Connecticut Senior Games - New Britain, CT

Connecticut Senior Games
Walnut Hill Park
New Britain, CT
May 20, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results


40K


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       8       M50     56:10.1 24      Pascal    Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                New York        NY
2       14      M50     56:44.8 24      John      Raheb         Blue Ribbon/Translations              Montvale        NJ
3       16      M50     56:45.6 24      Rick      Spear         TARGETRAINING                         Westport        CT
4       11      M50     56:45.9 24      Gabriel   Dunn          Bethel Cycle Sport                    Newtown         CT
5       9       M50     56:46.0 24      David     Bailey        Team Danbury Audi                     Norwalk         CT
6       15      M50     56:46.1 24      Joseph    Rano          Gear Works/Spin Arts                  West Boylston   MA
7       13      M50     56:46.4 24      Vassos    Kyprianou     Bethel Cycle Sport Club               Sandy Hook      CT
8       66      M50     56:46.5 24      Skip      Kuzel
9       1       M50     56:46.7 24      Michael   Brier         Refunds Now                           Providence      RI
10      4       M50     56:46.9 24      Donald    Kimball       CVC/Subaru of New England             Portland        CT
11      12      M50     56:47.6 24      Rich      Foley         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE             Wallingford     CT
12      18      M50     56:48.2 24      Steven    Suto          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games       Oxford          CT
13      17      M50     56:49.9 24      Matthew   Stuart        Central Wheel- GHCC                   Unionville      CT
14      7       M50     56:51.1 24      Guy       Poirier       bethel cycle                          Wilton          CT
15      5       M50     57:23.3 23      Michael   McCabe        bikebarnracing.com                    Whitman         MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       39      M55     56:46.1 24      ChristoferDehahn        NCC                                   Belchertown     MA
2       22      M55     56:46.3 24      Douglas   Crane         Cafeteros                             Norwalk         CT
3       36      M55     56:46.5 24      Turgut    Balikci       Team Danbury Audi                     Greenwich       CT
4       45      M55     56:47.0 24      Chuck     Litty         Bethel Cycle Sport Club               Southbury       CT
5       21      M55     56:48.0 24      Thomas    Allesio       bca                                   Dalton          MA
6       41      M55     56:48.2 24      Reid      Hanford       Mystic Velo Club                      Ivoryton        CT
7       64      M55     56:49.7 24      Scott     Sommers
8       28      M55     56:50.0 24      Kenneth   Hochman       Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn        NY
9       32      M55     56:50.9 24      Robert J  Rennie        Emerald Coast Cyclists                Shalimar        FL
10      48      M55     56:52.9 24      Jim       Thompson      Cyclonauts Racers                     Avon            CT
11      40      M55     56:55.4 24      Peter     Greer         team berkshire bike and board         Great BarringtonMA
12      25      M55     57:02.6 24      Thomas    Evers         NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                   Reading         MA
13      38      M55     56:47.9 23      ChristopheDart                                                Middle Haddam   CT
14      33      M55     57:02.6 23      Sam       Slater        Eastern Bloc                          West Hartland   CT
15      37      M55     57:22.9 23      Steven    Cermola       Laurel Bicycle Club                   Woodbridge      CT
16      43      M55     57:02.3 20      Dennis    Johnston      GHCC - Central Wheel                  Farmington      CT
17      42      M55     58:02.9 20      Eric      Hansmeier     Monadnock Cycling Club                Keene           NH


