Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester 2
Essex County Velo Club
Gloucester, MA
October 2, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results






UCI Elite Men                  60 minutes                  89 starters
                                                                                                                                     Points
PlaceU23       Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Elite    U23
1              2    1:03:38    Jeremy       Powers         Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda            EASTHAMPTON              MA     40
2              3    1:03:53    Timothy      Johnson        Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                TOPSFIELD                MA     30
3              20   1:04:01    Ben          Berden         Ops Ale - Stoemper                        RIEMST                   BE     20
4              1    1:04:04    Christian    Heule          Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com            TUGGEN                   CH     15
5              5    1:04:31    James        Driscoll       Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                WINOOSKI                 VT     10
6              4    1:05:15    Nicolas      Bazin          Big Mat                                   Nerville-la-ForĂȘt        FR     8
7    1         14   1:05:37    Zach         McDonald       Rapha/Focus                               BAINBRIDGE ISLAND        WA     6        40
8              11   1:05:43    Justin       Lindine        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                NEW SALEM                MA     4
9              12   1:06:52    Tristan      Schouten       Cyclocrossracing.com                      PLYMOUTH                 WI     2
10             87   1:07:07    Dylan        Mcnicholas     NorEast Cycling                           Stratham                 NH     1
11             17   1:07:20    Mike         Garrigan       lapierre canada                           HILLSBURGH               ON
12             32   1:07:28    Jeremy       Durrin         Northampton Cycling Club                  AMHERST                  MA
13             29   1:07:41    Lukas        Winterberg     Philadelphia Cyclocross School            HAUETEN                  CH
14             19   1:07:50    Jerome       Townsend       SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley         PRINCETON                MA
15             80   1:08:09    Barry        Wicks          Kona                                      EVANSTON                 IL
16             38   1:08:16    Matthew      O'Keefe        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                       IPSWICH                  MA
17   2         30   1:08:23    Manny        Goguen         Team CF                                   HOPEDALE                 MA              30
18   3         10   1:08:27    Luke         Keough         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 SANDWICH                 MA              20
19             73   1:08:35    Tim          Van Nuffle     DCM-GB vorselaar                          KASTERLEE                BE
20   4         16   1:08:40    Evan         McNeely        EMD Serono / Specialized                  KINGSTON                 ON              15
21             8    1:08:55    Joachim      Parbo          Challenge Tires                           Aarhus                   DK
22             9    1:09:03    Adam         Myerson        SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley         DORCHESTER               MA
23             22   1:09:18    Joshua       Dillon         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS               ESSEX JUNCTION           VT
24   5         42   1:09:23    Lukas        Muller         Philadelphia Cyclocross School            STEINMAUR                CH              10
25             84   1:09:41    Travis       Livermon                                                 Winterville              NC
26             15   1:09:50    Craig        Richey         Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh           Victoria                 BC
27             82   1:10:06    Anthony      Clark                                                    Feeding Hills            MA
28             85   1:10:17    Mark         Batty          SpiderTech powered by C10                 Brooklin                 ON
29             41   1:10:21    Ted          King           Liquigas-Cannondale                       BRENTWOOD                NH
30             18   1:10:27    Nicholas     Keough         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 SANDWICH                 MA
31             33   1:10:36    Osmond       Bakker         Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                    STITTSVILLE              ON
32             43   1:10:39    Ryan         Leech          Hilton Head Cycling Inc                   SAVANNAH                 GA
33             46   1:10:42    Stephen      Cummings       Charm City Cycling LLC                    PITTSBURGH               PA
34   6         57   1:10:47    Conor        O'Brien        EMD Serono  Specialized                   OTTAWA                   ON              8
35             23   1:10:53    Alec         Donahue        Joe's Garage                              EASTHAMPTON              MA
36   7         31   1:10:55    Eric         Brungger       Philadelphia Cyclocross School            IllNAU                   CH              6
37             24   1:11:07    Philip       Wong           Essex County Velo                         BEVERLY                  MA
38             39   1:11:15    David        Wilcox         Cycle-Smart                               JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
39             89   1:11:27    Peter        Ostroski                                                 Intervale                NH
40             44   1:11:42    Robert       Marion         Carpediem Racing                          MOUNT AIRY               NC
41   8         54   1:11:52    Jeffrey      Bahnson        Van Dessel Factory Team                   NEWARK                   DE              4
42             34   1:11:59    Daniel       Chabanov       Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix       BROOKLYN                 NY
43             51   1:12:04    Gregory      Whitney        Ride Studio Cafe                          ALLSTON                  MA
44   9         72   1:12:15    Jesse        Keough         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 SANDWICH                 MA              2
45             47   1:12:31    Thierry      Laliberte      Xprezo - Borsao                           CANTON DE SHEFFORD       QC
46   10        86   1:12:38    Synjen       Marrocco       Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 Hanson                   MA              1
47             26   1:12:59    Andrew       Wulfkuhle      Charm City Cycling LLC                    LANCASTER                PA
48             56   1:13:03    Colin        Reuter         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles           SOMERVILLE               MA
49             45   1:13:24    Nathan       Underwood                                                CHELSEA                  QC
50             53   1:13:33    Jean-PhilippeThibault-RobergTrek-Bontrager                            SHERBROOKE               QC
51             49   1:13:35    Donny        Green          Cycle-Smart                               PROVIDENCE               RI
52   11        52   1:13:59    Patrick      Bradley        Philadelphia Cyclocross School            RICHWOOD                 NJ
53             83   1:14:13    Jon          Hamblen        SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley         Winston                  NC
54             58   1:14:24    Stephen      Pierce         Embrocation Cycling Journal               CAMBRIDGE                MA
55   12        60   L1         Kiernan      Orange         Ride with Rendall                         CHELSEA                  QC
56             40   L1         Cary         Fridrich       Embrocation Cycling Journal               SOMERVILLE               MA
57   13        81   L1         Gunnar       Bergey                                                   Lederach                 PA
58   14        65   L2         Zachary      Semian         Van Dessel Factory Team                   MERTZTOWN                PA
59             35   L2         Wayne        Bray                                                     CLINTON                  NY
60             76   L2         Joshua       Thornton       GG Events Management                      DADE CITY                FL
61             66   L2         Pierre       Vanden Borre   Hup United                                JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
62             59   L2         Michael      Wissell        B2C2/ Boloco                              ALLSTON                  MA
63             64   L2         Austin       Roach          MetLife Cycling Team                      PRINCETON                NJ
64             74   L2         Ryan         Dromgoole      PACC                                      DENTON                   TX
65             88   L2         Thomas       Sampson                                                  Plymouth                 NH
66             69   L2         Joshua       Friedman                                                 BROOKLINE                MA
67             75   L3         Michael      Wilder         PACC                                      DENTON                   TX
68             67   L3         Alistair     Sponsel                                                  MIDDLETOWN               CT
69             55   L4         Corey        Knowles        Genesee Valley Cycling Club               HAMBURG                  NY
DNF            13   DNF L7     Jesse        Anthony        Kelly Benefit Strategies                  BEVERLY                  MA
DNF            70   DNF L4     Daniel       Zotter                                                   SCHENECTADY              NY
DNF            6    DNF L3     Ian          Field          Hargroves Cycles                          Westwell Leacon          UK
DNF            25   DNF L2     Christian    Favata         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS               ROSENDALE                NY
DNF            27   DNF L2     Shaun        Adamson        Cycle-Smart                               AMHERST                  ME
DNF            79   DNF L1     Marc-Andre   Daigle         garneau club chaussure - norton rose      LAURIER-STATION          QC
DNS            61   DNS        Adam         Sullivan       Embrocation Cycling Journal               NORTH KINGSTOWN          RI




