Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 - Windham, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 3 - Road Race
Windham, NY
August 5, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                         92 miles                       101 starters                                                                # of category starte39

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty             Cat 2
1        103      4:08:16  0:00:00  Michael      Woods             Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa         ON
2        24       4:08:19  0:00:03  Cameron      Cogburn           CCB Racing                                              Cambridge      MA
3        55       4:08:34  0:00:18  Peter        Hurst             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk        CT
4        4        4:09:02  0:00:46  Nick         Bax               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda       MD
5        102      4:09:09  0:00:53  Ben          Wolfe             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme       CT
6        3        4:09:09  0:00:53  Sean         Barrie            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington     DC
7        44       4:09:09  0:00:53  Waclaw       Godycki           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca         NY
8        54       4:09:09  0:00:53  Yuri         Hrycaj            octto- cervelo                                          Toronto        ON
9        86       4:09:09  0:00:53  James        Schurman          Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield BeachFL
10       10       4:09:09  0:00:53  Michael      Boardman          CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn       NY                       1
11       48       4:09:09  0:00:53  Tony         Hall              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn       NY
12       93       4:09:09  0:00:53  Bobby        Stumpf            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver         PA
13       76       4:09:16  0:01:00  Kyle         Murphy            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood      NY                       2
14       40       4:09:16  0:01:00  Eneas        Freyre            TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk        CT
15       90       4:09:16  0:01:00  Brandon      Spencer           Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay        ON
16       36       4:09:20  0:01:04  Eric         Follen            Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford        ME                       3
17       47       4:09:20  0:01:04  Eddie        Grystar           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont        PA
18       46       4:10:10  0:01:54  Chris        Gruber            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York       NY
19       67       4:10:10  0:01:54  Mike         Margarite         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York       NY
20       8        4:10:10  0:01:54  Kevin        Black             OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto        ON
21       41       4:10:16  0:02:00  Nick         Friesen           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer       AB
22       42       4:10:20  0:02:04  Ricky        Gargiulo          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit         NJ
23       61       4:10:24  0:02:08  Steven       Perezluha         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood       FL
24       78       4:10:24  0:02:08  Zack         Noonan            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown       PA
25       87       4:10:24  0:02:08  Andrew       Seitz             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh     PA
26       45       4:11:02  0:02:46  Donny        Green             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence     RI                       4
27       9        4:11:19  0:03:03  Samuel       Blanchette        Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivières QC
28       19       4:12:00  0:03:44  Daniel       Chabanov          CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn       NY
29       58       4:13:18  0:05:02  Cory         Jay               Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown  PE
30       1        4:13:21  0:05:05  Osmond       Bakker            Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville    ON
31       57       4:13:56  0:05:40  Joseph       Jacobs            Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin       NJ                       5
32       53       4:14:43  0:06:27  David        Hoyle             Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill     CT
33       49       4:15:21  0:07:05  John         Harris            CCB Racing                                              Ledyard        CT                       6
34       99       4:15:33  0:07:17  Kevin        Walker            Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester      NY                       7
35       7        4:15:42  0:07:26  Bruce        Bird              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto        ON
36       33       4:17:10  0:08:54  Gavriel      Epstein           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood      NJ
37       82       4:17:10  0:08:54  Allan        Rego              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York       NY
38       65       4:22:34  0:14:18  Josh         Lipka             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield     MA
39       98       4:25:00  0:16:44  Igor         Volshteyn         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York       NY
40       75       4:25:00  0:16:44  Evan         Murphy            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood      NY                       8
41       52       4:25:00  0:16:44  Brendan      Housler           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester      NY
42       11       4:25:20  0:17:04  Eugene       Boronow           GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson         AZ
43       30       4:32:00  0:23:44  Bryan        Dobes             CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood      NJ                       9
44       26       4:32:15  0:23:59  David        Costa             Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park   NJ                       10
45       91       4:32:15  0:23:59  Ian          Spivack           DCMTB                                                   Vienna         VA                       11
46       66       4:32:15  0:23:59  John         Loehner           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx          NY
47       22       4:32:15  0:23:59  Joseph       Chudyk            Team Fluid East                                         Bethlehem      PA                       12
48       72       4:32:15  0:23:59  Chase        Goldstein         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn       NY                       13
49       70       4:32:40  0:24:24  John         McGill                                                                    Montpelier     VT                       14
50       2        4:37:00  0:28:44  Dan          Barney            Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport       NY                       15
51       89       4:41:00  0:32:44  Abraham      Soler             CRCA/Foundation                                         New York       NY                       16
52       83       4:41:00  0:32:44  Casey        Roth              Ride With Rendall                                       Bright         ON
53       95       4:41:20  0:33:04  Dan          Timmerman         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg    NY
TC       51       4:50:00  0:41:44  Ted          Horwitz           Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn      NJ                       17





