Chris Thater Memorial - Binghamton, NY

Chris Thater Memorial
Binghamton, NY
August 25-26, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1                                          78 Starters                                                           50 Miles
1      66     Kyle            Wamsley              Jamis Sutter Home                  Northvale, NJ                      1:54:15
2      37     Travis          Livermon             Team Mountain Khakis               Winterville, NC                    st
3      80     Bruno           Langlois             Garneau- Quebec                    Quebec, Canada                     st
4      77     Scott           Zwizanski            Optum                              Westchester, PA                    st
5      16     Gavriel         Epstein              Champion System                    Englewood, NJ                      st
6      73     Jeremy          Powers               Jelly Belly                        E. Hampton, MA                     st
7      38     John            Loehner              Stan's NoTubes                     Bronx, NY                          1:54:20
8      30     Luke            Keough               Team Mountain Khakis               Sandwich, MA                       1:54:58
9      71     Brad            Huff                 Jelly Belly                        Springfield, MO                    st
10     33     Shane           Kline                Team Mountain Khakis               Bally, PA                          st
11     61     Alexey          Shmidt               Team Type 1 Devo                   Atlanta, GA                        st
12     72     Ricardo         Van der velde        Jelly Belly                        Breda, Holland                     st
13     76     Chris           Kriek                Jelly Belly                        Stellerboasch, S.A.                st
14     36     Bobby           Lea                  Pure Energy ProAir HFA             Mertztown, PA                      st
15     49     Pierrick        Naud                 EKOI.com/Gaspesian                 Montreal, QC                       st
16     17     Adam            Farabaugh            EKOI.com/Gaspesian                 Penn State, PA                     st
17     65     Anton           Varabei              Jet Fuel Coffee                    Toronto, ON                        st
18     25     Isaac           Howe                 Kenda Pro Cycling                  Burlington, VT                     st
19     53     Stalin          Quiterio             St@qui/Team                        New York, NY                       st
20     69     Michael         Woods                Stevens Racing pb The cyclery      Ottawa, ONT                        st
21     47     Chris           Monteleone           Team Mountain Khakis               Winston Salem, NC                  st
22     20     Waclaw          Godycki              Mt. Borah/Minerva Design           Ithaca, NY                         st
23     40     Cesar           Marte                GS Mengoni USA                     Fort Lee, NJ                       st
24     27     Colin           Jaskiewicz           Champion System                    Montclair, NJ                      st
25     82     Mark            Langlands            Garneau- Quebec                    Quebec, Canada                     st
26     1      Demis           Aleman               Jamis Sutter Home                  Kutztown, PA                       st
27     29     Jesse           Keough               www.keoughcyclocross.co            Sandwich, MA                       st
28     78     Bobby           Bailey, Jr.          Green Mountain Cycling             Essey, Vt                          st
29     63     Wyatt           Stoup                Mt. Borah/Minerva Design           Westchester, PA                    st
30     54     Allan           Rego                 Champion System                    New York, NY                       st
31     10     Adam            Carr                 EKOI.com/Gaspesian                 Colchester, VT                     st
32     57     Branden         Russell              Team Type 1 Devo                   Atlanta, GA                        st
33     2      Neil            Bezdek               Team Smart Stop                    Centennial, CO                     st
34     24     Joonas          Henttala             Team Type 1 Devo                   Cumming, GA                        st
35     50     Kenneth         Ng                   Real Deal La Bicicletta            Toronto, ON                        st
36     8      Evan            Burkhart             BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Winston Salem, NC                  st
37     4      Braydon         Bourne               Stevens Racing                     Ottawa, ONT                        st
38     60     Andrew          Seitz                Panther pb Competitive             Pittsburgh, PA                     st
39     23     Tony            Hall                 Champion System                    Brooklyn, NY                       st
40     58     Travis          Samuel               Kallisto/Wheels of                 Peterborough, ON                   st
41     42     Andrew          McCullough           Mt. Borah/Minerva Design           Montpelier, VT                     st
42     41     Sean            McCarthy             J.A.M. Fund/NCC                    Amherst, MA                        st
43     26     Peter           Hurst                BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Norwalk, CT                        st
44     22     Eddie           Grystar              Panther pb Competitive             Oakmont, PA                        st
45     21     Chris           Gruber               Champion System                    New York, NY                       st
46     39     Mike            Margarite            Stan's NoTubes                     New York, NY                       st
47     35     Max             Korus                Kenda/5 Hour Energy                Elkins Park, PA                    st
48     46     John            Minturn              BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Philadelphia, PA                   st
49     15     Jeremy          Durrin               J.A.M. Fund/NCC                    Amherst, MA                        st
50     48     Clay            Murfet               Team Mountain Khakis               Youngtown, UNK                     st
51     75     Alex            Hagman               Jelly Belly                        Fort Collins, CO                   1:55:12
52     32     Brett           Kielick              160 Over 90 pb Vie13               Philadelphia, PA                   st
53     79     Joshua          Lipka                BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Pittsfield, MA                     st
54     74     Sergio          Hernadez             Jelly Belly                        San Pedro, CA                      st
55     43     Ryan            Mele                 Stan's NoTubes                     Superior, CO                       1:55:17
56     52     Guido           Palma                Jamis Sutter Home                  Kutztown, PA                       1:55:21
57     51     Zack            Noonan               BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Kutztown, PA                       1:55:25
58     56     Nick            Rogers               160 Over 90 pb Vie13               Philadelphia, PA                   1:55:33
59     31     Nick            Keough               www.keoughcyclocross.co            Sandwich, MA                       1:56:06
60     3      Eugene          Boronow              GS Mengoni USA                     Tucson, AZ                         1:56:48
61     13     Jean Samuel     Deshaies             EKOI.com/Gaspesian                 Montreal, QC                       at one lap
62     6      Jordan          Brochu               EKOI.com/Gaspesian                 Amos                               P&P
63     34     Wes             Kline                BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Emmaus, PA                         P&P
64     9      Horace          Burrowes             W.S. United                        Brooklyn, NY                       P&P
65     55     Victor          Riquelme             Wonderful Pistachios               Tucson, AZ                         P&P
66     83     Tim             O'Shea               Chobani-Syracuse                   Cazaenovia, NY                     P&P
DNF    7      Franklin        Burgos               James Vincent Bicycles             North, NJ
DNF    12     Ruben           Compiano             Jamis Sutter Home                  Northvale, NJ
DNF    14     Ryan            DeWald               XO Communi/Cisco                   Mount Penn, PA
DNF    18     Nick            Friesen              Stan's NoTubes                     Red Deer, AB
DNF    19     Matthew         Furlow               160 Over 90 pb Vie13               Philadelphia, PA
DNF    28     Stephen         Keeping              Stevens Racing                     Ottawa, ONT
DNF    44     Ariel           Mendez-Penate        Champion System                    Brooklyn, NY
DNF    45     Barry           Miller               Pure Energy ProAir HFA             Kutztown, PA
DNF    64     Anthony         Taylor               CRCA/Dave Jordan                   Brooklyn, NY
DNF    68     Geron           Williams             Liberty Cycles                     Reading, PA
DNF    70     Eric            Workowski            Pure Energy ProAir HFA             Kutztown, PA
DNF    81     Charly          Vives                Garneau- Quebec                    Montreal, QC





