Tour of the Catskills KOM - Windham, NY

Tour of the Catskills
KOM
Winddham, NY
August 3-5, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      3
2          93         Bobby             Stumpf               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist            Beaver        PA      2
3          4          Nick              Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                Bethesda      MD      1



Climb #2 - Point Lookout Mountain Inn, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      3
2          4          Nick              Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                Bethesda      MD      2
3          93         Bobby             Stumpf               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist            Beaver        PA      1



Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      5
2          4          Nick              Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                Bethesda      MD      4
3          86         James             Schurman             Team Athletix/Globalbike                   Deerfield BeacFL      3
4          40         Eneas             Freyre               TARGETRAINING                              Norwalk       CT      2
5          90         Brandon           Spencer              Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                Lindsay       ON      1



Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      3
2          24         Cameron           Cogburn              CCB Racing                                 Cambridge     MA      2
3          55         Peter             Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeamNorwalk       CT      1



Climb #2 - County Road 10, Durham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      3
2          24         Cameron           Cogburn              CCB Racing                                 Cambridge     MA      2
3          55         Peter             Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeamNorwalk       CT      1



Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      5
2          24         Cameron           Cogburn              CCB Racing                                 Cambridge     MA      4
3          55         Peter             Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeamNorwalk       CT      3
4          86         James             Schurman             Team Athletix/Globalbike                   Deerfield BeacFL      2
5          47         Eddie             Grystar              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist            Oakmont       PA      1




Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          103        Michael           Woods                Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery             Ottawa        ON      22
2          24         Cameron           Cogburn              CCB Racing                                 Cambridge     MA      8
3          4          Nick              Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                Bethesda      MD      7
4          86         James             Schurman             Team Athletix/Globalbike                   Deerfield BeacFL      5
5          55         Peter             Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeamNorwalk       CT      5
6          93         Bobby             Stumpf               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist            Beaver        PA      3
7          40         Eneas             Freyre               TARGETRAINING                              Norwalk       CT      2
8          90         Brandon           Spencer              Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                Lindsay       ON      1
9          47         Eddie             Grystar              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist            Oakmont       PA      1







Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          122        Gabrielle         Fortin               deda-hype                                  Neuville      QC      3
2          128        Kathleen          Lysakowski           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Ware          MA      2
3          135        Christine         Schryver             Full Moon Vista/GVCC                       Rochester     NY      1



Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          124        Kristen           Gohr                 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Reading       MA      5
2          135        Christine         Schryver             Full Moon Vista/GVCC                       Rochester     NY      4
3          122        Gabrielle         Fortin               deda-hype                                  Neuville      QC      3
4          134        Cheryl            Rondeau              Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                Toronto       ON      2
5          117        Cecilia           Davis-Hayes          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       Philadelphia  PA      1



Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          128        Kathleen          Lysakowski           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Ware          MA      3
2          124        Kristen           Gohr                 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Reading       MA      2
3          135        Christine         Schryver             Full Moon Vista/GVCC                       Rochester     NY      1

Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          128        Kathleen          Lysakowski           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Ware          MA      5
2          122        Gabrielle         Fortin               deda-hype                                  Neuville      QC      4
3          124        Kristen           Gohr                 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Reading       MA      3
4          135        Christine         Schryver             Full Moon Vista/GVCC                       Rochester     NY      2
5          117        Cecilia           Davis-Hayes          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       Philadelphia  PA      1





Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          128        Kathleen          Lysakowski           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Ware          MA      10
2          124        Kristen           Gohr                 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING            Reading       MA      10
3          122        Gabrielle         Fortin               deda-hype                                  Neuville      QC      10
4          135        Christine         Schryver             Full Moon Vista/GVCC                       Rochester     NY      8
5          117        Cecilia           Davis-Hayes          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       Philadelphia  PA      2
6          134        Cheryl            Rondeau              Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                Toronto       ON      2






Men 3

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          261        Mathieu           Charruau             Trek-Bontrager                             St-Lambert    QC      3
2          319        Brett             Wachtendorf          Pennsylvania State University              New Hope      PA      2
3          323        Nicholas          Waller               Black Tie Sports / Spine                   Gloversville  NY      1




Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          281        Jayson            Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA               New York      NY      5
2          323        Nicholas          Waller               Black Tie Sports / Spine                   Gloversville  NY      4
3          312        Moritz            Steiner              Team Montclair Bikery                      Montclair     NJ      3
4          308        Richard           Scudney              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      2
5          259        Ira               Blumberg             CRCA /  FGX Racing                         New York      NY      1




Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          308        Richard           Scudney              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      3
2          281        Jayson            Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA               New York      NY      2
3          323        Nicholas          Waller               Black Tie Sports / Spine                   Gloversville  NY      1






Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          281        Jayson            Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA               New York      NY      5
2          308        Richard           Scudney              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      4
3          317        Nicholas          Van Winkle           Hudson Furniture Racing Team               Brooklyn      NY      3
4          323        Nicholas          Waller               Black Tie Sports / Spine                   Gloversville  NY      2
5          271        Ian               Forsyth              QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company             Lewiston      NY      1





Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          281        Jayson            Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA               New York      NY      12
2          308        Richard           Scudney              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      9
3          323        Nicholas          Waller               Black Tie Sports / Spine                   Gloversville  NY      8
4          261        Mathieu           Charruau             Trek-Bontrager                             St-Lambert    QC      3
5          312        Moritz            Steiner              Team Montclair Bikery                      Montclair     NJ      3
6          317        Nicholas          Van Winkle           Hudson Furniture Racing Team               Brooklyn      NY      3
7          319        Brett             Wachtendorf          Pennsylvania State University              New Hope      PA      2
8          271        Ian               Forsyth              QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company             Lewiston      NY      1
9          259        Ira               Blumberg             CRCA /  FGX Racing                         New York      NY      1





Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          244        Laura Lee         Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                         Brooklyn      NY      3
2          240        Emily             Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     Brooklyn      NY      2
3          222        Kristin           Budden               Targetraining                              Rye Brook     NY      1



Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          236        Jacqueline        Parker               Mystic Velo                                Mystic        CT      5
2          221        Pier-Pascale      Boulanger                                                       Verdun        QC      4
3          222        Kristin           Budden               Targetraining                              Rye Brook     NY      3
4          223        Megan             Cea                  Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      2
5          224        Alexandra         Danforth                                                        Wellington    FL      1



Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          231        Danielle          Kosecki              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      3
2          236        Jacqueline        Parker               Mystic Velo                                Mystic        CT      2
3          223        Megan             Cea                  Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      1





Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          236        Jacqueline        Parker               Mystic Velo                                Mystic        CT      5
2          222        Kristin           Budden               Targetraining                              Rye Brook     NY      4
3          231        Danielle          Kosecki              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      3
4          244        Laura Lee         Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                         Brooklyn      NY      2
5          240        Emily             Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     Brooklyn      NY      1








































Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          236        Jacqueline        Parker               Mystic Velo                                Mystic        CT      12
2          222        Kristin           Budden               Targetraining                              Rye Brook     NY      8
3          231        Danielle          Kosecki              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team            New York      NY      6
4          244        Laura Lee         Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                         Brooklyn      NY      5
5          223        Megan             Cea                  Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      3
6          240        Emily             Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     Brooklyn      NY      3
7          224        Alexandra         Danforth                                                        Wellington    FL      1






Men 4

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          419        Mike              Montalbano           Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Tomac/Gu/SHewitt        NJ      3
2          448        Thomas            Warren               HBC Racing                                 Huntington    NY      2
3          411        Andrew            Mahon                CRCA W+D NYC Velo                          New York City NY      1



Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          377        John              Ford                 Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      5
2          355        William           Cooper               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       Philadelphia  PA      4
3          340        Chris             Ballard              CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital               Nyc           NY      3
4          447        Tim               Ward                 Hastings Velo                              Hastings      NY      2
5          374        Bruce             Fecheyr-Lippens      CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                    New York      NY      1




Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          377        John              Ford                 Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      3
2          433        David             Richardson           Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE              Rochester     NY      2
3          393        James             Horn                 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                   New York      NY      1


Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          377        John              Ford                 Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      5
2          355        William           Cooper               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       Philadelphia  PA      4
3          374        Bruce             Fecheyr-Lippens      CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                    New York      NY      3
4          393        James             Horn                 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                   New York      NY      2
5          411        Andrew            Mahon                CRCA W+D NYC Velo                          New York City NY      1






Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          377        John              Ford                 Team Danbury Audi                          White Plains  NY      13
2          355        William           Cooper               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       Philadelphia  PA      8
3          374        Bruce             Fecheyr-Lippens      CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                    New York      NY      4
4          340        Chris             Ballard              CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital               Nyc           NY      3
5          393        James             Horn                 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                   New York      NY      3
6          447        Tim               Ward                 Hastings Velo                              Hastings      NY      2
7          411        Andrew            Mahon                CRCA W+D NYC Velo                          New York City NY      2
8          433        David             Richardson           Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE              Rochester     NY      2







Masters 40+ (1-4)

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          494        Carl              Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Mount Vernon  NY      3
2          504        William           Wisse                Death Row Velo                             Toms River    NJ      2
3          497        Andrew            Stewart              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport        Toronto       ON      1






Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          464        Roger             Aspholm              Finkraft Cycling Team                      Haworth       NJ      5
2          494        Carl              Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Mount Vernon  NY      4
3          496        Bill              Shattuck             Corner Cycle                               Bridgewater   MA      3
4          487        Cary              Moretti              Team IFG                                   Richmond Hill ON      2
5          480        Erin              Korff                CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn      NY      1





Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          472        Monte             Frank                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Sandy Hook    CT      3
2          464        Roger             Aspholm              Finkraft Cycling Team                      Haworth       NJ      2
3          492        Steve             Proulx               The Cyclery                                Ottawa        ON      1




Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          473        John              Funk                 Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   South Kent    CT      5
2          490        Mark              Pohndorf             FinKraft Cycling Team                      Pottersville  NJ      4
3          492        Steve             Proulx               The Cyclery                                Ottawa        ON      3
4          495        Stephen           Robinson             Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters RaciArlington     VA      2
5          500        Fred              Thomas               OA / Cyclemania                            Cape ElizabethME      1









Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          464        Roger             Aspholm              Finkraft Cycling Team                      Haworth       NJ      7
2          494        Carl              Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Mount Vernon  NY      7
3          473        John              Funk                 Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   South Kent    CT      5
4          490        Mark              Pohndorf             FinKraft Cycling Team                      Pottersville  NJ      4
5          492        Steve             Proulx               The Cyclery                                Ottawa        ON      4
6          472        Monte             Frank                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                   Sandy Hook    CT      3
7          496        Bill              Shattuck             Corner Cycle                               Bridgewater   MA      3
8          495        Stephen           Robinson             Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters RaciArlington     VA      2
9          487        Cary              Moretti              Team IFG                                   Richmond Hill ON      2
10         504        William           Wisse                Death Row Velo                             Toms River    NJ      2
11         500        Fred              Thomas               OA / Cyclemania                            Cape ElizabethME      1
12         480        Erin              Korff                CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn      NY      1
13         497        Andrew            Stewart              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport        Toronto       ON      1






Masters 50+ (1-4)

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          186        Matthew           Doran                BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                   Nyack         NY      3
2          199        Tom               Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com      Litchfield    CT      2
3          198        Kevin             Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles      Voorheesville NY      1


Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          151        Jack              Burke                Racer Sportif                              Toronto       ON      5
2          198        Kevin             Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles      Voorheesville NY      4
4          199        Tom               Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com      Litchfield    CT      2
5          207        William           Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford CT      1




Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          200        Robert            Orange               Ride with Rendall                          Chelsea       QC      3
2          199        Tom               Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com      Litchfield    CT      2
3          198        Kevin             Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles      Voorheesville NY      1





Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          199        Tom               Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com      Litchfield    CT      5
2          198        Kevin             Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles      Voorheesville NY      4
3          207        William           Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford CT      3
4          208        Lawrence          Towner               Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching            Pompton PlainsNJ      2
5          192        Richard           Kazimir              Century Road Club of America               Flemington    NJ      1





Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          199        Tom               Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com      Litchfield    CT      11
2          198        Kevin             Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles      Voorheesville NY      10
3          207        William           Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              West Hartford CT      4
4          200        Robert            Orange               Ride with Rendall                          Chelsea       QC      3
5          208        Lawrence          Towner               Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching            Pompton PlainsNJ      2
6          192        Richard           Kazimir              Century Road Club of America               Flemington    NJ      1






Juniors 15-18

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          150        Olivier           Brisebois            Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme             3
2          158        Maxime            Leboeuf              Atrium                                     Gatineau      QC      2
3          156        Adam              Jamieson             TEAM CHCH                                  Barrie        ON      1



Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          165        Yohan             Patry                Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme     QC      5
2          156        Adam              Jamieson             TEAM CHCH                                  Barrie        ON      4
3          150        Olivier           Brisebois            Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme             3
4          173        Curtis            White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Delanson      NY      2
5          180        Allan             Bates                BCA/TOSK                                   Pittsfield    MA      1



Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          150        Olivier           Brisebois            Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme             3
2          173        Curtis            White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Delanson      NY      2
3          166        Juan O            Pimentel Jr.         Farm Team Cycling                          Maywood       NJ      1





Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          173        Curtis            White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Delanson      NY      5
2          163        Sammy             Moseley              CRCA/jr Development                        Scarsdale     NY      4
3          156        Adam              Jamieson             TEAM CHCH                                  Barrie        ON      3
4          150        Olivier           Brisebois            Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme             2
5          151        Jack              Burke                Racer Sportif                              Toronto       ON      1





Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          150        Olivier           Brisebois            Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme             11
2          173        Curtis            White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team         Delanson      NY      9
3          156        Adam              Jamieson             TEAM CHCH                                  Barrie        ON      8
4          165        Yohan             Patry                Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                St-Jérôme     QC      5
5          163        Sammy             Moseley              CRCA/jr Development                        Scarsdale     NY      4
6          158        Maxime            Leboeuf              Atrium                                     Gatineau      QC      2
7          151        Jack              Burke                Racer Sportif                              Toronto       ON      1
8          166        Juan O            Pimentel Jr.         Farm Team Cycling                          Maywood       NJ      1


Men 5 under 35

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          537        Alexander         Weberg               Buffalo Velo                               East Aurora   NY      3
2          528        Timothy           Patton                                                          Pottsville    PA      2
3          523        Hayden            Judd                 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York        New York      NY      1



Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          523        Hayden            Judd                 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York        New York      NY      5
2          515        Tyler             Chapman              The Bike Rack                              Washington    DC      4
3          537        Alexander         Weberg               Buffalo Velo                               East Aurora   NY      3
4          532        Chad              Tavernia             Team Placid Planet                         Malone        NY      2
5          538        Matthew           Wikstrom                                                        New York      NY      1



Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          537        Alexander         Weberg               Buffalo Velo                               East Aurora   NY      3
2          522        Colin             Delaney              High Peaks Cyclery                         Lake Placid   NY      2
3          515        Tyler             Chapman              The Bike Rack                              Washington    DC      1




Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          537        Alexander         Weberg               Buffalo Velo                               East Aurora   NY      5
2          522        Colin             Delaney              High Peaks Cyclery                         Lake Placid   NY      4
3          515        Tyler             Chapman              The Bike Rack                              Washington    DC      3
4          538        Matthew           Wikstrom                                                        New York      NY      2
5          523        Hayden            Judd                 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York        New York      NY      1






Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          537        Alexander         Weberg               Buffalo Velo                               East Aurora   NY      14
2          515        Tyler             Chapman              The Bike Rack                              Washington    DC      8
3          523        Hayden            Judd                 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York        New York      NY      7
4          522        Colin             Delaney              High Peaks Cyclery                         Lake Placid   NY      6
5          538        Matthew           Wikstrom                                                        New York      NY      3
6          532        Chad              Tavernia             Team Placid Planet                         Malone        NY      2
7          528        Timothy           Patton                                                          Pottsville    PA      2






