Killington Stage 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 2 Time Trial
Killington, VT
May 27, 2012 

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1                                  11 miles                           56 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        42      23:19.59     0:00:00      Tim           Mitchell             CCB Racing                                                  Ashland            MA
2        37      23:43.39     0:00:24      Andrew        Mccullough           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Montpelier         VT
3        6       23:44.91     0:00:25      Blair         Berbert              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Washington         DC
4        36      24:01.95     0:00:42      Sean          Mccarthy             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Amherst            MA
5        15      24:02.50     0:00:43      Kirk          Carlsen              Full Circle pb Pure Gear                                    Berkeley           CA
6        18      24:05.54     0:00:46      Cameron       Cogburn              CCB Racing                                                  Cambridge          MA
7        33      24:10.28     0:00:51      Bruno         Langlois             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Québec             QC
8        54      24:17.80     0:00:58      Jacob         Tremblay             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Chesterfield       VA
9        34      24:22.65     0:01:03      Joshua        Lipka                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Cheshire           MA
10       20      24:37.54     0:01:18      Antoine       Duchesne             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Blainville         QC
11       57      24:39.00     0:01:20      Charly        Vives                Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Montreal           QC
12       25      24:39.38     0:01:20      Brendan       Housler              Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Rochester          NY
13       2       24:45.97     0:01:26      Bobby         Bailey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Essex              VT
14       4       24:49.36     0:01:30      Sean          Barrie               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Washington         DC
15       26      24:49.81     0:01:30      Zach          Hughes               Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            West Montrose      ON     0:06
16       28      25:02.79     0:01:43      Peter         Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Norwalk            CT
17       46      25:04.83     0:01:45      James         Piccoli              Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
18       8       25:08.52     0:01:49      William       Blackburn            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Lasalle            QC
19       5       25:08.85     0:01:49      Nick          Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Bethesda           MD
20       49      25:20.03     0:02:01      Robert        Ralph                Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC     1:08
21       40      25:20.03     0:02:01      John          Minturn              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Philadelphia       PA
22       11      25:32.06     0:02:13      Alexander     Bremer               CRCA/Foundation                                             Brooklyn           NY
23       29      25:35.75     0:02:16      Tim           Johnson              Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale                        Topsfield          MA
24       27      25:35.84     0:02:16      John          Hunter               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Endicott           NY
25       48      25:37.30     0:02:18      Jean-François Racine               Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Québec             QC
26       45      25:41.59     0:02:22      David         Novak                Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Tunkhannock        PA
27       12      25:48.81     0:02:29      Amos          Brumble              CCB racing                                                  Westerly           RI
28       39      25:49.17     0:02:30      Dylan         Mcnicholas           CCB Racing                                                  Stratham           NH
29       10      25:50.50     0:02:31      Brian         Breach               GS Mengoni USA                                              Brooklyn           NY
30       21      25:53.92     0:02:34      Geoffroy      Dussault             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Québec             QC
31       23      25:54.38     0:02:35      Harrison      Harb                 Boston Bicycle School                                       Hopkinton          NH
32       24      25:55.48     0:02:36      Jake          Hollenbach           Boston Bicycle School                                       Winooski           VT
33       30      25:59.38     0:02:40      Jamie         Kimberley            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore          MD
34       9       26:03.75     0:02:44      Eugene        Boronow              GS Mengoni USA                                              Tucson             AZ
35       41      26:04.42     0:02:45      Kianoush      Missaghi             Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Longueil           QC
36       35      26:07.91     0:02:48      Charles       Mccarthy             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Wells              VT
37       32      26:08.32     0:02:49      Mark          Langlands            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            Cambridge          NZL
38       16      26:13.86     0:02:54      Daniel        Chabanov             CRCA/Foundation                                             Brooklyn           NY
39       56      26:15.54     0:02:56      Nathan        Underwood            Ride with Rendall                                           Chelsea            QC
40       43      26:18.89     0:02:59      Jeffery       Muise                Coastal Financial Credit Union                              Yarmouth           NS
41       58      26:28.58     0:03:09      Steve         Weller               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Leverett           MA
42       19      26:30.52     0:03:11      Josh          Dillon               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Essex Junction     VT
43       55      26:49.61     0:03:30      Eric          Tremble              Boston Bicycle School                                       Jericho            VT
44       3       26:58.89     0:03:39      Chris         Ballestrini          Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                            London             ON
45       1       27:02.17     0:03:43      Nicolas       Ammerlaan            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
46       52      27:20.66     0:04:01      Adam          Sullivan             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 North Kingstown    RI
47       47      27:41.94     0:04:22      Justin        Purificati           Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
48       31      27:42.57     0:04:23      Wes           Kline                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Emmaus             PA
49       14      27:47.81     0:04:28      Evan          Burkhart             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                    Winston-Salem      NC
50       22      28:29.54     0:05:10      Zac           Felpel               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Willow Street      PA
51       7       28:29.77     0:05:10      Aliaksandr    Bialiauski           CCB Racing                                                  New Haven          CT
52       13      28:50.33     0:05:31      Yahor         Buben                CCB Racing                                                  Hamden             CT
53       38      30:18.46     0:06:59      Stuart        Mcmanus              CCB Racing                                                  Cambridge          MA
54       51      33:49.24     0:10:30      Wyatt         Stoup                Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        West Chester       PA
55       50      38:27.62     0:15:08      Vinnie        Scalia               Boston Bicycle School                                       Queensbury         NY

           






Women 1/2                                  11 miles                           28 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        123     25:32.71     0:00:00      Marti         Shea                 Destination Cycling                                         Marblehead         MA
2        122     26:19.07     0:00:47      Christine     Schryver             Full Moon Vista                                             Rochester          NY
3        117     27:04.73     0:01:32      Andrea        Myers                Bethel Cycle                                                Danbury            CT
4        128     27:08.03     0:01:36      Silke         Wunderwald           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                         Hopkinton          RI
5        121     27:36.85     0:02:04      Beth          Ruiz                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                        Delmar             NY
6        113     27:49.47     0:02:17      Ann Marie     Miller               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing            New York           NY
7        124     27:49.72     0:02:17      Sheila        Vibert               Sunapee Racing Team                                         Norwich            VT
8        120     27:52.61     0:02:20      Danielle      Ruane                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Webster            NH
9        119     28:01.49     0:02:29      Katie         Quinn                MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
