ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Road Race- Hillsborough, NJ

ECCC Week 1
Rutgers Road Race
Hillsborough, NJ
March 3, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Sweet Ride!



    
Nice sprint to open the year!





Men A                                    61 starters            65 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      61    2:43:14   Robin             Carpenter              Swarthmore College                           80
2      38    2:43:14   Stuart            McManus                Harvard University                           70
3      25    2:43:14   Adam              Bry                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology        63
4      11    2:45:15   Matthew           Buckley                University of Vermont                        57
5      55    2:45:15   Edward            Grystar                Brown University                             51
6      28    2:45:15   Erik              Levinsohn              Williams College                             45
7      18    2:45:15   Austin            Roach                  Princeton University                         40
8      53    2:45:15   Alan              Royek                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      35
9      15    2:45:31   Spencer           Schaber                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        30
10     13    2:48:19   Jelle             Stoop                  Yale University                              26
11     27    2:48:19   William (Booey)   Hottenstein            Northeastern University                      22
12     36    2:48:22   David             Ziehr                  Harvard University                           18
13     30    2:50:01   Brenden           Siekman                US Military Academy                          15
14     26    2:50:01   Samson            McHugh                 University of Pittsburgh                     12
15     5     2:50:01   Ross              Marklein               University of Pennsylvania                   9
16     43    2:53:13   Patrick           Galvin                 University of New Hampshire                  7
17     31    2:53:20   Nick              Garcia                 US Military Academy                          5
18     33    2:53:20   Steven            Rusnak                 US Military Academy                          3
19     57    2:53:20   Matthew           Waller                 Pennsylvania State University                2
20     1     2:53:20   Wyatt             Stoup                  Pennsylvania State University                1
21     19    2:53:20   Ian               Forsyth                Yale University
22     8     2:53:20   Ian               Schon                  Boston University
23     49    2:53:20   Mike              McCafferty             Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
24     22    2:53:20   Robert            Burnett                Franklin and Marshall College
25     54    2:53:20   Alex              Abarbanel-Grossman     Middlebury College
26     44    2:53:20   James             Bolognani              University of New Hampshire
27     12    2:53:20   Joseph            Reis                   University of Vermont
28     35    2:53:26   Gregory           Keith                  US Military Academy
29     41    2:53:40   Kevin             Ordons                 University of Pittsburgh
30     29    2:57:22   Dominic           Caiazzo                Northeastern University
31     39    3:09:43   Joseph            Near                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32     40    P&P       Samuel            Cowans                 Bucknell University
33     16    P&P       Stephen           Wright                 Hamilton College
34     24    P&P       James             Wolf                   Franklin and Marshall College
35     17    P&P       Daniel            Blizzard               Yale University
36     9     P&P       Colby             Samstag                University of Pennsylvania
37     59    P&P       Mariano           Garay                  Pennsylvania State University
38     62    P&P       Wesley            Kline                  Pennsylvania State University
39     46    P&P       Taylor            Schwartz               Tufts University
40     45    P&P       Andrew            Bennett                Tufts University
41     51    P&P       Jesus             Martinez               Columbia University-NYC
DNF    2               Preston           Buehrer                Boston University
DNF    3               Adam              Hodes                  Boston University
DNF    4               Ben               Emmert-Aronson         Boston University
DNF    6               Maximilian        Jentzsch               Dartmouth College
DNF    7               Matthew           Nichols                Dartmouth College
DNF    10              Derek             Harnden                University of Vermont
DNF    14              Michael           Rea                    University of Vermont
DNF    20              Peter             Hagerty                Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    21              Dan               Ipp                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    23              Charles           Salzer                 Franklin and Marshall College
DNF    32              Patrick           Doumont                US Military Academy
DNF    34              Merrill           Lutsky                 Harvard University
DNF    42              Erik              Gonsiorowski           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    47              Adam              Capatch                Pennsylvania State University
DNF    48              Arnaud            Borner                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF    50              Marten            Beels                  Lehigh University
DNF    52              Connor            Sallee                 University of Connecticut
DNF    56              Gregory           Alexander              Brown University
DNF    58              Chris             Rodgers                Pennsylvania State University
DNF    60              Jeremy            Shirock                Pennsylvania State University


