Exeter Criterium - Exeter, NH

Redhook Exeter Criterium
30th Annual
Exeter, NH
June 26, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2/3                                                        102 Starters                                                                              31 Miles
1        62       Adam                Myerson                        Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop                            Boston                MA       59:07
2        45       Jesse               Keough                         www.keoughcyclocross.com                                  Sandwich              MA       st
3        23       Jeremy              Durrin                         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                         Amherst               MA       st
4        56       Dylan               McNicholas                     CCB Racing                                                Stratham              NH       st
5        29       Manny               Goguen                         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                           Hopedale              MA       st
6        72       Sam                 Rosenholtz                     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Brookline             MA       st
7        55       Mark                McCormack                      Clif Bar/Pactimo                                          Foxboro               MA       st
8        18       Ansel               Dickey                         KMS/Start House Cycling Team                              Truro                 MA       st
9        110      Adam                St. Germain                    NBX Narragansett Beer                                     0                     0        st
10       66       Luciano             Pavan                          Optimum Performance                                       Fitchburg             MA       st
11       103      Sean                McCarthy                       J.A.M Fund / NCC                                          0                     0        st
12       84       Austin              Vincent                        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                           Simsbury              CT       st
13       47       Robbie              King                           Boston Bicycle School                                     North Andover         MA       st
14       14       Alex                Cox                            CCB Racing                                                Somerville            MA       st
15       102      Tim                 Mitchell                       CCB Racing                                                0                     0        st
16       41       Ted                 Horwitz                        Team Cosmic                                               Fair Lawn             NJ       st
17       42       Aaron               Hubbell                        Bissell-ABG-NUVO                                          Durham                NH       st
18       71       Thomson             Riley                          NorEast Cycling                                           Portsmouth            NH       st
19       92       Chad                Young                          CCB Racing                                                Newmarket             NH       st
20       81       Ernest              Tautkus                        Upton Bass Racing                                         Uncasville            CT       st
21       82       Evan                Thomas                                                                                   New Milford           CT       st
22       70       Brendan             Rhim                           KMS/Start House Cycling Team                              Norwich               VT       st
23       46       Nick                Keough                         www.keoughcyclocross.com                                  Sandwich              MA       st
24       91       Brian               Wilichoski                     ccb                                                       Danvers               MA       st
25       37       Cory                Hartman                        Boston Road Club                                          Watertown             MA       st
26       52       Brendan             McCormack                      Hot Tubes Development Team                                Leicester             MA       st
27       51       Ciaran              Mangan                         CCB/ RACING                                               Brighton              MA       st
28       61       Colin H.            Murphy                         Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Cambridge             MA       st
29       79       Steve               Stockwell                      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                       Hopkinton             NH       st
30       90       Curtis              White                          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                        Delanson              NY       st
31       74       Kurt                Schmid                         CCB RACING TEAM                                           Marblehead            MA       st
32       96       Paul                Richard                        CCB Racing                                                0                     0        st
33       9        Matthew             Buckley                        Boston Bicycle School                                     Burlington            VT       st
34       20       Greg                Disanto                        University of New Hampshire                               Glastonbury           CT       st
35       53       Cameron             McCormack                      Hot Tubes Development Team                                Leicester             MA       st
36       27       Andrew              Gardner                        MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                 Ripton                VT       st
37       48       Andrew              Krulewitz                      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Brookline             MA       st
38       19       Josh                Dillon                         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                  Stowe                 VT       st
39       4        John                Badessa                        Upton Bass racing                                         Warwick               RI       st
40       108      Alejando            Cifuentes-Lorenzen             Upton Bass Racing                                         0                     0        st
41       73       Krystian            Rynkiewicz                     Optimum Performance                                       Worcester             MA       st
42       104      Jesse               Anthony                        Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                   0                     0        st
43       28       Anthony             Giguere                        INSIGHT MRI RACING                                        Winslow               ME       st
44       87       Dave                Warner                         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Jamaica Plain         MA       st
45       2        Tristan             Baldwin                        C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                           Montclair             NJ       st
46       97       Tyler               Monroe                         CCB Racing                                                0                     0        st
47       13       Evan                Cooper                         Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Closter               NJ       st
48       26       Joshua              Friedman                       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Brookline             MA       st
49       43       Gregg               Izzo                           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Boston                MA       st
50       3        Josh                Anthony                                                                                  Billerica             MA       st
51       34       Donny               Green                          J.A.M Fund / NCC                                          Providence            RI       st
52       44       Jeremy              Jo                             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Somerville            MA       st
53       7        Travis              Bickford                       CCB Racing                                                Portsmouth            NH       st
