GMSR - Stage 1

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
Roxbury Circuit Race
Roxbury, VT
September 3, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                         126 Starters                                                   72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
Stage 1 Nullified for Pro/1/2

 
Women 1/2/3                         67 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  159 Caitlyn      McCullough      SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC         Troy               NY  3:10:39    100  25
2  193 Joanne       Kembery         DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Rockville          MD  0:00:01    100  18   -10
3  164 Joelle       Numainville     Espoirs Laval                           Laval              PQ  0:00:20    90   13
4  151 Heather      Labance         Skylands Cycling                        Vernon             NJ             90   10
5  182 Nichole      Wangsgard       Subway                                  Longmont           CO             90   8
6  176 Jennifer     Stephenson      Team Biovail                            Narean             ON             90   6
7  143 Caryl        Gale            TEAm Lipton                             Hoboken            NJ             90   4
8  132 Marie-Pier   Bedard          Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale        Rosemere           PQ             90   3    -10
9  133 Elizabeth    Begosh          Velo Bella                              Philadelphia       PA             90   2
10 194 Reem         Jishi           CRCA/Radical Media                      Madison            NJ             90   1
11 160 Jaymie       McGowan         McMaster                                Hamilton           ON             90
12 158 Jennifer     Magur           Team Biovail                            Cornwall           NY             90
13 156 Rosanne      Lent            SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC         Keene valley       NY             90
14 177 Marianne     Stover          Independent Fabrication/Kempner         Thetford           VT             90
15 148 Julie        Hutsebant       Terry Precision                         Orleans            ON             90
16 172 Amanda       Shaw            Team Biovail                            Ottawa             ON             90
17 179 Sarah        Tillotson       ABD/Trek-VW                             Wheaton            IL             90
18 136 Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre  CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery  New york           NY             90
19 146 Megan        Guarnier        SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC         Queesbury          NY             90
20 141 Pauline      Frascone        Independent Fabrication/Kempner         Plainfield         CT             90
21 149 Krystal      Jeffs           McMaster Cycling Club                   Inglewood          ON             90
22 147 Anne         Guzman          Terry Precision                         Alden              NY             90
23 144 Rosie        Garlapow        Terry Precision                         Alden              NY             90
24 167 Lynn         Patchett        RMS FitTech                                                BE             90
25 171 Laura        Schmidt         Terry Precision                         Spokane            WA             90
26 131 Beth         Allen           Austin Flyers                           Austin             TX             90
27 173 Kate         Sherwin         Victory Brewing Cycling Team            Chevy chase        MD             90
28 155 Amanda       Lawrence        Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes         Gates mills        OH             90        -10
29 174 Hiroko       Shimada         Velo Bella                              Hamden             CT             90        -10
30 181 Amy          Wallace         Verizon Wireless Wheelworks             Medford            MA             90
31 135 Karol-Ann    Canuel          Unattached                              Amos               PQ             90
32 138 Kristina     Eaton           Verizon Wireless Wheelworks             Somerville         MA             90
33 183 Rebecca      Wellons         Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling             Arlington          MA             90
34 163 Ellen        Moses           CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery  New york           NY             90
35 168 Beth         Renaud          CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery  New york           NY             90
36 142 Elisa        Gagnon          TEAm Lipton                             Montreal           PQ             90
37 157 Kerry        Litka           Dansko Wheelworks                       Nashua             NH             90
38 153 Katherine    Lambden         TEAm Lipton                             Fort lee           NJ             90
39 180 Aimee        Vasse           Unattached                              Tucson             AZ             90
40 198 Elizabeth    Carrington      Peachtree Bikes                         Atlanta            GA             90
41 196 Lea          Davison         Team Balance Bar/Devo                   Jericho            VT             90
42 197 Kristine     Church          University of Colorado                  Havertown          PA             90
43 166 Nada         Pasko           Unattached                              Hamilton           ON             90
44 150 Becky        Koh             CRCA/Radical Media                      New york           NY             90
45 137 Michelle     Costello        mission in motion/tvc                   Franklin           NY             90
46 175 Jessica      Spence          Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing     Toronto            UN             90
47 170 Kristy       Scheffenacker   Velo Bella                              Baltimore          MD             90
48 152 Anita        Lagler          wheels of bloor                         Brampton           ON             90
49 154 Heather      Lamson          Radical Edge                            Fredericton        NB             90        -10
50 134 Stephanie    Bourbeau        Team Biovail                            Verdun             PQ             90
51 165 Zoe          Owers           TEAm Lipton                             Concord            NH  0:02:36
52 187 Kami         Tremblay        Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team      Westminster        MA
53 139 Natasha      Elliott         Team Biovail                            Ottawa             ON  0:05:47
54 185 Terri        Wentzel         Maine Cycling Club                      Auburn             ME  0:08:22
55 145 Erin         Garvin          Fuji                                    Salem              VA  0:11:20
56 184 Mackenzie    Woodring        Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team         Twin lake          MI
57 199 Caitlin      Bever           Verizon Wireless Wheelworks             Somerville         MA  0:21:15
58 178 Caroline     Theberge        Premier Tech                            St-jerome          PQ  0:27:24
59 195 Olivia       Jaras           Colavita Racing / vortex racing         East haven         CT  0:29:49
60 189 Cheryl       Olson           Advantage Benefits                      Delton             MI
61 169 Ashley       Robinson        RMS FitTech                             Sandys             BE
62 186 Karen        Ulrich          CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery  New york           NY
63 191 Tammy        Meehan          Iowa City Cylcing Club                  Iowa city          IA  0:50:46
64 188 Debbie       Tirrito         GMBC/Catamount                          South hero         VT  0:56:41
dnf161 Ann Marie    Miller          Verizon Wireless Wheelworks             New york           NY
dnf162 Julie        Monagle         Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks             Watertown          MA
dnf192 Alie         Kenzer          Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks           Putney             VT


Men 3                               99 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  291 Eric         Tremble         GMBC/Catamount                          Jericho            VT  2:52:20    100  25
2  273 Matthew      Purdy           North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SolutionVoorheesville      NY             100  18
3  249 M. Justin    Lubeley         CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations           New york           NY  0:00:49    90   13
4  282 Will         Sladek          Unattached                              San marcos         TX             90   10
5  207 Peter        Bell            NCC / BikeReg.com                       Greenfield         MA  0:01:03    82   8
6  209 Bryan        Borgia          Tokeneke Road Club                      Norwalk            CT             82   6
7  269 Patrick      Peterson        A.C.T.                                  Newton             NJ             82   4
8  227 Dave         Galvin          Monticello Velo Club                    Lake george        CO             82   3
9  216 Benjamin     Coleman         NCC-BikeReg.com                         Brattleboro        VT             82   2
10 236 Isaac        Howe            Colavita Racing                         Concord            NH             82   1
