Tour of the Dragons, GC - Bennington, VT

Tour of the Dragons
General Classification
May 5-6, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Men Pro/1/2

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         48        5:30:43        0:00:00        Tim               Mitchell                CCB Racing
2         65        5:31:43        0:01:00        Ben               Wolfe                   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
3         50        5:31:48        0:01:05        Zack              Noonan                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
4         35        5:32:30        0:01:47        Peter             Hurst                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
5         44        5:32:30        0:01:47        Sean              McCarthy                J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6         41        5:32:34        0:01:51        Joshua            Lipka                   BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
7         38        5:32:45        0:02:02        Max               Korus                   Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
8         13        5:32:55        0:02:12        Aidan             Charles                 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
9         32        5:33:11        0:02:28        Jake              Hollenbach              Boston Bicycle School @ UA
10        24        5:34:00        0:03:17        Nick              Friesen                 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
11        20        5:34:01        0:03:18        Jeremy            Durrin                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
12        6         5:34:45        0:04:02        Bruce             Bird                    Wheels of Bloor
13        54        5:36:29        0:05:46        Austin            Roach                   MetLife - NorEast Cycling
14        27        5:36:46        0:06:03        Patrick           Goguen                  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15        58        5:37:18        0:06:35        Adam              Sullivan                Embrocation Cycling Journal
16        36        5:38:26        0:07:43        Ryan              Kelly                   MetLife - NorEast Cycling
17        19        5:40:15        0:09:32        Bryan             Dobes                   CRCA - Westwood Velo
18        60        5:40:47        0:10:04        Matthew           Waller                  Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
19        22        5:40:49        0:10:06        Eric              Follen                  Maine Coast Cycling Club
20        40        5:41:43        0:11:00        Justin            Lindine                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
21        30        5:42:31        0:11:48        Chris             Gruber                  Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes
22        47        5:43:05        0:12:22        John              Minturn                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
23        39        5:43:57        0:13:14        Ron               Larose Iii              Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
24        14        5:44:20        0:13:37        Andrew            Clemence                Boston Bicycle School
25        15        5:45:12        0:14:29        Evan              Cooper                  Embrocation Cycling Journal
26        59        5:46:46        0:16:03        Eric              Tremble                 Boston Bicycle School
27        8         5:47:17        0:16:34        Amos              Brumble                 CCB racing
28        61        5:47:18        0:16:35        Landen            Wark-Acebo              MetLife - NorEast Cycling
29        57        5:47:38        0:16:55        James             Stevens                 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
30        46        5:49:35        0:18:52        Dylan             McNicholas              CCB Racing
31        4         5:53:52        0:23:09        Daniel            Bensen                  Unattached
32        63        5:54:31        0:23:48        Jackson           Weber                   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
33        34        5:56:54        0:26:11        Evan              Huff                    J.A.M. Fund / NCC
34        10        5:58:25        0:27:42        Evan              Burkhart                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
35        62        5:59:19        0:28:36        Brad              Warren                  J.A.M FUND / NCC
36        42        5:59:37        0:28:54        Mike              Margarite               Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
37        31        6:00:13        0:29:30        John              Harris                  CCB Racing
38        45        6:02:04        0:31:21        Stuart            McManus                 CCB Racing
39        3         6:03:22        0:32:39        Tristan           Baldwin                 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
40        12        6:31:17        1:00:34        David             Casale                  Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
41        55        6:31:18        1:00:35        Nicholas          Roeder                  Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team