10       100     28:05.13     0:02:33      Martha        Buckley              Wheelworks Racing                                           Cambridge          MA
11       126     28:09.79     0:02:37      Rachel        Warner               FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                                    Luray              VA
12       125     28:14.47     0:02:42      Heather       Voisin               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Montpelier         VT
13       106     28:25.30     0:02:53      Jenny         Ives                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                        Saratoga Springs   NY
14       112     28:31.57     0:02:59      Laura         Meadley              MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Aranda Act         AUS
15       114     28:51.59     0:03:19      Amy           Miner                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    South Burlington   VT
16       109     28:58.54     0:03:26      Yvette        Labombard            Full Moon Vista                                             Rochester          NY
17       101     29:02.11     0:03:30      Patty         Buerkle              Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                     Pittsburgh         PA
18       127     29:03.93     0:03:31      Amanda        Watson               Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                                    Dc                 DC
19       102     29:05.64     0:03:33      Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
20       103     29:17.62     0:03:45      Meredith      Ehn                  Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Albany             NY
21       110     29:31.61     0:03:59      Suzanne       Lucash               CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                                  New York           NY
22       108     29:48.72     0:04:16      Amy           Kneale               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Dewitt             NY
23       105     29:48.95     0:04:16      Rebecca       Hicks                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
24       115     30:07.50     0:04:35      Nicole        Mitchell             Winner's Edge                                               Smiths             BMU
25       107     30:07.54     0:04:35      Casey         Kelly                MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Elma               NY
26       116     30:29.71     0:04:57      Frances       Morrison             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Easthampton        MA
27       111     30:34.29     0:05:02      Yuri          Matsumoto            Wheelworks Racing                                           Cambridge          MA







Men 2                                      11 miles                           79 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        252     23:35.43     0:00:00      Steven        Perezluha            BikeRayUSA                                                  Longwood           FL
2        260     23:58.47     0:00:23      Michael       Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                       Emmitsburg         MD
3        274     24:14.17     0:00:39      Fred          Thomas               OA/CycleMania                                               Cape Elizabeth     ME
4        266     24:21.40     0:00:46      Brian         Sacawa               Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Baltimore          MD
5        227     24:28.31     0:00:53      John          Harris               CCB Racing                                                  Ledyard            CT
6        236     24:36.51     0:01:01      Erik          Levinsohn            Boston Bicycle School                                       Williamstown       MA
7        277     24:41.28     0:01:06      Dereck        Treadwell                                                                        Laurens            NY
8        246     24:42.22     0:01:07      Ben           Noble                CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                Ny                 NY
9        222     24:45.02     0:01:10      Ben           Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Harrisonburg       VA
10       217     24:46.33     0:01:11      Jonathon      D' Alba              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Philadelphia       PA
11       257     24:46.62     0:01:11      Andrew        Quinn                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Philadelphia       PA
12       249     24:46.77     0:01:11      Walker        Owen                 Cutaway/3 Sports                                            Richmond           VA
13       221     24:53.12     0:01:18      Ben           Foltz                Round Here Racing                                           Wrightsville       PA
14       206     24:55.47     0:01:20      Michael       Boardman             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
15       223     24:57.40     0:01:22      David         Freifelder           Westwood Velo                                               Glenwood           NJ
16       200     24:59.45     0:01:24      David         Anthony              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
17       225     25:02.18     0:01:27      Donny         Green                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Providence         RI
18       256     25:02.39     0:01:27      Dylan         Pudiak               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Fairport           NY
19       242     25:04.47     0:01:29      Justin        Mauch                HPC/LIST                                                    Sterling           VA
20       247     25:11.82     0:01:36      Phil          O'Donnell            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Suwanee            GA
21       245     25:24.99     0:01:49      Dan           Netzer               Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                         Norfolk            VA
22       210     25:31.38     0:01:56      Alejandro     Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Upton Bass Racing                                           Stonington         CT
23       201     25:31.46     0:01:56      John          Badessa              Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Warwick            RI
24       262     25:38.34     0:02:03      Michael       Retzlaff             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Baltimore          MD
25       243     25:41.32     0:02:06      Evan          Murphy               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Ridgewood          NY
26       280     25:41.36     0:02:06      Brad          Warren               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Fitchburg          MA
27       203     25:43.23     0:02:08      Daniel        Barney               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                        Fairport           NY
28       276     25:46.38     0:02:11      James         Thompson             MVP Health Care Cycling                                     Grand Island       NY
29       238     25:48.15     0:02:13      Nicholas      Maimone              Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems     Franklinville, Nj  NJ
30       279     25:51.00     0:02:16      Matthew       Waller               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                        Morgantown         PA
31       229     25:55.98     0:02:20      Calvin        Hoops                Round Here Racing                                           Philadelphia       PA
32       208     25:56.66     0:02:21      Adam          Bry                  MIT / FXDD                                                  Cambridge          MA
33       215     26:00.47     0:02:25      Alex          Cox                  CCB Racing                                                  Allston            MA
34       250     26:03.42     0:02:28      Luciano       Pavan                Optimum Performance                                         Fitchburg          MA
35       202     26:03.98     0:02:28      Tristan       Baldwin              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Amherst            NH
36       281     26:06.47     0:02:31      Jackson       Weber                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                            Easthampton        MA
37       269     26:06.91     0:02:31      Kurt          Schmid               CCB Racing                                                  Marblehead         MA
38       204     26:15.02     0:02:40      Daniel        Bensen                                                                           Greenfield         MA
39       231     26:17.35     0:02:42      Soren         Jensen               CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                                     New York           NY
40       209     26:19.82     0:02:44      Matthew       Buckley              Boston Bicycle School                                       Burlington         VT
41       241     26:21.08     0:02:46      Tadeusz       Marszalek                                                                        Rego Park          NY
42       273     26:21.56     0:02:46      Evan          Thomas                                                                           New Milford        CT
43       230     26:30.91     0:02:55      Nick          Iacovelli            Colavita Racing                                             Gillette           NJ
44       268     26:39.83     0:03:04      Spencer       Schaber              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
45       216     26:40.08     0:03:05      Frank         Cundiff              Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                         Norfolk            VA
46       263     26:40.23     0:03:05      Ben           Rickey               Cutaway/3 Sports                                            Richmond           VA
47       237     26:41.45     0:03:06      Jordan        Lynn                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                                       Southington        CT