11 270 Eric         Phaneuf         Onion River Sports                      Stowe              VT             82
12 228 Dominic      Gillen          3 Sports                                South royalton     VT             82
13 248 Travis       Livermon        Pacesetter steel service                Winterville        NC             82
14 261 Peter        Morgan          Trailblazer - CCCC                      Middletown         CT             82
15 299 Daniel       Zmolik          CUEVAS Development                      Ridgewood          NY             82
16 289 Jonah        Tower           Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club    Cambridge          MA             82
17 283 Adam         St. Germain     Team Casterama                          Pawtucket          RI             82
18 203 Tom          Arcari          Trailblazer - CCCC                      Durham             CT             82
19 250 Ryan         Macdonald       Colavita Racing                         Old town           ME             82
20 259 John         Meehan          Iowa City Cycling Club                  Iowa city          IA             82
21 298 Paolo        Zenoni          Westwood Velo                           Tenafly            NJ             82
22 221 Kyle         Douglas         3 Rox Racing                            Ashburn            ON             82
23 205 Joshua       Bartlett        NHCC/Team New Hampshire                 Windham            NH             82        -10
24 239 Dan          Jackowitz       Trailblazer - CCCC                      Middletown         CT             82
25 297 Chad         Young           Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On             Lancaster          PA             82
26 211 Christopher  Burke           Providence Velo Club                    Pawtucket          RI             82
27 244 Zachary      Kramer          Louis Garneau Racing                    Burlington         VT             82
28 246 Pete         Lawrence        Advantage Benefits/Endeavor             Wauwatosa          WI             82
29 213 Stew         Campbell        NHCC/Team NH                            Hollis             NH             82
30 237 Vincent      Hudon           V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL                       Otterburn park     PQ             82
31 266 Ted          Neu             CRCA/VisitBritain.com                   New york           NY             82
32 295 Nicholas     Winfield        Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Chesea             PQ             82
33 284 Rich         Sturim          Louis Garneau Racing                    Charlotte          VT             82
34 292 Stephen      Weller          Essex County Velo                       Hanover            NH             82        -10
35 218 Michael      Dekelver        Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Ottawa             ON             82        -10
36 276 Matt         Rossman         Dartmouth College Cycling               Morrisville        VT             82
37 210 Kipp         Bradford        Providence Velo Club                    Pawtucket          RI             82
38 215 Joseph       Carpisassi      EC Velo                                 Greenville         NC             82
39 204 Alvaro       Arnal           Human ZOOM !                            King of prussia    PA             82
40 255 Terrence     Martineau       Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Ottawa             ON             82
41 287 Russell      Talbot          Capital Velo Club                       Glastonbury        CT             82
42 272 Bruce        Pierce          Trailblazer - CCCC                      Brookline          MA             82
43 279 Christopher  Schmidt         Unattached                              Quechee            VT             82
44 241 Brian        Keegan          Unattached                              Dover              NH             82
45 252 Daniel       Malik           Trizilla                                Bridgeville        PA             82
46 278 Pascal       Sauvayre        CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com     New york           NY             82
47 263 Eric         Moyer           cadence                                 Souderton          PA             82
48 293 Samuel       Wheeler-MartenisCCB/Volkswagen                          Belmont            MA             82
49 225 Alexander    Fulton          Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Ottawa             ON             82
50 240 Kirk         Kardashian      NAV/Pedros                              Woodstock          VT             82
51 222 John         Doyle           Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour           Mattawan           MI             82        -10
52 235 Angus        Henry           Unattached                              Ottawa             ON             82
53 243 Chris        Kohnle          Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports       Glastonbury        CT             82
54 206 Marc         Bavineau        Essex County Velo                       Beverly            MA             82
55 257 Zach         McBride         Advantage Benefits                      Kalamazoo          MI             82
56 202 Marshall     Ambros          NECSA/Cuevas                            Hartland           VT             82
57 201 Alan         Adams           Broadmark Cycling                       Seattle            WA             82
58 294 Alex         Whitmore        Washington Square Tavern                Somerville         MA             82
59 256 Marc         Mauceri         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com       New york           NY             82
60 264 Xavier       Nadeau          Espoirs Laval / National SG             Montr?al           PQ             82        -10
61 290 Peter        Tregunno        Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Ottawa             ON             82
62 220 Dan          Dombroski       GS CIAO                                 Boulder            CO             82
63 253 Antoine      Malo            Espoirs Laval / National SG             Montreal           PQ             82
64 245 Andrew       Kruger          Cycle Logik Racing                      Kanata             ON             82
65 224 David        Fahnestock      LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies            Elkridge           MD             82
66 214 Ben          Carbonetti      New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)       Albany             VT             82
67 200 Massimiliano Accaputo        Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS           Glastonbury        CT             82
68 223 Pete         Emerson         Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank          Landgrove          VT             82
69 286 Scott        Sullivan        Team Casterama                          Providence         RI             82
70 262 Jon          Moro            AGH NHVelo / Pactimo                    Pittsburgh         PA             82
71 271 Dao          Phuong          Espoirs Laval / National SG             Montreal           PQ             82
72 285 Adam         Sullivan        Team Casterama                          East greenwich     RI             82
73 265 Jurgen       Nebelung        Portland Velo Club                      Portland           ME             82
74 296 Bill         Yabroody        OSVC/AFD                                Coventry           RI             82
75 232 Timothy      Gresh           Snow Valley presented by Seal-On        New holland        PA             82
76 281 Jason        Sears           Essex County Velo                       Cambridge          MA  0:01:13
77 277 Marco        Sanchez         Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                      Forest hills       NY  0:03:30
78 274 Alex         Quintero        ACT-Cuevas Development                  Ridgewood          NY  0:04:15
79 247 Titus        Leung           Arc en Ciel                             Larchmont          NY  0:05:39
80 258 David        McDonnell       Newmarket Eagles                        Lindsay            ON  0:07:38
81 242 Eben         Kellogg         1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM           Littleton          NH
82 288 Douglas      Thompson        Trailblazer - CCCC                      Gales ferry        CT
83 233 David        Gruber          CIBC-Wood Gundy                         Montreal           PQ  0:08:58
84 208 Mike         Bennett         Boston velo/pepsi                       Somerville         MA  0:12:50
85 238 Chris        Ivey            Unattached                              Barrie             ON
86 231 Patrick      Goguen          NCC/Bikereg.com                         Hopedale           MA  0:17:54
87 219 Armand       Della Monica    CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com       New york           NY  0:17:57
88 280 Badih        Schoueri        Unattached                              Toronto            ON  0:18:54
89 268 Luis         Perez           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25            New york           NY  0:19:09
90 217 Julian       Cushing         East coast velo                         Philadelphia       PA  0:19:17
91 230 Scott        Glenney         Trailblazer - CCCC                      Hartford           CT
