Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester 1
Essex County Velo Club
Gloucester, MA
October 1, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



UCI Elite Men                          60 minutes                         88 starters

Place    U23         Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State
1                    1      0:56:43    Christian       Heule              Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                   TUGGEN                     CH
2                    2      0:56:45    Jeremy          Powers             Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda                   EASTHAMPTON                MA
3                    6      0:56:56    Ian             Field              Hargroves Cycles                                 Westwell Leacon            UK
4                    20     0:56:56    Ben             Berden             Ops Ale - Stoemper                               RIEMST                     BE
5                    5      0:57:04    James           Driscoll           Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                       WINOOSKI                   VT
6                    12     0:57:55    Tristan         Schouten           Cyclocrossracing.com                             PLYMOUTH                   WI
7                    4      0:58:11    Nicolas         Bazin              Big Mat                                          Nerville-la-ForĂȘt          FR
8        1           14     0:58:26    Zach            McDonald           Rapha/Focus                                      BAINBRIDGE ISLAND          WA
9                    83     0:58:28    Barry           Wicks              Kona                                             Evanston                   IL
10                   3      0:58:43    Timothy         Johnson            Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                       TOPSFIELD                  MA
11                   11     0:59:04    Justin          Lindine            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       NEW SALEM                  MA
12                   82     0:59:26    Dylan           Mcnicholas         NorEast Cycling                                  Stratham                   NH
13                   15     0:59:38    Craig           Richey             Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh                  Victoria                   BC
14       2           10     0:59:53    Luke            Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        SANDWICH                   MA
15                   28     0:59:54    Lukas           Winterberg         Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   HAUETEN                    CH
16       3           16     1:00:02    Evan            McNeely            EMD Serono / Specialized                         KINGSTON                   ON
17                   8      1:00:10    Joachim         Parbo              Challenge Tires                                  Aarhus                     DK
18                   31     1:00:10    Jeremy          Durrin             Northampton Cycling Club                         AMHERST                    MA
19                   13     1:00:10    Jesse           Anthony            Kelly Benefit Strategies                         BEVERLY                    MA
20                   22     1:00:19    Joshua          Dillon             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                      ESSEX JUNCTION             VT
21                   72     1:00:57    Tim             Van Nuffle         DCM-GB vorselaar                                 KASTERLEE                  BE
22                   85     1:01:06    Travis          Liverman                                                            Winterville                NC
23       4           41     1:01:13    Lukas           Muller             Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   STEINMAUR                  CH
24                   37     1:01:22    Matthew         O'Keefe            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                              IPSWICH                    MA
25       5           29     1:01:30    Manny           Goguen             Team CF                                          HOPEDALE                   MA
26                   81     1:01:32    Mark            Batty              SpiderTech powered by C10                        Brooklin                   ON
27                   17     1:01:44    Mike            Garrigan           lapierre canada                                  HILLSBURGH                 ON
28                   9      1:01:45    Adam            Myerson            SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley                DORCHESTER                 MA
29                   42     1:01:46    Ryan            Leech              Hilton Head Cycling Inc                          SAVANNAH                   GA
30                   33     1:01:48    Daniel          Chabanov           Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix              BROOKLYN                   NY
31                   23     1:02:03    Alec            Donahue            Joe's Garage                                     EASTHAMPTON                MA
32       6           30     1:02:14    Eric            Brungger           Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   IllNAU                     CH
33                   86     1:02:27    Anthony         Clark                                                               Feeding Hills              MA
34                   40     1:02:40    Ted             King               Liquigas-Cannondale                              BRENTWOOD                  NH
35                   43     1:02:44    Robert          Marion             Carpediem Racing                                 MOUNT AIRY                 NC
36                   26     1:02:45    Andrew          Wulfkuhle          Charm City Cycling LLC                           LANCASTER                  PA
37                   45     1:02:45    Stephen         Cummings           Charm City Cycling LLC                           PITTSBURGH                 PA
38       7           71     1:02:45    Jesse           Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        SANDWICH                   MA
39                   25     1:02:50    Christian       Favata             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                      ROSENDALE                  NY
40                   32     1:03:02    Osmond          Bakker             Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                           STITTSVILLE                ON
41       8           52     1:03:06    Jeffrey         Bahnson            Van Dessel Factory Team                          NEWARK                     DE
42                   19     1:03:09    Jerome          Townsend           SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley                PRINCETON                  MA
43                   38     1:03:12    David           Wilcox             Cycle-Smart                                      JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
44                   49     1:03:31    Gregory         Whitney            Ride Studio Cafe                                 ALLSTON                    MA
45                   78     1:03:38    Marc-Andre      Daigle             garneau club chaussure - norton rose             LAURIER-STATION            QC
46                   18     1:03:48    Nicholas        Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        SANDWICH                   MA
47                   84     1:03:53    Jon             Hamblen            SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley                Winston                    NC
48                   46     1:05:09    Thierry         Laliberte          Xprezo - Borsao                                  CANTON DE SHEFFORD         QC
49                   39     1L         Cary            Fridrich           Embrocation Cycling Journal                      SOMERVILLE                 MA
50                   88     1L         Timothy         Ratta                                                               Guilford                   CT
51                   87     1L         Peter           Ostroski                                                            Intervale                  NH
52                   36     1L         Kevin           Sweeney            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  MEDFORD                    MA
53                   47     1L         Donny           Green              Cycle-Smart                                      PROVIDENCE                 RI
54                   80     1L         Synjen          Marrocco           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Hanson                     MA
55                   34     1L         Wayne           Bray                                                                CLINTON                    NY
56                   57     1L         Colin           Reuter             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  SOMERVILLE                 MA
57                   44     1L         Nathan          Underwood                                                           CHELSEA                    QC
58                   24     1L         Philip          Wong               Essex County Velo                                BEVERLY                    MA
59       9           55     1L         Conor           O'Brien            EMD Serono  Specialized                          OTTAWA                     ON
60                   56     1L         Stephen         Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal                      CAMBRIDGE                  MA
61                   51     2L         Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek-Bontrager                                   SHERBROOKE                 QC
62       10          59     2L         Kiernan         Orange             Ride with Rendall                                CHELSEA                    QC
63                   63     2L         Austin          Roach              MetLife Cycling Team                             PRINCETON                  NJ
64                   64     2L         Hunter          Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing                            CHESHIRE                   CT
65                   75     3L         Joshua          Thornton           GG Events Management                             DADE CITY                  FL
66       11          50     3L         Patrick         Bradley            Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   RICHWOOD                   NJ
67                   73     3L         Ryan            Dromgoole          PACC                                             DENTON                     TX
68                   60     3L         Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                      NORTH KINGSTOWN            RI
69       12          65     3L         Zachary         Semian             Van Dessel Factory Team                          MERTZTOWN                  PA
70       13          67     3L         Andrew          Bennett            Team Specialized Racing Juniors                  EUGENE                     OR
71                   74     3L         Michael         Wilder             PACC                                             DENTON                     TX
72                   76     4L         Michael         Garrett            Velo Club LaGrange/ Herbalife LaGrange           SOMERVILLE                 MA
DNF                  27     DNF        Shaun           Adamson            Cycle-Smart                                      AMHERST                    ME
DNF                  35     DNF        Shawn           Milne              KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER       BEVERLY                    MA
DNF                  53     DNF        Corey           Knowles            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                      HAMBURG                    NY
DNF                  58     DNF        Michael         Wissell            B2C2/ Boloco                                     ALLSTON                    MA
DNF                  62     DNF        Ryan            Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                  DOVER                      NH
DNF                  66     DNF        Pierre          Vanden Borre       Hup United                                       JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
DNF                  69     DNF        Daniel          Zotter                                                              SCHENECTADY                NY
DNF                  70     DNF        Peter           MacLeod            Canton Velo                                      CANTON                     MA
DNF                  79     DNF        Gunnar          Bergey                                                              Lederach                   PA
DNS                  7      DNS        Christopher     Jones              UnitedHealthcare                                 AUBURN                     CA
DNS                  21     DNS        Zoltan          Tisza              Champion System Racing                           NEW YORK                   NY
DNS                  48     DNS        Shawn           Harshman           Boulder Cycle Sport                              BOULDER                    CO
DNS                  54     DNS        Cole            Oberman            Guys Racing Club                                 PHILADELPHIA               PA
DNS                  61     DNS        David           Adams              Carbon Racing                                    AKRON                      OH
DNS                  68     DNS        Karl            Hoppner            EMD Serono Specialized                           OTTAWA                     ON
DNS                  77     DNS        Thomas          Young              Cyclocrossworld                                  LYME                       CT



