ECCC Week 8 - Army Road Race

22nd Annual Army Spring Classic
Bear Mtn, NY
ECCC Week 8, April 22, 2006
Stage 2, Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Road Race Overall
1             UNH                            238
2             UVM                            224
3             Penn State                     173
4             Yale                           128
5             Bucknell                       114
6             Columbia                       99
7             UPenn                          96
8             Harvard                        85
9             Dartmouth                      66
10            Middlebury                     64
11            RPI                            63
12            MIT                            62
13            Princeton                      57
14            UMass                          57
15            Lehigh                         54
16            Connecticut C                  51
17            Skidmore                       49
18            Mount Holyoke                  42
19            Williams                       37
20            Hamilton                       30
21            Johnson State                  30
22            UDelaware                      30
23            Colby                          28
24            Vassar                         26
25            Tufts                          24
26            Syracuse                       15
27            Cornell                        8
28            UConn                          5




Men A                                        47 Starters          RR Pts.
1      3      Cory          Burns            UNH                  80
2      29     Johann        Liljengren       UPenn                70
3      87     Andrew        Dranginis        Harvard              63
4      22     Nicholas      Bennette         Princeton            57
5      68     Andrew        Walters          Lehigh               51
6      19     Thom          Coupe            UNH                  45
7      12     Michael       Chauner          Bucknell             40
8      112    Nathaniel     Koeppel          UVM                  35
9      48     Brian         Vaughn           Johnson State        30
10     47     Peter         Horn             Vassar               26
11     33     Chris         Ruhl             Penn State           22
12     120    Marshall      Ambros           UVM                  18
13     75     David         Wiswell          Columbia             15
14     61     John          Lloyd            Columbia             12
15     56     Ariel         Herrmann         MIT                  9
16     58     Josh          Lipka            UNH                  7
17     85     Matthew       Ferrari          Penn State           5
18     78     Matt          Rossman          Dartmouth            3
19     84     Jonathan      Awerbuch         Dartmouth            2
20     36     Andy          Munas            Penn State           1
21     2      Timothy       Stanley          UNH
22     124    ???
23     53     Brian         Donato           Penn State
24     107    Michael       Campbell         USMA
25     115    Alex          Wooten           UPenn
26     122    Huy           Tran             Lehigh
27     24     Andy          Webb             USMA
28     111    Charles       Alexander        Bucknell
29     70     Chris         Eager            Tufts
30     118    Eric          Silva            Tufts
DQ     17     Ryan          Morris           Cornell
DNF    4      Jason         Sears            MIT
DNF    13     Luke          Krisch           UVM
DNF    28     Dave          Brown            Skidmore
DNF    34     Adrian        Gerrits          UPenn
DNF    46     Erika         Sperling         Yale
DNF    49     Adam          Carr             Johnson State
DNF    66     David         Nierenberg       Harvard
DNF    81     Sam           Camens           Bucknell
DNF    88     Ben           Coleman          UVM
DNF    105    Christopher   Hair             Drexel
DNF    108    Russ          Ericksen         Boston U
DNF    109    Todd          Dowling          Bucknell
DNF    116    Paul          Dolan            Boston U
DNF    123    Joshua        Furman           UPenn
DNF    125    Mark          Cote             MIT
DNF    126    Eric          Edlund           MIT




Women A                                      31 Starters          RR Pts.
1      19     Anna          Milkowski        Yale                 80
2      26     Sarah         Uhl              Penn State           70
3      12     Caitlyn       McCullough       RPI                  63
4      33     Megan         Guarnier         Middlebury           57
5      4      Natalie       Stoll            UNH                  51
6      1      Anna          Drakulich        Skidmore             45
7      43     Arley         Kemmerer         UNH                  40
8      48     Jennifer      Stebbins         Dartmouth            35
9      32     Linsey        Norris           UDelaware            30
10     6      Jenna         Farleigh         Dartmouth            26
11     45     Lily          Huang            Harvard              22
12     36     Melissa       Wills            Penn State           18
13     40     Lindsey       Bishop           Syracuse             15
14     8      Sonya         Cates            MIT                  12
15     46     Catherine     Humblet          MIT                  9
16     51     Caroline      Gaynor           Columbia             7
17     56     Catie         Richards         UPenn                5
18     136    Teal          Zeisler          Bucknell             3
19     210    Lauren        Davis            Bucknell             2
20     24     Kate          Scheider         Williams             1
21     16     Courtney      Rehwoldt         USMA
22     25     Katie         Dunn             Tufts
23     18     Rachel        Berkowitz        Yale
24     21     Caitlin       Thompson         Tufts
DNF    5      Kathryne      Carr             Dartmouth
DNF    9      Janet         Lorang           Harvard
DNF    13     Aston         Armstrong        USMA
DNF    22     Eve           McNeill          Harvard
DNF    41     Sara          Schewel          UPenn
DNF    54     Judith        Wexler           Tufts
DNF    58     Anja          Jokela           UVM