Women Pro/1/2/3                     60 miles                       24 starters                                                                 # of category starte8   2

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty             Cat Cat 3
1        128      3:08:29  0:00:00  Kathleen     Lysakowski        FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware           MA                       1
2        122      3:09:43  0:01:14  Gabrielle    Fortin            deda-hype                                               Neuville       QC
3        135      3:09:48  0:01:19  Christine    Schryver          Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester      NY
4        139      3:10:51  0:02:22  Stephanie    Wetzel            Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville    VT                           1
5        124      3:11:01  0:02:32  Kristen      Gohr              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading        MA
6        117      3:11:01  0:02:32  Cecilia      Davis-Hayes       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia   PA                           2
7        127      3:11:05  0:02:36  Suzanne      Lucash            CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York       NY                       2
8        136      3:12:37  0:04:08  Kerrin       Strevell          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie        NY                       3
9        140      3:13:56  0:05:27  Brittlee     Bowman            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY                       4
10       137      3:14:00  0:05:31  Kristine     Wander            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia   PA
11       138      3:14:03  0:05:34  Erica        Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York       NY                       5
12       119      3:14:16  0:05:47  Emily        Flynn             Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester     ON
13       126      3:14:21  0:05:52  Yvette       Labombard         Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester      NY
14       133      3:15:23  0:06:54  Adriane      Provost           Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne     QC
15       121      3:16:29  0:08:00  Annie        Foreman-Mackey    Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston       ON
16       141      3:17:11  0:08:42  Jamie        Gilgen            Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17       129      3:17:11  0:08:42  Donna        McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale    NY                       6
18       131      3:17:19  0:08:50  Elyse        Nieuwold          Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket      ON
19       120      3:19:28  0:10:59  Nancy        Ford              Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich      CT                       7
20       134      3:23:13  0:14:44  Cheryl       Rondeau           Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto        ON





