Cycle-Smart International Day 2 - Northampton, MA

Cycle-Smart International
SHIMANO NEPCX - Round 6
Look Park
Northampton, MA
November 6, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


UCI Elite Men                        8 laps                                      50 starters
                                                                                                                                                                Points
Place  U23           Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Elite    U23
1      1             2       1:00:47 Luke                  KEOUGH                Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                 Sandwich           MA    40       40
2                    4       1:00:48 Dylan                 MCNICHOLAS            NorEast Cycling                                       Stratham           NH    30
3                    5       1:00:49 Jerome                TOWNSEND                                                                    Princeton          MA    20
4                    1       1:00:50 Justin                LINDINE                                                                     New Salem          MA    15
5                    8       1:00:54 Lukas                 WINTERBERG                                                                  Roggliswil         CH    10
6                    3       1:01:44 Adam                  MYERSON                                                                     Dorchester         MA    8
7      2             15      1:01:52 Manny                 GOGUEN                Team CF                                               Hopedale           MA    6        30
8                    10      1:01:53 Joshua                DILLON                                                                      Essex Junction     VT    4
9                    13      1:01:59 Christian             FAVATA                                                                      Rosendale          NY    2
10                   17      1:02:05 Jared                 NIETERS               Haymarket Bicycles                                    Haymarket          VA    1
11                   12      1:02:08 Jeremy                DURRIN                Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
12                   11      1:02:31 Andrew                WULFKUHLE             Charm City Cycling LLC                                Lancaster          PA
13                   14      1:02:44 Shawn                 MILNE                 Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda                   Beverly`           MA
14                   18      1:02:47 Anthony               CLARK                                                                       Feeding Hills      MA
15                   37      1:02:48 Matthew               O'KEEFE                                                                     Ipswich            MA
16                   16      1:02:48 Daniel                CHABANOV              Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix                   Brooklyn           NY
17     3             49      1:02:49 Jeffrey               BAHNSON                                                                     Newark             DE             20
18     4             7       1:03:02 Eric                  BRUNGGER                                                                    Illnau             CH             15
19                   31      1:03:19 Gregory               WHITNEY               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Allston            MA
20     5             9       1:03:20 Lukas                 MULLER                                                                      Steinmaur          CH             10
21     6             24      1:03:37 Synjen                MARROCCO              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                             Hanson             MA             8
22                   36      1:03:38 Colin                 REUTER                crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Somerville         MA
23                   52      1:03:39 Thomas                SAMPSON                                                                     Plymouth           NH
24     7             39      1:03:45 Jesse                 KEOUGH                Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                 Sandwich           MA             6
25     8             27      1:04:29 Patrick               BRADLEY               Philadelphia Cyclocross School                        Richwood           NJ             4
26                   33      1:04:43 Michael               WISSELL                                                                     Allston            MA
27                   29      1:04:44 David                 WILCOX                                                                      Jamaica Plain      MA
28                   22      1:05:10 John                  BURNS                                                                       Yarmouth           ME
29                   35      1:05:16 Josh                  THORNTON              BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc                             Dade City          FL
30                   44      1:05:18 Donny                 GREEN                                                                       Providence         RI
31                   30      1:05:19 Stephen               PIERCE                                                                      Cambridge          MA
32     9             43      1:05:20 Gunnar                BERGEY                                                                      Lederach           PA             2
33     10            26      1:06:20 Zachary               SEMAIN                Van Dessel Factory Team                               Mertztown          PA             1
34                   47      1:06:40 Adam                  ST GERMAIN                                                                  Burlington         VT
35                   25      1:06:50 Tim                   JANSON                NYCROSS.com                                           Bennington         VT
36                   48      1:07:48 Peter                 HAGERTY               Rochester Institute of Technology                     So. St. Paul       MN
37                   41      1:07:50 Benjamin              COLEMAN               University of Vermont                                 Burlington         VT
38                   46      1:07:54 Pierre                VANDEN BORRE          Hup United                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
39                   28      1:08:28 Ryan                  KELLY                 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Dover              NH
40                   23      1L      Evan                  BURKHART              BikeReg.com/Cannondale                                Easthampton        MA
41                   32      1L      Joshua                FRIEDMAN                                                                    Brookline          MA
DNF                  6               Nicholas              KEOUGH                Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                 Sandwich           MA
DNF                  21              Michael               REA                   UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
DNF                  34              Cary                  FRIDRICH              Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Somerville         MA
DNF                  38              Adam                  SULLIVAN                                                                    North Kingstown    RI
DNF                  40              Gerald                ADASAVAGE             Bicycle Therapy                                       Philadelphia       PA
DNF                  42              Ryan                  DEWALD                                                                      Mount Penn         PA
DNF                  45              Patrick               GOGUEN                Team CF                                               Hopedale           MA
DNF                  50              Austin                PFERD                                                                       Brooklyn           NY
DNF                  51              Kevin                 SWEENEY               crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Medford            MA


UCI Elite Women                      5 laps                                      37 starters
                                                                                                                                                                Points
Place  U23           Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Elite    U23
1                    101     0:41:46 Katerina              NASH                  LUNA Pro Team                                         Truckee            CA    40
2                    102     0:41:59 Laura                 VAN GILDER            Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                          Cresco             PA    30
3                    105     0:42:00 Sally                 ANNIS                 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Nashua             NH    20
4                    103     0:42:00 Andrea                SMITH                 Ladies First                                          Somerville         MA    15
5                    104     0:42:11 Maureen               BRUNO ROY                                                                   Arlington          MA    10
6                    110     0:42:36 Crystal               ANTHONY                                                                     Beverly            MA    8
7                    111     0:42:40 Elle                  ANDERSON              Ladies First                                          Lebanon            NH    6
8                    122     0:42:56 Linnea                KOONS                                                                       Roxbury            MA    4
9                    112     0:43:05 Catherine             STERLING              Bikeman.com                                           Worcester          MA    2
10                   114     0:43:08 Rebecca               WELLONS                                                                     Woburn             MA    1
11                   108     0:43:26 Carolyn               POPOVIC                                                                     East Norriton      PA
12                   113     0:43:29 Patricia              BUERKLE                                                                     Pittsburgh         PA
13                   118     0:44:35 Sheila                VIBERT                Sunapee Racing Team                                   White River JunctioVT
14                   127     0:44:38 Kathleen              LYSAKOWSKI            Cycle Lodge                                           Ware               MA
15                   120     0:44:41 BrittLee              BOWMAN                                                                      New York           NY
16                   119     0:45:03 Frances               MORRISON                                                                    Easthampton        MA
17                   142     0:45:11 Nancy                 LABBE-GIGUERE         Ladies First                                          Arlington          MA
18                   139     0:45:20 Sarah                 KRZYSIAK              Team NYCROSS.com                                      Utica              NY
19                   128     0:45:22 Cassandra             MAXIMENKO                                                                   Naugatuck          CT
20                   132     0:45:22 Alice                 HENRIQUES             Zanconato Racing                                      Washington         DC
21                   144     0:45:23 Jenny                 IVES                  Farm Team Cycling                                     Saratoga Springs   NY
22                   116     0:45:42 Christina             TAMILIO               Ladies First                                          Newton             MA
23                   130     0:45:44 Christina             BIRCH                 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                  Somerville         MA
24                   134     0:45:45 Molly                 HURFORD               Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                Hampton            NJ
25                   137     0:45:51 Bryna                 BLANCHARD                                                                   Troy               NY
26                   138     0:46:01 Lauri                 WEBBER                                                                      Newark             DE
27                   121     0:46:13 Kristine              CHURCH                                                                      Philadelphia       PA
28                   117     0:46:17 Emily                 THURSTON              STEVENS                                               San Pablo          CA
29                   143     0:46:18 Elizabeth             LUKOWSKI              NYcross.com                                           Albany             NY
30                   136     0:46:49 Lauren                KLING                                                                       Allston            MA
31                   126     0:46:52 Melissa               ROSS                                                                        Norwood            MA
32                   145     0:47:02 Kathryn               ROSZKO                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                            Northampton        MA
33                   129     0:47:30 Kathleen              WULFKUHLE             Charm City Cycling LLC                                Lancaster          PA
34     1             135     0:47:32 Kaitlyn               LAWRENCE              Charm City Cycling LLC                                Emmaus             PA             40
35     2             133     0:47:55 Bailey                SEMIAN                Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagazineMertztown          PA             30
36     3             141     0:48:07 Elizabeth             WHITE                 Blue Steel Cyclery                                    Bedford            NH             20
DNF                  106             Arley                 KEMMERER              Charm City Cycling LLC                                Saylorsburg        PA
DNS                  107             Nicole                THIEMANN              Team CF-Elite                                         Philadelphia       PA
DNS                  109             Sara                  BRESNICK-ZOCCHI                                                             Arlington          MA
DNS                  115             Stacey                BARBOSSA              Elite Endurance Training Systems                      Rutherford         NJ
DNS                  131             Marian                JAMISON                                                                     Gloucester         MA


