ECCC Week 5, Penn State Criterium - State College, PA

ECCC Week 5
Penn State Criterium
Hosted by Penn State University
State College, PA
April 1, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                        48 starters   60 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          1                   Wyatt         Stoup         Pennsylvania State University                70
2          23                  Charles       Salzer        Franklin and Marshall College                64
3          33                  Steven        Rusnak        US Military Academy                          58
4          10                  Derek         Harnden       University of Vermont                        52
5          102                 Etienne       Moreau        Queens University                            46
6          26                  Samson        McHugh        University of Pittsburgh                     41
7          17                  Daniel        Blizzard      Yale University                              36
8          22                  Robert        Burnett       Franklin and Marshall College                31
9          100                 Jon           Slaughter     Queens University                            27
10         30                  Brenden       Siekman       US Military Academy                          23
11         83                  Andrew        Lysaght       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        19
12         15                  Spencer       Schaber       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        15
13         13                  Jelle         Stoop         Yale University                              12
14         72                  Zachary       Ulissi        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        9
15         71                  Eran          Preble        University of Delaware                       7
16         25                  Adam          Bry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
17         7                   Matthew       Nichols       Dartmouth College                            4
18         48                  Arnaud        Borner        Pennsylvania State University                3
19         16                  Stephen       Wright        Hamilton College                             2
20         103                 Hunter        Resek         University of New Hampshire                  1
21         70                  Michael       Farrar        Northeastern University
22         108                 Maximilian    Jentzsch      Dartmouth College
23         57                  Matthew       Waller        Pennsylvania State University
24         11                  Matthew       Buckley       University of Vermont
25         41                  Kevin         Ordons        University of Pittsburgh
26         41A                 Kyle          Kukieza       West Virginia University
27         42                  Daniel        Holmdahl      Dartmouth College
28         44                  James         Bolognani     University of New Hampshire
29         53                  Alan          Royek         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30         60        P&P       Jeremy        Shirock       Pennsylvania State University
31         35        P&P       Gregory       Keith         US Military Academy
32         31        P&P       Nick          Garcia        US Military Academy
33         87        P&P       Steven        Francisco     University of Delaware
34         49        P&P       Mike          McCafferty    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
35         20        P&P       Peter         Hagerty       Rochester Institute of Technology
36         19        P&P       Ian           Forsyth       Yale University
37         39        P&P       Joseph        Near          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38         104       P&P       James         Clarke        Queens University
39         85        P&P       Nehemiah      McHugh        University of Pittsburgh
40         58        P&P       Chris         Rodgers       Pennsylvania State University
41         47        P&P       Adam          Capatch       Pennsylvania State University
42         9         P&P       Colby         Samstag       University of Pennsylvania
DNF        21                  Dan           Ipp           Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        66                  Kevin         McGuire       Pennsylvania State University
DNF        93                  Patrick       Doumont       US Military Academy
DNF        99                  James         Wolf          Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        101                 Daniel        Rossi         Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        105                 Drew          Scoles        University of Rochester


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        66    Kevin          McGuire          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      3
3        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              2
4        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              5
2        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      3
3        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    2
4        102   Etienne        Moreau           Queens University                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    3
3        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    2
4        100   Jon            Slaughter        Queens University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      3
3        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    2
4        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    5
2        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      3
3        102   Etienne        Moreau           Queens University                        2
4        48    Arnaud         Borner           Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    5
2        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    3
3        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      1







Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Cat
1          11                  Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     A
2          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                          A
3          17                  Casey         Kelly         Rochester Institute of Technology            A
4          192                 Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             B
5          177                 Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                            B
6          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
7          5                   Yuri          Matsumoto     Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
8          20                  Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                      A
9          8                   Jessica       Kutz          Pennsylvania State University                A
10         4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                A
11         178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                           B
12         13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                              A
13         22                  Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology              A
14         24                  Gabriella     Allong        US Military Academy                          A
15         30                  Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                A
16         197                 Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        B
17         176                 Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                        B
18         194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                            B
19         9                   Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                  A
20         195       1 Lap     Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                     B
21         186       1 Lap     Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                           B
22         172       1 Lap     Alison        Crocker       Boston College                               B
23         19        1 Lap     Morgan        Farnsworth    Pennsylvania State University                A
24         15        1 Lap     Sophy         Lee           Harvard University                           A
25         173       2 Laps    Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                        B
26         198       2 Laps    Ashley        Hurst         Yale University                              B
27         175       2 Laps    Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                              B
28         193       3 Laps    Michelle      Font          US Military Academy                          B
29         191       4 Laps    Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                          B
30         29        4 Laps    Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                          A
DNF        25        DNF       Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                          A