54       49       Steve               Lachance                       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Arlington             MA       st
55       76       Kyle                Smith                          Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Dorchester            MA       st
56       63       Jurgen              Nebelung                       Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Portland              ME       st
57       33       David               Gray                           Bell Lap Coaching                                         Dover                 NH       st
58       54       Frankie             McCormack                      Clif Bar / Pactimo                                        Leicester             MA       st
59       17       Chandler            Delinks                        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                       Ipswich               MA       st
60       6        Andrew              Bennett                        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Medford               MA       st
61       50       Joshua              Lehmann                        Boston Bicycle School                                     Weare                 NH       st
62       5        Peter               Bell                           MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                 Cambridge             MA       st
63       83       Christopher         Tracy                          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Cambridge             MA       st
64       30       Patrick             Goguen                         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                           Hopedale              MA       st
65       31       Peter               Goguen                         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                           Hopedale              MA       st
66       39       Jake                Hollenbach                     Boston Bicycle School                                     Shelburne             VT       st
67       36       Harrison            Harb                           Boston Bicycle School                                     Newmarket             NH       st
68       80       Adam                Sullivan                       Embrocation Cycling Journal                               North Kingstown       RI       st
69       60       Nate                Morse                          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.                  Cohasset              MA       st
70       64       Dan                 Ouellette                      Optimum Performance                                       Westminster           MA       st
71       59       James               Morrison                       Embrocation Cycling Journal                               Sidney                ME       st
72       21       Alec                Donahue                        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                         Easthampton           MA       st
73       40       Steven              Hopengarten                    GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                          Somerville            MA       st
74       106      Merrill             Lutsky                         Harvard                                                   0                     0        st
75       12       Cj                  Congrove                                                                                 Randolph              MA       st
76       24       Ryan                Fleming                        MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                 Exeter                NH       st
77       86       Landen              Wark-Acebo                     MetLife - NorEast Cycling                                 Brighton              MA       st
78       25       Luke                Fortini                        CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Kingston              MA       st
DNF      8        Michael             Brier                          Refunds Now                                               Providence            RI
DNF      10       Michael             Busa                           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                         Northampton           MA
DNF      11       Sean                Casey                          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                          Allston               MA
DNF      15       Conor               Crowley                        Team Bicycle Alley                                        Worcester             MA
DNF      16       Connor              Cushman                        Portland Velo Club                                        Portland              ME
DNF      22       Daniel              Donovan                        Essex County Velo (ECV)                                   Ipswich               MA
DNF      38       John                Herrick                        Boston Bicycle School                                     Contoocook            NH
DNF      57       P J                 McQuade                        Minuteman Road Club                                       Millbury              MA
DNF      65       Christian           Page                           NorEast Cycling                                           Barrington            NH
DNF      68       Travis              Krost                          Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                                  0                     0
DNF      69       Hunter              Resek                          CCB Racing                                                East Dover            VT
DNF      75       Cory                Small                          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                          Boxborough            MA
DNF      77       Taylor              Smith                          UNH/Riverview Racing                                      Newmarket             NH
DNF      85       Key                 Vollers                        KMS/Start House Cycling Team                              Woodstock             VT
DNF      88       Jackson             Weber                          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                         Easthampton           MA
DNF      89       Stephen             Weller                         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team               Leverett              MA
DNF      94       Ludvig              Bengtsson                      1K4mer                                                    0                     0
DNF      98       Evan                Burkhart                       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                  0                     0
DNF      99       Leo                 Devellian                      CCB Racing                                                0                     0
DNF      100      James               Nash                           CCB Racing                                                0                     0
DNF      101      Bradford            Perley                         Cannondale                                                0                     0
DNF      105      Crystal             Anthony                        Riverside                                                 0                     0
DNF      107      Randall             Levere                         Threshold Cycle                                           0                     0
DNF      109      Skip                Foley                          ATA Cycle                                                 0                     0


Master 40+                                                           63 Starters                                                                              20 Miles
1        201      Mark                McCormack                      Clif Bar/Pactimo                                          Foxboro               MA       40:06
2        262      Steve               Stockwell                      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                      Hopkinton             NH       st
3        254      Patrick             Ruane                          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                      Webster               NH       st
4        252      Paul                Richard                        CCB Racing                                                Amesbury              MA       st
5        237      Matthew             Kressy                         Designturn-Velocite                                       Wellesley             MA       st
6        211      Eric J.             Carlson                        Blue Steel Cyclery                                        Amherst               NH       st
