Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 - Hunter Mtn, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 1 - Time Trial
Hunter Mtn, NY
August 3, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                     12 miles                           101 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     74    23:58.84  0:00:00   Tim            Mitchell            CCB Racing                                              Ashland             MA
2     24    24:07.45  0:00:09   Cameron        Cogburn             CCB Racing                                              Cambridge           MA
3     21    24:23.98  0:00:25   Jordan         Cheyne              Team HandR Block                                        Belleville          ON
4     102   24:46.08  0:00:48   Ben            Wolfe               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Old Lyme            CT
5     61    24:53.33  0:00:55   Steven         Perezluha           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Longwood            FL
6     7     25:11.04  0:01:13   Bruce          Bird                Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                   Toronto             ON
7     52    25:12.98  0:01:14   Brendan        Housler             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY
8     33    25:14.19  0:01:16   Gavriel        Epstein             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Englewood           NJ
9     86    25:14.33  0:01:16   James          Schurman            Team Athletix/Globalbike                                Deerfield Beach     FL
10    87    25:14.81  0:01:16   Andrew         Seitz               Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Pittsburgh          PA
11    67    25:16.15  0:01:18   Mike           Margarite           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          New York            NY
12    40    25:23.47  0:01:25   Eneas          Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                           Norwalk             CT
13    78    25:28.06  0:01:30   Zack           Noonan              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Kutztown            PA
14    30    25:30.42  0:01:32   Bryan          Dobes               CRCA - Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood           NJ
15    42    25:30.56  0:01:32   Ricky          Gargiulo            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Summit              NJ
16    47    25:34.65  0:01:36   Eddie          Grystar             Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Oakmont             PA
17    49    25:35.09  0:01:37   John           Harris              CCB Racing                                              Ledyard             CT
18    73    25:35.13  0:01:37   John           Minturn             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Philadelphia        PA
19    38    25:37.33  0:01:39   David          Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                           Glenwood            NJ
20    69    25:39.15  0:01:41   Andrew         McCullough          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Montpelier          VT
21    50    25:41.00  0:01:43   Brian          Hill                Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Greenville          SC
22    27    25:41.01  0:01:43   Matteo         Dal-Cin             Ride With Rendall                                       Ottawa              ON
23    3     25:43.82  0:01:45   Sean           Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington          DC
24    46    25:44.52  0:01:46   Chris          Gruber              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               New York            NY
25    103   25:45.02  0:01:47   Michael        Woods               Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                          Ottawa              ON
26    83    25:47.72  0:01:49   Casey          Roth                Ride With Rendall                                       Bright              ON
27    32    25:48.32  0:01:50   Micah          Engle               Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Dillsburg           PA
28    64    25:48.86  0:01:50   Joshua         Leibowitz           Colavita Racing                                         Randolph            NJ
29    4     25:51.93  0:01:53   Nick           Bax                 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda            MD
30    58    25:53.81  0:01:55   Cory           Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Charlottetown       PE
31    10    25:55.02  0:01:57   Michael        Boardman            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY
32    65    25:57.44  0:01:59   Josh           Lipka               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Pittsfield          MA
33    93    25:59.22  0:02:01   Bobby          Stumpf              Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                         Beaver              PA
34    84    25:59.96  0:02:01   Timothy        Rugg                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Washington          DC
35    15    26:03.50  0:02:05   William D      Buick               GS Boulder/The Trek Store                               New Haven           CT
36    48    26:05.98  0:02:07   Tony           Hall                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 Brooklyn            NY
37    54    26:06.43  0:02:08   Yuri           Hrycaj              octto- cervelo                                          Toronto             ON
38    63    26:07.94  0:02:09   Ron            Larose Iii          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Norwich             CT
39    55    26:11.66  0:02:13   Peter          Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Norwalk             CT
40    9     26:14.06  0:02:16   Samuel         Blanchette          Deda-Hype                                               Trois-Rivières      QC
41    45    26:17.44  0:02:19   Donny          Green               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence          RI
42    20    26:17.62  0:02:19   Aidan          Charles             Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              Middletown          CT
43    1     26:17.98  0:02:19   Osmond         Bakker              Octto-Cervelo                                           Stittsville         ON
44    37    26:21.64  0:02:23   Ben            Foltz               Round Here Racing                                       Wrightsville        PA
45    88    26:24.57  0:02:26   Ryan           Short               Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid         NY
46    66    26:26.55  0:02:28   John           Loehner             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Bronx               NY
47    81    26:28.76  0:02:30   Dylan          Pudiak              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY
48    98    26:29.01  0:02:31   Igor           Volshteyn           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY
49    95    26:29.25  0:02:31   Dan            Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Trumansburg         NY
50    90    26:29.30  0:02:31   Brandon        Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Lindsay             ON
51    8     26:31.44  0:02:33   Kevin          Black               OCTTO-Cervelo                                           Toronto             ON
52    16    26:31.50  0:02:33   Jared          Bunde               GS Mengoni USA                                          Brooklyn            NY
53    77    26:32.61  0:02:34   Craig          Nichols             Round Here Racing                                       Quarryville         PA
54    94    26:36.83  0:02:38   James          Thompson            MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Grand Island        NY
55    76    26:37.40  0:02:39   Kyle           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY
56    36    26:37.87  0:02:39   Eric           Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                                Sanford             ME
57    56    26:39.99  0:02:41   Nick           Iacovelli           Colavita Racing                                         Gillette            NJ
58    23    26:41.12  0:02:43   Alejandro      Cifuentes-Lorenzen  Upton Bass Racing                                       Stonington          CT
59    19    26:48.94  0:02:50   Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn            NY
60    44    26:49.37  0:02:51   Waclaw         Godycki             Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Ithaca              NY
61    91    26:54.63  0:02:56   Ian            Spivack             DCMTB                                                   Vienna              VA
62    11    26:56.81  0:02:58   Eugene         Boronow             GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson              AZ
63    68    26:59.17  0:03:01   Justin         Mauch               HPC/LIST                                                Sterling            VA
64    41    27:02.17  0:03:04   Nick           Friesen             Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Red Deer            AB
65    62    27:02.60  0:03:04   Wes            Kline               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Emmaus              PA
66    60    27:02.61  0:03:04   Soren          Jensen              CRCA/Rapha Racing                                       New York            NY
67    75    27:06.82  0:03:08   Evan           Murphy              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood           NY
68    18    27:12.98  0:03:14   Manuel         Caliz               Round Here Racing                                       Ephrata             PA