Women A                                      17 starters   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          11                  Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     70
2          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                          64
3          17                  Casey         Kelly         Rochester Institute of Technology            58
4          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        52
5          5                   Yuri          Matsumoto     Massachusetts Institute of Technology        46
6          20                  Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                      41
7          8                   Jessica       Kutz          Pennsylvania State University                36
8          4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                31
9          13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                              27
10         22                  Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology              23
11         24                  Gabriella     Allong        US Military Academy                          19
12         30                  Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                15
13         9                   Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                  12
14         19        1 Lap     Morgan        Farnsworth    Pennsylvania State University                9
15         15        1 Lap     Sophy         Lee           Harvard University                           7
16         29        4 Laps    Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                          5
DNF        25                  Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy


Women B                                      14 starters   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          192                 Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             40
2          177                 Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                            34
3          178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                           29
4          197                 Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        24
5          176                 Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                        20
6          194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                            17
7          195       1 Lap     Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                     15
8          186       1 Lap     Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                           13
9          172       1 Lap     Alison        Crocker       Boston College                               11
10         173       2 Laps    Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                        7
11         198       2 Laps    Ashley        Hurst         Yale University                              7
12         175       2 Laps    Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                              7
13         193       3 Laps    Michelle      Font          US Military Academy                          3
14         191       4 Laps    Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                          2


Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 6
3        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        30    Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 2
4        13    Erica          Blom             Yale University                          1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 5
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        4     Courtney       Gregor           Franklin and Marshall College            1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        4     Courtney       Gregor           Franklin and Marshall College            6
3        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 4
4        8     Jessica        Kutz             Pennsylvania State University            2


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        177   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        3
3        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        177   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        2
4        194   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        177   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        3
3        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        194   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        177   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        3
3        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       2
4        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1





Men B                                        44 starters   45 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          236                 Taylor        Smith         University of New Hampshire                  40
2          203                 Jake          Warshaw       University of Vermont                        34
3          234                 Andre         Rauh          University of Delaware                       29
4          248                 Connor        Walsh         Rochester Institute of Technology            24
5          223                 Charles       Spanjers      Pennsylvania State University                20
6          254                 Greg          DiSanto       University of New Hampshire                  17
7          226                 Vinnie        DePalma       University of Pittsburgh                     15
8          235                 Joseph        Halo          Pennsylvania State University                13
9          271                 James         Kennedy       University of New Hampshire                  11
10         210                 Christopher   Mondiek       Rochester Institute of Technology            9
11         219                 Brandon       Knettel       Lehigh University                            7
12         275                 Brennan       Berardo       Queens University                            5
13         243                 Kevin         Rutherford    US Military Academy                          3
14         214                 Andrew        Weinstein     Princeton University                         2
15         242                 Michael       Garretson     Pennsylvania State University                1
16         215                 Brian         Tino          Bucknell University
17         270                 Samuel        Cowans        Bucknell University
18         230                 Ross          Creed         Temple University
19         282                 Andy          Godish        Pennsylvania State University
20         278       1 lap     Madison       Matthews      Pennsylvania State University
21         225       1 lap     Byron         Hood          Harvard University
22         206       P&P       Nicholas      Geiser        Yale University
23         229       P&P       Frank         Lao           University of Delaware
24         233       P&P       Aaron         Perelman      Stevens Institute of Technology
25         279       P&P       Brian         Coate         Northeastern University
26         276       P&P       Robert        Abramson      Carnegie Mellon University
27         211       P&P       Matthew       Mosca         Franklin and Marshall College
28         250       P&P       Eric          Schumacher    Lehigh University
29         277       P&P       Brian         DeCann        West Virginia University
30         213       P&P       David         Hocker        Princeton University
31         238       P&P       Paul          Strein        US Military Academy
32         227       P&P       Andrew        Walker        University of Delaware
33         272       P&P       Matthew       Holub         University of New Hampshire
34         257       P&P       Ryan          McKenna       Franklin and Marshall College
35         246       P&P       Michael       Houghton      US Military Academy
36         222       P&P       Garrett       Lynch         Harvard University
37         263       P&P       Alex          Borsuk        University at Buffalo
38         245       P&P       Patrick       Bastianelli   US Military Academy
39         237       P&P       Michael       Carroll       Columbia University-NYC
40         261       P&P       Andrew        Piechowicz    University at Buffalo
DNF        239                 Zheren        Yang          Columbia University-NYC
DNF        244                 Thomas        Devane        US Military Academy
DNF        280                 Matthew       Warbrick      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF        281                 Jordan        Oroshiba      University of Rochester


Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            5
2        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3        242   Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            2
4        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              5
2        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              3
3        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            2
4        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        275   Brennan        Berardo          Queens University                        3
3        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              2
4        219   Brandon        Knettel          Lehigh University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    3
3        226   Vinnie         DePalma          University of Pittsburgh                 2
4        219   Brandon        Knettel          Lehigh University                        1






Men C1                                       43 starters   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          322                 Nicholas      Chen          Cornell University                           23
2          311                 Christian     Thompson      New York University                          17
3          314                 R. Wilson     Tarbox IV     New York University                          13
4          304                 David         Brown         University of Vermont                        10
5          359                 Ian           Bensco        Pennsylvania State University                8
6          362                 Brett         Wachtendorf   Pennsylvania State University                7
7          337                 Dana          Greenlaw      University of Vermont                        6
8          306                 Ben           Civiletti     University of Vermont                        5
9          365                 Tanner        Haskins       University of Vermont                        4
10         303                 Jonathan      Cusick        University of Vermont                        3
11         357                 Benjamin      Reddy         Columbia University-NYC                      2
12         307       P&P       Greg          McElravy      University of Vermont                        1
13         343       P&P       Chad          Baltozer      Pennsylvania State University
14         347       P&P       Jacob         Rubin         University of Delaware
15         368       P&P       John          Kavouris      University of Pittsburgh
16         396       P&P       Chris         Barr          University of New Hampshire
17         394       P&P       Adam          Beaudoin      Queens University
18         538       P&P       Jason         Leblanc       Queens University
19         398       P&P       Andreas       Boehm         Pennsylvania State University
20         361       P&P       Ernie         Lehman        Pennsylvania State University
21         401       P&P       Eric          Macedo        University of Delaware
22         316       P&P       Stephan       Kadauke       University of Pennsylvania
23         531       P&P       William       Watkins       Indiana University-PA
24         361A      P&P       Jeff          Beyer         West Virginia University
25         353       P&P       Neal          Overbeck      Drexel University
26         397       P&P       Lucas         Robichaud     University of New Hampshire
27         349       P&P       Ethan         Pfenninger    University of New Hampshire
28         386       P&P       Andrew        Baker         University of Delaware
29         395       P&P       Drew          Steeves       Queens University
30         400       P&P       Cameron       Asbury        West Virginia University
31         327       P&P       Eric          Emery         Cornell University
32         360       P&P       Benjamin      Rittenhouse   Pennsylvania State University
33         363       P&P       Nicholas      Ferra         Drexel University
34         323       P&P       Andrew        Lopatka       University of Pittsburgh
35         320       P&P       Peter         Mintun        Cornell University
36         391       P&P       Brendan       Diener        Drexel University
37         393       P&P       Alexander     Radkoff       Pennsylvania State University
38         315       P&P       Jacob         Perlmutter    University of Pittsburgh
39         384       P&P       Joseph        Lee           Columbia University-NYC
40         324       P&P       Travis        Rabbit        University of Pittsburgh
41         321       P&P       David         Stauffer      Cornell University
42         342       P&P       Calvin        Troxell       Pennsylvania State University
43         302       P&P       Jonathan      Tang          Pennsylvania State University


Men C1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        359   Ian            Bensco           Pennsylvania State University            5
2        314   R. Wilson      Tarbox IV        New York University                      3
3        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            2
4        303   Jonathan       Cusick           University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        365   Tanner         Haskins          University of Vermont                    5
2        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            3
3        314   R. Wilson      Tarbox IV        New York University                      2
4        359   Ian            Bensco           Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        322   Nicholas       Chen             Cornell University                       5
2        359   Ian            Bensco           Pennsylvania State University            3
3        303   Jonathan       Cusick           University of Vermont                    2
4        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            1