UCI Elite Women                40 minutes                  52 starters
                                                                                                                                     Points
PlaceU23       Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Elite    U23
1              101  0:39:36    Helen        Wyman          KONA/FSA Factory Team                     Barton Le Clay           GB     40
2              107  0:40:05    Nicole       Duke           Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                BOULDER                  CO     30
3              102  0:40:30    Gabby        Day            Renner Custom cyclo cross team            Lincoln                  GB     20
4    1         106  0:40:49    Kaitlin      Antonneau      Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                RACINE                   WI     15       40
5              104  0:40:55    Andrea       Smith          Ladies First                              SOMERVILLE               MA     10
6              103  0:41:09    Sally        Annis          crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles           NASHUA                   NH     8
7              123  0:41:19    Caroline     Mani           BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope                                       FR     6
8              124  0:41:25    Maureen      Bruno Roy      Bob's Red Mill                            ARLINGTON                MA     4
9              110  0:41:27    Nicole       Thiemann       Team CF-Elite                             PHILADELPHIA             PA     2
10             122  0:41:40    Laura        Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers              CRESCO                   PA     1
11             125  0:41:41    Sara         Bresnick-ZocchiEmbrocationcycling.com                    ARLINGTON                MA
12             120  0:41:46    Elle         Anderson       LadiesFirst Racing                        LEBANON                  NH
13             151  0:41:47    Linnea       Koons                                                    Roxbury                  MA
14             105  0:41:56    Arley        Kemmerer       Charm City Cycling LLC                    SAYLORSBURG              PA
15             108  0:42:19    Crystal      Anthony        Ladies First                              BEVERLY                  MA
16             150  0:42:25    Lynn         Bessette                                                 TOPSHAM                  MA
17             116  0:42:41    Rebecca      Wellons        Quad Cycles                               WOBURN                   MA
18             117  0:42:48    Catherine    Sterling       Bikeman.com                               WORCESTER                MA
19             111  0:43:10    Rebecca      Blatt          Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder       DENVER                   CO
20             126  0:43:30    Ann          D'Ambruoso     LadiesFirst Racing                        WALTHAM                  MA
21             138  0:43:53    Jena         Greaser        NorEast Cycling                           NEWTON                   MA
22             113  0:43:54    Christina    Tamilio        LadiesFirst Racing                        NEWTON                   MA
23             121  0:44:28    Katerine     Northcott      Beam Team Racing                          WALPOLE                  NH
24             114  0:44:30    Melissa      Bunn           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery            OTTAWA                   ON
25             147  0:44:46    BrittLee     Bowman         crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles           NEW YORK                 NY
26             130  0:45:03    Cassandra    Maximenko      silverbull centralwheel                   NAUGATUCK                CT
27             128  0:45:08    Kathleen     Lysakowski     Cycle Lodge                               WARE                     MA
28             129  0:45:18    Melissa      Ross           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder       NORWOOD                  MA
29             131  0:45:29    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere  LadiesFirst Racing                        ARLINGTON                MA
30             118  0:45:42    Sarah        Krzysiak       Team NYCROSS.com                          UTICA                    NY
31             133  0:45:51    Lauren       Kling          New England Athletic Cyclocross           ALLSTON                  MA
32             134  0:45:59    Lauri        Webber         Independent Fabrication Racing            NEWARK                   DE
33             148  0:46:06    Marian       Jamison                                                  GLOUCESTER               MA
34             112  0:46:15    Vicki        Thomas         Ottawa.cx                                 OTTAWA                   ON
35             136  0:46:18    Molly        Hurford        SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games            HAMPTON                  NJ
36             144  0:46:19    Jocelyn      Mauldin        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       WATERTOWN                MA
37             137  0:46:24    Rebecca      Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              BALTIMORE                MD
38             132  0:46:26    Bryna        Blanchard                                                TROY                     NY
39             149  0:46:46    Clara        Kelly          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Boxford                  MA
40             127  0:47:02    Stacey       Barbossa       Elite Endurance Training Systems          RUTHERFORD               NJ
41             142  0:47:04    Anna         Milkowski      Wheelworks Racing                         ANDOVER                  MA
42             152  0:47:08    Allison      Snooks         crossresults.com                          Westboro                 MA
43             139  0:47:33    Jessica      Kutz           Pennsylvania State University             BOALSBURG                PA
44             146  0:48:34    Kathleen     Wulfkuhle      Charm City Cycling LLC                    LANCASTER                PA
45             145  0:49:32    Elizabeth    White          Blue Steel Cyclery                        BEDFORD                  NH
46             119  0:49:52    Frances      Morrison       J.A.M. Fund/NCC                           EASTHAMPTON              MA
DNF            135  DNF        Olivia       Harkness       FRANK Bikes                               ESSEX                    MA
DNS            109  DNS        Carolyn      Popovic                                                  EAST NORRITON            PA
DNS            115  DNS        Jennifer     Maxwell        Van Dessel Factory Team                   WASHINGTON               DC
DNS            140  DNS        Danielle     Ruane          Sunapee Racing Team                       WEBSTER                  NH
DNS            141  DNS        Kathrin      Schumacher     Guys Racing Club                          PENNINGTON               NJ
DNS            143  DNS        Patricia     Dowd           Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite  BOZEMAN                  MT