Women 1/2                                          35 Starters                                                           35 Miles
1      256    Laura           Van Gilder           Mellow Mushroom                    Cresco, PA                         1:24:25
2      200    Erica           Allar                RideClean/Patentit.com             Fogelsville, PA                    st
3      250    Jennifer        Purcell              Team Tibco                         Austin, TX                         st
4      203    Lindsay         Bayer                XO Communications                  Reston, VA                         st
5      277    Lenore          Pipes                Ride-CleanPatent.com               Tamuning, GUY                      st
6      224    Colleen         Hayduk               RideClean/Patentit.com             Fogelsville, PA                    st
7      257    Kate            Veronneau            Pure Energy Cycling                Topton, PA                         st
8      252    Danielle        Ruane                Sunapee/Continental                Webster, NH                        st
9      220    Patty           Buerkle              Edlow International                Philadelphia, PA                   st
10     278    Emma            Bast                 Speedfix                           Hinesburg, VT                      st
11     276    Cecilia         Davis-Hayes          QCW Cycling                        Philadelphia, PA                   st
12     281    Debbie          Milne                Absolute Racing                    Belden, MS                         st
13     206    Kathleen        Billington           Vanderkitten-Focus                 Norwalk, CT                        st
14     254    Erin            Silliman             MVP Health Care                    Richmond, VA                       st
15     231    Jacqueline      McClure              CAWES/Ifractal                     Malvern, PA                        st
16     240    Susan           Palmer-Komar         PK Express/Biemme                  Hamilton, ONT                      st
17     226    Charline        Joiner               Affinity Cycles                    Kutztown, PA                       st
18     222    Gabby           Day                  Unattached                         Bourne, UNK                        st
19     219    Suzie           Brown                PK Express/Biemme                  Hamilton, ONT                      st
20     232    Amy             McGuire              FCS/Rouse                          Jamaica Plain, MA                  st
21     255    Kerrin          Strevell             Farm Team Elite                    Valatie, NY                        st
22     229    Kristen         LaSasso              Mellow Mushroom                    La Canada, CA                      st
23     235    Sue             McQuiston            ABRT                               Reiserstown, MD                    st
24     258    Amanda          Watson               Edlow International                Washington, DC                     1:24:43
25     227    Casey           Kelly                MVP Health Care                    Elma, NY                           1:24:48
26     230    Kacey           Manderfield          Pure Energy Cycling                Kutztown, PA                       1:24:52
27     225    Jenny           Ives                 Farm Team Elite                    Saratoga, NY                       st
28     280    Natalie         Koch                 White Mountain Road Club Landis TreSyracuse, NY                       1:25:32
29     239    Lindsay         Myers                Team Tibco                         Loma Linda, CA                     1:26:07
30     279    Frances         Morrison             Tenet Racing                       East Hampton, MA                   1:27:15
31     223    Meredith        Ehn                  Farm Team Elite                    Albany, NY                         st
DNF    221    Jessica         Chong                Morgan Stanley Cycling             Allentown, PA
DNF    228    Arley           Kemmerer             MVP Health Care                    Saylorsburg, PA
DNF    243    Morgan          Patton               Team Type 1-Sanofi                 Athens, GA
DNF    253    Rebecca         Schepps              Team Type 1-Sanofi                 Brooklyn, NY




