Killington Stage 1 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 1 Circuit Race
West Bridgewater, VT
May 26, 2012 

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                         72 miles                             56 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      39     3:24:41   0:00:00   Dylan           Mcnicholas           CCB Racing                                              Stratham       NH  :12
2      11     3:24:41   0:00:00   Alexander       Bremer               CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn       NY  :08
3      51     3:24:41   0:00:00   Wyatt           Stoup                Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    West Chester   PA  :06
4      45     3:24:41   0:00:00   David           Novak                Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Tunkhannock    PA  :04
5      22     3:24:41   0:00:00   Zac             Felpel               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Willow Street  PA  :02
6      2      3:24:41   0:00:00   Bobby           Bailey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Essex          VT
7      25     3:24:41   0:00:00   Brendan         Housler              Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    Rochester      NY
8      14     3:24:41   0:00:00   Evan            Burkhart             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Winston-Salem  NC
9      1      3:24:41   0:00:00   Nicolas         Ammerlaan            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Montreal       QC
10     42     3:24:41   0:00:00   Tim             Mitchell             CCB Racing                                              Ashland        MA
11     40     3:24:41   0:00:00   John            Minturn              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Philadelphia   PA
12     17     3:24:41   0:00:00   Sydney          Charles              W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI            Ny             NY       1:00
13     27     3:24:41   0:00:00   John            Hunter               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    Endicott       NY
14     32     3:24:41   0:00:00   Mark            Langlands            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        Cambridge      NZL      0:30
15     28     3:24:41   0:00:00   Peter           Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Norwalk        CT
16     55     3:24:41   0:00:00   Eric            Tremble              Boston Bicycle School                                   Jericho        VT
17     12     3:24:41   0:00:00   Amos            Brumble              CCB racing                                              Westerly       RI
18     21     3:24:41   0:00:00   Geoffroy        Dussault             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        Québec         QC       0:30
19     36     3:24:41   0:00:00   Sean            Mccarthy             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Amherst        MA
20     20     3:24:41   0:00:00   Antoine         Duchesne             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        Blainville     QC
21     26     3:24:41   0:00:00   Zach            Hughes               Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        West Montrose  ON
22     49     3:24:41   0:00:00   Robert          Ralph                Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Montreal       QC
23     56     3:24:41   0:00:00   Nathan          Underwood            Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea        QC
24     33     3:24:41   0:00:00   Bruno           Langlois             Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        Québec         QC
25     3      3:24:41   0:00:00   Chris           Ballestrini          Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        London         ON
26     16     3:24:41   0:00:00   Daniel          Chabanov             CRCA/Foundation                                         Brooklyn       NY
27     9      3:24:41   0:00:00   Eugene          Boronow              GS Mengoni USA                                          Tucson         AZ
28     8      3:24:41   0:00:00   William         Blackburn            Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Lasalle        QC
29     43     3:24:41   0:00:00   Jeffery         Muise                Coastal Financial Credit Union                          Yarmouth       NS
30     37     3:24:41   0:00:00   Andrew          Mccullough           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    Montpelier     VT
31     24     3:24:41   0:00:00   Jake            Hollenbach           Boston Bicycle School                                   Winooski       VT
32     6      3:24:41   0:00:00   Blair           Berbert              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Washington     DC
33     4      3:24:41   0:00:00   Sean            Barrie               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Washington     DC
34     58     3:24:41   0:00:00   Steve           Weller               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Leverett       MA
35     15     3:24:41   0:00:00   Kirk            Carlsen              Full Circle pb Pure Gear                                Berkeley       CA
36     35     3:24:41   0:00:00   Charles         Mccarthy             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Wells          VT
37     38     3:24:41   0:00:00   Stuart          Mcmanus              CCB Racing                                              Cambridge      MA
38     54     3:24:41   0:00:00   Jacob           Tremblay             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Chesterfield   VA
39     23     3:24:41   0:00:00   Harrison        Harb                 Boston Bicycle School                                   Hopkinton      NH
40     48     3:24:41   0:00:00   Jean-François   Racine               Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        Québec         QC
41     34     3:24:41   0:00:00   Joshua          Lipka                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Cheshire       MA
42     29     3:24:41   0:00:00   Tim             Johnson              Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale                    Topsfield      MA
43     5      3:24:41   0:00:00   Nick            Bax                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Bethesda       MD
44     46     3:24:41   0:00:00   James           Piccoli              Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Montreal       QC
45     57     3:24:41   0:00:00   Charly          Vives                Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                        Montreal       QC
46     41     3:24:41   0:00:00   Kianoush        Missaghi             Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Longueil       QC
47     13     3:24:41   0:00:00   Yahor           Buben                CCB Racing                                              Hamden         CT
48     10     3:24:41   0:00:00   Brian           Breach               GS Mengoni USA                                          Brooklyn       NY
49     18     3:24:41   0:00:00   Cameron         Cogburn              CCB Racing                                              Cambridge      MA
50     52     3:24:41   0:00:00   Adam            Sullivan             Embrocation Cycling Journal                             North KingstownRI
51     7      3:24:41   0:00:00   Aliaksandr      Bialiauski           CCB Racing                                              New Haven      CT
52     47     3:28:49   0:04:08   Justin          Purificati           Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Montreal       QC
53     30     3:30:43   0:06:02   Jamie           Kimberley            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore      MD
54     31     3:35:30   0:10:49   Wes             Kline                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Emmaus         PA
55     50     3:38:05   0:13:24   Vinnie          Scalia               Boston Bicycle School                                   Queensbury     NY
56     19     3:38:05   0:13:24   Josh            Dillon               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Essex Junction VT




Women 1/2                         53 miles                             28 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      118    2:36:28   0:00:00   Lenore          Pipes                RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                                  Tamuning       GU  :12
2      117    2:36:28   0:00:00   Andrea          Myers                Bethel Cycle                                            Danbury        CT  :08
3      114    2:36:28   0:00:00   Amy             Miner                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                South BurlingtoVT  :06
4      100    2:36:28   0:00:00   Martha          Buckley              Wheelworks Racing                                       Cambridge      MA  :04
5      121    2:36:28   0:00:00   Beth            Ruiz                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                    Delmar         NY  :02
6      122    2:36:28   0:00:00   Christine       Schryver             Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester      NY
7      101    2:36:28   0:00:00   Patty           Buerkle              Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                 Pittsburgh     PA
8      128    2:36:28   0:00:00   Silke           Wunderwald           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                     Hopkinton      RI
