Tour of the Battenkill - Cambridge, NY

Tour of the Battenkill
Great American Cycling Series
Anthem Sports Events
Cambridge, NY
April 14, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Pro/1                                       80 Miles            23.11 MPH                 51 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          7          3:27:42    00:00      Bruce               Bird                      Wheels of Bloor                                          Toronto                ON
2          6          3:28:54    01:12      Blair               Berbert                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Washington             DC
3          50         3:28:55    01:13      Jacob               Rytlewski                 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD                                Brownsburg             IN
4          36         3:29:06    01:24      Justin              Lindine                   Redline                                                  New Salem              MA
5          16         3:30:11    02:29      Marc-André          Daigle                    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                         Québec                 QC
6          12         3:30:12    02:30      Aidan               Charles                   Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com               Middletown             CT
7          60         3:30:27    02:45      Allan               Rego                      Champsys / Stan's No Tubes                               New York               NY
8          22         3:30:53    03:11      Maurice             Gamanho                   Van Dessel Factory Team                                  Lebanon                NJ
9          23         3:31:12    03:30      David               Hoyle                     Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com               Middletown             CT
10         28         3:31:15    03:33      Jamie               Kimberley                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Baltimore              MD
11         55         3:31:17    03:35      Alex                Vanias                    Bissell ABG NUVO                                         Leroy                  MI
12         39         3:32:32    04:50      Barry               Miller                    Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            Kutztown               PA
13         27         3:32:33    04:51      Nick                Keough                    Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                    Sandwich               MA
14         53         3:32:33    04:51      Zoltan              Tisza                     ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
15         32         3:32:33    04:51      Ron                 Larose                    Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com               Middletown             CT
16         1          3:32:34    04:52      Shawn               Adams                     Carbon Racing                                            Akron                  OH
17         54         3:32:34    04:52      Jacob               Tremblay                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Chesterfield           VA
18         2          3:32:34    04:52      Nicolas             Ammerlaan                 Médique p/b Silber Investments                           Montréal               QC
19         42         3:32:35    04:53      Jeffery             Muise                     Coastal Financial Credit Union                           Yarmouth               NS
20         29         3:32:35    04:53      Stephen B.          Kincaid                   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                           Gilbertsville          PA
21         59         3:32:36    04:54      Brnadon             Spencer                   Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville
22         18         3:32:36    04:54      Joel                Desgreniers               Sportically                                              Quebec                 QC
23         58         3:32:46    05:04      Stephen             Cummings                  Fonz Pitt Velo
24         43         3:33:10    05:28      Greg                Olsen                     ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes/ CRCA                        Ny                     NY
25         45         3:34:35    06:53      Jean-François       Racine                    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                         Québec                 QC
26         9          3:35:31    07:49      Mathieu             Boudier-Reveret           ACQ-Suarez                                               Montreal               QC
27         52         3:36:33    08:51      Jean-Philippe       Thibault-Roberge          Trek-Bontrager                                           Sherbrooke             QC
28         49         3:37:34    09:52      Sébastien           Rousseau                  DEDA / HYPE                                              Lévis                  QC
29         57         3:37:37    09:55      Joe                 Whitman                   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                           State College          PA
30         5          3:37:37    09:55      Yannick             Bedard                    Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                                     St-Georges Champlain   QC
31         47         3:37:37    09:55      Jonathan            Retseck                   Jonathan Retseck Coaching                                Brooklyn               NY
32         4          3:37:37    09:55      Charlie             Avis                      Bontrager-Livestrong                                     Palo Alto              CA
33         24         3:37:37    09:55      Emile               Jean                      EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN                                       Trois-Rivieres         QC
34         8          3:41:26    13:44      Samuel              Blanchette                DEDA / HYPE                                              Quebec                 QC
35         51         3:41:26    13:44      Etienne             Samson                    DEDA / HYPE                                              Quebec                 QC
36         26         3:43:02    15:20      Jesse               Keough                    Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                    Sandwich               MA
37         41         3:47:03    19:21      Francis             Morin                     Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                         Magog                  QC
38         56         3:47:03    19:21      Maxime              Vives                     Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose                         Montréal               QC
39         11         3:49:46    22:04      Philippe            Brunet                                                                             Montreal               QC
40         13         3:55:43    28:01      Patrick             Chartrand                 Les Yables                                               Piedmont               QC
41         3          3:57:01    29:19      Adam                Andersen                  DEDA / HYPE                                              Québec                 QC
42         34         3:58:22    30:40      Maxime              Le Pluart                 DEDA / HYPE                                              Québec                 QC
43         33         3:59:23    31:41      Olivier             Lavigueur                 Suarez-Acq                                               Montreal               QC
44         19         3:59:23    31:41      Mathieu             Fradet                    Equipe cycliste de l'Academie                            Bromont                QC
45         21         4:00:25    32:43      Eneas               Freyre                    TARGETRAINING                                            Norwalk                CT
46         30         4:08:04    40:22      Louis-Charles       Lacroix                   DEDA / HYPE                                              Québec                 QC
47         14         4:19:33    51:51      Marc Olivier        Corsi                     Equipe Cycliste de l'Academie                            Longueuil              QC
DNF        17                    00:00      Laurent             Dallaire                  Team H&R BLOCK                                           St-Lambert             QC
DNF        20                    00:00      Nick                Frey                      Pure Energy Cycling Team                                 Fort Collins           CO
DNF        35                    00:00      Bobby               Lea                       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            Mertztown              PA
DNF        48                    00:00      Alexi               Richer                    Club cycliste de l'Acadmie                               Montreal               QC






Women Pro/1/2                               62 Miles            20.59 MPH                 55 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2413       3:00:38    00:00      Veronique           Fortin                                                                             Gatineau               QC
2          2401       3:01:22    00:44      Crystal             Anthony                   LadiesFirst Racing                                       Beverly                MA
3          2403       3:01:22    00:44      Alizee              Brien                     specialized-mazda-sgc                                    Montreal               QC
4          2446       3:01:23    00:45      Marti               Shea                      Destination Cycling                                      Marblehead             MA
5          2402       3:03:37    02:59      Evelyne             Blouin                    Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta                         Quebec                 QC
6          2456       3:04:50    04:12      Kathleen            Billington                Vanderkitten-Focus                                       Los Altos              CA
7          2411       3:04:51    04:13      Anne                Donley                    Boulder Orthopedic                                       Denver                 CO
8          2442       3:04:51    04:13      Melissa             Ross                      Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                      Norwood                MA
9          2416       3:04:51    04:13      Fabienne            Gérard                    CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse                      New York               NY
10         2435       3:04:51    04:13      Anne Marie          Morrin                    specialized-mazda-sgc                                    Quebec                 QC
11         2405       3:04:51    04:13      Patty               Buerkle                   Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                                  Pittsburgh             PA
12         2444       3:04:51    04:13      Monika              Sattler                   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                              Middletown             MD
13         2406       3:04:51    04:13      Jessica             Chong                     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                              Allentown              PA
14         2458       3:04:51    04:13      Peggy               LeGrand                   US Military                                              Ladson                 SC
15         2441       3:04:51    04:13      Laura               Ralston                   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                               Cambridge              MA
16         2443       3:04:51    04:13      Beth                Ruiz                      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Delmar                 NY
17         2428       3:04:51    04:13      Kathleen            Lysakowski                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team                     Ware                   MA
18         2453       3:04:51    04:13      Kacy                Wander                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Philadelphia           PA
19         2430       3:04:52    04:14      Jennifer            Martin                    Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                      Erie                   PA
20         2415       3:04:52    04:14      Virginia            Gautier                   specialized-mazda-sgc                                    Pointe Claire          QC
21         2431       3:04:52    04:14      Yuri                Matsumoto                 Wheelworks Racing                                        Cambridge              MA
22         2439       3:04:52    04:14      Gabrielle           Pilote Fortin             Équipe Dedaccai-hype                                     Neuville               QC
23         2404       3:04:54    04:16      Martha              Buckley                   Wheelworks Racing                                        Cambridge              MA
24         2422       3:06:18    05:40      Jenny               Ives                      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Saratoga Springs       NY
25         2449       3:06:18    05:40      Stephanie           Skoreyko                  Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville                              Toronto                ON
26         2454       3:06:35    05:57      Silke               Wunderwald                Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                      Stonington             CT
27         2457       3:07:17    06:39      Casey               Kelly                     MVP Health Care Cycling                                  Elma                   NY
28         2452       3:07:18    06:40      Sheila              Vibert                    Sunapee Racing Team                                      Burlington             VT
29         2455       3:07:18    06:40      Mary                Zider                     Colavita-EspnW Pro Cycling                               Billerica              MA
30         2417       3:07:48    07:10      Cara                Gillis                    Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                               Los Angeles            CA
31         2436       3:07:49    07:11      Michelle            Paiement                  Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                           Beaconsfield           QC
32         2407       3:09:19    08:41      Sara                Clafferty                 ABRT                                                     Baltimore              MD
33         2450       3:09:19    08:41      Rosanne             Van Dorn                  Team Placid Planet                                       Lake Placid            NY
34         2447       3:09:20    08:42      Ruth                Sherman                   Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles                              Spencer                NY
35         2438       3:09:21    08:43      Robyn               Passander                 ZCC Zanes Cycles                                         West Haven             CT
36         2421       3:11:57    11:19      Kyleanne            Hunter                    XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                              Washington             DC
37         2433       3:11:58    11:20      Raquel              Miller                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                                      New York               NY
38         2448       3:13:11    12:33      Erin                Silliman                  MVP Health Care Cycling                                  Richmond               VA
39         2445       3:13:17    12:39      Audrey              Scott                     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Poughkeepsie           NY
40         2425       3:16:47    16:09      Clara               Kelly                     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boxford                MA
41         2409       3:21:52    21:14      Mary                Costelloe                 Kutztown University                                      Emmaus                 PA
42         2410       3:26:20    25:42      Lauren              De Crescenzo              Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                               Atlanta                GA
43         2414       3:26:20    25:42      Sara                Foster                    Corning/No Tubes Race Team/Swan Cycles                   Ithaca                 NY
44         2434       3:26:21    25:43      Mia                 Moore                     Les Petites Victoires                                    Chicago                IL
45         2432       3:26:23    25:45      Anna                McLoon                                                                             Bouckville             NY
46         2460       3:28:16    27:38      Thea                Parent                    Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom                                                   PA
47         2412       3:28:33    27:55      Meredith            Ehn                       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Albany                 NY
48         2440       3:29:20    28:42      Adriane             Provost                                                                            Terrebonne             CA
49         2424       3:29:31    28:53      Stacey              Jensen                    Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                      Btooklyn               NY
50         2437       3:34:12    33:34      Colleen             Paine                     Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                               Dohlonega              GA
51         2459       3:50:22    49:44      Kristine            Church
DNF        2419                  00:00      Laurel              Green                     Peaks Coaching Group                                     Windsor                CA
DNF        2427                  00:00      Sarah               Krzysiak                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Utica                  NY
DNF        2451                  00:00      Kate                Veronneau                 Kutztown Cutters                                         Topton                 PA
DNF        2461                  00:00      Arley               Kemmerer                  MUD                                                      Saylorsburg            PA






Cat 2                                       80 Miles            22.49 MPH                 136 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          137        3:33:24    00:00      Ben                 Foltz                     Round Here Racing                                        Wrightsville           PA
2          146        3:33:37    00:13      Patrick             Goguen                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale               MA
3          204        3:33:37    00:13      Andy                Quinn                     Schuylkill Navy Racing                                   Philadelphia           PA
4          132        3:33:37    00:13      Micah               Engle                     Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                           Dillsburg              PA
5          179        3:33:37    00:13      Tadeusz             Marszalek                                                                          Rego Park              NY
6          239        3:33:38    00:14      Peter               Warner                    Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                               Alexandria             VA
7          210        3:33:38    00:14      Ben                 Rickey                    Cutaway/3 Sports                                         Richmond               VA
8          114        3:33:38    00:14      Alejandro           Cifuentes-Lorenzen        CLR- CLRracing.com                                       Stonington             CT
9          185        3:33:38    00:14      Evan                Murphy                    CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   Ridgewood              NY
10         141        3:33:38    00:14      Matthew             Furlow                    IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                     Philadelphia           PA
11         134        3:33:38    00:14      Christian           Favata                    favatas trtbicycles                                      Kerhonkson             NY
12         206        3:33:38    00:14      Ryan                Rapolas                   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                              Phoenixville           PA
13         152        3:33:38    00:14      John                Harris                    CCB Racing                                               Ledyard                CT
14         135        3:33:38    00:14      Scott               Fitzgerald                Vinylbilt Windows/SixS Consulting                        Toronto                ON
15         246        3:33:38    00:14      Ben                 Wolfe                     Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com               Old Lyme               CT
16         181        3:33:38    00:14      Ariel               Mendez-Penate             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                  Brooklyn               NY
17         166        3:33:39    00:15      Adam                Kaye                      Astellas Oncology p/b ABD                                Ann Arbor              MI
18         208        3:33:39    00:15      Joseph              Reis                      C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Falmouth               ME
19         159        3:33:39    00:15      Nick                Iacovelli                 Colavita Racing                                          Gillette               NJ
20         116        3:33:39    00:15      Anthony             Clark                     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton            MA
21         202        3:33:39    00:15      Dylan               Pudiak                    Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso                           Fairport               NY
22         103        3:33:40    00:16      Daniel              Barney                    Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     Fairport               NY
23         219        3:33:40    00:16      Matt                Seeley                    Montana Velo                                             Polson                 MT
24         109        3:33:40    00:16      Matthew             Buckley                   Boston Bicycle School                                    Burlington             VT
25         234        3:33:41    00:17      Alexey              Vermeulen                 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO                                         Pinckney               MI
26         140        3:33:43    00:19      Ben                 Frederick                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Harrisonburg           VA
27         227        3:34:05    00:41      Adam                St. Germain               NBX / Narragansett Beer                                  Shelburne              VT
28         187        3:34:05    00:41      Dan                 Netzer                    Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems                      Norfolk                VA
29         127        3:34:42    01:18      Bryan               Dobes                     CRCA - Westwood Velo                                     Ridgewood              NJ
30         207        3:35:17    01:53      David               Costa
31         242        3:35:40    02:16      Tim                 Weiler                    XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                              Wilmington             DE
32         118        3:35:56    02:32      Jonathan            Cochrane                  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                           Vienna                 VA
33         148        3:35:58    02:34      Donny               Green                     J.A.M Fund / NCC                                         Providence             RI
34         216        3:35:58    02:34      Jeffrey             Salvitti                  Dynaflo Racing                                           West Chester           PA
35         226        3:36:10    02:46      Abraham             Soler                     CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
36         215        3:36:10    02:46      Benjamin            Salibra                   Bike Loft East Racing Team                               Fayetteville           NY
37         178        3:36:11    02:47      Jonathan            Marshall                  Mountainside p/b City Islanders                          Johnstown              PA
38         243        3:36:11    02:47      Caleb               Welborn                   Brevard College                                          Benbrook               TX
39         211        3:36:11    02:47      Stephen             Robinson                  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing            Arlington              VA
40         122        3:36:11    02:47      Dennis              Cottreau                  McGill Cycling                                           Montreal               QC
41         217        3:36:11    02:47      Kurt                Schmid                    CCB RACING TEAM                                          Marblehead             MA
42         112        3:36:11    02:47      Robert              Chorost                   TachyCardia Racing                                       Tucson                 AZ
43         168        3:36:11    02:47      Zach                Koop                      CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                        Ridgefield Park        NJ
44         144        3:36:12    02:48      Ranjodh             Gill                      Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                               Bethesda               MD
45         230        3:36:12    02:48      Nicholas            Taylor                    Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                               Arlington              VA
46         197        3:36:12    02:48      Kyle                Peppo                     Rapha Racing                                             New York               NY
47         218        3:36:12    02:48      Drew                Scoles                    Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design                Rochester              NY
48         119        3:36:12    02:48      Jordan              Cook                      CUTAWAY-3SPORTS                                          Charlottesville        VA
49         220        3:36:13    02:49      Zach                Semian                    Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            Mertztown              PA
50         237        3:36:13    02:49      Matthew             Waller                    Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing                          Morgantown             PA
51         123        3:36:16    02:52      Aaron               Cruikshank                Carbon Racing                                            Akron                  OH
52         106        3:36:26    03:02      Andrew              Bernstein                 Champion System Racing                                   Emmaus                 PA
53         188        3:37:04    03:40      Craig               Nichols                   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team                          Quarryville            PA
54         200        3:37:36    04:12      Erik                Post                      CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
55         147        3:37:37    04:13      David               Gray                      NorEast Cycling                                          Dover                  NH
56         120        3:38:47    05:23      Evan                Cooper                    Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Closter                NJ
57         161        3:38:47    05:23      Mitchell            Jacaruso                  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                  New York               NY
58         115        3:39:26    06:02      Dillon              Clapp                     TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                                    Oxnard                 CA
59         228        3:39:44    06:20      Cory                St.clair                  Astellas Oncology p/b ABD                                Cincinnati             OH
60         169        3:39:45    06:21      Andrew              Krulewitz                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Brookline              MA
61         125        3:39:45    06:21      Jonathon            D' Alba                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Philadelphia           PA
62         192        3:39:47    06:23      Walker              Owen                      Cutaway/3 Sports                                         Richmond               VA
63         173        3:39:48    06:24      Chris               Lessing                   Round Here Racing                                        Alpharetta             GA
64         111        3:39:48    06:24      Todd                Cassan                    Westwood Velo                                            Nyc                    NY
65         153        3:39:48    06:24      Cory                Hartman                   DPS Penn/Cannondale                                      Watertown              MA
66         175        3:39:49    06:25      Jordan              Lynn                      Cheshire Cycle Racing                                    Southington            CT
67         205        3:39:50    06:26      Karl                Rahn                      Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                           Ny                     NY
68         244        3:39:50    06:26      Jeremy              Wickham                   corning /notubes race team                               Elmira                 NY
69         124        3:39:55    06:31      Ruben               D Delcristo               Blue Star-Boom Development Team                          Miami                  FL
70         177        3:39:59    06:35      Synjen              Marrocco                  CCB Racing                                               Hanson                 MA
71         128        3:40:45    07:21      Francois            Doyon                     Quilicot-Rackultra                                       Morin-Heights          QC
72         247        3:41:54    08:30      Brian               Wolff                     GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                                  Sound Beach            NY
73         126        3:43:09    09:45      David               Dawson                    The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist              Springfield            PA
74         184        3:43:10    09:46      James               Morrison                                                                           Newton                 MA
75         176        3:43:11    09:47      Nicholas            Maimone                   Pyramid Elite Racing                                     Franklinville, Nj      NJ
76         113        3:43:11    09:47      Joseph              Chudyk                    Team Fluid                                               Bethlehem              PA
77         156        3:43:11    09:47      Joseph              Holmes                    Team Spin                                                Barberton              OH
78         167        3:43:11    09:47      Brian               Klotz                     Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                Corning                NY
79         154        3:43:14    09:50      Maxime              Hebert                    Quilicot/RackUltra                                       Laval                  QC
80         102        3:43:15    09:51      Aaron               Gallardo                  Helen's                                                  Los Angeles            CA
81         131        3:43:16    09:52      Evan                Ellicott                  Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo                               Riverdale              MD
82         129        3:44:11    10:47      Owen                Eastmond                  cc rossi lachine                                         Kirkland               QC
83         249        3:44:35    11:11      David               Yacobelli                 Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                Endicott               NY
84         180        3:45:32    12:08      Alessandro          Matteucci                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   Brooklyn               NY
85         117        3:45:32    12:08      Andrew              Clerico                   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes                       New York               NY
86         198        3:46:25    13:01      Dominic             Picard                    Quilicot - Rackultra                                     Laval                  QC
87         107        3:46:39    13:15      Trevor              MacLean                   Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesCoaching.com               Westport               CT
88         235        3:46:39    13:15      Rickey              Visinski                                                                           Fairfield              CT
89         133        3:46:44    13:20      Nathan              Falk                      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                                Pleasanton             CA
90         241        3:46:45    13:21      Jackson             Weber                     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                        Easthampton            MA
91         240        3:46:46    13:22      Brad                Warren                    J.A.M FUND / NCC                                         Fitchburg              MA
92         196        3:47:01    13:37      Phil                Penman                    CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
93         191        3:47:03    13:39      David               Onsow                     Quilicot Elite                                           Dorval                 QUEBEC
94         139        3:48:36    15:12      Lucas               Fortini                   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Kingston               MA
95         248        3:48:36    15:12      Jason               Wood                      Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                              Doylestown             PA
96         231        3:51:07    17:43      Francois            Thibodeau                 Quilicot-Rackultra                                       Terrebonne             QC
97         172        3:51:08    17:44      Eric                Laplante                  Quilicot-Rackultra                                       Blainville             QC
98         121        3:51:29    18:05      Michael             Cordova                   Bike Doctor PB DigiSource                                La Plata               MD
99         108        3:51:38    18:14      Peter               Bowring                   embrocationcycling.com                                   Norwood                MA
100        199        3:51:42    18:18      Stephen             Pierce                    Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Cambridge              MA
101        151        3:51:55    18:31      Aaron               Hall                                                                               Boston                 MA
102        250        3:52:42    19:18      Jeff                Young                     Matrix/RBM                                               New York               NY
103        245        3:52:48    19:24      Greg                Wittwer                   Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems  Richmond               VA
104        138        3:52:48    19:24      Daniel              Fortin                                                                             Jonquiere              QC
105        142        3:54:59    21:35      Andrew              Gardner                   MetLife | 350.org                                        Ripton                 VT
106        225        3:55:17    21:53      Kyle                Smith                     Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Dorchester             MA
107        229        3:55:18    21:54      James               Stevens                   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                           New York               NY
108        145        3:55:58    22:34      Emmanuel            Goguen                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale               MA
109        136        3:56:36    23:12      Darion              Fleming                   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                              Arlington              VA
110        160        3:56:36    23:12      Gregg               Izzo                      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Boston                 MA
111        182        3:56:38    23:14      Brandon             Milet                     Brevard College                                          Cambridge              NY
112        203        3:57:54    24:30      Justin              Purificati                                                                         Ottawa                 ON
113        171        4:00:00    26:36      John                Landino                   DeathRow Velo                                            Ridgewood              NJ
114        212        4:02:48    29:24      Kevin               Rooney                    CRCA/Rapha Racing                                        Brooklyn               NY
115        158        4:15:44    42:20      Ray                 Huang                     Carbon Racing                                            Cleveland Heights      OH
116        130        4:16:38    43:14      Gavin               Robertson                 CRCCA                                                    Brooklyn               NY
117        105        4:23:23    49:59      Francois            Bernatchez                c.c. Rossi Lachine                                       Trois-Rivières         QC
118        201        4:23:24    50:00      Joseph              Power                     cc Rossi                                                 Lachine                QC
119        193        4:27:23    53:59      Peter               Ozolins                   Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames                Ithaca                 NY
120        170        4:42:49    09:25      Matthew             Kupsky                    The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist          Bridgeton              NJ
DNF        101                   00:00      Sergio              Atocha                    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA                  New York               NY
DNF        104                   00:00      James Lucas         Bent                      Peterborough Cycling Club                                Peterborough           ON
DNF        110                   00:00      Manuel              Caliz                     Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                          Ephrata                PA
DNF        155                   00:00      Mike                Hefner                    ABRT                                                     Fulton                 MD
DNF        162                   00:00      Evan                Janis                     ABRT                                                     Gaithersburg           MD
DNF        164                   00:00      Lance               Johnson                   Handlebars Cycle Company                                 Amherst                NY
DNF        165                   00:00      Drew                Karlberg                  Round Here Racing                                        Downingtown            PA
DNF        183                   00:00      Nathan              Miller                    ABRT                                                     Reston                 VA
DNF        194                   00:00      Everhard            Paredes                   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRC                   Edgewater              NJ
DNF        195                   00:00      J.p.                Partland                  Kissena Cycling Club                                     New York               NY
DNF        209                   00:00      Ben                 Reynolds                  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                 Annapolis              MD
DNF        213                   00:00      Aaron               Ross                      Landry's Bicycles                                        Norwood                MA
DNF        221                   00:00      Andrew              Shelby                    Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                               Arlington              VA
DNF        223                   00:00      Brian               Sjoberg                   Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                               Crofton                MD
DNF        233                   00:00      Dereck              Treadwell                 Upton Bass Racing                                        Laurens                NY
DNF        238                   00:00      Landen              Wark-Acebo                MetLife-NorEast Cycling                                  Brighton               MA