69    57    27:13.95  0:03:15   Joseph         Jacobs              Speedwell Racing                                        Franklin            NJ
70    5     27:18.98  0:03:20   James Lucas    Bent                Peterborough Cycling Club                               Peterborough        ON
71    53    27:20.73  0:03:22   David          Hoyle               Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching                 Rocky Hill          CT
72    2     27:21.88  0:03:23   Dan            Barney              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport            NY
73    35    27:23.49  0:03:25   Christian      Favata              favatas trtbicycles                                     Kerhonkson          NY
74    25    27:24.74  0:03:26   Evan           Cooper              Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Closter             NJ
75    22    27:28.38  0:03:30   Joseph         Chudyk              Team Fluid East                                         Bethlehem           PA
76    79    27:29.17  0:03:31   David          Onsow               Quilicot Élite                                          Dorval              QC
77    13    27:40.61  0:03:42   Amos           Brumble             CCB racing                                              Westerly            RI
78    59    27:44.58  0:03:46   Nicholas       Jay                 Craftsman Construction                                  Stratford           PE
79    26    27:50.65  0:03:52   David          Costa               Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park        NJ
80    43    27:51.08  0:03:53   Ranjodh        Gill                BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source                             Bethesda            MD
81    17    27:54.41  0:03:56   Evan           Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Winston-Salem       NC
82    70    27:56.59  0:03:58   John           McGill                                                                      Montpelier          VT
83    31    27:57.49  0:03:59   Rodrigo        Echeverri           Strictly bicycles team                                  Elizabeth           NJ
84    39    28:02.66  0:04:04   Brandon        Freyer              Pawling Cycle & Sport                                   Brewster            NY
85    104   28:06.07  0:04:08   Chad           Young               CCB Racing                                              Newmarket           NH
86    12    28:06.51  0:04:08   Alexander      Bremer              CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn            NY
87    6     28:08.01  0:04:10   Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB Racing                                              New Haven           CT
88    85    28:08.57  0:04:10   Travis         Samuel              Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville                           Peterborough        ON     1:00
89    100   28:11.68  0:04:13   Caleb          Welborn             Earth Fare/ Industry 9                                  Benbrook            TX
90    101   28:27.91  0:04:29   Steve          Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Leverett            MA
91    29    28:35.09  0:04:37   Josh           Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team             Essex Junction      VT
92    72    28:45.34  0:04:47   Chase          Goldstein           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                          Brooklyn            NY
93    99    28:52.24  0:04:54   Kevin          Walker              Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Rochester           NY
94    92    28:54.96  0:04:56   Jelle          Stoop               Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com              New Haven           CT
95    97    28:57.40  0:04:59   James          Van Toever                                                                  Toronto             ON
96    71    29:16.82  0:05:18   Marcus         McMillan            Round Here Racing                                       San Francisco       CA
97    80    29:29.60  0:05:31   Christopher    Johnson             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA               Philadelphia        PA
98    89    29:42.60  0:05:44   Abraham        Soler               CRCA/Foundation                                         New York            NY
99    14    29:47.54  0:05:49   Yahor          Buben               CCB Racing                                              Hamden              CT
100   51    32:18.73  0:08:20   Ted            Horwitz             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
101   82    33:51.12  0:09:53   Allan          Rego                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York            NY





Women Pro/1/2/3                 12 miles                           24 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     135   28:04.67  0:00:00   Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                                    Rochester           NY
2     140   28:52.64  0:00:48   Brittlee       Bowman              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
3     124   29:34.57  0:01:30   Kristen        Gohr                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Reading             MA
4     137   29:36.23  0:01:32   Kristine       Wander              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Philadelphia        PA
5     121   29:36.44  0:01:32   Annie          Foreman-Mackey      Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
6     139   29:58.45  0:01:54   Stephanie      Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville         VT
7     117   29:59.90  0:01:55   Cecilia        Davis-Hayes         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
8     122   30:06.17  0:02:02   Gabrielle      Fortin              deda-hype                                               Neuville            QC
9     128   30:09.27  0:02:05   Kathleen       Lysakowski          FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Ware                MA
10    136   30:13.97  0:02:09   Kerrin         Strevell            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                         Valatie             NY
11    141   30:15.72  0:02:11   Jamie          Gilgen              Kallisto
12    138   30:20.43  0:02:16   Erica          Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York            NY
13    133   30:23.60  0:02:19   Adriane        Provost             Stevens by cyclery                                      Terrebonne          QC     0:30
14    126   30:55.51  0:02:51   Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester           NY
15    127   31:03.40  0:02:59   Suzanne        Lucash              CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY
16    125   31:10.52  0:03:06   Amy            Kneale              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Dewitt              NY
17    129   31:16.71  0:03:12   Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                      Farmingdale         NY
18    118   31:28.88  0:03:24   Kael           Deverell            Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
19    130   31:48.79  0:03:44   Anne-Marie     Morin                                                                       Québec              QC
20    119   32:14.28  0:04:10   Emily          Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario                      Winchester          ON
21    120   32:46.37  0:04:42   Nancy          Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       Greenwich           CT
22    132   34:17.58  0:06:13   Hélène         Pilote Fortin       deda/hype                                               Neuville            QC
23    131   34:39.60  0:06:35   Elyse          Nieuwold            Team CHCH/Ontario                                       Newmarket           ON
24    134   39:44.32  0:11:40   Cheryl         Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON





Men 3                           12 miles                           76 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     304   26:17.14  0:00:00   Dominic        Picard              Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Laval               QC
2     274   26:17.66  0:00:00   Johan          Gibcus              Threshold Cycling                                       Worcester           MA
3     276   26:49.30  0:00:32   Charlie        Gorman              Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
4     286   26:50.80  0:00:33   Michael        Kirby               TargetTraining / Fastar                                 Westport            CT
5     307   27:03.14  0:00:46   Shane          Scoggin             HPC/LIST                                                Reston              VA
6     261   27:03.75  0:00:46   Mathieu        Charruau            Trek-Bontrager                                          St-Lambert          QC
7     311   27:07.46  0:00:50   Warren         St John             CRCA / BH Comedy Central                                New York            NY
8     265   27:09.43  0:00:52   Sebastien      Cossette            Quilicot-Rackultra                                      Blainville          QC
9     328   27:10.92  0:00:53   Harry          Zernike             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
10    315   27:12.27  0:00:55   Justin         Tyberg              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Mahopac             NY
11    320   27:15.86  0:00:58   James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown       NY