92 229 Peter        Girard          Linscott Real Estate Racing             Biddeford          ME
93 260 David        Miller          Team Casterama                          West greenwich     RI                       -10
dnf212 Chad         Byers           Unattached                              Wallkill           NY
dnf234 Eli          Hengst          Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street RacinWashington         DC
dnf275 Christopher  Rehm            Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club    Northborough       MA
DQ 226 Jean-FrancoisGagne           Espoirs Laval / National SG             Montreal           PQ  0:25:56
DQ 251 Guillaume    Mailhot         Espoirs Laval / National SG             Montreal           PQ             82
DQ 254 Juston       Manville        North Atlantic Velo                     Mansfield          CT  0:41:39


Men 30+                             87 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  369 Geordie      Probert         arenal c.c                              Chevy chase        MD  2:46:38    100  25
2  309 Stephen      Badger          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite          Woodbury           CT  0:00:46    94   18
3  359 Michael      Moore           GearsRacing.com                         Georgetown         ON  0:00:49    90   13   -10
4  368 Don          Powell          ORSRacksDirect.com                      Boulder            CO             90   10
5  371 Karl         Rahn            CRCA/AXIS                               New york           NY             90   8
6  338 Matthew      Howard          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com       New york           NY             90   6
7  373 Steve        Roszko          NCC / BikeReg.com                       Northampton        MA             90   4
8  314 Jean-FrancoisBlais           VCM-Cycles Regis                        Sutton             PQ             90   3    -10
9  366 Fabio        Piergentili     Union Velo Club                         Andover            MA             90   2
10 312 Christopher  Benoit          VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                  Beverly            MA             90   1
11 364 Craig        Nunes           ART'S CYCLERY                           San luis obispo    CA             90
12 377 Ian          Sinclair        McLagan National Financial/FASTAR       Fairfield          CT             90
13 348 Michael      Magur           Verge Sport                             Washingtonville    NY             90        -10
14 315 Marc         Boudreau        Unattached                              Nepean             ON             90
15 341 Espen        Kateraas        Westwood Velo                           Tuxedo             NY             90        -10
16 357 Kevin        Molloy          CRCA/AXIS                               New york           NY             90
17 394 Juan Pablo   Castro          Team Ideal Tile                         Fort Mead          NJ             90
18 321 David        Connery         Corner Cycle                            Shelburne          VT             90
19 322 Coldrey      Daniel          Cycle Logik Racing                      Ottawa             ON             90
20 332 Gregg        Galletta        WonderWheels                            New york           NY             90
21 345 David        Krimmel         Unattached                              Brownsville        VT             90
22 330 Joshua       Frick           DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Rockville          MD             90
23 327 Troy         Fenderson       Boston Scientific Cycling               Rye                NH             90
24 320 Ed           Ceccolini       Westwood Velo                           Mahwah             NJ             90
25 307 Edward       Angeli          Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Southington        CT             90
26 365 Paul         Nyberg          Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Avon               CT             90        -10
27 375 Kenny        Shardlow        AFD/OSVC                                Johnston           RI             90
28 326 Steven       Dowler          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Kensington         MD             90
29 337 Tom          Horrocks        Cole Sport                              Rutland town       VT             90
30 390 Jan          Wiejak          Test Pilot                              Wallkill           NY             90
31 382 Wade         Summers         Benidorm - Property Research Corp       Southington        CT             90
32 310 Myron F      Baker Jr        Vergesport.com                          Hamilton           NJ             90
33 331 Jon          Gallagher       Cole Sport                              Park city          UT             90
34 347 Paul         Lynch           bicyclelink/mbrc                        Marshfield         MA             90
35 343 Rick         Kotch           Union Velo Club                         Rehoboth           MA             90
36 360 Cary         Moretti         Team Biovail-Cervelo                    Toronto            ON             90
37 378 Dan          Staffo                                                                                    90        -10
38 308 Roger        Aspholm         Westwoodvelo                            Haworth            NJ             90
39 335 Chris        Harnish         Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours   East falmouth      MA             90
40 372 David        Ricklefs        Onion River Sports                      Huntington         VT             90
41 355 Paul         Migner          CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                      Sainte-julie       PQ             90
42 306 Kevin        Adamczyk        CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com   Deep river         CT             90
43 376 Ben          Silberfarb      VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                  Norwich            VT             90
44 391 Michael      Wonderly        CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com   Salem              CT             90
45 370 Jay          Provencher      Onion River Sports                      Waterbury          VT             90        -10
46 388 Tim          Watson          Unattached                              Colchester         VT             90
47 349 Mike         Maloney         AFD/OSVC                                Chepachet          RI             90
48 358 Greg         Montello        VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                  Charlestown        MA             90
49 392 Paul         Wonsavage       Onion River Sports                      Etna               NH             90
50 381 Scott        Struve          Stage 1 Cycling                         Middlebury         CT             90
51 387 Noel         Wanner          Unattached                              Montpelier         VT             90
52 311 Ramon        Benitez         Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis     Glenwood           MD             90
53 317 Andrew       Brewer          Onion River Sports                      Montpelier         VT             90
54 380 Eric         Streckfuss      Westwood Cycle Masters Team             Upper nyack        NY             90
55 352 Ian          McLeran         Stage1/Fusionthink                      Danbury            CT             90
56 339 Ron          Jacobs          Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Needham            MA             90
57 328 Eric         Fleming         VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                  Watertown          MA             90
58 342 Will         Kembery         DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Rockville          MD             90
59 374 Kurt         Scheerer        Test Pilot                              Cornwall           NY             90
60 333 David        Gazsi           Cycle Logik Racing                      Ottawa             ON             90
61 354 Xavier       Melendez        NEXT-CRCA                               New york           NY             90
62 346 David        Lyman           Union Velo Club                         Framingham         MA             90
63 367 Alan         Potter          Boston Scientific Cycling               Newton             MA             90
64 393 Derek        Zisk            AFD/OSVC                                Hope               RI             90
65 329 John         Foley           Bike Alley                              Sturbridge         MA             90
66 356 Donny        Mills           SRT                                     Exeter             NH             90
67 383 David        Taylor          CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com      New york           NY             90        -10
68 334 Jay          Gump            Unattached                              Conway             MA             90
69 384 Paul         Tolomiczenko    Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif             Mississauga        ON             90
70 318 Jay          Busse           Union Velo                              Harrisville        RI             90
71 385 Martin       Valiquette      SkiVeloVincentRenaud                    Magog              PQ             90
