ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium - Jamesburg, NJ

ECCC Week 1
Rutgers Criterium
Jamesburg, NJ
March 4, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Weekend Overall
ECCC Team Omnium

Place     School                                       Total      M-ITT  W-ITT  M-TTT  W-TTT  M-RR   W-RR   M-Crit W-Crit
1         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        300        50     50     0      0      50     50     50     50
2         US Military Academy                          182        32     8      0      0      13     43     43     43
3         Pennsylvania State University                158        43     32     0      0      6      28     28     21
4         Williams College                             148        28     24     0      0      24     11     37     24
5         University of New Hampshire                  148        24     18     0      0      43     21     24     18
6         Yale University                              101        21     43     0      0      2      18     9      8
7         Temple University                            94         9      21     0      0      0      32     0      32
8         Bucknell University                          83         0      28     0      0      3      24     0      28
9         Cornell University                           75         0      37     0      0      0      37     0      1
10        Harvard University                           61         18     0      0      0      37     5      0      1
11        University of Vermont                        59         6      0      0      0      21     0      32     0
12        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     55         0      0      0      0      0      18     0      37
13        Swarthmore College                           50         0      0      0      0      32     0      18     0
14        Northeastern University                      50         3      15     0      0      8      1      8      15
15        Brown University                             50         0      0      0      0      28     0      21     1
16        Franklin and Marshall College                48         37     11     0      0      0      0      0      0
17        Stevens Institute of Technology              44         2      13     0      0      5      8      7      9
18        University of Delaware                       43         15     0      0      0      15     0      13     0
19        Dartmouth College                            37         7      2      0      0      0      0      15     13
20        University of Pittsburgh                     36         8      6      0      0      0      5      11     6
21        Columbia University-NYC                      32         0      7      0      0      4      7      6      8
22        Drexel University                            24         0      0      0      0      0      13     0      11
23        University of Connecticut                    23         4      9      0      0      0      9      1      0
24        Princeton University                         23         5      0      0      0      18     0      0      0
25        Rochester Institute of Technology            22         0      5      0      0      7      0      6      4
26        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             19         13     3      0      0      0      0      3      0
27        University of Pennsylvania                   19         11     0      0      0      0      2      0      6
28        New York University                          18         0      1      0      0      9      6      2      0
29        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      11         0      0      0      0      11     0      0      0
30        Boston University                            9          0      4      0      0      0      3      0      2
31        Tufts University                             4          0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0
32        Boston College                               3          0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
33        Lehigh University                            2          0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0
34        Syracuse University                          1          1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
35        Millersville University-Pennsylvania         0          0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0



