Jamestown Classic - Jamestown, RI

Jamestown Classic
Jamestown Rotary Club
Jamestown, RI
October 10, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



3/4 Women                         38 miles                              12 starters                                                             # of cat2   3

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State   Cat Cat 4
1         356       1:39:07       Elizabeth      McDonough              Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Cranston              RI
2         353       1:39:07       Amy            Bevilacqua                                                               Wilton                CT          1
3         361       1:42:26       Maryann        Donnelly               Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Warwick               RI
4         363       1:42:28       Kimberly       Shattuck               Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater           MA
5         359       1:48:24       Kate           Leppanen               Quad Cycles                                       Arlington             MA      1
6         362       1:48:34       Laura          Mullaly                CVC/Subaru New England                            Wethersfield          CT      2
7         360       1:49:35       Allison        Blood                                                                    Pepperell             MA
8         357       2:00:36       Melina         Ward                                                                     Boston                MA
9         358       2:01:12       Eileen         Evans                  Harvard University                                Cambridge             MA          2
10        354       2:03:15       Marissa        Acosta                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Cambridge             MA          3
11        355       2:05:04       Christine      Hall                   NEBC pb/Cycle Loft                                Windham               NH
12        352       2:18:10       Jessica        Lutoff                                                                   Framingham            MA


Master Women 35+                  38 miles                              10 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         390       1:39:05       Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                   New York              NY
2         388       1:44:42       Laura          Summers                Central Wheel/GHCC                                Southington           CT
3         392       1:48:25       Margarett      Jones                  Mystic Velo Club                                  Groton                CT
4         394       1:49:21       Katherine      Snell                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Nashua                NH
5         397       1:49:22       Jennifer       Lacker                 Mystic Velo  Club                                 Mystic                CT
6         396       1:49:22       Lynn           Cochrane               Cycling Concepts Racing Team                      Ivoryton              CT
7         395       1:49:36       Denise         Mitchell-Dignan        Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic                CT
8         393       1:49:37       Grace          Vandal                 Mystic Velo                                       Mystic                CT
9         387       2:11:56       Lynn           Lutz                   Northeast Multisport                              Pepperell             MA



