ECCC Week 9, Easterns Criterium at UNH, Durham, NH

ECCC Week 9
Easterns Championships
Criterium
Presented by University of New Hampshire
Durham, NH
April 29, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                      Total       M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       498         100     86      74      74      64      100
2       University of New Hampshire                 474         86      100     16      100     86      86
3       US Military Academy                         418         64      64      30      86      100     74
4       Dartmouth College                           336         56      74      56      64      22      64
5       University of Vermont                       322         74      48      86      36      56      22
6       Harvard University                          200         30      42      0       56      36      36
7       Yale University                             178         42      56      2       42      10      26
8       Rochester Institute of Technology           126         48      0       0       0       74      4
9       Princeton University                        106         0       0       64      0       42      0
10      Drexel University                           106         16      0       0       48      0       42
11      Brown University                            100         0       0       100     0       0       0
12      University of Pittsburgh                    96          0       0       48      0       48      0
13      New York University                         96          22      0       18      30      18      8
14      Pennsylvania State University               86          0       0       26      4       8       48
15      Boston College                              84          0       36      0       18      0       30
16      University of Connecticut                   80          0       0       12      26      26      16
17      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            72          36      0       14      0       0       22
18      Hamilton College                            68          0       0       22      16      16      14
19      Columbia University-NYC                     66          26      0       6       26      0       8
20      Northeastern University                     60          0       0       36      0       14      10
21      Bucknell University                         56          0       0       0       0       0       56
22      Franklin and Marshall College               48          0       0       42      0       6       0
23      Lehigh University                           48          0       0       8       10      30      0
24      University at Buffalo                       26          0       0       0       14      0       12
25      Rhode Island School of Design               24          22      0       0       0       2       0
26      Boston University                           20          0       0       10      6       4       0
27      Tufts University                            14          0       0       0       0       14      0
28      Colby College                               12          0       0       0       12      0       0
29      Stevens Institute of Technology             8           0       0       0       8       0       0
30      Cornell University                          4           0       0       4       0       0       0
31      DeSales University                          2           0       0       0       2       0       0






Men A                                           45 starters             28 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          26        1:10:40   Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh                          140
2          120       1:10:40   Charlie          Avis                    Princeton University                              128
3          126       1:10:40   Brendan          Rhim                    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4          20        1:10:45   Peter            Hagerty                 Rochester Institute of Technology                 116
5          127       1:11:14   Ansel            Dickey                  Killington Mountain School
6          30        1:11:14   Brenden          Siekman                 US Military Academy                               104
7          83        1:11:14   Andrew           Lysaght                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             92
8          33        1:11:14   Steven           Rusnak                  US Military Academy                               82
9          31        1:11:14   Nick             Garcia                  US Military Academy                               72
10         113       1:11:14   Christopher      Mondiek                 Rochester Institute of Technology                 62
11         10        1:11:14   Derek            Harnden                 University of Vermont                             54
12         14        1:11:14   Michael          Rea                     University of Vermont                             46
13         69        1:11:14   Jeremy           Jo                      Tufts University                                  38
14         11        1:11:14   Matthew          Buckley                 University of Vermont                             30
15         16        1:11:14   Stephen          Wright                  Hamilton College                                  24
16         22        1:11:14   Robert           Burnett                 Franklin and Marshall College                     18
17         110       1:11:14   Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh                          14
18         2         1:11:14   Preston          Buehrer                 Boston University                                 10
19         70        1:11:14   Michael          Farrar                  Northeastern University                           8
20         25        1:11:14   Adam             Bry                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology             6
21         103       1:11:14   Hunter           Resek                   University of New Hampshire                       4
22         84        1:11:14   Sebastien        Gauthier                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             2
23         44        1:11:14   James            Bolognani               University of New Hampshire
24         6         1:11:14   Maximilian       Jentzsch                Dartmouth College
25         7         1:11:14   Matthew          Nichols                 Dartmouth College
26         48        1:11:14   Arnaud           Borner                  Pennsylvania State University
27         114       1:11:14   John             Rhoden                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28         122       1:11:14   Connor           Walsh                   Rochester Institute of Technology
29         29        1:11:14   Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University
30         112       1:11:14   Benjamin         Coleman                 University of Vermont
31         77        1:11:25   Ryan             Smolko                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
32         72        1:11:25   Zachary          Ulissi                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33         35        1:11:36   Gregory          Keith                   US Military Academy
34         109       P&P       Jake             Warshaw                 University of Vermont
35         39        P&P       Joseph           Near                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36         111       P&P       Daniel           Guiney                  University of New Hampshire
37         43        P&P       Patrick          Galvin                  University of New Hampshire
38         3         P&P       Adam             Hodes                   Boston University
39         4         P&P       Ben              Emmert-Aronson          Boston University
40         93        P&P       Patrick          Doumont                 US Military Academy
41         125       P&P       YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
42         54        P&P       Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman      Middlebury College
DNF        15                  Spencer          Schaber                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        42                  Daniel           Holmdahl                Dartmouth College
DNF        47                  Adam             Capatch                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF        186                 Taylor           Rojek                   DeSales University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      10
2        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        122   Connor         Walsh            Rochester Institute of Technology        4
4        83    Andrew         Lysaght          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        7     Matthew        Nichols          Dartmouth College                        10
2        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      6
3        20    Peter          Hagerty          Rochester Institute of Technology        4
4        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 2