Amateur Men                    45 minutes                  146 starters                                                                       # of ca122
                                                                                                                                     Points
PlaceJr        Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Amateur  Jr     Cat 3
1    1         605  0:38:10    Curtis       White          Clif Bar Development Cross Team           DELANSON                 NY     60       60
2    2         604  0:38:11    Nathaniel    Morse          Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy  COHASSET                 MA     50       50     1
3              609  0:38:46    Chandler     Delinks        Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  IPSWICH                  MA     45              2
4    3         611  0:38:49    Peter        Goguen         Team CF                                   HOPEDALE                 MA     40       45     3
5    4         607  0:39:11    Chase        Dickens                                                  MOUNT AIRY               NC     35       40
6              610  0:39:12    Andy         Gould          Blue Steel Cyclery                        CANDIA                   NH     30              4
7    5         649  0:39:18    FORREST      CONRAD         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             PENNINGTON               NJ     28       35
8    6         656  0:39:23    Chad         Young          Raleigh / Gus' CX Team                    NEWMARKET                NH     26       30
9              616  0:39:28    Bradford     Stratton       Team NYCROSS.com                          ALBANY                   NY     24              5
10             620  0:39:30    Tim          Janson         nycross.com                               BENNINGTON               VT     22              6
11   7         613  0:39:30    Brendan      McCormack      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   LEICESTER                MA     20       28     7
12             659  0:39:35    Keith        Kelly                                                    PROVIDENCE               RI     18              8
13   8         634  0:39:43    Nicolas      Catlin         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump          FAIRFIELD                CT     16       26     9
14             627  0:39:49    Benjamin     Pagano         QuadCycles                                ANDOVER                  MA     14              10
15             619  0:39:51    Sam          Dodge          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                     NEW MILFORD              CT     12              11
16   9         671  0:39:56    Jonathan     Anderson       Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         TOPSFIELD                MA     10       24     12
17   10        675  0:40:00    Cooper       Willsey        Green Mountain Bicycle Club               HINESBURG                VT     9        22     13
18             614  0:40:05    Sean         Kennedy        Competitive Edge Cycling                  SOUTH DEERFIELD          MA     8               14
19             623  0:40:20    Alexander    Bremer         Foundation                                BROOKLYN                 NY     7
20   11        650  0:40:21    Ansel        Dickey         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team   TRURO                    MA     6        20
21             608  0:40:22    Kris         Dobie          Cycle-Smart Inc.                          PORTSMOUTH               NH     5               15
22             633  0:40:25    Devin        Riley          Threshold Cycling                         SOMERVILLE               MA     4               16
23             721  0:40:32    Jeffrey      Elie           Colavita Racing                           DRACUT                   MA     3               17
24             615  0:40:37    Marty        Allen                                                    NORTH ANDOVER            MA     2               18
25   12        680  0:40:47    Noah         Granigan       Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling  CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE     NJ     1        18     19
26             622  0:40:48    Anson        Ross           CLR                                       PLAINFIELD               CT                     20
27             602  0:40:50    Jeff         Moote          Cyclocrossracing.com                      NIAGARA FALLS            ON
28             621  0:40:54    Cimarron     Wortham        Massachusetts Institute of Technology     CAMBRIDGE                MA                     21
29             645  0:41:06    Andrew       Lysaght        Massachusetts Institute of Technology     CAMBRIDGE                MA                     22
30             639  0:41:20    Cosmo        Catalano       Cheshire Cycle Racing                     HARTFORD                 CT                     23
31             637  0:41:22    Chris        Field          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         SALEM                    MA                     24
32             652  0:41:23    Lee          Wassilie                                                 PORTSMOUTH               NH                     25
33   13        641  0:41:29    Zachary      Bender         Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling  GLEN ROCK                NJ              16
34             651  0:41:30    Peter        Miller                                                   LEDYARD                  CT                     26
35             640  0:41:32    Benjamin     Gurley         Independent Fabrication Racing            NEWMARKET                NH                     27
36             638  0:41:49    Daniel       Baker          Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                 W YARMOUTH               MA                     28
37             728  0:41:51    Nicholas     Mashburn       Luxe Wheelworks                           CAMBRIDGE                MA                     29
38             636  0:41:51    Cory         Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                         ROSLINDALE               MA                     30
39   14        643  0:42:00    Cameron      McCormack      Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   LEICESTER                MA              14     31
40             632  0:42:02    Keith        Reynolds       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       BURLINGTON               MA                     32
41             630  0:42:03    Steven       Hopengarten    Wheelworks Racing                         LINCOLN                  MA                     33
42             647  0:42:04    Jake         Colvin                                                   WALLINGFORD              CT                     34
43             617  0:42:04    Evan         Cooper         Northeastern Hardware                     CLOSTER                  NJ                     35
44             660  0:42:07    David        Mai            R4R-Make A Wish                           NOVATO                   CA                     36
45             700  0:42:07    Dan          Hock                                                     NORTHFIELD               VT                     37
46   15        701  0:42:15    Julian       Meier          Philadelphia Cyclocross School            WAYNE                    PA              12     38
47             670  0:42:17    scott        prosser        Cycle-Smart Inc.                          RYE                      NY                     39
48             665  0:42:19    David        Chiu           Ride Studio Cafe                          BROOKLINE                MA                     40
49   16        678  0:42:19    Kyle         Miller                                                   HARLEYSVILLE             PA              10     41
50             663  0:42:25    Scott        Frison         New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike MILFORD                  CT                     42
51             631  0:42:30    Andrew       Krulewitz      Cambridge Bicycle                         BROOKLINE                MA                     43
52             667  0:42:34    Oscar        Jimenez        Ride Studio Cafe                          LOWELL                   MA                     44
53             648  0:42:35    Justin       Howe           Ride Studio Cafe                          ARLINGTON                MA                     45
54             666  0:42:35    Robert       Mayer          Cambridge Bicycle                         WORCESTER                MA                     46
55             664  0:42:43    sebastien    dumont         Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                 DENNIS                   MA                     47
56             628  0:42:50    Jason        White                                                    ACCORD                   NY                     48
57             625  0:42:58    Ian          Schon                                                    ALLSTON                  MA                     49
58             642  0:43:06    Marvin       Wang           Bell Lap Cycling Club                     JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     50
59   17        690  0:43:06    Tom          Goguen         Team CF                                   HOPEDALE                 MA              9      51
60             657  0:43:07    Joseph       Near           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     SOMERVILLE               MA                     52
61             732  0:43:22    kurt         belhumeur                                                JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     53
62             685  0:43:29    Ben          Corbalis                                                 BOSTON                   MA                     54
63             682  0:43:33    Paul         McQuade        Minuteman Road Club                       MILLBURY                 MA                     55
64             606  0:43:34    Petar        Tomich                                                   NEW BERLIN               WI
65             687  0:43:35    Conor        McKenzie                                                 ARLINGTON                MA                     56
66             674  0:43:36    Brian        Schmierer      DCMTB                                     WASHINGTON               DC                     57
67             677  0:43:37    Jordan       Winkler        Cambridge Bicycle                         JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     58
68             735  0:43:37    William      Campbell       Cambridge Bicycle                         JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     59
69             703  0:43:39    Arthur       Moran          Green Line Velo                           BROOKLINE                MA                     60
70             646  0:43:42    James        Leone          Team NYCROSS.com                          DELMAR                   NY                     61
71             699  0:43:44    Eric         Silva          QuadCycles                                SOMERVILLE               MA                     62
72             689  0:43:46    Nathaniel    Brewster       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                   CAMBRIDGE                MA                     63
73             661  0:43:51    Michael      Apfelbaum                                                WAKEFIELD                MA                     64
74             668  0:44:00    Joseph       Tramontano     SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games            STAMFORD                 CT                     65
75             612  0:44:02    G Adam       Stepanovic                                               CAMBRIDGE                MA                     66
76             702  0:44:07    James        Jung                                                     NEW YORK                 NY                     67
77             738  0:44:11    Robert       Poole          bikebarnracing.com                        BRUNSWICK                ME                     68
78             743  0:44:12    Peter        Ozolins        Cambridge Bicycle                         ITHACA                   NY                     69
79             681  0:44:17    Louis        Montgrain      independent                               QU?BEC                   QC
80             736  0:44:17    Richard      Brooks         Nantucket Velo                            NANTUCKET                MA                     70
81             653  0:44:38    Scott        Wilson                                                   METHUEN                  MA                     71
82             697  0:44:40    Michael      Zanconato      Zanconato Racing                          SUTTON                   MA                     72
83   18        724  0:44:41    Ian          Keough         Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy  SANDWICH                 MA              8
84             737  0:44:45    Kasper       Ludwig - LarsenHudson Furniture Racing Team              BROOKLYN                 NY                     73
85             739  0:44:52    Scott        Glowa          Luxe Wheelworks                           PROVIDENCE               RI                     74
86             710  0:45:03    Keith        Cardoza        Green Line Velo                           MEDFORD                  MA                     75
87             744  0:45:05    Matthew      Pierson        Minuteman Road Club                       BOSTON                   MA                     76
88             686  0:45:06    Jeffrey      Bramhall       Threshold Cycling                         SOMERVILLE               MA                     77
89             707  0:45:09    Hughes       Burridge       Green Line Velo                           ROXBURY CROSSING         MA                     78
90             709  0:45:15    Aric         Frederick      Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                  BALTIMORE                MD                     79
91             662  0:45:16    Matthew      Williams                                                 SOMERVILLE               MA                     80
92             695  0:45:24    Todd         Prekaski       Minuteman Road Club                       BROOKLINE                MA                     81
93             704  0:45:27    Dennis       Dischler       Wood -N- Wave                             WILMINGTON               DE                     82
94             679  0:45:33    Zachary      LaBry          Threshold Cycling                         SOMERVILLE               MA                     83
95             644  0:45:37    Robert       Biese          Team Vortex                               KUTZTOWN                 PA                     84
96             669  0:45:38    Michael      Weiler         Ride Studio Cafe                          WAYLAND                  MA                     85
97             705  0:45:40    Ken          Carpenter      Threshold Cycling                         JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     86
98             603  0:45:41    Nicholas     Bishop         The Cyclery                               OTTAWA                   ON
99             672  0:45:48    Matt         D'Alessio      Threshold Cycling                         BROOKLINE                MA                     87
100            691  0:45:53    David        Carmona                                                  ARLINGTON                VT                     88
101  19        748  0:45:56    pj           renquin                                                  ATTLEBORO                MA              7
102            698  0:46:02    Abel         Tomkinson      Minuteman Road Club                       CAMBRIDGE                MA                     89
103            676  0:46:05    Keith        Berkoben                                                 SOMERVILLE               MA
104            693  0:46:14    Michael      Whitfield      Hup United                                ETNA                     NH                     90
105            694  0:46:25    Tristan      Schneiter                                                ALLSTON                  MA                     91
106            624  0:46:29    Brian        Martina                                                  OSWEGO                   NY                     92
107            688  0:46:31    Uri          Halevi         BikeReg.com Cycling Club                  CHESTNUT HILL            MA                     93
108            711  0:46:31    Andrew       Strobert       Threshold Cycling                         JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     94
109            740  0:46:35    Jorma        Mueller                                                  ARLINGTON                MA                     95
110            745  0:46:37    Patrick      Snoop          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                    MONROE                   NY                     96
111            726  0:46:37    Taylor       Valentine      New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike NEW HAVEN                CT
112            683  0:46:51
113  20        747  0:47:01    Morgan       MacPhee        Soigneur Race Services                    ELMIRA                   ON              6
114            729  0:47:01    Bill         Maidment                                                 STONEHAM                 MA                     97
115            727  0:47:03    Andrew       Giessel        Cambridge Bicycle                         SOMERVILLE               MA                     98
116            713  0:47:19    David        Patnaude       Minuteman Road Club                       HOPKINTON                MA                     99
117  21        684  0:47:24                                                                                                                   5
118            673  0:47:39    Shane        Mulrooney                                                BROOKLINE                MA                     100
119            618  0:47:40    Jacob        Harris                                                   SWANZEY                  NH                     101
120            716  0:47:46    michael      golay          Hup United                                WESTBROOK                ME                     102
121            722  0:47:51    Roger        Cadman                                                   ARLINGTON                MA                     103
122            731  0:47:53    Randall      Mauldin        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       WATERTOWN                MA                     104
123            635  0:47:57    Gregg        Griffo         Team ROG                                  GENEVA                   NY                     105
124            718  0:48:23    Jason        DeVarennes     Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)             WOBURN                   MA                     106
125            717  0:48:28    Joseph       Aubin                                                    GOFFSTOWN                NH                     107
126            708  0:49:00    Daniel       StGermain                                                SOMERVILLE               MA                     108
127            741  0:49:30    Samuel       Schaefer       The Pony Shop                             WINNETKA                 IL                     109
128            742  0:50:05    Jeffery      Marks          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                  BALTIMORE                MD                     110
129            712  0:50:21    Nicholas     Maggiore                                                 JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                     111
130            719  0:50:36    Eric         Pouliot        DeathRow  Velo                            FISKDALE                 MA                     112
131  22        746  0:50:38    Benjamin     Petro                                                    DUXBURY                  MA              4
132  23        725  0:50:41    Zach         Prebosnyak     Team Vortex                               BETHLEHEM                PA              3
133  24        723  1L         Jaalen       Pottle                                                   Billerica                MA              2
134  25        749  1L         sam          veggeberg                                                WINCHESTER               MA              1
135  26        734  1L         Christopher  Latimer                                                  RYE                      NH
DNF            601  DNF        Toby         Wells          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles           SOMERVILLE               MA
DNF            626  DNF        CJ           Congrove                                                 WALTHAM                  MA
DNF            629  DNF        James        Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Newton                   MA
DNF            654  DNF        David        Anderson       Cheshire Cycle Racing                     BRANFORD                 CT
DNF            658  DNF        Timothy      Stenovec                                                 NEW YORK                 NY
DNF            692  DNF        Jeremy       Jo             Green Line Velo                           SOMERVILLE               MA
DNF            706  DNF        Kyle         Foley          Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners              WALLINGFORD              CT
DNF            714  DNF        Jason        Parkin         Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              NEW YORK                 NY
DNF            715  DNF        Thom         Flanagan                                                 ALLSTON                  MA
DNF            733  DNF        Braedan      Weller                                                   GREAT BARRINGTON         MA