Men B                                        34 Starters          RR Pts.
1      232    Colin         Jaskiewicz       UVM                  48
2      201    Matt          Spohn            Penn State           42
3      319    Damien        Callahan         UMass                36
4      222    Adam          Kahler           Bucknell             32
5      250    Erik          Brown            Yale                 28
6      234    Will          Morris           Columbia             24
7      312    Matthew       Brewster         UMass                21
8      283    Mike          Femia            UVM                  15
9      274    Chris         Thompson         Penn State           12
10     231    Weston        Wheeler          UVM                  9
11     202    Stephen       Frederick        Hamilton             7
12     208    Ryan          Kelly            UNH                  5
13     213    Joe           Ziemann          Lehigh               3
14     258    Chas          Berckmann        Columbia             2
15     329    Jonathan      Chodroff         Yale                 1
16     253    Kerry         Need             Harvard
17     285    Gregory       Herrle           Boston C
18     206    Alex          Bremer           Columbia
19     236    David         Kappa            Yale
20     322    Alex          Duggan           UMass
21     214    Michael       Holmes           Dartmouth
22     278    Shawn         Limbert          Penn State
23     210    Chris         Gardner          Hamilton
24     207    Drew          Szeliga          UNH
25     273    Hisashi       Onuki            Cambridge
26     248    Andrew        Toplyn           Bates
27     225    Andrew        Bernstein        Skidmore
28     317    James         Thomas           Yale
29     216    Alexander     Krienke          USMA
30     204    Gerald        Obey             UNH
DNF    220    Eric          Salzer           Bucknell
DNF    286    Dan           Jick             Boston U
DNF    315    Jeffrey       Schutt           Penn State
DNF    331    Van           Eijsden          Yale


Women B                                      37 Starters          RR Pts.
1      101    Fiona         Madeley          UVM                  48
2      167    Metzi         Anderson         Mount Holyoke        42
3      124    Alexandra     Ambros           Williams             36
4      104    Tracey        Mohr             Connecticut C        32
5      205    Karen         Callahan         Columbia             28
6      155    Morgan        Davies           Colby                24
7      181    Amanda        Rumsa            UPenn                21
8      153    Elizabeth     Daniell          Yale                 15
9      223    Leah          Blasiar          MIT                  12
10     220    Marlijne      Cook             UNH                  9
11     122    Robyn         Anderson         Middlebury           7
12     207    Angela        Sherbondy        Bucknell             5
13     195    Rachel        Sutton           Penn State           3
14     171    Leia          Crosby           Connecticut C        2
15     151    Morgan        Robinson         Yale                 1
16     117    Kristin       Naegle           MIT
17     212    Frances       Morrison         Mount Holyoke
18     134    Anna          Miller           Princeton
19     173    Emily         Shin             Columbia
20     152    Karen         McDermott        Yale
21     149    Kristin       Jimenez          Penn State
22     166    Erika         Wagner           Harvard
23     126    Amy           Wong             Harvard
24     158    Allison       Gould            UVM
25     145    Lesley        Stevens          UVM
26     130    Susan         Rietze           MIT
27     140    Vanessa       Sae-hee Burke    UVM
28     198    Sarah         Martin           UVM
29     164    Rebecca       Rebbe            Harvard
30     196    Kristin       Funabashi        UVM
31     209    Erin          Beattie          UPenn
32     218    Caroline      Savage           Boston U
33     165    Brandi        Everman          Rutgers
34     213    Jelena        Djordjevic       UPenn
35     162    Dina          Uzri             Harvard
36     236    Jessica       Forrester        USMA
DNF    190    Hannah        Caulfield        UVM