48       282     26:41.65     0:03:06      Tim           Weiler               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                                 Wilmington         DE
49       213     26:49.15     0:03:14      Evan          Cooper               Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Closter            NJ
50       261     26:56.18     0:03:21      Joseph        Reis                 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Falmouth           ME
51       283     27:05.01     0:03:30      Chad          Young                CCB Racing                                                  Newmarket          NH
52       228     27:10.69     0:03:35      Jason         Hettenbaugh          Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Honeoye Falls      NY
53       255     27:11.98     0:03:36      Hunter        Pronovost            Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com         Cheshire           CT
54       218     27:12.14     0:03:37      Nathan        Davis                Colavita Racing                                             Brattleboro        VT
55       224     27:13.63     0:03:38      Gregg         Galletta             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Dobbs Ferry        NY
56       267     27:22.17     0:03:47      Benjamin      Salibra              Bike Loft East Racing Team                                  Fayetteville       NY
57       254     27:24.09     0:03:49      Erik          Post                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
58       258     27:29.42     0:03:54      Christopher   Raymond              Boston Bicycle School                                       Jamaica Plain      MA
59       219     27:31.52     0:03:56      Matthew       Doran                BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                    Nyack              NY
60       240     27:39.97     0:04:04      Jonathan      Marshall             Round Here Racing                                           Shippensburg       PA
61       278     27:48.24     0:04:13      Rickey        Visinski             Upton Bass Racing                                           Fairfield          CT
62       259     27:52.13     0:04:17      Fred          Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                       Emmitsburg         MD
63       233     28:14.79     0:04:39      Christopher   Kohnle               CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Manchester         CT
64       214     28:16.48     0:04:41      David         Costa                Farm Team Elite                                             Roselle Park       NJ
65       207     28:24.49     0:04:49      David         Brookes              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Cabin John         MD
66       226     28:29.66     0:04:54      Aaron         Hall                                                                             Boston             MA
67       248     29:03.58     0:05:28      Dan           Ouellette            Optimum Performance                                         Westminster        MA
68       265     29:14.65     0:05:39      Krystian      Rynkiewicz           Optimum Performance                                         Worcester          MA
69       212     29:26.12     0:05:51      Benjamin      Coleman              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Burlington         VT
70       239     29:26.15     0:05:51      Synjen        Marrocco             CCB Racing                                                  Hanson             MA
71       253     30:13.33     0:06:38      Stephen       Pierce               Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Cambridge          MA
72       234     33:02.41     0:09:27      Joshua        Lehmann              Boston Bicycle School                                       Weare              NH
73       232     33:50.09     0:10:15      Keith         Kelly                Upton Bass Racing                                           Brookline          MA
74       271     37:27.47     0:13:52      Kyle          Smith                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Dorchester         MA





Men 3                                      11 miles                           86 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        300     24:50.65     0:00:00      Timothy       Ahearn                                                                           Woodstock          CT
2        375     25:02.47     0:00:12      Zachary       Ulissi               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
3        320     25:08.34     0:00:18      Peter         Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale           MA
4        333     25:30.30     0:00:40      Robin         Liston               Mason Racing                                                Plainfield         NH
5        305     25:41.13     0:00:51      Johnathan     Brown                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Covington          TN
6        382     25:44.77     0:00:54      Curtis        White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Delanson           NY
7        359     25:52.56     0:01:02      Brendan       Rhim                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Norwich            VT
8        381     25:59.10     0:01:09      Dave          Warner               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Jamaica Plain      MA
9        378     26:03.13     0:01:13      Patrick       Walle                Minerva Design Cycling Team                                 Rochester, Ny      NY     0:10
10       344     26:05.33     0:01:15      Jason         Millas               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Moodus             CT
11       319     26:07.38     0:01:17      Nathan        Goates               Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Shippensburg       PA
12       342     26:17.88     0:01:27      Paul          Mcmahon              CCB Racing                                                  Manchester         MA
13       306     26:20.82     0:01:30      Daniel        Caridi               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    Stamford           CT
14       338     26:25.94     0:01:35      Brendan       Mccormack            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Leicester          MA
15       329     26:27.32     0:01:37      Jacob         King                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          N Garden           VA
16       351     26:37.21     0:01:47      Steven        Persak               Liberty Cycle                                               Basking Ridge      NJ
17       330     26:39.07     0:01:49      Zachary       Labry                Threshold Cycling                                           Somerville         MA
18       304     26:42.80     0:01:52      Jeff          Brown                Cycle-Smart                                                 Wellesley          MA
19       334     26:46.15     0:01:56      Graham        Macbeth              CRCA/Setanta                                                Brooklyn           NY
20       366     26:47.49     0:01:57      Peter         Sullivan             Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                            Carlisle           MA
21       347     26:47.71     0:01:57      Joseph        Mueller              Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
22       377     26:52.65     0:02:02      Jesse         Walker               CRCA/Setanta                                                Brooklyn           NY
23       385     26:55.93     0:02:05      Stefano       Zanotti              Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                           Hartford           CT
24       312     26:55.98     0:02:05      Timothy       Durrin               Berkshire Bike and Board                                    Great Barrington   MA
25       352     26:57.81     0:02:07      Nick          Pignatello           CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Cobalt             CT
26       379     27:06.02     0:02:16      Nicholas      Waller               Team Placid Planet                                          Gloversville       NY
27       301     27:18.52     0:02:28      Alexander     Barouh               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Brooklyn           NY
28       324     27:24.05     0:02:34      Uri           Halevi               BikeReg.com                                                 Easthampton        MA
29       315     27:25.03     0:02:35      Alexandre     Gagnon               IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                               Ottawa             ON
30       336     27:25.54     0:02:35      David         Mai                  R4R - Make a Wish                                           Bangor             ME
31       376     27:26.42     0:02:36      Austin        Vincent              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Simsbury           CT
32       348     27:29.43     0:02:39      Kyle          Murphy               MASH SF                                                     Ridgewood          NY
33       363     27:29.63     0:02:39      Alan          Royek                Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Corry              PA
34       374     27:30.45     0:02:40      Justin        Tyberg               Bethel Cycle                                                Mahopac            NY
35       350     27:31.03     0:02:41      Jean-Philippe Pellerin             IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                               Ottawa             ON
36       321     27:31.07     0:02:41      Kiel          Gosselin             Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo                    Lebanon            NH
37       387     27:31.79     0:02:41      Fred          Dreier               CRCA/FinKraft                                               Brooklyn           NY
38       345     27:34.95     0:02:44      William       Morris               REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                      Cambridge          MA