Women A/B Combined

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Cat
1      7     2:40:32   Lenore            Pipes                  Cornell University                           A
2      1     2:40:32   Katie             Quinn                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
3      193   2:40:32   Lindsey           Knast                  Temple University                            B
4      3     2:44:00   Kelly             Desharnais             Bucknell University                          A
5      185   2:44:02   Julia             Kuder                  Drexel University                            B
6      190   2:44:21   Sarah             Haight                 US Military Academy                          B
7      8     2:44:26   Jessica           Kutz                   Pennsylvania State University                A
8      197   2:49:02   Shaena            Berlin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        B
9      188   2:49:56   Anastasia         Yanchilina             Columbia University-NYC                      B
10     194   2:51:07   Adriane           Hairston               Temple University                            B
11     196   2:53:26   Amy               Levine                 Williams College                             B
12     9     2:57:59   Isabella          Oleksy                 University of New Hampshire                  A
13     195   2:57:59   Hayley            Wickstrom              University of Pittsburgh                     B
14     11    P&P       Mandy             Marquardt              Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     A
15     6     P&P       Lauren            Heiliger               US Military Academy                          A
16     184   P&P       Ashley            Hopwood                Northeastern University                      B
17     187   P&P       Carren            Stika                  Pennsylvania State University                B
18     2     P&P       Allison           Hugi                   Yale University                              A
19     191   P&P       Emily             McManus                US Military Academy                          B
20     198   P&P       Ashley            Hurst                  Yale University                              B
21     186   P&P       Taylor            Rojek                  DeSales University                           B
DNF    4     DNF       Courtney          Gregor                 Franklin and Marshall College                A
DNF    12    DNF       Rachel            Herring                Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     A
DNF    189   DNF       Hannah            Garrett                Yale University                              B
DNF    192   DNF       Carolyn           Carlstrom              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             B
DNF    199   DNF       Shannon           Burke                  University of Vermont                        B


Women A                                  10 starters            52 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      7     2:40:32   Lenore            Pipes                  Cornell University                           80
2      1     2:40:32   Katie             Quinn                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        70
3      3     2:44:00   Kelly             Desharnais             Bucknell University                          63
4      8     2:44:26   Jessica           Kutz                   Pennsylvania State University                57
5      9     2:57:59   Isabella          Oleksy                 University of New Hampshire                  51
6      11    P&P       Mandy             Marquardt              Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     45
7      6     P&P       Lauren            Heiliger               US Military Academy                          40
8      2     P&P       Allison           Hugi                   Yale University                              35
DNF    4               Courtney          Gregor                 Franklin and Marshall College
DNF    12              Rachel            Herring                Penn State-Lehigh Valley

Women B                                  16 starters            52 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      193   2:40:32   Lindsey           Knast                  Temple University                            48
2      185   2:44:02   Julia             Kuder                  Drexel University                            41
3      190   2:44:21   Sarah             Haight                 US Military Academy                          35
4      197   2:49:02   Shaena            Berlin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        30
5      188   2:49:56   Anastasia         Yanchilina             Columbia University-NYC                      26
6      194   2:51:07   Adriane           Hairston               Temple University                            22
7      196   2:53:26   Amy               Levine                 Williams College                             18
8      195   2:57:59   Hayley            Wickstrom              University of Pittsburgh                     15
9      184   P&P       Ashley            Hopwood                Northeastern University                      12
10     187   P&P       Carren            Stika                  Pennsylvania State University                9
11     191   P&P       Emily             McManus                US Military Academy                          7
12     198   P&P       Ashley            Hurst                  Yale University                              5
13     186   P&P       Taylor            Rojek                  DeSales University                           3
DNF    189             Hannah            Garrett                Yale University
DNF    192             Carolyn           Carlstrom              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    199             Shannon           Burke                  University of Vermont