Men A                                           59 starters                                   60 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          25                  Adam          Bry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         70
2          28                  Erik          Levinsohn     Williams College                              64
3          61                  Robin         Carpenter     Swarthmore College                            58
4          1                   Wyatt         Stoup         Pennsylvania State University                 52
5          10                  Derek         Harnden       University of Vermont                         46
6          56                  Gregory       Alexander     Brown University                              41
7          30                  Brenden       Siekman       US Military Academy                           36
8          19                  Ian           Forsyth       Yale University                               31
9          64                  Dylan         Lowe          Columbia University-NYC                       27
10         31                  Nick          Garcia        US Military Academy                           23
11         55                  Edward        Grystar       Brown University                              19
12         27                  William (BooeyHottenstein   Northeastern University                       15
13         15                  Spencer       Schaber       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
14         26                  Samson        McHugh        University of Pittsburgh                       9
15         8                   Ian           Schon         Boston University                              7
16         11                  Matthew       Buckley       University of Vermont                          5
17         13                  Jelle         Stoop         Yale University                                4
18         49                  Mike          McCafferty    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway    3
19         29                  Dominic       Caiazzo       Northeastern University                        2
20         33                  Steven        Rusnak        US Military Academy                            1
21         48                  Arnaud        Borner        Pennsylvania State University
22         43                  Patrick       Galvin        University of New Hampshire
23         22                  Robert        Burnett       Franklin and Marshall College
24         53                  Alan          Royek         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
25         39                  Joseph        Near          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26         5                   Ross          Marklein      University of Pennsylvania
27         50                  Marten        Beels         Lehigh University
28         35                  Gregory       Keith         US Military Academy
29         44                  James         Bolognani     University of New Hampshire
30         3                   Adam          Hodes         Boston University
31         41                  Kevin         Ordons        University of Pittsburgh
32         16                  Stephen       Wright        Hamilton College
33         18                  Austin        Roach         Princeton University
34         54                  Alex          Abarbanel-GrosMiddlebury College
35         63                  Patrick       Bradley       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
36         6                   Maximilian    Jentzsch      Dartmouth College
37         12                  Joseph        Reis          University of Vermont
38         14                  Michael       Rea           University of Vermont
39         23        P&P       Charles       Salzer        Franklin and Marshall College
40         66        P&P       Kevin         McGuire       Pennsylvania State University
41         45        P&P       Andrew        Bennett       Tufts University
42         17        P&P       Daniel        Blizzard      Yale University
43         9         P&P       Colby         Samstag       University of Pennsylvania
44         4         P&P       Ben           Emmert-AronsonBoston University
45         34        P&P       Merrill       Lutsky        Harvard University
46         65        P&P       Matthew       Black         University of Maryland-College Park
47         47        P&P       Adam          Capatch       Pennsylvania State University
48         42        P&P       Erik          Gonsiorowski  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
49         24        P&P       James         Wolf          Franklin and Marshall College
50         59                  Mariano       Garay         Pennsylvania State University
51         52                  Connor        Sallee        University of Connecticut
52         2                   Preston       Buehrer       Boston University
53         40                  Samuel        Cowans        Bucknell University
54         46                  Taylor        Schwartz      Tufts University
55         32                  Patrick       Doumont       US Military Academy
DNF        7                   Matthew       Nichols       Dartmouth College
DNF        37                  Dan           Birman        Rhode Island School of Design
DNF        58                  Chris         Rodgers       Pennsylvania State University
DNF        60                  Jeremy        Shirock       Pennsylvania State University


Men A

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Wyatt          Stoup            Pennsylvania State University            5
2        35    Gregory        Keith            US Military Academy                      3
3        5     Ross           Marklein         University of Pennsylvania               2
4        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        41    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      2
4        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        41    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        35    Gregory        Keith            US Military Academy                      2
4        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #4
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        30    Brenden        Siekman          US Military Academy                      5
2        41    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      2
4        28    Erik           Levinsohn        Williams College                         1

Sprint #5
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        53    Alan           Royek            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  5
2        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      3
3        10    Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                    2
4        11    Matthew        Buckley          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #6
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        25    Adam           Bry              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        28    Erik           Levinsohn        Williams College                         3
3        31    Nick           Garcia           US Military Academy                      2
4        5     Ross           Marklein         University of Pennsylvania               1




Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                          Cat
1          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
2          10                  Laura         Ralston       Massachusetts Institute of Technology          A
3          193       1 Lap     Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                              B
4          3         1 Lap     Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                            A
5          11        1 Lap     Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                       A
6          8         1 Lap     Jessica       Kutz          Pennsylvania State University                  A
7          190       1 Lap     Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                            B
8          184       1 Lap     Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                        B
9          196       1 Lap     Amy           Levine        Williams College                               B
10         185       1 Lap     Julia         Kuder         Drexel University                              B
11         197       1 Lap     Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          B
12         188       2 Laps    Anastasia     Yanchilina    Columbia University-NYC                        B
13         9         2 Laps    Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                    A
14         194       2 Laps    Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                              B
15         195       2 Laps    Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                       B
16         191       3 Laps    Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                            B
17         189       3 Laps    Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                                B
18         186       3 Laps    Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                             B
19         187       3 Laps    Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                  B
20         192       3 Laps    Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               B
21         6         3 Laps    Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                            A
22         199       3 Laps    Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                          B
23         183       4 Laps    Elizabeth     Marcello      Columbia University-NYC                        B
24         198       4 Laps    Ashley        Hurst         Yale University                                B
25         12        5 Laps    Rachel        Herring       Penn State-Lehigh Valley                       A
DNF        2         DNF       Allison       Hugi          Yale University                                A
DNF        4         DNF       Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College                  A
DNF        7         DNF       Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University                             A