Cat 3 (Pink)                                62 Miles            22.39 MPH                 111 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          602        2:46:07    00:00      David               Anthony                   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
2          672        2:46:08    00:01      Andrew              McGee                     Century Road Club Association                            New York               NY
3          620        2:46:08    00:01      Daniel              Crespo                    CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                               New York               NY
4          638        2:46:09    00:02      Bob                 Gillespie                 HPC/List                                                 Bethesda               MD
5          655        2:46:11    00:04      James               Jung                      CRCA / FGX RACING                                        New York               NY
6          652        2:46:26    00:19      Soren               Jensen                    CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                                  New York               NY
7          639        2:46:26    00:19      Chase               Goldstein                 CRCA/Arc Racing                                          New York               CA
8          649        2:46:29    00:22      Blaine              Hurty                     Black Tie Sports / Spine                                 Darien                 CT
9          717        2:46:35    00:28      Lawrence            Uhrlass                   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                               East Northport         NY
10         688        2:46:53    00:46      Ben                 Noble                     CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                               Ny                     NY
11         663        2:47:57    01:50      Graham              Macbeth                   CRCA/Setanta                                             Brooklyn               NY
12         722        2:47:59    01:52      Michael             Wissell                   B2C2                                                     Allston                MA
13         720        2:48:28    02:21      David               Warner                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Jamaica Plain          MA
14         627        2:48:28    02:21      Ashley S            Doane                     Elite Bicycles Inc.                                      Philadelphia           PA
15         708        2:48:28    02:21      Warren              St John                   CRCA/BH/Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
16         673        2:48:29    02:22      Bryan               McGill                    CLR - CLRRACING.com                                      Mystic                 CT
17         710        2:48:29    02:22      Peter               Sullivan                  Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                         Carlisle               MA
18         661        2:48:34    02:27      Robin               Liston                    Mason Racing                                             Plainfield             NH
19         651        2:49:28    03:21      Jared               Janowiak                  Gripped Racing                                           Arlington              VA
20         632        2:49:50    03:43      Peter               Fickinger                 Chester County Velo                                      Lincoln University     PA
21         676        2:49:51    03:44      Paul                McMahon                   Essex County Velo / Mazda                                Manchester             MA
22         629        2:49:51    03:44      Gregory             Dorsch                    Black Tie Sports / Spine                                 South Salem            NY
23         698        2:49:51    03:44      Arthur              Roulac                    CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                             New York               NY
24         692        2:49:52    03:45      Alvin               Poblacion                 CRCA/BH/Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
25         696        2:49:52    03:45      Zachary             Rogers                    Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS                                 Haymarket              VA
26         712        2:49:53    03:46      Ethan               Suttner                   CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                               New York, Ny           NY
27         711        2:49:55    03:48      Eric                Sutherland                CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                              New York               NY
28         704        2:50:30    04:23      Andrew              Shapiro                   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                               Huntington             NY
29         690        2:50:31    04:24      Nick                Pignatello                CLR - CLRracing.com                                      Cobalt                 CT
30         643        2:51:05    04:58      Chris               Gurr                      CRCA/Setanta                                             New York               NY
31         637        2:51:30    05:23      Jonathan            Giahn                     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
32         605        2:51:31    05:24      Miguelangel         Blanco                    CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                           Rego Park              NY
33         631        2:51:31    05:24      Benjamin            Fackler                   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                       New York               NY
34         668        2:51:32    05:25      Erik                Markewich                 Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team                       Stephentown            NY
35         640        2:51:32    05:25      Kiel                Gosselin                  Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                 Lebanon                NH
36         701        2:51:34    05:27      Ian                 Schon                     B2C2                                                     Allston                MA
37         719        2:51:51    05:44      Matthew             Vandivort                 CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O                                     Ny                     NY
38         689        2:52:18    06:11      Frank               O'Reilly                  CCI RACING                                               Pearl River            NY
39         677        2:52:23    06:16      Matthew             Means                     C3 - Twenty20 Cycling                                    Punxsutawney           PA
40         721        2:52:23    06:16      Dan                 Wilson                    About Time Cycling                                       Pittsburgh             PA
41         723        2:52:34    06:27      Harry               Zernike                   CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
42         709        2:52:35    06:28      Brad                Stratton                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Albany                 NY
43         660        2:52:55    06:48      Steve               Lachance                  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Arlington              MA
44         697        2:53:10    07:03      George              Romonoyske                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                   Port Jefferson         NY
45         724        2:53:10    07:03      Edward              Greene                    Global Bike                                              Spartanburg            SC
46         681        2:53:32    07:25      Michael             Mihalik                   Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                  Aliquippa              PA
47         613        2:53:34    07:27      Daniel              Caridi                    Black Tie Sports / Spine                                 Stamford               CT
48         619        2:53:34    07:27      Benjamin            Cornish                   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                              Dobbs Ferry            NY
49         654        2:53:35    07:28      Michael             Johnson                   CCB/DOTGO                                                Cambridge              MA
50         634        2:54:03    07:56      Gregory             Fowlkes                   CRCA/Rapha Racing                                        New York               NY
51         642        2:54:07    08:00      Michael             Grygus                    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                Endwell                NY
52         604        2:54:54    08:47      Alexander           Barouh                    CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   Brooklyn               NY
53         601        2:54:55    08:48      Jimmy               Andrello                  CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
54         622        2:54:58    08:51      Mark                Dakoulas                  First Stop/Vermont Castings                              Hartland               VT
55         664        2:57:04    10:57      Brian               Macilvain                 Fuji Bikes                                               Boston                 MA
56         624        2:57:04    10:57      Christopher         Darling                   OA/ Cyclemania                                           Lovell                 ME
57         716        2:57:05    10:58      Christopher         Tracy                     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Cambridge              MA
58         684        2:57:25    11:18      Rod                 Millott                   CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
59         691        2:58:01    11:54      Guillaume           Pinglot                   Club cycliste de l'Académie                              Verdun                 QC
60         656        2:58:01    11:54      Jerome              Jutzi                     Club cycliste de l'Académie                              Longueuil              QC
61         636        2:58:02    11:55      Raul                Galliano                  GS Gotham TOGA!-CRCA                                     Secaucus               NJ
62         687        2:58:02    11:55      Frank               Negri                     Colavita                                                 New York               NY
63         612        2:58:02    11:55      Keith               Cardoza                   Specialized                                              Santa Cruz             CA
64         667        2:58:03    11:56      Bob                 Makofsky                  CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
65         659        2:58:07    12:00      Christopher         King                      Black Tie Sports / Spine                                 South Salem            NY
66         707        2:58:46    12:39      Michael             Spring                    Audi Cycling                                             Needham                MA
67         611        2:59:37    13:30      Keith               Button                    CCB racing                                               Nottingham             NH
68         680        2:59:52    13:45      Nessim              Mezrahi                   ABRT                                                     Bethesda, Md           MD
69         630        3:00:25    14:18      James               Elliott                   US Military Cycling                                      Avon                   CT
70         635        3:01:22    15:15      Bryan               Fried                     CRCA / Sixcycle-RK&O                                     Nyc                    NY
71         725        3:01:43    15:36      Daniel              Ouellette                 Optimum Performance
72         703        3:02:14    16:07      Richard             Scudney                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
73         715        3:02:36    16:29      Joseph              Tindal                    Expo wheelmen                                            Coventry               CT
74         603        3:02:52    16:45      Juan                Aracena                   CRCA                                                     Fort Lee               NJ
75         702        3:03:20    17:13      Taylor              Schwartz                  Cycle Loft Velo                                          Manchester             ME
76         695        3:03:20    17:13      Gabriel             Remillard                 CLR-CLRRacing.com                                        West Hartford          CT
77         616        3:05:34    19:27      Collin              Clark                     Gripped Racing                                           Alexandria             VA
78         718        3:06:58    20:51      David               Van Horn                  Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists           Amherst                NY
79         626        3:06:59    20:52      Dennis              Desmarais                 Expo wheelmen                                            Glastonbury            CT
80         658        3:07:00    20:53      Aaron               Katin                     CRCA/BH/Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
81         657        3:07:01    20:54      Kirk                Kardashian                First Stop/Vermont Castings                              Woodstock              VT
82         614        3:08:07    22:00      Sean                Casey                     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Allston                MA
83         685        3:08:07    22:00      Kurt                Muehlebach                GP Velotek                                               Kansas City            MO
84         682        3:09:12    23:05      Thomas              Mikolinski                CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                       Brooklyn               NY
85         615        3:09:29    23:22      Chris               Chapman                   CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                   Ridgewood              NJ
86         665        3:09:36    23:29      Rick                Magee                     Bethel Cycle                                             Bethel                 CT
87         694        3:10:35    24:28      Paul                Quimby                    Expo wheelmen                                            Philadelphia           PA
88         699        3:10:42    24:35      Samuel              Schaeffer                 CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital                             Brooklyn               NY
89         608        3:11:40    25:33      Robert              Bonelli                   Black Tie Sports / Spine                                 White Plains           NY
90         610        3:11:44    25:37      Kyle                Butler                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Somerville             MA
91         618        3:11:48    25:41      Paul                Coluccio                  East End/Kreb Cycle                                      Massapequa             NY
92         670        3:11:54    25:47      George              Mastrogiannis             CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital                           Woodside               NY
93         648        3:13:15    27:08      Ben                 Hughes                    CRCA/BH/Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
94         706        3:15:06    28:59      Craig               Sparks                    GP  VeloTek                                              Overland Park          KS
95         607        3:17:34    31:27      Scott               Bond                      Speedway Wheelmen                                        Greenfield             IN
96         617        3:18:22    32:15      Christopher         Clary                     CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                           New York               NY
97         646        3:19:41    33:34      Keith               Hower                     Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                  Washington             PA
98         714        3:20:41    34:34      Jonathan            Tenney                    Bouledogue tout noir                                     Ithaca                 NY
99         669        3:22:57    36:50      Carlos              Martinez                  CRCA/Scotto's  wood fired pizza                          Woodhaven              NY
100        693        3:24:37    38:30      Guy                 Poirier                   bethel cycle                                             Wilton                 CT
101        726        3:25:27    39:20      Andrew              Mistifier                 CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brooklyn               NY
102        650        3:27:23    41:16      Mark                Hyatt                     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                    Arlington              VA
103        628        3:34:05    47:58      Tim                 Doherty                   Colavita racing                                          Boonton                NJ
104        674        3:45:42    59:35      Jake                McLaughlin                Drummond Cycles                                          Lyme                   NH
105        647        3:54:03  1:07:56      Daniel              Hubbard                   Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
106        621        4:03:37  1:17:30      Matthew             Curin                     Astellas Oncology p/b ABD                                Lake Zurich            IL
DNF        625                   00:00      Juan                Dejesus                   Expo wheelmen                                            North Windham          CT
DNF        633                   00:00      Craig               Fleischer                 EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                   Port Jefferson Station NY
DNF        644                   00:00      Ryan                Hardy                     C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                            N. Potomac             MD
DNF        645                   00:00      Keith               Hartstein                 545 Velo                                                 Newton                 MA
DNF        666                   00:00      James               Mahlmann                  Finkraft Cycling Team                                    Brooklyn               NY






Cat 3 (Yellow)                              62 Miles            22.06 MPH                 107 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          856        2:48:37    00:00      Moritz              Steiner                   Team Montclair Bikery                                    Montclair              NJ
2          801        2:48:37    00:00      Joe                 Jacobs                    Speedwell Racing                                         Bloomingdale           NJ
3          841        2:48:37    00:00      Peter               Reed                      SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Oxford                 MS
4          833        2:48:47    00:10      John                Peterson                  www.bikebarnracing.com                                   North Easton           MA
5          784        2:48:49    00:12      Mike                Festa                     Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Devon                  PA
6          751        2:48:51    00:14      Timothy             Ahearn                                                                             Woodstock              CT
7          810        2:48:57    00:20      Timothy             Lang                                                                               Portland               OR
8          774        2:49:00    00:23      Jordan              Cross                     Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                Arlington              VA
9          761        2:49:06    00:29      Sean                Boileau                   Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta                           Toronto                ON
10         874        2:49:22    00:45      Michael             Zak                       Team Cosmic                                              Fair Lawn              NJ
11         832        2:49:22    00:45      Steven              Persak                    Liberty Cycle                                            Basking Ridge          NJ
12         819        2:49:23    00:46      P J                 McQuade                   Minuteman Road Club                                      Millbury               MA
13         770        2:49:23    00:46      Jason               Cimini                    MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                  Landenberg             PA
14         802        2:49:23    00:46      Patrick             Jacobs                    Speedwell Racing                                         Bloomingdale           NJ
15         866        2:49:23    00:46      Zack                Vogel                     North American Velo (NAV)                                Saratoga Springs       NY
16         758        2:49:23    00:46      Marten T Roberts    Beels                     Lamprey Systems                                          Bethlehem              PA
17         849        2:49:23    00:46      Alan                Royek                     Mountainside p/b City Islanders                          Corry                  PA
18         814        2:49:24    00:47      David               Mai                       R4R - Make a Wish                                        Bangor                 ME
19         854        2:49:25    00:48      Robert              Schuler                   Mac5Bikes/GVCC                                           Rochester              NY
20         788        2:49:26    00:49      Nathan              Goates                    Mountainside p/b City Islanders                          Shippensburg           PA
21         830        2:50:07    01:30      Chris               Pare                      Minuteman Road Club                                      Franklin               MA
22         766        2:50:25    01:48      Rob                 Brown                     MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                  Chadds Ford            PA
23         867        2:50:35    01:58      James               Walker                    Team Placid Planet                                       Elizabethtown          NY
24         767        2:50:35    01:58      Todd                Burns                     Nantucket Velo                                           Nantucket              MA
25         822        2:50:35    01:58      Joseph              Mueller                   Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
26         864        2:50:36    01:59      Nicholas            Van Winkle                Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
27         776        2:50:39    02:02      Clint               Dager                     Raw Talent Ranch Racing                                  Newark                 DE
28         852        2:50:40    02:03      Andrew              Schmidt                   Westwood Velo                                            Bloomfield             NJ
29         821        2:50:41    02:04      Shane               Moran                     Westwood Velo                                            Piermont               NY
30         876        2:50:44    02:07      David               Zorko                     Team CHCH                                                Stoney Creek           ON
31         839        2:51:44    03:07      Nicholas            Quesnel                   J.A.M. Fund/NCC                                          Granby                 MA
32         863        2:51:47    03:10      Ben                 Tufford                   Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                  Robbinsville           NJ
33         855        2:51:55    03:18      Ben                 Smith                     Team Martys                                              Morristown             NJ
34         798        2:52:05    03:28      James               Hibbs                     Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                                Bethesda               MD
35         868        2:52:34    03:57      Nicholas            Waller                    Team Placid Planet                                       Gloversville           NY
36         847        2:52:35    03:58      Thomas              Robson                                                                             Westport               CT
37         772        2:53:02    04:25      Steve               Connor                    Velocite Cycling Team USA                                Dedham                 ME
38         815        2:53:03    04:26      Jonathan            Martinez                  Richmond Velo Sport                                      Richmond               VA
39         857        2:53:03    04:26      Gordon              Stone                     MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                  Kennett Square         PA
40         804        2:53:03    04:26      Herb                Jimenez                   Jimenez Velo Sport                                       Montclair              NJ
41         759        2:53:04    04:27      Jon                 Beyer                     Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA                           Princeton              NJ
42         753        2:53:06    04:29      Charles             Arensberg                 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                  Lewisville             PA
43         765        2:53:07    04:30      Jeff                Brown                     Cycle-Smart                                              Wellesley              MA
44         805        2:53:07    04:30      Oscar               Jimenez                   Ride Studio Cafe                                         Lowell                 MA
45         828        2:53:09    04:32      Peter               Ognibene                  GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                 Old Tappan             NJ
46         794        2:53:10    04:33      Randy               Hadzor                    varietystudios.com/woolsports                            Syracuse               NY
47         783        2:53:11    04:34      Timothy             Durrin                    Berkshire Cycling Association                            Great Barrington       MA
48         860        2:54:23    05:46      Nicholas            Tempest                   TPC p/b Conte's VB                                       Va Beach               VA
49         806        2:54:53    06:16      Jared               Katz                      Onion River Racing                                       Richmond               VT
50         762        2:54:54    06:17      Andrew              Boxer                     Team First Stop/Vermont Castings                         Ludlow                 VT
51         845        2:54:57    06:20      Jay                 Robbins                   Ride Studio Cafe                                         Somerville             MA
52         853        2:55:22    06:45      Christian           Schott                    Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered                     Imperial               PA
53         825        2:55:26    06:49      Kuria               Njenga                    Westwood Velo                                            Nyack                  NY
54         800        2:56:18    07:41      Seth                Houston                   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            Lansdale               PA
55         835        2:56:38    08:01      Benjamin            Pigott                    BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                    Pittsfield             MA
56         760        2:56:41    08:04      Terry               Blanchet                  North American Velo - NAV                                Castleton              NY
57         796        2:57:05    08:28      Rene                Herrera                   Kissena cycling club                                     Maspeth                NY
58         875        2:57:27    08:50      Byron               Horgash                   Team Traveller                                           Hanover                PA
59         865        2:58:14    09:37      Maximino            Veiga                     TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                                   Danbury                CT
60         808        2:58:14    09:37      Corey               Knowles                   Team ROG                                                 Hamburg                NY
61         824        2:58:39    10:02      Zebulon             Nelessen                  Van Dessel Factory Team                                  New York               NY
62         836        2:59:31    10:54      Jack                Piller                    Onion River Racing                                       Plattsburgh            NY
63         831        3:00:53    12:16      Jacinto             Pereira                                                                            New Haven              CT
64         755        3:00:54    12:17      Richard             Batten                    Minuteman Road Club                                      Winchester             MA
65         843        3:01:05    12:28      Matthew             Rettig                    Pawling Cycle & Sport                                    Cornwall               NY
66         826        3:01:39    13:02      Eric                Noonan                    Team Marty's                                             Morristown             NJ
67         816        3:01:48    13:11      Michael             Mascarenhas               North American Velo                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
68         789        3:01:55    13:18      Matt                Goedeke                   Team Wear on Earth                                       Selkirk                NY
69         778        3:02:48    14:11      James               Dieringer                 Spin/RR Donnelley                                        Lakewood               OH
70         827        3:02:49    14:12      Devin               O'Brien                   Search and State                                         Minneapolis            MN
71         837        3:03:10    14:33      William             Pluta                     SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Phoenixville           PA
72         846        3:03:28    14:51      Alex                Roberts                   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Lancaster              PA
73         858        3:04:03    15:26      Andrew              Strobert                  Threshold Cycling                                        Jamaica Plain          MA
74         811        3:04:10    15:33      Scott               Lempka                    Spin / RR Donnelley                                      Cleveland Heights      OH
75         797        3:05:14    16:37      Jeff                Hetrick                   Lamprey Systems                                          Riegelsville           PA
76         859        3:05:45    17:08      Chris               Tarnowski                 Westwood Velo                                            New Milford            NJ
77         813        3:05:46    17:09      Jim                 Ludovici                  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            New Hope               PA
78         862        3:05:50    17:13      Jeffrey             Toth                      SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Boyertown              PA
79         787        3:05:51    17:14      Johan               Gibcus                                                                             Worcester              MA
80         791        3:05:52    17:15      Eric                Gregoire                  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                           Phoenix                NY
81         768        3:05:53    17:16      Josh                Carter                    Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Allentown              PA
82         869        3:05:55    17:18      Gary                Weinstein                 z team wheels on oakville                                Toronto Ontario        ON
83         790        3:07:01    18:24      Christopher         Gray                      Team CHCH                                                Brampton               ON
84         844        3:07:02    18:25      Gert                Reynaert                  Threshold Cycling                                        Boston                 MA
85         838        3:07:03    18:26      Vlad                Preoteasa                 Speedwell Racing                                         Brooklyn               NY
86         752        3:08:48    20:11      Nick                Alutin                    Westwood Velo/CRCA                                       Ridgewood              NJ
87         812        3:08:48    20:11      Randall             Levere                    Threshold Cycling                                        Boston                 MA
88         840        3:09:29    20:52      John                Raguin                    Minuteman Road Club                                      Acton                  MA
89         764        3:10:05    21:28      Fred                Brown                     MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                                 Hillsborough           NJ
90         793        3:12:27    23:50      Jason               Grosse                    REAL DEAL RACING/LA BICICLETTA                           Toronto                ON
91         871        3:12:29    23:52      Mark                White                     Onion River Racing                                       Burlington             VT
92         861        3:13:21    24:44      Kenneth             Thoman                    Comprehensive Racing                                     Ipswich                MA
93         873        3:13:22    24:45      Shawn               Yackle                    King Kog                                                 Brooklyn               NY
94         769        3:15:35    26:58      Chris               Chesebro                  Liberty Cycle                                            New York               NY
95         792        3:15:35    26:58      Mark                Greve                     Refunds Now                                              Providence             RI
96         834        3:15:36    26:59      Joseph              Petrucci                  Van Dessel Factory Team                                  Lambertville           NJ
97         775        3:18:32    29:55      Chris               Curven                    Team First Stop                                          Walpole                NH
98         754        3:18:33    29:56      Samuel              Barker                    liberty cycle                                            Mapleweood             NJ
99         756        3:18:33    29:56      Phil                Beard                     Onion River Racing                                       Middlesex              VT
100        820        3:24:56    36:19      Darrin              Miskiewicz                Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Spring City            PA
101        829        3:25:02    36:25      Jordan              Oroshiba                  Velossimo Racing                                         Rochester              NY
102        870        3:29:33    40:56      Brian               Wentland                  GS Park Ridge                                            Rivervale              NJ
103        851        4:09:49    21:12      Kevin               Schaeffer                 Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club                            York                   PA
DNF        782                   00:00      Matthew             Doyal                     Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            Hillsborough           NJ
DNF        799                   00:00      Greg                Horrocks                  SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Spring City            PA
DNF        807                   00:00      Mark                Kline                     Peanut Butter and Co./Human Zoom                         West Chester           PA
DNF        842                   00:00      Kenneth             Reilly                    pawling cycle & sport                                    Brookfield             CT






Women Cat 3                                 62 Miles            19.20 MPH                 49 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2774       3:13:47    00:00      Kerrin              Strevell                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Valatie                NY
2          2746       3:13:47    00:00      Anneliese           Haines                    CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
3          2750       3:13:47    00:00      Lindsey             Knast                     QCW                                                      Philadelphia           PA
4          2757       3:13:48    00:01      Suzanne             Lucash                    CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                               Wellesley              MA
5          2730       3:13:50    00:03      Bryna               Blanchard                 North American Velo                                      Troy                   NY
6          2779       3:14:59    01:12      Alexandria          Wilson                    Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower                             Aylmer                 QC
7          2752       3:16:48    03:01      Danielle            Kosecki                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
8          2729       3:17:14    03:27      Stacey              Barbossa                  Colavita Racing                                          Rutherford             NJ
9          2726       3:17:14    03:27      Erica               Adelberg                  CRCA/Radical Media                                       New York               NY
10         2758       3:19:21    05:34      Karen               Mackin                    Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team                         Acton                  MA
11         2761       3:19:22    05:35      Vanessa             McCaffery                 Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                Newfield               NY
12         2734       3:19:29    05:42      Cady                Chintis                   Les Petites Victoires                                    Chicago                IL
13         2748       3:20:03    06:16      Molly               Hurford                   Colavita Racing                                          Hampton                NJ
14         2777       3:22:29    08:42      Emily               Underwood                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     Carmel                 NY
15         2737       3:22:33    08:46      Emily               Curley                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Taunton                MA
16         2778       3:22:34    08:47      Laura Lee           Vo                        CRCA/Radical Media                                       Brooklyn               NY
17         2780       3:23:50    10:03      Beth                Renner                    Innervation/Stan's No Tubes                              New York               NY
18         2731       3:24:14    10:27      Pier-Pascale        Boulanger                                                                          Verdun                 QC
19         2733       3:25:07    11:20      Brittlee            Bowman                    CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
20         2741       3:26:12    12:25      Emily               Elbers                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Syracuse               NY
21         2738       3:26:12    12:25      Erin                Donohue                   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Norwich                VT
22         2768       3:26:14    12:27      Susanna             Piller                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                          Plattsburgh            NY
23         2764       3:26:16    12:29      Maria               Murphy                    CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                               West  Nyack            NY
24         2773       3:27:08    13:21      Liz                 So                        Les Petites Victoires                                    Washington             DC
25         2753       3:27:17    13:30      Nicole              Laplante                  Team Placid Planet                                       Peru                   NY
26         2765       3:27:43    13:56      Susan               Myers                     CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     New York               NY
27         2769       3:29:33    15:46      Cathy               Rowell                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Bedford                MA
28         2756       3:31:29    17:42      Deborah             Leedale-Brown             Team TBB / Deep Blue                                     Wilmington             DE
29         2767       3:31:32    17:45      Nina                Nesdoly                   Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower                             Ottawa                 ON
30         2727       3:33:05    19:18      Anne-Marie          Alderson                  Steel City Endurance                                     Pittsburgh             PA
31         2749       3:33:20    19:33      Rebecca             Hussey                    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                  Bethel                 CT
32         2742       3:33:36    19:49      Renee               Engelhardt                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
33         2732       3:33:55    20:08      Veronik             Bourgon                   Infinite Nutrition/Cyclepower                            Gatineau               QC
34         2772       3:34:36    20:49      Megan               Searfoss                  Bethel Cycle                                             Ridgefield             CT
35         2766       3:36:32    22:45      Karen               Nash                      CCB Racing                                               North Hampton          NH
36         2747       3:37:41    23:54      Michele             Harrison                  Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                        Beverly                MA
37         2739       3:40:01    26:14      Elena               Dorr                      Athletes by Design Cycling                               Chicago                MN
38         2759       3:40:05    26:18      Andrea              Maher                     Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                       Lincoln Park           NJ
39         2770       3:41:16    27:29      Pamela              Schmaldinst               Team Vortex                                              Allentown              PA
40         2762       3:44:56    31:09      Julie               McKenzie                  ORC                                                      Shaftsbury             VT
41         2728       3:44:57    31:10      Katherine           Amos                      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                                      New York               NY
42         2755       4:01:25    47:38      Tracy               Lea                       T.E.A.M. FUJI                                            Taneytown              MD
DNF        2743                  00:00      Gabrielle           Fisher                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                              Bronx                  NY
DNF        2751                  00:00      Evelyn              Korbich                   Young Medalist/Team Rothrock                             New Tripoli            PA
DNF        2754                  00:00      Nadia               Latzgo                    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                            Fogelsville            PA
DNF        2760                  00:00      Lyn                 McCabe                    TARGETRAINING                                            Redding                CT
DNF        2771                  00:00      Amy                 Schwarzenberg             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Waterford              CT
DNF        2775                  00:00      Melissa             Tabas                     breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                            Philadelphia           PA
DNF        2776                  00:00      Lauren              Tracy                     Ride Studio Cafe                                         Arlington              MA






Cat 4 (White)                               62 Miles            21.59 MPH                 107 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1117       2:52:16    00:00      Ben                 Turrell                   CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
2          1103       2:52:42    00:26      Maksym              Shepitko                  Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
3          1093       2:52:42    00:26      Jules               Roazen                    Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
4          1014       2:52:42    00:26      Sergey              Buryanenko                Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
5          1020       2:52:42    00:26      Jeremy              Cratty                    Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow                   MA
6          1124       2:52:43    00:27      Alexei              Zakharov                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
7          1013       2:52:43    00:27      Marc                Brumer                    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
8          1113       2:52:43    00:27      Colin               Tanner                    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
9          1054       2:52:44    00:28      Michael             Kuehn                     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
10         1097       2:52:44    00:28      Mauricio            Sanchez                   CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
11         1048       2:52:45    00:29      Ryan                Johnston                  Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
12         1071       2:52:46    00:30      Curtis              Miller                    TBB/Deep Blue                                            Wilmington             DE
13         1086       2:53:22    01:06      Mark                Petimezas                 CRCA/ Foundation                                         New York City          NY
14         1063       2:54:03    01:47      John                Malcolmson                Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
15         1030       2:54:05    01:49      Paul                Fronhofer                 battenkill united                                        Argyle                 NY
16         1102       2:54:08    01:52      Mark                Shea                      Expo Wheelmen                                            Tolland                CT
17         1119       2:54:13    01:57      David               Vollbach                  Kissena                                                  Brooklyn               NY
18         1037       2:54:33    02:17      Patrick             Green                     Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                           Sterling               VA
19         1021       2:54:39    02:23      Ted                 Culotta                   Expo Wheelmen                                            Guilford               CT
20         1041       2:54:39    02:23      Bryan               Guenther                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
21         1087       2:54:54    02:38      Robert              Rakowitz                  CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                      New York               NY
22         1011       2:55:22    03:06      Nathan              Brauer                    CRCA/Foundation                                          Brooklyn               NY
23         1068       2:55:31    03:15      Eric                McLaughlin                CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
24         1003       2:55:31    03:15      Gregory             Ahnert                    Lamprey Systems                                          Bethlehem              PA
25         1051       2:55:31    03:15      Nicholas            Kirsch                    Slouch Velo Club                                         Portsmouth             NH
26         1078       2:55:31    03:15      Stephen             Olenchock                 Lamprey Systems                                          Bethlehem              PA
27         1006       2:55:32    03:16      Kenneth             Barfell                   Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       West Grove             PA
28         1091       2:55:32    03:16      Bernhard            Resch                     Lamprey Systems                                          Allentown              PA
29         1106       2:55:33    03:17      Alyosha             Smolarski                                                                          Brooklyn               NY
30         1043       2:55:40    03:24      Ryan                Humes                     Lamprey Systems                                          Easton                 PA
31         1005       2:56:02    03:46      Michael             Anderson                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
32         1018       2:56:25    04:09      Jeff                Condon                    Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
33         1010       2:56:31    04:15      Charles             Bourdages                 Slouch Velo Club                                         Kittery                ME
34         1019       2:56:56    04:40      Peter               Conroy                    CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                      New York               NY
35         1092       2:57:52    05:36      Ray                 Rhatigan                  545 Velo                                                 Newton                 MA
36         1082       3:00:17    08:01      Evan                Patten                    Slouch Velo Club                                         Portsmouth             NH
37         1061       3:00:18    08:02      Jason               Luttrell                  Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                           Washington             DC
38         1081       3:00:18    08:02      Roger               Parmelee                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  Brooklyn               NY
39         1112       3:00:37    08:21      Norman              Swygert                   Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
40         1080       3:00:43    08:27      Ernesto             Paredes                   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
41         1114       3:00:43    08:27      Yi Peng             Teoh                      CRCA / FGX Racing                                        Providence             RI
42         1050       3:00:44    08:28      Doug                Kennedy                   Minuteman Road Club                                      Marlborough            MA
43         1085       3:00:55    08:39      Erik                Pedersen                  Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
44         1058       3:01:11    08:55      Jacob               Lipcon                    Minuteman Road Club                                      Arlington              MA
45         1079       3:02:07    09:51      Tristan             Orford                    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
46         1055       3:02:22    10:06      Andrew              Lawrence                  CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                      New York               NY
47         1040       3:05:01    12:45      Chris               Grundner                  TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE                                     Landenberg             PA
48         1104       3:05:05    12:49      Carl                Shimer                    Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough            MA
49         1067       3:05:12    12:56      Matthew             McDonald                  Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                           Bethesda               MD
50         1022       3:05:12    12:56      Oliver              Davis                     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
51         1060       3:05:41    13:25      Kasper              Ludwig-Larsen             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
52         1100       3:05:42    13:26      Etienne             Shanon                    CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
53         1017       3:05:59    13:43      Jeremy              Clark                     CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                      New York               NY
54         1007       3:06:58    14:42      Jonathan            Benner                    545 Velo                                                 Clayton                NY
55         1090       3:07:47    15:31      David               Regen                     CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                      New York               NY
56         1031       3:08:08    15:52      Leonard             Galati                    CRCA / FGX Racing                                        Mount Vernon           NY
57         1120       3:08:18    16:02      Robert              Wallace                   CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                                      New York               NY
58         1062       3:08:20    16:04      Aviv                Maizlin                   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             Brooklyn               NY
59         1116       3:09:30    17:14      William             Turner                    Minuteman Road Club                                      Northboro              MA
60         1076       3:10:35    18:19      Mark                Murphy                    TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                                       Wilmington             DE
61         1042       3:11:04    18:48      William             Henke                     Battenkill United                                        Hudson Falls           NY
62         1099       3:11:04    18:48      Tom                 Scontras                  Slouch Velo Club                                         York                   ME
63         1012       3:11:05    18:49      Mark                Bridgeman                 'expowheelmen                                            Willington             CT
64         1044       3:11:05    18:49      Keith               Hurley                    Expowheelmen                                             Coventry               CT
65         1032       3:11:05    18:49      Philip              Gallagher                 Speedwell Racing                                         North Plainfield       NJ
66         1036       3:12:12    19:56      Ben                 Goss                      Slouch Velo Club                                         Portsmouth             NH
67         1052       3:12:12    19:56      Kevin               Kline                     CRCA/Foundation                                          New York               NY
68         1083       3:12:36    20:20      William             Patterson                 TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE                                      Wilmington             DE
69         1095       3:13:04    20:48      Jonathan            Ruffus                    Slouch Velo Club                                         Hampton                NH
70         1024       3:13:52    21:36      Robert              Duncker                   CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                      New York               NY
71         1125       3:14:18    22:02      Gregory             Zielinski                 Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington             DE
72         1115       3:15:23    23:07      Paul                Thomasch                  Speedwell Racing                                         South Orange           NJ
73         1016       3:15:29    23:13      David               Carmona                   Battenkill United                                        Arlington              VT
74         1045       3:15:38    23:22      Frank               Ingraham                  Lamprey systems                                          Coopersburg            PA
75         1121       3:16:36    24:20      Stefan              Wawersik                  Minuteman Road Club                                      Westborough            MA
76         1072       3:16:50    24:34      Efrain              Molina                    CRCA-Foundation                                          Woodside               NY
77         1065       3:17:07    24:51      Stuart              Matthewman                CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                                     Ny                     NY
78         1039       3:17:55    25:39      Joshua              Grossman                  CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
79         1066       3:17:58    25:42      Peter               McCormick                 CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
80         1056       3:18:59    26:43      Michael             Lenihan                   Battenkill-United                                        Lake George            NY
81         1070       3:20:09    27:53      Scott               Millar                    Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor                                Catonsville            MD
82         1053       3:21:06    28:50      Ron                 Kriner                    Lamprey Systems                                          Bethlehem              PA
83         1073       3:21:06    28:50      David               Molinero Giles            Lamprey Systems                                          Bethlehem              PA
84         1074       3:21:40    29:24      Ryan                Morcrette                 Lamprey Systems                                          Macungie               PA
85         1096       3:22:43    30:27      Aaron               Russ                      Expowheelmen                                             Windham                CT
86         1101       3:24:12    31:56      Christopher         Shea                      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
87         1077       3:24:22    32:06      William             Neide Jr                  Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington             DE
88         1089       3:25:12    32:56      Robert              Recalde                   Expowheelmen                                             Hartford               CT
89         1069       3:28:12    35:56      Tim                 Metzger                   Slouch Velo Club                                         Hampton                NH
90         1004       3:28:34    36:18      Bill                Anderson                  CRCA / FGX Racing                                        Brooklyn               NY
91         1046       3:30:19    38:03      David               Jacoboski                 ExpoWheelmen                                             Vernon                 CT
92         1108       3:31:22    39:06      Marty               Spallone                  Expowheelmen                                             Bolton                 CT
93         1094       3:36:39    44:23      Reed                Rubey                     CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
94         1098       3:36:43    44:27      Craig               Schonour                  Team TBB / Deep Blue                                     Landenberg             PA
95         1025       3:37:03    44:47      Ken                 Edwards                   CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                      New York               NY
96         1015       3:39:11    46:55      Jeffrey             Buske                     EXPO Wheelmen                                            Coventry               CT
97         1084       3:42:42    50:26      Jay                 Paulding                  Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington             DE
98         1009       3:49:35    57:19      Christopher         Bouchard                  Expo Wheelmen                                            Cos Cob                CT
99         1109       3:51:55    59:39      David               Stearns                   Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY
DNF        1028                  00:00      Brian               Field                     Hudson Furniture Racing Team                             New York               NY
DNF        1038                  00:00      Patrick             Grehan                    Kissena Cycling Club                                     Rockville Centre       NY
DNF        1049                  00:00      Lance               Jones                     Expowheelmen                                             Willimantic            CT
DNF        1064                  00:00      Brian               Markley                   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team                           Alexandria             VA
DNF        1107                  00:00      Jose                Soriano                   CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
DNF        1111                  00:00      Scott               Sweeney                   Minuteman Road Club                                      Stow                   MA
DNF        1122                  00:00      Jud                 Welle                     Speedwell Racing                                         Jersey City            NJ
DNF        1123                  00:00      Jeffrey             White                     Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn               NY