Amateur Men                          5 laps                                      136 starters                                                                            # of category starters:
                                                                                                                                                                Points
Place  Jr            Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Amateur  Jr
1                    501     0:40:15 Chandler              DELINKS               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Ipswich            MA    60
2      1             502     0:40:16 Peter                 GOGUEN                TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA    50       60
3                    551     0:40:18 Maksym                SHEPITKO              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                          Brooklyn           NY    45
4      2             508     0:40:19 Nicolas               CATLIN                Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                       Fairfield          CT    40       50
5                    506     0:40:38 Alex                  COX                   UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)                             Burlington         VT    35
6                    516     0:40:49 William               KENNEY                Corner Cycle                                          Middleboro         MA    30
7      3             537     0:40:49 Jonathan              ANDERSON              Essex County Velo                                     Topsfield          MA    28       45
8                    514     0:40:59 Charlie               SCHUBERT              Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                     Jamaica Plain      MA    26
9                    521     0:41:08 Cimarron              WORTHAM               MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Cambridge          MA    24
10                   503     0:41:10 Kristopher            DOBIE                 Cycle-Smart                                           Portsmouth         NH    22
11                   505     0:41:25 Brad                  STRATTON              NYCROSS.com                                           Albany             NY    20
12                   504     0:41:31 Nicholas              QUESNEL               J.A.M./NCC                                            Granby             MA    18
13                   512     0:41:31 Jeffrey               ELIE                  Competitive Edge Cycling                              Dracut             MA    16
14     4             522     0:41:36 Cooper                WILLSEY               Bliss Racing                                          Hinesburg          VT    14       40
15                   529     0:41:49 Matthew               BUCKLEY               UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT    12
16                   524     0:41:54 Ian                   SCHON                 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                           Allston            MA    10
17     5             526     0:41:58 Ansel                 DICKEY                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Truro              MA    9        35
18                   531     0:42:00 Devin                 RILEY                 Threshold Cycling                                     Somerville         MA    8
19                   517     0:42:00 Jacob                 HARRIS                Norm's Ski & Bike                                     Swanzey            NH    7
20                   539     0:42:00 Patrick               SHANK                 Cycles d'Autremont                                    Burlington         VT    6
21                   553     0:42:10 Chris                 MONDIEK               RIT Cycling                                           Columbus           OH    5
22                   525     0:42:10 Cosmo                 CATALANO              Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Hartford           CT    4
23                   556     0:42:15 Robert                STINE                 NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology          West Warwick       RI    3
24                   509     0:42:26 Alexander             BREMER                CRCA/Foundation                                       Brooklyn           NY    2
25                   530     0:42:31 Scott                 ROSENTHAL             ZANCONATO RACING                                      Jamaica Plain      MA    1
26     6             535     0:42:32 Zach                  BENDER                Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz     Glen Rock          NJ             30
27                   533     0:42:32 Dan                   OUELLETTE             Optimum Performance                                   Westminster        MA
28                   540     0:42:34 Cj                    CONGROVE              Cycle-Smart Grassroots                                Waltham            MA
29                   557     0:42:34 Hal                   BATDORF               LoneWolfCycling.com                                   Woodbury           NJ
30                   560     0:42:34 Steven                HOPENGARTEN           Wheelworks Cyclocross                                 Somerville         MA
31                   511     0:42:38 Sam                   DODGE                 Stage 1/fustionTHINK                                  Bethel             CT
32                   548     0:42:39 Dan                   IPP                   Rochester Institute of Technology                     Livingston         NJ
33                   549     0:42:40 Jonathan              WETZEL                Paradise Racing                                       Brownsville        VT
34                   547     0:42:40 Chris                 FIELD                 ECV                                                   Salem              MA
35                   567     0:42:48 Devin                 WAGNER                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      Marlbourough       CT
36                   534     0:42:56 Ben                   GURLEY                Independent Fabrication                               Newmarket          NH
37                   541     0:43:02 Keith                 REYNOLDS              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Burlington         MA
38                   564     0:43:09 Jason                 RABIDOU               bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                     Worcester          MA
39                   527     0:43:10 Andrew                KRULEWITZ             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Brookline          MA
40                   507     0:43:10 Johnny                HERRICK               UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
41                   552     0:43:10 Michael               SABATINI              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Hingham            MA
42                   554     0:43:11 Timothy               STENOVEC              CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          Brooklyn           NY
43                   576     0:43:15 David                 DEVINE                High Gear Cyclery                                     Bethel             CT
44                   599     0:43:16 Robert                CARMEN                TEAM EDGE                                             Simsbury           CT
45                   580     0:43:19 Keith                 BERKOBEN              MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Arlington          MA
46                   613     0:43:21 Jesse                 QUAGLIAROLI           Expo/Superior Energy                                  Willington         CT
47                   528     0:43:27 Kurt                  BELHUMEUR                                                                   Jamacia Plain      MA
48                   574     0:43:34 Gregory               BROWN                 BackOffice Associates                                 Grantham           NH
49                   573     0:43:34 Joseph                TRAMONTANO            Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                    Stamford           CT
50                   544     0:43:42 Jake                  COLVIN                Pedal Power CT                                        Wallingford        CT
51                   546     0:43:46 Josh                  ANTHONY                                                                     Billerica          MA
52                   563     0:43:47 Timothy               DURRIN                Berkshire Cycling Association                         Great Barrington   MA
53                   518     0:43:48 David                 MAI                   R4R - Make a Wish                                     Bangor             ME
54                   570     0:43:50 Adam                  NAWROT                Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Somerset           NJ
55                   609     0:43:52 Jonathan              BARRY                 Bicycle Bill's                                        Allston            MA
56                   568     0:43:52 Jerry                 TROIANO               Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling            Highland Park      NJ
57     7             617     0:43:56 Ian                   KEOUGH                BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               Sandwich           MA             28
58                   555     0:44:02 Scott                 FRISON                Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing             Milford            CT
59                   578     0:44:09 Nathaniel             BREWSTER              Bethel Cycle                                          Cambridge          MA
60                   550     0:44:20 Jason                 WHITE                 Table Rock Tours and Bikes                            Accord             NY
61                   569     0:44:21 Jordan                WINKLER               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Jamaica Plain      MA
62                   559     0:44:22 Paul                  MCMAHON               Essex County Velo / Mazda                             Manchester         MA
63                   562     0:44:23 David                 CHIU                  Ride Studio Cafe                                      Brookline          MA
64                   523     0:44:23 Fred                  HARLE                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                      Jamesville         NY
65                   592     0:44:28 Craig                 VETTORI               Joe's Garage                                          Shelburne          MA
66                   587     0:44:29 William               CAMPBELL              Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.               Jamaica Plain      MA
67                   566     0:44:31 Robert                HALE                  HUP United                                            Brighton           MA