12    329   27:24.73  0:01:07   Walter         Zitz                Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                         Denver              CO
13    260   27:27.31  0:01:10   Daniel         Caridi                                                                      Stamford            CT
14    283   27:29.17  0:01:12   Ryan           Joyce               Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club          Buffalo             NY
15    298   27:31.16  0:01:14   Shane          Moran               Westwood Velo                                           Piermont            NY
16    266   27:35.88  0:01:18   Daniel         Crespo              CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York            NY
17    257   27:36.40  0:01:19   John           Babcock                                                                     Niantic             CT
18    322   27:40.59  0:01:23   Patrick        Walle               Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny       NY
19    309   27:44.84  0:01:27   Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington          NY
20    282   27:48.41  0:01:31   James          Jennings            Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown         NY
21    318   27:48.91  0:01:31   Jason          Voigt               CRCA / Arc Racing                                       Closter             NJ
22    323   27:55.43  0:01:38   Nicholas       Waller              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Gloversville        NY
23    284   27:56.72  0:01:39   James          Jung                CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
24    270   27:56.83  0:01:39   Anthony        Fatuzzo             Team Cosmic                                             Fair Lawn           NJ
25    289   28:00.44  0:01:43   Andrew         Lees                Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                           Ottawa              ON
26    256   28:02.36  0:01:45   John           Anthony             CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          Jersey City         NJ
27    312   28:02.43  0:01:45   Moritz         Steiner             Team Montclair Bikery                                   Montclair           NJ
28    292   28:09.78  0:01:52   Woody          Marrouch            Kallisto Whells of Okville                              Toronto             ON
29    317   28:23.42  0:02:06   Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
30    306   28:26.68  0:02:09   Andrew         Schmidt             Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield          NJ
31    273   28:33.16  0:02:16   Jonathan       Giahn               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
32    302   28:34.13  0:02:17   Roger          Parmelee            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                      Brooklyn            NY
33    277   28:34.82  0:02:17   Chris          Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                            New York            NY
34    293   28:36.52  0:02:19   Chris          Mc Hugh             Guys Bicyles Racing                                     Newtown Square      PA
35    330   28:36.58  0:02:19   Isaac          Kaplan              Rock Creek Velo                                                             MD
36    327   28:37.75  0:02:20   Stefano        Zanotti             Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford            CT
37    271   28:40.68  0:02:23   Ian            Forsyth             QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company                          Lewiston            NY
38    280   28:41.22  0:02:24   Blaine         Hurty               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Darien              CT
39    296   28:43.60  0:02:26   Rod            Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                         New York            NY
40    331   28:47.32  0:02:30   Frank          O'Reilly            CCI                                                     Pearl River         NY
41    281   28:58.65  0:02:41   Jayson         Jacobs              W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York            NY
42    325   28:58.81  0:02:41   Dan            Wilson              Freddie Fu Cycling                                      Pittsburgh          PA
43    319   28:59.23  0:02:42   Brett          Wachtendorf         Pennsylvania State University                           New Hope            PA
44    285   29:01.29  0:02:44   Christopher    King                Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
45    275   29:04.60  0:02:47   Spencer        Gilbert             Yale Bulldog Cycling                                    Brooklyn            NY
46    262   29:05.81  0:02:48   Paul           Chegwidden          Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop                     Wantage             NJ
47    295   29:10.17  0:02:53   Brian          Milligan            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
48    310   29:14.23  0:02:57   William        Slutz               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton         OH
49    314   29:15.12  0:02:58   David          Trumpf              Westwood Velo                                           New York            NY
50    324   29:19.61  0:03:02   Keith          Watkins             Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
51    278   29:20.97  0:03:03   John Michael   Hackett             Onion River Racing                                      West Rutland        VT
52    259   29:21.27  0:03:04   Ira            Blumberg            CRCA /  FGX Racing                                      New York            NY
53    326   29:22.12  0:03:05   Alexei         Zakharov            CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
54    267   29:28.63  0:03:11   Dennis         Desmarais           Expowheelmen                                            Glastonbury         CT
55    300   29:29.85  0:03:12   Christian      Page                NorEast Cycling                                         Barrington          NH
56    316   29:44.17  0:03:27   Lawrence       Uhrlass             CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                              East Northport      NY
57    255   29:58.41  0:03:41   Zachary        Abulencia           maxpower cycling                                        Cicero              NY
58    308   29:58.79  0:03:41   Richard        Scudney             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
59    291   30:01.78  0:03:44   William        Lopez               team cosmic                                             North Bergen        NJ
60    272   30:04.32  0:03:47   Mathieu        Fortier             Quilicot-Rackultra                                      La Prairie          QC
61    269   30:12.68  0:03:55   Gregory        Dorsch              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem         NY
62    303   30:18.47  0:04:01   Daghan         Perker              CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                       New York            NY
63    288   30:24.05  0:04:07   Andrew         Kruger              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                      Carp                ON
64    290   30:28.10  0:04:11   Andrew         Logiudice           skylandscycling                                         Augusta             NJ
65    313   30:29.20  0:04:12   Chad           Swanger             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Milton              PA
66    294   30:32.49  0:04:15   Eli            Mernit              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx               NY
67    264   30:46.83  0:04:29   Benjamin       Cornish             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry         NY
68    299   30:52.13  0:04:35   Jorge          Orrego              Team Cosmic                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
69    297   31:02.65  0:04:45   Nolan          Montiel             CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing                              Flushing            NY
70    258   31:03.21  0:04:46   Alex           Binkley             CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
71    301   31:13.46  0:04:56   Radames        Parissi             TEAM COSMIC                                             Ridgefield Park     NJ
72    263   31:44.52  0:05:27   Nicholas       Chen                                                                        Newton              MA
73    279   31:44.53  0:05:27   John           Holden              Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Fairport            NY
74    321   31:44.53  0:05:27   Jesse          Walker              CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn            NY
75    287   27:33.31  1:01:16   Joseph         Kopena              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
76    268   46:49.63  1:20:32   Ashley S       Doane               IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Brooklyn            NY





Women 3/4                       12 miles                           27 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     240   29:26.21  0:00:00   Emily          Spence              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn            NY
2     236   30:06.74  0:00:40   Jacqueline     Parker              Mystic Velo                                             Mystic              CT
3     244   30:12.09  0:00:46   Laura Lee      Vo                  CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn            NY
4     220   30:24.83  0:00:58   Barb           Blakley             CRCA/Innervation Womens Team                            New York            NY