Cat 4 (Green)                               62 Miles            21.26 MPH                 101 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1177       2:54:58    00:00      Jayson              Jacobs                    CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO                               Brooklyn               NY
2          1240       2:54:58    00:00      Jesse               Walker                    CRCA/Setanta                                             Brooklyn               NY
3          1141       2:54:59    00:01      Ilya                Cantor                    MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                              West Windsor           NJ
4          1194       2:55:13    00:15      Andrew              Logiudice                 skylands cycling                                         Augusta                NJ
5          1203       2:55:37    00:39      Corey               Morenz                    CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                       New York               NY
6          1148       2:55:48    00:50      Jordi               Conrado                   Liberty Cycle                                            Basking Ridge          NJ
7          1230       2:55:49    00:51      Adel                Sarhan                    CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brooklyn               NY
8          1131       2:56:22    01:24      Todd                Bender                    CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brooklyn               NY
9          1156       2:56:30    01:32      Derrick             Dumoulin                  Bethel Cycle                                             Middlebury             CT
10         1189       2:57:44    02:46      Craig               Lauinger                  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                    Alexandria             VA
11         1205       2:58:42    03:44      Michael             Nelson                    CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                       New York               NY
12         1198       2:58:54    03:56      Matthew             McHugh                    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                    Arlington              VA
13         1207       2:58:59    04:01      Jim                 Nicholson                 OCFCU Cycling Project                                    Fulton                 NY
14         1227       2:59:20    04:22      Mark                Salazar                   skylands                                                 Succasunna             NJ
15         1166       2:59:21    04:23      Eric                Giehl                     Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc                             Webster                NY
16         1187       2:59:22    04:24      Jeffrey             Krywanczyk                Team Wear on Earth                                       Chazy                  NY
17         1232       2:59:25    04:27      David               St Lawrence               DOWN CYCLES                                              Garrison               NY
18         1164       2:59:25    04:27      Kyle                Gagnier                   Team Wear On Earth                                       Peru                   NY
19         1190       2:59:27    04:29      Erik                Lavoie                    CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO                               New York               NY
20         1188       3:00:13    05:15      Eric                Kuo                       CRCA/Setanta                                             Northport              NY
21         1173       3:00:54    05:56      James               Horn                      CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO                               New York               NY
22         1127       3:01:22    06:24      Brian               Archer                    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                    Arlington              VA
23         1222       3:01:22    06:24      Emilio              Poggio                    Team Lake Effect                                         Shaker Heights         OH
24         1236       3:01:26    06:28      Hank                Toone                     CRCA/Overstock.com                                       New York               NY
25         1139       3:01:27    06:29      Chris               Brawley                   MTBNJ.com-Halters                                        Cranford               NJ
26         1179       3:01:29    06:31      Aaron               Johnson                   OCFCU Cycling Project                                    Oswego                 NY
27         1171       3:01:43    06:45      Nicholas            Hoenemeyer                CRCA/ Arc Racing                                         Brooklyn               NY
28         1146       3:01:50    06:52      Daniel              Clark                     CRCA/Overstock.com                                       New York               NY
29         1150       3:02:28    07:30      Brandon             Davis                     Port City Velo/ Teaka Toys                               Wilmington             NC
30         1159       3:02:35    07:37      Noah                Epstein                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Andover                MA
31         1163       3:02:41    07:43      Arthur              Foelsche                  Onion River Racing                                       Montpelier             VT
32         1199       3:02:59    08:01      Michael             McHugh                    Central Bucks Velo                                       Doylestown             PA
33         1197       3:03:00    08:02      Brendan             Mahoney                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                    Arlington              VA
34         1193       3:03:55    08:57      Ian                 Lieberman                 CRCA / ARC Racing                                        New York               NY
35         1170       3:06:19    11:21      Lawrence            Henderson                 skylands cycling                                         Stockholm              NJ
36         1233       3:07:33    12:35      Brian               Sullivan                  CRCA/Setanta                                             Jersey City            NJ
37         1204       3:07:34    12:36      Matt                Narel                     Bethel Cycle                                             Ct/ Sandy Hook         CT
38         1180       3:07:34    12:36      Benjamin            Johnson                   CRCA/Overstock.com                                       Short Hills            NJ
39         1165       3:07:59    13:01      Raphael             Gariepy                   ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville                  Montreal               QC
40         1160       3:08:20    13:22      Myles               Fennell                   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                    Monroe                 NJ
41         1155       3:09:18    14:20      Max                 Dougherty                 Onion River Racing                                       Burlington             VT
42         1167       3:09:26    14:28      Jason               Grossi                    Team Town Cycle                                          Stockholm              NJ
43         1247       3:09:27    14:29      Scott               Hadley                    CRCA/Overstock.com                                       New York               NY
44         1157       3:10:10    15:12      Peter               Eagleton                  DOWN CYCLES                                              Yorktown Heights       NY
45         1195       3:10:40    15:42      Vincent             Lore                      Bethel Cycle                                             Bethel                 CT
46         1225       3:11:27    16:29      Cj                  Rudy                      Central Bucks Velo                                       Pipersville            PA
47         1216       3:11:33    16:35      Juan                Pelaez                    CRCA/Overstock.com                                       Short Hills            NJ
48         1186       3:11:46    16:48      Leo                 Kolshorn                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                                         Hawley                 PA
49         1241       3:11:57    16:59      Christopher         Walsh                     Team Town Cycle                                          Warwick                NY
50         1243       3:11:59    17:01      Ed                  Wolf                      Bethel Cycle Sport                                       Bridgeport             CT
51         1228       3:12:44    17:46      Chris               Santalucia                MTBNJ.com-Halters                                        Sparta                 NJ
52         1135       3:14:23    19:25      Bryan               Blake                     OCFCU Cycling project                                    Fulton                 NY
53         1137       3:15:08    20:10      David               Blume                     CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                           New York               NY
54         1184       3:15:09    20:11      Bogert              Kisch                     Team Town Cycle                                          West Milford           NJ
55         1132       3:15:22    20:24      Dustin              Bessette                  Berkshire Bike & Board                                   Copake Falls           NY
56         1176       3:15:23    20:25      Matthew             Jackson                   DOWN CYCLES                                              Peekskill              NY
57         1182       3:15:24    20:26      Philip              Josolowitz-Luce           Ride Brooklyn!                                           Brooklyn               NY
58         1151       3:15:24    20:26      Andrew              Dettman                   Ride Brooklyn                                            Brooklyn               NY
59         1144       3:16:56    21:58      Chris               Caza                      OCFCU Cycling project                                    Fulton                 NY
60         1235       3:17:13    22:15      Tyler               Sweeting                  Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                             Webster                NY
61         1210       3:17:20    22:22      John                Oldakowski                Liberty Cycle                                            New Providence         NJ
62         1191       3:17:31    22:33      Nicolas             Lawson                    CRCA/Setanta                                             New York               NY
63         1136       3:18:09    23:11      Craig               Blake                     Skylands Cycling                                         Sparta                 NJ
64         1244       3:18:17    23:19      Jan                 Wolfe                     CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brookline              MA
65         1169       3:18:38    23:40      Grant               Harding                   Ride Brooklyn                                            Brooklyn               NY
66         1248       3:19:12    24:14      Adam                Johnson                   CRCA/Overstock.com                                       New York               NY
67         1220       3:23:33    28:35      Aj                  Picarello                 DOWN CYCLES                                              Cortlandt Manor        NY
68         1223       3:23:38    28:40      Billy               Raynor                    Port City Velo/Teaka Toys                                Wilmington             NC
69         1218       3:29:29    34:31      Daghan              Perker                    CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                        New York               NY
70         1200       3:29:29    34:31      Scott               Mills                     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
71         1162       3:29:29    34:31      Noel                Flynn                     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
72         1242       3:29:32    34:34      Charles             Williamson                Peaks Coaching Group                                     Westfield              NJ
73         1183       3:31:55    36:57      Aidan               Kesner                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lexington              MA
74         1208       3:31:55    36:57      Aaron               Nix                       Port City Velo: Teaka Toys                               Wilmington             NC
75         1202       3:32:03    37:05      Frank               Morang                    Liberty Cycle                                            New Providence         NJ
76         1133       3:34:56    39:58      Charles             Bird                      CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O                                     New York               NY
77         1154       3:36:11    41:13      Tom                 Doucette                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Stow                   MA
78         1149       3:40:45    45:47      Manuel              Couto                     Liberty Cycle                                            Berkeley Heights       NJ
79         1196       3:41:41    46:43      James               Ludwig                    Central Bucks Velo                                       New Hope               PA
80         1245       3:43:56    48:58      Jason               Yoakum                    Bethel cycle                                             New Milford            CT
81         1130       3:45:44    50:46      Frank               Been                      Jimenez Velo Sport                                       Montclair              NJ
82         1181       3:45:44    50:46      Charles             Jordan                    Jimenez Velo Sport                                       Glen Ridge             NJ
83         1158       3:46:40    51:42      Adam                Eisenberg                 CRCA W&D RACING / NYC VELO                               Brooklyn               NY
84         1138       3:47:09    52:11      Edmond              Bonnie                    Ride Brooklyn                                            Brooklyn               NY
85         1211       3:47:33    52:35      Robert              Olsson                    DOWN CYCLES                                              Croton On Hudson       NY
86         1128       3:52:45    57:47      William             Auten                     Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                             Williamson             NY
87         1161       3:59:34    04:36      Gary                Fletcher                  Skylands Cycling                                         Sparta                 NJ
88         1221       4:09:31    14:33      Gregory             Pizarek                   CRCA/Scotto's Woodfired Pizza                            West New York          NJ
89         1229       4:26:35    31:37      Paul                Santini                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
90         1212       4:34:49    39:51      Maurice             Osorio                    CRCA /scotto's wood fired pizza                          Douglaston             NY
91         1152       4:41:01    46:03      Brian               Dias                      Boston Road Club                                         Braintree              MA
92         1226       5:23:03    28:05      Rick                Russell                   Boston Road Club                                         Newton                 MA
DNF        1140                  00:00      Ian                 Broadhead                 port city velo/teaka toys                                Wilmington             NC
DNF        1142                  00:00      Oliver              Carbonell                 CRCA-Dave Jordan Coaching                                New York               NY
DNF        1143                  00:00      Shannon             Case                      Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                             Penfield               NY
DNF        1145                  00:00      Douglas             Chrystall                 Boston Road Club                                         Wellesley              MA
DNF        1147                  00:00      Daniel              Cleiman                   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                       New York               NY
DNF        1201                  00:00      Ashton              Momot                     Team Wear on Earth                                       Plattsburgh            NY
DNF        1213                  00:00      Nicolas             Ostiguy Perreault         ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville                  Lavaltrie              QC
DNF        1215                  00:00      David               Passey                    CRCA/Overstock.com                                       New York               NY
DNF        1224                  00:00      Matthew             Rossi                     CRCA / Arc Racing                                        Brooklyn               NY






Cat 4 (Pink)                                62 Miles            21.36 MPH                 99 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1254       2:54:10    00:00      Mike                Barbone                   Chester County Velo                                      West Chester           PA
2          1276       2:54:17    00:07      Brandon             Freyer                    Pawling Cycle & Sport                                    Brewster               NY
3          1367       2:55:37    01:27      Kevin               Woodhouse                 OA/cyclemania                                            Falmouth               ME
4          1273       2:55:38    01:28      Chris               Field                     ECV driven by Mazda                                      Salem                  MA
5          1282       2:56:23    02:13      Arthur              Gorka                     Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Philadelphia           PA
6          1292       2:56:31    02:21      Kevin               Hays                      OA/Cyclemania                                            Brookline              MA
7          1353       2:57:24    03:14      Mike                Stevens                   Chester County Velo                                      Valley Forge           PA
8          1368       2:57:46    03:36      Matthew             Worstell                  Green Brook Racing                                       Basking Ridge          NJ
9          1275       2:57:48    03:38      Nate                Foster                    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                Ithaca                 NY
10         1349       2:57:48    03:38      Caleb               Smith                     Steel City Endurance                                     Cheswick               PA
11         1333       2:57:48    03:38      Chip                O'Lari                    Mystic Velo                                              Voluntown              CT
12         1260       2:57:50    03:40      Eric                Carlson                   TEAM EDGE                                                Bristol                CT
13         1289       2:58:00    03:50      Fred                Harle                     Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle                               Jamesville             NY
14         1344       2:58:00    03:50      Matt                Salter                    Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine                 Essex Junction         VT
15         1264       2:58:00    03:50      Brendan             Culloty                   Marina Auto Group/RAM                                    Farmington             NY
16         1371       2:58:00    03:50      Michael             Zurak                     MBC Racing                                               Franklin Square        NY
17         1370       2:58:00    03:50      Percy               Zahl                      EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                   Rocky Point            NY
18         1310       2:58:59    04:49      Torrance            Kopfer                    Landry's Bicycles                                        Braintree              MA
19         1352       2:59:00    04:50      Glenn               Stephenson                Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic                  Barto                  PA
20         1257       2:59:00    04:50      Alex                Binkley                   CRCA/Gennaro                                             New York               NY
21         1364       2:59:28    05:18      James               Willsey                   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                     Hinesburg              VT
22         1280       3:00:08    05:58      Nicholas            Gilroy                    ECV driven by Mazda                                      Marblehead             MA
23         1359       3:00:08    05:58      Thomas              Warren                    HBC Racing                                               Huntington             NY
24         1330       3:00:09    05:59      Dylan               Nord                      CRCA - Rapha                                             New York               NY
25         1303       3:00:12    06:02      Steven              Ji                        MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                     Somerville             MA
26         1277       3:01:21    07:11      Leonard             Friedman                  Lucarelli & Castaldi                                     Marlboro               NJ
27         1338       3:01:21    07:11      Peter               Pelychaty                 Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                               Big Flats              NY
28         1262       3:01:22    07:12      Ricardo             Collado                   Joyful Cycles Team                                       Princeton              NJ
29         1299       3:01:22    07:12      Keith               Huntington                HBC Racing                                               Greenlawn              NY
30         1272       3:01:24    07:14      Darrell             Engel                     Kutztown Cutters                                         Kutztown               PA
31         1279       3:02:17    08:07      Jason               Gabriel                   Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Gilbertsville          PA
32         1320       3:02:17    08:07      Anthony             Mazzella                  CRCA/Sid's Bikes                                         Ny                     NY
33         1306       3:03:08    08:58      Brian               Kelley                    Pawling Cycle and Sport                                  Pawling                NY
34         1351       3:03:10    09:00      Nicholas            Stefanidakis              Blue Hills Cycling Club                                  Milton                 MA
35         1288       3:03:57    09:47      Whitney             Hanson                    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                     Swanton                VT
36         1308       3:03:58    09:48      Michael             Kelly                     Team Edge                                                Watertown              CT
37         1357       3:04:09    09:59      Yohsuke             Takakura                  Dr. Naylor's Racing                                      Albany                 NY
38         1268       3:05:23    11:13      Antonio             Diaz                      Cheshire cycle racing                                    Meriden                CT
39         1331       3:05:24    11:14      James               Nord                      CRCA - Rapha                                             New York               NY
40         1283       3:05:24    11:14      W. Mark             Graber                    North American Velo                                      Saratoga               NY
41         1316       3:06:58    12:48      Aaron               Mangum                    CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     Brooklyn               NY
42         1285       3:07:12    13:02      Jason               Haight                    Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle                               Manlius                NY
43         1332       3:07:12    13:02      Owen                O'Connor                  EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                   Mount Sinai            NY
44         1298       3:07:26    13:16      Patrick             Hogan                     ABRT                                                     Riva                   MD
45         1363       3:07:26    13:16      Brian               Whitesell                 ABRT                                                     Gambrills              MD
46         1281       3:07:33    13:23      Philip              Golden                    Landry's Bicycles                                        Canton                 MA
47         1358       3:08:28    14:18      Nicholas            Tham Ming Qiang           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                     Cambridge              MA
48         1312       3:08:28    14:18      David               Lambert                   Marina Auto Group/RAM                                    Walworth               NY
49         1265       3:08:28    14:18      Don                 Davis                     Park Ave Bike                                            Farmingotn             NY
50         1293       3:08:28    14:18      Bruce               Hayward                   Park Ave Bike                                            Victor                 NY
51         1343       3:08:28    14:18      Kristian            Saether                   EECT/Geen Arm Bandits                                    Center Moriches        NY
52         1350       3:08:29    14:19      Jud                 Speer                     Dr. Naylor's Racing                                      Cobleskill             NY
53         1271       3:08:29    14:19      Steven              Edwards                   OA/CycleMania                                            South Portland         ME
54         1346       3:08:29    14:19      Todd                Shapiro                   North American Velo                                      Ballston Spa           NY
55         1326       3:08:29    14:19      Mark                Misicko                   Tower Racing                                             Hinsdale               IL
56         1305       3:09:50    15:40      Steve               Kang                      CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                   Glen Rock              NJ
57         1291       3:09:58    15:48      Chris               Hays                      Steel City Endurance                                     Youngwood              PA
58         1302       3:09:58    15:48      Mike                Janeiro                   Steel City Endurance                                     Greensburg             PA
59         1261       3:11:22    17:12      Leonardo            Chao                      Gran Fondo New York                                      New Milford            NJ
60         1329       3:11:23    17:13      Todd                Noonan                    Kutztown Cutters                                         Kutztown               PA
61         1355       3:11:30    17:20      Jim                 Strouse                   GMBC / Synergy Fitness                                   Burlington             VT
62         1348       3:11:34    17:24      Sean                Sheridan                  Pawling Cycle and Sport                                  Gaylordsville          CT
63         1252       3:11:59    17:49      Dan                 Aviles                    MBC Racing                                               Mineola                NY
64         1345       3:12:01    17:51      Lorenzo             Serra                     Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned.com                   South Salem            NY
65         1361       3:12:30    18:20      Wade                Wegner                    Gran Fondo New York                                      Westwood               NJ
66         1263       3:12:46    18:36      Keith               Craley                    Kutztown Cutters                                         Allentown              PA
67         1304       3:14:16    20:06      Gordon              Jones                     Park Ave Bike                                            Canandaigua            NY
68         1287       3:14:49    20:39      Donald              Hanke                     Tower Racing                                             Clarendon Hills        IL
69         1294       3:14:50    20:40      Britton             Henderson                 CS Velo
70         1322       3:14:52    20:42      Aaron               McCormack                 CycleLodge                                               Scituate               MA
71         1372       3:16:24    22:14      Michael             Zusman                    CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                   Midland Park           NJ
72         1290       3:17:18    23:08      George              Harriott                  GS Simmeria                                              Allentown              PA
73         1258       3:18:55    24:45      Kevin               Brant                     Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Bellingham             MA
74         1321       3:19:52    25:42      Phillip             McCarthy                  Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle                               Manlius                NY
75         1255       3:25:42    31:32      Jacob               Baty                      CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda                                     New York               NY
76         1278       3:25:58    31:48      Kenshin             Furuta                    CRCA                                                     Irvington              NY
77         1314       3:26:02    31:52      Carlos              Luna                      Joyful Cycles Team                                       Middletown             NJ
78         1297       3:27:39    33:29      George              Hluck                     Corning/Notubes Race Team                                Painted Post           NY
79         1251       3:29:07    34:57      Chatura             Atapattu                  CRCA/Gennaro                                             New York               NY
80         1323       3:29:07    34:57      Bruce               McGalliard                Cheshire Cycle Racing                                    North Haven            CT
81         1366       3:29:18    35:08      John                Wolkiewicz                MBC Racing                                               Long Beach             NY
82         1354       3:30:32    36:22      David               Stone                     Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic                  Pottstown              PA
83         1365       3:31:23    37:13      Scott               Wilson                    Comprehensive racing/Salem cycle                         Methuen                MA
84         1362       3:33:32    39:22      Gregory             Wetzel                    CRCA                                                     New York               NY
85         1327       3:35:58    41:48      John                Moore                     Black Falcon                                             Dorchester             MA
86         1259       3:37:59    43:49      Luke                Bunting                   CS Velo                                                  Philadelphia           PA
87         1300       3:38:50    44:40      Michael             Hurley                    Kutztown Cutters                                         Topton                 PA
88         1337       3:40:28    46:18      Joe                 Patanella                 Green Brook Racing                                       Green Brook            NJ
89         1317       3:40:28    46:18      Kurt                Maw                       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                       Salem                  MA
90         1328       3:41:14    47:04      Jason               Nelson                    Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Holliston              MA
91         1284       3:42:20    48:10      Jaret               Gracey                    Midweek Cycling Club                                     Oakville               ON
92         1360       3:47:30    53:20      John                Weaver                    Mystic Velo Club                                         Groton                 CT
93         1356       3:49:55    55:45      Marc                Sullivan                  North American Velo                                      Middle Grove           NY
94         1253       4:09:20    15:10      James               Bachez                    Black Falcon                                             Somerville             MA
95         1315       4:22:01    27:51      Charles             Magyar                    Midweek Cycling Club                                     Etobicoke              ON
DNF       1256                   00:00      Roger               Billharz                  Pawling cycle & sport                                    Sleepy Hollow          NY
DNF        1309                  00:00      Tomas               Ketcham                   CRCA/Gennaro                                             New York               NY
DNF        1311                  00:00      Zachary             Kramer                    Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine                 Burlington             VT
DNF        1347                  00:00      Andrew              Sheeley                   CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda                                     New York               NY






