ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 3
Philly Phlyer Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
Presented by Drexel, Temple, UPenn
March 18, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place     School                                       Total      M-TTT  W-TTT  M-RR   W-RR   M-Crit W-Crit
1         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        259        43     43     43     43     37     50
2         Pennsylvania State University                173        50     0      50     15     43     15
3         Yale University                              167        24     50     0      50     0      43
4         Harvard University                           110        0      37     4      32     0      37
5         University of Vermont                        110        37     0      21     0      50     2
6         University of Delaware                       88         28     0      37     2      21     0
7         Franklin and Marshall College                78         32     0      9      9      15     13
8         Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          69         0      0      0      24     13     32
9         Brown University                             67         2      0      24     4      28     9
10        Temple University                            61         0      0      0      37     0      24
11        Swarthmore College                           60         0      0      28     0      32     0
12        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     56         0      0      0      28     0      28
13        University of Pittsburgh                     51         21     0      18     0      9      3
14        Rochester Institute of Technology            50         11     0      8      7      18     6
15        University of New Hampshire                  45         0      0      0      0      24     21
16        Bucknell University                          43         3      0      0      21     1      18
17        Williams College                             40         8      0      32     0      0      0
18        Drexel University                            36         9      0      0      13     7      7
19        Northeastern University                      32         0      0      15     0      6      11
20        University of Pennsylvania                   28         0      0      5      18     5      0
21        US Military Academy                          24         0      0      13     0      11     0
22        Colby College                                24         0      0      6      9      0      9
23        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             18         18     0      0      0      0      0
24        Millersville University-Pennsylvania         17         0      0      2      6      4      5
25        Dartmouth College                            16         0      0      0      11     0      5
26        University at Buffalo                        16         0      0      11     5      0      0
27        Boston University                            16         15     0      0      0      0      1
28        Tufts University                             15         7      0      0      0      8      0
29        Princeton University                         13         13     0      0      0      0      0
30        Lehigh University                            10         0      0      7      0      3      0
31        Columbia University-NYC                      8          6      0      2      0      0      0
32        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      7          5      0      0      0      2      0
33        Villanova University                         4          0      0      3      1      0      0
34        Stevens Institute of Technology              4          4      0      0      0      0      0
35        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway  3          0      0      0      3      0      0
36        University of Connecticut                    2          2      0      0      0      0      0



Men A                                           50 starters                                   60 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          61                  Robin         Carpenter     Swarthmore College                            70
2          55                  Edward        Grystar       Brown University                              64
3          11                  Matthew       Buckley       University of Vermont                         58
4          25                  Adam          Bry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         52
5          86                  Wesley        Kline         Pennsylvania State University                 46
6          10                  Derek         Harnden       University of Vermont                         41
7          14                  Michael       Rea           University of Vermont                         36
8          75                  Zachary       Semian        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           31
9          23                  Charles       Salzer        Franklin and Marshall College                 27
10         72                  Zachary       Ulissi        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         23
11         26                  Samson        McHugh        University of Pittsburgh                      19
12         30                  Brenden       Siekman       US Military Academy                           15
13         22                  Robert        Burnett       Franklin and Marshall College                 12
14         5                   Ross          Marklein      University of Pennsylvania                     9
15         31                  Nick          Garcia        US Military Academy                            7
16         39                  Joseph        Near          Massachusetts Institute of Technology          5
17         41                  Kevin         Ordons        University of Pittsburgh                       4
18         1                   Wyatt         Stoup         Pennsylvania State University                  3
19         12                  Joseph        Reis          University of Vermont                          2
20         53                  Alan          Royek         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania        1
21         15        1 Lap     Spencer       Schaber       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22         87        1 Lap     Steven        Francisco     University of Delaware
23         17        1 Lap     Daniel        Blizzard      Yale University
24         70        1 Lap     Michael       Farrar        Northeastern University
25         29        1 Lap     Dominic       Caiazzo       Northeastern University
26         90        1 Lap     Matthew       Griswold      Boston University
27         50        1 Lap     Marten        Beels         Lehigh University
28         34        1 Lap     Merrill       Lutsky        Harvard University
29         74        1 Lap     James         Wolf          Franklin and Marshall College
30         83        1 Lap     Andrew        Lysaght       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31         20        1 Lap     Peter         Hagerty       Rochester Institute of Technology
32         77        1 Lap     Ryan          Smolko        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
33         56        1 Lap     Gregory       Alexander     Brown University
34         13        1 Lap     Jelle         Stoop         Yale University
35         48        P&P       Arnaud        Borner        Pennsylvania State University
36         66        P&P       Kevin         McGuire       Pennsylvania State University
37         73        P&P       Daniel        Rossi         Franklin and Marshall College
38         46        P&P       Taylor        Schwartz      Tufts University
39         9         P&P       Colby         Samstag       University of Pennsylvania
40         35        P&P       Gregory       Keith         US Military Academy
41         2         P&P       Preston       Buehrer       Boston University
42         76        P&P       Corey         Knowles       University at Buffalo
43         21        P&P       Dan           Ipp           Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        4                   Ben           Emmert-AronsonBoston University
DNF        8                   Ian           Schon         Boston University
DNF        19                  Ian           Forsyth       Yale University
DNF        44                  James         Bolognani     University of New Hampshire
DNF        47                  Adam          Capatch       Pennsylvania State University
DNF        68                  Matthew       Baranoski     Penn State-Lehigh Valley
DNF        84                  Sebastien     Gauthier      Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    3
3        86    Wesley         Kline            Pennsylvania State University            2
4        15    Spencer        Schaber          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         3
3        75    Zachary        Semian           Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      2
4        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         5
2        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       3
3        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      2
4        26    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         3
3        5     Ross           Marklein         University of Pennsylvania               2
4        75    Zachary        Semian           Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    3
3        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         2
4        53    Alan           Royek            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    5
2        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       3
3        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         2
4        53    Alan           Royek            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  1





Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                          Cat
1          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
2          11                  Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                       A
3          21                  Mary          Costelloe     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania            A
4          14                  Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                              A
5          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                            A
6          182                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                             B
7          178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                             B
8          187                 Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                  B
9          211A                Caitlin       Jackson       University of Maryland-College Park            B
10         13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                                A
11         4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                  A
12         174                 Susannah      Hufstader     Colby College                                  B
13         197                 Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          B
14         185                 Julia         Kuder         Drexel University                              B
15         177       1 Lap     Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                              B
16         20        1 Lap     Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                        A
17         2         1 Lap     Allison       Hugi          Yale University                                A
18         195       1 Lap     Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                       B
19         9         1 Lap     Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                    A
20         15        2 Laps    Sophy         Lee           Harvard University                             A
21         176       2 Laps    Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                          B
22         186       2 Laps    Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                             B
23         175       2 Laps    Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                                A
24         19        3 Laps    Morgan        Farnsworth    Pennsylvania State University                  B
25         198       3 Laps    Ashley        Hurst         Yale University                                B
26         191       4 Laps    Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                            B
DNF        194       DNF       Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                              B
DNF        7         DNF       Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University                             A




Women A                                         12 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         70
2          11                  Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      64
3          21                  Mary          Costelloe     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           58
4          14                  Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                             52
5          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                           46
6          13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                               41
7          4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                 36
8          20        1 Lap     Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                       31
9          2         1 Lap     Allison       Hugi          Yale University                               27
10         9         1 Lap     Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                   23
11         15        2 Laps    Sophy         Lee           Harvard University                            19
12         175       2 Laps    Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                               15




Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        21    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      6
3        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      4
4        14    Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        21    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      3
3        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 2
4        14    Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        21    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      3
3        14    Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        2
4        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        14    Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        6
3        21    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      4
4        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 2




Women B                                         15 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          182                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                            40
2          178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                            34
3          187                 Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                 29
4          211A                Caitlin       Jackson       University of Maryland-College Park
5          174                 Susannah      Hufstader     Colby College                                 24
6          197                 Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         20
7          185                 Julia         Kuder         Drexel University                             17
8          177       1 Lap     Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                             15
9          195       1 Lap     Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                      13
10         176       2 Laps    Emily         Paxson        University of Vermont                         11
11         186       2 Laps    Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                             9
12         19        3 Laps    Morgan        Farnsworth    Pennsylvania State University                  7
13         198       3 Laps    Ashley        Hurst         Yale University                                5
14         191       4 Laps    Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                            3
DNF        194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University

Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        187   Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            3
3        185   Julia          Kuder            Drexel University                        2
4        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        174   Susannah       Hufstader        Colby College                            3
3        185   Julia          Kuder            Drexel University                        2
4        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       3
3        187   Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            2
4        174   Susannah       Hufstader        Colby College                            1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        185   Julia          Kuder            Drexel University                        5
2        197   Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       2
4        187   Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            1