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    10
2        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      6
3        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      4
4        22    Robert         Burnett          Franklin and Marshall College            2

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      10
2        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    6
3        22    Robert         Burnett          Franklin and Marshall College            4
4        38    Stuart         McManus          Harvard University                       2

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    10
2        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      6
3        22    Robert         Burnett          Franklin and Marshall College            4
4        36    David          Ziehr            Harvard University                       2

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Charlie        Avis             Princeton University                     10
2        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 6
3        20    Peter          Hagerty          Rochester Institute of Technology        4
4        114   John           Rhoden           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2



Women A/B Combined                                                      16.8 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          3         0:46:57   Kelly            Desharnais              Bucknell University                               A
2          30        0:46:57   Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     A
3          41        0:46:57   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
4          32        0:46:57   Christina        Birch                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
5          28        0:46:57   Julia            Kuder                   Drexel University                                 A
6          5         0:46:57   Yuri             Matsumoto               Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
7          39        0:46:57   Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  A
8          169       0:46:57   Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       B
9          1         0:46:57   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
10         33        0:46:57   Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 A
11         46        0:46:57   Erin             Donahue                 Killington Mountain School                        A
12         190       0:46:57   Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               B
13         38        0:46:57   Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                A
14         37        0:46:57   Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               A
15         184       0:46:57   Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         B
16         13        0:46:57   Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   A
17         182       0:46:57   Kimbra           Buerschaper             Boston College                                    B
18         20        0:47:08   Ashley           Hopwood                 Northeastern University                           A
19         2         0:47:08   Allison          Hugi                    Yale University                                   A
20         36        0:47:08   Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 A
21         42        0:47:08   Isabella         Oleksy                  University of New Hampshire                       A
22         176       0:47:08   Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             B
23         43        0:47:08   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
24         180       0:47:38   Annie            Parodi                  University at Buffalo                             B
25         172       0:47:38   Alison           Crocker                 Boston College                                    B
26         168       0:47:57   Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       B
27         44        0:47:57   Danielle         Baron                   University of New Hampshire                       A
28         188       0:47:57   Anastasia        Yanchilina              Columbia University-NYC                           B
29         15        0:47:57   Sophy            Lee                     Harvard University                                A
30         25        P&P       Sarah            Haight                  US Military Academy                               A
31         175       P&P       Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
32         29        P&P       Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy                               A
33         185       P&P       Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               B
34         191       P&P       Emily            McManus                 US Military Academy                               B
DNF        45        DNF       Aimee            Layton                  Columbia University-NYC                           A
DNF        173       DNF       Shannon          Burke                   University of Vermont                             B
DNF        177       DNF       Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 B
DNF        178       DNF       Eileen           Evans                   Harvard University                                B
DNF        186       DNF       Taylor           Rojek                   DeSales University                                B



Women A                                         23 starters             16.8 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          3         0:46:57   Kelly            Desharnais              Bucknell University                               140
2          30        0:46:57   Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     128
3          41        0:46:57   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       116
4          32        0:46:57   Christina        Birch                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             104
5          28        0:46:57   Julia            Kuder                   Drexel University                                 92
6          5         0:46:57   Yuri             Matsumoto               Massachusetts Institute of Technology             82
7          39        0:46:57   Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  72
8          1         0:46:57   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             62
9          33        0:46:57   Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 54
10         46        0:46:57   Erin             Donahue                 Killington Mountain School
11         38        0:46:57   Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                46
12         37        0:46:57   Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               38
13         13        0:46:57   Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   30
14         20        0:47:08   Ashley           Hopwood                 Northeastern University                           24
15         2         0:47:08   Allison          Hugi                    Yale University                                   18
16         36        0:47:08   Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 14
17         42        0:47:08   Isabella         Oleksy                  University of New Hampshire                       10
18         43        0:47:08   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             8
19         44        0:47:57   Danielle         Baron                   University of New Hampshire                       6
20         15        0:47:57   Sophy            Lee                     Harvard University                                4
21         25        P&P       Sarah            Haight                  US Military Academy                               2
22         29        P&P       Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy
DNF        45                  Aimee            Layton                  Columbia University-NYC



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    20
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    12
3        30    Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            8
4        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      10
2        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        28    Julia          Kuder            Drexel University                        4
4        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        39    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    20
2        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    12
3        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    8
4        37    Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      4




Women B                                         16 starters             16.8 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          169       0:46:57   Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       80
2          190       0:46:57   Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               68
3          184       0:46:57   Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         58
4          182       0:46:57   Kimbra           Buerschaper             Boston College                                    48
5          176       0:47:08   Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             40
6          180       0:47:38   Annie            Parodi                  University at Buffalo                             34
7          172       0:47:38   Alison           Crocker                 Boston College                                    30
8          168       0:47:57   Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       26
9          188       0:47:57   Anastasia        Yanchilina              Columbia University-NYC                           22
10         175       P&P       Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   18
11         185       P&P       Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               14
12         191       P&P       Emily            McManus                 US Military Academy                               10
DNF        173                 Shannon          Burke                   University of Vermont
DNF        177                 Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University
DNF        178                 Eileen           Evans                   Harvard University
DNF        186                 Taylor           Rojek                   DeSales University




Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      10
2        168   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              6
3        176   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    4
4        173   Shannon        Burke            University of Vermont                    2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        168   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              10
2        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      6
3        169   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              4
4        184   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                2

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        169   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              10
2        168   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              6
3        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      4
4        176   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    2

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      10
2        169   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              6
3        184   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                4
4        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       2







Men B                                           42 starters             18.9 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          197       0:47:43   Peter            Vollers, Jr.            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2          251       0:47:54   Guo-Liang        Chew                    Harvard University                                80
3          219       0:47:54   Brandon          Knettel                 Lehigh University                                 68
4          254       0:47:54   Greg             DiSanto                 University of New Hampshire                       58
5          236       0:47:54   Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire                       48
6          271       0:47:54   James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire                       40
7          243       0:47:54   Kevin            Rutherford              US Military Academy                               34
8          218       0:47:54   Matthieu         Talpe                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             30
9          226       0:47:54   Ian              Bensco                  Pennsylvania State University                     26
10         279       0:47:54   Brian            Coate                   Northeastern University                           22
11         280       0:47:54   Matthew          Warbrick                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  18
12         214       0:47:54   Andrew           Weinstein               Princeton University                              14
13         206       0:47:54   Carsten          Hansen                  Dartmouth College                                 10
14         289       0:47:54   David            Brown                   University of Vermont                             6
15         252       0:47:54   Erik             Gonsiorowski            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  4
16         270       0:47:54   Samuel           Cowans                  Bucknell University                               2
17         238       0:47:54   Paul             Strein                  US Military Academy
18         235       0:47:54   Joseph           Halo                    Pennsylvania State University
19         193       0:47:54   Kenneth          McNeill                 Killington Mountain School
20         244       0:47:54   Thomas           Devane                  US Military Academy
21         268       0:47:54   Adam             Trexler                 Yale University
22         225       0:47:54   Byron            Hood                    Harvard University
23         192       0:47:54   Brian            Case                    Bucknell University
24         234       0:47:54   Max              Rusch                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25         284       0:47:54   Ben              Woolston                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26         290       0:47:54   Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont
27         231       0:47:54   Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28         191       0:47:54   Michael          Carroll                 Columbia University-NYC
29         285       0:47:54   Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont
30         195       0:47:54   Alden            Suokko                  Killington Mountain School
31         213       0:47:54   David            Hocker                  Princeton University
32         272       0:47:54   Matthew          Holub                   University of New Hampshire
33         239       0:47:54   Zheren           Yang                    Columbia University-NYC
34         294       P&P       Michah           Douglas                 US Military Academy
35         299       P&P       Garrett          Drayna                  Harvard University
36         297       P&P       Dana             Greenlaw                University of Vermont
37         222       P&P       Garrett          Lynch                   Harvard University
38         288       P&P       Jonathan         Cusick                  University of Vermont
39         194       P&P       John             Ramsay                  Killington Mountain School
40         245       P&P       Patrick          Bastianelli             US Military Academy
DNF        196                 Tommy            Shebell                 Killington Mountain School
DNF        253                 Mackenzie        Wilsey                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              10
2        270   Samuel         Cowans           Bucknell University                      6
3        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            4
4        206   Carsten        Hansen           Dartmouth College                        2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        218   Matthieu       Talpe            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        226   Ian            Bensco           Pennsylvania State University            6
3        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              4
4        272   Matthew        Holub            University of New Hampshire              2