Women A                                         11 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          1                   Katie         Quinn         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         70
2          10                  Laura         Ralston       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         64
3          3         1 Lap     Kelly         Desharnais    Bucknell University                           58
4          11        1 Lap     Mandy         Marquardt     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      52
5          8         1 Lap     Jessica       Kutz          Pennsylvania State University                 46
6          9         2 Laps    Isabella      Oleksy        University of New Hampshire                   41
7          6         3 Laps    Lauren        Heiliger      US Military Academy                           36
8          12        5 Laps    Rachel        Herring       Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      31
DNF        2                   Allison       Hugi          Yale University
DNF        4                   Courtney      Gregor        Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        7                   Lenore        Pipes         Cornell University

Women A

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 10
2        7     Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       6
3        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      2

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      2
4        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      2
4        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 1

Sprint #4
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        10    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        3     Kelly          Desharnais       Bucknell University                      4
4        11    Mandy          Marquardt        Penn State-Lehigh Valley                 2




Women B                                         17 starters                                   50 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          193       1 Lap     Lindsey       Knast         Temple University                             40
2          190       1 Lap     Sarah         Haight        US Military Academy                           34
3          184       1 Lap     Ashley        Hopwood       Northeastern University                       29
4          196       1 Lap     Amy           Levine        Williams College                              24
5          185       1 Lap     Julia         Kuder         Drexel University                             20
6          197       1 Lap     Shaena        Berlin        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         17
7          188       2 Laps    Anastasia     Yanchilina    Columbia University-NYC                       15
8          194       2 Laps    Adriane       Hairston      Temple University                             13
9          195       2 Laps    Hayley        Wickstrom     University of Pittsburgh                      11
10         187       2 Laps    Carren        Stika         Pennsylvania State University                  9
11         191       3 Laps    Emily         McManus       US Military Academy                            7
12         189       3 Laps    Hannah        Garrett       Yale University                                5
13         186       3 Laps    Taylor        Rojek         DeSales University                             3
14         192       3 Laps    Carolyn       Carlstrom     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               2
15         199       3 Laps    Shannon       Burke         University of Vermont                          1
16         183       4 Laps    Elizabeth     Marcello      Columbia University-NYC
17         198       4 Laps    Ashley        Hurst         Yale University

Women B

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        185   Julia          Kuder            Drexel University                        5
2        190   Sarah          Haight           US Military Academy                      3
3        193   Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        2
4        188   Anastasia      Yanchilina       Columbia University-NYC                  1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        193   Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        5
2        190   Sarah          Haight           US Military Academy                      3
3        185   Julia          Kuder            Drexel University                        2
4        196   Amy            Levine           Williams College                         1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        193   Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        5
2        190   Sarah          Haight           US Military Academy                      3
3        196   Amy            Levine           Williams College                         2
4        184   Ashley         Hopwood          Northeastern University                  1

Sprint #4
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        193   Lindsey        Knast            Temple University                        5
2        190   Sarah          Haight           US Military Academy                      3
3        196   Amy            Levine           Williams College                         2
4        184   Ashley         Hopwood          Northeastern University                  1




Men B                                           45 starters                                   45 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          217                 Zachary       Ulissi        Massachusetts Institute of Technology         40
2          200                 Daniel        Holmdahl      Dartmouth College                             34
3          205                 Sebastien     Gauthier      Massachusetts Institute of Technology         29
4          1117                Eric          Link          University of Maryland-College Park
5          226                 Vinnie        DePalma       University of Pittsburgh                      24
6          203                 Jacob         Warshaw       University of Vermont                         20
7          228                 Eran          Preble        University of Delaware                        17
8          227                 Steven        Francisco     University of Delaware                        15
9          243                 Kevin         Rutherford    US Military Academy                           13
10         211                 Matthew       Mosca         Franklin and Marshall College                 11
11         248                 Connor        Walsh         Rochester Institute of Technology              9
12         210                 Christopher   Mondiek       Rochester Institute of Technology              7
13         218                 Matthieu      Talpe         Massachusetts Institute of Technology          5
14         235                 Joseph        Halo          Pennsylvania State University                  3
15         221                 Hunter        Resek         University of New Hampshire                    2
16         241                 Nicholas      Walulik       Stevens Institute of Technology                1
17         242                 Michael       Garretson     Pennsylvania State University
18         229                 Frank         Lao           University of Delaware
19         234                 Jeremy        Jo            Tufts University
20         233                 Aaron         Perelman      Stevens Institute of Technology
21         215                 Brian         Tino          Bucknell University
22         207                 Andy          Reagan        University of Vermont
23         202                 Doug          Schaefer      University of Pennsylvania
24         230                 Ross          Creed         Temple University
25         238                 Paul          Strein        US Military Academy
26         216                 Harry         Chen          Bucknell University
27         247                 YiPeng        Teoh          Brown University
28         213                 David         Hocker        Princeton University
29         214                 Andrew        Weinstein     Princeton University
30         204                 Christopher   Miller        Yale University
31         223       P&P       Charles       Spanjers      Pennsylvania State University
32         236       P&P       Taylor        Smith         University of New Hampshire
33         222       P&P       Garrett       Lynch         Harvard University
34         201       P&P       Nick          Bessman       University of Pennsylvania
35         244       P&P       Thomas        Devane        US Military Academy
36         237       P&P       Michael       Carroll       Columbia University-NYC
37         224       P&P       David         Reich         Pennsylvania State University
DNF        209                 Anthony       Castiglia     Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        220                 David         Kina          University at Buffalo
DNF        225                 Byron         Hood          Harvard University
DNF        231                 Matthew       Titus         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF        240                 Eric          Moon          Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF        245                 Patrick       Bastianelli   US Military Academy
DNF        246                 Michael       Houghton      US Military Academy
DNF        1110                Laura         Ralston       Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men B

