ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Criterium - New Haven, CT

ECCC Week 6
Lux et Velocitas Criterium
New Haven, CT
Hosted by Yale University
April 8, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results


ECCC Team Omnium

Place     School                                       Total      M-ITT  W-ITT  M-RR   W-RR   M-Crit W-Crit
1         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        278        50     50     50     50     28     50
2         Yale University                              186        37     37     24     24     32     32
3         US Military Academy                          185        13     21     43     15     50     43
4         University of New Hampshire                  165        15     43     6      43     21     37
5         Pennsylvania State University                143        43     9      32     11     37     11
6         Dartmouth College                            119        28     24     0      28     11     28
7         Temple University                            98         6      28     0      32     8      24
8         Harvard University                           82         24     18     0      21     4      15
9         University of Delaware                       80         9      0      28     0      43     0
10        University of Connecticut                    79         8      15     15     8      15     18
11        Cornell University                           75         0      32     0      37     0      6
12        University of Vermont                        67         11     13     18     13     9      3
13        McGill University                            60         18     0      37     0      5      0
14        Rochester Institute of Technology            60         21     8      13     0      13     5
15        Williams College                             54         32     11     9      2      0      0
16        University of Pittsburgh                     47         1      7      8      5      24     2
17        Queens University                            34         5      0      11     0      18     0
18        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             31         0      3      0      7      0      21
19        Boston University                            31         4      5      0      6      8      8
20        Northeastern University                      29         3      0      4      9      0      13
21        Brown University                             27         0      0      21     0      6      0
22        Colby College                                27         0      0      0      18     0      9
23        Hamilton College                             18         2      7      0      5      0      4
24        Wesleyan University                          14         0      4      7      3      0      0
25        Boston College                               8          0      0      0      0      0      8
26        Villanova University                         7          7      0      0      0      0      0
27        Franklin and Marshall College                5          0      0      5      0      0      0
28        Bowdoin College                              3          0      0      0      0      3      0
29        Lehigh University                            3          0      0      3      0      0      0
30        Stevens Technical Institute                  3          0      2      0      1      0      0
31        Babson College                               2          0      0      2      0      0      0
32        University of Massachusetts-Amherst          2          0      0      0      0      2      0
36        Bucknell University                          1          0      0      1      0      0      0