39       383     27:36.32     0:02:46      Avery         Wilson               HPC/List                                                    Arlington          VA
40       361     27:38.02     0:02:48      Omri          Roden                The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                             Chappaqua          NY
41       310     27:43.60     0:02:53      Ansel         Dickey               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Truro              MA
42       367     27:56.49     0:03:06      Eric          Sutherland           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                                New York           NY
43       380     27:57.84     0:03:07      Connor        Walsh                CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Killingworth       CT
44       328     28:01.26     0:03:11      Christopher   King                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    South Salem        NY
45       364     28:07.77     0:03:17      Andrew        Schmidt              Westwood Velo                                               Bloomfield         NJ
46       357     28:08.47     0:03:18      Matthew       Rettig               Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       Cornwall           NY
47       308     28:11.96     0:03:21      Isaac         Dancy                                                                            Boylston           MA
48       314     28:12.90     0:03:22      Brandon       Freyer               Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       Brewster           NY
49       343     28:13.00     0:03:23      Eli           Mernit               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Bronx              NY
50       346     28:21.95     0:03:31      Nate          Morse                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Cohasset           MA
51       368     28:22.67     0:03:32      Brian         Suto                 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Oxford             CT
52       362     28:26.08     0:03:36      Zachary       Rogers               Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                    Haymarket          VA
53       386     28:29.98     0:03:39      Stefan        Zavislan             Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Usaf Academy       CO
54       373     28:30.60     0:03:40      Christopher   Tracy                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Cambridge          MA
55       322     28:32.19     0:03:42      Daniel        Guiney               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Park City          UT
56       311     28:32.26     0:03:42      Morgan        Dow                  Team IFG                                                    Ottawa             ON
57       327     28:36.79     0:03:46      James         Jung                 CRCA / FGX Racing                                           New York           NY
58       309     28:38.58     0:03:48      Brian         Devaney              UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
59       341     28:43.05     0:03:53      Jake          Mclaughlin           Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Lyme               NH
60       302     28:46.40     0:03:56      Jamie         Belchak              Paradise Racing                                             Killington         VT
61       313     28:47.69     0:03:57      Anthony       Eisley               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Norwich            CT
62       323     28:52.28     0:04:02      John Michael  Hackett              Onion River Sports                                          West Rutland       VT
63       317     28:55.81     0:04:05      Darren        Glasford             Winners Edge                                                Warwick            BMU
64       339     28:55.85     0:04:05      Cameron       Mccormack            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                          Leicester          MA
65       335     28:59.94     0:04:09      Jack          Macclarence          Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Loudonville        NY
66       349     29:00.83     0:04:10      Dylan         Nord                 CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                                       New York           NY
67       356     29:19.69     0:04:29      Hunter        Resek                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             East Dover         VT
68       384     29:29.89     0:04:39      Karl          Zahn                 UVM Cycling                                                 Shoreham           VT
69       370     29:33.69     0:04:43      Chad          Swanger              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                Milton             PA
70       360     29:52.25     0:05:02      Thomas        Robson               Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Warren             VT
71       316     29:54.65     0:05:04      Henoch        Getz                 Scotto's Pizza / crca                                       Brooklyn           NY
72       331     30:08.24     0:05:18      Steve         Lachance             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Arlington          MA
73       340     30:12.25     0:05:22      Bryan         Mcgill               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           Mystic             CT
74       353     30:22.01     0:05:32      Nevin         Rallis               Bikeman.com                                                 Windham            ME
75       371     30:23.33     0:05:33      Mark          Theeman              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Medford            MA
76       337     30:24.16     0:05:34      Sidney        Mayho                MADISON                                                     Devonshire         BMU
77       325     30:29.13     0:05:39      Mark          Hatherley            winners edge                                                Paget              BMU
78       358     30:50.94     0:06:00      Keith         Reynolds             Bikeman.com                                                 Burlington         MA
79       355     31:27.20     0:06:37      Gabriel       Remillard            CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           West Hartford      CT
80       365     32:09.63     0:07:19      Donald        Snoop Jr.            Favatas TRT Bicycles                                        Monroe             NY
81       303     32:16.58     0:07:26      Robert        Bonelli              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                    Milford            PA
82       326     33:15.49     0:08:25      Bill          Irving               Favata's Bicycle Shop                                       Gardiner           NY
83       307     34:16.40     0:09:26      Benjamin      Cornish              CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                                 Dobbs Ferry        NY






Women 3/4                                  11 miles                           45 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        193     26:44.19     0:00:00      Stephanie     Wetzel               Paradise Racing                                             Brownsville        VT
2        168     26:57.03     0:00:13      Anneliese     Haines               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
3        152     26:58.94     0:00:14      Brittlee      Bowman               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
4        194     27:03.42     0:00:19      Emma          White                Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Delanson           NY
5        182     27:36.04     0:00:52      Janelle       Renschler            Speedway Wheelmen                                           Indianapolis       IN
6        190     27:43.49     0:00:59      Kerrin        Strevell             Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Valatie            NY
7        151     27:43.52     0:00:59      Stacey        Barbossa             Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford         NJ
8        150     27:45.21     0:01:01      Erica         Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                                          New York           NY
9        175     27:46.92     0:01:02      Elizabeth     Mcdonough            Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Cranston           RI
10       188     28:13.23     0:01:29      Emily         Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      Brooklyn           NY
11       156     28:13.93     0:01:29      Cecilia       Davis-Hayes          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                        Philadelphia       PA
12       160     28:14.43     0:01:30      Erin          Donohue              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Norwich            VT
13       162     28:17.75     0:01:33      Emily         Elbers               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Syracuse           NY
14       153     28:28.85     0:01:44      Victoria      Brumfield            CRCA / Radical Media                                        New York           NY
15       176     28:29.99     0:01:45      Shelly        Mckee                NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                                  Dundas             ON
16       186     28:30.30     0:01:46      Bailey        Semian               Team TIBCO II                                               Mertztown          PA
17       170     28:55.55     0:02:11      Nancy         Labbe-Giguere        LadiesFirst Racing                                          Belmont            MA
18       183     29:08.05     0:02:24      Celia         Riechel              Ride Studio Cafe                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
19       159     29:12.70     0:02:28      Lucia         Deng                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                        New York           NY
20       181     29:13.38     0:02:29      Susanna       Piller               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                        Plattsburgh        NY