Men B                                           38 starters                                   45 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          235                 Joseph        Halo          Pennsylvania State University                 40
2          203                 Jake          Warshaw       University of Vermont                         34
3          248                 Connor        Walsh         Rochester Institute of Technology             29
4          236                 Taylor        Smith         University of New Hampshire                   24
5          254                 Greg          DiSanto       University of New Hampshire                   20
6          264                 Alex          Grant         Tufts University                              17
7          242                 Michael       Garretson     Pennsylvania State University                 15
8          210                 Christopher   Mondiek       Rochester Institute of Technology             13
9          228                 Eran          Preble        University of Delaware                        11
10         219                 Brandon       Knettel       Lehigh University                              9
11         266                 Matthew       Klein         University of Maryland-College Park
12         207                 Andy          Reagan        University of Vermont                          7
13         267                 Daniel        Homeier       Colby College                                  5
14         250                 Eric          Schumacher    Lehigh University                              3
15         230                 Ross          Creed         Temple University                              2
16         215                 Brian         Tino          Bucknell University                            1
17         270                 Samuel        Cowans        Bucknell University
18         268                 YiPeng        Teoh          Brown University
19         233                 Aaron         Perelman      Stevens Institute of Technology
20         221                 Hunter        Resek         University of New Hampshire
21         252                 Erik          Gonsiorowski  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22         216                 Harry         Chen          Bucknell University
23         211                 Matthew       Mosca         Franklin and Marshall College
24         214                 Andrew        Weinstein     Princeton University
25         206                 Nicholas      Geiser        Yale University
26         201                 Nick          Bessman       University of Pennsylvania
27         224       P&P       David         Reich         Pennsylvania State University
28         225       P&P       Byron         Hood          Harvard University
29         271       P&P       James         Kennedy       University of New Hampshire
30         237       P&P       Michael       Carroll       Columbia University-NYC
31         220       P&P       David         Kina          University at Buffalo
32         231       P&P       Matthew       Titus         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
33         272       P&P       Matthew       Holub         University of New Hampshire
DNF        240                 Eric          Moon          Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF        257                 Ryan          McKenna       Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        261                 Andrew        Piechowicz    University at Buffalo
DNF        263                 Alex          Borsuk        University at Buffalo
DNF        265                 Devin         Wagner        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              5
2        267   Daniel         Homeier          Colby College                            3
3        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        242   Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            5
2        228   Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   3
3        254   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              2
4        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        224   David          Reich            Pennsylvania State University            5
2        248   Connor         Walsh            Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3        228   Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   2
4        203   Jake           Warshaw          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            5
2        214   Andrew         Weinstein        Princeton University                     3
3        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        228   Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   1