Cat 4 (Yellow)                              62 Miles            20.75 MPH                 89 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1478       2:59:18    00:00      Michael             Tabasko                   DCMTB                                                    Cabin John             MD
2          1428       2:59:18    00:00      Travis              Kroot                     Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                                  Cumberland Foreside    ME
3          1493       2:59:19    00:01      Chris               Baird                                                                                                     MA
4          1492       2:59:19    00:01      Adam                Zeldin                    Johns Hopkins University                                 Baltimore              MD
5          1420       2:59:20    00:02      Scott               Hock                      Adirondack Velo Club                                     Johnstown              NY
6          1488       2:59:20    00:02      Frank               Yeager                    Richmond Velo Sport                                      Glen Allen             VA
7          1410       2:59:21    00:03      John                Ford                      Team Danbury Audi                                        White Plains           NY
8          1452       2:59:24    00:06      Cole                Oberman                   breakawaybikes.com                                       Harrisburg             PA
9          1396       2:59:24    00:06      Ned                 Connelly                  Cox Communications/W.E. Stedman                          Wakefield              RI
10         1390       2:59:39    00:21      Joshua              Burgel                    unaffiliated                                             Lincoln                MA
11         1413       2:59:41    00:23      Pierre              Gervez                    Alpine Clinic - RCN                                      Plymouth               NH
12         1439       3:00:10    00:52      Daniel              McCabe                    bikebarnracing                                           Whitman                MA
13         1486       3:00:38    01:20      Raymond             Willard                   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                           Oneida                 NY
14         1469       3:00:39    01:21      Christian           Rose                      Columbia University Cycling Team                         New Paltz              NY
15         1480       3:01:30    02:12      John-Taki           Theodoracopulos                                                                    New York               NY
16         1491       3:01:31    02:13      Guy                 Zerega                    Cox Communications Cycling Team                          Narragansett           RI
17         1388       3:01:31    02:13      Geoffrey            Bouchard                  nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH               Coventry               RI
18         1402       3:01:56    02:38      Patrick             Darken                    Zen Masters Racing                                       Maple Glen             PA
19         1418       3:01:58    02:40      Paul                Hebert                    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Glenmont               NY
20         1406       3:01:59    02:41      Christopher         Deluco                    Team Danbury Audi                                        Yonkers                NY
21         1380       3:02:13    02:55      Ross                Baldwin                   Speedwell                                                Summit                 NJ
22         1463       3:02:19    03:01      Brian               Quinn                     Century Road Club Association                            Ridgewood              NY
23         1386       3:02:31    03:13      Billy               Bergen                    bikebarnracing.com                                       Brockton               MA
24         1429       3:02:47    03:29      Stephen             Lebovitz                  Weston Posse Velo                                        Weston                 MA
25         1415       3:02:47    03:29      Keith               Goldman                   CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                               Huntington Station     NY
26         1437       3:03:16    03:58      Matt                Mallet                    Catskill Mountain Multisport                             Ballston Spa           NY
27         1403       3:04:03    04:45      James               Davis                                                                              Amherst                NH
28         1466       3:04:22    05:04      Omri                Roden                     The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                          Chappaqua              NY
29         1485       3:04:22    05:04      Christophe          Wilkes                    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic          New York               NY
30         1459       3:04:43    05:25      Jeffrey             Pellis                                                                             New York               NY
31         1444       3:04:54    05:36      Paul                Meier                     Team Marty's                                             Tranquility            NJ
32         1441       3:05:22    06:04      Colin               McKenna                                                                            Mechanicsburg          PA
33         1392       3:05:26    06:08      Peter               Bysshe                    The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY                         Brooklyn               NY
34         1408       3:05:55    06:37      Edward              Ellard                    Cedar Bike                                               Scranton               PA
35         1376       3:06:03    06:45      Justin              Albin                     Burrows Specialized Sports                               Townshend              VT
36         1423       3:06:44    07:26      Kevin               Horan                     Colavita                                                 Ny                     NY
37         1490       3:07:00    07:42      Michael             Zak                                                                                Canandaigua            NY
38         1446       3:07:59    08:41      Kyle                Mihalik                   Beaver Valley Velo                                       Aliquippa              PA
39         1447       3:09:55    10:37      Nolan               Montiel                   Bicycle Planet                                           Flushing               NY
40         1405       3:10:04    10:46      Michael             Deats                     Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                   Rochester              NY
41         1454       3:11:11    11:53      John                Onderdonk                 Team Elevate Cycles                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
42         1481       3:11:12    11:54      Wayne               Tice                      Bryan's Bikes                                            New Windsor            NY
43         1416       3:11:13    11:55      Lorenzo             Grippo                    Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump                         Katonah                NY
44         1487       3:11:22    12:04      Daniel              Wood                                                                               Lewisburg              PA
45         1411       3:11:54    12:36      Werner              Freymann                  Easy Riders Cycling                                      Flourtown              PA
46         1479       3:12:55    13:37      Craig               Thaler                    Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                  Chappaqua              NY
47         1393       3:14:16    14:58      Daniel              Cariolo                   STAMPEDE!                                                Cambridge              MA
48         1448       3:14:25    15:07      Michael             Moran                     Weston Posse                                             Lexington              MA
49         1470       3:15:43    16:25      Sean                Runnette                  Bailey Bikes                                             Hillsborough           NJ
50         1461       3:16:07    16:49      Jaroslaw            Prokop                    DeathRow Velo                                            Elmwood Park           NJ
51         1382       3:16:21    17:03      Eric                Baumann                   STAMPEDE!                                                Allston                MA
52         1438       3:16:39    17:21      Paul                Martel                    Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Bedford                NH
53         1385       3:16:45    17:27      Oleg                Bekkerman                                                                          Palisades Park         NJ
54         1472       3:19:15    19:57      John                Schwarz                   Unattached                                               Cambridge              VT
55         1404       3:19:21    20:03      Wes                 Deane                     cox communications cycling team                          Tiverton               RI
56         1414       3:19:26    20:08      Gary                Giacchetto                EECT/Kreb Cycle                                          East Moriches          NY
57         1475       3:19:34    20:16      Matthew             Stein                     Unaffiliated                                             Fairfield              CT
58         1389       3:20:46    21:28      Stephen             Brault                    Cyclonauts Racers                                        Suffield               CT
59         1427       3:21:22    22:04      Gregory             Kraft                     Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club                      Strykersville          NY
60         1417       3:21:22    22:04      Terry               Griswold                  Buffalo Cycling Team                                     Hamburg                NY
61         1440       3:23:50    24:32      David               McGinn                    Bicycle Therapy                                          Holland                PA
62         1477       3:24:18    25:00      Loren               Swears                    Capitol bicycle racing team                              Gansevoort             NY
63         1456       3:24:24    25:06      Brandon             Orear                     CES/Pedal the Planet                                     Hixson                 TN
64         1378       3:24:57    25:39      Rick                Babin                     Richmond Velo Sport                                      Richmond               VA
65         1457       3:25:08    25:50      James               Orme                                                                               Brooklyn               NY
66         1384       3:26:23    27:05      Sean                Behrman                   Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle                         Auburn                 NY
67         1394       3:27:43    28:25      Anthony             Codding                   ECV                                                      South Hamilton         MA
68         1465       3:28:57    29:39      Marc                Richardson                2020/Fuel                                                Keene                  NH
69         1412       3:30:00    30:42      Jeffrey             Gagliardo                 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                   Pittsford              NY
70         1455       3:31:55    32:37      Micha               Ophir                     CRCA / EnduranceWERX                                     New York               NY
71         1468       3:32:08    32:50      Randhy              Rodriguez                 Brooklyn Arches                                          Brooklyn               NY
72         1395       3:32:22    33:04      Christopher         Cohen                     Brown University Cycling                                 Providence             RI
73         1377       3:34:41    35:23      Glenn               Allen                     Unattached                                               Gloversville           NY
74         1489       3:34:52    35:34      Duane               Young-Kershaw             Cycle Loft Velo                                          Westport               MA
75         1471       3:35:00    35:42      Karl                Schipul                   Cycle Fitness                                            Bethel                 CT
76         1424       3:38:22    39:04      Enrique             Jackson                                                                            Garden City            MI
77         1442       3:41:28    42:10      Jon                 McNeill                   Weston Posse                                             Weston                 MA
78         1431       3:45:07    45:49      Jim                 Lex                       Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham               Westmont               NJ
79         1422       3:45:52    46:34      Andrew Ross         Holtzer                   Speedwell                                                Maplewood              NJ
80         1398       3:52:35    53:17      Matt                Cozza                     Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                  Yorktown Heights       NY
81         1425       4:04:18    05:00      Russell             Killpartrick              Low Country Racing                                       Ft Dix                 NJ
82         1419       4:14:23    15:05      Scott               Henry                                                                              Shavertown             PA
83         1400       4:16:13    16:55      Kevin               Curran                                                                             Madison Township       PA
DNF        1381                  00:00      Jason               Barella                   Threshold Cycling                                        Brookline              MA
DNF        1432                  00:00      Nick                Liddell                   Threshold Cycling                                        Boston                 MA
DNF        1449                  00:00      Hans                Morefield                 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump                         Katonah                NY
DNF        1450                  00:00      Nathan              Morgan                    Team Elevate Cycles                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
DNF        1482                  00:00      Timothy             Voake                     CRCA / FGX Racing                                        New York               NY
DNF        1484                  00:00      Nicholas            White                     Team Martys                                              Denville               NJ






Cat 4 (Blue)                                62 Miles            21.61 MPH                 92 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1508       2:52:07    00:00      Jason               Berry                     GRIPPED RACING                                           Arlington              VA
2          1609       2:52:08    00:01      Kevin               Walker                    Minerva Design                                           Rochester              NY
3          1581       2:52:08    00:01      Dean                Phillips                  Fit Werx                                                 Wenham                 MA
4          1574       2:52:08    00:01      Jesse               O'Donnell                 JSMS/ BPC Triathlon                                      Toms River             NJ
5          1611       2:52:09    00:02      Michael             Walsh                     Movember                                                 Philadelphia           PA
6          1616       2:52:19    00:12      Matt                Wilpers                   CRCA - Sids Cannondale                                   New York               NY
7          1534       2:52:20    00:13      Nicholas            Fiolo                     Penn State                                               Philadelphia           PA
8          1521       2:52:21    00:14      Christopher         Cumming                   Motofish Racing                                          Seattle                WA
9          1530       2:52:34    00:27      Aaron               Essner                    Pedal Sports                                             Bloomingdale           NJ
10         1515       2:53:35    01:28      Gregory             Brown                     DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV                             Grantham               NH
11         1509       2:53:36    01:29      Dirk                Biemans                   Intergrow                                                Albion                 NY
12         1516       2:53:36    01:29      Jason               Brown                     CRCA                                                     New York               NY
13         1503       2:53:36    01:29      Daniel              Baker                     Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       S Yarmouth             MA
14         1602       2:53:37    01:30      Steven              Taggart                   Team Bicycle Doctor                                      Middletown             NY
15         1520       2:53:39    01:32      Stuart              Coulter                   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                 Hanover                NH
16         1531       2:54:07    02:00      Anthony             Fatuzzo                   Team Cosmic                                              Fair Lawn              NJ
17         1608       2:55:08    03:01      Karsten             Walker                    Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                               Washington             DC
18         1610       2:55:25    03:18      Patrick             Walle                     GVCC                                                     Rochester, Ny          NY
19         1535       2:56:33    04:26      Josh                Flanagan                  qt2 systems                                              Cohasset               MA
20         1502       2:56:33    04:26      Smith               Anderson                  Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar                         Brookline              MA
21         1604       2:56:48    04:41      Jay                 Thomas                    North Atlantic Velo (NAV)                                Poestenkill            NY
22         1597       2:57:04    04:57      Steve               Seabury                                                                            Old Chatham            NY
23         1613       2:57:04    04:57      Tim                 Ward                      Team Hastings Velo                                       Hastings On Hudson     NY
24         1512       2:57:12    05:05      Matt                Bockbrader                Team Spin                                                Lakewood               OH
25         1589       2:57:21    05:14      Bill                Rigler                    CRCA/SIDS BIKES                                          New York               NY
26         1504       2:57:22    05:15      Michael             Baldwin Ii                TPC p/b contes                                           Virginia Beach         VA
27         1598       2:57:23    05:16      Gregory             Shea                      Long Trail Multisport                                    Shelburne Falls        MA
28         1596       2:57:43    05:36      Bucky               Schafer                   Kompetitive Edge                                         New York               NY
29         1607       2:58:08    06:01      Jim                 Vreeland                  Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery                    Piscataway             NJ
30         1532       2:58:13    06:06      Jonathan            Favata                    Favata's Table Rock Tours                                Kerhonkson             NY
31         1591       2:58:34    06:27      Esteban             Rodriguez                 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com                    Woodside               NY
32         1539       2:59:34    07:27      Seth                Gallagher                 Team Overlook Mtn Bikes                                  New Paltz              NY
33         1562       3:02:21    10:14      J Taylor            Marble                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Jamiaca Plain          MA
34         1558       3:02:24    10:17      Jeff                Lee                       UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                               Enfield                NH
35         1525       3:02:42    10:35      Kip                 Denoyer                   Tufts Cycling                                            Wilmington             DE
36         1587       3:03:05    10:58      Denton              Reel                      The Bicycle Shop Inc.                                    State College          PA
37         1580       3:03:08    11:01      John                Pescatore                 New Haven/Devils Gear                                    New Haven              CT
38         1605       3:04:18    12:11      Michael             Trinkaus                  Pedal and Pump                                           Ridgefield             CT
39         1501       3:04:19    12:12      Justin              Abbott                    Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                             Trout Run              PA
40         1557       3:05:39    13:32      Syd                 Lea                       T.E.A.M. Fuji                                            Taneytown              MD
41         1528       3:05:41    13:34      Richard             Drummond                  UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                              Enfield                NH
42         1586       3:05:43    13:36      Ryan                Quinn                     EnduranceWerx                                            New York               NY
43         1565       3:08:00    15:53      Steve               McConnell                 Team Montclair Bikery                                    Wayne                  NJ
44         1570       3:08:30    16:23      William             Munyan                    HRRT Elite/Specialized                                   Rensselaer             NY
45         1576       3:08:32    16:25      Chuck               Officer                   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                 Hanover                NH
46         1601       3:09:19    17:12      Jon                 Sykes                     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                         Cambridge              MA
47         1554       3:10:26    18:19      Benjamin            Kjoller                   Cape Cod Racing / C4                                     Osterville             MA
48         1547       3:10:31    18:24      Michael             Hopwood                   GMBC / 1K2GO - Onion River Sports                        Jericho                VT
49         1541       3:11:21    19:14      Josh                Gonsenhauser              Mac 5 Racing                                             Rochester              NY
50         1506       3:11:34    19:27      Caleb               Batchelder                Ascension Cycling                                        Argyle                 NY
51         1568       3:12:29    20:22      Marco               Mora                      TEAMORA ECUADOR                                          Bronx                  NY
52         1567       3:14:20    22:13      Daniel              Moon                      Housatonic Wheel Club                                    Pittsfield             MA
53         1612       3:14:25    22:18      John                Wanner                    Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northampton            MA
54         1524       3:14:27    22:20      Jeremy              Dawkins                   The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                             Gardiner               NY
55         1538       3:14:28    22:21      David               Frostclapp                flcc                                                     Ithaca                 NY
56         1618       3:14:34    22:27      Greg                Sweeney                   Motofish Racing                                          Duvall                 WA
57         1619       3:14:34    22:27      Robert              Gover                                                                              Queensbury             NY
58         1544       3:14:38    22:31      Theodore            Heinz                     Heart Health 1                                           Baldwin                NY
59         1569       3:14:58    22:51      Joseph              Mundi                     Watchung Wheelmen                                        Millington             NJ
60         1575       3:15:02    22:55      Michael             Obrien                    GS Park Ridge                                            Tenafly                NJ
61         1519       3:15:03    22:56      Alex                Cooper                    Tenafly Road Dawgz                                       Haworth                NJ
62         1533       3:16:26    24:19      Denis               Finnin                    James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                         Weehawken              NJ
63         1546       3:17:07    25:00      Michael             Heywood                   R4R-Make A Wish                                          San Francisco          CA
64         1556       3:17:07    25:00      Andrew              Lawson                    Laurel Bicycle Club                                      Woodbridge             CT
65         1507       3:17:08    25:01      Terry               Batchelder                Ascension Cycling                                        Argyle                 NY
66         1549       3:17:10    25:03      Mark                Inaba                     CRCA                                                     Weehawken              NJ
67         1543       3:19:01    26:54      Eric                Hansen                    Nalgene / GVCC                                           Pittsford              NY
68         1564       3:19:01    26:54      Douglas             Mauro                     Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team                           Pittsford              NY
69         1573       3:19:46    27:39      Ben                 Nester                    Tri-State Velo                                           Oley                   PA
70         1505       3:24:08    32:01      Alex                Baron                     Westwood Velo                                            Ridgewood              NJ
71         1595       3:24:42    32:35      Nick                Sandland                  Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       Brewster               MA
72         1511       3:25:00    32:53      Loren               Bo                        Team TATI                                                Chicago                IL
73         1522       3:25:48    33:41      Tyler               D'Arcy                    Hub Cycle                                                Valley                 NS
74         1514       3:27:21    35:14      Douglas             Breault                                                                            Medford                MA
75         1583       3:27:47    35:40      Rob                 Price                     Upstate velo high-tech                                   Lake Ariel             PA
76         1518       3:28:44    36:37      Victor              Cillis                    Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                 Hyannis                MA
77         1559       3:30:18    38:11      Chris               Lemay                     GSBoulder/Trek                                           Boulder                CO
78         1603       3:30:34    38:27      William             Taylor                    Versabar Corp                                            Glen Rock              NJ
79         1540       3:30:57    38:50      Steven R.           Garcia                    Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen                        Willingboro            NJ
80         1615       3:33:20    41:13      Ryan                Wikane                    Stage 1/fusionTHINK                                      Danbury                CT
81         1588       3:38:55    46:48      Matt                Regan                     Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles                 New London             NH
82         1594       3:39:35    47:28      Richard             Rutishauser               Sonne's Racing/MVBC                                      Whitesboro             NY
83         1566       3:39:40    47:33      Juan                Mendoza                   audi northeast/ colorado bike and ski                    Otter River            MA
84         1529       3:42:41    50:34      Eugene              Elsea                     HPC/List                                                 Springfield            VA
85         1563       3:44:27    52:20      David               Mastroianni               Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       Sagamore               MA
86         1606       3:50:38    58:31      Andrew              Valvano                                                                            Mount Marion           NY
87         1620       3:52:22    00:15      Kornel              Schnebel                  Chesapeake Wheelmen                                      N Bethesda             MD
88         1551       3:59:44    07:37      Gerald              Johnston                  Guys Racing                                              Haddonfield            NJ
89         1526       6:07:49    15:42      Joseph              Dinella                   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                             Raritan                NJ
DNF        1572                  00:00      Philip              Nesbitt                   Towpath Racing/SBR                                       Churchville            NY
DNF        1585                  00:00      Gary                Quinlin                   None                                                     Branford               CT
DNF        1617                  00:00      Gregory             Wright                    Cape Cod Racing/C4                                       Brewster               MA






Women Cat 4 (Blue)                          62 Miles            18.69 MPH                 54 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2837       3:19:02    00:00      Lisa                Kennish                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
2          2863       3:19:02    00:00      Meghan              Schloat                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
3          2872       3:19:02    00:00      Meredith            Uhl                       CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
4          2829       3:19:03    00:01      Chris               Hadgis                    CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
5          2815       3:19:03    00:01      Tamara              Detlefsen                 EBS Racing                                               New Hope               PA
6          2827       3:19:08    00:06      Laurie              Grimmelsman               Team TBB / Deep Blue                                     Wilmington             DE
7          2865       3:20:31    01:29      Jennifer            Schoenberg                Minuteman Road Club                                      Harvard                MA
8          2842       3:20:32    01:30      Aurora              Lamperetta                                                                         Saratoga Springs       NY
9          2835       3:20:33    01:31      Margarett           Jones                     Mystic Velo Club                                         Groton                 CT
10         2868       3:22:31    03:29      Joy                 Stark                     Ride Studio Cafe                                         Dorchester             MA
11         2821       3:22:47    03:45      Daniela             Floss                     Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                Ithaca                 NY
12         2836       3:26:02    07:00      Stephanie           Kaplan                    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
13         2848       3:26:38    07:36      Lucia               Matioli                   crca/rockstar signature cycles                           New York               NY
14         2867       3:26:38    07:36      Jennifer            Solomon                   Babylon Bike                                             East Setauket          NY
15         2809       3:26:39    07:37      Katy                Chaffin                   Jimenez Velo Sport                                       Brooklyn               NY
16         2854       3:27:16    08:14      Luci                Olewinski                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     Brooklyn               NY
17         2860       3:27:17    08:15      Gina                Rocco                     CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R       New York               NY
18         2875       3:28:53    09:51      Clare               Zecher                    TARGETRAINING                                            Redding                CT
19         2806       3:28:53    09:51      Amélie              Bruneau                   TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
20         2871       3:28:53    09:51      Erica               Tricarico                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
21         2850       3:28:54    09:52      Calloway            Meiners                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TBrooklyn               NY
22         2822       3:30:09    11:07      Alison              Giaime                    CRCA                                                     Brooklyn               NY
23         2811       3:30:20    11:18      Dana                Cooreman                  Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo                     Whitesboro             NY
24         2859       3:32:54    13:52      Celia               Riechel                   Ride Studio Cafe                                         Jamaica Plain          MA
25         2830       3:33:19    14:17      Courtney            Hehre                     CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     New York               NY
26         2870       3:34:50    15:48      Elizabeth           Townsend                                                                           Ipswich                MA
27         2858       3:37:53    18:51      Ellen               Reichel                   Babylon bike                                             East Islip             NY
28         2841       3:37:53    18:51      Jennifer            Lacker                    Mystic Velo  Club                                        Mystic                 CT
29         2819       3:38:53    19:51      Kelley              Fitzgerald                Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                    Woburn                 MA
30         2874       3:39:56    20:54      Milica              Wren                      STAMPEDE!                                                Allston                MA
31         2839       3:40:51    21:49      Amanda              Klein                                                                              Waltham                MA
32         2851       3:43:33    24:31      Kelly               Mendoza                   audi northeast/colorado bike and ski                     Otter River            MA
33         2816       3:47:29    28:27      Melissa             Downes                    BONK!                                                    West Warwick           RI
34         2832       3:47:35    28:33      Sara                Herman                    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
35         2844       3:49:41    30:39      Tamara              Lewis                     Corning /No Tubes Race Team                              Oxford                 NY
36         2805       3:49:41    30:39      Élise               Brouilette                TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
37         2813       3:50:14    31:12      Jennifer            Defalco                   Colavita Racing                                          Rutherford             NJ
38         2843       3:52:13    33:11      Lauren              Leclaire                                                                           Somerville             MA
39         2824       3:52:30    33:28      Lisa                Gizzarelli                                                                         New Paltz              NY
40         2866       3:54:23    35:21      Kristina            Siddall                                                                            Wilmington             DE
41         2862       3:57:55    38:53      Amira               Fawcett                   CRCA                                                     New York               NY
42         2823       4:00:28    41:26      Peggy               Gioioso                   Bob's cycling/Speed Merchant Aero ResearchTesting/ GoodalMethuen                MA
43         2802       4:02:17    43:15      Rachel              Bainbridge                STAMPEDE!                                                Somerville             MA
44         2864       4:03:18    44:16      Helene              Schmid                    Bikes to Rwanda                                          Fayetteville           NY
45         2852       4:19:24    00:22      Jodee               Novak                     tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting                     Yorktown Heights       NY
46         2820       4:20:12    01:10      Eileen              Flaherty                  Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                    Reading                MA
47         2846       4:31:46    12:44      Kate                Luke
DNF        2807                  00:00      Amanda              Buerger                   Back Bay Cycling Club                                    Somerville             MA
DNF        2810                  00:00      Kristine            Contento-Angell           Jimenez Velo Sport                                       Bloomfield             NJ
DNF        2814                  00:00      Lucia               Deng                      CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     New York               NY
DNF        2828                  00:00      Lucinda             Griswold                  Buffalo Cycling Team                                     Hamburg                NY
DNF        2831                  00:00      Jodie               Hein                      Breakaway Courier/CRCA                                   Ridgewood              NJ
DNF        2856                  00:00      Diana               Pan                       Asphalt Green Cycling Team                               New York               NY
DNF        2861                  00:00      Samantha            Rose                      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY






Women Cat 4 (White)                         62 Miles            19.25 MPH                 58 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2914       3:13:15    00:00      Stephanie           Jette                     Paradise Racing                                          Brownsville            VT
2          2949       3:17:13    03:58      Alexis              Zink                      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                    Bethesda               MD
3          2930       3:17:14    03:59      Ellen               Noble                     C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Kennebunkport          ME
4          2940       3:17:13    03:58      Emily               Spence                    CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   Brooklyn               NY
5          2893       3:19:09    05:54      Ana Sirianni        Cook                      HUP United                                               Ipswich                MA
6          2935       3:20:03    06:48      Robin               Sandos                                                                             Gardner                MA
7          2887       3:20:06    06:51      Amy                 Caldwell                  Caldwell Sport                                           Putney                 VT
8          2884       3:22:23    09:08      Victoria            Brumfield                 CRCA / Radical Media                                     New York               NY
9          2926       3:22:33    09:18      Carol-Lynn          Mills                     Houlihan Lokey                                           Massapequa             NY
10         2932       3:23:06    09:51      Kristin             Patchell                  Skylands Cycling                                         Scranton               PA
11         2921       3:24:57    11:42      Elizabeth           Lukowski                  NYcross.com                                              Albany                 NY
12         2945       3:27:51    14:36      Emma                White                     Farm Team Cycling                                        Delanson               NY
13         2891       3:27:52    14:37      Melody              Chase                     NorEast Cycling Club                                     Dover                  NH
14         2903       3:33:39    20:24      Mara                Fronhofer                 Clockwork Construction Inc.                              Argyle                 NY
15         2928       3:37:09    23:54      Vickie              Monahan                   Exposition Wheelmen                                      Wethersfield           CT
16         2895       3:37:32    24:17      Angela              Delude                    Cyclenaut Multisport                                     Agawam                 MA
17         2937       3:39:49    26:34      Sherry              Shapiro                   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                       Frenchtown             NJ
18         2913       3:39:49    26:34      Abigail             Isolda                    Speedwell Racing                                         Astoria                NY
19         2934       3:42:04    28:49      Minori              Sanchiz-Fung              ride brooklyn                                            Brooklyn               NY
20         2908       3:45:32    32:17      Victoria            Gochenour                 CRCA/Fuoriclasse-Eumaeus Asset Managment                 New York               NY
21         2907       3:45:48    32:33      Charity             Giroux                    Team Core                                                Queensbury             NY
22         2946       3:47:59    34:44      Whitney             Withington                Green Line Velo                                          Brookline              MA
23         2944       3:55:09    41:54      Kelly               Welker                    Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                         Penfield               NY
24         2933       4:00:47    47:32      Birgit              Reeves                    CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team                               Brooklyn               NY
25         2943       4:01:50    48:35      Grace               Vandal                    Mystic Velo                                              Mystic                 CT
26         2924       4:05:36    52:21      Stacy               Maziejka                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Voorheesville          NY
27         2931       4:08:48    55:33      Barbara             Padula                    Mission in Motion Cycling                                Clinton                NY
28         2927       4:08:49    55:34      Jessica             Mitchell                  Specialized/HRRT Elite Team                              Albany                 NY
29         2938       4:08:50    55:35      Mironda             Sheppard                  Comprehensive Racing                                     Gloucester             MA
30         2929       4:12:42    59:27      Carrie              Mosher                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Waltham                MA
31         2939       4:19:39    06:24      Melanie             Six                       Max Power Cycling                                        Alexandria             VA
32         2898       4:30:18    17:03      Zuhal               Ertamay                   Mineola bike club                                        New York               NY
33         2900       4:35:43    22:28      Kendra              Farstad                   kendrafarstadarts.com                                    Greenwich              NY
34         2892       4:49:50    36:35      Lynn                Cochrane                  Cycling Concepts Racing Team                             Ivoryton               CT
35         2912       4:49:50    36:35      Nicole              Hughes                    Pawling Cycle and Sport                                  Pawling                NY
36         2888       4:49:50    36:35      Barbara             Call                      Essex County Velo                                        North Andover          MA
DNF        2876                  00:00      Joanne              Abbruzzesi                Chester County Velo                                      Kennett Square         PA
DNF        2882                  00:00      Renee               Brouillard                                                                         Danielson              CT
DNF        2883                  00:00      Becca               Brown                                                                              New York               NY
DNF        2885                  00:00      Liane               Burke                     Pond Hill Pond                                           Norfolk                CT
DNF        2889                  00:00      Melissa             Cameron                   Century Road Club of America                             Pennington             NJ
DNF        2890                  00:00      Megan               Cea                       Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump                         White Plains           NY
DNF        2894                  00:00      Jennifer            Corby                     Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo                           Binghamton             NY
DNF        2896                  00:00      Kathleen            Ruithauser                Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo                           Whitesboro             NY
DNF        2897                  00:00      Jordan              Dube                      Central Wheel - GHCC                                     Canterbury             CT
DNF        2901                  00:00      Amira               Fawcett                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TNew York               NY
DNF        2902                  00:00      Beth                Fayant                    North Point Women's Racing Team                          Bridgeport             PA
DNF        2905                  00:00      Nancy               Gillooly                  Corner Cycle                                             Pawtucket              RI
DNF        2909                  00:00      Amy                 Gothorpe                  Team MEGaride                                            Harvard                MA
DNF        2910                  00:00      Lilynn              Graves                    Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca                 NY
DNF        2916                  00:00      Jill                Koziol                                                                             Buskirk                NY
DNF        2917                  00:00      Stephanie           Landy                     Team Luna Chix                                           Ballston Spa           NY
DNF        2918                  00:00      Sophia              Lee                       Team TATI                                                Philadelphia           PA
DNF        2925                  00:00      Claire              Miller                    Team Placid Planet                                       Rhinebeck              NY
DNF        2936                  00:00      Kelly               Schaible                  Nice Tri Multisport                                      Farmington             NY
DNF        2942                  00:00      Sara                Ture                      Nice Tri/GVCC                                            Rush                   NY
DNF        2947                  00:00      Ashlyn              Woods                     Miller School of Albemarle                               Whitsett               NC
DNF        2948                  00:00      Julie               Wright                    Sturdy Girl Cycling                                      Devon                  PA