68     8             585     0:44:37 Tommy                 GOGUEN                TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA             26
69     9             582     0:44:41 Peter                 VOLLERS, JR.          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Woodstock          VT             24
70                   542     0:44:42 Joseph                NEAR                  MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Somerville         MA
71                   649     0:44:49 Matthew               Budd                                                                        Medford            MA
72                   647     0:44:52 Alby                  KING                  BIKEMAN.COM                                           Chepachet          RI
73                   648     0:44:53 Jackson               WEBER                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Holyoke            MA
74                   589     0:44:53 Louis                 MONTGRAIN             independent                                           Qu├ębec             QC
75                   519     0:44:57 Andrew                LYSAGHT               MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Cambridge          MA
76                   593     0:44:57 Robert                POOLE                 bikebarnracing.com                                    Brunswick          ME
77                   577     0:45:10 Ben                   CORBALIS              PARLEE Cycles                                         Jamaica Plain      MA
78                   545     0:45:11 Ian                   WHITTLE               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Jamacia Plain      MA
79                   598     0:45:12 Abel                  TOMKINSON             Minuteman Road Club                                   Cambridge          MA
80                   543     0:45:16 Terry                 BLANCHET              N A V - North American Velo                           Castleton          NY
81                   612     0:45:17 Zachary               LABRY                 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                  Somerville         MA
82                   532     0:45:17 Geoffrey              BOUCHARD              nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH            Coventry           RI
83                   536     0:45:19 Jerry                 CHABOT                Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Bolton             VT
84                   586     0:45:20 Conor                 MCKENZIE              Geekhouse Bikes                                       Arlington          MA
85                   597     0:45:22 Brian                 CROSBY                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                      Albany             NY
86                   565     0:45:25 Eric                  CARLSON               TEAM EDGE                                             Bristol            CT
87                   627     0:45:28 Matthew               COLBY                 Knowledge Bikes                                       Burlington         VT
88                   579     0:45:29 Joe                   PHENIX                Bikeworks/hallamore                                   Taunton            MA
89                   650     0:45:36 Petar                 TOMICH                FORT FACTORY TEAM                                     Appleton           WI
90                   606     0:45:37 Adam                  STEPANOVIC                                                                  Cambridge          MA
91     10            622     0:45:45 Alden                 SUOKKO                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Woodstock          VT             22
92                   625     0:45:45 Marcos                PICCHIO               Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Flemington         NJ
93                   615     0:45:45 Jorma                 MUELLER               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Arlington          MA
94                   620     0:45:50 Kyle                  FOLEY                 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                          Wallingford        CT
95                   572     0:45:50 David                 ANDERSON              Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Branford           CT
96     11            595     0:45:54 Matthew               OWENS                 Belgen cycles                                         Richmond           VT             20
97                   619     0:45:55 Scott                 GLOWA                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames                  Providence         RI
98                   596     0:45:56 Brandon               TAYLOR                Paradise Racing                                       Bellows Falls      VT
99                   558     0:45:58 Billy                 DENTER                Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles                             Woodstock,         NY
100                  623     0:46:02 Seth                  DAVIS                 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                   Boston             MA
101                  584     0:46:02 Matt                  FOWLER                Colavita Racing Inc.                                  Northwood          NH
102                  624     0:46:04 Matthew               PIERSON               Minuteman Road Club                                   Boston             MA
103                  616     0:46:13 Hughes                BURRIDGE              Northeastern University                               Arlington          VA
104                  583     0:46:16 Keith                 LIMBERG               Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                       Exeter             NH
105                  575     0:46:19 Yohsuke               TAKAKURA              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                           Albany             NY
106    12            643     0:46:19 Jaalen                POTTLE                JRA Cycles                                            Billerica          MA             18
107                  611     0:46:22 John                  MORIN                 The Kidney Project                                    Easthampton        MA
108                  602     0:46:23 David                 CARMONA               Battenkill United                                     Arlington          VT
109                  618     0:46:35 John                  RHODEN                MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      Brighton           MA
110                  594     0:46:37 Uri                   HALEVI                BikeReg.com                                           Easthampton        MA
111                  608     0:46:38 Todd                  PREKASKI              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Brookline          MA
112                  614     0:46:51 Aaron                 ROSS                  Landry's Bicycles                                     Norwood            MA
113                  515     0:46:52 Anson                 ROSS                  CLR/www.clrracing.com                                 Plainfield         CT
114                  604     0:47:00 Sean                  SAVIGNANO             Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                             Auburn             ME
115                  631     0:47:07 Patrick               SNOOP                                                                       Monroe             NY
116                  633     0:47:09 Taylor                VALENTINE             New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop        New Haven          CT
117                  630     0:47:12 Joseph                AUBIN                 Geekhouse Bikes                                       Goffstown          NH
118                  628     0:47:19 David                 PATNAUDE              Minuteman Road Club                                   Hopkinton          MA
119                  641     0:47:30 Alexander             PARACHINI             CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          Brooklyn           NY
120                  632     0:47:40 Yi Peng               TEOH                  Brown University                                      Providence         RI
121                  637     0:47:52 Nicholas              MAGGIORE              Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.                   Jamaica Plain      MA
122                  581     0:47:54 Chris                 PHENIX                Bikeworks/hallamore                                   Middleboro         MA
123                  634     0:47:55 Mike                  GOLAY                 Hup United                                            Westbrook          ME
124                  639     0:47:58 Andrew                GIESSEL               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Somerville         MA
125                  646     0:48:18 Jay                   ROBBINS               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Somerville         MA
126                  629     0:48:19 Dan                   ST. GERMAIN           Geekhouse Bikes                                       Allston            MA
127                  640     0:48:34 Roger                 CADMAN                Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.                  Arlington          MA
128                  642     0:49:21 Scott                 SHEDECK               Cycle-Smart                                           Berlin             CT
129                  601             Patrick               DUNN                                                                        Ticonderoga        NY
DNF                  588             Samuel                SALISBURY             CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                        Brooklyn           NY
DNF                  605             Kasper                LUDWIG-LARSEN         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                          Brooklyn           NY
DNF                  607             James                 NORRIS                Flying Penguins                                       Lebanon            NH
DNF                  610             Mike                  NADEAU                New England Bike                                      Montgomery         MA
DNF                  635             Chris                 MCKERNAN              Essex County Velo                                     Beverly            MA
DNF                  644             Matthew               NELSON                MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com                               Scituate           MA
DNF                  645             Braedan               WELLER                                                                      Great Barrington   MA


