Tour of the Catskills GC - Windham, NY

Tour of the Catskills
General Classification
August 3-5, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                                                                                                                                # of category starter39

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State                Cat 2
1     103   8:53:09  0:00:00  Michael        Woods               Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa            ON
2     86    8:54:03  0:00:54  James          Schurman            Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield Beach   FL
3     4     8:54:27  0:01:18  Nick           Bax                 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda          MD
4     40    8:54:44  0:01:35  Eneas          Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk           CT
5     90    8:55:50  0:02:41  Brandon        Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay           ON
6     24    8:57:03  0:03:54  Cameron        Cogburn             CCB Racing                                              Cambridge         MA
7     44    8:58:30  0:05:21  Waclaw         Godycki             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca            NY
8     48    8:58:30  0:05:21  Tony           Hall                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn          NY
9     93    8:59:45  0:06:36  Bobby          Stumpf              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver            PA
10    41    8:59:50  0:06:41  Nick           Friesen             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer          AB
11    3     9:00:57  0:07:48  Sean           Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington        DC
12    10    9:01:09  0:08:00  Michael        Boardman            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn          NY                   1
13    54    9:01:20  0:08:11  Yuri           Hrycaj              octto- cervelo                                          Toronto           ON
14    67    9:01:31  0:08:22  Mike           Margarite           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York          NY
15    87    9:01:43  0:08:34  Andrew         Seitz               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh        PA
16    76    9:01:58  0:08:49  Kyle           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood         NY                   2
17    46    9:01:59  0:08:50  Chris          Gruber              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York          NY
18    19    9:02:04  0:08:55  Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn          NY
19    78    9:02:41  0:09:32  Zack           Noonan              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown          PA
20    61    9:02:44  0:09:35  Steven         Perezluha           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood          FL
21    49    9:03:28  0:10:19  John           Harris              CCB Racing                                              Ledyard           CT                   3
22    102   9:03:54  0:10:45  Ben            Wolfe               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme          CT
23    36    9:04:48  0:11:39  Eric           Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford           ME                   4
24    53    9:05:19  0:12:10  David          Hoyle               Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill        CT
25    47    9:05:21  0:12:12  Eddie          Grystar             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont           PA
26    45    9:06:10  0:13:01  Donny          Green               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence        RI                   5
27    8     9:06:30  0:13:21  Kevin          Black               OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto           ON
28    42    9:06:49  0:13:40  Ricky          Gargiulo            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit            NJ
29    33    9:09:13  0:16:04  Gavriel        Epstein             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood         NJ
30    1     9:09:29  0:16:20  Osmond         Bakker              Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville       ON
31    55    9:09:52  0:16:43  Peter          Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk           CT
32    7     9:11:17  0:18:08  Bruce          Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto           ON
33    52    9:13:28  0:20:19  Brendan        Housler             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester         NY
34    99    9:20:34  0:27:25  Kevin          Walker              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester         NY                   6
35    82    9:22:00  0:28:51  Allan          Rego                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York          NY
36    11    9:22:07  0:28:58  Eugene         Boronow             GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson            AZ
37    57    9:22:34  0:29:25  Joseph         Jacobs              Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin          NJ                   7
38    9     9:26:33  0:33:24  Samuel         Blanchette          Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivières    QC
39    75    9:26:52  0:33:43  Evan           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood         NY                   8
40    66    9:28:32  0:35:23  John           Loehner             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx             NY
41    65    9:29:56  0:36:47  Josh           Lipka               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield        MA
42    91    9:33:58  0:40:49  Ian            Spivack             DCMTB                                                   Vienna            VA                   9
43    70    9:36:21  0:43:12  John           McGill                                                                      Montpelier        VT                   10
44    95    9:37:40  0:44:31  Dan            Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg       NY
45    26    9:39:06  0:45:57  David          Costa               Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park      NJ                   11
46    98    9:40:29  0:47:20  Igor           Volshteyn           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York          NY
47    58    9:42:11  0:49:02  Cory           Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown     PE
48    72    9:47:00  0:53:51  Chase          Goldstein           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn          NY                   12
49    89    9:48:30  0:55:21  Abraham        Soler               CRCA/Foundation                                         New York          NY                   13
50    30    9:52:30  0:59:21  Bryan          Dobes               CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood         NJ                   14
51    2     10:03:21 1:10:12  Dan            Barney              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport          NY                   15
52    83    10:15:47 1:22:38  Casey          Roth                Ride With Rendall                                       Bright            ON
53    22    10:34:43 1:41:34  Joseph         Chudyk              Team Fluid East                                         Bethlehem         PA                   16


