ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer RR - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 3
Philly Phlyer RR
Philadelphia, PA
Presented by Drexel, Temple, UPenn
March 17, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                    57 starters            31.5 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      28    1:12:19   Erik              Levinsohn              Williams College                             80
2      61    1:12:23   Robin             Carpenter              Swarthmore College                           70
3      72    1:12:24   Zachary           Ulissi                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        63
4      1     1:12:26   Wyatt             Stoup                  Pennsylvania State University                57
5      86    1:12:27   Wesley            Kline                  Pennsylvania State University                51
6      25    1:12:27   Adam              Bry                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology        45
7      10    1:12:27   Derek             Harnden                University of Vermont                        40
8      55    1:12:27   Edward            Grystar                Brown University                             35
9      27    1:12:27   William (Booey)   Hottenstein            Northeastern University                      30
10     22    1:12:27   Robert            Burnett                Franklin and Marshall College                26
11     31    1:12:27   Nick              Garcia                 US Military Academy                          22
12     56    1:12:28   Gregory           Alexander              Brown University                             18
13     30    1:12:28   Brenden           Siekman                US Military Academy                          15
14     5     1:12:28   Ross              Marklein               University of Pennsylvania                   12
15     91    1:12:28   Gregory           Grosicki               Wake Forest University
16     75    1:12:28   Zachary           Semian                 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          9
17     70    1:12:28   Michael           Farrar                 Northeastern University                      7
18     11    1:12:28   Matthew           Buckley                University of Vermont                        5
19     50    1:12:29   Marten            Beels                  Lehigh University                            3
20     13    1:12:29   Jelle             Stoop                  Yale University                              2
21     39    1:12:29   Joseph            Near                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology        1
22     26    1:12:30   Samson            McHugh                 University of Pittsburgh
23     15    1:12:30   Spencer           Schaber                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24     87    1:12:30   Steven            Francisco              University of Delaware
25     84    1:12:30   Sebastien         Gauthier               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26     77    1:12:30   Ryan              Smolko                 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
27     41    1:12:31   Kevin             Ordons                 University of Pittsburgh
28     14    1:12:31   Michael           Rea                    University of Vermont
29     8     1:12:31   Ian               Schon                  Boston University
30     89    1:12:33   Joe               Magro                  University of Notre Dame
31     12    1:12:33   Joseph            Reis                   University of Vermont
32     17    1:12:36   Daniel            Blizzard               Yale University
33     2     1:12:37   Preston           Buehrer                Boston University
34     29    1:12:40   Dominic           Caiazzo                Northeastern University
35     53    1:12:44   Alan              Royek                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
36     74    1:13:30   James             Wolf                   Franklin and Marshall College
37     23    1:13:36   Charles           Salzer                 Franklin and Marshall College
38     35    1:13:37   Gregory           Keith                  US Military Academy
39     34    1:14:50   Merrill           Lutsky                 Harvard University
40     9     1:15:23   Colby             Samstag                University of Pennsylvania
41     66    1:16:01   Kevin             McGuire                Pennsylvania State University
42     47    1:16:01   Adam              Capatch                Pennsylvania State University
43     20    P&P       Peter             Hagerty                Rochester Institute of Technology
44     46    P&P       Taylor            Schwartz               Tufts University
45     90    P&P       Matthew           Griswold               Boston University
46     85    P&P       Nehemiah          McHugh                 University of Pittsburgh
DNF    4               Ben               Emmert-Aronson         Boston University
DNF    19              Ian               Forsyth                Yale University
DNF    21              Dan               Ipp                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    48              Arnaud            Borner                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF    49              Mike              McCafferty             Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF    58              Chris             Rodgers                Pennsylvania State University
DNF    76              Corey             Knowles                University at Buffalo
DNF    81              James             McCabe                 Wake Forest University
DNF    83              Andrew            Lysaght                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF    88              Robert            Abramo                 Villanova University
DNF    92              Patrick           Bradley                Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway


Women A/B Combined

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Cat
1      1     1:04:41   Katie             Quinn                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
2      14    1:04:46   Lindsey           Knast                  Temple University                            A
