Killington GC - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
General Classification
Killington, VT
May 26-28, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                                                           56 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        54      6:22:41     0:00:00     Jacob      Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2        15      6:22:47     0:00:06     Kirk       Carlsen         Full Circle pb Pure Gear
3        33      6:22:55     0:00:14     Bruno      Langlois        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
4        18      6:22:59     0:00:18     Cameron    Cogburn         CCB Racing
5        36      6:23:00     0:00:19     Sean       Mccarthy        J.A.M Fund / NCC
6        26      6:23:02     0:00:21     Zach       Hughes          Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
7        28      6:23:07     0:00:26     Peter      Hurst           BikeReg.com / Cannondale
8        6       6:23:31     0:00:50     Blair      Berbert         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9        20      6:23:40     0:00:59     Antoine    Duchesne        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
10       42      6:24:03     0:01:22     Tim        Mitchell        CCB Racing
11       37      6:24:27     0:01:46     Andrew     Mccullough      Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
12       29      6:25:05     0:02:24     Tim        Johnson         Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale
13       34      6:25:06     0:02:25     Joshua     Lipka           BikeReg.com / Cannondale
14       56      6:25:18     0:02:37     Nathan     Underwood       Ride with Rendall
15       45      6:25:24     0:02:43     David      Novak           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
16       25      6:25:29     0:02:48     Brendan    Housler         Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
17       46      6:25:38     0:02:57     James      Piccoli         Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
18       23      6:25:39     0:02:58     Harrison   Harb            Boston Bicycle School
19       4       6:25:41     0:03:00     Sean       Barrie          XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
20       57      6:25:52     0:03:11     Charly     Vives           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
21       16      6:25:52     0:03:11     Daniel     Chabanov        CRCA/Foundation
22       5       6:26:00     0:03:19     Nick       Bax             XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
23       8       6:26:21     0:03:40     William    Blackburn       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
24       48      6:26:50     0:04:09     Jean-Fran├žoRacine          Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
25       10      6:26:51     0:04:10     Brian      Breach          GS Mengoni USA
26       2       6:27:46     0:05:05     Bobby      Bailey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
27       43      6:28:52     0:06:11     Jeffery    Muise           Coastal Financial Credit Union
28       24      6:28:56     0:06:15     Jake       Hollenbach      Boston Bicycle School
29       39      6:29:15     0:06:34     Dylan      Mcnicholas      CCB Racing
30       55      6:29:23     0:06:42     Eric       Tremble         Boston Bicycle School
31       41      6:29:25     0:06:44     Kianoush   Missaghi        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
32       35      6:29:33     0:06:52     Charles    Mccarthy        1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33       32      6:29:50     0:07:09     Mark       Langlands       Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
34       49      6:29:51     0:07:10     Robert     Ralph           Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
35       52      6:30:06     0:07:25     Adam       Sullivan        Embrocation Cycling Journal
36       38      6:30:45     0:08:04     Stuart     Mcmanus         CCB Racing
37       21      6:30:54     0:08:13     Geoffroy   Dussault        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
38       3       6:31:29     0:08:48     Chris      Ballestrini     Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose
39       11      6:32:57     0:10:16     Alexander  Bremer          CRCA/Foundation
40       27      6:34:45     0:12:04     John       Hunter          Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
41       40      6:36:38     0:13:57     John       Minturn         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
42       51      6:36:51     0:14:10     Wyatt      Stoup           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
43       12      6:37:06     0:14:25     Amos       Brumble         CCB racing
44       58      6:37:46     0:15:05     Steve      Weller          BikeReg.com / Cannondale
45       1       6:39:43     0:17:02     Nicolas    Ammerlaan       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
46       7       6:39:47     0:17:06     Aliaksandr Bialiauski      CCB Racing
47       9       6:40:33     0:17:52     Eugene     Boronow         GS Mengoni USA
48       22      6:42:57     0:20:16     Zac        Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49       14      6:43:14     0:20:33     Evan       Burkhart        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
50       13      6:44:17     0:21:36     Yahor      Buben           CCB Racing
51       30      6:46:37     0:23:56     Jamie      Kimberley       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52       47      6:53:42     0:31:01     Justin     Purificati      Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
