Tour of the Dragons, Criterium - Bennington, VT

Tour of the Dragons
Stage 2, Criterium
Bennington, VT
May 5, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                             32 miles                             64 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       20      0:55:36     0:00:00     Jeremy            Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                   MA        :10
2       30      0:55:36     0:00:00     Chris             Gruber             Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes    Toronto                   ON        :06
3       32      0:55:36     0:00:00     Jake              Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School @ UA            Shelburne                 VT        :04
4       27      0:55:36     0:00:00     Patrick           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                  MA
5       65      0:55:36     0:00:00     Ben               Wolfe              Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingOld Lyme                  CT
6       35      0:55:36     0:00:00     Peter             Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingNorwalk                   CT
7       38      0:55:36     0:00:00     Max               Korus              Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Elkins Park               PA
8       21      0:55:36     0:00:00     Ryan              Fleming            MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Exeter                    NH
9       37      0:55:36     0:00:00     Wes               Kline              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingEmmaus                    PA
10      48      0:55:36     0:00:00     Tim               Mitchell           CCB Racing                            Ashland                   MA
11      50      0:55:36     0:00:00     Zack              Noonan             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingKutztown                  PA
12      40      0:55:36     0:00:00     Justin            Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingNew Salem                 MA
13      10      0:55:40     0:00:04     Evan              Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingWinston-Salem             NC
14      24      0:55:40     0:00:04     Nick              Friesen            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
15      8       0:55:43     0:00:07     Amos              Brumble            CCB racing                            Westerly                  RI
16      53      0:55:43     0:00:07     Peter             Bell               MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Cambridge                 MA
17      2       0:55:43     0:00:07     Bobby             Bailey             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Essex                     VT
18      42      0:55:43     0:00:07     Mike              Margarite          Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable        New York                  NY
19      23      0:55:43     0:00:07     Luke              Fortini            CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         Kingston                  MA
20      13      0:55:43     0:00:07     Aidan             Charles            Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingMiddletown                CT
21      34      0:55:43     0:00:07     Evan              Huff               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                   MA
22      45      0:55:43     0:00:07     Stuart            McManus            CCB Racing                            Cambridge                 MA
23      36      0:55:43     0:00:07     Ryan              Kelly              MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Dover                     NH
24      41      0:55:43     0:00:07     Joshua            Lipka              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire                  MA
25      17      0:55:43     0:00:07     Alex              Cox                CCB Racing                            Allston                   MA
26      9       0:55:43     0:00:07     Yahor             Buben              CCB Racing                            Hamden                    CT
27      26      0:55:43     0:00:07     Manny             Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                  MA
28      31      0:55:43     0:00:07     John              Harris             CCB Racing                            Ledyard                   CT
29      44      0:55:43     0:00:07     Sean              McCarthy           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                   MA
30      5       0:56:41     0:01:05     Aliaksandr        Bialiauski         CCB Racing                            New Haven                 CT
31      7       0:56:41     0:01:05     Wayne             Bray               Embrocation Cycling Journal           Clinton                   NY
32      46      0:56:42     0:01:06     Dylan             McNicholas         CCB Racing                            Stratham                  NH
33      64      0:56:42     0:01:06     Steve             Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingLeverett                  MA
34      47      0:56:42     0:01:06     John              Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingPhiladelphia              PA
35      39      0:57:17     0:01:41     Ron               Larose Iii         Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlescoachingNorwich                   CT
36      43      0:57:23     0:01:47     Charles           McCarthy           1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Wells                     VT
37      14      0:57:23     0:01:47     Andrew            Clemence           Boston Bicycle School                 Durham                    NH
38      54      0:57:23     0:01:47     Austin            Roach              MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Princeton                 NJ
39      59      0:57:23     0:01:47     Eric              Tremble            Boston Bicycle School                 Jericho                   VT
40      61      0:57:23     0:01:47     Landen            Wark-Acebo         MetLife - NorEast Cycling             Brighton                  MA
41      16      0:57:23     0:01:47     David             Costa              Farm Team Elite                       Roselle Park              NJ
