Cycle-Smart International Day 1 - Northampton, MA

Cycle-Smart International
SHIMANO NEPCX - Round 5
Look Park
Northampton, MA
November 5, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


UCI Elite Men                       60 minutes                         51 starters
                                                                                                                                                  Points
Place    U23         Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Elite     U23
1        1           2     1:01:00  Luke           KEOUGH              Champion System P/b Keough Cyclocross            Sandwich            MA    40        40
2                    4     1:01:00  Dylan          MCNICHOLAS          Cyclocrossworld.com                              Stratham            NH    30
3                    8     1:01:03  Lukas          WINTERBERG                                                           Roggliswil          CH    20
4                    12    1:01:23  Jeremy         DURRIN              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                Amherst             MA    15
5                    5     1:01:25  Jerome         TOWNSEND            SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley            Princeton           MA    10
6                    1     1:01:26  Justin         LINDINE             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       New Salem           MA    8
7                    3     1:02:21  Adam           MYERSON             Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop      Dorchester          MA    6
8                    17    1:02:50  Jared          NIETERS             Haymarket/SEAVS Racing                           Haymarket           VA    4
9                    10    1:02:50  Joshua         DILLON              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                      Essex Junction      VT    2
10                   16    1:02:54  Daniel         CHABANOV            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                      Brooklyn            NY    1
11                   11    1:02:54  Andrew         WULFKUHLE           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     Lancaster           PA
12                   13    1:02:55  Christian      FAVATA              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                      Rosendale           NY
13                   18    1:02:55  Anthony        CLARK               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                Feeding Hills       MA
14                   39    1:03:25  Ryan           DEWALD              Haymarket / SEAVS                                Mount Penn          PA
15       2           23    1:03:26  Patrick        BRADLEY             Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   Richwood            NJ              30
16       3           9     1:03:41  Lukas          MULLER                                                               Steinmaur           CH              20
17                   24    1:03:41  Gregory        WHITNEYH            Ride Studio Cafe                                 Allston             MA
18       4           33    1:03:42  Synjen         MARROCCO            Corner Cycle                                     Hanson              MA              15
19                   14    1:04:13  Shawn          MILNE               Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda              Beverly`            MA
20                   42    1:04:18  David          WILCOX                                                               Jamaica Plain       MA
21                   26    1:04:32  Colin          REUTER              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  Somerville          MA
22                   32    1:04:33  Bobby          BAILEY              1K2GO SPORTS                                     Essex               VT
23       5           15    1:04:42  Manny          GOGUEN              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       Hopedale            MA              10
24                   27    1:05:06  Kevin          SWEENEY             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  Medford             MA
25       6           53    1:05:15  Jesse          KEOUGH              Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross            Sandwich            MA              8
26                   34    1:05:28  Michael        WISSELL             B2C2/ Boloco                                     Allston             MA
27                   55    1:05:45  Thomas         SAMPSON                                                              Plymouth            NH
28                   40    1:05:51  Josh           THORNTON            BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc                        Dade City           FL
29                   54    1:06:12  Donny          GREEN                                                                Providence          RI
30                   21    1:06:18  Tim            JANSON              NYCROSS.com                                      Bennington          VT
31                   29    1:06:19  Stephen        PIERCE              Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge           MA
32                   38    1:06:20  John           BURNS               Burns Racing                                     Yarmouth            ME
33                   51    1:06:28  Austin         PFERD                                                                Brooklyn            NY
34                   46    1:06:32  Hunter         PRONOVOST           Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.cCheshire            CT
35                   36    1:06:32  Adam           SULLIVAN            Embrocation Cycling Journal                      North Kingstown     RI
36                   49    1:06:35  Cary           FRIDRICH            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                      Somerville          MA
37       7           28    1:08:23  Zachary        SEMAIN              Van Dessel Factory Team                          Mertztown           PA              6
38                   47    1:08:25  Richard        BARDWELL            Cycle-Smart                                      Stonington          CT
39                   31    1:08:51  Ryan           KELLY               crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  Dover               NH
40                   30    1:08:58  Peter          HAGERTY             Rochester Institute of Technology                So. St. Paul        MN
41                   52    1:09:01  Pierre         VANDEN BORRE        Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Jamaica Plain       MA
42                   48    1L       Michael        REA                 UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT
43       8           45    2L       Gunnar         BERGEY              C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                     Lederach            PA              4
DNF                  6              Nicholas       KEOUGH              Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross            Sandwich            MA
DNF                  7              Eric           BRUNGGER                                                             Illnau              CH
DNF                  22             Corey          COLLIER             Light Gives Heat/World Bicycle Relief/BOO        Grand Junction      CO
DNF                  35             Adam           ST GERMAIN          NBX / Circle A Cycles                            Burlington          VT
DNF                  37             Matthew        O'KEEFE             CyclocrossWorld.com                              Ipswich             MA
DNF                  41             Benjamin       COLEMAN             UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT
DNF                  44             Leo            SANDOVAL            JUNKYMONKEY                                      Marlborough         MA
DNF                  50             Evan           BURKHART            BikeReg.com/Cannondale                           Easthampton         MA
DNS                  25             Jeffrey        BAHNSON             Green Mountain College                           Newark              DE
DNS                  43             Patrick        GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA


UCI Elite Women                     40 minutes                         41 starters
                                                                                                                                                  Points
Place    U23         Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Elite     U23
1                    1101  0:41:58  Katerina       NASH                LUNA Pro Team                                    Truckee             CA    40
2                    1102  0:42:26  Laura          VAN GILDER          Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                     Cresco              PA    30
3                    1105  0:42:29  Sally          ANNIS               crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  Nashua              NH    20
4                    1103  0:42:40  Andrea         SMITH               Ladies First                                     Somerville          MA    15
5                    1110  0:43:02  Crystal        ANTHONY                                                              Beverly             MA    10
6                    1107  0:43:18  Nicole         THIEMANN            Team CF-Elite                                    Philadelphia        PA    8
7                    1112  0:43:59  Catherine      STERLING            Bikeman.com                                      Worcester           MA    6
8                    1114  0:44:05  Rebecca        WELLONS                                                              Woburn              MA    4
9                    1104  0:44:21  Maureen        BRUNO ROY                                                            Arlington           MA    2
10                   1106  0:44:28  Arley          KEMMERER            Charm City Cycling LLC                           Saylorsburg         PA    1
11                   1108  0:44:32  Carolyn        POPOVIC                                                              East Norriton       PA
12                   1113  0:44:38  Patricia       BUERKLE                                                              Pittsburgh          PA
13                   1140  0:44:52  Jena           GREASER             NorEast Cycling                                  Newton              MA
14                   1125  0:45:06  Cassandra      MAXIMENKO                                                            Naugatuck           CT
15                   1134  0:45:17  Laura          RALSTON             Massachusetts Institute of Technology            Cambridge           MA
16                   1117  0:45:27  Emily          THURSTON            STEVENS                                          San Pablo           CA
17                   1119  0:45:27  Frances        MORRISON                                                             Easthampton         MA
18                   1111  0:45:41  Elle           ANDERSON            Ladies First                                     Lebanon             NH
19                   1116  0:45:41  Christina      TAMILIO             Ladies First                                     Newton              MA
20                   1115  0:45:42  Stacey         BARBOSSA            Elite Endurance Training Systems                 Rutherford          NJ
21                   1120  0:45:44  BrittLee       BOWMAN                                                               New York            NY
22                   1139  0:45:47  Christina      BIRCH               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                             Somerville          MA
23                   1136  0:45:48  Jenny          IVES                Farm Team Cycling                                Saratoga Springs    NY
24                   1130  0:45:57  Kathleen       LYSAKOWSKI          Cycle Lodge                                      Ware                MA
25                   1118  0:46:21  Sheila         VIBERT              Sunapee Racing Team                              White River JunctionVT
26                   1121  0:46:27  Kristine       CHURCH                                                               Philadelphia        PA
27                   1145  0:46:45  Nancy          LABBE-GIGUERE       Ladies First                                     Arlington           MA
28                   1142  0:46:56  Lauri          WEBBER                                                               Newark              DE
29                   1144  0:47:09  Lauren         KLING                                                                Allston             MA
30                   1128  0:47:16  Marian         JAMISON                                                              Gloucester          MA
31                   1127  0:47:17  Bryna          BLANCHARD                                                            Troy                NY
32                   1132  0:47:39  Molly          HURFORD             Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles           Hampton             NJ
33       1           1141  0:47:54  Bailey         SEMIAN              Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagMertztown           PA              40
34                   1135  0:48:09  Kathryn        ROSZKO              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       Northampton         MA
35                   1131  0:48:41  Elizabeth      LUKOWSKI            NYcross.com                                      Albany              NY
36                   1143  0:48:50  Alice          HENRIQUES           Zanconato Racing                                 Washington          DC
37                   1133  0:48:57  Kathleen       WULFKUHLE           Charm City Cycling LLC                           Lancaster           PA
38                   1138  0:49:52  Christine      FORT                Pedal Power Team-MA                              Somerville          MA
39       2           1129  0:49:59  Elizabeth      WHITE               Blue Steel Cyclery                               Bedford             NH              30
40       3           1126  1L       Kaitlyn        LAWRENCE            Charm City Cycling LLC                           Emmaus              PA              20
DNF                  1109           Sara           BRESNICK-ZOCCHI                                                      Arlington           MA