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        205   Sebastien      Gauthier         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        235   Joseph         Halo             Pennsylvania State University            3
3        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              2
4        242   Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        243   Kevin          Rutherford       US Military Academy                      5
2        236   Taylor         Smith            University of New Hampshire              3
3        214   Andrew         Weinstein        Princeton University                     2
4        203   Jacob          Warshaw          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        217   Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        200   Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                        3
3        226   Vinnie         DePalma          University of Pittsburgh                 2
4        214   Andrew         Weinstein        Princeton University                     1

Sprint #4
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        217   Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        200   Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                        3
3        229   Frank          Lao              University of Delaware                   2
4        210   Christopher    Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology        1



Men C1                                          31 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          339                 Madison       Matthews      Pennsylvania State University                 23
2          328                 Brian         Gugger        University of New Hampshire                   17
3          327                 James         Kennedy       University of New Hampshire                   13
4          338                 Greg          DiSanto       University of New Hampshire                   10
5          340                 Ethan         Pfenninger    University of New Hampshire                    8
6          309                 Matthew       Worstell      Syracuse University                            7
7          307                 Greg          McElravy      University of Vermont                          6
8          334                 Andre         Rauh          University of Delaware                         5
9          312                 Andrew        Da Silva      New York University                            4
10         311                 Christian     Thompson      New York University                            3
11         322                 Nicholas      Chen          Cornell University                             2
12         325                 Benjamin      Kramer        University of New Hampshire                    1
13         314                 Wilson        Tarbox        New York University
14         306                 Ben           Civiletti     University of Vermont
15         335                 Jay           Hydren        University of Connecticut
16         313                 Eric          Panicucci     Northeastern University
17         333                 Matthew       Fischel       University of Delaware
18         336                 Matthew       Lewis         Columbia University-NYC
19         323                 Andrew        Lopatka       University of Pittsburgh
20         304                 David         Brown         University of Vermont
21         343       1 Lap     Chad          Baltozer      Pennsylvania State University
22         303       1 Lap     Jonathan      Cusick        University of Vermont
23         300       1 Lap     David         Slochower     University of Pennsylvania
24         301       1 Lap     William       Smith         University of Pennsylvania
25         341       1 Lap     Brendan       Diener        Drexel University
26         318       1 Lap     Micah         Lerner        Cornell University
27         310       2 Laps    Adrian        Lopez         New York University
DNF        305                 Carl          Smith         University of Vermont
DNF        320                 Peter         Mintun        Cornell University
DNF        324                 Travis        Rabbit        University of Pittsburgh
DNF        332                 Alexander     Szela         University of Delaware

Men C1

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        338   Greg           DiSanto          University of New Hampshire              5
2        334   Andre          Rauh             University of Delaware                   3
3        339   Madison        Matthews         Pennsylvania State University            2
4        335   Jay            Hydren           University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        307   Greg           McElravy         University of Vermont                    5
2        311   Christian      Thompson         New York University                      3
3        309   Matthew        Worstell         Syracuse University                      2
4        312   Andrew         Da Silva         New York University                      1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        311   Christian      Thompson         New York University                      5
2        322   Nicholas       Chen             Cornell University                       3
3        329   Michael        ODonnell         University of Pennsylvania               2
4        328   Brian          Gugger           University of New Hampshire              1