42      62      0:57:23     0:01:47     Brad              Warren             J.A.M FUND / NCC                      Fitchburg                 MA
43      3       0:57:49     0:02:13     Tristan           Baldwin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Amherst                   NH
44      6       0:57:49     0:02:13     Bruce             Bird               Wheels of Bloor                       Toronto                   ON
45      60      0:57:49     0:02:13     Matthew           Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Morgantown                PA
46      12      0:57:49     0:02:13     David             Casale             Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Pennsauken                NJ
47      29      0:57:49     0:02:13     Donny             Green              J.A.M Fund / NCC                      Providence                RI
48      55      0:57:49     0:02:13     Nicholas          Roeder             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Kunkletown                PA
49      57      0:57:49     0:02:13     James             Stevens            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable        New York                  NY
50      15      0:57:49     0:02:13     Evan              Cooper             Embrocation Cycling Journal           Closter                   NJ
51      58      0:57:49     0:02:13     Adam              Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown           RI
52      52      0:57:49     0:02:13     Stephen           Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal           Cambridge                 MA
53      22      0:57:49     0:02:13     Eric              Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              Sanford                   ME
54      63      0:57:49     0:02:13     Jackson           Weber              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Easthampton               MA
55      18      0:57:49     0:02:13     Josh              Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite CyclingEssex Junction            VT
56      11      0:57:49     0:02:13     Michael           Busa               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Northampton               MA
57      25      0:57:49     0:02:13     Andrew            Gardner            MetLife | NorEast Cycling             Ripton                    VT
58      56      0:57:49     0:02:13     Kyle              Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal           Dorchester                MA
59      19      0:58:01     0:02:25     Bryan             Dobes              CRCA - Westwood Velo                  Ridgewood                 NJ
60      4       0:58:01     0:02:25     Daniel            Bensen             Unattached                            Greenfield                MA
61      28      0:58:22     0:02:46     David             Gray               Bell Lap Coaching                     Dover                     NH
62      1       0:58:41     0:03:05     Greg              Archi              Team CHCH                             Brantford                 ON
63      33      0:59:04     0:03:28     David             Hoyle              Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles CoachinRocky Hill                CT
DNF     51                              Phil              Penman             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                  NY





Women Pro/1/2                           21 miles                             29 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       453     0:52:00     0:00:00     Kathleen          Billington         Vanderkitten-Focus                    Norwalk                   CT        :10
2       478     0:52:00     0:00:00     Silke             Wunderwald         Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder   Hopkinton                 RI        :06
3       472     0:52:00     0:00:00     Andrea            Myers              Bethel Cycle                          Danbury                   CT        :04
4       465     0:52:00     0:00:00     Jenny             Ives               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Saratoga Springs          NY
5       462     0:52:00     0:00:00     Victoria          Hanks              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Pennsauken                NJ
6       456     0:52:00     0:00:00     Patty             Buerkle            Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat               Pittsburgh                PA
7       454     0:52:00     0:00:00     Beth              Bonilla            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Galloway                  NJ
8       477     0:52:00     0:00:00     Kacy              Wander             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Philadelphia              PA
9       469     0:52:00     0:00:00     Kathleen          Lysakowski         Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Ware                      MA
10      476     0:52:00     0:00:00     Sheila            Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                   Burlington                VT
11      474     0:52:00     0:00:00     Beth              Ruiz               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Delmar                    NY
12      475     0:52:00     0:00:00     Marti             Shea               Destination Cycling                   Marblehead                MA
13      452     0:52:00     0:00:00     Danielle          Baron              Sunapee Racing Team                   Gilford                   NH
14      451     0:52:00     0:00:00     Crystal           Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly                   MA
15      470     0:52:00     0:00:00     Raquel            Miller             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                   New York                  NY
16      466     0:52:00     0:00:00     Peggy             Legrand            US Military Team                      Groton                    CT
17      459     0:52:00     0:00:00     Meredith          Ehn                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Albany                    NY
18      457     0:52:00     0:00:00     Sarah             Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                  NY