Amateur Men                         5 laps                             139 starters                                                                         # of category starters:
                                                                                                                                                  Points
Place    Jr          Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Amateur   Jr
1                    201   0:41:14  Chandler       DELINKS             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              Ipswich             MA    60
2                    207   0:41:14  Brad           STRATTON            NYCROSS.com                                      Albany              NY    50
3        1           202   0:41:15  Peter          GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA    45        60
4                    208   0:41:16  Alex           COX                 UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)                        Burlington          VT    40
5        2           215   0:41:37  Austin         VINCENT             TEAM CF                                          Simsbury            CT    35        50
6                    218   0:41:52  William        KENNEY              Corner Cycle                                     Middleboro          MA    30
7        3           237   0:41:53  Jonathan       ANDERSON            Essex County Velo                                Topsfield           MA    28        45
8                    251   0:42:10  Maksym         SHEPITKO            Hudson Furniture Racing Team                     Brooklyn            NY    26
9                    205   0:42:11  Kristopher     DOBIE               Cycle-Smart                                      Portsmouth          NH    24
10                   209   0:42:12  Johnny         HERRICK             UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT    22
11                   216   0:42:14  Charlie        SCHUBERT            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                Jamaica Plain       MA    20
12                   241   0:42:15  Cj             CONGROVE            Cycle-Smart Grassroots                           Waltham             MA    18
13                   214   0:42:15  Jeffrey        ELIE                Competitive Edge Cycling                         Dracut              MA    16
14                   224   0:42:26  Cosmo          CATALANO            Cheshire Cycle Racing                            Hartford            CT    14
15                   221   0:42:27  Cimarron       WORTHAM             MIT Cycling / FXDD                               Cambridge           MA    12
16                   227   0:42:29  Kurt           BELHUMEUR                                                            Jamacia Plain       MA    10
17                   219   0:42:31  Jacob          HARRIS              Norm's Ski & Bike                                Swanzey             NH    9
18                   252   0:42:33  Ben            MOBERG              Scottee's Westport Bicycle                       Groton              CT    8
19                   229   0:42:38  Scott          ROSENTHAL           ZANCONATO RACING                                 Jamaica Plain       MA    7
20                   213   0:42:39  Sam            DODGE               Stage 1/fustionTHINK                             Bethel              CT    6
21                   255   0:42:40  Chris          MONDIEK             RIT Cycling                                      Columbus            OH    5
22                   231   0:42:40  Geoffrey       BOUCHARD            nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH       Coventry            RI    4
23                   230   0:42:51  Devin          RILEY               Threshold Cycling                                Somerville          MA    3
24       4           210   0:42:51  Nicolas        CATLIN              Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                  Fairfield           CT    2         40
25                   223   0:42:51  Ian            SCHON               B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                      Allston             MA    1
26                   228   0:43:07  Matthew        BUCKLEY             UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT
27       5           203   0:43:08  Brendan        MCCORMACK           Hot Tubes Development Team                       Leicester           MA              35
28                   259   0:43:11  Robert         STINE               NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology     West Warwick        RI
29                   232   0:43:12  Dan            OUELLETTE           Optimum Performance                              Westminster         MA
30                   245   0:43:13  Joseph         NEAR                MIT Cycling / FXDD                               Somerville          MA
31                   267   0:43:16  Jason          RABIDOU             bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                Worcester           MA
32                   211   0:43:17  Alexander      BREMER              CRCA/Foundation                                  Brooklyn            NY
33                   226   0:43:23  Andrew         KRULEWITZ           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Brookline           MA
34                   248   0:43:24  Dan            IPP                 Rochester Institute of Technology                Livingston          NJ
35                   236   0:43:26  Jerry          CHABOT              Cyclocrossracing.com                             Bolton              VT
36                   247   0:43:35  Chris          FIELD               ECV                                              Salem               MA
37       6           222   0:43:37  Cooper         WILLSEY             Bliss Racing                                     Hinesburg           VT              30
38                   220   0:43:43  David          MAI                 R4R - Make a Wish                                Bangor              ME
39                   249   0:43:45  Jonathan       WETZEL              Paradise Racing                                  Brownsville         VT
40                   261   0:43:47  Hal            BATDORF             LoneWolfCycling.com                              Woodbury            NJ
41       7           225   0:43:49  Ansel          DICKEY              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Truro               MA              28
42                   234   0:43:49  Cory           JOHANNESSEN         Threshold Cycling                                Roslindale          MA
43                   270   0:43:50  Jerry          TROIANO             Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling       Highland Park       NJ
44                   271   0:43:52  Jordan         WINKLER             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Jamaica Plain       MA
45                   254   0:43:53  Ian            ODELL               Team Gonzo                                       Worcester           MA
46                   260   0:43:57  Michael        APFELBAUM           Sunnyside Sports                                 Wakefield           MA
47                   263   0:44:17  Steven         HOPENGARTEN         Wheelworks Cyclocross                            Somerville          MA
48                   272   0:44:24  Adam           NAWROT              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling             Somerset            NJ
49                   206   0:44:24  Nicholas       QUESNEL             J.A.M./NCC                                       Granby              MA
50                   246   0:44:25  Nathan         SCHIELE             RPI Cycling                                      Troy                NY
51                   278   0:44:25  Gregory        BROWN               BackOffice Associates                            Grantham            NH
52                   266   0:44:30  Timothy        DURRIN              Berkshire Cycling Association                    Great Barrington    MA
53                   243   0:44:32  Keith          REYNOLDS            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Burlington          MA
54       8           239   0:44:32  Cameron        MCCORMACK           Hot Tubes Development Team                       Leicester           MA              26
55                   269   0:44:32  Devin          WAGNER              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 Marlbourough        CT
56                   217   0:44:44  Anson          ROSS                CLR/www.clrracing.com                            Plainfield          CT
57                   244   0:44:45  Eddie          GRYSTAR             Brown University                                 Oakmont             PA
58                   265   0:44:48  David          CHIU                Ride Studio Cafe                                 Brookline           MA
59                   257   0:44:57  Sebastien      DUMONT              BackOffice Associates                            Dennis              MA
60                   262   0:44:57  Paul           MCMAHON             Essex County Velo / Mazda                        Manchester          MA
61                   290   0:44:59  William        CAMPBELL            Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.          Jamaica Plain       MA
62                   301   0:45:00  Brian          CROSBY              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                 Albany              NY
63                   298   0:45:01  Uri            HALEVI              BikeReg.com                                      Easthampton         MA
64                   280   0:45:01  David          DEVINE              High Gear Cyclery                                Bethel              CT
65                   303   0:45:02  Robert         CARMEN              TEAM EDGE                                        Simsbury            CT
66                   250   0:45:19  Jason          WHITE               Table Rock Tours and Bikes                       Accord              NY
67                   293   0:45:21  Louis          MONTGRAIN           independent                                      Québec              QC
68                   311   0:45:26  James          NORRIS              Flying Penguins                                  Lebanon             NH
