Tour of the Dragons, Road Race - Manchester, VT

Tour of the Dragons
Stage 3, Road Race
Manchester, VT
May 6, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2                               98 miles                            64 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1       35      4:11:26      0:00:00      Peter            Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingNorwalk                     CT                 :10
2       65      4:11:37      0:00:11      Ben              Wolfe              Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingOld Lyme                    CT                 :06
3       50      4:11:37      0:00:11      Zack             Noonan             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingKutztown                    PA                 :04
4       24      4:11:37      0:00:11      Nick             Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
5       20      4:11:37      0:00:11      Jeremy           Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
6       6       4:11:37      0:00:11      Bruce            Bird               Wheels of Bloor                       Toronto                     ON
7       44      4:11:37      0:00:11      Sean             McCarthy           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
8       42      4:11:37      0:00:11      Mike             Margarite          Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable        New York                    NY
9       58      4:11:37      0:00:11      Adam             Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown             RI
10      41      4:11:37      0:00:11      Joshua           Lipka              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire                    MA
11      32      4:11:37      0:00:11      Jake             Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School @ UA            Shelburne                   VT
12      48      4:11:37      0:00:11      Tim              Mitchell           CCB Racing                            Ashland                     MA
13      13      4:11:37      0:00:11      Aidan            Charles            Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingMiddletown                  CT
14      38      4:11:37      0:00:11      Max              Korus              Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Elkins Park                 PA
15      54      4:12:52      0:01:26      Austin           Roach              MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Princeton                   NJ
16      36      4:14:59      0:03:33      Ryan             Kelly              MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Dover                       NH
17      27      4:14:59      0:03:33      Patrick          Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                    MA
18      60      4:16:15      0:04:49      Matthew          Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Morgantown                  PA
19      19      4:16:19      0:04:53      Bryan            Dobes              CRCA - Westwood Velo                  Ridgewood                   NJ
20      22      4:16:19      0:04:53      Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              Sanford                     ME
21      46      4:18:48      0:07:22      Dylan            McNicholas         CCB Racing                            Stratham                    NH
22      14      4:20:32      0:09:06      Andrew           Clemence           Boston Bicycle School                 Durham                      NH
23      15      4:20:32      0:09:06      Evan             Cooper             Embrocation Cycling Journal           Closter                     NJ
24      40      4:20:32      0:09:06      Justin           Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingNew Salem                   MA
25      57      4:20:32      0:09:06      James            Stevens            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable        New York                    NY
26      59      4:20:32      0:09:06      Eric             Tremble            Boston Bicycle School                 Jericho                     VT
27      47      4:20:32      0:09:06      John             Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingPhiladelphia                PA
28      61      4:20:32      0:09:06      Landen           Wark-Acebo         MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Brighton                    MA
29      30      4:20:32      0:09:06      Chris            Gruber             Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes    Toronto                     ON
30      39      4:20:32      0:09:06      Ron              Larose Iii         Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingNorwich                     CT
31      8       4:24:57      0:13:31      Amos             Brumble            CCB racing                            Westerly                    RI
32      63      4:29:24      0:17:58      Jackson          Weber              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Easthampton                 MA
33      4       4:29:24      0:17:58      Daniel           Bensen             Unattached                            Greenfield                  MA
34      34      4:35:10      0:23:44      Evan             Huff               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
35      10      4:35:10      0:23:44      Evan             Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingWinston-Salem               NC
36      62      4:35:10      0:23:44      Brad             Warren             J.A.M FUND / NCC                      Fitchburg                   MA
37      3       4:38:41      0:27:15      Tristan          Baldwin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Amherst                     NH
38      31      4:38:49      0:27:23      John             Harris             CCB Racing                            Ledyard                     CT
39      45      4:38:49      0:27:23      Stuart           McManus            CCB Racing                            Cambridge                   MA
40      55      5:05:12      0:53:46      Nicholas         Roeder             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Kunkletown                  PA
41      12      5:05:12      0:53:46      David            Casale             Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Pennsauken                  NJ





