Tour of the Dragons, Time Trial - Bennington, VT

Tour of the Dragons
Stage 1, Time Trial
Bennington, VT
May 5, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                               11 miles                            64 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       48      23:40.00     0:00:00      Tim            Mitchell             CCB Racing                                     Ashland                   MA
2       65      24:37.00     0:00:57      Ben            Wolfe                Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com     Old Lyme                  CT
3       50      24:39.00     0:00:59      Zack           Noonan               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Kutztown                  PA
4       44      25:10.00     0:01:30      Sean           McCarthy             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
5       41      25:14.00     0:01:34      Joshua         Lipka                BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                         Cheshire                  MA
6       6       25:19.00     0:01:39      Bruce          Bird                 Wheels of Bloor                                Toronto                   ON
7       38      25:32.00     0:01:52      Max            Korus                Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrindElkins Park               PA
8       2       25:32.00     0:01:52      Bobby          Bailey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Essex                     VT
9       13      25:35.00     0:01:55      Aidan          Charles              Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com     Middletown                CT
10      35      25:38.00     0:01:58      Peter          Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Norwalk                   CT
11      31      25:41.00     0:02:01      John           Harris               CCB Racing                                     Ledyard                   CT
12      40      25:43.00     0:02:03      Justin         Lindine              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    New Salem                 MA
13      47      25:51.00     0:02:11      John           Minturn              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Philadelphia              PA
14      19      25:55.00     0:02:15      Bryan          Dobes                CRCA - Westwood Velo                           Ridgewood                 NJ
15      34      26:01.00     0:02:21      Evan           Huff                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
16      32      26:02.00     0:02:22      Jake           Hollenbach           Boston Bicycle School @ UA                     Shelburne                 VT
17      39      26:08.00     0:02:28      Ron            Larose Iii           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com     Norwich                   CT
18      27      26:11.00     0:02:31      Patrick        Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
19      54      26:14.00     0:02:34      Austin         Roach                MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Princeton                 NJ
20      14      26:25.00     0:02:45      Andrew         Clemence             Boston Bicycle School                          Durham                    NH
21      4       26:27.00     0:02:47      Daniel         Bensen               Unattached                                     Greenfield                MA
22      30      26:29.00     0:02:49      Chris          Gruber               Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes             Toronto                   ON
23      51      26:34.00     0:02:54      Phil           Penman               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
24      29      26:36.00     0:02:56      Donny          Green                J.A.M Fund / NCC                               Providence                RI
25      8       26:37.00     0:02:57      Amos           Brumble              CCB racing                                     Westerly                  RI
26      22      26:41.00     0:03:01      Eric           Follen               Maine Coast Cycling Club                       Sanford                   ME
27      60      26:43.00     0:03:03      Matthew        Waller               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           Morgantown                PA
28      24      26:43.01     0:03:03      Nick           Friesen              Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
29      62      26:46.00     0:03:06      Brad           Warren               J.A.M FUND / NCC                               Fitchburg                 MA
30      15      26:51.00     0:03:11      Evan           Cooper               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Closter                   NJ
31      37      26:52.00     0:03:12      Wes            Kline                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Emmaus                    PA
32      3       26:52.01     0:03:12      Tristan        Baldwin              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Amherst                   NH
33      28      26:56.00     0:03:16      David          Gray                 Bell Lap Coaching                              Dover                     NH
34      20      27:01.00     0:03:21      Jeremy         Durrin               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
35      43      27:04.00     0:03:24      Charles        McCarthy             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Wells                     VT
36      18      27:05.00     0:03:25      Josh           Dillon               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Essex Junction            VT
37      33      27:06.00     0:03:26      David          Hoyle                Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching        Rocky Hill                CT
38      7       27:08.00     0:03:28      Wayne          Bray                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Clinton                   NY
39      25      27:14.00     0:03:34      Andrew         Gardner              MetLife | NorEast Cycling                      Ripton                    VT
40      63      27:18.00     0:03:38      Jackson        Weber                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Easthampton               MA