9      115    2:36:28   0:00:00   Nicole          Mitchell             Winner's Edge                                           Smiths         BMU
10     116    2:36:28   0:00:00   Frances         Morrison             J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton    MA
11     109    2:36:28   0:00:00   Yvette          Labombard            Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester      NY
12     120    2:36:28   0:00:00   Danielle        Ruane                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                     Webster        NH
13     113    2:36:28   0:00:00   Ann Marie       Miller               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing        New York       NY
14     126    2:36:28   0:00:00   Rachel          Warner               FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore                                Luray          VA
15     119    2:36:28   0:00:00   Katie           Quinn                MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Cambridge      MA
16     123    2:36:28   0:00:00   Marti           Shea                 Destination Cycling                                     Marblehead     MA
17     103    2:36:28   0:00:00   Meredith        Ehn                  Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                    Albany         NY
18     112    2:36:28   0:00:00   Laura           Meadley              MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Aranda Act     AUS
19     107    2:36:28   0:00:00   Casey           Kelly                MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Elma           NY
20     111    2:36:28   0:00:00   Yuri            Matsumoto            Wheelworks Racing                                       Cambridge      MA
21     106    2:36:28   0:00:00   Jenny           Ives                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                    Saratoga SpringNY
22     108    2:36:28   0:00:00   Amy             Kneale               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                    Dewitt         NY
23     110    2:36:28   0:00:00   Suzanne         Lucash               CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              New York       NY
24     124    2:36:28   0:00:00   Sheila          Vibert               Sunapee Racing Team                                     Norwich        VT
25     102    2:36:28   0:00:00   Sarah           Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  New York       NY
26     127    2:36:28   0:00:00   Amanda          Watson               Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                                Dc             DC
27     125    2:36:28   0:00:00   Heather         Voisin               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Montpelier     VT
28     105    3:01:27   0:24:59   Rebecca         Hicks                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  New York       NY




Men 2                             72 miles                             79 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      252    3:21:17   0:00:00   Steven          Perezluha            BikeRayUSA                                              Longwood       FL  :12
2      240    3:21:32   0:00:15   Jonathan        Marshall             Round Here Racing                                       Shippensburg   PA  :08
3      239    3:21:32   0:00:15   Synjen          Marrocco             CCB Racing                                              Hanson         MA  :06
4      257    3:21:32   0:00:15   Andrew          Quinn                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Philadelphia   PA  :04
5      280    3:21:32   0:00:15   Brad            Warren               J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Fitchburg      MA  :02
6      269    3:21:32   0:00:15   Kurt            Schmid               CCB Racing                                              Marblehead     MA
7      268    3:21:32   0:00:15   Spencer         Schaber              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Cambridge      MA       0:30
8      241    3:21:32   0:00:15   Tadeusz         Marszalek                                                                    Rego Park      NY
9      238    3:21:32   0:00:15   Nicholas        Maimone              Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Franklinville, NJ
10     225    3:21:32   0:00:15   Donny           Green                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Providence     RI
11     261    3:21:32   0:00:15   Joseph          Reis                 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Falmouth       ME
12     202    3:21:32   0:00:15   Tristan         Baldwin              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Amherst        NH
13     246    3:21:32   0:00:15   Ben             Noble                CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            Ny             NY
14     232    3:21:32   0:00:15   Keith           Kelly                Upton Bass Racing                                       Brookline      MA
15     228    3:21:32   0:00:15   Jason           Hettenbaugh          Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                            Honeoye Falls  NY
16     250    3:21:32   0:00:15   Luciano         Pavan                Optimum Performance                                     Fitchburg      MA
17     262    3:21:32   0:00:15   Michael         Retzlaff             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore      MD
18     249    3:21:32   0:00:15   Walker          Owen                 Cutaway/3 Sports                                        Richmond       VA
19     283    3:21:32   0:00:15   Chad            Young                CCB Racing                                              Newmarket      NH
20     227    3:21:32   0:00:15   John            Harris               CCB Racing                                              Ledyard        CT
21     253    3:21:32   0:00:15   Stephen         Pierce               Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Cambridge      MA
22     217    3:21:32   0:00:15   Jonathon        D' Alba              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Philadelphia   PA
23     273    3:21:32   0:00:15   Evan            Thomas                                                                       New Milford    CT
24     224    3:21:32   0:00:15   Gregg           Galletta             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Dobbs Ferry    NY
25     229    3:21:32   0:00:15   Calvin          Hoops                Round Here Racing                                       Philadelphia   PA
26     209    3:21:32   0:00:15   Matthew         Buckley              Boston Bicycle School                                   Burlington     VT
27     282    3:21:32   0:00:15   Tim             Weiler               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                             Wilmington     DE
28     212    3:21:32   0:00:15   Benjamin        Coleman              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Burlington     VT
29     222    3:21:32   0:00:15   Ben             Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Harrisonburg   VA
30     213    3:21:32   0:00:15   Evan            Cooper               Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Closter        NJ
31     235    3:21:32   0:00:15   Joshua          Leibowitz                                                                    St. Louis      MO
32     267    3:21:32   0:00:15   Benjamin        Salibra              Bike Loft East Racing Team                              Fayetteville   NY
33     208    3:21:32   0:00:15   Adam            Bry                  MIT / FXDD                                              Cambridge      MA
34     210    3:21:32   0:00:15   Alejandro       Cifuentes-Lorenzen   Upton Bass Racing                                       Stonington     CT
35     242    3:21:32   0:00:15   Justin          Mauch                HPC/LIST                                                Sterling       VA
36     265    3:21:32   0:00:15   Krystian        Rynkiewicz           Optimum Performance                                     Worcester      MA
37     243    3:21:32   0:00:15   Evan            Murphy               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Ridgewood      NY
38     231    3:21:32   0:00:15   Soren           Jensen               CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                                 New York       NY
39     201    3:21:32   0:00:15   John            Badessa              Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                      Warwick        RI
40     260    3:21:32   0:00:15   Michael         Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                   Emmitsburg     MD
41     281    3:21:32   0:00:15   Jackson         Weber                J.A.M Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton    MA
42     254    3:21:32   0:00:15   Erik            Post                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  New York       NY
43     233    3:21:32   0:00:15   Christopher     Kohnle               CVC/Subaru of New England                               Manchester     CT
44     204    3:21:32   0:00:15   Daniel          Bensen                                                                       Greenfield     MA
45     247    3:21:32   0:00:15   Phil            O'Donnell            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Suwanee        GA
46     221    3:21:32   0:00:15   Ben             Foltz                Round Here Racing                                       Wrightsville   PA