Women Pro/1/2                             62 miles                            29 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1       475     3:09:05      0:00:00      Marti            Shea               Destination Cycling                   Marblehead                  MA                 :10
2       454     3:19:03      0:09:58      Beth             Bonilla            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Galloway                    NJ                 :06
3       474     3:19:03      0:09:58      Beth             Ruiz               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Delmar                      NY                 :04
4       453     3:19:03      0:09:58      Kathleen         Billington         Vanderkitten-Focus                    Norwalk                     CT
5       466     3:19:03      0:09:58      Peggy            Legrand            US Military Team                      Groton                      CT
6       456     3:19:03      0:09:58      Patty            Buerkle            Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat               Pittsburgh                  PA
7       469     3:19:03      0:09:58      Kathleen         Lysakowski         Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Ware                        MA
8       472     3:19:03      0:09:58      Andrea           Myers              Bethel Cycle                          Danbury                     CT
9       451     3:19:03      0:09:58      Crystal          Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly                     MA
10      476     3:19:03      0:09:58      Sheila           Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                   Burlington                  VT
11      478     3:19:03      0:09:58      Silke            Wunderwald         Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder   Hopkinton                   RI
12      465     3:19:03      0:09:58      Jenny            Ives               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Saratoga Springs            NY                        0:30
13      455     3:19:03      0:09:58      Martha           Buckley            Wheelworks Racing                     Cambridge                   MA
14      477     3:19:03      0:09:58      Kacy             Wander             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Philadelphia                PA
15      470     3:21:03      0:11:58      Raquel           Miller             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                   New York                    NY
16      452     3:21:04      0:11:59      Danielle         Baron              Sunapee Racing Team                   Gilford                     NH
17      464     3:22:08      0:13:03      Kyleanne         Hunter             XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO           Washington                  DC
18      468     3:22:09      0:13:04      Andrea           Luebbe             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Doylestown                  PA
19      461     3:23:19      0:14:14      Audrey           Friedrichsen       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Poughkeepsie                NY
20      460     3:23:19      0:14:14      Nancy            Ford               Team Danbury Audi                     Greenwich                   CT
21      457     3:27:05      0:18:00      Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                    NY
22      471     3:27:05      0:18:00      Amy              Miner              1K2GO-Onion River Sports              South Burlington            VT
23      467     3:27:06      0:18:01      Julia            Lonchar            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA
24      463     3:27:06      0:18:01      Rebecca          Hicks              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                    NY
25      458     3:27:13      0:18:08      Kristine         Church             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA
26      462     3:27:20      0:18:15      Victoria         Hanks              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Pennsauken                  NJ
27      479     3:34:22      0:25:17      Jacqueline       Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                      MA
28      459     3:38:26      0:29:21      Meredith         Ehn                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Albany                      NY
29      473     3:47:50      0:38:45      Thea             Parent             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA





Men 3                                     62 miles                            43 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
1       272     2:49:56      0:00:00      Curtis           White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling TDelanson                    NY                 :10
2       259     2:50:04      0:00:08      Nate             Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, InCohasset                    MA                 :06
3       261     2:50:06      0:00:10      Craig            Polston            TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak              East Aurora                 NY                 :04
4       233     2:50:07      0:00:11      Daniel           Caridi             Black Tie Sports / Spine              Stamford                    CT
5       231     2:50:08      0:00:12      Erick            Anderson           Sunapee Racing Team                   Jackson                     NH
6       239     2:50:08      0:00:12      Brandon          Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Brewster                    NY
7       251     2:50:09      0:00:13      James            Jung               CRCA / FGX Racing                     New York                    NY
8       271     2:50:09      0:00:13      Nicholas         Waller             Team Placid Planet                    Gloversville                NY
9       258     2:50:10      0:00:14      Shane            Moran              Westwood Velo                         Piermont                    NY
10      241     2:50:10      0:00:14      Robert           Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes    Oakville                    ON
11      232     2:50:13      0:00:17      David            Anthony            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                    NY
12      240     2:50:52      0:00:56      Matthew          Gloekler           QT2 Systems                           Bow                         NH
13      246     2:52:34      0:02:38      Blaine           Hurty              Black Tie Sports / Spine              Darien                      CT
14      250     2:52:35      0:02:39      Jake             Jolly              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Waltham                     MA
15      247     2:52:35      0:02:39      Soren            Jensen             CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC               New York                    NY
16      237     2:52:36      0:02:40      Timothy          Durrin             Berkshire Bike and Board              Great Barrington            MA
17      255     2:52:38      0:02:42      Bryan            McGill             CLR - CLRRACING.com                   Mystic                      CT
18      257     2:52:39      0:02:43      Jason            Millas             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                   Moodus                      CT
19      265     2:52:39      0:02:43      Eric             Sutherland         CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital          New York                    NY
20      253     2:52:51      0:02:55      Christopher      King               Black Tie Sports / Spine              South Salem                 NY
21      270     2:52:52      0:02:56      James            Walker             Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown               NY
22      238     2:52:54      0:02:58      Alan             Fody               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Philadelphia                PA
23      235     2:52:54      0:02:58      Dennis           Desmarais          Expowheelmen                          Glastonbury                 CT
24      244     2:52:54      0:02:58      Keith            Hatton             Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Philadelphia                PA
25      254     2:53:55      0:03:59      Erik             Markewich          Farm Team Elite                       Stephentown                 NY
26      252     3:02:14      0:12:18      Craig            Kennedy            Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc     Suffield                    CT
27      269     3:02:14      0:12:18      Christopher      Tracy              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Cambridge                   MA
28      248     3:02:14      0:12:18      Oscar            Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                      Lowell                      MA
29      256     3:02:21      0:12:25      Jake             McLaughlin         Drummond Custom Cycles                Lyme                        NH
30      245     3:02:36      0:12:40      Brett            Houser             Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic MadPhiladelphia                PA
31      243     3:05:21      0:15:25      Uri              Halevi             BikeReg.com                           Easthampton                 MA
32      267     3:08:03      0:18:07      Joseph           Tindal             Expowheelmen                          Coventry                    CT
33      249     3:12:50      0:22:54      Cory             Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale                  MA
34      263     3:15:39      0:25:43      Jay              Robbins            Ride Studio Cafe                      Somerville                  MA
35      260     3:17:44      0:27:48      Chris            Petrillo           Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                 Granby                      CT
36      268     3:17:52      0:27:56      Edgardo          Torres             TARGETRAINING                         Norwalk                     CT






Women 3/4                                          62 miles                                              33 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1      93      3:19:36      0:00:00Stephanie        Wetzel             Paradise Racing                       Brownsville                 VT                 :10
       2      71      3:19:36      0:00:00Erin             Donohue            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                     VT                 :06
       3      84      3:19:37      0:00:01Ellen            Noble              C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth      Kennebunkport               ME                 :04
       4      90      3:19:37      0:00:01Kerrin           Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Valatie                     NY
       5      88      3:19:39      0:00:03Emily            Spence             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                Brooklyn                    NY
       6      77      3:19:43      0:00:07Nancy            Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                    Belmont                     MA
       7      92      3:19:43      0:00:07Laura Lee        Vo                 CRCA/Radical Media                    Brooklyn                    NY
       8      66      3:19:44      0:00:08Erica            Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media                    New York                    NY
       9      91      3:19:50      0:00:14Meredith         Uhl                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubNew York                    NY
      10      94      3:24:56      0:05:20Emma             White              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Delanson                    NY
      11      76      3:25:01      0:05:25Mary             Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Belmont                     MA
      12      72      3:26:05      0:06:29Emily            Elbers             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Syracuse                    NY
      13      69      3:26:06      0:06:30Melody           Chase              Bell Lap Coaching                     Dover                       NH
      14      83      3:26:09      0:06:33Maria            Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            West  Nyack                 NY
      15      70      3:26:18      0:06:42Elizabeth        Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                      MA
      16      74      3:28:42      0:09:06Sarah            Grogan             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia                PA
      17      75      3:28:42      0:09:06Laura            Hellenthal         Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom      Philadelphia                PA
      18      85      3:32:20      0:12:44Julianne         Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester                   MA
      19      68      3:32:23      0:12:47Katy             Chaffin            Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA               Brooklyn                    NY
      20      95      3:32:23      0:12:47Paige            Williams           Farm Team Juniors                     North Bennington            VT
      21      78      3:32:25      0:12:49Kate             Leppanen           Quad Cycles                           Arlington                   MA
      22      97      3:32:25      0:12:49Melissa          Lafleur            Bonk!                                 W. Warwick                  RI
      23      73      3:32:26      0:12:50Charity          Giroux             Team Core                             Queensbury                  NY
      24      79      3:32:33      0:12:57Cynthia          Lo                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubNew York                    NY
      25      89      3:32:38      0:13:02Joy              Stark              Ride Studio Cafe                      Dorchester                  MA
      26      87      3:40:11      0:20:35Katherine        Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua                      NH
      27      98      3:43:51      0:24:15Victoria         Brumfield          CRCA / Radical Media                  New York                    NY
      28      96      4:08:07      0:48:31Lisa             Ludwig             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Northboro                   MA
      29      82      4:08:16      0:48:40Carrie           Mosher             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Waltham                     MA