5     223   30:38.04  0:01:12   Megan          Cea                 Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY
6     225   30:40.36  0:01:14   Carol          Deavy               Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                                 Ottawa              ON
7     222   30:43.59  0:01:17   Kristin        Budden              Targetraining                                           Rye Brook           NY
8     245   31:00.29  0:01:34   Victoria       Wardle              MapsoTri                                                Summit              NJ
9     243   31:18.70  0:01:52   Meredith       Uhl                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
10    234   31:19.32  0:01:53   Shelly         McKee               NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas              ON
11    241   31:35.25  0:02:09   Ellen          Tarquinio           The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
12    224   31:38.31  0:02:12   Alexandra      Danforth                                                                    Wellington          FL
13    237   31:43.41  0:02:17   Susanna        Piller              FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING                         Plattsburgh         NY
14    238   31:53.34  0:02:27   Meghan         Schloat             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
15    221   31:56.80  0:02:30   Pier-Pascale   Boulanger                                                                   Verdun              QC
16    228   32:19.18  0:02:53   Laurie         Grimmelsman         TBB/Deep Blue                                           Wilmington          DE
17    239   32:24.07  0:02:58   Masha          Schneider           CRCA/Westwood Velo                                      Guttenberg          NJ
18    233   32:26.32  0:03:00   Cynthia        Lo                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
19    248   32:31.17  0:03:05   Kristin        Patchell            Skylands Racing                                         Scranton            PA
20    231   32:46.76  0:03:20   Danielle       Kosecki             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
21    232   32:53.95  0:03:27   Aimee          Layton              CRCA- Gennaro's                                         New York            NY
22    247   33:10.44  0:03:44   Paige          Williams            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       North Bennington    VT
23    230   33:18.64  0:03:52   Lisa           Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                         New York            NY
24    226   33:19.80  0:03:53   Alie           Giaime              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                     Brooklyn            NY
25    227   33:27.07  0:04:01   Charity        Giroux                                                                      Queensbury          NY
26    242   34:09.02  0:04:43   Erica          Tricarico           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York            NY
27    235   34:59.43  0:05:33   Calloway       Meiners             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Brooklyn            NY





Men 4                           12 miles                           106 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     395   26:47.04  0:00:00   Joe            Hydrick                                                                     Mount Joy           PA
2     410   26:50.78  0:00:03   Andrew         Macphail            Norco NACSworld.com                                     Toronto             ON
3     433   27:22.74  0:00:35   David          Richardson          Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Rochester           NY
4     453   27:26.51  0:00:39   Paul           Yeates              Singature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn            NY
5     366   27:35.13  0:00:48   Eric           Dempster            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester          VA
6     439   27:36.51  0:00:49   Steven         Taggart             Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown          NY
7     447   27:38.24  0:00:51   Tim            Ward                Hastings Velo                                           Hastings            NY
8     348   27:43.97  0:00:56   Jonathan       Bocina              liberty Cycle                                           Morristown          NJ
9     421   27:45.25  0:00:58   Kenneth        Morris              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Middletown          VA
10    448   27:45.48  0:00:58   Thomas         Warren              HBC Racing                                              Huntington          NY
11    402   27:48.69  0:01:01   Michael        Kuehn               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
12    355   27:52.96  0:01:05   William        Cooper              IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia        PA
13    361   27:56.29  0:01:09   Patrick        Darken              Zen Masters Racing                                      Maple Glen          PA
14    381   28:05.15  0:01:18   Jd             Gauthier            CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                              Jamaica             NY
15    377   28:12.41  0:01:25   John           Ford                Team Danbury Audi                                       White Plains        NY
16    374   28:13.90  0:01:26   Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens     CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
17    438   28:14.95  0:01:27   Brian          Sullivan            CRCA/Setanta                                            Jersey City         NJ
18    437   28:14.97  0:01:27   Richard        Serton              CNYC                                                    Fairfax             VA
19    434   28:16.33  0:01:29   Jules          Roazen              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY
20    352   28:17.30  0:01:30   Peter          Bysshe              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn            NY     0:05
21    451   28:20.44  0:01:33   Adam           Williams            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Harrisonburg        VA
22    411   28:21.27  0:01:34   Andrew         Mahon               CRCA W+D NYC Velo                                       New York City       NY
23    415   28:23.54  0:01:36   Birk           McGilvrey           Beaver Valley Velo                                      Pittsburgh          PA
24    354   28:25.47  0:01:38   Jordi          Conrado             Liberty Cycle                                           Basking Ridge       NJ
25    336   28:25.91  0:01:38   Michael        Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
26    390   28:26.84  0:01:39   Paul           Hebert              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Glenmont            NY
27    341   28:28.93  0:01:41   Jason          Barella             Threshold Cycling                                       Brookline           MA
28    406   28:29.06  0:01:42   David          Leibowitz           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains        NY
29    345   28:34.38  0:01:47   Erik           Beatley             Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Winchester          VA
30    388   28:38.42  0:01:51   Lorenzo        Grippo              Team Danbury Audi                                       Katonah             NY
31    417   28:40.33  0:01:53   Kevin          Mellinger           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling        Maple Shade         NJ
32    393   28:41.44  0:01:54   James          Horn                CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                                New York            NY
33    340   28:56.07  0:02:09   Chris          Ballard             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Nyc                 NY
34    357   28:57.87  0:02:10   Emory          Creel               Central New York Cyclist                                Hamilton            NY
35    454   28:59.31  0:02:12   Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                  Rocky Point         NY
36    353   29:03.33  0:02:16   Ricardo        Collado             Joyful Cycles Team                                      Princeton           NJ
37    429   29:03.37  0:02:16   Erik           Pedersen            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
38    370   29:05.15  0:02:18   Aaron          Essner              Pedal Sports                                            Bloomingdale        NJ
39    365   29:07.84  0:02:20   Christopher    Deluco              Team Danbury Audi                                       Yonkers             NY
40    419   29:08.65  0:02:21   Mike           Montalbano          Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Tomac/Gu/Schwalbe      Hewitt              NJ
41    446   29:09.04  0:02:22   Robert         Wallace             CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                     New York            NY
42    386   29:09.36  0:02:22   Arthur         Gorka               Philadelphia Ciclismo                                   Philadelphia        PA
43    405   29:11.77  0:02:24   Erik           Lavoie              WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn            NY
44    413   29:15.85  0:02:28   David          Marsh               Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Farmington          NY
45    440   29:19.82  0:02:32   Colin          Tanner              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