53       19      7:07:47     0:45:06     Josh       Dillon          BikeReg.com / Cannondale
54       31      7:10:40     0:47:59     Wes        Kline           BikeReg.com / Cannondale
55       50      8:03:11     1:40:30     Vinnie     Scalia          Boston Bicycle School






Women 1/2                                                           28 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        123     6:04:42     0:00:00     Marti      Shea            Destination Cycling
2        126     6:10:39     0:05:57     Rachel     Warner          FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore
3        122     6:12:04     0:07:22     Christine  Schryver        Full Moon Vista
4        128     6:13:03     0:08:21     Silke      Wunderwald      Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5        100     6:13:56     0:09:14     Martha     Buckley         Wheelworks Racing
6        117     6:14:18     0:09:36     Andrea     Myers           Bethel Cycle
7        121     6:14:25     0:09:43     Beth       Ruiz            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
8        112     6:14:49     0:10:07     Laura      Meadley         MVP Health Care Cycling
9        124     6:14:52     0:10:10     Sheila     Vibert          Sunapee Racing Team
10       119     6:15:04     0:10:22     Katie      Quinn           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
11       101     6:15:26     0:10:44     Patty      Buerkle         Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
12       106     6:15:43     0:11:01     Jenny      Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
13       110     6:15:49     0:11:07     Suzanne    Lucash          CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
14       127     6:16:16     0:11:34     Amanda     Watson          Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat
15       113     6:17:35     0:12:53     Ann Marie  Miller          CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
16       109     6:19:43     0:15:01     Yvette     Labombard       Full Moon Vista
17       111     6:19:58     0:15:16     Yuri       Matsumoto       Wheelworks Racing
18       125     6:20:11     0:15:29     Heather    Voisin          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19       114     6:26:33     0:21:51     Amy        Miner           1K2GO-Onion River Sports
20       102     6:26:33     0:21:51     Sarah      Chubb Sauvayre  CRCA/BH Comedy Central
21       107     6:27:06     0:22:24     Casey      Kelly           MVP Health Care Cycling
22       103     6:30:51     0:26:09     Meredith   Ehn             Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team






Men 2

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        277     6:28:08     0:00:00     Dereck     Treadwell
2        252     6:28:11     0:00:03     Steven     Perezluha       BikeRayUSA
3        236     6:28:13     0:00:05     Erik       Levinsohn       Boston Bicycle School
4        260     6:28:41     0:00:33     Michael    Reidenbach      HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
5        274     6:28:50     0:00:42     Fred       Thomas          OA/CycleMania
6        227     6:29:08     0:01:00     John       Harris          CCB Racing
7        257     6:29:10     0:01:02     Andrew     Quinn           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8        247     6:29:23     0:01:15     Phil       O'Donnell       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
9        221     6:29:24     0:01:16     Ben        Foltz           Round Here Racing
10       242     6:29:27     0:01:19     Justin     Mauch           HPC/LIST
11       266     6:29:29     0:01:21     Brian      Sacawa          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
12       225     6:29:35     0:01:27     Donny      Green           J.A.M Fund / NCC
13       256     6:29:35     0:01:27     Dylan      Pudiak          Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
14       206     6:29:45     0:01:37     Michael    Boardman        CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15       222     6:30:14     0:02:06     Ben        Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16       249     6:30:15     0:02:07     Walker     Owen            Cutaway/3 Sports
17       246     6:30:51     0:02:43     Ben        Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
18       202     6:31:11     0:03:03     Tristan    Baldwin         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19       223     6:31:56     0:03:48     David      Freifelder      Westwood Velo
20       217     6:32:03     0:03:55     Jonathon   D' Alba         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21       241     6:32:06     0:03:58     Tadeusz    Marszalek
22       280     6:32:08     0:04:00     Brad       Warren          J.A.M Fund / NCC
23       229     6:32:24     0:04:16     Calvin     Hoops           Round Here Racing
24       203     6:32:27     0:04:19     Daniel     Barney          Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
25       268     6:32:38     0:04:30     Spencer    Schaber         MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
26       283     6:32:42     0:04:34     Chad       Young           CCB Racing
27       228     6:32:44     0:04:36     Jason      Hettenbaugh     Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
28       281     6:32:45     0:04:37     Jackson    Weber           J.A.M Fund / NCC
29       204     6:32:49     0:04:41     Daniel     Bensen