41      16      27:19.00     0:03:39      David          Costa                Farm Team Elite                                Roselle Park              NJ
42      21      27:22.00     0:03:42      Ryan           Fleming              MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Exeter                    NH
43      64      27:29.00     0:03:49      Steve          Weller               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Leverett                  MA
44      45      27:32.00     0:03:52      Stuart         McManus              CCB Racing                                     Cambridge                 MA
45      10      27:35.00     0:03:55      Evan           Burkhart             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Winston-Salem             NC
46      36      27:44.00     0:04:04      Ryan           Kelly                MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Dover                     NH
47      58      27:52.00     0:04:12      Adam           Sullivan             Embrocation Cycling Journal                    North Kingstown           RI
48      5       28:01.00     0:04:21      Aliaksandr     Bialiauski           CCB Racing                                     New Haven                 CT
49      26      28:03.00     0:04:23      Manny          Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
50      12      28:16.00     0:04:36      David          Casale               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team           Pennsauken                NJ
51      55      28:17.00     0:04:37      Nicholas       Roeder               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           Kunkletown                PA
52      9       28:32.00     0:04:52      Yahor          Buben                CCB Racing                                     Hamden                    CT
53      52      28:32.00     0:04:52      Stephen        Pierce               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge                 MA
54      59      28:51.00     0:05:11      Eric           Tremble              Boston Bicycle School                          Jericho                   VT
55      1       29:09.00     0:05:29      Greg           Archi                Team CHCH                                      Brantford                 ON
56      56      29:09.00     0:05:29      Kyle           Smith                Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Dorchester                MA
57      11      29:12.00     0:05:32      Michael        Busa                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Northampton               MA
58      57      29:17.00     0:05:37      James          Stevens              Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                 New York                  NY
59      61      29:23.00     0:05:43      Landen         Wark-Acebo           MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Brighton                  MA
60      23      29:26.00     0:05:46      Luke           Fortini              CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Kingston                  MA
61      17      30:33.00     0:06:53      Alex           Cox                  CCB Racing                                     Allston                   MA
62      46      34:05.00     0:10:25      Dylan          McNicholas           CCB Racing                                     Stratham                  NH
63      42      52:17.00     0:28:37      Mike           Margarite            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                 New York                  NY
64      53      52:26.00     0:28:46      Peter          Bell                 MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Cambridge                 MA


Women Pro/1/2                             11 miles                            29 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       475     27:33.00     0:00:00      Marti          Shea                 Destination Cycling                            Marblehead                MA
2       474     28:52.00     0:01:19      Beth           Ruiz                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Delmar                    NY
3       472     28:53.00     0:01:20      Andrea         Myers                Bethel Cycle                                   Danbury                   CT
4       478     29:00.00     0:01:27      Silke          Wunderwald           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder            Hopkinton                 RI
5       451     29:10.00     0:01:37      Crystal        Anthony              LadiesFirst Racing                             Beverly                   MA
6       455     29:21.00     0:01:48      Martha         Buckley              Wheelworks Racing                              Cambridge                 MA
7       476     29:24.00     0:01:51      Sheila         Vibert               Sunapee Racing Team                            Burlington                VT
8       461     29:40.00     0:02:07      Audrey         Friedrichsen         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Poughkeepsie              NY
9       477     30:00.00     0:02:27      Kacy           Wander               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Philadelphia              PA
10      453     30:05.00     0:02:32      Kathleen       Billington           Vanderkitten-Focus                             Norwalk                   CT
11      454     30:11.00     0:02:38      Beth           Bonilla              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Galloway                  NJ
12      469     30:13.00     0:02:40      Kathleen       Lysakowski           Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Ware                      MA
13      465     30:16.00     0:02:43      Jenny          Ives                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Saratoga Springs          NY
14      466     30:17.00     0:02:44      Peggy          Legrand              US Military Team                               Groton                    CT
15      464     31:03.00     0:03:30      Kyleanne       Hunter               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                    Washington                DC
16      470     31:11.00     0:03:38      Raquel         Miller               CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            New York                  NY
17      468     31:27.00     0:03:54      Andrea         Luebbe               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Doylestown                PA