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        218   Matthieu       Talpe            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        272   Matthew        Holub            University of New Hampshire              6
3        214   Andrew         Weinstein        Princeton University                     4
4        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              2

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        285   Ben            Civiletti        University of Vermont                    10
2        239   Zheren         Yang             Columbia University-NYC                  6
3        279   Brian          Coate            Northeastern University                  4
4        243   Kevin          Rutherford       US Military Academy                      2





Men C                                           56 starters             13.3 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          397       0:33:26   Lucas            Robichaud               University of New Hampshire                       46
2          335       0:33:26   Jay              Hydren                  University of Connecticut                         34
3          598       0:33:26   Nicholas         Wimer                   Dartmouth College                                 46
4          550       0:33:26   Jason            Ceresoli                Rochester Institute of Technology                 34
5          407       0:33:26   Andrew           Cornelia                University of Vermont                             26
6          337       0:33:26   David            Villari                 Boston University                                 20
7          396       0:33:26   Chris            Barr                    University of New Hampshire                       16
8          589       0:33:26   Benoit           Landry                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             26
9          582       0:33:26   Kuat             Yessenov                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             20
10         555       0:33:26   Luke             Thomas                  Rochester Institute of Technology                 16
11         350       0:33:26   Michael          Dunstan                 University of New Hampshire                       14
12         543       0:33:26   Stephen          Shum                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             14
13         346       0:33:26   Joshua           Renick                  Columbia University-NYC                           12
14         313       0:33:26   Eric             Panicucci               Northeastern University                           10
15         588       0:33:26   Daniel           Lazier                  Bucknell University                               12
16         569       0:33:26   Cimarron         Wortham                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             10
17         597       0:33:26   Jacob            Shoemaker               Dartmouth College                                 8
18         348       0:33:26   Sheldon          McKinley                University of New Hampshire                       8
19         368       0:33:26   John             Kavouris                University of Pittsburgh                          6
20         353       0:33:26   Neal             Overbeck                Drexel University                                 4
21         378       0:33:26   Nicholas         Esposito                Northeastern University                           2
22         349       0:33:26   Eric             Luke                    Northeastern University
23         311       0:33:26   Christian        Thompson                New York University
24         336       0:33:26   Matthew          Lewis                   Columbia University-NYC
25         580       0:33:26   Matthew          Smith                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             6
26         530       0:33:26   Luis             Leme                    US Military Academy                               4
27         534       0:33:26   Lucas            Harris                  Hamilton College                                  2
28         509       0:33:26   Sam              Nicaise                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29         388       0:34:04   Benjamin         Kramer                  University of New Hampshire
30         537       0:34:27   Adam             Schneider               Dartmouth College
31         392       0:34:55   Joseph           Rich                    University of New Hampshire
32         528       P&P       Andrew           Pryhuber                Bowdoin College
33         402       P&P       Forrest          Parsons                 University of Vermont
34         554       P&P       Ryan             Cummings                Dartmouth College
35         513       P&P       James            Curtis                  Rochester Institute of Technology
36         559       P&P       Eric             Palmer                  Stevens Institute of Technology
37         542       P&P       Ryan             Norris                  Rochester Institute of Technology
38         511       P&P       Killian          Castner                 Rochester Institute of Technology
39         508       P&P       Nathaniel        Dixon                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40         341       P&P       Brendan          Diener                  Drexel University
41         570       P&P       John             McSpedon                Princeton University
42         514       P&P       Connor           Reardon                 Rochester Institute of Technology
43         326       P&P       Travis           Miller                  University of Vermont
44         560       P&P       Brian            Tang                    Yale University
45         506       P&P       Kyle             Helson                  Brown University
46         403       P&P       Jesse            Gubb                    Harvard University
47         321       P&P       David            Stauffer                Cornell University
48         566       P&P       Daniel           Schlingman              Yale University
49         592       P&P       Joseph           Turner                  Princeton University
50         520       P&P       Sean             Leary                   US Military Academy
51         315       P&P       Jacob            Perlmutter              University of Pittsburgh
DNF        334                 Ian              Boothby                 Harvard University
DNF        340                 Ethan            Pfenninger              University of New Hampshire
DNF        384                 Joseph           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF        404                 Conor            Madison                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        527                 Marco            Scheuer                 Hamilton College


