Killington KOM - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
KOM Classification
Killington, VT
May 26-28, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       29     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale             Topsfield   MA    5
2       38     Stuart       Mcmanus          CCB Racing                                       Cambridge   MA    3
3       57     Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Montreal    QC    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       33     Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Québec      QC    5
2       57     Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Montreal    QC    3
3       29     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale             Topsfield   MA    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       33     Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Québec      QC    5
2       57     Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Montreal    QC    3
3       16     Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                                  Brooklyn    NY    1

KOM #4 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 4
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       57     Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Montreal    QC    5
2       34     Joshua       Lipka            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Cheshire    MA    3
3       33     Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Québec      QC    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       26     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 West MontrosON    12
2       32     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Cambridge   NZL   9
3       54     Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     ChesterfieldVA    7
4       51     Wyatt        Stoup            Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso             West ChesterPA    4
5       2      Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                         Essex       VT    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       26     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 West MontrosON    12
2       54     Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     ChesterfieldVA    9
3       28     Peter        Hurst            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Norwalk     CT    7
4       56     Nathan       Underwood        Ride with Rendall                                Chelsea     QC    4
5       33     Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Québec      QC    2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       28     Peter        Hurst            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Norwalk     CT    8
2       26     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 West MontrosON    6
3       54     Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     ChesterfieldVA    4
4       33     Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Québec      QC    3
5       15     Kirk         Carlsen          Full Circle pb Pure Gear                         Berkeley    CA    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       26     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 West MontrosON    30
2       54     Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     ChesterfieldVA    20
3       33     Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Québec      QC    16
4       28     Peter        Hurst            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Norwalk     CT    15
5       57     Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Montreal    QC    12
6       32     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                 Cambridge   NZL   9
7       29     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale             Topsfield   MA    6
8       56     Nathan       Underwood        Ride with Rendall                                Chelsea     QC    4
9       51     Wyatt        Stoup            Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso             West ChesterPA    4
10      34     Joshua       Lipka            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Cheshire    MA    3
11      38     Stuart       Mcmanus          CCB Racing                                       Cambridge   MA    3
12      15     Kirk         Carlsen          Full Circle pb Pure Gear                         Berkeley    CA    2
13      2      Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                         Essex       VT    2
14      16     Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                                  Brooklyn    NY    1








Women 1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       127    Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                         Dc          DC    5
2       111    Yuri         Matsumoto        Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    3
3       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    1

QOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       122    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester   NY    5
2       120    Danielle     Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas              Webster     NH    3
3       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    1

QOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       127    Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                         Dc          DC    5
2       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    3
3       124    Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                              Norwich     VT    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
QOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       123    Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                              Marblehead  MA    12
2       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    9
3       127    Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                         Dc          DC    7
4       112    Laura        Meadley          MVP Health Care Cycling                          Aranda Act  AUS   4
5       126    Rachel       Warner           FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                         Luray       VA    2

QOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       123    Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                              Marblehead  MA    12
2       126    Rachel       Warner           FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                         Luray       VA    9
3       122    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester   NY    7
4       112    Laura        Meadley          MVP Health Care Cycling                          Aranda Act  AUS   4
5       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    2

QOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       123    Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                              Marblehead  MA    8
2       126    Rachel       Warner           FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                         Luray       VA    6
3       122    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester   NY    4
4       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    3
5       128    Silke        Wunderwald       Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder              Hopkinton   RI    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       123    Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                              Marblehead  MA    32
2       100    Martha       Buckley          Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    19
3       127    Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                         Dc          DC    17
4       126    Rachel       Warner           FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                         Luray       VA    17
5       122    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester   NY    16
6       112    Laura        Meadley          MVP Health Care Cycling                          Aranda Act  AUS   8
7       111    Yuri         Matsumoto        Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge   MA    3
8       128    Silke        Wunderwald       Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder              Hopkinton   RI    2
9       124    Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                              Norwich     VT    1








Men 2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       215    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                                       Allston     MA    5
2       222    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     HarrisonburgVA    3
3       283    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                                       Newmarket   NH    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       273    Evan         Thomas                                                            New Milford CT    5
2       238    Nicholas     Maimone          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training SFranklinvillNJ    3
3       217    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     PhiladelphiaPA    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       217    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     PhiladelphiaPA    5
2       238    Nicholas     Maimone          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training SFranklinvillNJ    3
3       245    Dan          Netzer           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              Norfolk     VA    1