46    398   29:25.90  0:02:38   Mike           Janeiro             Steel City Endurance                                    Greensburg          PA
47    376   29:27.43  0:02:40   Denis          Finnin              James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                        Weehawken           NJ
48    373   29:29.39  0:02:42   Jonathan       Favata              Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson          NY
49    432   29:31.80  0:02:44   Matt           Regan               Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                New London          NH
50    414   29:37.85  0:02:50   Harry          Mattison                                                                    Allston             MA
51    339   29:38.62  0:02:51   Julian         Azaret              CCB Racing/Wheelworks                                   Middletown          CT
52    431   29:42.59  0:02:55   Jeffrey        Pellis                                                                      New York            NY
53    343   29:44.25  0:02:57   Caleb          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle              NY
54    356   29:54.90  0:03:07   Sam            Cowan               Placid Planet                                           Lake Placid         NY
55    449   29:55.15  0:03:08   Wade           Wegner              Gran Fondo New York                                     Westwood            NJ
56    382   29:57.14  0:03:10   Elijah         Gaynor              Joyful Cycles Team                                      Piscataway          NJ
57    362   29:57.25  0:03:10   Brandon        Davis               Port City Velo / Origin 8                               Wilmington          NC
58    407   29:58.82  0:03:11   Patrick        Luckow              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                               Washington          DC
59    436   30:00.17  0:03:13   Lyle           Schultz             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Westerlo            NY
60    384   30:06.14  0:03:19   Tom            Goetz                                                                       Corning             NY
61    375   30:11.01  0:03:24   Brian          Field               Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            New York            NY
62    369   30:12.58  0:03:25   Robert         Espinal             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
63    359   30:18.70  0:03:31   Brendan        Culloty             Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC                            Farmington          NY
64    400   30:20.59  0:03:33   John           Kavouris            STAMPEDE!                                               Pittsburgh          PA
65    364   30:23.86  0:03:36   Michael        Deats               Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  Rochester           NY
66    371   30:25.99  0:03:38   Miguel         Estrada             CIS Training Systems                                    Brooklyn Ny         NY
67    427   30:37.53  0:03:50   Bret           Page                                                                        Sanbornville        NH
68    363   30:40.10  0:03:53   Oliver         Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
69    391   30:43.88  0:03:56   Brad           Helmetsie           RUUD Racing/TVC                                         Spencer             NY
70    347   30:45.74  0:03:58   Trent          Blackburn           Port City Velo/ Origin8                                 Wilmington          NC
71    368   30:47.88  0:04:00   Marco          Espin               GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike                           Colonia             NJ
72    445   30:49.68  0:04:02   Brance         Unkrich             Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny                        Lynn Haven          FL
73    367   30:50.95  0:04:03   Gerald         Dunn                Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Penfield            NY
74    380   30:54.70  0:04:07   Jose           Gallo               Strictly Bicycles                                       Fair Lawn           NJ
75    442   30:57.52  0:04:10   Craig          Thaler              Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                 Chappaqua           NY
76    399   30:58.68  0:04:11   Benjamin       Johnson             CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
77    358   31:05.97  0:04:18   Christopher    Cugini              Marina Auto Group/RAM                                   Stoneham            MA
78    350   31:09.71  0:04:22   Matt           Brophy              G2/GVCC Development Team                                Macedon             NY     1:00
79    392   31:15.23  0:04:28   Joseph         Holler              Hollyloft                                               Providence          RI
80    378   31:18.44  0:04:31   Jeffrey        Gagliardo           Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  Pittsford           NY
81    396   31:18.75  0:04:31   Mark           Inaba               CRCA                                                    Weehawken           NJ
82    397   31:36.93  0:04:49   Carl           Jacob               Joyful Cycles Team                                      North Brunswick     NJ
83    408   31:43.01  0:04:56   Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                            Brooklyn            NY
84    346   31:45.27  0:04:58   Oleg           Bekkerman                                                                   Palisades Park      NJ
85    351   31:46.14  0:04:59   Jason          Brown                                                                       New York            NY
86    394   31:46.78  0:04:59   Keith          Huntington          HBC Racing                                              Greenlawn           NY
87    443   31:48.21  0:05:01   Christian      Thompson            New York University                                     North Reading       MA
88    385   31:51.96  0:05:04   Jordan         Golaszewski         CRCA                                                    New York            NY
89    455   31:56.27  0:05:09   Michael        Zurak               Mineol Bike Club                                        Franklin Square     NY
90    430   32:07.84  0:05:20   Juan           Pelaez              CRCA/Overstock.com                                      Short Hills         NJ
91    422   32:13.97  0:05:26   Jon            Murray              RUUD Racing                                             Little Meadows      PA
92    412   32:20.82  0:05:33   Karim          Marrouch            Kallisto Wheels of Oakville                             Toronto             ON
93    423   32:36.78  0:05:49   Philip         Nesbitt             Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE                           Churchville         NY
94    342   32:49.18  0:06:02   Richard        Bartolo             NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING                            Dundas              ON
95    428   32:50.84  0:06:03   Steven         Patak               MBCR                                                    East Norwich        NY
96    418   32:54.93  0:06:07   Marko          Milojevic           About Time Cycling                                      Pittsburgh          PA
97    372   32:56.98  0:06:09   Cuneyt         Eviner              Brooklyn Velo Force                                     Brooklyn            NY
98    338   32:57.74  0:06:10   Chatura        Atapattu            CRCA/Gennaro                                            New York            NY
99    344   32:58.77  0:06:11   Jacob          Baty                W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York            NY
100   387   33:14.17  0:06:27   Matthew        Graham              3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                      Philadelphia        PA
101   389   33:20.10  0:06:33   Carlos         Guerrero            CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci                                 Bronx               NY
102   409   33:21.12  0:06:34   Kenneth        Luna                CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing                              Brooklyn            NY
103   424   33:40.16  0:06:53   Peter          Nicolardi           CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles                New York            NY
104   426   34:24.17  0:07:37   Maurice        Osorio              CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston          NY
105   404   40:22.19  0:13:35   Frank          Lao                 Mineola Bicycle                                         Mineola             NY
106   450   48:13.85  0:21:26   Michael        Wentland            Catskill Mtn Velo Club                                  Big Indian          NY





Masters 40+ (1-4)               12 miles                           44 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     475   25:10.84  0:00:00   David          Gazsi               TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                       Masham              QC
2     462   25:45.97  0:00:35   Ron            Amos                Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa              ON
3     491   25:56.40  0:00:46   Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                              Tappan              NY
4     500   25:56.69  0:00:46   Fred           Thomas              OA / Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth      ME
5     490   25:57.95  0:00:47   Mark           Pohndorf            FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Pottersville        NJ
