Killington Stage 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 3 Road Race
Killington, VT
May 28, 2012 

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1                               62 miles                              56 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      28     2:33:24      0:00:00      Peter           Hurst                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Norwalk             CT
2      26     2:33:32      0:00:08      Zach            Hughes                Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            West Montrose       ON
3      54     2:33:43      0:00:19      Jacob           Tremblay              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Chesterfield        VA
4      33     2:34:04      0:00:40      Bruno           Langlois              Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Québec              QC
5      15     2:34:04      0:00:40      Kirk            Carlsen               Full Circle pb Pure Gear                                    Berkeley            CA
6      18     2:34:13      0:00:49      Cameron         Cogburn               CCB Racing                                                  Cambridge           MA
7      36     2:34:18      0:00:54      Sean            Mccarthy              J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Amherst             MA
8      56     2:34:22      0:00:58      Nathan          Underwood             Ride with Rendall                                           Chelsea             QC
9      20     2:34:22      0:00:58      Antoine         Duchesne              Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Blainville          QC
10     29     2:34:49      0:01:25      Tim             Johnson               Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale                        Topsfield           MA
11     16     2:34:58      0:01:34      Daniel          Chabanov              CRCA/Foundation                                             Brooklyn            NY
12     23     2:35:04      0:01:40      Harrison        Harb                  Boston Bicycle School                                       Hopkinton           NH
13     45     2:35:06      0:01:42      David           Novak                 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Tunkhannock         PA
14     6      2:35:06      0:01:42      Blair           Berbert               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Washington          DC
15     38     2:35:46      0:02:22      Stuart          Mcmanus               CCB Racing                                                  Cambridge           MA
16     46     2:35:53      0:02:29      James           Piccoli               Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal            QC
17     42     2:36:03      0:02:39      Tim             Mitchell              CCB Racing                                                  Ashland             MA
18     34     2:36:03      0:02:39      Joshua          Lipka                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Cheshire            MA
19     37     2:36:03      0:02:39      Andrew          Mccullough            Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Montpelier          VT
20     25     2:36:09      0:02:45      Brendan         Housler               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Rochester           NY
21     5      2:36:11      0:02:47      Nick            Bax                   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Bethesda            MD
22     4      2:36:11      0:02:47      Sean            Barrie                XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Washington          DC
23     10     2:36:20      0:02:56      Brian           Breach                GS Mengoni USA                                              Brooklyn            NY
24     57     2:36:32      0:03:08      Charly          Vives                 Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Montreal            QC
25     48     2:36:32      0:03:08      Jean-François   Racine                Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Québec              QC
26     8      2:36:32      0:03:08      William         Blackburn             Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Lasalle             QC
27     55     2:37:53      0:04:29      Eric            Tremble               Boston Bicycle School                                       Jericho             VT
28     43     2:37:53      0:04:29      Jeffery         Muise                 Coastal Financial Credit Union                              Yarmouth            NS
29     52     2:38:05      0:04:41      Adam            Sullivan              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 North Kingstown     RI
30     2      2:38:20      0:04:56      Bobby           Bailey                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Essex               VT
31     24     2:38:20      0:04:56      Jake            Hollenbach            Boston Bicycle School                                       Winooski            VT
32     51     2:38:27      0:05:03      Wyatt           Stoup                 Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        West Chester        PA
33     32     2:38:31      0:05:07      Mark            Langlands             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Cambridge           NZL
34     41     2:38:40      0:05:16      Kianoush        Missaghi              Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Longueil            QC
35     35     2:38:45      0:05:21      Charles         Mccarthy              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Wells               VT
36     39     2:38:57      0:05:33      Dylan           Mcnicholas            CCB Racing                                                  Stratham            NH
37     21     2:39:50      0:06:26      Geoffroy        Dussault              Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Québec              QC
38     49     2:39:50      0:06:26      Robert          Ralph                 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal            QC
39     3      2:39:50      0:06:26      Chris           Ballestrini           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            London              ON
40     11     2:42:52      0:09:28      Alexander       Bremer                CRCA/Foundation                                             Brooklyn            NY
41     27     2:44:29      0:11:05      John            Hunter                Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Endicott            NY
42     40     2:46:37      0:13:13      John            Minturn               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Philadelphia        PA
43     12     2:46:37      0:13:13      Amos            Brumble               CCB racing                                                  Westerly            RI
44     58     2:46:37      0:13:13      Steve           Weller                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Leverett            MA
45     7      2:46:37      0:13:13      Aliaksandr      Bialiauski            CCB Racing                                                  New Haven           CT
46     1      2:48:00      0:14:36      Nicolas         Ammerlaan             Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal            QC
47     22     2:49:49      0:16:25      Zac             Felpel                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Willow Street       PA
48     9      2:49:49      0:16:25      Eugene          Boronow               GS Mengoni USA                                              Tucson              AZ
49     30     2:49:55      0:16:31      Jamie           Kimberley             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore           MD
50     14     2:50:46      0:17:22      Evan            Burkhart              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Winston-Salem       NC
51     13     2:50:46      0:17:22      Yahor           Buben                 CCB Racing                                                  Hamden              CT
52     47     2:57:12      0:23:48      Justin          Purificati            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal            QC
53     19     3:03:12      0:29:48      Josh            Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Essex Junction      VT
54     31     3:07:28      0:34:04      Wes             Kline                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Emmaus              PA
55     50     3:46:39      1:13:15      Vinnie          Scalia                Boston Bicycle School                                       Queensbury          NY






Women 1/2                               62 miles                              28 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      123    3:02:42      0:00:00      Marti           Shea                  Destination Cycling                                         Marblehead          MA
2      126    3:06:02      0:03:20      Rachel          Warner                FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                                    Luray               VA
3      122    3:09:17      0:06:35      Christine       Schryver              Full Moon Vista                                             Rochester           NY