Amateur Women                        4 laps                                      86 starters                                                                             # of category starters:
                                                                                                                                                                Points
Place  35+    Jr15   Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Amateur  35+
1             1      202     0:37:19 Emma                  WHITE                 NYCROSS.com                                           Delanson           NY    60
2             2      201     0:38:18 Ellen                 NOBLE                 Trek Portsmouth                                       Kennebunkport      ME    50
3      1             203     0:38:19 Lori                  COOKE                 cycle lodge                                           Pembroke           MA    45       60
4             3      206     0:38:27 Victoria              GATES                 Blue Steel Cyclery                                    Fitchburg          MA    40
5      2             207     0:38:39 Cynthia               LODDING               Competitive Edge Cycling                              Florence           MA    35       50
6      3             205     0:38:39 Karen                 TRIPP                 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Deerfield          NH    30       45
7      4             215     0:38:40 Vickie                MONAHAN               Exposition Wheelmen                                   Wethersfield       CT    28       40
8      5             213     0:38:40 Michele               HARRISON              Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                     Beverly            MA    26       35
9                    218     0:39:33 Dana                  PREY                  crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Newton             MA    24
10     6             204     0:39:37 Kathy                 SARVARY               Blue Steel Cyclery                                    Sutton             NH    22       30
11                   214     0:39:38 Deirdre               SMITH                                                                       Somerville         MA    20
12     7             228     0:39:39 Rebekah               WEINER                bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                     Worcester          MA    18       28
13                   236     0:39:41 Rebecca               SCHEPPS               Team Type 1                                           Brooklyn           NY    16
14                   219     0:39:47 Christin              CHRISTOPH             Competitive Edge Cycling                              Northampton        MA    14
15     8             222     0:39:56 Diane                 CONWAY                Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                       Rye                NH    12       26
16     9             223     0:40:09 Joanne                GROGAN                Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Hinesburg          VT    10       24
17                   211     0:40:17 Abigail               ISOLDA                Speedwell Racing                                      Astoria            NY    9
18                   220     0:40:18 Meghan                SMITH                                                                       New London         NH    8
19            4      208     0:40:24 Emily                 CURLEY                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Taunton            MA    7
20     10            227     0:40:25 Kirsten               BEGG-SWIDER           Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                           Danbury            CT    6        22
21                   232     0:40:26 Melissa               DOWNES                BONK!                                                 Portsmouth         RI    5
22                   231     0:40:30 Jessie                DUPPLER               MVCX/Trek Portsmouth                                  Cape Elizabeth     ME    4
23     11            216     0:40:30 Susan                 MACLEAN               BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant                  Plaistow           NH    3        20
24                   225     0:40:52 Dana                  COOREMAN              Mission in Motion/TVC                                 Whitesboro         NY    2
25                   234     0:40:53 Julianne              OBERLE                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Worcester          MA    1
26     12            221     0:40:58 Amanda                BEDARD                Cycling Concepts                                      Canton             CT             18
27     13            226     0:41:03 Rachel                BROWN                 Team LUNA Chix                                        Somerville         MA             16
28                   244     0:41:12 Emily                 PHILLIPS              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Medford            MA
29     14            235     0:41:16 Kimberly              SHATTUCK              Corner Cycle                                          Bridgewater        MA             14
30                   230     0:41:37 Lauren                TRACY                 Zanconato Racing                                      Arlington          MA
31     15            238     0:41:39 Megan                 BILODEAU              HUP! United                                           Easthampton        MA             12
32     16            233     0:41:41 Sherri                CURCURU               Essex County Velo                                     Gloucester         MA             10
33                   224     0:41:42 Joy                   STARK                 HUP United                                            Dorchester         MA
34                   241     0:42:10 Tessa                 CLARE                 Threshold Cycling                                     Somerville         MA
35            5      243     0:42:17 Melissa               SEIB                  BIKEMAN.COM                                           Bryant Pond        ME
36     17            209     0:42:30 Aly                   ARMSTRONG             Team CF                                               Welland            ON             9
37     18            237     0:42:32 Michele               SMITH                 HUP United                                            Burlington         MA             8
38                   256     0:42:46 Lodrina               CHERNE                Geekhouse Bikes                                       Somerville         MA
39     19            251     0:42:51 Julia                 SPERRY                                                                      South Burlington   VT             7
40     20            239     0:42:52 Jane Anna             CHAPMAN               QuadCycles                                            Somerville         MA             6
41                   271     0:43:02 Alixanna              NORRIS                Flying Penguins                                       Lebanon            NH
42                   242     0:43:02 Cindy                 BRENNAN               Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                     Boston             MA
43     21            246     0:43:05 Catherine             DIVINEY               Cyclepath Racing                                      Simsbury           CT             5
44     22            253     0:43:07 Tracy                 GUSTAFSON             Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo                   Dayville           CT             4
45     23            263     0:43:13 Katrina               ZALENSKI              Burns Racing                                          Yarmouth           ME             3
46                   252     0:43:15 Sarah                 HARRINGTON            ECV                                                   Boston             MA
47     24            265     0:43:15 Sandy                 NOBLE                 base 36                                               Kennebunkport      ME             2
48     25            295     0:43:36 Martha                Wilson                Team Alpine Clinic RCN                                Whitefield         NH             1
49                   297     0:43:37 Leah                  PAPPAS-BARNES         HUP United                                            Arlington          MA
50            6      245     0:43:40 Anna                  MILTON                LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                            Northborough       MA
51                   258     0:43:41 Jordan                DUBE                  Central Wheel - GHCC                                  Canterbury         CT
52                   287     0:43:43 Callie                GORDON                The Urbane Cyclist                                    Salem              MA
53                   274     0:44:06 Claire                DUFORT                bikebarnracing.com                                    Bath               ME
54                   255     0:44:21 Marie                 KENNEY                UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
55     26            248     0:44:30 Anne                  ROCK                  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                          Philadelphia       PA
56                   259     0:44:49 Janet                 LORANG                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Medford            MA
57     27            269     0:45:09 Elaine                DEBITETTO             Team Psycho                                           Stow               MA
58                   262     0:45:22 Caroline              CARDIASMENOS          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Boston             MA
59                   275     0:45:24 Lauren                LECLAIRE              Geekhouse Bikes                                       Somerville         MA
60                   260     0:45:54 Amy                   SCHWARZENBERG         Team CF                                               Waterford          CT
61     28            267     0:46:03 Millie                MILTON                LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                            Northborough       MA
62     29            277     0:46:07 Kristen               SEIB                  BIKEMAN.COM                                           Bryant Pond        ME
63     30            264     0:46:08 Maura                 O'CONNOR YANULIS      Cycle Lodge                                           Duxbury            MA
64                   285     0:46:10 Milica                WREN                  Team Pegasus Boston                                   Allston            MA
65                   276     0:46:23 Starr                 WALKER                New England Athletic Cyclocross                       Waltham            MA
66                   278     0:46:27 Megan                 CURRY                 New England Athletic Cyclocross                       Somerville         MA
67                   294     0:46:33 Catherine             Quinn                                                                       Boston             MA
68                   261     0:46:35 Lisa                  MARSHALL              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Cambridge          MA
69     31            268     0:46:58 Jauron                VETTER                HUP United                                            Milford            NH
70     32            240     0:47:19 Lynn                  COCHRANE              Cycling Concepts Racing Team                          Ivoryton           CT
71                   273     0:47:23 Francie               SEIDL CHODOSH                                                               New York           NY
72                   280     0:49:07 Alessia               GENOVESE              Corner Cycle                                          Plymouth           MA
73                   296     1 Lap   Greta                 WILSON                Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                      Methuen            MA
74     33            291     1 Lap   Michele               ARCHAMBAULT           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Arlington          MA
75     34            288     1 Lap   Shirley               ARAGON                                                                      Charlestown        MA
76     35            281     1 Lap   Blakely               SAPSFORD              Guy's Racing Club                                     North Wales        PA
77                   289     1 Lap   Sarah                 TORREY                Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski and Bike          Springfield        MA
78     36            266     1 Lap   Julie                 LOCKHART              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                           Dunstable          MA
79                   283     1 Lap   Vivian                CHOE                  Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  New Brunswick      NJ
DNF                  210             Renee                 BOUSQUET              Racer-X                                               Waltham            MA
DNF                  247             Brenda                BAHNSON               Vanderkitten                                          Great Barrington   MA
DNF                  270             Carrie                MOSHER                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Waltham            MA
DNF                  286             Crystal               GAUVIN                Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo                    Dayville           CT
DNF                  292             Kathy                 MARTIN                                                                      Watertown          MA
DNF                  293             Martha                WILSON                Team Alpine Clinic                                    Whitefield         NH