18      452     31:44.00     0:04:11      Danielle       Baron                Sunapee Racing Team                            Gilford                   NH
19      471     31:55.00     0:04:22      Amy            Miner                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       South Burlington          VT
20      467     32:11.00     0:04:38      Julia          Lonchar              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
21      460     32:28.00     0:04:55      Nancy          Ford                 Team Danbury Audi                              Greenwich                 CT
22      463     32:31.00     0:04:58      Rebecca        Hicks                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
23      459     33:25.00     0:05:52      Meredith       Ehn                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Albany                    NY
24      473     33:34.00     0:06:01      Thea           Parent               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
25      479     33:43.00     0:06:10      Jacqueline     Zider                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boston                    MA
26      458     33:53.00     0:06:20      Kristine       Church               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
27      462     35:07.00     0:07:34      Victoria       Hanks                Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Pennsauken                NJ
28      456     37:34.00     0:10:01      Patty          Buerkle              Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                        Pittsburgh                PA
29      457     40:33.00     0:13:00      Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY


Men 3                                     11 miles                            43 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       232     25:31.77     0:00:00      David          Anthony              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
2       272     25:35.55     0:00:04      Curtis         White                Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team      Delanson                  NY
3       231     26:08.77     0:00:37      Erick          Anderson             Sunapee Racing Team                            Jackson                   NH
4       257     26:43.74     0:01:12      Jason          Millas               CLR - CLRRACING.COM                            Moodus                    CT
5       247     26:50.38     0:01:19      Soren          Jensen               CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                        New York                  NY
6       258     26:55.36     0:01:24      Shane          Moran                Westwood Velo                                  Piermont                  NY
7       261     26:59.05     0:01:28      Craig          Polston              TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                       East Aurora               NY
8       259     27:01.24     0:01:30      Nate           Morse                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.       Cohasset                  MA
9       246     27:05.33     0:01:34      Blaine         Hurty                Black Tie Sports / Spine                       Darien                    CT
10      233     27:05.55     0:01:34      Daniel         Caridi               Black Tie Sports / Spine                       Stamford                  CT
11      240     27:06.62     0:01:35      Matthew        Gloekler             QT2 Systems                                    Bow                       NH
12      264     27:15.50     0:01:44      Warren         St John              CRCA / BH-Comedy Central                       New York                  NY
13      270     27:35.59     0:02:04      James          Walker               Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown             NY
14      241     27:36.99     0:02:05      Robert         Gutgesell            Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes             Oakville                  ON
15      237     27:42.10     0:02:11      Timothy        Durrin               Berkshire Bike and Board                       Great Barrington          MA
16      265     27:46.25     0:02:15      Eric           Sutherland           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                   New York                  NY
17      251     27:54.49     0:02:23      James          Jung                 CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                  NY
18      250     27:56.86     0:02:25      Jake           Jolly                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Waltham                   MA
19      255     27:58.88     0:02:27      Bryan          McGill               CLR - CLRRACING.com                            Mystic                    CT
20      253     28:17.02     0:02:46      Christopher    King                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                       South Salem               NY
21      267     28:17.95     0:02:46      Joseph         Tindal               Expowheelmen                                   Coventry                  CT
22      243     28:18.00     0:02:47      Uri            Halevi               BikeReg.com                                    Easthampton               MA
23      249     28:19.68     0:02:48      Cory           Johannessen          Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale                MA
24      271     28:27.18     0:02:56      Nicholas       Waller               Team Placid Planet                             Gloversville              NY
25      254     28:35.60     0:03:04      Erik           Markewich            Farm Team Elite                                Stephentown               NY
26      239     28:38.31     0:03:07      Brandon        Freyer               Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brewster                  NY
27      273     28:46.88     0:03:15      David          Zorko                Team CHCH                                      Hamilton                  ON
28      238     28:55.78     0:03:24      Alan           Fody                 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team           Philadelphia              PA
29      244     28:56.89     0:03:25      Keith          Hatton               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team           Philadelphia              PA