4      100    3:09:27      0:06:45      Martha          Buckley               Wheelworks Racing                                           Cambridge           MA
5      128    3:09:27      0:06:45      Silke           Wunderwald            Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                         Hopkinton           RI
6      112    3:09:50      0:07:08      Laura           Meadley               MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Aranda Act          AUS
7      110    3:09:50      0:07:08      Suzanne         Lucash                CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                                  New York            NY
8      101    3:09:56      0:07:14      Patty           Buerkle               Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                     Pittsburgh          PA
9      121    3:10:23      0:07:41      Beth            Ruiz                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                        Delmar              NY
10     119    3:10:35      0:07:53      Katie           Quinn                 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge           MA
11     124    3:10:35      0:07:53      Sheila          Vibert                Sunapee Racing Team                                         Norwich             VT
12     127    3:10:45      0:08:03      Amanda          Watson                Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                                    Dc                  DC
13     106    3:10:50      0:08:08      Jenny           Ives                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                        Saratoga Springs    NY
14     117    3:10:54      0:08:12      Andrea          Myers                 Bethel Cycle                                                Danbury             CT
15     111    3:12:56      0:10:14      Yuri            Matsumoto             Wheelworks Racing                                           Cambridge           MA
16     113    3:13:18      0:10:36      Ann Marie       Miller                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing            New York            NY
17     109    3:14:17      0:11:35      Yvette          Labombard             Full Moon Vista                                             Rochester           NY
18     125    3:15:29      0:12:47      Heather         Voisin                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Montpelier          VT
19     107    3:20:31      0:17:49      Casey           Kelly                 MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Elma                NY
20     102    3:21:00      0:18:18      Sarah           Chubb Sauvayre        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York            NY
21     114    3:21:20      0:18:38      Amy             Miner                 1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    South Burlington    VT
22     103    3:25:06      0:22:24      Meredith        Ehn                   Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Albany              NY






Men 2                                   62 miles                              79 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      277    2:41:55      0:00:00      Dereck          Treadwell                                                                         Laurens             NY
2      236    2:42:05      0:00:10      Erik            Levinsohn             Boston Bicycle School                                       Williamstown        MA
3      247    2:42:40      0:00:45      Phil            O'Donnell             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Suwanee             GA
4      232    2:42:46      0:00:51      Keith           Kelly                 Upton Bass Racing                                           Brookline           MA
5      242    2:42:51      0:00:56      Justin          Mauch                 HPC/LIST                                                    Sterling            VA
6      257    2:42:56      0:01:01      Andrew          Quinn                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Philadelphia        PA
7      221    2:42:59      0:01:04      Ben             Foltz                 Round Here Racing                                           Wrightsville        PA
8      256    2:43:01      0:01:06      Dylan           Pudiak                Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Fairport            NY
9      225    2:43:01      0:01:06      Donny           Green                 J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Providence          RI
10     274    2:43:04      0:01:09      Fred            Thomas                OA/CycleMania                                               Cape Elizabeth      ME
11     227    2:43:08      0:01:13      John            Harris                CCB Racing                                                  Ledyard             CT
12     260    2:43:11      0:01:16      Michael         Reidenbach            HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                       Emmitsburg          MD
13     206    2:43:18      0:01:23      Michael         Boardman              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York            NY
14     252    2:43:31      0:01:36      Steven          Perezluha             BikeRayUSA                                                  Longwood            FL
15     202    2:43:36      0:01:41      Tristan         Baldwin               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Amherst             NH
16     266    2:43:36      0:01:41      Brian           Sacawa                Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Baltimore           MD
17     222    2:43:57      0:02:02      Ben             Frederick             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Harrisonburg        VA
18     249    2:43:57      0:02:02      Walker          Owen                  Cutaway/3 Sports                                            Richmond            VA
19     268    2:43:57      0:02:02      Spencer         Schaber               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge           MA
20     228    2:44:02      0:02:07      Jason           Hettenbaugh           Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Honeoye Falls       NY
21     283    2:44:05      0:02:10      Chad            Young                 CCB Racing                                                  Newmarket           NH
22     241    2:44:13      0:02:18      Tadeusz         Marszalek                                                                         Rego Park           NY
23     246    2:44:37      0:02:42      Ben             Noble                 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                Ny                  NY
24     279    2:44:48      0:02:53      Matthew         Waller                Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                        Morgantown          PA
25     229    2:44:57      0:03:02      Calvin          Hoops                 Round Here Racing                                           Philadelphia        PA
26     280    2:44:57      0:03:02      Brad            Warren                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Fitchburg           MA
27     204    2:45:02      0:03:07      Daniel          Bensen                                                                            Greenfield          MA
28     281    2:45:07      0:03:12      Jackson         Weber                 J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Easthampton         MA
29     224    2:45:10      0:03:15      Gregg           Galletta              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Dobbs Ferry         NY
30     263    2:45:12      0:03:17      Ben             Rickey                Cutaway/3 Sports                                            Richmond            VA
31     203    2:45:12      0:03:17      Daniel          Barney                Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Fairport            NY
32     265    2:45:16      0:03:21      Krystian        Rynkiewicz            Optimum Performance                                         Worcester           MA
33     209    2:45:19      0:03:24      Matthew         Buckley               Boston Bicycle School                                       Burlington          VT
34     261    2:45:20      0:03:25      Joseph          Reis                  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Falmouth            ME
35     237    2:45:22      0:03:27      Jordan          Lynn                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                                       Southington         CT
36     223    2:45:27      0:03:32      David           Freifelder            Westwood Velo                                               Glenwood            NJ
37     217    2:45:45      0:03:50      Jonathon        D' Alba               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Philadelphia        PA
38     254    2:45:48      0:03:53      Erik            Post                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York            NY
39     262    2:45:53      0:03:58      Michael         Retzlaff              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore           MD
40     258    2:46:00      0:04:05      Christopher     Raymond               Boston Bicycle School                                       Jamaica Plain       MA
