ECCC Week 7 - Mercyhurst Time Trial

The North East Race
North East, PA
ECCC Week 7, April 15, 2006
Stage 1, Time Trial

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Team Results
1               USMA                        358
2               Bucknell                    316
3               Penn State                  312
4               UPenn                       238
5               Cornell                     160
6               Rochester                   74
7               Skidmore                    51
8               Drexel                      41
9               Colgate                     36
10              Mercyhurst                  32
11              UPitt                       21
12              Carnegie Mellon             12


Men A                         16 Starters                       7.5 Miles TT Pts.
1       17      Ryan          Morris        Cornell             16:31     80
2       34      Adrian        Gerrits       UPenn               17:29     70
3       101     J.R.          Mason         USNA                17:38
4       103     Ryan          McFeley       USNA                17:38
5       102     Mitchell      Clement       USNA                18:08
6       109     Todd          Dowling       Bucknell            18:29     63
7       24      Andy          Webb          USMA                18:36     57
8       121     Andrew        Wiedrich      WVU                 18:41
9       23      Chase         Ochoa         USMA                18:45     51
10      21      Timothy       Holland       USMA                18:45     45
11      36      Andy          Munas         Penn State          18:47     40
12      115     Alex          Wooten        UPenn               18:52     35
13      119     Geffrey       May           WVU                 19:00
14      111     Charles       Alexander     Bucknell            19:01     30
15      105     Christopher   Hair          Drexel              19:28     26
16      107     Michael       Campbell      USMA                20:17     22


Women A                       12 Starters                       7.5 Miles TT Pts.
1       52      Anna          Barensfeld    Cornell             20:02     80
2       104     Amy           Alexander     USNA                20:47
3       159     Bianca        Grecu         UPenn               21:03     70
4       113     Catie         Richards      u Penn              21:18     63
5       15      Laura         McGinnis      USMA                21:37     57
6       117     Carrie        Nyden         WVU                 21:43
7       1       Anna          Drakulich     Skidmore            21:54     51
8       36      Melissa       Wills         Penn State          22:02     45
9       16      Courtney      Rehwoldt      USMA                22:04     40
10      136     Teal          Zeisler       Bucknell            22:10     35
11      14      Erin          King          USMA                22:18     30
12      13      Aston         Armstrong     USMA                22:39     26


Men B                         10 Starters                       7.5 Miles TT Pts.
1       201     Matt          Spohn         Penn State          18:14     48
2       222     Adam          Kahler        Bucknell            18:23     42
3       302     Steve         Ordons        Penn State          18:24     36
4       326     Tomas         Simonson      USNA                19:17
5       220     Eric          Salzer        Bucknell            19:27     32
6       269     Thomas        Gaborski      Rochester           19:30     28
7       221     Stephen       Szwec         Bucknell            20:25     24
8       315     Jeffrey       Schutt        Penn State          20:38     21
9       271     Alan          Lehrer        Rochester           20:52     15
10      325     Robert        Tyohy         USNA                23:57


Women B                       5 Starters                        7.5 Miles TT Pts.
1       210     Lauren        Davis         Bucknell            21:39     48
2       207     Angela        Sherbondy     Bucknell            21:55     42
3       324     Angela        Wollenburg    Penn State          22:35     36
4       147     Lauren        Peck          Penn State          23:03     32
5       182     Rhiannon      Bussey        Rochester           25:24     28


Men C                         15 Starters                       7.5 Miles TT Pts.
1       455     Andrew        Rose          Mercyhurst          18:24     32
2       592     Duncan        Oliver        WVWC                19:04
3       402     Kyle          Budgeon       Penn State          19:05     24
4       533     Justin        Brown         Penn State          19:07     18
5       439     Stefan        Grecu         Drexel              19:11     15
6       566     Daniel        Rollinson     Carnegie Mellon     19:15     12
7       422     Sean          Coldren       Penn State          19:44     9
8       557     Daniel        Doan          UPitt               20:09     7
9       562     Alexander     Krienke       USMA                20:17     5
10      496     Steven        Pingree       USMA                20:31     4
11      594     Brendon       Lyons         Rochester           20:31     3
12      432     Derek         Merkler       USMA                20:34     2
13      447     Amit          Patel         USMA                21:01     1
14      505     Jamie         Simchik       Colgate             21:28
15      595     Marcus        Smth          USMA                22:12


Men D                         19 Starters                       7.5 Miles TT Pts.
1       844     Andrew        Krulewitz     Colgate             19:43     20
2       890     Eric          Battaglioli   Colgate             19:56     16
3       939     Nicholas      Shamrell      USMA                20:12     12
4       755     Paul          Scheuermann   UPitt               20:26     8
5       909     Jon           Chachula      USMA                20:30     5
6       801     Florian       Zink          UPitt               20:54     4
7       786     Garrett       Tobin         Penn State          21:12     3
8       790     Mark          Beacraft      UPitt               21:13     2
9       943     Philip        Kim           USMA                21:45     1
10      810     Walter        White         Carnegie Mellon     22:27
11      946     Steven        Bronstein     Drexel              22:38
12      882     Evan          Hoke          Carnegie Mellon     23:15
13      593     Andrew        Stryher       Pittsburgh          23:17
14      809     Ryan          Carroll       Carnegie Mellon     23:17
15      957     Gavin         MacInnes      Bucknell            23:18
16      808     Scott         Dunberg       Colgate             23:38
17      788     Dillon        Owen          UVM                 23:40
18      811     Bennett       Walker        Buffalo             24:44
19      713     Zachary       Byers         UPitt               25:14