Cat 5/u35 (Pink)                            62 Miles            20.78 MPH                 41 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1861       2:59:01    00:00      Bruce               Fecheyrlippens            CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                                  New York               NY
2          1879       3:02:03    03:02      Andrew              Meunier                                                                            Clinton Corners        NY
3          1884       3:02:53    03:52      Jonathan            O'Connor                  BRC                                                      Roslindale             MA
4          1891       3:03:03    04:02      Albert              Siryaporn                 errorBAR                                                 Princeton Junction     NJ
5          1889       3:05:52    06:51      Darren              Schleicher                                                                         Brooklyn               NY
6          1896       3:06:07    07:06      Sven                Van Teeffelen                                                                      Princeton              NJ
7          1873       3:07:23    08:22      Ian                 Lane                      RSVC                                                     Agawam                 MA
8          1858       3:10:59    11:58      Fabian              Czerwinski                errorBAR                                                 New York City          NY
9          1868       3:11:27    12:26      Kenneth             Ingersoll                 CRCA                                                     Ny                     NY
10         1856       3:12:43    13:42      Ryan                Conley                                                                             Delmar                 NY
11         1876       3:15:17    16:16      Will G.s.           Mackenzie                                                                          New York               NY
12         1899       3:17:40    18:39      Gabriel             Yanez                     MBC Racing                                               Elmont                 NY
13         1872       3:21:35    22:34      Rutger              Koning                    CRCA                                                     New York               NY
14         1869       3:23:39    24:38      Carl                Jacob                     Joyful Cycles Team                                       North Brunswick        NJ
15         1885       3:24:30    25:29      Steven              Patak                     MBC Racing                                               East Norwich           NY
16         1855       3:26:28    27:27      Derek               Chiles                    Kissena Cycling Club                                     New York               NY
17         1887       3:28:55    29:54      David               Richardson                                                                         Rochester              NY
18         1894       3:29:18    30:17      Jason               Szwejkowski               MBC Racing                                               East Meadow            NY
19         1860       3:30:43    31:42      Rory                Derwin                    RSVC                                                     Southington            CT
20         1882       3:32:01    33:00      Peter               Nicolardi                                                                          New York               NY
21         1870       3:33:40    34:39      Romanus             Joseph                                                                             Hilldale               NJ
22         1864       3:35:07    36:06      Cedrick             Gousse                    CRCA/siggi's/NY Velocity                                 West New York          NY
23         1851       3:35:07    36:06      Matthew             Albert                    Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington             DE
24         1866       3:35:08    36:07      Mark                Guntick                   Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Newark                 DE
25         1852       3:35:10    36:09      Emil                Baungaard                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Wellesley              MA
26         1898       3:35:10    36:09      Robert              Wortmann                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  Jersey City            NJ
27         1857       3:36:04    37:03      Jose                Curbelo                   MBC Racing                                               Woodhaven              NY
28         1893       3:36:20    37:19      Jared               Stritsman                 Tomhannock Bicycles                                      Petersburgh            NY
29         1863       3:36:59    37:58      Duane               Goodermote                Tomhannock Bicycles                                      Petersburgh            NY
30         1877       3:37:10    38:09      George              McClellan                 Joyful Cycles Team                                       Edison                 NJ
31         1895       3:39:22    40:21      Lyman               Tinc                                                                               Saratoga Springs       NY
32         1886       3:42:17    43:16      Jeff                Petrocci                  Team Placid Planet                                       Lake Placid            NY
33         1892       3:42:17    43:16      Gregory             Six                                                                                Marcellus              NY
34         1900       3:47:23    48:22      Ethan               Young-Kershaw             NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                      Westport               MA
35         1865       3:48:19    49:18      Evan                Greenberg                 team placid planet                                       Saranac Lake           NY
36         1875       3:54:45    55:44      Eric                Macaux                    BRC                                                      Andover                MA
37         1897       3:58:21    59:20      Jared               Weekes                                                                             York                   PA
38         1853       3:58:42    59:41      Joshua              Caesar                    Kissena Cycling Club                                     Long Island City       NY
DNF        1867                  00:00      Brandon             Holden                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Boxborough             MA
DNF        1874                  00:00      Andrew              Lawrie                                                                             Kennett Square         PA
DNF        1890                  00:00      Eric                Schwenker                                                                          Queensbury             NY






Cat 5/u35 (Yellow)                          62 Miles            20.83 MPH                 41 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1933       2:58:36    00:00      Jamisen             Ogg                       Cause & Effect                                           Brooklyn               NY
2          1941       2:59:39    01:03      Jonathan            Sellers                                                                            Long Valley            NJ
3          1902       3:01:42    03:06      Clinton             Angwin                    Mason Racing                                             Lebanon                NH
4          1918       3:02:24    03:48      Elijah              Gaynor                    Joyful Cycles Team                                       Piscataway             NJ
5          1915       3:02:25    03:49      Tyler               Eusden                    bikebarnracing.com                                       Braintree              MA
6          1924       3:02:26    03:50      Mike                Jaworski                  CCI Racing Town Cycle                                    Shokan                 NY
7          1922       3:02:26    03:50      Matthew             Owens                     1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                 Richmond               VT
8          1940       3:03:26    04:50      Mark                Sardes                    Buffalo Velo                                             East Aurora            NY
9          1905       3:03:44    05:08      Troy                Barrett                                                                            Red Bank               NJ
10         1930       3:04:07    05:31      Nathaniel           Molinari                  Brewery Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                        Fayetteville           NY
11         1927       3:04:08    05:32      Cameron             Lewis                                                                              Chestertown            NY
12         1946       3:04:09    05:33      Paul                Stockamore                Bike Depot                                               New Paltz              NY
13         1914       3:04:53    06:17      Miguel              Estrada                   CIS Training Systems                                     Brooklyn Ny            NY
14         1913       3:05:45    07:09      Christian           Eichele                   CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                      Bronx                  NY
15         1926       3:07:14    08:38      Daniel              Lammon                    CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                                  New York               NY
16         1949       3:07:16    08:40      Christopher         Tuthill                                                                            Pine Bush              NY
17         1919       3:07:23    08:47      Tyler               Gaynor                    Joyful Cycles Team                                       Piscataway             NJ
18         1948       3:07:26    08:50      Michael             Tobin                                                                              Norwich                CT
19         1906       3:07:47    09:11      Devon               Baummer                   ABRT                                                     Arnold                 MD
20         1903       3:07:54    09:18      Brett               Nichols                                                                            Brookline              MA
21         1911       3:08:42    10:06      Scott               Corso                     Brands Race Team                                         Levittown              NY
22         1944       3:08:43    10:07      Philip              Stango                    Bicycle Bill's                                           Allston                MA
23         1934       3:19:02    20:26      Jeffrey             Paulson                   Bethel Cycle                                             Danbury                CT
24         1912       3:22:59    24:23      Marshall            Deeney                                                                             West Henrietta         NY
25         1929       3:23:43    25:07      Sean                Metz                      BRANDS CYCLE                                             Bellmore               NY
26         1923       3:24:10    25:34      Karl                Hensler                                                                            Warrensburg            NY
27         1935       3:24:54    26:18      Marko               Pavela                                                                             New Haven              CT
28         1950       3:25:23    26:47      Eric                Whewell                   Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                       Somerville             MA
29         1920       3:27:20    28:44      Jordan              Golaszewski                                                                        New York               NY
30         1925       3:29:16    30:40      Nicholas            Khan                      CS Velo                                                  Philadelphia           PA
31         1936       3:30:25    31:49      Robert              Penn                      CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                                  New York               NY
32         1917       3:31:11    32:35      Gregory             Frank                     CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                                   New York               NY
33         1901       3:43:02    44:26      Andrew              Akins                                                                              Malta                  NY
34         1945       3:44:18    45:42      Jacob               Stern                     CRCA/ Bicycle Planet Racing                              Huntington             NY
35         1937       3:44:20    45:44      Jared               Ray                       A. Melifera                                              Albany                 NY
36         1931       3:50:06    51:30      Maxime              Noble                     Joyful Cycles Team                                       Tinton Falls           NJ
37         1938       3:53:24    54:48      David               Rodriguez                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  Brooklyn               NY
38         1932       3:59:48    01:12      Kyle                Oberdorf                                                                           Liverpool              NY
39         1904       4:09:05    10:29      John                Baranoski                                                                          Schuylerville          NY
40         1909       4:22:29    23:53      Charles             Bourque                                                                            Lanoka Harbor          NJ
DNF        1907                  00:00      Bryan               Beary                     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY






Cat 5/u35 (Blue)                            62 Miles            20.70 MPH                 42 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1986       2:59:41    00:00      Christian           Page                                                                               Barrington             NH
2          1963       2:59:41    00:00      Brian               Duffy                     Philadelphia Triathlon Club                              West Chester           PA
3          1985       2:59:46    00:05      Bret                Page                                                                               Sanbornville           NH
4          1989       3:00:14    00:33      Geoff               Quinter                   Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic                  Green Lane             PA
5          1984       3:01:35    01:54      Daniel              Nuzzo-Mueller                                                                      Boston                 MA
6          1975       3:02:55    03:14      James               Jennings                  Paceline Sports                                          Cooperstown            NY
7          1969       3:09:00    09:19      James               Fifield                   CycleLife USA                                            New York               NY
8          1988       3:09:19    09:38      Jesse               Quagliaroli               Expowheelmen                                             Willington             CT
9          1957       3:10:09    10:28      Matt                Brophy                    G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team                               Macedon                NY
10         1981       3:10:18    10:37      Mike                McConnell                 Dark Horse Cycles Racing                                 Cornwall               NY
11         1970       3:10:18    10:37      Scott               Frison                    Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing                Milford                CT
12         1983       3:11:11    11:30      David               Moss                      CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                                  New York               NY
13         1964       3:12:09    12:28      Edward              Dunphy                    Sunrise Chiropractic                                     New York               NY
14         2000       3:13:42    14:01      Lucas               Vandrunen                 CRCA/siggi's/NY Velocity                                 New York               NY
15         1979       3:13:43    14:02      Kenneth             Luna                                                                               Brooklyn               NY
16         1990       3:15:00    15:19      Andrew              Rizzi                     HRRT/Specialized                                         Niskayuna              NY
17         1996       3:15:16    15:35      Sean                Smith                     Team Somerset                                            New Brunswick          NJ
18         1997       3:16:14    16:33      Jason               Stilson                   HRRT                                                     Albany                 NY
19         1977       3:19:21    19:40      Joe                 Lawler                    Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta                                 Brooklyn               NY
20         1971       3:22:12    22:31      Niles               Gagnon                    Inside Edge                                              Queensbury             NY
21         1965       3:22:57    23:16      Lucas               Dushac                    Team TBB/DRT                                             Wilmington             DE
22         1962       3:23:54    24:13      Clint               Davis                     Globalbike                                               Greenville             SC
23         1959       3:24:22    24:41      Eric                Capers                    MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                     Lambertville           NJ
24         1951       3:24:31    24:50      Grant               Aidner                    ERC CREW                                                 New York               NY
25         1968       3:24:31    24:50      Matthew             Fagen                                                                              Albertson              NY
26         1982       3:27:11    27:30      Ian                 McGrew                    Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear                      Kingston               NY
27         1961       3:28:21    28:40      Aaron               Davidson                  Mystic Multisport                                        Norwich                CT
28         1998       3:28:22    28:41      Michael             Theiler                   Sunrise Cyclery                                          East Meadow            NY
29         1972       3:40:14    40:33      Chad                Gibson                    Team Met Music                                           Arlington              MA
30         1999       3:46:18    46:37      Kensaun             Vadnais                                                                            Massapequa             NY
31         1993       3:47:07    47:26      Robert              Shackelford               genesee valley cycling club                              Rochester              NY
32         1995       3:49:53    50:12      Peter               Sielicki                  EMS                                                      Lebanon                NH
33         1953       3:51:05    51:24      Mark                Barnett                                                                            Bronx                  NY
34         1967       3:52:50    53:09      Jacob               Elson                     Syracuse University                                      Syracuse               NY
35         1992       4:04:59    05:18      Peter               Rugel                     Team Cosmic                                              Hawthorne              NJ
36         1958       4:07:29    07:48      Joseph              Campolattano              somerset wheelmen                                        Bound Brook            NJ
37         1987       4:07:31    07:50      Pierre              Poulin                    Gluten Free With Amy                                     Granville              NY
38         1955       4:08:29    08:48      Wyatt               Boughter                  Sunnybrook Racing/professional pharmacy                  Phoenixville           PA
39         1960       4:13:26    13:45      Mike                Daubenspeck               Peaks Coaching Group/CCB                                 North Conway           NH
DNF        1973                  00:00      Bradley             Howe                                                                               Ballston Lake          NY
DNF        1974                  00:00      Christopher         Huang                     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  New York               NY
DNF        1991                  00:00      Ethan               Rothwell                  GBSC                                                     Port Jefferson Station NY






Cat 5/35+ (White)                           62 Miles            20.46 MPH                 43 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2049       3:01:49    00:00      Kyle                Welch                     Catskill Mountain Multisport                             Chelmsford             MA
2          2003       3:02:33    00:44      Michael             Bakker                    Catskill Mountain Multisport                             Garrison               NY
3          2019       3:04:16    02:27      Daniel              Jarecke                   Nice Tri Coaching                                        Canandaigua            NY
4          2037       3:04:16    02:27      Robert              Savignol                  Blueshift                                                Boston                 MA
5          2032       3:06:18    04:29      Patrick D.          Rondeau                   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                           Florence               MA
6          2026       3:06:22    04:33      Frank               Nelson                    bikebarnracing.com                                       Bridgewater            MA
7          2010       3:09:01    07:12      Marcos              Franco                    CRCA                                                     New York               NY
8          2012       3:09:02    07:13      Chris               Gazzola                   Quinebaug Valley Velo                                    Putnam                 CT
9          2030       3:10:49    09:00      Chris               Reel                      Nice Tri                                                 Hilton                 NY
10         2008       3:11:17    09:28      Jay                 Curry                     Comprehensive Racing                                     Lynn                   MA
11         2046       3:12:23    10:34      Chris               Trabulsie                 BikeBarnRacing.com                                       East Taunton           MA
12         2006       3:12:29    10:40      Brian               Carey                     EBS Racing                                               Furlong                PA
13         2004       3:13:00    11:11      Aldo                Calamari                  crca                                                     Long Island City       NY
14         2039       3:13:01    11:12      Matthew             Scott                     FinKraft Cycling Team                                    Haworth                NJ
15         2009       3:14:05    12:16      Brian               Flynn                     DOWN CYCLES                                              Croton On Hudson       NY
16         2021       3:14:31    12:42      Philip              Lavoie                    ERC CREW                                                 Granite Springs        NY
17         2017       3:14:31    12:42      Henry               Hoyle                     ERC CREW                                                 Edgewater              NJ
18         2018       3:14:41    12:52      Rex                 Ingram                    Blueshift                                                Salem                  MA
19         2036       3:15:18    13:29      Hugh                Ruthven                   CAPE COD RACING/C4                                       Mashpee                MA
20         2001       3:17:33    15:44      Keith               Alber                     Catskill Mountain Multi-sport                            Clifton Park           NY
21         2041       3:20:21    18:32      Mark                Sondeen                   ExpoWheelmen                                             West Hartford          CT
22         2022       3:21:12    19:23      Gustavo             Leal                      Formula Tri Club                                         New York               NY
23         2020       3:22:54    21:05      Kevin               Lanahan                   Catskill Mountain Multisport                             Clifton Park           NY
24         2002       3:24:37    22:48      Alvah               Aldrich                   Nice Tri                                                 Geneva                 NY
25         2029       3:26:09    24:20      Paul                Penaskovic                Comprehensive Racing                                     Bedford                NH
26         2027       3:28:41    26:52      Gregory             Odland                    DOWN CYCLES                                              Mt Kisco               NY
27         2015       3:29:53    28:04      Carlos              Guerrero                  F.D.N.Y.                                                 Bronx                  NY
28         2011       3:30:02    28:13      Chris               Franson                   Expowheelmen                                             Roslindale             MA
29         2005       3:30:22    28:33      Craig               Calderon                  F.D.N.Y                                                  New York               NY
30         2034       3:31:13    29:24      Craig               Rotile                    Finkraft Cycling Team                                    Demarest               NJ
31         2035       3:33:53    32:04      Piotr               Rup                       MBC Racing                                               Glen Cove              NY
32         2007       3:37:01    35:12      Scott               Crandall                  DOWN CYCLES                                              Chappaqua              NY
33         2033       3:37:02    35:13      Michael             Rooney                    ERC CREW                                                 Brooklyn               NY
34         2023       3:38:30    36:41      Bernard             Maffucci                  Hilltop Cycling                                          Verona                 NJ
35         2040       3:39:09    37:20      John                Smith                     DOWN CYCLES                                              Chappaqua              NY
36         2045       3:41:12    39:23      Robert              Torres                    fdny                                                     Cliffside Park         NJ
37         2014       3:55:01    53:12      Larry               Gray                      Cape Cod Racing/ C4                                      E Falmouth             MA
38         2038       3:59:12    57:23      Mark                Savitsky                  EBS Racing                                               New Hope               PA
39         2050       4:18:05    16:16      Greg                Wise                      Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                           Belchertown            MA
40         2028       4:21:33    19:44      Robert              Paterson                  Quinebaug Valley Velo                                    Woodstock              CT
DNF        2013                  00:00      Matthew             Giunta                    Blueshift Multisport, LLC                                Boston                 MA
DNF        2016                  00:00      Rob                 Hawk                      MBC Racing                                               New York               NY
DNF        2044                  00:00      Stefano             Toledo                    fdny                                                     North Bergen           NJ






Cat 5/35+ (Green)                           62 Miles            20.31 MPH                 36 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2088       3:03:08    00:00      Simon               Oddy                      CRCA / Breakaway Courier                                 Ridgewood              NJ
2          2079       3:06:21    03:13      Douglas             Marple                                                                             Cambridge              MA
3          2056       3:06:42    03:34      Pete                Buletza                                                                            Ipswich                MA
4          2055       3:09:44    06:36      Tim                 Buckley                                                                            Wayne                  PA
5          2077       3:10:33    07:25      Alexander           Lepage                    West Chester Cycling Club                                Chesterbrook           PA
6          2061       3:14:29    11:21      Thomas              Dirscherl                                                                          Orlando                FL
7          2098       3:16:22    13:14      Scott               Whitten                                                                            Essex                  MA
8          2099       3:17:36    14:28      Jarrod              Wysock                    SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Boyertown              PA
9          2059       3:24:45    21:37      Todd                Corbitt                                                                            Tappan                 NY
10         2074       3:25:25    22:17      Aaron               King                                                                               Morristown             NJ
11         2071       3:26:10    23:02      Brandon             Jones                                                                              New York               NY
12         2080       3:27:23    24:15      Chris               McIsaac                                                                            Newtown Square         PA
13         2081       3:29:43    26:35      Matthew             Mitchell                                                                           Troy                   OH
14         2078       3:29:59    26:51      Clifford            Lepage                    West Chester Cycling Club                                Chesterbrook           PA
15         2060       3:31:00    27:52      Brian               Dell                      Team Tony                                                Melville               NY
16         2053       3:32:36    29:28      Brian               Berry                                                                              Saint James            NY
17         2069       3:33:36    30:28      Joseph              Huetz                     SPEEDWELL RACING                                         Maplewood              NJ
18         2054       3:34:05    30:57      Dave                Boyle                                                                              Atkinson               NH
19         2067       3:36:16    33:08      John                Hewie                                                                              Ottawa                 ON
20         2068       3:37:03    33:55      Jerry               Hicks                     Team Core                                                Queensbury             NY
21         2090       3:37:06    33:58      Leon                Palandjian                                                                         Belmont                MA
22         2084       3:38:39    35:31      Richard             Morse                                                                              Silver Spring          MD
23         2075       3:39:59    36:51      Mark                Kowalski                                                                           Glenville              NY
24         2051       3:40:02    36:54      Christopher         Alpaugh                                                                            Darien                 CT
25         2092       3:42:55    39:47      Carl                Persak                                                                             Brooklyn               NY
26         2072       3:43:55    40:47      Douglas             Junkins                   Speedwell Racing                                         Maplewood              NJ
27         2063       3:45:02    41:54      Daniel              Flynn                     unattached                                               Pittsfield             MA
28         2100       3:56:47    53:39      Jason               Ziegler                                                                            Newtown Square         PA
29         2094       4:02:21    59:13      Justin T            Scott                     Team Tony                                                New Hampton            NY
30         2076       4:03:45    00:37      Patrick             Leaman                    Horizon Racing                                           Sinking Spring         PA
31         2087       4:04:06    00:58      Matt                Nofziger                                                                           N Bennington           VT
32         2064       4:06:48    03:40      Jason               Gardner                   Team Core                                                Glens Falls            NY
33         2097       4:39:00    35:52      Jason               Valdina                                                                            New York               NY
DNF        2085                  00:00      Christopher         Myers                                                                              Cairo                  NY
DNF        2095                  00:00      Meryl               Severson                                                                           Germantown             MD
DNF        2096                  00:00      Paul                Tassinari                                                                          Wilbraham              MA






Cat 5/35+ (Pink)                            62 Miles            21.38 MPH                 37 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2106       2:54:02    00:00      Mark                Branle                    CRCA 2011                                                Lebanon                NJ
2          2103       2:54:03    00:01      Daniel              Bailey                    Brands Cycling Team                                      Sea Cliff              NY
3          2136       2:55:42    01:40      Arthur              Picard                                                                             Clifton Park           NY
4          2129       3:04:26    10:24      Christopher         Marion                                                                             Manchester Center      VT
5          2149       3:09:54    15:52      Christian           Whitney                   Cannibal Velo Club                                       Chester                CT
6          2123       3:12:35    18:33      Nick                Jurman                    Asphalt Green                                            New York               NY
7          2118       3:17:29    23:27      Ted                 Haack                     Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                     Rye                    NY
8          2146       3:17:34    23:32      Dylan               Thomarie                  Adirondack Velo Club                                     Northville             NY
9          2127       3:19:17    25:15      Christopher         Kick                      ABRT                                                     Annapolis              MD
10         2119       3:19:20    25:18      Trenton             Haas                      CVC Subaru                                               Glastonbury            CT
11         2111       3:19:51    25:49      Dan                 Cooper                    Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                         Salem                  MA
12         2116       3:20:58    26:56      Donald              Griffin                   Big Ring Ding a Lings                                    Belmar                 NJ
13         2124       3:22:11    28:09      Sree                Kant                      Century Road Club Association                            New York               NY
14         2128       3:22:29    28:27      Manuel              Mainardi                  CRCA/Arc Racing                                          Brooklyn               NY
15         2110       3:25:47    31:45      Jason               Cavall                    Buffalo Velo / BBC                                       Getzville              NY
16         2137       3:27:02    33:00      Ryan                Rath                      Adirondack Triathlon Club                                Ballston Spa           NY
17         2133       3:28:43    34:41      Jon                 Murray                                                                             Little Meadows         PA
18         2115       3:29:22    35:20      Jonathan            Greene                                                                             Katonah                NY
19         2148       3:30:06    36:04      Stephen             Werthner                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Albany                 NY
20         2108       3:32:30    38:28      Will                Hanson
21         2142       3:35:00    40:58      Alexander           Suslensky                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                          New York               NY
22         2135       3:35:00    40:58      Drew                Phelps                                                                             Cambridge              MA
23         2143       3:38:12    44:10      Patrick             Shelley                                                                            High Falk              NY
24         2112       3:42:36    48:34      Thomas              Degraan                   Breakthough Performance Coaching                         Marstons Mills         MA
25         2102       3:45:55    51:53      Uri                 Aronson                                                                            Oak Hill               VA
26         2121       3:48:51    54:49      Tom                 Holcombe                                                                           Lambertville           NJ
27         2139       3:53:52    59:50      Charlie             Samuels                                                                            Saratoga Springs       NY
28         2126       3:55:02    01:00      Colin               Kelton                                                                             West Chester           PA
29         2113       3:55:05    01:03      Matthew             Edwards                                                                            Darien                 CT
30         2144       3:57:34    03:32      Charles             Tastensen                                                                          Gansevoort             NY
31         2125       3:58:25    04:23      Jason               Karls                                                                              Kirkland               WA
32         2130       4:00:35    06:33      Terry               McKeon                    Team Psycho                                              Northfield             MA
33         2134       4:01:13    07:11      Tj                  Oconnor                   Capital District Triathlon Club                          Slingerlands           NY
34         2109       4:13:20    19:18      Greg                Cannon                    Bicycle Depot                                            New Paltz              NY
35         2147       4:14:11    20:09      James               Trevvett                                                                           Syracuse               NY
36         2140       5:19:52    25:50      William             Skidmore                  BVer Analysis LLC                                        Eatontown              NJ
DNF        2138                  00:00      Hubert              Sacilowski                Blue Mountain Velo                                       Harrisburg             PA






Cat 5/35+ (Yellow)                          62 Miles            20.99 MPH                 43 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2196       2:57:15    00:00      Brad                West                                                                               Rockville Centre       NY
2          2179       3:03:55    06:40      Tibor               Nemes                     Formula Tri Club                                         New York               NY
3          2181       3:04:08    06:53      Chris               Owen                                                                               Leverett               MA
4          2191       3:04:48    07:33      John                Tully                     NA                                                       Hoboken                NJ
5          2155       3:05:36    08:21      Ryan                Clayton                   JSMS/BPC                                                 Bay Head               NJ
6          2158       3:05:47    08:32      Stephen             Day                                                                                New York               NY
7          2192       3:08:37    11:22      Shawnee             Wandless                  MWCC MULTI SPORT TEAM                                    Gardner                MA
8          2154       3:08:46    11:31      John                Cico                      Max Power - Team Dantes                                  Manlius                NY
9          2163       3:10:48    13:33      Dave                Hallman                   DMD Racing                                               Wrightstown            NJ
10         2188       3:12:32    15:17      Steve               Sievert                   JDRF                                                     Houston                TX
11         2199       3:13:21    16:06      Christopher         Yates                     Elevate Cycles                                           Saratoga Springs       NY
12         2187       3:16:51    19:36      John                Schwartz                  Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles                   Rosendale              NY
13         2151       3:18:33    21:18      Adam                Bushnoe                   Greenwich Triathlon Club                                 North White Plains     NY
14         2183       3:18:35    21:20      Gregory             Rems                      unattached                                               Arlington              VT
15         2198       3:20:20    23:05      Brian               Wilson                    Mudfoot                                                  Los Angeles            CA
16         2162       3:20:20    23:05      Dan                 Grayber                                                                            San Francisco          CA
17         2174       3:22:46    25:31      Jeff                Mandell                   Finkraft                                                 Monmouth Beach         NJ
18         2195       3:23:16    26:01      Brian               Wentz                     Dr. Bike                                                 Granada                UNK
19         2164       3:25:06    27:51      Thomas              Hill                      Dark Horse Cycles Racing                                 Walden                 NY
20         2152       3:25:52    28:37      Michael             Cavanaugh                 Mojo Riders                                              East Longmeadow        MA
21         2200       3:26:14    28:59      Ricardo             Zubieta                   Mapso Riders                                             Maplewood              NJ
22         2189       3:28:20    31:05      Daniel              Smick                                                                              New Canaan             CT
23         2166       3:28:24    31:09      Ray                 Insalaco                  DAS Racing                                               Central Village        CT
24         2185       3:32:51    35:36      Scott               Robinson                  High Road Cycles                                         Bala Cynwyd            PA
25         2182       3:35:27    38:12      Andrew              Reardon                   HBC Racing                                               Syosset                NY
26         2167       3:35:47    38:32      Ian                 Japal                                                                              Ossining               NY
27         2194       3:36:03    38:48      Eric                Weiser                                                                             Lititz                 PA
28         2159       3:38:33    41:18      Joel                De La Garza               Kissena Cycling Club                                     Princeton              NJ
29         2184       3:39:43    42:28      David               Rippon                    Formula Tri                                              Bronx                  NY
30         2161       3:40:36    43:21      Gary                Gluck                     Danielson Adventure Sports                               Brooklyn               CT
31         2172       3:41:32    44:17      Timothy             Lim                       Iron Cycles                                              Chicago                IL
32         2171       3:42:22    45:07      Kevin               Purcell                                                                            Lebanon                NH
33         2186       3:46:11    48:56      Ian                 Rusk                      Minuteman Road Club                                      Sudbury                MA
34         2169       3:54:14    56:59      George              Jones                                                                              Fairfield              CT
35         2156       3:55:00    57:45      Sal                 Crochiola                 Jamis/Dark Horse Cycles                                  Fair Lawn              NJ
36         2178       3:55:07    57:52      Chris               Neilson                   Jarge Mountain Velo                                      Kings Park             NY
37         2190       3:56:41    59:26      Dave                Taylor                    Mohawk Valley Bike Club                                  Ny Mills               NY
38         2165       4:00:03    02:48      Jeff                Hyman                                                                              New York               NY
39         2157       4:00:09    02:54      Brian               Curry                                                                              Brick                  NJ
40         2153       4:02:23    05:08      Todd                Chewning                                                                           Claremont              NH
41         2170       4:10:13    12:58      Shannon             Purcell                                                                            Thetford               VT
42         2197       4:16:11    18:56      Don                 Whiting                   MVBC                                                     Utica                  NY
43         2168       5:32:13    34:58      Yvon                Jean                                                                               Coram                  NY