30       262     6:33:03     0:04:55     Michael    Retzlaff        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31       209     6:33:10     0:05:02     Matthew    Buckley         Boston Bicycle School
32       276     6:33:23     0:05:15     James      Thompson        MVP Health Care Cycling
33       263     6:33:24     0:05:16     Ben        Rickey          Cutaway/3 Sports
34       237     6:33:35     0:05:27     Jordan     Lynn            Cheshire Cycle Racing
35       245     6:33:37     0:05:29     Dan        Netzer          Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
36       261     6:33:48     0:05:40     Joseph     Reis            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
37       224     6:33:55     0:05:47     Gregg      Galletta        CRCA/BH Comedy Central
38       210     6:33:58     0:05:50     Alejandro  Cifuentes-LorenzUpton Bass Racing
39       273     6:34:03     0:05:55     Evan       Thomas
40       231     6:34:18     0:06:10     Soren      Jensen          CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
41       279     6:34:30     0:06:22     Matthew    Waller          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
42       254     6:34:44     0:06:36     Erik       Post            CRCA/BH Comedy Central
43       258     6:35:01     0:06:53     ChristopherRaymond         Boston Bicycle School
44       213     6:35:05     0:06:57     Evan       Cooper          Embrocation Cycling Journal
45       267     6:35:07     0:06:59     Benjamin   Salibra         Bike Loft East Racing Team
46       250     6:35:23     0:07:15     Luciano    Pavan           Optimum Performance
47       265     6:36:02     0:07:54     Krystian   Rynkiewicz      Optimum Performance
48       230     6:36:09     0:08:01     Nick       Iacovelli       Colavita Racing
49       200     6:36:12     0:08:04     David      Anthony         CRCA/BH Comedy Central
50       207     6:37:44     0:09:36     David      Brookes         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51       232     6:38:08     0:10:00     Keith      Kelly           Upton Bass Racing
52       253     6:38:17     0:10:09     Stephen    Pierce          Embrocation Cycling Journal
53       255     6:38:58     0:10:50     Hunter     Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
54       238     6:39:09     0:11:01     Nicholas   Maimone         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
55       240     6:40:32     0:12:24     Jonathan   Marshall        Round Here Racing
56       269     6:41:08     0:13:00     Kurt       Schmid          CCB Racing
57       215     6:41:09     0:13:01     Alex       Cox             CCB Racing
58       208     6:41:41     0:13:33     Adam       Bry             MIT / FXDD
59       243     6:41:50     0:13:42     Evan       Murphy          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
60       239     6:44:22     0:16:14     Synjen     Marrocco        CCB Racing
61       226     6:46:49     0:18:41     Aaron      Hall
62       219     6:48:21     0:20:13     Matthew    Doran           BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
63       282     6:49:03     0:20:55     Tim        Weiler          XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
64       278     6:50:23     0:22:15     Rickey     Visinski        Upton Bass Racing
65       216     6:50:35     0:22:27     Frank      Cundiff         Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
66       212     6:50:39     0:22:31     Benjamin   Coleman         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
67       259     7:00:58     0:32:50     Fred       Reidenbach      HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
68       218     7:14:43     0:46:35     Nathan     Davis           Colavita Racing
69       248     7:22:11     0:54:03     Dan        Ouellette       Optimum Performance
70       234     7:34:27     1:06:19     Joshua     Lehmann         Boston Bicycle School






Men 3                                                               86 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        359     6:26:52     0:00:00     Brendan    Rhim            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2        300     6:27:24     0:00:32     Timothy    Ahearn
3        320     6:29:02     0:02:10     Peter      Goguen          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4        333     6:29:17     0:02:25     Robin      Liston          Mason Racing
5        338     6:29:27     0:02:35     Brendan    Mccormack       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6        319     6:31:05     0:04:13     Nathan     Goates          Mountainside p/b City Islanders
7        330     6:31:19     0:04:27     Zachary    Labry           Threshold Cycling
8        375     6:31:20     0:04:28     Zachary    Ulissi          MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
9        334     6:31:36     0:04:44     Graham     Macbeth         CRCA/Setanta
10       379     6:31:56     0:05:04     Nicholas   Waller          Team Placid Planet
11       377     6:31:57     0:05:05     Jesse      Walker          CRCA/Setanta
12       348     6:32:06     0:05:14     Kyle       Murphy          MASH SF
13       363     6:32:15     0:05:23     Alan       Royek           Mountainside p/b City Islanders
14       386     6:32:16     0:05:24     Stefan     Zavislan        Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
15       351     6:32:22     0:05:30     Steven     Persak          Liberty Cycle
16       306     6:32:25     0:05:33     Daniel     Caridi          Black Tie Sports / Spine
17       345     6:32:31     0:05:39     William    Morris          REVEL Racing/CycleLife
18       366     6:32:32     0:05:40     Peter      Sullivan        Ata Cyle Fit Lab