Women Pro/1/2

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         475       4:28:28        0:00:00        Marti             Shea                    Destination Cycling
2         472       4:39:48        0:11:20        Andrea            Myers                   Bethel Cycle
3         474       4:39:49        0:11:21        Beth              Ruiz                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4         478       4:39:57        0:11:29        Silke             Wunderwald              Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5         451       4:40:13        0:11:45        Crystal           Anthony                 LadiesFirst Racing
6         455       4:40:24        0:11:56        Martha            Buckley                 Wheelworks Racing
7         476       4:40:27        0:11:59        Sheila            Vibert                  Sunapee Racing Team
8         453       4:40:56        0:12:28        Kathleen          Billington              Vanderkitten-Focus
9         477       4:41:03        0:12:35        Kacy              Wander                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
10        454       4:41:08        0:12:40        Beth              Bonilla                 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11        469       4:41:13        0:12:45        Kathleen          Lysakowski              Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team
12        466       4:41:20        0:12:52        Peggy             Legrand                 US Military Team
13        465       4:41:49        0:13:21        Jenny             Ives                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
14        470       4:44:14        0:15:46        Raquel            Miller                  CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
15        452       4:44:48        0:16:20        Danielle          Baron                   Sunapee Racing Team
16        461       4:44:59        0:16:31        Audrey            Friedrichsen            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
17        464       4:45:11        0:16:43        Kyleanne          Hunter                  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
18        468       4:45:36        0:17:08        Andrea            Luebbe                  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
19        456       4:48:37        0:20:09        Patty             Buerkle                 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
20        460       4:49:07        0:20:39        Nancy             Ford                    Team Danbury Audi
21        471       4:52:31        0:24:03        Amy               Miner                   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
22        458       4:53:06        0:24:38        Kristine          Church                  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23        467       4:53:21        0:24:53        Julia             Lonchar                 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24        462       4:54:26        0:25:58        Victoria          Hanks                   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
25        463       4:57:23        0:28:55        Rebecca           Hicks                   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26        457       4:59:38        0:31:10        Sarah             Chubb Sauvayre          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27        479       5:01:49        0:33:21        Jacqueline        Zider                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28        459       5:03:51        0:35:23        Meredith          Ehn                     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
29        473       5:15:28        0:47:00        Thea              Parent                  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom




Men 3

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         272       4:04:36        0:00:00        Curtis            White                   Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
2         232       4:05:13        0:00:37        David             Anthony                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3         231       4:05:44        0:01:08        Erick             Anderson                Sunapee Racing Team
4         259       4:06:16        0:01:40        Nate              Morse                   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
5         261       4:06:30        0:01:54        Craig             Polston                 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6         258       4:06:34        0:01:58        Shane             Moran                   Westwood Velo
7         233       4:06:41        0:02:05        Daniel            Caridi                  Black Tie Sports / Spine
8         241       4:07:15        0:02:39        Robert            Gutgesell               Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
9         240       4:07:27        0:02:51        Matthew           Gloekler                QT2 Systems
10        251       4:07:32        0:02:56        James             Jung                    CRCA / FGX Racing
11        246       4:08:34        0:03:58        Blaine            Hurty                   Black Tie Sports / Spine
12        247       4:08:54        0:04:18        Soren             Jensen                  CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
13        271       4:09:22        0:04:46        Nicholas          Waller                  Team Placid Planet
14        257       4:09:36        0:05:00        Jason             Millas                  CLR - CLRRACING.COM
15        237       4:09:47        0:05:11        Timothy           Durrin                  Berkshire Bike and Board
16        265       4:09:54        0:05:18        Eric              Sutherland              CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
17        270       4:09:56        0:05:20        James             Walker                  Team Placid Planet
18        250       4:10:00        0:05:24        Jake              Jolly                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19        255       4:10:05        0:05:29        Bryan             McGill                  CLR - CLRRACING.com
20        244       4:11:18        0:06:42        Keith             Hatton                  Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
21        253       4:11:20        0:06:44        Christopher       King                    Black Tie Sports / Spine
22        238       4:11:44        0:07:08        Alan              Fody                    Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
23        254       4:11:59        0:07:23        Erik              Markewich               Farm Team Elite
24        239       4:12:02        0:07:26        Brandon           Freyer                  Pawling Cycle & Sport
25        235       4:13:46        0:09:10        Dennis            Desmarais               Expowheelmen
26        269       4:20:49        0:16:13        Christopher       Tracy                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27        252       4:21:51        0:17:15        Craig             Kennedy                 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
28        245       4:22:27        0:17:51        Brett             Houser                  Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
29        243       4:23:08        0:18:32        Uri               Halevi                  BikeReg.com
30        248       4:25:44        0:21:08        Oscar             Jimenez                 Ride Studio Cafe
31        267       4:25:49        0:21:13        Joseph            Tindal                  Expowheelmen
32        256       4:26:34        0:21:58        Jake              McLaughlin              Drummond Custom Cycles
33        249       4:30:38        0:26:02        Cory              Johannessen             Threshold Cycling
34        263       4:36:01        0:31:25        Jay               Robbins                 Ride Studio Cafe
35        260       4:39:04        0:34:28        Chris             Petrillo                Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
36        268       4:41:39        0:37:03        Edgardo           Torres                  TARGETRAINING