4 Men                             38 miles                              64 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         253       1:38:02       Cesar          Martes                                                                   Brooklyn              NY
2         230       1:38:02       Ned            Connelly               Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Wakefield             RI
3         234       1:38:02       Sean           Casey                  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  Allston               MA
4         225       1:38:02       Michael        Sernyak                CVC-New England Subaru                            Branford              CT
5         218       1:38:03       Christopher    Cavallaro              CVC Subaru of New England                         Hamden                CT
6         232       1:38:03       David          Hansen                 Rogue Race Team                                   Elmira                NY
7         267       1:38:03       Daghan         Perker                 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York              NY
8         200       1:38:03       Lorenzo        Grippo                 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump                  Katonah               NY
9         206       1:38:03       James          Ebert                  U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Wethersfield          CT
10        241       1:38:03       Omri           Roden                  The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                   Chappaqua             NY
11        263       1:38:03       Myles          Partellow              Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Somers                NY
12        270       1:38:03       Michael        Reiss                  H2R                                               Wallingford           CT
13        268       1:38:03       Timothy        Durrin                 Berkshire Cycling Association                     Great Barrington      MA
14        266       1:38:03       Michael        Black                                                                    Whitehall             PA
15        265       1:38:03       James          Hall                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Windham               NH
16        221       1:38:04       Lenny          Snyderman              Tour Vitesse                                      Boston                MA
17        245       1:38:04       Wes            Deane                  Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Tiverton              RI
18        211       1:38:04       Christopher    DeLuco                 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump                  Yonkers               NY
19        231       1:38:04       Brian          Kelley                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                           Pawling               NY
20        248       1:38:04       Andrew         Gillis                 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump                White Plains          NY
21        235       1:38:04       Chris          Smarz                                                                    Mystic                CT
22        246       1:38:04       Jason          Barella                                                                  Brighton              MA
23        209       1:38:04       Daniel         McCabe                 bikebarnracing                                    Whitman               MA
24        205       1:38:04       Bart           Lipinski               Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Kingston              MA
25        222       1:38:04       Duane          Young-Kershaw          Cycle Loft Velo                                   Westport              MA
26        257       1:38:04       Yi Peng        Teoh                   CRCA / Teany Cycling                              Providence            RI
27        271       1:38:04       Guy            Poirier                Bethel cycle                                      Wilton                CT
28        273       1:38:04       Donald         Kimball                CVC/Subaru of New England                         Portland              CT
29        249       1:38:04       Robert         Gorman                                                                   Framingham            MA
30        227       1:38:05       Nicholas       Stefanidakis           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton                MA
31        217       1:38:05
32        202       1:38:05       Kenneth        Reilly                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Brookfield            CT
33        228       1:38:05       Vincent        Buffone                Northampton Cycling Club                          Belchertown           MA
34        207       1:38:05       Algis          Norkevicius            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Plymouth              MA
35        255       1:38:05       Mark           Roman                  Blue Hills                                        Norwell               MA
36        254       1:38:06       Colin          Murphy                 bikebarnracing.com                                Brockton              MA
37        201       1:38:06       William        O'Hara                                                                   Abington              MA
38        244       1:38:13       Mark           Klimowicz              Zen Masters Racing                                Philadelphia          PA
39        272       1:38:14       Mark           Bridgeman              Expo\Superiorenergy                               Willington            CT
40        240       1:38:14       Harry          Mattison                                                                 Allston               MA
41        274       1:38:15       John           DiSciullo              545 Velo                                          Newtonville           MA
42        220       1:38:16       Lane           Turner                                                                   Brookline             MA
43        252       1:38:17       Lance          Jones                  Expo Wheelmen                                     Willimantic           CT
44        250       1:38:19       James          Hayes                  Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Wakefield             RI
45        243       1:38:21       Steven R.      Garcia                 Cycles 54/YSG Racing                              Willingboro           NJ
46        214       1:38:22       Markus         Bohler                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Poughkeepsie          NY
47        236       1:38:25       Roger          Billharz               Pawling Cycle and Sport                           Sleepy Hollow         NY
48        256       1:38:30       Aaron          Russ                                                                     Windham               CT
49        251       1:38:35       Nestly         Hyppolite              Travis Road Club                                  Brockton              MA
50        247       1:38:42       Ed             Doyle                  RealFood Consulting                               Somerville            MA
51        233       1:39:05       Melchisedek    Alce                   Stage 5 Cycling                                   Dorchester            MA
52        210       1:41:39       Steve          May                    U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford         CT
53        208       1:42:59       Christopher    Cosgrove               Bikeworks/Hallamore                               East Greenwich        RI
54        213       1:49:06       John           Miller                 Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiator Wine         Brooklyn              NY
55        262       1:52:09       Pat            Convery                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Shrewsbury            MA
56        238       1:56:24       Steven         Cermola                Laurel Bicycle Club                               Woodbridge            CT


Junior Boys 17-18                 38 miles                              3 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         99        1:46:37       John           Harris                 Mystic Velo Juniors                               Ledyard               CT
2         97        1:47:11       Tomas          Jurgensen              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Arlington             MA
3         98        1:50:41       Brandon        Holden                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Boxborough            MA


Junior Boys 15-16                 38 miles                              8 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         77        1:46:37       Derek          Cote                   Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                             Burlington            CT
2         82        1:46:37       Brian          Suto                   BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle          Oxford                CT
3         78        1:46:40       Nicolas        Catlin                 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                   Fairfield             CT
4         81        1:47:17       Ari            Appel                                                                    Newton                MA
5         76        1:49:59       Braedan        Weller                                                                   Great Barrington      MA
6         80        2:06:09       Ethan          Pearl                  Necb p/b cycleloft                                Franklin              MA
7         75        2:09:27       Ethan          Young-Kershaw          NEBC p/b Cycleloft                                Westport              MA
8         79        2:09:31       Nate           Sievers                                                                  Franklin              MA


Junior Boys 13-14                 19 miles                              4 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         197       0:55:49       Gianni         Polhemus               Farm Team                                         Spencertown           NY
2         196       0:58:33       Keith          Mullaly                CVC/Subaru New England                            Wethersfield          CT
3         198       0:58:40       Samuel         Fournier                                                                 Canterbury            CT
4         199       1:02:01       Jacob          McConnell                                                                West Kingston         RI


Junior Boys 10-12                 19 miles                              6 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         179       0:58:29       Brodie         Deshaies                                                                 Wolfeboro             NH
2         175       0:58:31       Matthew        Jogodnik               Colavita-Baci U19                                 Chatham               NJ
3         178       1:12:31       Lukas          Dudzik                 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm Bikes          Burlington            CT
4         177       1:12:32       Wyatt          Cote                   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes        Burlington            CT
5         180       1:12:58       Kyle           Mullaly                CVC/Subaru New England                            Wethersfield          CT
6         176       1:27:51       Sebastian      Tremblay                                                                 Weston                MA