30      269     29:06.00     0:03:35      Christopher    Tracy                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge                 MA
31      234     29:29.99     0:03:58      Daniel         Crespo               CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                     New York                  NY
32      263     29:41.21     0:04:10      Jay            Robbins              Ride Studio Cafe                               Somerville                MA
33      262     29:44.91     0:04:13      Hunter         Resek                CLR Racing                                     East Dover                VT
34      235     29:48.56     0:04:17      Dennis         Desmarais            Expowheelmen                                   Glastonbury               CT
35      245     29:58.06     0:04:27      Brett          Houser               Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness     Philadelphia              PA
36      260     30:07.70     0:04:36      Chris          Petrillo             Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                          Granby                    CT
37      252     30:08.48     0:04:37      Craig          Kennedy              Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc              Suffield                  CT
38      268     30:31.77     0:05:00      Edgardo        Torres               TARGETRAINING                                  Norwalk                   CT
39      248     30:32.29     0:05:01      Oscar          Jimenez              Ride Studio Cafe                               Lowell                    MA
40      256     30:34.58     0:05:03      Jake           McLaughlin           Drummond Custom Cycles                         Lyme                      NH
41      242     30:37.42     0:05:06      John Michael   Hackett              Onion River Racing                             West Rutland              VT
42      266     30:47.70     0:05:16      Chris          Tarnowski            Westwood Velo                                  New Milford               NJ
43      236     31:17.00     0:05:46      Patrick        Dunn                                                                Ticonderoga               NY


Women 3/4                                        11 miles                                                         33 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1      66     30:07.00      0:00:00Erica          Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                             New York                  NY
       2      93     30:10.00      0:00:03Stephanie      Wetzel               Paradise Racing                                Brownsville               VT
       3      94     30:28.00      0:00:21Emma           White                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Delanson                  NY
       4      90     30:39.00      0:00:32Kerrin         Strevell             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Valatie                   NY
       5      88     31:00.00      0:00:53Emily          Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         Brooklyn                  NY
       6      71     31:26.00      0:01:19Erin           Donohue              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Norwich                   VT
       7      92     31:31.00      0:01:24Laura Lee      Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn                  NY
       8      75     31:52.00      0:01:45Laura          Hellenthal           Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom               Philadelphia              PA
       9      87     32:03.00      0:01:56Katherine      Snell                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Nashua                    NH
      10      98     32:11.00      0:02:04Victoria       Brumfield            CRCA / Radical Media                           New York                  NY
      11      84     32:18.00      0:02:11Ellen          Noble                C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth               Kennebunkport             ME
      12      77     32:21.00      0:02:14Nancy          Labbe-Giguere        LadiesFirst Racing                             Belmont                   MA
      13      91     32:26.00      0:02:19Meredith       Uhl                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York                  NY
      14      70     32:28.00      0:02:21Elizabeth      Cummings             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boston                    MA
      15      76     32:53.00      0:02:46Mary           Hynes Johanson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Belmont                   MA
      16      69     33:15.00      0:03:08Melody         Chase                Bell Lap Coaching                              Dover                     NH
      17      74     33:17.00      0:03:10Sarah          Grogan               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
      18      85     33:20.00      0:03:13Julianne       Oberle               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Worcester                 MA
      19      86     33:22.00      0:03:15Birgit         Reeves               CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn                  NY
      20      83     33:23.00      0:03:16Maria          Murphy               CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                     West  Nyack               NY
      21      73     33:40.00      0:03:33Charity        Giroux               Team Core                                      Queensbury                NY
      22      80     33:57.00      0:03:50Lyn            McCabe               TARGETRAINING                                  Redding                   CT
      23      72     34:05.00      0:03:58Emily          Elbers               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Syracuse                  NY
      24      89     34:11.00      0:04:04Joy            Stark                Ride Studio Cafe                               Dorchester                MA
      25      68     34:16.00      0:04:09Katy           Chaffin              Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA                        Brooklyn                  NY