Men B                                    52 starters            52 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      217   2:22:02   Zachary           Ulissi                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        48
2      227   2:24:22   Steven            Francisco              University of Delaware                       41
3      221   2:24:22   Hunter            Resek                  University of New Hampshire                  35
4      205   2:24:22   Sebastien         Gauthier               Massachusetts Institute of Technology        30
5      1117  2:24:22   Eric              Link                   University of Maryland-College Park
6      219   2:24:22   Brandon           Knettel                Lehigh University                            26
7      247   2:24:22   YiPeng            Teoh                   Brown University                             22
8      248   2:24:22   Connor            Walsh                  Rochester Institute of Technology            18
9      212   2:24:22   Anthony           Cross                  Princeton University                         15
10     218   2:24:22   Matthieu          Talpe                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
11     235   2:24:22   Joseph            Halo                   Pennsylvania State University                9
12     239   2:24:22   Zheren            Yang                   Columbia University-NYC                      7
13     211   2:24:22   Matthew           Mosca                  Franklin and Marshall College                5
14     243   2:24:22   Kevin             Rutherford             US Military Academy                          3
15     249   2:24:22   Pete              LoBianco               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      2
16     240   2:24:22   Eric              Moon                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania         1
17     228   2:24:22   Eran              Preble                 University of Delaware
18     236   2:24:31   Taylor            Smith                  University of New Hampshire
19     206   2:24:31   Nicholas          Geiser                 Yale University
20     214   2:24:31   Andrew            Weinstein              Princeton University
21     241   2:26:53   Nicholas          Walulik                Stevens Institute of Technology
22     225   2:27:32   Byron             Hood                   Harvard University
23     226   2:28:08   Vinnie            DePalma                University of Pittsburgh
24     202   2:29:31   Doug              Schaefer               University of Pennsylvania
25     200   2:30:30   Daniel            Holmdahl               Dartmouth College
26     222   2:30:34   Garrett           Lynch                  Harvard University
27     234   2:30:34   Jeremy            Jo                     Tufts University
28     238   2:30:34   Paul              Strein                 US Military Academy
29     213   2:32:07   David             Hocker                 Princeton University
30     250   2:34:54   Eric              Schumacher             Lehigh University
31     242   2:39:48   Michael           Garretson              Pennsylvania State University
32     223   2:42:37   Charles           Spanjers               Pennsylvania State University
33     244   2:44:11   Thomas            Devane                 US Military Academy
34     233   2:50:08   Aaron             Perelman               Stevens Institute of Technology
35     1110  P&P       Laura             Ralston                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36     245   P&P       Patrick           Bastianelli            US Military Academy
DNF    201             Nick              Bessman                University of Pennsylvania
DNF    203             Jacob             Warshaw                University of Vermont
DNF    204             Christopher       Miller                 Yale University
DNF    207             Andy              Reagan                 University of Vermont
DNF    208             Alex              Lambi                  Temple University
DNF    209             Anthony           Castiglia              Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    210             Christopher       Mondiek                Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    215             Brian             Tino                   Bucknell University
DNF    216             Harry             Chen                   Bucknell University
DNF    220             David             Kina                   University at Buffalo
DNF    224             David             Reich                  Pennsylvania State University
DNF    229             Frank             Lao                    University of Delaware
DNF    230             Ross              Creed                  Temple University
DNF    231             Matthew           Titus                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    232             Andrew            Haggerty               Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF    237             Michael           Carroll                Columbia University-NYC
DNF    246             Michael           Houghton               US Military Academy