Cat 5/35+ (Blue)                            62 Miles            20.84 MPH                 44 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2214       2:58:30    00:00      Sean                Gilooly                   Team Elevate Cycles                                      Saratoga               NY
2          2247       3:01:12    02:42      Paul                White                     Transportation Alternatives                              Brooklyn               NY
3          2231       3:01:12    02:42      Tyler               Merritt                   Village Bicycle Repair                                   Richmond               VT
4          2208       3:02:15    03:45      Richard             Crate Jr.                 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                 Enfield                NH
5          2234       3:02:27    03:57      Greg                Oldock                    Undici                                                   Wall                   NJ
6          2206       3:03:16    04:46      Chris               Budden                    TargeTraining                                            Rye Brook              NY
7          2230       3:03:22    04:52      Conor               McKenzie                  Team Metropolitan Music                                  Arlington              MA
8          2228       3:03:23    04:53      Daniel              Matheson                  Robin Hood Endurance                                     New York               NY
9          2226       3:07:11    08:41      James               Louch                     ocbc                                                     Highland Falls         NY
10         2223       3:07:13    08:43      Paul                Lasher                                                                             Hinesburg              VT
11         2201       3:07:43    09:13      Jake                Allegrini                 Nantucket Velo                                           Nantucket              MA
12         2216       3:13:26    14:56      Fred                Grafe                     TBB/Deep Blue                                            Wilmington             DE
13         2225       3:15:39    17:09      Stuart              Levy                      Tenafly Road Dawgz                                       Demarest               NJ
14         2229       3:16:13    17:43      Frank               McGurk                    Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Elkton                 MD
15         2204       3:17:00    18:30      Cristiano           Bonino                    Team Met Music                                           Somerville             MA
16         2202       3:18:05    19:35      Jason               Andrew                    Quinebaug Vally Velo                                     Providence             RI
17         2221       3:18:43    20:13      Mark                Jorgensen                 Summit Cycling Club                                      Cherry Hill            NJ
18         2245       3:18:45    20:15      Douglas             Tsao                      Robin Hood Endurance                                     New York               NY
19         2243       3:20:31    22:01      Randy               Swift                     Saratoga Triathlon Club                                  Saratoga Springs       NY
20         2212       3:21:51    23:21      Jason               Fowler                    Team Martys                                              Morristown             NJ
21         2232       3:22:47    24:17      Anthony             Mitchell                  NoFrenchGuys                                             Ravena                 NY
22         2213       3:24:26    25:56      Gregory             Gasowski                  WaveMax                                                  Little Neck            NY
23         2222       3:28:08    29:38      Adam                Juzek                     Metropolitan Music                                       Stowe                  VT
24         2250       3:30:53    32:23      Patrick             Zbyszewski                SPINTECH CYCLING TEAM                                    Phoenixville           PA
25         2244       3:30:54    32:24      Kenneth             Timm                      Team Hello Kitty                                         West Islip             NY
26         2233       3:32:52    34:22      Volker              Neumann                   USI                                                      White Plains           NY
27         2215       3:32:52    34:22      Daniel              Golden                    Search and State                                         New Providence         NJ
28         2235       3:33:45    35:15      Rade                Popovic                   Pop Works                                                Katonah                NY
29         2207       3:34:17    35:47      Joseph              Cordisco                  Team Excel                                               Wyckoff                NJ
30         2241       3:35:44    37:14      James               Stanger                   Organic Athlete NYC                                      Bay Shore              NY
31         2224       3:36:13    37:43      Bob                 Lawler                    Penn-Jersey Cycling Club/Team RedEye                     North Wales            PA
32         2236       3:36:50    38:20      Michael             Pose                      Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GBS&C                           Waltham                MA
33         2217       3:41:16    42:46      Scott               Green                     Spud Racing                                              Wormleysburg           PA
34         2246       3:44:18    45:48      Myles               Webster                   Webster & Son                                            Norwich                VT
35         2209       3:47:00    48:30      Andy                Demotses                  Slouch Velo Club                                         Hampton                NH
36         2249       3:47:06    48:36      Michael             Young                     Tom's Pro Bike                                           Clarence               NY
37         2203       3:47:34    49:04      Lee                 Angus                     Richmond Velo Sport                                      Midlothian             VA
38         2227       4:02:24    03:54      Frederick           Marvel                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Charlestown            MA
39         2242       4:03:28    04:58      Joseph              Stein                     NEBC                                                     Somerville             MA
40         2220       4:07:54    09:24      Jim                 Jiranek                   Six Chiropractic                                         Alexandria             VA
41         2248       4:08:10    09:40      Brian               Yodice                    Sunrise Chiropractic                                     West Islip             NY
42         2210       4:27:49    29:19      Raffaele            Dinella                   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                             Brooklyn               NY
DNF        2237                  00:00      Charles             Spano                                                                              Brooklyn               NY
DNF        2239                  00:00      Matthew             Seiple                    Woodstock Bicycle Club                                   Woodstock              VT






Cat 5/45+ (White)                           62 Miles            20.08 MPH                 38 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2280       3:05:14    00:00      Gregory             Linakis                   HBC Racing                                               Lloyd Harbor           NY
2          2255       3:07:49    02:35      Jeffrey             Bartsch                   HBC Racing                                               Montclair              NJ
3          2256       3:07:49    02:35      Dana                Brown                     545 Velo                                                 West Roxbury           MA
4          2252       3:08:43    03:29      Mike                Allen                     Nantucket Velo                                           Nantucket              MA
5          2278       3:08:43    03:29      Jeffrey             Lesser                    Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                          Stamford               CT
6          2257       3:08:43    03:29      Todd                Brown                     Cannibal Veloclub                                        Groton Long Point      CT
7          2275       3:10:43    05:29      Bill                Kenney                    Cannibal Velo Club                                       Ivoryton               CT
8          2264       3:10:59    05:45      Christopher         Cugini                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Stoneham               MA
9          2293       3:11:40    06:26      Scott               Somers                    O.C.F.C.U.cycling project                                Oswego                 NY
10         2260       3:12:05    06:51      Tom                 Catherines                HBC Racing                                               Centerport             NY
11         2251       3:14:55    09:41      Joe                 Allen                     Bicycle Depot                                            Marlboro               NY
12         2283       3:14:59    09:45      Tom                 Macclarence               CBRC                                                     Loudonville            NY
13         2258       3:14:59    09:45      Rick                Bush                      O.C.F.C.U.cycling project                                Oswego                 NY
14         2266       3:19:46    14:32      Bob                 Deangelis                 Cycle Lodge                                              Marshfield             MA
15         2276       3:24:41    19:27      Michael             Kozlik                    Cannibal Veloclub                                        Chester                CT
16         2295       3:25:06    19:52      Dan                 Doherty                                                                            Marblehead             MA
17         2277       3:26:11    20:57      Alexis              Kraft                                                                              Brooklyn               NY
18         2279       3:26:54    21:40      David               Lewis                     Parsons SCE                                              New York               NY
19         2300       3:28:18    23:04      Anthony             Zelle                     545 Velo                                                 Newton                 MA
20         2296       3:30:50    25:36      David               Troast                    Nantucket Velo                                           Nantucket              MA
21         2281       3:32:50    27:36      Paul                Livornese                 Darkhorse Cycles                                         New York               NY
22         2286       3:33:24    28:10      Greg                Mills                     OCFCU Cycling Project                                    Oswego                 NY
23         2261       3:34:24    29:10      Timothy             Cleworth                  CBRC                                                     Schenectady            NY
24         2290       3:35:59    30:45      David               Rosato                    Farmington Valley Cycling                                Avon                   CT
25         2270       3:37:00    31:46      Jerry               Gobler                    HBC RACING                                               Commack                NY
26         2299       3:38:09    32:55      Eric                Whiting                   Cambridge Valley Cycling                                 Greenwich              NY
27         2253       3:39:27    34:13      David               Anderson                  Essex County Velo                                        Topsfield              MA
28         2287       3:41:02    35:48      John                O'Connor                  cyclelodge                                               Marshfield             MA
29         2268       3:41:37    36:23      Barrack             Evans                     Green Mountain Bicycle Club                              New York               NY
30         2273       3:44:01    38:47      Matthew             Juros                     Essex County Velo                                        North Andover          MA
31         2265       3:47:41    42:27      John                Davidson                  Adk Tri Club                                             Queensbury             NY
32         2259       3:52:12    46:58      Bill                Camara                    Calico Jack Cycling                                      Tiverton               RI
33         2289       3:52:12    46:58      David               Pichette                  Calico Jack Cycling                                      Westport               MA
34         2292       3:59:32    54:18      Paul                Singer                    Farmington Valley Cycling                                Weatogue               CT
35         2284       4:12:21    07:07      David               McGowan                                                                            Lake George            NY
36         2288       4:25:07    19:53      Greg                Pake                                                                               Powell                 OH
37         2269       4:32:22    27:08      Jim                 Fox                       Adk Tri Club                                             Glens Falls            NY
DNF        2272                  00:00      Jon                 Harris                    Cambridge Valley Cycling                                 Fort Edward            NY






Cat 5/45+ (Green)                           62 Miles            19.77 MPH                 35 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2337       3:08:11    00:00      Jeff                Rowe                      HBC Racing                                               Roslyn                 NY
2          2307       3:10:38    02:27      Chris               Connaught+C2552y                                                                   Old Saybrook           CT
3          2340       3:13:46    05:35      Andre               Sincennes                 The Cyclery                                              Ottawa                 ON
4          2330       3:14:37    06:26      Jorge               Ramirez                   MBC Racing                                               East Meadow            NY
5          2326       3:15:03    06:52      John                Noonan                                                                             Ballston Spa           NY
6          2331       3:16:11    08:00      Kevin               Kennedy                                                                            Glen Rock              NJ
7          2322       3:20:33    12:22      David               Lindquist                 HBC RACING                                               Sayville               NY
8          2310       3:20:33    12:22      Bryan               Gormley                   The Cyclery                                              Ottawa                 ON
9          2341       3:24:35    16:24      Paul                Soraghan                                                                           New Hartford           CT
10         2301       3:26:56    18:45      Mark                Ballachino                                                                         Springville            NY
11         2309       3:30:10    21:59      Glenn               Doucet                                                                             Franklin               MA
12         2346       3:30:17    22:06      Bruce               Turner                    Target Training                                          Rowayton               CT
13         2345       3:30:19    22:08      James               Triano                    unattached                                               Easton                 CT
14         2325       3:30:28    22:17      Thaddeus            Newnam                                                                             Pottstown              PA
15         2328       3:34:02    25:51      Daniel              O'Hare                                                                             Westerlo               NY
16         2335       3:35:06    26:55      Stephen             Romero                                                                             Saratoga Springs       NY
17         2319       3:37:23    29:12      Harold              Lee                                                                                Closter                NJ
18         2332       3:41:00    32:49      Jonas               Roaquin                   DogTito.com                                              Jersey City            NJ
19         2327       3:41:05    32:54      Edward              Novak                     Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting                   Yorktown Heights       NY
20         2305       3:41:07    32:56      Michael             Cha                                                                                Closter                NJ
21         2302       3:42:12    34:01      Philip              Borgese                                                                            Niskayuna              NY
22         2350       3:43:13    35:02      Peter               Wietfeldt                                                                          New Canaan             CT
23         2315       3:43:24    35:13      Mike                Jaworski                                                                           Shokan                 NY
24         2311       3:47:56    39:45      George              Grenier                   Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                    Katonah                NY
25         2329       3:52:17    44:06      Mitchell            Perlmutter                Tenafly Roaddawgz                                        Demarest               NJ
26         2312       3:53:03    44:52      Charles             Hayward                                                                            Albany                 NY
27         2336       3:55:09    46:58      John                Root                                                                               Lake George            NY
28         2303       3:57:39    49:28      chris               Hare                                                                               Farmington             NY
29         2339       4:00:07    51:56      Edward              Shapiro                                                                            New Rochelle           NY
30         2317       4:03:28    55:17      Philip              Lam                                                                                Closter                NJ
31         2324       4:12:18    04:07      Larry               Murphy                    HBC Racing                                               Greenlawn              NY
32         2318       4:34:28    26:17      Steve               Lasalle                                                                            Loudonville            NY
DNF        2313                  00:00      Michael             Herman                                                                             Vero Beach             FL
DNF        2314                  00:00      Gregg               Horhota                                                                            Worcester              NY
DNF        2338                  00:00      Tony                Santomauro                                                                         Huntington             NY






Cat 5/45+ (Pink)                            62 Miles            19.73 MPH                 37 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2395       3:08:32    00:00      David               Stacey                    BOB/Speed Merchant/Goodales Bikes/Skofield Bldrs.        Methuen                MA
2          2354       3:08:32    00:00      Harry Edmund        Bolick                    kissena cycling club                                     Brooklyn               NY
3          2368       3:10:33    02:01      Leonard             Pagan Jr                  Peaks Coaching Group                                     Novelty                OH
4          2367       3:11:19    02:47      Barry               Eyre                                                                               North Kingstown        RI
5          2366       3:12:14    03:42      Brad                Elliott                   ELLIOTT CHIROPRACTIC                                     Clifton Park           NY
6          2361       3:13:17    04:45      Joe                 Dellorusso                                                                         Oceanside              NY
7          2394       3:13:19    04:47      David               St. Germain               Cambridge Valley Cycling Club                            Ft. Ann                NY
8          2374       3:13:32    05:00      Michael             Johnson                   ECV                                                      Ipswich                MA
9          2369       3:13:57    05:25      Bob                 Frank                     Adirondack Triathlon Club                                Niskayuna              NY
10         2388       3:14:35    06:03      Jeffrey             Rivet                                                                              Saratoga Springs       NY
11         2382       3:14:57    06:25      Owen                Dougherty                                                                          Waterford              NY
12         2377       3:16:58    08:26      Eliakim             Littell                   Battenkill United                                        Greenwich,             NY
13         2352       3:17:00    08:28      Dan                 Benshoff                  ESPN                                                     West Hartford          CT
14         2383       3:18:30    09:58      Jay                 Potter                    cape cod racing club C4                                  Harwichport            MA
15         2381       3:19:13    10:41      Timothy             Murtha                    breakaway courier                                        Wyckoff                NJ
16         2355       3:22:41    14:09      Carl                Bronson                   Bronstruction Inc                                        Los Angeles            CA
17         2373       3:24:49    16:17      Jeffrey             Huebschmann                                                                        Danvers                MA
18         2353       3:24:49    16:17      Michael             Bloom                     BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      Portsmouth             NH
19         2358       3:26:47    18:15      Michael             Chalfin                                                                            Newton                 MA
20         2392       3:26:49    18:17      Scott               Sears                     unattached                                               Clay                   NY
21         2399       3:27:30    18:58      Todd                Wenger                    Chester County Velo                                      Garnet Valley          PA
22         2370       3:28:48    20:16      William             Cusick                    Peaks Coaching Group                                     Forked River           NJ
23         2372       3:29:43    21:11      Robert              Hildebrandt               cape cod racing                                          Marstons Mills         MA
24         2362       3:29:44    21:12      Bob                 Dixon                     Beer, Pork and Ice Cream                                 Chapel Hill            NC
25         2375       3:31:00    22:28      Peter               Kalichman                                                                          Westmount              QC
26         2364       3:33:06    24:34      Daniel              Dudzik                                                                             Burlington             CT
27         2356       3:33:56    25:24      Christopher         Burgess                   Back Alley Bikes                                         Chapel Hill            NC
28         2384       3:34:53    26:21      Jeffrey             Pozz                                                                               Boxborough             MA
29         2396       3:37:56    29:24      Benoit              Tonneau                                                                            Niskayuna              NY
30         2389       3:39:26    30:54      James               Rothwell                  GBSC                                                     Port Jefferson Station NY
31         2398       3:39:26    30:54      Steven              Weiss                     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                  Jerssey City           NJ
32         2400       3:44:14    35:42      Ryan                Westphal                  Ebs racing                                               Furlong                PA
33         2376       3:55:07    46:35      Matthew             Landy                     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Glenmont               NY
34         2380       3:58:46    50:14      James               Moran                                                                              Monson                 MA
35         2387       4:02:55    54:23      Tim                 Reiss                                                                              Loudonville            NY
36         2391       4:11:17    02:45      Jimmy               Schmalenberger                                                                     East Islip             NY
37         2390       4:15:32    07:00      Robert              Rulli                                                                              Newport                RI






Cat 5/45+ (Blue)                            62 Miles            20.12 MPH                 40 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2532       3:04:56    00:00      Nicholas            Pachuda                   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                              West Chester           PA
2          2507       3:04:56    00:00      David               Boyce                     Housatonic Wheel Club                                    Pittsfield             MA
3          2541       3:04:58    00:02      James               Stafford                  The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                              New Paltz              NY
4          2519       3:11:00    06:04      Paul                Heffler                   Ottawa bicycle club                                      Ottawa                 ON
5          2516       3:11:02    06:06      Robert              Gomez                     Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing                     New York               NY
6          2530       3:16:17    11:21      Daniel              Morris                    Pinnacle Cyclocrossworld.com                             Gloucester             MA
7          2514       3:19:26    14:30      James               Gironta                   kissena                                                  Merrick                NY
8          2504       3:21:04    16:08      Joel                Bard                      Quad Cycles                                              Newton                 MA
9          2501       3:22:38    17:42      Sebaj               Adele                     major taylor iron riders development team                Jersey City            NJ
10         2509       3:25:22    20:26      Douglas             Carr                      Team Pure Energy Cycling ProAirHFA                       Doylestown             PA
11         2515       3:25:54    20:58      Rob                 Glick                     Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's                                  Closter                NJ
12         2550       3:26:01    21:05      Chris               Wurster                   Independent Fabrication                                  Gardiner               NY
13         2528       3:26:02    21:06      Dave                Mengle                    L.L. Bean                                                West Lebanon           NH
14         2538       3:26:47    21:51      Tom                 Rogers                    Monadnock Cycle Club                                     Westmoreland           NH
15         2520       3:26:47    21:51      William (bill)      Hurley                    Landry's                                                 North Attleboro        MA
16         2518       3:27:22    22:26      Steven              Hecht                     SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                    Harleysville           PA
17         2510       3:27:31    22:35      Rod                 Ciardullo                 Kissena Cycling Club                                     West New York          NJ
18         2544       3:28:35    23:39      Thomas              Van De Sande              Penn-Jersey Cycling/Team GSB&C                           Jamesburg              NJ
19         2521       3:28:36    23:40      Brian               Ignatin                   Kermesse Sport                                           Pineville              PA
20         2537       3:30:04    25:08      Mike                Robinson                                                                           Exeter                 NH
21         2545       3:31:31    26:35      Mark                Vojtko                    UVV/Drummond Cycles/ Bell Lap Coaching                   Grantham               NH
22         2506       3:31:39    26:43      Tracy               Boshart                   Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin                     White Plains           NY
23         2523       3:32:15    27:19      Christopher         Kam                       Swamp Yankee Road Club, COX Communication                Hope Valley            RI
24         2547       3:34:19    29:23      Frank               Wolfe                     Orange County Bicycle Club                               Warwick                NY
25         2543       3:38:04    33:08      Harold              Stotland                  Toguri Training                                          Hampstead              QC
26         2517       3:39:49    34:53      Eric                Gustafson                 Team Wear on Earth                                       Massena                NY
27         2548       3:39:49    34:53      Jan                 Workinger                 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                         York                   PA
28         2526       3:41:51    36:55      Joe                 Magliocca                 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                           Oneida                 NY
29         2502       3:42:14    37:18      Johan               Adriaans                  International Contractors Corp.                          Neversink              NY
30         2508       3:47:14    42:18      Antony              Bright                    Julios Bicycle                                           Chappaqua              NY
31         2512       3:50:41    45:45      Richard             Desgagnes                 Velo Club Metropolitain                                  Montreal               QC
32         2531       3:54:15    49:19      Michael             Olsen                     HBC                                                      Huntington             NY
33         2535       3:54:31    49:35      George              Prisco                    Team Bikeway                                             Poughkeepsie           NY
34         2527       3:57:23    52:27      Powell              Maille                    HRRT                                                     Glens Falls            NY
35         2536       3:58:20    53:24      Todd                Relyea                    Onondaga Cycling Club                                    La Fayette             NY
36         2546       3:59:58    55:02      Peter               Ward                      North American Velo                                      Providence             RI
37         2503       4:08:13    03:17      Tim                 Bantham                   Saratoga Triathlon Club                                  Ballston Spa           NY
38         2539       4:21:03    16:07      Kermick             Santos                    Joyful Cycles Team                                       Edison                 NJ
39         2533       5:21:46    16:50      John                Perry                     Not Dead yet Racing                                      Johnsonville           NY
DNF        2540                  00:00      Tiger               Shaw                      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles                 Norwich                VT






Cat 5/55+ (White)                           62 Miles            18.83 MPH                 36 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2580       3:17:31    00:00      Gary                Musgrove                  Bikebarnracing.com                                       Abington               MA
2          2561       3:18:34    01:03      Gd                  Dess                                                                               Tenafly                NJ
3          2572       3:18:39    01:08      Henry               Lehman                    Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America               Ringoes                NJ
4          2560       3:21:09    03:38      Ed                  Decker
5          2554       3:22:57    05:26      Jon                 Ayers                     Base36                                                   Portland               ME
6          2596       3:23:29    05:58      Richard             Tapply                                                                             Gilford                NH
7          2579       3:23:49    06:18      Kevin               Murrett                                                                            Buffalo                NY
8          2578       3:26:01    08:30      Stephen             Munger                                                                             Greenwich              CT
9          2583       3:30:15    12:44      Jan                 Nyop                                                                               Ithaca                 NY
10         2566       3:32:14    14:43      David               Hart                      Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America               Flemington             NJ
11         2556       3:33:12    15:41      Glen                Brent                                                                              Red Hook               NY
12         2595       3:37:03    19:32      Stanford            Smith                     BMF Racing                                               Wellesley              MA
13         2587       3:37:03    19:32      Marc                Pritchard                                                                          Cattaraugus            NY
14         2567       3:38:03    20:32      Ole                 Knudsen                   Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America                 Skillman               NJ
15         2564       3:38:33    21:02      Erick               Frim                                                                               Yardley                PA
16         2552       3:39:41    22:10      Doug                Aker                      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      North Chelmsford       MA
17         2593       3:39:53    22:22      Brian               Six                       666 velo club                                            Marcellus              NY
18         2584       3:40:49    23:18      Ferhun              Ogunc                     tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulting                    Mohegan Lake           NY
19         2558       3:40:50    23:19      Patrick             Carr                      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Peabody                MA
20         2565       3:44:17    26:46      Scott               Griffin                                                                            Fairport               NY
21         2574       3:45:20    27:49      Kenneth             McGuinness                Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Albany                 NY
22         2597       3:50:04    32:33      Richard             Tisch                                                                              Pound Ridge            NY
23         2582       3:57:01    39:30      Jeffrey             Notarbartolo                                                                       Garden City            NY
24         2598       4:04:13    46:42      Tri                 Vinh                      Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.           Enfield                CT
25         2585       4:05:09    47:38      Bruce               Ostler                    Bret Adams Literary                                      New York               NY
26         2591       4:08:03    50:32      George              Ryan                                                                               E Northport            NY
27         2576       4:09:49    52:18      Richard             Morse                     CDTC                                                     Malta                  NY
28         2575       4:10:28    52:57      Michael             Mead                                                                               Queensbury             NY
29         2562       4:14:48    57:17      Bill                Donohue                                                                            Barrington             RI
30         2592       4:23:19    05:48      Barry               Shopnick                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Wayland                MA
31         2551       4:51:26    33:55      Ron                 Abramson                                                                           New York               NY
32         2577       4:51:51    34:20      Jeffrey             Moyer                                                                              Briarcliff Manor       NY
33         2568       4:56:18    38:47      Henry               Lane                                                                               Whitinsville           MA
34         2553       4:59:46    42:15      Richard             Allen                                                                              Tewksbury              MA
DNF        2589                  00:00      Michael             Reuter                                                                             Easton                 PA
DNF        2594                  00:00      William             Skidmore                  BVer Analysis LLC                                        Eatontown              NJ






Cat 5/55+ (Green)                           62 Miles            19.93 MPH                 31 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2615       3:06:40    00:00      Donald              Foster                    Slouch Velo                                              Rye                    NH
2          2606       3:06:43    00:03      Raymond             Carlson                   Central New York Cyclist                                 Hamilton               NY
3          2616       3:09:56    03:16      Paul                Fronhofer                 CVC                                                      Salem                  NY
4          2636       3:16:54    10:14      Ralph               Pruitt Jr.                Pawling Cycle and Sport                                  Holmes                 NY
5          2604       3:19:44    13:04      Kevin               Canning                                                                            Middlefield            CT
6          2645       3:23:18    16:38      Donald              Welsh                     Slouch Inc                                               Portsmouth             NH
7          2646       3:23:19    16:39      Tom                 Gordon                                                                             Delmar                 NY
8          2626       3:23:20    16:40      Paul                Lebonitte                                                                          New York               NY
9          2617       3:25:55    19:15      Tom                 Gockel                                                                             Westfield              NJ
10         2630       3:27:14    20:34      Ron                 Molinari                  OCFCU Cycling Project                                    Oswego                 NY
11         2620       3:28:24    21:44      Hans                Hansen                    FUBAR                                                    Raleigh                NC
12         2612       3:28:31    21:51      Michael             Desantis                  Tenafly Road Dawgz                                       Closter                NJ
13         2634       3:31:23    24:43      John                Price                     ResearchRoadRiders                                       Niskayuna              NY
14         2638       3:37:11    30:31      Lawrence            Purtill                   Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                                  Narragansett           RI
15         2624       3:38:12    31:32      Jeff                King                      Onion River Racing                                       Waterbury Center       VT
16         2639       3:39:22    32:42      Steve               Richards                  Cycle Lodge                                              Norwell                MA
17         2623       3:42:17    35:37      Ned                 Keating                   NEBC                                                     Reading                MA
18         2635       3:44:28    37:48      Andrew              Prokopetz                                                                          Durham                 NC
19         2619       3:44:36    37:56      Bob                 Hadzor                    Mello velo                                               Lafayette              NY
20         2633       3:47:28    40:48      Ron                 Nelson                    CoachNelson.com                                          Oswego                 NY
21         2640       3:48:59    42:19      Gary                Schiavi                                                                            Chestertown            NY
22         2632       3:50:33    43:53      Mike                Nanis                     West Chester Cycling Club                                West Chester           PA
23         2609       3:53:47    47:07      Kevin               Culbertson                venango velo                                             Oil City               PA
24         2605       3:53:56    47:16      Joseph              Capitani                  Team Echelon                                             Clark                  NJ
25         2611       3:54:02    47:22      John                Day                       Quinebaug Valley Velo                                    Woodstock Valley       CT
26         2607       4:02:03    55:23      Wayne               Clermont                  Health Thru Fitness                                      Rexford                NY
27         2608       4:02:54    56:14      Eugene              Colon                     Mineola Bicycle                                          Lido Beach             NY
28         2602       4:13:19    06:39      Stephen             Allison                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Braintree              MA
29         2629       4:38:52    32:12      Ross                McCabe                                                                             Albany                 NY
DNF        2613                  00:00      Andrew              Dunberg                   Cycle Craft Racing                                       North Caldwell         NJ
DNF        2622                  00:00      Ted                 Johnson                   Evolution Racing                                         Lambertville           NJ






