Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 - Tannersville, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 2 - Road Race
Tannersville, NY
August 4, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                     97 miles                           101 starters                                                                                # of category starters:  39
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty                  Cat 2
1     103   4:19:08   0:00:00   Michael        Woods               Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa              ON
2     4     4:19:34   0:00:26   Nick           Bax                 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda            MD
3     86    4:19:40   0:00:32   James          Schurman            Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield Beach     FL
4     40    4:20:05   0:00:57   Eneas          Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk             CT
5     90    4:20:05   0:00:57   Brandon        Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay             ON
6     44    4:22:32   0:03:24   Waclaw         Godycki             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca              NY
7     49    4:22:32   0:03:24   John           Harris              CCB Racing                                              Ledyard             CT                                       1
8     41    4:22:32   0:03:24   Nick           Friesen             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer            AB
9     48    4:23:16   0:04:08   Tony           Hall                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn            NY
10    73    4:23:16   0:04:08   John           Minturn             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Philadelphia        PA
11    52    4:23:16   0:04:08   Brendan        Housler             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY
12    53    4:23:16   0:04:08   David          Hoyle               Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill          CT
13    29    4:23:16   0:04:08   Josh           Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Essex Junction      VT
14    19    4:23:16   0:04:08   Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn            NY
15    24    4:24:37   0:05:29   Cameron        Cogburn             CCB Racing                                              Cambridge           MA
16    32    4:24:37   0:05:29   Micah          Engle               Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Dillsburg           PA                                       2
17    93    4:24:37   0:05:29   Bobby          Stumpf              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver              PA
18    46    4:26:05   0:06:57   Chris          Gruber              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York            NY
19    67    4:26:05   0:06:57   Mike           Margarite           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York            NY
20    87    4:26:05   0:06:57   Andrew         Seitz               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh          PA
21    3     4:26:05   0:06:57   Sean           Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington          DC
22    10    4:26:05   0:06:57   Michael        Boardman            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY                                       3
23    76    4:26:05   0:06:57   Kyle           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY                                       4
24    54    4:26:05   0:06:57   Yuri           Hrycaj              octto- cervelo                                          Toronto             ON
25    33    4:26:49   0:07:41   Gavriel        Epstein             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood           NJ
26    78    4:26:49   0:07:41   Zack           Noonan              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown            PA
27    61    4:27:27   0:08:19   Steven         Perezluha           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood            FL
28    45    4:28:51   0:09:43   Donny          Green               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence          RI                                       5
29    36    4:28:51   0:09:43   Eric           Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford             ME                                       6
30    81    4:29:48   0:10:40   Dylan          Pudiak              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY                                       7
31    8     4:29:49   0:10:41   Kevin          Black               OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto             ON
32    66    4:29:51   0:10:43   John           Loehner             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx               NY
33    1     4:29:51   0:10:43   Osmond         Bakker              Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville         ON
34    11    4:29:51   0:10:43   Eugene         Boronow             GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson              AZ
35    95    4:29:51   0:10:43   Dan            Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg         NY
36    102   4:29:59   0:10:51   Ben            Wolfe               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme            CT
37    7     4:30:24   0:11:16   Bruce          Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto             ON
38    47    4:30:27   0:11:19   Eddie          Grystar             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont             PA
39    42    4:30:59   0:11:51   Ricky          Gargiulo            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit              NJ
40    82    4:30:59   0:11:51   Allan          Rego                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY
41    75    4:34:46   0:15:38   Evan           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY                                       8
42    91    4:34:49   0:15:41   Ian            Spivack             DCMTB                                                   Vienna              VA                                       9
43    55    4:35:07   0:15:59   Peter          Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk             CT
44    70    4:35:45   0:16:37   John           McGill                                                                      Montpelier          VT                                       10
45    99    4:36:09   0:17:01   Kevin          Walker              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY                                       11
46    89    4:37:48   0:18:40   Abraham        Soler               CRCA/Foundation                                         New York            NY                                       12
47    71    4:38:05   0:18:57   Marcus         McMillan            Round Here Racing                                       San Francisco       CA                                       13
48    68    4:38:05   0:18:57   Justin         Mauch               HPC/LIST                                                Sterling            VA                                       14
49    62    4:38:47   0:19:39   Wes            Kline               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Emmaus              PA
50    26    4:39:01   0:19:53   David          Costa               Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park        NJ                                       15
51    57    4:41:25   0:22:17   Joseph         Jacobs              Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin            NJ                                       16
52    79    4:41:25   0:22:17   David          Onsow               Quilicot Élite                                          Dorval              QC
53    35    4:41:25   0:22:17   Christian      Favata              favatas trtbicycles                                     Kerhonkson          NY                                       17
54    17    4:41:25   0:22:17   Evan           Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Winston-Salem       NC
55    65    4:41:25   0:22:17   Josh           Lipka               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield          MA
56    63    4:44:59   0:25:51   Ron            Larose Iii          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Norwich             CT
57    20    4:45:02   0:25:54   Aidan          Charles             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Middletown          CT
58    74    4:46:00   0:26:52   Tim            Mitchell            CCB Racing                                              Ashland             MA
59    72    4:46:00   0:26:52   Chase          Goldstein           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn            NY                                       18
60    98    4:49:00   0:29:52   Igor           Volshteyn           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY
61    9     4:49:00   0:29:52   Samuel         Blanchette          Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivières      QC
62    14    4:51:00   0:31:52   Yahor          Buben               CCB Racing                                              Hamden              CT
63    13    4:55:00   0:35:52   Amos           Brumble             CCB racing                                              Westerly            RI
64    37    4:55:00   0:35:52   Ben            Foltz               Round Here Racing                                       Wrightsville        PA                                       19
65    30    4:55:00   0:35:52   Bryan          Dobes               CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood           NJ                                       20
66    77    4:55:00   0:35:52   Craig          Nichols             Round Here Racing                                       Quarryville         PA                                       21
67    2     4:59:00   0:39:52   Dan            Barney              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY                                       22
68    101   4:59:00   0:39:52   Steve          Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Leverett            MA
69    84    4:59:00   0:39:52   Timothy        Rugg                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Washington          DC
70    58    5:03:00   0:43:52   Cory           Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown       PE
71    60    5:03:00   0:43:52   Soren          Jensen              CRCA/Rapha Racing                                       New York            NY                                       23
72    88    5:04:00   0:44:52   Ryan           Short               Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid         NY                                       24
73    6     5:07:00   0:47:52   Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB Racing                                              New Haven           CT
74    43    5:07:00   0:47:52   Ranjodh        Gill                BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source                             Bethesda            MD                                       25
75    25    5:09:00   0:49:52   Evan           Cooper              Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Closter             NJ                                       26
76    83    5:09:00   0:49:52   Casey          Roth                Ride With Rendall                                       Bright              ON
77    51    5:33:00   1:13:52   Ted            Horwitz             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ                                       27
78    94    5:35:00   1:15:52   James          Thompson            MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Grand Island        NY                                       28