Amateur Women                  40 minutes                  101 starters                                                                       # of ca37     47
                                                                                                                                     Points
Place35+  Jr15 Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Amateur  35+    Cat 3  Cat 4
1         1    205  0:33:54    Ellen        Noble                                                    KENNEBUNKPORT            ME     60                     1
2         2    201  0:33:57    Emma         White          Team NYCROSS.com                          DELANSON                 NY     50              1
3    1         206  0:34:16    Lori         Cooke          Cycle Lodge                               PEMBROKE                 MA     45       60     2
4         3    215  0:34:27    Laurel       Rathbun        JETCycling                                MONUMENT                 CO     40
5              211  0:34:41    Christina    Birch          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     SOMERVILLE               MA     35              3
6              229  0:35:19    Deirdre      Smith                                                    SOMERVILLE               MA     30              4
7    2         203  0:35:23    Andrea       Cox            CCB Racing                                HAVERHILL                MA     28       50     5
8         4    208  0:35:37    Victoria     Gates          Blue Steel Cyclery                        FITCHBURG                MA     26                     2
9    3         209  0:35:41    Kathy        Sarvary                                                  MANCHESTER               NH     24       45     6
10   4         219  0:35:55    Renee        Bousquet                                                 WALTHAM                  MA     22       40            3
11             213  0:35:58    Dana         Prey                                                     NEWTON                   MA     20              7
12             212  0:36:01    Natalia      Boltukhova                                                                               18
13             226  0:36:02    Abigail      Isolda                                                   ASTORIA                  NY     16                     4
14   5         202  0:36:10    Karen        Tripp          Blue Steel Cyclery                        DEERFIELD                NH     14       35     8
15        5    300  0:36:17    Kaitlyn      Lawrence       Charm City Cycling LLC                    EMMAUS                   PA     12              9
16   6         230  0:36:17    Diane        Conway         Cycle-Smart Inc.                          RYE                      NH     10       30     10
17             241  0:36:19    Cait         Dooley                                                   BRIGHTON                 MA     9               11
18             236  0:36:19    Christin     Christoph      Competitive Edge Cycling                  NORTHAMPTON              MA     8                      5
19   7         223  0:36:47    Amanda       Bedard         Cycling Concepts Racing Team              CANTON                   CT     7        28            6
20   8         232  0:36:52    Cathy        Rowell         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       BEDFORD                  MA     6        26     12
21             233  0:36:57    Dana         Cooreman       MVBC                                      WHITESBORO               NY     5               13
22   9         218  0:37:01    Ilana        Knopf          DCMTB                                     MEDFORD                  MA     4        24     14
23   10        299  0:37:07    Kirsten      Begg-Swider    Cycle-Smart Inc.                          DANBURY                  CT     3        22     15
24             225  0:37:07    Becca        Schepps        Jimenez Velo Sport                        PRINCETON JCT            NJ     2               16
25             220  0:37:09    Leah         Waldman        Human Zoom                                NEWTOWN                  PA     1               17
26             222  0:37:38    Lauren       Tracy          Colby College                             SCHNECKSVILLE            PA                     18
27             307  0:37:43    Joy          Stark          Hup United                                DORCHESTER               MA                     19
28             246  0:37:47    Kathleen     Steinberg                                                WAYLAND                  MA                            7
29   11        244  0:37:48    Joanne       Breau          Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss                    DORVAL                   QC              20
30   12        238  0:37:52    Michele M    Smith          Hup United                                BURLINGTON               MA              18     20
31             298  0:37:53    Sherri       Cucuru         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         GLOUCESTER               MA
32             239  0:37:55    Jessica      Duppler        Gorham Bike & Ski                         CAPE ELIZABETH           ME                            8
33             234  0:37:56    Melissa      Downes                                                   PORTSMOUTH               RI                     21
34   13        315  0:37:57    Megan        Bilodeau       Hup United                                EASTHAMPTON              MA              16     22
35   14        283  0:37:58    Kelly        Welker         MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                 PENFIELD                 NY              14            9
36   15        217  0:38:09    Robin        Shea           East End/Kreb Cycle                       MANORVILLE               NY              12     23
37             216  0:38:13    Christine    Fort           Pedal Power Team-MA                       SOMERVILLE               MA                     24
38             313  0:38:15    Nicole       Pisani                                                   Portland                 ME
39             221  0:38:23    Jennifer     Strasser                                                 EAST PROVIDENCE          RI                     25
40             317  0:38:34    Beth         Renner         NYVelocity Women's Racing Team            NEW YORK                 NY                            10
41        6    251  0:38:35    Anna         Milton         Ladies First                              NORTHBOROUGH             MA                            11
42             242  0:38:48    Julie        Wright         Sturdy Girl Cycling                       DEVON                    PA                            12
43             319  0:38:57    Lily         Richeson       Cambridge Bicycle                         SOMERVILLE               MA                     26
44   16        259  0:39:02    Kimberly     Shattuck       Corner Cycle                              BRIDGEWATER              MA              10
45             258  0:39:09    Tessa        Clare          Threshold Cycling                         SOMERVILLE               MA                            13
46             227  0:39:12    Kate         Weiler         Minuteman Road Club                       WAYLAND                  MA                            14
47   17        243  0:39:15    Christina    Perkins        Favata's TRT Bicycles                     ACCORD                   NY              9      27
48   18        269  0:39:17    Leigh-Alyson Minor                                                    LEE                      MA              8
49             260  0:39:24    Caitlin      Thompson       Human Zoom Cycling                        PHILADELPHIA             PA                     28
50   19        237  0:39:33    Theresa      Carilli        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       LEXINGTON                MA              7      29
51   20        248  0:39:41    JaneAnna     Chapman        QuadCycles                                SOMERVILLE               MA              6             15
52             306  0:39:53    ana          Cook                                                     IPSWICH                  MA                            16
53             265  0:39:55    Lodrina      Cherne         Minuteman Road Club                       SOMERVILLE               MA                            17
54        7    247  0:39:57    Melissa      Seib           Bikeman.com                               BRYANTPOND               ME                            18
55             274  0:39:59    Emily        Phillips       Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)             MEDFORD                  MA                            19
56             256  0:40:01    Janet        Lorang         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)             MEDFORD                  MA                            20
57             253  0:40:02    Rebecca      Wolski         Ladies First                              BRIGHTON                 MA                     30
58   21        309  0:40:17    Brenda       Bahnson                                                  GT BARRINGTON            MA              5      31
59   22        252  0:40:24    Anne         Rock (Maurer)  Charm City Cycling LLC                    PHILADELPHIA             PA              4      32
60   23        278  0:40:35    Julia        Sperry                                                   SOUTH BURLINGTON         VT              3             21
61   24        318  0:40:37    Catherine    Diviney                                                  AVON                     CT              2             22
62             290  0:40:44    Emily        Waterfield     Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  CORNWALL ON HUDSON       NY                            23
63             254  0:40:48    Lisa         Marshall                                                 CAMBRIDGE                MA
64   25        224  0:40:55    Sharon       Anderson                                                 PORTLAND                 OR              1
65   26        281  0:40:59    Sandra       Noble                                                    KENNEBUNKPORT            ME                            24
66             261  0:41:12    Leah         Pappas-Barnes  Hup United                                ARLINGTON                MA                     33
67   27        312  0:41:20    Elaine       DeBitetto                                                Stow                     MA                            25
68             228  0:41:21    Heather      Steinhour      ECV                                       MONTGOMERY CENTER        VT                     34
69             267  0:41:25    Jordan       Dube           Greater Hartford Cycling Club             CANTERBURY               CT                            26
70   28        264  0:41:39    Martha       Wilson         Team Alpine Clinic RCN                    WHITEFIELD               NH                     35
71   29        263  0:41:42    laura        kozlowski      Velo Bella                                ITHACA                   NY                            27
72             305  0:42:04    Claire       Dufort         bikebarnracing.com                        BATH                     ME
73             282  0:42:16    Caroline     Cardiasmenos   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       BOSTON                   MA                            28
74   30        279  0:42:16    Jauron       Vetter                                                   AMHERST                  NH                            29
75             280  0:42:21    Kristin      Beville                                                  BELMONT                  MA                            30
76             316  0:42:26    Michele      Moffat                                                   NEW YORK                 NY
77   31        286  0:42:29    Carrie       Mosher                                                   WALTHAM                  MA                            31
78   32        268  0:42:33    Patty        Carrel                                                   SUDBURY                  MA                            32
79             285  0:42:44    Melanie StarrWalker                                                   WALTHAM                  MA                     36
80             273  0:42:55    Michelle     Packer         Union Velo Club LTD                       NORTH DIGHTON            MA                            33
81   33        270  0:43:01    Millie       Milton         Ladies First                              NORTHBOROUGH             MA                            34
82             295  0:43:06    Megan        Curry          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         MARBLEHEAD               MA                            35
83   34        284  0:43:27    Kristen      Seib           Bikeman.com                               BRYANT POND              ME                            36
84             249  0:43:40    Yvonne       Schumacher     ISCorp Cycling Team                       MUKWONAGO                WI
85   35        303  0:43:44    Peggy        Gioioso        BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero  METHUEN                  MA                            37
86             288  0:44:41    Jill         Meyer          Pedal Power Team-MA                       BOSTON                   MA                            38
87   36        294  0:45:04    Nancy        Hatfield       Comprehensive Racing                      LYNN                     MA
88   37        311  0:45:20    Janine       McGuire        Pedal Power Team-MA                       NEEDHAM                  MA                            39
89   38        314  0:45:32    Molly        Hamill                                                   JAMAICA PLAIN            MA                            40
90   39        287  0:46:17    Linda        Shelburne      Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                 SANDWICH                 MA                            41
91   40        207  0:47:40    Vickie       Monahan        Exposition Wheelmen                       WETHERSFIELD             CT                            42
92             293  0:48:14    Jessica      Hughston       New England Athletic                      BRIGHTON                 MA
93   41        296  0:48:23    Tamara       Bonn                                                     ALLSTON                  MA                            43
94        8    292  0:48:37    Adelaide     Szczesiul                                                LOWELL                   MA
95   42        297  0:48:49    stacy        szczesiul      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       LOWELL                   MA
96   43        272  0:49:02    Barbara      Call           Wren Creative                             NORTH ANDOVER            MA
97   44        291  1L         Jennifer     Linnane        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          MELROSE                  MA                            44
98   45        289  1L         Julie        Dodd                                                     WESTFORD                 MA                            45
DNF            271  DNF        Kristina     Donehew        Hup United                                CHARLESTOWN              MA
DNF            301  DNF        Claudette    Lajam          Century Road Club Association             NEW YORK                 NY