KOM #4 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 4
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       217    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     PhiladelphiaPA    5
2       238    Nicholas     Maimone          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training SFranklinvillNJ    3
3       245    Dan          Netzer           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              Norfolk     VA    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       278    Rickey       Visinski         Upton Bass Racing                                Fairfield   CT    12
2       262    Michael      Retzlaff         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore   MD    9
3       209    Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                            Burlington  VT    7
4       247    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Suwanee     GA    4
5       280    Brad         Warren           J.A.M Fund / NCC                                 Fitchburg   MA    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       277    Dereck       Treadwell                                                         Laurens     NY    12
2       236    Erik         Levinsohn        Boston Bicycle School                            WilliamstownMA    9
3       232    Keith        Kelly            Upton Bass Racing                                Brookline   MA    7
4       256    Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso             Fairport    NY    4
5       225    Donny        Green            J.A.M Fund / NCC                                 Providence  RI    2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       277    Dereck       Treadwell                                                         Laurens     NY    8
2       236    Erik         Levinsohn        Boston Bicycle School                            WilliamstownMA    6
3       247    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Suwanee     GA    4
4       232    Keith        Kelly            Upton Bass Racing                                Brookline   MA    3
5       242    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                         Sterling    VA    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       277    Dereck       Treadwell                                                         Laurens     NY    20
2       236    Erik         Levinsohn        Boston Bicycle School                            WilliamstownMA    15
3       278    Rickey       Visinski         Upton Bass Racing                                Fairfield   CT    12
4       217    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     PhiladelphiaPA    11
5       232    Keith        Kelly            Upton Bass Racing                                Brookline   MA    10
6       238    Nicholas     Maimone          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training SFranklinvillNJ    9
7       262    Michael      Retzlaff         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore   MD    9
8       247    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Suwanee     GA    8
9       209    Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                            Burlington  VT    7
10      273    Evan         Thomas                                                            New Milford CT    5
11      215    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                                       Allston     MA    5
12      256    Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso             Fairport    NY    4
13      222    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     HarrisonburgVA    3
14      245    Dan          Netzer           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              Norfolk     VA    2
15      242    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                         Sterling    VA    2
16      225    Donny        Green            J.A.M Fund / NCC                                 Providence  RI    2
17      280    Brad         Warren           J.A.M Fund / NCC                                 Fitchburg   MA    2
18      283    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                                       Newmarket   NH    1








Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       329    Jacob        King             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               N Garden    VA    5
2       320    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Hopedale    MA    3
3       376    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Simsbury    CT    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       338    Brendan      Mccormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Leicester   MA    5
2       377    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                                     Brooklyn    NY    3
3       329    Jacob        King             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               N Garden    VA    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       338    Brendan      Mccormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Leicester   MA    5
2              #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                             #N/A        #N/A  3
3       366    Peter        Sullivan         Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                 Carlisle    MA    1

KOM #4 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 4
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       300    Timothy      Ahearn                                                            Woodstock   CT    5
2       359    Brendan      Rhim             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    3
3       338    Brendan      Mccormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Leicester   MA    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       348    Kyle         Murphy           MASH SF                                          Ridgewood   NY    12
2       382    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Delanson    NY    9
3       320    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Hopedale    MA    7
4       359    Brendan      Rhim             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    4
5       300    Timothy      Ahearn                                                            Woodstock   CT    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       359    Brendan      Rhim             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    12
2       320    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Hopedale    MA    9
3       300    Timothy      Ahearn                                                            Woodstock   CT    7
4       333    Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                                     Plainfield  NH    4
5              #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                             #N/A        #N/A  2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       359    Brendan      Rhim             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    8
2       333    Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                                     Plainfield  NH    6
3       386    Stefan       Zavislan         Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                     Usaf AcademyCO    4
4       320    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Hopedale    MA    3
5       300    Timothy      Ahearn                                                            Woodstock   CT    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       359    Brendan      Rhim             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    27
2       320    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Hopedale    MA    22
3       300    Timothy      Ahearn                                                            Woodstock   CT    16
4       348    Kyle         Murphy           MASH SF                                          Ridgewood   NY    12
5       338    Brendan      Mccormack        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Leicester   MA    11
6       333    Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                                     Plainfield  NH    10
7       382    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               Delanson    NY    9
8       329    Jacob        King             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team               N Garden    VA    6
9       386    Stefan       Zavislan         Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                     Usaf AcademyCO    4
10      377    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                                     Brooklyn    NY    3
11      366    Peter        Sullivan         Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                 Carlisle    MA    1
12      376    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Simsbury    CT    1








Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       193    Stephanie    Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville VT    5
2       175    Elizabeth    Mcdonough        Arc-En-Ciel Racing                               Cranston    RI    3
3       188    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                           Brooklyn    NY    1

QOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       193    Stephanie    Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville VT    5
2       156    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             PhiladelphiaPA    3
3       190    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team             Valatie     NY    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
QOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       193    Stephanie    Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville VT    12
2       190    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team             Valatie     NY    9
3       156    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             PhiladelphiaPA    7
4       160    Erin         Donohue          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    4
5       168    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    2

QOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       193    Stephanie    Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville VT    12
2       156    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             PhiladelphiaPA    9
3       152    Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    7
4       168    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    4
5       190    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team             Valatie     NY    2

QOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       193    Stephanie    Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville VT    8
2       156    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             PhiladelphiaPA    6
3       152    Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    4
4       168    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    3
5       160    Erin         Donohue          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       193    Stephanie    Wetzel           Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville VT    42
2       156    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com             PhiladelphiaPA    25
3       190    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team             Valatie     NY    12
4       152    Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    11
5       168    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's New York    NY    9
6       160    Erin         Donohue          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Norwich     VT    6
7       175    Elizabeth    Mcdonough        Arc-En-Ciel Racing                               Cranston    RI    3
8       188    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                           Brooklyn    NY    1








Men 4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    5
2       676    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                          New York    NY    3
3       639    Kenny        Mcneill          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Rutland     VT    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    5
2       600    Robert       Allaway          VOX Racing                                       GaithersburgMD    3
3       630    Jayson       Jacobs           W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                     New York    NY    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       600    Robert       Allaway          VOX Racing                                       GaithersburgMD    5
2       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    3
3       630    Jayson       Jacobs           W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                     New York    NY    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    12
2       600    Robert       Allaway          VOX Racing                                       GaithersburgMD    9
3       630    Jayson       Jacobs           W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                     New York    NY    7
4       626    Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                          New York    NY    4
5       603    Caleb        Batchelder       Ascension Cycling                                Argyle      NY    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    12
2       627    Jb           Haglund          Mountainside p/b City islanders                  Ardmore     PA    9
3       669    Andrew       Weinstein        Princeton University                             Hampton     NH    7
4       630    Jayson       Jacobs           W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                     New York    NY    4
5       673    Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                         Hinesburg   VT    2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       669    Andrew       Weinstein        Princeton University                             Hampton     NH    8
2       627    Jb           Haglund          Mountainside p/b City islanders                  Ardmore     PA    6
3       673    Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                         Hinesburg   VT    4
4       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    3
5       630    Jayson       Jacobs           W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                     New York    NY    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       668    Peter        Vollers, Jr.     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock   VT    40
2       600    Robert       Allaway          VOX Racing                                       GaithersburgMD    17
3       669    Andrew       Weinstein        Princeton University                             Hampton     NH    15
4       627    Jb           Haglund          Mountainside p/b City islanders                  Ardmore     PA    15
5       630    Jayson       Jacobs           W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                     New York    NY    15
6       673    Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                         Hinesburg   VT    6
7       626    Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                          New York    NY    4
8       676    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                          New York    NY    3
9       603    Caleb        Batchelder       Ascension Cycling                                Argyle      NY    2
10      639    Kenny        Mcneill          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Rutland     VT    1








Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       731    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                Plattsburgh NY    5
2       732    Andrew       Mahon            CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                              New York CitNY    3
3       755    Eric         Thompson         Team Stampede                                    Lexington   MA    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       731    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                Plattsburgh NY    5
2       701    Jack         Anderson         Team BBC                                         Lutherville MD    3
3       732    Andrew       Mahon            CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                              New York CitNY    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1              #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                             #N/A        #N/A  5
2              #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                             #N/A        #N/A  3
3              #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                             #N/A        #N/A  1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       732    Andrew       Mahon            CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                              New York CitNY    12
2       731    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                Plattsburgh NY    9
3       701    Jack         Anderson         Team BBC                                         Lutherville MD    7
4       741    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36                                          Brunswick   ME    4
5       756    John         Weber            Susquehanna Valley Velo                          WilliamsportPA    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       731    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                Plattsburgh NY    12
2       756    John         Weber            Susquehanna Valley Velo                          WilliamsportPA    9
3       701    Jack         Anderson         Team BBC                                         Lutherville MD    7
4       721    Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Swanton     VT    4
5       741    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36                                          Brunswick   ME    2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       731    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                Plattsburgh NY    8
2       756    John         Weber            Susquehanna Valley Velo                          WilliamsportPA    6
3       741    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36                                          Brunswick   ME    4
4       721    Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Swanton     VT    3
5       701    Jack         Anderson         Team BBC                                         Lutherville MD    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       731    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                                Plattsburgh NY    39
2       701    Jack         Anderson         Team BBC                                         Lutherville MD    19
3       756    John         Weber            Susquehanna Valley Velo                          WilliamsportPA    17
4       732    Andrew       Mahon            CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                              New York CitNY    16
5       741    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36                                          Brunswick   ME    10
6       721    Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Swanton     VT    7
7       755    Eric         Thompson         Team Stampede                                    Lexington   MA    1








