ECCC Week 7 - Mercyhurst Road Race

The North East Race
North East, PA
ECCC Week 7, April 15, 2006
Stage 2, Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Team Results
1               USMA                        380
2               Penn State                  346
3               Bucknell                    268
4               UPenn                       229
5               Cornell                     160
6               SUNY Buffalo                74
7               Skidmore                    70
8               Rochester                   53
9               Drexel                      35
10              Carnegie Mellon             32
11              UPitt                       20
12              Hamilton                    20
13              Colgate                     19
14              SUNY Cortland               3


Men A                         16 Starters                    RR Pts.
1       17      Ryan          Morris        Cornell          80
2       121     Andrew        Wiedrich      WVU
3       103     Ryan          McFeley       USNA
4       101     J.R.          Mason         USNA
5       34      Adrian        Gerrits       UPenn            70
6       21      Timothy       Holland       USMA             63
7       119     Geffrey       May           WVU
8       102     Mitchell      Clement       USNA
9       24      Andy          Webb          USMA             57
10      115     Alex          Wooten        UPenn            51
11      36      Andy          Munas         Penn State       45
12      23      Chase         Ochoa         USMA             40
13      107     Michael       Campbell      USMA             35
14      109     Todd          Dowling       Bucknell         30
DNF     105     Christopher   Hair          Drexel           26
DNF     111     Charles       Alexander     Bucknell         22


Women A                       13 Starters                    RR Pts.
1       52      Anna          Barensfeld    Cornell          80
2       1       Anna          Drakulich     Skidmore         70
3       104     Amy           Alexander     USNA
4       113     Catie         Richards      U Penn           63
5       15      Laura         McGinnis      USMA             57
6       136     Teal          Zeisler       Bucknell         51
7       117     Carrie        Nyden         WVU
8       159     Bianca        Grecu         UPenn            45
9       31      Anna          Kelso         Penn State       40
10      16      Courtney      Rehwoldt      USMA             35
11      36      Melissa       Wills         Penn State       30
12      14      Erin          King          USMA             26
13      13      Aston         Armstrong     USMA             22


Men B                         11 Starters                    RR Pts.
1       201     Matt          Spohn         Penn State       48
2       302     Steve         Ordons        Penn State       42
3       222     Adam          Kahler        Bucknell         36
4       304     David         Kina          SUNY Buffalo     32
5       326     Tomas         Simonson      USNA
6       315     Jeffrey       Schutt        Penn State       28
7       221     Stephen       Szwec         Bucknell         24
8       220     Eric          Salzer        Bucknell         21
9       271     Alan          Lehrer        Rochester        15
10      325     Robert        Tyohy         USNA
DNF     269     Thomas        Gaborski      Rochester        12


Women B                       6 Starters                     RR Pts.
1       210     Lauren        Davis         Bucknell         48
2       216     Janel         Bedard        SUNY Buffalo     42
3       207     Angela        Sherbondy     Bucknell         36
4       149     Kristin       Jimenez       Penn State       32
5       147     Lauren        Peck          Penn State       28
6       182     Rhiannon      Bussey        Rochester        24


Men C                         17 Starters                    RR Pts.
1       566     Daniel        Rollinson     Carnegie Mellon  32
2       402     Kyle          Budgeon       Penn State       24
3       533     Justin        Brown         Penn State       18
4       432     Derek         Merkler       USMA             15
5       557     Daniel        Doan          UPitt            12
6       439     Stefan        Grecu         Drexel           9
7       558     William       Tate          Penn State       7
8       562     Alexander     Krienke       USMA             5
9       447     Amit          Patel         USMA             4
10      419     Andrew        Drago         SUNY Cortland    3
11      594     Brendon       Lyons         Rochester        2
12      595     Marcus        Smth          USMA             1
13      505     Jamie         Simchik       Colgate
DNF     405     Thomas        Day           SUNY Cortland
DNF     422     Sean          Coldren       Penn State
DNF     592     Duncan        Oliver        WVWC
DNF     496     Steven        Pingree       USMA


Men D                         24 Starters                    RR Pts.
1       987     Brooks        Wolcott       Hamilton         20
2       844     Andrew        Krulewitz     Colgate          16
3       939     Nicholas      Shamrell      USMA             12
4       909     Jon           Chachula      USMA             8
5       713     Zachary       Byers         UPitt            5
6       793     John          Draskovic     Penn State       4
7       890     Eric          Battaglioli   Colgate          3
8       801     Florian       Zink          UPitt            2
9       755     Paul          Scheuermann   UPitt            1
10      790     Mark          Beacraft      UPitt
11      786     Garrett       Tobin         Penn State
12      943     Philip        Kim           USMA
13      810     Walter        White         Carnegie Mellon
14      812     Evan          Robinson      Duquesene
15      818     Eric          Jones         Duquesene
16      957     Gavin         MacInnes      Bucknell
17      822     Albert        Melarango     Duquesene
18      808     Scott         Dunberg       Colgate
19      820
20      799     Brett         Lance         SUNY Buffalo
21      882     Evan          Hoke          Carnegie Mellon
22      811     Bennett       Walker        Buffalo
23      809     Ryan          Carroll       Carnegie Mellon
24      946     Steven        Bronstein     Drexel