41     276    2:46:05      0:04:10      James           Thompson              MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Grand Island        NY
42     273    2:46:10      0:04:15      Evan            Thomas                                                                            New Milford         CT
43     267    2:46:13      0:04:18      Benjamin        Salibra               Bike Loft East Racing Team                                  Fayetteville        NY
44     231    2:46:29      0:04:34      Soren           Jensen                CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                                     New York            NY
45     253    2:46:32      0:04:37      Stephen         Pierce                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Cambridge           MA
46     245    2:46:41      0:04:46      Dan             Netzer                Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                         Norfolk             VA
47     213    2:46:44      0:04:49      Evan            Cooper                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Closter             NJ
48     210    2:46:55      0:05:00      Alejandro       Cifuentes-Lorenzen    Upton Bass Racing                                           Stonington          CT
49     200    2:46:59      0:05:04      David           Anthony               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York            NY
50     250    2:47:48      0:05:53      Luciano         Pavan                 Optimum Performance                                         Fitchburg           MA
51     207    2:47:48      0:05:53      David           Brookes               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Cabin John          MD
52     230    2:48:07      0:06:12      Nick            Iacovelli             Colavita Racing                                             Gillette            NJ
53     255    2:50:15      0:08:20      Hunter          Pronovost             Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com         Cheshire            CT
54     240    2:51:29      0:09:34      Jonathan        Marshall              Round Here Racing                                           Shippensburg        PA
55     238    2:51:49      0:09:54      Nicholas        Maimone               Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Franklinville, Nj   NJ
56     239    2:53:30      0:11:35      Synjen          Marrocco              CCB Racing                                                  Hanson              MA
57     269    2:53:30      0:11:35      Kurt            Schmid                CCB Racing                                                  Marblehead          MA
58     215    2:53:37      0:11:42      Alex            Cox                   CCB Racing                                                  Allston             MA
59     208    2:54:13      0:12:18      Adam            Bry                   MIT / FXDD                                                  Cambridge           MA
60     226    2:54:21      0:12:26      Aaron           Hall                                                                              Boston              MA
61     243    2:54:37      0:12:42      Evan            Murphy                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Ridgewood           NY
62     219    2:56:59      0:15:04      Matthew         Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                    Nyack               NY
63     216    2:57:19      0:15:24      Frank           Cundiff               Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                         Norfolk             VA
64     212    2:59:41      0:17:46      Benjamin        Coleman               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Burlington          VT
65     282    3:00:50      0:18:55      Tim             Weiler                XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Wilmington          DE
66     278    3:01:03      0:19:08      Rickey          Visinski              Upton Bass Racing                                           Fairfield           CT
67     218    3:06:30      0:24:35      Nathan          Davis                 Colavita Racing                                             Brattleboro         VT
68     259    3:06:57      0:25:02      Fred            Reidenbach            HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                       Emmitsburg          MD
69     234    3:19:50      0:37:55      Joshua          Lehmann               Boston Bicycle School                                       Weare               NH
70     248    3:21:58      0:40:03      Dan             Ouellette             Optimum Performance                                         Westminster         MA






Men 3                                   62 miles                              86 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      359    2:41:17      0:00:00      Brendan         Rhim                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Norwich             VT
2      333    2:42:31      0:01:14      Robin           Liston                Mason Racing                                                Plainfield          NH
3      386    2:42:31      0:01:14      Stefan          Zavislan              Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Usaf Academy        CO
4      320    2:42:38      0:01:21      Peter           Goguen                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale            MA
5      300    2:42:45      0:01:28      Timothy         Ahearn                                                                            Woodstock           CT
6      338    2:43:15      0:01:58      Brendan         Mccormack             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Leicester           MA
7      348    2:43:21      0:02:04      Kyle            Murphy                MASH SF                                                     Ridgewood           NY
8      346    2:43:24      0:02:07      Nate            Morse                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Cohasset            MA
9      330    2:43:24      0:02:07      Zachary         Labry                 Threshold Cycling                                           Somerville          MA
10     363    2:43:30      0:02:13      Alan            Royek                 Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Corry               PA
11     334    2:43:34      0:02:17      Graham          Macbeth               CRCA/Setanta                                                Brooklyn            NY
12     379    2:43:34      0:02:17      Nicholas        Waller                Team Placid Planet                                          Gloversville        NY
13     345    2:43:41      0:02:24      William         Morris                REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                      Cambridge           MA
14     319    2:43:42      0:02:25      Nathan          Goates                Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Shippensburg        PA
15     377    2:43:49      0:02:32      Jesse           Walker                CRCA/Setanta                                                Brooklyn            NY
16     327    2:43:56      0:02:39      James           Jung                  CRCA / FGX Racing                                           New York            NY
17     387    2:44:06      0:02:49      Fred            Dreier                CRCA/FinKraft                                               Brooklyn            NY
18     360    2:44:10      0:02:53      Thomas          Robson                Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Warren              VT
19     380    2:44:23      0:03:06      Connor          Walsh                 CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Killingworth        CT
20     322    2:44:26      0:03:09      Daniel          Guiney                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Park City           UT
21     312    2:44:29      0:03:12      Timothy         Durrin                Berkshire Bike and Board                                    Great Barrington    MA
22     351    2:44:29      0:03:12      Steven          Persak                Liberty Cycle                                               Basking Ridge       NJ
23     366    2:44:29      0:03:12      Peter           Sullivan              Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                            Carlisle            MA
24     356    2:44:35      0:03:18      Hunter          Resek                 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             East Dover          VT
25     315    2:44:39      0:03:22      Alexandre       Gagnon                IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                               Ottawa              ON
26     383    2:44:41      0:03:24      Avery           Wilson                HPC/List                                                    Arlington           VA
27     301    2:44:44      0:03:27      Alexander       Barouh                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Brooklyn            NY
28     306    2:44:49      0:03:32      Daniel          Caridi                Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    Stamford            CT