Men 4                                              62 miles                                              47 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     150      2:57:27      0:00:00Bruce            Fecheyr-Lippens    CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity               New York                    NY                 :10
       2     160      2:57:27      0:00:00Michael          Kirby              TargetTraining / Fastar               Westport                    CT                 :06
       3     172      2:57:28      0:00:01Maxwell          Rusch              rensselaer                            Farmington                  CT                 :04
       4     169      2:57:29      0:00:02Mark             Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                       New York City               NY
       5     153      2:57:36      0:00:09Kyle             Gagnier            Team Wear On Earth                    Peru                        NY
       6     175      2:57:36      0:00:09Mauricio         Sanchez            CRCA/Foundation                       New York                    NY
       7     186      2:57:36      0:00:09Alexei           Zakharov           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
       8     140      2:57:37      0:00:10Nathan           Brauer             CRCA/Foundation                       Brooklyn                    NY
       9     154      2:57:37      0:00:10Jd               Gauthier           CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing            Jamaica                     NY
      10     167      2:57:37      0:00:10Chris            Mooney             Liberty Cycle                         Livingston                  NJ
      11     158      2:57:37      0:00:10Joel             Harding            Coop Racing                           Summerville                 SC
      12     166      2:57:38      0:00:11Mark David       McPherson          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCNew York                    NY
      13     180      2:57:38      0:00:11Ben              Turrell            CRCA / FGX Racing                     New York                    NY
      14     162      2:57:38      0:00:11Michael          Kuehn              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
      15     147      2:57:45      0:00:18Ted              Culotta            Expo Wheelmen                         Guilford                    CT
      16     165      2:58:09      0:00:42Matt             Mallet             Catskill Mountain Multisport          Ballston Spa                NY
      17     139      2:58:30      0:01:03Jonathan         Bocina             liberty Cycle                         Morristown                  NJ
      18     144      3:03:01      0:05:34Henry            Chan               Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Fishkill                    NY
      19     168      3:03:42      0:06:15Ernesto          Paredes            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
      20     156      3:03:45      0:06:18David            Hansen             Rogue Race Team                       Elmira                      NY
      21     157      3:03:45      0:06:18Whitney          Hanson             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Swanton                     VT
      22     149      3:04:08      0:06:41Jonathan         Favata             Favata's Table Rock Tours             Kerhonkson                  NY
      23     185      3:04:08      0:06:41Mackenzie        Wilsey             RPI Cycling                           Schoharie                   NY
      24     143      3:05:44      0:08:17Christopher      Cavallaro          CVC/ Subaru of New England            Hamden                      CT
      25     161      3:05:44      0:08:17Jeffrey          Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                    Chazy                       NY
      26     170      3:05:52      0:08:25Jaroslaw         Prokop             DeathRow Velo                         Elmwood Park                NJ
      27     137      3:06:23      0:08:56Caleb            Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                     Argyle                      NY
      28     173      3:06:25      0:08:58Eric             Saari              Elevate Cycles                        Saratoga Springs            NY
      29     146      3:06:29      0:09:02Emory            Creel              Central New York Cyclist              Hamilton                    NY
      30     145      3:08:22      0:10:55Ricardo          Collado            Joyful Cycles Team                    Princeton                   NJ
      31     174      3:08:23      0:10:56Matt             Salter             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Essex Junction              VT
      32     152      3:11:18      0:13:51Matthew          Fuhrmeister                                              Burlington                  MA
      33     141      3:11:19      0:13:52Shane            Buker              Threshold Cycling                     Jamaica Plain               MA
      34     181      3:11:27      0:14:00Matthew          Upton              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
      35     171      3:15:41      0:18:14Dean             Robert             TARGETRAINING                         Weston                      CT
      36     159      3:20:58      0:23:31Michael          Hopwood            1k2GO -onion river sports             Jericho                     VT
      37     136      3:26:10      0:28:43Jason            Barella            Threshold Cycling                     Brookline                   MA
      38     163      3:29:23      0:31:56Nick             Liddell            Threshold Cycling                     Boston                      MA
      39     138      3:50:24      0:52:57Terry            Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                     Argyle                      NY
      40     148      3:58:36      1:01:09Brian            Dias               Boston Road Club                      Braintree                   MA