6     465   26:17.72  0:01:07   Gary           Aspnes              CCB Racing                                              Rockville           RI
7     488   26:19.37  0:01:09   Ben            Noble               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny                  NY
8     501   26:27.61  0:01:17   Ralf           Warmuth             FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Piscataway          NJ
9     480   26:29.49  0:01:19   Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
10    495   26:36.66  0:01:26   Stephen        Robinson            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing           Arlington           VA
11    464   26:41.07  0:01:31   Roger          Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Haworth             NJ
12    504   26:50.23  0:01:40   William        Wisse               Death Row Velo                                          Toms River          NJ
13    484   26:52.65  0:01:42   Ed             Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
14    496   26:55.96  0:01:45   Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater         MA
15    492   27:03.65  0:01:53   Steve          Proulx              The Cyclery                                             Ottawa              ON
16    469   27:03.97  0:01:53   Dale           Danner              RidewithRendall                                         Ottawa              ON
17    487   27:25.14  0:02:15   Cary           Moretti             Team IFG                                                Richmond Hill       ON
18    479   27:35.09  0:02:25   Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                           Randolph            NJ
19    466   27:40.92  0:02:30   Marc           Booth               VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING                         Toronto             ON
20    497   27:57.68  0:02:47   Andrew         Stewart             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport                     Toronto             ON
21    494   28:05.25  0:02:55   Carl           Reglar              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon        NY
22    468   28:07.61  0:02:57   Marc           Cesare              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Brooklyn            NY
23    503   28:08.83  0:02:58   Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton          NY
24    477   28:08.83  0:02:58   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                               Brooklyn            NY
25    498   28:16.69  0:03:06   David          Taylor              CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                 New York            NY
26    499   28:18.43  0:03:08   Bryan          Teter               Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz              PA
27    482   28:20.48  0:03:10   John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                           Ridgewood           NJ
28    472   28:23.00  0:03:13   Monte          Frank               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Sandy Hook          CT
29    471   28:23.63  0:03:13   David          Faso                Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cazenovia           NY
30    473   28:23.87  0:03:13   John           Funk                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                South Kent          CT
31    478   28:26.01  0:03:16   David          Hussey              Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness                   Ocean               NJ
32    474   28:32.49  0:03:22   Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                                 Dobbs Ferry         NY
33    467   28:32.78  0:03:22   Tim            Borsetti            Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst           NJ
34    489   28:35.13  0:03:25   Peter          Ognibene            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                Old Tappan          NJ
35    485   28:51.06  0:03:41   Mark           Miller              Favatas TrT Bicycles                                    Hurley              NY
36    463   29:05.10  0:03:55   Mike           Andrews             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                  Danbury             CT
37    476   29:12.62  0:04:02   Scott          Gilligan            Sound Solutions                                         Toronto             ON
38    507   29:16.45  0:04:06   Jeff           Johnson             Wonderful Pistachios                                    Reno                NV
39    506   29:29.29  0:04:19   Chris          Wood                Sound Solutions                                         Waterloo            ON
40    486   29:46.50  0:04:36   Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston          NJ
41    483   29:49.74  0:04:39   Robert         Lyons               CRCA / FinKraft Cycling                                 Larchmont           NY
42    481   30:16.84  0:05:06   Ira            Krell               CRCA                                                    Nyc                 NY
43    502   30:32.25  0:05:22   Gary           Weinstein           z team                                                  Toronto             ON
44    505   31:03.10  0:05:53   Paul           Wojciak             Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Poughkeepsie        NY





Masters 50+ (1-4)               12 miles                           32 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     198   26:19.09  0:00:00   Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                   Voorheesville       NY
2     207   26:53.84  0:00:34   William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           West Hartford       CT
3     208   26:59.24  0:00:40   Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                         Pompton Plains      NJ
4     200   27:19.33  0:01:00   Robert         Orange              Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea             QC
5     205   27:27.92  0:01:08   Tony           Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Croton On Hudson    NY
6     186   27:30.98  0:01:11   Matthew        Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                Nyack               NY
7     193   27:42.61  0:01:23   James          Kelly               Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham             NJ
8     199   27:46.95  0:01:27   Tom            Officer             Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield          CT
9     182   27:52.15  0:01:33   Glen           Budgell             Independent                                             Ottawa              ON
10    188   27:52.70  0:01:33   Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia           NY
11    197   27:58.81  0:01:39   Andrew         Melnychenko         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine              NY
12    204   28:09.03  0:01:50   Kevin          Saint Clair         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching               Philadelphia        PA
13    209   28:11.52  0:01:52   Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse                   New York            NY
14    195   28:28.05  0:02:09   Thomas         Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Mamaroneck          NY
15    201   28:28.09  0:02:09   Guy            Poirier             bethel cycle                                            Wilton              CT
16    192   28:31.89  0:02:12   Richard        Kazimir             Century Road Club of America                            Flemington          NJ
17    206   28:36.76  0:02:17   Robert         Stern               CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                             New York            NY
18    191   28:41.41  0:02:22   Mark           Herbst              Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                      Barrie              ON
19    183   28:49.79  0:02:30   Mike           Burri               CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          Ontario             NY
20    190   29:05.06  0:02:46   David          Hendrycks           Euro-sports                                             Ottawa              ON
21    187   29:23.11  0:03:04   Mark           Durso               Team Edge                                               Middlebury          CT
22    184   30:22.37  0:04:03   Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury          NJ
23    194   30:28.68  0:04:09   Scott          Klion               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     New York            NY
24    210   30:52.06  0:04:33   James          Wohlgemuth          Velocite                                                Carmel              ME
25    180   31:08.76  0:04:49   Allan          Bates               BCA/TOSK                                                Pittsfield          MA
26    202   32:03.13  0:05:44   Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake        NY
27    178   32:19.84  0:06:00   David          Andersen            Boston Road Club                                        Boston              MA
28    211   32:39.13  0:06:20   Jose           Soriano             CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
29    196   32:54.50  0:06:35   Peter          McCormick           CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY
30    179   33:37.04  0:07:18   Stan           Barton                                                                      Staten Island       NY
31    185   35:43.46  0:09:24   Brian          Cesaratto                                                                   Irvington           NY