Women Pro/1/2/3                                                                                                                            # of category starter8       2

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State                Cat 2   Cat 3
1     135   7:06:42  0:00:00  Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester         NY
2     122   7:08:39  0:01:57  Gabrielle      Fortin              deda-hype                                               Neuville          QC
3     124   7:09:25  0:02:43  Kristen        Gohr                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading           MA
4     117   7:09:50  0:03:08  Cecilia        Davis-Hayes         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia      PA                           1
5     128   7:11:41  0:04:59  Kathleen       Lysakowski          FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware              MA                   1
6     127   7:12:49  0:06:07  Suzanne        Lucash              CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York          NY                   2
7     140   7:13:00  0:06:18  Brittlee       Bowman              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York          NY                   3
8     136   7:13:31  0:06:49  Kerrin         Strevell            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie           NY                   4
9     137   7:17:17  0:10:35  Kristine       Wander              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia      PA
10    126   7:17:39  0:10:57  Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester         NY
11    138   7:18:07  0:11:25  Erica          Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York          NY                   5
12    139   7:20:23  0:13:41  Stephanie      Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville       VT                           2
13    141   7:21:07  0:14:25  Jamie          Gilgen              Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
14    129   7:21:30  0:14:48  Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale       NY                   6
15    133   7:24:34  0:17:52  Adriane        Provost             Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne        QC
16    119   7:25:49  0:19:07  Emily          Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester        ON
17    121   7:28:50  0:22:08  Annie          Foreman-Mackey      Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston          ON
18    131   7:31:20  0:24:38  Elyse          Nieuwold            Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket         ON
19    134   7:31:47  0:25:05  Cheryl         Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto           ON
20    120   7:32:26  0:25:44  Nancy          Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich         CT                   7