19      464     0:52:00     0:00:00     Kyleanne          Hunter             XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO           Washington                DC
20      461     0:52:00     0:00:00     Audrey            Friedrichsen       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Poughkeepsie              NY
21      455     0:52:00     0:00:00     Martha            Buckley            Wheelworks Racing                     Cambridge                 MA
22      468     0:52:00     0:00:00     Andrea            Luebbe             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Doylestown                PA
23      458     0:52:00     0:00:00     Kristine          Church             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia              PA
24      460     0:53:20     0:01:20     Nancy             Ford               Team Danbury Audi                     Greenwich                 CT
25      471     0:53:31     0:01:31     Amy               Miner              1K2GO-Onion River Sports              South Burlington          VT
26      479     0:53:44     0:01:44     Jacqueline        Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                    MA
27      467     0:54:04     0:02:04     Julia             Lonchar            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia              PA
28      473     0:54:04     0:02:04     Thea              Parent             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia              PA
29      463     0:57:46     0:05:46     Rebecca           Hicks              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                  NY





Men 3                                   21 miles                             43 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       246     0:49:11     0:00:00     Blaine            Hurty              Black Tie Sports / Spine              Darien                    CT        :10
2       259     0:49:23     0:00:12     Nate              Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, InCohasset                  MA        :06
3       272     0:49:23     0:00:12     Curtis            White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling TDelanson                  NY        :04
4       250     0:49:29     0:00:18     Jake              Jolly              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Waltham                   MA
5       244     0:49:29     0:00:18     Keith             Hatton             Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Philadelphia              PA
6       247     0:49:29     0:00:18     Soren             Jensen             CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC               New York                  NY
7       237     0:49:29     0:00:18     Timothy           Durrin             Berkshire Bike and Board              Great Barrington          MA
8       267     0:49:29     0:00:18     Joseph            Tindal             Expowheelmen                          Coventry                  CT
9       261     0:49:29     0:00:18     Craig             Polston            TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak              East Aurora               NY
10      231     0:49:29     0:00:18     Erick             Anderson           Sunapee Racing Team                   Jackson                   NH
11      269     0:49:29     0:00:18     Christopher       Tracy              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Cambridge                 MA
12      270     0:49:29     0:00:18     James             Walker             Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown             NY
13      240     0:49:29     0:00:18     Matthew           Gloekler           QT2 Systems                           Bow                       NH
14      243     0:49:29     0:00:18     Uri               Halevi             BikeReg.com                           Easthampton               MA
15      232     0:49:29     0:00:18     David             Anthony            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                New York                  NY
16      262     0:49:29     0:00:18     Hunter            Resek              CLR Racing                            East Dover                VT
17      241     0:49:29     0:00:18     Robert            Gutgesell          Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes    Oakville                  ON
18      254     0:49:29     0:00:18     Erik              Markewich          Farm Team Elite                       Stephentown               NY
19      258     0:49:29     0:00:18     Shane             Moran              Westwood Velo                         Piermont                  NY
20      233     0:49:29     0:00:18     Daniel            Caridi             Black Tie Sports / Spine              Stamford                  CT
21      252     0:49:29     0:00:18     Craig             Kennedy            Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc     Suffield                  CT
22      251     0:49:29     0:00:18     James             Jung               CRCA / FGX Racing                     New York                  NY
23      265     0:49:29     0:00:18     Eric              Sutherland         CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital          New York                  NY
24      249     0:49:29     0:00:18     Cory              Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale                MA
25      255     0:49:29     0:00:18     Bryan             McGill             CLR - CLRRACING.com                   Mystic                    CT
26      245     0:49:53     0:00:42     Brett             Houser             Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic MadPhiladelphia              PA
27      238     0:49:55     0:00:44     Alan              Fody               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  Philadelphia              PA
28      253     0:50:12     0:01:01     Christopher       King               Black Tie Sports / Spine              South Salem               NY
29      264     0:50:14     0:01:03     Warren            St John            CRCA / BH-Comedy Central              New York                  NY
30      257     0:50:14     0:01:03     Jason             Millas             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                   Moodus                    CT