29     329    2:44:54      0:03:37      Jacob           King                  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          N Garden            VA
30     375    2:45:02      0:03:45      Zachary         Ulissi                MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge           MA
31     314    2:45:09      0:03:52      Brandon         Freyer                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       Brewster            NY
32     378    2:45:42      0:04:25      Patrick         Walle                 Minerva Design Cycling Team                                 Rochester, Ny       NY
33     344    2:45:58      0:04:41      Jason           Millas                CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Moodus              CT
34     343    2:46:18      0:05:01      Eli             Mernit                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Bronx               NY
35     370    2:46:20      0:05:03      Chad            Swanger               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Milton              PA
36     324    2:46:22      0:05:05      Uri             Halevi                BikeReg.com                                                 Easthampton         MA
37     328    2:46:27      0:05:10      Christopher     King                  Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    South Salem         NY
38     309    2:46:27      0:05:10      Brian           Devaney               UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington          VT
39     367    2:46:31      0:05:14      Eric            Sutherland            CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                New York            NY
40     342    2:46:31      0:05:14      Paul            Mcmahon               CCB Racing                                                  Manchester          MA
41     376    2:46:48      0:05:31      Austin          Vincent               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Simsbury            CT
42     374    2:46:48      0:05:31      Justin          Tyberg                Bethel Cycle                                                Mahopac             NY
43     358    2:46:59      0:05:42      Keith           Reynolds              Bikeman.com                                                 Burlington          MA
44     304    2:46:59      0:05:42      Jeff            Brown                 Cycle-Smart                                                 Wellesley           MA
45     325    2:47:05      0:05:48      Mark            Hatherley             winners edge                                                Paget               BMU
46     371    2:47:07      0:05:50      Mark            Theeman               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Medford             MA
47     340    2:47:15      0:05:58      Bryan           Mcgill                CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Mystic              CT
48     321    2:47:47      0:06:30      Kiel            Gosselin              Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo                    Lebanon             NH
49     331    2:48:20      0:07:03      Steve           Lachance              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Arlington           MA
50     339    2:48:33      0:07:16      Cameron         Mccormack             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Leicester           MA
51     385    2:48:44      0:07:27      Stefano         Zanotti               Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                           Hartford            CT
52     381    2:48:46      0:07:29      Dave            Warner                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Jamaica Plain       MA
53     341    2:49:23      0:08:06      Jake            Mclaughlin            Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Lyme                NH
54     307    2:49:53      0:08:36      Benjamin        Cornish               CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                                 Dobbs Ferry         NY
55     373    2:50:08      0:08:51      Christopher     Tracy                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Cambridge           MA
56     355    2:50:59      0:09:42      Gabriel         Remillard             CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           West Hartford       CT
57     364    2:51:17      0:10:00      Andrew          Schmidt               Westwood Velo                                               Bloomfield          NJ
58     350    2:51:58      0:10:41      Jean-Philippe   Pellerin              IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                               Ottawa              ON
59     349    2:52:16      0:10:59      Dylan           Nord                  CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                                       New York            NY
60     382    2:52:43      0:11:26      Curtis          White                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Delanson            NY
61     305    2:52:43      0:11:26      Johnathan       Brown                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Covington           TN
62     352    2:53:15      0:11:58      Nick            Pignatello            CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Cobalt              CT
63     313    2:53:18      0:12:01      Anthony         Eisley                CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Norwich             CT
64     337    2:56:06      0:14:49      Sidney          Mayho                 MADISON                                                     Devonshire          BMU
65     310    2:57:44      0:16:27      Ansel           Dickey                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Truro               MA
66     323    2:59:38      0:18:21      John Michael    Hackett               Onion River Sports                                          West Rutland        VT
67     362    3:00:08      0:18:51      Zachary         Rogers                Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                    Haymarket           VA
68     308    3:03:17      0:22:00      Isaac           Dancy                                                                             Boylston            MA
69     311    3:05:33      0:24:16      Morgan          Dow                   Team IFG                                                    Ottawa              ON
70     316    3:06:32      0:25:15      Henoch          Getz                  Scotto's Pizza / crca                                       Brooklyn            NY
71     357    3:07:32      0:26:15      Matthew         Rettig                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       Cornwall            NY
72     317    3:08:17      0:27:00      Darren          Glasford              Winners Edge                                                Warwick             BMU
73     303    3:11:58      0:30:41      Robert          Bonelli               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    Milford             PA
74     368    3:14:45      0:33:28      Brian           Suto                  Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Oxford              CT
75     326    3:15:10      0:33:53      Bill            Irving                Favata's Bicycle Shop                                       Gardiner            NY
76     353    3:16:42      0:35:25      Nevin           Rallis                Bikeman.com                                                 Windham             ME
77     384    3:17:22      0:36:05      Karl            Zahn                  UVM Cycling                                                 Shoreham            VT
78     365    3:22:05      0:40:48      Donald          Snoop Jr.             Favatas TRT Bicycles                                        Monroe              NY






Women 3/4                               62 miles                              45 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      193    3:20:38      0:00:00      Stephanie       Wetzel                Paradise Racing                                             Brownsville         VT
2      156    3:21:04      0:00:26      Cecilia         Davis-Hayes           IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                        Philadelphia        PA
3      152    3:21:27      0:00:49      Brittlee        Bowman                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York            NY
4      168    3:21:38      0:01:00      Anneliese       Haines                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York            NY
5      160    3:21:45      0:01:07      Erin            Donohue               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Norwich             VT
6      190    3:21:47      0:01:09      Kerrin          Strevell              Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Valatie             NY
7      175    3:22:24      0:01:46      Elizabeth       Mcdonough             Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Cranston            RI
8      170    3:22:38      0:02:00      Nancy           Labbe-Giguere         LadiesFirst Racing                                          Belmont             MA
9      151    3:22:57      0:02:19      Stacey          Barbossa              Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford          NJ