      26      67     34:40.00      0:04:33Katherine      Amos                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                            New York                  NY
      27      79     34:42.00      0:04:35Cynthia        Lo                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York                  NY
      28      78     35:06.00      0:04:59Kate           Leppanen             Quad Cycles                                    Arlington                 MA
      29      97     35:08.00      0:05:01Melissa        Lafleur              Bonk!                                          W. Warwick                RI
      30      95     35:16.00      0:05:09Paige          Williams             Farm Team Juniors                              North Bennington          VT
      31      82     36:04.00      0:05:57Carrie         Mosher               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Waltham                   MA
      32      81     36:04.00      0:05:57Megan          Miller                                                              Saratoga Springs          NY
      33      96     38:18.00      0:08:11Lisa           Ludwig               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Northboro                 MA


Men 4                                            11 miles                                                         47 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     147     27:31.00      0:00:00Ted            Culotta              Expo Wheelmen                                  Guilford                  CT
       2     160     27:43.00      0:00:12Michael        Kirby                TargetTraining / Fastar                        Westport                  CT
       3     165     28:07.00      0:00:36Matt           Mallet               Catskill Mountain Multisport                   Ballston Spa              NY
       4     180     28:11.00      0:00:40Ben            Turrell              CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                  NY
       5     142     28:14.00      0:00:43Ilya           Cantor               MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                    West Windsor              NJ
       6     154     28:19.00      0:00:48Jd             Gauthier             CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                     Jamaica                   NY
       7     161     28:24.00      0:00:53Jeffrey        Krywanczyk           Team Wear on Earth                             Chazy                     NY
       8     152     28:25.00      0:00:54Matthew        Fuhrmeister                                                         Burlington                MA
       9     139     28:29.00      0:00:58Jonathan       Bocina               liberty Cycle                                  Morristown                NJ
      10     169     28:36.00      0:30:05Mark           Petimezas            CRCA/Foundation                                New York City             NY
      11     162     28:45.00      0:01:14Michael        Kuehn                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
      12     140     28:48.00      0:01:17Nathan         Brauer               CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn                  NY
      13     175     28:49.00      0:01:18Mauricio       Sanchez              CRCA/Foundation                                New York                  NY
      14     174     28:54.00      0:01:23Matt           Salter               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Essex Junction            VT
      15     153     29:01.00      0:01:30Kyle           Gagnier              Team Wear On Earth                             Peru                      NY
      16     141     29:04.00      0:01:33Shane          Buker                Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain             MA
      17     173     29:08.00      0:01:37Eric           Saari                Elevate Cycles                                 Saratoga Springs          NY
      18     137     29:27.00      0:01:56Caleb          Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                              Argyle                    NY
      19     163     29:47.00      0:02:16Nick           Liddell              Threshold Cycling                              Boston                    MA
      20     185     29:49.00      0:02:18Mackenzie      Wilsey               RPI Cycling                                    Schoharie                 NY
      21     167     29:50.00      0:02:19Chris          Mooney               Liberty Cycle                                  Livingston                NJ
      22     144     29:56.00      0:02:25Henry          Chan                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Fishkill                  NY
      23     150     29:57.00      0:02:26Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens      CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
      24     158     30:01.00      0:02:30Joel           Harding              Coop Racing                                    Summerville               SC
      25     172     30:02.00      0:02:31Maxwell        Rusch                rensselaer                                     Farmington                CT
      26     186     30:02.01      0:02:31Alexei         Zakharov             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
      27     159     30:21.00      0:02:50Michael        Hopwood              1k2GO -onion river sports                      Jericho                   VT
      28     168     30:22.00      0:02:51Ernesto        Paredes              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
      29     170     30:30.00      0:02:59Jaroslaw       Prokop               DeathRow Velo                                  Elmwood Park              NJ
      30     171     30:31.00      0:03:00Dean           Robert               TARGETRAINING                                  Weston                    CT
      31     178     30:33.00      0:03:02Jay            Thomas               North American Velo (NAV)                      Poestenkill               NY
      32     156     30:34.00      0:03:03David          Hansen               Rogue Race Team                                Elmira                    NY
      33     183     30:39.00      0:03:08Christophe     Wilkes               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse          New York                  NY