31      263     0:50:41     0:01:30     Jay               Robbins            Ride Studio Cafe                      Somerville                MA
32      271     0:50:46     0:01:35     Nicholas          Waller             Team Placid Planet                    Gloversville              NY
33      235     0:51:04     0:01:53     Dennis            Desmarais          Expowheelmen                          Glastonbury               CT
34      260     0:51:13     0:02:02     Chris             Petrillo           Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                 Granby                    CT
35      248     0:52:58     0:03:47     Oscar             Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                      Lowell                    MA
36      266     0:53:16     0:04:05     Chris             Tarnowski          Westwood Velo                         New Milford               NJ
37      268     0:53:16     0:04:05     Edgardo           Torres             TARGETRAINING                         Norwalk                   CT
38      239     0:53:16     0:04:05     Brandon           Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Brewster                  NY
39      236     0:53:16     0:04:05     Patrick           Dunn                                                     Ticonderoga               NY
40      273     0:53:16     0:04:05     David             Zorko              Team CHCH                             Hamilton                  ON
41      256     0:53:39     0:04:28     Jake              McLaughlin         Drummond Custom Cycles                Lyme                      NH
42      242     0:54:06     0:04:55     John Michael      Hackett            Onion River Racing                    West Rutland              VT
DNF     234                             Daniel            Crespo             CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital            New York                  NY





Women 3/4                               16 miles                             33 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       94      0:41:25     0:00:00     Emma              White              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Delanson                  NY        :10
2       71      0:41:25     0:00:00     Erin              Donohue            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                   VT        :06
3       84      0:41:25     0:00:00     Ellen             Noble              C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth      Kennebunkport             ME        :04
4       72      0:41:25     0:00:00     Emily             Elbers             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Syracuse                  NY
5       88      0:41:25     0:00:00     Emily             Spence             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                Brooklyn                  NY
6       90      0:41:25     0:00:00     Kerrin            Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Valatie                   NY
7       77      0:41:25     0:00:00     Nancy             Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                    Belmont                   MA
8       75      0:41:25     0:00:00     Laura             Hellenthal         Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom      Philadelphia              PA
9       93      0:41:25     0:00:00     Stephanie         Wetzel             Paradise Racing                       Brownsville               VT
10      85      0:41:25     0:00:00     Julianne          Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester                 MA
11      83      0:41:25     0:00:00     Maria             Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            West  Nyack               NY
12      69      0:41:25     0:00:00     Melody            Chase              Bell Lap Coaching                     Dover                     NH
13      87      0:41:25     0:00:00     Katherine         Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua                    NH
14      70      0:41:25     0:00:00     Elizabeth         Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                    MA
15      92      0:41:25     0:00:00     Laura Lee         Vo                 CRCA/Radical Media                    Brooklyn                  NY
16      66      0:41:25     0:00:00     Erica             Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media                    New York                  NY
17      74      0:41:25     0:00:00     Sarah             Grogan             Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        Philadelphia              PA
18      78      0:41:25     0:00:00     Kate              Leppanen           Quad Cycles                           Arlington                 MA
19      95      0:41:25     0:00:00     Paige             Williams           Farm Team Juniors                     North Bennington          VT
20      97      0:41:25     0:00:00     Melissa           Lafleur            Bonk!                                 W. Warwick                RI
21      67      0:41:25     0:00:00     Katherine         Amos               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                   New York                  NY
22      98      0:41:25     0:00:00     Victoria          Brumfield          CRCA / Radical Media                  New York                  NY
23      89      0:41:25     0:00:00     Joy               Stark              Ride Studio Cafe                      Dorchester                MA
24      86      0:41:25     0:00:00     Birgit            Reeves             CRCA/Radical Media                    Brooklyn                  NY
25      80      0:42:20     0:00:55     Lyn               McCabe             TARGETRAINING                         Redding                   CT
26      68      0:42:20     0:00:55     Katy              Chaffin            Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA               Brooklyn                  NY
27      91      0:43:51     0:02:26     Meredith          Uhl                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubNew York                  NY
28      76      0:44:22     0:02:57     Mary              Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Belmont                   MA