69                   317   0:45:27  Jesse          QUAGLIAROLI         Expo/Superior Energy                             Willington          CT
70                   296   0:45:28  Craig          VETTORI             Joe's Garage                                     Shelburne           MA
71                   291   0:45:28  Samuel         SALISBURY           CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                   Brooklyn            NY
72                   212   0:45:29  Matthew        COLBY                                                                Burlington          VT
73       9           289   0:45:29  Tommy          GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA              24
74                   313   0:45:30  Jonathan       BARRY               Bicycle Bill's                                   Allston             MA
75       10          320   0:45:34  Ian            KEOUGH              BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle          Sandwich            MA              22
76                   284   0:45:35  Keith          BERKOBEN            MIT Cycling / FXDD                               Arlington           MA
77                   281   0:45:41  Ben            CORBALIS            PARLEE Cycles                                    Jamaica Plain       MA
78                   253   0:45:46  Peter          MILLER                                                               Ledyard             CT
79                   295   0:45:49  Michael        WEILER              Ride Studio Cafe                                 Wayland             MA
80                   282   0:45:52  Nathaniel      BREWSTER            Bethel Cycle                                     Cambridge           MA
81                   312   0:45:52  Todd           PREKASKI            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              Brookline           MA
82                   324   0:45:57  Kyle           FOLEY               Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                     Wallingford         CT
83                   323   0:45:59  Ken            CARPENTER           Threshold Cycling                                Jamaica Plain       MA
84                   309   0:46:00  Kasper         LUDWIG-LARSEN       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                     Brooklyn            NY
85                   279   0:46:02  Yohsuke        TAKAKURA            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Albany              NY
86                   256   0:46:06  Timothy        STENOVEC            CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                     Brooklyn            NY
87                   306   0:46:12  David          CARMONA             Battenkill United                                Arlington           VT
88                   277   0:46:14  Miles          ERICSON             Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc       Granville           MA
89       11          299   0:46:16  Matthew        OWENS               Belgen cycles                                    Richmond            VT              20
90       12          326   0:46:17  Alden          SUOKKO              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock           VT              18
91                   288   0:46:18  Matt           FOWLER              Colavita Racing Inc.                             Northwood           NH
92                   302   0:46:24  Abel           TOMKINSON           Minuteman Road Club                              Cambridge           MA
93                   321   0:46:25  John           RHODEN              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Brighton            MA
94                   328   0:46:27  Matthew        PIERSON             Minuteman Road Club                              Boston              MA
95                   258   0:46:29  Scott          FRISON              Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing        Milford             CT
96                   300   0:46:29  Brandon        TAYLOR              Paradise Racing                                  Bellows Falls       VT
97                   316   0:46:46  Zachary        LABRY               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                             Somerville          MA
98                   322   0:46:50  Scott          GLOWA               Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames             Providence          RI
99                   329   0:46:50  Marcos         PICCHIO             Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling             Flemington          NJ
100                  283   0:46:52  Joe            PHENIX              Bikeworks/hallamore                              Taunton             MA
101                  330   0:46:52  Chris          PETRILLO            Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                     Granby              CT
102                  275   0:47:04  David          ANDERSON            Cheshire Cycle Racing                            Branford            CT
103                  315   0:47:08  John           MORIN               The Kidney Project                               Easthampton         MA
104                  327   0:47:09  Seth           DAVIS               Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              Boston              MA
105                  233   0:47:14  Ben            GURLEY              Independent Fabrication                          Newmarket           NH
106                  346   0:47:16  Alexander      PARACHINI           CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                     Brooklyn            NY
107                  310   0:47:16  Adam           STEPANOVIC                                                           Cambridge           MA
108      13          286   0:47:23  Peter          VOLLERS, JR.        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock           VT              16
109                  333   0:47:25  Robert         NOCELO              Edgartown Bicycles                               Vineyard Haven      MA
110      14          292   0:47:40  Sam            DAMPHOUSSE          Cycle Lodge                                      Marshfield          MA              14
111                  335   0:47:46  Yi Peng        TEOH                Brown University                                 Providence          RI
112                  318   0:47:53  Jorma          MUELLER             Ride Studio Cafe                                 Arlington           MA
113                  331   0:48:08  David          PATNAUDE            Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton           MA
114                  297   0:48:17  Robert         POOLE               bikebarnracing.com                               Brunswick           ME
115                  268   0:48:24  Eric           CARLSON             TEAM EDGE                                        Bristol             CT
116                  332   0:48:25  Joseph         AUBIN               Geekhouse Bikes                                  Goffstown           NH
117                  334   0:48:42  Patrick        SNOOP                                                                Monroe              NY
118                  337   0:48:45  Mike           GOLAY               Hup United                                       Westbrook           ME
119                  336   0:48:58  Taylor         VALENTINE           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop   New Haven           CT
120                  344   0:49:01  Andrew         GIESSEL             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville          MA
121                  338   0:49:17  Chris          MCKERNAN            Essex County Velo                                Beverly             MA
122                  287   0:49:19  Keith          LIMBERG             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                  Exeter              NH
123                  204   0:49:21  Andy           GOULD               Blue Steel Cyclery                               Candia              NH
124                  350   0:49:53  Jay            ROBBINS             Ride Studio Cafe                                 Somerville          MA
125                  308   0:49:57  Sean           SAVIGNANO           Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                        Auburn              ME
126      15          349   0:49:59  Braedan        WELLER                                                               Great Barrington    MA              12
127                  305   0:50:08  Patrick        DUNN                                                                 Ticonderoga         NY
128                  345   0:50:09  Roger          CADMAN              Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.             Arlington           MA
129                  347   0:51:14  Scott          SHEDECK             Cycle-Smart                                      Berlin              CT
130                  314   0:51:35  Mike           NADEAU              New England Bike                                 Montgomery          MA
131      16          348   1 Lap    Jaalen         POTTLE              JRA Cycles                                       Billerica           MA              10
132      17          235   1 Lap    Zach           BENDER              Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagazGlen Rock           NJ              9
133                  276   1 Lap    Joseph         TRAMONTANO          Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles               Stamford            CT
DNF                  240            Patrick        SHANK               Cycles d'Autremont                               Burlington          VT
DNF                  285            Chris          PHENIX              Bikeworks/hallamore                              Middleboro          MA
DNF                  319            Hughes         BURRIDGE            Northeastern University                          Arlington           VA
DNF                  339            Eric           STRATTON            Geekhouse Bikes                                  Brookline           MA
DNF                  341            Nicholas       MAGGIORE            Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.              Jamaica Plain       MA
DNF                  343            Tim            AKERS               Wear On Earth                                    Canton              NY