Men 4                                                      4 laps                135 starters

Place  35+           Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State
1                    654     0:35:45 Cory                  SMALL                                                                       Boxborough         MA
2                    690     0:35:57 Michael               JOHNSON               CCB/DOTGO                                             Holliston          MA
3                    670     0:36:27 Karl                  SINEATH               Boston Road Club                                      Jamaica Plain      MA
4      1             658     0:36:27 Jim                   DOWD                  bikeworks/hallamore                                   Tiverton           RI
5                    651     0:36:33 Nicholas              GILROY                Essex County Velo (ECV)                               Marblehead         MA
6      2             665     0:36:40 Humberto              RAPOSO                SBC                                                   Lisbon             CT
7      3             669     0:36:44 Mark                  VAN LIERE             HUP United                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
8      4             661     0:36:46 Guy                   ZEREGA                Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Narragansett       RI
9                    664     0:36:47 Philip                STANGO                Bicycle Bill's                                        Allston            MA
10                   676     0:36:51 James                 PETERSEN              UMBRC                                                 Hanson             MA
11     5             674     0:37:00 Christian             BAKER                 bikebarnracing.com                                    South Weymouth     MA
12                   685     0:37:08 Rich                  GAUVIN                Danielson Adventure Sports                            Dayville           CT
13     6             666     0:37:18 Dan                   SIROIS                Joe's Garage                                          Florence           MA
14                   687     0:37:21 John                  WANNER                                                                      Northampton        MA
15     7             707     0:37:27 Michael               KELLY                 Team Edge                                             Watertown          CT
16                   653     0:37:28 William               KINSLEY               NFG Cycles                                            Princeton          NJ
17     8             662     0:37:29 Jeffrey               UNDERHILL             Cannondale                                            North Sutton       NH
18                   656     0:37:35 Matt                  LOLLI                 Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch CroManchester         CT
19                   724     0:37:40 Jake                  WARSHAW               UVM Cycling                                           New York           NY
20                   677     0:37:42 Max                   ROME                  NCC                                                   Northampton        MA
21                   721     0:37:43 Matthew               SOUSA                 Team Pegasus Boston                                   Somerville         MA
22                   698     0:37:44 Daniel                BENSEN                University of Vermont                                 Greenfield         MA
23                   672     0:37:47 Paul                  FRANDSEN              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Piscataway         NJ
24     9             679     0:37:47 Bruce                 SCHWAB                OA/Cyclemania                                         Woolwich           ME
25     10            689     0:38:02 John                  BURKHARDT             Ride Studio Cafe                                      Arlington          MA
26                   684     0:38:03 Nate                  LACHANCE              SRAM / Zipp                                           Bondsville         MA
27                   701     0:38:04 Connor                WALSH                 Rochester Institute of Technology                     Killingworth       CT
28                   675     0:38:09 Patrick               FLAHERTY              Landry's Bicycles                                     Stoughton          MA
29     11            699     0:38:11 Chris                 TRABULSIE             BikeBarnRacing.com                                    East Taunton       MA
30     12            659     0:38:12 Paul                  DEBITETTO             Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow               MA
31     13            667     0:38:21 Marc                  BERTUCCO              Kissena Cycling Club                                  New York           NY
32                   691     0:38:21 Paul                  SENNOTT               Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames             Brighton           MA
33     14            673     0:38:27 John                  SCHWARZ               Unattached                                            Cambridge          VT
34                   714     0:38:29 Raymond               BROWN                 Ride Studio Cafe                                      Somerville         MA
35                   692     0:38:34 Daniel                MCCABE                bikebarnracing                                        Whitman            MA
36     15            725     0:38:48 Rob                   BOUSQUET              Racer-X                                               Waltham            MA
37     16            703     0:38:49 Tim                   METZGER               Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                       Hampton            NH
38     17            688     0:38:52 James                 NELSON                Kissena Cycling Club                                  Brooklyn           NY
39                   719     0:38:53 Josh                  SAXE                  UVM Cycling                                           Montpelier         VT
40     18            686     0:38:58 Eli                   LEVINE                Hup United                                            Andover            MA
41     19            700     0:39:00 Seth                  USTAITIS              MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                               Dracut             MA
42     20            694     0:39:01 Parke                 RHOADS                Hup United                                            Somerville         MA
43                   743     0:39:09 Ben                   CIVILETTI             UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
44     21            678     0:39:21 Hanjiro               KAWAI                 BCA                                                   Pittsfield         MA
45     22            706     0:39:22 Stefan                WAWERSIK              Minuteman Road Club                                   Westborough        MA
46                   657     0:39:31 Marc                  MACLEOD               University of Massachusetts Amherst                   Lancaster          MA
47                   726     0:39:32 Eric                  BAUMANN               Team Pegasus Boston                                   Allston            MA
48     23            735     0:39:33 Robert                HENDRY                Northampton Cycling Club                              Northfield         MA
49     24            716     0:39:35 Paul                  JOBIN                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Merrimack          NH
50                   710     0:39:37 Ian                   FORSYTH               Yale Cycling                                          Lewiston           NY
51     25            702     0:39:44 Scott                 DECOTEAU              Competitive Edge Cycling                              Northampton        MA
52     26            723     0:39:45 Michael               HEMPSTEAD             Northampton Cycling Club                              Northampton        MA
53                   683     0:39:47 Greg                  MCELRAVY              UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
54     27            744     0:39:48 Benjamin              REID                  Kissena                                               Brooklyn           NY
55                   750     0:39:49 David                 PARRILLO, JR.         Cycle-Smart                                           Scarsdale          NY
56     28            717     0:39:51 Nathan                MUEHLEISEN            Wheelworks                                            Somerville         MA
57                   713     0:39:54 Sean                  CASEY                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                      Allston            MA
58                   697     0:39:55 Eric                  WHEWELL               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                    Somerville         MA
59                   737     0:39:59 Chris                 ADAMS                                                                       Brooklyn           CT
60     29            728     0:39:59 Paul                  LUSSIER               Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike          Feeding Hills      MA
61                   709     0:40:05 Brendan               MULVEY                C4/Cape Cod Racing                                    Watertown          NY
62     30            730     0:40:10 Jason                 KOSKI                                                                       Wethersfield       CT
63                   738     0:40:11 Daniel                WALKER                Competitive Edge Cycling                              Easthampton        MA
64                   682     0:40:12 Weston                FORSBLAD                                                                    Danville           NH
65                   734     0:40:13 Ian                   KING                                                                        New London         CT
66     31            742     0:40:20 Donald                CHIULLI               Northampton Cycling Club                              Leeds              MA
67                   731     0:40:21 Joseph                TOTH                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                           Stephentown        NY
68     32            747     0:40:22 Anthony               SZCZESIUL             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Lowell             MA
69                   652     0:40:22 Ryan                  NORRIS                Rochester Institute of Technology                     Rochester          NY
70     33            696     0:40:24 David                 THOMPSON                                                                    Old Greenwich      CT
71     34            761     0:40:27 John                  MEYERLE               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                               Monroe             CT
72                   718     0:40:27 Sean                  WHITEHURST            Chesire Cycle Racing                                  South Windsor      CT
73                   793     0:40:28 Philip                Hilby                                                                       Boston             MA
74     35            776     0:40:30 Stewart               DAWSON                Hup United                                            Brookline          MA
75                   781     0:40:31 Marty                 Walsh                 Geekhouse Bikes                                       Boston             MA
76     36            729     0:40:31 John                  SUMNER                BIKEMAN.COM                                           New Gloucester     ME
77                   712     0:40:32 Jack                  LOVELESS              Wheelworks                                            Northampton        MA
78     37            768     0:40:35 Lee                   STROUT                Bikeman.com                                           Brunswick          ME
79                   790     0:40:35 Bradford              Smith                                                                       Boston             MA
80                   753     0:40:38 David                 KAHN                  The Devil's Gear/NHBC                                 New Haven          CT
81     38            746     0:40:40 Ed                    MEDINA                CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)                 Boston             MA
82                   740     0:40:41 Nicholas              GEISER                Yale Bulldog Cycling                                  New Haven          CT
83                   792     0:40:41 Adin                  MAYNARD                                                                     Northampton        MA
84     39            760     0:40:51 Mike                  ROBINSON                                                                    Exeter             NH
85                   770     0:40:51 Joel                  ORKIN-RAMEY           Minuteman Road Club                                   Brighton           MA
86     40            680     0:40:59 David                 POWELL                Team Audi Northeast                                   Longmeadow         MA
87     41            720     0:41:00 John                  WEFERLING             Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike              East Longmeadow    MA
88                   748     0:41:00 George                GHANIM                Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Green Brook        NJ
89                   745     0:41:01 Ian                   MCFARLAND             Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                        Niantic            CT
90     42            759     0:41:02 Scott                 SOUTRA                                                                      Southampton        MA
91                   800     0:41:02 Sam                   NICAISE               MIT                                                   Cambridge          MA
92     43            727     0:41:13 Noah                  MANACAS               E3 Training Solutions                                 Charlestown        MA
93     44            732     0:41:18 Seth                  HASKELL               Bikeman.com                                           Hampton            NH
94     45            773     0:41:25 Gregor                ROHDA                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Newton             MA
95     46            756     0:41:26 John                  TORREY                Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike        Springfield        MA
96     47            733     0:41:28 Joseph                REMY                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                               Salem              MA
97                   771     0:41:32 Andrew                HUFF                  New England Athletic Cyclocross                       Cambridge          MA
98                   777     0:41:41 Ted                   BERG                  Bicycle Bill's                                        Somerville         MA
99     48            765     0:41:42 Mike                  O'CONNOR              Ride Studio Cafe                                      Lexington          MA
100    49            769     0:41:54 Matthew               JUROS                 Essex County Velo                                     North Andover      MA
101                  764     0:42:00 Jesse                 CLAUSON               Competitive Edge Cycling                              Agawam             MA
102                  794     0:42:04 Daniel                CARIOLO               Pegasus Cycling                                       Cambridge          MA
103    50            755     0:42:04 Michael               GERULAITIS            Valley Bike and Ski Werks                             West Brookfield    MA
104    51            762     0:42:23 Gary                  GLUCK                 Quinebaug Valley Velo                                 Brooklyn           CT
105                  757     0:42:31 John                  ROMANISHIN            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      Cambridge          MA
106    52            766     0:42:32 Jordan                GREENBERG             Northampton Cycling Club                              Williamsburg       MA
107    53            754     0:42:44 Steven                CURRAN                MassBay RoadClub                                      Quincy             MA
108    54            772     0:42:44 Matthew               LENNON                                                                      Nashua             NH
109                  784     0:42:48 Chris                 GOGUEN                TEAM CF                                               Franklin           MA
110    55            783     0:42:48 Ray                   INSALACO              Quinebaug Valley Velo                                 Central Village    CT
111    56            775     0:42:54 David                 KEPPLER               Bikeman.com                                           Rowe               MA
112    57            778     0:42:59 Tri                   VINH                  Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.        Enfield            CT
113    58            782     0:43:16 Tim                   O'CONNOR                                                                    Lowell             MA
114    59            767     0:43:52 Michael               MCCABE                bikebarnracing                                        Whitman            MA
115    60            763     0:43:57 Peter                 HUTCHINSON            SOHO BIKE                                             Westfield          MA
116    61            780     0:44:15 Gregory               WISE                  Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                        Belchertown        MA
117    62            796     0:44:16 John                  SEVERIN                                                                     Great Barrington   MA
118    63            758     0:44:38 William               BONIN                 Spring hill Racing                                    Hampton            CT
119                  797     0:45:12 Brandon               BUNNEWITH                                                                   Millbury           MA
120                  789     0:45:14 Patrick               CARPENTER             CAPE COD                                              Watertown          MA
121                  774     0:45:23 Jarrad                WARNER                MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                             Hopkinton          NH
122                  736     0:46:14 Cooper                HOLLAND               Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
123    64            695     0:46:20 Gerry                 LAFLEUR               Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski and Bike          Enfield            CT
124                  795     0:46:33 Craig                 FULCHER               Berkshire Bike and Board                              Great Barrington   MA
125                  785     1 Lap   Arpeet                RAVALJI               Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  New Brunswick      NJ
126                  798     1 Lap   Jack                  DOUGLASS                                                                    Wilbraham          MA
DNF                  671             Josh                  EGAN                  Benidorm/Createx/EBCC                                 Rocky Hill         CT
DNF                  681             Jorge                 MARTINEZ              Blue Hills Cycling Club                               Watertown          MA
DNF                  693             Bryan                 ZIEROFF               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                 Stamford           CT
DNF                  711             Michael               KEOUGH                Corner Cycle                                          Sandwich           MA
DNF                  722             Dana                  GREENLAW              UVM Cycling                                           Wayland            MA
DNF                  752             Justin                WALKER                walker stables                                        Cape Neddick       ME
DNF                  788             Benjamin              BUCKLEY               Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                Bolton             CT
DNF                  791             David                 GORDON                The Urbane Cyclist                                    Salem              MA
DNF                  799             Mike                  NADEAU                New England Bike                                      Montgomery         MA