7        274      Bill                Yabroudy                       NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                                                          st
8        206      Ron                 Bourgoin                       OA/CycleMania                                             Windham               ME       st
9        218      Paul                Denis                          Insight MRI Racing                                        Fairfield             ME       st
10       230      Kyle                Gates                          Designturn-Velocite                                       Boston                MA       st
11       226      Scott               Fader                          CCB Racing                                                Hanover               MA       st
12       270      Guillermo           Herrera                        OA/ Cyclemania                                                                           st
13       241      Bill                Mark                           NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                           Wakefield             RI       st
14       259      Edward              Sebok                          OA/ Cyclemania                                            Scarborough           ME       st
15       223      John                Dieli                          B.O.B.                                                    Newton                NH       st
16       225      Ron                 Dunn                           INSIGHT MRI RACING                                        Vassalboro            ME       st
17       246      Tyler               Munroe                         CCB Racing                                                No. Andover           MA       st
18       266      Christopher         White                          B.O.B.                                                    Derry                 NH       st
19       240      Ciaran              Mangan                         CCB Racing                                                Brighton              MA       st
20       275      Graham              Long                           CCB Racing                                                                               st
21       212      James               Carrington                     B.O.B.                                                    Haverhill             MA       st
22       235      Carl                Hitchcock                      OA/CycleMania                                             South Portland        ME       st
23       238      Jeff                Lee                            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                  Enfield               NH       st
24       244      Frankie             McCormack                      Clif Bar/Pactimo                                          Leicester             MA       st
25       256      Craig               Schaepe                        NorEast Cycling                                           Goffstown             NH       st
26       272      Christopher         Darling                        OA/ Cyclemania                                            Lovell                ME       st
27       233      Keith               Hartstein                      545 Velo                                                  Newton                MA       st
28       208      Michael             Brier                          Refunds Now                                               Providence            RI       st
29       261      John                Smathers                       545 Velo                                                  Somerville            MA       st
30       245      Steve               McGrath                        NorEast Cycling                                           Portsmouth            NH       st
31       229      Keith               Ford                           Unattached                                                Enfield               NH       st
32       248      Evan                Patten                         Noreast Cycling                                           Portsmouth            NH       st
33       205      Charles             Bourdages                      Noreast Cycling                                           Kittery               ME       st
34       202      David               Andersen                       Boston Road Club                                          Boston                MA       st
35       255      William             Sawyer                         Gearworks - Spinarts                                      Littleton             MA       st
36       209      Gregory             Brown                          DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV                              Grantham              NH       st
37       224      Chuck               Dopfel                         545 Velo                                                  Wayland               MA       st
38       257      Bruce               Schwab                         OA/Cyclemania                                             Woolwich              ME       st
39       250      Jim                 Peters                         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                           North Kingstown       RI       st
40       239      Steven              Lehmann                        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                      Weare                 NH       st
41       213      Jay                 Clausen                        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                      New London            NH       st
42       221      Bruce               Diehl                          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                      Jackson               NH       st
43       253      Danielle            Ruane                          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's                      Webster               NH       st
44       276      Mark                Thompson                       Sunapee Racing Team                                                                      at :30
45       203      Peter               Aten                           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski                             Exeter                NH       at :40
46       204      Alfred              Bissell                        Essex County Velo                                         Boxford               MA       pulled
47       242      Eiric               Marro                          Sunapee/Contintental Paving/Buchika's                     Nashua                NH       pulled
DNF      207      Eric                Brassell                       545 Velo                                                  Arlington             MA
DNF      214      Anthony             Codding                        Essex County Velo                                         South Hamilton        MA
DNF      215      Peter               Corriveau                      NorEast Cycling                                           Nottingham            NH
DNF      220      Leo                 Devellian                      CCB Racing                                                Topsfield             MA
DNF      227      James               Fitzgerald                     CCB Racing                                                Georgetown            MA
DNF      232      Karl                Hambrecht                      CCB Racing                                                West Newbury          MA
DNF      234      Richard             Hislop                         Quad Cycles                                               Arlington             MA
DNF      243      Aaron               McCormack                      Cycle Lodge                                               Scituate              MA
DNF      247      James               Nash                           CCB Racing                                                North Hampton         NH
DNF      258      Tom                 Scontras                       NorEast Cycling                                           York                  ME
DNF      260      Duane               Skofield                       B.O.B.                                                    Plaistow              NH
DNF      265      Todd                Wagner                         NorEast Cycling                                           Hampton Falls         NH
DNF      268      Timothy             Young                          NorEast Cycling                                           Exeter                NH
DNF      269      Chris               Naime                          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
DNF      271      Mark                Suprenant                      Team Type 1
DNF      273      Ralf                Geiben                         Designturn-Velocite