19       329     6:32:37     0:05:45     Jacob      King            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
20       312     6:32:40     0:05:48     Timothy    Durrin          Berkshire Bike and Board
21       387     6:32:53     0:06:01     Fred       Dreier          CRCA/FinKraft
22       378     6:33:01     0:06:09     Patrick    Walle           Minerva Design Cycling Team
23       346     6:33:01     0:06:09     Nate       Morse           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
24       301     6:33:18     0:06:26     Alexander  Barouh          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
25       344     6:33:19     0:06:27     Jason      Millas          CLR-CLRRacing.com
26       315     6:33:20     0:06:28     Alexandre  Gagnon          IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
27       383     6:33:33     0:06:41     Avery      Wilson          HPC/List
28       380     6:33:36     0:06:44     Connor     Walsh           CVC/Subaru of New England
29       327     6:33:48     0:06:56     James      Jung            CRCA / FGX Racing
30       342     6:34:04     0:07:12     Paul       Mcmahon         CCB Racing
31       322     6:34:14     0:07:22     Daniel     Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
32       314     6:34:37     0:07:45     Brandon    Freyer          Pawling Cycle & Sport
33       304     6:34:57     0:08:05     Jeff       Brown           Cycle-Smart
34       324     6:35:02     0:08:10     Uri        Halevi          BikeReg.com
35       356     6:35:10     0:08:18     Hunter     Resek           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
36       376     6:35:30     0:08:38     Austin     Vincent         C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
37       374     6:35:34     0:08:42     Justin     Tyberg          Bethel Cycle
38       367     6:35:43     0:08:51     Eric       Sutherland      CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
39       328     6:35:44     0:08:52     ChristopherKing            Black Tie Sports / Spine
40       343     6:35:47     0:08:55     Eli        Mernit          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
41       381     6:35:57     0:09:05     Dave       Warner          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42       309     6:36:21     0:09:29     Brian      Devaney         UVM Cycling
43       321     6:36:34     0:09:42     Kiel       Gosselin        Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
44       385     6:36:55     0:10:03     Stefano    Zanotti         Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
45       370     6:37:09     0:10:17     Chad       Swanger         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46       340     6:38:43     0:11:51     Bryan      Mcgill          CLR-CLRRacing.com
47       339     6:38:44     0:11:52     Cameron    Mccormack       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
48       325     6:38:50     0:11:58     Mark       Hatherley       winners edge
49       358     6:39:05     0:12:13     Keith      Reynolds        Bikeman.com
50       341     6:39:22     0:12:30     Jake       Mclaughlin      Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
51       305     6:39:40     0:12:48     Johnathan  Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
52       382     6:39:43     0:12:51     Curtis     White           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
53       331     6:39:44     0:12:52     Steve      Lachance        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54       373     6:39:54     0:13:02     ChristopherTracy           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55       364     6:40:40     0:13:48     Andrew     Schmidt         Westwood Velo
56       352     6:41:28     0:14:36     Nick       Pignatello      CLR-CLRRacing.com
57       371     6:42:02     0:15:10     Mark       Theeman         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58       350     6:42:10     0:15:18     Jean-PhilipPellerin        IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
59       349     6:42:32     0:15:40     Dylan      Nord            CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
60       313     6:43:21     0:16:29     Anthony    Eisley          CLR-CLRRacing.com
61       355     6:43:42     0:16:50     Gabriel    Remillard       CLR-CLRRacing.com
62       310     6:46:41     0:19:49     Ansel      Dickey          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
63       337     6:47:46     0:20:54     Sidney     Mayho           MADISON
64       323     6:49:46     0:22:54     John MichaeHackett         Onion River Sports
65       362     6:49:50     0:22:58     Zachary    Rogers          Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
66       308     6:52:44     0:25:52     Isaac      Dancy
67       316     6:57:42     0:30:50     Henoch     Getz            Scotto's Pizza / crca
68       317     6:58:28     0:31:36     Darren     Glasford        Winners Edge
69       311     7:00:28     0:33:36     Morgan     Dow             Team IFG
70       368     7:04:23     0:37:31     Brian      Suto            Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle
71       357     7:05:25     0:38:33     Matthew    Rettig          Pawling Cycle & Sport
72       360     7:05:29     0:38:37     Thomas     Robson          Mountainside p/b City Islanders
73       303     7:05:30     0:38:38     Robert     Bonelli         Black Tie Sports / Spine
74       384     7:08:07     0:41:15     Karl       Zahn            UVM Cycling
75       326     7:14:48     0:47:56     Bill       Irving          Favata's Bicycle Shop