Men C                                           56 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          334                 Andre         Rauh          University of Delaware                        23
2          362                 Brett         Wachtendorf   Pennsylvania State University                 17
3          353                 Neal          Overbeck      Drexel University                             13
4          583                 Ben           Woolston      Massachusetts Institute of Technology         23
5          304                 David         Brown         University of Vermont                         10
6          378                 Brian         Coate         Northeastern University                        8
7          316                 Stephan       Kadauke       University of Pennsylvania                     7
8          576                 Kip           Denoyer       Tufts University                              17
9          359                 Ian           Bensco        Pennsylvania State University                  6
10         554                 Cameron       Piper         Villanova University                          13
11         346                 Andrew        Walker        University of Delaware                         5
12         550                 Jason         Ceresoli      Rochester Institute of Technology             10
13         587                 Brian         Case          Bucknell University                            8
14         371                 Andy          Godish        Pennsylvania State University                  4
15         337                 Dana          Greenlaw      University of Vermont                          3
16         307                 Greg          McElravy      University of Vermont                          2
17         328                 Brian         Gugger        University of New Hampshire                    1
18         301                 William       Smith         University of Pennsylvania
19         559                 Eric          Palmer        Stevens Institute of Technology                7
20         348                 Sheldon       McKinley      University of New Hampshire
21         575                 Robert        Abramson      Carnegie Mellon University                     6
22         599                 Robert        Allaway       Dartmouth College                              5
23         303                 Jonathan      Cusick        University of Vermont
24         375                 Russell       Reitter       University of Maryland-College Park
25         365                 Tanner        Haskins       University of Vermont
26         547                 Brian         Brodine       Rochester Institute of Technology              4
27         343                 Chad          Baltozer      Pennsylvania State University
28         376                 Darren        Xu            University of Pennsylvania
29         597                 Adam          Trexler       Yale University                                3
30         368                 John          Kavouris      University of Pittsburgh
31         329                 Michael       ODonnell      University of Pennsylvania
32         336                 Matthew       Lewis         Columbia University-NYC
33         560                 Brian         Tang          Yale University                                2
34         377                 Kenneth       Murphy        University of Maryland-College Park
35         347                 Jacob         Rubin         University of Delaware
36         334A      P&P       Andrea        Wade          University of Maryland-College Park
37         383       P&P       Jonathan      Gallis        Pennsylvania State University
38         366       P&P       Ryan          Matter        University of Pennsylvania
39         572       P&P       Christopher   Townsley      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania        1
40         369       P&P       David         Berry         Boston University
41         579       P&P       Kyle          Shatzer       Carnegie Mellon University
42         360       P&P       Benjamin      Rittenhouse   Pennsylvania State University
43         323       P&P       Andrew        Lopatka       University of Pittsburgh
44         549       P&P       Cosme         Del Rosario-BeColby College
45         594       P&P       Alexander     Creely        Princeton University
46         578       P&P       Chris         Buehler       Carnegie Mellon University
47         361       P&P       Ernie         Lehman        Pennsylvania State University
48         591       P&P       Nathaniel     Dixon         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
49         370       P&P       Gordon        Towne         Boston University
50         555       P&P       Luke          Thomas        Rochester Institute of Technology
51         324       P&P       Travis        Rabbit        University of Pittsburgh
DNF        306                 Ben           Civiletti     University of Vermont
DNF        341                 Brendan       Diener        Drexel University
DNF        357                 Benjamin      Reddy         Columbia University-NYC
DNF        363                 Nicholas      Ferra         Drexel University
DNF        372                 Andreas       Boehm         Pennsylvania State University


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            3
3        328   Brian          Gugger           University of New Hampshire              2
4        304   David          Brown            University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            3
3        353   Neal           Overbeck         Drexel University                        2
4        334A  Andrea         Wade             University of Maryland-College Park

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        362   Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            5
2        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   3
3        359   Ian            Bensco           Pennsylvania State University            2
4        346   Andrew         Walker           University of Delaware                   1




Women C                                         16 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          252                 Frances       Steen         Brown University                              23
2          258                 Erin          Spaulding     University of New Hampshire                   17
3          238                 Elizabeth     Pettitt       University of New Hampshire                   13
4          203                 Lydia         Hausle        Boston University                             10
5          209                 Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology              8
6          263                 Jennifer      Wilson        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          7
7          223                 Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo                          6
8          262                 Marina        Brown         Yale University                                5
9          208                 Rebecca       Thorsness     Princeton University                           4
10         217                 Sonya         Thomas        Yale University                                3
11         241                 Amber         Rorick        Stevens Institute of Technology                2
12         254                 Elif          Erez          Yale University                                1
13         239       1 Lap     Bridgette     Beagen        University of New Hampshire
14         225       1 Lap     Vanessa       Daneshvar     Franklin and Marshall College
15         221       1 Lap     Rachel        Kurchin       Yale University
DNF        231                 Lisa          Thompson      Northeastern University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        208   Rebecca        Thorsness        Princeton University                     3
3        252   Frances        Steen            Brown University                         2
4        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        217   Sonya          Thomas           Yale University                          3
3        223   Annie          Parodi           University at Buffalo                    2
4        263   Jennifer       Wilson           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        209   Rugile         Kaladyte         Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        252   Frances        Steen            Brown University                         3
3        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        263   Jennifer       Wilson           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1



