ECCC Week 4, Jersey Devil Criterium - Augusta, NJ

ECCC Week 4
Jersey Devil Criterium
Hosted by Princeton University
Augusta, NJ
March 25, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results


ECCC Team Omnium

Place     School                                       Total      M-ITT  W-ITT  M-RR   W-RR   M-Crit W-Crit
1         US Military Academy                          207        7      21     43     43     50     43
2         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        189        50     50     50     0      11     28
3         Dartmouth College                            145        28     28     32     18     21     18
4         McGill University                            134        8      24     6      37     9      50
5         Yale University                              128        18     43     15     24     7      21
6         University of Vermont                        112        37     5      37     1      32     0
7         Pennsylvania State University                108        32     0      24     0      43     9
8         Cornell University                           101        0      32     0      32     0      37
9         Temple University                            98         0      37     0      50     5      6
10        Harvard University                           84         0      11     3      28     18     24
11        Rochester Institute of Technology            78         21     1      28     3      24     1
12        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          71         0      18     0      21     0      32
13        Franklin and Marshall College                70         3      5      18     0      37     7
14        Williams College                             55         24     15     13     3      0      0
15        University of New Hampshire                  50         11     8      8      7      13     3
16        Princeton University                         45         43     0      0      0      2      0
17        University of Pennsylvania                   43         15     0      0      13     2      13
18        University of Delaware                       40         7      0      5      0      28     0
19        Bucknell University                          39         0      9      0      15     0      15
20        Stevens Institute of Technology              38         0      13     0      11     3      11
21        University of Connecticut                    33         2      8      0      8      15     0
22        University of Pittsburgh                     29         9      3      11     6      0      0
23        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             26         13     0      9      0      0      4
24        Swarthmore College                           21         0      0      21     0      0      0
25        New York University                          17         5      6      0      0      6      0
26        Boston University                            17         0      0      0      4      8      5
27        Northeastern University                      13         0      0      1      9      0      3
28        University at Buffalo                        11         0      3      0      0      0      8
29        Middlebury College                           8          0      0      4      0      4      0
30        Millersville University-Pennsylvania         7          4      0      3      0      0      0
31        Lehigh University                            7          0      0      7      0      0      0
32        Drexel University                            6          0      0      0      6      0      0
33        Villanova University                         2          2      0      0      0      0      0