Men C2                                          27 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          580                 Ben           Corwin        Williams College                              23
2          573                 Mark          Hamilton      Stevens Institute of Technology               17
3          574                 Jack          Kisseberth    Tufts University                              13
4          569                 Zachary       Isaacs        Middlebury College                            10
5          581                 Mackenzie     Wilsey        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               8
6          577                 Rock          Hwang         Tufts University                               7
7          596                 Jonathan      Levinsohn     Yale University                                6
8          599                 Robert        Allaway       Dartmouth College                              5
9          593                 Jacob         Lapenna       Princeton University                           4
10         588                 Daniel        Lazier        Bucknell University                            3
11         589                 Benoit        Landry        Massachusetts Institute of Technology          2
12         587                 Brian         Case          Bucknell University                            1
13         586                 Henry         Schmidt       Williams College
14         576                 Kip           Denoyer       Tufts University
15         583                 Ben           Woolston      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16         568                 Dustin        Weigl         Middlebury College
17         590                 Sam           Nicaise       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18         579                 Kyle          Shatzer       Carnegie Mellon University
19         575                 Robert        Abramson      Carnegie Mellon University
20         597                 Adam          Trexler       Yale University
21         598       1 Lap     Nicholas      Wimer         Dartmouth College
22         592       1 Lap     Joseph        Turner        Princeton University
23         572       1 Lap     Christopher   Townsley      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24         591       1 Lap     Nathaniel     Dixon         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         582       1 Lap     Alexander     Reich         Millersville University-Pennsylvania
26         578       2 Laps    Chris         Buehler       Carnegie Mellon University
DNF        585                 Clark         DellaSilva    Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men C2

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        573   Mark           Hamilton         Stevens Institute of Technology          5
2        593   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     3
3        588   Daniel         Lazier           Bucknell University                      2
4        574   Jack           Kisseberth       Tufts University                         1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        573   Mark           Hamilton         Stevens Institute of Technology          5
2        581   Mackenzie      Wilsey           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        583   Ben            Woolston         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        593   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        583   Ben            Woolston         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        574   Jack           Kisseberth       Tufts University                         3
3        596   Jonathan       Levinsohn        Yale University                          2
4        593   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     1




Women C                                         34 starters                                   35 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          215                 Jenna         Maddock       Williams College                              23
2          200                 Leslie        Lupien        Dartmouth College                             17
3          201                 Allison       Tetreault     University of Pennsylvania                    13
4          219                 Ariadne       Smith         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         10
5          242                 Jamie         Brabston      Stevens Institute of Technology                8
6          237                 Victoria      Ollo          US Military Academy                            7
7          252                 Frances       Steen         Brown University                               6
8          222                 Heather       McLaughlin    Harvard University                             5
9          240                 Alison        Crocker       Boston College                                 4
10         238       P&P       Elizabeth     Pettitt       University of New Hampshire                    3
11         202       P&P       Noam          Rosenthal     Dartmouth College                              2
12         223       P&P       Annie         Parodi        University at Buffalo                          1
13         249       P&P       Jasmine       Hansen        US Military Academy
14         251       P&P       Rebecca       Malone        US Military Academy
15         231       1 Lap     Lisa          Thompson      Northeastern University
16         207       1 Lap     McKayla       Dunfey        Hamilton College
17         213       1 Lap     Colleen       Feriod        Yale University
18         208       1 Lap     Rebecca       Thorsness     Princeton University
19         239       1 Lap     Bridgette     Beagen        University of New Hampshire
20         217       1 Lap     Sonya         Thomas        Yale University
21         226       1 Lap     Katherine     Oxman         Franklin and Marshall College
22         230       1 Lap     Gabrielle     Rossi         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23         206       1 Lap     Leandra       Solis         Boston University
24         247       1 Lap     Amy           Prescott      Middlebury College
25         224       1 Lap     Megan         Odonnell      Franklin and Marshall College
26         243       1 Lap     Kimbra        Buerschaper   Boston College
27         221       1 Lap     Rachel        Kurchin       Yale University
28         248       1 Lap     Angela        Vargas        US Military Academy
29         210       2 Laps    Rebecca       Smaha         Princeton University
30         212       2 Laps    Laurel        Paxton        Princeton University
DNF        204                 Danielle      Smith         Dartmouth College
DNF        218                 Charlotte     Leib          Princeton University
DNF        245                 Amy           Mausser       University of Connecticut
DNF        250                 Jennifer      Webster       US Military Academy