Men 3                               60 miles                       76 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        317      2:43:51  0:00:00  Nicholas     Van Winkle        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
2        271      2:43:53  0:00:02  Ian          Forsyth           QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston       NY
3        261      2:43:53  0:00:02  Mathieu      Charruau          Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert     QC
4        270      2:43:56  0:00:05  Anthony      Fatuzzo           Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn      NJ
5        266      2:43:59  0:00:08  Daniel       Crespo            CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York       NY
6        312      2:43:59  0:00:08  Moritz       Steiner           Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair      NJ
7        316      2:44:01  0:00:10  Lawrence     Uhrlass           CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport NY
8        256      2:44:03  0:00:12  John         Anthony           CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City    NJ
9        281      2:44:04  0:00:13  Jayson       Jacobs            W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York       NY
10       284      2:44:04  0:00:13  James        Jung              CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
11       298      2:44:04  0:00:13  Shane        Moran             Westwood Velo                                           Piermont       NY
12       308      2:44:09  0:00:18  Richard      Scudney           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY
13       329      2:44:10  0:00:19  Walter       Zitz              Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver         CO
14       322      2:44:10  0:00:19  Patrick      Walle             Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny  NY
15       323      2:44:10  0:00:19  Nicholas     Waller            Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville   NY
16       330      2:44:13  0:00:22  Isaac        Kaplan            Rock Creek Velo                                                        MD
17       290      2:44:16  0:00:25  Andrew       Logiudice         skylandscycling                                         Augusta        NJ
18       268      2:45:18  0:01:27  Ashley S     Doane             IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn       NY
19       277      2:45:18  0:01:27  Chris        Gurr              CRCA/Setanta                                            New York       NY
20       259      2:45:22  0:01:31  Ira          Blumberg          CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York       NY
21       300      2:45:34  0:01:43  Christian    Page              NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington     NH
22       309      2:45:34  0:01:43  Andrew       Shapiro           CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington     NY
23       321      2:45:40  0:01:49  Jesse        Walker            CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn       NY
24       301      2:45:43  0:01:52  Radames      Parissi           TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield ParkNJ
25       304      2:45:43  0:01:52  Dominic      Picard            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval          QC
26       267      2:45:46  0:01:55  Dennis       Desmarais         Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury    CT
27       294      2:45:46  0:01:55  Eli          Mernit            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx          NY
28       257      2:45:46  0:01:55  John         Babcock                                                                   Niantic        CT
29       289      2:45:49  0:01:58  Andrew       Lees              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa         ON
30       319      2:45:49  0:01:58  Brett        Wachtendorf       Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope       PA
31       315      2:45:49  0:01:58  Justin       Tyberg            Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac        NY
32       282      2:45:54  0:02:03  James        Jennings          Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown    NY
33       311      2:45:54  0:02:03  Warren       St John           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York       NY
34       265      2:45:59  0:02:08  Sebastien    Cossette          Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville     QC
35       307      2:46:35  0:02:44  Shane        Scoggin           HPC/LIST                                                Reston         VA
36       318      2:47:51  0:04:00  Jason        Voigt             CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter        NJ
37       326      2:49:20  0:05:29  Alexei       Zakharov          CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
38       328      2:49:33  0:05:42  Harry        Zernike           CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
39       269      2:49:33  0:05:42  Gregory      Dorsch            Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem    NY
40       275      2:49:39  0:05:48  Spencer      Gilbert           Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn       NY
41       272      2:49:43  0:05:52  Mathieu      Fortier           Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie     QC
42       274      2:54:25  0:10:34  Johan        Gibcus            Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester      MA   0:30
43       286      2:54:25  0:10:34  Michael      Kirby             TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport       CT
44       279      2:57:03  0:13:12  John         Holden            Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport       NY
45       324      2:57:35  0:13:44  Keith        Watkins           Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton       NY
46       320      2:59:48  0:15:57  James        Walker            Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown  NY
47       325      2:59:52  0:16:01  Dan          Wilson            Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh     PA
48       263      3:00:14  0:16:23  Nicholas     Chen                                                                      Newton         MA
49       264      3:00:14  0:16:23  Benjamin     Cornish           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry    NY
50       291      3:03:23  0:19:32  William      Lopez             team cosmic                                             North Bergen   NJ
51       306      3:04:27  0:20:36  Andrew       Schmidt           Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield     NJ
52       327      3:08:14  0:24:23  Stefano      Zanotti           Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford       CT
53       258      3:08:17  0:24:26  Alex         Binkley           CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York       NY
54       310      3:08:25  0:24:34  William      Slutz             Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton    OH
55       299      3:14:03  0:30:12  Jorge        Orrego            Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield ParkNJ
56       276      3:22:13  0:38:22  Charlie      Gorman            Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa         ON





Women 3/4                           60 miles                       27 starters                                                                 # of category starte9   13

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty             Cat Cat 4
1        236      3:09:45  0:00:00  Jacqueline   Parker            Mystic Velo                                             Mystic         CT                       1
2        231      3:10:35  0:00:50  Danielle     Kosecki           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY                       2
3        244      3:10:39  0:00:54  Laura Lee    Vo                CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn       NY                       3
4        222      3:11:19  0:01:34  Kristin      Budden            Targetraining                                           Rye Brook      NY                           1
5        240      3:13:04  0:03:19  Emily        Spence            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn       NY                       4
6        225      3:16:23  0:06:38  Carol        Deavy             Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa         ON
7        241      3:16:35  0:06:50  Ellen        Tarquinio         The Bike Rack                                           Washington     DC
8        224      3:16:45  0:07:00  Alexandra    Danforth                                                                  Wellington     FL                           2
9        220      3:17:21  0:07:36  Barb         Blakley           CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York       NY                           3
10       243      3:17:26  0:07:41  Meredith     Uhl               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY                       5
11       223      3:17:32  0:07:47  Megan        Cea               Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains   NY                           4
12       239      3:18:22  0:08:37  Masha        Schneider         CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg     NJ                           5
13       237      3:18:40  0:08:55  Susanna      Piller            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh    NY                       6
14       230      3:20:53  0:11:08  Lisa         Kennish           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY                       7
15       234      3:21:01  0:11:16  Shelly       McKee             NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas         ON
16       238      3:21:01  0:11:16  Meghan       Schloat           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York       NY                       8
17       228      3:21:06  0:11:21  Laurie       Grimmelsman       TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington     DE                           6
18       226      3:34:42  0:24:57  Alie         Giaime            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn       NY                           7
19       233      3:42:52  0:33:07  Cynthia      Lo                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY                           8