Men 4                                       40 minutes     98 starters

Place35+       Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State
1              478  0:41:42    Maksym       Shepitko       Hudson Furniture Racing Team              BROOKLYN                 NY
2    1         477  0:41:59    ryan         littlefield    Southern Maine Cycling Club               SCARBOOUGH               ME
3    2         479  0:42:05    Timothy      Stenovec       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports              NEW YORK                 NY
4              486  0:42:13    John         Hughson                                                  SCHENECTADY              NY
5              480  0:43:02    Nick         Salata         Centraal Cycle Devo Team                  BEVERLY                  MA
6              484  0:43:12    Sean         Madsen         Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles           JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
7              483  0:43:17    Benjamin     Sawyer         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         WENHAM                   MA
8    3         487  0:43:20    Nicholas     Gilroy         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         MARBLEHEAD               MA
9              491  0:43:21    Christopher  Moeckel                                                  LANCASTER                MA
10             495  0:43:53    Ben          Frye                                                     CHELSEA                  VT
11             500  0:44:09    Cory         Small                                                    BOXBOROUGH               MA
12   4         488  0:44:26    Timothy      Durrin         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                     GREATBARRINGTON          MA
13             507  0:44:27    Collin       Olan                                                     BROOKLYN                 NY
14             510  0:44:31    Jim          Dowd                                                     TIVERTON                 RI
15   5         588  0:44:56    Devin        Wagner         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          MARLBOROUGH              CT
16             516  0:44:56    Philip       Stango                                                   ALLSTON                  MA
17             493  0:45:12    Michael      Dore                                                     CAMBRIDGE                MA
18             512  0:45:27    Nicholas     Kirsch                                                   PORTSMOUTH               NH
19             490  0:45:41    Brian        Thiel                                                    AMESBURY                 MA
20             503  0:45:44    Richard      Pirro          Union Velo Club                           NORFOLK                  MA
21             504  0:46:15    Craig        Keasler        Luxe Wheelworks                           ALLSTON                  MA
22   6         518  0:46:24    Matthew      Pierce                                                   ALLSTON                  MA
23             502  0:46:27    Patrick      Flaherty                                                 STOUGHTON                MA
24             599  0:46:58    Chris        Mikolajewski                                             HAMPTON                  NH
25   7         576  0:47:09    Jake         Allegrini                                                NANTUCKET                MA
26             492  0:47:11    Daniel       Barrett        Threshold Cycling                         NEWTON                   MA
27             508  0:47:15    Matthew      Bowne                                                    BROOKLYN                 NY
28             556  0:47:16    Nolan        Musselman                                                CAMBRIDGE                MA
29   8         569  0:47:22    YiPeng       Teoh                                                     PROVIDENCE               RI
30             577  0:47:48    Jared        Borowik        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             NEWTOWN                  PA
31   9         580  0:47:48    Sean         Casey                                                    ALLSTON                  MA
32             559  0:47:57    Gregory      Gibbons        Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 FALMOUTH                 MA
33             530  0:47:59    Paul         Sennott                                                  BRIGHTON                 MA
34             586  0:48:00    Sean         Savignano                                                AUBURN                   ME
35             575  0:48:03    Jay          Robbins        Ride Studio Cafe                          SOMERVILLE               MA
36             489  0:48:06    Jonathan     Barry                                                    ALLSTON                  MA
37   10        522  0:48:11    Ryan         Henry          Cycle Lodge                               SOUTH BOSTON             MA
38   11        519  0:48:20    Steven       Kennedy        Colavita Racing Inc.                      NORTH ANDOVER            MA
39             578  0:48:28    Daniel       McCabe         bikebarnracing.com                        WHITMAN                  MA
40   12        525  0:48:29    Nathan       Muehleisen     Wheelworks Racing                         SOMERVILLE               MA
41             527  0:48:43    eric         whewell        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          SOMERVILLE               MA
42             528  0:48:51    Joseph       Marinelli      Threshold Cycling                         ALLSTON                  MA
43             534  0:48:56    Andrew       Ewas                                                     BRIGHTON                 MA
44             550  0:49:10    Matthew      Nelson         Mass Bay Road Club                        SCITUATE                 MA
45   13        529  0:49:20    Jeremy       Katz                                                     ARLINGTON                MA
46   14        541  0:49:30    Joseph       Remy                                                     SALEM                    MA
47             560  0:49:40    Chris        Adams                                                    BROOKLYN                 CT
48   15        514  0:49:48    Alexander    Parachini                                                BROOKLYN                 NY
49   16        584  0:49:57    Raymond      Brown          Minuteman Road Club                       SOMERVILLE               MA
50             520  0:50:00    Brendan      Mulvey         Boston College/Community Rowing Inc.      WATERTOWN                NY
51   17        521  0:50:16    William      Johnston       Cambridge Bicycle                         JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
52             553  0:50:23    Christopher  Cohen          Brown University                          PROVIDENCE               RI
53   18        589  0:50:24    Andrew       Meunier                                                  PROVIDENCE               RI
54   19        562  0:50:44    Brian        Rutledge       Wheelworks Racing                         SOMERVILLE               MA
55             537  0:50:52    Alexander    Twombly        Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles           WATERTOWN                MA
56             499  0:51:01    Seth         Haskell        Colavita Racing Inc.                      NORTHPORT                ME
57   20        511  0:51:07    Robert       Hildebrandt    Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                 MARSTONS MILLS           MA
58             513  0:51:15    Russell      Campbell       Minuteman Road Club                       MAYNARD                  MA
59             572  0:51:24    Matthew      Juros          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         NORTH ANDOVER            MA
60             564  0:51:32    Mike         Robinson                                                 EXETER                   NH
61             568  0:51:32    Ron          Chevrette      Blue Steel Cyclery                        HOOKSETT                 NH
62             531  0:51:37    Al           Curtis         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                   NEW MILFORD              CT
63             545  0:51:51    Patrick      Cochran        Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         SALEMS                   MA
64   21        597  0:51:52    Brett        St Cyr                                                   SOMERVILLE               MA
65   22        585  0:51:59    David        Kahn           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike NEW HAVEN                CT
66   23        540  0:51:59    Ronald       Locke                                                    ARLINGTON                MA
67             547  0:52:05    Thomas       Estrada                                                  BOSTON                   MA
68             567  0:52:10    Tristan      Beaulieu                                                 CAMBRIDGE                MA
69   24        551  0:52:12    Andy         Huff           Wheelworks Racing                         CAMBRIDGE                MA
70             555  0:52:40    Alex         Meier          QuadCycles                                BURLINGTON               MA
71             497  0:52:46    Patrick      Twomey                                                   CHELMSFORD               MA
72             600  0:53:00    Nicholas     Boulay         Centraal Cycle Devo Team                  BEVERLY                  MA
73             544  0:53:20    John         Cerasulo       Cicli Devotion                            BROOKLYN                 NY
74             558  0:53:22    PAUL         PENASKOVIC     Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          BEDFORD                  NH
75             583  0:53:34    Shawn        Nugent         Bay State Triathlon                       KINGSTON                 MA
76   25        566  0:54:09    Steven       Bird           Bloomington Cycle Racing Team             SHREWSBURY               MA
77   26        581  0:54:18    Cesar        Vega                                                     MIAMI                    FL
78             542  0:54:26    Jarrad       Warner                                                   HOPKINTON                NH
79   27        590  0:54:31    Ed           Walsh          Cyclocrossworld                           SOUTH HAMILTON           MA
80   28        561  0:55:07    Stewart      Dawson         Hup United                                BROOKLINE                MA
81             523  0:56:27    Myles        OBrien                                                   JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
82             592  1L         Peter        Mead           Trek Portsmouth / MVCX                    CAPE ELIZABETH           ME
83             526  1L         David        Rioux          Boston Road Club                          FALL RIVER               MA
84             509  1L         Scott        Feather        Team Vortex                               EMMAUS                   PA
85   29        565  1L         Michael      McCabe         bikebarnracing.com                        WHITMAN                  MA
86             552  1L         Robert       Werner                                                   SHARON                   MA
87   30        570  1L         Dylan        Hardy                                                    GLOUCESTER               MA
88   31        571  1L         David        Carrel                                                   SUDBURY                  MA
89             587  1L         Christopher  Bouchard                                                 COS COB                  CT
90   32        573  1L         Michael      Mulrooney                                                POCASSET                 MA
DNF            476  DNF        David        Freeman                                                  BROOKLINE                MA
DNF            536  DNF        Rex          Bolloff                                                  CHELSEA                  MA
DNF            543  DNF        Jonathan     Hess                                                     BRADFORD                 MA
DNF            548  DNF        Justin       Walker         walker stables                            CAPE NEDDICK             ME
DNF            549  DNF        Gary         Gluck                                                    BROOKLYN                 CT
DNF            557  DNF        Matt         Lichack                                                  CLINTON                  CT
DNF            595  DNF        Pete         Shelby                                                   COLUMBUS                 OH
DNF            596  DNF        MINAB        TEFERI                                                   ROCKPORT                 MA



Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                       40 minutes     98 starters

