ECCC Week 8, Dartmouth Criterium - Hanover, NH

ECCC Week 8
Criterium
Hosted by Dartmouth College
Hanover, NH
April 21, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                           38 starters             27 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          15        0:59:50   Spencer          Schaber                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             70
2          12        0:59:50   Joseph           Reis                    University of Vermont                             64
3          1040      1:01:20   Ansel            Dickey                  Killington Mountain School
4          27        1:01:20   William (Booey)  Hottenstein             Northeastern University                           58
5          113       1:01:20   Christopher      Mondiek                 Rochester Institute of Technology                 52
6          70        1:01:20   Michael          Farrar                  Northeastern University                           46
7          6         1:01:20   Maximilian       Jentzsch                Dartmouth College                                 41
8          122       1:01:20   Connor           Walsh                   Rochester Institute of Technology                 36
9          17        1:01:20   Daniel           Blizzard                Yale University                                   31
10         39        1:01:20   Joseph           Near                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             27
11         103       1:01:20   Hunter           Resek                   University of New Hampshire                       23
12         42        1:01:20   Daniel           Holmdahl                Dartmouth College                                 19
13         13        1:01:20   Jelle            Stoop                   Yale University                                   15
14         1039      1:01:20   Brendan          Rhim                    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
15         14        1:01:20   Michael          Rea                     University of Vermont                             12
16         20        1:01:20   Peter            Hagerty                 Rochester Institute of Technology                 9
17         10        1:01:20   Derek            Harnden                 University of Vermont                             7
18         110       1:01:20   Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh                          5
19         124       1:01:20   Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh                          4
20         83        1:01:20   Andrew           Lysaght                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             3
21         54        1:01:20   Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman      Middlebury College                                2
22         11        1:01:20   Matthew          Buckley                 University of Vermont                             1
23         19        1:01:20   Ian              Forsyth                 Yale University
24         7         1:01:20   Matthew          Nichols                 Dartmouth College
25         2         1:01:20   Preston          Buehrer                 Boston University
26         121       1:01:20   Nicholas         Geiser                  Yale University
27         72        1:01:20   Zachary          Ulissi                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28         25        1:01:20   Adam             Bry                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29         44        1:01:20   James            Bolognani               University of New Hampshire
30         114       1:01:20   John             Rhoden                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31         109       P&P       Jake             Warshaw                 University of Vermont
32         112       P&P       Benjamin         Coleman                 University of Vermont
33         4         P&P       Ben              Emmert-Aronson          Boston University
34         29        P&P       Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University
35         46        P&P       Taylor           Schwartz                Tufts University
36         45        P&P       Andrew           Bennett                 Tufts University
37         125       P&P       YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
DNF        84                  Sebastien        Gauthier                Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    5
2        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              3
3        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    2
4        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    3
3        7     Matthew        Nichols          Dartmouth College                        2
4        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    5
2        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              2
4        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    5
2        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        42    Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                        2
4        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    5
2        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    2
4        113   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    3
3        17    Daniel         Blizzard         Yale University                          2
4        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              1





Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          1         0:46:15   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
2          5         1 lap     Yuri             Matsumoto               Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
3          32        1 lap     Christina        Birch                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
4          39        1 lap     Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  A
5          1417      1 lap     Erin             Donahue                 Killington Mountain School                        A
6          37        1 lap     Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               A
7          190       1 lap     Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               B
8          168       1 lap     Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       B
9          178       1 lap     Eileen           Evans                   Harvard University                                B
10         34        1 lap     Maureen          McAuliffe               University of New Hampshire                       A
11         40        1 lap     Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          A
12         38        1 lap     Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                A
13         42        1 lap     Isabella         Oleksy                  University of New Hampshire                       A
14         41        1 lap     Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
15         2         1 lap     Allison          Hugi                    Yale University                                   A
16         169       1 lap     Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       B
17         179       1 lap     Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   B
18         172       1 lap     Alison           Crocker                 Boston College                                    B
19         167       2 laps    Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  B
20         185       3 laps    Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               B
21         175       3 laps    Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
22         177       3 laps    Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 B
23         15        3 laps    Sophy            Lee                     Harvard University                                A
24         173       4 laps    Shannon          Burke                   University of Vermont                             B
25         166       4 laps    Emily            Jibb                    McGill University                                 B
26         170       4 laps    Sonya            Thomas                  Yale University                                   B
27         29        4 laps    Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy                               A
DNF        36        DNF       Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 A