Men 4                               60 miles                       106 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        374      2:52:25  0:00:00  Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens   CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
2        377      2:52:25  0:00:00  John         Ford              Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains   NY
3        355      2:52:25  0:00:00  William      Cooper            IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia   PA
4        411      2:52:44  0:00:19  Andrew       Mahon             CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City  NY
5        451      2:52:47  0:00:22  Adam         Williams          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg   VA
6        366      2:52:47  0:00:22  Eric         Dempster          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester     VA
7        433      2:52:53  0:00:28  David        Richardson        Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester      NY
8        393      2:52:53  0:00:28  James        Horn              CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York       NY
9        340      2:52:55  0:00:30  Chris        Ballard           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc            NY
10       447      2:52:57  0:00:32  Tim          Ward              Hastings Velo                                           Hastings       NY
11       395      2:53:01  0:00:36  Joe          Hydrick                                                                   Mount Joy      PA
12       417      2:55:05  0:02:40  Kevin        Mellinger         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade    NJ
13       384      2:55:05  0:02:40  Tom          Goetz                                                                     Corning        NY
14       356      2:55:05  0:02:40  Sam          Cowan             Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid    NY
15       407      2:55:05  0:02:40  Patrick      Luckow            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington     DC
16       406      2:55:05  0:02:40  David        Leibowitz         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains   NY
17       427      2:55:05  0:02:40  Bret         Page                                                                      Sanbornville   NH
18       392      2:55:26  0:03:01  Joseph       Holler            Hollyloft                                               Providence     RI
19       365      2:55:55  0:03:30  Christopher  Deluco            Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers        NY
20       348      2:55:58  0:03:33  Jonathan     Bocina            liberty Cycle                                           Morristown     NJ
21       453      2:57:11  0:04:46  Paul         Yeates            Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn       NY
22       445      2:57:19  0:04:54  Brance       Unkrich           Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven     FL
23       371      2:57:21  0:04:56  Miguel       Estrada           CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny    NY
24       361      2:57:23  0:04:58  Patrick      Darken            Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen     PA
25       357      2:57:23  0:04:58  Emory        Creel             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton       NY
26       343      2:57:29  0:05:04  Caleb        Batchelder        Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle         NY
27       429      2:57:39  0:05:14  Erik         Pedersen          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
28       438      2:57:41  0:05:16  Brian        Sullivan          CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City    NJ
29       404      2:59:51  0:07:26  Frank        Lao               Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola        NY
30       405      2:59:51  0:07:26  Erik         Lavoie            WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn       NY
31       388      3:00:24  0:07:59  Lorenzo      Grippo            Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah        NY
32       369      3:00:24  0:07:59  Robert       Espinal           Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford  CT
33       352      3:00:24  0:07:59  Peter        Bysshe            Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn       NY
34       454      3:00:28  0:08:03  Percy        Zahl              EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point    NY
35       442      3:00:37  0:08:12  Craig        Thaler            Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua      NY
36       375      3:00:39  0:08:14  Brian        Field             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York       NY
37       439      3:00:43  0:08:18  Steven       Taggart           Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown     NY
38       415      3:00:56  0:08:31  Birk         McGilvrey         Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh     PA
39       376      3:00:56  0:08:31  Denis        Finnin            James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken      NJ
40       398      3:01:14  0:08:49  Mike         Janeiro           Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg     PA
41       373      3:01:14  0:08:49  Jonathan     Favata            Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson     NY
42       421      3:01:38  0:09:13  Kenneth      Morris            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown     VA
43       414      3:02:36  0:10:11  Harry        Mattison                                                                  Allston        MA
44       363      3:04:12  0:11:47  Oliver       Davis             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
45       358      3:05:02  0:12:37  Christopher  Cugini            Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham       MA
46       386      3:05:38  0:13:13  Arthur       Gorka             Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia   PA
47       408      3:06:18  0:13:53  Kasper       Ludwig-Larsen     Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
48       455      3:06:21  0:13:56  Michael      Zurak             Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin SquareNY
49       380      3:07:48  0:15:23  Jose         Gallo             Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn      NJ
50       400      3:07:58  0:15:33  John         Kavouris          STAMPEDE!                                               Pittsburgh     PA
51       432      3:09:08  0:16:43  Matt         Regan             Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London     NH
52       449      3:09:08  0:16:43  Wade         Wegner            Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood       NJ
53       443      3:09:08  0:16:43  Christian    Thompson          New York University                                     North Reading  MA
54       440      3:09:21  0:16:56  Colin        Tanner            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn       NY
55       367      3:09:30  0:17:05  Gerald       Dunn              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield       NY
56       409      3:12:09  0:19:44  Kenneth      Luna              CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn       NY
57       413      3:13:33  0:21:08  David        Marsh             Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington     NY
58       412      3:19:17  0:26:52  Karim        Marrouch          Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto        ON
59       446      3:25:34  0:33:09  Robert       Wallace           CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York       NY
60       372      3:29:07  0:36:42  Cuneyt       Eviner            Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn       NY
61       396      3:36:28  0:44:03  Mark         Inaba             CRCA                                                    Weehawken      NJ
62       426      3:46:46  0:54:21  Maurice      Osorio            CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston     NY
DQ       350      #VALUE!  0:00:00  Matt         Brophy            G2/GVCC Development Team                                Macedon        NY