10     188    3:23:22      0:02:44      Emily           Spence                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Brooklyn            NY
11     183    3:23:37      0:02:59      Celia           Riechel               Ride Studio Cafe                                            Jamaica Plain       MA
12     192    3:23:59      0:03:21      Laura Lee       Vo                    CRCA/Radical Media                                          Brooklyn            NY
13     194    3:24:29      0:03:51      Emma            White                 Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Delanson            NY
14     186    3:24:41      0:04:03      Bailey          Semian                Team TIBCO II                                               Mertztown           PA
15     166    3:25:06      0:04:28      Kelley          Fitzgerald            Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                       Woburn              MA
16     150    3:25:31      0:04:53      Erica           Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                          New York            NY
17     153    3:26:56      0:06:18      Victoria        Brumfield             CRCA / Radical Media                                        New York            NY
18     179    3:27:08      0:06:30      Luci            Olewinski             CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles                        Brooklyn            NY
19     169    3:27:24      0:06:46      Mary            Hynes Johanson        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Belmont             MA
20     167    3:27:36      0:06:58      Victoria        Gochenour             CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse                   New York            NY
21     178    3:27:36      0:06:58      Susan           Myers                 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                        New York            NY
22     181    3:27:55      0:07:17      Susanna         Piller                Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Plattsburgh         NY
23     182    3:28:45      0:08:07      Janelle         Renschler             Speedway Wheelmen                                           Indianapolis        IN
24     176    3:30:34      0:09:56      Shelly          Mckee                 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                                  Dundas              ON
25     184    3:30:49      0:10:11      Gina            Rocco                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York            NY
26     195    3:30:54      0:10:16      Milica          Wren                  Stampede!                                                   Allston             MA
27     189    3:31:12      0:10:34      Joy             Stark                 Ride Studio Cafe                                            Dorchester          MA
28     163    3:31:50      0:11:12      Renee           Engelhardt            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York            NY
29     177    3:33:59      0:13:21      Maria           Murphy                CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                  West  Nyack         NY
30     174    3:35:51      0:15:13      Lucia           Matioli               CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles                      New York            NY
31     162    3:37:44      0:17:06      Emily           Elbers                Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Syracuse            NY
32     172    3:45:16      0:24:38      Melissa         Lafleur               BONK! Support                                               West Warwick        RI
33     180    3:46:24      0:25:46      Emily           Phillips              Bikeman.com                                                 Medford             MA
34     171    3:47:19      0:26:41      Jennifer        Lacker                Mystic Velo Club                                            Mystic              CT
35     173    3:52:57      0:32:19      Cynthia         Lo                    CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York            NY
36     158    3:53:43      0:33:05      Jennifer        Defalco               Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford          NJ
37     154    3:53:46      0:33:08      Katy            Chaffin               Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA                                     Brooklyn            NY
38     161    4:02:55      0:42:17      Jordan          Dube                  Central Wheel- GHCC                                         Canterbury          CT






Men 4                                   62 miles                              73 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      669    2:53:48      0:00:00      Andrew          Weinstein             Princeton University                                        Hampton             NH
2      627    2:53:51      0:00:03      Jb              Haglund               Mountainside p/b City islanders                             Ardmore             PA
3      673    2:54:14      0:00:26      Cooper          Willsey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Hinesburg           VT
4      668    2:54:14      0:00:26      Peter           Vollers, Jr.          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock           VT
5      630    2:54:31      0:00:43      Jayson          Jacobs                W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                                New York            NY
6      676    2:54:43      0:00:55      Alexei          Zakharov              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York            NY
7      633    2:54:50      0:01:02      Philip          Josolowitz-Luce       Ride Brooklyn!                                              Brooklyn            NY
8      632    2:55:25      0:01:37      Ryan            Johnston              Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn            NY
9      654    2:55:32      0:01:44      Lorenzo         Serra                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       South Salem         NY
10     628    2:55:43      0:01:55      Gavin           Hess                  Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Pittsford           NY      1:00
11     666    2:56:00      0:02:12      Ben             Turrell               CRCA / FGX Racing                                           New York            NY
12     652    2:56:21      0:02:33      Jules           Roazen                Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn            NY
13     606    2:56:27      0:02:39      Brennan         Berardo                                                                           Essex               VT
14     608    2:56:31      0:02:43      Jonathan        Bocina                Liberty Cycle                                               Morristown          NJ
15     603    2:56:33      0:02:45      Caleb           Batchelder            Ascension Cycling                                           Argyle              NY
16     626    2:56:35      0:02:47      Bryan           Guenther              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York            NY
17     600    2:56:38      0:02:50      Robert          Allaway               VOX Racing                                                  Gaithersburg        MD
18     637    2:56:42      0:02:54      Anthony         Mazzella              CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                       Ny                  NY
19     613    2:56:52      0:03:04      Ilya            Cantor                MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                                 West Windsor        NJ
20     602    2:57:14      0:03:26      Michael         Anderson              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York            NY
21     611    2:57:17      0:03:29      Chandler        Boynton               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Rutland             VT
22     650    2:57:33      0:03:45      David           Richardson            Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Rochester           NY
23     634    2:57:39      0:03:51      Benjamin        Kramer                Sunapee Racing Team                                         Bow                 NH
24     644    2:57:57      0:04:09      Geremia         Ortega                CCB Racing                                                  Methuen             MA
25     622    2:58:11      0:04:23      Paul            Frandsen              Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Piscataway          NJ
26     661    2:58:21      0:04:33      Steven          Taggart               Team Bicycle Doctor                                         Middletown          NY
27     640    2:58:27      0:04:39      Mark David      Mcpherson             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                     New York            NY
28     641    2:59:24      0:05:36      James           Nord                  Rapha Racing NYC                                            New York            NY
29     635    2:59:29      0:05:41      Erik            Lavoie                WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                                 Brooklyn            NY