Juniors 10-14                                              2 laps                20 starters

Place  Girls         Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Points
1                    499     0:19:15 Michael               OWENS                 Belgen cycles                                         Richmond           VT    60
2                    495     0:19:43 Philip                HEMPSTEAD             Northampton Cycling Club                              Northampton        MA    50
3                    498     0:19:56 Kevin                 GOGUEN                TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA    45
4                    497     0:20:28 Jimmy                 MAURER                Philadelphia Cylcocross School                        Philadelphia       PA    40
5                    496     0:20:40 Donnie                SEIB                  BIKEMAN.COM                                           Bryant Pond        ME    35
6                    492     0:21:30 Harrison              WHITE                 NYcross.com                                           Delanson           NY    30
7                    494     0:22:18 Ryan                  AITTANIEMI                                                                  West Barnstable    MA    28
8                    481     0:22:23 Cameron               SCOTT                                                                       Somers             CT    26
9      1             484     0:23:13 Kathryn               TOTH                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                           Stephentown        NY    24
10                   482     0:23:32 Greg                  GUNSALUS              CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b                          Dudley             MA    22
11                   491     0:24:30 Sean                  GOGUEN                TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA    20
12                   485     0:24:37 Lane                  MAHER                 TEAM EDGE                                             Harwinton          CT    18
13                   488     0:25:15 Mason                 CHIULLI               Northampton Cycling Club                              Leeds              MA    16
14     2             489     0:25:29 Madeleine             ZYGMONT               comprehensive racing/salem cycle                      Methuen            MA    14
15                   483     0:25:56 Gabriel               KOVACS                Cycling Huns                                          South Hadley       MA    12
16                   493     0:27:32 Aiden                 MAPEL                 Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptonite BMX             Southwick          MA    10
17                   490     0:27:33 William               SAVAGE                Minuteman Road Club                                   Westborough        MA    9
18                   487     0:30:48 Benjamin              BUCHHEIT              QuadCycles                                            Somerville         MA    8
19     3             486     0:32:38 Anna                  SAVAGE                Minuteman Road Club                                   Westborough        MA    7
20     4             500     0:33:05 Leah                  CARLSON               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Amherst            NH    6


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                                      5 laps                61 starters