29      79      0:44:22     0:02:57     Cynthia           Lo                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubNew York                  NY
30      73      0:44:52     0:03:27     Charity           Giroux             Team Core                             Queensbury                NY
31      82      0:44:52     0:03:27     Carrie            Mosher             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Waltham                   MA
32      81      0:44:52     0:03:27     Megan             Miller                                                   Saratoga Springs          NY
33      96      0:46:01     0:04:36     Lisa              Ludwig             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Northboro                 MA





Men 4                                   16 miles                             47 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       173     0:36:53     0:00:00     Eric              Saari              Elevate Cycles                        Saratoga Springs          NY        :10
2       154     0:37:05     0:00:12     Jd                Gauthier           CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing            Jamaica                   NY        :06
3       167     0:37:08     0:00:15     Chris             Mooney             Liberty Cycle                         Livingston                NJ        :04
4       172     0:37:08     0:00:15     Maxwell           Rusch              rensselaer                            Farmington                CT
5       143     0:37:08     0:00:15     Christopher       Cavallaro          CVC/ Subaru of New England            Hamden                    CT
6       180     0:37:08     0:00:15     Ben               Turrell            CRCA / FGX Racing                     New York                  NY
7       140     0:37:08     0:00:15     Nathan            Brauer             CRCA/Foundation                       Brooklyn                  NY
8       158     0:37:08     0:00:15     Joel              Harding            Coop Racing                           Summerville               SC
9       136     0:37:08     0:00:15     Jason             Barella            Threshold Cycling                     Brookline                 MA
10      169     0:37:08     0:00:15     Mark              Petimezas          CRCA/Foundation                       New York City             NY
11      153     0:37:08     0:00:15     Kyle              Gagnier            Team Wear On Earth                    Peru                      NY
12      160     0:37:08     0:00:15     Michael           Kirby              TargetTraining / Fastar               Westport                  CT
13      186     0:37:08     0:00:15     Alexei            Zakharov           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                  NY
14      159     0:37:08     0:00:15     Michael           Hopwood            1k2GO -onion river sports             Jericho                   VT
15      145     0:37:08     0:00:15     Ricardo           Collado            Joyful Cycles Team                    Princeton                 NJ
16      156     0:37:08     0:00:15     David             Hansen             Rogue Race Team                       Elmira                    NY
17      141     0:37:08     0:00:15     Shane             Buker              Threshold Cycling                     Jamaica Plain             MA
18      150     0:37:08     0:00:15     Bruce             Fecheyr-Lippens    CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity               New York                  NY
19      162     0:37:08     0:00:15     Michael           Kuehn              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                  NY
20      171     0:37:08     0:00:15     Dean              Robert             TARGETRAINING                         Weston                    CT
21      174     0:37:08     0:00:15     Matt              Salter             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Essex Junction            VT
22      147     0:37:08     0:00:15     Ted               Culotta            Expo Wheelmen                         Guilford                  CT
23      139     0:37:08     0:00:15     Jonathan          Bocina             liberty Cycle                         Morristown                NJ
24      185     0:37:08     0:00:15     Mackenzie         Wilsey             RPI Cycling                           Schoharie                 NY
25      183     0:37:08     0:00:15     Christophe        Wilkes             CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse New York                  NY
26      161     0:37:08     0:00:15     Jeffrey           Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                    Chazy                     NY
27      175     0:37:08     0:00:15     Mauricio          Sanchez            CRCA/Foundation                       New York                  NY
28      146     0:37:08     0:00:15     Emory             Creel              Central New York Cyclist              Hamilton                  NY
29      137     0:37:08     0:00:15     Caleb             Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                     Argyle                    NY
30      144     0:37:08     0:00:15     Henry             Chan               Pawling Cycle & Sport                 Fishkill                  NY
31      165     0:37:08     0:00:15     Matt              Mallet             Catskill Mountain Multisport          Ballston Spa              NY
32      163     0:38:06     0:01:13     Nick              Liddell            Threshold Cycling                     Boston                    MA
33      138     0:39:20     0:02:27     Terry             Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                     Argyle                    NY
34      166     0:39:20     0:02:27     Mark David        McPherson          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCNew York                  NY
35      151     0:39:43     0:02:50     Dan               Fineberg           Vermont Law School                    South Royalton            VT
36      157     0:39:43     0:02:50     Whitney           Hanson             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Swanton                   VT
37      152     0:40:14     0:03:21     Matthew           Fuhrmeister                                              Burlington                MA