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       58      M60     56:47.3 24      Horacio   Ahumada       CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                White Plains    NY
2       56      M60     56:47.3 24      George    Pawle         Cyclonauts Racers                     Westfield       MA
3       60      M60     56:50.9 24      Edward    Nolan         Kissena                               Bronx           NY
4       53      M60     56:51.5 24      David     Davis         Vally bike and Ski Werks              Petersham       MA
5       57      M60     56:13.2 23      James     Themig        Mystic Velo Club                      Niantic         CT
6       51      M60     58:57.9 22      Michael   Adsit         Skylands Cycling                      Milford         PA
7       62      M60     56:50.8 21      Larry     Stachowiak    CCB Racing                            Lynn            MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       676     M65     56:28.9 22      Coach     Tulimieri     Carin's Spin Team                     Glastonbury     CT
2       678     M65     56:50.3 22      Bob       Ludecke       laurel bike club                      Milldale        CT
3       671     M65     56:58.1 22      Stan      Barton                                              Staten Island   NY
4       677     M65     58:11.4 22      Tom       Cameron                                             Avon            CT
5       673     M65     58:30.8 22      James     Fryer         CCNS                                  Wolcott         CT
6       675     M65     58:49.9 20      Ted       Kallman       Northampton Cycling Club              Florence        MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       688     M70     57:03.4 22      Kaarel    Piirand       NHCC/Team N.H.                        Manchester      NH
2       682     M70     58:24.9 21      Howard    Darmstadter   Connecticut Coast Cycling             Stamford        CT
3       689     M70     56:22.9 20      William   Yelling                                             Hamden          CT
4       685     M70     59:06.4 19      David     Reed          Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                Niantic         CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       691     M75     57:00.0 22      Michael   Brodie                                              Marbledale      CT
2       692     M75     58:24.6 22      Pete      Murphy        Northeast Masters                     Glastonbury     CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       696     M80     57:04.1 22      FioravanteBares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA



PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       83      W55     1:09:58 24      Margarett Jones         Mystic Velo Club                      Groton          CT
2       81      W55     1:09:58 24      Lynn      Cochrane      Cycling Concepts Racing Team          Ivoryton        CT
3       84      W55     1:10:02 24      Annette   Kennedy       NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA              Winchester      MA
4       82      W55     1:20:19 24      Judy      Fenner                                              Brewster        MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       91      W60     1:10:02 24      June      Froh          Mystic Velo Club                      Mystic          CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     40K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       612     W70     1:10:02 24      Beatrice  Burns                                               Hamden          CT





20K


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       14      M50     27:43.0 12      John      Raheb         Blue Ribbon/Translations              Montvale        NJ
2       16      M50     27:45.4 12      Rick      Spear         TARGETRAINING                         Westport        CT
3       9       M50     27:46.3 12      David     Bailey        Team Danbury Audi                     Norwalk         CT
4       13      M50     27:46.9 12      Vassos    Kyprianou     Bethel Cycle Sport Club               Sandy Hook      CT
5       15      M50     27:47.7 12      Joseph    Rano          Gear Works/Spin Arts                  West Boylston   MA
6       12      M50     27:47.9 12      Rich      Foley         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE             Wallingford     CT
7       8       M50     27:48.3 12      Pascal    Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                New York        NY
8       1       M50     27:48.4 12      Michael   Brier         Refunds Now                           Providence      RI
9       4       M50     27:48.6 12      Donald    Kimball       CVC/Subaru of New England             Portland        CT
10      11      M50     27:49.1 12      Gabriel   Dunn          Bethel Cycle Sport                    Newtown         CT
11      7       M50     27:49.3 12      Guy       Poirier       bethel cycle                          Wilton          CT
12      66      M50     27:50.1 12      Skip      Kuzel
13      17      M50     27:50.8 12      Matthew   Stuart        Central Wheel- GHCC                   Unionville      CT
14      18      M50     27:51.2 12      Steven    Suto          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games       Oxford          CT
15      6       M50     27:51.9 12      Edwin     Nazario       Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge ConsultinCortlandt Manor NY
16      5       M50     27:58.0 12      Michael   McCabe        bikebarnracing.com                    Whitman         MA
17      3       M50     27:59.5 12      William   Hurley                                              North Attleboro MA
18      69      M50     29:00.3 12      Buzz      Gardner


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       39      M55     27:46.2 12      ChristoferDehahn        NCC                                   Belchertown     MA
2       22      M55     27:47.3 12      Douglas   Crane         Cafeteros                             Norwalk         CT
3       45      M55     27:48.7 12      Chuck     Litty         Bethel Cycle Sport Club               Southbury       CT
4       36      M55     27:48.8 12      Turgut    Balikci       Team Danbury Audi                     Greenwich       CT
5       41      M55     27:49.6 12      Reid      Hanford       Mystic Velo Club                      Ivoryton        CT
6       21      M55     27:49.8 12      Thomas    Allesio       bca                                   Dalton          MA
7       28      M55     27:51.0 12      Kenneth   Hochman       Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn        NY
8       38      M55     27:51.6 12      ChristopheDart                                                Middle Haddam   CT
9       32      M55     27:54.3 12      Robert J  Rennie        Emerald Coast Cyclists                Shalimar        FL
10      26      M55     28:00.1 12      Mitchell  Favreau       Mystic Velo Club                      Pawcatuck       CT
11      64      M55     28:57.5 12      Scott     Sommers
12      40      M55     28:57.8 12      Peter     Greer         team berkshire bike and board         Great BarringtonMA
13      33      M55     28:58.0 12      Sam       Slater        Eastern Bloc                          West Hartland   CT
14      48      M55     28:58.2 12      Jim       Thompson      Cyclonauts Racers                     Avon            CT
15      25      M55     30:24.7 12      Thomas    Evers         NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                   Reading         MA
16      37      M55     30:25.0 12      Steven    Cermola       Laurel Bicycle Club                   Woodbridge      CT
17      43      M55     29:04.8 9       Dennis    Johnston      GHCC - Central Wheel                  Farmington      CT
18      42      M55     29:34.6 9       Eric      Hansmeier     Monadnock Cycling Club                Keene           NH