21       163     29:35.08     0:02:51      Renee         Engelhardt           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
22       178     29:47.35     0:03:03      Susan         Myers                CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                        New York           NY
23       169     29:53.61     0:03:09      Mary          Hynes Johanson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Belmont            MA
24       195     29:54.58     0:03:10      Milica        Wren                 Stampede!                                                   Allston            MA
25       174     30:02.98     0:03:18      Lucia         Matioli              CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles                      New York           NY
26       184     30:09.83     0:03:25      Gina          Rocco                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
27       171     30:12.81     0:03:28      Jennifer      Lacker               Mystic Velo Club                                            Mystic             CT
28       154     30:15.74     0:03:31      Katy          Chaffin              Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA                                     Brooklyn           NY
29       177     30:17.23     0:03:33      Maria         Murphy               CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                  West  Nyack        NY
30       157     30:18.03     0:03:34      Sandra        Deegan               Novofit Compass 360 Racing                                  St. Mary's         ON
31       189     30:23.21     0:03:39      Joy           Stark                Ride Studio Cafe                                            Dorchester         MA
32       164     30:41.67     0:03:57      Veni          Ercegovic            CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                        New York           NY
33       166     30:52.10     0:04:08      Kelley        Fitzgerald           Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                       Woburn             MA
34       172     31:03.48     0:04:19      Melissa       Lafleur              BONK! Support                                               West Warwick       RI
35       161     31:11.02     0:04:27      Jordan        Dube                 Central Wheel- GHCC                                         Canterbury         CT
36       179     31:13.40     0:04:29      Luci          Olewinski            CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles                        Brooklyn           NY
37       167     31:14.19     0:04:30      Victoria      Gochenour            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse                   New York           NY
38       173     31:32.86     0:04:48      Cynthia       Lo                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York           NY
39       158     31:36.01     0:04:52      Jennifer      Defalco              Colavita/espnW NJ                                           Rutherford         NJ
40       191     31:45.80     0:05:01      Grace         Vandal               Mystic Velo                                                 Mystic             CT
41       155     32:28.54     0:05:44      Lynn          Cochrane             Cycling Concepts Racing Team                                Ivoryton           CT
42       185     32:28.89     0:05:44      Heather       Roque                Tokio Marine Group                                          Sandys             BMU
43       192     33:42.88     0:06:58      Laura Lee     Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                                          Brooklyn           NY
44       180     33:48.88     0:07:04      Emily         Phillips             Bikeman.com                                                 Medford            MA







Men 4                                      11 miles                           73 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        667     25:01.73     0:00:00      Aleksey       Urusov               Death Row Velo                                              Westfield          NJ
2        627     25:03.54     0:00:02      Jb            Haglund              Mountainside p/b City islanders                             Ardmore            PA
3        669     25:16.59     0:00:15      Andrew        Weinstein            Princeton University                                        Hampton            NH
4        666     25:21.38     0:00:20      Ben           Turrell              CRCA / FGX Racing                                           New York           NY
5        613     25:40.23     0:00:39      Ilya          Cantor               MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                                 West Windsor       NJ
6        668     25:51.32     0:00:50      Peter         Vollers, Jr.         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock          VT
7        652     25:54.60     0:00:53      Jules         Roazen               Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
8        650     25:56.47     0:00:55      David         Richardson           Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Rochester          NY
9        661     26:02.84     0:01:01      Steven        Taggart              Team Bicycle Doctor                                         Middletown         NY
10       608     26:05.19     0:01:04      Jonathan      Bocina               Liberty Cycle                                               Morristown         NJ
11       630     26:05.89     0:01:04      Jayson        Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                                New York           NY
12       602     26:06.68     0:01:05      Michael       Anderson             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
13       636     26:09.00     0:01:08      Jeffrey       Lee                  Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield            NH
14       674     26:13.26     0:01:12      Paul          Yeates               Signature/Rockstar Games                                    Brooklyn           NY
15       665     26:31.07     0:01:30      Phillip       Truppelli            Knapps Racing                                               Ringoes            NJ
16       660     26:40.70     0:01:39      Norman        Swygert              Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
17       676     26:47.75     0:01:46      Alexei        Zakharov             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
18       601     26:55.30     0:01:54      Jonathan      Anderson             Essex County Velo                                           Topsfield          MA
19       619     26:59.91     0:01:58      Seth          Demarrais            Dr. Naylor's Racing                                         Worcester          NY
20       647     27:02.06     0:02:01      John          Pescatore                                                                        New Haven          CT
21       622     27:03.72     0:02:02      Paul          Frandsen             Mountainside p/b City Islanders                             Piscataway         NJ
22       628     27:11.30     0:02:10      Gavin         Hess                 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                                Pittsford          NY
23       616     27:12.67     0:02:11      Glenn         Cratty               Sonic Boom Racing                                           Louisville         CO
24       635     27:12.70     0:02:11      Erik          Lavoie               WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                                 Brooklyn           NY
25       603     27:15.14     0:02:14      Caleb         Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                                           Argyle             NY
26       632     27:19.40     0:02:18      Ryan          Johnston             Kissena Cycling Club                                        Brooklyn           NY
27       639     27:23.97     0:02:22      Kenny         Mcneill              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland            VT
28       617     27:25.71     0:02:24      Jeremy        Cratty               Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow               MA
29       673     27:27.07     0:02:26      Cooper        Willsey              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Hinesburg          VT
30       644     27:28.84     0:02:27      Geremia       Ortega               CCB Racing                                                  Methuen            MA
31       625     27:31.58     0:02:30      Josh          Gonsenhauser         Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc                                           Rochester          NY
32       672     27:35.14     0:02:34      Raymond       Willard              Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                              Oneida             NY
33       626     27:38.72     0:02:37      Bryan         Guenther             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
34       610     27:45.79     0:02:44      William       Bosch                Bethel Cycle                                                Redding            CT
35       655     27:50.88     0:02:49      Tommy         Shebell              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Fair Haven         NJ
36       659     27:51.54     0:02:50      Scott         Sweeney              Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow               MA
37       600     27:55.11     0:02:54      Robert        Allaway              VOX Racing                                                  Gaithersburg       MD
38       641     27:59.91     0:02:58      James         Nord                 Rapha Racing NYC                                            New York           NY
39       638     28:00.03     0:02:59      Gregory       Mcelravy             UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
40       624     28:02.24     0:03:01      Mike          Golay                Hup United                                                  Westbrook          ME
41       633     28:03.24     0:03:02      Philip        Josolowitz-Luce      Ride Brooklyn!                                              Brooklyn           NY