Masters 40+                                        62 miles                                              26 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     108      2:57:37      0:00:00Jacob            Hacker                                                   New Haven                   CT                 :10
       2     110      2:57:38      0:00:01David            Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                          Ellington                   CT                 :06
       3     122      2:57:38      0:00:01Bill             Shattuck           Corner Cycle                          Bridgewater                 MA                 :04
       4     113      2:57:38      0:00:01Max              Lippolis           Team Danbury Audi                     Pound Ridge                 NY
       5     105      2:57:39      0:00:02Chris            Fisher             Team Priority Health                  Salisbury                   CT
       6     114      2:57:39      0:00:02Ted              Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FostLeesburg                    VA
       7     100      2:57:40      0:00:03Gary             Aspnes             CCB Racing Team                       Rockville                   RI
       8     107      2:57:42      0:00:05David            Gazsi              TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport     Masham                      QC
       9     103      2:57:42      0:00:05Robert           Carmen             TEAM EDGE                             Simsbury                    CT
      10     118      2:57:42      0:00:05Steve            Proulx             The Cyclery                           Ottawa                      ON
      11     116      2:57:49      0:00:12Cary             Moretti            Team IFG                              Richmond Hill               ON
      12     120      2:58:15      0:00:38Matt             Seaton             Rapha/CRCA                            New York                    NY
      13     127      3:00:08      0:02:31William          Wisse              Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching     Toms River                  NJ
      14     123      3:01:26      0:03:49Andrew           Stewart            Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport    Toronto                     ON
      15     121      3:01:28      0:03:51Don              Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                           Byrant Pond                 ME
      16     117      3:01:28      0:03:51Samuel           Morse              Corner Cycle                          Cohasset                    MA
      17     102      3:02:09      0:04:32Andrew           Boxer              First Stop / Vermont Castings         Ludlow                      VT
      18     125      3:11:07      0:13:30Maximino         Veiga              Targetraining                         Danbury                     CT
      19     126      3:14:41      0:17:04Andrew           Williams           RUUD Racing / TVC                     Binghamton                  NY
      20     109      3:25:45      0:28:08Scott            Harding            Onion River Sports                    Rutland                     VT
      21     104      3:31:33      0:33:56Chris            Curven             First Stop / Vermont Castings         Walpole                     NH
      22     115      3:40:24      0:42:47Jeff             Moore              Tri-State Velo                        Hatfield                    PA
      23     129      3:41:24      0:43:47Jerald           Yu                 Pro Pedals                            Galloway                    NJ
      24     112      3:41:24      0:43:47John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         Ridgewood                   NJ