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       56      M60     27:48.3 12      George    Pawle         Cyclonauts Racers                     Westfield       MA
2       57      M60     27:49.2 12      James     Themig        Mystic Velo Club                      Niantic         CT
3       58      M60     27:50.7 12      Horacio   Ahumada       CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                White Plains    NY
4       60      M60     27:53.2 12      Edward    Nolan         Kissena                               Bronx           NY
5       53      M60     27:54.1 12      David     Davis         Vally bike and Ski Werks              Petersham       MA
6       51      M60     28:06.7 12      Michael   Adsit         Skylands Cycling                      Milford         PA
7       62      M60     29:25.5 9       Larry     Stachowiak    CCB Racing                            Lynn            MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       677     M65     27:50.7 11      Tom       Cameron                                             Avon            CT
2       673     M65     27:50.9 11      James     Fryer         CCNS                                  Wolcott         CT
3       678     M65     27:51.3 11      Bob       Ludecke       laurel bike club                      Milldale        CT
4       675     M65     28:39.7 11      Ted       Kallman       Northampton Cycling Club              Florence        MA
5       676     M65     29:52.0 11      Coach     Tulimieri     Carin's Spin Team                     Glastonbury     CT
6       671     M65     28:58.8 9       Stan      Barton                                              Staten Island   NY


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       682     M70     27:50.2 11      Howard    Darmstadter   Connecticut Coast Cycling             Stamford        CT
2       689     M70     27:50.4 11      William   Yelling                                             Hamden          CT
3       688     M70     28:21.3 11      Kaarel    Piirand       NHCC/Team N.H.                        Manchester      NH
4       684     M70     28:21.7 11      Robert    Rasner        Grand Masters Cycling                 Hudson          NY
5       685     M70     28:32.4 11      David     Reed          Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                Niantic         CT
6       686     M70     28:46.3 11      John      Elengo        Gruppo Sportivo Europeo               Cheshire        CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       692     M75     27:52.1 11      Pete      Murphy        Northeast Masters                     Glastonbury     CT
2       691     M75     27:52.8 11      Michael   Brodie                                              Marbledale      CT
3       693     M75     30:21.6 11      Roger     Wright        Swamp Yankee Road Club                Charlestown     RI


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       696     M80     28:49.1 11      FioravanteBares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA



PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       71      W50     0:33:34 12      Sarah     Chubb SauvayreCRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York        NY
2       72      W50     0:33:34 12      Dorothy   Ramsey        Team Danbury Audi                     Old Greenwich   CT
3       92      W50     0:33:35 12      Laura     Mullaly


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       81      W55     0:33:35 12      Lynn      Cochrane      Cycling Concepts Racing Team          Ivoryton        CT
2       83      W55     0:33:35 12      Margarett Jones         Mystic Velo Club                      Groton          CT
3       84      W55     0:34:04 12      Annette   Kennedy       NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA              Winchester      MA
4       82      W55     0:38:53 12      Judy      Fenner                                              Brewster        MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       91      W60     0:34:04 12      June      Froh          Mystic Velo Club                      Mystic          CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       601     W65     0:49:41 12      Janet     Robinson                                            Queens Village  NY


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       612     W70     0:34:35 12      Beatrice  Burns                                               Hamden          CT
2       611     W70     0:43:33 12      Luciana   Bares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     20K     LAPS    FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       621     W80     0:49:41 12      Beatrice  Kee                                                 Bayside Hills   NY