Men 3

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     322   6:22:43  0:00:00  Patrick        Walle               Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny     NY
2     270   6:22:45  0:00:02  Anthony        Fatuzzo             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn         NJ
3     312   6:22:54  0:00:11  Moritz         Steiner             Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair         NJ
4     329   6:23:27  0:00:44  Walter         Zitz                Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver            CO
5     323   6:23:33  0:00:50  Nicholas       Waller              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville      NY
6     284   6:23:39  0:00:56  James          Jung                CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York          NY
7     266   6:23:51  0:01:08  Daniel         Crespo              CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York          NY
8     281   6:23:55  0:01:12  Jayson         Jacobs              W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York          NY
9     271   6:24:12  0:01:29  Ian            Forsyth             QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston          NY
10    304   6:24:17  0:01:34  Dominic        Picard              Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval             QC
11    308   6:25:00  0:02:17  Richard        Scudney             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York          NY
12    330   6:25:06  0:02:23  Isaac          Kaplan              Rock Creek Velo                                                           MD
13    259   6:25:36  0:02:53  Ira            Blumberg            CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York          NY
14    307   6:25:55  0:03:12  Shane          Scoggin             HPC/LIST                                                Reston            VA
15    282   6:25:59  0:03:16  James          Jennings            Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown       NY
16    298   6:26:44  0:04:01  Shane          Moran               Westwood Velo                                           Piermont          NY
17    257   6:26:54  0:04:11  John           Babcock                                                                     Niantic           CT
18    267   6:27:31  0:04:48  Dennis         Desmarais           Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury       CT
19    265   6:27:50  0:05:07  Sebastien      Cossette            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville        QC
20    317   6:27:51  0:05:08  Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn          NY
21    315   6:27:52  0:05:09  Justin         Tyberg              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac           NY
22    256   6:28:47  0:06:04  John           Anthony             CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City       NJ
23    277   6:29:25  0:06:42  Chris          Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                            New York          NY
24    319   6:31:19  0:08:36  Brett          Wachtendorf         Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope          PA
25    290   6:31:26  0:08:43  Andrew         Logiudice           skylandscycling                                         Augusta           NJ
26    294   6:31:27  0:08:44  Eli            Mernit              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx             NY
27    328   6:32:04  0:09:21  Harry          Zernike             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York          NY
28    316   6:32:05  0:09:22  Lawrence       Uhrlass             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport    NY
29    321   6:32:57  0:10:14  Jesse          Walker              CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn          NY
30    274   6:33:05  0:10:22  Johan          Gibcus              Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester         MA
31    289   6:33:30  0:10:47  Andrew         Lees                Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa            ON
32    301   6:33:38  0:10:55  Radames        Parissi             TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield Park   NJ
33    300   6:35:57  0:13:14  Christian      Page                NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington        NH
34    272   6:36:39  0:13:56  Mathieu        Fortier             Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie        QC
35    275   6:37:44  0:15:01  Spencer        Gilbert             Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn          NY
36    286   6:39:35  0:16:52  Michael        Kirby               TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport          CT
37    309   6:40:19  0:17:36  Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington        NY
38    269   6:40:59  0:18:16  Gregory        Dorsch              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem       NY
39    311   6:41:44  0:19:01  Warren         St John             CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York          NY
40    320   6:42:36  0:19:53  James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown     NY
41    324   6:43:36  0:20:53  Keith          Watkins             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton          NY
42    318   6:45:03  0:22:20  Jason          Voigt               CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter           NJ
43    279   6:45:29  0:22:46  John           Holden              Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport          NY
44    261   6:46:37  0:23:54  Mathieu        Charruau            Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert        QC
45    325   6:48:31  0:25:48  Dan            Wilson              Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh        PA
46    306   6:49:35  0:26:52  Andrew         Schmidt             Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield        NJ
47    263   6:59:35  0:36:52  Nicholas       Chen                                                                        Newton            MA
48    327   7:00:55  0:38:12  Stefano        Zanotti             Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford          CT
49    264   7:04:12  0:41:29  Benjamin       Cornish             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry       NY
50    276   7:04:21  0:41:38  Charlie        Gorman              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa            ON
51    310   7:05:14  0:42:31  William        Slutz               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton       OH
52    291   7:13:04  0:50:21  William        Lopez               team cosmic                                             North Bergen      NJ
53    326   7:13:15  0:50:32  Alexei         Zakharov            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York          NY
54    258   7:16:22  0:53:39  Alex           Binkley             CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York          NY
55    299   7:22:16  0:59:33  Jorge          Orrego              Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield Park   NJ
56    268   7:44:00  1:21:17  Ashley S       Doane               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn          NY


Women 3/4                                                                                                                                  # of category starter9       13

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State                Cat 3   Cat 4
1     236   7:13:44  0:00:00  Jacqueline     Parker              Mystic Velo                                             Mystic            CT                   1
2     222   7:18:44  0:05:00  Kristin        Budden              Targetraining                                           Rye Brook         NY                           1
3     244   7:18:47  0:05:03  Laura Lee      Vo                  CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn          NY                   2
4     223   7:24:52  0:11:08  Megan          Cea                 Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains      NY                           2
5     224   7:25:05  0:11:21  Alexandra      Danforth                                                                    Wellington        FL                           3
6     240   7:25:50  0:12:06  Emily          Spence              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn          NY                   3
7     241   7:26:06  0:12:22  Ellen          Tarquinio           The Bike Rack                                           Washington        DC
8     231   7:26:41  0:12:57  Danielle       Kosecki             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York          NY                   4
9     225   7:27:44  0:14:00  Carol          Deavy               Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa            ON
10    220   7:28:19  0:14:35  Barb           Blakley             CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York          NY                           4
11    243   7:29:21  0:15:37  Meredith       Uhl                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York          NY                   5
12    228   7:32:54  0:19:10  Laurie         Grimmelsman         TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington        DE                           5
13    230   7:34:45  0:21:01  Lisa           Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York          NY                   6
14    237   7:35:55  0:22:11  Susanna        Piller              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh       NY                   7
15    238   7:37:00  0:23:16  Meghan         Schloat             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York          NY                   8
16    239   7:40:34  0:26:50  Masha          Schneider           CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg        NJ                           6
17    234   7:44:49  0:31:05  Shelly         McKee               NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas            ON
18    226   8:14:25  1:00:41  Alie           Giaime              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn          NY                           7
19    233   8:25:58  1:12:14  Cynthia        Lo                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York          NY                           8