Masters 40+ (1-4)                   60 miles                       44 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        472      2:45:39  0:00:00  Monte        Frank             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook     CT
2        485      2:45:41  0:00:02  Mark         Miller            Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley         NY
3        473      2:45:41  0:00:02  John         Funk              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent     CT
4        495      2:45:41  0:00:02  Stephen      Robinson          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington      VA
5        492      2:45:41  0:00:02  Steve        Proulx            The Cyclery                                             Ottawa         ON
6        500      2:45:45  0:00:06  Fred         Thomas            OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth ME
7        496      2:45:45  0:00:06  Bill         Shattuck          Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater    MA
8        471      2:45:45  0:00:06  David        Faso              Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia      NY
9        480      2:45:45  0:00:06  Erin         Korff             CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn       NY
10       462      2:45:45  0:00:06  Ron          Amos              Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa         ON
11       464      2:45:45  0:00:06  Roger        Aspholm           Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth        NJ
12       490      2:45:45  0:00:06  Mark         Pohndorf          FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville   NJ
13       499      2:45:45  0:00:06  Bryan        Teter             Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz         PA
14       487      2:45:53  0:00:14  Cary         Moretti           Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill  ON
15       488      2:47:30  0:01:51  Ben          Noble             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny             NY
16       484      2:48:21  0:02:42  Ed           Makarchuk         Sound Solutions                                         Toronto        ON
17       494      2:48:21  0:02:42  Carl         Reglar            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon   NY
18       504      2:48:38  0:02:59  William      Wisse             Death Row Velo                                          Toms River     NJ
19       479      2:50:56  0:05:17  Troy         Kimball           Westwood Velo                                           Randolph       NJ
20       474      2:51:01  0:05:22  Gregg        Galletta          CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry    NY
21       468      2:53:31  0:07:52  Marc         Cesare            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn       NY
22       497      2:53:31  0:07:52  Andrew       Stewart           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto        ON
23       486      2:53:35  0:07:56  Chris        Mooney            Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston     NJ
24       469      2:53:59  0:08:20  Dale         Danner            RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa         ON
25       503      2:55:26  0:09:47  Andrew       Williams          RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton     NY
26       489      2:55:28  0:09:49  Peter        Ognibene          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan     NJ
27       467      2:55:31  0:09:52  Tim          Borsetti          Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst      NJ
28       465      2:56:39  0:11:00  Gary         Aspnes            CCB Racing                                              Rockville      RI
29       481      2:56:39  0:11:00  Ira          Krell             CRCA                                                    Nyc            NY
30       477      2:56:39  0:11:00  Kurt         Gustafsson        CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn       NY
31       463      2:59:02  0:13:23  Mike         Andrews           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury        CT
32       466      2:59:41  0:14:02  Marc         Booth             VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto        ON
33       506      2:59:51  0:14:12  Chris        Wood              Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo       ON
34       478      3:00:14  0:14:35  David        Hussey            Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean          NJ
35       476      3:04:20  0:18:41  Scott        Gilligan          Sound Solutions                                         Toronto        ON
36       501      3:21:49  0:36:10  Ralf         Warmuth           FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway     NJ
37       505      3:33:58  0:48:19  Paul         Wojciak           Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie   NY