Men 2/3                                            56 Starters                                                           35 Miles
1      329    Curtis          White                Hot Tubes Development              Delanson, NY                       1:16:06
2      321    Greg            Ratzell              Young Medalists Team               Blandon, PA                        st
3      306    Bryce           Fegley               Fanatik Bike Co.                   Bellingham, WA                     st
4      353    Collin          Berry                VRC                                Huntington Beach, CA               st
5      347    Dylan           Pudiak               Genesee Valley Cycling             Fairport, NY                       st
6      316    Kenneth         Ng                   Real Deal La Bicicletta            Toronto, ONT                       st
7      349    Ryan            Pamajeveich          Team Lion of Flanders              Schnecksville, PA                  st
8      323    Dakota          Schaeffer            Young Medalists Team               West Lawn, PA                      st
9      357    Hammean         Walker               Major Taylor Racing                New York, NY                       st
10     336    Jurgen          Nebelung             Embrocation Cycling Journal        Portland, ME                       st
11     312    Matthew         Latyszonek           NCVC/United Health Care            Arlington, VA                      st
12     313    Scott           Lytle                Rust Belt Racing                   Lockport, NY                       st
13     300    Daniel          Barney               Mt. Borah/Minerva Design           Fairport, NY                       st
14     304    Mike            DeGeorge             Cycle Craft Racing                 Washington, NJ                     st
15     302    Brian           Campbell             545 Velo                           Waltham, MA                        1:16:38
16     343    Bruce           Krip                 TDT Team Zuck                      Oakville, ONT                      st
17     317    Craig           Nichols              Round Here Racing                  Quarryville, PA                    st
18     303    Ramphy          Colome               Genaro Restaurant                  New York, NY                       st
19     351    Ryan            Rapolas              QCW Cycling                        Phoenixville, PA                   st
20     335    James           Morrison             Embrocation Cycling Journal        Sidney, ME                         st
21     315    Lynn            Murray               CRCA/Dave Jordan                   Brooklyn, NY                       1:16:43
22     332    Mark            Polsinelli           TDT Team Zuck                      Toronto, ONT                       st
23     344    John            Lardino              Death Row Velo                     Ridgewood, NJ                      1:16:49
24     340    Kevin           Yarde                Central CT Cycling                 Springfield, CT                    st
25     354    Johann          Burrowes             Unattached                         New York, NY                       st
26     308    Bill            Gros                 Integrated Sports Medicine         Ashburn, VA                        st
27     322    Higinio         Rodriguez            Echelon Montecci                   New York, NY                       st
28     345    Sean            Rice                 Young Medalists Team               Annondale, NJ                      st
29     314    Robert          Mecea                Brooklyn Velo Force                Brooklyn, NY                       st
30     319    Willie          Payton               Unattached                         Brooklyn, NY                       st
31     337    John            Olsen                CRCA                               Staten Island, NY                  st
32     350    Gavin           Robertson            CRCA                               New York, NY                       st
33     338    Glency          Griffin              Major Taylor Racing                Brooklyn, NY                       st
34     352    Zachary         Semian               Pure Energy-Pro Air                Mertztown, PA                      st
35     339    Christopher     Bushover             Queen City Cyclists                Ken?, NY                           st
36     326    Ethan           Suttner              CRCA/CycleLife                     Ithaca, NY                         st
37     355    Gerard          Yeates               Unattached                         Ajax, ONT                          st
38     342    David           Fry                  TDT Team Zuck                      Scarborough, ONT                   st
39     346    Kyle            Peppo                CRCA                               New York, NY                       1:17:00
40     334    Patrick         Ruane                Sunapee Racing                     Webster, NY                        1:17:13
41     348    Andrew          Kuklis               Lyon of Flanders                   Breiningsville, PA                 1:17:25
42     305    Jose            Del Rosario          Unattached                         New York, NY                       st
43     311    Brian           Klotz                Corning/No Tubes                   Corning, NY                        1:17:38
44     309    Ted             Horwitz              Heart House CADV                   Fair Lawn, NJ                      1:17:58
45     331    Jonathan        Giahn                CRCA                               New York, NY                       at 1 lap
46     320    Vlad            Preoteasa            Kissena Cycling Club               Brooklyn, NY                       at 1 lap
DNF    301    Matt            Brophy               G2/GVCC Development                Macedon, NY
DNF    310    Zachary         Houlik               Young Medalists Team               Breingsville, PA
DNF    318    Jordan          Oroshiba             University of Rochester            Rochester, NY
DNF    324    Nathan          Sentz                Paceline Sports                    Cooperstown, NY
DNF    325    Ian             Stanley              CRCA/Major Taylor                  Rosedale, NY
DNF    328    Larry           Uhrlass              CRCA/Bicycle Planet                E. Northport, NY
DNF    330    Andrew          Williams             Rudd Racing/TVC                    Binghamton, NY
DNF    333    Junior          Ortiz                Clu Caribe                         New York, NY
DNF    341    Nicholas        Chen                 CRCA                               Ithaca, NY
DNF    356    Jeff            Gotttesman           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling        New York, NY