Junior Girls 17-18                38 miles                              2 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         475       1:49:36       Natasha        Dobrott                Bikeworks                                         Somerset              MA
2         476       P&P           Kelsea         Mullaly                CVC/Subaru New Egland                             Wethersfield          CT


Junior Girls 15-16                38 miles                              1 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         450       P&P           Kara           Mullaly                CVC/Subaru New England                            Wethersfield          CT


Junior Girls 13-14                19 miles                              1 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         535                     Emil           Kaplin                                                                   North Kingstown       SK


Junior Girls 10-12                19 miles                              1 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         275       1:07:56       Zoe            Brodsky                CycleLodge                                        Scituate              MA


Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4)                        38 miles               40 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         2         1:33:25       Skip           Foley                  ATA Cycle                                         Harvard               MA
2         19        1:33:49       John           Badessa                Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                Warwick               RI
3         18        1:33:52       Monte          Frank                  Cycle Fitness                                     Sandy Hook            CT
4         24        1:34:21       Max            Lippolis               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                    Pound Ridge           NY
5         10        1:34:22       Scott          Glenney                Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                      East Berlin           CT
6         14        1:34:22       Ciaran         Mangan                 CCB/ RACING                                       Brighton              MA
7         33        1:34:22       Kevin          Yarde                  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                      Springfield           MA
8         7         1:34:22       Esteban        Sequera                CVC Subaru of New England                         Milford               CT
9         41        1:34:22       Kyle           Smith                  Embrocation                                       Boston                MA
10        39        1:34:22       Johann         Burrowes               WS UNITED/G&E                                     Brooklyn              NY
11        36        1:34:22       Stephen        Gray                   Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                      Middletown            CT
12        32        1:34:22       Brian          Campbell               545 Velo                                          Waltham               MA
13        37        1:34:23       Arik Jon       Holm                   Union Velo                                        Westborough           MA
14        5         1:34:23       Guillermo      Herrera                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick             ME
15        4         1:34:23       Brad           Walker                 545 Velo                                          Newton                MA
16        27        1:34:23       Jim            Breen                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           Byfield               MA
17        56        1:34:24       Thad           LaVallee               Velocite Cycling Team                             Sharon                MA
18        40        1:34:24       Michael        Lorion                 545 Velo                                          Millbury              MA
19        31        1:34:24       Eric           Jensen                 bikebarnracing.com                                Falmouth              MA
20        34        1:34:34       Vlacl          Preoteasa              Speedwell                                         Brooklyn              NY
21        30        1:34:35       Robert         Carmen                 TEAM EDGE                                         Simsbury              CT
22        23        1:34:35       William        Casazza                BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           Salem                 NH
23        17        1:34:47       Chris          Adams                  EXPO/Superior Energy                              Old Saybrook          CT
24        13        1:34:49       Christopher    Darling                Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania                    Lovell                ME
25        28        1:34:51       Jim            Peters                 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                   North Kingstown       RI
26        12        1:34:57       Nicholas       Fanaras                CCB/DOTGO                                         Amesbury              MA
27        26        1:35:05       Mike           Nadeau                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Montgomery            MA
28        38        1:35:12       Kerry          Bobair                 Team EDGE                                         Farmington            CT
29        11        1:35:13       Steve          Connor                 Colavita Racing Inc.                              Dedham                ME
30        22        1:35:14       Jonathan       Lowenstein             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                  North Kingstown       RI
31        20        1:35:43       Robert         DeGrace                                                                  Lunenburg             MA
32        16        1:35:47       Samuel         Martinez               WS UNITED/G&E                                     Ozone Park            NY
33        35        1:35:53       Joe            Policarpio             TEAM EDGE                                         Bristol               CT
34        25        1:36:09       John           Dieli                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           Newton                NH
35        21        1:40:21       Armand         Pantalone              BOB-Goodale's-Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel     Haverhill             MA
36        55        1:40:22       Wayne          Santos                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           Barnstead             NH
37        9         1:44:48       Samuel         Frias                  Mick Management                                   Brooklyn              NY
38        1         1:46:38       Matthew        Waskiewicz             Team Edge                                         Bristol               CT


Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4)                        38 miles               62 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         117       1:33:58       Ron            Bourgoin               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                     Windham               ME
2         139       1:33:58       Randy          Rusk                   Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Exeter                RI
3         152       1:33:58       John           Interlandi             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Newington             CT
4         169       1:33:59       Pascal         Sauvayre               CRCA/BH-Garneau                                   New York              NY
5         156       1:34:09       Wayne          Kirk                   Mystic Vellow Club                                Old Lyme              CT
6         137       1:34:09       David          Potter                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           tiverton              RI
7         143       1:34:09       Craig          Schaepe                NorEast Cycling                                   Goffstown             NH
8         109       1:34:09       Eddy           O'Rourke               Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                 Riverside             RI
9         147       1:34:09       Steven         Smith                  Paceline Sports                                   Cooperstown           NY
10        131       1:34:09       David          Hoag                   Canandaigua National Bank/GVCC                    Dansville             NY
11        138       1:34:09       Chris          Grady                  Arc En Ciel                                       Douglas               MA
12        162       1:34:09       Graham         Long                   CCB Racing Team                                   Newbury               MA
13        108       1:34:09       Jay            Trojan                 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe                 Lincoln               RI
14        150       1:34:09       David          Kellogg                Arc En Ciel                                       Providence            RI
15        140       1:34:09       Eric           Gustafson              Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                      Little Compton        RI
16        141       1:34:09       Carl           Hitchcock              OA/CycleMania                                     South Portland        ME
17        126       1:34:09       John           Pescatore                                                                New Haven             CT
18        122       1:34:09       Michael        Brier                  Refunds Now                                       Providence            RI
19        136       1:34:09       Peter          Hoag                   CNB-GVCC                                          Dansville             NY
20        149       1:34:09       Jeff           Gottesman              Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn              NY
21        158       1:34:09       Diego          Atehortua              Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk               CT
22        113       1:34:09       Rich           Foley                  TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Wallingford           CT
23        157       1:34:10       Scott          Hodder                 Signature Cycles/Rockstar                         Oceanport             NJ
24        167       1:34:10       Eric           Larsson                OA/Cyclemania                                     Portland              ME
25        170       1:34:10       Chris          McNeil                                                                   East Haven            CT
26        168       1:34:10       Mark           Dutka                  Mystic Velo                                       Uncasville            CT
27        124       1:34:10       Jerry          Jacobs                 545 Velo                                          Wayland               MA
28        161       1:34:10       Roland         Merk                   Bethel Cycle Sport                                Roxbury               CT
29        116       1:34:10       Hank           Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick             ME
30        132       1:34:10       Gary           Dalton                 Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Wakefield             RI
31        151       1:34:10       Brian          Polhemus               Battenkill-united                                 Spencertown           NY
32        118       1:34:10       Donald         Catlin                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  Fairfield             CT
33        135       1:34:10       Neal           Heffron                545 Velo                                          Brookline             MA
34        134       1:34:10       John           Healy                  NorEast Cycling                                   Madbury               NH
35        107       1:34:11       Scott          Sherman                Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Franklin              MA
36        128       1:34:11       David          Andersen               Boston Road Club                                  Boston                MA
37        142       1:34:11       Len            Engel                  Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston             MA
38        154       1:34:11       Joseph         Savick                 Arc-En-Ceil                                       Providence            RI
39        133       1:34:12       Thomas         Dickinson              Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                 Barrington            RI
40        125       1:34:12       Kevin          Hays                   OA/Cyclemania                                     Brookline             MA
41        146       1:34:12       Etsu           Taniguchi              CRCA / Teany Cycling                              New York              NY
42        112       1:34:12       Michael        Charron                                                                  Goffstown             NH
43        104       1:34:13       William        Crowley                CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                        New York              NY
44        145       1:34:18       Art            Podgorski Jr.          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                            Feeding Hills         MA
45        129       1:34:19       Tom            Luther                 NorEast Cycling                                   Durham                NH
46        164       1:34:19       Kurt           Schnabel               Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                 Barrington            RI
47        172       1:34:27       Chris          Dale                   NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology         North Kingstown       RI
48        127       1:34:30       Steve          Bauermeister           NorEast Cycling                                   South Berwick         ME
49        155       1:34:36       Turgut         Balikci                Team Danbury Audi                                 Greenwich             CT
50        166       1:34:40       Tom            Worster                545 Velo                                          Boston                MA
51        159       1:34:41       Bill           Mark                   NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology         Wakefield             RI
52        123       1:34:49       Fred           Loucks                 Nor East Cycling                                  Dover                 NH
53        144       1:35:07       Michael        Norton                 Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson                MA
54        121       1:35:42       Graydon        Stevens                OA/Cyclemania                                     Cape Elizabeth        ME
55        110       1:35:54       Scott          Loring                 CLR-CLRracing.com                                 New London            CT
56        163       1:38:47       Ricardo        Hernandez              cafeteros cycling club                            Stratford             CT
57        153       1:54:42       Mark J.        Lalloo                 Unione Sportiva Italiana                          Mt. Vernon            NY


Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4)                        38 miles               32 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         320       1:40:10       Paul           Curley                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Taunton               MA
2         334       1:40:10       Michael        Pavlov                 CCB                                               Manchester            MA
3         301       1:40:11       Jose R         Torres                                                                   Chelsea               MA
4         304       1:40:11       Brian          Murphy                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Hingham               MA
5         333       1:40:11       Phillip        Herschberger           CBRC                                              Climax                NY
6         316       1:40:11       Bruce          Townend                Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team             Windsor               MA
7         306       1:40:11       Jeff           Knisely                Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Port Chester          NY
8         310       1:40:11       Richard        Cullen                 Cycle Lodge                                       Scituate              MA
9         332       1:40:12       Keith          Hartstein              545 Velo                                          Newton                MA
10        313       1:40:12       John           Liston                 OA/Cyclemania                                     North Yarmouth        ME
11        324       1:40:12       Bob            Kehl                   Guy's Racing Club                                 Philadelphia          PA
12        319       1:40:12       Terry          Cowman                 CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works               Manchester            MA
13        305       1:40:17       Brian          Igoe                   MacGregors                                        Weston                MA
14        309       1:40:17       Roy            Currie                 Northampton Cycling Club                          Granby                MA
15        321       1:40:17       Kelly          Parsons                Mystic Velo Club                                  Lyme                  CT
16        325       1:40:17       David          Marti                  Unattached                                        Northford             CT
17        328       1:40:20       Michael        Patterson              Old Lyme Bike Camp                                Old Lyme              CT
18        318       1:40:29       Freddy         Cicerchia              ECV//Pinnacle                                     Manchester            MA
19        330       1:43:46       Frank          Holt                   NHCC/TeamNH                                       Hollis                NH
20        302       1:44:07       James          Kangas                 Pinnacle Bike Works                               Pepperell             MA
21        300       1:44:32       James          Sullivan               Mystic Velo                                       Stonington            CT
22        315       1:44:42       Paul           Kuc                                                                      Belchertown           MA
23        307       1:49:04       Richard        Sealey                 Pirate Racing                                     Hanover               NH
24        317       1:50:01       Tom            Wing                   Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                             Torrington            CT
25        327       1:58:53       Paul           Joyce                  Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         East Falmouth         MA
26        311       2:26:02       Ted            Kallman                Northampton Cycling Club                          Florence              MA
27        312       DQ            Jorge          Ramirez                BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM                                Worcester             MA


Men 5/Citizen                     19 miles                              34 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         516       0:43:59       Dean           Phillips               Fit Werx                                          Wenham                MA
2         529       0:48:26       Michael        Botelho                Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Portsmouth            RI
3         530       0:48:26       Scott          Medeiros                                                                 Newport               RI
4         533       0:48:27       Chris          VanDeusen              Velobrew Racing                                   Vernon                CT
5         532       0:48:27       Ed             Pierce                 Angelina's - S & W Sports                         Rye                   NH
6         514       0:48:27       Garrett        Drayna                 Harvard University                                Cambridge             MA
7         509       0:48:29       Michael        Milewski                                                                 Milford               CT
8         524       0:48:32       Justin         Norman                                                                   Johnston              RI
9         191       0:48:32       Don            Dauphinee              NBX                                               Jamestown             RI
10        536       0:48:33       Mark           Clark                  Noreast Cycling                                   Stratham              NH
11        189       0:48:33       Gordon         Towne                                                                    Allston               MA
12        517       0:48:38       Jason          Renaud                 Cycling Concepts Racing Team                      Wethersfield          CT
13        519       0:48:48       Brad           Rand                                                                     Hampden               ME
14        522       0:48:48       Wayne          Lisi                                                                     West Warwick          RI
15        523       0:48:51       Phillip        Whittaker                                                                Rochester             MA
16        534       0:52:07       Thomas         Biederer                                                                 New Haven             CT
17        193       0:52:15       Edickson       Pena                   James Vincent Bicycle                             New York              NY
18        513       0:52:16       Justin         Hautaniemi                                                               Newport               RI
19        528       0:52:19       Matthew        Reinhardt                                                                Newport               RI
20        511       0:52:45       Dan            McCombs                Friend/Family                                     Epping                NH
21        520       0:55:17       Robert         Johnson                Johnson                                           Stonington            CT
22        521       0:55:21       Rick           Ikasalo                                                                  Delmar                NY
23        515       0:56:23       Sean           Ellis                  Mystic Cycle Centre                               Quaker Hill           CT
24        518       0:58:01       John           Romano                                                                   Boston                MA
25        510       0:58:41       Mark           McGauley                                                                 New York              NY
26        531       0:59:26       Todd           Johnston                                                                 Sagamore Beach        MA
27        508       1:00:22       Brian          Dias                   Boston Road Club                                  Braintree             MA
28        507       1:00:42       Grant          Hodgdon                Mystic Velo                                       Mystic                CT
29        527       1:04:22       Mirek          Serafin                                                                  Providence            RI
30        512       1:10:19       Daniel         O'Hearn                                                                  Lebanon               CT
31        502       1:10:19       Adam           Kalker                 Huntington Bicycle Club                           Commack               NY