Masters 50+ (1-4)                   60 miles                       32 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        208      2:58:24  0:00:00  Lawrence     Towner            Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains NJ
2        199      2:58:32  0:00:08  Tom          Officer           Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield     CT
3        207      2:58:37  0:00:13  William      Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford  CT
4        198      2:58:37  0:00:13  Kevin        Mosher            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville  NY
5        197      2:59:25  0:01:01  Andrew       Melnychenko       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine         NY
6        192      2:59:31  0:01:07  Richard      Kazimir           Century Road Club of America                            Flemington     NJ
7        188      3:02:23  0:03:59  Dan          Fitch             Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia      NY
8        200      3:02:32  0:04:08  Robert       Orange            Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea        QC
9        195      3:05:13  0:06:49  Thomas       Luzio             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck     NY
10       183      3:06:15  0:07:51  Mike         Burri             CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario        NY
11       184      3:06:17  0:07:53  Greg         Campi             3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury     NJ
12       182      3:06:18  0:07:54  Glen         Budgell           Independent                                             Ottawa         ON
13       194      3:06:27  0:08:03  Scott        Klion             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York       NY
14       209      3:07:33  0:09:09  Christophe   Wilkes            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York       NY
15       204      3:07:36  0:09:12  Kevin        Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia   PA
16       193      3:10:06  0:11:42  James        Kelly             Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham        NJ
17       178      3:10:09  0:11:45  David        Andersen          Boston Road Club                                        Boston         MA
18       191      3:10:26  0:12:02  Mark         Herbst            Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie         ON
19       206      3:11:30  0:13:06  Robert       Stern             CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York       NY
20       185      3:19:47  0:21:23  Brian        Cesaratto                                                                 Irvington      NY
21       190      3:19:47  0:21:23  David        Hendrycks         Euro-sports                                             Ottawa         ON
22       202      3:19:47  0:21:23  Dan          Reilly            Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake   NY
23       187      3:36:06  0:37:42  Mark         Durso             Team Edge                                               Middlebury     CT





Juniors 15-18                       60 miles                       26 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        173      2:56:57  0:00:00  Curtis       White             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson       NY
2        165      2:57:00  0:00:03  Yohan        Patry             Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme      QC
3        150      2:59:27  0:02:30  Olivier      Brisebois         Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme
4        156      2:59:31  0:02:34  Adam         Jamieson          TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie         ON
5        162      3:00:47  0:03:50  Samuel       Morkal-Williams   CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff ManoNY
6        158      3:00:49  0:03:52  Maxime       Leboeuf           Atrium                                                  Gatineau       QC   0:30
7        151      3:00:52  0:03:55  Jack         Burke             Racer Sportif                                           Toronto        ON
8        169      3:01:45  0:04:48  Phillip      Truppelli         Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes        NJ
9        171      3:02:36  0:05:39  Austin       Vincent           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury       CT
10       166      3:04:38  0:07:41  Juan O       Pimentel Jr.      Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood        NJ
11       168      3:04:50  0:07:53  Edouard      Tougas            Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine QC
12       152      3:04:59  0:08:02  Sean         Conway            Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge  NJ
13       157      3:12:05  0:15:08  Teddy        Kozlowski         Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater    NJ
14       163      3:12:05  0:15:08  Sammy        Moseley           CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale      NY
15       153      3:18:05  0:21:08  Derek        Cote              Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington     CT
16       155      3:18:05  0:21:08  Wyatt        Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge      NY
17       172      3:18:05  0:21:08  Ian          Whaley            Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe         CT
18       154      3:29:38  0:32:41  William      Day               Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion          NY
19       161      3:33:12  0:36:15  Malcolm      Mitchell          Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn       NY