3      11    1:06:41   Mandy             Marquardt              Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     A
4      21    1:06:41   Mary              Costelloe              Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          A
5      3     1:06:42   Kelly             Desharnais             Bucknell University                          A
6      181   1:06:42   Allison           Tetreault              University of Pennsylvania                   B
7      185   1:06:47   Julia             Kuder                  Drexel University                            B
8      177   1:08:53   Leslie            Lupien                 Dartmouth College                            B
9      174   1:08:53   Susannah          Hufstader              Colby College                                B
10     182   1:08:54   Heather           McLaughlin             Harvard University                           B
11     194   1:08:55   Adriane           Hairston               Temple University                            B
12     187   1:08:55   Carren            Stika                  Pennsylvania State University                B
13     197   1:09:32   Shaena            Berlin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        B
14     178   1:11:08   Eileen            Evans                  Harvard University                           B
15     195   1:11:09   Hayley            Wickstrom              University of Pittsburgh                     B
16     211A  1:11:10   Caitlin           Jackson                University of Maryland-College Park          B
17     13    1:11:14   Erica             Blom                   Yale University                              A
18     2     1:11:20   Allison           Hugi                   Yale University                              A
19     196   1:11:29   Amy               Levine                 Williams College                             B
20     176   1:13:12   Emily             Paxson                 University of Vermont                        B
21     15    1:13:33   Sophy             Lee                    Harvard University                           A
22     4     1:15:03   Courtney          Gregor                 Franklin and Marshall College                A
23     186   1:17:04   Taylor            Rojek                  DeSales University                           B
24     198   1:18:27   Ashley            Hurst                  Yale University                              B
25     175   1:18:36   Hannah            Garrett                Yale University                              B
26     191   1:19:51   Emily             McManus                US Military Academy                          B
27     19    1:21:56   Morgan            Farnsworth             Pennsylvania State University                A
DNF    20    DNF       Ashley            Hopwood                Northeastern University                      A


Women A                                  11 starters            25.2 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      1     1:04:41   Katie             Quinn                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        80
2      14    1:04:46   Lindsey           Knast                  Temple University                            70
3      11    1:06:41   Mandy             Marquardt              Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     63
4      21    1:06:41   Mary              Costelloe              Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          57
5      3     1:06:42   Kelly             Desharnais             Bucknell University                          51
6      13    1:11:14   Erica             Blom                   Yale University                              45
7      2     1:11:20   Allison           Hugi                   Yale University                              40
8      15    1:13:33   Sophy             Lee                    Harvard University                           35
9      4     1:15:03   Courtney          Gregor                 Franklin and Marshall College                30
10     19    1:21:56   Morgan            Farnsworth             Pennsylvania State University                26
DNF    20              Ashley            Hopwood                Northeastern University


Women B                                  17 starters            25.2 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      181   1:06:42   Allison           Tetreault              University of Pennsylvania                   48
2      185   1:06:47   Julia             Kuder                  Drexel University                            41
3      177   1:08:53   Leslie            Lupien                 Dartmouth College                            35
4      174   1:08:53   Susannah          Hufstader              Colby College                                30
5      182   1:08:54   Heather           McLaughlin             Harvard University                           26
6      194   1:08:55   Adriane           Hairston               Temple University                            22
7      187   1:08:55   Carren            Stika                  Pennsylvania State University                18
8      197   1:09:32   Shaena            Berlin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        15
9      178   1:11:08   Eileen            Evans                  Harvard University                           12
10     195   1:11:09   Hayley            Wickstrom              University of Pittsburgh                     9
11     211A  1:11:10   Caitlin           Jackson                University of Maryland-College Park
12     196   1:11:29   Amy               Levine                 Williams College                             7
13     176   1:13:12   Emily             Paxson                 University of Vermont                        5
14     186   1:17:04   Taylor            Rojek                  DeSales University                           3
15     198   1:18:27   Ashley            Hurst                  Yale University                              2
16     175   1:18:36   Hannah            Garrett                Yale University                              1
17     191   1:19:51   Emily             McManus                US Military Academy


Men B                                    40 starters            25.2 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      226   0:58:25   Vinnie            DePalma                University of Pittsburgh                     48