32    203   36:17.75  0:09:58   Reed           Rubey               CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York            NY





Juniors 15-18                   12 miles                           26 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     165   25:21.80  0:00:00   Yohan          Patry               Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme           QC
2     173   25:39.09  0:00:18   Curtis         White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson            NY
3     150   26:03.45  0:00:42   Olivier        Brisebois           Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                             St-Jérôme
4     151   26:24.13  0:01:03   Jack           Burke               Racer Sportif                                           Toronto             ON
5     162   26:50.14  0:01:29   Samuel         Morkal-Williams     CRCA/jr Development                                     Briarcliff Manor    NY
6     171   26:52.89  0:01:31   Austin         Vincent             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury            CT
7     156   27:07.98  0:01:46   Adam           Jamieson            TEAM CHCH                                               Barrie              ON     0:30
8     152   27:13.06  0:01:52   Sean           Conway              Farm Team Cycling                                       Basking Ridge       NJ
9     170   27:22.35  0:02:01   Shawn          Turcotte            Rocky Mountain                                          Cayhateaugu         QC
10    164   27:36.55  0:02:15   Liam           Panero              Rock Creek Velo                                         Chevy Chase         MD
11    169   27:36.62  0:02:15   Phillip        Truppelli           Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes             NJ
12    158   28:04.12  0:02:43   Maxime         Leboeuf             Atrium                                                  Gatineau            QC
13    149   28:07.93  0:02:46   Keane          Brennan             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
14    163   28:17.56  0:02:56   Sammy          Moseley             CRCA/jr Development                                     Scarsdale           NY
15    153   29:09.11  0:03:48   Derek          Cote                Farm Team Juniors                                       Burlington          CT
16    160   29:13.23  0:03:52   Jonah          Meadvancort         GVCC                                                    Ithaca              NY
17    167   29:35.44  0:04:14   Raymond (rj)   Reisen              Colavita-Baci U19                                       Sparta              NJ
18    148   29:43.61  0:04:22   Alex           Breakstone          Colavita/Baci U19                                      Westfield           NJ         :30
19    172   29:56.99  0:04:35   Ian            Whaley              Bethel Cycle                                            Monroe              CT
20    154   29:57.17  0:04:36   William        Day                 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)                         Ilion               NY
21    168   29:58.02  0:04:37   Edouard        Tougas              Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                             Sainte-Martine      QC
22    157   30:09.82  0:04:48   Teddy          Kozlowski           Farm Team Cycling                                       Bridgewater         NJ
23    161   30:50.24  0:05:29   Malcolm        Mitchell            Major Taylor Development Team                           Brooklyn            NY
24    155   31:03.56  0:05:42   Wyatt          Drake               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge           NY
25    159   31:34.80  0:06:13   Andrew         Mauro               Colavita-Baci U19                                       Bloomfield          NJ
26    166   31:36.74  0:06:15   Juan O         Pimentel Jr.        Farm Team Cycling                                       Maywood             NJ





Men 5 under 35                  12 miles                           25 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     534   27:45.68  0:00:00   Dmitry         Usvetov                                                                     Teaneck             NJ
2     535   28:43.27  0:00:58   Peter          Ventura             LITC/Runners Edge                                       Glen Cove           NY
3     522   28:55.17  0:01:10   Colin          Delaney             High Peaks Cyclery                                      Lake Placid         NY
4     514   29:23.10  0:01:38   Paul           Byron               CBRC                                                    Feura Bush          NY
5     532   29:23.84  0:01:38   Chad           Tavernia            Team Placid Planet                                      Malone              NY
6     524   29:40.07  0:01:55   Daniel         Lammon              CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                             New York            NY
7     525   30:04.60  0:02:19   Tom            Lennon                                                                      Ridgewood           NJ
8     523   30:10.31  0:02:25   Hayden         Judd                Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York                     New York            NY
9     537   30:11.94  0:02:26   Alexander      Weberg              Buffalo Velo                                            East Aurora         NY
10    538   31:23.52  0:03:38   Matthew        Wikstrom                                                                    New York            NY
11    527   31:28.68  0:03:43   Benjamin       Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
12    540   31:33.79  0:03:48   Drew           Wright              Rugbyjew                                                Ithaca              NY
13    519   31:35.42  0:03:50   Jose           Curbelo             MBC Racing                                              Woodhaven           NY
14    521   31:46.02  0:04:01   Marshall       Deeney              Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda                         West Henrietta      NY
15    533   31:54.12  0:04:09   Christopher    Tuthill                                                                     Pine Bush           NY
16    515   32:03.10  0:04:18   Tyler          Chapman             The Bike Rack                                           Washington          DC
17    520   32:08.96  0:04:23   Fred           David               CRCA                                                    New York            NY
18    516   32:14.59  0:04:29   Derek          Chiles              Kissena Cycling Club                                    New York            NY
19    541   32:27.10  0:04:42   Christopher    Zazzaro             40 Elmwood ave                                          Selden              NY
20    528   32:27.60  0:04:42   Timothy        Patton                                                                      Pottsville          PA
21    526   32:42.72  0:04:57   David          Moss                CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity                             New York            NY
22    518   34:15.35  0:06:30   Brian          Cristiano                                                                   New York            NY
23    539   34:54.46  0:07:09   Marc           Witowski            Team Fluid                                              Palmerton           PA
24    513   34:56.02  0:07:11   Joseph         Albo                                                                        Flushing            NY
25    530   35:52.15  0:08:07   Scott          Reynolds                                                                    Brooklyn            NY





Men 5 35+                       12 miles                           31 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     561   26:49.17  0:00:00   Dudley         Hoskin              greenwich triclub                                       Greenwich           CT
2     589   27:45.51  0:00:56   Mark           Wilens              Team Overlook                                           Mount Tremper       NY
3     569   28:15.50  0:01:26   Chris          McLeod                                                                      Atlanta             GA
4     560   28:58.02  0:02:09   Dan            Harper              Team Overlook                                           Saugerties          NY
5     577   28:58.22  0:02:09   James          Read                                                                        Montclair           NJ
6     587   29:09.47  0:02:20   Philip         Vondra              Bicycle depot                                           New Paltz           NY
7     563   29:17.05  0:02:28   Knowl          Johnson             CRCA                                                    New York            NY
8     583   29:51.77  0:03:02   Richard        Shin                                                                        New York            NY
9     588   30:15.58  0:03:26   Christian      Whitney             Cannibal Velo Club                                      Chester             CT
10    579   30:22.83  0:03:33   Palo           Samko               Palo samko                                              Brooklyn            NY     0:25
11    582   30:29.29  0:03:40   Patrick        Sheeley             Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             High Falls          NY
12    578   31:00.00  0:04:11   Andrew         Reardon             HBC Racing                                              Syosset             NY
13    552   31:02.78  0:04:13   Jacek          Boral               HBC Racing                                              Brooklyn            NY