47     255    3:21:32   0:00:15   Hunter          Pronovost            Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com     Cheshire       CT
48     266    3:21:32   0:00:15   Brian           Sacawa               Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Baltimore      MD
49     206    3:21:32   0:00:15   Michael         Boardman             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  New York       NY
50     237    3:21:32   0:00:15   Jordan          Lynn                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                                   Southington    CT
51     236    3:21:32   0:00:15   Erik            Levinsohn            Boston Bicycle School                                   Williamstown   MA
52     223    3:21:32   0:00:15   David           Freifelder           Westwood Velo                                           Glenwood       NJ
53     258    3:21:32   0:00:15   Christopher     Raymond              Boston Bicycle School                                   Jamaica Plain  MA
54     214    3:21:32   0:00:15   David           Costa                Farm Team Elite                                         Roselle Park   NJ
55     203    3:21:32   0:00:15   Daniel          Barney               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    Fairport       NY
56     263    3:21:32   0:00:15   Ben             Rickey               Cutaway/3 Sports                                        Richmond       VA
57     278    3:21:32   0:00:15   Rickey          Visinski             Upton Bass Racing                                       Fairfield      CT
58     215    3:21:32   0:00:15   Alex            Cox                  CCB Racing                                              Allston        MA
59     274    3:21:32   0:00:15   Fred            Thomas               OA/CycleMania                                           Cape Elizabeth ME
60     207    3:21:32   0:00:15   David           Brookes              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Cabin John     MD
61     277    3:21:32   0:00:15   Dereck          Treadwell                                                                    Laurens        NY
62     256    3:21:32   0:00:15   Dylan           Pudiak               Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    Fairport       NY
63     276    3:21:32   0:00:15   James           Thompson             MVP Health Care Cycling                                 Grand Island   NY
64     230    3:21:32   0:00:15   Nick            Iacovelli            Colavita Racing                                         Gillette       NJ
65     279    3:23:51   0:02:34   Matthew         Waller               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                    Morgantown     PA
66     219    3:23:51   0:02:34   Matthew         Doran                BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                Nyack          NY
67     226    3:23:59   0:02:42   Aaron           Hall                                                                         Boston         MA
68     200    3:24:14   0:02:57   David           Anthony              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  New York       NY
69     259    3:26:09   0:04:52   Fred            Reidenbach           HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM                                   Emmitsburg     MD
70     216    3:26:36   0:05:19   Frank           Cundiff              Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                     Norfolk        VA
71     245    3:28:44   0:07:27   Dan             Netzer               Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                     Norfolk        VA
72     271    3:30:31   0:09:14   Kyle            Smith                Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Dorchester     MA
73     248    3:31:10   0:09:53   Dan             Ouellette            Optimum Performance                                     Westminster    MA
74     218    3:41:01   0:19:44   Nathan          Davis                Colavita Racing                                         Brattleboro    VT
75     234    3:41:35   0:20:18   Joshua          Lehmann              Boston Bicycle School                                   Weare          NH




Men 3                             72 miles                             86 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      359    3:19:55   0:00:00   Brendan         Rhim                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Norwich        VT  :12
2      338    3:19:55   0:00:00   Brendan         Mccormack            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Leicester      MA  :08
3      300    3:19:55   0:00:00   Timothy         Ahearn                                                                       Woodstock      CT  :06
4      381    3:21:16   0:01:21   Dave            Warner               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                        Jamaica Plain  MA  :04
5      310    3:21:16   0:01:21   Ansel           Dickey               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Truro          MA  :02
6      312    3:21:16   0:01:21   Timothy         Durrin               Berkshire Bike and Board                                Great BarringtoMA
7      303    3:21:16   0:01:21   Robert          Bonelli              Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Milford        PA
8      373    3:21:16   0:01:21   Christopher     Tracy                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                        Cambridge      MA
9      358    3:21:16   0:01:21   Keith           Reynolds             Bikeman.com                                             Burlington     MA
10     302    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jamie           Belchak              Paradise Racing                                         Killington     VT
11     361    3:21:16   0:01:21   Omri            Roden                The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                         Chappaqua      NY
12     374    3:21:16   0:01:21   Justin          Tyberg               Bethel Cycle                                            Mahopac        NY
13     380    3:21:16   0:01:21   Connor          Walsh                CVC/Subaru of New England                               Killingworth   CT
14     366    3:21:16   0:01:21   Peter           Sullivan             Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                        Carlisle       MA
15     325    3:21:16   0:01:21   Mark            Hatherley            winners edge                                            Paget          BMU
16     309    3:21:16   0:01:21   Brian           Devaney              UVM Cycling                                             Burlington     VT
17     317    3:21:16   0:01:21   Darren          Glasford             Winners Edge                                            Warwick        BMU
18     345    3:21:16   0:01:21   William         Morris               REVEL Racing/CycleLife                                  Cambridge      MA
19     336    3:21:16   0:01:21   David           Mai                  R4R - Make a Wish                                       Bangor         ME
20     343    3:21:16   0:01:21   Eli             Mernit               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Bronx          NY
21     335    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jack            Macclarence          Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle            Loudonville    NY
22     383    3:21:16   0:01:21   Avery           Wilson               HPC/List                                                Arlington      VA
23     348    3:21:16   0:01:21   Kyle            Murphy               MASH SF                                                 Ridgewood      NY
24     362    3:21:16   0:01:21   Zachary         Rogers               Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                Haymarket      VA
25     328    3:21:16   0:01:21   Christopher     King                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                                South Salem    NY
26     324    3:21:16   0:01:21   Uri             Halevi               BikeReg.com                                             Easthampton    MA
27     337    3:21:16   0:01:21   Sidney          Mayho                MADISON                                                 Devonshire     BMU
28     344    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jason           Millas               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                       Moodus         CT
29     377    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jesse           Walker               CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn       NY
30     346    3:21:16   0:01:21   Nate            Morse                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Cohasset       MA
31     387    3:21:16   0:01:21   Fred            Dreier               CRCA/FinKraft                                           Brooklyn       NY
32     347    3:21:16   0:01:21   Joseph          Mueller              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn       NY
33     370    3:21:16   0:01:21   Chad            Swanger              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Milton         PA
34     376    3:21:16   0:01:21   Austin          Vincent              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Simsbury       CT
35     313    3:21:16   0:01:21   Anthony         Eisley               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                       Norwich        CT
36     352    3:21:16   0:01:21   Nick            Pignatello           CLR-CLRRacing.com                                       Cobalt         CT