Women 3/4                                          23 Starters                                                           20 Miles
1      176    Dori            Buckthal             National Velo                      Glenwood, MD                       56:19
2      167    Jacqueline      Paull                Watchung/High Gear                 Hackettstown, NJ                   st
3      175    Danielle        Kosecki              Century Road Club                  New York, NY                       st
4      168    Samantha        Rynas                NCVC/UnitedHealthCare              Alexandria, VA                     st
5      177    Renee           Englehart            CRCA/Innervation                   New York, NY                       st
6      164    Carol-Lynn      Mills                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                Massapequa, NY                     st
7      172    Chantal         Thompson             Madonna Wheelers                   Nobleton, ONT                      st
8      170    Laine           Sefick               Team Rog                           Rochester, NY                      st
9      174    Kelly           Welker               Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                   Penfield, NY                       st
10     162    Tamara          Lewis                Corning/NoTubes                    Oxford, NY                         st
11     178    Charity         Giroux                                                  Asby, NY                           st
12     163    Lyn             McCabe               TargetTraining                     Redding, CT                        st
13     157    Patricia        Betcher              TBS Racing Plan2Peak               Buffalo, NY                        st
14     173    Elizabeth       Tyrell               Team Somerset                      Annandale, NJ                      st
15     155    Nancy           Bailey               Onondaga Cycling Club              Jordan, NY                         56:28
16     159    Karla           Eisch                Mission In Motion                  Vestal, NY                         st
17     169    Helene          Schmid               Corning/NoTubes                    Fayetteville, NY                   56:33
18     166    Barb            Padula               Mission In Motion                  Clinton, NY                        at 3 laps
19     161    Karen           Holm                 Mission In Motion                  Owego, NY                          at 4 laps
20     171    Melissa         Sotelo               Trisports/Eclipse                  Tucson, AZ                         at 4 laps
21     160    Tiffany         Grygus               Mission In Motion                  Endicott, NY                       at 5 laps
22     165    Angela          Ott                  Mission In Motion                  Waverly, NY                        at 6 laps
DNF    156    Yaina           Beras                Innovation Bike                    New York, NY