72 351 Greg         Martin          Independent Fabrication                 Warren             CT             90
73 389 Todd         Watters         Union Velo                              Attleboro          MA  0:07:14
74 323 Juan         Darias          Union Velo                              Sudbury            MA
75 316 Eric         Bowker          Gary Fisher Bicycles                    Williston          VT  0:13:39
76 363 Greg         Mueller         Cole Sport                              Edwards            CO  0:14:25
77 319 Michael      Cavros          AFD/OSVC                                N. scituate        RI  0:15:25
78 362 Shawn        Mottram         AFD/OSVC                                Little compton     RI  0:16:07
79 344 Robert       Kramer          Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Boston             MA  0:19:37
80 340 Mark         Jamieson        CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com   Ivoryton           CT  0:20:21
81 313 Kevin        Bessett         GMBC/Catamount                          Richmond           VT
82 353 Justin       Medeiros        AFD/OSVC                                Boulder            CO  0:21:39
83 386 Maximino     Veiga           FASTAR                                  Danbury            CT  0:27:53
dnf324 David        Devine          Union Velo                              Wrentham           MA
dnf325 John         Doll            AFD/OSVC                                Pawtucket          RI                       -10
dnf350 Stephan      Marcoux         Unattached                              Abercorn           PQ
dnf361 Richard      Morin           Union Velo                              Burlington         VT
dnf395 Don          Snoop           Verge Test Pilot


Men 40+                             92 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  444 David        Kellogg         Arc en Ciel                             Providence         RI  2:49:51    100  25
2  459 Colman       O'Connor        Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Jamaica plain      MA             100  18
3  441 Ted          Hopkins         CivilTek Bicycle Club                   Middlesex          NC             100  13
4  457 Tyler        Munroe          CCB/Volkswagen                          No. andover        MA             100  10
5  411 Paul         Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis                 New york           NY  0:00:38    82   8
6  493 John         Tomlinson       Deno's Wonder Wheel                     New york           NY             82   6
7  413 Scott        Claes           Flying Rhino Cycling Club               W. bloomfield      MI             82   4
8  436 John         Grenier         Maine Cycling Club                      Lewiston           ME  0:00:58    70   3
9  456 John         Mosher          Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Boxboro            MA             70   2
10 442 David        Hudson          Mambo Kings Racing                      Clarksboro         NJ             70   1
11 453 John         McKone          CCB/Volkswagen                          Burlington         VT             70
12 477 Tobi         Schultze        Bicycle Link/ MBRC                      Foxboro            MA             70
13 464 Robert       Pasco           SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications            Belmont            CA             70
14 435 Edward       Gravelle        SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Ballston lake      NY             70
15 437 Mark         Gunsalus        Bike Barn Racing                        Dudley             MA             70
16 447 Yong         Kong            Guy's bicycle club                      Sicklerville       NJ             70
17 401 Alain        Major           Unattached                              Prevost            PQ             70
18 480 Mark         Sommers         DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Washington         DC             70
19 427 Robert       Duguay          Bernard Hinault                         St-hubert          PQ             70
20 434 Alain        Gravel          CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY                         Montreal           PQ             70
21 407 Jonny        Bold            Corner Cycle                            Marstons mills     MA             70
22 415 Marc         Cote            Cycle Performance                       Mont-royal         PQ             70
23 469 Joseph       Rano            Gearworks                               Oxford             MA             70
24 403 Spencer      Beckett         Team Snow Valley / Seal On              Elkton             MD             70
25 418 Gr?goire     Crevier         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             Ottawa             ON             70
26 406 Geoff        Bickford        CRCA/Axis                               New york           NY             70
27 412 Richard      Carlton         Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle      Glastonbury        CT             70
28 451 Paul         McDonnell       SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC    Selkirk            NY             70
29 433 Jon          Gee             Multi Laser Racing                      Osgoode            ON             70
30 462 Jon          Ornstil         Lombardi's                              San franciso       CA             70
31 455 Sam          Morse           Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Cohasset           MA             70
32 499 Mark         Wolowiec        Flying Rhino Cycling Club               Davisburg          MI             70
33 443 Christopher  Johnston        Minnesota Cycling Team                  Wayzata            MN             70
34 467 Hank         Pfeifle         Gorham Bike & Ski                       Brunswick          ME             70
35 465 Bob          Payson          GMBC/Catamount                          So. burlington     VT             70
36 432 Roger        Friedman        CRCA/VisitBritain.com                   Brooklyn           NY             70
37 410 Keith        Button          NHCC/Team NH                            Nottingham         NH             70
38 449 Thomas       Luzio           Arc en Ciel                             Mamaroneck         NY             70
39 478 Peter        Serrurier       Unattached                              Portland           OR             70
40 487 John         Stonebarger     MBRC/Bicycle Link                       Plymouth           MA             70
41 495 David        Uchenick        Arc en ciel                             Westford           MA             70
42 445 Scott        Klion           Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                  Gardiner           NY             70
43 425 Craig        Doucet          Unattached                              Cambridge          ON             70
44 424 Tim          Dodd            Unattached                              Westford           MA             70
45 400 Stuart       Abramson        Portland Velo Club                      Falmouth           ME             70
46 405 Bruce        Bell            GMBC/Catamount                          Stowe              VT             70
47 409 George       Burpee          Unattached                              Fair  haven        NJ             70
48 440 Ted          Hicks           Squadra Coppi                           Middlebury         VT             70
49 460 Rob          O'Leary         Main Line Cycling Club                  St. marys          PA             70
50 497 Paul         Weiss           Portland Velo Club                      Cumberland         ME             70
51 458 David        Nesbitt         DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Adamstown          MD             70
52 438 Kurt         Gustafsson      CRCA-AXIS                               Brooklyn           NY             70
53 489 Michael      Tacci           Main Line Cycling / BiKyle              Downingtown        PA             70
54 416 Marc         Courtemanche    Velo Club Longueuil                     Montreal           PQ             70
55 414 Michael      Claus           Portland Velo Club                      Kennebunk          ME             70
56 488 George       Suter           CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING     New york           NY             70
57 471 Jeff         Ritchie         Unattached                              Williston          VT             70
58 461 Larry        O'Toole         Unattached                              Warren             VT             70
59 474 Randy        Rusk            Arc en Ciel                             Exeter             RI             70
60 476 Charles      Schreier        DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Kensington         MD             70
61 485 Dale         Stephanos       Corner Cycle                            Foxboro            MA             70
62 486 Graydon      Stevens         Portland Velo Club                      Cape elizabeth     ME             70
63 446 Stephen      Kocik           Flying Rhino Cycling Club               Red hook           NY             70
64 439 Bob          Hachadoorian    Quaker City Wheelmen                    Bryn mawr          PA             70
65 491 William      Thompson        Bethel Cycle                            West hartford      CT             70
66 431 David        Foley           BOB/Nault's Cyclery                     N. easton          MA             70