30     660    2:59:29      0:05:41      Norman          Swygert               Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn            NY
31     636    3:00:26      0:06:38      Jeffrey         Lee                   Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield             NH
32     601    3:00:49      0:07:01      Jonathan        Anderson              Essex County Velo                                           Topsfield           MA
33     619    3:01:17      0:07:29      Seth            Demarrais             Dr. Naylor's Racing                                         Worcester           NY
34     639    3:01:29      0:07:41      Kenny           Mcneill               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland             VT
35     670    3:02:15      0:08:27      Braedan         Weller                berkshire bike and board                                    Great Barrington    MA
36     658    3:02:48      0:09:00      Alden           Suokko                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock           VT
37     618    3:03:33      0:09:45      Christopher     Cugini                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Stoneham            MA
38     616    3:04:09      0:10:21      Glenn           Cratty                Sonic Boom Racing                                           Louisville          CO
39     672    3:04:21      0:10:33      Raymond         Willard               Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                              Oneida              NY
40     665    3:04:25      0:10:37      Phillip         Truppelli             Knapps Racing                                               Ringoes             NJ
41     674    3:05:09      0:11:21      Paul            Yeates                Signature/Rockstar Games                                    Brooklyn            NY
42     662    3:06:19      0:12:31      Yohsuke         Takakura              Dr. Naylor's Racing                                         Albany              NY
43     675    3:07:11      0:13:23      Kuat            Yessenov              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge           MA
44     647    3:07:51      0:14:03      John            Pescatore                                                                         New Haven           CT
45     610    3:08:00      0:14:12      William         Bosch                 Bethel Cycle                                                Redding             CT
46     648    3:08:03      0:14:15      John            Ramsay                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland             VT
47     617    3:08:51      0:15:03      Jeremy          Cratty                Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow                MA
48     631    3:09:00      0:15:12      Steven          Ji                    MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Somerville          MA
49     667    3:09:41      0:15:53      Aleksey         Urusov                Death Row Velo                                              Westfield           NJ
50     609    3:10:30      0:16:42      Russell         Bogin                 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing                   New York            NY
51     638    3:10:49      0:17:01      Gregory         Mcelravy              UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington          VT
52     621    3:11:07      0:17:19      Jonathan        Favata                Favata's Table Rock Tours                                   Kerhonkson          NY
53     625    3:11:16      0:17:28      Josh            Gonsenhauser          Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc                                           Rochester           NY
54     663    3:11:39      0:17:51      Nicholas        Tham Ming Qiang       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge           MA
55     659    3:12:08      0:18:20      Scott           Sweeney               Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow                MA
56     624    3:12:30      0:18:42      Mike            Golay                 Hup United                                                  Westbrook           ME
57     651    3:14:25      0:20:37      William         Rigler                CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                         Nyc                 NY
58     615    3:15:19      0:21:31      Douglas         Chrystall             Boston Road Club                                            Wellesley           MA
59     607    3:24:07      0:30:19      David           Blume                 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                              New York            NY
60     643    3:24:51      0:31:03      Micha           Ophir                 CRCA / enduranceWERX                                        New York            NY
61     604    3:27:36      0:33:48      Terry           Batchelder            Ascension Cycling                                           Argyle              NY
62     657    3:38:35      0:44:47      Anthony         Smith                 Winners Edge                                                St. George          BMU
63     623    3:39:00      0:45:12      Joe             Gaziano               Liberty Cycle                                               Basking Ridge       NJ
64     645    3:53:24      0:59:36      Maurice         Osorio                CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                             Douglaston          NY






Men 4/5                                 62 miles                              56 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      731    2:54:56      0:00:00      Andrew          Loaiza                EuroPRO Checklist                                           Plattsburgh         NY
2      756    2:56:23      0:01:27      John            Weber                 Susquehanna Valley Velo                                     Williamsport        PA
3      741    2:56:57      0:02:01      Eliot           Pitney                Base 36                                                     Brunswick           ME
4      721    2:57:07      0:02:11      Whitney         Hanson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Swanton             VT
5      701    2:57:54      0:02:58      Jack            Anderson              Team BBC                                                    Lutherville         MD
6      720    2:58:17      0:03:21      Sean            Gilooly               Team Elevate Cycles                                         Saratoga            NY
7      757    3:04:36      0:09:40      Greg            Wright                                                                            Erie                PA
8      736    3:05:07      0:10:11      Jonah           Mead-Vancort          Fingerlakes Cycling Club                                    Ithaca              NY
9      704    3:06:19      0:11:23      Emil            Baungaard             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Wellesley           MA
10     709    3:06:23      0:11:27      Nathan          Coste                 Laurel Bike Club                                            Woodbridge          CT
11     726    3:06:26      0:11:30      John            Karod                 Bikeman.com                                                 Rockport            ME
12     732    3:06:38      0:11:42      Andrew          Mahon                 CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                                         New York City       NY
13     718    3:07:08      0:12:12      Galen           Frechette             EuroPRO Checklist                                           Cambridge           MA
14     710    3:07:33      0:12:37      Zachary         Curtis                Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Bridgewater         MA
15     716    3:08:33      0:13:37      Louis           Fernet-Leclair        Medique p/b Silber Investments                              Montreal            QC
16     737    3:08:37      0:13:41      Matt            Murphy                FinKraft Cycling Team                                       West  Nyack         NY
17     735    3:09:23      0:14:27      Harry           Mattison                                                                          Allston             MA
18     755    3:09:42      0:14:46      Eric            Thompson              Team Stampede                                               Lexington           MA
19     744    3:10:28      0:15:32      Ben             Reed                  Stampede!                                                   Somerville          MA
20     702    3:12:06      0:17:10      Jonathan        Barry                 Bicycle Bill's                                              Allston             MA
21     715    3:12:15      0:17:19      Barry           Eyre                                                                              North Kingstown     RI
22     745    3:12:24      0:17:28      Larry           Reed                                                                              Chester             VT
23     711    3:13:27      0:18:31      Steve           Czerwinski            Boston Road Club                                            Somerville          MA