Men 4/5                                            42 Starters                                                           25 Miles
1      187    Thomas          Goetz                Unattached                         Corning, NY                        1:02:35
2      148    Dennis          Borden               Queen City Cyclists                Tonawanda, NY                      st
3      184    Alec            Ratzell              Young Medalist                     Bladen, PA                         st
4      162    Fred            Harle                Chobani/Syracuse Bicy              Jamesville, NY                     st
5      185    Paul            Mattison             GVCC                               Lima, NY                           st
6      190    Carl            Nelson               Flying Ace                         Queens, NY                         st
7      150    Danny           Chee                 Unattached                         Ozone Park, NY                     st
8      157    Steven          Gates                Central New York Cycl              West Winfield, NY                  st
9      176    Liam            Richmond             Unattached                         Ozone Park, NY                     st
10     154    Aaron           DiNoto               Team ROG                           Rochester, NY                      st
11     160    Jason           Haight               Chobani/Syracuse Bicy              Manlius, NY                        st
12     149    Bruce           Camacho              Dornellas Racing                   Scarborough, ONT                   st
13     166    Leo             Kolshorn             Skylands Cycling                   Hawley, PA                         st
14     178    Scott           Sommers              Dick Sonnes Racing                 New York Mills, NY                 st
15     175    Kenneth         Reilly               Pawling Cycle                      Brookfield, CT                     st
16     191    Desmond         Griffith             Unattached                         Brooklyn, NY                       st
17     183    Peter           Miner                GVCC Dansville                     Dansville, NY                      st
18     170    Michael         Meier                RUDD Racing                        Binghamton, NY                     st
19     161    David           Hansen               Rogue Race Team                    Elmira, NY                         st
20     164    Christopher     Jones                RUDD Racing/TVC                    Johnson City, NY                   st
21     181    Owen            Wood                 Team ROG                           Rochester, NY                      st
22     156    Jeff            Frutchey             Corning/No Tubes                   Waverly, NY                        st
23     167    Michael         Kumiega              Team Ommegang                      Binghamton, NY                     st
24     155    Nate            Foster               Corning/No Tubes                   Ithaca, NY                         1:02:45
25     180    Stephen         VanNostrand          Once Again Nut Butter              Vestal, NY                         st
26     163    Brad            Helmetsie            RUDD Racing/TVC                    Spencer, NY                        1:03:01
27     168    Phillip         McCarthy             Chobani/Syracuse Bicy              Manlius, NY                        1:03:03
28     172    Jon             Murray               RUDD Racing/TVC                    Little Meadows, PA                 1:03:13
29     159    Gregg           Griffo               Team ROG                           Fairport, NY                       1:03:16
30     153    Dave            Dimmick              Once Again Nut Butter              Vestal, NY                         1:03:18
31     174    David           Prugh                Corning/No Tubes                   Sayre, PA                          st
32     165    Marc            Kingsley             Inn@Cooperstown/Pace               Cooperstown, NY                    1:03:22
33     189    Charles         Braman               TVC                                Greene, NY                         st
34     177    Daniel          Salisbury            Corning/No Tubes                   Ithaca, NY                         1:03:50
35     182    Andrew          Piechowicz           Plan 2 Peak/East Aurora            Buffalo, NY                        1:04:07
36     152    Chris           DeLancey             Team ROG/GVCC                      Walworth, NY                       P&P
37     173    Brian           Paviglianti          SVVC                               Williamsport, PA                   P&P
38     188    John            Hendrickson          RUUD/TVC                           Endwell, NY                        P&P
DNF    151    Alan            Colosi               Unattached                         Windsor, NY
DNF    171    JaiPaul         Mohabir              Unattached                         Ozone Park, NY
DNF    179    Anthony         Sylor                Once Again Nut Butter              Conesus, NY
DNF    186    Rick            Dalton               Park Ave Bike                      Rochester, NY