Women Pro/1/2/3                 66 miles                           24 starters                                                                                 # of category starters:  8       2
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty                  Cat 2   Cat 3
1     135   3:28:50   0:00:00   Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester           NY
2     124   3:28:50   0:00:00   Kristen        Gohr                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading             MA
3     117   3:28:50   0:00:00   Cecilia        Davis-Hayes         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA                                               1
4     122   3:28:50   0:00:00   Gabrielle      Fortin              deda-hype                                               Neuville            QC
5     134   3:28:50   0:00:00   Cheryl         Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
6     140   3:30:12   0:01:22   Brittlee       Bowman              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY                                       1
7     136   3:30:41   0:01:51   Kerrin         Strevell            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie             NY                                       2
8     127   3:30:41   0:01:51   Suzanne        Lucash              CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY                                       3
9     126   3:32:23   0:03:33   Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester           NY
10    129   3:33:03   0:04:13   Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale         NY                                       4
11    128   3:33:03   0:04:13   Kathleen       Lysakowski          FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware                MA                                       5
12    141   3:33:41   0:04:51   Jamie          Gilgen              Kallisto
13    137   3:33:41   0:04:51   Kristine       Wander              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia        PA
14    138   3:33:44   0:04:54   Erica          Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York            NY                                       6
15    132   3:34:21   0:05:31   Hélène         Pilote Fortin       deda/hype                                               Neuville            QC
16    118   3:38:00   0:09:10   Kael           Deverell            Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
17    133   3:38:18   0:09:28   Adriane        Provost             Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne          QC
18    119   3:39:19   0:10:29   Emily          Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester          ON
19    131   3:39:22   0:10:32   Elyse          Nieuwold            Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket           ON
20    139   3:39:34   0:10:44   Stephanie      Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville         VT                                               2
21    120   3:40:12   0:11:22   Nancy          Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich           CT                                       7
22    121   3:42:45   0:13:55   Annie          Foreman-Mackey      Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
23    130   3:53:38   0:24:48   Anne-Marie     Morin                                                                       Québec              QC