67 470 Joseph       Regan           Bethel                                  Branford           CT             70
68 404 Phil         Beliveau        GMBC/Catamount                          St george          VT             70
69 475 Brett        Rutledge        Bicycle Link/ MBRC                      Westboro           MA             70
70 448 Ron          Livingston      Main Line Cycling                       Paoli              PA             70
71 429 Greg         Ferguson        Meredith Group-GPOA                     Glassboro          NJ             70
72 450 Glen         McCrone         Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team            Bradford           ON  0:03:12
73 468 Brian        Rafferty        Arc en Ciel                             Mamaroneck         NY
74 408 Ron          Bourgoin        Rainbow Bike/MCC                        Portland           ME  0:06:45
75 428 Gary         Evans           Heart of New England Cycling Club       Boscawen           NH  0:10:58
76 498 Carl         Whalen Jr       Main Line Cycling                       St marys           PA  0:12:48
77 479 Tony         Settel          Deno's Wonder Wheel                     Brooklyn           NY
78 421 Leo          Devellian       CCB/Volkswagen                          Topsfield          MA  0:13:59
79 482 Rick         Spear           McLagan/FASTAR                          Westport           CT  0:14:39
80 492 Randy        Thrasher        DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Germantown         MD  0:14:43
81 481 Ricky        Sousa           RMS FitTech                             Hamilton           BE  0:21:16
82 419 Donald       Davis           West Florida Wheelman                   Pensacola          FL  0:21:31
83 483 Rob          Spillman        Deno's Wonder Wheel                     Brooklyn           NY  0:24:07
84 417 Lincoln      Crane           CRCA/Strictly Bicycles                  New york           NY  0:45:48
85 454 Jeff         Moore           Tri-State Velo                          Hatfield           PA
86 452 Michael      McGraw          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Waldorf            MD
dnf422 Raymond      Dewitt          Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team     New britain        CT
dnf426 Harold       Duguay          Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                 Laprairie          PQ
dnf463 Roman        Paczka          Main Line Cycling Club                  Brooklyn           NY
dnf466 Dale         Perzanowski     GMBC/Catamount                          Waterbury ctr      VT
dnf494 James        Trussler        Cyclesmith                              Halifax            NS
dnf496 Michael      Weeks           Arc en Ciel                             Orleans            MA


Men 50+                             40 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  536 Nick         Suozzo          tioga velo club                         Franklin           NY  3:09:08    100  25
2  516 Bill         Emerson         Fior di Frutta                          Landgrove          VT  0:00:21    96   18
3  528 Mark         Luzio           Arc en Ciel                             Brooklyn           CT             96   13
4  519 Neil         Hendry          Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team          Stouffville        ON             96   10
5  537 Glenn        Swan            Cranford Bike Club/CTS                  Freeville          NY             96   8
6  539 Bruce        Townend         Berkshire Cycling / VOmax               Windsor            MA             96   6
7  517 Gary         Gurney          SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC        Coeymans hollow    NY             96   4
8  527 Tim          Lung            AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team         Hagerstown         MD             96   3
9  512 Doug         Corner          BikeRace Ottawa                         Ottawa             ON             96   2
10 515 Scott        Dorwart         Stowe Bike Club                         Stowe              VT             96   1
11 540 Terry        White           GMBC/Catamount                          Dorset             VT             96
12 538 James        Themig          Mystic Velo Club                        Niantic            CT             96
13 526 David        Linden          Flying Rhino Cycling Club               Dexter             MI             96
14 505 James        Boudreau        MASTERS VELO CLUB                       Lunenburg          MA             96
15 508 Rob          Cheskey         Hamilton C.C.                           Milton             ON             96
16 503 Michael      Beggs           Central New York Cyclist                Unadilla           NY             96
17 525 Alan         Lesage          GMBC/Catamount                          South burlington   VT             96
18 531 KG           O'Donnell       GMBC/Catamount                          Grafton            VT             96
19 520 David m.     Jordan          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Sioux falls        SD             96
20 529 Michael      McCusker        Unattached                              Buckland           MA             96
21 504 Bob          Bortree         Unattached                              Morrisville        VT             96
22 534 Kerry        Scanlon         DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Washington         DC             96
23 507 William      Care            ERA Cycling                             Mount gretna       PA             96
24 510 Gordon       Clarke          BikeSports-Pfaff                        Aurora             ON             96
25 532 Robert       Rennie          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Hanscom AFB        MA             96
26 521 David        Kliger          Competitive Edge/Cafeteros              Yonkers            NY             96
27 509 Greg         Christie        Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Chelsea            PQ             96
28 533 Tim          Rollings        GMBC/Catamount                          Burlington         VT             96
29 524 Arthur       Leblanc         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                 Pembroke           NH             96
30 523 Jim          Laid            Multi Laser Racing                      Kingston           ON  0:00:27    15
31 530 Attilio      Nicosia         Job One Enterprise                      Orchard park       NY  0:00:51    15
32 511 Thomas       Coleman         Cafeteros                               Greenwich          CT  0:05:36    15
33 501 Bruce        Apfelbaum       MLC/Bikyle                              Newtown square     PA  0:11:01    15
34 543 Roger        Costales        GMBC/Catamount                          S. burlington      VT             15
35 518 Steven       Heath           Masters Velo Club                       Woonsocket         RI  0:13:41    10
36 535 Richard      Sealey          Sunapee S&W                             Enfield            NH  0:14:37    10
37 542 Keith        Woodward        Stowe Bike Club                         Stowe              VT  0:16:44    10
38 541 John         Williams        Unattached                              Fairfax            VT  0:43:48    10
39 502 Malcolm      Appleton        Stowe Bike Club                         Waitsfield         VT  0:51:53    10
dnf506 Jim          Campbell        Bicycle Link/ MBRC                      Weymouth           MA


Women 4                             25 Starters                                                    34 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  575 Kimille      Taylor          CRCA- radical media                     New york           NY  1:43:10    100  25
2  572 Nina         Santiago        UPMC-ACT                                Dover              NJ             100  18
3  558 Kelleigh     Dulany          CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery  New york           NY             100  13
4  553 Sarah        Coney           Team Ontario                            Orleans            ON             100  10
5  570 Carol        Picot           Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell           Boonton            NJ             100  8
6  565 Antonietta   Lembo           Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Longueuil          PQ             100  6
7  569 Tiffanie     Novakovich      Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop            Anchorage          AK             100  4
8  562 Sue          Kuenstner       Cafeteros                               Greenwich          CT             100  3
9  552 Alexandra    Christopulos    HPC/ List/ Cardinal                     Vienna             VA             100  2
10 567 Kathey       Michaluk        Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif             Toronto            ON             100  1
11 563 Jennifer     La Plante       Radical Media/CRCA                      New york           NY             100
12 559 Anne-Marie   Dupras          CIBC Wood Gundy                         Montr?al           PQ             100
13 557 Connie Chow  Dowler          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                   Kensington         MD             100
14 560 Kara         Grant           GMBC/Catamount                          Waterbury ctr      VT             100