Amateur Women                       4 laps                             75 starters                                                                          # of category starters:
                                                                                                                                                  Points
Place    35+   Jr15  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Amateur   35+
1              1     502   0:38:07  Emma           WHITE               NYCROSS.com                                      Delanson            NY    60
2        1           503   0:38:59  Lori           COOKE               cycle lodge                                      Pembroke            MA    50        60
3        2           507   0:39:04  Cynthia        LODDING             Competitive Edge Cycling                         Florence            MA    45        50
4              2     506   0:39:09  Victoria       GATES               Blue Steel Cyclery                               Fitchburg           MA    40
5        3           512   0:39:42  Vickie         MONAHAN             Exposition Wheelmen                              Wethersfield        CT    35        45
6                    515   0:39:46  Christin       CHRISTOPH           Competitive Edge Cycling                         Northampton         MA    30
7              3     501   0:40:00  Ellen          NOBLE               Trek Portsmouth                                  Kennebunkport       ME    28
8        4           505   0:40:03  Karen          TRIPP               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Deerfield           NH    26        40
9        5           509   0:40:12  Renee          BOUSQUET            Racer-X                                          Waltham             MA    24        35
10       6           518   0:40:37  Diane          CONWAY              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                  Rye                 NH    22        30
11       7           523   0:40:47  Rebekah        WEINER              bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                Worcester           MA    20        28
12                   525   0:40:53  Lauren         TRACY               Zanconato Racing                                 Arlington           MA    18
13                   510   0:41:00  Abigail        ISOLDA              Speedwell Racing                                 Astoria             NY    16
14                   529   0:41:03  Julianne       OBERLE              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Worcester           MA    14
15                   511   0:41:12  Deirdre        SMITH                                                                Somerville          MA    12
16                   514   0:41:12  Dana           PREY                crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  Newton              MA    10
17       8           504   0:41:13  Kathy          SARVARY             Blue Steel Cyclery                               Sutton              NH    9         26
18                   531   0:41:14  Rebecca        SCHEPPS             Team Type 1                                      Brooklyn            NY    8
19                   513   0:41:14  Natalia        BOLTUKHOVA          Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames              Roxbury             MA    7
20                   516   0:41:35  Meghan         SMITH                                                                New London          NH    6
21       9           530   0:41:37  Kimberly       SHATTUCK            Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater         MA    5         24
22                   520   0:41:41  Joy            STARK               HUP United                                       Dorchester          MA    4
23       10          519   0:41:42  Joanne         GROGAN              Cyclocrossracing.com                             Hinesburg           VT    3         22
24                   527   0:41:47  Jessie         DUPPLER             MVCX/Trek Portsmouth                             Cape Elizabeth      ME    2
25       11          508   0:41:47  Aly            ARMSTRONG           Team CF                                          Welland             ON    1         20
26                   528   0:42:11  Melissa        DOWNES              BONK!                                            Portsmouth          RI
27                   540   0:42:23  Emily          PHILLIPS            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Medford             MA
28       12          522   0:42:29  Kirsten        BEGG-SWIDER         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                      Danbury             CT              18
29       13          526   0:42:33  Cathy          ROWELL              NEBC p/b CycleLoft                               Bedford             MA              16
30                   534   0:42:34  Ana Sirianni   COOK                cyclocrossworld.com                              Ipswich             MA
31       14          517   0:42:35  Amanda         BEDARD              Cycling Concepts                                 Canton              CT              14
32       15          533   0:42:52  Megan          BILODEAU            HUP! United                                      Easthampton         MA              12
33                   558   0:43:33  Erin           FACCONE             Wheelworks Racing                                Cambridge           MA
34             4     539   0:43:54  Melissa        SEIB                BIKEMAN.COM                                      Bryant Pond         ME
35       16          547   0:43:55  Julia          SPERRY                                                               South Burlington    VT              10
36                   537   0:44:02  Cindy          BRENNAN             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                Boston              MA
37       17          549   0:44:04  Tracy          GUSTAFSON           Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo              Dayville            CT              9
38                   563   0:44:09  Alixanna       NORRIS              Flying Penguins                                  Lebanon             NH
39       18          545   0:44:10  Joanie         KAVANAUGH           Mountain Moxie                                   Waitsfield          VT              8
40                   548   0:44:13  Sarah          HARRINGTON          ECV                                              Boston              MA
41                   532   0:44:16  Jen            AUDIA               Competitive Edge Cycling                         Springfield         MA
42       19          555   0:44:17  Katrina        ZALENSKI            Burns Racing                                     Yarmouth            ME              7
43                   580   0:44:32  Kate           WEILER              Minuteman Road Club                              Wayland             MA
44                   521   0:44:41  Dana           COOREMAN            Mission in Motion/TVC                            Whitesboro          NY
45             5     541   0:44:41  Anna           MILTON              LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                       Northborough        MA
46                   553   0:44:41  Jordan         DUBE                Central Wheel - GHCC                             Canterbury          CT
47                   554   0:44:57  Amy            SCHWARZENBERG       Team CF                                          Waterford           CT
48       20          542   0:45:02  Catherine      DIVINEY             Cyclepath Racing                                 Simsbury            CT              6
49       21          556   0:45:18  Sandy          NOBLE               base 36                                          Kennebunkport       ME              5
50       22          536   0:45:26  Teri           CARILLI             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Lexington           MA              4
51       23          562   0:45:32  Carrie         MOSHER              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Waltham             MA              3
52                   565   0:45:37  Claire         DUFORT              bikebarnracing.com                               Bath                ME
53       24          561   0:45:50  Elaine         DEBITETTO           Team Psycho                                      Stow                MA              2
54                   551   0:45:57  Marie          KENNEY              UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT
55                   564   0:45:57  Emily          WATERFIELD          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Cornwall On Hudson  NY
56       25          550   0:46:16  Diane          VETTORI             C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                    Elkton              MD              1
57                   552   0:46:17  Lodrina        CHERNE              Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville          MA
58                   578   0:46:28  Erin           ARCHARD                                                              Watertown           MA
59       26          582   0:46:43  Katherine      SNELL               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Nashua              NH
60       27          559   0:46:54  Millie         MILTON              LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                       Northborough        MA
61       28          544   0:47:02  Anne           ROCK                C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                     Philadelphia        PA
62                   566   0:47:55  Starr          WALKER              New England Athletic Cyclocross                  Waltham             MA
63       29          538   0:50:02  Kerry          COMBS               Zanconato Racing                                 Beverly             MA
64       30          573   0:50:42  Tamara         BONN                Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                Allston             MA
65       31          570   1 Lap    Pat            ROSIER              Berkshire Cycling Association                    Pittsfield          MA
66                   546   1 Lap    Kristen        LUKACH              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Lawrence            MA
67                   576   1 Lap    Laura          GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA
68                   568   1 Lap    Ella           RAPOSO              PTFU                                             Amherst             MA
69                   581   1 Lap    Donna          JENKS                                                                East Hampton        CT
70       32          571   1 Lap    Blakely        SAPSFORD            Guy's Racing Club                                North Wales         PA
71                   569   1 Lap    Alessia        GENOVESE            Corner Cycle                                     Plymouth            MA
72                   574   1 Lap    Crystal        GAUVIN              Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo               Dayville            CT
73                   572   1 Lap    Vivian         CHOE                Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling             New Brunswick       NJ
DNF                  567            Megan          CURRY               New England Athletic Cyclocross                  Somerville          MA
DNF                  579            Martha         WILSON              Team Alpine Clinic                               Whitefield          NH