Men A                                        64 starters   29 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          403h      1:07:46   Brendan       Rhim          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2          26        1:07:46   Samson        McHugh        University of Pittsburgh                     70
3          33        1:07:46   Steven        Rusnak        US Military Academy                          64
4          15        1:07:46   Spencer       Schaber       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        58
5          30        1:08:23   Brenden       Siekman       US Military Academy                          52
6          17        1:08:23   Daniel        Blizzard      Yale University                              46
7          102       1:08:23   Etienne       Moreau        Queens University                            41
8          401h      1:08:23   Ansel         Dickey        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
9          71        1:08:23   Eran          Preble        University of Delaware                       36
10         87        1:08:23   Steven        Francisco     University of Delaware                       31
11         48        1:08:23   Arnaud        Borner        Pennsylvania State University                27
12         6         1:08:23   Maximilian    Jentzsch      Dartmouth College                            23
13         52        1:08:23   Connor        Sallee        University of Connecticut                    19
14         31        1:08:23   Nick          Garcia        US Military Academy                          15
15         113       1:08:23   Christopher   Mondiek       Rochester Institute of Technology            12
16         21        1:08:23   Dan           Ipp           Rochester Institute of Technology            9
17         2         1:08:23   Preston       Buehrer       Boston University                            7
18         12        1:08:23   Joseph        Reis          University of Vermont                        5
19         84        1:08:23   Sebastien     Gauthier      Massachusetts Institute of Technology        4
20         95        1:08:23   Michael       Frankovich    Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
21         20        1:08:23   Peter         Hagerty       Rochester Institute of Technology            2
22         117       1:08:23   Graham        Langer        University at Buffalo                        1
23         7W        1:08:23   Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University
24         97        1:08:23   Dennis        Cottreau      McGill University
25         39        1:08:23   Joseph        Near          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26         70        1:08:23   Michael       Farrar        Northeastern University
27         100       1:08:23   Jon           Slaughter     Queens University
28         22        1:08:23   Robert        Burnett       Franklin and Marshall College
29         90        1:08:23   Matthew       Griswold      Boston University
30         103       1:08:23   Hunter        Resek         University of New Hampshire
31         56        1:08:23   Gregory       Alexander     Brown University
32         46        1:08:23   Taylor        Schwartz      Tufts University
33         13        1:08:23   Jelle         Stoop         Yale University
34         4         1:08:23   Ben           Emmert-AronsonBoston University
35         83        1:08:23   Andrew        Lysaght       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36         49        1:08:23   Mike          McCafferty    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
37         54        1:08:23   Alex          Abarbanel-GrosMiddlebury College
38         29        1:08:23   Dominic       Caiazzo       Northeastern University
39         19        1:08:23   Ian           Forsyth       Yale University
40         7         1:08:23   Matthew       Nichols       Dartmouth College
41         93        1:08:23   Patrick       Doumont       US Military Academy
42         110       1:08:23   Vinnie        DePalma       University of Pittsburgh
43         115       1:08:23   Eric          Fischer       College of William and Mary
44         67        1:08:23   Zachary       LaBry         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45         111       1:08:23   Daniel        Guiney        University of New Hampshire
46         59        1:08:23   Mariano       Garay         Pennsylvania State University
47         44        1:08:23   James         Bolognani     University of New Hampshire
48         16        1:08:23   Stephen       Wright        Hamilton College
49         9         1:08:23   Colby         Samstag       University of Pennsylvania
50         35        1:08:23   Gregory       Keith         US Military Academy
51         43        1:08:23   Patrick       Galvin        University of New Hampshire
52         104       1:08:23   James         Clarke        Queens University
53         1         1:08:23   Wyatt         Stoup         Pennsylvania State University
54         112       1:08:23   Benjamin      Coleman       University of Vermont
55         109       1:08:23   Jake          Warshaw       University of Vermont
56         94        1:08:23   Mathieu       Boudier-RevereMcGill University
57         47        1:08:23   Adam          Capatch       Pennsylvania State University
58         55        1:08:23   Edward        Grystar       Brown University
59         45        1:08:46   Andrew        Bennett       Tufts University
60         116       1:08:56   Michael       Garrett       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
61         72        1:09:02   Zachary       Ulissi        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
62         25        1 Lap     Adam          Bry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        114                 John          Rhoden        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        118                 James         Komarmi       University of Vermont


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      5
2        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      3
3        71    Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   2
4        22    Robert         Burnett          Franklin and Marshall College            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        90    Matthew        Griswold         Boston University                        2
4        35    Gregory        Keith            US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        94    Mathieu        Boudier-Reveret  McGill University                        3
3        16    Stephen        Wright           Hamilton College                         2
4        71    Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      5
2        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        20    Peter          Hagerty          Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 5
2        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      2
4        35    Gregory        Keith            US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      5
2        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        113   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        1





Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Cat
1          10        0:48:39   Laura         Ralston       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
2          32        0:48:39   Christina     Birch         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
3          5         0:48:39   Yuri          Matsumoto     Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
4          1         0:48:39   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
5          31        0:48:45   Gabriella     Allong        US Military Academy                          A
6          184       0:50:00   Amy           Mausser       University of Connecticut                    B
7          33        0:50:00   Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                            A
8          192       0:50:00   Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             B
9          20        0:50:00   Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                      A
10         30        0:50:00   Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                A
11         182       0:50:00   Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                           B
12         171       0:50:00   Jasmine       Hansen        US Military Academy                          B
13         13        0:50:00   Erica         Blom          Yale University                              A
14         14        0:50:00   Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                            A
15         194       0:50:00   Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                            B
16         197       0:50:00   Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        B
17         2         0:50:00   Allison       Hugi          Yale University                              A
18         174       1 Lap     Susannah      Hufstader     Colby College                                B
19         175       1 Lap     Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                              B
20         187       1 Lap     Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology            B
21         190       1 Lap     Victoria      Ollo          US Military Academy                          B
22         195       1 Lap     Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                     B
23         172       1 Lap     Alison        Crocker       Boston College                               B
24         9         1 Lap     Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                  A
25         179       1 Lap     Marina        Brown         Yale University                              B
26         191       1 Lap     Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                          B
27         176       1 Lap     Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                        B
28         198       1 Lap     Ashley        Hurst         Yale University                              B
29         185       1 Lap     Jennifer      Webster       US Military Academy                          B
30         25        2 Laps    Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                          A
31         173       2 Laps    Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                        B
32         29        2 Laps    Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                          A
DNF        18        DNF       Megan         Morse         Pennsylvania State University                A
DNF        180       DNF       Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo                        B
DNF        193       DNF       Michelle      Font          US Military Academy                          B