Men 5 35+

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          574        Ian               O'Brien              TRIORIGIN Performance                      Ridgewood     NJ      3
2          590        Quetzal           Saunders             quetzal saunders                           Stone Ridge   NY      2
3          579        Palo              Samko                Palo samko                                 Brooklyn      NY      1




Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          561        Dudley            Hoskin               greenwich triclub                          Greenwich     CT      5
2          574        Ian               O'Brien              TRIORIGIN Performance                      Ridgewood     NJ      4
3          552        Jacek             Boral                HBC Racing                                 Brooklyn      NY      3
4          560        Dan               Harper               Team Overlook                              Saugerties    NY      2
5          589        Mark              Wilens               Team Overlook                              Mount Tremper NY      1


Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          574        Ian               O'Brien              TRIORIGIN Performance                      Ridgewood     NJ      3
2          552        Jacek             Boral                HBC Racing                                 Brooklyn      NY      2
3          561        Dudley            Hoskin               greenwich triclub                          Greenwich     CT      1




Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          574        Ian               O'Brien              TRIORIGIN Performance                      Ridgewood     NJ      5
2          561        Dudley            Hoskin               greenwich triclub                          Greenwich     CT      4
3          552        Jacek             Boral                HBC Racing                                 Brooklyn      NY      3
4          569        Chris             McLeod                                                          Atlanta       GA      2
5          560        Dan               Harper               Team Overlook                              Saugerties    NY      1




Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          574        Ian               O'Brien              TRIORIGIN Performance                      Ridgewood     NJ      15
2          561        Dudley            Hoskin               greenwich triclub                          Greenwich     CT      10
3          552        Jacek             Boral                HBC Racing                                 Brooklyn      NY      8
4          560        Dan               Harper               Team Overlook                              Saugerties    NY      3
5          569        Chris             McLeod                                                          Atlanta       GA      2
6          590        Quetzal           Saunders             quetzal saunders                           Stone Ridge   NY      2
7          589        Mark              Wilens               Team Overlook                              Mount Tremper NY      1
8          579        Palo              Samko                Palo samko                                 Brooklyn      NY      1





Men 5 45+

Stage 2 - Tannersville Road Race
Climb #1 - County Road 10, Windham
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          620        Lars              Liebmann                                                        Poughquag     NY      3
2          608        Barry             Eyre                                                            North KingstowRI      2
3          600        Mark              Caron                                                           Ridgewood     NJ      1


Climb #3 - Devil's Kitchen, Hunter
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          612        Robert            Gomez                Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing       Yorktown Htgs.NY      5
2          629        Jeff              Rowe                 HBC Racing                                 Roslyn        NY      4
3          627        Rejean            Rochette                                                        St-Jerome     QC      3
4          600        Mark              Caron                                                           Ridgewood     NJ      2
5          616        Patrice           Kretz                                                           Blainville    QC      1



Stage 3 - Windham Mountain Road Race
Climb #1 - Bates State Forest, Conesville
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          600        Mark              Caron                                                           Ridgewood     NJ      3
2          629        Jeff              Rowe                 HBC Racing                                 Roslyn        NY      2
3          612        Robert            Gomez                Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing       Yorktown Htgs.NY      1



Climb #3 - County Road 23C, Lexington
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          616        Patrice           Kretz                                                           Blainville    QC      5
2          627        Rejean            Rochette                                                        St-Jerome     QC      4
3          629        Jeff              Rowe                 HBC Racing                                 Roslyn        NY      3
4          600        Mark              Caron                                                           Ridgewood     NJ      2
5          612        Robert            Gomez                Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing       Yorktown Htgs.NY      1




Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name        Last Name            Team                                       City          State   Points
1          629        Jeff              Rowe                 HBC Racing                                 Roslyn        NY      9
2          600        Mark              Caron                                                           Ridgewood     NJ      8
3          612        Robert            Gomez                Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing       Yorktown Htgs.NY      7
4          627        Rejean            Rochette                                                        St-Jerome     QC      7
5          616        Patrice           Kretz                                                           Blainville    QC      6
6          620        Lars              Liebmann                                                        Poughquag     NY      3
7          608        Barry             Eyre                                                            North KingstowRI      2