      34     166     30:42.00      0:03:11Mark David     McPherson            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA        New York                  NY
      35     143     30:48.00      0:03:17Christopher    Cavallaro            CVC/ Subaru of New England                     Hamden                    CT
      36     138     31:10.00      0:03:39Terry          Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                              Argyle                    NY
      37     151     31:20.00      0:03:49Dan            Fineberg             Vermont Law School                             South Royalton            VT
      38     136     31:26.00      0:03:55Jason          Barella              Threshold Cycling                              Brookline                 MA
      39     146     31:33.00      0:04:02Emory          Creel                Central New York Cyclist                       Hamilton                  NY
      40     181     32:09.00      0:04:38Matthew        Upton                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
      41     149     33:01.00      0:05:30Jonathan       Favata               Favata's Table Rock Tours                      Kerhonkson                NY
      42     145     33:36.00      0:06:05Ricardo        Collado              Joyful Cycles Team                             Princeton                 NJ
      43     157     34:01.00      0:06:30Whitney        Hanson               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Swanton                   VT
      44     155     34:25.00      0:06:54Jerome         Guerard              Ride Studio Cafe                               Sterling                  MA
      45     148     38:19.00      0:10:48Brian          Dias                 Boston Road Club                               Braintree                 MA

Masters 40+                                      11 miles                                                         26 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     107     24:20.00      0:00:00David          Gazsi                TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport              Masham                    QC
       2     105     25:12.00      0:00:52Chris          Fisher               Team Priority Health                           Salisbury                 CT
       3     100     25:40.00      0:01:20Gary           Aspnes               CCB Racing Team                                Rockville                 RI
       4     114     25:47.00      0:01:27Ted            Michaels             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Leesburg                  VA
       5     116     26:32.00      0:02:12Cary           Moretti              Team IFG                                       Richmond Hill             ON
       6     113     26:51.00      0:02:31Max            Lippolis             Team Danbury Audi                              Pound Ridge               NY
       7     122     26:54.00      0:02:34Bill           Shattuck             Corner Cycle                                   Bridgewater               MA
       8     108     26:57.00      0:02:37Jacob          Hacker                                                              New Haven                 CT
       9     117     27:10.00      0:02:50Samuel         Morse                Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset                  MA
      10     118     27:10.00      0:02:50Steve          Proulx               The Cyclery                                    Ottawa                    ON
      11     110     27:15.00      0:02:55David          Hildebrand           Expowheelmen                                   Ellington                 CT
      12     120     27:23.00      0:03:03Matt           Seaton               Rapha/CRCA                                     New York                  NY
      13     127     27:48.00      0:03:28William        Wisse                Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching              Toms River                NJ
      14     123     28:00.00      0:03:40Andrew         Stewart              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport             Toronto                   ON
      15     128     28:05.00      0:03:45Kyle           Wolfe                Unattached                                     Redding                   CT
      16     112     28:31.00      0:04:11John           Landino              DeathRow Velo                                  Ridgewood                 NJ
      17     121     28:34.00      0:04:14Don            Seib                 BIKEMAN.COM                                    Byrant Pond               ME
      18     126     28:41.00      0:04:21Andrew         Williams             RUUD Racing / TVC                              Binghamton                NY
      19     103     28:56.00      0:04:36Robert         Carmen               TEAM EDGE                                      Simsbury                  CT
      20     102     29:27.00      0:05:07Andrew         Boxer                First Stop / Vermont Castings                  Ludlow                    VT
      21     125     30:05.00      0:05:45Maximino       Veiga                Targetraining                                  Danbury                   CT
      22     129     30:08.00      0:05:48Jerald         Yu                   Pro Pedals                                     Galloway                  NJ
      23     109     31:28.00      0:07:08Scott          Harding              Onion River Sports                             Rutland                   VT
      24     104     31:57.00      0:07:37Chris          Curven               First Stop / Vermont Castings                  Walpole                   NH
      25     115     35:07.00      0:10:47Jeff           Moore                Tri-State Velo                                 Hatfield                  PA


Masters 50+                                      11 miles                                                         20 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     325     26:50.75      0:00:00Kevin          Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles           Voorheesville             NY
       2     330     27:01.56      0:00:11Carl           Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Mount Vernon              NY
       3     327     27:27.17      0:00:37Eric           Pearce               Cyclonauts Racers                              Chelmsford                MA