Men A                                           48 starters                                   60 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          23                  Charles       Salzer        Franklin and Marshall College                 70
2          1013                Ansel         Dickey        Killington Mountain School
3          33                  Steven        Rusnak        US Military Academy                           64
4          1                   Wyatt         Stoup         Pennsylvania State University                 58
5          10                  Derek         Harnden       University of Vermont                         52
6          31                  Nick          Garcia        US Military Academy                           46
7          6                   Maximilian    Jentzsch      Dartmouth College                             41
8          52                  Connor        Sallee        University of Connecticut                     36
9          22                  Robert        Burnett       Franklin and Marshall College                 31
10         48                  Arnaud        Borner        Pennsylvania State University                 27
11         71                  Eran          Preble        University of Delaware                        23
12         90                  Matthew       Griswold      Boston University                             19
13         54                  Alex          Abarbanel-GrosMiddlebury College                            15
14         21                  Dan           Ipp           Rochester Institute of Technology             12
15         15                  Spencer       Schaber       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          9
16         2                   Preston       Buehrer       Boston University                              7
17         25                  Adam          Bry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology          5
18         84                  Sebastien     Gauthier      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          4
19         8                   Ian           Schon         Boston University                              3
20         18                  Austin        Roach         Princeton University                           2
21         5                   Ross          Marklein      University of Pennsylvania                     1
22         95                  Michael       Frankovich    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23         20                  Peter         Hagerty       Rochester Institute of Technology
24         26                  Samson        McHugh        University of Pittsburgh
25         17                  Daniel        Blizzard      Yale University
26         30                  Brenden       Siekman       US Military Academy
27         42                  Daniel        Holmdahl      Dartmouth College
28         97                  Dennis        Cottreau      McGill University
29         87                  Steven        Francisco     University of Delaware
30         46                  Taylor        Schwartz      Tufts University
31         12                  Joseph        Reis          University of Vermont
32         44                  James         Bolognani     University of New Hampshire
33         29                  Dominic       Caiazzo       Northeastern University
34         9                   Colby         Samstag       University of Pennsylvania
35         70                  Michael       Farrar        Northeastern University
36         16                  Stephen       Wright        Hamilton College
37         4                   Ben           Emmert-AronsonBoston University
38         19                  Ian           Forsyth       Yale University
39         59                  Mariano       Garay         Pennsylvania State University
40         96                  Cameron       Cogburn       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41         47                  Adam          Capatch       Pennsylvania State University
42         72                  Zachary       Ulissi        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43         83                  Andrew        Lysaght       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44         35                  Gregory       Keith         US Military Academy
45         7                   Matthew       Nichols       Dartmouth College
46         99        P&P       James         Wolf          Franklin and Marshall College
47         93        P&P       Patrick       Doumont       US Military Academy
DNF        39                  Joseph        Near          Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        20    Peter          Hagerty          Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3        29    Dominic        Caiazzo          Northeastern University                  2
4        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        23    Charles        Salzer           Franklin and Marshall College            5
2        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      3
3        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      2
4        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        33    Steven         Rusnak           US Military Academy                      5
2        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      3
3        12    Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    2
4        90    Matthew        Griswold         Boston University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        97    Dennis         Cottreau         McGill University                        5
2        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        17    Daniel         Blizzard         Yale University                          2
4        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              3
3        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        84    Sebastien      Gauthier         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    5
2        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        8     Ian            Schon            Boston University                        2
4        96    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1




Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                          Cat
1          26                  Catherine     Couture       McGill University                              A
2          21                  Mary          Costelloe     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania            A
3          1406                Erin          Donahue       Killington Mountain School                     A
4          7                   Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University                             A
5          177                 Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                              B
6          27                  Ruth          McLean        McGill University                              A
7          182                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                             B
8          187                 Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                  B
9          24                  Gabriella     Allong        US Military Academy                            A
10         3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                            A
11         181                 Allison       Tetreault     University of Pennsylvania                     B
12         13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                                A
13         192                 Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               B
14         1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
15         22                  Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology                A
16         197                 Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          B
17         4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                  A
18         193                 Michelle      Font          US Military Academy                            B
19         178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                             B
20         25                  Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                            A
21         14                  Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                              A
22         20                  Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                        A
23         176                 Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                          B
24         195                 Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                       B
25         2                   Allison       Hugi          Yale University                                A
26         194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                              B
27         9                   Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                    A
28         184                 Amy           Mausser       University of Connecticut                      B
29         191       1 Lap     Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                            B
30         6         1 Lap     Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                            A


Women A                                         17 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          26                  Catherine     Couture       McGill University                             70
2          21                  Mary          Costelloe     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           64
3          1406                Erin          Donahue       Killington Mountain School
4          7                   Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University                            58
5          27                  Ruth          McLean        McGill University                             52
6          24                  Gabriella     Allong        US Military Academy                           46
7          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                           41
8          13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                               36
9          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         31
10         22                  Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology               27
11         4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                 23
12         25                  Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                           19
13         14                  Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                             15
14         20                  Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                       12
15         2                   Allison       Hugi          Yale University                                9
16         9                   Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                    7
17         6         1 Lap     Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                            5

Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        7     Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       10
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        22    Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          4
4        24    Gabriella      Allong           US Military Academy                      2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        7     Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       5
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        24    Gabriella      Allong           US Military Academy                      2
4        22    Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        21    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      5
2        7     Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       3
3        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        22    Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        21    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      10
2        27    Ruth           McLean           McGill University                        6
3        7     Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       4
4        22    Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          2