24     753    3:13:35      0:18:39      Jeffrey         Soderman                                                                          Somerville          MA
25     747    3:13:49      0:18:53      Daniel          Salisbury             Cycling Club at Cornell University                          Ithaca              NY
26     746    3:14:40      0:19:44      Jonathan        Ruffus                Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling                                 Hampton             NH
27     708    3:14:40      0:19:44      Daniel          Cariolo               Stampede!                                                   Cambridge           MA
28     703    3:16:14      0:21:18      Eric            Baumann               Stampede!                                                   Allston             MA
29     754    3:16:14      0:21:18      Philip          Stango                Stampede!                                                   Allston             MA
30     748    3:19:43      0:24:47      Bruce           Saxton                Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition                                     West Suffield       CT
31     719    3:21:36      0:26:40      Arnar           Geirsson                                                                          New Haven           CT
32     712    3:24:48      0:29:52      Joe             Dellorusso                                                                        Oceanside           NY
33     723    3:24:54      0:29:58      William         Hurley                Landry's                                                    North Attleboro     MA
34     749    3:25:10      0:30:14      John            Schwarz                                                                           Cambridge           VT
35     713    3:25:44      0:30:48      Max             Dougherty             Onion River Sports                                          Shelburne           VT
36     724    3:26:07      0:31:11      Ysidro          Jaime                                                                             Lawrence            MA
37     722    3:26:13      0:31:17      Kevin           Higgins                                                                           York                ME
38     707    3:29:01      0:34:05      Jimmy           Cabrera                                                                           Lawrence            MA
39     706    3:29:44      0:34:48      Charles         Braman                tioga velo                                                  Greene              NY
40     752    3:30:19      0:35:23      James           Smith                 Cornell University                                          Ithaca              NY
41     700    3:32:59      0:38:03      Brook           Anderson              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Essex               VT
42     740    3:33:44      0:38:48      Robert          Penn                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York            NY
43     727    3:34:29      0:39:33      John            Kavouris              Stampede!                                                   Pittsburgh          PA
44     751    3:35:35      0:40:39      Elliot          Silber                Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal            QC
45     730    3:39:26      0:44:30      Dan             Littlefield           Stampede!                                                   Malden              MA
46     729    3:48:30      0:53:34      David           Koppstein             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge           MA
47     717    3:54:52      0:59:56      Adriano         Frechel               Team Jamin                                                  Boston              MA
48     733    4:00:00      1:05:04      Bob             Manchester                                                                        Barrington          RI






Men 40+                                 62 miles                              40 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      409    2:53:00      0:00:00      Gerry           Clapper               Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Avon                CT
2      417    2:54:07      0:01:07      David           Gazsi                 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                           Masham              QC
3      401    2:54:56      0:01:56      Stephan         Badger                Bethel Cycle                                                Roxbury             CT
4      439    2:55:16      0:02:16      A. Zane         Wenzel                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Middletown          CT
5      430    2:55:17      0:02:17      Steve           Proulx                The Cyclery                                                 Ottawa              ON
6      414    2:55:28      0:02:28      Michael         Drexel                                                                            Delanson            NY
7      432    2:55:30      0:02:30      Bill            Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                                Bridgewater         MA
8      400    2:55:33      0:02:33      Gary            Aspnes                CCB Racing                                                  Rockville           RI
9      437    2:55:33      0:02:33      Douglas         Thompson              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Gales Ferry         CT
10     436    2:55:41      0:02:41      Bryan           Teter                 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                       Lititz              PA
11     406    2:55:57      0:02:57      Jeremy          Brazeal               CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Manchester          CT
12     425    2:56:39      0:03:39      Geoff           Mcintosh              Corner Cycle                                                Concord             NH
13     438    2:56:55      0:03:55      Marvin          Wang                  Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                              Jamaica Plain       MA
14     407    2:57:02      0:04:02      Michael         Burris                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Shelburne           VT
15     426    2:57:20      0:04:20      Chris           Mooney                Liberty Cycle                                               Livingston          NJ
16     435    2:57:30      0:04:30      Mark            Suprenant             Team Type 1                                                 Milford             NH
17     421    2:58:02      0:05:02      David           Hildebrand            Expowheelmen                                                Ellington           CT
18     422    2:58:22      0:05:22      Bart            Lipinski              Blue Hills Cycling Club                                     Kingston            MA
19     405    2:58:55      0:05:55      Andrew          Boxer                 First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Ludlow              VT
20     416    2:59:08      0:06:08      Matthew         Emeott                Bethel Cycle                                                Woodbury            CT
21     413    2:59:11      0:06:11      Mark            Dakoulas              First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Hartland            VT
22     441    2:59:39      0:06:39      James           Willsey               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Hinesburg           VT
23     411    3:00:24      0:07:24      Patrick         Cunningham            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              New Hartford        CT
24     412    3:01:09      0:08:09      Chris           Curven                First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Walpole             NH
25     402    3:01:22      0:08:22      Doug            Blades                Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport                          Mississauga         ON
26     429    3:01:42      0:08:42      Wayne           Prescott              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Winsted             CT
27     408    3:01:48      0:08:48      Eric J.         Carlson               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Amherst             NH
28     427    3:04:08      0:11:08      Bill            Muzzio                Bethel Cycle                                                Sandy Hook          CT
29     433    3:04:50      0:11:50      James           Slauson               Bicycle-Heaven                                              San Antonio         TX
30     424    3:05:04      0:12:04      Paul            Mcdonnell             CBRC                                                        Selkirk             NY
31     440    3:06:48      0:13:48      Ron             Williams              Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic                       Huntingdon Valley   PA
32     403    3:07:17      0:14:17      Steven          Bonadio               Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Arlington           MA
33     428    3:07:45      0:14:45      Tim             Noel                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Shelburne           VT