Women 3/4

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         93        4:31:01        0:00:00        Stephanie         Wetzel                  Paradise Racing
2         66        4:31:16        0:00:15        Erica             Adelberg                CRCA/Radical Media
3         90        4:31:35        0:00:34        Kerrin            Strevell                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4         88        4:32:04        0:01:03        Emily             Spence                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5         71        4:32:15        0:01:14        Erin              Donohue                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6         92        4:32:39        0:01:38        Laura Lee         Vo                      CRCA/Radical Media
7         84        4:33:09        0:02:08        Ellen             Noble                   C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth
8         77        4:33:29        0:02:28        Nancy             Labbe-Giguere           LadiesFirst Racing
9         91        4:36:07        0:05:06        Meredith          Uhl                     CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10        94        4:36:36        0:05:35        Emma              White                   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
11        70        4:40:11        0:09:10        Elizabeth         Cummings                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12        69        4:40:46        0:09:45        Melody            Chase                   Bell Lap Coaching
13        83        4:40:57        0:09:56        Maria             Murphy                  CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
14        72        4:41:35        0:10:34        Emily             Elbers                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
15        75        4:41:59        0:10:58        Laura             Hellenthal              Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
16        76        4:42:16        0:11:15        Mary              Hynes Johanson          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17        74        4:43:24        0:12:23        Sarah             Grogan                  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18        85        4:47:05        0:16:04        Julianne          Oberle                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19        89        4:48:14        0:17:13        Joy               Stark                   Ride Studio Cafe
20        78        4:48:56        0:17:55        Kate              Leppanen                Quad Cycles
21        97        4:48:58        0:17:57        Melissa           Lafleur                 Bonk!
22        68        4:48:59        0:17:58        Katy              Chaffin                 Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA
23        95        4:49:04        0:18:03        Paige             Williams                Farm Team Juniors
24        73        4:50:58        0:19:57        Charity           Giroux                  Team Core
25        79        4:51:37        0:20:36        Cynthia           Lo                      CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
26        87        4:53:39        0:22:38        Katherine         Snell                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27        98        4:57:27        0:26:26        Victoria          Brumfield               CRCA / Radical Media
28        82        5:29:12        0:58:11        Carrie            Mosher                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29        96        5:32:26        1:01:25        Lisa              Ludwig                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft






Men 4

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         160       4:02:12        0:00:00        Michael           Kirby                   TargetTraining / Fastar
2         147       4:02:24        0:00:12        Ted               Culotta                 Expo Wheelmen
3         154       4:02:55        0:00:43        Jd                Gauthier                CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
4         180       4:02:57        0:00:45        Ben               Turrell                 CRCA / FGX Racing
5         169       4:03:13        0:01:01        Mark              Petimezas               CRCA/Foundation
6         165       4:03:24        0:01:12        Matt              Mallet                  Catskill Mountain Multisport
7         162       4:03:30        0:01:18        Michael           Kuehn                   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8         175       4:03:33        0:01:21        Mauricio          Sanchez                 CRCA/Foundation
9         140       4:03:33        0:01:21        Nathan            Brauer                  CRCA/Foundation
10        153       4:03:45        0:01:33        Kyle              Gagnier                 Team Wear On Earth
11        139       4:04:07        0:01:55        Jonathan          Bocina                  liberty Cycle
12        150       4:04:22        0:02:10        Bruce             Fecheyr-Lippens         CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
13        167       4:04:31        0:02:19        Chris             Mooney                  Liberty Cycle
14        172       4:04:34        0:02:22        Maxwell           Rusch                   rensselaer
15        186       4:04:45        0:02:33        Alexei            Zakharov                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
16        158       4:04:46        0:02:34        Joel              Harding                 Coop Racing
17        166       4:07:40        0:05:28        Mark David        McPherson               Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
18        144       4:10:05        0:07:53        Henry             Chan                    Pawling Cycle & Sport
19        185       4:11:05        0:08:53        Mackenzie         Wilsey                  RPI Cycling
20        161       4:11:16        0:09:04        Jeffrey           Krywanczyk              Team Wear on Earth
21        156       4:11:27        0:09:15        David             Hansen                  Rogue Race Team
22        173       4:12:13        0:10:01        Eric              Saari                   Elevate Cycles
23        137       4:12:58        0:10:46        Caleb             Batchelder              Ascension Cycling
24        143       4:13:36        0:11:24        Christopher       Cavallaro               CVC/ Subaru of New England
25        174       4:14:25        0:12:13        Matt              Salter                  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26        168       4:14:38        0:12:26        Ernesto           Paredes                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27        146       4:15:10        0:12:58        Emory             Creel                   Central New York Cyclist
28        157       4:17:29        0:15:17        Whitney           Hanson                  GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29        141       4:17:31        0:15:19        Shane             Buker                   Threshold Cycling
30        149       4:18:07        0:15:55        Jonathan          Favata                  Favata's Table Rock Tours
31        170       4:18:31        0:16:19        Jaroslaw          Prokop                  DeathRow Velo
32        145       4:19:06        0:16:54        Ricardo           Collado                 Joyful Cycles Team
33        152       4:19:57        0:17:45        Matthew           Fuhrmeister
34        171       4:23:20        0:21:08        Dean              Robert                  TARGETRAINING
35        181       4:24:34        0:22:22        Matthew           Upton                   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36        159       4:28:27        0:26:15        Michael           Hopwood                 1k2GO -onion river sports
37        136       4:34:44        0:32:32        Jason             Barella                 Threshold Cycling
38        163       4:37:16        0:35:04        Nick              Liddell                 Threshold Cycling
39        138       5:00:54        0:58:42        Terry             Batchelder              Ascension Cycling
40        148       5:23:01        1:20:49        Brian             Dias                    Boston Road Club