37     321    3:21:16   0:01:21   Kiel            Gosselin             Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo                Lebanon        NH
38     319    3:21:16   0:01:21   Nathan          Goates               Mountainside p/b City Islanders                         Shippensburg   PA
39     340    3:21:16   0:01:21   Bryan           Mcgill               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                       Mystic         CT
40     385    3:21:16   0:01:21   Stefano         Zanotti              Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                       Hartford       CT
41     330    3:21:16   0:01:21   Zachary         Labry                Threshold Cycling                                       Somerville     MA
42     356    3:21:16   0:01:21   Hunter          Resek                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         East Dover     VT
43     322    3:21:16   0:01:21   Daniel          Guiney               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                     Park City      UT
44     342    3:21:16   0:01:21   Paul            Mcmahon              CCB Racing                                              Manchester     MA
45     314    3:21:16   0:01:21   Brandon         Freyer               Pawling Cycle & Sport                                   Brewster       NY
46     339    3:21:16   0:01:21   Cameron         Mccormack            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Leicester      MA
47     301    3:21:16   0:01:21   Alexander       Barouh               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn       NY
48     341    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jake            Mclaughlin           Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles               Lyme           NH
49     355    3:21:16   0:01:21   Gabriel         Remillard            CLR-CLRRacing.com                                       West Hartford  CT
50     327    3:21:16   0:01:21   James           Jung                 CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
51     334    3:21:16   0:01:21   Graham          Macbeth              CRCA/Setanta                                            Brooklyn       NY
52     308    3:21:16   0:01:21   Isaac           Dancy                                                                        Boylston       MA
53     367    3:21:16   0:01:21   Eric            Sutherland           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            New York       NY
54     331    3:21:16   0:01:21   Steve           Lachance             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                        Arlington      MA
55     382    3:21:16   0:01:21   Curtis          White                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Delanson       NY
56     305    3:21:16   0:01:21   Johnathan       Brown                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      Covington      TN
57     365    3:21:16   0:01:21   Donald          Snoop Jr.            Favatas TRT Bicycles                                    Monroe         NY
58     378    3:21:16   0:01:21   Patrick         Walle                Minerva Design Cycling Team                             Rochester, Ny  NY
59     363    3:21:16   0:01:21   Alan            Royek                Mountainside p/b City Islanders                         Corry          PA
60     386    3:21:16   0:01:21   Stefan          Zavislan             Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                            Usaf Academy   CO
61     320    3:21:16   0:01:21   Peter           Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Hopedale       MA
62     306    3:21:16   0:01:21   Daniel          Caridi               Black Tie Sports / Spine                                Stamford       CT
63     368    3:21:16   0:01:21   Brian           Suto                 Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle            Oxford         CT
64     316    3:21:16   0:01:21   Henoch          Getz                 Scotto's Pizza / crca                                   Brooklyn       NY
65     315    3:21:16   0:01:21   Alexandre       Gagnon               IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                           Ottawa         ON
66     304    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jeff            Brown                Cycle-Smart                                             Wellesley      MA
67     351    3:21:16   0:01:21   Steven          Persak               Liberty Cycle                                           Basking Ridge  NJ
68     384    3:21:16   0:01:21   Karl            Zahn                 UVM Cycling                                             Shoreham       VT
69     364    3:21:16   0:01:21   Andrew          Schmidt              Westwood Velo                                           Bloomfield     NJ
70     379    3:21:16   0:01:21   Nicholas        Waller               Team Placid Planet                                      Gloversville   NY
71     329    3:21:16   0:01:21   Jacob           King                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                      N Garden       VA
72     333    3:21:16   0:01:21   Robin           Liston               Mason Racing                                            Plainfield     NH
73     323    3:21:16   0:01:21   John Michael    Hackett              Onion River Sports                                      West Rutland   VT
74     375    3:21:16   0:01:21   Zachary         Ulissi               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Cambridge      MA
75     349    3:21:16   0:01:21   Dylan           Nord                 CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                                   New York       NY
76     350    3:22:41   0:02:46   Jean-Philippe   Pellerin             IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                           Ottawa         ON
77     371    3:24:32   0:04:37   Mark            Theeman              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                        Medford        MA
78     311    3:26:23   0:06:28   Morgan          Dow                  Team IFG                                                Ottawa         ON
79     326    3:26:23   0:06:28   Bill            Irving               Favata's Bicycle Shop                                   Gardiner       NY
80     357    3:29:45   0:09:50   Matthew         Rettig               Pawling Cycle & Sport                                   Cornwall       NY
81     360    3:51:27   0:31:32   Thomas          Robson               Mountainside p/b City Islanders                         Warren         VT
82     307    3:51:27   0:31:32   Benjamin        Cornish              CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                             Dobbs Ferry    NY
83     353    3:56:27   0:36:32   Nevin           Rallis               Bikeman.com                                             Windham        ME




Women 3/4                         37 miles                             45 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      162    1:45:39   0:00:00   Emily           Elbers               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                    Syracuse       NY  :12
2      175    1:45:39   0:00:00   Elizabeth       Mcdonough            Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                      Cranston       RI  :08
3      156    1:45:39   0:00:00   Cecilia         Davis-Hayes          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia   PA  :06
4      170    1:45:39   0:00:00   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere        LadiesFirst Racing                                      Belmont        MA  :04
5      192    1:45:39   0:00:00   Laura Lee       Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                                      Brooklyn       NY  :02  0:30
6      176    1:45:39   0:00:00   Shelly          Mckee                NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing                              Dundas         ON
7      152    1:45:39   0:00:00   Brittlee        Bowman               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY
8      186    1:45:39   0:00:00   Bailey          Semian               Team TIBCO II                                           Mertztown      PA
9      182    1:45:39   0:00:00   Janelle         Renschler            Speedway Wheelmen                                       Indianapolis   IN
10     160    1:45:39   0:00:00   Erin            Donohue              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Norwich        VT
11     195    1:45:39   0:00:00   Milica          Wren                 Stampede!                                               Allston        MA
12     178    1:45:39   0:00:00   Susan           Myers                CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                    New York       NY
13     193    1:45:39   0:00:00   Stephanie       Wetzel               Paradise Racing                                         Brownsville    VT
14     194    1:45:39   0:00:00   Emma            White                Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                    Delanson       NY
15     151    1:45:39   0:00:00   Stacey          Barbossa             Colavita/espnW NJ                                       Rutherford     NJ
16     183    1:45:39   0:00:00   Celia           Riechel              Ride Studio Cafe                                        Jamaica Plain  MA
17     190    1:45:39   0:00:00   Kerrin          Strevell             Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                    Valatie        NY