34     419    3:08:21      0:15:21      Andrew          Hannaford             TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT                          Toronto             ON
35     442    3:13:02      0:20:02      Kevin           Bessett               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Richmond            VT
36     410    3:13:17      0:20:17      Alan            Cote                  BikeReg.com                                                 Williston           VT
37     415    3:18:14      0:25:14      Marc            Eisen                 GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                                     West Hartford       CT
38     418    3:35:00      0:42:00      Marc            Hammond               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Waitsfield          VT






Men 50+                                 62 miles                              50 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      524    2:47:59      0:00:00      Kevin           Hines                 Corner Cycle                                                E. Wareham          MA
2      535    2:48:08      0:00:09      Kevin           Mosher                CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Voorheesville       NY
3      543    2:48:13      0:00:14      Carl            Reglar                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                    Mount Vernon        NY
4      502    2:48:25      0:00:26      Brian           Batke                 Carbon Racing                                               Novelty             OH
5      507    2:49:06      0:01:07      Dzmitry         Buben                 CCB Racing                                                  Hamden              CT
6      541    2:49:11      0:01:12      Hank            Pfeifle               OA/Cyclemania                                               Brunswick           ME
7      515    2:49:54      0:01:55      Jan             Elsbach               VOS Racing                                                  Davis               CA
8      518    2:49:54      0:01:55      Kevin           Fitzmaurice           Bethel Cycle                                                Middlebury          CT
9      540    2:50:14      0:02:15      Eric            Pearce                Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                        Chelmsford          MA
10     513    2:50:53      0:02:54      Ambrose         Delaney               FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                                       Sydney              NS
11     536    2:52:08      0:04:09      James           Nash                  CCB Racing                                                  North Hampton       NH
12     552    2:52:12      0:04:13      William         Thompson              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        West Hartford       CT
13     545    2:52:56      0:04:57      Haluk           Sarci                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Cresskill           NJ
14     546    2:53:13      0:05:14      Pascal          Sauvayre              CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                                      New York            NY
15     505    2:53:36      0:05:37      Philip          Beliveau              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    St. George          VT
16     504    2:57:14      0:09:15      Ad              Bax                   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                                Bethesda            MD
17     534    2:57:28      0:09:29      Andrew          Melnychenko           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                   Alpine              NY
18     509    2:57:44      0:09:45      Greg            Campi                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                       Shrewsbury          NJ
19     526    2:58:18      0:10:19      Ben             Hughes                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York            NY
20     556    2:58:35      0:10:36      David           Znamierowski          Orthapedic Associates (OA)                                  Harpswell           ME
21     551    2:58:53      0:10:54      Stephen         Taylor                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Lincoln             VT
22     525    2:58:55      0:10:56      Scott           Hodder                Signature Cycles/Rockstar                                   Oceanport           NJ
23     529    2:59:21      0:11:22      Scott           Klion                 Valley Bike & Ski Werks                                     New York            NY
24     517    2:59:26      0:11:27      Dan             Fitch                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                            Cazenovia           NY
25     539    2:59:43      0:11:44      Chuck           Officer               Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Hanover             NH
26     500    3:01:07      0:13:08      David           Andersen              Boston Road Club                                            Boston              MA
27     531    3:01:43      0:13:44      Scott           Loring                CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           New London          CT
28     542    3:01:56      0:13:57      Guy             Poirier               Bethel Cycle                                                Wilton              CT
29     530    3:03:39      0:15:40      Chuck           Litty                 Bethel Cycle                                                Southbury           CT
30     528    3:03:46      0:15:47      James           Kelly                 Liberty Cycle                                               Chatham             NJ
31     523    3:05:16      0:17:17      Mark            Herbst                AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES                          Barrie              ON
32     537    3:05:31      0:17:32      John            Newton                Chester County Velo                                         Kennett Square      PA
33     512    3:06:45      0:18:46      Stuart          Coulter               Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Hanover             NH
34     506    3:08:47      0:20:48      Tim             Borsetti              Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                         Lakehurst           NJ
35     511    3:09:25      0:21:26      Ken             Coleman               BCA/TOSK                                                    New York            NY
36     514    3:10:29      0:22:30      Chuck           Dopfel                545 Velo                                                    Wayland             MA
37     548    3:12:23      0:24:24      Tony            Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Croton On Hudson    NY
38     521    3:12:55      0:24:56      Kevin           Hays                  OA/Cyclemania                                               Brookline           MA
39     527    3:13:13      0:25:14      Jerry           Jacobs                545 Velo                                                    Wayland             MA
40     547    3:13:51      0:25:52      Bruce           Schwab                OA/Cyclemania                                               Woolwich            ME
41     533    3:27:16      0:39:17      Eiric           Marro                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Nashua              NH
42     520    3:29:13      0:41:14      Hans            Hansen                Chiesa della Bici                                           Raleigh             NC
43     550    3:32:18      0:44:19      Andre           Sturm                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Essex Junction      VT
44     503    3:34:02      0:46:03      Richard         Bauch                 Colavita Racing                                             Califon             NJ






Men 60+                                 62 miles                              40 starters

Place  Bib    Time         Back         First Name      Last Name             Team                                                        City                State   Penalty
1      468    2:48:03      0:00:00      Tom             Officer               Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                       Litchfield          CT
2      471    2:51:53      0:03:50      Dave            Viney                 eRace Cancer Cycling Team                                   Orillia             ON
3      466    2:57:35      0:09:32      Mark            Mccarthy              PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                    Fairport            NY
4      463    3:15:23      0:27:20      Glenn           Franklin              Winner's Edge                                               Devonshire          BMU
5      469    3:17:50      0:29:47      Ronnie          Poplar                                                                            Wilmington          VT
6      462    3:31:58      0:43:55      Robert          Dillon                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Warren              VT
7      460    3:41:13      0:53:10      Stan            Barton                                                                            Staten Island       NY