Place                Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Points
1                    401     0:39:55 Brian                 WILICHOSKI            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Danvers            MA    60
2                    408     0:39:55 Curtis                BOIVIN                Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Rye                NH    50
3                    402     0:39:56 Kevin                 HINES                 Corner Cycle                                          E. Wareham         MA    45
4                    404     0:39:56 Todd                  BOWDEN                Expo/Superior Energy                                  Glastonbury        CT    40
5                    405     0:39:57 Keith                 GAUVIN                Expo/Superior Energy                                  Ellington          CT    35
6                    403     0:40:19 Jonny                 BOLD                  Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services             Marstons Mills     MA    30
7                    406     0:40:19 Maurice               GAMANHO               Van Dessel Factory Team                               Lebanon            NJ    28
8                    411     0:40:50 Ryan                  RUMSEY                Bikeman.com                                           Portland           ME    26
9                    412     0:41:00 Sheldon               MILLER                Bikeman.com                                           Craftsbury Common  VT    24
10                   407     0:41:05 Michael               MAGUR                 Verge Sport                                           Newburgh           NY    22
11                   417     0:41:06 Bobby                 BAILEY                1K2GO SPORTS                                          Essex              VT    20
12                   413     0:41:18 Bill                  SHATTUCK              Corner Cycle                                          Bridgewater        MA    18
13                   414     0:41:26 Pete                  SMITH                 Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy                     Merrimac           MA    16
14                   409     0:41:28 Alan                  STARRETT              Bikeman.com                                           Portland           ME    14
15                   410     0:41:40 Ralf                  WARMUTH               Highland Park Hermes                                  Edison             NJ    12
16                   415     0:41:41 Matthew               MYETTE                Zanconato Racing                                      Sutton             MA    10
17                   423     0:41:44 Benjamin              PAGANO                Quad Cycles                                           Andover            MA    9
18                   416     0:41:45 Matt                  MITCHELL              545 Velo                                              Weston             MA    8
19                   422     0:41:47 David                 HILDEBRAND            Expo/Superior Energy                                  Ellington          CT    7
20                   418     0:41:50 James                 HARMON                503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                    Litchfield         CT    6
21                   420     0:42:10 Stephan               MARCOUX               Bikeman.com                                           Abercorn           QC    5
22                   439     0:42:29 Shawn                 MCCORMACK             Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                           Sturbridge         MA    4
23                   421     0:42:32 Doug                  KENNEDY               Minuteman Road Club                                   Marlborough        MA    3
24                   424     0:42:35 David                 DIVINEY                                                                     Simsbury           CT    2
25                   428     0:42:36 Brant                 HORNBERGER            BikeReg.com                                           Milford            MA    1
26                   431     0:42:40 Christopher           GAGNE                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Jamaica Plain      MA
27                   446     0:42:49 Jason                 MORIARTY              Expo Wheelmen                                         Stafford           CT
28                   427     0:43:01 Marc                  VETTORI               C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                         Elkton             MD
29                   435     0:43:05 Kyle                  SMITH                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Dorchester         MA
30                   429     0:43:08 Eric                  RAGOT                 Kissena Cycling Club                                  Brooklyn           NY
31                   426     0:43:09 Wade                  SUMMERS               Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Southington        CT
32                   440     0:43:17 Daniel                BAKER                 BackOffice Associates                                 S Yarmouth         MA
33                   419     0:43:18 Bret                  YOUNG                 Team Tinneys                                          Corinth            NY
34                   432     0:43:19 Jeremy                BRAZEAL               CVC Subaru of New England                             Manchester         CT
35                   433     0:43:27 Lee                   WASSILIE              Wheel Power Bicycles                                  Portsmouth         NH
36                   445     0:43:32 Sebastien             DUMONT                BackOffice Associates                                 Dennis             MA
37                   443     0:43:45 Chris                 PARE                  Minuteman Road Club                                   Franklin           MA
38                   436     0:43:46 Todd                  ROWELL                Ride Studio Cafe                                      Arlington          MA
39                   430     0:43:53 Ben                   ANEMONE               Bicycle Therapy                                       Wilmington         DE
40                   442     0:43:59 Daniel                COADY                 We Love Bicycles                                      Easthampton        MA
41                   438     0:44:00 Christopher           OWEN                  Northampton Cycling Club                              Leverett           MA
42                   441     0:44:10 Bob                   BIESE                 Team Vortex                                           Kutztown           PA
43                   467     0:44:19 Donald                SNOOP JR.             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                New Windsor        NY
44                   447     0:44:38 Brian                 GIRARD                Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                 Post Mills         VT
45                   437     0:44:46 Gary                  ASPNES                CCB Racing Team                                       Rockville          RI
46                   456     0:44:49 Peter                 ABDINOOR              Team Psycho                                           South Hamilton     MA
47                   444     0:44:53 Peter                 MILLER                                                                      Ledyard            CT
48                   452     0:44:55 Stanley               LEZON                 Cycle-Smart Grassroots                                Hebron             CT
49                   455     0:44:57 Scott                 LIVINGSTON            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Bolton             CT
50                   448     0:45:06 Andre                 BESSETTE              Danielson Adventure Sports                            Woodstock          CT
51                   449     0:45:09 Bryan                 ATWOOD                team edge                                             Litchfield         CT
52                   450     0:45:25 Geoff                 WILLIAMS              Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Riverside          RI
53                   459     0:45:47 C Todd                LOMBARDO              HUP United                                            Lowell             MA
54                   451     0:46:00 Keith                 BURGOYNE              BikeReg.com                                           Amherst            MA
55                   468     0:46:36 Joseph                Rodrigues             Cyclonauts Racers                                     Longmeadow         MA
56                   463     0:47:04 Michael               MAXIMENKO                                                                   Naugatuck          CT
57                   453     0:47:04 Joseph                TINDAL                Expo Wheelmen                                         Coventry           CT
58                   466     0:48:18 Bill                  MAIDMENT              Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels                          Stoneham           MA
59                   457     1 Lap   Ethan                 PARSONS               Joe's Garage                                          Somerville         MA
DQ                   461             Scott                 WILSON                Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                      Methuen            MA
DNF                  465             Dennis                DISCHLER              Wooden Wheels Racing                                  Wilmington         DE

                     461     5a16    Illegal Feed


Masters Men 45+                                            5 laps                85 starters