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                10
2        527   Marco          Scheuer          Hamilton College                         6
3        350   Michael        Dunstan          University of New Hampshire              4
4        550   Jason          Ceresoli         Rochester Institute of Technology        2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        402   Forrest        Parsons          University of Vermont                    10
2        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                6
3        580   Matthew        Smith            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        337   David          Villari          Boston University                        2

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        392   Joseph         Rich             University of New Hampshire              10
2        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                6
3        569   Cimarron       Wortham          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        582   Kuat           Yessenov         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2





Women C                                         12 starters             11.9 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          290       0:35:30   Ellen            Anderson                Dartmouth College                                 46
2          200       0:35:30   Kelsey           Byrd                    Dartmouth College                                 34
3          207       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  26
4          251       1 Lap     Rebecca          Malone                  US Military Academy                               20
5          216       1 Lap     Karen            Lam                     New York University                               16
6          281       1 Lap     Carolyn          Herkenham               University of Vermont                             14
7          282       1 Lap     Brie             Timm                    University of Vermont                             12
8          213       1 Lap     Colleen          Feriod                  Yale University                                   10
9          270       1 Lap     Caroline         Hampson                 University of New Hampshire                       8
10         204       2 Laps    Danielle         Smith                   Dartmouth College                                 6
11         231       2 Laps    Lisa             Thompson                Northeastern University                           4
12         272       2 Laps    Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire                       2



Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        10
2        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         6
3        290   Ellen          Anderson         Dartmouth College                        4
4        251   Rebecca        Malone           US Military Academy                      2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        10
2        290   Ellen          Anderson         Dartmouth College                        6
3        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         4
4        216   Karen          Lam              New York University                      2

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        10
2        290   Ellen          Anderson         Dartmouth College                        6
3        216   Karen          Lam              New York University                      4
4        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         2






Men D1                                          22 Starters             9.1 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          712       0:24:07   Alexander        Buell                   University of New Hampshire                       24
2          617       0:24:07   Charles          Li                      New York University                               18
3          612       0:24:12   Cody             Whelan                  University of New Hampshire                       14
4          644       0:24:20   Thomas           Calcagni                Drexel University                                 12
5          639       0:24:20   Benjamin         Cargill                 University of New Hampshire                       10
6          619       0:24:20   Charles          Allen                   New York University                               8
7          676       0:24:20   Tucker           MacIsaac                University of New Hampshire                       6
8          638       0:24:20   Nicholas         Wells                   New York University                               4
9          675       0:24:20   David            Neider                  University of New Hampshire                       2
10         623       0:24:24   Richard          Crowley                 Northeastern University
11         626       0:24:24   Nick             Varamo                  Northeastern University
12         652       0:24:24   Dan              O'Connor                University of Connecticut
13         634       0:24:31   Benjamin         Pollak                  University of New Hampshire
14         637       0:24:31   Sean             Gribbin                 University of New Hampshire
15         643       0:24:40   Tyler            Fitzgerald              University of Vermont
16         673       0:24:40   Vincent          Crossley                Columbia University-NYC
17         642       0:25:06   Thomas           Provencher              University of New Hampshire
18         624       P&P       Bo               Lan                     Northeastern University
19         640       1 Lap     Benjamin         Levergood               University of New Hampshire
20         658       2 Laps    Nathan           Vaughan                 Northeastern University
21         679       2 Laps    John             Micozzi                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        710                 Pino             Jorge                   New York University



Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        619   Charles        Allen            New York University                      10
2        644   Thomas         Calcagni         Drexel University                        6
3        612   Cody           Whelan           University of New Hampshire              4
4        623   Richard        Crowley          Northeastern University                  2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        612   Cody           Whelan           University of New Hampshire              10
2        712   Alexander      Buell            University of New Hampshire              6
3        617   Charles        Li               New York University                      4
4        623   Richard        Crowley          Northeastern University                  2




Men D2                                          18 starters             9.1 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          968       0:24:39   Oliver           Henderson               Rhode Island School of Design                     24
2          918       0:24:39   Daniel           Spakowicz               Yale University                                   18
3          962       0:24:39   Michael          Eck                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology             14
4          950       0:24:39   Zachary          Taylor                  US Military Academy                               12
5          890       0:24:39   John             Tullis                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             10
6          868       0:24:39   Brandon          Wilson                  Hamilton College                                  8
7          908       0:24:39   Ian              Gielar                  Rochester Institute of Technology                 6
8          959       0:24:39   Carrick          Porter                  Stevens Institute of Technology                   4
9          998       0:24:39   James            Lin                     Dartmouth College                                 2
10         884       0:25:00   Samuel           Bulow                   Yale University
11         993       0:25:17   Benjamin         Conley                  Hamilton College
12         878       0:25:57   Nathanael        Friday                  Dartmouth College
13         927       0:25:57   David            DeWitt                  Yale University
14         933       0:26:07   Sanford          Student                 Brown University
15         939       0:26:12   Joseph           Currie                  Rochester Institute of Technology
16         1053      1 Lap     Alex             Gray                    0:00:00
DNF        879                 John             Ortiz                   Dartmouth College
DNF        921                 George           Dyment                  Rhode Island School of Design





Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        918   Daniel         Spakowicz        Yale University                          10
2        962   Michael        Eck              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        908   Ian            Gielar           Rochester Institute of Technology        4
4        884   Samuel         Bulow            Yale University                          2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        962   Michael        Eck              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        918   Daniel         Spakowicz        Yale University                          6
3        868   Brandon        Wilson           Hamilton College                         4
4        908   Ian            Gielar           Rochester Institute of Technology        2





Men Intro

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          651       0:10:53   Joseph           Gabriel                 University of New Hampshire                       14





Women Intro

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          279       0:10:57   Marta            McCrum                  Harvard University                                24
2          259       0:10:59   Jeanna           Clark                   Harvard University                                18
3          249       0:12:01   Rebecca          Williams                Hamilton College                                  14