76       365     7:15:30     0:48:38     Donald     Snoop Jr.       Favatas TRT Bicycles
77       307     7:15:36     0:48:44     Benjamin   Cornish         CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
78       353     7:43:31     1:16:39     Nevin      Rallis          Bikeman.com






Women 3/4                                                           45 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        193     5:33:01     0:00:00     Stephanie  Wetzel          Paradise Racing
2        152     5:34:04     0:01:03     Brittlee   Bowman          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
3        168     5:34:14     0:01:13     Anneliese  Haines          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
4        156     5:34:50     0:01:49     Cecilia    Davis-Hayes     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5        190     5:35:09     0:02:08     Kerrin     Strevell        Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
6        160     5:35:38     0:02:37     Erin       Donohue         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
7        175     5:35:41     0:02:40     Elizabeth  Mcdonough       Arc-En-Ciel Racing
8        151     5:36:19     0:03:18     Stacey     Barbossa        Colavita/espnW NJ
9        170     5:37:08     0:04:07     Nancy      Labbe-Giguere   LadiesFirst Racing
10       194     5:37:11     0:04:10     Emma       White           Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
11       188     5:37:14     0:04:13     Emily      Spence          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
12       183     5:38:24     0:05:23     Celia      Riechel         Ride Studio Cafe
13       186     5:38:50     0:05:49     Bailey     Semian          Team TIBCO II
14       150     5:38:55     0:05:54     Erica      Adelberg        CRCA/Radical Media
15       153     5:41:03     0:08:02     Victoria   Brumfield       CRCA / Radical Media
16       182     5:42:00     0:08:59     Janelle    Renschler       Speedway Wheelmen
17       181     5:42:47     0:09:46     Susanna    Piller          Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
18       169     5:42:56     0:09:55     Mary       Hynes Johanson  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19       178     5:43:02     0:10:01     Susan      Myers           CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
20       192     5:43:48     0:10:47     Laura Lee  Vo              CRCA/Radical Media
21       167     5:44:29     0:11:28     Victoria   Gochenour       CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse
22       176     5:44:42     0:11:41     Shelly     Mckee           NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
23       166     5:44:45     0:11:44     Kelley     Fitzgerald      Stage5/Cycling Fusion
24       179     5:45:13     0:12:12     Luci       Olewinski       CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
25       195     5:46:27     0:13:26     Milica     Wren            Stampede!
26       163     5:47:04     0:14:03     Renee      Engelhardt      CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
27       189     5:48:18     0:15:17     Joy        Stark           Ride Studio Cafe
28       177     5:49:55     0:16:54     Maria      Murphy          CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
29       184     5:50:21     0:17:20     Gina       Rocco           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
30       162     5:51:28     0:18:27     Emily      Elbers          Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team
31       174     5:52:45     0:19:44     Lucia      Matioli         CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
32       172     6:03:02     0:30:01     Melissa    Lafleur         BONK! Support
33       180     6:06:55     0:33:54     Emily      Phillips        Bikeman.com
34       171     6:09:13     0:36:12     Jennifer   Lacker          Mystic Velo Club
35       154     6:09:40     0:36:39     Katy       Chaffin         Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA
36       173     6:10:08     0:37:07     Cynthia    Lo              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
37       158     6:17:48     0:44:47     Jennifer   Defalco         Colavita/espnW NJ
38       161     6:26:53     0:53:52     Jordan     Dube            Central Wheel- GHCC






Men 4                                                               73 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        627     5:41:05     0:00:00     Jb         Haglund         Mountainside p/b City islanders
2        669     5:41:15     0:00:10     Andrew     Weinstein       Princeton University
3        668     5:42:16     0:01:11     Peter      Vollers, Jr.    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4        630     5:42:47     0:01:42     Jayson     Jacobs          W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
5        666     5:43:32     0:02:27     Ben        Turrell         CRCA / FGX Racing
6        676     5:43:41     0:02:36     Alexei     Zakharov        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7        673     5:43:52     0:02:47     Cooper     Willsey         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
8        652     5:44:26     0:03:21     Jules      Roazen          Kissena Cycling Club
9        613     5:44:43     0:03:38     Ilya       Cantor          MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10       608     5:44:47     0:03:42     Jonathan   Bocina          Liberty Cycle
11       632     5:44:55     0:03:50     Ryan       Johnston        Kissena Cycling Club
12       633     5:45:04     0:03:59     Philip     Josolowitz-Luce Ride Brooklyn!