Men 40+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       411    Patrick      Cunningham       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   New HartfordCT    5
2       401    Stephan      Badger           Bethel Cycle                                     Roxbury     CT    3
3       430    Steve        Proulx           The Cyclery                                      Ottawa      ON    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       430    Steve        Proulx           The Cyclery                                      Ottawa      ON    5
2       401    Stephan      Badger           Bethel Cycle                                     Roxbury     CT    3
3       432    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater MA    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       401    Stephan      Badger           Bethel Cycle                                     Roxbury     CT    5
2       432    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater MA    3
3       430    Steve        Proulx           The Cyclery                                      Ottawa      ON    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       425    Geoff        Mcintosh         Corner Cycle                                     Concord     NH    12
2       408    Eric J.      Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst     NH    9
3       411    Patrick      Cunningham       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   New HartfordCT    7
4       436    Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio            Lititz      PA    4
5       439    A. Zane      Wenzel           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Middletown  CT    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       409    Gerry        Clapper          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Avon        CT    12
2       417    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Masham      QC    9
3       401    Stephan      Badger           Bethel Cycle                                     Roxbury     CT    7
4       430    Steve        Proulx           The Cyclery                                      Ottawa      ON    4
5       436    Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio            Lititz      PA    2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       409    Gerry        Clapper          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Avon        CT    8
2       417    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Masham      QC    6
3       401    Stephan      Badger           Bethel Cycle                                     Roxbury     CT    4
4       439    A. Zane      Wenzel           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Middletown  CT    3
5       430    Steve        Proulx           The Cyclery                                      Ottawa      ON    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       401    Stephan      Badger           Bethel Cycle                                     Roxbury     CT    22
2       409    Gerry        Clapper          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Avon        CT    20
3       417    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Masham      QC    15
4       430    Steve        Proulx           The Cyclery                                      Ottawa      ON    13
5       411    Patrick      Cunningham       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   New HartfordCT    12
6       425    Geoff        Mcintosh         Corner Cycle                                     Concord     NH    12
7       408    Eric J.      Carlson          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst     NH    9
8       436    Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio            Lititz      PA    6
9       439    A. Zane      Wenzel           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Middletown  CT    5
10      432    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater MA    4








Men 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       543    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount VernonNY    5
2       540    Eric         Pearce           Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com             Chelmsford  MA    3
3       515    Jan          Elsbach          VOS Racing                                       Davis       CA    1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       543    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount VernonNY    5
2       534    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                        Alpine      NY    3
3       524    Kevin        Hines            Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham  MA    1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       507    Dzmitry      Buben            CCB Racing                                       Hamden      CT    5
2       468    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com            Litchfield  CT    3
3       502    Brian        Batke            Carbon Racing                                    Novelty     OH    1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       543    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount VernonNY    12
2       524    Kevin        Hines            Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham  MA    9
3       540    Eric         Pearce           Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com             Chelmsford  MA    7
4       513    Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                            Sydney      NS    4
5       502    Brian        Batke            Carbon Racing                                    Novelty     OH    2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       543    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount VernonNY    12
2       535    Kevin        Mosher           CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles             VoorheesvillNY    9
3       524    Kevin        Hines            Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham  MA    7
4       502    Brian        Batke            Carbon Racing                                    Novelty     OH    4
5       541    Hank         Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                                    Brunswick   ME    2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       524    Kevin        Hines            Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham  MA    8
2       468    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com            Litchfield  CT    6
3       535    Kevin        Mosher           CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles             VoorheesvillNY    4
4       543    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount VernonNY    3
5       502    Brian        Batke            Carbon Racing                                    Novelty     OH    2


Overall Results
Place   Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                             City        State Points
1       543    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount VernonNY    37
2       524    Kevin        Hines            Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham  MA    25
3       535    Kevin        Mosher           CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles             VoorheesvillNY    13
4       540    Eric         Pearce           Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com             Chelmsford  MA    10
5       502    Brian        Batke            Carbon Racing                                    Novelty     OH    9
6       468    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com            Litchfield  CT    9
7       513    Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                            Sydney      NS    4
8       534    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                        Alpine      NY    3
9       541    Hank         Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                                    Brunswick   ME    2
10      515    Jan          Elsbach          VOS Racing                                       Davis       CA    1