Master Men 35+                                     40 Starters                                                           24 Miles
1      668    Eric            Workowski            PureEnergy ProAir HFA              Kutztown, PA                       57:16
2      667    Kyle            Wolfe                Unattached                         Redding, CT                        st
3      677    Brent           Asumo                TDT Zuck                           Woodbridge, ONT                    st
4      644    Eugene          Boronow              GS Mengoni USA                     Tucson, AZ                         at one lap
5      673    Aubrey          Gordon               Reading                            Reading, PA                        st
6      648    Chris           Chong Tenn           CRCA/Die Hard Racing               Corona, NY                         st
7      680    Glenroy         Griffith             Major Taylor                       Brooklyn, NY                       st
8      647    Brian           Campbell             545 Velo                           Waltham, MA                        st
9      683    Kevin           Yarde                Berlin Bikes                       Springfield, MA                    st
10     678    Johann          Burrowes             WS United                          Brooklyn, NY                       st
11     661    Todd            Scheske              MVP Health Care                    Rochester, NY                      st
12     684    Gerard          Yeates               IND                                Ajax, ONT                          st
13     652    Mark            Gorman               BikeLine/Lehigh Wheel              Philadelphia, PA                   st
14     681    David           Osborne              Artemis                            Olney, MD                          st
15     664    Larry           Uhrlass              CRCA/Bicycle Planet                E. Northport, NY                   st
16     659    Willie          Payton               Unattached                         Brooklyn, NY                       st
17     657    Lynn            Murray               CRCA/Dave Jordan                   Brooklyn, NY                       st
18     646    Horace          Burrowes             WS United                          Brooklyn, NY                       st
19     682    Mark            Light                Liberty                            Hacketstown, NJ                    st
20     672    Peter           Fickinger            Chester Co Velo                    Lincoln View, PA                   st
21     658    Tim             O'Shea               Chobani/SyracuseCycle              Cazenovia, NY                      st
22     674    Michael         Ginghinn             Target Training                    Dobbs Ferry, NY                    st
23     662    Nathan          Sentz                Paceline Sports                    Cooperstown, NY                    st
24     675    David           Fry                  TDT Zuck                           Toronto, ONT                       st
25     663    Volodymyr       Spantchak            New York Printing                  Fairport, NY                       st
26     649    Paul            Coluccio             East End/Kreb Cycle                Massapequa, NY                     st
27     660    Nick            Price                Stoudts Brewing                    West Lawn, PA                      st
28     669    Greg            Cushing              TDI-Zuck Bikes                     Cobourg, ONT                       st
29     666    Andrew          Williams             Rudd Racing/TVC                    Binghamton, NY                     st
30     671    Ramon           Benitez              Antietam Velo Club                 Glenwood, MD                       st
31     653    David           Hansen               Rogue Race Team                    Elmira, NY                         st
32     676    Bruce           Krio                 TDT Zuck                           Toronto, ONT                       st
33     655    Leo             Kolshorn             Skylands Cycling                   Hawley, PA                         st
34     656    Todd            Lippin               Infractal-QCW pb                   Philadelphia, PA                   st
35     650    Mark            Costa                3D Racing                          Red Bank, NJ                       P&P
36     654    Marc            Kingsley             Inn@Cooperstown Pace               Cooperstown, NY                    P&P
DNF    643    Cecil           Bernard              Team Aggress                       Thiells, NY
DNF    645    Martin          Bruton               CRCA/Die Hard Racing               Queens, NY
DNF    670    Jeff            Frutchey             Corning/ No Tubes                  Waverly, NY
DNF    679    Rich            Rutishauser          Sonnes Racing MVBC                 Whitesboro, NY