       4     337     27:52.06      0:01:02William        Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford             CT
       5     333     28:13.19      0:01:23Pascal         Sauvayre             CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
       6     321     28:15.51      0:01:25David          Kellogg              Arc En Ciel                                    Providence                RI
       7     324     28:30.46      0:01:40Alain          Major                Cycle Néron Cinélume                           Prévost                   QC
       8     318     28:31.56      0:01:41Al             Blanchard            Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations           New City                  NY
       9     320     28:37.06      0:01:47Dan            Fitch                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Cazenovia                 NY
      10     336     29:31.55      0:02:41Rick           Sorenson             Onion River Sports                             Rutland                   VT
      11     335     29:55.86      0:03:05Tony           Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Croton On Hudson          NY
      12     323     30:14.60      0:03:24Ken            MacDermid            Midweek Cycling Club                           Newmarket                 ON
      13     329     30:18.02      0:03:28John           Raheb                Blue Ribbon/Translations                       Montvale                  NJ
      14     316     30:21.43      0:03:31Thomas         Allessio             bca                                            Dalton                    MA
      15     334     30:55.86      0:04:05Craig          Schneider            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Underhill                 VT
      16     317     31:51.26      0:05:01David          Andersen             Boston Road Club                               Boston                    MA
      17     331     32:12.11      0:05:22Dan            Reilly               Team Placid Planet                             Saranac Lake              NY
      18     319     33:03.75      0:06:13Greg           Campi                3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Shrewsbury                NJ
      19     338     35:31.12      0:08:41Chris          Ziem                 Pro Pedals                                     Jackson                   NJ


Masters 60+                                      11 miles                                                         11 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     402     29:37.72      0:00:00Virendra       Gauthier             CRCA/Bicycle Planet                            Jamaica                   NY
       2     410     30:18.88      0:00:41John           Hood                 Team Headstrong                                Franklin
       3     401     30:24.76      0:00:47Robert         Dillon               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Warren                    VT
       4     404     30:39.99      0:01:02Randall        Maddox               Team Headstrong                                Greenville                SC
       5     405     31:02.77      0:01:25Mark           McCarthy             PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                       Fairport                  NY
       6     409     31:20.06      0:01:43Michael        Theroux              Gear Works / Spin Arts                         Claremont                 NH
       7     400     32:07.60      0:02:30Allan          Bates                BCA/TOSK                                       Pittsfield                MA
       8     407     32:15.24      0:02:38Ronnie         Poplar                                                              Wilmington                VT
       9     406     34:21.21      0:04:44Bill           Northup              Stage5/Cycling Fusion                          Waltham                   MA
      10     408     34:22.23      0:04:45Harold         Schmidt              Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid               NY
      11     403     38:25.05      0:08:48David          Holmander            Blue Steel Cyclery                             Epsom                     NH


Juniors 15-18                                    11 miles                                                         27 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     218     25:31.00      0:00:00Brendan        Rhim                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Norwich                   VT
       2     212     26:16.00      0:00:45Peter          Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
       3     214     27:08.00      0:01:37Adam           Jamieson             TEAM CHCH                                      Barrie                    ON
       4     210     27:09.00      0:01:38Tom            Dudzik               Farm Team Juniors                              Burlington                CT
       5     205     27:24.00      0:01:53Sean           Conway               Farm Team Cycling                              Basking Ridge             NJ
       6     223     27:28.00      0:01:57Austin         Vincent              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Simsbury                  CT
       7     224     27:34.00      0:02:03Peter          Vollers, Jr.         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT
       8     202     27:57.00      0:02:26Jack           Burke                racer sportif/mattamy homes                    Toronto                   ON
       9     208     27:57.01      0:02:26Ansel          Dickey               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Truro                     MA
      10     221     28:13.00      0:02:42Brian          Suto                 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle               Oxford                    CT
      11     207     28:34.00      0:03:03Sam            Damphousse           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle               Marshfield                MA
      12     206     28:49.00      0:03:18Derek          Cote                 Farm Team Juniors                              Burlington                CT
      13     200     28:54.00      0:03:23William        Bosch                bethel cycle sport                             Redding                   CT