Men 3                           66 miles                           76 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     312   3:10:53   0:00:00   Moritz         Steiner             Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair           NJ
2     259   3:10:53   0:00:00   Ira            Blumberg            CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York            NY
3     322   3:10:53   0:00:00   Patrick        Walle               Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny       NY
4     270   3:10:53   0:00:00   Anthony        Fatuzzo             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
5     281   3:10:53   0:00:00   Jayson         Jacobs              W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York            NY
6     308   3:10:53   0:00:00   Richard        Scudney             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
7     323   3:11:28   0:00:35   Nicholas       Waller              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville        NY
8     284   3:11:39   0:00:46   James          Jung                CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
9     271   3:11:39   0:00:46   Ian            Forsyth             QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston            NY
10    268   3:11:53   0:01:00   Ashley S       Doane               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn            NY
11    329   3:11:53   0:01:00   Walter         Zitz                Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver              CO
12    274   3:11:53   0:01:00   Johan          Gibcus              Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester           MA
13    266   3:12:17   0:01:24   Daniel         Crespo              CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY
14    282   3:12:17   0:01:24   James          Jennings            Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown         NY
15    304   3:12:17   0:01:24   Dominic        Picard              Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval               QC
16    267   3:12:17   0:01:24   Dennis         Desmarais           Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury         CT
17    307   3:12:17   0:01:24   Shane          Scoggin             HPC/LIST                                                Reston              VA
18    330   3:12:17   0:01:24   Isaac          Kaplan              Rock Creek Velo                                                             MD
19    257   3:13:32   0:02:39   John           Babcock                                                                     Niantic             CT
20    265   3:14:42   0:03:49   Sebastien      Cossette            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville          QC
21    260   3:14:47   0:03:54   Daniel         Caridi                                                                      Stamford            CT
22    315   3:14:51   0:03:58   Justin         Tyberg              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac             NY
23    294   3:15:09   0:04:16   Eli            Mernit              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx               NY
24    298   3:15:09   0:04:16   Shane          Moran               Westwood Velo                                           Piermont            NY
25    276   3:15:19   0:04:26   Charlie        Gorman              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
26    328   3:15:21   0:04:28   Harry          Zernike             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
27    278   3:15:21   0:04:28   John Michael   Hackett             Onion River Racing                                      West Rutland        VT
28    320   3:15:33   0:04:40   James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown       NY
29    277   3:15:33   0:04:40   Chris          Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                            New York            NY
30    321   3:15:33   0:04:40   Jesse          Walker              CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn            NY
31    317   3:15:37   0:04:44   Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
32    319   3:16:31   0:05:38   Brett          Wachtendorf         Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope            PA
33    279   3:16:42   0:05:49   John           Holden              Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport            NY
34    256   3:16:42   0:05:49   John           Anthony             CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City         NJ
35    283   3:16:42   0:05:49   Ryan           Joyce               Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club          Buffalo             NY
36    301   3:16:42   0:05:49   Radames        Parissi             TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
37    290   3:16:42   0:05:49   Andrew         Logiudice           skylandscycling                                         Augusta             NJ
38    324   3:16:42   0:05:49   Keith          Watkins             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
39    306   3:16:42   0:05:49   Andrew         Schmidt             Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield          NJ
40    272   3:16:52   0:05:59   Mathieu        Fortier             Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie          QC
41    316   3:18:20   0:07:27   Lawrence       Uhrlass             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport      NY
42    286   3:18:20   0:07:27   Michael        Kirby               TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport            CT
43    275   3:19:01   0:08:08   Spencer        Gilbert             Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn            NY
44    325   3:19:41   0:08:48   Dan            Wilson              Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh          PA
45    289   3:19:41   0:08:48   Andrew         Lees                Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
46    300   3:20:54   0:10:01   Christian      Page                NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington          NH
47    269   3:21:14   0:10:21   Gregory        Dorsch              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
48    302   3:21:24   0:10:31   Roger          Parmelee            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                      Brooklyn            NY
49    255   3:24:04   0:13:11   Zachary        Abulencia           maxpower cycling                                        Cicero              NY
50    314   3:24:04   0:13:11   David          Trumpf              Westwood Velo                                           New York            NY              0:30
51    297   3:24:04   0:13:11   Nolan          Montiel             CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing                              Flushing            NY
52    327   3:24:04   0:13:11   Stefano        Zanotti             Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford            CT
53    273   3:25:18   0:14:25   Jonathan       Giahn               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
54    280   3:26:02   0:15:09   Blaine         Hurty               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Darien              CT
55    292   3:26:02   0:15:09   Woody          Marrouch            Kallisto Whells of Okville                              Toronto             ON
56    309   3:27:01   0:16:08   Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington          NY
57    310   3:27:35   0:16:42   William        Slutz               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton         OH
58    263   3:27:37   0:16:44   Nicholas       Chen                                                                        Newton              MA
59    295   3:28:29   0:17:36   Brian          Milligan            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
60    311   3:28:43   0:17:50   Warren         St John             CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York            NY
61    285   3:28:43   0:17:50   Christopher    King                Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
62    318   3:29:24   0:18:31   Jason          Voigt               CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter             NJ
63    313   3:32:58   0:22:05   Chad           Swanger             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Milton              PA
64    264   3:33:12   0:22:19   Benjamin       Cornish             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry         NY
65    261   3:35:41   0:24:48   Mathieu        Charruau            Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert          QC
66    258   3:37:02   0:26:09   Alex           Binkley             CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
67    299   3:37:21   0:26:28   Jorge          Orrego              Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
68    288   3:38:23   0:27:30   Andrew         Kruger              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                      Carp                ON
69    291   3:39:40   0:28:47   William        Lopez               team cosmic                                             North Bergen        NJ
70    287   3:45:49   0:34:56   Joseph         Kopena              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
71    326   3:54:33   0:43:40   Alexei         Zakharov            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
72    293   3:55:17   0:44:24   Chris          Mc Hugh             Guys Bicyles Racing                                     Newtown Square      PA
73    303   4:00:44   0:49:51   Daghan         Perker              CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                       New York            NY





Women 3/4                       66 miles                           27 starters                                                                                 # of category starters:  9       13
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty                  Cat 3   Cat 4
1     236   3:33:53   0:00:00   Jacqueline     Parker              Mystic Velo                                             Mystic              CT                                       1
2     221   3:35:29   0:01:36   Pier-Pascale   Boulanger                                                                   Verdun              QC
3     222   3:36:42   0:02:49   Kristin        Budden              Targetraining                                           Rye Brook           NY                                               1
4     223   3:36:42   0:02:49   Megan          Cea                 Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY                                               2
5     224   3:36:42   0:02:49   Alexandra      Danforth                                                                    Wellington          FL                                               3
6     244   3:37:56   0:04:03   Laura Lee      Vo                  CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn            NY                                       2
7     241   3:37:56   0:04:03   Ellen          Tarquinio           The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
8     228   3:39:29   0:05:36   Laurie         Grimmelsman         TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington          DE                                               4
9     230   3:40:34   0:06:41   Lisa           Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY                                       3
10    220   3:40:34   0:06:41   Barb           Blakley             CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York            NY                                               5
11    243   3:40:37   0:06:44   Meredith       Uhl                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY                                       4
12    225   3:40:41   0:06:48   Carol          Deavy               Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa              ON
13    231   3:43:20   0:09:27   Danielle       Kosecki             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY                                       5
14    240   3:43:20   0:09:27   Emily          Spence              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY                                       6
15    238   3:44:06   0:10:13   Meghan         Schloat             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY                                       7
16    237   3:45:32   0:11:39   Susanna        Piller              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh         NY                                       8
17    239   3:49:48   0:15:55   Masha          Schneider           CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg          NJ                                               6
18    234   3:52:29   0:18:36   Shelly         McKee               NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas              ON
19    232   3:56:56   0:23:03   Aimee          Layton              CRCA- Gennaro's                                         New York            NY                                       9
20    226   4:06:24   0:32:31   Alie           Giaime              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn            NY                                               7
21    235   4:06:27   0:32:34   Calloway       Meiners             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Brooklyn            NY                                               8
22    233   4:10:40   0:36:47   Cynthia        Lo                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY                                               9
TC    247   4:38:15   1:04:22   Paige          Williams            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       North Bennington    VT                                               10
TC    227   5:07:06   1:33:13   Charity        Giroux                                                                      Queensbury          NY                                               11