38      168     0:40:34     0:03:41     Ernesto           Paredes            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                  NY
39      149     0:40:58     0:04:05     Jonathan          Favata             Favata's Table Rock Tours             Kerhonkson                NY
40      181     0:40:58     0:04:05     Matthew           Upton              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                  NY
41      178     0:40:58     0:04:05     Jay               Thomas             North American Velo (NAV)             Poestenkill               NY
42      170     0:42:09     0:05:16     Jaroslaw          Prokop             DeathRow Velo                         Elmwood Park              NJ
43      148     0:46:06     0:09:13     Brian             Dias               Boston Road Club                      Braintree                 MA
44      142     0:46:06     0:09:13     Ilya              Cantor             MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles           West Windsor              NJ
DNF     155                             Jerome            Guerard            Ride Studio Cafe                      Sterling                  MA





Masters 40+                             16 miles                             26 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       108     0:34:47     0:00:00     Jacob             Hacker                                                   New Haven                 CT        :10
2       113     0:34:50     0:00:03     Max               Lippolis           Team Danbury Audi                     Pound Ridge               NY        :06
3       114     0:34:52     0:00:05     Ted               Michaels           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FostLeesburg                  VA        :04
4       122     0:34:52     0:00:05     Bill              Shattuck           Corner Cycle                          Bridgewater               MA
5       100     0:34:52     0:00:05     Gary              Aspnes             CCB Racing Team                       Rockville                 RI
6       105     0:34:52     0:00:05     Chris             Fisher             Team Priority Health                  Salisbury                 CT
7       110     0:34:52     0:00:05     David             Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                          Ellington                 CT
8       102     0:34:54     0:00:07     Andrew            Boxer              First Stop / Vermont Castings         Ludlow                    VT
9       118     0:34:54     0:00:07     Steve             Proulx             The Cyclery                           Ottawa                    ON
10      116     0:34:54     0:00:07     Cary              Moretti            Team IFG                              Richmond Hill             ON
11      103     0:34:56     0:00:09     Robert            Carmen             TEAM EDGE                             Simsbury                  CT
12      128     0:34:56     0:00:09     Kyle              Wolfe              Unattached                            Redding                   CT
13      127     0:34:56     0:00:09     William           Wisse              Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching     Toms River                NJ
14      117     0:34:56     0:00:09     Samuel            Morse              Corner Cycle                          Cohasset                  MA
15      120     0:34:56     0:00:09     Matt              Seaton             Rapha/CRCA                            New York                  NY
16      123     0:34:56     0:00:09     Andrew            Stewart            Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport    Toronto                   ON
17      107     0:34:56     0:00:09     David             Gazsi              TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport     Masham                    QC
18      112     0:34:56     0:00:09     John              Landino            DeathRow Velo                         Ridgewood                 NJ
19      129     0:35:08     0:00:21     Jerald            Yu                 Pro Pedals                            Galloway                  NJ
20      104     0:35:19     0:00:32     Chris             Curven             First Stop / Vermont Castings         Walpole                   NH
21      121     0:35:32     0:00:45     Don               Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                           Byrant Pond               ME
22      125     0:36:36     0:01:49     Maximino          Veiga              Targetraining                         Danbury                   CT
23      126     0:38:15     0:03:28     Andrew            Williams           RUUD Racing / TVC                     Binghamton                NY
24      109     0:38:38     0:03:51     Scott             Harding            Onion River Sports                    Rutland                   VT
25      115     0:39:07     0:04:20     Jeff              Moore              Tri-State Velo                        Hatfield                  PA





Masters 50+                             16 miles                             20 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       330     0:46:24     0:00:00     Carl              Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot              Mount Vernon              NY        :10
2       327     0:46:24     0:00:00     Eric              Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     Chelmsford                MA        :06
3       329     0:46:54     0:00:30     John              Raheb              Blue Ribbon/Translations              Montvale                  NJ        :04
4       324     0:46:54     0:00:30     Alain             Major              Cycle Néron Cinélume                  Prévost                   QC
5       318     0:46:54     0:00:30     Al                Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations  New City                  NY
6       321     0:46:54     0:00:30     David             Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           Providence                RI
7       337     0:46:54     0:00:30     William           Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford             CT
8       333     0:46:54     0:00:30     Pascal            Sauvayre           CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                New York                  NY