Men D1                                          34 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          635                 Chris         Barr          University of New Hampshire                   12
2          634                 Lucas         Robichaud     University of New Hampshire                    9
3          677                 Luke          Barbour       University of New Hampshire                    7
4          427A                Adam          Trinkoff      University of Maryland-College Park
5          645                 William       Hoff          University of Delaware                         6
6          670                 Ian           Boothby       Harvard University                             5
7          700                 Nicholas      Esposito      Northeastern University                        4
8          612                 Adam          Fender        Temple University                              3
9          706                 Michael       Weber         University of Maryland-College Park
10         651                 Caleb         Browning      University of Connecticut                      2
11         657                 Michael       Kushnick      Columbia University-NYC                        1
12         610                 Kevin         Lanni         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13         690                 Daniel        Gray          Drexel University
14         654                 Joseph        Lee           Columbia University-NYC
15         482A                Alessandro    ContrerasGrassUniversity of Maryland-College Park
16         644                 Thomas        Calcagni      Drexel University
17         666                 Corey         Robinson      University of Connecticut
18         687                 Bradley       Loudis        Temple University
19         682                 Alexander     Nardone       University of New Hampshire
20         611                 Richard       Ebersole      Temple University
21         678                 Benjamin      Pollak        University of New Hampshire
22         705                 Kendall       Prowse        University of Delaware
23         637                 Sean          Gribbin       University of New Hampshire
24         697       P&P       John          Knisely       Pennsylvania State University
25         676       P&P       Tucker        MacIsaac      University of New Hampshire
26         631       P&P       Andrew        Markiewicz    Pennsylvania State University
27         649       P&P       Cody          Slack         Pennsylvania State University
28         665       P&P       John          Corbo         University of Connecticut
29         650       P&P       Nickolas      Kirkner       Drexel University
30         691       P&P       Michael       Henry         Pennsylvania State University
31         626       P&P       Nick          Varamo        Northeastern University
32         699       P&P       Andrew        Merritt       University of Delaware
33         696       P&P       Robert        Mizia         University of Pittsburgh
34         658       P&P       Nathan        Vaughan       Northeastern University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        645   William        Hoff             University of Delaware                   5
2        651   Caleb          Browning         University of Connecticut                3
3        657   Michael        Kushnick         Columbia University-NYC                  2
4        700   Nicholas       Esposito         Northeastern University                  1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        690   Daniel         Gray             Drexel University                        5
2        645   William        Hoff             University of Delaware                   3
3        706   Michael        Weber            University of Maryland-College Park
4        610   Kevin          Lanni            Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataw1




Men D2                                          35 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          984                 Kuat          Yessenov      Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
2          897                 Ryan          Campbell      Millersville University-Pennsylvania           9
3          926                 William       Holm          Bucknell University                            7
4          987                 Connor        Reardon       Rochester Institute of Technology              6
5          907                 Christopher   Cohen         Brown University                               5
6          946                 Patrick       Hammer        Stevens Institute of Technology                4
7          899                 Alexander     Reich         Millersville University-Pennsylvania           3
8          980                 Matthew       Smith         Massachusetts Institute of Technology          2
9          915                 Stanford      Tran          Brown University                               1
10         902                 Daniel        Maston        Villanova University
11         959                 Carrick       Porter        Stevens Institute of Technology
12         935                 Kyle          Helson        Brown University
13         989                 James         Curtis        Rochester Institute of Technology
14         905                 Jeffrey       Yau           Villanova University
15         896                 John          Dickmann      Villanova University
16         895                 Jeremiah      White         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17         994                 David         Koppstein     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18         973                 Zhongrong     Wang          Franklin and Marshall College
19         930       P&P       Colin         Steifel       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20         945       P&P       James         Poland        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
21         983       P&P       Peter         Tarnawskyj    Rochester Institute of Technology
22         901       P&P       Christopher   Honeycutt     Villanova University
23         893       P&P       Sean          Severt        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24         964       P&P       Andreas       Wolfe         Boston College
25         933       P&P       Sanford       Student       Brown University
26         908       P&P       Ian           Gielar        Rochester Institute of Technology
27         986       P&P       Maxwell       Wagner        Bucknell University
28         903       P&P       Kyle          Hellendall    Villanova University
29         996       P&P       Nathaniel     Knapp         Yale University
DNF        891                 Brian         Peloso        Villanova University
DNF        898                 Olivier       Van Houtte    Brown University
DNF        949                 Stephen       Bussey        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF        960                 Luke          Niezelski     Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF        978                 Thomas        Lehman        Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        988                 Ben           Alvord        Rochester Institute of Technology

Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        984   Kuat           Yessenov         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        895   Jeremiah       White            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  3
3        949   Stephen        Bussey           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  2
4        930   Colin          Steifel          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        984   Kuat           Yessenov         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        996   Nathaniel      Knapp            Yale University                          3
3        899   Alexander      Reich            Millersville University-Pennsylvania     2
4        935   Kyle           Helson           Brown University                         1