Women A                                         15 starters             18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          1         0:46:15   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             70
2          5         1 lap     Yuri             Matsumoto               Massachusetts Institute of Technology             64
3          32        1 lap     Christina        Birch                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             58
4          39        1 lap     Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  52
5          1417      1 lap     Erin             Donahue                 Killington Mountain School
6          37        1 lap     Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               46
7          34        1 lap     Maureen          McAuliffe               University of New Hampshire                       41
8          40        1 lap     Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          36
9          38        1 lap     Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                31
10         42        1 lap     Isabella         Oleksy                  University of New Hampshire                       27
11         41        1 lap     Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       23
12         2         1 lap     Allison          Hugi                    Yale University                                   19
13         15        3 laps    Sophy            Lee                     Harvard University                                15
14         29        4 laps    Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy                               12
DNF        36                  Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology




Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        39    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        39    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        39    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        39    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2






Women B                                         13 starters             18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          190       1 lap     Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               40
2          168       1 lap     Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       34
3          178       1 lap     Eileen           Evans                   Harvard University                                29
4          169       1 lap     Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       24
5          179       1 lap     Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   20
6          172       1 lap     Alison           Crocker                 Boston College                                    17
7          167       2 laps    Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  15
8          185       3 laps    Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               13
9          175       3 laps    Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   11
10         177       3 laps    Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 9
11         173       4 laps    Shannon          Burke                   University of Vermont                             7
12         166       4 laps    Emily            Jibb                    McGill University                                 5
13         170       4 laps    Sonya            Thomas                  Yale University                                   3


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        173   Shannon        Burke            University of Vermont                    5
2        172   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           3
3        168   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        179   Marina         Brown            Yale University                          5
2        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       3
3        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      2
4        168   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      5
2        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       3
3        172   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           2
4        169   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        190   Victoria       Ollo             US Military Academy                      5
2        168   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              3
3        172   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           2
4        179   Marina         Brown            Yale University                          1





Men B                                           36 starters             20.25 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          243       0:48:06   Kevin            Rutherford              US Military Academy                               40
2          1036      0:48:06   Peter            Vollers, Jr.            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3          236       0:48:06   Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire                       34
4          271       0:48:06   James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire                       29
5          264       0:48:06   Alex             Grant                   Tufts University                                  24
6          254       0:48:06   Greg             DiSanto                 University of New Hampshire                       20
7          225       0:48:06   Byron            Hood                    Harvard University                                17
8          214       0:48:06   Andrew           Weinstein               Princeton University                              15
9          289       0:48:06   David            Brown                   University of Vermont                             13
10         221       0:48:06   Jocelyn          Berteaud                McGill University                                 11
11         255       0:48:06   Jack             Kisseberth              Tufts University                                  9
12         296       0:48:06   Brandon          King                    University of Connecticut                         7
13         286       0:48:06   Robert           Allaway                 Dartmouth College                                 5
14         279       0:48:06   Brian            Coate                   Northeastern University                           3
15         287       0:48:06   Spencer          Gilbert                 Yale University                                   2
16         253       0:48:24   Mackenzie        Wilsey                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  1
17         288       0:48:31   Jonathan         Cusick                  University of Vermont
18         290       0:48:50   Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont
19         205       0:49:15   Eric             Burge                   McGill University
20         210       0:49:24   Michael          Houghton                US Military Academy
21         1038      P&P       Alden            Suokko                  Killington Mountain School
22         297       P&P       Dana             Greenlaw                University of Vermont
23         238       P&P       Paul             Strein                  US Military Academy
24         291       P&P       Greg             McElravy                University of Vermont
25         234       P&P       Max              Rusch                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26         283       P&P       Rock             Hwang                   Tufts University
27         285       P&P       Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont
28         295       P&P       Teddy            Berger                  University of Connecticut
29         294       P&P       Michah           Douglas                 US Military Academy
30         231       P&P       Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
31         244       P&P       Thomas           Devane                  US Military Academy
32         222       P&P       Garrett          Lynch                   Harvard University
33         298       P&P       Max              Dougherty               University of Vermont
34         258       P&P       Zachary          Isaacs                  Middlebury College
35         293       P&P       Ben              Corwin                  Williams College
36         209       P&P       Anthony          Castiglia               Rochester Institute of Technology




Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              5
2        225   Byron          Hood             Harvard University                       3
3        271   James          Kennedy          University of New Hampshire              2
4        243   Kevin          Rutherford       US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              5
2        205   Eric           Burge            McGill University                        3
3        238   Paul           Strein           US Military Academy                      2
4        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              5
2        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              3
3        214   Andrew         Weinstein        Princeton University                     2
4        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        271   James          Kennedy          University of New Hampshire              5
2        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              3
3        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              2
4        296   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                1




Men C                                           48 starters             15.75 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          573       0:37:02   Carsten          Hansen                  Dartmouth College                                 23
2          335       0:37:02   Jay              Hydren                  University of Connecticut                         23
3          397       0:37:02   Lucas            Robichaud               University of New Hampshire                       27
4          530       0:37:02   Luis             Leme                    US Military Academy                               17
5          598       0:37:02   Nicholas         Wimer                   Dartmouth College                                 13
6          402       0:37:02   Forrest          Parsons                 University of Vermont                             13
7          1044      0:37:02   David            Sinclair                Dartmouth College                                 10
8          388       0:37:02   Benjamin         Kramer                  University of New Hampshire                       10
9          528       0:37:02   Andrew           Pryhuber                Bowdoin College                                   8
10         550       0:37:02   Jason            Ceresoli                Rochester Institute of Technology                 7
11         407       0:37:02   Andrew           Cornelia                University of Vermont                             8
12         378       0:37:02   Nicholas         Esposito                Northeastern University                           7
13         1043      0:37:02   Jake             Shoemaker               Dartmouth College                                 6
14         350       0:37:02   Michael          Dunstan                 University of New Hampshire                       6
15         597       0:37:02   Adam             Trexler                 Yale University                                   5
16         555       0:37:12   Luke             Thomas                  Rochester Institute of Technology                 4
17         368       0:38:08   John             Kavouris                University of Pittsburgh                          5
18         1047      0:38:08   Sunho            Park                    Deerfield Academy
19         582       0:38:08   Kuat             Yessenov                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             3
20         392       P&P       Joseph           Rich                    University of New Hampshire                       4
21         586       P&P       Henry            Schmidt                 Williams College                                  2
22         340       P&P       Ethan            Pfenninger              University of New Hampshire                       3
23         348       P&P       Sheldon          McKinley                University of New Hampshire                       2
24         560       P&P       Brian            Tang                    Yale University                                   1
25         580       P&P       Matthew          Smith                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26         534       P&P       Lucas            Harris                  Hamilton College
27         345       P&P       Garrett          Drayna                  Harvard University                                1
28         537       P&P       Adam             Schneider               Dartmouth College
29         513       P&P       James            Curtis                  Rochester Institute of Technology
30         511       1 Lap     Killian          Castner                 Rochester Institute of Technology
31         567       1 Lap     Matt             Stanton                 Dartmouth College
32         303       1 Lap     Caleb            Browning                University of Connecticut
33         518       1 Lap     Robert           Rockmore                Tufts University
34         558       1 Lap     Joe              Merrow                  Boston College
35         527       1 Lap     Marco            Scheuer                 Hamilton College
36         517       1 Lap     Andreas          Wolfe                   Boston College
37         341       1 Lap     Brendan          Diener                  Drexel University
38         510       1 Lap     Daniel           DelBosque               Yale University
39         554       1 Lap     Ryan             Cummings                Dartmouth College
40         545       1 Lap     Ryan             Campbell                Millersville University-Pennsylvania
41         512       2 Laps    Ben              Alvord                  Rochester Institute of Technology
42         403       2 Laps    Jesse            Gubb                    Harvard University
43         562       2 Laps    Walt             Laws-MacDonald          Tufts University
44         514       2 Laps    Connor           Reardon                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        404                 Conor            Madison                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        542                 Ryan             Norris                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        551                 Thomas           Bliska                  Williams College
DNF        1037                Tommy            Shebell                 Killington Mountain School





Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                5
2        402   Forrest        Parsons          University of Vermont                    3
3        303   Caleb          Browning         University of Connecticut                2
4        582   Kuat           Yessenov         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                5
2        582   Kuat           Yessenov         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        573   Carsten        Hansen           Dartmouth College                        2
4        1044  David          Sinclair         Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                5
2        1043  Jake           Shoemaker        Dartmouth College                        3
3        350   Michael        Dunstan          University of New Hampshire              2
4        573   Carsten        Hansen           Dartmouth College                        1





Women C                                         20 starters             13.5 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          207       0:52:35   McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  23
2          200       0:52:35   Kelsey           Byrd                    Dartmouth College                                 17
3          263       0:52:35   Jennifer         Wilson                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             13
4          243       0:52:35   Kimbra           Buerschaper             Boston College                                    10
5          237       0:52:35   Isabel           Caldwell                Dartmouth College                                 8
6          276       0:52:35   Frances          Sayler                  Hamilton College                                  7
7          264       0:52:35   Elizabeth        Mayne                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             6
8          202       0:52:35   Noam             Rosenthal               Dartmouth College                                 5
9          208       0:52:35   Rebecca          Thorsness               Princeton University                              4
10         232       0:53:40   Marianna         Williams                Rhode Island School of Design                     3
11         266       1 Lap     Gabriela         Azevedo                 Williams College                                  2
12         214       1 Lap     Alice            Stears                  Williams College                                  1
13         238       1 Lap     Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire
14         204       2 Laps    Danielle         Smith                   Dartmouth College
15         1418      2 Laps    Julia            Fiske                   Bowdoin College
16         245       2 Laps    Margarette       Nelson                  Dartmouth College
17         273       2 Laps    Leandra          Solis                   Boston University
DNF        217                 Catherine        Thompson                Rhode Island School of Design
DNF        240                 Svati            Narula                  Dartmouth College
DNF        293                 Jane             Wilde                   Williams College




Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        208   Rebecca        Thorsness        Princeton University                     5
2        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        3
3        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         2
4        276   Frances        Sayler           Hamilton College                         1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        237   Isabel         Caldwell         Dartmouth College                        5
2        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        3
3        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         2
4        276   Frances        Sayler           Hamilton College                         1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        263   Jennifer       Wilson           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        276   Frances        Sayler           Hamilton College                         3
3        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         2
4        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        1




Men D1                                          16 starters             11.25 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          605       0:28:25   Alexander        Buell                   University of New Hampshire                       12
2          639       0:28:25   Benjamin         Cargill                 University of New Hampshire                       9
3          645       0:28:25   David            Villari                 Boston University                                 7
4          612       0:28:25   Cody             Whelan                  University of New Hampshire                       6
5          1050      0:28:25   Peter            Watson                  McGill University                                 5
6          637       0:28:25   Sean             Gribbin                 University of New Hampshire                       4
7          679       P&P       John             Micozzi                 University of New Hampshire                       3
8          626       1 Lap     Nick             Varamo                  Northeastern University                           2
9          692       1 Lap     Jeff             MeyerLorentson          University of Vermont                             1
10         658       1 Lap     Nathan           Vaughan                 Northeastern University
11         650       1 Lap     Nickolas         Kirkner                 Drexel University
12         624       1 Lap     Bo               Lan                     Northeastern University
DNF        643                 Tyler            Fitzgerald              University of Vermont
DNF        644                 Thomas           Calcagni                Drexel University
DNF        676                 Tucker           MacIsaac                University of New Hampshire
DNF        690                 Daniel           Gray                    Drexel University




Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        645   David          Villari          Boston University                        5
2        605   Alexander      Buell            University of New Hampshire              3
3        612   Cody           Whelan           University of New Hampshire              2
4        690   Daniel         Gray             Drexel University                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        605   Alexander      Buell            University of New Hampshire              5
2        645   David          Villari          Boston University                        3
3        612   Cody           Whelan           University of New Hampshire              2
4        679   John           Micozzi          University of New Hampshire              1





Men D2                                          25 starters             12 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          920       0:30:55   Liam             Moynihan                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  12
2          882       0:30:55   Gabriel          Greenlaw                Rochester Institute of Technology                 9
3          1048      0:30:55   Travis           Kuster                  Dartmouth College                                 7
4          968       0:30:55   Oliver           Henderson               Rhode Island School of Design                     6
5          959       0:30:55   Carrick          Porter                  Stevens Institute of Technology                   5
6          950       0:30:55   Zachary          Taylor                  US Military Academy                               4
7          868       0:30:55   Brandon          Wilson                  Hamilton College                                  3
8          908       0:30:55   Ian              Gielar                  Rochester Institute of Technology                 2
9          962       0:30:55   Michael          Eck                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology             1
10         866       0:31:18   Ernesto          Jimenez                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11         867       0:32:00   Turner           Kelsey                  Bowdoin College
12         965       0:32:10   mike             yalch                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
13         1045      0:32:16   Jarred           Kubas                   Deerfield Academy
14         1051      0:32:28   Andrew           Clay                    Dartmouth College
15         917       0:32:28   John             Romanishin              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16         897       P&P       Charles          Cubeta                  Bowdoin College
17         878       P&P       Nathanael        Friday                  Dartmouth College
18         939       P&P       Joseph           Currie                  Rochester Institute of Technology
19         998       P&P       James            Lin                     Dartmouth College
20         957       P&P       Elliot           Chester                 Williams College
21         1049      1 Lap     Zachary          Clare-Salzler           Dartmouth College
22         1046      1 Lap     Hank             Anderson                Deerfield Academy
23         879       1 Lap     John             Ortiz                   Dartmouth College
24         892       1 Lap     Christopher      McMillan                Dartmouth College
25         964       2 Laps    Dylan            Hutchison               Stevens Institute of Technology



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        897   Charles        Cubeta           Bowdoin College                          5
2        950   Zachary        Taylor           US Military Academy                      3
3        920   Liam           Moynihan         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        968   Oliver         Henderson        Rhode Island School of Design            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        962   Michael        Eck              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        867   Turner         Kelsey           Bowdoin College                          3
3        968   Oliver         Henderson        Rhode Island School of Design            2
4        882   Gabriel        Greenlaw         Rochester Institute of Technology        1




Men Intro                                       4 starters              3.75 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          1042      0:09:42   Edward           Talmage                 Dartmouth College                                 7
2          890       0:09:44   John             Tullis                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             5
3          873       0:11:07   Ilan             Aliphas                 Yale University                                   3
4          607       0:11:40   Daniel           O'Halloran              Boston University                                 2




Women Intro                                     5 starters              3.75 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          282       0:11:00   Brie             Timm                    University of Vermont                             12
2          275       0:11:18   Nicole           Miller                  Stevens Institute of Technology                   9
3          279       0:11:18   Marta            McCrum                  Harvard University                                7
4          259       0:11:18   Jeanna           Clark                   Harvard University                                6
DNF        249                 Rebecca          Williams                Hamilton College