Men 4

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     355   6:28:48  0:00:00  William        Cooper              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia      PA
2     447   6:29:06  0:00:18  Tim            Ward                Hastings Velo                                           Hastings          NY
3     340   6:30:22  0:01:34  Chris          Ballard             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc               NY
4     411   6:31:20  0:02:32  Andrew         Mahon               CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City     NY
5     377   6:31:25  0:02:37  John           Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains      NY
6     374   6:31:57  0:03:09  Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens     CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York          NY
7     366   6:32:14  0:03:26  Eric           Dempster            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester        VA
8     451   6:32:21  0:03:33  Adam           Williams            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg      VA
9     393   6:34:01  0:05:13  James          Horn                CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York          NY
10    406   6:35:07  0:06:19  David          Leibowitz           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains      NY
11    348   6:36:36  0:07:48  Jonathan       Bocina              liberty Cycle                                           Morristown        NJ
12    427   6:37:06  0:08:18  Bret           Page                                                                        Sanbornville      NH
13    395   6:37:21  0:08:33  Joe            Hydrick                                                                     Mount Joy         PA
14    438   6:37:30  0:08:42  Brian          Sullivan            CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City       NJ
15    365   6:37:57  0:09:09  Christopher    Deluco              Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers           NY
16    407   6:39:14  0:10:26  Patrick        Luckow              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington        DC
17    453   6:39:55  0:11:07  Paul           Yeates              Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn          NY
18    439   6:41:14  0:12:26  Steven         Taggart             Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown        NY
19    357   6:41:50  0:13:02  Emory          Creel               Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton          NY
20    429   6:42:00  0:13:12  Erik           Pedersen            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn          NY
21    384   6:42:41  0:13:53  Tom            Goetz                                                                       Corning           NY
22    417   6:43:09  0:14:21  Kevin          Mellinger           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade       NJ
23    352   6:44:04  0:15:16  Peter          Bysshe              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn          NY
24    392   6:44:11  0:15:23  Joseph         Holler              Hollyloft                                               Providence        RI
25    388   6:44:20  0:15:32  Lorenzo        Grippo              Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah           NY
26    415   6:45:59  0:17:11  Birk           McGilvrey           Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh        PA
27    363   6:46:19  0:17:31  Oliver         Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York          NY
28    343   6:46:35  0:17:47  Caleb          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle            NY
29    356   6:47:57  0:19:09  Sam            Cowan               Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid       NY
30    454   6:49:08  0:20:20  Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point       NY
31    376   6:50:04  0:21:16  Denis          Finnin              James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken         NJ
32    369   6:50:17  0:21:29  Robert         Espinal             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford     CT
33    445   6:51:46  0:22:58  Brance         Unkrich             Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven        FL
34    405   6:51:57  0:23:09  Erik           Lavoie              WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn          NY
35    371   6:55:22  0:26:34  Miguel         Estrada             CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny       NY
36    404   6:55:31  0:26:43  Frank          Lao                 Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola           NY
37    449   6:56:36  0:27:48  Wade           Wegner              Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood          NJ
38    361   6:57:41  0:28:53  Patrick        Darken              Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen        PA
39    373   6:58:22  0:29:34  Jonathan       Favata              Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson        NY
40    380   6:58:23  0:29:35  Jose           Gallo               Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn         NJ
41    433   7:04:48  0:36:00  David          Richardson          Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester         NY
42    440   7:06:45  0:37:57  Colin          Tanner              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn          NY
43    386   7:07:28  0:38:40  Arthur         Gorka               Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia      PA
44    367   7:07:59  0:39:11  Gerald         Dunn                Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield          NY
45    442   7:08:34  0:39:46  Craig          Thaler              Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua         NY
46    398   7:11:32  0:42:44  Mike           Janeiro             Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg        PA
47    358   7:14:50  0:46:02  Christopher    Cugini              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham          MA
48    414   7:15:52  0:47:04  Harry          Mattison                                                                    Allston           MA
49    443   7:16:56  0:48:08  Christian      Thompson            New York University                                     North Reading     MA
50    375   7:22:40  0:53:52  Brian          Field               Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York          NY
51    421   7:25:53  0:57:05  Kenneth        Morris              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown        VA
52    455   7:28:17  0:59:29  Michael        Zurak               Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin Square   NY
53    408   7:31:23  1:02:35  Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn          NY
54    432   7:32:23  1:03:35  Matt           Regan               Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London        NH
55    409   7:41:35  1:12:47  Kenneth        Luna                CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn          NY
56    412   7:44:45  1:15:57  Karim          Marrouch            Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto           ON
57    413   7:45:12  1:16:24  David          Marsh               Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington        NY
58    446   7:57:07  1:28:19  Robert         Wallace             CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York          NY
59    396   7:57:08  1:28:20  Mark           Inaba               CRCA                                                    Weehawken         NJ
60    372   7:58:04  1:29:16  Cuneyt         Eviner              Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn          NY
61    426   8:16:45  1:47:57  Maurice        Osorio              CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston        NY