Women B                                         13 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          177                 Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                             40
2          182                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                            34
3          187                 Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                 29
4          181                 Allison       Tetreault     University of Pennsylvania                    24
5          192                 Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              20
6          197                 Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         17
7          193                 Michelle      Font          US Military Academy                           15
8          178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                            13
9          176                 Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                         11
10         195                 Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                       9
11         194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                              7
12         184                 Amy           Mausser       University of Connecticut                      5
13         191       1 Lap     Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                            3



Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       3
3        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               2
4        193   Michelle       Font             US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               5
2        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       2
4        187   Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               5
2        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       3
3        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       3
3        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               2
4        178   Eileen         Evans            Harvard University                       1





Men B                                           42 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          225                 Byron         Hood          Harvard University                            40
2          248                 Connor        Walsh         Rochester Institute of Technology             34
3          229                 Frank         Lao           University of Delaware                        29
4          234                 Andre         Rauh          University of Delaware                        24
5          223                 Charles       Spanjers      Pennsylvania State University                 20
6          205                 Eric          Burge         McGill University                             17
7          230                 Ross          Creed         Temple University                             15
8          271                 James         Kennedy       University of New Hampshire                   13
9          236                 Taylor        Smith         University of New Hampshire                   11
10         251                 Guo-Liang     Chew          Harvard University                             9
11         273                 Matthew       Worstell      Syracuse University                            7
12         252                 Erik          Gonsiorowski  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               5
13         203                 Jake          Warshaw       University of Vermont                          3
14         210                 Christopher   Mondiek       Rochester Institute of Technology              2
15         217                 Cameron       Piper         Villanova University                           1
16         212                 Anthony       Cross         Princeton University
17         214                 Andrew        Weinstein     Princeton University
18         264                 Alex          Grant         Tufts University
19         238                 Paul          Strein        US Military Academy
20         243                 Kevin         Rutherford    US Military Academy
21         274                 Andrew        Haggerty      Millersville University-Pennsylvania
22         253                 Mackenzie     Wilsey        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23         227                 Andrew        Walker        University of Delaware
24         257                 Ryan          McKenna       Franklin and Marshall College
25         1014                Peter         Vollers       Killington Mountain School
26         206                 Nicholas      Geiser        Yale University
27         237                 Michael       Carroll       Columbia University-NYC
28         233                 Aaron         Perelman      Stevens Institute of Technology
29         246                 Michael       Houghton      US Military Academy
30         226                 Vinnie        DePalma       University of Pittsburgh
31         270                 Samuel        Cowans        Bucknell University
32         272                 Matthew       Holub         University of New Hampshire
33         213                 David         Hocker        Princeton University
34         7W                  Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University
35         231                 Matthew       Titus         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
36         222       P&P       Garrett       Lynch         Harvard University
37         1015      P&P       Alden         Suokko        Killington Mountain School
38         244       P&P       Thomas        Devane        US Military Academy
39         211       P&P       Matthew       Mosca         Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        209                 Anthony       Castiglia     Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        1W                  Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        16W                 Eun Young     Choi          Harvard University

Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    5
2        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   3
3        257   Ryan           McKenna          Franklin and Marshall College            2
4        272   Matthew        Holub            University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        234   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    3
3        264   Alex           Grant            Tufts University                         2
4        326   Teddy          Berger           University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        264   Alex           Grant            Tufts University                         5
2        206   Nicholas       Geiser           Yale University                          3
3        257   Ryan           McKenna          Franklin and Marshall College            2
4        270   Samuel         Cowans           Bucknell University                      1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        206   Nicholas       Geiser           Yale University                          5
2        243   Kevin          Rutherford       US Military Academy                      3
3        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              2
4        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    1