Men 4                                              4 laps              130 starters

Place    35+         Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State
1                    351   0:36:40  John           HUGHSON             NYCROSS.COM                                      Schenectady         NY
2                    384   0:36:55  Michael        JOHNSON             CCB/DOTGO                                        Holliston           MA
3                    356   0:36:59  Cory           SMALL                                                                Boxborough          MA
4                    358   0:37:05  Marc           MACLEOD             University of Massachusetts Amherst              Lancaster           MA
5        1           352   0:37:05  Patrick D.     RONDEAU             Northampton Cycling Club                         Florence            MA
6        2           363   0:37:05  Guy            ZEREGA              Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Narragansett        RI
7        3           372   0:37:44  Justin         BROOKE                                                               Cambridge           MA
8                    375   0:37:44  James          PETERSEN            UMBRC                                            Hanson              MA
9                    355   0:37:45  William        KINSLEY             NFG Cycles                                       Princeton           NJ
10                   376   0:37:48  Max            ROME                NCC                                              Northampton         MA
11       4           360   0:37:48  Jim            DOWD                bikeworks/hallamore                              Tiverton            RI
12                   395   0:37:48  Connor         WALSH               Rochester Institute of Technology                Killingworth        CT
13       5           370   0:37:52  Mark           VAN LIERE           HUP United                                       Jamaica Plain       MA
14       6           359   0:37:53  Chris          MIKOLAJEWSKI                                                         Hampton             NH
15                   371   0:37:53  Karl           SINEATH             Boston Road Club                                 Jamaica Plain       MA
16       7           364   0:38:01  Jeffrey        UNDERHILL           Cannondale                                       North Sutton        NH
17       8           378   0:38:01  Michael        BAKER               C4/Cape Cod Racing                               Shrewsbury          MA
18       9           403   0:38:03  Michael        KELLY               Team Edge                                        Watertown           CT
19       10          367   0:38:09  Dan            SIROIS              Joe's Garage                                     Florence            MA
20       11          361   0:38:24  Paul           DEBITETTO           Minuteman Road Club                              Stow                MA
21                   417   0:38:25  Jake           WARSHAW             UVM Cycling                                      New York            NY
22                   392   0:38:25  Daniel         BENSEN              University of Vermont                            Greenfield          MA
23                   381   0:38:26  Rich           GAUVIN              Danielson Adventure Sports                       Dayville            CT
24       12          493   0:38:33  Zachary        SWAN                Happy Valley Racing                              Northamton          MA
25                   369   0:38:34  Matthew        PIERCE              Bicycle Bill                                     Boston              MA
26       13          383   0:38:39  James          NELSON              Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn            NY
27                   373   0:38:48  Paul           FRANDSEN            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling             Piscataway          NJ
28       14          402   0:38:49  Stefan         WAWERSIK            Minuteman Road Club                              Westborough         MA
29       15          393   0:38:50  Chris          TRABULSIE           BikeBarnRacing.com                               East Taunton        MA
30       16          418   0:38:51  Rob            BOUSQUET            Racer-X                                          Waltham             MA
31       17          386   0:38:52  Bryan          ZIEROFF             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                            Stamford            CT
32                   385   0:39:07  Paul           SENNOTT             Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames        Brighton            MA
33                   380   0:39:07  Nate           LACHANCE            SRAM / Zipp                                      Bondsville          MA
34                   374   0:39:13  Patrick        FLAHERTY            Landry's Bicycles                                Stoughton           MA
35                   485   0:39:16  Philip         STANGO              Bicycle Bill's                                   Allston             MA
36       18          368   0:39:26  Marc           BERTUCCO            Kissena Cycling Club                             New York            NY
37       19          377   0:39:27  Bruce          SCHWAB              OA/Cyclemania                                    Woolwich            ME
38       20          400   0:39:35  David          ALDEN-ST.PIERRE     Racer-X / T6                                     Beverly             MA
39                   407   0:39:43  Raymond        BROWN               Ride Studio Cafe                                 Somerville          MA
40                   414   0:39:44  Matthew        SOUSA               Team Pegasus Boston                              Somerville          MA
41                   382   0:39:45  John           WANNER                                                               Northampton         MA
42                   499   0:39:46  Brian          COATE               Northeastern University                          Boston              MA
43       21          398   0:39:55  Tim            METZGER             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                  Hampton             NH
44       22          410   0:39:55  Paul           JOBIN               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Merrimack           NH
45       23          423   0:39:56  Torrance       KOPFER              Landry's Bicycles                                Braintree           MA
46                   396   0:39:57  Kirby          HAIZLIP             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Albany              NY
47                   412   0:40:02  Josh           SAXE                UVM Cycling                                      Montpelier          VT
48       24          497   0:40:02  Erik           WELLS               Baystate Triathlon Team                          Bridgewater         MA
49                   409   0:40:07  Justin         BOURGETTE           Quad Cycles                                      Cambridge           MA
50                   354   0:40:08  Ryan           NORRIS              Rochester Institute of Technology                Rochester           NY
51                   362   0:40:10  Gavin          KLAMI               NYCROSS.com                                      Albany              NY
52       25          422   0:40:11  Paul           LUSSIER             Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike     Feeding Hills       MA
53       26          397   0:40:13  Scott          DECOTEAU            Competitive Edge Cycling                         Northampton         MA
54       27          401   0:40:18  John           FICE                Boston Road Club                                 Norfolk             MA
55                   353   0:40:22  Nicholas       GILROY              Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Marblehead          MA
56       28          432   0:40:25  Robert         HENDRY              Northampton Cycling Club                         Northfield          MA
57       29          496   0:40:36  Kerry          ROBAIR              TEAM EDGE                                        Farmington          CT
58       30          466   0:40:47  Jeff           BROWN               Unattached                                       Wellesley           MA
59       31          388   0:40:57  Parke          RHOADS              Hup United                                       Somerville          MA
60       32          464   0:41:00  Matt           LICHACK                                                              Clinton             CT
61                   441   0:41:00  Ben            CIVILETTI           UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT
62       33          433   0:41:09  Roger          SPRING              TriTown                                          Wareham             MA
63                   436   0:41:09  Daniel         WALKER              Competitive Edge Cycling                         Easthampton         MA
64                   437   0:41:09  Nicholas       GEISER              Yale Bulldog Cycling                             New Haven           CT
65       34          442   0:41:09  Benjamin       REID                Kissena                                          Brooklyn            NY
66       35          427   0:41:16  Paul           KNAPIK              Team Gonzo                                       Douglas             MA
67       36          429   0:41:16  Seth           HASKELL             Bikeman.com                                      Hampton             NH
68       37          440   0:41:17  Donald         CHIULLI             Northampton Cycling Club                         Leeds               MA
69                   445   0:41:17  George         GHANIM              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling             Green Brook         NJ
70                   500   0:41:17  Peter          HILBY                                                                Boston              MA
71       38          468   0:41:26  Lee            STROUT              Bikeman.com                                      Brunswick           ME
72       39          419   0:41:29  Michael        MALTAIS             Team Gonzo                                       Holden              MA
73       40          425   0:41:32  John           SUMNER              BIKEMAN.COM                                      New Gloucester      ME
74       41          473   0:41:32  Stewart        DAWSON              Hup United                                       Brookline           MA
75       42          453   0:41:33  Chris          JENNINGS            PARQ c.m.                                        Needham             MA
76                   444   0:41:37  Aaron          MEBERG                                                               Mystic              CT
77       43          387   0:41:38  Kenneth        HAMEL               Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski and Bike     Coventry            RI
78                   420   0:41:40  Eric           BAUMANN             Team Pegasus Boston                              Allston             MA
79       44          439   0:41:42  Lester         BETHEL              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Acton               MA
80       45          431   0:41:44  Lenny          SNYDERMAN           Tour Vitesse                                     Boston              MA
81       46          390   0:41:44  David          THOMPSON                                                             Old Greenwich       CT
82       47          443   0:41:52  Ed             MEDINA              CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)            Boston              MA
83       48          463   0:41:54  Mike           ROBINSON                                                             Exeter              NH
84                   447   0:42:07  David          PARRILLO, JR.       Cycle-Smart                                      Scarsdale           NY
85                   452   0:42:09  David          KAHN                The Devil's Gear/NHBC                            New Haven           CT
86       49          451   0:42:13  Kevin          HANS                                                                 Dover               NH
87       50          448   0:42:25  John           YOUNG               Danielson Adventure Sports                       Putnam              CT
88       51          430   0:42:33  Joseph         REMY                Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Salem               MA
89                   459   0:42:40  John           ROMANISHIN          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Cambridge           MA
90                   405   0:42:46  Ian            FORSYTH             Yale Cycling                                     Lewiston            NY
91                   494   0:42:57  Jonathan       RING                                                                 Westford            MA
92       52          461   0:43:03  Scott          SOUTRA                                                               Southampton         MA
93                   495   0:43:03  Mathew         SHIMOKO             Babson College                                   Honolulu            HI
94       53          469   0:43:09  Matthew        JUROS               Essex County Velo                                North Andover       MA
95                   470   0:43:16  Andrew         HUFF                New England Athletic Cyclocross                  Cambridge           MA
96       54          457   0:43:17  John           TORREY              Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike   Springfield         MA
97       55          462   0:43:19  Josh           ARAUJO                                                               Riverside           RI
98       56          465   0:43:22  Gary           GLUCK               Quinebaug Valley Velo                            Brooklyn            CT
99       57          456   0:43:23  John           BENTLEY             Cycle-Smart Grass Roots                          Swanzey             NH
100      58          477   0:43:25  Tri            VINH                Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.   Enfield             CT
101      59          454   0:43:48  Steven         CURRAN              MassBay RoadClub                                 Quincy              MA
102                  458   0:43:50  Brian          RUTLEDGE            Team Wheelworks                                  Somerville          MA
103      60          472   0:43:52  David          KEPPLER             Bikeman.com                                      Rowe                MA
104                  474   0:43:57  Ted            BERG                Bicycle Bill's                                   Somerville          MA
105      61          426   0:43:58  Nathan         ORIE                Competitive Edge Cycling                         Springfield         MA
106                  411   0:44:00  Sean           WHITEHURST          Chesire Cycle Racing                             South Windsor       CT
107      62          416   0:44:12  Michael        HEMPSTEAD           Northampton Cycling Club                         Northampton         MA
108                  467   0:44:25  Jesse          CLAUSON             Competitive Edge Cycling                         Agawam              MA
109                  483   0:44:30  Chris          GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Franklin            MA
110      63          482   0:44:33  Tim            O'CONNOR                                                             Lowell              MA
111                  498   0:44:46  Daniel         CARIOLO             Pegasus Cycling                                  Cambridge           MA
112                  415   0:45:00  Sam            NICAISE                                                              Cambridge           MA
113                  391   0:45:49  Eric           WHEWELL             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle               Somerville          MA
114      64          480   0:45:57  Gregory        WISE                Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                   Belchertown         MA
115                  491   0:45:59  Patrick        CARPENTER           CAPE COD                                         Watertown           MA
116      65          455   0:46:49  Michael        GERULAITIS          Valley Bike and Ski Werks                        West Brookfield     MA
117      66          476   0:46:57  Timothy        RYAN                Minuteman Road Club                              Mendon              MA
118      67          460   1 lap    William        BONIN               Spring hill Racing                               Hampton             CT
119      68          475   1 lap    Arnold T.      KALMBACH            Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                        Millis              MA
120      69          484   1 lap    Barry          SHOPNICK            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Wayland             MA
121      70          486   1 lap    Charles        SCHWARTZ                                                             New Canaan          CT
122                  487   1 lap    Arpeet         RAVALJI             Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling             New Brunswick       NJ
DNF                  357            Ben            THOMPSON            Massachusetts Institute of Technology            Cambridge           MA
DNF                  365            Charles        WESCOTT             Quad Cycles                                      Cambridge           MA
DNF                  379            Greg           MCELRAVY            UVM Cycling                                      Burlington          VT
DNF                  421            Sam            DAMPHOUSSE          Cycle Lodge                                      Marshfield          MA
DNF                  424            Caleb          ANTHONY             Essex County Velo                                Beverly             MA
DNF                  435            Chris          ADAMS                                                                Brooklyn            CT
DNF                  490            Benjamin       BUCKLEY             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Bolton              CT
DNF                  492            Erik           RHODES              Northampton Cycling Club                         Northampton         MA