Masters 40+

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         107       3:56:58        0:00:00        David             Gazsi                   TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2         105       3:57:43        0:00:45        Chris             Fisher                  Team Priority Health
3         100       3:58:12        0:01:14        Gary              Aspnes                  CCB Racing Team
4         114       3:58:14        0:01:16        Ted               Michaels                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5         108       3:58:55        0:01:57        Jacob             Hacker
6         113       3:59:09        0:02:11        Max               Lippolis                Team Danbury Audi
7         116       3:59:15        0:02:17        Cary              Moretti                 Team IFG
8         122       3:59:19        0:02:21        Bill              Shattuck                Corner Cycle
9         110       3:59:39        0:02:41        David             Hildebrand              Expowheelmen
10        118       3:59:45        0:02:47        Steve             Proulx                  The Cyclery
11        120       4:00:34        0:03:36        Matt              Seaton                  Rapha/CRCA
12        103       4:01:34        0:04:36        Robert            Carmen                  TEAM EDGE
13        127       4:02:52        0:05:54        William           Wisse                   Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
14        117       4:03:34        0:06:36        Samuel            Morse                   Corner Cycle
15        123       4:04:22        0:07:24        Andrew            Stewart                 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
16        121       4:05:34        0:08:36        Don               Seib                    BIKEMAN.COM
17        102       4:06:30        0:09:32        Andrew            Boxer                   First Stop / Vermont Castings
18        125       4:17:48        0:20:50        Maximino          Veiga                   Targetraining
19        126       4:21:37        0:24:39        Andrew            Williams                RUUD Racing / TVC
20        109       4:35:51        0:38:53        Scott             Harding                 Onion River Sports
21        104       4:38:49        0:41:51        Chris             Curven                  First Stop / Vermont Castings
22        112       4:44:51        0:47:53        John              Landino                 DeathRow Velo
23        129       4:46:40        0:49:42        Jerald            Yu                      Pro Pedals
24        115       4:54:38        0:57:40        Jeff              Moore                   Tri-State Velo






Masters 50+

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         330       4:07:41        0:00:00        Carl              Reglar                  Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2         325       4:08:25        0:00:44        Kevin             Mosher                  CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
3         337       4:10:24        0:02:43        William           Thompson                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4         327       4:11:06        0:03:25        Eric              Pearce                  Cyclonauts Racers
5         318       4:16:24        0:08:43        Al                Blanchard               Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations
6         335       4:49:21        0:41:40        Tony              Settel                  Deno's Wonder Wheel
7         331       4:51:33        0:43:52        Dan               Reilly                  Team Placid Planet
8         333       4:53:52        0:46:11        Pascal            Sauvayre                CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
9         321       4:53:54        0:46:13        David             Kellogg                 Arc En Ciel
10        324       4:54:13        0:46:32        Alain             Major                   Cycle Néron Cinélume
11        336       4:55:14        0:47:33        Rick              Sorenson                Onion River Sports
12        329       4:55:57        0:48:16        John              Raheb                   Blue Ribbon/Translations
13        323       4:55:57        0:48:16        Ken               MacDermid               Midweek Cycling Club
14        320       4:56:44        0:49:03        Dan               Fitch                   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15        334       4:57:25        0:49:44        Craig             Schneider               GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16        317       4:57:34        0:49:53        David             Andersen                Boston Road Club
17        316       4:58:52        0:51:11        Thomas            Allessio                bca
18        338       5:03:02        0:55:21        Chris             Ziem                    Pro Pedals