Men C1                                   40 starters            39 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      338   1:46:41   Greg              DiSanto                University of New Hampshire                  32
2      311   1:46:41   Christian         Thompson               New York University                          24
3      339   1:46:41   Madison           Matthews               Pennsylvania State University                18
4      328   1:46:41   Brian             Gugger                 University of New Hampshire                  15
5      322   1:46:41   Nicholas          Chen                   Cornell University                           12
6      340   1:46:41   Ethan             Pfenninger             University of New Hampshire                  9
7      308   1:46:41   Gregory           Reznich                Temple University                            7
8      317   1:46:41   Garrett           Drayna                 Harvard University                           5
9      325   1:46:41   Benjamin          Kramer                 University of New Hampshire                  4
10     327   1:48:17   James             Kennedy                University of New Hampshire                  3
11     316   1:48:17   Stephan           Kadauke                University of Pennsylvania                   2
12     334   1:48:17   Andre             Rauh                   University of Delaware                       1
13     333   1:48:22   Matthew           Fischel                University of Delaware
14     304   1:49:40   David             Brown                  University of Vermont
15     306   1:49:49   Ben               Civiletti              University of Vermont
16     319   1:49:51   Paul              Frandsen               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
17     343   1:51:23   Chad              Baltozer               Pennsylvania State University
18     307   1:52:18   Greg              McElravy               University of Vermont
19     301   1:52:59   William           Smith                  University of Pennsylvania
20     314   1:53:09   Wilson            Tarbox                 New York University
21     323   1:54:34   Andrew            Lopatka                University of Pittsburgh
22     329   1:55:48   Michael           ODonnell               University of Pennsylvania
23     313   1:58:15   Eric              Panicucci              Northeastern University
24     320   2:00:28   Peter             Mintun                 Cornell University
25     300   2:01:26   David             Slochower              University of Pennsylvania
26     318   2:07:50   Micah             Lerner                 Cornell University
27     332   2:13:25   Alexander         Szela                  University of Delaware
DNF    302             Jonathan          Tang                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF    303             Jonathan          Cusick                 University of Vermont
DNF    305             Carl              Smith                  University of Vermont
DNF    309             Matthew           Worstell               Syracuse University
DNF    310             Adrian            Lopez                  New York University
DNF    312             Andrew            Da Silva               New York University
DNF    321             David             Stauffer               Cornell University
DNF    324             Travis            Rabbit                 University of Pittsburgh
DNF    330             Alexander         Brown                  University of Pennsylvania
DNF    335             Jay               Hydren                 University of Connecticut
DNF    336             Matthew           Lewis                  Columbia University-NYC
DNF    341             Brendan           Diener                 Drexel University
DNF    342             Calvin            Troxell                Pennsylvania State University



Men C2                                   31 starters            39 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      583   1:47:13   Ben               Woolston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology        32
2      574   1:47:13   Jack              Kisseberth             Tufts University                             24
3      588   1:47:13   Daniel            Lazier                 Bucknell University                          18
4      581   1:47:50   Mackenzie         Wilsey                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             15
5      589   1:47:57   Benoit            Landry                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
6      587   1:50:16   Brian             Case                   Bucknell University                          9
7      584   1:50:16   Ian               Nesbitt                Williams College                             7
8      573   1:50:16   Mark              Hamilton               Stevens Institute of Technology              5
9      593   1:54:19   Jacob             Lapenna                Princeton University                         4
10     590   1:58:37   Sam               Nicaise                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
11     575   1:59:18   Robert            Abramson               Carnegie Mellon University                   2
12     579   1:59:18   Kyle              Shatzer                Carnegie Mellon University                   1
13     592   1:59:52   Joseph            Turner                 Princeton University
14     594   1:59:52   Alexander         Creely                 Princeton University
15     568   1:59:52   Dustin            Weigl                  Middlebury College
16     576   2:07:28   Kip               Denoyer                Tufts University
17     580   2:09:08   Ben               Corwin                 Williams College
18     591   P&P       Nathaniel         Dixon                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19     595   P&P       scott             shell                  Princeton University
20     578   P&P       Chris             Buehler                Carnegie Mellon University
DNF    577             Rock              Hwang                  Tufts University
DNF    569             Zachary           Isaacs                 Middlebury College
DNF    571             Isaac             Spingarn               Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF    572             Christopher       Townsley               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF    585             Clark             DellaSilva             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF    586             Henry             Schmidt                Williams College
DNF    570             John              McSpedon               Princeton University
DNF    596             Jonathan          Levinsohn              Yale University
DNF    597             Adam              Trexler                Yale University
DNF    598             Nicholas          Wimer                  Dartmouth College
DNF    599             Robert            Allaway                Dartmouth College