13       602     5:45:31     0:04:26     Michael    Anderson        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
14       650     5:45:40     0:04:35     David      Richardson      Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
15       654     5:45:52     0:04:47     Lorenzo    Serra           Pawling Cycle & Sport
16       603     5:45:59     0:04:54     Caleb      Batchelder      Ascension Cycling
17       628     5:46:05     0:05:00     Gavin      Hess            Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole
18       661     5:46:34     0:05:29     Steven     Taggart         Team Bicycle Doctor
19       600     5:46:44     0:05:39     Robert     Allaway         VOX Racing
20       626     5:46:54     0:05:49     Bryan      Guenther        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
21       644     5:47:36     0:06:31     Geremia    Ortega          CCB Racing
22       637     5:47:39     0:06:34     Anthony    Mazzella        CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
23       606     5:47:43     0:06:38     Brennan    Berardo
24       622     5:47:55     0:06:50     Paul       Frandsen        Mountainside p/b City Islanders
25       611     5:48:17     0:07:12     Chandler   Boynton         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26       660     5:48:20     0:07:15     Norman     Swygert         Kissena Cycling Club
27       634     5:48:25     0:07:20     Benjamin   Kramer          Sunapee Racing Team
28       636     5:48:46     0:07:41     Jeffrey    Lee             Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
29       635     5:48:52     0:07:47     Erik       Lavoie          WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
30       640     5:49:13     0:08:08     Mark David Mcpherson       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
31       641     5:49:34     0:08:29     James      Nord            Rapha Racing NYC
32       601     5:49:55     0:08:50     Jonathan   Anderson        Essex County Velo
33       639     5:51:03     0:09:58     Kenny      Mcneill         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
34       665     5:53:07     0:12:02     Phillip    Truppelli       Knapps Racing
35       670     5:53:25     0:12:20     Braedan    Weller          berkshire bike and board
36       616     5:53:32     0:12:27     Glenn      Cratty          Sonic Boom Racing
37       674     5:53:33     0:12:28     Paul       Yeates          Signature/Rockstar Games
38       672     5:54:37     0:13:32     Raymond    Willard         Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
39       618     5:55:13     0:14:08     ChristopherCugini          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40       667     5:56:41     0:15:36     Aleksey    Urusov          Death Row Velo
41       647     5:57:04     0:15:59     John       Pescatore
42       675     5:57:33     0:16:28     Kuat       Yessenov        MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
43       610     5:57:56     0:16:51     William    Bosch           Bethel Cycle
44       617     5:58:27     0:17:22     Jeremy     Cratty          Minuteman Road Club
45       631     6:00:01     0:18:56     Steven     Ji              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
46       648     6:00:30     0:19:25     John       Ramsay          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
47       625     6:00:58     0:19:53     Josh       Gonsenhauser    Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc
48       638     6:01:00     0:19:55     Gregory    Mcelravy        UVM Cycling
49       659     6:02:10     0:21:05     Scott      Sweeney         Minuteman Road Club
50       609     6:02:42     0:21:37     Russell    Bogin           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
51       624     6:02:43     0:21:38     Mike       Golay           Hup United
52       658     6:03:00     0:21:55     Alden      Suokko          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
53       621     6:03:03     0:21:58     Jonathan   Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours
54       663     6:03:29     0:22:24     Nicholas   Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
55       651     6:05:26     0:24:21     William    Rigler          CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
56       615     6:07:43     0:26:38     Douglas    Chrystall       Boston Road Club
57       619     6:10:20     0:29:15     Seth       Demarrais       Dr. Naylor's Racing
58       643     6:16:46     0:35:41     Micha      Ophir           CRCA / enduranceWERX
59       662     6:16:52     0:35:47     Yohsuke    Takakura        Dr. Naylor's Racing
60       607     6:22:21     0:41:16     David      Blume           CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
61       604     6:37:13     0:56:08     Terry      Batchelder      Ascension Cycling
62       657     6:39:38     0:58:33     Anthony    Smith           Winners Edge
63       623     6:39:58     0:58:53     Joe        Gaziano         Liberty Cycle
64       645     7:22:56     1:41:51     Maurice    Osorio          CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza






Men 4/5                                                             56 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        731     5:36:34     0:00:00     Andrew     Loaiza          EuroPRO Checklist
2        741     5:38:09     0:01:35     Eliot      Pitney          Base 36
3        721     5:38:29     0:01:55     Whitney    Hanson          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
4        756     5:38:31     0:01:57     John       Weber           Susquehanna Valley Velo
5        701     5:38:45     0:02:11     Jack       Anderson        Team BBC
6        720     5:39:50     0:03:16     Sean       Gilooly         Team Elevate Cycles
7        757     5:47:14     0:10:40     Greg       Wright
8        732     5:48:15     0:11:41     Andrew     Mahon           CRCA / W+D NYC Velo
9        736     5:48:54     0:12:20     Jonah      Mead-Vancort    Fingerlakes Cycling Club
10       726     5:49:44     0:13:10     John       Karod           Bikeman.com
11       718     5:50:04     0:13:30     Galen      Frechette       EuroPRO Checklist
12       704     5:50:10     0:13:36     Emil       Baungaard       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13       709     5:50:29     0:13:55     Nathan     Coste           Laurel Bike Club
14       735     5:51:02     0:14:28     Harry      Mattison
15       710     5:51:09     0:14:35     Zachary    Curtis          Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle
16       755     5:51:55     0:15:21     Eric       Thompson        Team Stampede
17       716     5:52:31     0:15:57     Louis      Fernet-Leclair  Medique p/b Silber Investments
18       737     5:52:38     0:16:04     Matt       Murphy          FinKraft Cycling Team
19       744     5:53:05     0:16:31     Ben        Reed            Stampede!