Masters 60+

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         410       4:34:28        0:00:00        John              Hood                    Team Headstrong
2         401       4:37:16        0:02:48        Robert            Dillon                  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3         400       4:39:26        0:04:58        Allan             Bates                   BCA/TOSK
4         407       4:42:44        0:08:16        Ronnie            Poplar
5         404       4:43:32        0:09:04        Randall           Maddox                  Team Headstrong
6         408       5:10:25        0:35:57        Harold            Schmidt                 Team Placid Planet
7         402       5:19:36        0:45:08        Virendra          Gauthier                CRCA/Bicycle Planet
8         405       5:23:40        0:49:12        Mark              McCarthy                PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
9         403       5:33:29        0:59:01        David             Holmander               Blue Steel Cyclery




Juniors 15-18

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         218       3:59:35        0:00:00        Brendan           Rhim                    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2         212       4:00:04        0:00:29        Peter             Goguen                  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3         214       4:01:10        0:01:35        Adam              Jamieson                TEAM CHCH
4         208       4:01:40        0:02:05        Ansel             Dickey                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5         223       4:02:20        0:02:45        Austin            Vincent                 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6         202       4:03:35        0:04:00        Jack              Burke                   racer sportif/mattamy homes
7         205       4:06:54        0:07:19        Sean              Conway                  Farm Team Cycling
8         226       4:10:14        0:10:39        Cooper            Willsey                 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9         207       4:10:43        0:11:08        Sam               Damphousse              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
10        224       4:11:00        0:11:25        Peter             Vollers, Jr.            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
11        210       4:11:30        0:11:55        Tom               Dudzik                  Farm Team Juniors
12        222       4:11:51        0:12:16        Phillip           Truppelli               Knapps Racing
13        217       4:14:10        0:14:35        Kenny             McNeill                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14        213       4:14:14        0:14:39        Tommy             Goguen                  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15        215       4:14:20        0:14:45        Teddy             Kozlowski               Farm Team Juniors
16        203       4:14:25        0:14:50        Case              Butler                  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
17        216       4:14:56        0:15:21        Sean              Mackinnon               Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
18        225       4:20:10        0:20:35        Braedan           Weller                  berkshire bike and board
19        200       4:22:18        0:22:43        William           Bosch                   bethel cycle sport
20        204       4:26:05        0:26:30        Russell           Clarida                 Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy
21        206       4:33:06        0:33:31        Derek             Cote                    Farm Team Juniors
22        220       4:34:32        0:34:57        Alden             Suokko                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
23        209       4:36:22        0:36:47        Wyatt             Drake                   FARM TEAM CYCLING
24        219       4:39:23        0:39:48        Tommy             Shebell                 killington mountain school




Men 5 (u35)

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         291       4:01:45        0:00:00        Brian             Trainor                 West Point Triathlon team
2         287       4:02:42        0:00:57        Andrew            Loaiza                  EuroPRO Checklist
3         285       4:03:07        0:01:22        Jake              Goodman                 CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital
4         289       4:03:41        0:01:56        Ethan             Pond                    CRCA
5         292       4:04:56        0:03:11        Christopher       Tuthill
6         293       4:05:48        0:04:03        Steven            Vargo
7         282       4:10:41        0:08:56        Kary              Daley
8         281       4:17:13        0:15:28        Brennan           Berardo
9         286       4:17:56        0:16:11        Daniel            Lammon                  CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
10        284       4:24:08        0:22:23        Elijah            Gaynor                  Joyful Cycles Team
11        283       4:24:10        0:22:25        Galen             Frechette               EuroPRO Checklist
12        294       4:50:02        0:48:17        Brian             Wade                    Acidotic Racing





Men 5 (35+)

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         301       3:54:41        0:00:00        Sean              Gilooly                 Team Elevate Cycles
2         303       3:59:13        0:04:32        Christopher       Marion
3         300       4:26:49        0:32:08        Anthony           Azzariti                Tenafly Bicycle Workshop





Men 5 (45+)

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         426       3:58:49        0:04:08        Rejean            Rochette
2         423       3:59:51        0:05:10        Patrice           Kretz
3         416       4:22:49        0:28:08        Charles           Braman                  tioga velo
4         421       4:23:11        0:28:30        Hans              Hansen                  Chiesa della Bici
5         419       4:23:58        0:29:17        Jim               Downs                   Northampton Cycling Club
6         424       4:29:47        0:35:06        Harold            Lee
7         425       4:36:53        0:42:12        Phil              Neisser                 Team Wear on Earth
8         420       4:45:41        0:51:00        Eric              Gustafson               Team Wear on Earth
9         427       5:06:52        1:12:11        Jimmy             Schmalenberger
10        428       6:54:21        2:59:40        Frank             Thum                    Claremont Cycle Depot