Women C                                  34 starters            26 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      245   1:17:52   Amy               Mausser                University of Connecticut                    32
2      228   1:17:56   Amanda            Nauman                 Stevens Institute of Technology              24
3      222   1:19:34   Heather           McLaughlin             Harvard University                           18
4      201   1:19:34   Allison           Tetreault              University of Pennsylvania                   15
5      215   1:19:37   Jenna             Maddock                Williams College                             12
6      249   1:21:03   Jasmine           Hansen                 US Military Academy                          9
7      218   1:21:07   Charlotte         Leib                   Princeton University                         7
8      200   1:21:16   Leslie            Lupien                 Dartmouth College                            5
9      219   1:22:03   Ariadne           Smith                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        4
10     242   1:25:16   Jamie             Brabston               Stevens Institute of Technology              3
11     252   1:26:16   Frances           Steen                  Brown University                             2
12     238   1:26:47   Elizabeth         Pettitt                University of New Hampshire                  1
13     237   1:26:47   Victoria          Ollo                   US Military Academy
14     223   1:26:47   Annie             Parodi                 University at Buffalo
15     251   1:28:40   Rebecca           Malone                 US Military Academy
16     202   1:28:40   Noam              Rosenthal              Dartmouth College
17     226   1:28:40   Katherine         Oxman                  Franklin and Marshall College
18     240   1:28:44   Alison            Crocker                Boston College
19     217   1:28:49   Sonya             Thomas                 Yale University
20     207   1:29:43   McKayla           Dunfey                 Hamilton College
21     232   1:32:53   Marianna          Williams               Rhode Island School of Design
22     248   1:34:32   Angela            Vargas                 US Military Academy
23     213   1:36:20   Colleen           Feriod                 Yale University
24     208   1:36:20   Rebecca           Thorsness              Princeton University
25     210   1:38:58   Rebecca           Smaha                  Princeton University
26     243   1:39:23   Kimbra            Buerschaper            Boston College
27     247   1:39:23   Amy               Prescott               Middlebury College
28     221   1:41:55   Rachel            Kurchin                Yale University
29     206   1:45:31   Leandra           Solis                  Boston University
30     224   P&P       Megan             Odonnell               Franklin and Marshall College
31     239   P&P       Bridgette         Beagen                 University of New Hampshire
32     231   P&P       Lisa              Thompson               Northeastern University
33     229   P&P       Sarah             Pease                  Rhode Island School of Design
DNF    230             Gabrielle         Rossi                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway



Men D1                                   42 starters            26 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      652   1:13:07   Benjamin          Reddy                  Columbia University-NYC                      21
2      643   1:13:45   Neal              Overbeck               Drexel University                            16
3      620   1:14:47   Brian             Coate                  Northeastern University                      11
4      605   1:14:47   Brandon           King                   University of Connecticut                    8
5      607   1:14:47   Forrest           Parsons                University of Vermont                        5
6      635   1:14:47   Chris             Barr                   University of New Hampshire                  4
7      646   1:14:47   Andrew            Baker                  University of Delaware                       3
8      640   1:14:47   Benjamin          Levergood              University of New Hampshire                  2
9      641   1:14:47   Teddy             Berger                 University of Connecticut                    1
10     618   1:14:47   Pino              Jorge                  New York University
11     629   1:14:47   Michael           Silva                  Harvard University
12     601   1:14:47   Tim               Ford                   Boston University
13     648   1:14:47   Pat               McGowan                University of Connecticut
14     634   1:14:47   Lucas             Robichaud              University of New Hampshire
15     653   1:15:03   Joshua            Renick                 Columbia University-NYC
16     615   1:15:09   Joseph            Matarazzo              Syracuse University
17     606   1:15:20   Jacob             Elson                  Syracuse University
18     645   1:17:55   William           Hoff                   University of Delaware
19     611   1:17:55   Richard           Ebersole               Temple University
20     617   1:18:55   Charles           Li                     New York University
21     604   1:18:59   Jonathan          Gallis                 Pennsylvania State University
22     610   1:19:54   Kevin             Lanni                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23     639   1:20:22   Benjamin          Cargill                University of New Hampshire
24     644   1:21:36   Thomas            Calcagni               Drexel University
25     602   1:21:36   Timothy           Shanahan               University of Pennsylvania
26     613   1:21:48   Neil              Verano                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
27     649   1:21:50   Cody              Slack                  Pennsylvania State University
28     623   1:22:15   Richard           Crowley                Northeastern University
29     637   1:25:00   Sean              Gribbin                University of New Hampshire
30     619   1:25:38   Charles           Allen                  New York University
31     628   1:25:40   Jesse             Gubb                   Harvard University
32     631   1:28:07   Andrew            Markiewicz             Pennsylvania State University
33     632   1:28:07   Robert            Newcomb                Cornell University
34     633   1:28:57   James             Smith                  Cornell University
35     630   1:40:12   Robert            Mizia                  University of Pittsburgh
36     609   1:41:11   Allan             Duso                   Syracuse University
DNF    616             Steven            Toledo                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF    608             Sean              McCauley               Syracuse University
DNF    636             Conor             Madison                University of New Hampshire
DNF    650             Nickolas          Kirkner                Drexel University
DNF    651             Caleb             Browning               University of Connecticut
DNF    654             Joseph            Lee                    Columbia University-NYC