Men 5/Citizen 35+                 19 miles                              40 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         525       0:47:05       Douglas        Chrystall              Boston Road Club                                  Wellesley             MA
2         569       0:47:05       Danny          Saccoccio              Bikeworks Hallamore                               North Attleboro       MA
3         550       0:47:06       Jonathan       Doller                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Pembroke              MA
4         584       0:47:06       Manuel         Frias                  Rodaje                                            Brooklyn              NY
5         574       0:47:06       Stuart         Streuli                                                                  Newport               RI
6         571       0:47:06       Mark           West                                                                     Newton                MA
7         599       0:47:06       Peter          Pereira                                                                  New Bedford           MA
8         559       0:47:07       Craig          Dunbar                 Boston Road Club                                  Needham               MA
9         551       0:47:08       Patrick        Devitt                                                                   Boston                MA
10        572       0:47:08       Cory           Lafleur                BONK!                                             Portsmouth            RI
11        554       0:47:10       Greg           Norton                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton                MA
12        597       0:47:11       Jason          Dobbs-Hyer             Velocite Cycling Team                             Millis                MA
13        573       0:47:12       Darren         Phaneuf                Monadnock Cycling Club                            Keene                 NH
14        553       0:47:12       David          FitzGerald             Team Gansett                                      Middletown            RI
15        565       0:47:12       Thomas         DeGraan                Breakthough Performance Coaching                  Marstons Mills        MA
16        562       0:47:12       David          Parmelee               ECV                                               Manchester            MA
17        557       0:47:12       Barry          Eyre                                                                     North Kingstown       RI
18        576       0:47:13       Joseph         Remy                   Velo Rabbit Cycling Team                          Salem                 MA
19        580       0:47:13       Patrick        West                                                                     Mamaroneck            NY
20        566       0:47:16       Rick           Years                  RUUD RACING                                       Livonia               NY
21        561       0:47:17       Vito           Visconte                                                                 Rockland              MA
22        581       0:47:18       Arnout         Bruins Slot            Providence Velo Club                              North Scituate        RI
23        598       0:49:17       Marc           Kingsley               Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports                Cooperstown           NY
24        567       0:51:17       Thomas         Hickman                                                                  Hollis                NH
25        583       0:51:33       David          Dobrott                Bikeworks                                         Somerset              MA
26        556       0:52:47       David          Laidlaw                                                                  Holden                MA
27        579       0:52:48       Jason          Andrew                 Quinebaug Vally Velo                              Dayville              CT
28        577       0:53:08       Matthew        Allder                                                                   Little Compton        RI
29        589       0:54:05       Scott          Olsen                                                                    Jamestown             RI
30        594       0:54:05       Gregory        Wise                   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                    Belchertown           MA
31        595       0:54:11       Tim            Curley                 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                Malden                MA
32        587       0:54:24       Erik           LaFramboise                                                              Oakdale               CT
33        582       0:56:36       Frederick      Burkley                                                                  Jamestown             RI
34        591       0:57:26       Steve          Riley                  Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic                CT
35        585       1:00:53       Scott          Hawkins                                                                  West Greenwich        RI
36        575       1:01:29       Ben            Hancock                Team Gansett                                      Middletown            RI
37        195       1:02:01       Christian      Cowan                                                                    Jamestown             RI
38        596       1:02:15       Peter          Kokolski               Schneider Electric                                Wrentham              MA
39        590       1:03:34       Michael        Pajarillo              Providence Velo Club/Caster's                     Hope Valley           RI
40        171       1:20:38


