Tour of the Battenkill UCI Race - Cambridge, NY

Tour of the Battenkill UCI Race 
Great American Cycling Series
Anthem Sports Events
Cambridge, NY
April 15, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results

ELITE MEN CATEGORY
RESULTS
 
                                                                                        
# starters:  153                               
# did not start:   1                                                                 
# classified:  59
# did not finish:   94          

Distance:  200km
Avg Speed:40.55kph          


Francisco Mancebo wins!


Sprint for fourth.


Field sprint.        

Finish video...
http://tinyurl.com/7ndelpj    

   Pos       Bib    UCI Code          Name                               Team                                               Team Code      Time        Gap
    1         26    ESP19760309       MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco            Competitive Cyclist Racing Team                    RCC            4:55:54
    2         61    USA19850612       ANTHONY Jesse                      Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies   OPT            4:55:56     00:02
    3         13    NZL19801006       VENNELL Jeremy                     Bissell PRO Cycling                                BPC            4:55:56     00:02
    4        105    USA19890905       ROSSKOPF Joey                      Team Type 1 - Sanofil                              TT1            4:56:19     00:25
    5         65    USA19820919       FRIEDMAN Michael                   Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies   OPT            4:56:19     00:25
    6        116    USA19771208       LOUDER Jeffry                      United Healthcare Pro Cycling                      UHC            4:56:19     00:25
    7         11    USA19780922       JACQUES-MAYNES Ben                 Bissell PRO Cycling                                BPC            4:56:19     00:25
    8        112    AUS19781211       DAY Benjamin                       United Healthcare Pro Cycling                      UHC            4:56:19     00:25
    9         2      CAN19790301      LANGLOIS Bruno                     Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team                      GAR            4:57:53     01:59
    10        53    USA19841215       MURPHY John                        Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder                KPC            4:58:40     02:46
    11        24    USA19860815       BEYER Chad                         Competitive Cyclist Racing Team                    RCC            5:01:57     06:03
    12        73    GBR19881222       LAST Tom                           Team IG - Sigma Sport                              IGS            5:02:14     06:20
    13       262    RSA19900330       DUNN Devan                         CashCall Mortgage                                  CAC            5:03:25     07:31
    14        22    USA19880205       HOUSE Cole                         Competitive Cyclist Racing Team                    RCC            5:07:37     11:43
    15        52    USA19811109       MILNE Shawn                        Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder                KPC            5:07:37     11:43
    16        51    ITA19841108       DAMIANI Luca                       Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder                KPC            5:07:37     11:43
    17        92    GBR19820108       OLIPHANT Evan                      Team Raleigh-GAC                                   RAL            5:07:37     11:43
    18       104    USA19860601       REIJNEN Kiel                       Team Type 1 - Sanofil                              TT1            5:07:37     11:43
    19       222    USA19890201       FARABAUGH Adam                     XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems                XOC            5:07:37     11:43
    20       185    USA19850905       FLEISCHHAUER David                 Hagens Berman Elite Cycling                        HAG            5:07:37     11:43
    21        12    USA19770522       PIPP Frank Kevin                   Bissell PRO Cycling                                BPC            5:07:37     11:43
    22       182    USA19891228       CRANE Ian                          Hagens Berman Elite Cycling                        HAG            5:07:37     11:43
    23       221    USA19760726       BAKER Keck                         XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems                XOC            5:07:37     11:43
    24       246    USA19930914       PERRIN Jeff                        Juwi Solar Elite Cycling                           JUW            5:07:37     11:43
    25       141    CAN19740829       FILLION Aaron                      Ride with Rendall Cycling Team                     RWR            5:07:37     11:43
    26       265    USA19830822       SANTOS David                       CashCall Mortgage                                  CAC            5:07:37     11:43
    27       113    AUS19770617       MENZIES Karl                       United Healthcare Pro Cycling                      UHC            5:07:37     11:43
    28       254    USA19821207       RYTLEWSKI Jacob                    Astellas Oncology Cycling                          AST            5:07:37     11:43
    29       264    USA19850310       MUSE Lee                           CashCall Mortgage                                  CAC            5:07:37     11:43
    30        34    CAN19910126       NAUD Pierrick                      Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien                 EKG            5:07:37     11:43
    31       263    USA19820621       McCULLOCH Brian                    CashCall Mortgage                                  CAC            5:07:37     11:43