Men 5 under 35                      60 miles                       25 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        537      3:00:20  0:00:00  Alexander    Weberg            Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora    NY
2        515      3:01:06  0:00:46  Tyler        Chapman           The Bike Rack                                           Washington     DC
3        538      3:01:10  0:00:50  Matthew      Wikstrom                                                                  New York       NY
4        523      3:01:10  0:00:50  Hayden       Judd              Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York       NY
5        525      3:01:10  0:00:50  Tom          Lennon                                                                    Ridgewood      NJ
6        522      3:01:23  0:01:03  Colin        Delaney           High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid    NY
7        520      3:02:38  0:02:18  Fred         David             CRCA                                                    New York       NY
8        532      3:03:06  0:02:46  Chad         Tavernia          Team Placid Planet                                      Malone         NY
9        524      3:04:48  0:04:28  Daniel       Lammon            CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York       NY
10       514      3:08:15  0:07:55  Paul         Byron             CBRC                                                    Feura Bush     NY
11       533      3:09:46  0:09:26  Christopher  Tuthill                                                                   Pine Bush      NY
12       526      3:17:53  0:17:33  David        Moss              CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York       NY
13       528      3:18:16  0:17:56  Timothy      Patton                                                                    Pottsville     PA
14       540      3:20:42  0:20:22  Drew         Wright            Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca         NY
15       541      3:24:19  0:23:59  Christopher  Zazzaro           40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden         NY
16       527      3:32:27  0:32:07  Benjamin     Patton                                                                    Pottsville     PA
17       535      3:40:53  0:40:33  Peter        Ventura           LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove      NY





Men 5 35+                           60 miles                       31 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        561      3:03:01  0:00:00  Dudley       Hoskin            greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich      CT
2        574      3:03:04  0:00:03  Ian          O'Brien           TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood      NJ
3        569      3:04:48  0:01:47  Chris        McLeod                                                                    Atlanta        GA
4        579      3:04:52  0:01:51  Palo         Samko             Palo samko                                              Brooklyn       NY
5        560      3:04:57  0:01:56  Dan          Harper            Team Overlook                                           Saugerties     NY
6        587      3:06:49  0:03:48  Philip       Vondra            Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz      NY
7        558      3:07:31  0:04:30  Jonathan     Green                                                                     Bronx          NY
8        552      3:07:48  0:04:47  Jacek        Boral             HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn       NY
9        568      3:07:55  0:04:54  Noah         Manacas           E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown    MA
10       583      3:07:57  0:04:56  Richard      Shin                                                                      New York       NY
11       554      3:08:05  0:05:04  Larry        Chapman                                                                   New Paltz      NY
12       590      3:08:10  0:05:09  Quetzal      Saunders          quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge    NY
13       589      3:08:14  0:05:13  Mark         Wilens            Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper  NY
14       588      3:08:26  0:05:25  Christian    Whitney           Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester        CT
15       577      3:09:55  0:06:54  James        Read                                                                      Montclair      NJ
16       576      3:13:38  0:10:37  Rade         Popovic           Pop Works                                               Katonah        NY
17       565      3:16:37  0:13:36  Mark         Jorgensen         Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill    NJ
18       581      3:20:14  0:17:13  John         Schwartz          Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale      NY
19       570      3:22:51  0:19:50  Aleksander   Minorski                                                                  Farmington     CT
20       550      3:23:22  0:20:21  Thomas       Batista           CYCLING 54                                              Freehold       NJ
21       582      3:46:33  0:43:32  Patrick      Sheeley           Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls     NY





Men 5 45+                           60 miles                       32 starters

Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           StatePenalty
1        616      3:12:56  0:00:00  Patrice      Kretz                                                                     Blainville     QC
2        627      3:12:56  0:00:00  Rejean       Rochette                                                                  St-Jerome      QC
3        629      3:14:04  0:01:08  Jeff         Rowe              HBC Racing                                              Roslyn         NY
4        600      3:17:53  0:04:57  Mark         Caron                                                                     Ridgewood      NJ
5        608      3:18:56  0:06:00  Barry        Eyre                                                                      North KingstownRI
6        612      3:19:00  0:06:04  Robert       Gomez             Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs. NY
7        613      3:19:07  0:06:11  Thomas       Gordon                                                                    Delmar         NY
8        634      3:20:34  0:07:38  Matt         Weiss             TargeTraining                                           Armonk         NY
9        620      3:21:36  0:08:40  Lars         Liebmann                                                                  Poughquag      NY
10       622      3:22:14  0:09:18  Peter        Ludwig                                                                    New Paltz      NY
11       624      3:26:59  0:14:03  Daniel       O'Hare                                                                    Westerlo       NY
12       610      3:27:39  0:14:43  Gregory      Gasowski          WaveMax                                                 Little Neck    NY
13       601      3:27:41  0:14:45  Tom          Catherines        HBC Racing                                              Centerport     NY
14       605      3:29:08  0:16:12  Joe          Dellorusso                                                                Oceanside      NY
15       626      3:29:25  0:16:29  Ralph        Pruitt Jr.        Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes         NY
16       598      3:33:57  0:21:01  Charles      Braman            tioga velo                                              Greene         NY
17       604      3:36:40  0:23:44  Thomas W.    Cracovia          TNT                                                     Nyack          NY
18       618      3:36:57  0:24:01  Paul         Lebonitte         Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York       NY