Masters 50+                                        62 miles                                              20 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     330      2:54:36      0:00:00Carl             Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Mount Vernon                NY                 :10
       2     325      2:54:47      0:00:11Kevin            Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles  Voorheesville               NY                 :06
       3     337      2:55:42      0:01:06William          Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford               CT                 :04
       4     327      2:57:24      0:02:48Eric             Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     Chelmsford                  MA
       5     318      3:01:00      0:06:24Al               Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations  New City                    NY
       6     331      3:28:44      0:34:08Dan              Reilly             Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake                NY
       7     335      3:29:57      0:35:21Tony             Settel             Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Croton On Hudson            NY
       8     338      3:37:49      0:43:13Chris            Ziem               Pro Pedals                            Jackson                     NJ
       9     329      3:38:49      0:44:13John             Raheb              Blue Ribbon/Translations              Montvale                    NJ
      10     324      3:38:49      0:44:13Alain            Major              Cycle Néron Cinélume                  Prévost                     QC
      11     320      3:38:49      0:44:13Dan              Fitch              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      Cazenovia                   NY
      12     323      3:38:49      0:44:13Ken              MacDermid          Midweek Cycling Club                  Newmarket                   ON
      13     321      3:38:49      0:44:13David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           Providence                  RI
      14     336      3:38:49      0:44:13Rick             Sorenson           Onion River Sports                    Rutland                     VT
      15     333      3:38:49      0:44:13Pascal           Sauvayre           CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                New York                    NY
      16     316      3:38:49      0:44:13Thomas           Allessio           bca                                   Dalton                      MA
      17     334      3:38:49      0:44:13Craig            Schneider          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Underhill                   VT
      18     317      3:38:49      0:44:13David            Andersen           Boston Road Club                      Boston                      MA






Masters 60+                                        62 miles                                              11 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     410      3:13:11      0:00:00John             Hood               Team Headstrong                       Franklin                                       :10
       2     401      3:15:49      0:02:38Robert           Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Warren                      VT                 :06
       3     400      3:16:14      0:03:03Allan            Bates              BCA/TOSK                              Pittsfield                  MA                 :04
       4     407      3:16:53      0:03:42Ronnie           Poplar                                                   Wilmington                  VT
       5     404      3:21:44      0:08:33Randall          Maddox             Team Headstrong                       Greenville                  SC
       6     408      3:42:27      0:29:16Harold           Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid                 NY
       7     403      4:01:28      0:48:17David            Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                    Epsom                       NH
       8     405      4:02:28      0:49:17Mark             McCarthy           PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING              Fairport                    NY
       9     402      4:02:28      0:49:17Virendra         Gauthier           CRCA/Bicycle Planet                   Jamaica                     NY






Juniors 15-18                                      62 miles                                              27 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     208      2:57:06      0:00:00Ansel            Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro                       MA                 :10
       2     212      2:57:07      0:00:01Peter            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                    MA                 :06
       3     214      2:57:08      0:00:02Adam             Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                             Barrie                      ON                 :04
       4     218      2:57:12      0:00:06Brendan          Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                     VT
       5     223      2:57:54      0:00:48Austin           Vincent            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Simsbury                    CT
       6     202      2:58:24      0:01:18Jack             Burke              racer sportif/mattamy homes           Toronto                     ON
       7     205      3:02:16      0:05:10Sean             Conway             Farm Team Cycling                     Basking Ridge               NJ
       8     216      3:02:38      0:05:32Sean             Mackinnon          Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes          Hamilton                    ON
       9     226      3:03:23      0:06:17Cooper           Willsey            1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Hinesburg                   VT
      10     207      3:04:07      0:07:01Sam              Damphousse         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle      Marshfield                  MA
      11     222      3:05:34      0:08:28Phillip          Truppelli          Knapps Racing                         Ringoes                     NJ
      12     213      3:06:14      0:09:08Tommy            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                    MA
      13     215      3:06:31      0:09:25Teddy            Kozlowski          Farm Team Juniors                     Bridgewater                 NJ
      14     224      3:06:31      0:09:25Peter            Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                   VT
      15     203      3:06:32      0:09:26Case             Butler             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Kennebunk                   ME
      16     217      3:06:34      0:09:28Kenny            McNeill            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaRutland                     VT
      17     210      3:06:36      0:09:30Tom              Dudzik             Farm Team Juniors                     Burlington                  CT
      18     225      3:09:56      0:12:50Braedan          Weller             berkshire bike and board              Great Barrington            MA
      19     200      3:14:41      0:17:35William          Bosch              bethel cycle sport                    Redding                     CT
      20     204      3:19:46      0:22:40Russell          Clarida            Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy           Southport                   CT
      21     220      3:25:58      0:28:52Alden            Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                   VT
      22     206      3:27:03      0:29:57Derek            Cote               Farm Team Juniors                     Burlington                  CT
      23     219      3:27:06      0:30:00Tommy            Shebell            killington mountain school            Fair Haven                  NJ
      24     209      3:27:11      0:30:05Wyatt            Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                     Cambridge                   NY