42       675     28:11.62     0:03:10      Kuat          Yessenov             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
43       654     28:13.65     0:03:12      Lorenzo       Serra                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                       South Salem        NY
44       656     28:15.17     0:03:14      Cory          Small                Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Boxborough         MA
45       611     28:19.31     0:03:18      Chandler      Boynton              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Rutland            VT
46       651     28:28.74     0:03:27      William       Rigler               CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                         Nyc                NY
47       662     28:29.24     0:03:28      Yohsuke       Takakura             Dr. Naylor's Racing                                         Albany             NY
48       640     28:35.17     0:03:34      Mark David    Mcpherson            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                     New York           NY
49       634     28:35.95     0:03:34      Benjamin      Kramer               Sunapee Racing Team                                         Bow                NH
50       604     28:44.34     0:03:43      Terry         Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                                           Argyle             NY
51       637     28:46.36     0:03:45      Anthony       Mazzella             CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                       Ny                 NY
52       631     28:50.04     0:03:49      Steven        Ji                   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Somerville         MA
53       670     28:59.23     0:03:58      Braedan       Weller               berkshire bike and board                                    Great Barrington   MA
54       606     29:05.71     0:04:04      Brennan       Berardo                                                                          Essex              VT
55       618     29:29.45     0:04:28      Christopher   Cugini               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Stoneham           MA
56       663     29:39.13     0:04:38      Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang      MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
57       658     29:44.80     0:04:43      Alden         Suokko               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock          VT
58       643     29:44.90     0:04:43      Micha         Ophir                CRCA / enduranceWERX                                        New York           NY
59       621     29:45.35     0:04:44      Jonathan      Favata               Favata's Table Rock Tours                                   Kerhonkson         NY
60       609     30:01.92     0:05:00      Russell       Bogin                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing                   New York           NY
61       615     30:13.01     0:05:12      Douglas       Chrystall            Boston Road Club                                            Wellesley          MA
62       648     30:16.70     0:05:15      John          Ramsay               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland            VT
63       623     30:28.79     0:05:27      Joe           Gaziano              Liberty Cycle                                               Basking Ridge      NJ
64       671     30:40.07     0:05:39      Nicholas      White                Team Martys                                                 Denville           NJ
65       649     31:18.12     0:06:17      Che'Quan      Richardson           Winners Edge                                                Devonshire         BMU
66       645     31:54.27     0:06:53      Maurice       Osorio               CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                             Douglaston         NY
67       607     34:05.56     0:09:04      David         Blume                CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                              New York           NY
68       657     38:54.60     0:13:53      Anthony       Smith                Winners Edge                                                St. George         BMU






Men 4/5                                    11 miles                           56 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        719     25:53.70     0:00:00      Arnar         Geirsson                                                                         New Haven          CT
2        701     26:24.60     0:00:31      Jack          Anderson             Team BBC                                                    Lutherville        MD
3        741     26:45.69     0:00:52      Eliot         Pitney               Base 36                                                     Brunswick          ME
4        721     26:55.19     0:01:02      Whitney       Hanson               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Swanton            VT
5        720     27:06.59     0:01:13      Sean          Gilooly              Team Elevate Cycles                                         Saratoga           NY
6        732     27:10.87     0:01:17      Andrew        Mahon                CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                                         New York City      NY
7        731     27:11.91     0:01:18      Andrew        Loaiza               EuroPRO Checklist                                           Plattsburgh        NY
8        735     27:12.61     0:01:19      Harry         Mattison                                                                         Allston            MA
9        702     27:28.39     0:01:35      Jonathan      Barry                Bicycle Bill's                                              Allston            MA
10       714     27:29.50     0:01:36      Speight       Drummond             Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield            NH
11       748     27:36.21     0:01:43      Bruce         Saxton               Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition                                     West Suffield      CT
12       715     27:39.13     0:01:46      Barry         Eyre                                                                             North Kingstown    RI
13       756     27:41.26     0:01:48      John          Weber                Susquehanna Valley Velo                                     Williamsport       PA
14       755     27:46.02     0:01:53      Eric          Thompson             Team Stampede                                               Lexington          MA
15       753     27:46.08     0:01:53      Jeffrey       Soderman                                                                         Somerville         MA
16       745     28:00.52     0:02:07      Larry         Reed                                                                             Chester            VT
17       744     28:10.77     0:02:17      Ben           Reed                 Stampede!                                                   Somerville         MA
18       757     28:11.36     0:02:18      Greg          Wright                                                                           Erie               PA
19       700     28:13.19     0:02:20      Brook         Anderson             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Essex              VT
20       754     28:13.90     0:02:20      Philip        Stango               Stampede!                                                   Allston            MA
21       736     28:20.55     0:02:27      Jonah         Mead-Vancort         Fingerlakes Cycling Club                                    Ithaca             NY
22       718     28:29.26     0:02:36      Galen         Frechette            EuroPRO Checklist                                           Cambridge          MA
23       727     28:43.32     0:02:50      John          Kavouris             Stampede!                                                   Pittsburgh         PA
24       708     28:45.51     0:02:52      Daniel        Cariolo              Stampede!                                                   Cambridge          MA
25       706     28:50.30     0:02:57      Charles       Braman               tioga velo                                                  Greene             NY
26       726     28:51.21     0:02:58      John          Karod                Bikeman.com                                                 Rockport           ME
27       703     28:56.81     0:03:03      Eric          Baumann              Stampede!                                                   Allston            MA
28       749     28:57.15     0:03:04      John          Schwarz                                                                          Cambridge          VT
29       711     29:01.84     0:03:08      Steve         Czerwinski           Boston Road Club                                            Somerville         MA
30       722     29:02.33     0:03:09      Kevin         Higgins                                                                          York               ME
31       747     29:03.08     0:03:10      Daniel        Salisbury            Cycling Club at Cornell University                          Ithaca             NY
32       710     29:09.12     0:03:16      Zachary       Curtis               Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle                Bridgewater        MA
33       746     29:19.25     0:03:26      Jonathan      Ruffus               Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling                                 Hampton            NH
34       704     29:24.68     0:03:31      Emil          Baungaard            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Wellesley          MA
35       743     29:26.18     0:03:33      James         Read                                                                             Montclair          NJ
36       716     29:31.02     0:03:38      Louis         Fernet-Leclair       Medique p/b Silber Investments                              Montreal           QC