Women C

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        242   Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          5
2        215   Jenna          Maddock          Williams College                         3
3        249   Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      2
4        222   Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        249   Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      5
2        242   Jamie          Brabston         Stevens Institute of Technology          3
3        218   Charlotte      Leib             Princeton University                     2
4        219   Ariadne        Smith            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        200   Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        215   Jenna          Maddock          Williams College                         3
3        201   Allison        Tetreault        University of Pennsylvania               2
4        219   Ariadne        Smith            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1




Men D1                                          40 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          620                 Brian         Coate         Northeastern University                       12
2          605                 Brandon       King          University of Connecticut                      9
3          643                 Neal          Overbeck      Drexel University                              7
4          607                 Forrest       Parsons       University of Vermont                          6
5          639                 Benjamin      Cargill       University of New Hampshire                    5
6          635                 Chris         Barr          University of New Hampshire                    4
7          601                 Tim           Ford          Boston University                              3
8          636                 Conor         Madison       University of New Hampshire                    2
9          617                 Charles       Li            New York University                            1
10         648                 Pat           McGowan       University of Connecticut
11         646                 Andrew        Baker         University of Delaware
12         656                 Jacob         Elson         Syracuse University
13         653                 Joshua        Renick        Columbia University-NYC
14         618                 Pino          Jorge         New York University
15         641                 Teddy         Berger        University of Connecticut
16         651                 Caleb         Browning      University of Connecticut
17         638                 Nicholas      Wells         New York University
18         619                 Charles       Allen         New York University
19         644                 Thomas        Calcagni      Drexel University
20         604                 Jonathan      Gallis        Pennsylvania State University
21         628                 Jesse         Gubb          Harvard University
22         630       1 Lap     Robert        Mizia         University of Pittsburgh
23         632       1 Lap     Robert        Newcomb       Cornell University
24         608       1 Lap     Sean          McCauley      Syracuse University
25         657       1 Lap     Michael       Kushnick      Columbia University-NYC
26         631       1 Lap     Andrew        Markiewicz    Pennsylvania State University
27         633       1 Lap     James         Smith         Cornell University
28         613       1 Lap     Neil          Verano        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
29         650       1 Lap     Nickolas      Kirkner       Drexel University
30         616       2 Laps    Steven        Toledo        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31         609       2 Laps    Allan         Duso          Syracuse University
DNF        611                 Richard       Ebersole      Temple University
DNF        615                 Joseph        Matarazzo     Syracuse University
DNF        623                 Richard       Crowley       Northeastern University
DNF        634                 Lucas         Robichaud     University of New Hampshire
DNF        637                 Sean          Gribbin       University of New Hampshire
DNF        640                 Benjamin      Levergood     University of New Hampshire
DNF        649                 Cody          Slack         Pennsylvania State University
DNF        654                 Joseph        Lee           Columbia University-NYC
DNF        655                 Robert        Zisk          Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Men D1

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        641   Teddy          Berger           University of Connecticut                5
2        646   Andrew         Baker            University of Delaware                   3
3        635   Chris          Barr             University of New Hampshire              2
4        634   Lucas          Robichaud        University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        605   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                5
2        620   Brian          Coate            Northeastern University                  3
3        635   Chris          Barr             University of New Hampshire              2
4        643   Neal           Overbeck         Drexel University                        1