20       702     5:54:01     0:17:27     Jonathan   Barry           Bicycle Bill's
21       715     5:54:21     0:17:47     Barry      Eyre
22       745     5:54:51     0:18:17     Larry      Reed
23       753     5:55:48     0:19:14     Jeffrey    Soderman
24       711     5:56:55     0:20:21     Steve      Czerwinski      Boston Road Club
25       747     5:57:19     0:20:45     Daniel     Salisbury       Cycling Club at Cornell University
26       708     5:57:52     0:21:18     Daniel     Cariolo         Stampede!
27       746     5:58:26     0:21:52     Jonathan   Ruffus          Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling
28       754     5:58:54     0:22:20     Philip     Stango          Stampede!
29       703     5:59:37     0:23:03     Eric       Baumann         Stampede!
30       748     6:01:46     0:25:12     Bruce      Saxton          Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition
31       719     6:01:56     0:25:22     Arnar      Geirsson
32       749     6:08:34     0:32:00     John       Schwarz
33       723     6:09:14     0:32:40     William    Hurley          Landry's
34       722     6:09:42     0:33:08     Kevin      Higgins
35       713     6:10:02     0:33:28     Max        Dougherty       Onion River Sports
36       712     6:10:23     0:33:49     Joe        Dellorusso
37       724     6:11:04     0:34:30     Ysidro     Jaime
38       706     6:13:01     0:36:27     Charles    Braman          tioga velo
39       707     6:14:12     0:37:38     Jimmy      Cabrera
40       700     6:15:39     0:39:05     Brook      Anderson        1K2GO-Onion River Sports
41       752     6:15:56     0:39:22     James      Smith           Cornell University
42       727     6:17:39     0:41:05     John       Kavouris        Stampede!
43       740     6:19:58     0:43:24     Robert     Penn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
44       751     6:21:23     0:44:49     Elliot     Silber          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
45       730     6:25:31     0:48:57     Dan        Littlefield     Stampede!
46       729     6:35:06     0:58:32     David      Koppstein       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
47       717     6:40:00     1:03:26     Adriano    Frechel         Team Jamin
48       733     6:47:53     1:11:19     Bob        Manchester






Men 40+                                                             40 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        417     5:35:19     0:00:00     David      Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2        409     5:36:34     0:01:15     Gerry      Clapper         Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3        400     5:37:14     0:01:55     Gary       Aspnes          CCB Racing
4        401     5:37:22     0:02:03     Stephan    Badger          Bethel Cycle
5        432     5:37:26     0:02:07     Bill       Shattuck        Corner Cycle
6        430     5:37:46     0:02:27     Steve      Proulx          The Cyclery
7        439     5:39:09     0:03:50     A. Zane    Wenzel          Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8        436     5:39:15     0:03:56     Bryan      Teter           Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
9        406     5:39:25     0:04:06     Jeremy     Brazeal         CVC/Subaru of New England
10       437     5:39:36     0:04:17     Douglas    Thompson        CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
11       425     5:40:04     0:04:45     Geoff      Mcintosh        Corner Cycle
12       421     5:40:27     0:05:08     David      Hildebrand      Expowheelmen
13       407     5:40:34     0:05:15     Michael    Burris          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
14       435     5:41:01     0:05:42     Mark       Suprenant       Team Type 1
15       422     5:41:02     0:05:43     Bart       Lipinski        Blue Hills Cycling Club
16       438     5:41:42     0:06:23     Marvin     Wang            Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
17       426     5:42:37     0:07:18     Chris      Mooney          Liberty Cycle
18       414     5:42:44     0:07:25     Michael    Drexel
19       411     5:44:05     0:08:46     Patrick    Cunningham      Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20       416     5:44:12     0:08:53     Matthew    Emeott          Bethel Cycle
21       408     5:44:50     0:09:31     Eric J.    Carlson         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22       441     5:45:30     0:10:11     James      Willsey         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
23       402     5:46:41     0:11:22     Doug       Blades          Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
24       427     5:46:47     0:11:28     Bill       Muzzio          Bethel Cycle
25       429     5:46:59     0:11:40     Wayne      Prescott        Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26       413     5:47:04     0:11:45     Mark       Dakoulas        First Stop / Vermont Castings
27       405     5:47:27     0:12:08     Andrew     Boxer           First Stop / Vermont Castings
28       412     5:47:53     0:12:34     Chris      Curven          First Stop / Vermont Castings
29       433     5:48:23     0:13:04     James      Slauson         Bicycle-Heaven
30       424     5:51:16     0:15:57     Paul       Mcdonnell       CBRC
31       440     5:52:05     0:16:46     Ron        Williams        Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
32       428     5:52:55     0:17:36     Tim        Noel            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
33       403     5:53:43     0:18:24     Steven     Bonadio         Arc-En-Ciel Racing