Men 5/Citizen 45+                 19 miles                              37 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         647       0:48:31       Chris          Connaughty                                                               Old Saybrook          CT
2         634       0:48:39       Dennis         Wine                   JAMNS Racing                                      Amesbury              MI
3         611       0:48:39       Peter          Feller                                                                   Carmel                NY
4         612       0:48:40       Marc           Curtis                 bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater           MA
5         627       0:48:40       Christopher    Kam                    COX Communication Cycling Team                    Hope Valley           RI
6         638       0:48:41       John           Kaplin                                                                   North Kingstown       RI
7         620       0:48:41       Louis          Tavares                                                                  Cumberland            RI
8         622       0:48:41       William        Matlack                QuadCycles                                        Arlington             MA
9         608       0:48:41       Paul           McConnell                                                                West Kington          RI
10        633       0:48:41       Chris          Brown                                                                    Jamestown             RI
11        644       0:48:41       Frank          Longmore                                                                 Middleboro            MA
12        619       0:48:41       Vincent        Sandoval                                                                 Wolfeboro             NH
13        600       0:48:41       Michael        McCabe                 bikebarnracing                                    Whitman               MA
14        613       0:48:41       Brian          O'Grady                US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC                        West Hartford         CT
15        618       0:48:41       Robert         Galehouse              cicli il massimo                                  Belmont               MA
16        605       0:48:41       Mitchell       Favreau                Mystic Velo Club                                  Pawcatuck             CT
17        641       0:48:41       Sean           Sheridan                                                                 Gaylordsville         CT
18        609       0:48:41       Mike           Bush                                                                     Narragansett          RI
19        625       0:48:41       Jim            Hainey                 Nerac Earth                                       Tolland               CT
20        617       0:48:41       Anthony        Geruso                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Rehoboth              MA
21        629       0:48:44       Marcus         Deck                                                                     Brunswick             ME
22        636       0:48:45       Jeffrey        Lesser                 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                   Stamford              CT
23        606       0:48:45       Timothy        Lener                  Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Goldens Bridge        NY
24        643       0:48:48       William        McEnery                Pedal Power, Connecticut                          Willimantic           CT
25        616       0:48:48       Tom            Hevner                                                                   Lincoln               RI
26        624       0:48:50       Marc           Tremblay               Boston Road Club                                  Weston                MA
27        614       0:48:52       John           OKeefe                 Shirks                                            Coatesville           PA
28        626       0:49:02       Tony           Branco                 Scottees-Westport Bicycle                         New Bedford           MA
29        642       0:49:05       James          Mack                                                                     Bristol               RI
30        635       0:49:09       Jeffrey        Cote                   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes        Burlington            CT
31        637       0:49:24       Daniel         Dudzik                                                                   Burlington            CT
32        602       0:49:27       Kenneth        Alcorn                 Gruppo Ciclistico Thomas                          Bridgeport            CT
33        645       0:51:00       Dino           Fiscaletti                                                               Hope Valley           RI
34        604       0:53:36       Robert         Rulli                                                                    Newport               RI
35        632       0:57:46       Jaime          Guerrero                                                                 Ridgefield            CT



Men 5/Citizen 55+                 19 miles                              26 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         655       0:50:59       Gerry          Lozzi                  Bikebarn                                          Bridgewater           MA
2         675       0:50:59       Ken            Milne                                                                    Norfolk               MA
3         671       0:51:00       Bob            Lamothe                                                                  Warwick               RI
4         653       0:51:00       Buzz           Gardner                Laurel Bicycle Club                               Guilford              CT
5         651       0:52:00       Paul           Smith                  MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Hanover               MA
6         654       0:52:00       Jeffrey        Lykins                 Providence Velo Club                              Peovidence            RI
7         662       0:52:00       Tom            Carney                 Wolf Pack                                         Natick                MA
8         677       0:52:02       James          McElroy                                                                  Cranston              RI
9         652       0:52:06       Bruce          Cohen                  545 Velo                                          Wayland               MA
10        659       0:52:10       Lawrence       Purtill                Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Narragansett          RI
11        673       0:53:15       John           Foley                                                                    Tiverton              RI
12        188       0:53:20       Bill           Filippo                                                                  Wakefield             RI
13        668       0:53:36       Ron            Gangemi                                                                  Mashpee               MA
14        664       0:54:48       Turner         Scott                                                                    Newport               RI
15        663       0:55:57       Paul           Casey                                                                    North Kingstown       RI
16        699       0:56:03
17        700       0:56:10       Joe            Laham                                                                    Sandwich              MA
18        676       0:56:10       Tri            Vinh                   Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.    Enfield               CT
19        656       0:56:24       Henry          Lane                                                                     Whitinsville          MA
20        657       0:59:19       Brian          McGovern                                                                 Seekonk               MA
21        666       1:02:00       Malcolm        Starr                                                                    Providence            RI
22        650       1:03:20       Bill           Donohue                                                                  Barrington            RI
23        658       1:10:47       Carl           Fiore                  Huntington Bicycle Club                           Huntington            NY
24        670       1:23:06       John           Van Slyke Jr.          NEBC                                              Charlestown           RI