Men Master 45+                                     36 Starters                                                           20 Miles
1      34     Patrick         Ruane                Sunapee Buchika's                  Webster, NH                        48:53
2      27     Brent           Aquino               TDT Team Zuck                      Toronto, ONT                       st
3      31     David           Osborne              Artemis                            Olney, MD                          49:36
4      15     Ted             Inoue                Liberty Cycle                      New Hope, PA                       st
5      29     Mark            Polsinelli           TDT Team Zuck                      Woodbridge, ONT                    49:39
6      5      Chris           Chong Tenn           CRCA/Die Hard Racing               Corona, NY                         49:41
7      1      Eugene          Boronow              GS Mengoni USA                     Tuscon, AZ                         49:43
8      10     Aubrey          Gordon               Liberty Cycle                      Reading, PA                        st
9      23     Anthony         Taylor               CRCA/Dave Jordan                   Brooklyn, NY                       st
10     13     Bill            Gros                 Integrated Sports Medicine         Ashburn, VA                        st
11     14     Peter           Hoag                 CNB/Country Malt Group             Dansville, NY                      st
12     18     Jeff            Koontz               UPMC Cycling Performance           Pittsburgh, PA                     st
13     33     David           Hoag                 Canandaigua Nat'l Bank             Dansville, NY                      st
14     26     Ramon           Benitez              Antietam Velo Club                 Glenwood, MD                       st
15     21     Volodymyr       Spantchak            New York Printing                  Fairport, NY                       st
16     3      Bruce           Camacho              Dornellas Racing                   Scarborough, ON                    st
17     30     Gregory         Cushing              TDT Team Zuck                      Cobourg, ONT                       st
18     20     Scott           Sommers              Dick Sonnes/MVBC                   New York Mills, NY                 st
19     35     Charles         Rhoades              RUUD                               Binghamton, NY                     st
20     24     Steven          Tinston              Westwood Velo                      Blauvelt, NY                       st
21     36     Cecil           Bernard              Unattached                         Thiells, NY                        st
22     25     Howard          Uhrlass              CNYC                               Johnson City, NY                   st
23     6      Christopher     deHahn               NCC                                Belchertown, MA                    st
24     9      Dan             Fitch                Team Ommegang                      Cazenovia, NY                      st
25     37     Richard         Rutishauser          Sonnes/MVBC                        Whitesboro, NY                     49:51
26     17     Christopher     Komar                PK Express/Biemme                  Hamilton, ONT                      49:54
27     19     Cliff           Six                  Team Syracuse Bicycle              Syracuse, NY                       st
28     28     Carl            Nelson               Flying Ace                         Queens, NY                         50:00
29     7      Robert          Dietrick             Minerva Design/GVCC                Farmington, NY                     50:10
30     8      Mark            Feher                Upstate Velo                       Little Meadows, PA                 P&P
31     16     Marc            Kingsley             Inn@Cooperstown/Paceline           Cooperstown, NY                    P&P
32     32     Michael         Traxler              Nalgene                            Rush, NY                           P&P
33     22     Mike            Sullivan             Unattached                         Peoria, AZ                         P&P
DNF    2      Martin          Bruton               CRCA/Die Hard Racing               Queens, NY
DNF    4      Danny           Chee                 Team Alanis                        Ozone Park, NY
DNF    12     Brian           Gristick             Cycle Craft Racing                 Budd Lake, NJ




Citizen Men u18                                    2 Starters                                                            12 Miles
1      127    Garret          Lucas                                                   Nunda, NY                          32:46
2      129    Peter           Fett                                                    Binghamton, NY                     33:06




Citizen Men 19-34                                  17 Starters                                                           12 Miles
1      424    James           Pitman               Skylands Cycling                   Milford, PA                        37:07
2      420    Liam            Richmond                                                Ozone Park, NY                     37:08
3      429    Kyle            Rogers                                                  Haverhill, MA                      37:09
4      421    Benjamin        Webster                                                 Lisle, NY                          38:47
5      426    Tyler           Toporwski                                               Syracuse, NY                       38:47
6      423    Paul            Finnegan                                                Windsor, NY                        38:51
7      419    Miles           Mischke                                                 Nichols, NY                        39:04
8      431    Timothy         Paul                                                    Mt. Morris, NY                     37:26
9      434    David           Maryard                                                 Wysox, PA                          37:37
10     422    Fernando        Goncalves                                               Binghamton, NY                     38:15
11     416    Andrew          Emborsky                                                Silver Lake, NY                    38:16
12     432    John            Lee                                                     Binghamton, NY                     38:48
13     427    Brandon         Murphy                                                  Syracuse, NY                       39:16
14     418    Jack            Kane                                                    Binghamton, NY                     38:47
15     417    Jeff            Hadwin                                                  Vestal, NY                         38:49
16     430    Alexander       Fiehl                                                   Endwell, NY                        38:55
17     428    Keith           Lessard                                                 Endicott, NY                       37:07