Men D2                                   49 starters            26 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      958   1:14:27   Eric              Palmer                 Stevens Institute of Technology              21
2      985   1:16:16   Thomas            Bliska                 Williams College                             16
3      940   1:16:17   Michah            Douglas                US Military Academy                          11
4      955   1:16:17   Max               Rusch                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             8
5      984   1:16:19   Kuat              Yessenov               Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
6      942   1:16:19   Andrew            Doumont                US Military Academy                          4
7      946   1:16:24   Patrick           Hammer                 Stevens Institute of Technology              3
8      954   1:16:33   Nick              LaGrow                 Carnegie Mellon University                   2
9      967   1:16:36   Colin             Westeinde              Rhode Island School of Design                1
10     980   1:16:48   Matthew           Smith                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11     971   1:17:00   Adrian            Mitchell               Williams College
12     948   1:18:06   Jeremiah          White                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
13     941   1:18:39   Luis              Leme                   US Military Academy
14     936   1:20:00   David             DiFrancesco            Lehigh University
15     939   1:20:00   Isaiah            Levy                   US Military Academy
16     943   1:20:00   Sean              Leary                  US Military Academy
17     957   1:20:14   Elliot            Chester                Williams College
18     953   1:20:22   Nicholas          Ting                   Carnegie Mellon University
19     938   1:20:57   Lawrence          Diao                   Princeton University
20     975   1:21:27   Timothy           Lalli                  Franklin and Marshall College
21     992   1:23:57   Lucas             Harris                 Hamilton College+E198
22     950   1:24:55   Zachary           Taylor                 US Military Academy
23     945   1:25:18   James             Poland                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24     966   1:25:20   Ryan              Campbell               Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25     933   1:25:54   Sanford           Student                Brown University
26     956   1:25:54   Robert            Rockmore               Tufts University
27     993   1:27:28   Benjamin          Conley                 Hamilton College
28     964   1:28:45   Andreas           Wolfe                  Boston College
29     934   1:28:47   Thomas            Nguyen                 Brown University
30     931   1:28:47   Adam              Klosowiak              Princeton University
31     937   1:31:06   Josh              Chen                   Princeton University
32     944   1:39:30   Sean              Severt                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
33     986   1:42:32   Maxwell           Wagner                 Bucknell University
34     989   1:44:38   James             Curtis                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    947             Michael           Kraus                  Princeton University
DNF    949             Stephen           Bussey                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF    951             Kamal             Ndousse                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF    960             Luke              Niezelski              Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF    961             William           Redden                 Yale University
DNF    968             Oliver            Henderson              Rhode Island School of Design
DNF    969             Patrick           OSullivan              Rhode Island School of Design
DNF    976             Richard           Denton                 Franklin and Marshall College
DNF    979             Ryan              Erbe                   Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    982             Matthew           Perrone                Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF    988             Ben               Alvord                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    994             David             Koppstein              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DQ     962             Marco             Scheuer                Hamilton College
DQ     973             Zhongrong         Wang                   Franklin and Marshall College
DQ     978             Thomas            Lehman                 Franklin and Marshall College