37       737     29:34.12     0:03:41      Matt          Murphy               FinKraft Cycling Team                                       West  Nyack        NY
38       709     29:39.71     0:03:46      Nathan        Coste                Laurel Bike Club                                            Woodbridge         CT
39       713     29:51.94     0:03:58      Max           Dougherty            Onion River Sports                                          Shelburne          VT
40       723     29:53.09     0:04:00      William       Hurley               Landry's                                                    North Attleboro    MA
41       742     30:03.47     0:04:10      Kevin         Purcell              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Lebanon            NH
42       705     30:05.57     0:04:12      Craig         Blake                Skylands Cycling                                            Sparta             NJ
43       724     30:30.29     0:04:37      Ysidro        Jaime                                                                            Lawrence           MA
44       717     30:41.84     0:04:48      Adriano       Frechel              Team Jamin                                                  Boston             MA
45       707     30:44.40     0:04:51      Jimmy         Cabrera                                                                          Lawrence           MA
46       712     31:08.73     0:05:15      Joe           Dellorusso                                                                       Oceanside          NY
47       752     31:10.31     0:05:17      James         Smith                Cornell University                                          Ithaca             NY
48       725     31:11.22     0:05:18      Sree          Kant                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
49       751     31:21.61     0:05:28      Elliot        Silber               Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                         Montreal           QC
50       730     31:38.15     0:05:45      Dan           Littlefield          Stampede!                                                   Malden             MA
51       740     31:47.22     0:05:54      Robert        Penn                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                     New York           NY
52       729     32:09.55     0:06:16      David         Koppstein            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                        Cambridge          MA
53       733     33:26.24     0:07:33      Bob           Manchester                                                                       Barrington         RI
54       739     34:16.20     0:08:23      Eric          Papetti                                                                          Somerville         MA






Men 40+                                    11 miles                           40 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        417     24:24.87     0:00:00      David         Gazsi                TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                           Masham             QC
2        400     24:57.48     0:00:33      Gary          Aspnes               CCB Racing                                                  Rockville          RI
3        421     25:37.15     0:01:13      David         Hildebrand           Expowheelmen                                                Ellington          CT
4        430     25:41.45     0:01:17      Steve         Proulx               The Cyclery                                                 Ottawa             ON
5        422     25:52.07     0:01:28      Bart          Lipinski             Blue Hills Cycling Club                                     Kingston           MA
6        427     25:57.11     0:01:33      Bill          Muzzio               Bethel Cycle                                                Sandy Hook         CT
7        432     26:02.13     0:01:38      Bill          Shattuck             Corner Cycle                                                Bridgewater        MA
8        408     26:16.25     0:01:52      Eric J.       Carlson              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Amherst            NH
9        401     26:28.75     0:02:04      Stephan       Badger               Bethel Cycle                                                Roxbury            CT
10       425     26:37.98     0:02:13      Geoff         Mcintosh             Corner Cycle                                                Concord            NH
11       406     26:40.86     0:02:16      Jeremy        Brazeal              CVC/Subaru of New England                                   Manchester         CT
12       435     26:43.91     0:02:19      Mark          Suprenant            Team Type 1                                                 Milford            NH
13       407     26:44.73     0:02:20      Michael       Burris               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Shelburne          VT
14       433     26:45.59     0:02:21      James         Slauson              Bicycle-Heaven                                              San Antonio        TX
15       436     26:46.28     0:02:22      Bryan         Teter                Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                       Lititz             PA
16       409     26:46.32     0:02:22      Gerry         Clapper              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Avon               CT
17       411     26:53.45     0:02:29      Patrick       Cunningham           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              New Hartford       CT
18       442     27:05.20     0:02:41      Kevin         Bessett              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Richmond           VT
19       439     27:05.74     0:02:41      A. Zane       Wenzel               Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Middletown         CT
20       405     27:09.54     0:02:45      Andrew        Boxer                First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Ludlow             VT
21       437     27:15.17     0:02:51      Douglas       Thompson             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Gales Ferry        CT
22       403     27:17.26     0:02:53      Steven        Bonadio              Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                          Arlington          MA
23       438     27:59.52     0:03:35      Marvin        Wang                 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                              Jamaica Plain      MA
24       416     28:16.93     0:03:52      Matthew       Emeott               Bethel Cycle                                                Woodbury           CT
25       410     28:22.37     0:03:58      Alan          Cote                 BikeReg.com                                                 Williston          VT
26       428     28:22.82     0:03:58      Tim           Noel                 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Shelburne          VT
27       429     28:29.39     0:04:05      Wayne         Prescott             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Winsted            CT
28       440     28:29.47     0:04:05      Ron           Williams             Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic                       Huntingdon Valley  PA
29       426     28:29.94     0:04:05      Chris         Mooney               Liberty Cycle                                               Livingston         NJ
30       402     28:31.37     0:04:07      Doug          Blades               Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport                          Mississauga        ON
31       420     29:00.55     0:04:36      Scott         Harding              Onion River Sports                                          Rutland            VT
32       441     29:03.77     0:04:39      James         Willsey              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Hinesburg          VT
33       415     29:06.95     0:04:42      Marc          Eisen                GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                                     West Hartford      CT
34       418     29:10.13     0:04:46      Marc          Hammond              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Waitsfield         VT
35       424     29:24.28     0:05:00      Paul          Mcdonnell            CBRC                                                        Selkirk            NY
36       419     29:24.34     0:05:00      Andrew        Hannaford            TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT                          Toronto            ON
37       412     29:56.07     0:05:32      Chris         Curven               First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Walpole            NH
38       414     30:28.82     0:06:04      Michael       Drexel                                                                           Delanson           NY
39       423     31:01.50     0:06:37      Geoff         Martin                                                                           Watertown          MA
40       413     31:05.30     0:06:41      Mark          Dakoulas             First Stop / Vermont Castings                               Hartland           VT






Men 50+                                    11 miles                           50 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        502     23:30.74     0:00:00      Brian         Batke                Carbon Racing                                               Novelty            OH
2        524     23:59.24     0:00:29      Kevin         Hines                Corner Cycle                                                E. Wareham         MA
3        535     24:21.77     0:00:51      Kevin         Mosher               CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Voorheesville      NY
4        541     24:47.95     0:01:17      Hank          Pfeifle              OA/Cyclemania                                               Brunswick          ME
5        540     24:48.65     0:01:18      Eric          Pearce               Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                        Chelmsford         MA