Citizen Men 35-44                                  14 Starters                                                           12 Miles
1      574    Sonny           Do                                                      Landisville, PA                    38:47
2      561    Dale            Beckwith                                                Sidney, NY                         38:49
3      572    Kurt            Woodruff                                                Binghamton, NY                     38:49
4      575    Jeremy          Fahey                                                   Binghamton, NY                     38:51
5      573    Eric            Scholl                                                  Sherburne, NY                      38:21
6      567    Ed              Curley               CNYC                               Sidney, NY                         38:55
7      571    Todd            Hertzog                                                 Port Crane, NY                     37:15
8      562    Thaddeus        Hatch                                                   Endicott, NY                       37:37
9      570    Joseph          Sepata                                                  Kirkwood, NY                       37:51
10     563    Mitch           Hendee                                                  Binghamton, NY                     38:03
11     565    George          Uhlir                                                   White Haven, PA                    39:39
12     568    Richard         Kent                                                    N.Syracuse, NY                     39:39
13     569    Brian           Diehl                                                   Endicott, NY                       37:20
14     564    Sean            Murphy                                                  Owego, NY                          37:24




Citizen Men 45-54                                  13 Starters                                                           12 Miles
1      794    JaiPaul         Mohabir                                                 Ozone Park, NY                     33:05
2      785    Wade            Heneisey                                                Binghamton, NY                     33:06
3      797    Edward          Curley                                                  Sidney, NY                         33:06
4      793    Jeffrey         Swanson                                                 Spencerport, NY                    35:03
5      798    Dave            Crooks                                                  Binghamton, NY                     33:04
6      790    Michael         Kane                                                    Binghamton, NY                     33:04
7      788    Michael         Scahpiro                                                Vestal, NY                         33:09
8      786    Kurt            Lucas                                                   Dundy, NY                          33:28
9      791    Markus          Smith                                                   Johnson City, NY                   33:55
10     796    Brian           Dodge                                                   Endicott, NY                       34:41
11     789    Joseph          Dunne                                                   Weston, FL                         35:05
12     787    Don             Bouquio                                                 Harpursville, NY                   33:13
DNF    784    R.              Privitera                                               Binghamton, NY                     st




Citizen Men 55-59                                  5 Starters                                                            11.2 Miles
1      895    Dennis          Perenyi                                                 Binghamton, NY                     33:05
2      898    Dennis          Uhlig                                                   Sidney, NY                         34:22
3      896    Wayne           Henry                                                   Brampton, ONT                      33:01
4      897    Andrew          Lake                                                    Chenango Bridge, NY                33:05
5      899    Don             Brhel                                                   Endicott, NY                       33:28




Citizen Men 60+                                    8 Starters                                                            12 Miles
1      919    Bruce           Lessard                                                 Endicott, NY                       33:05
2      923    James           Dix                                                     Endicott, NY                       33:06
3      922    Jim             Landis                                                  Endicott, NY                       33:10
4      918    Ron             Ferreira                                                Markham, ONT                       35:15
5      924    Jeff            Cebula                                                  Binghamton, NY                     34:17
6      921    Tom             Rounds                                                  Binghamton, NY                     35:03
7      925    Dewitt          Brundage                                                Binghamton, NY                     33:23
8      920    Gary            Wilde                                                   Owego, NY                          34:32




Citizen Women 19-34                                2 Starters                                                            9.6 Miles
1      763    Ashley          Edwards              Corning                            Endicott, NY                       34:16
2      764    Shalene         Chavez               Corning                            Endicott, NY                       35:31




Citizen Women 35-44                                2 Starters                                                            9.6 Miles
1      876    Carrie          Fraga                CRW                                Waltham, MA                        33:14
2      877    Monjela         Goudarzi             Mission in Motion                  Johnson City, NY                   35:19




Citizen Women 45-54                                4 Starters                                                            10.4 Miles
1      901    Kathleen        Rutishauser          Mission in Motion                  Whitesboro, NY                     34:17
2      902    Laura           Lamash               Mission in Motion                  Binghamton, NY                     34:17
3      900    Elizabeth       Birch                Mission in Motion                  Afton, NY                          34:29
4      903    Susan           Foster               Mission in Motion                  Port Crane, NY                     35:19