0

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State


Masters 40+ (1-4)

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     500   6:17:19  0:00:00  Fred           Thomas              OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth    ME
2     464   6:18:04  0:00:45  Roger          Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth           NJ
3     496   6:18:18  0:00:59  Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater       MA
4     480   6:18:24  0:01:05  Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn          NY
5     490   6:18:55  0:01:36  Mark           Pohndorf            FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville      NJ
6     495   6:19:30  0:02:11  Stephen        Robinson            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington         VA
7     487   6:19:48  0:02:29  Cary           Moretti             Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill     ON
8     462   6:21:40  0:04:21  Ron            Amos                Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa            ON
9     494   6:22:07  0:04:48  Carl           Reglar              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon      NY
10    472   6:22:26  0:05:07  Monte          Frank               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook        CT
11    488   6:22:30  0:05:11  Ben            Noble               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny                NY
12    492   6:22:49  0:05:30  Steve          Proulx              The Cyclery                                             Ottawa            ON
13    504   6:23:18  0:05:59  William        Wisse               Death Row Velo                                          Toms River        NJ
14    471   6:24:18  0:06:59  David          Faso                Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia         NY
15    485   6:24:42  0:07:23  Mark           Miller              Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley            NY
16    499   6:25:21  0:08:02  Bryan          Teter               Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz            PA
17    484   6:25:23  0:08:04  Ed             Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                                         Toronto           ON
18    473   6:27:06  0:09:47  John           Funk                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent        CT
19    474   6:30:44  0:13:25  Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry       NY
20    479   6:30:55  0:13:36  Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                           Randolph          NJ
21    468   6:31:43  0:14:24  Marc           Cesare              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn          NY
22    489   6:35:09  0:17:50  Peter          Ognibene            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan        NJ
23    497   6:35:59  0:18:40  Andrew         Stewart             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto           ON
24    467   6:37:44  0:20:25  Tim            Borsetti            Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst         NJ
25    486   6:38:26  0:21:07  Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston        NJ
26    469   6:38:55  0:21:36  Dale           Danner              RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa            ON
27    463   6:45:57  0:28:38  Mike           Andrews             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury           CT
28    481   6:46:09  0:28:50  Ira            Krell               CRCA                                                    Nyc               NY
29    477   6:46:22  0:29:03  Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn          NY
30    466   6:48:44  0:31:25  Marc           Booth               VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto           ON
31    506   6:48:56  0:31:37  Chris          Wood                Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo          ON
32    465   6:49:57  0:32:38  Gary           Aspnes              CCB Racing                                              Rockville         RI
33    476   6:53:02  0:35:43  Scott          Gilligan            Sound Solutions                                         Toronto           ON
34    501   6:57:56  0:40:37  Ralf           Warmuth             FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway        NJ
35    478   7:03:34  0:46:15  David          Hussey              Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean             NJ
36    503   7:15:02  0:57:43  Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton        NY
37    505   7:23:26  1:06:07  Paul           Wojciak             Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie      NY


Masters 50+ (1-4)