Men C2                                       25 starters   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          583                 Ben           Woolston      Massachusetts Institute of Technology        23
2          533                 Alexander     Slavitz       Bucknell University                          17
3          530                 Luis          Leme          US Military Academy                          13
4          535                 Patrick       Hammer        Stevens Institute of Technology              10
5          540                 Tanner        DeVoe         Princeton University                         8
6          399                 Gregory       Harkay        Pennsylvania State University
7          555                 Luke          Thomas        Rochester Institute of Technology            7
8          587                 Brian         Case          Bucknell University                          6
9          546                 Michah        Douglas       US Military Academy                          5
10         545                 Ryan          Campbell      Millersville University-Pennsylvania         4
11         539                 Blake         Sedore        Queens University                            3
12         536                 Kyle          Shatzer       Carnegie Mellon University                   2
13         541                 Andrew        Miller        Rochester Institute of Technology            1
14         598                 Nicholas      Wimer         Dartmouth College
15         588                 Daniel        Lazier        Bucknell University
16         597                 Adam          Trexler       Yale University
17         534                 Lucas         Harris        Hamilton College
18         532                 Isaiah        Levy          US Military Academy
19         569                 Max           Rusch         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20         560       P&P       Brian         Tang          Yale University
21         537       P&P       Adam          Schneider     Dartmouth College
22         529       P&P       Sean          Leary         US Military Academy
23         592       P&P       Joseph        Turner        Princeton University
DNF        573                 Carsten       Hansen        Dartmouth College
DNF        578                 Chris         Buehler       Carnegie Mellon University

Men C2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        546   Michah         Douglas          US Military Academy                      5
2        532   Isaiah         Levy             US Military Academy                      3
3        535   Patrick        Hammer           Stevens Institute of Technology          2
4        533   Alexander      Slavitz          Bucknell University                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        588   Daniel         Lazier           Bucknell University                      5
2        535   Patrick        Hammer           Stevens Institute of Technology          3
3        533   Alexander      Slavitz          Bucknell University                      2
4        583   Ben            Woolston         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        546   Michah         Douglas          US Military Academy                      5
2        583   Ben            Woolston         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        573   Carsten        Hansen           Dartmouth College                        2
4        540   Tanner         DeVoe            Princeton University                     1




Women C                                      18 starters   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          209                 Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology            23
2          238                 Elizabeth     Pettitt       University of New Hampshire                  17
3          258                 Erin          Spaulding     University of New Hampshire                  13
4          207                 McKayla       Dunfey        Hamilton College                             10
5          223                 Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo                        8
6          262                 Marina        Brown         Yale University                              7
7          274                 Jennifer      Webster       US Military Academy                          6
8          237                 Victoria      Ollo          US Military Academy                          5
9          249                 Jasmine       Hansen        US Military Academy                          4
10         216                 Karen         Lam           New York University                          3
11         200       1 Lap     Kelsey        Byrd          Dartmouth College                            2
12         263       1 Lap     Jennifer      Wilson        Massachusetts Institute of Technology        1
13         277       1 Lap     Katherine     Oxman         Franklin and Marshall College
14         276       1 Lap     Frances       Sayler        Hamilton College
15         248       2 Laps    Angela        Vargas        US Military Academy
16         254       2 Laps    Elif          Erez          Yale University
17         225       2 Laps    Vanessa       Daneshvar     Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        272                 Hannah        Cole          University of New Hampshire
Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        258   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              3
3        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        223   Annie          Parodi           University at Buffalo                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        258   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              5
2        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3        223   Annie          Parodi           University at Buffalo                    2
4        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              3
3        223   Annie          Parodi           University at Buffalo                    2
4        258   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              1




Men D1                                       27 starters   30 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          664                 Joseph        Rich          University of New Hampshire                  12
2          1020                Jordan        Thompson      Pennsylvania State University                9
3          636                 Conor         Madison       University of New Hampshire                  7
4          631                 Andrew        Markiewicz    Pennsylvania State University                6
5          1025                Eric          Luke          Northeastern University                      5
6          612                 Adam          Fender        Temple University                            4
7          700                 Nicholas      Esposito      Northeastern University                      3
8          605                 Alexander     Buell         University of New Hampshire                  2
9          638                 Nicholas      Wells         New York University                          1
10         611                 Richard       Ebersole      Temple University
11         639                 Benjamin      Cargill       University of New Hampshire
12         637                 Sean          Gribbin       University of New Hampshire
13         633                 James         Smith         Cornell University
14         649                 Cody          Slack         Pennsylvania State University
15         697                 John          Knisely       Pennsylvania State University
16         641                 David         Hopper        Pennsylvania State University
17         644                 Thomas        Calcagni      Drexel University
18         1027                Logan         Cawley        Pennsylvania State University
19         619       P&P       Charles       Allen         New York University
20         675       P&P       David         Neider        University of New Hampshire
21         711       P&P       Matthew       Drury         Pennsylvania State University
22         650       P&P       Nickolas      Kirkner       Drexel University
23         875       P&P       Philip        Leopold       Indiana University-PA
24         643       P&P       Tyler         Fitzgerald    University of Vermont
25         710       P&P       Pino          Jorge         New York University
26         446A      P&P       Justin        Mitchell      West Virginia University
27         493A      P&P       Marco         Piccirilli    West Virginia University

Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        638   Nicholas       Wells            New York University                      5
2        612   Adam           Fender           Temple University                        3
3        1025  Eric           Luke             Northeastern University                  2
4        1027  Logan          Cawley           Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        612   Adam           Fender           Temple University                        5
2        1025  Eric           Luke             Northeastern University                  3
3        611   Richard        Ebersole         Temple University                        2
4        700   Nicholas       Esposito         Northeastern University                  1






Men D2                                       38 starters   30 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          951                 Kamal         Ndousse       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
2          1021                Tyler         Keyes         Slippery Rock University                     9
3          1024                Joshua        Lewis         Slippery Rock University                     7
4          1029                Cameron       McPhaden      Queens University                            6
5          958                 Daniel        DelBosque     Yale University                              5
6          962                 Marco         Scheuer       Hamilton College                             4
7          999                 Ryan          Cummings      Dartmouth College                            3
8          959                 Carrick       Porter        Stevens Institute of Technology              2
9          893                 Sean          Severt        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      1
10         1018                Kyle          Pakeman       Queens University
11         993                 Benjamin      Conley        Hamilton College
12         947                 Michael       Kraus         Princeton University
13         965                 mike          yalch         Millersville University-Pennsylvania
14         926                 William       Holm          Bucknell University
15         998                 James         Lin           Dartmouth College
16         942                 Andrew        Doumont       US Military Academy
17         997                 Matt          Stanton       Dartmouth College
18         989                 James         Curtis        Rochester Institute of Technology
19         983       P&P       Peter         Tarnawskyj    Rochester Institute of Technology
20         973       P&P       Zhongrong     Wang          Franklin and Marshall College
21         882       P&P       Gabriel       Greenlaw      Rochester Institute of Technology
22         1022      P&P       James         Myers         Slippery Rock University
23         908       P&P       Ian           Gielar        Rochester Institute of Technology
24         1028      P&P       Chris         Walton        Queens University
25         1007      P&P       Kyle          Irwin         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
26         876       P&P       Cajer         Gong          Carnegie Mellon University
27         954       P&P       Nick          LaGrow        Carnegie Mellon University
28         950       P&P       Zachary       Taylor        US Military Academy
29         945       P&P       James         Poland        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30         931       P&P       Adam          Klosowiak     Princeton University
31         960       P&P       Luke          Niezelski     Stevens Institute of Technology
32         980       P&P       Matthew       Smith         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33         927       P&P       Killian       Castner       Rochester Institute of Technology
34         880       P&P       Brandon       Wilson        Hamilton College
35         986       P&P       Maxwell       Wagner        Bucknell University
DNF        881                 Brian         Gardiner      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        883                 Thomas        Lehman        Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        1023                John          Prazer        Slippery Rock University

Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        881   Brian          Gardiner         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        1021  Tyler          Keyes            Slippery Rock University                 3
3        951   Kamal          Ndousse          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        989   James          Curtis           Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        989   James          Curtis           Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        881   Brian          Gardiner         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        1021  Tyler          Keyes            Slippery Rock University                 2
4        1024  Joshua         Lewis            Slippery Rock University                 1





Men Intro                                    7 starters    20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          884                 Samuel        Bulow         Yale University                              7
2          878                 Nathanael     Friday        Dartmouth College                            5
3          877                 Ernesto       Jimenez       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
4          974                 Peter         Glogovsky     Franklin and Marshall College                2
5          1030                Percy         Chan          Queens University                            1
6          972                 Aaron         Todisco       Franklin and Marshall College
7          879                 John          Ortiz         Dartmouth College




Women Intro                                  5 starters    20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          278                 Alissa        Peterson      University of Vermont                        12
2          257                 Connie        Chung         Harvard University                           9
3          275                 Nicole        Miller        Stevens Institute of Technology              7
4          259                 Jeanna        Clark         Harvard University                           6
5          280                 Christine     Kobza         Bucknell University                          5