18     181    1:45:39   0:00:00   Susanna         Piller               Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team                    Plattsburgh    NY
19     177    1:45:39   0:00:00   Maria           Murphy               CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                              West  Nyack    NY
20     188    1:45:39   0:00:00   Emily           Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  Brooklyn       NY
21     150    1:45:39   0:00:00   Erica           Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                                      New York       NY
22     163    1:45:39   0:00:00   Renee           Engelhardt           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY
23     167    1:45:39   0:00:00   Victoria        Gochenour            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse               New York       NY
24     168    1:45:39   0:00:00   Anneliese       Haines               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY
25     159    1:45:39   0:00:00   Lucia           Deng                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                    New York       NY
26     169    1:45:39   0:00:00   Mary            Hynes Johanson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Belmont        MA
27     154    1:45:39   0:00:00   Katy            Chaffin              Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA                                 Brooklyn       NY
28     173    1:45:39   0:00:00   Cynthia         Lo                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY
29     157    1:45:39   0:00:00   Sandra          Deegan               Novofit Compass 360 Racing                              St. Mary's     ON
30     153    1:45:39   0:00:00   Victoria        Brumfield            CRCA / Radical Media                                    New York       NY
31     172    1:46:43   0:01:04   Melissa         Lafleur              BONK! Support                                           West Warwick   RI
32     180    1:46:43   0:01:04   Emily           Phillips             Bikeman.com                                             Medford        MA
33     189    1:46:43   0:01:04   Joy             Stark                Ride Studio Cafe                                        Dorchester     MA
34     174    1:46:52   0:01:13   Lucia           Matioli              CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles                  New York       NY
35     155    1:46:52   0:01:13   Lynn            Cochrane             Cycling Concepts Racing Team                            Ivoryton       CT
36     164    1:46:52   0:01:13   Veni            Ercegovic            CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles                    New York       NY
37     179    1:46:52   0:01:13   Luci            Olewinski            CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles                    Brooklyn       NY
38     166    1:48:47   0:03:08   Kelley          Fitzgerald           Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                   Woburn         MA
39     184    1:49:23   0:03:44   Gina            Rocco                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York       NY
40     171    1:51:42   0:06:03   Jennifer        Lacker               Mystic Velo Club                                        Mystic         CT
41     158    1:52:29   0:06:50   Jennifer        Defalco              Colavita/espnW NJ                                       Rutherford     NJ
42     161    1:52:47   0:07:08   Jordan          Dube                 Central Wheel- GHCC                                     Canterbury     CT
43     191    1:52:54   0:07:15   Grace           Vandal               Mystic Velo                                             Mystic         CT
44     185    1:55:39   0:10:00   Heather         Roque                Tokio Marine Group                                      Sandys         BMU
45     187    2:08:18   0:22:39   Melissa         Sotelo               Trisports/Eclipse                                       Tucson         AZ




Men 4                             53 miles                             73 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      667    2:22:11   0:00:00   Aleksey         Urusov               Death Row Velo                                          Westfield      NJ  :12
2      651    2:22:11   0:00:00   William         Rigler               CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                     Nyc            NY  :08  0:30
3      656    2:22:11   0:00:00   Cory            Small                Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle            Boxborough     MA  :06
4      654    2:22:11   0:00:00   Lorenzo         Serra                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                   South Salem    NY  :04
5      657    2:22:11   0:00:00   Anthony         Smith                Winners Edge                                            St. George     BMU :02
6      676    2:22:11   0:00:00   Alexei          Zakharov             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
7      608    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jonathan        Bocina               Liberty Cycle                                           Morristown     NJ
8      633    2:22:11   0:00:00   Philip          Josolowitz-Luce      Ride Brooklyn!                                          Brooklyn       NY
9      666    2:22:11   0:00:00   Ben             Turrell              CRCA / FGX Racing                                       New York       NY
10     661    2:22:11   0:00:00   Steven          Taggart              Team Bicycle Doctor                                     Middletown     NY
11     669    2:22:11   0:00:00   Andrew          Weinstein            Princeton University                                    Hampton        NH
12     663    2:22:11   0:00:00   Nicholas        Tham Ming Qiang      MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Cambridge      MA
13     647    2:22:11   0:00:00   John            Pescatore                                                                    New Haven      CT
14     639    2:22:11   0:00:00   Kenny           Mcneill              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Rutland        VT
15     665    2:22:11   0:00:00   Phillip         Truppelli            Knapps Racing                                           Ringoes        NJ
16     643    2:22:11   0:00:00   Micha           Ophir                CRCA / enduranceWERX                                    New York       NY
17     613    2:22:11   0:00:00   Ilya            Cantor               MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                             West Windsor   NJ
18     626    2:22:11   0:00:00   Bryan           Guenther             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY       0:30
19     668    2:22:11   0:00:00   Peter           Vollers, Jr.         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Woodstock      VT
20     612    2:22:11   0:00:00   Louis           Bregou               Team Alpine Clinic RCN                                  Littleton      NH       0:30
21     602    2:22:11   0:00:00   Michael         Anderson             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
22     606    2:22:11   0:00:00   Brennan         Berardo                                                                      Essex          VT
23     621    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jonathan        Favata               Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Kerhonkson     NY
24     611    2:22:11   0:00:00   Chandler        Boynton              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Rutland        VT       0:30
25     636    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jeffrey         Lee                  Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles               Enfield        NH
26     637    2:22:11   0:00:00   Anthony         Mazzella             CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC                                   Ny             NY
27     672    2:22:11   0:00:00   Raymond         Willard              Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                          Oneida         NY       0:30
28     648    2:22:11   0:00:00   John            Ramsay               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Rutland        VT
29     655    2:22:11   0:00:00   Tommy           Shebell              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Fair Haven     NJ       1:00
30     641    2:22:11   0:00:00   James           Nord                 Rapha Racing NYC                                        New York       NY
31     659    2:22:11   0:00:00   Scott           Sweeney              Minuteman Road Club                                     Stow           MA
32     630    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jayson          Jacobs               W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                            New York       NY
33     640    2:22:11   0:00:00   Mark David      Mcpherson            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                 New York       NY
34     634    2:22:11   0:00:00   Benjamin        Kramer               Sunapee Racing Team                                     Bow            NH
35     664    2:22:11   0:00:00   Andrew          Tripp                Onion River Sports                                      Montpelier     VT
36     670    2:22:11   0:00:00   Braedan         Weller               berkshire bike and board                                Great BarringtoMA