Place                Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Points
1                    302     0:42:12 Paul                  RICHARD               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Amesbury           MA    60
2                    301     0:42:12 Samuel                MORSE                 Corner Cycle                                          Cohasset           MA    50
3                    370     0:42:16 Erich                 GUTBIER               CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                         Arlington          VT    45
4                    306     0:42:29 Paul                  CURLEY                Gear Works/Spin Arts                                  Taunton            MA    40
5                    382     0:42:30 Don                   SEIB                  BIKEMAN.COM                                           Byrant Pond        ME    35
6                    389     0:42:34 Mark                  GUNSALUS              Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                     Dudley             MA    30
7                    310     0:42:36 Cliff                 SUMMERS               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                         Queensbury         NY    28
8                    304     0:42:37 Alec                  PETRO                 Corner Cycle                                          Duxbury            MA    26
9                    307     0:42:38 Geoffrey              HOUSE                 Northampton Cycling Club                              Great Barrington   MA    24
10                   330     0:42:41 Greg                  FERGUSON              Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing                   Glassboro          NJ    22
11                   311     0:42:51 Kevin                 BUCKLEY               Bikeman.com                                           Hollis             NH    20
12                   309     0:42:56 Tyler                 MUNROE                CCB/Volkswagen                                        No. Andover        MA    18
13                   319     0:42:59 Jonathan              TARBOX                Expo/Superior Energy                                  Windsor            CT    16
14                   312     0:43:02 Paul                  NYBERG                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Canton             CT    14
15                   313     0:43:03 Bob                   BISSON                Gear Works/Spin ArtsP                                 Fall River         MA    12
16                   305     0:43:07 Anders                LARSON                Bikeman.com                                           South Portland     ME    10
17                   314     0:43:21 Peter                 VOLLERS               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Woodstock          VT    9
18                   321     0:43:24 Matthew               DOMNARSKI             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Ware               MA    8
19                   308     0:43:44 Eric J.               CARLSON               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Amherst            NH    7
20                   316     0:43:46 Brian                 RUTTER                Cyclonauts                                            Belchertown        MA    6
21                   303     0:43:54 Carl                  REGLAR                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                              Mount Vernon       NY    5
22                   323     0:43:54 Steve                 ARSENAULT             Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                         Keene              NH    4
23                   336     0:44:16 John                  GRENIER               Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                     Lewiston           ME    3
24                   317     0:44:17 Brad                  YOUNG                 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                          Porter Corners     NY    2
25                   320     0:44:17 Matt                  SPENCE                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                             Montpelier         VT    1
26                   322     0:44:19 David                 BELKNAP               Cycle Lodge                                           Dedham             MA
27                   344     0:44:25 Mike                  KAVANAUGH             Mad River Riders                                      Waitsfield         VT
28                   315     0:44:27 Steve                 WITKUS                Bikeman.com                                           Northbridge        MA
29                   324     0:45:02 Thomas                BUTLER                CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles                        Delmar             NY
30                   363     0:45:08 Paul                  WEISS                 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland         ME
31                   328     0:45:13 Keith                 BUTTON                CCB racing                                            Nottingham         NH
32                   325     0:45:18 Todd                  HOLLAND               Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
33                   349     0:45:20 John                  BUCHHEIT              QuadCycles                                            Somerville         MA
34                   326     0:45:23 Patrick               CUNNINGHAM            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        New Hartford       CT
35                   331     0:45:28 Paul                  WOJCIAK               Pawling Cycle and Sport                               Poughkeepsie       NY
36                   347     0:45:33 Jan                   WIEJAK                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                              Wallkill           NY
37                   332     0:45:33 James                 WILLSEY               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Hinesburg          VT
38                   338     0:45:37 Chip                  BAKER                 HUP United                                            Needham            MA
39                   369     0:45:43 Richard               PIRRO                 Union Velo                                            Norfolk            MA
40                   339     0:45:50 Robert                BLINN                 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Manchester         NH
41                   345     0:45:50 John                  MCGRATH               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Westford           MA
42                   327     0:45:53 Neil                  ARMSTRONG             TeamCF                                                Welland            ON
43                   368     0:46:02 Rich                  OLIVIER               545 Velo                                              Leominster         MA
44                   346     0:46:04 John                  PLUMP                 Minuteman Road Club                                   Arlington          MA
45                   334     0:46:05 Michael               GOOD                  Quad Cycles                                           Wilmington         MA
46                   365     0:46:07 Wayne                 BARLOW                Paradise Sports                                       Lyme               NH
47                   361     0:46:09 Timothy               SHEA                  BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                              Amherst            NH
48                   352     0:46:13 John                  WITMER                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Williston          VT
49                   318     0:46:21 Mark                  SUPRENANT             Team Type 1                                           Milford            NH
50                   341     0:46:28 Matt                  WILLIAMS              IF Grassroots/circle69                                Somerville         MA
51                   355     0:46:30 David                 FOLEY                 WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing                                 N. Easton          MA
52                   357     0:46:38 Christopher           BURKE                 Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com          Pawtucket          RI
53                   356     0:46:38 Royce                 YEOMANS               Competitive edge cycling                              Springfield        MA
54                   348     0:46:44 Derek                 GRIGGS                Recycled Sports                                       Seabrook           NH
55                   351     0:46:58 James                 PATERSON              Spin Arts/Gearworks                                   Cambridge          MA
56                   359     0:46:59 Rich                  FOLEY                 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Wallingford        CT
57                   372     0:47:00 Mark                  MAHONEY               Bethel Cycle                                          Bethel             CT
58                   350     0:47:03 Paul                  LYNCH                 Cycle Lodge                                           Marshfield         MA
59                   378     0:47:06 Tom                   NOBLE                                                                       Kennebunkport      ME
60                   387     0:47:17 Jeff                  FOWLER                Northampton Cycling Club                              Florence           MA
61                   376     0:47:31 Mike                  HOOVER                BIKEMAN.COM                                           Woolwich           ME
62                   367     0:47:32 Jim                   MILLS                 Cycle Lodge                                           Plymouth           MA
63                   366     0:47:39 Michael D.            TUCKER                Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk                         Pittsfield         MA
64                   354     0:47:41 Edward                CONNELL               Mason Racing                                          Lebanon            NH
65                   392     0:47:51 Bruce                 Schwab                Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                         Woolwich           ME
66                   383     0:47:56 John                  HAWKES                Centraal Cycle                                        Beverly Farms      MA
67                   371     0:47:56 Joseph                LELLMAN               Northampton Cycling Club                              Florence           MA
68                   358     0:48:29 Michael               BRIER                 Refunds Now                                           Providence         RI
69                   364     0:48:47 Alan                  DOUGLASS                                                                    Wilbraham          MA
70                   388     0:48:51 Stephen               POWER                 Northeast Roadmasters                                 Bernardston        MA
71                   386     0:49:32 Jean-Pascal           SCHROEDER                                                                   Montreal           QC
72                   374     0:49:33 Jeff                  MACLEAN               BOB/ Goodale's Bike Shop                              Plaistow           NH
73                   373     0:50:13 Jay                   KULPINSKI             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                 Pittsfield         MA
74                   340     0:50:41 David                 ANDERSON              Essex County Velo                                     Topsfield          MA
75                   375     0:50:46 Keith                 ENDERLE               Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                            Willington         CT
76                   391     0:50:49 George                Hebner                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                               Easton             CT
77                   380     0:51:12 Theo                  KINDERMANS            cyclocrossworld.com                                   Waltham            MA
78                   384     0:51:20 Michael               CYR                   Spring hill racing                                    Mansfield          CT
79                   379     1 Lap   Joe                   RAPUANO               Essex County Velo/Mazda                               Atkinson           NH
80                   385     1 Lap   David                 HOLMANDER             Blue Steel Cyclery                                    Epsom              NH
DQ                   360             Jay                   MCDONALD              NCC Northampton Cycling Club                          Greenfield         MA
DNF                  342             Bob                   ROLDAN                CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville         MA
DNF                  362             David                 SKROCKI               Norms Ski and Bike                                    Keene              NH
DNF                  381             Donald                CROWELL               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                               Westford           MA
DNF                  390             Matthew               SNOW                  Trek of Fairfield                                     Fairfield          CT

                     301     1Q6b    warning foul language


Masters Men 55+                                            5 laps                36 starters

Place                Bib     Time    First Name            Last Name             Team                                                  City               State Points
1                    152     0:44:40 David                 GOODWIN               Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA    60
2                    157     0:44:45 John                  ADAMIK                Essex County Velo / Mazda                             Byfield            MA    50
3                    153     0:45:26 William               SAWYER                Gearworks - Spinarts                                  Littleton          MA    45
4                    156     0:45:47 Phillip               BANNISTER             Putney/West Hill                                      Putney             VT    40
5                    162     0:45:59 Bruce                 BELL                  Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                             Stowe              VT    35
6                    161     0:46:01 Peter                 CROWLEY               NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                            Pelham             MA    30
7                    167     0:46:18 George                GAGNON                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Merrimack          NH    28
8                    159     0:46:22 Matt                  MOORE                 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                 Manchester         VT    26
9                    158     0:46:28 Bob                   SAMPSON               Team Alpine Clinic                                    Holderness         NH    24
10                   160     0:46:33 Barry                 DOUBLEDAY             Cycle Lodge                                           Plympton           MA    22
11                   168     0:46:35 Steven                KANE                  East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                      Brightwaters       NY    20
12                   166     0:46:52 Ken                   COLEMAN               BCA/TOSK                                              Sheffield          MA    18
13                   163     0:47:04 Tim                   LEONARD               NYCROSS.com                                           New Hartford       NY    16
14                   170     0:47:15 Gerry                 KATZ                  Quad Cycles                                           Cambridge          MA    14
15                   164     0:48:01 Gary                  DALTON                Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Wakefield          RI    12
16                   184     0:48:03 Tom                   DOUCETTE              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Stow               MA    10
17                   174     0:48:03 Steven                ABBOTT                team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike                 Willington         CT    9
18                   169     0:48:13 Ron                   HINES                 QuadCycles                                            Lexington          MA    8
19                   171     0:48:34 Richard               SACHS                 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                   Warwick            MA    7
20                   182     0:48:36 Lawrence              WOOLSON               Norm's Ski & Bike                                     Westmoreland       NH    6
21                   181     0:48:41 Jerry                 WHITE                 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Bedford            NH    5
22                   172     0:48:51 Craig                 WALTON                berkshire cycling association                         Richmond           MA    4
23                   180     0:48:53 Jeff                  TRIPP                 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Deerfield          NH    3
24                   176     0:49:36 Robert                DILLON                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Warren             VT    2
25                   188     0:49:45 Lawrence              PURTILL               Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Narragansett       RI    1
26                   189     0:50:38 Ron                   GRANDCHAMP            Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike          Woonsocket         RI
27                   183             Marc                  D'AMOUR               Cycle Smart                                           Lewiston           ME
28                   179             Garabed               MINASIAN              FORT FACTORY TEAM                                     Nashua             NH
29                   175             Gary                  TOTH                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club                           Stephentown        NY
30                   187             Steve                 WHITE                 White's Bikes                                         Fairfax            VT
31                   191             Jerry                 RANDALL               'The Dirty Truth'                                     Williamsburg       MA
32                   190     1 Lap   Jeffrey               PROCTOR               The Velo Resource                                     Litchfield         NH
33                   193     1 Lap   Andrew                KOVACS                Cycling Huns                                          South Hadley       MA
34                   185     1 Lap   Donald                SNOOP                 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                            Middleburgh        NY
35                   192     1 Lap   David                 REED                  Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA                                Niantic            CT
DNF                  155             David                 KING                  essex county velo                                     Boxford            MA

                     168     1Q6b    foul language
                     168     1Q6a    unsportsmanlike conduct                     $30 fine