15 551 Kelly        Bietola         Team Ontario                            Greenwood          ON             100
16 568 Toni         Mientka         Unattached                              Burlington         VT             100
17 564 Linda        Lampila         Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club    Arlington          MA             100
18 556 Carol        Decourcey       NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Maynard            MA             100
19 554 Ashley       Davis           NCC / BikeReg.com                       Northampton        MA  0:02:43    26
20 550 Anne Tracey  Becken          GFI                                     Hartland           VT             26
21 566 Celeste      Merey           Unattached                              Toronto            ON  0:02:54    24
22 574 Cyndi        Steiner         Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell           Montclair          NJ  0:08:05    23
23 571 Roxanne      Royce           Unattached                              Boulder            CO  0:09:21    22
24 555 Kori         Dean            Bay Area Velo Girls                     San franciso       CA             22
25 561 Allerton     Johnson         Cuevas Development / ACT                Chester            CT  0:18:28    20


Junior                              59 Starters                                                    34 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  659 Mike         Wickman         America's Cycling Team                  Walpole            NH  1:14:02    100  25
2  680 Noah         Harwood         Coast to Coast/KAM                      Bedford            NH  0:00:08    94   18   -10
3  667 Chase        Renick          Hot Tubes Cycling Team                  Redlands           CA             94   13
4  661 David        Veilleux        Elicycle Sports Experts                 Quebec             PQ             94   10
5  694 Alex         Boyd            Hot Tubes Cycling Team                  Papillion          NE             94   8
6  600 Alessio      Bares           New Hampshire Cycling Club              Candia             NH             94   6
7  679 Mark         Hinnen          Team Ontario                            Oakville           ON             94   4
8  657 Benjamin     Zawacki         Colavita Racing                         Weare              NH             94   3
9  601 Guillaume    Boivin          Velo Club Longueuil                     Longueuil          PQ             94   2    -10
10 662 Marc         Trussler        Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith      Halifax            NS             94   1
11 686 Thomas       Foster          MBRC                                    Brampton           ON             94
12 690 William      Dugan           BCA/Vomax                               Great barrington   MA             94
13 674 Jean-Michel  Lachance        ?licycle Sports-Expert                  Sainte-foy         PQ             94
14 664 Derek        Timmermann      Sunrise Sports                          East lansing       MI             94
15 673 Stephan      Lambert         Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                 Mascouche          PQ             94
16 683 Khamari      Greaves         RMS FitTech                             Hamilton           BE             94
17 608 Cheyne       Hoag            JW Dundees/GVCC                         Dansville          NY             94
18 603 Corey        Connell         Unattached                              Fryeburg           ME             94
19 656 David        Scherp          Bikers Edge                             Easthampton        CT             94
20 678 M            Joanisse        Espoirs Laval / National SG             Montreal           PQ             94
21 648 Ricky        Sousa           RMS FitTech                             Hamilton           BE             94
22 685 V.           Genereux        Espoirs Laval / National SG             Laval              PQ             94
23 606 Daniel       Estevez         Hot Tubes Cycling Team                  Worcester          MA             94
24 666 Peter        Salon           ACT-Cuevas Development                  Brooklyn           NY             94
25 676 Jacob        Keough          Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM            Sandwich           MA             94
26 668 Sebastian    Porten          Team Ontario                            Brampton           ON             94
27 692 Jake         Castor          Unattached                              Nunda              NY             94
28 699 Joseph       Adams           Bliss Racing                            Montgomery         VT             94
29 696 David        Bergeron        Espoirs Laval / National SG             Mercier            PQ             94
30 689 Ryan         Elliott         Monticello Velo Club-Nert               Waynesboro         VA             94
31 684 William      Goodfellow      Espoirs Laval National SG               Dorval             PQ             94
32 697 Dale         Beaton          Team Ontario                            Cumberland         ON             94
33 613 Christopher  Thornton        CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                      Surry              NH             94
34 695 Vincent      Blouin          Elicycle Sports Experts                 Cap-rouge          PQ             94
35 681 Chris        Hamlin          Unattached                              Jonesville         VT             94
36 607 Thomas       Fortin          Volkswagen Trek                         Sainte-julie       PQ             94
37 614 Curtis       Winsor          Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT         Round hill         VA             94
38 602 Filip        Capala          Unattached                              Brooklyn           NY             94
39 660 Yuri         Whitehead       Housatonic Wheel Club                   Great barrington   MA             94
40 658 Chris        Worden          Watchung Wheelmen                       Chatham            NJ             94
41 670 Dylan        O'Sullivan      Team Bicycle Alley                      Worcester          MA             94
42 691 Sean         Condron         BCA/Vomax                               Pittsfield         MA             94
43 611 Matthew      Robertson       Waterloo Cycling Club                   Kitchener          ON             94
44 698 Tommy        Barripult       Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                 Varennes           PQ             94
45 675 Alex         Korten          Team Ontario                            Stevensville       ON             94
46 677 Ryan         Keels           Hot Tubes Cycling                       Austin             TX             94
47 672 Travis       Lee             Portland Velo Club                      Yarmouth           ME             94
48 693 Charles      Bryer           Team Ontario                            Burlington         ON             94
49 665 Vincent      Scalia          Unattached                              Queensbury         NY             94
50 609 Nick         Keough          Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM            Sandwich           MA             94
51 612 Paul         Runyon          Tri State Velo                          Philadelphia       PA             94
52 687 Mike         Flavell         CycleLogik Racing                       Ottawa             ON             94
53 682 Dominic      Guiver          Unattached                              Ottawa             ON  0:06:57
54 604 Will         Cox             Pawling Cycle and Sport                 Sherman            CT
55 688 Jamie        Emerson         Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank          Landgrove          VT
56 605 W. Robertson Dorsett         Cuevas                                  New bern           NC  0:13:41
57 669 Gordon       Parola          Cuevas Development                      Huntington station NY  0:18:34
58 663 Sean         Trinque         Portland Vello Club                     Pascoag            RI  0:20:59
dnf671 William      Mattson         Colavita Racing                         Concord            MA


Men 4/5 A                           85 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  773 Will         Riffelmacher    H.U.B.C '04                             Princeton          NJ  2:59:53    100  25
2  793 Nathaniel    Ward            SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC         Albany             NY  0:01:18    96   18
3  765 Ryan         O'Hara          Essex County Velo                       Newbury            MA             96   13
4  743 Jim          Komarmi         Unattached                              Waitsfield         VT             96   10
5  733 Patrick      Herlihy         Alpine Shop                             Stowe              VT             96   8
6  734 Ariel        Herrmann        Essex County Velo                       Cambridge          MA             96   6
7  755 Chris        Mcmahon         Unattached                              Saratoga springs   NY             96   4
8  747 Greg         Mackintosh      Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles             Waltham            MA             96   3
9  704 Joshua       Bengal          Unattached                              Westfield          NJ             96   2
10 736 Zachary      Hoover          Essex County Velo                       Somerville         MA             96   1