Men Intro                                34 starters            13 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      621   0:49:07   Edgar             Costa                  New York University                          12
2      991   0:49:07   Jason             Ceresoli               Rochester Institute of Technology            7
3      987   0:49:07   Connor            Reardon                Rochester Institute of Technology            5
4      990   0:49:07   Andrew            Miller                 Rochester Institute of Technology            3
5      612   0:49:07   Adam              Fender                 Temple University                            1
6      999   0:49:07   Ryan              Cummings               Dartmouth College
7      981   0:49:07   Ethan             Ausburn                Rochester Institute of Technology
8      977   0:49:07   Merlin            Nikodemus              Worcester Polytechnic Institute
9      997   0:49:07   Matt              Stanton                Dartmouth College
10     998   0:49:27   James             Lin                    Dartmouth College
11     963   0:49:27   Joseph            Palomba                Boston College
12     642   0:49:27   Thomas            Provencher             University of New Hampshire
13     959   0:49:40   Carrick           Porter                 Stevens Institute of Technology
14     965   0:49:40   mike              yalch                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15     983   0:49:46   Peter             Tarnawskyj             Rochester Institute of Technology
16     627   0:50:08   Andres            Onetto                 Harvard University
17     1001  0:50:08   Alex              Witt                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
18     995   0:50:08   Daniel            Schlingman             Yale University
19     600   0:50:08   Jordan            Caroompas              Boston University
20     996   0:50:16   Nathaniel         Knapp                  Yale University
21     970   0:50:17   William           Edwards                Williams College
22     932   0:50:19   Michael           Meneses                Brown University
23     1003  0:50:19   Malcolm           Littlefield            Middlebury College
24     614   0:50:56   Jeremy            Fisher                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
25     952   0:52:02   Cajer             Gong                   Carnegie Mellon University
26     647   0:52:15   Mark              Oteiza                 University of Delaware
27     974   0:52:37   Peter             Glogovsky              Franklin and Marshall College
28     972   0:53:04   Aaron             Todisco                Franklin and Marshall College
29     625   0:54:58   Perry             Levitt                 Lehigh University
30     603   0:55:02   Sam               Mervis                 University of Vermont
31     1002  0:55:05   Matt              Kohut                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
32     626   0:57:24   Nick              Varamo                 Northeastern University
33     622   0:57:27   Maxwell           Nagel                  Northeastern University
34     624   1:04:27   Bo                Lan                    Northeastern University


    
Nice sprint to open the year!

Women Intro                              17 starters            13 miles

Place  Bib   Time      First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1      216   0:55:19   Karen             Lam                    New York University                          21
2      203   0:55:19   Lydia             Hausle                 Boston University                            16
3      209   0:55:25   Rugile            Kaladyte               Rochester Institute of Technology            11
4      227   0:55:25   Elizabeth         Ahlborn                Boston College                               8
5      220   0:56:11   Elif              Erez                   Yale University                              5
6      233   0:56:16   Jane              Wilde                  Williams College                             4
7      234   0:56:16   Samantha          Kuntz                  University of Pittsburgh                     3
8      204   0:56:33   Danielle          Smith                  Dartmouth College                            2
9      235   0:56:33   Sarah             Fink                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania         1
10     241   0:57:08   Amber             Rorick                 Stevens Institute of Technology
11     225   0:57:33   Vanessa           Daneshvar              Franklin and Marshall College
12     246   0:57:36   Sonia             Szczesna               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13     205   0:57:36   Emily             Welsch                 Boston University
14     214   0:57:46   Alice             Stears                 Williams College
15     236   0:58:43   Amanda            Swords                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
16     244   1:00:34   Alyssa            Stein                  Drexel University
17     211   1:00:34   Kristin           Kall                   Yale University