2      228   0:58:26   Eran              Preble                 University of Delaware                       41
3      263   0:58:27   Alex              Borsuk                 University at Buffalo                        35
4      117A  0:58:27   Eric              Link                   University of Maryland-College Park
5      229   0:58:28   Frank             Lao                    University of Delaware                       30
6      248   0:58:28   Connor            Walsh                  Rochester Institute of Technology            26
7      267   0:58:28   Daniel            Homeier                Colby College                                22
8      225   0:58:28   Byron             Hood                   Harvard University                           18
9      219   0:58:29   Brandon           Knettel                Lehigh University                            15
10     252   0:58:31   Erik              Gonsiorowski           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             12
11     250   0:58:32   Eric              Schumacher             Lehigh University                            9
12     212   0:58:32   Anthony           Cross                  Princeton University                         7
13     215   0:58:33   Brian             Tino                   Bucknell University                          5
14     210   0:58:33   Christopher       Mondiek                Rochester Institute of Technology            3
15     224   0:58:33   David             Reich                  Pennsylvania State University                2
16     235   0:58:33   Joseph            Halo                   Pennsylvania State University                1
17     230   0:58:33   Ross              Creed                  Temple University
18     268   0:58:33   YiPeng            Teoh                   Brown University
19     207   0:58:34   Andy              Reagan                 University of Vermont
20     211   0:58:34   Matthew           Mosca                  Franklin and Marshall College
21     249   0:58:35   Pete              LoBianco               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22     240   0:58:36   Eric              Moon                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
23     206   0:58:37   Nicholas          Geiser                 Yale University
24     270   0:58:39   Samuel            Cowans                 Bucknell University
25     242   0:58:42   Michael           Garretson              Pennsylvania State University
26     214   0:58:43   Andrew            Weinstein              Princeton University
27     201   0:58:48   Nick              Bessman                University of Pennsylvania
28     216   0:58:48   Harry             Chen                   Bucknell University
29     266   0:59:37   Matthew           Klein                  University of Maryland-College Park
30     269   1:00:54   Nathaniel         Lee                    University of Notre Dame
31     237   1:01:04   Michael           Carroll                Columbia University-NYC
32     233   1:01:08   Aaron             Perelman               Stevens Institute of Technology
33     253   1:09:40   Mackenzie         Wilsey                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
34     203   1:10:49   0:00:00           0:00:00                0:00:00
DNF    213             David             Hocker                 Princeton University
DNF    231             Matthew           Titus                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    241             Nicholas          Walulik                Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF    257             Ryan              McKenna                Franklin and Marshall College
DNF    264
DNF    265             Devin             Wagner                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Men C                                    75 starters            18.9 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      362   0:46:11   Brett             Wachtendorf            Pennsylvania State University                32
2      334   0:46:12   Andre             Rauh                   University of Delaware                       24
3      339   0:46:18   Madison           Matthews               Pennsylvania State University                18
4      382   0:46:20   Brian             Hurley                 University of Notre Dame
5      554   0:46:22   Cameron           Piper                  Villanova University                         32
6      363   0:46:22   Nicholas          Ferra                  Drexel University                            15
7      375   0:46:22   Russell           Reitter                University of Maryland-College Park
8      378   0:46:23   Brian             Coate                  Northeastern University                      12
9      319   0:46:24   Paul              Frandsen               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway  9
10     381   0:46:24   Michael           Chifala                University of Notre Dame
11     366   0:46:24   Ryan              Matter                 University of Pennsylvania                   7
12     587   0:46:24   Brian             Case                   Bucknell University                          24
13     556   0:46:24   Anthony           Gizzi                  Thomas Jefferson University
14     559   0:46:24   Eric              Palmer                 Stevens Institute of Technology              18
15     370   0:46:24   Gordon            Towne                  Boston University                            5
16     368   0:46:25   John              Kavouris               University of Pittsburgh                     4
17     372   0:46:25   Andreas           Boehm                  Pennsylvania State University                3
18     347   0:46:25   Jacob             Rubin                  University of Delaware                       2
19     304   0:46:25   David             Brown                  University of Vermont                        1
20     353   0:46:25   Neal              Overbeck               Drexel University
21     575   0:46:25   Robert            Abramson               Carnegie Mellon University                   15
22     346   0:46:25   Andrew            Walker                 University of Delaware
23     334A  0:46:25   Andrea            Wade                   Indiana University-Bloomington
24     323   0:46:25   Andrew            Lopatka                University of Pittsburgh
25     551   0:46:26   Thomas            Bliska                 Williams College                             12
26     316   0:46:26   Stephan           Kadauke                University of Pennsylvania
27     357   0:46:26   Benjamin          Reddy                  Columbia University-NYC
28     550   0:46:26   Jason             Ceresoli               Rochester Institute of Technology            9
29     360   0:46:26   Benjamin          Rittenhouse            Pennsylvania State University
30     332   0:46:27   Alexander         Szela                  University of Delaware
31     365   0:46:27   Tanner            Haskins                University of Vermont
32     548   0:46:28   Brandon           Onopa                  Lehigh University                            7
33     369   0:46:28   David             Berry                  Boston University
34     599   0:46:28   Robert            Allaway                Dartmouth College                            5
35     597   0:46:28   Adam              Trexler                Yale University                              4
36     371   0:46:29   Andy              Godish                 Pennsylvania State University
37     380   0:46:29   Adam              Nawrot                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
38     576   0:46:29   Kip               Denoyer                Tufts University                             3
39     307   0:46:29   Greg              McElravy               University of Vermont
40     321   0:46:29   David             Stauffer               Cornell University
41     337   0:46:30   Dana              Greenlaw               University of Vermont
42     359   0:46:32   Ian               Bensco                 Pennsylvania State University
43     927   0:46:32   Brian             Brodine                Rochester Institute of Technology            2
44     572   0:46:32   Christopher       Townsley               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      1
45     303   0:46:36   Jonathan          Cusick                 University of Vermont
46     336   0:46:38   Matthew           Lewis                  Columbia University-NYC
47     301   0:46:54   William           Smith                  University of Pennsylvania
48     383   0:47:10   Jonathan          Gallis                 Pennsylvania State University
49     374   0:47:35   William           Wiemers                University of Maryland-College Park
50     583   0:47:56   Ben               Woolston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
51     565   0:48:00   Adam              Dulberg                Georgetown University
52     579   0:48:18   Kyle              Shatzer                Carnegie Mellon University
53     594   0:49:40   Alexander         Creely                 Princeton University
54     586   0:49:53   Henry             Schmidt                Williams College
55     591   0:50:07   Nathaniel         Dixon                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
56     560   0:50:57   Brian             Tang                   Yale University
57     555   0:51:05   Luke              Thomas                 Rochester Institute of Technology
58     379   0:51:27   Christopher       Jones                  University of Maryland-College Park
59     376   0:51:32   Darren            Xu                     University of Pennsylvania
60     549   0:51:39   Cosme             Del Rosario-Bell       Colby College
61     361   0:52:20   Ernie             Lehman                 Pennsylvania State University
62     364   0:52:22   Alex              Grant                  Tufts University
63     578   0:52:39   Chris             Buehler                Carnegie Mellon University
64     329   0:52:39   Michael           ODonnell               University of Pennsylvania
65     552   0:52:41   Todd              Brenner                Williams College
66     341   0:54:07   Brendan           Diener                 Drexel University
67     324   0:59:04   Travis            Rabbit                 University of Pittsburgh
DNF    306             Ben               Civiletti              University of Vermont
DNF    330             Alexander         Brown                  University of Pennsylvania
DNF    343             Chad              Baltozer               Pennsylvania State University
DNF    348             Sheldon           McKinley               University of New Hampshire
DNF    367             Hasan             Zuhairy                University of Pennsylvania
DNF    373             Dan               Feeney                 University of Delaware
DNF    377             Kenneth           Murphy                 University of Maryland-College Park
DNF    972             Aaron             Todisco                Franklin and Marshall College


Women C                                  17 starters            12.6 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      217   0:33:51   Sonya             Thomas                 Yale University                              32
2      209   0:33:54   Rugile            Kaladyte               Rochester Institute of Technology            24
3      223   0:33:54   Annie             Parodi                 University at Buffalo                        18
4      252   0:33:55   Frances           Steen                  Brown University                             15
5      263   0:33:55   Jennifer          Wilson                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
6      203   0:33:58   Lydia             Hausle                 Boston University                            9
7      256   0:34:01   Brittany          DeBord                 University of Delaware                       7
8      260   0:34:01   Rebecca           Gripp                  University of Delaware                       5
9      262   0:34:03   Marina            Brown                  Yale University                              4
10     208   0:34:07   Rebecca           Thorsness              Princeton University                         3
11     266   0:35:32   Gabriela          Azevedo                Williams College                             2
12     254   0:37:31   Elif              Erez                   Yale University                              1
13     221   0:38:29   Rachel            Kurchin                Yale University
14     241   0:38:52   Amber             Rorick                 Stevens Institute of Technology
15     225   0:41:19   Vanessa           Daneshvar              Franklin and Marshall College
16     231   0:41:23   Lisa              Thompson               Northeastern University
DNF    268             Kathryn           Schuck                 Lehigh University


Men D1                                   34 starters            12.6 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      646   0:32:38   Andrew            Baker                  University of Delaware                       21
2      654   0:32:44   Joseph            Lee                    Columbia University-NYC                      16
3      651   0:32:44   Caleb             Browning               University of Connecticut                    11
4      645   0:32:46   William           Hoff                   University of Delaware                       8
5      706   0:32:47   Michael           Weber                  University of Maryland-College Park
6      612   0:32:47   Adam              Fender                 Temple University                            5
7      665   0:32:47   John              Corbo                  University of Connecticut                    4
8      704   0:32:49   Eric              Macedo                 University of Delaware                       3
9      688   0:32:51   James             McCroskery             University of Pennsylvania                   2
10     631   0:32:51   Andrew            Markiewicz             Pennsylvania State University                1
11     687   0:32:52   Bradley           Loudis                 Temple University
12     632   0:32:53   Robert            Newcomb                Cornell University
13     694   0:32:58   Joseph            Yacono                 Drexel University
14     702   0:33:06   Eric              Emery                  Cornell University
15     700   0:33:36   Nicholas          Esposito               Northeastern University
16     626   0:33:38   Nick              Varamo                 Northeastern University
17     670   0:33:50   Ian               Boothby                Harvard University
18     698   0:33:59   Eric              Luke                   Northeastern University
19     610   0:34:07   Kevin             Lanni                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
20     649   0:34:34   Cody              Slack                  Pennsylvania State University
21     666   0:35:18   Corey             Robinson               University of Connecticut
22     644   0:35:33   Thomas            Calcagni               Drexel University
23     633   0:35:38   James             Smith                  Cornell University
24     691   0:35:42   Michael           Henry                  Pennsylvania State University
25     705   0:35:49   Kendall           Prowse                 University of Delaware
26     697   0:35:54   John              Knisely                Pennsylvania State University
27     707   0:36:54   Steven            George                 Temple University
28     699   0:37:43   Andrew            Merritt                University of Delaware
29     650   0:38:21   Nickolas          Kirkner                Drexel University
30     708   0:39:00   Gary              Ho                     University at Buffalo
31     696   0:39:21   Robert            Mizia                  University of Pittsburgh
32     695   0:39:47   Christopher       Otterness              Drexel University
33     658   0:42:18   Nathan            Vaughan                Northeastern University
DNF    482A            Alessandro        ContrerasGrassi        University of Maryland-College Park


Men D2                                   41 starters            12.6 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      984   0:33:04   Kuat              Yessenov               Massachusetts Institute of Technology        21
2      897   0:33:05   Ryan              Campbell               Millersville University-Pennsylvania         16
3      996   0:33:08   Nathaniel         Knapp                  Yale University                              11
4      907   0:33:11   Christopher       Cohen                  Brown University                             8
5      894   0:33:13   Jay               Showvaker              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      5
6      926   0:33:15   William           Holm                   Bucknell University                          4
7      980   0:33:15   Matthew           Smith                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
8      902   0:33:16   Daniel            Maston                 Villanova University                         2
9      915   0:33:17   Stanford          Tran                   Brown University                             1
10     959   0:33:18   Carrick           Porter                 Stevens Institute of Technology
11     978   0:33:23   Thomas            Lehman                 Franklin and Marshall College
12     949   0:33:23   Stephen           Bussey                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
13     945   0:33:23   James             Poland                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
14     895   0:33:23   Jeremiah          White                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15     893   0:33:25   Sean              Severt                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16     989   0:33:31   James             Curtis                 Rochester Institute of Technology
17     905   0:34:20   Jeffrey           Yau                    Villanova University
18     896   0:34:22   John              Dickmann               Villanova University
19     899   0:35:28   Alexander         Reich                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
20     973   0:35:37   Zhongrong         Wang                   Franklin and Marshall College
21     1007  0:35:51   Kyle              Irwin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22     904   0:36:32   Brian             Peloso                 Villanova University
23     983   0:36:34   Peter             Tarnawskyj             Rochester Institute of Technology
24     913   0:36:38   David             Levine                 Brown University
25     933   0:36:50   Sanford           Student                Brown University
26     901   0:36:57   Christopher       Honeycutt              Villanova University
27     994   0:37:20   David             Koppstein              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28     900   0:37:50   Matthew           Kwasnik                Villanova University
29     427A  0:38:05   Adam              Trinkoff               University of Maryland-College Park
30     1006  0:38:06   Marc              Leprince               Villanova University
31     903   0:38:52   Kyle              Hellendall             Villanova University
32     892   0:38:57   Christopher       McMillan               Dartmouth College
33     935   0:39:20   Kyle              Helson                 Brown University
34     986   0:39:57   Maxwell           Wagner                 Bucknell University
35     964   0:40:32   Andreas           Wolfe                  Boston College
DNF    906             Liam              Moynihan               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    908             Ian               Gielar                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    909             Andrew            Miller                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    930             Colin             Steifel                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    987             Connor            Reardon                Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    988             Ben               Alvord                 Rochester Institute of Technology


Men Intro                                8 starters             12.6 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      692   0:17:35   Jeff              MeyerLorentson         University of Vermont                        12
2      898   0:17:43   Olivier           Van Houtte             Brown University                             7
3      974   0:18:28   Peter             Glogovsky              Franklin and Marshall College                5
4      701   0:18:34   Buyun             Berman                 Temple University                            3
5      693   0:19:29   Yi                Yang                   University of Pennsylvania                   1
6      624   0:20:50   Bo                Lan                    Northeastern University
7      703   0:21:19   Roberto           Espina                 University of Delaware
DNF    1008            Richard           Abel                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania


Women Intro                              16 starters            12.6 Miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      1161  0:17:01   Maria             Gaascne
2      1109  0:17:02   Ritanne           OBrien
3      1163  0:17:08   Ida               Figlivolo
4      1162  0:17:47   Kim               McCartney
5      1402  0:18:25   Victoria          Gates                  NCC/Jam Fund
6      235   0:18:48   Sarah             Fink                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania         21
7      264   0:18:54   Elizabeth         Mayne                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        16
8      1110  0:20:05   Daesha            Daniels                Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
9      265   0:20:14   Loryn             Hartshorne             Villanova University                         11
10     261   0:20:39   Katrina           Gans                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway  8
11     246   0:20:43   Sonia             Szczesna               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway  5
12     255   0:21:32   Kristin           Kall                   Yale University                              4
13     269   0:22:26   Erin              McCardle               Temple University                            3
14     244   0:22:28   Alyssa            Stein                  Drexel University                            2
15     267   0:22:28   Heather           Diehl                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      1
16     259   0:23:28   Jeanna            Clark                  Harvard University



1       254     Christopher     Michaels         Felt Bicycles / Marks Bike Shop             59:50
2       281     William         Wisse            Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching           st
3       270     Aaron           Snyder           SCOTT RC/TEXmarket Mountain Bike Team       st
4       203     John            Beers            Philadelphia Ciclismo                       st
5       285     Michael         Walsh                                                        st
6       264     Thomas          Robson           VOX Racing                                  st
7       231     michael         green            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   st
8       212     Clint           Dager            Raw Talent Ranch Racing                     st
9       248     Noah            Mabry            Shirk's Racing Presented  by Trek           st
10      211     Calder          Daenzer          Penn State Cycling                          st
11      227     Jeff            Godfrey          Thru It All Body Shop                       st
12      230     Jonathan        Goulet           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   st
13      213     Matthew         Dishart          Thru It All Body Shop                       st
14      252     Brendan         McGrath          Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                     st
15      222     Justin          Forney           AVC - Antietam Velo Club                    st
16      216     Jack            Drummond         Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                   st
17      235     Leroy           Hayes            Breakaway Bikes-Ifractal                    st
18      269     Adam            Snoke            Thru It All Body Shop                       st
19      286     Philip          Truppalli                                                    st
20      240     Zachary         Houlik           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               st
21      207     Mark            Buyyounouski     Zen Masters Racing                          st
22      236     GALE            HESS             Thru It All Body Shop                       st
23      274     Karsten         Walker           Raw Talent Ranch Racing                     st
24      256     Mark            Murphy           TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                          st
25      265     Omri            Roden            The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY             st
26      224     Daniel          Fuehrer                                                      st
27      215     Christopher     Dougherty        NCVC/United Healthcare                      st
28      284     Yi Peng         Teoh                                                         st
29      253     James           Miceli           Villanova Cycling                           st
30      287     Ryan            Mitchell                                                     st
31      218     Gary            Eveland          QCW-IFRACTAL p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        st
33      241     Brett           Houser           Drexel University                           st
34      261     Dean            Pierson          Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson               st
35      239     Byron           Horgash          Team Traveller                              st
36      250     Mike            Mast             Bicycle Therapy / Miletta                   st
37      262     Craig           Polston          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                    st
38      221     Alan            Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team        st
39      209     marcello        cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK             st
40      219     Mike            Festa            Philadelphia Ciclismo                       st
41      257     Christopher     Newport          Philadelphia Ciclismo                       st
42      288     Joe             Manaccno                                                     1:00:05
43      246     Dan             Lavelle          Philadelphia Ciclismo                       1:00:15
44      290     Joe             Kopena           Drexel University                           st
45      242     bryan           jones            NCVC/United Healthcare                      1:00:27
46      228     Erik            Gonsiorowski     RPI                                         st
47      278     Gabriel         Wertz            Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works           1:00:39
48      214     Ashley S        Doane            Elite Bicycles Inc.                         1:00:46
49      245     Dan             Langlois         Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                    1:01:27
50      233     Ryan            Hardy            C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes               1:01:33
51      247     David           Lowe             Philadelphia Ciclismo                       1:01:57
52      232     Victoria        Hanks            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom              1:03:44
53      266     BRIAN           ROHR                                                         1:04:18
54      229     Arthur          Gorka            Philadelphia Ciclismo                       st
55      255     Aaron           Miller           Thru It All Body Shop                       st
56      258     chris           peris            Thru It All Body Shop                       st
57      273     Paul            Tyrrell          Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson               1:05:14
58      225     Philip          Gasparovic                                                   st
59      275     Richard         Wawrzeniak       Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson               st
60      223     Werner          Freymann         Easy Riders Cycling                         st
61      276     Andrew          Webster          Wooden Wheels Racing                        1:06:55
62      283     Daniel          Wood                                                         1:08:06
63      259     William         Pestcoe          Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               st
64      206     Jeremy          Boyle            Team Rothrock                               st
DQ      237     Willem          Heydendael       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF     201     Gerald          Adasavage        Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF     202     Chatura         Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro
DNF     204     William         Blakeley         SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
DNF     205     jared           borowik          Guy's Racing
DNF     208     Nicholas        Calcagni         Brool Story Co. Cycling Team
DNF     210     Sean            Conway           Farm Team Cycling
DNF     217     Patrick         Dunn
DNF     220     Nicholas        Fiolo
DNF     226     Nathan          Goates           Mountainside p/b City Islanders
DNF     234     Keith           Hatton           Tri State Velo
DNF     238     bryan           hitch            elite cycling
DNF     243     John F          King             Pro Pedals
DNF     244     Ren Shuoh       Kuo              Northwestern University
DNF     249     Jesse           Manuel           Lancaster Regional Cycling
DNF     251     Brian           McAndrews        Team Makuri
DNF     260     Andrew          Piechowicz       TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF     263     Alexander       Rapavi           Gripped Racing
DNF     267     Kenneth         Rowe             All American Bicycle Club
DNF     268     Todd            Schwartz         Guy's Racing
DNF     271     Anthony         So               Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF     272     Charles         Thompson         Knapp's Cyclery Racing
DNF     277     Thomas          Weichmann        TBS Racing p/b Plan 2 Peak
DNF     279     Alec            White            IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
DNF     280     mackenzie       wilsey           RPI Cycling
DNF     282     Christopher     Woltemade        Mountainside / Lost Boys Racing