Women A                                      15 starters   18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          10        0:48:39   Laura         Ralston       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        70
2          32        0:48:39   Christina     Birch         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        64
3          5         0:48:39   Yuri          Matsumoto     Massachusetts Institute of Technology        58
4          1         0:48:39   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        52
5          31        0:48:45   Gabriella     Allong        US Military Academy                          46
6          33        0:50:00   Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                            41
7          20        0:50:00   Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                      36
8          30        0:50:00   Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                31
9          13        0:50:00   Erica         Blom          Yale University                              27
10         14        0:50:00   Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                            23
11         2         0:50:00   Allison       Hugi          Yale University                              19
12         9         1 Lap     Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                  15
13         25        2 Laps    Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                          12
14         29        2 Laps    Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                          9
DNF        18                  Megan         Morse         Pennsylvania State University

Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        31    Gabriella      Allong           US Military Academy                      2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        32    Christina      Birch            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2




Women B                                      20 starters   18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          184       0:50:00   Amy           Mausser       University of Connecticut                    40
2          192       0:50:00   Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             34
3          182       0:50:00   Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                           29
4          171       0:50:00   Jasmine       Hansen        US Military Academy                          24
5          194       0:50:00   Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                            20
6          197       0:50:00   Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        17
7          174       1 Lap     Susannah      Hufstader     Colby College                                15
8          175       1 Lap     Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                              13
9          187       1 Lap     Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology            11
10         190       1 Lap     Victoria      Ollo          US Military Academy                          9
11         195       1 Lap     Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                     7
12         172       1 Lap     Alison        Crocker       Boston College                               5
13         179       1 Lap     Marina        Brown         Yale University                              3
14         191       1 Lap     Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                          2
15         176       1 Lap     Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                        1
16         198       1 Lap     Ashley        Hurst         Yale University
17         185       1 Lap     Jennifer      Webster       US Military Academy
18         173       2 Laps    Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont
DNF        180                 Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo
DNF        193                 Michelle      Font          US Military Academy

Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       2
4        194   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        171   Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      5
2        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       3
3        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       2
4        184   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        194   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        5
2        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        184   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                2
4        171   Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      1





Men B                                        42 starters   16 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          235       0:40:22   Joseph        Halo          Pennsylvania State University                40
2          271       0:40:22   James         Kennedy       University of New Hampshire                  34
3          234       0:40:22   Andre         Rauh          University of Delaware                       29
4          236       0:40:22   Taylor        Smith         University of New Hampshire                  24
5          229       0:40:22   Frank         Lao           University of Delaware                       20
6          230       0:40:22   Ross          Creed         Temple University                            17
7          254       0:40:22   Greg          DiSanto       University of New Hampshire                  15
8          405H      0:40:22   Peter         Vollers, Jr.  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
9          251       0:40:22   Guo-Liang     Chew          Harvard University                           13
10         278       0:40:22   Madison       Matthews      Pennsylvania State University                11
11         206       0:40:22   Nicholas      Geiser        Yale University                              9
12         219       0:40:22   Brandon       Knettel       Lehigh University                            7
13         205       0:40:22   Eric          Burge         McGill University                            5
14         243       0:40:22   Kevin         Rutherford    US Military Academy                          3
15         268       0:40:22   YiPeng        Teoh          Brown University                             2
16         246       0:40:22   Michael       Houghton      US Military Academy                          1
17         228       0:40:22   Alex          Carmona       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18         267       0:40:22   Daniel        Homeier       Colby College
19         248       0:40:22   Connor        Walsh         Rochester Institute of Technology
20         200       0:40:22   Brett         Wachtendorf   Pennsylvania State University
21         207       0:40:22   Andy          Reagan        University of Vermont
22         264       0:40:22   Alex          Grant         Tufts University
23         270       0:40:22   Samuel        Cowans        Bucknell University
24         279       0:40:22   Brian         Coate         Northeastern University
25         253       0:40:22   Mackenzie     Wilsey        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26         10W       0:40:22   Laura         Ralston       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27         404H      0:40:22   Alden         Suokko        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
28         265       0:40:22   Devin         Wagner        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29         220       0:40:22   Ian           Bensco        Pennsylvania State University
30         275       0:40:22   Brennan       Berardo       Queens University
31         238       0:40:22   Paul          Strein        US Military Academy
32         244       0:40:22   Thomas        Devane        US Military Academy
33         237       0:40:22   Michael       Carroll       Columbia University-NYC
34         218       0:40:22   Matthieu      Talpe         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35         256       0:40:34   Michael       Callahan      Boston University
36         283       0:40:58   Rock          Hwang         Tufts University
37         258       0:41:03   Zachary       Isaacs        Middlebury College
38         231       0:41:03   Matthew       Titus         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39         202       0:41:23   Doug          Schaefer      University of Pennsylvania
40         209       P&P       Anthony       Castiglia     Rochester Institute of Technology
41         245       P&P       Patrick       Bastianelli   US Military Academy
DNF        1W                  Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology



Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            3
3        270   Samuel         Cowans           Bucknell University                      2
4        246   Michael        Houghton         US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        205   Eric           Burge            McGill University                        3
3        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            2
4        264   Alex           Grant            Tufts University                         1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              3
3        246   Michael        Houghton         US Military Academy                      2
4        275   Brennan        Berardo          Queens University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            5
2        205   Eric           Burge            McGill University                        3
3        218   Matthieu       Talpe            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   1



Men C                                        60 starters   14 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          306       0:35:28   Ben           Civiletti     University of Vermont                        23
2          352       0:35:28   Brandon       King          University of Connecticut                    17
3          394       0:35:28   Adam          Beaudoin      Queens University                            23
4          599       0:35:28   Robert        Allaway       Dartmouth College                            17
5          542       0:35:28   Ryan          Norris        Rochester Institute of Technology            13
6          574       0:35:28   Jack          Kisseberth    Tufts University                             10
7          555       0:35:28   Luke          Thomas        Rochester Institute of Technology            8
8          596       0:35:28   Jonathan      Levinsohn     Yale University                              7
9          368       0:35:28   John          Kavouris      University of Pittsburgh                     13
10         550       0:35:28   Jason         Ceresoli      Rochester Institute of Technology            6
11         587       0:35:28   Brian         Case          Bucknell University                          5
12         528       0:35:28   Andrew        Pryhuber      Bowdoin College                              4
13         361       0:35:28   Ernie         Lehman        Pennsylvania State University                10
14         347       0:35:28   Jacob         Rubin         University of Delaware                       8
15         588       0:35:28   Daniel        Lazier        Bucknell University                          3
16         526       0:35:28   Richard       Denton        Franklin and Marshall College                2
17         326       0:35:28   Teddy         Berger        University of Connecticut                    7
18         582       0:35:28   Kuat          Yessenov      Massachusetts Institute of Technology        1
19         530       0:35:28   Luis          Leme          US Military Academy
20         589       0:35:28   Benoit        Landry        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21         337       0:35:28   Dana          Greenlaw      University of Vermont                        6
22         395       0:35:28   Drew          Steeves       Queens University                            5
23         396       0:35:28   Chris         Barr          University of New Hampshire                  4
24         332       0:35:28   Alexander     Szela         University of Delaware                       3
25         539       0:35:28   Blake         Sedore        Queens University
26         363       0:35:28   Nicholas      Ferra         Drexel University                            2
27         534       0:35:28   Lucas         Harris        Hamilton College
28         546       0:35:28   Michah        Douglas       US Military Academy
29         580       0:35:28   Ben           Corwin        Williams College
30         521       0:35:28   Dan           Fineberg      Vermont Law School
31         392       0:35:28   Joseph        Rich          University of New Hampshire                  1
32         569       0:35:28   Max           Rusch         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
33         339       0:35:28   Tanner        Haskins       University of Vermont
34         590       0:35:28   Sam           Nicaise       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35         523       0:35:28   Rory          Stamp         Wesleyan University
36         335       0:35:28   Jay           Hydren        University of Connecticut
37         560       0:35:28   Brian         Tang          Yale University
38         581       0:35:28   Zhongrong     Wang          Franklin and Marshall College
39         304       0:35:28   David         Brown         University of Vermont
40         336       0:37:06   Matthew       Lewis         Columbia University-NYC
41         349       0:37:06   Ethan         Pfenninger    University of New Hampshire
42         567       0:37:20   Ryan          Joyce         D'Youville College
43         597       0:37:20   Adam          Trexler       Yale University
44         520       P&P       Sean          Leary         US Military Academy
45         320       P&P       Peter         Mintun        Cornell University
46         381       P&P       Michael       Chifala       University of Notre Dame
47         552       P&P       Todd          Brenner       Williams College
48         554       P&P       Ryan          Cummings      Dartmouth College
49         598       P&P       Nicholas      Wimer         Dartmouth College
50         307       1 Lap     Greg          McElravy      University of Vermont
51         341       1 Lap     Brendan       Diener        Drexel University
52         383       1 Lap     Jonathan      Gallis        Pennsylvania State University
53         354       1 Lap     Frank         Stec          Pennsylvania State University
54         324       1 Lap     Travis        Rabbit        University of Pittsburgh
55         527       1 Lap     Marco         Scheuer       Hamilton College
DNF        321                 David         Stauffer      Cornell University
DNF        346                 Joshua        Renick        Columbia University-NYC
DNF        518                 Robert        Rockmore      Tufts University
DNF        522                 Daniel        DelBosque     Yale University
DNF        524                 Julian        Azaret        Wesleyan University

Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        347   Jacob          Rubin            University of Delaware                   5
2        361   Ernie          Lehman           Pennsylvania State University            3
3        596   Jonathan       Levinsohn        Yale University                          2
4        337   Dana           Greenlaw         University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                5
2        352   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                3
3        347   Jacob          Rubin            University of Delaware                   2
4        326   Teddy          Berger           University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        550   Jason          Ceresoli         Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        354   Frank          Stec             Pennsylvania State University            3
3        326   Teddy          Berger           University of Connecticut                2
4        304   David          Brown            University of Vermont                    1




Women C                                      27 starters   11 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          258       0:32:13   Erin          Spaulding     University of New Hampshire                  23
2          238       0:32:26   Elizabeth     Pettitt       University of New Hampshire                  17
3          200       0:32:26   Kelsey        Byrd          Dartmouth College                            13
4          243       0:32:26   Kimbra        Buerschaper   Boston College                               10
5          207       0:32:26   McKayla       Dunfey        Hamilton College                             8
6          203       0:32:32   Lydia         Hausle        Boston University                            7
7          412H      0:32:32   Alexandra     Morrow        Phillips Academy Andover
8          260       0:32:36   Rebecca       Gripp         University of Delaware                       6
9          281       0:32:36   Carolyn       Herkenham     University of Vermont                        5
10         289       0:32:48   Jacqueline    Pasekallen    University of Massachusetts-Amherst          4
11         277       0:32:48   Katherine     Oxman         Franklin and Marshall College                3
12         239       0:32:48   Bridgette     Beagen        University of New Hampshire                  2
13         287       0:32:48   Gracey        McGrory       Colby College                                1
14         266       0:32:57   Gabriela      Azevedo       Williams College
15         286       0:33:20   Leah          Breen         Colby College
16         248       0:33:20   Angela        Vargas        US Military Academy
17         254       0:34:49   Elif          Erez          Yale University
18         251       1 Lap     Rebecca       Malone        US Military Academy
19         213       1 Lap     Colleen       Feriod        Yale University
20         205       1 Lap     Emily         Welsch        Boston University
21         247       1 Lap     Amy           Prescott      Middlebury College
22         288       1 Lap     Megan         McKenzie      Colby College
23         221       1 Lap     Rachel        Kurchin       Yale University
24         285       1 Lap     Hannah        Dhonau        Colby College
25         201       1 Lap     Elizabeth     Cutolo        Rochester Institute of Technology
26         272       1 Lap     Hannah        Cole          University of New Hampshire
DNF        271                 Hayley        Evans         Northeastern University

Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        203   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        5
2        258   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              3
3        289   Jacqueline     Pasekallen       University of Massachusetts-Amherst      2
4        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        258   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              5
2        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              3
3        200   Kelsey         Byrd             Dartmouth College                        2
4        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        258   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              5
2        203   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        3
3        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        207   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         1



Men D1                                       29 starters   9 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          1032      0:26:15   Cameron       McPhaden      Queens University                            12
2          659       0:26:15   Andrew        Wilkens       University of Massachusetts-Amherst          9
3          651       0:26:15   Caleb         Browning      University of Connecticut                    7
4          600       0:26:15   Jordan        Caroompas     Boston University                            6
5          639       0:26:15   Benjamin      Cargill       University of New Hampshire                  5
6          605       0:26:15   Alexander     Buell         University of New Hampshire                  4
7          634       0:26:15   Andrew        Cornelia      University of Vermont                        3
8          611       0:26:15   Richard       Ebersole      Temple University                            2
9          666       0:26:15   Corey         Robinson      University of Connecticut                    1
10         636       0:26:15   Conor         Madison       University of New Hampshire
11         650       0:26:15   Nickolas      Kirkner       Drexel University
12         642       0:26:15   Thomas        Provencher    University of New Hampshire
13         612       0:26:15   Adam          Fender        Temple University
14         684       0:26:15   Michael       Baird         McGill University
15         662       0:26:15   James         Roy           University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16         706       0:26:15   Michael       Weber         University of Maryland-College Park
17         685       0:26:15   Neal          Weiss         McGill University
18         705       0:26:15   Kendall       Prowse        University of Delaware
19         633       0:26:15   James         Smith         Cornell University
20         692       0:26:15   Jeff          MeyerLorentsonUniversity of Vermont
21         637       0:26:15   Sean          Gribbin       University of New Hampshire
22         644       P&P       Thomas        Calcagni      Drexel University
23         690       P&P       Daniel        Gray          Drexel University
24         668       P&P       David         Brenneman     University of Connecticut
25         1034      P&P       Zachary       Vaughn        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
26         660       1 Lap     Christopher   Howell        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27         661       1 Lap     Michael       Griffin       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF        1010                Alexandre     Laramee       McGill University
DNF        675                 David         Neider        University of New Hampshire

Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        651   Caleb          Browning         University of Connecticut                5
2        666   Corey          Robinson         University of Connecticut                3
3        611   Richard        Ebersole         Temple University                        2
4        1032  Cameron        McPhaden         Queens University                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        666   Corey          Robinson         University of Connecticut                5
2        651   Caleb          Browning         University of Connecticut                3
3        611   Richard        Ebersole         Temple University                        2
4        600   Jordan         Caroompas        Boston University                        1



Men D2                                       28 starters   9 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          890       0:24:12   Kyle          Helson        Brown University                             12
2          987       0:24:12   Connor        Reardon       Rochester Institute of Technology            9
3          985       0:24:12   Chris         Carey         Yale University                              7
4          897       0:24:12   Charles       Cubeta        Bowdoin College                              6
5          942       0:24:12   Andrew        Doumont       US Military Academy                          5
6          877       0:24:12   Ernesto       Jimenez       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        4
7          998       0:24:12   James         Lin           Dartmouth College                            3
8          995       0:24:12   Daniel        Schlingman    Yale University                              2
9          927       0:24:12   Killian       Castner       Rochester Institute of Technology            1
10         918       0:24:12   Daniel        Spakowicz     Yale University
11         933       0:24:12   Sanford       Student       Brown University
12         959       0:24:12   Carrick       Porter        Stevens Institute of Technology
13         908       0:24:34   Ian           Gielar        Rochester Institute of Technology
14         950       0:24:34   Zachary       Taylor        US Military Academy
15         934       0:24:40   Thomas        Nguyen        Brown University
16         920       0:24:52   Liam          Moynihan      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17         884       0:25:21   Samuel        Bulow         Yale University
18         961       0:25:21   William       Redden        Yale University
19         988       0:25:26   Ben           Alvord        Rochester Institute of Technology
20         915       0:26:01   Stanford      Tran          Brown University
21         909       0:26:01   Alex          Daniels       Bowdoin College
22         880       0:26:01   Brandon       Wilson        Hamilton College
23         941       0:26:52   Turner        Kelsey        Bowdoin College
24         879       P&P       John          Ortiz         Dartmouth College
25         939       P&P       Joseph        Currie        Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        869                 Keith         Madden        Brown University
DNF        870                 Noah          VanValkenburg Colby College
DNF        997                 Matt          Stanton       Dartmouth College




Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        995   Daniel         Schlingman       Yale University                          5
2        985   Chris          Carey            Yale University                          3
3        918   Daniel         Spakowicz        Yale University                          2
4        950   Zachary        Taylor           US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        995   Daniel         Schlingman       Yale University                          5
2        897   Charles        Cubeta           Bowdoin College                          3
3        927   Killian        Castner          Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        985   Chris          Carey            Yale University                          1



Men Intro                                    5 starters    4 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          645       0:11:25   David         Villari       Boston University                            7
2          1031      0:11:46   Percy         Chan          Queens University                            5
3          991       0:12:15   Camille       Duhamel       Brown University                             3
4          624       0:12:26   Bo            Lan           Northeastern University                      2
5          873       0:12:26   Ilan          Aliphas       Yale University                              1




Women Intro                                  8 starters    4 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          262       0:12:11   Lisa          Fawcett       Cornell University                           12
2          284       0:12:47   Edrie         Ortega        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        9
3          182N      0:12:47   Sylvia        Blom                                                       7
4          255       0:12:47   Kristin       Kall          Yale University                              6
5          240       0:12:53   Svati         Narula        Dartmouth College                            5
6          275       0:12:53   Nicole        Miller        Stevens Institute of Technology              4
7          245       0:12:53   Margarette    Nelson        Dartmouth College                            3
8          282       0:12:59   Brie          Timm          University of Vermont                        2




USAC Men 1/2/3                      37 Starters                                      26 Miles
1       223Ryan      Serbel         Upton Bass Racing                                1:01:30
2       122Ron       Fantano        ccc Zanes Cycling Team                           st
3       193Jacob     Hacker                                                          st
4       233AliaksandrBialiakski     CCB Racing                                       st
5       219Gbrenden  Siekman        USMA                                             st
6       220Jelle     Stoop          CCNS                                             st
7       218Nick      Garcia         USMA                                             st
8       224Connor    Welsh          CVC/Subaru of New England                        at :54
9       231Alistair  Sponsel        The Pony Shop                                    st
10      132A.J.      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                 st
11      119Guo-Liang Chew           Harvard University                               st
12      217Dan       Blizzard       Southern Gentlemen p/b Voss                      st
13      227Glenn     Ferreira       Metral Cycles 54                                 st
14      135Hunter    Resek          CCB Racing                                       st
15      125Rich      Foley          TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                        st
16      115Preston   Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                                  st
17      120Patrick   Dunn                                                            st
18      130Mike      McCafferty                                                      st
19      230Michael   Brier          Refunds Now                                      st
20      127Brett     Houser         Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness       st
21      123Mike      Farrar         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                 st
22      216Ian       Forsyth        Queen City Cyclists                              st
23      116Hughes    Burridge       B2C2 p/b Boloco                                  st
24      210Joe       Kopena         Ifractal/QCW                                     st
25      228Marc      Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                             st
26      232Jeff      Weaver         Devils Gear                                      st
27      134Hunter    Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.cst
28      117Kyle      Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                 st
29      133Jacinto   Pereira                                                         st
30      118Dominic   Caiazzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                 st
31      126Matthew   Griswold       Boston University                                st
32      121Ben       Emmert-Aronson Boston University Cycling                        st
33      129Timothy   Manzella       Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing Team         at one lap
34      131eric      merrill        Zcc-Zanes cycling                                P&P
35      229Rickey    Visinski       Upton Bass Racing                                P&P
DNF     115Preston   Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF     124Kyle      Foley          Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners








USAC Women 4                        13 Starters                                      12 Miles
1       175Rugile    Kaladyte       Rochester Institute of Technology                34:55
2       174Lydia     Hausle         Boston University Cycling                        st
3       201Victoria  Brimfeld       Radical Media                                    st
4       177Heather   McLaughlin     Harvard University                               st
5       178Sarah     Waelde         New Haven Bicycling Club - The Devil's Gear Bike st
6       171Carolyn   Carlstrom      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 st
7       204Jennifer  Webster        Army                                             st
8       188Gabriella Along          WS United                                        st
9       205Jasmine   Hansen         West Point                                       st
10      170Marina    Brown                                                           st
11      172Elif      Erez                                                            st
12      176Elizabeth Marcello       CRCA/Radical Media                               st
13      179Emily     Welsch         Boston University Cycling                        at :53





USAC Men 4/5                        58 Starters                                      15 Miles
1       206Nicholas  Geler          Yale Bulldog Cycling                             37:41
2       146Antonio   Diaz           Cheshire Cycling Racing                          at :19
3       199Kevin     Rutherford     US Military Academy                              st
4       167Yi Peng   Teoh           CRCA / FGX Racing                                st
5       209Greg      DiSanto        UNH                                              st
6       211Brandon   King           UCONN                                            st
7       152Peter     Kuhn                                                            st
8       208Taylor    Smith          UNH                                              st
9       196Brian     Coate          Northeastern University                          st
10      200Thomas    Devane         US Military Academy                              st
11      198Paul      Strein         US Military Academy                              st
12      184Nicholas  Ferra          Drexel University                                st
13      221Teddy     Berger         UCONN                                            st
14      161Patrick   Murray                                                          st
15      197Luis      Leme           US Military Academy                              st
16      138Ross      Baldwin                                                         st
17      203Michael   Houghton       US Military Academy                              st
18      225Adam      Treyler        Yale Bulldog Cycling                             st
19      214Patrick   Bastianello    US Military Academy                              st
20      215Alexander Buell          UNIT                                             st
21      202Micah     Douglas        US Military Academy                              st
22      142Derek     Cote           Farm Team Juniors                                st
23      156Matthew   Lewis          Columbia University Cycling                      st
24      154William   LaRue          Cheshire Cycling Racing                          st
25      183Daniel    Gray           Drexel University                                st
26      153Matthew   Lang                                                            st
27      141Michael   Carroll        Columbia University Cycling                      st
28      212Tomas     Ketcham        CRCA / Gemarro                                   :34
29      207Chaturu   Atarattu       CRCA / Gemarro                                   :37
30      137Robert    Allaway        Dartmouth Cycling                                :40
31      191David     Villari        Boston University                                2:47
32      226Scott     Frison         Devil's Gear Bike Shop                           P&P
33      148Daniel    Dudzik         Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm Bikes         P&P
34      147Brendan   Diener         Drexel University                                P&P
35      140Richard   Brandon                                                         P&P
36      194Sam       Bulow          Bulldog Cycling                                  P&P
37      190Killian   castner        RIT Cycling                                      P&P
38      162Alan      Pimentel                                                        P&P
39      144Joseph    Currie         RIT Cycling                                      P&P
40      186James     Lin            Dartmouth Cycling                                P&P
41      166Scott     Shedeck        Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 P&P
42      187Zachary   Taylor         US Military Academy                              P&P
43      169Matthew   Vella          Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc                      P&P
44      165Adam      Scianna                                                         P&P
45      163Mike      Przygocki      CT Cycle Center                                  P&P
DNF     139william   bosch          bethel cycle sport
DNF     143Ryan      Cummings
DNF     151Sun       Kim            MIT
DNF     155Joseph    Lee            Columbia University Cycling
DNF     157Simon     Long           Central Wheel - GHCC
DNF     160Bruce     McGalliard     Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF     164Joshua    Renick         Columbia University Cycling
DNF     168Nicholas  Tham Ming QiangMIT Cycling p/b FXDD
DNF     185Tom       Calcagni       Drexel University
DNF     189Ben       Alvord         Biker's Edge
DNF     192R Monte   Burgess        Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF     195Sean      Leary          Army Cycling
DNF     213ChristopheConway         Zanes Cycle Club