Place          Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State
1              392  0:32:28    Trenton      Haas                                                     GLASTONBURY              CT
2              368  0:00:13    Craig        Vettori        Joe's Garage                              SHELBURNE                MA
3              354  0:00:15    Steve        Segenchuk                                                UPTON                    MA
4              352  0:00:23    John         Newgard        Bicycles Plus CC                          HALIFAX                  NS
5              361  0:00:34    Wilson       Martinez       Bicicentro                                BROOKLINE                MA
6              364  0:00:34    Roger        Howard                                                   MELROSE                  MA
7              363  0:00:38    Daniel       Donovan        Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         IPSWICH                  MA
8              357  0:00:52    Keith        Limberg        NorEast Cycling                           EXETER                   NH
9              464  0:01:11    Pierre       Gervez                                                   PLYMOUTH                 NH
10             370  0:01:11    Evan         Patten         NorEast Cycling                           PORTSMOUTH               NH
11             400  0:01:17    Arryn        Brezinski                                                Andover                  MA
12             369  0:01:31    Paul         DeBitetto      Minuteman Road Club                       STOW                     MA
13             384  0:01:51    David        Halligan       Cyclocrossworld                           BEVERLY                  MA
14             378  0:01:51    Marc         Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                      NEW YORK                 NY
15             418  0:01:56    John         Golden                                                   WALPOLE                  MA
16             377  0:02:08    Sean         Godley         QuadCycles                                MEDFORD                  MA
17             355  0:02:14    David        Smallwood                                                ROSLINDALE               MA
18             396  0:02:17    Christian    Baker          bikebarnracing.com                        SOUTH WEYMOUTH           MA
19             375  0:02:18    Tim          Dodd           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)             WESTFORD                 MA
20             380  0:02:19    Justin       Brooke                                                   CAMBRIDGE                MA
21             456  0:02:23    Dan          Sirois         Joe's Garage                              FLORENCE                 MA
22             462  0:02:28    Philip       Golden         MMWR                                      CANTON                   MA
23             382  0:34:57    Rick         Tobin          Union Velo Club                           FRANKLIN                 MA
24             381  0:34:57    Christopher  Payton         Cycle Loft Velo                           WABAN                    MA
25             371  0:35:01    Chris        Northcott                                                WALPOLE                  NH
26             454  0:35:02    Guy          Zerega         Cox Communications Cycling Team           NARRAGANSETT             RI
27             362  0:35:06    Michael      Weston         545 Velo                                  WELLESLEY                MA
28             359  0:35:09    John         Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                      WILLISTON                VT
29             353  0:35:14    David        Sugden         Euro-sports.ca                            GATINEAU                 QC
30             387  0:35:15    Kenneth      Hamel                                                    COVENTRY                 RI
31             383  0:35:16    Jay          Curry          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          LYNN                     MA
32             458  0:35:17    Tim          Metzger        NorEast Cycling                           HAMPTON                  NH
33             365  0:35:29    Walter       Conley         CCB                                       NASHUA                   NH
34             373  0:35:29    Keith        Hartstein      545 Velo                                  NEWTON                   MA
35             404  0:35:32    William      Reilly                                                   NORWELL                  MA
36             351  0:35:33    Andrew       Bennett                                                  DUXBURY                  MA
37             415  0:35:36    Chris        Trabulsie      bikebarnracing.com                        E. TAUNTON               MA
38             390  0:35:39    John         Fice           Boston Road Club Inc.                     NORFOLK                  MA
39             372  0:35:40    Benjamin     Kjoller        Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                 OSTERVILLE               MA
40             425  0:35:42    Chris        Franson        Exposition Wheelmen                       ROSLINDALE               MA
41             409  0:35:46    Rob          Bousquet                                                 WALTHAM                  MA
42             358  0:35:54    Kevin        Brant          Grace Bicycles Velo Club                  BELLINGHAM               MA
43             402  0:36:06    Michael      Olbrys         545 Velo                                  WELLESLEY                MA
44             386  0:36:07    Bryan        Zieroff        Stage 1 Cycling                           STAMFORD                 CT
45             459  0:36:10    Scott        Bartley        Mass Bay Road Club                        NORWELL                  MA
46             391  0:36:11    Daniel       Marcy          Green Mountain Bicycle Club               SOUTH BURLINGTON         VT
47             423  0:36:12    John         Hawkes         Centraal Cycle Devo Team                  BEVERLY                  MA
48             467  0:36:15    Peter        Carney         DORNBOX Custom Bikes                      PORTLAND                 ME
49             403  0:36:19    Jake         Bridge                                                   LOWELL                   MA
50             393  0:36:23    Paul         Jobin          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       MERRIMACK                NH
51             460  0:36:28    James        Paterson                                                 CAMBRIDGE                MA
52             412  0:36:29    Daniel       Cooper         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          SALEM                    MA
53             457  0:36:29    Stefan       Wawersik       Minuteman Road Club                       WESTBOROUGH              MA
54             401  0:36:30    James        Scott          Canton Velo                               CANTON                   MA
55             428  0:36:32    Kevin        McGuire                                                  NEEDHAM                  MA
56             436  0:36:36    Andrew       Gallinaro      Blue Steel Cyclery                        MANCHESTER               NH
57             407  0:36:42    Kevin        Murphy         Canton Velo                               WINCHESTER               MA
58             413  0:36:42    Joel         Medina                                                   BOSTON                   MA
59             388  0:36:53    Lorin        Alusic         Pirate Race Productions                   WASHINGTON               DC
60             406  0:37:01    Noah         Manacas                                                  CHARLESTOWN              MA
61             465  0:37:02    Tom          Healey                                                   BEVERLY                  MA
62             399  0:37:04    David        Alden-St. Pierre                                         BEVERLY                  MA
63             405  0:37:17    Josh         Kapp                                                     WINCHESTER               MA
64             466  0:37:17    Christopher  Dornbach       Southern Maine Cycling Club               CUMBERLAND               ME
65             470  0:37:21    Joe          Wignall                                                  BELMONT                  MA
66             410  0:37:21    James        Gomez          QuadCycles                                JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
67             411  0:37:27    Robert       Hendry         NCC/BikeReg.com                           NORTHFIELD               MA
68             422  0:37:40    Thomas       Gumbart        Minuteman Road Club                       STOW                     MA
69             432  0:37:46    Benjamin     Reid                                                     BROOKLYN                 NY
70             442  0:37:47    David        Parmelee       Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         MANCHESTER               MA
71             440  0:37:55    James        Hall           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)             HUDSON                   NH
72             397  0:37:58    Michael      Hempstead      Northampton Cycling Club                  NORTHAMPTON              MA
73             416  0:38:07    Lester       Bethel         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)             ACTON                    MA
74             431  0:38:08    miguel       rivera         Travis cycle/coquitocycling               BROCKTON                 MA
75             427  0:38:09    Kurt         Maw            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          SALEM                    MA
76             389  0:38:09    Paul         Lussier        Cyclonauts Racers                         FEEDING HILLS            MA
77             408  0:38:16    Michael      Romanovsky                                               KINGSTON                 NY
78             438  0:38:19    Andrew       Nook                                                     MEDFORD                  MA
79             435  0:38:30    John         Whitehead                                                FALL RIVER               MA
80             433  0:38:33    Jose         Martinez       545 Velo                                  AUBURNDALE               MA
81             424  0:38:37    Christopher  Clark          PCS Supporters                            NEW YORK                 NY
82             414  0:38:45    Rudy         Bleakley       Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing             NORWALK                  CT
83             419  0:39:01    Anthony      Szczesiul      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       LOWELL                   MA
84             452  0:39:21    Lee          Strout         Bikeman.com                               BRUNSWICK                ME
85             448  0:39:26    Gregor       Rohda          Cambridge Bicycle                         NEWTON                   MA
86             441  0:39:35    John         Weaver         Mystic Velo - Men                         GROTON                   CT
87             451  0:39:35    Paul         Nixon          Cycle Lodge                               PLYMOUTH                 MA
88             356  0:39:38    Stuart       Olsen                                                    NEWBURYPORT              MA
89             474  0:39:41    matthew      orcutt                                                   EXETER                   NH
90             475  0:39:57    Anthony      Codding                                                  S HAMILTON               MA
91             426  0:40:35    Michael      Gerulaitis     Valley Bike and Ski Werks                 WEST BROOKFIELD          MA
92             430  0:40:45    Scott        Thomas         Cycle-Smart Inc.                          DRACUT                   MA
93             417  0:40:54    Shawn        McCarthy       Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         SALEM                    MA
94             395  0:41:11    Bill         Mitchell       Boston Road Club                          SUDBURY                  MA
95             445  0:41:15    Patrick      Kelly          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       BOXFORD                  MA
96             444  0:42:30    Timothy      Ryan           Minuteman Road Club                       MENDON                   MA
97             429  0:42:31    Steven       Curran         Mass Bay Road Club                        QUINCY                   MA
98             366  0:43:33    David        Russell                                                  WARNER                   NH
99             450  0:44:15    Steven       Saranga                                                  JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
100            472  0:44:15    Nathan       Brown                                                    EXETER                   NH
DNF            374  DNF        Eli          Levine         Hup United                                ANDOVER                  MA
DNF            468  DNF        John         Torrey         Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                    SPRINGFIELD              MA



Juniors 10-14                               3 laps         20 starters

Place          Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Points
1              334  0:25:05    Michael      Owens                                                    Richmond                 VT     60
2              350  0:25:35    Donald       Seib           Bikeman.com                               BRYANTPOND               ME     50
3              337  0:25:39    Jimmy        Maurer         Charm City Cycling LLC                    PHILADELPHIA             PA     45
4              349  0:25:44    Philip       Hempstead      Northampton Cycling Club                  NORTHAMPTON              MA     40
5              347  0:27:23    Kevin        Goguen         Team CF                                   HOPEDALE                 MA     35
6              345  0:28:12    Harrison     White          Capital Bicycle Racing Club               DELANSON                 NY     30
7              344  0:28:24    Ryan         Aittaniemi                                               WEST BARNSTABLE          MA     28
8              348  0:30:13    Kevin        Stacey         BOB Cycling                               HAVERHILL                MA     26
9              339  0:30:16    Sean         Goguen         Team CF                                   HOPEDALE                 MA     24
10             335  0:31:00    Gregory      Gunsalus       Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy  Dudley                   MA     22
11             343  0:31:48    madeleine    zygmont        comprehensive racing/salem cycle          METHUEN                  MA     20
12             333  0:31:58    Miles        Bryan                                                    Gloucester               MA     18
13             338  0:32:21    Mason        Chiulli        Northampton Cycling Club                  LEEDS                    MA     16
14             330  0:33:22    Connor       Cox            CCB Racing                                Haverhill                MA     14
15             336  0:36:16    Aiden        Mapel          Northampton Cycling Club                  Southwick                MA     12
16             331  0:36:18    Mikko        Aho                                                      Worcester                MA     10
17             332  0:38:33    Owen         Bryan                                                    Gloucester               MA     9
18             341  0:41:21    Benjamin     Buchheit       QuadCycles                                SOMERVILLE               MA     8
19             340  0:42:29    Anna         Savage         Minuteman Road Club                       WESTBOROUGH              MA     7
20             342  0:44:48    Allison      Stacey         BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero  HAVERHILL                MA     6



Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                       45 minutes     88 starters