14    581   31:04.96  0:04:15   John           Schwartz            Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                  Rosendale           NY
15    584   31:06.47  0:04:17   Villiers       Terblanche          Down Cycles                                             Croton-On-Hudson    NY
16    568   31:18.52  0:04:29   Noah           Manacas             E3 Training Solutions                                   Charlestown         MA
17    558   31:29.58  0:04:40   Jonathan       Green                                                                       Bronx               NY
18    585   31:45.73  0:04:56   John           Tully               NA                                                      Hoboken             NJ
19    554   31:49.05  0:05:00   Larry          Chapman                                                                     New Paltz           NY
20    576   31:49.38  0:05:00   Rade           Popovic             Pop Works                                               Katonah             NY
21    586   31:58.24  0:05:09   Jason          Valdina                                                                     New York            NY
22    565   32:20.82  0:05:31   Mark           Jorgensen           Summit Cycling Club                                     Cherry Hill         NJ
23    570   32:26.29  0:05:37   Aleksander     Minorski                                                                    Farmington          CT
24    559   32:32.09  0:05:43   Scott          Harding                                                                     Queensbury          NY
25    550   32:45.77  0:05:56   Thomas         Batista             CYCLING 54                                              Freehold            NJ
26    553   32:55.60  0:06:06   Tim            Boring              The Sport Factory                                       Decatur             GA
27    567   33:19.73  0:06:30   Manuel         Mainardi            CRCA/Arc Racing                                         Brooklyn            NY
28    573   34:03.32  0:07:14   Chris          Neilson             Jarge Mountain Velo                                     Kings Park          NY
29    557   34:06.19  0:07:17   Daniel         Golden              Search and State                                        New Providence      NJ
30    574   34:06.20  0:07:17   Ian            O'Brien             TRIORIGIN Performance                                   Ridgewood           NJ
31    590   27:24.46  1:00:35   Quetzal        Saunders            quetzal saunders                                        Stone Ridge         NY





Men 5 45+                       12 miles                           32 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back      First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State  Penalty
1     621   27:50.40  0:00:00   Greg           Linakis                                                                     Lloyd Harbor        NY
2     616   28:43.50  0:00:53   Patrice        Kretz                                                                       Blainville          QC
3     608   29:21.29  0:01:31   Barry          Eyre                                                                        North Kingstown     RI
4     634   29:29.54  0:01:39   Matt           Weiss               TargeTraining                                           Armonk              NY
5     627   29:39.54  0:01:49   Rejean         Rochette                                                                    St-Jerome           QC
6     629   30:00.29  0:02:10   Jeff           Rowe                HBC Racing                                              Roslyn              NY
7     628   30:22.56  0:02:32   James          Rothwell            Carl Hart GBSC                                          Port Jefferson StatiNY
8     598   30:38.13  0:02:48   Charles        Braman              tioga velo                                              Greene              NY
9     610   30:40.85  0:02:50   Gregory        Gasowski            WaveMax                                                 Little Neck         NY
10    612   30:41.38  0:02:51   Robert         Gomez               Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                    Yorktown Htgs.      NY
11    620   30:42.41  0:02:52   Lars           Liebmann                                                                    Poughquag           NY
12    618   30:51.41  0:03:01   Paul           Lebonitte           Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo                     New York            NY
13    600   30:52.30  0:03:02   Mark           Caron                                                                       Ridgewood           NJ
14    601   31:24.31  0:03:34   Tom            Catherines          HBC Racing                                              Centerport          NY
15    596   31:47.43  0:03:57   Anthony        Ando                G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport                             Eastport            NY
16    613   31:48.92  0:03:58   Thomas         Gordon                                                                      Delmar              NY
17    626   32:01.34  0:04:11   Ralph          Pruitt Jr.          Pawling Cycle and Sport                                 Holmes              NY
18    631   32:12.06  0:04:22   Robert         Shallow                                                                     Doylestown          PA
19    622   32:19.40  0:04:29   Peter          Ludwig                                                                      New Paltz           NY
20    599   32:27.31  0:04:37   Charles        Brochu                                                                      Montreal            QC
21    605   32:36.66  0:04:46   Joe            Dellorusso                                                                  Oceanside           NY
22    624   32:50.70  0:05:00   Daniel         O'Hare                                                                      Westerlo            NY
23    619   33:04.66  0:05:14   Jeffrey        Lesser              Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                         Stamford            CT
24    603   33:35.63  0:05:45   Robert         Constable                                                                   Pelham              NY
25    609   33:42.16  0:05:52   Doug           Gamble              Gamble Racing                                           Huntington          NY
26    614   34:01.40  0:06:11   Fumitaka       Hatanaka            Century Road Club Assoc.                                New York            NY
27    604   34:14.75  0:06:24   Thomas W.      Cracovia            TNT                                                     Nyack               NY
28    595   34:41.03  0:06:51   Garth          Ainslie                                                                     Pelham              NY
29    630   34:43.18  0:06:53   Jimmy          Schmalenberger                                                              East Islip          NY
30    636   35:18.71  0:07:28   Rocco          Novellino           USNA/Go Navy                                            Bayville            NJ
31    611   35:20.20  0:07:30   Richard        Gladstone           3D Racing Team                                          Red Bank            NJ
32    632   36:08.67  0:08:18   Richard        Taggart                                                                     Old Greenwich       CT







Open Time Trial                                12 miles                                                                    15 starters

Place Bib   Time                First Name     Last Name           Team                                                    City                State
1     789   0:26:56.48          Andreas        Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team                                   Monroe              NY
2     779   0:29:40.51          Terry          Batchelder          Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle              NY
3     783   0:30:45.64          Ted            Haack               Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                    Rye                 NY
4     781   0:30:45.67          Alex           Cooper              Tenafly Road Dawgz                                      Haworth             NJ
5     788   0:31:02.23          Craig          Rotile              Finkraft Cycling Team                                   Demarest            NJ
6     790   0:31:20.67          Greg           Seeley
7     784   0:31:43.27          Sree           Kant                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
8     780   0:31:55.26          William        Buick               Mount Washington Bicycle Club                           Chatham             NH
9     785   0:32:10.29          Kate           Marshall            Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                   White Plains        NY
10    793   0:32:33.16          Nick           Bove
11    786   0:33:00.23          Brian          McHugh              Zen Masters Racing                                      Villanova           PA
12    782   0:34:06.59          Mariano        Gaviola                                                                     Harriman            NY
13    787   0:35:08.68          Jodee          Novak               tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting                    Yorktown Heights    NY
14    791   0:38:20.89          Shirley        Tephly                                                                      New York            NY
15    792   0:38:50.36          Maxwell        McLenithan          Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge           NY