37     625    2:22:11   0:00:00   Josh            Gonsenhauser         Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc                                       Rochester      NY
38     673    2:22:11   0:00:00   Cooper          Willsey              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Hinesburg      VT
39     649    2:22:11   0:00:00   Che'Quan        Richardson           Winners Edge                                            Devonshire     BMU      1:00
40     618    2:22:11   0:00:00   Christopher     Cugini               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Stoneham       MA
41     622    2:22:11   0:00:00   Paul            Frandsen             Mountainside p/b City Islanders                         Piscataway     NJ       0:30
42     675    2:22:11   0:00:00   Kuat            Yessenov             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Cambridge      MA
43     635    2:22:11   0:00:00   Erik            Lavoie               WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                             Brooklyn       NY
44     610    2:22:11   0:00:00   William         Bosch                Bethel Cycle                                            Redding        CT
45     638    2:22:11   0:00:00   Gregory         Mcelravy             UVM Cycling                                             Burlington     VT
46     660    2:22:11   0:00:00   Norman          Swygert              Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn       NY
47     632    2:22:11   0:00:00   Ryan            Johnston             Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn       NY
48     644    2:22:11   0:00:00   Geremia         Ortega               CCB Racing                                              Methuen        MA
49     650    2:22:11   0:00:00   David           Richardson           Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                            Rochester      NY
50     624    2:22:11   0:00:00   Mike            Golay                Hup United                                              Westbrook      ME
51     652    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jules           Roazen               Kissena Cycling Club                                    Brooklyn       NY
52     600    2:22:11   0:00:00   Robert          Allaway              VOX Racing                                              Gaithersburg   MD
53     674    2:22:11   0:00:00   Paul            Yeates               Signature/Rockstar Games                                Brooklyn       NY
54     601    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jonathan        Anderson             Essex County Velo                                       Topsfield      MA
55     627    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jb              Haglund              Mountainside p/b City islanders                         Ardmore        PA
56     628    2:22:11   0:00:00   Gavin           Hess                 Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole                            Pittsford      NY
57     603    2:22:11   0:00:00   Caleb           Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle         NY
58     609    2:22:11   0:00:00   Russell         Bogin                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing               New York       NY
59     631    2:22:11   0:00:00   Steven          Ji                   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Somerville     MA
60     615    2:22:11   0:00:00   Douglas         Chrystall            Boston Road Club                                        Wellesley      MA
61     616    2:22:11   0:00:00   Glenn           Cratty               Sonic Boom Racing                                       Louisville     CO
62     617    2:22:11   0:00:00   Jeremy          Cratty               Minuteman Road Club                                     Stow           MA
63     620    2:22:11   0:00:00   Richard         Drummond             UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                             Enfield        NH
64     607    2:24:09   0:01:58   David           Blume                CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          New York       NY
65     671    2:24:44   0:02:33   Nicholas        White                Team Martys                                             Denville       NJ
66     658    2:30:28   0:08:17   Alden           Suokko               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                 Woodstock      VT
67     623    2:30:30   0:08:19   Joe             Gaziano              Liberty Cycle                                           Basking Ridge  NJ
68     604    2:40:53   0:18:42   Terry           Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                                       Argyle         NY
69     619    2:42:04   0:19:53   Seth            Demarrais            Dr. Naylor's Racing                                     Worcester      NY
70     662    2:42:04   0:19:53   Yohsuke         Takakura             Dr. Naylor's Racing                                     Albany         NY
71     645    2:57:38   0:35:27   Maurice         Osorio               CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza                         Douglaston     NY




Men 4/5                           53 miles                             56 starters
STAGE NULLIFIED

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      700    2:14:27   0:00:00   Brook           Anderson             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Essex          VT  :00
1      701    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jack            Anderson             Team BBC                                                Lutherville    MD  :00
1      702    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jonathan        Barry                Bicycle Bill's                                          Allston        MA  :00
1      703    2:14:27   0:00:00   Eric            Baumann              Stampede!                                               Allston        MA  :00
1      704    2:14:27   0:00:00   Emil            Baungaard            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                     Wellesley      MA  :00
1      705    2:14:27   0:00:00   Craig           Blake                Skylands Cycling                                        Sparta         NJ
1      706    2:14:27   0:00:00   Charles         Braman               tioga velo                                              Greene         NY
1      707    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jimmy           Cabrera                                                                      Lawrence       MA
1      708    2:14:27   0:00:00   Daniel          Cariolo              Stampede!                                               Cambridge      MA
1      709    2:14:27   0:00:00   Nathan          Coste                Laurel Bike Club                                        Woodbridge     CT
1      710    2:14:27   0:00:00   Zachary         Curtis               Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle            Bridgewater    MA
1      711    2:14:27   0:00:00   Steve           Czerwinski           Boston Road Club                                        Somerville     MA
1      712    2:14:27   0:00:00   Joe             Dellorusso                                                                   Oceanside      NY
1      713    2:14:27   0:00:00   Max             Dougherty            Onion River Sports                                      Shelburne      VT
1      714    2:14:27   0:00:00   Speight         Drummond             Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles               Enfield        NH
1      715    2:14:27   0:00:00   Barry           Eyre                                                                         North KingstownRI
1      716    2:14:27   0:00:00   Louis           Fernet-Leclair       Medique p/b Silber Investments                          Montreal       QC
1      717    2:14:27   0:00:00   Adriano         Frechel              Team Jamin                                              Boston         MA
1      718    2:14:27   0:00:00   Galen           Frechette            EuroPRO Checklist                                       Cambridge      MA
1      719    2:14:27   0:00:00   Arnar           Geirsson                                                                     New Haven      CT
1      720    2:14:27   0:00:00   Sean            Gilooly              Team Elevate Cycles                                     Saratoga       NY
1      721    2:14:27   0:00:00   Whitney         Hanson               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Swanton        VT
1      722    2:14:27   0:00:00   Kevin           Higgins                                                                      York           ME
1      723    2:14:27   0:00:00   William         Hurley               Landry's                                                North AttleboroMA
1      724    2:14:27   0:00:00   Ysidro          Jaime                                                                        Lawrence       MA
1      725    2:14:27   0:00:00   Sree            Kant                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
1      726    2:14:27   0:00:00   John            Karod                Bikeman.com                                             Rockport       ME
1      727    2:14:27   0:00:00   John            Kavouris             Stampede!                                               Pittsburgh     PA
1      729    2:14:27   0:00:00   David           Koppstein            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                    Cambridge      MA