Citizens Twin Peaks Road Race                                      60 miles                                                66 starters

Place    Bib      Time              First Name   Last Name         Team                                                    City           State
1        772      2:58:06           Andrew       Thomas            TRT                                                     Lake Hill      NY
2        761      3:02:12           Aaron        Stearns           CONTINUUM CYCLES                                        Bronx          NY
3        723      3:02:20           Kris         Broekaert         Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madison Park         New York       NY
4        745      3:02:27           Anthony      Mazzella          CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                   Ny             NY
5        738      3:02:58           Andrew       Lawrence          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                     New York       NY
6        724      3:03:31           William      Carroll           Down Cycles                                             Ossining       NY
7        726      3:04:50           Peter        Conroy            CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York       NY
8        749      3:06:42           Adam         Naguib            Kissena Cycling Club                                    Huntington     NY
9        743      3:06:46           Stuart       Matthewman        CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                                    Ny             NY
10       718      3:06:59           Breogan      Alvarez           CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                     Astoria        NY
11       759      3:08:05           Edward       Smith             Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh    NY
12       736      3:08:10           David        Kell              Bethel Cycle Sport                                      Shelton        CT
13       750      3:10:24           Tom          O'Neill           Down Cycles                                             Cortlandt ManorNY
14       739      3:10:56           Doron        Lipshitz                                                                  Livingston     NJ
15       748      3:13:28           Sebastian    Moll              CRCA                                                    New York       NY
16       740      3:13:30           Simon        Long              Central Wheel - GHCC                                    Hartford       CT
17       752      3:13:32           Micha        Ophir             CRCA/enduranceWERX                                      New York       NY
18       767      3:14:13           Christopher  Welch             M.O.B. Squad Cycling                                    Noblesville    IN
19       766      3:14:21           Chris        Welch             Heroes Foundation Cycling                               Noblesville    IN
20       775      3:14:27           Alec         Hoover            TRT                                                     Kingston       NY
21       773      3:16:57           Jeremy       Dawkins           Bicycle Depot New Paltz                                 Gardiner       NY
22       762      3:17:14           David        Steinberger       CRCA/Breakaway Courrier                                 Ridgewood      NJ
23       727      3:17:46           Alex         Cooper            Tenafly Road Dawgz                                      Haworth        NJ
24       756      3:19:12           Per          Rosenkvist        CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                     New York       NY
25       763      3:19:46           Villiers     Terblanche        Down Cycles                                             Croton-On-HudsoNY
26       747      3:21:46           Hunter       Miller            Team Placid Planet                                      Rhinebeck      NY
27       751      3:26:36           Robert       Olsson            DOWN CYCLES                                             Croton         NY
28       796      3:27:56           Peter        Nicolardi         Rockstar                                                New York       NY
29       754      3:28:42           Robert       Penn              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
30       776      3:28:48           Gavin        Gullickson        TRT                                                     Kingston       NY
31       720      3:30:43           Terry        Batchelder        Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle         NY
32       770      3:33:28           Ian          Zdgiebloski       Team Placid Planet                                      Lake George    NY
33       777      3:35:04           Claudio      Torres                                                                    Brooklyn       NY
34       746      3:39:10           Brian        McHugh            Zen Masters Racing                                      Villanova      PA
35       764      3:48:25           Alexandra    Tory                                                                      N Bellmore     NY
36       778      3:51:09           Paige        Williams          Farm Team Cycling
37       774      3:51:27           Scott        Harding                                                                   Queensbury     NY
38       733      3:51:42           Gregg        Horhota           HRRT                                                    Worcester      NY
39       798      3:54:17           Robert       Constable                                                                 Pelham         NY
40       797      3:54:21           Bob          Shallow                                                                   Doylestown     PA
41       795      3:59:08           Richard      Taggart                                                                   Old Greenwich  CT
42       794      3:59:10           Garth        Ainslie                                                                   Pelham         NY
43       741      4:00:36           Jason        Mangler           Zen Masters Racing                                      Wayne          PA
44       765      4:01:58           Joseph       Van Arendonk                                                              Chatham        NJ