9       336     0:46:54     0:00:30     Rick              Sorenson           Onion River Sports                    Rutland                   VT
10      323     0:46:54     0:00:30     Ken               MacDermid          Midweek Cycling Club                  Newmarket                 ON
11      325     0:46:54     0:00:30     Kevin             Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles  Voorheesville             NY
12      317     0:46:54     0:00:30     David             Andersen           Boston Road Club                      Boston                    MA
13      319     0:46:54     0:00:30     Greg              Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Shrewsbury                NJ
14      334     0:47:41     0:01:17     Craig             Schneider          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  Underhill                 VT
15      320     0:49:18     0:02:54     Dan               Fitch              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      Cazenovia                 NY
16      335     0:49:29     0:03:05     Tony              Settel             Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Croton On Hudson          NY
17      316     0:49:42     0:03:18     Thomas            Allessio           bca                                   Dalton                    MA
18      338     0:49:42     0:03:18     Chris             Ziem               Pro Pedals                            Jackson                   NJ
19      331     0:50:37     0:04:13     Dan               Reilly             Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake              NY





Masters 60+                             16 miles                             11 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       409     0:46:54     0:00:00     Michael           Theroux            Gear Works / Spin Arts                Claremont                 NH        :10
2       402     0:47:41     0:00:47     Virendra          Gauthier           CRCA/Bicycle Planet                   Jamaica                   NY        :06
3       405     0:50:15     0:03:21     Mark              McCarthy           PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING              Fairport                  NY        :04
4       410     0:51:09     0:04:15     John              Hood               Team Headstrong                       Franklin
5       400     0:51:09     0:04:15     Allan             Bates              BCA/TOSK                              Pittsfield                MA
6       401     0:51:09     0:04:15     Robert            Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Warren                    VT
7       406     0:51:09     0:04:15     Bill              Northup            Stage5/Cycling Fusion                 Waltham                   MA
8       404     0:51:09     0:04:15     Randall           Maddox             Team Headstrong                       Greenville                SC
9       407     0:53:36     0:06:42     Ronnie            Poplar                                                   Wilmington                VT
10      408     0:53:36     0:06:42     Harold            Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid               NY
11      403     0:53:36     0:06:42     David             Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                    Epsom                     NH





Juniors 15-18                           16 miles                             27 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       208     0:36:58     0:00:00     Ansel             Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro                     MA        :10
2       212     0:36:58     0:00:00     Peter             Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                  MA        :06
3       218     0:36:58     0:00:00     Brendan           Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                   VT        :04
4       223     0:36:58     0:00:00     Austin            Vincent            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Simsbury                  CT
5       214     0:36:58     0:00:00     Adam              Jamieson           TEAM CHCH                             Barrie                    ON
6       224     0:36:58     0:00:00     Peter             Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT
7       216     0:37:14     0:00:16     Sean              Mackinnon          Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes          Hamilton                  ON
8       221     0:37:14     0:00:16     Brian             Suto               BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle      Oxford                    CT
9       205     0:37:14     0:00:16     Sean              Conway             Farm Team Cycling                     Basking Ridge             NJ
10      202     0:37:14     0:00:16     Jack              Burke              racer sportif/mattamy homes           Toronto                   ON
11      222     0:37:14     0:00:16     Phillip           Truppelli          Knapps Racing                         Ringoes                   NJ
12      215     0:37:14     0:00:16     Teddy             Kozlowski          Farm Team Juniors                     Bridgewater               NJ
13      204     0:37:14     0:00:16     Russell           Clarida            Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy           Southport                 CT
14      206     0:37:14     0:00:16     Derek             Cote               Farm Team Juniors                     Burlington                CT
15      226     0:37:14     0:00:16     Cooper            Willsey            1K2GO-Onion River Sports              Hinesburg                 VT
16      210     0:37:46     0:00:48     Tom               Dudzik             Farm Team Juniors                     Burlington                CT
17      220     0:37:46     0:00:48     Alden             Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT
18      209     0:37:46     0:00:48     Wyatt             Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                     Cambridge                 NY
19      217     0:37:46     0:00:48     Kenny             McNeill            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaRutland                   VT