Juniors 10-14                                      2 laps              17 starters

Place    Girls       Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Points
1                    799   0:20:02  Michael        OWENS               Belgen cycles                                    Richmond            VT    60
2                    795   0:20:37  Philip         HEMPSTEAD           Northampton Cycling Club                         Northampton         MA    50
3                    798   0:20:37  Kevin          GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA    45
4                    796   0:21:03  Donnie         SEIB                BIKEMAN.COM                                      Bryant Pond         ME    40
5                    797   0:21:13  Jimmy          MAURER              Philadelphia Cylcocross School                   Philadelphia        PA    35
6                    791   0:22:16  Harrison       WHITE               NYcross.com                                      Delanson            NY    30
7                    794   0:22:19  Ryan           AITTANIEMI                                                           West Barnstable     MA    28
8                    785   0:25:15  Lane           MAHER               TEAM EDGE                                        Harwinton           CT    26
9                    789   0:25:40  Sean           GOGUEN              TEAM CF                                          Hopedale            MA    24
10                   787   0:26:19  Mason          CHIULLI             Northampton Cycling Club                         Leeds               MA    22
11                   784   0:26:34  Gabriel        KOVACS              Cycling Huns                                     South Hadley        MA    20
12                   783   0:29:00  Greg           GUNSALUS            CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b                     Dudley              MA    18
13                   790   0:29:31  Carl           GEBHARDT            Killington Mountain School                       Woodstock           VT    16
14                   793   0:29:56  Aiden          MAPEL               Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptonite BMX        Southwick           MA    14
15                   782   0:30:16  Mikko          AHO                                                                  Worcester           MA    12
16       1           786   0:35:51  Anna           SAVAGE              Minuteman Road Club                              Westborough         MA    10
17       2           800   0:38:19  Leah           CARLSON             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst             NH    9


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                              5 laps              66 starters