    32        63    USA19750226       CANDELARIO Alexander               Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies   OPT            5:07:37     11:43
    33       245    USA19820401       HOLT Ian                           Juwi Solar Elite Cycling                           JUW            5:07:37     11:43
    34       132    USA19840513       KNAPP Ryan                         Team Panther                                       PAN            5:07:37     11:43
    35        93    GBR19880222       HOLOHAN Liam                       Team Raleigh-GAC                                   RAL            5:07:37     11:43
    36       244    USA19840328       TIETZEL Scott                      Juwi Solar Elite Cycling                           JUW            5:07:37     11:43
    37       176    USA19870529       CHABANOV Dan                       Champion System                                    CHS            5:07:37     11:43
    38        3      NZL19870609      LANGLANDS Mark                     Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team                      GAR            5:07:37     11:43
    39        71    GBR19830621       RICHARDSON Simon                   Team IG - Sigma Sport                              IGS            5:07:37     11:43
    40       136    USA19871011       UBERTI Christopher                 Team Panther                                       PAN            5:07:37     11:43
    41       261    USA19840327       BARBERI Stefano                    CashCall Mortgage                                  CAC            5:07:37     11:43
    42       181    USA19900622       FISHER Steve                       Hagens Berman Elite Cycling                        HAG            5:07:37     11:43
    43        74    NED19850220       SYBRANDY Wouter                    Team IG - Sigma Sport                              IGS            5:07:37     11:43
    44        21    COL19730506       GRAJALES Cesar Augusto             Competitive Cyclist Racing Team                    RCC            5:07:37     11:43
    45        1      NZL19820323      TIVERS Brett                       Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team                      GAR            5:07:37     11:43
    46        75    GBR19840302       LAMPIER Steve                      Team IG - Sigma Sport                              IGS            5:07:37     11:43
    47        72    GBR19800811       LLOYD Daniel                       Team IG - Sigma Sport                              IGS            5:07:37     11:43
    48        62    USA19730501       BAJADALI Andrew                    Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies   OPT            5:07:37     11:43
    49        25    USA19861205       JENKINS Max                        Competitive Cyclist Racing Team                    RCC            5:08:00     12:06
    50        23    USA19750123       OLHEISER Mike                      Competitive Cyclist Racing Team                    RCC            5:08:00     12:06
    51        45    USA19920214       TURNER Edison Blair                Hincapie Sportswear Development                    BHD            5:08:04     12:10
    52       174    CAN19680615       GRUBER Chris                       Champion System                                    CHS            5:08:14     12:20
    53        82    USA19880402       LIVERMON Travis                    Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop                   TMK            5:08:26     12:32
    54       165    CAN19710711       MORSE Peter                        OCTTO presented by Cervélo.                        OCT            5:09:23     13:29
    55       241    USA19770531       KRAUSE Greg                        Juwi Solar Elite Cycling                           JUW            5:09:23     13:29
    56       214    USA19901222       STOUP Wyatt                        Mt. Borah Cyling Team                              MTB            5:10:31     14:37
    57        42    USA19901109       ALDER Martz                        Hincapie Sportswear Development                    BHD            5:10:50     14:56
    58        16    USA19880607       BARTON Chris                       Bissell PRO Cycling                                BPC            5:11:00     15:06
    59        56    USA19860128       GAIMON Phillip                     Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder                KPC            5:11:00     15:06
   DNF        4      CAN19860214      DUSSAULT Geoffroy                  Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team                      GAR
   DNF        5     CAN19860910       VIVES Charly                       Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team                      GAR
   DNF        6     CAN19900704       PELLETIER-ROY Rémi                 Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team                      GAR
   DNF        31    USA19830107       CARR Adam                          Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien                 EKG
   DNF        32    CAN19830408       ROY Mathieu                        Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien                 EKG
   DNF        33    CAN19890823       MATTEAU Antoine                    Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien                 EKG
   DNF        35    CAN19921023       BROCHU Jordan                      Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien                 EKG
   DNF        36    CAN19891220       CHABOT François                    Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien                 EKG