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     198   6:39:41  0:00:00  Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville     NY
2     207   6:40:15  0:00:34  William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford     CT
3     199   6:41:03  0:01:22  Tom            Officer             Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield        CT
4     208   6:42:13  0:02:32  Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains    NJ
5     197   6:44:15  0:04:34  Andrew         Melnychenko         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine            NY
6     192   6:47:22  0:07:41  Richard        Kazimir             Century Road Club of America                            Flemington        NJ
7     188   6:52:20  0:12:39  Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia         NY
8     195   6:52:46  0:13:05  Thomas         Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck        NY
9     182   6:53:53  0:14:12  Glen           Budgell             Independent                                             Ottawa            ON
10    209   6:55:04  0:15:23  Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York          NY
11    200   6:55:15  0:15:34  Robert         Orange              Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea           QC
12    183   6:56:31  0:16:50  Mike           Burri               CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario           NY
13    194   6:56:38  0:16:57  Scott          Klion               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York          NY
14    204   6:57:41  0:18:00  Kevin          Saint Clair         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia      PA
15    184   6:59:22  0:19:41  Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury        NJ
16    191   7:05:54  0:26:13  Mark           Herbst              Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie            ON
17    178   7:09:11  0:29:30  David          Andersen            Boston Road Club                                        Boston            MA
18    193   7:09:56  0:30:15  James          Kelly               Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham           NJ
19    206   7:13:43  0:34:02  Robert         Stern               CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York          NY
20    190   7:26:11  0:46:30  David          Hendrycks           Euro-sports                                             Ottawa            ON
21    187   7:34:18  0:54:37  Mark           Durso               Team Edge                                               Middlebury        CT
22    202   7:46:36  1:06:55  Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake      NY
23    185   8:42:47  2:03:06  Brian          Cesaratto                                                                   Irvington         NY


Juniors 15-18

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     165   6:24:56  0:00:00  Yohan          Patry               Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme         QC
2     150   6:29:04  0:04:08  Olivier        Brisebois           Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme
3     173   6:29:19  0:04:23  Curtis         White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson          NY
4     156   6:30:42  0:05:46  Adam           Jamieson            TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie            ON
5     151   6:34:37  0:09:41  Jack           Burke               Racer Sportif                                           Toronto           ON
6     171   6:39:11  0:14:15  Austin         Vincent             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury          CT
7     169   6:41:30  0:16:34  Phillip        Truppelli           Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes           NJ
8     162   6:43:03  0:18:07  Samuel         Morkal-Williams     CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff Manor  NY
9     158   6:51:14  0:26:18  Maxime         Leboeuf             Atrium                                                  Gatineau          QC
10    168   6:54:52  0:29:56  Edouard        Tougas              Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine    QC
11    152   6:59:11  0:34:15  Sean           Conway              Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge     NJ
12    157   7:03:18  0:38:22  Teddy          Kozlowski           Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater       NJ
13    163   7:07:19  0:42:23  Sammy          Moseley             CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale         NY
14    166   7:13:07  0:48:11  Juan O         Pimentel Jr.        Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood           NJ
15    153   7:27:33  1:02:37  Derek          Cote                Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington        CT
16    155   7:31:37  1:06:41  Wyatt          Drake               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge         NY
17    172   7:43:18  1:18:22  Ian            Whaley              Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe            CT
18    154   7:47:34  1:22:38  William        Day                 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion             NY
19    161   7:59:19  1:34:23  Malcolm        Mitchell            Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn          NY


Men 5 under 35

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     523   6:49:47  0:00:00  Hayden         Judd                Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York          NY
2     515   6:53:40  0:03:53  Tyler          Chapman             The Bike Rack                                           Washington        DC
3     532   6:54:23  0:04:36  Chad           Tavernia            Team Placid Planet                                      Malone            NY
4     538   6:54:27  0:04:40  Matthew        Wikstrom                                                                    New York          NY
5     522   6:55:22  0:05:35  Colin          Delaney             High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid       NY
6     537   6:59:17  0:09:30  Alexander      Weberg              Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora       NY
7     525   7:00:00  0:10:13  Tom            Lennon                                                                      Ridgewood         NJ
8     514   7:06:05  0:16:18  Paul           Byron               CBRC                                                    Feura Bush        NY
9     533   7:07:17  0:17:30  Christopher    Tuthill                                                                     Pine Bush         NY
10    520   7:10:34  0:20:47  Fred           David               CRCA                                                    New York          NY
11    524   7:17:37  0:27:50  Daniel         Lammon              CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York          NY
12    528   7:20:33  0:30:46  Timothy        Patton                                                                      Pottsville        PA
13    540   7:29:35  0:39:48  Drew           Wright              Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca            NY
14    541   7:39:43  0:49:56  Christopher    Zazzaro             40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden            NY
15    527   7:52:36  1:02:49  Benjamin       Patton                                                                      Pottsville        PA
16    526   8:02:38  1:12:51  David          Moss                CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York          NY
17    535   8:27:30  1:37:43  Peter          Ventura             LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove         NY