Men 5 (u35)                                        62 miles                                              13 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     291      3:03:52      0:00:00Brian            Trainor            West Point Triathlon team             Clifton Park                NY                 :10
       2     287      3:04:27      0:00:35Andrew           Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist                     Plattsburgh                 NY                 :06
       3     285      3:05:01      0:01:09Jake             Goodman            CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital             Brooklyn                    NY                 :04
       4     289      3:05:20      0:01:28Ethan            Pond               CRCA                                  New York                    NY
       5     292      3:05:43      0:01:51Christopher      Tuthill                                                  Pine Bush                   NY
       6     293      3:07:31      0:03:39Steven           Vargo                                                    Lake Placid                 NY
       7     282      3:09:29      0:05:37Kary             Daley                                                    Watertown                   CT
       8     281      3:17:14      0:13:22Brennan          Berardo                                                  Essex                       VT
       9     286      3:18:17      0:14:25Daniel           Lammon             CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity           New York                    NY
      10     284      3:22:03      0:18:11Elijah           Gaynor             Joyful Cycles Team                    Piscataway                  NJ                        1:00
      11     283      3:23:48      0:19:56Galen            Frechette          EuroPRO Checklist                     Cambridge                   MA
      12     294      3:40:38      0:36:46Brian            Wade               Acidotic Racing                       Rollinsford                 NH





Men 5 (35+)                                        62 miles                                               3 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     301      2:56:56      0:00:00Sean             Gilooly            Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga                    NY                 :10
       2     303      3:00:35      0:03:39Christopher      Marion                                                   Manchester Center           VT                 :06
       3     300      3:20:06      0:23:10Anthony          Azzariti           Tenafly Bicycle Workshop              Englewood                   NJ                 :04






Men 5 (45+)                                        62 miles                                              10 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State       Bonus     Penalty
       1     426      3:00:36      0:00:00Rejean           Rochette                                                 St-Jerome                   QC                 :10
       2     423      3:00:37      0:00:01Patrice          Kretz                                                    Blainville                  QC                 :06
       3     416      3:20:07      0:19:31Charles          Braman             tioga velo                            Greene                      NY                 :04
       4     421      3:20:08      0:19:32Hans             Hansen             Chiesa della Bici                     Raleigh                     NC
       5     419      3:20:19      0:19:43Jim              Downs              Northampton Cycling Club              Shelburne Falls             MA
       6     425      3:27:24      0:26:48Phil             Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    Canton                      NY
       7     424      3:29:10      0:28:34Harold           Lee                                                      Closter                     NJ
       8     420      3:36:25      0:35:49Eric             Gustafson          Team Wear on Earth                    Massena                     NY
       9     427      3:53:46      0:53:10Jimmy            Schmalenberger                                           East Islip                  NY
      10     428      5:09:33      2:08:57Frank            Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                 Manchester                  VT






Citizen Road Race           13 Starters                                      62 Miles
1    388 Colin    Brant                                 North BenningtonVT   3:04:54
2    387 Larry    Reed                                  Springfield     VT   3:05:40
3    383 David    St. GermaiCambridge Valley Cycling CluFt. Ann         NY   3:10:15
4    381 Jeffrey  Rivet                                 Saratoga SpringsNY   3:10:51
5    386 Tim      Quinn                                 Johnsonville    NY   3:10:57
6    379 Eliakim  Littell   Battenkill United           Greenwich,      NY   3:23:39
7    396 Daenen   Norris                                New Haven       VT   3:25:08
8    382 Tim      Schroeder                             North BenningtonVT   3:25:56
9    389 Thorsten Deunline                              Hoosick         NY   3:26:56
10   384 Dan      Wilson                                Granville       NY   3:36:48
11   385 Duncan   Dobbelmann                            Eagle Bridge    NY   3:40:25
12   376 Tim      Bantham   Saratoga Triathlon Club     Ballston Spa    NY   3:46:21
13   395 Claire   Miller    Team Placid Planet          Rhinebeck       NY   3:54:18