Men 1/2/3                                              43 Starters                                                                      25.2 Miles
1        352      Sam            Rosenholtz            GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                       Brookline         MA      59:30
2        312      Peter          Bell                  MetLife - NorEast Cycling                              Cambridge         MA      st
3        355      Alex           Cox                   CCB Racing                                             Allston           MA      st
4        327      Aaron          Hubbell               Bissell-ABG-NUVO                                       Durham            NH      at 1 lap
5        324      Patrick        Goguen                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                        Hopedale          MA      at 1 lap
6        338      A.j.           Moran                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Brookline         MA      at 1 lap
7        346      Landen         Wark-Acebo            MetLife - NorEast Cycling                              Brighton          MA      at 1 lap
8        337      Tim            Mitchell              CCB Racing                                             Ashland           MA      at 1 lap
9        354      Chandler       Delinks               Cyclocrossworld.com                                    Ipswich           MA      at 1 lap
10       311      Kurt           Begemann              Cycle Loft Velo                                        Reading           MA      at 1 lap
11       310      Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman    CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Montclair         NJ      at 1 lap
12       335      Samson         McHugh                Kewl Kat Klub p/b PB&J                                 Pittsburgh        PA      at 1 lap
13       330      Ryan           Kelly                 MetLife - NorEast Cycling                              Dover             NH      at 1 lap
14       342      Patrick        Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                    Webster           NH      at 1 lap
15       347      Dave           Warner                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Jamaica Plain     MA      at 1 lap
16       333      Andrew         Krulewitz             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Brookline         MA      at 1 lap
17       343      Vincent        Scalia                Boston Bicycle School                                  Queensbury        NY      at 1 lap
18       349      Stephen        Wright                C.F Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                         Holliston         MA      at 1 lap
19       340      Thomson        Riley                 NorEast Cycling                                        Durham            NH      at 1 lap
20       334      Steve          Lachance              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Arlington         MA      at 1 lap
21       315      Andrew         Clemence              Boston Bicycle School                                  Durham            NH      at 1 lap
22       341      Aaron          Ross                  Landry's Bicycles                                      Norwood           MA      at 1 lap
23       321      Ryan           Fleming               MetLife - NorEast Cycling                              Exeter            NH      at 1 lap
24       323      Manny          Goguen                C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                        Hopedale          MA      at 1 lap
25       326      Steven         Hopengarten           GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                       Somerville        MA      at 1 lap
26       325      Harrison       Harb                  Boston Bicycle School                                  Hopkinton         NH      at 1 lap
27       336      Dylan          McNicholas            CCB Racing                                             Stratham          NH      at 1 lap
28       318      Greg           Disanto               Unh                                                    Glastonbury       CT      at 3 Laps
29       320      Ben            Emmert-Aronson        Boston University Cycling                              Jamaica Plain     MA      at 3 Laps
30       345      Mark           Theeman               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Medford           MA      at 3 Laps
31       351      Chris          Darling               OA/Cyclemania                                          Lowell            MA      at 3 Laps
32       344      Taylor         Smith                 UNH/Riverview Racing                                   Newmarket         NH      at 4 Laps
33       313      Preston        Buehrer               FOOOOD! OH YEAH!!!!                                    Boston            MA      at 4 Laps
34       331      James          Kennedy               UNH                                                    Denville          NJ      at 4 Laps
DNF      314      Jay            Clausen               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing New London        NH
DNF      317      Vinnie         Depalma               Kewl Kat Klub p/b PB&J                                 Camp Hill         PA
DNF      319      Patrick        Dunn                                                                         Ticonderoga       NY
DNF      329      Jeremy         Jo                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                       Somerville        MA
DNF      332      Patrick        Kennedy               Liberty Cycle                                          Denville          NJ
DNF      339      Christopher    Naimie                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike RacinBow               NH
DNF      348      Chris          Worden                Flandria Cafe                                          Burlington        VT
DNF      350      Hunter         Resek                 UNH                                                    Durham            NH
DNF      353      Thad           LaVallee              Velocite                                               Sharon            MA





Women 4                                                7 Starters                                                                       9.1 Miles
1        269      Julia          Kuder                 Drexel                                                 Philadelphia      PA      26:35
2        270      Erin           Spaulding             UNH                                                    Durham            NH      at :05
3        267      Annie          Parodi                University at Buffalo                                  Buffalo           NY      :55
4        262      Kimbra         Buerschaper           Boston College                                         Belmont           MA      st
5        266      Alexandra      Morrow                Phillips Academy Andover                               Lebanon           ME      st
6        264      McKayla        Dunfey                Hamilton College                                       Cape Elizabeth    ME      1:50
DNF      265      Lydia          Hausle                Boston University Cycling                              Allston           MA




Master 35+                                             14 Starters                                                                      16.8 Miles
1        260      Patrick        Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                    Webster           NH      43:02
2        257      Timothy        Heffner               Noreast Cycling                                        Concord           NH      at 1:22
3        266      Thad           LaVallee              Velocite                                               Sharon            MA      st
4        255      Christopher    Darling               OA/ Cyclemania                                         Lovell            ME      st
5        265      Debony         Diehl                 Sunapee Racing Team                                    Jackson           NH      st
6        256      Anthony        Eberhardt             Riverview racing                                       Goffstown         NH      st
7        263      Timothy        Young                 NorEast Cycling                                        Exeter            NH      st
8        254      Jay            Clausen               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing New London        NH      st
9        261      Sheila         Vibert                Sunapee Racing Team                                    Burlington        VT      st
10       264      Bruce          Diehl                 Sunapee Racing Team                                    Jackson           NH      st
11       259      Christopher    Naimie                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike RacinBow               NH      at 2 laps
12       253      Troy           Aarthun                                                                      Merrimack         NH      at 3 laps
13       262      Brian          Wade                  Acidotic Racing                                        Rollinsford       NH      at 4 laps
DNF      258      Michael        Holub                 Cycledrome                                             Quakertown        PA