Men C                                           60 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          362                 Brett         Wachtendorf   Pennsylvania State University                 23
2          573                 Carsten       Hansen        Dartmouth College                             23
3          312                 Andrew        Da Silva      New York University                           17
4          543                 Stephen       Shum          Massachusetts Institute of Technology         17
5          593                 Jacob         Lapenna       Princeton University                          13
6          311                 Christian     Thompson      New York University                           13
7          352                 Brandon       King          University of Connecticut                     10
8          303                 Jonathan      Cusick        University of Vermont                          8
9          301                 William       Smith         University of Pennsylvania                     7
10         306                 Ben           Civiletti     University of Vermont                          6
11         551                 Thomas        Bliska        Williams College                              10
12         388                 Benjamin      Kramer        University of New Hampshire                    5
13         326                 Teddy         Berger        University of Connecticut                      4
14         542                 Ryan          Norris        Rochester Institute of Technology              8
15         587                 Brian         Case          Bucknell University                            7
16         550                 Jason         Ceresoli      Rochester Institute of Technology              6
17         313                 Eric          Panicucci     Northeastern University                        3
18         599                 Robert        Allaway       Dartmouth College                              5
19         338                 David         Fleischer     McGill University                              2
20         569                 Max           Rusch         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               4
21         583                 Ben           Woolston      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          3
22         347                 Jacob         Rubin         University of Delaware                         1
23         596                 Jonathan      Levinsohn     Yale University                                2
24         359                 Ian           Bensco        Pennsylvania State University
25         582                 Kuat          Yessenov      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          1
26         365                 Tanner        Haskins       University of Vermont
27         598                 Nicholas      Wimer         Dartmouth College
28         560                 Brian         Tang          Yale University
29         586                 Henry         Schmidt       Williams College
30         332                 Alexander     Szela         University of Delaware
31         368                 John          Kavouris      University of Pittsburgh
32         592                 Joseph        Turner        Princeton University
33         585                 Clark         DellaSilva    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34         590                 Sam           Nicaise       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35         343                 Chad          Baltozer      Pennsylvania State University
36         345                 Garrett       Drayna        Harvard University
37         389                 Webb          Long          Boston University
38         558                 Joe           Merrow        Boston College
39         546                 Michah        Douglas       US Military Academy
40         576                 Kip           Denoyer       Tufts University
41         385                 William       Hoff          University of Delaware
42         339                 Madison       Matthews      Pennsylvania State University
43         387                 David         Kina          University at Buffalo
44         366                 Ryan          Matter        University of Pennsylvania
45         314                 R. Wilson     Tarbox IV     New York University
46         304                 David         Brown         University of Vermont
47         559                 Eric          Palmer        Stevens Institute of Technology
48         386                 Andrew        Baker         University of Delaware
49         594                 Alexander     Creely        Princeton University
50         544                 Lucas         Harris        Hamilton College
51         570                 John          McSpedon      Princeton University
52         383                 Jonathan      Gallis        Pennsylvania State University
53         361                 Ernie         Lehman        Pennsylvania State University
54         354       P&P       Frank         Stec          Pennsylvania State University
55         321       P&P       David         Stauffer      Cornell University
56         348       P&P       Sheldon       McKinley      University of New Hampshire
DNF        302                 Jonathan      Tang          Pennsylvania State University
DNF        327                 Eric          Emery         Cornell University
DNF        378                 Brian         Coate         Northeastern University
DNF        390                 Michael       Kushnick      Columbia University-NYC


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        312   Andrew         Da Silva         New York University                      5
2        573   Carsten        Hansen           Dartmouth College                        3
3        339   Madison        Matthews         Pennsylvania State University            2
4        352   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        339   Madison        Matthews         Pennsylvania State University            5
2        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            3
3        543   Stephen        Shum             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        312   Andrew         Da Silva         New York University                      1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        301   William        Smith            University of Pennsylvania               5
2        546   Michah         Douglas          US Military Academy                      3
3        550   Jason          Ceresoli         Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        385   William        Hoff             University of Delaware                   1