Junior 17-18                                62 Miles            21.88 MPH                 62 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          950        2:50:03    00:00      Benjamin            Perry                     TEAM CHCH                                                St.catharines          ON
2          910        2:50:03    00:00      Miguel              Bryon                     Blue Star-Boom Development Team                          Miami                  FL
3          956        2:50:04    00:01      Greg                Ratzell                   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                          Blandon                PA
4          938        2:50:04    00:01      Justin              Mauch                     HPC/LIST                                                 Sterling               VA
5          934        2:50:05    00:02      Chris               Keeling                   MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC                   Charlottesville        VA
6          967        2:50:53    00:50      Chad                Young                     CCB Racing                                               Newmarket              NH
7          957        2:50:56    00:53      Brendan             Rhim                      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Norwich                VT
8          953        2:51:36    01:33      Matthew             Phillips                  MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC                   Charleston             WV
9          960        2:51:36    01:33      Marcus              Smith                     Team Specialized Racing Juniors                          Pleasanton             CA
10         923        2:51:38    01:35      Brandon             Etzl                      SPIDERTECH POWERED BY POWERWATTS                         St. Catharines         ON
11         958        2:54:12    04:09      Travis              Samuel                    Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville                              Peterborough           ON
12         964        2:54:52    04:49      Lucas               Wardein                   Florida Velo                                             Naples                 FL
13         912        2:54:52    04:49      Benjamin            Chartrand                 TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
14         920        2:55:49    05:46      Ansel               Dickey                    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Truro                  MA
15         946        2:55:50    05:47      Andrew              Mount                     HPC/List                                                 Springfield            VA
16         919        2:57:20    07:17      Vincent             Desilet - Jacob           TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
17         941        2:57:22    07:19      Christopher         Meacham                   YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                            Jamison                PA
18         948        2:57:25    07:22      James               Panagiotopoulos           HPC/List                                                 Burke                  VA
19         927        2:57:56    07:53      Lambert             Gatineau                  spiderthec powerd by powerwatts                          Lachine                QC
20         925        2:57:56    07:53      Jack                Funk                      GP Velotek                                               Topeka                 KS
21         933        2:58:36    08:33      Isaac               Kaplan                    Rock Creek Velo                                          Chevy Chase            MD
22         942        2:59:20    09:17      Jacob               Miller                    HPC/LIST                                                 Reston                 VA
23         928        2:59:20    09:17      Tom                 Goguen                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale               MA
24         921        2:59:36    09:33      Samuel              Dobrozsi                  ProChain                                                 Loveland               OH
25         903        2:59:36    09:33      Zach                Bender                    Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine     Glen Rock              NJ
26         944        3:00:14    10:11      Nate                Morse                     Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.                 Cohasset               MA
27         954        3:01:21    11:18      Juan O              Pimentel Jr.              crca/brauer                                              Maywood                NJ
28         940        3:01:28    11:25      Jack                McCann                    ProChain                                                 Cincinnati             OH
29         922        3:01:29    11:26      Nicolas             Ducharme                  TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
30         908        3:01:29    11:26      Olivier             Brisebois                 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin                              St-Jérôme              QC
31         926        3:01:29    11:26      Max                 Gabaldo                   Team CHCH                                                Hamilton               ON
32         914        3:03:18    13:15      Sean                Conway                    Farm Team Juniors                                        Basking Ridge          NJ
33         951        3:05:32    15:29      William             Pestcoe                   Young Medalists /Team Rothrock                           Center Valley          PA
34         913        3:07:12    17:09      Matt                Clements                  HPC/List                                                 New Market             MD
35         932        3:08:20    18:17      Chase               Howard                    Carbon Racing                                            Salem                  OH
36         937        3:08:21    18:18      Nicolas             Masbourian                TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
37         963        3:08:22    18:19      Francois            Vaillancourt              TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
38         949        3:08:22    18:19      Yohan               Patry                     Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                              St-Jerome              QC
39         945        3:08:22    18:19      Sammy               Moseley                   CRCA/jr Development                                      Scarsdale              NY
40         915        3:08:23    18:20      Jerome              Corneau                   TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                                    Boisbriand             QC
41         966        3:08:27    18:24      Avery               Wilson                    HPC/List                                                 Arlington              VA
42         916        3:08:41    18:38      Frédéric            Cossette                  Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                                Montreal               QC
43         907        3:10:03    20:00      Alex                Breakstone                Colavita/Baci U19                                        Westfield              NJ
44         936        3:11:07    21:04      Luke                Lukas                     upstate velo                                             Courtdale              PA
45         962        3:11:21    21:18      Ben                 Stein                     Colavita-Baci U19                                        South Orange           NJ
46         901        3:11:31    21:28      Matthew             Ammann                    HPC/List                                                 Vienna                 VA
47         924        3:11:56    21:53      Simon               Fothergill                Team CHCH                                                Hamilton               ON
48         947        3:13:37    23:34      Antoine             Muzzi                     Spidertech                                               Mont Royal             QC
49         959        3:14:02    23:59      Dakota              Schaeffer                 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                            West Lawn              PA
50         917        3:15:02    24:59      Sam                 Damphousse                Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                         Marshfield             MA
51         943        3:15:05    25:02      Malcolm             Mitchell                  9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn                               Brooklyn               NY
52         930        3:16:27    26:24      John                Hoffman, Jr.              Spin / RR Donnelly                                       Berlin Heights         OH
53         909        3:16:27    26:24      Hugh                Brown                     Slipstream-Craddock Development                          Richmond               VA
54         931        3:19:32    29:29      Zachary             Houlik                    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                            Breinigsville          PA
55         904        3:22:12    32:09      Jason               Blodgett                  Spin / RR Donnelley                                      Berlin Heights         OH
56         965        3:26:58    36:55      Braedan             Weller                    berkshire bike and board                                 Great Barrington       MA
57         929        3:34:11    44:08      James               Hayes                     Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                 Wakefield              RI
58         918        3:43:16    53:13      Erik                Danielewicz               Bike King Racing                                         Bensalem               PA
59         939        3:44:49    54:46      Andrew              Mauro                     Colavita-Baci U19                                        Bloomfield             NJ
DNF        905                   00:00      William             Bosch                     Bethel Cycle                                             Redding                CT
DNF        952                   00:00      Rudyard             Peterson                  Kinetic Systems                                          Kalamazoo              MI
DNF        981                   00:00      James               Orton                     Team CHCH                                                Blind River            ON






Junior Girls 15-18                          22 Miles            17.57 MPH                 4 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          281        1:15:08    00:00      Janelle             Cole                      Andrie/Machine-Star Jr. Devo                             Rockford               MI
2          284        1:18:18    03:10      Melissa             Seib                      BIKEMAN.COM                                              Bryant Pond            ME
3          285        1:28:25    13:17      Paige               Williams                  Farm Team Juniors                                        North Bennington       VT
4          282        1:31:12    16:04      Valerie             Cyr                                                                                Wakefield              RI






Junior 15-16                                62 Miles            20.31 MPH                 39 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1836       3:03:10    00:00      Austin              Vincent                   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Simsbury               CT
2          1816       3:03:10    00:00      Sam                 James                     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC                   Blacksburg             VA
3          1812       3:03:10    00:00      Tom                 Dudzik                    Farm Team Juniors                                        Burlington             CT
4          1822       3:03:10    00:00      Sam                 Morkal-Williams           CRCA Junior Development                                  Briarcliff Manor       NY
5          1814       3:03:10    00:00      Peter               Goguen                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale               MA
6          1824       3:03:13    00:03      John                Murdock Jr.               Team Turner                                              Cincinnati             OH
7          1830       3:04:20    01:10      Shane               Scoggin                   HPC/LIST                                                 Reston                 VA
8          1827       3:08:39    05:29      Richard             Rainville                 Prochain Cycling                                         Livonia                MI
9          1817       3:08:50    05:40      Adam                Jamieson                  TEAM CHCH                                                Barrie                 ON
10         1810       3:09:01    05:51      Derek               Cote                      Farm Team Juniors                                        Burlington             CT
11         1819       3:09:05    05:55      Teddy               Kozlowski                 Farm Team Juniors                                        Bridgewater            NJ
12         1840       3:10:16    07:06      Sean                Rice                      Team Somerset                                            Annandale              NJ
13         1837       3:10:16    07:06      Peter               Vollers, Jr.              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock              VT
14         1839       3:10:20    07:10      Cooper              Willsey                   Bliss Racing                                             Hinesburg              VT
15         1801       3:10:28    07:18      Jonathan            Anderson                  Essex County Velo                                        Topsfield              MA
16         1834       3:10:55    07:45      Jake                Thompson                  HPC/List                                                 Arlington              VA
17         1807       3:11:01    07:51      Parker              Brookfield                MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC                   Henrico                VA
18         1806       3:12:34    09:24      Keane               Brennan                   Farm Team Juniors                                        Cambridge              NY
19         1809       3:12:40    09:30      Marcello            Cesario                   Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK                          Downingtown            PA
20         1835       3:16:12    13:02      Phillip             Truppelli                 Colavita-Baci U19                                        Ringoes                NJ
21         1803       3:16:32    13:22      Samuel              Bell                      XO Communications p/b Cisco                              Stafford               VA
22         1832       3:16:32    13:22      Alden               Suokko                    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                  Woodstock              VT
23         1831       3:16:36    13:26      Jacob               Slife                     HPC/LIST                                                 Frederick              MD
24         1818       3:18:27    15:17      Andreas             Katehis                                                                            Franklin Square        NY
25         1813       3:18:34    15:24      Andrew              Fleming                   HPC/LIST                                                 Sterling               VA
26         1841       3:19:13    16:03      Weston              Flickinger                Prochain Cycling                                         Copley                 OH
27         1823       3:20:57    17:47      Tyler               Mower                     Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                          Pittsburgh             PA
28         1838       3:24:06    20:56      Ian                 Whaley                    Bethel Cycle                                             Monroe                 CT
29         1811       3:24:07    20:57      Wyatt               Drake                     Farm Team Juniors                                        Cambridge              NY
30         1829       3:26:01    22:51      Austin              Schouman                  Andrie/Machine Star                                      Grand Haven            MI
31         1828       3:38:29    35:19      Raymond (rj)        Reisen                    Colavita-Baci U19                                        Sparta                 NJ
32         1804       3:41:02    37:52      Kyle                Berlind                   Unattatched                                              Denver                 CO
33         1820       3:41:35    38:25      Daniel              Lehmann                   Colavita-Baci U19                                        Long Valley            NJ
34         1805       3:43:00    39:50      Jeremy              Boyle                     Young Medalist / Team Rothrock                           Macungie               PA
35         1821       4:13:49    10:39      Connor              Lenihan                   Farm Team Juniors                                        Lake George            NY
DNF        1802                  00:00      Kevin               Bauman                    Andrie/Machine-Star Jr Devo.                             Grand Rapids           MI
DNF        1808                  00:00      Tanner              Browne                    Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                 Waldorf                MD
DNF        1815                  00:00      Noah                Granigan                  Team Somerset                                            Cape May Court House   NJ
DNF        1833                  00:00      Brian               Suto                      BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                          Oxford                 CT






Junior Boys 13-14                           22 Miles            17.58 MPH                 18 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          263        1:15:05    00:00      Gianni              Polhemus                                                                           Spencertown            NY
2          264        1:15:05    00:00      Alec                Ratzell                   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                          Blandon                PA
3          267        1:15:05    00:00      Logan               Zueger                    WMCR/Andrie Junior Devo Team                             Marquette              MI
4          261        1:15:08    00:03      Nicholas            McKey                     Andrie/Machine-Star Jr. Devo                             Grandville             MI
5          262        1:15:08    00:03      Michael             Owens                     1K2GO onion river sports                                 Richmond               VT
6          257        1:15:10    00:05      Kevin               Goguen                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale               MA
7          265        1:15:12    00:07      Griffin             Schwartz                  Lac St. Louis                                            Lachine                QC
8          251        1:15:13    00:08      Isaac               Allen                     Bicycle Depot                                            Marlboro               NY
9          266        1:15:15    00:10      Donnie              Seib                      BIKEMAN.COM                                              Bryant Pond            ME
10         256        1:16:12    01:07      Leon                Desgagnes                 Velo Club Metropolitain                                  Montreal               QC
11         254        1:17:49    02:44      Graden              Beasley                   Cyclefitness Cycling Club                                Naugatuck              CT
12         252        1:20:42    05:37      Joshua              Anderson                  Essex County Velo                                        Topsfield              MA
13         255        1:20:43    05:38      Grant               Brookfield                Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports                           Richmond               VA
14         253        1:22:50    07:45      Perry               Andre'                    Team Somerset                                            Bridgewater            NJ
15         260        1:31:47    16:42      Matthew             Lang                      Pawling cycle &sport                                     Dover Plains           NY
16         268        1:37:18    22:13      Evan                Williams                  Farm Team Juniors
DNF        258                   00:00      Spencer             Harding                                                                            Queensbury             NY
DNF        259                   00:00      Noah                Kriner                    Lamprey Systems                                          Bethlehem              PA






Junior Girls 13-14                          14 Miles            16.59 MPH                 1 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2992       0:50:38    00:00      Kathryn             Toth                      CBRC                                                     Stephentown            NY






Junior Boys 10-12                           14 Miles            17.27 MPH                 20 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2967       0:48:39    00:00      Robin               Plamondon                 Espoirs Laval                                            Montreal               QC
2          2961       0:48:42    00:03      Matthew             Jogodnik                  Colavita-Baci U19                                        Chatham                NJ
3          2960       0:48:42    00:03      Philip              Hempstead                 Northampton Cycling Club                                 Northampton            MA
4          2958       0:50:46    02:07      Greg                Gunsalus                  CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                Dudley                 MA
5          2951       0:51:02    02:23      Wyatt               Cote                      Farm Team Juniors                                        Burlington             CT
6          2970       0:51:32    02:53      Harrison            White                     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Delanson               NY
7          2969       0:53:22    04:43      Daniel John         Vaughn                    Corning/No Tubes Race Team                               Horseheads             NY
8          269        0:53:23    04:44      Lukas               Dudzik                    Farm Team Juniors                                        Burlington             CT
9          2963       0:53:26    04:47      Maxwell             McLenithan                                                                         Cambridge              NY
10         2955       0:53:26    04:47      Terrance            Dumoulin                  Bethel Cycle                                             Middlebury             CT
11         2959       0:53:27    04:48      Kieran              Haug                                                                               Seymour                CA
12         2966       0:53:29    04:50      Joel                Plamondon                 Espoirs Laval                                            Montreal               QC
13         2957       0:53:29    04:50      Sean                Goguen                    C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                          Hopedale               MA
14         2973       0:57:25    08:46      Ian                 Vernooy                                                                            Niskayawa              NY
15         2968       1:05:17    16:38      Tommy               Servetas                                                                           Loudonville            NY
16         2956       1:06:23    17:44      Hayden              Edwards                                                                            Darien                 CT
17         2965       1:06:32    17:53      Garrett             Nunnink                   Corning Race team                                        Newfield               NY
18         2972       1:08:55    20:16      Andrew              Deierlein                 Farm Team Juniors                                        Lake Luzern            NY
19         2962       1:19:06    30:27      Tyler               Koziol                    Farm Team Juniors                                        Buskirk                NY
DNF        2964                  00:00      Colin               Morefield                                                                          Katonah                NY





Junior Girls 10-12                          14 Miles            12.50 MPH                 1 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2981       1:07:11    00:00      Danae               Waterbury                                                                          Mirabel                QC






Masters 30                                  62 Miles            22.50 MPH                 107 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          561        2:45:19    00:00      Colin               Sandberg                  Team GPOA                                                Philadelphia           PA
2          495        2:45:19    00:00      Gregg               Galletta                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                                   Dobbs Ferry            NY
3          457        2:45:19    00:00      Sean                Barrie                    XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                              Washington             DC
4          519        2:45:20    00:01      Chris               Lyman                     Team Specialized Racing                                  Napa                   CA
5          516        2:45:20    00:01      Will                Letendre                  Strava Velo                                              Etna                   NH
6          480        2:45:20    00:01      Chris               Crowell                   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                    Prospect               CT
7          467        2:45:20    00:01      Pascal              Bussieres                 Team Spirit GTH Cannondale                               Québec                 QC
8          589        2:45:20    00:01      Jauk                Marjan                    Ganesha Team                                             Slovenia
9          533        2:45:21    00:02      Matt                Mitchell                  545 Velo                                                 Weston                 MA
10         494        2:45:49    00:30      David               Freifelder                Westwood Velo                                            Glenwood               NJ
11         588        2:46:47    01:28      David               McCutchen                                                                          Saugerties             NY
12         521        2:46:54    01:35      Rob                 Thompson                  Team Spin                                                Lakewood               OH
13         585        2:46:55    01:36      Stefano             Zanotti                   Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc               Hartford               CT
14         464        2:46:55    01:36      Jeremy              Brazeal                   CVC Subaru of New England                                Manchester             CT
15         493        2:46:55    01:36      Steve               Francisco                 Specialized Racing                                       San Jose               CA
16         550        2:46:55    01:36      Leigh               Qullams                   TREK/BONTRAGER                                           Bolton Ouest           QC
17         572        2:46:56    01:37      Matt                Surch                     Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles                      Ottawa                 ON
18         583        2:46:56    01:37      William             Wisse                     Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                        Toms River             NJ
19         468        2:46:56    01:37      Chad                Butts                     CRCA-enduranceWERX                                       Croton On Hudson       NY
20         574        2:46:58    01:39      David               Taylor                    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic            New York               NY
21         564        2:46:58    01:39      Matt                Seaton                    Rapha/CRCA                                               New York               NY
22         559        2:46:59    01:40      Mike                Rowell                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Bedford                MA
23         515        2:48:00    02:41      Andrew              Lees                      Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                            Ottawa                 ON
24         451        2:48:27    03:08      Anthony             Alessio                   International Christian Cycling Club                     Beacon Falls           CT
25         473        2:48:28    03:09      Sydney              Charles                   Team St. Lucia                                           Ny                     NY
26         489        2:48:30    03:11      Nicholas            Fanaras                   CCB/DOTGO                                                Amesbury               MA
27         527        2:48:31    03:12      Marc                Mazer                     Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching                       Toronto                ON
28         485        2:48:37    03:18      Jeff                Douglas                   Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching                       Toronto                ON
29         549        2:48:42    03:23      John                Provart                   Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching                       Toronto                ON
30         472        2:48:49    03:30      Joseph              Carpisassi                Mock Orange Racing                                       Winston Salem          NC
31         569        2:49:05    03:46      Neal                Stoeckel                  Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                        Monroe                 NJ
32         459        2:49:27    04:08      Dany                Belley                    Sakura Mango-Mathieu Performance                         Ancienne-Lorette       QC
33         509        2:49:29    04:10      Craig               Kennedy                   Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                        Suffield               CT
34         536        2:49:29    04:10      Samuel              Morse                     Corner Cycle                                             Cohasset               MA
35         501        2:49:37    04:18      Ryan                Haug                      CYCLEFITNESS/CARQUEST                                    Seymour                CT
36         460        2:49:55    04:36      Jean-Francois       Blais                     Trek-Bontrager                                           Knowlton               QC
37         525        2:49:55    04:36      Christian           Marcoux                   Paquette Villemure CC                                    Laval                  QC
38         522        2:49:55    04:36      Michael             Magur                     Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                 Washingtonville        NY
39         523        2:49:55    04:36      Tim                 Malton                    CVC Subaru of New England                                Guilford               CT
40         503        2:50:35    05:16      Scott               Hodder                    Signature Cycles/Rockstar                                Oceanport              NJ
41         454        2:50:35    05:16      Mike                Andrews                   Team Verge/Test Pilot                                    Danbury                CT
42         547        2:50:36    05:17      Ryan                Pomajevich                TeamLionofFlanders.com                                   Schnecksville          PA
43         535        2:50:36    05:17      Alexandre           Morin                     Trek Bontrager                                           Drummondville          QC
44         538        2:50:44    05:25      Benjamin            Pagano                    Quad Cycles                                              Andover                MA
45         486        2:50:54    05:35      Michael             Egan                                                                               Newtown Square         PA
46         517        2:51:34    06:15      Max                 Lippolis                  Team Danbury Audi                                        Pound Ridge            NY
47         470        2:51:54    06:35      Stephen             Cameron                   Oakley Atlantic Racing                                   Hammonds Plains        NS
48         568        2:51:54    06:35      David               Steiner                   Team Spin                                                South Euclid           OH
49         488        2:51:56    06:37      Todd                Fairhead                  Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles                    Ottawa                 ON
50         567        2:51:57    06:38      Mike                Steed                     NACS WORLD/NORCO                                         Brooklin               ON
51         456        2:51:57    06:38      Bobby               Bailey                    1K2GO SPORTS                                             Essex                  VT
52         453        2:51:57    06:38      Ross                Anderson                  SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team                             Point Pleasant         NJ
53         510        2:51:59    06:40      Cliff               Kenyon                    Expowheelmen                                             Manchester             CT
54         477        2:53:02    07:43      Jason               Clevenger                 545 Velo                                                 Newton Centre          MA
55         531        2:53:48    08:29      Mike                Merritt                   3D Racing Team/ Atlantic Cyclery                         Middletown             NJ
56         570        2:53:56    08:37      Abraham             Stroock                   Finger Lakes Cycling                                     Ithaca                 NY
57         557        2:55:00    09:41      Justin              Rogers                                                                             Brooklin               UNK
58         566        2:55:22    10:03      Donald              Snoop Jr                  Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                   Monroe                 NY
59         551        2:55:44    10:25      Iain                Radford                   Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles                      Chelsea                QC
60         582        2:56:08    10:49      Zachary             Wills                     IBC racing                                               Pittsburgh             PA
61         532        2:56:40    11:21      Eric                Migneron                  ABC                                                      Mirabel                QC
62         573        2:57:24    12:05      Matthew             Swiatek                   TeamLionofFlanders.com                                   Schnecksville          PA
63         511        2:57:24    12:05      Carl                Kiiffner                  The Cyclery                                              Ottawa                 ON
64         465        2:57:26    12:07      Michel              Brazeau                   Team Spirit                                              Montreal               QC
65         576        2:58:00    12:41      Bob                 Tomsic                    Nacsworld                                                Brooklin               ON
66         555        2:58:53    13:34      Antoine             Richer                    TREK BONTRAGER                                           Metcalfe               ON
67         571        3:00:27    15:08      Trent               Sullivan                  CVC/Subaru of New England                                Glastonbury            CT
68         565        3:01:08    15:49      Randy               Smargiassi                TeamLionofFlanders.com                                   Schnecksville          PA
69         524        3:02:21    17:02      Sean                Mannion                   Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                 Carmel                 NY
70         560        3:02:25    17:06      Patrick             Russell                   Synergy                                                  Ile-Perrot             QC
71         500        3:02:28    17:09      James               Harmon                    Benidorm/Createx Colors                                  Litchfield             CT
72         543        3:02:28    17:09      Chris               Petrillo                  Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                             Granby                 CT
73         584        3:04:06    18:47      Sean                Wright                    The Cyclery                                              Ottawa                 ON
74         539        3:07:03    21:44      Mark                Paggioli                  CVC Subaru of New England                                Glastonbury            CT
75         476        3:07:16    21:57      Chris               Cioccio                   Team Competitive Gear                                    Erie                   PA
76         514        3:07:18    21:59      Andrew              Kuklis                    TeamLionofFlanders.com                                   Schnecksville          PA
77         579        3:09:58    24:39      Jan                 Wiejak                    Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                 Wallkill               NY
78         499        3:10:05    24:46      Charlie             Gorman                    Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                            Ottawa                 ON
79         526        3:12:29    27:10      Angel               Martinez                  Joyful Cycles Team                                       Morganville            NJ
80         586        3:12:30    27:11      Loring              Scott                     CLR Racing                                               New London             CT
81         498        3:12:30    27:11      Barry               Gibney                    Harvard University                                       Boston                 MA
82         462        3:12:30    27:11      Ryan                Borcz                                                                              Jamestown              PA
83         587        3:13:10    27:51      Terence             Curley                                                                             San Francisco          CA
84         534        3:13:16    27:57      Geoffrey            Morgan                    Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching                       Toronto                ON
85         540        3:13:20    28:01      John                Painter                   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                Starksboro             VT
86         544        3:14:54    29:35      Antonio             Petrov                    Harvard University                                       Somerville             MA
87         491        3:16:05    30:46      Adam                Fitzsimmons               Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                            Newcastle              ON
88         474        3:16:05    30:46      Gerald              Chen                      Nine2Fivepro.com                                         Ottawa                 ON
89         580        3:19:29    34:10      John                Wilde                     Core Techs                                               San Francisco          CA
90         484        3:20:36    35:17      Robert              Dietrick                  Minerva Design/GVCC                                      Farmington             NY
91         482        3:20:37    35:18      Matthew             Delisa                    Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                                Ithaca                 NY
92         542        3:20:39    35:20      Christian           Parker                    CoreTechs Cycling Team                                   Palo Alto              CA
93         558        3:23:13    37:54      Christopher         Rosen                     Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing                 Hampton                VA
94         577        3:30:48    45:29      Christian           Verry                     Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                Burlington             VT
95         554        3:39:45    54:26      Forest              Reid                      North American Velo                                      Mt. Hermon             MA
DNF        458                   00:00      Mike                Barton                    STRAVA VELO                                              White River Junction   VT
DNF        463                   00:00      Eric                Brassell                  545 Velo                                                 Arlington              MA
DNF        471                   00:00      Yorick              Caron                     Synergy                                                  Lery                   QC
DNF        475                   00:00      Andy                Cicero                    hpc/list                                                 Annandale              VA
DNF        496                   00:00      Jd                  Gauthier                  CRCA Bicycle planet racing                               Jamaica                NY
DNF        506                   00:00      Thomas              Jacius                    Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                                    East Granby            CT
DNF        513                   00:00      Ed                  Krall                     Team GPOA                                                Pittsburgh             PA
DNF        518                   00:00      Frederic            Luneau                    Paquette Villemure Construction                          Ste-Marthe             QC
DNF        545                   00:00      Jean Charles        Pinsonnault               archibald  EIC                                           Quebec                 QC
DNF        553                   00:00      Michael             Rea                       1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                 Burlington             VT
DNF        563                   00:00      Martin              Saulnier                                                                           Ile Perrot             QC
DNF        575                   00:00      Brian               Thompson                                                                           Endicott               NY