      14     222     29:03.00      0:03:32Phillip        Truppelli            Knapps Racing                                  Ringoes                   NJ
      15     204     29:05.00      0:03:34Russell        Clarida              Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy                    Southport                 CT
      16     211     29:28.00      0:03:57Simon          Fothergill           Team CHCH                                      Hamilton                  ON
      17     226     29:37.00      0:04:06Cooper         Willsey              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Hinesburg                 VT
      18     213     29:37.00      0:04:06Tommy          Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
      19     217     29:50.00      0:04:19Kenny          McNeill              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Rutland                   VT
      20     203     30:07.00      0:04:36Case           Butler               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Kennebunk                 ME
      21     215     30:35.00      0:05:04Teddy          Kozlowski            Farm Team Juniors                              Bridgewater               NJ
      22     220     30:48.00      0:05:17Alden          Suokko               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT
      23     209     31:25.00      0:05:54Wyatt          Drake                FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge                 NY
      24     225     31:31.00      0:06:00Braedan        Weller               berkshire bike and board                       Great Barrington          MA
      25     219     33:54.00      0:08:23Tommy          Shebell              killington mountain school                     Fair Haven                NJ
      26     216     35:04.00      0:09:33Sean           Mackinnon            Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes                   Hamilton                  ON


Men 5 (u35)                                      11 miles                                                         13 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     285     29:08.00      0:00:00Jake           Goodman              CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital                      Brooklyn                  NY
       2     291     29:23.00      0:00:15Brian          Trainor              West Point Triathlon team                      Clifton Park              NY
       3     289     29:35.00      0:00:27Ethan          Pond                 CRCA                                           New York                  NY
       4     287     29:35.00      0:00:27Andrew         Loaiza               EuroPRO Checklist                              Plattsburgh               NY
       5     293     29:44.00      0:00:36Steven         Vargo                                                               Lake Placid               NY
       6     292     30:11.00      0:01:03Christopher    Tuthill                                                             Pine Bush                 NY
       7     284     30:43.00      0:01:35Elijah         Gaynor               Joyful Cycles Team                             Piscataway                NJ
       8     286     30:44.00      0:01:36Daniel         Lammon               CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                    New York                  NY
       9     282     30:55.00      0:01:47Kary           Daley                                                               Watertown                 CT
      10     281     31:19.00      0:02:11Brennan        Berardo                                                             Essex                     VT
      11     283     31:36.00      0:02:28Galen          Frechette            EuroPRO Checklist                              Cambridge                 MA
      12     288     32:31.00      0:03:23Hunter         Miller               Team Placid Planet                             Rhinebeck                 NY
      13     294     34:42.00      0:05:34Brian          Wade                 Acidotic Racing                                Rollinsford               NH


Men 5 (35+)                                      11 miles                                                          3 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     301     29:22.00      0:00:00Sean           Gilooly              Team Elevate Cycles                            Saratoga                  NY
       2     303     29:56.00      0:00:34Christopher    Marion                                                              Manchester Center         VT
       3     300     32:36.00      0:03:14Anthony        Azzariti             Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                       Englewood                 NJ


Men 5 (45+)                                      11 miles                                                         10 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
       1     423     29:04.00      0:00:00Patrice        Kretz                                                               Blainville                QC
       2     426     29:34.00      0:00:30Rejean         Rochette                                                            St-Jerome                 QC
       3     424     30:27.00      0:01:23Harold         Lee                                                                 Closter                   NJ
       4     416     32:35.00      0:03:31Charles        Braman               tioga velo                                     Greene                    NY
       5     421     32:46.00      0:03:42Hans           Hansen               Chiesa della Bici                              Raleigh                   NC
       6     419     33:22.00      0:04:18Jim            Downs                Northampton Cycling Club                       Shelburne Falls           MA
       7     420     34:34.00      0:05:30Eric           Gustafson            Team Wear on Earth                             Massena                   NY
       8     425     34:47.00      0:05:43Phil           Neisser              Team Wear on Earth                             Canton                    NY
       9     427     37:30.00      0:08:26Jimmy          Schmalenberger                                                      East Islip                NY
      10     428     42:12.00      0:13:08Frank          Thum                 Claremont Cycle Depot                          Manchester                VT