6        543     24:53.37     0:01:23      Carl          Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                    Mount Vernon       NY
7        542     24:58.93     0:01:28      Guy           Poirier              Bethel Cycle                                                Wilton             CT
8        536     25:01.94     0:01:31      James         Nash                 CCB Racing                                                  North Hampton      NH
9        556     25:03.41     0:01:33      David         Znamierowski         Orthapedic Associates (OA)                                  Harpswell          ME
10       517     25:15.22     0:01:45      Dan           Fitch                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                            Cazenovia          NY
11       515     25:18.32     0:01:48      Jan           Elsbach              VOS Racing                                                  Davis              CA
12       551     25:25.38     0:01:55      Stephen       Taylor               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Lincoln            VT
13       552     25:30.75     0:02:00      William       Thompson             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        West Hartford      CT
14       546     25:38.88     0:02:08      Pascal        Sauvayre             CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
15       548     25:49.15     0:02:19      Tony          Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Croton On Hudson   NY
16       537     25:57.99     0:02:27      John          Newton               Chester County Velo                                         Kennett Square     PA
17       525     26:04.85     0:02:34      Scott         Hodder               Signature Cycles/Rockstar                                   Oceanport          NJ
18       507     26:04.94     0:02:34      Dzmitry       Buben                CCB Racing                                                  Hamden             CT
19       534     26:07.61     0:02:37      Andrew        Melnychenko          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                   Alpine             NY
20       513     26:11.30     0:02:41      Ambrose       Delaney              FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                                       Sydney             NS
21       549     26:11.66     0:02:41      Rick          Sorenson             Onion River Sports                                          Rutland            VT
22       518     26:11.82     0:02:41      Kevin         Fitzmaurice          Bethel Cycle                                                Middlebury         CT
23       528     26:22.83     0:02:52      James         Kelly                Liberty Cycle                                               Chatham            NJ
24       532     26:24.48     0:02:54      Fred          Loucks               Nor East Cycling                                            Dover              NH
25       512     26:24.87     0:02:54      Stuart        Coulter              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Hanover            NH
26       531     26:25.25     0:02:55      Scott         Loring               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                           New London         CT
27       539     26:29.16     0:02:59      Chuck         Officer              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Hanover            NH
28       523     26:29.73     0:02:59      Mark          Herbst               AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES                          Barrie             ON
29       506     26:30.87     0:03:00      Tim           Borsetti             Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                         Lakehurst          NJ
30       503     26:41.14     0:03:11      Richard       Bauch                Colavita Racing                                             Califon            NJ
31       529     26:43.64     0:03:13      Scott         Klion                Valley Bike & Ski Werks                                     New York           NY
32       504     26:56.54     0:03:26      Ad            Bax                  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                                Bethesda           MD
33       526     26:57.48     0:03:27      Ben           Hughes               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                      New York           NY
34       530     27:06.05     0:03:36      Chuck         Litty                Bethel Cycle                                                Southbury          CT
35       533     27:06.06     0:03:36      Eiric         Marro                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Nashua             NH
36       545     27:09.73     0:03:39      Haluk         Sarci                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Cresskill          NJ
37       505     27:13.47     0:03:43      Philip        Beliveau             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    St. George         VT
38       550     27:21.22     0:03:51      Andre         Sturm                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Essex Junction     VT
39       519     27:52.24     0:04:22      Bob           Guatelli             CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                                  New York           NY
40       521     27:58.30     0:04:28      Kevin         Hays                 OA/Cyclemania                                               Brookline          MA
41       527     28:22.18     0:04:52      Jerry         Jacobs               545 Velo                                                    Wayland            MA
42       522     28:25.09     0:04:55      John          Healy                NorEast Cycling                                             Madbury            NH
43       511     28:48.33     0:05:18      Ken           Coleman              BCA/TOSK                                                    New York           NY
44       514     29:08.44     0:05:38      Chuck         Dopfel               545 Velo                                                    Wayland            MA
45       509     29:22.09     0:05:52      Greg          Campi                3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                       Shrewsbury         NJ
46       547     29:26.97     0:05:56      Bruce         Schwab               OA/Cyclemania                                               Woolwich           ME
47       520     29:44.15     0:06:14      Hans          Hansen               Chiesa della Bici                                           Raleigh            NC
48       500     29:46.43     0:06:16      David         Andersen             Boston Road Club                                            Boston             MA
49       553     33:03.74     0:09:33      Claudio       Torres                                                                           Brooklyn           NY






Men 60+                                    11 miles                           10 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Penalty
1        471     25:42.23     0:00:00      Dave          Viney                eRace Cancer Cycling Team                                   Orillia            ON
2        468     25:57.45     0:00:15      Tom           Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                       Litchfield         CT
3        465     27:15.05     0:01:33      Michael       Kranzley             CCB Racing                                                  Wellesley          MA
4        470     28:30.70     0:02:48      James         Themig               Mystic Velo Club                                            Niantic            CT
5        463     28:42.31     0:03:00      Glenn         Franklin             Winner's Edge                                               Devonshire         BMU
6        462     28:49.81     0:03:07      Robert        Dillon               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Warren             VT
7        469     29:18.27     0:03:36      Ronnie        Poplar                                                                           Wilmington         VT
8        466     30:06.15     0:04:24      Mark          Mccarthy             PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                    Fairport           NY
9        460     33:25.38     0:07:43      Stan          Barton                                                                           Staten Island      NY







Open ITT                                   11 miles                           9 starters

Place    Bib     Time         Back         First Name    Last Name            Team                                                        City               State  Male  Female
1        792     27:04.42     0:00:00      David         Scott                Twin Lights Group                                           Oldwick            NJ     1
2        794     27:32.20     0:00:28      Matt          Seaton               Rapha/CRCA                                                  New York           NY     2
3        782     27:45.41     0:00:41      Bruce         Bell                 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Stowe              VT     3
4        787     27:52.17     0:00:48      Michael       Hopwood              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    Jericho            VT     4
5        785     29:33.28     0:02:29      Richard       Crate Jr.            Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield            NH     5
6        795     32:35.31     0:05:31      John          DeLuca                                                                           New York           NY     6
7        793     33:24.12     0:06:20      Edward        Scoville                                                                         Sandy Hook         CT     7
8        780     34:26.35     0:07:22      Armand        Arekian              Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project                             Averill Park       NY     8
9        786     36:43.30     0:09:39      Malika        Drexel                                                                           Delanson           NY           1