Men Intro                                        8 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          698                 Eric          Luke          Northeastern University                        7
2          692                 Jeff          MeyerLorentsonUniversity of Vermont                          5
3          1008                Richard       Abel          Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania        3
4          681                 Salvatore     DeVito        University of New Hampshire                    2
5          974                 Peter         Glogovsky     Franklin and Marshall College                  1
6          624                 Bo            Lan           Northeastern University
7          625                 Perry         Levitt        Lehigh University
DNF        642                 Thomas        Provencher    University of New Hampshire



Women Intro                                     10 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          1112                Ritanne       OBrien        Breakaway
2          1402                Victoria      Gates         NCC/Jam Fund
3          264                 Elizabeth     Mayne         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
4          236                 Amanda        Swords        Millersville University-Pennsylvania           9
5          265                 Loryn         Hartshorne    Villanova University                           7
6          1110                Daesha        Daniels       Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7          235                 Sarah         Fink          Millersville University-Pennsylvania           6
8          255                 Kristin       Kall          Yale University                                5
9          267                 Heather       Diehl         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania        4
10         259                 Jeanna        Clark         Harvard University                             3
11         205                 Emily         Welsch        Boston University
12         211                 Kristin       Kall          Yale University





USAC Men 3/4 Criterium

1       331      Christopher      Michaels                  Felt Bicycles / Marks Bike Shop                       40:08
2       312      Christopher      Dougherty                 NCVC/United Healthcare                                st
3       329      Noah             Mabry                     Shirk's Racing Presented  by Trek                     at :53
4       335      Bryce            Ressler                   Speeddream Sports                                     st
5       323      Rodney           Kauffman                  Shirks presented by Trek Bikes                        st
6       308      Clint            Dager                     Raw Talent Ranch Racing                               st
7       303      Preston          Buehrer                   B2C2 p/b Boloco                                       st
8       351      Hunter           Resek                     CCB Racing                                            st
9       338      Ian              Schon                     B2C2                                                  st
10      326      Taylor           Lantz                     Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek                      st
11      317      Ryan             Hardy                     C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                         st
12      333      Craig            Polston                   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                              st
13      324      Brandon          Knettel                   Lehigh University                                     st
14      320      Byron            Horgash                   Team Traveller                                        st
15      350      Michael          Garretson                 Lost Boys Racing                                      st
16      353      Ryan             Mitchell                  PA Masters RC                                         st
17      314      Alan             Fody                      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team                  st
18      352                                                                                                       st
19      339      jeffrey          toth                      SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                                 st
20      321      Brett            Houser                    Drexel University                                     st
21      327      Dan              Lavelle                   Philadelphia Ciclismo                                 st
22      311      Ashley S         Doane                     Elite Bicycles Inc.                                   st
23      400      Joe              Kopena                    Drexel University                                     st
24      337      BRIAN            ROHR                                                                            st
25      336      Omri             Roden                     The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                       st
26      328      Darren R         Linkin                    IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com                  P&P
27      347      Michael          Holub                     Cycledrome Bicycling Team                             P&P
28      340      Christopher      Townsley                  Shippensburg University                               P&P
29      342      Thomas           Weichmann                 TBS Racing p/b Plan 2 Peak                            P&P
DNF     301      Chatura          Atapattu                  CRCA/Gennaro
DNF     302      William          Blakeley                  SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
DNF     304      Thomas           Calcagni                  Drexel University
DNF     305      Ross             Creed                     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     306      Justin           Cupples                   IFRACTAL-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     307      Calder           Daenzer                   Penn State Cycling
DNF     309      Greg             Danielewicz               Bike King Racing
DNF     310      HARRY            DHILLON                   V DAY
DNF     313      Ben              Emmert-Aronson            Boston University Cycling
DNF     315      Javier           Garcia                    IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     316      Matthew          Griswold                  Boston University
DNF     318      Keith            Hatton                    Tri State Velo
DNF     322      Zack             Hutchins                  Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycling Magazine
DNF     325      Ren Shuoh        Kuo                       Northwestern University
DNF     330      Jesse            Manuel                    Lancaster Regional Cycling
DNF     332      Andrew           Piechowicz                TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF     341      Karsten          Walker                    Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF     343      Alec             White                     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
DNF     344      Ross             Reitter                   UMD
DNF     345      Andreas          Wolfe                     Boston College
DNF     348      Andrew           Goodale                   UNH Coaching Team
DNF     349      Anthony          Eberhardt                 UNH Coaching Team
DNF     355      William          Pluta                     SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM