ECCC Week 2, Grant's Tomb Criterium - New York, NY

ECCC Week 2
Grant's Tomb Criterium
Columbia University
New York, NY
March 10, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place     School                                       Total      M-Crit W-Crit
1         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        82         32     50
2         University of New Hampshire                  71         50     21
3         Rochester Institute of Technology            58         15     43
4         Pennsylvania State University                54         43     11
5         Stevens Institute of Technology              39         2      37
6         Swarthmore College                           37         37     0
7         Franklin and Marshall College                37         24     13
8         Bucknell University                          32         0      32
9         University of Delaware                       31         28     3
10        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     28         0      28
11        Harvard University                           24         0      24
12        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      21         21     0
13        Brown University                             18         18     0
14        Temple University                            18         0      18
15        Yale University                              16         7      9
16        University of Pennsylvania                   15         0      15
17        Dartmouth College                            15         7      8
18        University of Vermont                        14         13     1
19        Tufts University                             11         11     0
20        US Military Academy                          9          9      0
21        Boston College                               8          0      8
22        University of Pittsburgh                     8          8      0
23        Northeastern University                      6          0      6
24        Carnegie Mellon University                   5          5      0
25        University of Connecticut                    5          0      5
26        Columbia University-NYC                      4          0      4
27        New York University                          4          4      0
28        Boston University                            3          3      0
29        DeSales University                           3          0      3
30        Princeton University                         1          1      0
31        Thomas Jefferson University                  0          0      0
32        University of Massachusetts-Amherst          0          0      0
33        Rhode Island School of Design                0          0      0




Men A                                           61 starters                                   60 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          61                  Robin         Carpenter     Swarthmore College                            70
2          53                  Alan          Royek         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       64
3          72                  Zachary       Ulissi        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         58
4          55                  Edward        Grystar       Brown University                              52
5          30M                 Filip         Capala        Lindsey Wilson College
6          30                  Brenden       Siekman       US Military Academy                           46
7          1                   Wyatt         Stoup         Pennsylvania State University                 41
8          26                  Samson        McHugh        University of Pittsburgh                      36
9          69                  Jeremy        Jo            Tufts University                              31
10         23                  Charles       Salzer        Franklin and Marshall College                 27
11         10                  Derek         Harnden       University of Vermont                         23
12         22                  Robert        Burnett       Franklin and Marshall College                 19
13         17                  Daniel        Blizzard      Yale University                               15
14         5                   Ross          Marklein      University of Pennsylvania                    12
15         54                  Alex          Abarbanel-GrosMiddlebury College                             9
16         25                  Adam          Bry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology          7
17         81                  James         McCabe        Wake Forest University
18         14                  Michael       Rea           University of Vermont                          5
19         75                  Zachary       Semian        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania            4
20         49                  Mike          McCafferty    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway    3
21         34                  Merrill       Lutsky        Harvard University                             2
22         8                   Ian           Schon         Boston University                              1
23         2                   Preston       Buehrer       Boston University
24         48                  Arnaud        Borner        Pennsylvania State University
25         66                  Kevin         McGuire       Pennsylvania State University
26         4                   Ben           Emmert-AronsonBoston University
27         43                  Patrick       Galvin        University of New Hampshire
28         56                  Gregory       Alexander     Brown University
29         46                  Taylor        Schwartz      Tufts University
30         77                  Ryan          Smolko        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
31         12                  Joseph        Reis          University of Vermont
32         70                  Michael       Farrar        Northeastern University
33         41                  Kevin         Ordons        University of Pittsburgh
34         13                  Jelle         Stoop         Yale University
35         67                  Zachary       LaBry         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36         7                   Matthew       Nichols       Dartmouth College
37         35                  Gregory       Keith         US Military Academy
38         44                  James         Bolognani     University of New Hampshire
39         74                  James         Wolf          Franklin and Marshall College
40         68                  Matthew       Baranoski     Penn State-Lehigh Valley
41         80                  Scott         Loong         McGill University
42         45A                 Eric          Fischer       College of William and Mary
43         45                  Andrew        Bennett       Tufts University
44         11                  Matthew       Buckley       University of Vermont
45         79                  Clayton       Barrows       Pennsylvania State University
46         29        P&P       Dominic       Caiazzo       Northeastern University
47         40        P&P       Samuel        Cowans        Bucknell University
48         20        P&P       Peter         Hagerty       Rochester Institute of Technology
49         76        P&P       Corey         Knowles       University at Buffalo
50         59        P&P       Mariano       Garay         Pennsylvania State University
51         21        P&P       Dan           Ipp           Rochester Institute of Technology
52         78        P&P       Michael       Shinall       Boston College
53         60        P&P       Jeremy        Shirock       Pennsylvania State University
54         9         P&P       Colby         Samstag       University of Pennsylvania
55         37        P&P       Dan           Birman        Rhode Island School of Design
56         47        P&P       Adam          Capatch       Pennsylvania State University
DNF        18                  Austin        Roach         Princeton University
DNF        58                  Chris         Rodgers       Pennsylvania State University
DNF        71                  Matthew       Holub         University of New Hampshire
DNF        73                  Daniel        Rossi         Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        55A                 Vincent       Arrunategui   Loyola University-Maryland

Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        17    Daniel         Blizzard         Yale University                          5
2        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      3
3        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    2
4        22    Robert         Burnett          Franklin and Marshall College            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        23    Charles        Salzer           Franklin and Marshall College            5
2        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      3
3        44    James          Bolognani        University of New Hampshire              2
4        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        23    Charles        Salzer           Franklin and Marshall College            2
4        5     Ross           Marklein         University of Pennsylvania               1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         2
4        53    Alan           Royek            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         3
3        53    Alan           Royek            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  2
4        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        61    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       5
2        79    Clayton        Barrows          Pennsylvania State University            3
3        72    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        55    Edward         Grystar          Brown University                         1




Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                          Cat
1          11                  Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                       A
2          17                  Casey         Kelly         Rochester Institute of Technology              A
3          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                            A
4          181                 Allison       Tetreault     University of Pennsylvania                     B
5          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
6          179                 Amanda        Nauman        Stevens Institute of Technology                B
7          184                 Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                        B
8          180                 Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology                B
9          182                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                             B
10         4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                  A
11         187                 Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                  B
12         194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                              B
13         14                  Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                              A
14         188                 Anastasia     Yanchilina    Columbia University-NYC                        B
15         9                   Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                    A
16         178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                             B
17         13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                                A
18         5                   Yuri          Matsumoto     Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
19         186                 Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                             B
20         199       1 Lap     Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                          B
21         18        2 Laps    Megan         Morse         Pennsylvania State University                  A
22         16        2 Laps    Eun Young     Choi          Harvard University                             A
23         15        2 Laps    Sophy         Lee           Harvard University                             A
DNF        190       DNF       Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                            B
DNF        192       DNF       Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               B
DNF        195       DNF       Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                       B
DNF        4         DNF       Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                  A
DNF        7         DNF       Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University                             A


Women A                                         12 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          11                  Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      70
2          17                  Casey         Kelly         Rochester Institute of Technology             64
3          3                   Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                           58
4          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         52
5          4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                 46
6          14                  Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                             41
7          9                   Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                   36
8          13                  Erica         Blom          Yale University                               31
9          5                   Yuri          Matsumoto     Massachusetts Institute of Technology         27
10         18        2 Laps    Megan         Morse         Pennsylvania State University                 23
11         16        2 Laps    Eun Young     Choi          Harvard University                            19
12         15        2 Laps    Sophy         Lee           Harvard University                            15



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        17    Casey          Kelly            Rochester Institute of Technology        10
2        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      6
3        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      5
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        17    Casey          Kelly            Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        4     Courtney       Gregor           Franklin and Marshall College            3
3        17    Casey          Kelly            Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      10
2        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 6
3        5     Yuri           Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2





Women B                                         13 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          181                 Allison       Tetreault     University of Pennsylvania                    40
2          179                 Amanda        Nauman        Stevens Institute of Technology               34
3          184                 Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                       29
4          180                 Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology               24
5          182                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                            20
6          187                 Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                 17
7          194                 Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                             15
8          188                 Anastasia     Yanchilina    Columbia University-NYC                       13
9          178                 Eileen        Evans         Harvard University                            11
10         186                 Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                             9
11         199       1 Lap     Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                          7
DNF        190                 Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy
DNF        192                 Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF        195                 Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        179   Amanda         Nauman           Stevens Institute of Technology          5
2        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               3
3        192   Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        187   Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               5
2        186   Taylor         Rojek            DeSales University                       3
3        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       2
4        179   Amanda         Nauman           Stevens Institute of Technology          1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               5
2        180   Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          3
3        194   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        2
4              #N/A           #N/A             #N/A                                     #N/A

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        179   Amanda         Nauman           Stevens Institute of Technology          5
2        180   Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          3
3        181   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               2
4        182   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       1



Men B                                           43 starters                                   45 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          254                 Greg          DiSanto       University of New Hampshire                   40
2          236                 Taylor        Smith         University of New Hampshire                   34
3          228                 Eran          Preble        University of Delaware                        29
4          200                 Daniel        Holmdahl      Dartmouth College                             24
5          210                 Christopher   Mondiek       Rochester Institute of Technology             20
6          248                 Connor        Walsh         Rochester Institute of Technology             17
7          203                 Jacob         Warshaw       University of Vermont                         15
8          235                 Joseph        Halo          Pennsylvania State University                 13
9          227                 Steven        Francisco     University of Delaware                        11
10         211                 Matthew       Mosca         Franklin and Marshall College                  9
11         241                 Nicholas      Walulik       Stevens Institute of Technology                7
12         143A                Payne         Griffin       American University
13         259                 Mark          Hamilton      Stevens Institute of Technology                5
14         224                 David         Reich         Pennsylvania State University                  3
15         109A                Adam          Zeldin        Johns Hopkins University
16         255                 Daniel        Guiney        University of New Hampshire                    2
17         251                 Guo-Liang     Chew          Harvard University                             1
18         252                 Erik          Gonsiorowski  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19         230                 Ross          Creed         Temple University
20         204                 Christopher   Miller        Yale University
21         215                 Brian         Tino          Bucknell University
22         260                 Jordan        Oroshiba      University of Rochester
23         216                 Harry         Chen          Bucknell University
24         212                 Anthony       Cross         Princeton University
25         258                 Zachary       Isaacs        Middlebury College
26         253                 Mackenzie     Wilsey        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27         201                 Nick          Bessman       University of Pennsylvania
28         247                 YiPeng        Teoh          Brown University
29         213                 David         Hocker        Princeton University
30         214                 Andrew        Weinstein     Princeton University
31         226                 Vinnie        DePalma       University of Pittsburgh
32         221                 Hunter        Resek         University of New Hampshire
33         233                 Aaron         Perelman      Stevens Institute of Technology
34         1W                  Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35         108A                Michael       Martin        Johns Hopkins University
36         256                 Michael       Callahan      Boston University
37         231                 Matthew       Titus         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38         242                 Michael       Garretson     Pennsylvania State University
DNF        220                 David         Kina          University at Buffalo
DNF        223                 Charles       Spanjers      Pennsylvania State University
DNF        237                 Michael       Carroll       Columbia University-NYC
DNF        261                 Andrew        Piechowicz    University at Buffalo
DNF        262                 Radu          Jianu         Brown University


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        251   Guo-Liang      Chew             Harvard University                       5
2        227   Steven         Francisco        University of Delaware                   3
3        223   Charles        Spanjers         Pennsylvania State University            2
4        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            5
2        203   Jacob          Warshaw          University of Vermont                    3
3        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              2
4        228   Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        252   Erik           Gonsiorowski     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        109A  Adam           Zeldin           Johns Hopkins University
3        247   YiPeng         Teoh             Brown University                         2
4        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        228   Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   5
2        224   David          Reich            Pennsylvania State University            3
3        212   Anthony        Cross            Princeton University                     2
4        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        1




Men C                                           59 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          327                 James         Kennedy       University of New Hampshire                   23
2          575                 Robert        Abramson      Carnegie Mellon University                    23
3          574                 Jack          Kisseberth    Tufts University                              17
4          339                 Madison       Matthews      Pennsylvania State University                 17
5          334                 Andre         Rauh          University of Delaware                        13
6          304                 David         Brown         University of Vermont                         10
7          311                 Christian     Thompson      New York University                            8
8          306                 Ben           Civiletti     University of Vermont                          7
9          556                 Anthony       Gizzi         Thomas Jefferson University                   13
10         587                 Brian         Case          Bucknell University                           10
11         352                 Brandon       King          University of Connecticut                      6
12         346                 Andrew        Walker        University of Delaware                         5
13         559                 Eric          Palmer        Stevens Institute of Technology                8
14         562                 Walt          Laws-MacDonaldTufts University                               7
15         590                 Sam           Nicaise       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          6
16         337                 Dana          Greenlaw      University of Vermont                          4
17         357                 Benjamin      Reddy         Columbia University-NYC                        3
18         348                 Sheldon       McKinley      University of New Hampshire                    2
19         345                 Garrett       Drayna        Harvard University                             1
20         349                 Ethan         Pfenninger    University of New Hampshire
21         593                 Jacob         Lapenna       Princeton University                           5
22         353                 Neal          Overbeck      Drexel University                              4
23         326                 Teddy         Berger        University of Connecticut
24         566                 Ryan          Norris        Rochester Institute of Technology              3
25         599                 Robert        Allaway       Dartmouth College                              2
26         328                 Brian         Gugger        University of New Hampshire
27         576                 Kip           Denoyer       Tufts University                               1
28         314                 R. Wilson     Tarbox IV     New York University
29         567                 Ryan          Joyce         D'Youville College
30         313                 Eric          Panicucci     Northeastern University
31         557                 Rock          Hwang         Tufts University
32         579                 Kyle          Shatzer       Carnegie Mellon University
33         335                 Jay           Hydren        University of Connecticut
34         350                 Michael       Dunstan       University of New Hampshire
35         355                 Whitney       Boykin        Columbia University-NYC
36         300                 David         Slochower     University of Pennsylvania
37         316                 Stephan       Kadauke       University of Pennsylvania
38         314A      P&P       John          Macchione     George Washington University
39         561       P&P       Gregory       Pape          American University
40         323       P&P       Andrew        Lopatka       University of Pittsburgh
41         343       P&P       Chad          Baltozer      Pennsylvania State University
42         336       P&P       Matthew       Lewis         Columbia University-NYC
43         344       P&P       Brian         Coate         Northeastern University
44         310       P&P       Adrian        Lopez         New York University
45         563       P&P       David         Connolly      American University
46         564       P&P       Dylan         Grimm         Clarkson University
47         592       P&P       Joseph        Turner        Princeton University
48         565       P&P       Adam          Dulberg       Georgetown University
49         351       P&P       David         Miller        New York University
50         354       1 Lap     Frank         Stec          Pennsylvania State University
51         560       1 Lap     Brian         Tang          Yale University
52         307       1 Lap     Greg          McElravy      University of Vermont
53         578       1 Lap     Chris         Buehler       Carnegie Mellon University
54         562A      1 Lap     Christopher   Sullivan      Loyola University-Maryland
DNF        333                 Matthew       Fischel       University of Delaware
DNF        341                 Brendan       Diener        Drexel University
DNF        347                 Jacob         Rubin         University of Delaware
DNF        356                 Pat           McGowan       University of Connecticut
DNF        558                 Joe           Merrow        Boston College



Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   5
2        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                3
3        352   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                2
4        311   Christian      Thompson         New York University                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        311   Christian      Thompson         New York University                      5
2        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   3
3        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                2
4        314   R. Wilson      Tarbox IV        New York University                      1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        593   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     5
2        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   3
3        352   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                2
4        306   Ben            Civiletti        University of Vermont                    1




Women C                                         18 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          238                 Elizabeth     Pettitt       University of New Hampshire                   23
2          200                 Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                             17
3          245                 Amy           Mausser       University of Connecticut                     13
4          243                 Kimbra        Buerschaper   Boston College                                10
5          240                 Alison        Crocker       Boston College                                 8
6          209                 Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology              7
7          254                 Elif          Erez          Yale University                                6
8          223                 Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo                          5
9          226                 Katherine     Oxman         Franklin and Marshall College                  4
10         208                 Rebecca       Thorsness     Princeton University                           3
11         230       1 Lap     Gabrielle     Rossi         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway    2
12         232       1 Lap     Marianna      Williams      Rhode Island School of Design                  1
13         239       1 Lap     Bridgette     Beagen        University of New Hampshire
14         234       1 Lap     Samantha      Kuntz         University of Pittsburgh
15         204       2 Laps    Danielle      Smith         Dartmouth College
16         225       2 Laps    Vanessa       Daneshvar     Franklin and Marshall College
17         231       3 Laps    Lisa          Thompson      Northeastern University
18         229       3 Laps    Sarah         Pease         Rhode Island School of Design

Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              3
3        245   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                2
4        240   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        245   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                3
3        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        240   Alison         Crocker          Boston College                           1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        245   Amy            Mausser          University of Connecticut                5
2        200   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        3
3        238   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        243   Kimbra         Buerschaper      Boston College                           1




Men D1                                          40 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          672                 Thomas        Barry         University of Massachusetts-Amherst           12
2          664                 Gordon        Towne         Boston University                              9
3          646                 Andrew        Baker         University of Delaware                         7
4          669                 Joel          Nitta         Harvard University                             6
5          617                 Charles       Li            New York University                            5
6          634                 Lucas         Robichaud     University of New Hampshire                    4
7          686                 Martin        Weil Brenner  University of Montreal                         3
8          653                 Joshua        Renick        Columbia University-NYC                        2
9          636                 Conor         Madison       University of New Hampshire                    1
10         663                 William       Lally         Boston University
11         662                 David         Berry         Boston University
12         644                 Thomas        Calcagni      Drexel University
13         645                 William       Hoff          University of Delaware
14         635                 Chris         Barr          University of New Hampshire
15         621                 Edgar         Costa         New York University
16         659                 Andrew        Wilkens       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
17         677                 Luke          Barbour       University of New Hampshire
18         604                 Jonathan      Gallis        Pennsylvania State University
19         626                 Nick          Varamo        Northeastern University
20         619                 Charles       Allen         New York University
21         618                 Jorge         Pino          New York University
22         612                 Adam          Fender        Temple University
23         628                 Jesse         Gubb          Harvard University
24         679                 John          Micozzi       University of New Hampshire
25         660                 Christopher   Howell        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
26         684                 Michael       Baird         McGill University
27         637                 Sean          Gribbin       University of New Hampshire
28         651                 Caleb         Browning      University of Connecticut
29         666                 Corey         Robinson      University of Connecticut
30         670       1 Lap     Ian           Boothby       Harvard University
31         658       1 Lap     Nathan        Vaughan       Northeastern University
32         667       1 Lap     Daniel        Marasco       Columbia University-NYC
33         673       1 Lap     Vincent       Crossley      Columbia University-NYC
34         654       1 Lap     Joseph        Lee           Columbia University-NYC
35         675       1 Lap     David         Neider        University of New Hampshire
36         650       1 Lap     Nickolas      Kirkner       Drexel University
37         668       1 Lap     David         Brenneman     University of Connecticut
38         678       1 Lap     Benjamin      Pollak        University of New Hampshire
39         676       1 Lap     Tucker        MasIsaac      University of New Hampshire
40         683       1 Lap     Jason         Yu            McGill University
DNF        680                 Brian         Barringer     University of Delaware

Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        664   Gordon         Towne            Boston University                        5
2        634   Lucas          Robichaud        University of New Hampshire              3
3        672   Thomas         Barry            University of Massachusetts-Amherst      2
4        659   Andrew         Wilkens          University of Massachusetts-Amherst      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        664   Gordon         Towne            Boston University                        5
2        604   Jonathan       Gallis           Pennsylvania State University            3
3        669   Joel           Nitta            Harvard University                       2
4        619   Charles        Allen            New York University                      1




Men D2                                          36 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          991                 Jason         Ceresoli      Rochester Institute of Technology             12
2          968                 Oliver        Henderson     Rhode Island School of Design                  9
3          922                 George        Coffin        Rhode Island School of Design                  7
4          956                 Robert        Rockmore      Tufts University                               6
5          976                 Richard       Denton        Franklin and Marshall College                  5
6          973                 Zhongrong     Wang          Franklin and Marshall College                  4
7          947                 Michael       Kraus         Princeton University                           3
8          914                 Christopher   Cohen         Brown University                               2
9          918                 Daniel        Spakowicz     Yale University                                1
10         931                 Adam          Klosowiak     Princeton University
11         967                 Colin         Westeinde     Rhode Island School of Design
12         473A                Greg          Langer        Johns Hopkins University
13         943                 Sean          Leary         US Military Academy
14         925                 Gabriel       Herrera       Skidmore College
15         960                 Luke          Niezelski     Stevens Institute of Technology
16         935                 Kyle          Helson        Brown University
17         933                 Sanford       Student       Brown University
18         927                 Brian         Brodine       Rochester Institute of Technology
19         996                 Nathaniel     Knapp         Yale University
20         964                 Andreas       Wolfe         Boston College
21         458A                Bryan         Bosworth      Johns Hopkins University
22         995                 Daniel        Schlingman    Yale University
23         989                 James         Curtis        Rochester Institute of Technology
24         917                 John          Romanishin    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         919                 Jules         Goguely       Rhode Island School of Design
26         978                 Thomas        Lehman        Franklin and Marshall College
27         926                 William       Holm          Bucknell University
28         928                 Thomas        Surgent       Lehigh University
29         915                 Stanford      Tran          Brown University
30         934                 Thomas        Nguyen        Brown University
31         913       1 Lap     David         Levine        Brown University
32         674       1 Lap     Thomas        Monaghan      Boston College
33         921       1 Lap     George        Dyment        Rhode Island School of Design
34         924       1 Lap     Elan          Kugelmass     Princeton University
DNF        911                 Akeem         Glaze         Rhode Island School of Design
DNF        916                 Elliott       Romano        Rhode Island School of Design

Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        918   Daniel         Spakowicz        Yale University                          5
2        927   Brian          Brodine          Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3        991   Jason          Ceresoli         Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        976   Richard        Denton           Franklin and Marshall College            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        925   Gabriel        Herrera          Skidmore College                         5
2        931   Adam           Klosowiak        Princeton University                     3
3        991   Jason          Ceresoli         Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4        976   Richard        Denton           Franklin and Marshall College            1



Men Intro                                                                                     20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          685                 Neal          Weiss         McGill University                              7
2          923                 Daniel        Gray          Drexel University                              5
3          682                 Alexander     Nardone       University of New Hampshire                    3
4          920                 Liam          Moynihan      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               2
5          642                 Thomas        Provencher    University of New Hampshire                    1
6          930                 Colin         Steifel       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7          959                 Carrick       Porter        Stevens Institute of Technology
8          627                 Andres        Onetto        Harvard University
9          912                 Alex          Hawke         Yale University
10         661                 Michael       Griffin       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11         671                 Kreg          Brown         Harvard University
12         625                 Perry         Levitt        Lehigh University
13         681                 Salvatore     DeVito        University of New Hampshire
14         624       1 Lap     Bo            Lan           Northeastern University
15         929       1 Lap     Jahmel        Bailey        D'Youville College




Women Intro                                     14 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          532N                Chris         Hadgis
2          527N                Adrienne      Browning
3          867N
4          256                 Brittany      DeBord        University of Delaware                        12
5          227                 Elizabeth     Ahlborn       Boston College                                 9
6          241                 Amber         Rorick        Stevens Institute of Technology                7
7          253                 Edrie         Ortega        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          6
8          531N                Anaelle       Gamanho
9          1401                Diana         Pan
10         257                 Connie        Chung         Harvard University                             5
11         258       1 Lap     Erin          Spaulding     University of New Hampshire                    4
12         244       1 Lap     Alyssa        Stein         Drexel University                              3
13         255       1 Lap     Kristin       Kall          Yale University                                2
14         259       1 Lap     Jeanna        Clark         Harvard University                             1


Men Pro/1/2                                              100 Starters                                    35 Miles
1       178     Joey              Rosskopf               Team Type 1 - SANOFI                            1:06:17
2       175     Nick              Rogers                 160over90 p/b Vie13                             st
3       127     Anthony           Hall                   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
4       135     Brian             Hill                   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  st
5       102     Clayton           Barrows                Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  1:06:30
6       194     Wyatt             Stoup                  Mt. Borah                                       1:06:42
7       168     Stalin            Quiterio               Somerville Bicycle Shop                         st
8       177     Sam               Rosenholtz             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                st
9       182     Scott             Savory                 G.S Mengoni USA                                 st
10      114     Robin             Carpenter              Swarthmore College                              st
11      113     Filip             Capala                 Capala Brothers Polska                          st
12      143     Stephen B.        Kincaid                Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  st
13      162     Everhard          Paredes                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
14      160     Evan              Murphy                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          st
15      179     Timothy           Rugg                   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
16      117     Michael           Chauner                Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA                 st
17      174     Gavin             Robertson              CRCA/Foundation                                 st
18      152     Merrill           Lutsky                 Harvard University                              st
19      155     Jonathan          Marshall               Round Here Racing                               st
20      147     francisco         liuzzi                 CRCA - Rapha Racing                             st
21      170     Robert            Ralph                  Team Medique p/b Silber Investments             st
22      158     alessandro        matteucci              BH/Comedy Central                               st
23      130     Maurice           Gamanho                Van Dessel Factory Team                         st
24      126     Micah             Engle                  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  st
25      108     Jared             Bunde                  GS Mengoni USA                                  st
26      171     Ryan              Rapolas                IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            st
27      185     Zach              Semian                 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA                 st
28      172     Allan             Rego                   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
29      101     Matthew           Baranoski              Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   st
30      145     John              Landino                DeathRow Velo                                   st
31      150     Scott             Loong                  McGill Cycling                                  st
32      125     JOhn              Durso                  Colavita Racing                                 st
33      188     Igor              Volshteyn              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
34      180     Andreas           Runggatscher           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                      st
35      195     David             Casale                 Tri-State Velo                                  st
36      164     Kyle              Peppo                  Rapha Racing                                    st
37      106     Arnaud            Borner                 Lancaster Regional Cycling                      st
38      167     ERIK              POST                   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          st
39      116     Sydney            Charles                SLU National Team                               st
40      128     Glenn             Ferreira               Metra / Cycles 54                               st
41      173     Austin            Roach                  MetLife - NorEast Cycling                       st
42      186     Alistair          Sponsel                Cabinet Racing - Pony Shop                      st
43      159     Sean              Melcher                CJCT/Northeastern Hardware                      st
44      115     Todd              Cassan                 Westwood Velo                                   st
45      183     Will              Schneider              VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING                            st
46      340     Colin             Prensky                Sid's                                           st
47      132     Glenroy           Griffith               Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                 st
48      187     Anthony           Taylor                 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching                     st
49      176     Kevin             Rooney                 CRCA/Rapha Racing                               st
50      148     Chris             Loehner                Long Island Velo                                st
51      131     Ricky             Gargiulo               Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
52      137     Nick              Iacovelli              Colavita Racing                                 st
53      124     Stephan           Dioslaki               Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's              st
54      149     John              Loehner                Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  st
55      144     Zach              Koop                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               st
56      123     Evan              Cooper                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                     st
57      166     Gorgi             Popstefanov            Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's              st
58      129     Matthew           Furlow                 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            st
59      153     Timothy           Manzella               Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing Team        st
60      136     Calvin            Hoops                  Round Here Racing                               st
61      140     Mitchell          Jacaruso               Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
62      156     Tadeusz           Marszalek                                                              st
63      133     Eddie             Grystar                Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         st
64      163     J.P.              Partland               Kissena Cycling Club                            st
65      119     Andrew            Clerico                Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA         st
66      193     Jeff              Young                  Matrix/RBM                                      st
67      197     Robert            Lattanzi               Sid's                                           st
68      199     Richard           Woiter                                                                 st
69      139     Gregg             Izzo                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                st
70      109     Franklin          Burgos                 somerville bicycle                              st
71      138     Jeffrey           Ingraham               CRCA                                            st
72      105     william           blackburn              Médique p/b Silber investments                  st
73      107     brian             breach                 GS Mengoni USA                                  st
74      200                                                                                              st
75      104     Andrew            Bernstein                                                              st
76      121     Jonathan          Cochrane               Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  1:07:00
77      120     Jeff              Cline                  CRCA/AXIS                                       st
78      118     Brett             Cleaver                WS United                                       st
79      146     Derrick           Lewis                  CRCA/Rapha Racing                               1:07:12
80      122     Dan               Coleman                Colavita Racing                                 1:07:15
81      190     Steven            Ward                   Colavita Racing Team                            st
82      142     Drew              Karlberg               Round Here Racing                               st
83      111     Jermaine          Burrowes               W.S. UNITED/MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI      1:07:31
84      112     Paul              Burrowes               W.S. UNITED/MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI      st
85      103     Thomas            Bencivengo             WS United                                       st
86      191     Joe               Whitman                Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  1:07:35
87      169     Karl              Rahn                   Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                  1:07:43
DNF     110     Horace            Burrowes               W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
DNF     134     Thomas            Hendry
DNF     141     Dave              Jordan                 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     151     Christopher       Loudon                 CRCA/DieHard - Think Racing
DNF     154     Mike              Margarite              Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF     157     Roselvert         Marte                  GS Mengoni USA
DNF     161     Gregory           Olsen                  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
DNF     165     Juan              Pimentel               CRCA/BRAUER
DNF     184     matt              seaton                 Rapha/CRCA
DNF     189     Andrew            WALSH                  Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF     192     inson             wood                   Foundation/CRCA/Inson Dubois Wood
DNF     196     Adam              Pantastico             Metro Industries
DNF     198     David             Wiswell                Dave Jordan





Women Open                                               40 Starters                                     20 Miles
1       25      mandy             marquardt              PennState Lehigh Valley                         49:57
2       18      Stacey            Jensen                 Kenda p/b Geargrinder                           st
3       12      Caryl             Gale                   Deno's Wonder Wheel                             st
4       42      Victoria          Hanks                  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  st
5       14      Fabienne          GERARD                 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse             st
6       33      Beth              Renner                 CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's st
7       38      Bailey            Semian                 Team TIBCO II                                   st
8       7       Amy               Cutler                 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell              st
9       29      Carol-Lynn        Mills                  CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                            st
10      44      Elizabeth         Borilla                Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  st
11      22      Danielle          Kosecki                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 st
12      28      Jacqueline        McClure                CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                  st
13      26      Yuri              Matsumoto              Wheelworks Racing                               st
14      40      Laura Lee         Vo                     CRCA/Radical Media                              st
15      6       sarah             chubb sauvayre         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          st
16      36      Becca             Schepps                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'sst
17      23      Suzanne           Lucash                 CRCA/CyclelifeUSA GFCapital                     st
18      9       Renee             Engelhardt             CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'sst
19      45      Emily             Underwood              CRCA                                            st
20      20      Dara              Kiese                  CRCA/Radical Media                              st
21      43      Jessica           Kutz                   Riptide Cycling EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                                                                                   st
22      1       Katherine         Amos                   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                             st
23      11      Gabrielle         Fisher                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     st
24      16      Bianca            Grecu                  Peanut Butter and Co / Human Zoom               st
25      2       BrittLee          Bowman                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'sst
26      4       Martha            Bush                   CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey                           50:11
27      41      Victoria          Brumfield                                                              st
28      13      Melissa           Garcia                 Team Alliance Environmental                     st
29      19      Stephanie         Kaplan                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 50:28
30      27      Lisa              Mazzola                CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing                st
31      24      Elizabeth         Marcello               CRCA/Radical Media                              1 Lap
32      10      Eileen            Evans                  Harvard University                              1 Lap
33      32      Birgit            Reeves                 CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team                      1 Lap
34      15      Alison            Giaime                 CRCA                                            1 Lap
35      39      Caitlin           Thompson               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                  1 Lap
36      34      Gina              Rocco                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's1 Lap
37      17      Sara              Herman                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 2 Laps
38      35      Samantha          Rose                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 3 Laps
DNF     21      camie             kornely                CRCA/Gennaro
DNF     37      Meghan            Schloat                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team





Men 3                                                    101 Starters                                    19 Miles
1       269     Joe               Jacobs                 Speedwell Racing                                39:48
2       271     soren             jensen                 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                         st
3       259     Nathan            Goates                 Mountainside p/b City Islanders                 st
4       245     Ramphy            Colome Zorrilla        Gennaro Restaurant                              39:58
5       258     Mihael            Ginghina               CRCA/TARGETRAINING  Tri & Cycle                 st
6       313     Daniel            Schmalz                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          st
7       290     Joseph            Mueller                Kissena Cycling Club                            st
8       305     Eutimio           Quintero               CRCA/FOUNDATION                                 st
9       253     Gregory           Fowlkes                CRCA/Rapha Racing
10      264     Ted               Horwitz                Team Cosmic                                     st
11      260     chase             goldstein              CRCA/Arc Racing                                 st
12      294     FRANK             O'REILLY               CCI RACING                                      st
13      312     Samuel            Schaeffer              CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital                    st
14      291     Antonio           Munoz                  CRCA/Foundation                                 st
15      257     Jonathan          Giahn                  CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team               st
16      256     Raul              Galliano               CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES                       st
17      331     Corey             Williams               Columbia University                             st
18      238     Preston           Buehrer                B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 st
19      318     Darius            Shekari                CRCA / FGX Racing                               st
20      307     Raymond (RJ)      Reisen                 Colavita-Baci U19                               st
21      309     George            Romonoyske             EECT/Green Arm Bandits                          st
22      239     John              Buenaventura           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              st
23      265     Brett             Houser                 Drexel University                               st
24      282     Marc              Mauceri                CRCA/Setanta                                    st
25      339     Pete              Kocher                 Ride Brooklyn                                   st
26      314     Ian               Schon                  B2C2                                            st
27      279     victor            lopez                  innovation Bike shop                            st
28      230     Charles           Arensberg              MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery         st
29      321     Charles           Spanjers               Penn State                                      st
30      237     michael           brier                  Refunds Now                                     st
31      267     Justin            Inglis                 CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!                           st
32      310     Samuel            Salisbury              CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                  st
33      311     Joshua            Saxe                   1K2GO - Onion River Sports                      st
34      324     Eric              Sutherland             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital                     st
35      320     lance             sniadowski                                                             st
36      326     Chris             Tarnowski              Westwood Velo/crca                              st
37      336     Ben               Emmert-Aronson         Boston University Cycling                       st
38      229     Juan              Aracena                CRCA                                            st
39      333     Harry             Zernike                CRCA / FGX Racing                               st
40      255     Bryan             Fried                  CRCA /Sixcycle-RK&O                             st
41      280     Bob               Makofsky               CRCA/Foundation                                 st
42      261     Jeffrey           Gottesman              Deno's Wonder Wheel                             st
43      288     Sam               Morkal-Williams        CRCA Junior Development                         st
44      250     Shawn             Erickson               Elite Endurance                                 st
45      262     Scott             Gregoire               Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing                 st
46      286     Thomas            Mikolinski             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              st
47      332     michael           zak                    Team Cosmic                                     st
48      287     Rod               Millott                CRCA/Foundation                                 st
49      293     zebulon           nelessen               Van Dessel Factory Team                         st
50      234     Charles           Berckmann              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          st
51      247     Mike              DeGeorge               Cycle Craft Racing                              st
52      316     Andrew            Shapiro                CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                      st
53      278     Robert            Lombardi               FinKraft Cycling Team                           st
54      285     Robert            Mecea                  Brooklyn Velo Force                             st
55      295     john              olsen                  CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching                       st
56      328     Nicholas          Van Winkle             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    st
57      272     James             Jung                   CRCA / FGX Racing                               st
58      273     Aaron             Katin                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          st
59      252     Alan              Fody                   Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team            st
60      263     rene              herrera                Kissena cycling club                            st
61      298     Michael           Perlberg               Kissena Cycling Club                            st
62      276     Gregory           LaFiura                CRCA/FGX Racing                                 st
63      304     michael           prokopec               CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER                          st
64      270     Patrick           Jacobs                 Speedwell Racing                                st
65      296     Jorge             Orrego                 Team Cosmic                                     st
66      248     Gregory           Dorsch                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                        1 Lap
67      301     ALVIN             POBLACION              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          1 Lap
68      251     Benjamin          Fackler                CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              1 Lap
69      274     Christopher       King                   Black Tie Sports / Spine                        1 Lap
70      228     David             Anthony                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          1 Lap
71      277     Greg              Lee                    CRCA-Bicycle Planet                             1 Lap
72      283     Mike              McCafferty                                                             1 Lap
73      242     Daniel            Caridi                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                        1 Lap
DNF     226     Nick              Alutin                 Westwood Velo/CRCA
DNF     227     Jimmy             Andrello               CRCA/Foundation
DNF     231     samuel            barker                 liberty cycle
DNF     233     Ken               Barreto                CRCA-GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
DNF     235     Miguelangel       Blanco                 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF     241     Adam              Capatch                Penn State University
DNF     244     Christopher       Clary                  CRCA Scotto's
DNF     246     Paul              Coluccio               East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF     249     william           doyle-capitman         Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     254     samuel            frias                  brauer mick management
DNF     266     Blaine            Hurty                  Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF     275     MARK              KLINE                  Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF     281     Carlos            Martinez               CRCA/Scotto's  wood fired pizza
DNF     289     maurice           morton                 colavita racing
DNF     299     Steven            Persak                 Liberty Cycle
DNF     300     juan o            pimentel jr.           crca/brauer
DNF     302     jonathan          podwil                 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
DNF     303     Vlad              Preoteasa              Speedwell Racing
DNF     306     Eric              Ragot                  Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     308     Thomas            Robson
DNF     315     Richard           Scudney                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF     317     Chris             Shaw                   CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF     319     deverell          smith                  CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF     322     Warren            St John                CRCA / BH Comedy Central
DNF     323     David             Stokes                 Kissena
DNF     327     vinicius          tavares                CRCA-Houlihan-Lokey
DNF     329     matthew           vandivort              CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
DNF     330     joseph            wells                  1k2go Racing




Men 4                                                    116 Starters                                    16 Miles
1       469     John              Malcolmson             Kissena Cycling Club                            39:13
2       519     Greg              Waggoner               CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                             st
3       486     Roger             Parmelee               CRCA/siggi's/ nyvelocity                        st
4       482     Michael           Nelson                 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              st
5       428     Jorge             Cordero                Echelon/Montecci                                st
6       416     Thomas            Brown                  CRCA                                            st
7       459     John              Kniesly                Chari & Co NYC                                  st
8       520     Nicholas          Walulik                Stevens Institute of Technology                 st
9       441     Ron               Ferraz                 CRCA/Foundation                                 st
10      447     Leonard           Galati                 CRCA / FGX Racing                               st
11      424     Daniel            Cleiman                CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              st
12      452     Joshua            Grossman               CRCA / FGX Racing                               st
13      451     Keith             GOldman                CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                      st
14      484     Tristan           Orford                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         st
15      473     Eric              McLaughlin             CRCA/FGX Racing                                 st
16      477     Corey             Morenz                 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              st
17      437     Kevin             Emr                    Corning/Notubes Race Team                       st
18      463     Nicolas           Lawson                 CRCA/Setanta                                    st
19      413     Nathan            Brauer                 CRCA/Foundation                                 st
20      440     erick             fernandez              Chelsea bicycles team                           st
21      460     Corey             Kropp                  Joe's Bike Shop                                 st
22      411     William           Blakeley               SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub             st
23      409     Todd              Bender                 CRCA/Arc Racing                                 st
24      462     Eric              Kuo                    CRCA/Setanta                                    st
25      426     Jeff              Condon                 Kissena Cycling Club                            st
26      518     David             Vollbach               Kissena                                         st
27      449     David             Gardiner               Kissena                                         st
28      502     Bucky             Schafer                CRCA                                            st
29      432     matthew           davitt                 Kissena Cycling Club                            st
30      487     myles             partellow              PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS                          st
31      521     Andrew            Weinstein              Princeton University                            st
32      439     Anthony           Fatuzzo                Team Cosmic                                     st
33      489     Aaron             Perelman               Stevens Cycling Club                            st
34      415     Todd              Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta                                    st
35      505     Andy              Shen                   CRCA-BH/Comedy Central                          st
36      511     Nicholas          Tham Ming Qiang        MIT                                             st
37      402     Michael           Anderson               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         st
38      510     Yi Peng           Teoh                   CRCA / FGX Racing                               st
39      448     Jaime             Garcia                 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                          st
40      431     Oliver            Davis                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         st
41      446     wazim             gafur                  flying ace cycling club                         st
42      506     stefan            singer                 Century Road Club Assoc/ siggi's/nyvelocity     st
43      407     Jeffrey           Baumgardner            CRCA/ W&D Racing / NYC Velo                     39:25
44      514     Niko              Triantafillou          CRCA / Teany Cycling                            st
45      405     Kenneth           Barfell                Team TBB/Deep Blue                              st
46      412     christopher       bloome                 Kissena                                         39:31
47      525     Alexei            Zakharov               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         st
48      501     Adel              Sarhan                 CRCA/Arc Racing                                 st
49      496     Randhy            Rodriguez              Brooklyn Arches                                 st
50      417     Marc              Brumer                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         st
51      434     Aaron             Deutsch                Brooklyn Arches                                 st
52      509     Robert Wilson     Tarbox                 NYU Cycling Team                                st
53      495     Omri              Roden                  The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                 39:53
54      445     manuel            frias                  echelon/montecci                                40:00
55      503     Christopher       Shea                   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         st
DNF     401     sergio            aguirre                CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     403     stanislaw         arciszewski            Unattached
DNF     404     Matthew           Arlyck                 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     406     Jacob             Baty                   CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF     408     Jason             Bell                   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF     410     Charles           Bird                   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF     419     Sergey            Buryanenko             Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF     420     Pablo             Castro
DNF     421     Nicholas          Chen
DNF     422     Daniel            Clark                  CRCA/Overstock.com
DNF     425     Dominic           Condello               CRCA
DNF     427     Michael           Corasaniti             CRCA-SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF     429     Anthony           Cross                  Princeton University
DNF     433     Greg              DeFiore                CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     435     Robert            Duncker                CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
DNF     436     Adam              Eisenberg              CRCA/W&D Racing- NYC Velo
DNF     438     CUNEYT            EVINER                 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF     443     Miguel            Flores                 Chelsea Bicycles
DNF     453     David             Hocker                 Princeton University Cycling
DNF     454     Nicholas          Hoenemeyer             CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF     455     Glenn             Hoffman                Black Tie Sports / SPINE
DNF     456     Robert            Kahn                   CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     458     Kevin             Kline                  CRCA/Foundation
DNF     464     Ian               Lieberman              CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF     470     Aaron             Mangum                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF     471     Joji              Matsushima             Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     472     Andrew            Mauro                  Colavita-Baci U19
DNF     474     Mark David        McPherson              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
DNF     476     Efrain            Molina                 CRCA-Foundation
DNF     478     Sammy             Moseley                CRCA Jr. Development Team
DNF     479     Bill              Moss                   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF     480     David             Nayor                  CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     481     Jim               Nelson                 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     485     ERNESTO           PAREDES                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF     488     Erik              Pedersen               Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF     490     Mark              Petimezas              CRCA/ Foundation
DNF     491     Gregory           Pizarek                Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF     494     Jules             Roazen                 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     497     Matthew           Rossi                  CRCA / Arc Racing
DNF     498     Josh              Sakofsky               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF     499     mark              salazar                skylands cycling
DNF     500     Mauricio          Sanchez                CRCA/Foundation
DNF     504     Andrew            Sheeley                CRCA/Bikes to Rwanda
DNF     508     Colin             Tanner                 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF     512     Alfonso           Torres                 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
DNF     513     David             Torres                 CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF     516     george            vafiades jr.           CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     522     Jeffrey           White                  Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     523     Jan               Wolfe                  Arc Racing/CRCA
DNF     524     chris             yack                   Kissena bike club
DNF     526     Elizabeth         Ahlborn                Boston College
DNF     527     adrienne          browning               CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     528     Connie            Chung                  HUCA
DNF     529     Jeanna            Clark                  Harvard University
DNF     530     Amira             Fawcett                CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
DNF     531     Anaelle           Gamanho
DNF     532     Hrisafie 'Chris'  Hadgis                 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
DNF     533     Diana             Pan                    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF     534     Amber             Rorick                 Stevens Cycling Team
DNF     535     maria             rosenfeld              Jordan Coaching
DNF     536     Erica             Tricarico              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team into the space for Team/Club/Company