11 770 Jonathan     Peterson        Unattached                              Adams              MA             96
12 722 Greg         Dolbec          Unattached                              W. newfield        ME             96
13 729 Steve        Francisco       Mercury Web Solutions / NAV             Williston          VT             96
14 708 Andrew       Boone           NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Somerville         MA             96
15 737 John         Hurley          BRC / ATA Cycles                        Somerville         MA             96
16 767 Jason        Parkin          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com       New york           NY             96
17 742 Daniel       Knepper         Yellow Britches                         Chambersburg       PA             96
18 727 Christopher  Fey             Team ROAR                               Keeseville         NY             96
19 745 J Gabriel    Lloyd           Providence Velo Club                    New york           NY             96
20 735 Jason        Holden          Unattached                              Nashau             NH             96
21 762 Shannon      Morgan          Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)          Chevy chase        MD             96
22 723 Mike         Dunne           Unattached                              Reading            VT             96
23 771 Brett        Racine          Team Jamis/Alpine Shop                  Stowe              VT             96
24 749 Steven       Mandrapa        VisitBritain/CRCA                       New york           NY             96
25 732 Ben          Harris          CRCA/Foundation                         New york           NY             96
26 707 Damian       Bolduc          GMBC/Catamount                          South burlington   VT             96
27 756 Grant        Meyer           Chris's Cookies                         Ithaca             NY             96
28 764 David        Nierenberg      Harvard University Cycling Association  Somerville         MA             96
29 726 Alan         Enos            GS Boulder                              Boulder            CO             96
30 750 John         Mannion         Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell     Ithaca             NY             96
31 748 Matt         Mallet          Capital District Tri Club               Saratoga springs   NY             96
32 779 Dan          Seaton          NHCC/Team NH                            Portsmouth         NH             96
33 700 Joshua       Adler           Unattached                              Princeton          NJ  0:05:56    15
34 772 Matthew      Randolph        Unattached                              Lancaster          PA             15
35 761 Jordan       Moore           Onion River Sports                      Calais             VT  0:06:07    10        -10
36 730 Steve        Gatzos          Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle              Jamaica plain      MA             10
37 778 Sandy        Schmid          Boston Velo                             Boston             MA             10
38 781 Eric         Silva           Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club    Somerville         MA             10
39 785 Marc         Stannard        Unattached                              Essex jct.         VT             10
40 702 Peter        Bailey Jr       North Star Sports                       Burlington         VT             10
41 754 Michael      McKittrick      Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club    Somerville         MA             10        -10
42 703 Todd         Beebe           Main Line Cycling Club                  Lansdale           PA             10
43 718 David        Costa           Cranford Bike Team/CTS                  Roselle park       NJ             10
44 769 Matthew      Pech            Dartmouth College Cycling               Hanover            NH  0:08:15    5
45 752 Corey        Masson          Unattached                              Amherst            NH  0:09:28    1
46 763 Tom          Neumann         GMBC/Catamount                          Burlington         VT             1
47 739 Tom          Kelly           Unattached                              Burlington         VT             1
48 796 Michael      Wilcox          Stein Eriksen Sport                     Yarmouth           ME             1
49 758 Craig        Milano          HVVC web event.com                      Saugerties         NY             1
50 716 Cosmo        Catalano        Ute City Cycles                         Williamstown       MA  0:12:12    1
51 777 Adam         Schildge        3d Racing Team                          Brooklyn           NY             1
52 784 Gary         Snow            Unattached                              South burlington   VT             1
53 705 Christopher  Berbert         Unattached                              Wilmington         DE             1
54 725 Sean         Durkin          Unattached                              Fair lawn          NJ  0:13:49
55 711 Zachary      Wills           Harvard University Cycling Association  Cambridge          MA
56 792 Travis       Voyer           Catamount/Jamis                         Essex jct          VT  0:14:02
57 740 George       Kenty           Essex county Velo                       Medford            MA  0:15:15
58 717 David        Chiu            NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Wayland            MA  0:15:29
59 797 John         Wilde           Harvard University Cycling Association  Boston             MA  0:16:21
60 746 Charles      Lozner          GMBC/Catamount                          Shelburne          VT
61 721 Paul         Dolan           Boston University                       Brookline          MA
62 782 Nathaniel    Smith           Maine Cycling Club                      Auburn             ME
63 788 David        Trumpey         Racers of the Adirondack Region         Lake placid        NY
64 780 Ryan         Short           Riders of the Adirondack Region         Lake placid        NY
65 709 Daniel       Boozan          University of Vermont                   Jeffersonville     VT
66 791 Brent        Vollenweider    Unattached                              Brooklyn           NY  0:18:01
67 795 Paul D.      White Jr        CRCA/VisitBritain.com                   Weehawken          NJ
68 789 Chad         Van Gundy       Essex County Velo                       Dorchester         MA  0:21:52
69 724 Brett        Durham          Essex County Velo  (ECV)                Plymouth           NH
70 794 Weston       Wheeler         Team ROAR                               Lake placid        NY  0:21:55
71 766 John         Painter         Earl's Cyclery & Fitness                Starksboro         VT  0:22:55
72 787 Mike         Torney          Unattached                              Williston          VT  0:28:42
73 712 Greg         Brown           NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Boston             MA
74 799 Erik         Wright          CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                      Montreal           PQ  0:30:04
75 738 Joseph       Jussaume        NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Nashua             NH  0:30:11
76 768 Jeremy       Paskind         Capital Velo Club (CVC)                 Glastonbury        CT  0:35:47
77 759 Peter        Miller          Mystic Velo                             New london         CT
78 760 Jonathan     Moncton         Unattached                              Burlington         VT  0:35:50
79 713 Evan         Burfield        Oxford University Cycling Club          Oxford             UK  0:40:19
80 753 Theo         McDonald        Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club    Syracuse           NY  0:47:25
81 719 James        Curran          Unattached                              Derry              NH  0:49:45
82 731 Daniel       Gladstone       Providence Velo Club                    Providence         RI  1:24:14
dnf706 Gregory      Berks           Unattached                              Medfield           MA
dnf710 Ben          Boule           Velo Europa                             Waltham            MA
dnf714 Ryan         Carney          New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH     Enfield            NH
dnf741 Michael      Kidder          NCVC                                    Alexandria         VA
dnf783 Lukas        Snelling        Radio Revitalization Corp.              Charlotte          VT


Men 4/5 B                           92 Starters                                                    72 Miles   1F   1B   1P
1  821 Steven       Edwards         housatonic wheel club                   Milford            NH  3:03:03    100  25
2  807 Scott        Brooks          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Westford           MA             100  18
3  816 Andrew       Corsilia        Northeast Bicycles Road Club            Ridgefield         CT             100  13
4  873 Eli          Richbourg       Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)Los angeles        CA             100  10
5  890 Fred         Thomas          Portland Velo Club                      Cape elizabeth     ME             100  8
6  881 Ted          Michaels        Evolution Cycling/Team DLS              Arlington          VA             100  6
