Tour of the Dragons, KOM - Bennington, VT

Tour of the Dragon
KOM
May 5-6, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           47          John           Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                     4
2           24          Nick           Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                                  2
3           46          Dylan          McNicholas         CCB Racing                                                      1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           46          Dylan          McNicholas         CCB Racing                                                      4
2           24          Nick           Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                                  2
3           20          Jeremy         Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                               1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral - Lap 1
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           40          Justin         Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                     4
2           46          Dylan          McNicholas         CCB Racing                                                      2
3           24          Nick           Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                                  1

KOM #4 - Col de Mistral - Lap 2
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           24          Nick           Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                                  4
2           46          Dylan          McNicholas         CCB Racing                                                      2
3           6           Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor                                                 1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           24          Nick           Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                                  9
2           46          Dylan          McNicholas         CCB Racing                                                      9
3           40          Justin         Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                     4
4           47          John           Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team                     4
5           20          Jeremy         Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                               1
6           6           Bruce          Bird               Wheels of Bloor                                                 1





Women Pro/1/2

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
QOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           475         Marti          Shea               Destination Cycling                                             4
2           474         Beth           Ruiz               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            2
3           469         Kathleen       Lysakowski         Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            1

QOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           475         Marti          Shea               Destination Cycling                                             4
2           455         Martha         Buckley            Wheelworks Racing                                               2
3           474         Beth           Ruiz               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            1

QOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           475         Marti          Shea               Destination Cycling                                             4
2           455         Martha         Buckley            Wheelworks Racing                                               2
3           466         Peggy          Legrand            US Military Team                                                1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           475         Marti          Shea               Destination Cycling                                             12
2           455         Martha         Buckley            Wheelworks Racing                                               4
3           474         Beth           Ruiz               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            3
4           469         Kathleen       Lysakowski         Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            1
5           466         Peggy          Legrand            US Military Team                                                1





Men 3

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           272         Curtis         White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team                       4
2           241         Robert         Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                              2
3           259         Nate           Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.                        1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place                   First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           272         Curtis         White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team                       4
2           241         Robert         Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                              2
3           239         Brandon        Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                                           1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           272         Curtis         White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team                       4
2           241         Robert         Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                              2
3           239         Brandon        Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                                           1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           272         Curtis         White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team                       12
2           241         Robert         Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes                              6
3           239         Brandon        Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                                           2
4           259         Nate           Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.                        1





Women 3/4

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
QOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           93          Stephanie      Wetzel             Paradise Racing                                                 4
2           71          Erin           Donohue            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                         2
3           90          Kerrin         Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            1

QOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           93          Stephanie      Wetzel             Paradise Racing                                                 4
2           90          Kerrin         Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

QOM #3 - Col de Mistral - Lap 1
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           93          Stephanie      Wetzel             Paradise Racing                                                 4
2           91          Meredith       Uhl                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team    2
3           90          Kerrin         Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           93          Stephanie      Wetzel             Paradise Racing                                                 12
2           90          Kerrin         Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                            4
3           71          Erin           Donohue            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                         2
4           91          Meredith       Uhl                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team    2






Men 4

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           137         Caleb          Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                               4
2           169         Mark           Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                                                 2
3           175         Mauricio       Sanchez            CRCA/Foundation                                                 1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           137         Caleb          Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                               4
2           169         Mark           Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                                                 2
3           150         Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens    CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                         1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           169         Mark           Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                                                 4
2           175         Mauricio       Sanchez            CRCA/Foundation                                                 2
3           150         Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens    CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                         1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           137         Caleb          Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                               8
2           169         Mark           Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                                                 8
3           175         Mauricio       Sanchez            CRCA/Foundation                                                 3
4           150         Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens    CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                                         2





Masters 40+

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           114         Ted            Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                        4
2           105         Chris          Fisher             Team Priority Health                                            2
3           108         Jacob          Hacker                                                                             1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           114         Ted            Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                        4
2           116         Cary           Moretti            Team IFG                                                        2
3           105         Chris          Fisher             Team Priority Health                                            1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           116         Cary           Moretti            Team IFG                                                        4
2           114         Ted            Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                        2
3           105         Chris          Fisher             Team Priority Health                                            1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           114         Ted            Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                        10
2           116         Cary           Moretti            Team IFG                                                        6
3           105         Chris          Fisher             Team Priority Health                                            4
4           108         Jacob          Hacker                                                                             1





Masters 50+

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           330         Carl           Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                        4
2           337         William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                   2
3           325         Kevin          Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles                            1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           330         Carl           Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                        4
2           325         Kevin          Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles                            2
3           337         William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                   1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           330         Carl           Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                        8
2           325         Kevin          Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles                            3
3           337         William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                   3






Masters 60+

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           405         Mark           McCarthy           PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                        4
2           402         Virendra       Gauthier           CRCA/Bicycle Planet                                             2
3           409         Michael        Theroux            Gear Works / Spin Arts                                          1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           405         Mark           McCarthy           PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                        4
2           402         Virendra       Gauthier           CRCA/Bicycle Planet                                             2






Juniors 15-18

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           206         Derek          Cote               Farm Team Juniors                                               4
2           218         Brendan        Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                         2
3           214         Adam           Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                                                       1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           218         Brendan        Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                         4
2           206         Derek          Cote               Farm Team Juniors                                               2
3           214         Adam           Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                                                       1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           212         Peter          Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                 4
2           218         Brendan        Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                         2
3           214         Adam           Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                                                       1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           218         Brendan        Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                         8
2           206         Derek          Cote               Farm Team Juniors                                               6
3           212         Peter          Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                                 4
4           214         Adam           Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                                                       3





Men 5 (u35)

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           291         Brian          Trainor            West Point Triathlon team                                       4
2           287         Andrew         Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist                                               2
3           293         Steven         Vargo                                                                              1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           291         Brian          Trainor            West Point Triathlon team                                       4
2           292         Christopher    Tuthill                                                                            2
3           287         Andrew         Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist                                               1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           291         Brian          Trainor            West Point Triathlon team                                       8
2           287         Andrew         Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist                                               3
3           292         Christopher    Tuthill                                                                            2
4           293         Steven         Vargo                                                                              1





Men 5 (35+)

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           301         Sean           Gilooly            Team Elevate Cycles                                             4
2           303         Christopher    Marion                                                                             2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           301         Sean           Gilooly            Team Elevate Cycles                                             4
2           303         Christopher    Marion                                                                             2






Men 5 (45+)

Stage 3 - Daniel J. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #1 - Col de Rupert
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            4
2                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           426         Rejean         Rochette                                                                           4
2           423         Patrice        Kretz                                                                              2
3                       #N/A           #N/A               #N/A                                                            1


Overall Results
Place       Bib         First Name     Last Name          Team                                                            Points
1           426         Rejean         Rochette                                                                           4
2           423         Patrice        Kretz                                                                              2