   DNF        41    USA19900801       ENDERLINE Isaac                    Hincapie Sportswear Development                    BHD
   DNF        43    USA19910508       MEYER Andrew Joseph                Hincapie Sportswear Development                    BHD
   DNF        44    SRB19910120       ZEKAVICA Jovan                     Hincapie Sportswear Development                    BHD
   DNF        46    USA19920605       KYZER Parker                       Hincapie Sportswear Development                    BHD
   DNF        54    USA19850821       STEMPER James                      Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder                KPC
   DNF        55    USA19881005       KORUS Max                          Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder                KPC
   DNF        64    CAN19850822       COOPER Marsh                       Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies   OPT
   DNF        66    USA19770529       ZWIZANSKI Scott                    Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies   OPT
   DNF        76    IRL19851216       HAWKINS Peter                      Team IG - Sigma Sport                              IGS
   DNF        81    USA19751126       HAMBLEN Jonathan                   Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop                   TMK
   DNF        83    USA19890307       TOWNSEND Jerome                    Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop                   TMK
   DNF        84    USA19720509       MYERSON Adam                       Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop                   TMK
   DNF        85    USA19880305       MONTELEONE Chris                   Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop                   TMK
   DNF        91    GBR19880223       HAMPTON Russell                    Team Raleigh-GAC                                   RAL
   DNF        94    USA19870521       HOLLOWAY Daniel                    Team Raleigh-GAC                                   RAL
   DNF        95    GBR19880405       HOLT Simon                         Team Raleigh-GAC                                   RAL
   DNF        96    CAN19841228       SPARLING James                     Team Raleigh-GAC                                   RAL
   DNF       101    USA19891229       BOWDEN Alex                        Team Type 1 - Sanofil                              TT1
   DNF       102    USA19870115       DUGAN William                      Team Type 1 - Sanofil                              TT1
   DNF       103    USA19820616       ELDRIDGE Joe                       Team Type 1 - Sanofil                              TT1
   DNF       111    AUS19790711       CLARKE Hilton                      United Healthcare Pro Cycling                      UHC
   DNF       114    RSA19861204       THOMPSON Jay                       United Healthcare Pro Cycling                      UHC
   DNF       115    USA19840105       HEGYVARY Adrian                    United Healthcare Pro Cycling                      UHC
   DNF       121    USA19790216       MINTURN John                       Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team                BRC
   DNF       122    USA19820915       WELLER Stephen                     Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team                BRC
   DNF       123    USA19850517       HURST Peter                        Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team                BRC
   DNF       124    USA19860402       BURKHART Evan                      Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team                BRC
   DNF       125    USA19921107       NOONAN Zack                        Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team                BRC
   DNF       126    USA19921130       KLINE Wesley                       Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team                BRC
   DNF       131    CAN19910401       AITCHESON Ryan                     Team Panther                                       PAN
   DNF       133    USA19850313       DAMHOFF Ben                        Team Panther                                       PAN
   DNF       134    USA19861224       SEITZ Andrew                       Team Panther                                       PAN
   DNF       135    USA19870211       STUMPF Robert                      Team Panther                                       PAN
   DNF       142    CAN19870720       ROTH Casey                         Ride with Rendall Cycling Team                     RWR
   DNF       143    CAN19930831       DELANEY Olivier                    Ride with Rendall Cycling Team                     RWR
   DNF       144    CAN19921203       ORANGE Kiernan                     Ride with Rendall Cycling Team                     RWR
   DNF       145    CAN19910114       DAL-CIN Matteo                     Ride with Rendall Cycling Team                     RWR
   DNF       146    CAN19861127       KEEPING Stephen                    Ride with Rendall Cycling Team                     RWR
   DNF       151    CAN19890312       BLACKBURN William                  Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                TMD
   DNF       152    CAN19840409       LACROIX Sebastien                  Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                TMD
   DNF       153    CAN19840822       LOONG Scott                        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                TMD
   DNF       154    CAN19860829       MISSAGHI Kianoush                  Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                TMD
   DNF       155    CAN19910905       PICOLLI James                      Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                TMD