Men 4                           66 miles                           106 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     340   3:08:31   0:00:00   Chris          Ballard             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc                 NY
2     355   3:08:31   0:00:00   William        Cooper              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
3     447   3:08:31   0:00:00   Tim            Ward                Hastings Velo                                           Hastings            NY
4     411   3:10:15   0:01:44   Andrew         Mahon               CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City       NY
5     377   3:10:48   0:02:17   John           Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY
6     451   3:11:14   0:02:43   Adam           Williams            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg        VA
7     374   3:11:19   0:02:48   Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens     CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
8     427   3:11:24   0:02:53   Bret           Page                                                                        Sanbornville        NH
9     363   3:11:28   0:02:56   Oliver         Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
10    406   3:11:33   0:03:02   David          Leibowitz           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains        NY
11    438   3:11:35   0:03:04   Brian          Sullivan            CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City         NJ
12    366   3:11:52   0:03:21   Eric           Dempster            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester          VA
13    393   3:12:27   0:03:56   James          Horn                CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York            NY
14    365   3:12:55   0:04:24   Christopher    Deluco              Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers             NY
15    348   3:12:55   0:04:24   Jonathan       Bocina              liberty Cycle                                           Morristown          NJ
16    439   3:12:55   0:04:24   Steven         Taggart             Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown          NY
17    407   3:14:11   0:05:40   Patrick        Luckow              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington          DC
18    350   3:15:18   0:06:47   Matt           Brophy              G2/GVCC Development Team                                Macedon             NY
19    429   3:15:18   0:06:47   Erik           Pedersen            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
20    453   3:15:18   0:06:47   Paul           Yeates              Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn            NY
21    404   3:15:18   0:06:47   Frank          Lao                 Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola             NY
22    388   3:15:18   0:06:47   Lorenzo        Grippo              Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah             NY
23    352   3:15:18   0:06:47   Peter          Bysshe              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY
24    357   3:15:30   0:06:59   Emory          Creel               Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
25    415   3:16:40   0:08:09   Birk           McGilvrey           Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh          PA
26    392   3:17:30   0:08:59   Joseph         Holler              Hollyloft                                               Providence          RI
27    384   3:17:30   0:08:59   Tom            Goetz                                                                       Corning             NY
28    395   3:17:33   0:09:02   Joe            Hydrick                                                                     Mount Joy           PA
29    449   3:17:33   0:09:02   Wade           Wegner              Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood            NJ
30    343   3:19:22   0:10:51   Caleb          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle              NY
31    417   3:19:24   0:10:53   Kevin          Mellinger           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade         NJ
32    376   3:19:41   0:11:10   Denis          Finnin              James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken           NJ
33    380   3:19:41   0:11:10   Jose           Gallo               Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn           NJ
34    369   3:19:41   0:11:10   Robert         Espinal             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
35    454   3:19:41   0:11:10   Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point         NY
36    381   3:20:02   0:11:31   Jd             Gauthier            CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                              Jamaica             NY
37    405   3:22:55   0:14:24   Erik           Lavoie              WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn            NY
38    356   3:22:58   0:14:27   Sam            Cowan               Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid         NY
39    362   3:23:29   0:14:58   Brandon        Davis               Port City Velo / Origin 8                               Wilmington          NC
40    445   3:23:38   0:15:07   Brance         Unkrich             Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven          FL
41    402   3:23:44   0:15:13   Michael        Kuehn               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
42    336   3:25:16   0:16:45   Michael        Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
43    434   3:25:16   0:16:45   Jules          Roazen              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY
44    431   3:27:32   0:19:01   Jeffrey        Pellis                                                                      New York            NY
45    371   3:27:36   0:19:05   Miguel         Estrada             CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny         NY
46    367   3:27:39   0:19:08   Gerald         Dunn                Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield            NY
47    373   3:27:39   0:19:08   Jonathan       Favata              Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson          NY
48    440   3:28:05   0:19:34   Colin          Tanner              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
49    361   3:32:22   0:23:51   Patrick        Darken              Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen          PA
50    386   3:32:41   0:24:10   Arthur         Gorka               Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia        PA
51    443   3:36:00   0:27:29   Christian      Thompson            New York University                                     North Reading       MA
52    442   3:37:00   0:28:29   Craig          Thaler              Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua           NY
53    354   3:37:19   0:28:48   Jordi          Conrado             Liberty Cycle                                           Basking Ridge       NJ
54    448   3:37:24   0:28:53   Thomas         Warren              HBC Racing                                              Huntington          NY
55    358   3:38:43   0:30:12   Christopher    Cugini              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham            MA
56    398   3:40:53   0:32:22   Mike           Janeiro             Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg          PA
57    414   3:43:39   0:35:08   Harry          Mattison                                                                    Allston             MA
58    433   3:44:33   0:36:02   David          Richardson          Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester           NY
59    396   3:49:22   0:40:51   Mark           Inaba               CRCA                                                    Weehawken           NJ
60    455   3:50:00   0:41:29   Michael        Zurak               Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin Square     NY
61    375   3:51:50   0:43:19   Brian          Field               Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York            NY
62    412   3:53:08   0:44:37   Karim          Marrouch            Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
63    364   3:53:08   0:44:37   Michael        Deats               Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  Rochester           NY
64    399   3:53:08   0:44:37   Benjamin       Johnson             CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
65    408   3:53:22   0:44:51   Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
66    370   3:53:40   0:45:09   Aaron          Essner              Pedal Sports                                            Bloomingdale        NJ
67    432   3:53:44   0:45:13   Matt           Regan               Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London          NH
68    423   3:54:10   0:45:39   Philip         Nesbitt             Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Churchville         NY
69    430   3:54:39   0:46:08   Juan           Pelaez              CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
70    426   3:55:35   0:47:04   Maurice        Osorio              CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston          NY
71    372   3:56:01   0:47:30   Cuneyt         Eviner              Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn            NY
72    409   3:56:05   0:47:34   Kenneth        Luna                CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn            NY
73    421   3:56:30   0:47:59   Kenneth        Morris              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown          VA
74    413   4:02:24   0:53:53   David          Marsh               Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington          NY
TC    359   4:08:32   1:00:01   Brendan        Culloty             Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC                            Farmington          NY
TC    338   4:09:09   1:00:38   Chatura        Atapattu            CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
TC    342   4:10:11   1:01:40   Richard        Bartolo             NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING                            Dundas              ON
TC    394   4:11:38   1:03:07   Keith          Huntington          HBC Racing                                              Greenlawn           NY
TC    346   4:14:00   1:05:29   Oleg           Bekkerman                                                                   Palisades Park      NJ
TC    347   4:15:12   1:06:41   Trent          Blackburn           Port City Velo/ Origin8                                 Wilmington          NC
TC    424   4:29:00   1:20:29   Peter          Nicolardi           CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles                New York            NY