34       419     5:54:33     0:19:14     Andrew     Hannaford       TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT
35       442     5:56:55     0:21:36     Kevin      Bessett         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
36       410     5:58:27     0:23:08     Alan       Cote            BikeReg.com
37       415     6:18:28     0:43:09     Marc       Eisen           GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
38       418     7:13:41     1:38:22     Marc       Hammond         GMBC/Synergy Fitness






Men 50+                                                             50 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        502     5:27:20     0:00:00     Brian      Batke           Carbon Racing
2        524     5:28:06     0:00:46     Kevin      Hines           Corner Cycle
3        535     5:28:37     0:01:17     Kevin      Mosher          CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
4        543     5:29:14     0:01:54     Carl       Reglar          Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5        541     5:30:06     0:02:46     Hank       Pfeifle         OA/Cyclemania
6        507     5:30:39     0:03:19     Dzmitry    Buben           CCB Racing
7        540     5:31:10     0:03:50     Eric       Pearce          Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
8        515     5:31:18     0:03:58     Jan        Elsbach         VOS Racing
9        518     5:32:13     0:04:53     Kevin      Fitzmaurice     Bethel Cycle
10       513     5:33:12     0:05:52     Ambrose    Delaney         FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
11       536     5:33:17     0:05:57     James      Nash            CCB Racing
12       552     5:33:50     0:06:30     William    Thompson        CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
13       546     5:34:59     0:07:39     Pascal     Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
14       545     5:36:13     0:08:53     Haluk      Sarci           Deno's Wonder Wheel
15       505     5:36:57     0:09:37     Philip     Beliveau        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
16       534     5:39:39     0:12:19     Andrew     Melnychenko     Corning/NoTubes Race Team
17       556     5:39:46     0:12:26     David      Znamierowski    Orthapedic Associates (OA)
18       504     5:40:18     0:12:58     Ad         Bax             Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19       551     5:40:26     0:13:06     Stephen    Taylor          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium
20       517     5:40:49     0:13:29     Dan        Fitch           Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
21       525     5:41:07     0:13:47     Scott      Hodder          Signature Cycles/Rockstar
22       526     5:41:23     0:14:03     Ben        Hughes          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
23       529     5:42:12     0:14:52     Scott      Klion           Valley Bike & Ski Werks
24       539     5:42:20     0:15:00     Chuck      Officer         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
25       542     5:43:02     0:15:42     Guy        Poirier         Bethel Cycle
26       509     5:43:14     0:15:54     Greg       Campi           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
27       531     5:44:16     0:16:56     Scott      Loring          CLR-CLRRacing.com
28       530     5:46:47     0:19:27     Chuck      Litty           Bethel Cycle
29       500     5:47:01     0:19:41     David      Andersen        Boston Road Club
30       537     5:47:36     0:20:16     John       Newton          Chester County Velo
31       523     5:47:53     0:20:33     Mark       Herbst          AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
32       512     5:49:17     0:21:57     Stuart     Coulter         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles
33       506     5:51:25     0:24:05     Tim        Borsetti        Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
34       548     5:54:20     0:27:00     Tony       Settel          Deno's Wonder Wheel
35       511     5:54:21     0:27:01     Ken        Coleman         BCA/TOSK
36       514     5:55:45     0:28:25     Chuck      Dopfel          545 Velo
37       527     5:57:43     0:30:23     Jerry      Jacobs          545 Velo
38       521     6:00:02     0:32:42     Kevin      Hays            OA/Cyclemania
39       547     6:02:56     0:35:36     Bruce      Schwab          OA/Cyclemania
40       533     6:10:30     0:43:10     Eiric      Marro           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
41       528     6:10:57     0:43:37     James      Kelly           Liberty Cycle
42       503     6:20:22     0:53:02     Richard    Bauch           Colavita Racing
43       550     6:35:32     1:08:12     Andre      Sturm           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44       520     6:39:46     1:12:26     Hans       Hansen          Chiesa della Bici






Men 60+                                                             10 starters

Place    Bib     Time        Back        First Name Last Name       Team
1        468     5:29:25     0:02:05     Tom        Officer         Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
2        471     5:33:39     0:06:19     Dave       Viney           eRace Cancer Cycling Team
3        466     5:43:43     0:16:23     Mark       Mccarthy        PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4        463     6:14:33     0:47:13     Glenn      Franklin        Winner's Edge
5        462     6:20:24     0:53:04     Robert     Dillon          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6        469     6:27:57     1:00:37     Ronnie     Poplar
7        460     6:55:27     1:28:07     Stan       Barton