Place          Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Points
1              753  0:47:08    Mark         McCormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo                          FOXBORO                  MA     60
2              752  0:47:14    Jonny        Bold           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 MARSTONS MILLS           MA     50
3              755  0:47:22    Kevin        Hines          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 EAST WAREHAM             MA     45
4              759  0:47:36    Peter        Mogg           Stevens Racing                            LONDON                   ON     40
5              754  0:47:36    Brian        Wilichoski                                               DANVERS                  MA     35
6              761  0:47:55    Michael      Magur          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  NEWBURGH                 NY     30
7              762  0:47:59    Keith        Gauvin         Exposition Wheelmen                       ELLINGTON                CT     28
8              775  0:48:05    Peter        Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal               MERRIMAC                 MA     26
9              768  0:48:31    Ryan         Rumsey         Bikeman.com                               PORTLAND                 ME     24
10             769  0:48:31    William      Shattuck       Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 BRIDGEWATER              MA     22
11             760  0:48:31    Curtis       Boivin         Cyclocrossracing.com                      RYE                      NH     20
12             757  0:48:53    Robert       Hult           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery              HARVARD                  MA     18
13             786  0:48:59    Frank        McCormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo                          LEICESTER                MA     16
14             765  0:49:01    Alan         Starrett       Bikeman.com                               PORTLAND                 ME     14
15             764  0:49:01    Steve        Proulx         The Cyclery                               OTTAWA                   ON     12
16             763  0:49:11    Marc         Boudreau       Stevens Cross                             OTTAWA                   ON     10
17             782  0:49:20    Michael      Rowell         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       BEDFORD                  MA     9
18             770  0:49:29    Todd         Cassan                                                   NEW YORK                 NY     8
19             771  0:49:29    Daniel       Larino         Century Road Club Of America              NESCHANIC STA            NJ     7
20             779  0:49:29    Matt         Mitchell       545 Velo                                  WESTON                   MA     6
21             756  0:49:41    Kurt         Perham         Bikeman.com                               BRUNSWICK                ME     5
22             785  0:49:42    James        Harmon                                                   LITCHFIELD               CT     4
23             780  0:49:51    Douglas      Kennedy        Minuteman Road Club                       MARLBOROUGH              MA     3
24             758  0:49:51    Todd         Bowden         Exposition Wheelmen                       GLASTONBURY              CT     2
25             773  0:50:21    Matthew      Myette         Zanconato Racing                          SUTTON                   MA     1
26             802  0:50:34    David        Hildebrand     Exposition Wheelmen                       ELLINGTON                CT
27             801  0:50:43    R. Michael   McKittrick     Cambridge Bicycle                         CAMBRIDGE                MA
28             790  0:50:48    Kurt         Schmid         CCB Racing                                MARBLEHEAD               MA
29             795  0:50:52    Aaron        Hubbell        NUVO Cultural Trail                       DURHAM                   NH
30             767  0:51:12    Kristopher   Auer                                                     BALTIMORE                MD
31             809  0:51:18    stephan      marcoux        Bikeman.com                               ABERCORN                 QC
32             788  0:51:26    Brant        Hornberger     BikeReg.com Cycling Club                  MILFORD                  MA
33             794  0:51:37    Brett        Rothmeyer      GPOA                                      PITTSBURGH               PA
34             805  0:51:43    Benjamin     Anemone                                                  WILMINGTON               DE
35             789  0:51:52    David        Diviney                                                  AVON                     CT
36             804  0:51:56    Wade         Summers        Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team    SOUTHINGTON              CT
37             824  0:52:04    Christopher  Owen                                                     LEVERETT                 MA
38             817  0:52:04    Matthew      Spence         Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                 MONTPELIER               VT
39             784  0:52:08    John         Meerse         OA/CycleMania                             BLOOMFIELD               CT
40             846  0:52:08    Demetre      Kalkounis      Cycle Solutions                           TORONTO                  ON
41             848  0:52:13    Todd         Burns          Nantucket Velo                            NANTUCKET                MA
42             799  0:52:15    Marc         Vettori        Charm City Cycling LLC                    ELKTON                   MD
43             835  0:52:16    Christopher  Gagne          Cambridge Bicycle                         JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
44             776  0:52:18    Glen         Gollrad                                                  TOPSFIELD                MA
45             792  0:52:20    Cort         Cramer         Zanconato Racing                          MAYNARD                  MA
46             814  0:52:21    Shawn        McCormack      Clif Bar/Pactimo/Spaaten                  STURBRIDGE               MA
47             783  0:52:23    Chad         Culbertson     Guys Racing Club                          PENNINGTON               NJ
48             800  0:52:31    Gary         David          Cyclocrossracing.com                      STOW                     MA
49             811  0:52:40    Laurence     Merling        Cheshire Cycle Racing                     GUILFORD                 CT
50             772  0:52:49    John         Foley                                                    FISKDALE                 MA
51             829  0:52:58    Christopher  Pare           Minuteman Road Club                       FRANKLIN                 MA
52             821  0:53:14    Timothy      Young          NorEast Cycling                           EXETER                   NH
53             847  0:53:18    Donald       Snoop Jr       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  NEW WINDSOR              NY
54             781  0:53:18    Stephane     Marcotte       Dark Horse Flyers Toronto                 TORONTO                  ON
55             836  0:53:24    Paul         McMahon        Seaside Cycle                             MANCHESTER               MA
56             812  0:53:33    Carl         Ring           Team Alpine Clinic RCN                    RUMNEY                   NH
57             818  0:53:39    Eric         Wemhoff        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       LEXINGTON                MA
58             845  0:53:41    Richard      Legault        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   STERLING                 CT
59             827  0:53:43    Bryan        Atwood         Team Edge                                 LITCHFIELD               CT
60             806  0:54:03    David        Stacey         BOB Cycling                               NORTH READING            MA
61             840  0:54:05    Byron        Holt                                                     ARLINGTON                MA
62             810  0:54:20    Shaw         Hasyj          Cyclocrossracing.com                      CAMBRIDGE                ON
63             819  0:54:21    Paul         Cox            CCB                                       HAVERHILL                MA
64             839  0:54:23    Garett       Burke                                                    LEXINGTON                MA
65             841  0:54:25    Sean         Langford       CCB Racing                                MIDDLETON                MA
66             820  0:54:47    Christopher  Raymond        Colavita Racing Inc.                      JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
67             787  0:54:48    Harry        Stover         Clif Bar/Pactimo                          BROOKLYN                 CT
68             851  0:54:51    Gregory      Montello       Berger Hardware Bikes                     Malden                   MA
69             816  0:54:58    Zach         Magoon         Bikeman.com                               PORTLAND                 ME
70             837  0:55:08    Chris        Milliman                                                 HANOVER                  NH
71             831  0:55:20    Nicholas     Czerula        New Hampshire Cycling Club                CONCORD                  NH
72             830  0:56:15    Shawn        Patenaude      Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                 MORETOWN                 VT
73             834  0:56:31    Greg         Tolley         bikebarnracing.com                        TAUNTON                  MA
74             813  0:56:44    Kyle         Smith          Cambridge Bicycle                         DORCHESTER               MA
75             803  0:57:00    Gerald       Chabot         Cyclocrossracing.com                      BOLTON                   VT
76             797  0:58:18    Philaretos   Karavidas      Westwood Velo                             SOMERSET                 NJ
77             815  0:58:23    Charles      Quackenbush    nycross.com                               SLINGERLANDS             NY
78             822  0:58:39    Robert       DeRose                                                   GREENVILLE               SC
79             838  0:59:02    Michael      Maximenko                                                NAUGATUCK                CT
80             844  1L         Chris        Petrillo       Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.         GRANBY                   CT
81             843  1L         Marc         Bavineau                                                 GLOUCESTER               MA
DNF            751  DNF        Roger        Aspholm        Westwood Velo                             HAWORTH                  NJ
DNF            778  DNF        Daniel       Langlois       Embrocation Cycling Journal               PHILADELPHIA             PA
DNF            808  DNF        Matt         Fowler         Colavita Racing                           NORTHWOOD                NH
DNF            826  DNF        Geoffrey     Williams       Cyclocrossracing.com                      RIVERSIDE                RI
DNF            833  DNF        Peter        Abdinoor       Blue Hills Cycling Club                   SOUTH HAMILTON           MA
DNF            849  DNF        Wayne        Maceyka        Ride Studio Cafe                          WALTHAM                  MA
DNF            850  DNF        Matt         Wilson         Team Alpine Clinic/RCN                    WHITEFIELD               NH