Men D2                                          35 starters                                   25 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          940                 Michah        Douglas       US Military Academy                           12
2          955                 Max           Rusch         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               9
3          985                 Thomas        Bliska        Williams College                               7
4          939                 Isaiah        Levy          US Military Academy                            6
5          992                 Lucas         Harris        Hamilton College+E198                          5
6          984                 Kuat          Yessenov      Massachusetts Institute of Technology          4
7          973                 Zhongrong     Wang          Franklin and Marshall College                  3
8          941                 Luis          Leme          US Military Academy                            2
9          945                 James         Poland        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania        1
10         975                 Timothy       Lalli         Franklin and Marshall College
11         948                 Jeremiah      White         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
12         996                 Nathaniel     Knapp         Yale University
13         946                 Patrick       Hammer        Stevens Institute of Technology
14         967                 Colin         Westeinde     Rhode Island School of Design
15         942                 Andrew        Doumont       US Military Academy
16         951                 Kamal         Ndousse       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17         968                 Oliver        Henderson     Rhode Island School of Design
18         933                 Sanford       Student       Brown University
19         980                 Matthew       Smith         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20         956                 Robert        Rockmore      Tufts University
21         950                 Zachary       Taylor        US Military Academy
22         943                 Sean          Leary         US Military Academy
23         954                 Nick          LaGrow        Carnegie Mellon University
24         953                 Nicholas      Ting          Carnegie Mellon University
25         961                 William       Redden        Yale University
26         935       1 Lap     Kyle          Helson        Brown University
27         931       1 Lap     Adam          Klosowiak     Princeton University
28         964       1 Lap     Andreas       Wolfe         Boston College
29         934       1 Lap     Thomas        Nguyen        Brown University
30         988       2 Laps    Ben           Alvord        Rochester Institute of Technology
31         989       2 Laps    James         Curtis        Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        978                 Thomas        Lehman        Franklin and Marshall College
DNF        986                 Maxwell       Wagner        Bucknell University
DNF        993                 Benjamin      Conley        Hamilton College
DNF        994                 David         Koppstein     Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        940   Michah         Douglas          US Military Academy                      5
2        939   Isiah          Levy             US Military Academy                      3
3        946   Patrick        Hammer           Stevens Institute of Technology          2
4        941   Luis           Leme             US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place    Bib   First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        940   Michah         Douglas          US Military Academy                      5
2        955   Max            Rusch            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        985   Thomas         Bliska           Williams College                         2
4        939   Isiah          Levy             US Military Academy                      1



Men Intro                                       28 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          991                 Jason         Ceresoli      Rochester Institute of Technology              7
2          621                 Edgar         Costa         New York University                            5
3          612                 Adam          Fender        Temple University                              3
4          987                 Connor        Reardon       Rochester Institute of Technology              2
5          990                 Andrew        Miller        Rochester Institute of Technology              1
6          999                 Ryan          Cummings      Dartmouth College
7          949                 Stephen       Bussey        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
8          944                 Sean          Severt        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
9          977                 Merlin        Nikodemus     Worcester Polytechnic Institute
10         981                 Ethan         Ausburn       Rochester Institute of Technology
11         600                 Jordan        Caroompas     Boston University
12         998                 James         Lin           Dartmouth College
13         963                 Joseph        Palomba       Boston College
14         626                 Nick          Varamo        Northeastern University
15         959                 Carrick       Porter        Stevens Institute of Technology
16         965                 mike          yalch         Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17         983                 Peter         Tarnawskyj    Rochester Institute of Technology
18         1003                Malcolm       Littlefield   Middlebury College
19         642                 Thomas        Provencher    University of New Hampshire
20         995                 Daniel        Schlingman    Yale University
21         627                 Andres        Onetto        Harvard University
22         932                 Michael       Meneses       Brown University
23         997                 Matt          Stanton       Dartmouth College
24         952       1 Lap     Cajer         Gong          Carnegie Mellon University
25         625       1 Lap     Perry         Levitt        Lehigh University
26         974       1 Lap     Peter         Glogovsky     Franklin and Marshall College
27         972       1 Lap     Aaron         Todisco       Franklin and Marshall College
28         624       1 Lap     Bo            Lan           Northeastern University



Women Intro                                     12 starters                                   20 minutes

Place      Bib       Time      First         Last          Team                                         Points
1          209                 Rugile        Kaladyte      Rochester Institute of Technology             12
2          220                 Elif          Erez          Yale University                                9
3          203                 Lydia         Hausle        Boston University                              7
4          227                 Elizabeth     Ahlborn       Boston College                                 6
5          204                 Danielle      Smith         Dartmouth College                              5
6          234                 Samantha      Kuntz         University of Pittsburgh                       4
7          241                 Amber         Rorick        Stevens Institute of Technology                3
8          236                 Amanda        Swords        Millersville University-Pennsylvania           2
9          214                 Alice         Stears        Williams College                               1
10         225                 Vanessa       Daneshvar     Franklin and Marshall College
11         205                 Emily         Welsch        Boston University
12         211                 Kristin       Kall          Yale University