Citizens Men/Women Fun Ride                      19 miles                                                                 51 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State   Age M/W
1         415       0:55:17       Ross           Curtis                                                                   Greenwich             CT      58  M
2         194       0:55:20       Max            Diem                                                                     Jamestown             RI      63  M
3         430       0:55:21       Harvey         Hohl                                                                     Narragansett          RI      35  M
4         416       0:55:25       Michael        Cook                                                                     North Kingstown       RI      32  M
5         414       0:56:48       Jason          Birkett                                                                  East Greenwich        RI      37  M
6         428       0:57:24       Ed             McFadden                                                                 Bridgewater           NJ      57  M
7         443       0:57:45       MaryBeth       MacBain                                                                  Portsmouth            RI      54  F
8         400       0:58:35       Stewart        Morgan                                                                   Jamestown             RI      71  M
9         417       1:00:04       Bill           Miller                                                                   New York              NY      60  M
10        419       1:02:10       Michael        Brown                                                                    Jamestown             RI      53  M
11        445       1:02:12       John           Hodnett                                                                  Narragansett          RI      49  M
12        409       1:02:17       Susan          OHara                                                                    Warwick               RI      48  F
13        410       1:02:46       Bruce          Thomas                                                                   Douglas               MA      64  M
14        413       1:02:46       Maureen        Nicholson                                                                Pomfret Center        CT      56  F
15        424       1:03:41       Michael        Stanziano                                                                Narragansett          RI      54  M
16        418       1:03:42       Russell        Paskoski                                                                 Jamestown             RI      57  M
17        431       1:03:51       Kerri          Mathieu                                                                  Raynham               MA      50  F
18        447       1:05:40       Karen Keith    LaRose                                                                   Westerly              RI
19        407       1:06:35       Kyle           Wilson                                                                   North Kingstown       RI      28  M
20        425       1:06:35       John           Switzer                                                                  North Kingstown       RI      28  M
21        427       1:06:39       Brent          Cleaveland                                                               North Kingstown       RI      60  M
22        434       1:08:28       Solange        Morrissette                                                              Newport               RI      49  F
23        435       1:08:28       Randy          Wietman                                                                  North Kingstown       RI      52  M
24        448       1:09:24       Art            Spivack                                                                  Jamestown             RI
25        437       1:09:38       Steph          Gove                                                                     Cranston              RI      38  F
26        406       1:11:42       Jim            Naff                                                                     West Brookfield       MA      69  M
27        441       1:12:01       Sue            Rogers                 Monadnock Cycle Club                              Westmoreland          NH      48  F
28        440       1:13:23       Adam           Simonsen                                                                 Waterbury             CT      35  M
29        405       1:15:20       Mike           Wilson                                                                   Shrewsbury            MA      24  M
30        190       1:18:01       Stephen        SalFeety                                                                 East Greenwich        RI      55  M
31        404       1:18:45       Reg            Wilson                                                                   Shrewsbury            MA      54  M
32        446       1:21:31       David          Carroll                Save The Dave Foundation                          Taunton               MA      39  M
33        436       1:22:28       Kris           Gove                                                                     Cranston              RI      38  M
34        444       1:22:44       Amy            Malo                                                                     Cranston              RI      35  F
35        439       1:22:45       Sarah          Tammelleo                                                                Jamestown             RI      35  F
36        408       1:23:10       Susan          Hansmeier              Monadnock Cycling Club                            Keene                 NH      53  F
37        432       1:23:21       Donna          Repkop                                                                   Cambridge             MA      52  F
38        433       1:23:21       James          Schewe                                                                   Jamestown             RI      55  M
39        429       1:27:18       Margie         McFadden                                                                 Bridgewater           NJ      57  F
40        426       1:27:18       Kelly          Switzer                                                                  North Kingstown       RI      27  F