7  840 Douglas      Jansen          Dean Bicycles                           Pelham             NH             100  4
8  865 Jack         Piller          Team ROAR                               Plattsburgh        NY             100  3
9  867 Kevin        Putman          CBRC                                    Broadalbin         NY             100  2
10 885 Matt         Spence          Onion River Sports                      Warren             VT             100  1
11 848 Randy        Lovelace        Aspen East                              Bloomfield         NJ             100
12 859 Paolo        Mion            Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank          Danvers            MA             100
13 804 Phil         Beard           Unattached                              Middlesex          VT             100
14 808 Richard      Brown           NHCC/Team NH                            Plaistow           NH             100
15 893 Dana         Van Dorn        Team ROAR                               Lake placid        NY             100
16 833 Anthony      Graupera        NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Bedford            MA             100
17 817 Chris        Coutu           Minuteman Road Club                     Upton              MA             100
18 832 Jaime        Garcia          Merril Lynch/Hincapie                   Bronx              NY             100
19 801 Brian        Anderson        NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Concord            MA             100
20 811 Lorenzo      Cavallaro       CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie             New york           NY             100
21 869 Joseph       Reagan          NHCC/TeamNH                             Hooksett           NH             100
22 855 Bill         McGreevy        Team ROAR                               Wilmington         NY             100
23 863 Brendan      O'Reilly        Unattached                              Stowe              VT             100
24 889 Matthew      Theodore        Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps             Mashpee            MA             100
25 870 Keith        Reeder          Bike Doctor                             Annapolis          MD             100
26 856 Christopher  Mecray          Century Road Club Assn.                 New york           NY             100
27 888 Matt         Strassberg      Mad River Riders                        Moretown           VT             100
28 829 Tim          Frost           Unattached                              Underhill          VT             100
29 822 Brad         Ek              NHCC/Team NH                            Concord            NH             100
30 880 Jeffrey      Seifer          BRC / ATA Cycles                        Needham            MA             100
31 861 George       Opria           Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)     Pacific grove      CA             100
32 852 Geoff        Martin          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Watertown          MA             100
33 805 Brian        Berger          Brooklyn Velo Force                     Brooklyn           NY             100
34 896 James        Walker          Team ROAR                               Elizabethtown      NY             100
35 802 Mike         Andrews         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                 Danbury            CT             100
36 892 Chris        Tweed           Boston Road Club                        Waltham            MA             100
37 831 Alex         Gadbois         NHCC                                    Pembroke           NH             100
38 842 David        Junius          Westwood Velo                           Hoboken            NJ             100
39 854 Thomas       Mattioli        Western Union/CRCA                      Brooklyn           NY             100
40 806 Eric         Brandhorst      NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Carlisle           MA             100
41 847 Brian        Lang            NHCC                                    Gorham             NH             100
42 839 Ben          Hughes          CRCA/Skyline Cycling                    New york           NY             100
43 834 Matthew      Guyette         Unattached                              Charlotte          VT             100
44 871 James        Regan           Aspen East Cycling Team                 Montclair          NJ             100
45 878 John         Schwarz         Unattached                              Cambridge          VT             100
46 860 Chad         Mitchell        GMBC/Catamount                          Richmond           VT             100
47 853 Giovanni     Marzot          NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Concord            MA             100
48 812 Charles      Chichester      CRC OF A                                Titusville         NJ             100
49 887 Harry        Stover          Arc en Ciel                             Brooklyn           CT             100
50 819 Mark         Dutka           Mystic Velo                             Uncasville         CT             100
51 894 Clark        Vandergrift     Unattached                              Reisterstown       MD             100
52 877 Eric         Scheer          Arc en Ciel                             Peace dale         RI  0:00:12
53 858 Mark         Miller          Unattached                              Royersford         PA  0:02:22
54 879 Wayne        Scott           First State Velo Sport                  Elkton             MD  0:04:05
55 837 Julian       Hjortshoj       NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Boston             MA  0:06:13
56 800 Anthony      Accardi         CRCA/ Skyline Cycling                   New york           NY  0:06:18
57 824 Anthony      Falk            CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie             New york           NY  0:06:20
58 883 Keith        Slyman          CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's BPiscataway         NJ  0:09:42
59 891 Jerry        Truppelli       century road club of america            Ringoes            NJ  0:09:44
60 836 Jon          Hicks           CRCA/Sanchez Metro                      New york           NY  0:09:54
61 818 Philippe     Dallaire        Velo Club Longueuil                     Saint-lambert      PQ  0:13:07
62 843 Jared        Katz            Law Enforcement Bicycle Association     Richmond           VT
63 835 Derek        Hayes           GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop                 Boulder            CO  0:15:32
64 841 Michael      Joseph          Unattached                              S. orange          NJ  0:15:49
65 830 Eric         Siefer          Mt. Washington Valley Velo              Madison            NH
66 825 Walter       Fischer         GMBC/Catamount                          Wells river        VT
67 849 Robert       Luebbers        Onion River Sports                      Williston          VT  0:15:53
68 809 Jeffrey      Carney          NHCC/Team NH                            Enfield            NH  0:20:23
69 815 Gregory      Corliss         Unattached                              Bishop             CA
70 862 Paul         Oram            Century Road Club of America            Hillsborough       NJ  0:21:06
71 838 John         Hood            NEBC/Cycle Loft                         Somerville         MA  0:25:12
72 884 Christopher  Smith           Unattached                              Roslindale         MA  0:30:44
73 899 Aaron        Wolfe           CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com               New york           NY  0:31:54
74 868 Claude       Raineault       GMBC/Catamount                          Underhill          VT
75 857 Bob          Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                        Waterford          CT
76 886 Don          Sproull         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC       Auburn             NY
77 823 Paul         Evans           Patuxent Velo                           Park hall          MD  0:35:54
78 866 Brad         Pudner          Unattached                              Elkridge           MD  0:41:22
79 803 Stephen      Bayliss         Northeast Bicycles Road Club            Norwalk            CT  0:43:22
80 874 Max          Roselli         Westwood Velo                           Paramus            NJ  0:46:16
81 897 Tom          Warner          Mt. Washington Valley Velo              Glen               NH
82 827 John         Fiveash         West Florida Wheelmen                   Gulf breeze        FL  1:13:14
dnf814 Declan       Connolly        Unattached                              Burlington         VT
dnf828 Doug         Frederick       Century Road Club of America/Quest      Skillman           NJ
dnf845 Davis        Kitchel         Unattached                              Norwich            VT
dnf846 Matthew      Bowman          Mount Washington Valley Velo            Berlin             NH
dnf850 Doug         Luther          Pearlizumi                              Brownfield         ME
dnf875 Jon J.       Rude            NEBC                                    Concord            MA
dnf876 John         Ryan            White Mt. Velo                          Whitefield         NH
dnf882 Andre        Sincennes       Ottawa Bicycle Club                     Ottawa             ON
dnf898 Chris        Casey           Unattached                              Montgomery ctr     VT