Women C                                         25 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          223                 Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo                         23
2          249                 Jasmine       Hansen        US Military Academy                           17
3          209                 Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology             13
4          238                 Elizabeth     Pettitt       University of New Hampshire                   10
5          203                 Lydia         Hausle        Boston University                              8
6          254                 Elif          Erez          Yale University                                7
7          270                 Frances       Steen         Brown University                               6
8          208                 Rebecca       Thorsness     Princeton University                           5
9          240                 Alison        Crocker       Boston College                                 4
10         243                 Kimbra        Buerschaper   Boston College                                 3
11         216                 Karen         Lam           New York University                            2
12         262                 Marina        Brown         Yale University                                1
13         207                 McKayla       Dunfey        Hamilton College
14         239                 Bridgette     Beagen        University of New Hampshire
15         242                 Andrea        Butchko       Syracuse University
16         274                 Jennifer      Webster       US Military Academy
17         213                 Colleen       Feriod        Yale University
18         210                 Rebecca       Smaha         Princeton University
19         217                 Sonya         Thomas        Yale University
20         169       0:00:00
21         273       0:00:00   Leandra       Solis         Boston University
22         204       1 Lap     Danielle      Smith         Dartmouth College
23         201       1 Lap     Elizabeth     Cutolo        Rochester Institute of Technology
24         231       1 Lap     Lisa          Thompson      Northeastern University
25         272       1 Lap     Hannah        Cole          University of New Hampshire




Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        203   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        5
2        240   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           3
3        274   Jennifer       Webster          US Military Academy                      2
4        208   Rebecca        Thorsness        Princeton University                     1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        223   Annie          Parodi           University at Buffalo                    5
2        208   Rebecca        Thorsness        Princeton University                     3
3        240   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           2
4        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        203   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        5
2        262   Marina         Brown            Yale University                          3
3        249   Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      2
4        240   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           1




Men D1                                          32 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          636                 Conor         Madison       University of New Hampshire                   12
2          607                 Forrest       Parsons       University of Vermont                          9
3          669                 Joel          Nitta         Harvard University                             7
4          685                 Neal          Weiss         McGill University                              6
5          1012                Andrew        Gallai        McGill University                              5
6          617                 Charles       Li            New York University                            4
7          664                 Joseph        Rich          University of New Hampshire                    3
8          689                 Chris         Barr          University of New Hampshire                    2
9          684                 Michael       Baird         McGill University                              1
10         1009                Dhruv         Bisaria       McGill University
11         700                 Nicholas      Esposito      Northeastern University
12         634                 Lucas         Robichaud     University of New Hampshire
13         605                 Alexander     Buell         University of New Hampshire
14         611                 Richard       Ebersole      Temple University
15         600                 Jordan        Caroompas     Boston University
16         638                 Nicholas      Wells         New York University
17         666                 Corey         Robinson      University of Connecticut
18         696                 Robert        Mizia         University of Pittsburgh
19         699                 Andrew        Merritt       University of Delaware
20         606                 Jacob         Elson         Syracuse University
21         604                 Evan          Bauer         Columbia University-NYC
22         613                 Neil          Verano        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23         633                 James         Smith         Cornell University
24         651                 Caleb         Browning      University of Connecticut
25         642                 Thomas        Provencher    University of New Hampshire
26         705                 Kendall       Prowse        University of Delaware
27         626       P&P       Nick          Varamo        Northeastern University
28         608       P&P       Sean          McCauley      Syracuse University
29         658       P&P       Nathan        Vaughan       Northeastern University
30         637       P&P       Sean          Gribbin       University of New Hampshire
31         670       P&P       Ian           Boothby       Harvard University
DNF        616                 Steven        Toledo        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway



Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        651   Caleb          Browning         University of Connecticut                5
2        666   Corey          Robinson         University of Connecticut                3
3        605   Alexander      Buell            University of New Hampshire              2
4        1012  Andrew         Gallai           McGill University                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        638   Nicholas       Wells            New York University                      5
2        666   Corey          Robinson         University of Connecticut                3
3        611   Richard        Ebersole         Temple University                        2
4        600   Jordan         Caroompas        Boston University                        1