Men 5 35+

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     561   6:48:41  0:00:00  Dudley         Hoskin              greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich         CT
2     560   6:55:41  0:07:00  Dan            Harper              Team Overlook                                           Saugerties        NY
3     569   6:57:27  0:08:46  Chris          McLeod                                                                      Atlanta           GA
4     589   6:57:47  0:09:06  Mark           Wilens              Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper     NY
5     574   6:58:56  0:10:15  Ian            O'Brien             TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood         NJ
6     552   7:00:53  0:12:12  Jacek          Boral               HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn          NY
7     587   7:01:44  0:13:03  Philip         Vondra              Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz         NY
8     579   7:05:16  0:16:35  Palo           Samko               Palo samko                                              Brooklyn          NY
9     554   7:05:42  0:17:01  Larry          Chapman                                                                     New Paltz         NY
10    568   7:08:12  0:19:31  Noah           Manacas             E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown       MA
11    588   7:10:39  0:21:58  Christian      Whitney             Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester           CT
12    577   7:10:51  0:22:10  James          Read                                                                        Montclair         NJ
13    583   7:13:49  0:25:08  Richard        Shin                                                                        New York          NY
14    576   7:14:01  0:25:20  Rade           Popovic             Pop Works                                               Katonah           NY
15    558   7:14:50  0:26:09  Jonathan       Green                                                                       Bronx             NY
16    581   7:19:52  0:31:11  John           Schwartz            Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale         NY
17    565   7:21:32  0:32:51  Mark           Jorgensen           Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill       NJ
18    570   7:46:26  0:57:45  Aleksander     Minorski                                                                    Farmington        CT
19    590   8:05:11  1:16:30  Quetzal        Saunders            quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge       NY
20    550   8:08:07  1:19:26  Thomas         Batista             CYCLING 54                                              Freehold          NJ
21    582   8:26:04  1:37:23  Patrick        Sheeley             Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls        NY


Men 5 45+

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City              State
1     627   7:10:30  0:00:00  Rejean         Rochette                                                                    St-Jerome         QC
2     629   7:10:40  0:00:10  Jeff           Rowe                HBC Racing                                              Roslyn            NY
3     616   7:10:44  0:00:14  Patrice        Kretz                                                                       Blainville        QC
4     612   7:15:31  0:05:01  Robert         Gomez               Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs.    NY
5     600   7:16:03  0:05:33  Mark           Caron                                                                       Ridgewood         NJ
6     620   7:23:25  0:12:55  Lars           Liebmann                                                                    Poughquag         NY
7     634   7:23:27  0:12:57  Matt           Weiss               TargeTraining                                           Armonk            NY
8     622   7:25:44  0:15:14  Peter          Ludwig                                                                      New Paltz         NY
9     608   7:26:02  0:15:32  Barry          Eyre                                                                        North Kingstown   RI
10    613   7:28:18  0:17:48  Thomas         Gordon                                                                      Delmar            NY
11    601   7:38:36  0:28:06  Tom            Catherines          HBC Racing                                              Centerport        NY
12    605   7:47:59  0:37:29  Joe            Dellorusso                                                                  Oceanside         NY
13    610   7:52:40  0:42:10  Gregory        Gasowski            WaveMax                                                 Little Neck       NY
14    618   8:05:00  0:54:30  Paul           Lebonitte           Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York          NY
15    626   8:08:56  0:58:26  Ralph          Pruitt Jr.          Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes            NY
16    598   8:12:43  1:02:13  Charles        Braman              tioga velo                                              Greene            NY
17    604   8:22:12  1:11:42  Thomas W.      Cracovia            TNT                                                     Nyack             NY
18    624   8:26:09  1:15:39  Daniel         O'Hare                                                                      Westerlo          NY