10K

PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       7       M50     13:04.50   Guy       Poirier       bethel cycle                          Wilton          CT
2       8       M50     13:09.99   Pascal    Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                New York        NY
3       1       M50     13:26.38   Michael   Brier         Refunds Now                           Providence      RI
4       4       M50     14:08.93   Donald    Kimball       CVC/Subaru of New England             Portland        CT
5       3       M50     14:47.94   William   Hurley                                              North Attleboro MA
6       2       M50     15:02.83   Edival    Dos Santos    Bethel cycle                          New Fairfield   CT
7       5       M50     15:44.08   Michael   McCabe        bikebarnracing.com                    Whitman         MA
8       6       M50     17:22.44   Edwin     Nazario       Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge ConsultinCortlandt Manor NY


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       22      M55     13:36.18   Douglas   Crane         Cafeteros                             Norwalk         CT
2       24      M55     13:39.60   Mark      Durso         Team Edge                             Middlebury      CT
3       21      M55     13:52.51   Thomas    Allessio      bca                                   Dalton          MA
4       28      M55     13:58.04   Kenneth   Hochman       Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn        NY
5       26      M55     14:11.45   Mitchell  Favreau       Mystic Velo Club                      Pawcatuck       CT
6       27      M55     14:19.36   K.c.      Gawlak        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting New Milford     CT
7       29      M55     14:30.36   John      McCarthy                                            Branford        CT
8       32      M55     14:37.67   Robert J  Rennie        Emerald Coast Cyclists                Shalimar        FL
9       64      M55     14:40.21   Scott     Sommers
10      25      M55     16:28.94   Thomas    Evers         NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                   Reading         MA
11      67      M55     18:13.82   Tim       Bayley
12      34      M55     18:26.49   Barry     Strasnick                                           Needham         MA
13      35      M55     20:21.79   William   Turnage Jr.                                         St. Albans      NY
14      20      M55     20:24.87   Daniel    Smiley


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       57      M60     13:45.02   James     Themig        Mystic Velo Club                      Niantic         CT
2       51      M60     14:14.01   Michael   Adsit         Skylands Cycling                      Milford         PA
3       53      M60     14:23.28   David     Davis         Vally bike and Ski Werks              Petersham       MA
4       55      M60     14:58.13   Jim       Nally                                               West Hartford   CT
5       54      M60     15:15.62   Jr        Dunphy                                              South GlastonburCT
6       52      M60     16:43.52   Joseph    Crispino                                            Southington     CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       674     M65     15:33.22   Albert    Gould                                               North Canaan    CT
2       671     M65     15:33.24   Stan      Barton                                              Staten Island   NY
3       673     M65     16:06.00   James     Fryer         CCNS                                  Wolcott         CT
4       672     M65     16:07.71   Richard   Egnor         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting Lincolndale     NY
5       675     M65     16:34.58   Ted       Kallman       Northampton Cycling Club              Florence        MA
6       676     M65     16:48.54   Coach     Tulimieri     Carin's Spin Team                     Glastonbury     CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       684     M70     16:37.94   Robert    Rasner        Grand Masters Cycling                 Hudson          NY
2       681     M70     17:49.82   Bruce     Clark                                               Danbury         CT
3       685     M70     17:50.61   David     Reed          Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                Niantic         CT
4       682     M70     19:47.81   Howard    Darmstadter   Connecticut Coast Cycling             Stamford        CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       692     M75     15:56.95   Pete      Murphy        Northeast Masters                     Glastonbury     CT
2       693     M75     18:18.98   Roger     Wright        Swamp Yankee Road Club                Charlestown     RI
3       691     M75     19:49.11   Michael   Brodie                                              Marbledale      CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       696     M80     18:34.80   FioravanteBares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       71      W50     14:38.26   Sarah     Chubb SauvayreCRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York        NY


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       83      W55     14:59.77   Margarett Jones         Mystic Velo Club                      Groton          CT
2       81      W55     16:01.47   Lynn      Cochrane      Cycling Concepts Racing Team          Ivoryton        CT
3       84      W55     16:41.37   Annette   Kennedy       NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA              Winchester      MA
4       82      W55     16:53.61   Judy      Fenner                                              Brewster        MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       91      W60     16:50.16   June      Froh          Mystic Velo Club                      Mystic          CT


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       612     W70     17:28.65   Beatrice  Burns                                               Hamden          CT
2       611     W70     21:15.79   Luciana   Bares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA


PLACE   BIB     CAT     10K        FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1       621     W80     24:45.01   Beatrice  Kee                                                 Bayside Hills   NY







5K

PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        7        M50      06:27.13   Guy       Poirier       bethel cycle                          Wilton          CT
2        2        M50      07:19.14   Edival    Dos Santos    Bethel cycle                          New Fairfield   CT
3        5        M50      07:28.94   Michael   McCabe        bikebarnracing.com                    Whitman         MA
4        6        M50      08:32.77   Edwin     Nazario       Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge ConsultinCortlandt Manor NY


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        22       M55      06:41.28   Douglas   Crane         Cafeteros                             Norwalk         CT
2        24       M55      06:48.02   Mark      Durso         Team Edge                             Middlebury      CT
3        31       M55      06:57.25   Bob       O'Brien       BHCC                                  Framingham      MA
4        28       M55      07:03.30   Kenneth   Hochman       Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn        NY
5        26       M55      07:07.19   Mitchell  Favreau       Mystic Velo Club                      Pawcatuck       CT
6        32       M55      07:11.00   Robert J  Rennie        Emerald Coast Cyclists                Shalimar        FL
7        29       M55      07:11.31   John      McCarthy                                            Branford        CT
8        27       M55      07:13.15   K.c.      Gawlak        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting New Milford     CT
9        64       M55      07:18.54   Scott     Sommers
10       33       M55      07:34.32   Sam       Slater        Eastern Bloc                          West Hartland   CT
11       34       M55      07:49.41   Barry     Strasnick                                           Needham         MA
12       67       M55      08:44.42   Tim       Bayley
13       23       M55      09:17.64   Richard   Dubiel                                              Avon            CT
14       35       M55      09:37.96   William   Turnage Jr.                                         St. Albans      NY


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        57       M60      06:45.88   James     Themig        Mystic Velo Club                      Niantic         CT
2        51       M60      07:02.79   Michael   Adsit         Skylands Cycling                      Milford         PA
3        55       M60      07:20.44   Jim       Nally                                               West Hartford   CT
4        54       M60      07:24.84   Jr        Dunphy                                              South GlastonburCT
5        52       M60      08:10.64   Joseph    Crispino                                            Southington     CT


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        671      M65      07:42.65   Stan      Barton                                              Staten Island   NY
2        674      M65      07:47.05   Albert    Gould                                               North Canaan    CT
3        675      M65      07:58.39   Ted       Kallman       Northampton Cycling Club              Florence        MA
4        673      M65      08:02.83   James     Fryer         CCNS                                  Wolcott         CT
5        672      M65      08:03.60   Richard   Egnor         Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting Lincolndale     NY
6        676      M65      08:13.59   Coach     Tulimieri     Carin's Spin Team                     Glastonbury     CT


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        682      M70      07:59.78   Howard    Darmstadter   Connecticut Coast Cycling             Stamford        CT
2        684      M70      08:16.03   Robert    Rasner        Grand Masters Cycling                 Hudson          NY
3        685      M70      08:28.92   David     Reed          Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                Niantic         CT
4        681      M70      08:48.17   Bruce     Clark         NA                                    Danbury         CT


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        692      M75      08:02.61   Pete      Murphy        Northeast Masters                     Glastonbury     CT
2        693      M75      09:04.88   Roger     Wright        Swamp Yankee Road Club                Charlestown     RI


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        696      M80      09:22.12   FioravanteBares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        92       W50      08:08.33   Laura     Mullaly


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        83       W55      07:18.42   Margarett Jones         Mystic Velo Club                      Groton          CT
2        81       W55      07:56.83   Lynn      Cochrane      Cycling Concepts Racing Team          Ivoryton        CT
3        82       W55      08:11.41   Judy      Fenner                                              Brewster        MA
4        84       W55      08:19.82   Annette   Kennedy       NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA              Winchester      MA


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        91       W60      08:25.28   June      Froh          Mystic Velo Club                      Mystic          CT


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        601      W65      10:42.23   Janet     Robinson                                            Queens Village  NY


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        612      W70      08:36.54   Beatrice  Burns                                               Hamden          CT
2        611      W70      10:42.89   Luciana   Bares         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Winchester      MA


PLACE    BIB      CAT      5K         FIRST NAMELAST NAME     TEAM                                  CITY            STATE
1        621      W80      12:32.77   Beatrice  Kee                                                 Bayside Hills   NY