Masters 40                                  62 Miles            22.35 MPH                 121 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          358        2:46:26    00:00      Jacob               Hacker                                                                             New Haven              CT
2          390        2:46:28    00:02      Ted                 Michaels                  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Leesburg               VA
3          428        2:46:29    00:03      Dan                 Staffo                    Handlebars cycling company                               Farmington             NY
4          437        2:46:33    00:07      Fred                Thomas                    OA/Cyclemania                                            Cape Elizabeth         ME
5          301        2:46:35    00:09      Thomas              Francis                   Wheelworks Racing                                        Needham                MA
6          382        2:47:26    01:00      Ciaran              Mangan                    CCB Racing Team                                          Brighton               MA
7          384        2:47:27    01:01      Ace                 McDermott                 ABRT                                                     Bowie                  MD
8          417        2:47:27    01:01      M. Andrew           Ruiz                      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                     Delmar                 NY
9          425        2:47:27    01:01      Ian J               Scott                     Wheels of Bloor                                          Toronto                ON
10         446        2:47:27    01:01      A. Zane             Wenzel                    Horst Engineering Cycling Team                           Middletown             CT
11         431        2:47:27    01:01      Cliff               Summers                   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            Queensbury             NY
12         351        2:47:27    01:01      Daniel              Fox                       Corner Cycle                                             Wilton                 CT
13         440        2:47:27    01:01      Joe                 Tonon                     Destination Cycling                                      Marblehead             MA
14         312        2:47:27    01:01      Ron                 Bourgoin                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                            Windham                ME
15         363        2:47:28    01:02      David               Hildebrand                Expowheelmen                                             Ellington              CT
16         418        2:47:28    01:02      Andreas             Runggatscher              CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                               Monroe                 NY
17         377        2:47:28    01:02      Bart                Lipinski                  Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo                    Kingston               MA
18         410        2:47:29    01:03      Mark                Pohndorf                  Colavita Racing                                          Pottersville           NJ
19         329        2:47:29    01:03      Lorenzo             Caterini                  HUB CYCLING                                              Halifax                NS
20         398        2:47:30    01:04      Gerard              O'Shea                    CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            Clinton                CT
21         357        2:47:32    01:06      Erich               Gutbier                   CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            Arlington              VT
22         415        2:47:34    01:08      Paul                Richard                   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                      Amesbury               MA
23         330        2:47:49    01:23      Ed                  Ceccolini                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                                  Pompton Lakes          NJ
24         304        2:47:51    01:25      Gary                Aspnes                    CCB Racing Team                                          Rockville              RI
25         364        2:48:39    02:13      Geoff               Hughes                    Evolution Cycling Club                                   Arlington              VA
26         380        2:48:39    02:13      Robert              Lyons                     FinKraft Cycling Team                                    Larchmont              NY
27         346        2:48:40    02:14      John                Emerson                   Colavita/Baci/Texas                                      Dallas                 TX
28         444        2:48:44    02:18      Eric                Weinrich                  OA/Cyclemania                                            Yarmouth               ME
29         319        2:48:51    02:25      Mike                Brown                     McKinney Velo                                            Dallas                 TX
30         337        2:48:54    02:28      Jerry               De Zutter                 545 Velo                                                 Hudson                 MA
31         413        2:49:04    02:38      Christoffel         Prinsloo                  CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                               Tappan                 NY
32         409        2:49:04    02:38      William             Pjontek                   Battenkill United                                        Albany                 NY
33         328        2:49:16    02:50      Robert              Carmen                    TEAM EDGE                                                Simsbury               CT
34         435        2:49:16    02:50      Jonathan            Tarbox                    Expo/Superior Energy                                     Windsor                CT
35         333        2:49:16    02:50      David               Connery                   1K2GO Onion River Sports                                 Shelburne              VT
36         391        2:49:16    02:50      Mark                Miller                    Table Rock Tours and Bikes                               Hurley                 NY
37         322        2:49:16    02:50      Michael             Burris                    Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                Shelburne              VT
38         326        2:49:16    02:50      Brian               Cardona                   GVCC                                                     Fairport               NY
39         400        2:50:05    03:39      Cord                Offermann                 Austin Bikes/Revenant                                    Austin                 TX
40         354        2:50:05    03:39      Chris               Grady                     Arc En Ciel                                              Douglas                MA
41         338        2:50:18    03:52      Paul                Debartolo                 FinKraft Cycling Team                                    New York               NY
42         399        2:50:18    03:52      Brad                Ober                      Thru It All Body Shop Inc                                Lancaster              PA
43         306        2:50:35    04:09      Stephan             Badger                    Bethel Cycle Sport                                       Roxbury                CT
44         421        2:50:35    04:09      Will                Schneider                 VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING                                     Nyc                    NY
45         371        2:50:37    04:11      Johan               Koserius                  Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                  Sandy Hook             CT
46         427        2:50:37    04:11      Dean                Smith                     GS Simmeria                                              Fleetwood              PA
47         313        2:50:37    04:11      Todd                Bowden                    Expo/Superior Energy                                     Glastonbury            CT
48         314        2:50:51    04:25      Lou                 Bregou                    Team Alpine Clinic                                       Littleton              NH
49         379        2:51:32    05:06      Graham              Long                      CCB Racing Team                                          Newbury                MA
50         342        2:51:37    05:11      Yannick             Drouet                    Rio Tinto                                                Montreal               QC
51         344        2:51:43    05:17      Sean                Easley                    ABRT/Seven Cycles                                        Edgewater              MD
52         450        2:51:44    05:18      Mike                Wonderly                  Horst Engineering Cycling Team                           Colchester             CT
53         349        2:51:44    05:18      Neil                Fitch                     OA/Cyclemania                                            Portland               ME
54         397        2:51:52    05:26      Michael             Novemsky                  Speedwell Racing                                         Maplewood              NJ
55         389        2:52:06    05:40      Geoff               McIntosh                  New Hampshire Cycling Club                               Concord                NH
56         441        2:52:08    05:42      Greg                Waggoner                  CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                                      New York               NY
57         356        2:52:12    05:46      Mark                Gunsalus                  Clif Bar / Pactimo                                       Dudley                 MA
58         367        2:52:41    06:15      David               Kahl                      Liberty Cycle                                            West Milford           NJ
59         345        2:52:41    06:15      Matthew             Emeott                    BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                       Woodbury               CT
60         449        2:52:41    06:15      Paul                Wojciak                   Pawling Cycle and Sport                                  Poughkeepsie           NY
61         339        2:54:36    08:10      David               Diviney                   Cyclepath Racing                                         Simsbury               CT
62         394        2:54:48    08:22      Bobby               Mrvelj                    Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments                    Toronto                ON
63         303        2:55:02    08:36      John                Ashe                      Austinbikes                                              Austin                 TX
64         317        2:55:13    08:47      Joel                Brown                     Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                 Wakefield              RI
65         443        2:55:13    08:47      Stewart             Waring                    ABRT                                                     Edgewater              MD
66         401        2:55:13    08:47      Rich                Olivier                   545 Velo                                                 Leominster             MA
67         366        2:55:13    08:47      Gary                Jasdzewski                Wheelworks Racing                                        Arlington              MA
68         368        2:56:02    09:36      Kevin               Keane                     Colavita Racing NJ/NY                                    Hopewell               NJ
69         383        2:56:38    10:12      Patrick             Faubert                   Quilicot/RackUltra                                       LaSalle                QC
70         433        2:56:43    10:17      Mark                Suprenant                 Team Type 1                                              Milford                NH
71         347        2:56:44    10:18      Mitch               Ferro                     Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 South Riding           VA
72         302        2:57:07    10:41      Matt                Albanese                  ABRT                                                     Annapolis              MD
73         334        2:57:56    11:30      Timothy             Cusick                                                                             Dover                  PA
74         385        2:57:56    11:30      Paul                McDonnell                 CBRC                                                     Selkirk                NY
75         395        2:58:07    11:41      Bill                Muzzio                    Bethel Cycle                                             Sandy Hook             CT
76         331        2:58:36    12:10      Hugo                Champagne                 Quilicot-Rackultra                                       Montreal               QC
77         361        2:58:36    12:10      Martin              Paradis                   Drummond                                                 Drummondville          OC
78         378        2:58:59    12:33      Tom                 Martin                    Slouch Velo Club                                         Portsmouth             NH
79         426        2:59:04    12:38      Don                 Seib                      BIKEMAN.COM                                              Byrant Pond            ME
80         321        2:59:04    12:38      Stefan              Bumbeck                   Onion River Sports                                       South Hero             VT
81         376        2:59:04    12:38      Ricky               Legault                   Arc En Ciel racing team                                  Sterling               CT
82         381        3:01:33    15:07      Alain               Major                     Cycle Neron                                              Prevost                QC
83         408        3:01:33    15:07      Pierre              Pigeon                    Cycle Néron-Cinélume                                     Laval                  QC
84         387        3:01:59    15:33      Steve               McGrath                   NorEast Cycling                                          Portsmouth             NH
85         325        3:04:01    17:35      Brendan             Canty                     Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet              Lexington              KY
86         448        3:04:02    17:36      Carl                Wittig                    bikebarnracing.com                                       Portsmouth             NH
87         419        3:04:19    17:53      Gregg               Salisbury                 Oren Salt                                                Red Hook               NY
88         374        3:04:36    18:10      Sean                Langford                  CCB Racing Team                                          Middleton              MA
89         353        3:05:15    18:49      Daniel              Goldman                   545 Velo                                                 Newton                 MA
90         393        3:06:43    20:17      John                Mosher                    Wheelworks Racing                                        Boxboro                MA
91         332        3:06:49    20:23      Martin              Cléroult                  Club cycliste Québec métro                               Boischatel             QC
92         447        3:07:19    20:53      Andrew              Williams                  RUUD Racing / TVC                                        Binghamton             NY
93         420        3:07:59    21:33      Craig               Schaepe                   NorEast Cycling                                          Goffstown              NH
94         396        3:07:59    21:33      Tim                 Noel                      Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                Shelburne              VT
95         340        3:08:32    22:06      Charlie             Dixon                     Bronze Body Kinsel Ford                                  Beaumont               TX
96         359        3:08:33    22:07      Craig               Hannibal                  Team Lake Effect                                         Pepper Pike            OH
97         309        3:08:34    22:08      Gregory             Behar                     Bether Cycling Team                                      Wilton                 CT
98         412        3:10:15    23:49      Timothy             Powell                    Team Type 1                                              Richmond               VA
99         323        3:11:50    25:24      John                Calhoun                   Bethel Cycel Sport Club                                  Danbury                CT
100        320        3:12:00    25:34      Richard             Brown                                                                              Danville               NH
101        438        3:16:58    30:32      David               Thornton                  Team Competitive Gear                                    Erie                   PA
102        406        3:17:18    30:52      Chris               Peris                     thru It All Body Shop Inc                                Lancaster              PA
103        402        3:18:12    31:46      James               Ortel                     Cox/Stedman's                                            Block Island           RI
104        422        3:18:22    31:56      Robert              Schrank                   Team Type 1                                              Gurnee                 IL
105        310        3:19:22    32:56      David               Blackman                                                                           Winchester             MA
106        369        3:20:12    33:46      Jeff                Ker                       Team Vinylbilt Windows/SixS consulting                   Toronto                ON
107        316        3:22:58    36:32      Benoit              Brissette                 Quilicot-Rackultra                                       Mirabel                QC
108        405        3:23:18    36:52      Bob                 Patterson                 Buffalo Cycling,                                         East Amherst           NY
109        434        3:23:58    37:32      Tom                 Sybert                    Velo Club Roubaix                                        Northbrook             IL
110        362        3:28:44    42:18      Jorge               Hernandez                 Minuteman Road Club                                      West Newton            MA
111        360        3:28:55    42:29      Jerome              Harlow                    The Bicycle Shop                                         Lemont                 PA
112        404        3:35:57    49:31      Andre               Paquette                  Quilicot-Rack-Ultra                                      Mirabel                QC
113        311        3:42:34    56:08      Paul                Boudreau                  Essex County Velo                                        Beverly                MA
114        429        3:43:49    57:23      Brian               Stoner                    Pa Renfaire/Swashbuckler Brewing Company                 Quentin                PA
115        308        3:46:51    00:25      John                Baron                     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Lexington              MA
116        370        4:01:42    15:16      Lawrence            King                      Cox Communications                                       Cranston               RI
DNF        315                   00:00      John                Brehmer                   Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                  Southbury              CT
DNF        318                   00:00      Matt                Brown                     Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                                 Wakefield              RI
DNF        341                   00:00      Stéphane            Dodier                    Cycle Néron-Cinélume                                     Laval                  QC
DNF        348                   00:00      John                Fice                      Grace Bicycle Velo Club                                  Norfolk                MA
DNF        445                   00:00      Chobani             O'Shea                                                                             Cazenovia              NY






Masters 50                                  62 Miles            22.13 MPH                 132 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          1750       2:48:05    00:00      James               Nash                      CCB Racing Team                                          North Hampton          NH
2          1708       2:48:06    00:01      John                Funk                      Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                 South Kent             CT
3          1652       2:48:13    00:08      Sylvan              Adams                     Powerwatts-Fittime                                       Montreal               QC
4          1763       2:48:14    00:09      Joseph              Rano                      Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     West Boylston          MA
5          1758       2:48:14    00:09      Hank                Pfeifle                   OA/Cyclemania                                            Brunswick              ME
6          1702       2:48:14    00:09      Anthony             Felitte                   CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                          Delmar                 NY
7          1764       2:48:17    00:12      Carl                Reglar                    Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                 Mount Vernon           NY
8          1746       2:48:19    00:14      Kevin               Mosher                    CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                     Voorheesville          NY
9          1786       2:49:55    01:50      William             Thompson                  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            West Hartford          CT
10         1742       2:49:56    01:51      Andrew              Melnychenko               Maxpowercycling.com                                      Alpine                 NY
11         1741       2:49:56    01:51      Alexander           Meller                    ABRT                                                     Annapolis              MD
12         1729       2:49:58    01:53      David               Kellogg                   Arc En Ciel                                              Providence             RI
13         1756       2:50:43    02:38      Eric                Pearce                    Cyclonauts Racers                                        Chelmsford             MA
14         1775       2:51:13    03:08      Pascal              Sauvayre                  CRCA/BH/Comedy Central                                   New York               NY
15         1662       2:51:13    03:08      Al                  Blanchard                 Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com               Montvale               NJ
16         1654       2:51:14    03:09      Nathan              Archibald                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                      Brooklyn               NY
17         1704       2:51:50    03:45      Jeffrey             Fisher                    OA/CycleMania                                            Durham                 ME
18         1770       2:51:52    03:47      Bob                 Roldan                    CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                     Somerville             MA
19         1706       2:51:53    03:48      Kevin               Fitzmaurice               Bethel Cycle Sport                                       Middlebury             CT
20         1787       2:52:13    04:08      Lawrence            Towner                    Liberty Cycle                                            Pompton Plains         NJ
21         1678       2:52:34    04:29      Michael             Claus                     OA/Cyclemania                                            Kennebunk              ME
22         1757       2:52:40    04:35      Greg                Pelican                   Bethel Cycle Sport                                       Bethel                 CT
23         1777       2:52:57    04:52      Steven              Schneider                 Kapelmuur Independent                                    Allentown              PA
24         1686       2:53:02    04:57      Paul                Curley                    Gear Works/Spin Arts                                     Taunton                MA
25         1772       2:53:03    04:58      Brett               Rutledge                  545 Velo                                                 Westboro               MA
26         1660       2:53:07    05:02      David               Belknap                   Cycle Lodge                                              Dedham                 MA
27         1701       2:53:07    05:02      Mark                Featherman                Guys Racing Club                                         Elkins Park            PA
28         1743       2:53:07    05:02      Dean                Molle                     PA Masters RC                                            King Of Prussia        PA
29         1675       2:53:14    05:09      Greg                Campi                     3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                    Shrewsbury             NJ
30         1726       2:53:17    05:12      Richard             Kazimir                   Century Road Club of America                             Flemington             NJ
31         1785       2:55:03    06:58      Rudy                Sroka                     Lake Effect Racing                                       N. Royalton            OH
32         1740       2:55:04    06:59      Thomas              Butler                                                                             Delmar                 NY
33         1713       2:55:41    07:36      John                Grenier                   Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                        Lewiston               ME
34         1776       2:56:07    08:02      James               Schaefer                  Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor                              Richmond               VA
35         1719       2:56:07    08:02      Mike                Harris                    Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                           Concord                MA
36         1661       2:56:21    08:16      Greg                Berlind                   Boulder Orthopedic                                       Denver                 CO
37         1737       2:57:21    09:16      Brian               McAndrews                 Team Makuri                                              Wayne                  PA
38         1761       2:58:06    10:01      Gene                Primomo                   CBRC                                                     Delmar                 NY
39         1688       2:58:06    10:01      Peter               Czerwinski                NHCC                                                     Dublin                 OH
40         1677       2:58:06    10:01      Doug                Chiasson                  Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing                           Athol                  MA
41         1762       2:58:30    10:25      John                Raheb                     Blue Ribbon/Translations                                 Montvale               NJ
42         1693       2:59:27    11:22      Tim                 Dodd                      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford               MA
43         1674       2:59:28    11:23      Mark                Burke                     Pond Hill Pond                                           Norfolk                CT
44         1670       3:00:18    12:13      Arthur              Brown                     Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters                   Washington             DC
45         1685       3:00:31    12:26      Andrew              Craighead                 CRCA                                                     Greenwich              CT
46         1725       3:00:32    12:27      Richard             Karaz                     CNYC                                                     Remsen                 NY
47         1695       3:00:55    12:50      Chuck               Dopfel                    545 Velo                                                 Wayland                MA
48         1676       3:01:12    13:07      Charlie             Casey                                                                              Alplaus                NY
49         1705       3:01:28    13:23      Dan                 Fitch                     Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                         Cazenovia              NY
50         1751       3:02:04    13:59      Shawn               O'Neil                    ellicottville bike shop                                  Salamanca              NY
51         1730       3:02:10    14:05      Patrick             Kennedy                   Liberty Cycle                                            Denville               NJ
52         1789       3:02:10    14:05      Jay                 Trojan                    Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe                        Lincoln                RI
53         1692       3:02:15    14:10      Thomas              Dickinson                 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                        Barrington             RI
54         1767       3:03:09    15:04      Charles             Rhoades                   RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                              Binghamton             NY
55         1795       3:03:32    15:27      Bernard             Vives                     Powerwatts - Fittime                                     Montreal               QC
56         1723       3:03:32    15:27      Jerry               Jacobs                    545 Velo                                                 Wayland                MA
57         1653       3:03:32    15:27      David               Andersen                  Boston Road Club                                         Boston                 MA
58         1673       3:03:32    15:27      Christopher         Burke                     Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com             Pawtucket              RI
59         1682       3:03:36    15:31      Mike                Connair                   Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                 Elkton                 MD
60         1736       3:03:47    15:42      Keith               Hartstein                 545 Velo                                                 Newton                 MA
61         1760       3:03:54    15:49      Brian               Polhemus                  Battenkill-united                                        Spencertown            NY
62         1657       3:04:19    16:14      Tom                 Bartolacci                Tru-Brew, Bucks County Racing                            Schnecksville          PA
63         1717       3:04:32    16:27      Eric                Gustafson                 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                             Little Compton         RI
64         1699       3:04:38    16:33      Bob                 Evans                     NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle                           Gilford                NH
65         1664       3:04:38    16:33      Russell             Bogin                     CRCA/Fuoriclasse                                         New York               NY
66         1684       3:04:40    16:35      Terry               Cowman                    Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld                      Manchester             MA
67         1768       3:05:35    17:30      Don                 Rice                      CCB Racing/Battenkill United                             Rensselaer             NY
68         1797       3:05:35    17:30      Derek               Wilford                   Team Spin                                                Euclid                 OH
69         1769       3:05:36    17:31      J. Craig            Robertson                 Battenkill-United                                        Williamstown           MA
70         1734       3:06:26    18:21      Robert              Lombardi                  Finkraft Cycling Team                                    Brooklyn               NY
71         1712       3:07:06    19:01      Jeff                Gottesman                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                      Brooklyn               NY
72         1666       3:07:07    19:02      Tom                 Bowmaster                 Liberty Cycle                                            Morristown             NJ
73         1690       3:07:11    19:06      Gary                Dalton                    Cox Communications Cycling Team                          Wakefield              RI
74         1655       3:08:10    20:05      James               Williams                  Unattached                                               New York               NY
75         1681       3:08:31    20:26      Dan                 Conlin                    Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington             DE
76         1747       3:08:41    20:36      John                Munger                    CRCA                                                     New York               NY
77         1663       3:08:45    20:40      Jeff                Blodgett                  A World of Pain                                          Berlin Heights         OH
78         1782       3:08:52    20:47      Darryl              Smith                     Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition                     Pleasanton             CA
79         1709       3:09:02    20:57      Joe                 Giovenco                  Buffalo Cycling  / Buffalo Bicycling Club                Buffalo                NY
80         1707       3:10:34    22:29      Rob                 Frederick                 Pure Energy/ProAirHFA                                    Doylestown             PA
81         1799       3:11:18    23:13      Daniel              Wnorowski                 MaxPower Dante's OCC                                     Manlius                NY
82         1773       3:12:38    24:33      John                Sales                     545 Velo                                                 Framingham             MA
83         1780       3:13:06    25:01      Peter               Shepard                   Pinnacle Bike Works                                      South Hamilton         MA
84         1714       3:13:44    25:39      Chris               Grisvard                  new hampshire cycling club                               Dublin                 OH
85         1679       3:13:56    25:51      Ken                 Coleman                   BCA/TOSK                                                 New York               NY
86         1694       3:14:20    26:15      Bruce               Donaghy                   Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team                  Allentown              PA
87         1744       3:14:37    26:32      Matt                Moore                     CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                    Manchester             VT
88         1703       3:15:36    27:31      Michael             Fink                      Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Market edge                Allentown              PA
89         1738       3:16:08    28:03      John                McGrath                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                      Westford               MA
90         1732       3:16:09    28:04      Scott               Klion                     Valley Bike & Ski Werks                                  New York               NY
91         1658       3:18:37    30:32      Richard             Bauch                     Colavita Racing, Inc.                                    Califon                NJ
92         1683       3:18:46    30:41      Frank               Contenta                  BCA                                                      Pittsfield             MA
93         1720       3:18:56    30:51      Norm                Hullinger                 EBS Racing                                               New Hope               PA
94         1727       3:19:08    31:03      Tom                 Keane                     545 Velo                                                 Somerville             MA
95         1791       3:20:33    32:28      Clint               Underwood                 TOAL                                                     Carmel                 NY
96         1715       3:21:16    33:11      Paul                Gross                     Bike King Racing                                         Hatboro                PA
97         1784       3:21:31    33:26      Paul                Speranza                  Corning/Notubes Race Team                                Endicott               NY
98         1798       3:22:08    34:03      Scott               Wilson                    Evolution Racing                                         Warminster             PA
99         1781       3:22:26    34:21      Scott               Sherman                   Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                 Franklin               MA
100        1792       3:22:54    34:49      Jim                 Van Leer                  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                           Trumansburg            NY
101        1774       3:22:55    34:50      Gustavo             Sanchez                   Evolution Racing                                         Wrightstown            PA
102        1796       3:22:57    34:52      Robert              Walker                    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                  Middlebury             CT
103        1711       3:26:36    38:31      Mark                Godin                     Pinnacle Bikeworks                                       S. Hamilton            MA
104        1779       3:29:49    41:44      Douglas             Shepard                   Blue Hills Cycling Club                                  Mansfield              MA
105        1659       3:29:56    41:51      Fafar               Bayat                     Team Cosmic                                              Teaneck                NJ
106        1752       3:31:22    43:17      Daniel              O'Neill                   Pemi-Baker Cycling Club                                  Holderness             NH
107        1788       3:33:44    45:39      Thomas              Treptow                   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                            Mercerville            NJ
108        1691       3:34:06    46:01      David               Detlefsen                 EBS Racing                                               New Hope               PA
109        1765       3:34:09    46:04      Dan                 Reilly                    Team Placid Planet                                       Saranac Lake           NY
110        1669       3:34:10    46:05      Bruce               Brodowski                 Guy's Racing Club                                        Langhorne              PA
111        1731       3:34:11    46:06      Tom                 King                      EBS Racing                                               Jamison                PA
112        1672       3:37:47    49:42      William             Brunner                   Colavita Racing                                          Verona                 NJ
113        1667       3:38:10    50:05      John                Breakey                   Team TBB / Deep Blue                                     Wilmington             DE
114        1794       3:38:37    50:32      Jesus               Vazquez                   BlueHills Cycling Club                                   Holbrook               MA
115        1689       3:39:38    51:33      Louis               D'Amelio                  Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                         Newtown                PA
116        1700       3:41:49    53:44      Thomas              Evers                     NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                                      Reading                MA
117        1771       3:43:10    55:05      Dwight              Roth                      Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                             W.henrietta            NY
118        1735       3:44:49    56:44      Paul                Lynch                     Cycle Lodge                                              Marshfield             MA
119        1698       3:44:54    56:49      Andrew              Eills                     NHCC/Team NH                                             Concord                NH
120        1710       3:44:54    56:49      Bill                Giuditta                  Bethel Cycle Sport                                       Middlebury             CT
121        1722       3:49:13    01:08      Randy               Inglis                    Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington             DE
122        1745       3:49:54    01:49      Robert              Mortensen                 Landry's  Bicycles                                       Hyde Park              MA
123        1671       3:51:48    03:43      Marcel              Brugger                   Ride with Rendall                                        Ottawa                 ON
124        1687       4:14:27    26:22      Paul                Czerwinski                nhcc                                                     Gilford                NH
125        1755       4:17:55    29:50      Roger               Parker                    BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                       Tyngsboro              MA
DNF        1680                  00:00      Mark                Coleman                                                                            Arlington              MA
DNF        1716                  00:00      Bob                 Guatelli                  CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                               New York               NY
DNF        1724                  00:00      Paul                Kalker                    Huntington Bicycle Club                                  Commack                NY
DNF        1733                  00:00      Andre               Lamarche                  trek-bontrager                                           St-Edmond De Grantham  QC
DNF        1748                  00:00      Tyler               Munroe                    CCB/Volkswagen                                           No. Andover            MA
DNF        1759                  00:00      Joseph              Piscitello                Pa Masters rc.                                           Rydal                  PA
DNF        1766                  00:00      Gerard T            Remsen Iii                Skylands Cycling                                         Wharton                NJ






Masters 60                                  62 Miles            21.24 MPH                 35 Starters

Place      Bib        Time       Gap        First Name          Last Name                 Team                                                     City                   State
1          2684       2:55:10    00:00      Tom                 Officer                   Cycle Fitness                                            Litchfield             CT
2          2686       2:55:56    00:46      George              Pawle                     Cyclonauts Racers                                        Westfield              MA
3          2689       3:02:03    06:53      Bernie              Sanders                   EASTCOASTERS/BIKE SHERPAS TOURING CO.                    Roanoke                VA
4          2663       3:02:58    07:48      Rejean              Gauthier                                                                           Jamaica                NY
5          2694       3:12:13    17:03      Michael             Theroux                   Gear Works / Spin Arts                                   Claremont              NH
6          2662       3:13:19    18:09      Stephen             Forrestel                 Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club              Akron                  NY
7          2679       3:13:19    18:09      Mark                McCarthy                  PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                                 Fairport               NY
8          2691       3:13:51    18:41      Cliff               Six                                                                                Syracuse               NY
9          2652       3:13:52    18:42      William R.          Black                     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                                  Cumberland Foreside    ME
10         2654       3:14:31    19:21      David               Burnell                   cox communications cycling team                          Jamestown              RI
11         2669       3:16:50    21:40      Scott               Haverstick                ERA Cycling                                              Washington Boro        PA
12         2660       3:18:39    23:29      Robert              Dillon                    GMBC/1K2GO-Onion River Sports                            Warren                 VT
13         2675       3:20:44    25:34      Rob                 Lea                       T.E.A.M FUJI                                             Taneytown              MD
14         2655       3:20:44    25:34      William             Care                      ERA Cycling                                              Mount Gretna           PA
15         2651       3:21:21    26:11      Allan               Bates                     BCA/TOSK                                                 Pittsfield             MA
16         2673       3:21:25    26:15      Bradford            Knipes                    Northampton Cycling Club                                 Shutesbury             MA
17         2656       3:22:54    27:44      Freddy              Cicerchia                 ECV//Pinnacle                                            Manchester             MA
18         2658       3:25:12    30:02      Bill                Connolly                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                                  Milton                 MA
19         2668       3:25:19    30:09      Walter              Hard                      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                                New Hartford           CT
20         2676       3:25:23    30:13      Tim                 Leonard                   NYCROSS.com                                              New Hartford           NY
21         2693       3:29:00    33:50      James               Themig                    Mystic Velo Club                                         Niantic                CT
22         2664       3:29:14    34:04      Arthur              Goedeke                   C B R C  Long Energy                                     Delmar                 NY
23         2685       3:29:56    34:46      James               Owers                     NHCC                                                     Concord                NH
24         2687       3:31:14    36:04      Ronnie              Poplar                    n/a                                                      Wilmington             VT
25         2690       3:36:16    41:06      Timothy             Siglock                   DOWN CYCLES                                              Croton-On-Hudson       NY
26         2683       3:36:16    41:06      Bill                Northup                   Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                    Waltham                MA
27         2678       3:36:17    41:07      Keith               Lyndaker                  MaxPowerCycling.com                                      Lowville               NY
28         2670       3:37:59    42:49      Phillip             Hershberger               CBRC                                                     Climax                 NY
29         2667       3:42:46    47:36      Ashley              Halsey                    Annapolis Bike Racing Team (ABRT)                        Annapolis              MD
30         2695       3:42:53    47:43      Jeffrey             Timm                      Lehigh Wheelmen/Bike Line                                Bethlehem              PA
31         2672       3:52:34    57:24      James               Kangas                    Pinnacle Bike Works                                      Pepperell              MA
32         2653       4:00:55    05:45      James               Bogue                     Cambridge Valley Cycling                                 Buskirk                NY
33         2671       4:15:16    20:06      David               Holmander                 Blue Steel Cyclery                                       Epsom                  NH
34         2677       4:23:08    27:58      John                Ludwig                    Bethel Cycle                                             Brookfield             CT
DNF        2657                  00:00      Bruce               Cohen                     545 Velo                                                 Wayland                MA