Place                Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Points
1                    701   0:40:02  Brian          WILICHOSKI          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              Danvers             MA    60
2                    703   0:40:12  Jonny          BOLD                Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services        Marstons Mills      MA    50
3                    702   0:40:22  Kevin          HINES               Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham          MA    45
4                    708   0:40:30  Curtis         BOIVIN              Cyclocrossracing.com                             Rye                 NH    40
5                    704   0:40:45  Keith          GAUVIN              Expo/Superior Energy                             Ellington           CT    35
6                    712   0:40:48  Ryan           RUMSEY              Bikeman.com                                      Portland            ME    30
7                    715   0:40:55  Pete           SMITH               Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy                Merrimac            MA    28
8                    705   0:41:04  Maurice        GAMANHO             Van Dessel Factory Team                          Lebanon             NJ    26
9                    707   0:41:09  Michael        MAGUR               Verge Sport                                      Newburgh            NY    24
10                   709   0:41:11  Alan           STARRETT            Bikeman.com                                      Portland            ME    22
11                   710   0:41:22  Kurt           PERHAM              Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                      Brunswick           ME    20
12                   714   0:41:34  Bill           SHATTUCK            Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater         MA    18
13                   713   0:41:46  Sheldon        MILLER              Bikeman.com                                      Craftsbury Common   VT    16
14                   725   0:41:59  Tim            RATTA               Cheshire Cycle Racing                            Guilford            CT    14
15                   711   0:42:04  Ralf           WARMUTH             Highland Park Hermes                             Edison              NJ    12
16                   716   0:42:05  Matthew        MYETTE              Zanconato Racing                                 Sutton              MA    10
17                   770   0:42:21  John           FOLEY               Bicycle Concepts                                 Fiskdale            MA    9
18                   723   0:42:23  David          HILDEBRAND          Expo/Superior Energy                             Ellington           CT    8
19                   717   0:42:25  Mike           ROWELL              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Bedford             MA    7
20                   724   0:42:27  Benjamin       PAGANO              Quad Cycles                                      Andover             MA    6
21                   721   0:42:47  Stephan        MARCOUX             Bikeman.com                                      Abercorn            QC    5
22                   719   0:42:54  Jamie          BELCHAK             Paradise Racing                                  Killington          VT    4
23                   731   0:42:55  David          DORNAUS             Corner Cycle                                     Hingham             MA    3
24                   722   0:42:56  Doug           KENNEDY             Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough         MA    2
25                   732   0:42:57  Brant          HORNBERGER          BikeReg.com                                      Milford             MA    1
26                   718   0:42:57  James          HARMON              503 Cycleworx/LHCC                               Litchfield          CT
27                   726   0:43:05  David          DIVINEY                                                              Simsbury            CT
28                   727   0:43:17  Tom            HORROCKS            X-Men                                            Rutland Town        VT
29                   729   0:43:17  Wade           SUMMERS             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Southington         CT
30                   765   0:43:40  Donald         SNOOP JR.           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           New Windsor         NY
31                   737   0:43:43  Jeremy         BRAZEAL             CVC Subaru of New England                        Manchester          CT
32                   743   0:43:52  Laurence       MERLING             Cheshire Cycle Racing                            Guilford            CT
33                   734   0:43:55  Ben            ANEMONE             Bicycle Therapy                                  Wilmington          DE
34                   735   0:43:56  Christopher    GAGNE               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Jamaica Plain       MA
35                   749   0:43:58  Jason          MORIARTY            Expo Wheelmen                                    Stafford            CT
36                   728   0:44:00  Jonathan       LOMBARDO            Finkraft Cycling Team                            River Edge          NJ
37                   738   0:44:00  Lee            WASSILIE            Wheel Power Bicycles                             Portsmouth          NH
38                   730   0:44:06  Marc           VETTORI             C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                    Elkton              MD
39                   742   0:44:06  Gary           ASPNES              CCB Racing Team                                  Rockville           RI
40                   755   0:44:13  Peter          ABDINOOR            Team Psycho                                      South Hamilton      MA
41                   746   0:44:20  Daniel         BAKER               BackOffice Associates                            S Yarmouth          MA
42                   769   0:44:26  Bret           YOUNG                                                                Corinth             NY
43                   741   0:44:37  Todd           ROWELL              Ride Studio Cafe                                 Arlington           MA
44                   752   0:44:46  Geoff          WILLIAMS            Cyclocrossracing.com                             Riverside           RI
45                   733   0:44:50  Eric           RAGOT               Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn            NY
46                   744   0:45:03  Christopher    OWEN                Northampton Cycling Club                         Leverett            MA
47                   745   0:45:09  Shawn          MCCORMACK           Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                      Sturbridge          MA
48                   736   0:45:10  Gary           DAVID               Cyclocrossracing.com                             Stow                MA
49                   766   0:45:11  Chris          CURVEN              North American Velo                              Walpole             NH
50                   748   0:45:23  Daniel         COADY               We Love Bicycles                                 Easthampton         MA
51                   740   0:45:29  Kyle           SMITH               Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Dorchester          MA
52                   747   0:45:48  Bob            BIESE               Team Vortex                                      Kutztown            PA
53                   750   0:46:01  Brian          GIRARD              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                            Post Mills          VT
54                   751   0:46:11  Carl           RING                Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                          Rumney              NH
55                   754   0:46:12  John           BUSER               Boston Bicycle School                            Putney              VT
56                   706   0:46:49  Matt           KRAUS               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX              Pleasantville       NY
57                   762   0:47:18  Phil           KARAVIDAS           Finkraft Cycling Team                            Somerset            NJ
58                   756   0:47:25  Ethan          PARSONS             Joe's Garage                                     Somerville          MA
59                   753   0:47:45  Keith          BURGOYNE            BikeReg.com                                      Amherst             MA
60                   757   0:48:19  Travis         SAPSFORD            Guy's Racing Club                                North Wales         PA
61                   763   0:49:23  Joe            RODRIGUES           Cyclonauts                                       Longmeadow          MA
62                   761   0:49:27  Dennis         DISCHLER            Wooden Wheels Racing                             Wilmington          DE
63                   759   1 Lap    Michael        MAXIMENKO                                                            Naugatuck           CT
64                   764   1 Lap    Christopher    PLUMMER             Van Dessel Factory Team                          Manchester          NH
DNF                  720            Christopher    DELISLE             NYCROSS.com                                      Loudonville         NY
DNF                  767            Andrew         BOWERSOX            Buckland, MA                                     West Whately        MA


Masters Men 45+                                    5 laps              78 starters