Masters 40+ (1-4)               66 miles                           44 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     496   3:05:38   0:00:00   Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater         MA
2     500   3:05:38   0:00:00   Fred           Thomas              OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth      ME
3     464   3:05:38   0:00:00   Roger          Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth             NJ
4     494   3:05:41   0:00:03   Carl           Reglar              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon        NY
5     480   3:06:10   0:00:32   Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
6     487   3:06:30   0:00:52   Cary           Moretti             Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill       ON
7     490   3:07:13   0:01:35   Mark           Pohndorf            FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville        NJ
8     495   3:07:13   0:01:35   Stephen        Robinson            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington           VA
9     504   3:07:50   0:02:12   William        Wisse               Death Row Velo                                          Toms River          NJ
10    472   3:08:24   0:02:46   Monte          Frank               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook          CT
11    488   3:08:41   0:03:03   Ben            Noble               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny                  NY
12    501   3:09:40   0:04:02   Ralf           Warmuth             FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway          NJ
13    498   3:10:03   0:04:25   David          Taylor              CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                 New York            NY
14    468   3:10:05   0:04:27   Marc           Cesare              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn            NY
15    492   3:10:05   0:04:27   Steve          Proulx              The Cyclery                                             Ottawa              ON
16    462   3:10:10   0:04:32   Ron            Amos                Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa              ON
17    484   3:10:10   0:04:32   Ed             Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
18    485   3:10:10   0:04:32   Mark           Miller              Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley              NY
19    471   3:10:10   0:04:32   David          Faso                Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia           NY
20    489   3:11:06   0:05:28   Peter          Ognibene            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan          NJ
21    474   3:11:11   0:05:33   Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry         NY
22    483   3:11:11   0:05:33   Robert         Lyons               CRCA / FinKraft Cycling                                 Larchmont           NY
23    499   3:11:18   0:05:40   Bryan          Teter               Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz              PA
24    479   3:12:24   0:06:46   Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                           Randolph            NJ
25    473   3:13:02   0:07:24   John           Funk                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent          CT
26    467   3:13:41   0:08:03   Tim            Borsetti            Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst           NJ
27    497   3:14:31   0:08:53   Andrew         Stewart             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto             ON
28    475   3:14:31   0:08:53   David          Gazsi               TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                       Masham              QC
29    486   3:15:05   0:09:27   Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston          NJ
30    463   3:17:50   0:12:12   Mike           Andrews             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury             CT
31    469   3:17:53   0:12:15   Dale           Danner              RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa              ON
32    505   3:18:25   0:12:47   Paul           Wojciak             Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie        NY
33    481   3:19:14   0:13:36   Ira            Krell               CRCA                                                    Nyc                 NY
34    476   3:19:30   0:13:52   Scott          Gilligan            Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
35    506   3:19:36   0:13:58   Chris          Wood                Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo            ON
36    466   3:21:23   0:15:44   Marc           Booth               VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto             ON
37    477   3:21:35   0:15:57   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
38    491   3:25:37   0:19:59   Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                              Tappan              NY
39    465   3:27:01   0:21:23   Gary           Aspnes              CCB Racing                                              Rockville           RI
40    478   3:34:54   0:29:16   David          Hussey              Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean               NJ
41    503   3:51:28   0:45:50   Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton          NY
42    502   3:53:00   0:47:22   Gary           Weinstein           z team                                                  Toronto             ON
43    482   4:01:12   0:55:34   John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                           Ridgewood           NJ




Masters 50+ (1-4)               66 miles                           32 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     198   3:14:45   0:00:00   Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville       NY
2     199   3:14:45   0:00:00   Tom            Officer             Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield          CT
3     207   3:14:45   0:00:00   William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford       CT
4     208   3:16:50   0:02:05   Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains      NJ
5     197   3:16:52   0:02:07   Andrew         Melnychenko         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine              NY
6     186   3:17:58   0:03:13   Matthew        Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                Nyack               NY
7     195   3:19:05   0:04:20   Thomas         Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck          NY
8     209   3:19:20   0:04:35   Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York            NY
9     192   3:19:20   0:04:35   Richard        Kazimir             Century Road Club of America                            Flemington          NJ
10    194   3:19:43   0:04:58   Scott          Klion               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York            NY
11    182   3:19:43   0:04:58   Glen           Budgell             Independent                                             Ottawa              ON
12    183   3:21:27   0:06:42   Mike           Burri               CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario             NY
13    204   3:21:56   0:07:11   Kevin          Saint Clair         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia        PA
14    188   3:22:05   0:07:20   Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia           NY
15    184   3:22:43   0:07:58   Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury          NJ
16    200   3:25:24   0:10:39   Robert         Orange              Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea             QC
17    178   3:26:43   0:11:58   David          Andersen            Boston Road Club                                        Boston              MA
18    191   3:26:47   0:12:02   Mark           Herbst              Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie              ON
19    187   3:28:49   0:14:04   Mark           Durso               Team Edge                                               Middlebury          CT
20    193   3:32:08   0:17:23   James          Kelly               Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham             NJ
21    206   3:33:37   0:18:52   Robert         Stern               CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York            NY
22    190   3:37:19   0:22:34   David          Hendrycks           Euro-sports                                             Ottawa              ON
23    205   3:43:38   0:28:53   Tony           Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Croton On Hudson    NY
24    210   3:46:12   0:31:27   James          Wohlgemuth          Velocite                                                Carmel              ME
25    202   3:54:46   0:40:01   Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake        NY
26    179   4:10:22   0:55:37   Stan           Barton                                                                      Staten Island       NY
TC    196   4:20:29   1:05:44   Peter          McCormick           CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
TC    180   4:30:22   1:15:37   Allan          Bates               BCA/TOSK                                                Pittsfield          MA
TC    203   4:36:12   1:21:27   Reed           Rubey               CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
TC    185   4:47:17   1:32:32   Brian          Cesaratto                                                                   Irvington           NY