1      730    2:14:27   0:00:00   Dan             Littlefield          Stampede!                                               Malden         MA
1      731    2:14:27   0:00:00   Andrew          Loaiza               EuroPRO Checklist                                       Plattsburgh    NY
1      732    2:14:27   0:00:00   Andrew          Mahon                CRCA / W+D NYC Velo                                     New York City  NY
1      733    2:14:27   0:00:00   Bob             Manchester                                                                   Barrington     RI
1      735    2:14:27   0:00:00   Harry           Mattison                                                                     Allston        MA
1      736    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jonah           Mead-Vancort         Fingerlakes Cycling Club                                Ithaca         NY       1:00
1      737    2:14:27   0:00:00   Matt            Murphy               FinKraft Cycling Team                                   West  Nyack    NY
1      738    2:14:27   0:00:00   Maxwell         Nagel                                                                        Bedford        NH
1      739    2:14:27   0:00:00   Eric            Papetti                                                                      Somerville     MA
1      740    2:14:27   0:00:00   Robert          Penn                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                 New York       NY
1      741    2:14:27   0:00:00   Eliot           Pitney               Base 36                                                 Brunswick      ME
1      742    2:14:27   0:00:00   Kevin           Purcell              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles               Lebanon        NH
1      743    2:14:27   0:00:00   James           Read                                                                         Montclair      NJ
1      744    2:14:27   0:00:00   Ben             Reed                 Stampede!                                               Somerville     MA
1      745    2:14:27   0:00:00   Larry           Reed                                                                         Chester        VT
1      746    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jonathan        Ruffus               Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling                             Hampton        NH
1      747    2:14:27   0:00:00   Daniel          Salisbury            Cycling Club at Cornell University                      Ithaca         NY
1      748    2:14:27   0:00:00   Bruce           Saxton               Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition                                 West Suffield  CT
1      749    2:14:27   0:00:00   John            Schwarz                                                                      Cambridge      VT
1      750    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jim             Shilale                                                                      Medfield       MA
1      751    2:14:27   0:00:00   Elliot          Silber               Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                     Montreal       QC
1      752    2:14:27   0:00:00   James           Smith                Cornell University                                      Ithaca         NY
1      753    2:14:27   0:00:00   Jeffrey         Soderman                                                                     Somerville     MA
1      754    2:14:27   0:00:00   Philip          Stango               Stampede!                                               Allston        MA
1      755    2:14:27   0:00:00   Eric            Thompson             Team Stampede                                           Lexington      MA
1      756    2:14:27   0:00:00   John            Weber                Susquehanna Valley Velo                                 Williamsport   PA
1      757    2:14:27   0:00:00   Greg            Wright                                                                       Erie           PA




Men 40+                           53 miles                             40 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      432    2:16:06   0:00:00   Bill            Shattuck             Corner Cycle                                            Bridgewater    MA  :12
2      401    2:16:06   0:00:00   Stephan         Badger               Bethel Cycle                                            Roxbury        CT  :08
3      427    2:16:48   0:00:42   Bill            Muzzio               Bethel Cycle                                            Sandy Hook     CT  :06
4      400    2:16:48   0:00:42   Gary            Aspnes               CCB Racing                                              Rockville      RI  :04
5      408    2:16:48   0:00:42   Eric J.         Carlson              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Amherst        NH  :02
6      435    2:16:48   0:00:42   Mark            Suprenant            Team Type 1                                             Milford        NH
7      437    2:16:48   0:00:42   Douglas         Thompson             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                    Gales Ferry    CT
8      410    2:16:48   0:00:42   Alan            Cote                 BikeReg.com                                             Williston      VT
9      402    2:16:48   0:00:42   Doug            Blades               Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport                      Mississauga    ON
10     422    2:16:48   0:00:42   Bart            Lipinski             Blue Hills Cycling Club                                 Kingston       MA
11     419    2:16:48   0:00:42   Andrew          Hannaford            TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT                      Toronto        ON
12     440    2:16:48   0:00:42   Ron             Williams             Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic                   Huntingdon VallPA
13     439    2:16:48   0:00:42   A. Zane         Wenzel               Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Middletown     CT
14     424    2:16:48   0:00:42   Paul            Mcdonnell            CBRC                                                    Selkirk        NY
15     421    2:16:48   0:00:42   David           Hildebrand           Expowheelmen                                            Ellington      CT
16     406    2:16:48   0:00:42   Jeremy          Brazeal              CVC/Subaru of New England                               Manchester     CT
17     430    2:16:48   0:00:42   Steve           Proulx               The Cyclery                                             Ottawa         ON
18     433    2:16:48   0:00:42   James           Slauson              Bicycle-Heaven                                          San Antonio    TX
19     428    2:16:48   0:00:42   Tim             Noel                 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                Shelburne      VT
20     436    2:16:48   0:00:42   Bryan           Teter                Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio                   Lititz         PA
21     425    2:16:48   0:00:42   Geoff           Mcintosh             Corner Cycle                                            Concord        NH
22     407    2:16:48   0:00:42   Michael         Burris               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                Shelburne      VT
23     442    2:16:48   0:00:42   Kevin           Bessett              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                Richmond       VT
24     426    2:16:48   0:00:42   Chris           Mooney               Liberty Cycle                                           Livingston     NJ
25     416    2:16:48   0:00:42   Matthew         Emeott               Bethel Cycle                                            Woodbury       CT
26     411    2:16:48   0:00:42   Patrick         Cunningham           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          New Hartford   CT
27     417    2:16:48   0:00:42   David           Gazsi                TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                       Masham         QC
28     414    2:16:48   0:00:42   Michael         Drexel                                                                       Delanson       NY
29     409    2:16:48   0:00:42   Gerry           Clapper              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Avon           CT
30     420    2:16:48   0:00:42   Scott           Harding              Onion River Sports                                      Rutland        VT
31     429    2:16:48   0:00:42   Wayne           Prescott             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                          Winsted        CT
32     413    2:16:48   0:00:42   Mark            Dakoulas             First Stop / Vermont Castings                           Hartland       VT
33     438    2:16:48   0:00:42   Marvin          Wang                 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                          Jamaica Plain  MA
34     441    2:16:48   0:00:42   James           Willsey              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Hinesburg      VT
35     423    2:16:48   0:00:42   Geoff           Martin                                                                       Watertown      MA
36     412    2:16:48   0:00:42   Chris           Curven               First Stop / Vermont Castings                           Walpole        NH
37     403    2:19:09   0:03:03   Steven          Bonadio              Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                      Arlington      MA