Place                Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Points
1                    630   0:42:29  Greg           FERGUSON            Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing              Glassboro           NJ    60
2                    602   0:42:29  Paul           RICHARD             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              Amesbury            MA    50
3                    601   0:42:31  Samuel         MORSE               Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset            MA    45
4                    666   0:42:31  Erich          GUTBIER             CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Arlington           VT    40
5                    606   0:43:08  Paul           CURLEY              Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Taunton             MA    35
6                    610   0:43:10  Cliff          SUMMERS             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Queensbury          NY    30
7                    684   0:43:12  Mark           GUNSALUS            Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                Dudley              MA    28
8                    677   0:43:12  Don            SEIB                BIKEMAN.COM                                      Byrant Pond         ME    26
9                    604   0:43:29  Alec           PETRO               Corner Cycle                                     Duxbury             MA    24
10                   614   0:43:40  Peter          VOLLERS             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock           VT    22
11                   609   0:43:47  Tyler          MUNROE              CCB/Volkswagen                                   No. Andover         MA    20
12                   605   0:43:48  Anders         LARSON              Bikeman.com                                      South Portland      ME    18
13                   603   0:44:14  Carl           REGLAR              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Mount Vernon        NY    16
14                   607   0:44:14  Geoffrey       HOUSE               Northampton Cycling Club                         Great Barrington    MA    14
15                   611   0:44:15  Kevin          BUCKLEY             Bikeman.com                                      Hollis              NH    12
16                   613   0:44:24  Bob            BISSON              Gear Works/Spin ArtsP                            Fall River          MA    10
17                   620   0:44:27  Matt           SPENCE              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                        Montpelier          VT    9
18                   612   0:44:29  Paul           NYBERG              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Canton              CT    8
19                   618   0:44:43  Mark           SUPRENANT           Team Type 1                                      Milford             NH    7
20                   622   0:44:44  David          BELKNAP             Cycle Lodge                                      Dedham              MA    6
21                   619   0:44:45  Jonathan       TARBOX              Expo/Superior Energy                             Windsor             CT    5
22                   616   0:44:46  Brad           YOUNG               Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                     Porter Corners      NY    4
23                   621   0:44:52  Matthew        DOMNARSKI           Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team           Ware                MA    3
24                   615   0:45:02  Steve          WITKUS              Bikeman.com                                      Northbridge         MA    2
25                   628   0:45:19  Keith          BUTTON              CCB racing                                       Nottingham          NH    1
26                   624   0:45:37  Chris          BORRELLO            Gear Works/Spin Arts                             North Dighton       MA
27                   648   0:45:45  Jan            WIEJAK              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         Wallkill            NY
28                   636   0:45:45  John           GRENIER             Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                Lewiston            ME
29                   639   0:45:50  Kevin          CALLAHAN            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell             MA
30                   608   0:45:56  Eric J.        CARLSON             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst             NH
31                   653   0:45:58  Edward         CONNELL             Mason Racing                                     Lebanon             NH
32                   625   0:46:02  Todd           HOLLAND             Northampton Cycling Club                         Amherst             MA
33                   634   0:46:02  Michael        GOOD                Quad Cycles                                      Wilmington          MA
34                   660   0:46:10  Paul           WEISS               OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Cumberland          ME
35                   643   0:46:18  Wes            DEANE               cox communications cycling team                  Tiverton            RI
36                   627   0:46:20  Neil           ARMSTRONG           TeamCF                                           Welland             ON
37                   631   0:46:20  Paul           WOJCIAK             Pawling Cycle and Sport                          Poughkeepsie        NY
38                   646   0:46:24  John           MCGRATH             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Westford            MA
39                   637   0:46:25  Phillip        KENEALY             UNH                                              Bedford             NH
40                   626   0:46:26  Patrick        CUNNINGHAM          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   New Hartford        CT
41                   638   0:46:27  Chip           BAKER               HUP United                                       Needham             MA
42                   647   0:46:29  John           PLUMP               Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington           MA
43                   632   0:46:35  James          WILLSEY             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Hinesburg           VT
44                   645   0:46:36  Mike           KAVANAUGH           Mad River Riders                                 Waitsfield          VT
45                   659   0:46:39  Timothy        SHEA                BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                         Amherst             NH
46                   655   0:47:06  Christopher    BURKE               Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com     Pawtucket           RI
47                   644   0:47:08  Edmund         GESCHICKTER         545 Velo                                         Brookline           MA
48                   662   0:47:19  Wayne          BARLOW              Paradise Sports                                  Lyme                NH
49                   656   0:47:21  Michael        BRIER               Refunds Now                                      Providence          RI
50                   649   0:47:27  Derek          GRIGGS              Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook            NH
51                   633   0:47:28  Wayne          DUBÉ                CYBC Richard Sachs                               Canterbury          CT
52                   635   0:47:28  Michael        PARENT              NCC / BikeReg.com                                Somers              CT
53                   651   0:47:35  John           WITMER              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Williston           VT
54                   654   0:47:40  David          FOLEY               WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing                            N. Easton           MA
55                   683   0:47:50  Jeff           FOWLER              Northampton Cycling Club                         Florence            MA
56                   667   0:47:51  Joseph         LELLMAN             Northampton Cycling Club                         Florence            MA
57                   650   0:48:06  Paul           LYNCH               Cycle Lodge                                      Marshfield          MA
58                   681   0:48:14  Tom            NOBLE               base 36                                          Kennebunkport       ME
59                   641   0:48:23  Matt           WILLIAMS            IF Grassroots/circle69                           Somerville          MA
60                   652   0:48:36  Thomas         HURLEY              Colavita Racing inc.                             Mattapoisett        MA
61                   668   0:48:42  Daniel         RUSSELL             Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Milton              MA
62                   664   0:48:52  Art            PODGORSKI JR.       Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           Feeding Hills       MA
63                   658   0:48:57  Frank          PETTY               Union Velo                                       Newport             RI
64                   665   0:49:05  David          POWELL              Team Audi Northeast                              Longmeadow          MA
65                   663   0:49:22  Michael D.     TUCKER              Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk                    Pittsfield          MA
66                   671   0:49:31  Marc           TATAR               Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Providence          RI
67                   669   0:50:09  Dave           GEISSERT            Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                       Columbia            CT
68                   670   0:51:05  Jay            KULPINSKI           BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                            Pittsfield          MA
69                   682   0:51:13  Jean-Pascal    SCHROEDER                                                            Montreal            QC
70                   676   0:52:12  Bill           BRAZIER             Amgen Cycling                                    North Kingstown     RI
71                   678   1 Lap    Michael        CYR                 Spring hill racing                               Mansfield           CT
72                   673   1 Lap    Mike           HOOVER              BIKEMAN.COM                                      Woolwich            ME
DNF                  623            Steve          ARSENAULT           Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                    Keene               NH
DNF                  629            William        THOMPSON            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    West Hartford       CT
DNF                  661            Drew           DAVIS               Minuteman Road Club                              Sudbury             MA
DNF                  672            Geoff          SULLIVAN            Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                        Wethersfield        CT
DNF                  685            Matthew        SNOW                Trek of Fairfield                                Fairfield           CT
DNF                  686            Jeffrey        MOLONGOSKI          Joe's Garage                                     Ashfield            MA


Masters Men 55+                                    5 laps              41 starters

Place                Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                State Points
1                    102   0:45:13  David          GOODWIN             Northampton Cycling Club                         Amherst             MA    60
2                    103   0:46:00  William        SAWYER              Gearworks - Spinarts                             Littleton           MA    50
3                    106   0:46:14  Phillip        BANNISTER           Putney/West Hill                                 Putney              VT    45
4                    111   0:46:15  Bruce          BELL                Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        Stowe               VT    40
5                    105   0:46:39  David          KING                essex county velo                                Boxford             MA    35
6                    107   0:46:42  John           ADAMIK              Essex County Velo / Mazda                        Byfield             MA    30
7                    108   0:46:42  Matt           MOORE               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles            Manchester          VT    28
8                    114   0:46:54  Ken            COLEMAN             BCA/TOSK                                         Sheffield           MA    26
9                    110   0:47:21  Peter          CROWLEY             NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                       Pelham              MA    24
10                   112   0:47:27  Tim            LEONARD             NYCROSS.com                                      New Hartford        NY    22
11                   116   0:47:27  Steven         KANE                East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                 Brightwaters        NY    20
12                   109   0:47:59  Barry          DOUBLEDAY           Cycle Lodge                                      Plympton            MA    18
13                   118   0:48:04  Gerry          KATZ                Quad Cycles                                      Cambridge           MA    16
14                   115   0:48:12  George         GAGNON              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Merrimack           NH    14
15                   120   0:48:32  Don            RICE                CCB Racing/Battenkill United                     Rensselaer          NY    12
16                   123   0:48:47  Keith          HARTSTEIN           545 Velo                                         Newton              MA    10
17                   117   0:48:51  Ron            HINES               QuadCycles                                       Lexington           MA    9
18                   125   0:49:02  Jim            GILLER              Vollers Law Office/ The Start House              Woodstock           VT    8
19                   126   0:49:06  Colin          KERNAN              Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Hingham             MA    7
20                   119   0:49:34  Richard        SACHS               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX              Warwick             MA    6
21                   127   0:50:07  Victor         CILLIS              Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                         Hyannis             MA    5
22                   129   0:50:07  Jeff           TRIPP               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Deerfield           NH    4
23                   132   0:50:23  John           WEFERLING           Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike         East Longmeadow     MA    3
24                   113   0:50:25  Dave           BEALS               NYCROSS.com                                      Niskayuna           NY    2
25                   137   0:50:31  Tom            DOUCETTE            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Stow                MA    1
26                   133   0:50:37  Lawrence       WOOLSON             Norm's Ski & Bike                                Westmoreland        NH
27                   144   0:50:39  John           JANSEN                                                               Pittsfield          MA
28                   124   0:50:43  Robert         DILLON              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Warren              VT
29                   139   0:51:12  Richard        SIMONE              SmaltiBikes.com                                  Quincy              MA
30                   130            Jerry          WHITE               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Bedford             NH
31                   131            Bob            LUDECKE             laurel bike club                                 Milldale            CT
32                   128            Garabed        MINASIAN            FORT FACTORY TEAM                                Nashua              NH
33                   134            Howard         JOHANNESSEN         CBRC                                             West Sand Lake      NY
34                   135            Marc           D'AMOUR             Cycle Smart                                      Lewiston            ME
35                   140            Steve          WHITE               White's Bikes                                    Fairfax             VT
36                   136            Christine      FUENTES             ABRT                                             Herndon             VA
37                   141   1 Lap    Jerry          RANDALL             'The Dirty Truth'                                Williamsburg        MA
38                   142   1 Lap    Bill           HART                berkshire cycling association                    Dalton              MA
39                   143   1 Lap    Andrew         KOVACS              Cycling Huns                                     South Hadley        MA
40                   138   1 Lap    Donald         SNOOP               Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                       Middleburgh         NY
DNF                  122            Steven         ABBOTT              team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike            Willington          CT