Juniors 15-18                   66 miles                           26 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     165   3:02:35   0:00:00   Yohan          Patry               Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme           QC
2     150   3:03:34   0:00:59   Olivier        Brisebois           Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme
3     156   3:03:34   0:00:59   Adam           Jamieson            TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie              ON
4     173   3:06:43   0:04:08   Curtis         White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson            NY
5     151   3:07:21   0:04:46   Jack           Burke               Racer Sportif                                           Toronto             ON
6     171   3:09:43   0:07:08   Austin         Vincent             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury            CT
7     169   3:12:09   0:09:34   Phillip        Truppelli           Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes             NJ
8     162   3:15:26   0:12:51   Samuel         Morkal-Williams     CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff Manor    NY
9     168   3:20:04   0:17:29   Edouard        Tougas              Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine      QC
10    157   3:21:04   0:18:29   Teddy          Kozlowski           Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater         NJ
11    158   3:21:52   0:19:16   Maxime         Leboeuf             Atrium                                                  Gatineau            QC
12    163   3:26:57   0:24:22   Sammy          Moseley             CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale           NY
13    152   3:26:59   0:24:24   Sean           Conway              Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge       NJ
14    166   3:36:53   0:34:18   Juan O         Pimentel Jr.        Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood             NJ
15    153   3:40:19   0:37:44   Derek          Cote                Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington          CT
16    155   3:42:29   0:39:54   Wyatt          Drake               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
17    167   3:42:29   0:39:54   Raymond (rj)   Reisen              Colavita-Baci U19                                       Sparta              NJ
18    148   3:43:57   0:41:22   Alex           Breakstone          Colavita/Baci U19                                       Westfield           NJ
19    154   3:47:59   0:45:24   William        Day                 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion               NY
20    149   3:55:17   0:52:42   Keane          Brennan             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
21    161   3:55:17   0:52:42   Malcolm        Mitchell            Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn            NY
22    172   3:55:17   0:52:42   Ian            Whaley              Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe              CT
TC    159   4:08:19   1:05:44   Andrew         Mauro               Colavita-Baci U19                                       Bloomfield          NJ




Men 5 under 35                  66 miles                           25 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     523   3:18:27   0:00:00   Hayden         Judd                Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York            NY
2     515   3:20:31   0:02:04   Tyler          Chapman             The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
3     538   3:21:54   0:03:27   Matthew        Wikstrom                                                                    New York            NY
4     532   3:21:54   0:03:27   Chad           Tavernia            Team Placid Planet                                      Malone              NY
5     534   3:24:53   0:06:26   Dmitry         Usvetov                                                                     Teaneck             NJ
6     522   3:25:04   0:06:37   Colin          Delaney             High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid         NY
7     533   3:25:37   0:07:10   Christopher    Tuthill                                                                     Pine Bush           NY
8     514   3:28:27   0:10:00   Paul           Byron               CBRC                                                    Feura Bush          NY
9     537   3:28:46   0:10:19   Alexander      Weberg              Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora         NY
10    525   3:28:46   0:10:19   Tom            Lennon                                                                      Ridgewood           NJ
11    528   3:29:50   0:11:23   Timothy        Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
12    520   3:35:48   0:17:21   Fred           David               CRCA                                                    New York            NY
13    540   3:37:20   0:18:53   Drew           Wright              Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca              NY
14    541   3:42:57   0:24:30   Christopher    Zazzaro             40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden              NY
15    524   3:43:09   0:24:42   Daniel         Lammon              CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York            NY
16    527   3:48:41   0:30:14   Benjamin       Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
17    516   3:54:32   0:36:05   Derek          Chiles              Kissena Cycling Club                                    New York            NY
18    526   4:12:03   0:53:36   David          Moss                CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York            NY
19    519   4:14:05   0:55:38   Jose           Curbelo             MBC Racing                                              Woodhaven           NY
20    535   4:17:54   0:59:27   Peter          Ventura             LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove           NY
TC    521   4:21:49   1:03:22   Marshall       Deeney              Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda                         West Henrietta      NY
TC    518   4:41:09   1:22:42   Brian          Cristiano                                                                   New York            NY
TC    539   4:50:12   1:31:45   Marc           Witowski            Team Fluid                                              Palmerton           PA
TC    530   6:13:08   2:54:41   Scott          Reynolds                                                                    Brooklyn            NY