20      203     0:37:46     0:00:48     Case              Butler             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Kennebunk                 ME
21      207     0:38:02     0:01:04     Sam               Damphousse         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle      Marshfield                MA
22      211     0:38:20     0:01:22     Simon             Fothergill         Team CHCH                             Hamilton                  ON
23      219     0:38:23     0:01:25     Tommy             Shebell            killington mountain school            Fair Haven                NJ
24      213     0:38:23     0:01:25     Tommy             Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth       Hopedale                  MA
25      225     0:38:43     0:01:45     Braedan           Weller             berkshire bike and board              Great Barrington          MA
26      200     0:38:43     0:01:45     William           Bosch              bethel cycle sport                    Redding                   CT





Men 5 (u35)                             12 miles                             13 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       293     0:28:46     0:00:00     Steven            Vargo                                                    Lake Placid               NY        :10
2       291     0:28:46     0:00:00     Brian             Trainor            West Point Triathlon team             Clifton Park              NY        :06
3       281     0:28:46     0:00:00     Brennan           Berardo                                                  Essex                     VT        :04
4       289     0:28:46     0:00:00     Ethan             Pond               CRCA                                  New York                  NY
5       287     0:28:46     0:00:00     Andrew            Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist                     Plattsburgh               NY
6       283     0:28:46     0:00:00     Galen             Frechette          EuroPRO Checklist                     Cambridge                 MA
7       286     0:28:56     0:00:10     Daniel            Lammon             CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity           New York                  NY
8       292     0:29:02     0:00:16     Christopher       Tuthill                                                  Pine Bush                 NY
9       285     0:29:02     0:00:16     Jake              Goodman            CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital             Brooklyn                  NY
10      284     0:29:52     0:01:06     Elijah            Gaynor             Joyful Cycles Team                    Piscataway                NJ                   0:30
11      282     0:30:17     0:01:31     Kary              Daley                                                    Watertown                 CT
12      288     0:30:17     0:01:31     Hunter            Miller             Team Placid Planet                    Rhinebeck                 NY
13      294     0:34:42     0:05:56     Brian             Wade               Acidotic Racing                       Rollinsford               NH


Men 5 (35+)                             12 miles                             3 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       301     0:28:46     0:00:00     Sean              Gilooly            Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga                  NY        :10
2       303     0:28:56     0:00:10     Christopher       Marion                                                   Manchester Center         VT        :06
3       300     0:34:15     0:05:29     Anthony           Azzariti           Tenafly Bicycle Workshop              Englewood                 NJ        :04


Men 5 (45+)                             12 miles                             10 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       426     0:29:02     0:00:16     Rejean            Rochette                                                 St-Jerome                 QC        :10
2       416     0:30:17     0:01:31     Charles           Braman             tioga velo                            Greene                    NY        :06
3       424     0:30:17     0:01:31     Harold            Lee                                                      Closter                   NJ        :04
4       419     0:30:17     0:01:31     Jim               Downs              Northampton Cycling Club              Shelburne Falls           MA
5       421     0:30:17     0:01:31     Hans              Hansen             Chiesa della Bici                     Raleigh                   NC
6       423     0:30:17     0:01:31     Patrice           Kretz                                                    Blainville                QC
7       420     0:34:42     0:05:56     Eric              Gustafson          Team Wear on Earth                    Massena                   NY
8       425     0:34:42     0:05:56     Phil              Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    Canton                    NY
9       427     0:35:36     0:06:50     Jimmy             Schmalenberger                                           East Islip                NY
10      428     0:35:36     0:06:50     Frank             Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                 Manchester                VT




Cub Juniors                 12 Starters                                      6 Miles
1    350 Ian      Clarke    Killington mountain school  Killington      VT   16:46
2    355 Kevin    Goguen    C.F. Racing p/b Trek PortsmoHopedale        MA   16:46
3    362 Brodie   Deshaies  Papawheelies/Yankee Peddler/Wolfboro        NH   16:49
4    359 Maxwell  McLenithanFarm Team Juniors           Cambridge       NY   18:27
5    352 Dagny    Drake     Farm Team Juniors           Cambridge       NY   18:31
6    361 Ian      Vernooy                               Niskayuna       NY   1 Lap
7    354 Carl     Gebhardt  Killington Mountain School  Woodstock       VT   1 Lap
8    360 Evan     Williams  Farm Team Juniors           North BenningtonVT   1 Lap
9    351 Andrew   Deierlein Farm Team Juniors           Lake Luzerne    NY   1 Lap
10   357 JacquelinKocik     Capital Bicycle Racing Club Red Hook        NY   2 Laps
11   356 Carlyle  Grundon                               Lincoln         VT   2 Laps
12   358 Tyler    Koziol    Farm Team Cycling           Buskirk         NY   2 Laps