Men D2                                          36 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          958                 Daniel        DelBosque     Yale University                               12
2          943                 Sean          Leary         US Military Academy                            9
3          976                 Richard       Denton        Franklin and Marshall College                  7
4          946                 Patrick       Hammer        Stevens Institute of Technology                6
5          951                 Kamal         Ndousse       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          5
6          985                 Chris         Carey         Yale University                                4
7          909                 Andrew        Miller        Rochester Institute of Technology              3
8          995                 Daniel        Schlingman    Yale University                                2
9          889                 Timothy       Lalli         Franklin and Marshall College                  1
10         989                 James         Curtis        Rochester Institute of Technology
11         938                 Lawrence      Diao          Princeton University
12         988                 Ben           Alvord        Rochester Institute of Technology
13         939                 Isaiah        Levy          US Military Academy
14         959                 Carrick       Porter        Stevens Institute of Technology
15         899                 Alexander     Reich         Millersville University-Pennsylvania
16         905                 Jeffrey       Yau           Villanova University
17         941                 Luis          Leme          US Military Academy
18         890                 Kyle          Helson        Brown University
19         931                 Adam          Klosowiak     Princeton University
20         999                 Ryan          Cummings      Dartmouth College
21         942                 Andrew        Doumont       US Military Academy
22         998                 James         Lin           Dartmouth College
23         924                 Elan          Kugelmass     Princeton University
24         930                 Colin         Steifel       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25         901                 Christopher   Honeycutt     Villanova University
26         987                 Connor        Reardon       Rochester Institute of Technology
27         933                 Sanford       Student       Brown University
28         910                 Joseph        Meier         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29         950                 Zachary       Taylor        US Military Academy
30         886                 Lukas         Bentel        Rhode Island School of Design
31         923                 Hayden        Williams      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32         957                 Elliot        Chester       Williams College
33         963                 Joseph        Palomba       Boston College
34         908                 Ian           Gielar        Rochester Institute of Technology
35         973       P&P       Zhongrong     Wang          Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        947                 Michael       Kraus         Princeton University


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        941   Luis           Leme             US Military Academy                      5
2        976   Richard        Denton           Franklin and Marshall College            3
3        995   Daniel         Schlingman       Yale University                          2
4        958   Daniel         DelBosque        Yale University                          1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        946   Patrick        Hammer           Stevens Institute of Technology          5
2        951   Kamal          Ndousse          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        976   Richard        Denton           Franklin and Marshall College            2
4        941   Luis           Leme             US Military Academy                      1





Men Intro                                       10 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          965                 mike          yalch         Millersville University-Pennsylvania           7
2          927                 Killian       Castner       Rochester Institute of Technology              5
3          620                 Alexander     Sousa         Northeastern University                        3
4          972                 Aaron         Todisco       Franklin and Marshall College                  2
5          1010                Alexandre     Laramee       McGill University                              1
6          614                 Jeremy        Fisher        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
7          974                 Peter         Glogovsky     Franklin and Marshall College
8          991                 Camille       Duhamel       Brown University
9          888                 Michael       LaGumina      Stevens Institute of Technology
10         887                 Alan          Burger        Rochester Institute of Technology





Women Intro                                      9 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          200                 Kelsey        Byrd          Dartmouth College                             12
2          1404                Jessica       Cooper        McGill University                              9
3          236                 Amanda        Swords        Millersville University-Pennsylvania           7
4          1405                Grace         Ling          McGill University                              6
5          271                 Hayley        Evans         Northeastern University                        5
6          222                 Deeba         Zivari        Columbia University-NYC                        4
7          205                 Emily         Welsch        Boston University                              3
DNF        211                 Julia         Ocampo        Dartmouth College
DNF        259                 Jeanna        Clark         Harvard University