Men 5 35+                       66 miles                           31 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     561   3:18:51   0:00:00   Dudley         Hoskin              greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich           CT
2     574   3:21:46   0:02:55   Ian            O'Brien             TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood           NJ
3     560   3:21:46   0:02:55   Dan            Harper              Team Overlook                                           Saugerties          NY
4     589   3:21:48   0:02:57   Mark           Wilens              Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper       NY
5     552   3:22:03   0:03:12   Jacek          Boral               HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn            NY
6     569   3:24:24   0:05:33   Chris          McLeod                                                                      Atlanta             GA
7     587   3:25:46   0:06:55   Philip         Vondra              Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz           NY
8     554   3:25:48   0:06:57   Larry          Chapman                                                                     New Paltz           NY
9     563   3:27:39   0:08:48   Knowl          Johnson             CRCA                                                    New York            NY
10    581   3:28:34   0:09:43   John           Schwartz            Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale           NY
11    576   3:28:34   0:09:43   Rade           Popovic             Pop Works                                               Katonah             NY
12    568   3:28:59   0:10:08   Noah           Manacas             E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown         MA
13    590   3:29:37   0:10:46   Quetzal        Saunders            quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge         NY
14    579   3:29:37   0:10:46   Palo           Samko               Palo samko                                              Brooklyn            NY
15    588   3:31:58   0:13:07   Christian      Whitney             Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester             CT
16    577   3:31:58   0:13:07   James          Read                                                                        Montclair           NJ
17    585   3:31:58   0:13:07   John           Tully               NA                                                      Hoboken             NJ
18    565   3:32:35   0:13:44   Mark           Jorgensen           Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill         NJ
19    558   3:35:50   0:16:59   Jonathan       Green                                                                       Bronx               NY
20    583   3:36:01   0:17:10   Richard        Shin                                                                        New York            NY
21    570   3:51:09   0:32:18   Aleksander     Minorski                                                                    Farmington          CT
22    578   3:56:15   0:37:24   Andrew         Reardon             HBC Racing                                              Syosset             NY
23    584   4:00:41   0:41:50   Villiers       Terblanche          Down Cycles                                             Croton-On-Hudson    NY
24    582   4:09:02   0:50:11   Patrick        Sheeley             Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls          NY
25    550   4:12:00   0:53:09   Thomas         Batista             CYCLING 54                                              Freehold            NJ
TC    557   4:24:27   1:05:36   Daniel         Golden              Search and State                                        New Providence      NJ
TC    553   4:39:24   1:20:33   Tim            Boring              The Sport Factory                                       Decatur             GA
TC    573   4:43:30   1:24:39   Chris          Neilson             Jarge Mountain Velo                                     Kings Park          NY
TC    559   4:43:42   1:24:51   Scott          Harding                                                                     Queensbury          NY
TC    586   5:27:27   2:08:36   Jason          Valdina                                                                     New York            NY
TC    567   5:41:41   2:22:50   Manuel         Mainardi            CRCA/Arc Racing                                         Brooklyn            NY




Men 5 45+                       66 miles                           32 starters
Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State           Penalty
1     612   3:25:50   0:00:00   Robert         Gomez               Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs.      NY
2     629   3:26:36   0:00:46   Jeff           Rowe                HBC Racing                                              Roslyn              NY
3     600   3:27:18   0:01:28   Mark           Caron                                                                       Ridgewood           NJ
4     627   3:27:55   0:02:05   Rejean         Rochette                                                                    St-Jerome           QC
5     616   3:29:05   0:03:15   Patrice        Kretz                                                                       Blainville          QC
6     620   3:31:07   0:05:17   Lars           Liebmann                                                                    Poughquag           NY
7     622   3:31:11   0:05:21   Peter          Ludwig                                                                      New Paltz           NY
8     634   3:33:24   0:07:34   Matt           Weiss               TargeTraining                                           Armonk              NY
9     613   3:37:23   0:11:33   Thomas         Gordon                                                                      Delmar              NY
10    608   3:37:45   0:11:55   Barry          Eyre                                                                        North Kingstown     RI
11    601   3:39:31   0:13:41   Tom            Catherines          HBC Racing                                              Centerport          NY
12    605   3:46:15   0:20:25   Joe            Dellorusso                                                                  Oceanside           NY
13    621   3:47:45   0:21:55   Greg           Linakis                                                                     Lloyd Harbor        NY
14    610   3:54:21   0:28:31   Gregory        Gasowski            WaveMax                                                 Little Neck         NY
15    618   3:57:12   0:31:22   Paul           Lebonitte           Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York            NY
16    626   4:07:30   0:41:40   Ralph          Pruitt Jr.          Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes              NY
17    598   4:08:08   0:42:18   Charles        Braman              tioga velo                                              Greene              NY
18    604   4:11:18   0:45:28   Thomas W.      Cracovia            TNT                                                     Nyack               NY
19    596   4:12:03   0:46:13   Anthony        Ando                G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport                             Eastport            NY
20    609   4:19:43   0:53:53   Doug           Gamble              Gamble Racing                                           Huntington          NY
21    614   4:24:44   0:58:54   Fumitaka       Hatanaka            Century Road Club Assoc.                                New York            NY
22    624   4:26:20   1:00:30   Daniel         O'Hare                                                                      Westerlo            NY
TC    630   4:48:25   1:22:35   Jimmy          Schmalenberger                                                              East Islip          NY
TC    599   4:52:31   1:26:41   Charles        Brochu                                                                      Montreal            QC
TC    631   4:53:52   1:28:02   Robert         Shallow                                                                     Doylestown          PA
TC    611   4:55:23   1:29:33   Richard        Gladstone           3D Racing Team                                          Red Bank            NJ
TC    632   4:57:48   1:31:58   Richard        Taggart                                                                     Old Greenwich       CT
TC    595   4:59:06   1:33:16   Garth          Ainslie                                                                     Pelham              NY
TC    636   5:10:46   1:44:56   Rocco          Novellino           USNA/Go Navy                                            Bayville            NJ





Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen                        66 miles                           75 starters