Men C                                        52 Starters          RR Pts.
1      430    Matt          Cocola           Bucknell             32
2      541    Jack          Peltz            Tufts                24
3      502    Brooks        Wolcott          Hamilton             18
4      459    James         Newton           Connecticut C        15
5      561    Jesse         Chebot           UVM                  12
6      494    Austin        Lampros          Columbia             9
7      436    Alexander     Grause           UVM                  7
8      539    Joseph        Regan            UConn                5
9      466    Travis        Roe-Raymond      Skidmore             4
10     501    Steven        Felix            Yale                 3
11     463    Michael       Shreve           Connecticut C        2
12     406    Kerry         Klauder          UVM                  1
13     457    Keith         Wong             Cornell
14     490    Christian     Rose             Vassar
15     569    Max           Rietmann         Cornell
16     545    Cory          Johannessen      Harvard
17     404    Ryan          Carney           UNH
18     520    Justin        Clews            UDelaware
19     593    Devin         Knickerbocker    Dartmouth
20     496    Steven        Pingree          USMA
21     413    Keith         Hemmert          Harvard
22     462    Thad          Vickery          Skidmore
23     548    Kyle          Centrella        Penn State
24     439    Stefan        Grecu            Drexel
25     414    Darrell       Hoy              Dartmouth
26     431    Kyle          Friis            Bucknell
27     425    Matt          OBrian           Johnson State
28     534    Pratap        Ranade           Columbia
29     429    Jeffrey       Boehmer          Bucknell
30     506    Wyatt         Honse            Cornell
31     500    Hiromasa      Aono             Boston U
32     479    Michael       Wasserman        Columbia
33     572    Jay           Hydren           UNH
34     465    Michael       Johnson          UVM
35     487    Matthew       Kraushar         Columbia
36     403    Nathan        Miller           UNH
37     514    Greg          Mitchell         Penn State
38     530    Edward        Chalker          Rutgers
39     568    Jeff          Narva            Skidmore
40     570    John          Lamb             UNH
41     554    Brent         Edwards          Penn State
42     421    Jason         Koza             Tufts
43     432    Derek         Merkler          USMA
44     543    James         Honda            UConn
45     401    Eric          Chi              Princeton
46     516    Glenn         Ferreira         Tufts
47     579    Jamie         Wong             Harvard
48     447    Amit          Patel            USMA
DNF    434    Kipp          Callahan         Tufts
DNF    446    James         Paterson         UVM
DNF    468    Ricky         Silver           Skidmore
DNF    492    Scott         Dolmat-Connell   UVM



Men D                                        71 Starters          RR Pts.
1      937    Chris         Tracy            MIT                  20
2      795    Adam          Morse            UVM                  16
3      725    David         Steekley         UVM                  12
4      815    Leo           Small            Cornell              8
5      871    Ben           Russetter        Hamilton             5
6      996    Christian     Crannell         Colby                4
7      733    Ross          Saxton           UVM                  3
8      737    Isaac         Dinner           Columbia             2
9      745    Colum         Lang             UNH                  1
10     861    Soren         Craig-Muller     Colby
11     816    Mike          Anthony          UNH
12     753    Tucker        Lyman            UVM
13     985    Chris         Abbott           Hamilton
14     986    Andrew        Kurz             Hamilton
15     939    Nicholas      Shamrell         USMA
16     740    Chris         Palombini        UVM
17     785    William       Fissel           UDelaware
18     866    Cris          Salomon          Norwich
19     707    Jeffrey       Lukach           UNH
20     738    Kenshin       Furuta           Columbia
21     718    Lance         Jennings         UVM
22     860    Paul          Durkee           Dartmouth
23     774    David         Vollbach         Vassar
24     944    Shannon       Kurtas           Drexel
25     994    Byron         Meinerth         Colby
26     953    Nicholas      Tham             MIT
27     907    Jason         George           Yale
28     865    Ryan          Schmitt          Norwich
29     909    Jon           Chachula         USMA
30     955    Matthew       Jones            Wentworth
31     869    Tyler         Youngblood       Connecticut C
32     999    John          Adams            Hamilton
33     891    Erik          Newman           Dartmouth
34     966    David         Lafferty         MIT
35     912    Neal          Frei             Hamilton
36     732    Nevin         Rallis           UVM
37     841    Kane          Anderson         Dartmouth
38     933    Sean          Kavanagh         Drexel
39     959    Anthony       Schrauth         MIT
40     962    Nick          Loomis           MIT
41     920    Kevin         Kallock          Yale
42     708    Brooks        Bohall           Harvard
43     958    Eli           Seidner          RPI
44     987    Matthew       Plough           Princeton
45     941    Bo            Huang            Dartmouth
46     839    Erik          Kallio           Hamilton
47     930    Doug          Markgraf         Drexel
48     783    Chip          Palombini        UVM
49     752    David         Kim              Rutgers
50     896    Leon          Maurer           Dartmouth
51     776    Richard       Lambert          UPenn
52     840    Daniel        Guillette        Norwich
53     945    Collin        Hair             Drexel
54     845    Vincent       Gonzales         Boston C
55     853    Scott         Kleekamp         Boston C
56     837    Thomas        Carney           Dartmouth
57     749    Chris         Redmond          Rutgers
58     838    Greg          Magee            Yale
59     989    Benjamin      Shanks           MIT
60     750    Kevin         Mader            Boston U
61     742    Jeff          Caisse           UVM
62     982    Jonathan      Hodges           MIT
63     772    Leonard       Klipper          UPenn
64     877    Paulo         Bernegger        Wentworth
65     948    Daniel        Moyer            Drexel
66     946    Steven        Bronstein        Drexel
67     949    Brian         Gordaychik       Drexel
68     924    Christopher   Ritucco          Yale
69     975    Kenneth       Cheung           MIT
70     842    Christopher   Hyde             Wentworth
71     813    Tyler         Mitchell         UVM
72     784    David         Gordon           Cornell