Masters Men 45+                             45 minutes     85 starters

Place          Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Points
1              877  0:40:00    Paul         Richard        Cyclocrossworld                           AMESBURY                 MA     60
2              880  0:40:00    Mark         Gunsalus       Clif Bar/Pactimo                          DUDLEY                   MA     50
3              876  0:40:02    Samuel       Morse          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 COHASSET                 MA     45
4              926  0:40:02    Jeffrey      Molongoski     Joe's Garage                              ASHFIELD                 MA     40
5              939  0:40:05    Erik         Gutbier        Clinton Cycling Club                      ARLINGTON                VT     35
6              949  0:40:07    Donald       Seib           Bikeman.com                               BRYANT POND              ME     30
7              884  0:40:07    Alec         Petro          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 Duxbury                  MA     28
8              883  0:40:08    Anders       Larson         Bikeman.com                               S PORTLAND               ME     26
9              879  0:40:43    Carl         Reglar         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  MOUNT VERNON             NY     24
10             889  0:41:03    Robert       Orange         Ride with Rendall                         CHELSEA                  QC     22
11             890  0:41:21    Paul         Nyberg         Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team    AVON                     CT     20
12             881  0:41:29    Christopher  Long           GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                      WOODSIDE                 NY     18
13             887  0:41:30    Geoffrey     House                                                    GREAT BARRINGTON         MA     16
14             886  0:41:31    Kevin        Buckley        Bikeman.com                               HOLLIS                   NH     14
15             894  0:41:37    Patrick      Ruane          Sunapee Racing Team                       WEBSTER                  NH     12
16             891  0:41:45    Matthew      Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team    WARE                     MA     10
17             899  0:41:55    william      james                                                    TURNER                   ME     9
18             946  0:41:55    Steve        Witkus         Bikeman.com                               NORTHBRIDGE              MA     8
19             888  0:42:05    Jonathan     Tarbox         Exposition Wheelmen                       WINDSOR                  CT     7
20             892  0:42:07    Tyler        Munroe         CCB Racing                                NORTH ANDOVER            MA     6
21             965  0:42:10    Aaron        Millett        Essex County Velo                         Amesbury                 MA     5
22             953  0:42:15    Steve        Arsenault                                                KEENE                    NH     4
23             893  0:42:22    Doug         Aspinwall      Joe's Garage                              EASTHAMPTON              MA     3
24             900  0:42:39    Bob          Bergman        Canadian Cycling Magazine                 TORONTO                  ON     2
25             911  0:42:43    Paul         DeBartolo      Century Road Club Association             NEW YORK                 NY     1
26             885  0:42:53    Mark         Suprenant                                                MILFORD                  NH
27             878  0:42:55    Thomas       Francis        Wheelworks Racing                         NEEDHAM                  MA
28             912  0:42:57    Eiric        Marro          BOB Cycling                               NASHUA                   NH
29             907  0:42:59    Charles      Bourdages      NorEast Cycling                           KITTERY                  ME
30             901  0:43:02    Patrick      Cunningham     TWZ Masters Cycling Team                  NEW HARTFORD             CT
31             896  0:43:02    David        Belknap        Cycle Lodge                               DEDHAM                   MA
32             919  0:43:04    John         Smith          Minuteman Road Club                       ACTON                    MA
33             898  0:43:09    Keith        Button         CCB Racing                                NOTTINGHAM               NH
34             913  0:43:14    Michael      Good           QuadCycles                                WILMINGTON               MA
35             932  0:43:27    Paul         Wojciak        Pawling Cycle & Sport                     POUGHKEEPSIE             NY
36             882  0:43:35    Phillip      Kenealy        University of New Hampshire               BEDFORD                  NH
37             895  0:44:06    Robert       Dietrick       Genesee Valley Cycling Club               FARMINGTON               NY
38             924  0:44:13    Michael      Kavanaugh                                                WAITSFIELD               VT
39             917  0:44:16    John         Buchheit       QuadCycles                                SOMERVILLE               MA
40             903  0:44:16    Thomas       Butler         Clinton Cycling Club                      DELMAR                   NY
41             904  0:44:24    Derek        Griggs                                                   SEABROOK                 NH
42             920  0:44:31    John         Plump          Minuteman Road Club                       ARLINGTON                MA
43             918  0:44:38    Larry        Kaufman        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             PRINCETON                NJ
44             928  0:44:39    Todd         Clark          Seaside Cycle                             MANCHESTER               MA
45             909  0:44:45    Paul         Lynch          Cycle Lodge                               MARSHFIELD               MA
46             923  0:45:00    Michael      Brier          Providence Velo Club                      PROVIDENCE               RI
47             925  0:45:10    John         McGrath        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       WESTFORD                 MA
48             962  0:45:13    Michael      Belanger       Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds        ST. CLAIR SHORES         MI
49             897  0:45:17    Richard      Brown                                                    DANVILLE                 NH
50             933  0:45:23    Richard      Foley          TARGETRAINING                             WALLINGFORD              CT
51             906  0:45:27    James        Carrington     Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                    HAVERHILL                MA
52             936  0:45:27    Robert       Threeton       NorEast Cycling                           EXETER                   NH
53             947  0:45:32    David        Leedberg       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery              CHELMSFORD               MA
54             921  0:45:34    Alexis       Arapoff        Bikeman.com                               STOW                     MA
55             929  0:45:35    Timothy      Shea           BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero  AMHERST                  NH
56             944  0:45:36    Mark         Burns                                                    PORTLAND                 ME
57             915  0:45:40    Christopher  Burke          Cyclocrossracing.com                      PAWTUCKET                RI
58             935  0:45:45    George       Benington      OA/CycleMania                             SOUTH PORTLAND           ME
59             930  0:45:49    Greg         Zysk           Luxe Wheelworks                           MELROSE                  MA
60             937  0:46:04    Jay          Loder          Mighty Riders                             NORTH VANCOUVER          BC
61             954  0:46:08    Jan          Wiejak         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  WALLKILL                 NY
62             940  0:46:25    Fafar        Bayat          Team Cosmic                               TEANECK                  NJ
63             951  0:46:31    Steve        Bauermeister   NorEast Cycling                           SOUTH BERWICK            ME
64             943  0:46:38    James        Mills          Cycle Lodge                               PLYMOUTH                 MA
65             938  0:46:40    Stuart       Beaulieu       Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         BEVERLY                  MA
66             934  0:47:06    J            Delancey       Team ROG                                  WALWORTH                 NY
67             945  0:47:15    Joseph       Rapuano        Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         ATKINSON                 NH
68             942  0:47:20    Don          Catlin         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump          FAIRFIELD                CT
69             961  0:48:01    Donald       Crowell                                                  WESTFORD                 MA
70             948  0:48:06    Jesus        Vazquez        bikebarnracing.com                        HOLBROOK                 MA
71             916  0:48:34    Theo         Kindermans     Cyclocrossworld                           WALTHAM                  MA
72             941  0:48:51    T            Perkins        Cyclocrossworld                           ACCORD                   NY
73             908  0:48:58    Paul         Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania             CUMBERLAND               ME
74             910  0:49:00    Matthew      Snow                                                     FAIRFIELD                CT
75             960  0:49:58    Scott        Roy            Cycle Lodge                               DUXBURY                  MA
76             952  0:50:26    Louis        D'Amelio       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA             BELLE MEAD               NJ
77             959  0:51:03    Armand       Pantelone      Bob Cycling                               HAVERHILL                MA
78             927  0:51:21    Bill         Brazier                                                  NORTH KINGSTOWN          RI
79             914  0:51:40    David        Anderson                                                 TOPSFIELD                MA
80             931  0:51:57    Owen         Wood           Team ROG                                  ROCHESTER                NY
81             956  1L         Kurt         Edmonds                                                  NEWBURYPORT              MA
DNF            902  DNF        Greg         Ferguson       Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com    GLASSBORO                NJ
DNF            905  DNF        David        Foley          WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                     N EASTON                 MA
DNF            922  DNF        Wayne        Barlow         Paradise Racing                           LYME                     NH
DNF            950  DNF        Lawrence     King           Swamp Yankee Road Club                    CRANSTON                 RI



Masters Men 55+                             45 minutes     32 starters

Place          Bib  Time       First Name   Last Name      Team                                      City                     State  Points
1              1000 0:44:04    Timothy      Groesbeck      CCB                                       SHARON                   NH     60
2              997  0:44:41    David        Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                  AMHERST                  MA     50
3              999  0:45:09    William      Sawyer         Mid State Cycling Club                    ARLINGTON                MA     45
4              998  0:45:19    Gary         Passler        Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         AMESBURY                 MA     40
5              988  0:45:50    Barry        Doubleday      Cycle Lodge                               PLYMPTON                 MA     35
6              994  0:46:10    David        King           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda         BOXFORD                  MA     30
7              986  0:46:32    Matthew      Moore          Clinton Cycling Club                      MANCHESTER               VT     28
8              993  0:46:34    Peter        Crowley                                                  PELHAM                   MA     26
9              987  0:46:36    Ken          Coleman        Berkshire Cycling Association             NEW YORK                 NY     24
10             990  0:46:56    Claude       Breau          Power Watts/Fit-time                      DORVAL                   QC     22
11             980  0:46:58    Gerald       Katz           QuadCycles                                CAMBRIDGE                MA     20
12             989  0:47:13    Steven       Kane           East End/Kreb Cycle                       BRIGHTWATERS             NY     18
13             996  0:47:19    Timothy      Leonard        nycross.com                               NEW HARTFORD             NY     16
14             969  0:47:56    George       Gagnon         Blue Steel Cyclery                        MERRIMACK                NH     14
15             992  0:48:04    Bruce        Bell                                                     STOWE                    VT     12
16             984  0:48:13    Ron          Hines          QuadCycles                                LEXINGTON                MA     10
17             982  0:48:33    Keith        Hartstein      545 Velo                                  NEWTON                   MA     9
18             970  0:48:55    Richard      Sachs          Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix       WARWICK                  MA     8
19             985  0:49:17    Donald       Rice           CCB                                       RENSSELAER               NY     7
20             978  0:49:34    Colin        Kernan         Blue Hills Cycling Club                   HINGHAM                  MA     6
21             983  0:49:46    Steve        Abbott         Blue Steel Cyclery                        WILLINGTON               CT     5
22             973  0:49:52    Victor       Cillis         Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                 Hyannis                  MA     4
23             979  0:49:53    Garabed      Minasian       Fort Factory Racing Team                  NASHUA                   NH     3
24             991  0:50:08    Carl         Brown          CCB                                       RANDOLPH                 MA     2
25             995  0:50:40    Richard      Simone         SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist          QUINCY                   MA     1
26             981  0:50:50    Thomas       Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       STOW                     MA
27             976             James        Quinn          Mass Bay Road Club                        WEYMOUTH                 MA
28             966             Jeff         Tripp          Blue Steel Cyclery                        DEERFIELD                NH
29             972             David        Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                        EPSOM                    NH
30             974             Bruce        Kapsten        Cyclocrossworld                           GLOUCESTER               MA
31             975             Ronald       Menner         Blue Steel Cyclery                        BROOKLINE                NH
32             977  1L         Donald       Snoop                                                    MIDDLEBURGH              NY