   DNF       156    CAN19911217       RALPH Robert                       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments                TMD
   DNF       161    CAN19720209       BAKKER Osmond                      OCTTO presented by Cervélo.                        OCT
   DNF       162    CAN19760916       BLACK Kevin                        OCTTO presented by Cervélo.                        OCT
   DNF       163    CAN19791029       BYER David                         OCTTO presented by Cervélo.                        OCT
   DNF       164    CAN19890730       HRYCAJ Yuri                        OCTTO presented by Cervélo.                        OCT
   DNF       166    CAN19920506       TRAFFORD Brian                     OCTTO presented by Cervélo.                        OCT
   DNF       171    USA19870505       HALL Anthony                       Champion System                                    CHS
   DNF       172    USA19851124       RUGG Timothy                       Champion System                                    CHS
   DNF       173    USA19830509       JOHNSON Chris                      Champion System                                    CHS
   DNF       175    USA19761204       VOLSHTEYN Igor                     Champion System                                    CHS
   DNF       183    USA19851116       PETERSON Kennett                   Hagens Berman Elite Cycling                        HAG
   DNF       184    USA19870919       VARELA Gabe                        Hagens Berman Elite Cycling                        HAG
   DNF       186    CAN19890219       REAMS Jesse                        Hagens Berman Elite Cycling                        HAG
   DNF       191    USA19790413       MARGARITE Michael                  Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team         SNT
   DNF       192    USA19720504       KINCAID Stephen                    Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team         SNT
   DNF       193    USA19820615       WHITMAN Joseph                     Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team         SNT
   DNF       194    USA19800325       MUELLER Jacob                      Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team         SNT
   DNF       196    USA19800716       CUMMINGS Stephen                   Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team         SNT
   DNF       201    USA19831017       LEA Bobby                          Pure Energy Cycling Team                           PUR
   DNF       202    USA19881205       MILLER Barry                       Pure Energy Cycling Team                           PUR
   DNF       203    USA19860919       CHAUNER Michael                    Pure Energy Cycling Team                           PUR
   DNF       204    USA19870309       FREY Nick                          Pure Energy Cycling Team                           PUR
   DNF       211    USA19921121       HOTTENSTEIN William (Booey)        Mt. Borah Cyling Team                              MTB
   DNF       212    USA19761014       HUNTER John                        Mt. Borah Cyling Team                              MTB
   DNF       213    USA19850517       McCULLOUGH Andrew                  Mt. Borah Cyling Team                              MTB
   DNF       215    USA19840120       SPOHN Matthew                      Mt. Borah Cyling Team                              MTB
   DNF       223    USA19870225       SWITTERS Adam                      XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems                XOC
   DNF       224    USA19810208       BARRIE Sean                        XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems                XOC
   DNF       232    CAN19890708       RIGGS Jamie                        Jet Fuel Cycling Team                              JET
   DNF       233    CAN19860902       VARABEI Anton                      Jet Fuel Cycling Team                              JET
   DNF       234    CAN19730824       GUILIANO Joe                       Jet Fuel Cycling Team                              JET
   DNF       235    CAN19740704       RANDELL Andrew                     Jet Fuel Cycling Team                              JET
   DNF       242    USA19910422       GOODRICH Jesse                     Juwi Solar Elite Cycling                           JUW
   DNF       243    USA19880515       KYER Julian                        Juwi Solar Elite Cycling                           JUW
   DNF       251    USA19910604       BERGH Zachary                      Astellas Oncology Cycling                          AST
   DNF       252    USA19840628       HARM Daniel                        Astellas Oncology Cycling                          AST
   DNF       253    USA19880809       INABINET Nicholas                  Astellas Oncology Cycling                          AST
   DNF       255    USA19900108       VANDENBERG Andre                   Astellas Oncology Cycling                          AST
   DNF       271    USA19840306       BENNETT Simon                      Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike        ATL
   DNF       272    USA19870216       BRALEY Shane                       Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike        ATL
   DNF       273    USA19830729       HARTRICH Coulton                   Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike        ATL
   DNF       274    USA19891222       PARRETT Christian                  Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike        ATL
   DNF       275    USA19901031       SCHURMAN James                     Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike        ATL
   DNF       276    USA19760720       WHITMORE Joshua                    Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike        ATL