Place    Bib      Time     First Name      Last Name       Team                               City           State
1        670      3:16:04  Jovica          Ivetic          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity            Brooklyn       NY
2        699      3:19:01  Edward          Smith           Team Placid Planet                 Plattsburgh    NY
3        713      3:19:44  Zach            Verhey          Farm Cycling                       Wallkill       NY
4        644      3:20:13  Eli L           Branch Iv       CRCA/Chari & Co NYC                Jersey City    NY
5        683      3:21:39  Adam            Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club               Huntington     NY
6        685      3:21:48  Tom             O'Neill         Down Cycles                        Cortlandt ManorNY
7        686      3:22:42  Luis            Palacio         Mineola Bike Club                  Baldwin        NY
8        661      3:23:32  Jonathan        Greene                                             Katonah        NY
9        675      3:23:33  Jacob           Lipcon          Minuteman Road Club                Arlington      MA
10       669      3:30:26  Kenneth         Ingersoll       CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity             Ny             NY
11       687      3:33:01  Ernesto         Paredes         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity            New York       NY
12       671      3:34:29  Mark            Kojamanian      CRCA/Chari and Co NYC              Queens         NY
13       652      3:34:30  Jeremy          Dawkins         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz       Gardiner       NY
14       679      3:35:35  David           McGowan                                            Lake George    NY
15       689      3:35:39  Chad            Phillips        GMBC                               South BurlingtoVT
16       701      3:37:30  David           St. Germain     Cambridge Valley Cycling Club      Ft. Ann        NY
17       705      3:39:16  Alan            Tansey          cicli devotion                     Brooklyn       NY
18       656      3:39:28  Didier          Forero          Montclair Cyclists                 Bloomfield     NJ
19       691      3:39:54  Jay             Rama                                               Jersey City    NJ
20       667      3:42:24  Thomas          Hill                                               Walden         NY
21       692      3:42:27  Jorge           Ramirez         Mineola Bike Club                  East Meadow    NY
22       662      3:43:32  Ted             Haack           Cycle Craft/Bulldogs               Rye            NY
23       676      3:44:33  Doron           Lipshitz                                           Livingston     NJ
24       672      3:45:02  Rutger          Koning          CRCA                               New York       NY
25       664      3:45:02  Judith          Hallwood        mineola bike club                  Rockville CentrNY
26       642      3:45:47  Brian           Barton          Farm Cycling                       Wallkill       NY
27       681      3:48:36  Sebastian       Moll            CRCA                               New York       NY
28       682      3:49:08  Vincent C.      Moran           Westwood Velo                      Hackensack     NJ
29       714      3:50:37  Paul            White                                              Brooklyn       NY
30       715      3:55:46  Jeff            Winder          Farm Cycling                       Wallkill       NY
31       712      3:58:34  Manuel          Vasquez                                            Fair Lawn      NJ
32       674      4:01:02  John            Libutti Jr.                                        Menands        NY
33       688      4:04:10  Robert          Penn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity            New York       NY
34       650      4:07:12  Alex            Cooper          Tenafly Road Dawgz                 Haworth        NJ
35       694      4:07:49  David           Rippon                                             Bronx          NY
36       708      4:12:22  Andy            Tuckett         Lazy Lions                         Irvington      NY
37       702      4:13:02  Ross            Stephens                                           Hopewell Jct.  NY
38       710      4:13:08  Tom             Vanderbilt      NYVelocity/siggi's                 Brooklyn       NY
39       659      4:14:36  Phil            Garofolo        11:11 cycle                        Brooklyn       NY
40       704      4:17:38  Michael         Tan                                                New York       NY
41       700      4:17:42  Pete            Smith                                              Short Hills    NJ
42       677      4:18:09  Rob             Londeman                                           New York       NY
43       655      4:18:44  Karla           Eisch           Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo     Vestal         NY
44       673      4:20:27  Robert          Lazzara                                            Hudson         NY
45       653      4:24:00  Ed              Decker                                             Ravena         NY
46       654      4:24:24  Adam            Duarte                                             Darien         CT
47       648      4:26:27  Leonardo        Chao            Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo NY      New Milford    NJ
48       680      4:28:00  Peter           McNulty                                            Cambridge      NY
49       711      4:31:10  Francesco       Varoli                                             Saugerties     NY
50       684      4:33:53  Jodee           Novak           tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultinYorktown HeightNY
51       706      4:33:53  Villiers        Terblanche      Down Cycles                        Croton-On-HudsoNY
52       641      4:35:11  Johan           Adriaans        International Contractors Corp.    Neversink      NY
53       703      4:39:39  Jason           Szwejkowski     Mineola Bike Club                  East Meadow    NY
54       707      4:44:48  Alexandra       Tory                                               N Bellmore     NY
55       663      4:44:48  Clive           Hallwood        mineola bike club                  Rockville CentrNY
56       660      4:47:17  Mariano         Gaviola                                            Harriman       NY
57       651      4:48:02  Scott           Crandall                                           Chappaqua      NY
58       666      4:48:05  Jon             Hartsel                                            Woodstock      NY
59       647      4:48:37  Leigh           Campbell        MBC                                Astoria        NY
60       678      4:50:18  Stacy           Maziejka        Capital Bicycle Racing Club        Voorheesville  NY
61       668      5:03:03  Johnny          Hsu             Cicli Devotion                     Brooklyn       NY
62       690      5:05:32  George          Prisco          Team Bikeway.com                   Poughkeepsie   NY
63       646      5:06:00  William         Buick           Mount Washington Bicycle Club      Chatham        NH
64       649      5:11:03  Bob             Clare                                              Wellesley      MA
65       697      5:50:37  Craig           Rotile          Finkraft Cycling Team              Demarest       NJ
66       698      5:53:00  Chris           Schroeder       CRCA                               New York       NY




Boys 13-14
1      878    Garrett      Whaley
2      875    Donovan      Harris
3      877    Evan         Williams


Girls 13-14
1      890    Dagny        Drake


Boys 10-12
1      850    Wyatt        Cote
2      852    Maxwell      McLenithan
3      854    Ian          Vernooy
4      851    Andrew       Deierlein
5      853    Tommy        Servetas
6      855    Daniel       Inaba


Girls 10-12
1      865    Gabby        Catherines


Kids 8-9
1      820    Thomas       Catherines
2      841    Elisse       Gaviola
3      821    Levi         Mattison
4      822    Simon        O'Conno
5      841    Hannah       Tuckett


Kids 6-7
1      805    Will         Tuckett
2      808    Claire       Inaba
3      801    Allison      Desmarais
4      802    Josephine    Desmarais


Kids 4-5
1      809    Caden        Freyre
2      804    Owen         Reardon
3      803    Owen         Hackett