38     405    2:21:23   0:05:17   Andrew          Boxer                First Stop / Vermont Castings                           Ludlow         VT
39     415    2:31:08   0:15:02   Marc            Eisen                GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                                 West Hartford  CT
40     418    3:09:31   0:53:25   Marc            Hammond              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Waitsfield     VT




Men 50+                           53 miles                             50 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      502    2:15:37   0:00:00   Brian           Batke                Carbon Racing                                           Novelty        OH  :12
2      507    2:15:37   0:00:00   Dzmitry         Buben                CCB Racing                                              Hamden         CT  :08
3      530    2:16:08   0:00:31   Chuck           Litty                Bethel Cycle                                            Southbury      CT  :06
4      534    2:16:08   0:00:31   Andrew          Melnychenko          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               Alpine         NY  :04
5      515    2:16:08   0:00:31   Jan             Elsbach              VOS Racing                                              Davis          CA  :02
6      506    2:16:08   0:00:31   Tim             Borsetti             Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness                     Lakehurst      NJ
7      513    2:16:08   0:00:31   Ambrose         Delaney              FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                                   Sydney         NS
8      549    2:16:08   0:00:31   Rick            Sorenson             Onion River Sports                                      Rutland        VT
9      536    2:16:08   0:00:31   James           Nash                 CCB Racing                                              North Hampton  NH
10     551    2:16:08   0:00:31   Stephen         Taylor               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                Lincoln        VT
11     511    2:16:08   0:00:31   Ken             Coleman              BCA/TOSK                                                New York       NY
12     500    2:16:08   0:00:31   David           Andersen             Boston Road Club                                        Boston         MA
13     540    2:16:08   0:00:31   Eric            Pearce               Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                    Chelmsford     MA
14     533    2:16:08   0:00:31   Eiric           Marro                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                     Nashua         NH
15     525    2:16:08   0:00:31   Scott           Hodder               Signature Cycles/Rockstar                               Oceanport      NJ
16     509    2:16:08   0:00:31   Greg            Campi                3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                   Shrewsbury     NJ
17     545    2:16:08   0:00:31   Haluk           Sarci                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Cresskill      NJ
18     535    2:16:08   0:00:31   Kevin           Mosher               CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                    Voorheesville  NY
19     552    2:16:08   0:00:31   William         Thompson             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                    West Hartford  CT
20     529    2:16:08   0:00:31   Scott           Klion                Valley Bike & Ski Werks                                 New York       NY
21     556    2:16:08   0:00:31   David           Znamierowski         Orthapedic Associates (OA)                              Harpswell      ME
22     523    2:16:08   0:00:31   Mark            Herbst               AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES                      Barrie         ON
23     524    2:16:08   0:00:31   Kevin           Hines                Corner Cycle                                            E. Wareham     MA
24     514    2:16:08   0:00:31   Chuck           Dopfel               545 Velo                                                Wayland        MA
25     543    2:16:08   0:00:31   Carl            Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                Mount Vernon   NY
26     527    2:16:08   0:00:31   Jerry           Jacobs               545 Velo                                                Wayland        MA
27     531    2:16:08   0:00:31   Scott           Loring               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                       New London     CT
28     504    2:16:08   0:00:31   Ad              Bax                  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia                            Bethesda       MD
29     505    2:16:08   0:00:31   Philip          Beliveau             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                St. George     VT
30     526    2:16:08   0:00:31   Ben             Hughes               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                  New York       NY
31     541    2:16:08   0:00:31   Hank            Pfeifle              OA/Cyclemania                                           Brunswick      ME
32     522    2:16:08   0:00:31   John            Healy                NorEast Cycling                                         Madbury        NH
33     517    2:16:08   0:00:31   Dan             Fitch                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                        Cazenovia      NY
34     537    2:16:08   0:00:31   John            Newton               Chester County Velo                                     Kennett Square PA
35     542    2:16:08   0:00:31   Guy             Poirier              Bethel Cycle                                            Wilton         CT
36     546    2:16:08   0:00:31   Pascal          Sauvayre             CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                                  New York       NY
37     539    2:16:08   0:00:31   Chuck           Officer              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles               Hanover        NH
38     512    2:16:08   0:00:31   Stuart          Coulter              Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles               Hanover        NH
39     518    2:16:08   0:00:31   Kevin           Fitzmaurice          Bethel Cycle                                            Middlebury     CT
40     548    2:16:08   0:00:31   Tony            Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                     Croton On HudsoNY
41     532    2:18:46   0:03:09   Fred            Loucks               Nor East Cycling                                        Dover          NH
42     521    2:19:09   0:03:32   Kevin           Hays                 OA/Cyclemania                                           Brookline      MA
43     503    2:19:39   0:04:02   Richard         Bauch                Colavita Racing                                         Califon        NJ
44     547    2:19:39   0:04:02   Bruce           Schwab               OA/Cyclemania                                           Woolwich       ME
45     519    2:19:39   0:04:02   Bob             Guatelli             CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              New York       NY
46     550    2:35:53   0:20:16   Andre           Sturm                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Essex Junction VT
47     528    2:40:49   0:25:12   James           Kelly                Liberty Cycle                                           Chatham        NJ
48     520    2:40:49   0:25:12   Hans            Hansen               Chiesa della Bici                                       Raleigh        NC
49     553    2:57:01   0:41:24   Claudio         Torres                                                                       Brooklyn       NY


Men 60+                           53 miles                             10 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name      Last Name            Team                                                    City           StatBonusPenalty
1      468    2:15:37   0:00:00   Tom             Officer              Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com                   Litchfield     CT  :12
2      465    2:16:08   0:00:31   Michael         Kranzley             CCB Racing                                              Wellesley      MA  :08
3      466    2:16:08   0:00:31   Mark            Mccarthy             PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                Fairport       NY  :06
4      471    2:16:08   0:00:31   Dave            Viney                eRace Cancer Cycling Team                               Orillia        ON  :04
5      462    2:19:39   0:04:02   Robert          Dillon               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                    Warren         VT  :02
6      463    2:30:28   0:14:51   Glenn           Franklin             Winner's Edge                                           Devonshire     BMU
7      470    2:40:49   0:25:12   James           Themig               Mystic Velo Club                                        Niantic        CT
8      469    2:40:49   0:25:12   Ronnie          Poplar                                                                       Wilmington     VT
9      460    2:40:49   0:25:12   Stan            Barton                                                                       Staten Island  NY
10     464    3:01:31   0:45:54   David           Holmander            Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Epsom          NH