UCI Elite Women                        40 minutes                         47 starters

Place    U23         Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State
1                    101    0:41:03    Helen           Wyman              KONA/FSA Factory Team                            Barton Le Clay             GB
2                    104    0:41:21    Andrea          Smith              Ladies First                                     SOMERVILLE                 MA
3                    107    0:41:50    Nicole          Duke               Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                       BOULDER                    CO
4        1           106    0:42:03    Kaitlin         Antonneau          Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                       RACINE                     WI
5                    102    0:42:09    Gabby           Day                Renner Custom cyclo cross team                   Lincoln                    GB
6                    122    0:42:13    Laura           Van Gilder         Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                     CRESCO                     PA
7                    103    0:42:51    Sally           Annis              crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles                  NASHUA                     NH
8                    108    0:43:02    Crystal         Anthony            Ladies First                                     BEVERLY                    MA
9                    124    0:43:11    Maureen         Bruno Roy          Bob's Red Mill                                   ARLINGTON                  MA
10                   109    0:43:14    Carolyn         Popovic                                                             EAST NORRITON              PA
11                   110    0:43:15    Nicole          Thiemann           Team CF-Elite                                    PHILADELPHIA               PA
12                   123    0:43:47    Caroline        Mani               BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope                                                FR
13                   117    0:43:53    Catherine       Sterling           Bikeman.com                                      WORCESTER                  MA
14                   105    0:44:11    Arley           Kemmerer           Charm City Cycling LLC                           SAYLORSBURG                PA
15                   147    0:44:11    Linnea          Koons                                                               Roxbury                    MA
16                   111    0:44:45    Rebecca         Blatt              Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder              DENVER                     CO
17                   120    0:44:59    Elle            Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                               LEBANON                    NH
18                   126    0:45:18    Ann             D'Ambruoso         LadiesFirst Racing                               WALTHAM                    MA
19                   121    0:45:25    Katerine        Northcott          Beam Team Racing                                 WALPOLE                    NH
20                   127    0:45:27    Stacey          Barbossa           Elite Endurance Training Systems                 RUTHERFORD                 NJ
21                   116    0:45:47    Rebecca         Wellons            Quad Cycles                                      WOBURN                     MA
22                   130    0:45:51    Melissa         Ross               Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder              NORWOOD                    MA
23                   119    0:46:14    Frances         Morrison           J.A.M. Fund/NCC                                  EASTHAMPTON                MA
24                   145    0:46:21    BrittLee        Bowman             crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles                  NEW YORK                   NY
25                   113    0:46:28    Christina       Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                               NEWTON                     MA
26                   128    0:46:34    Kathryn         Roszko             BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         NORTHAMPTON                MA
27                   118    0:46:38    Sarah           Krzysiak           Team NYCROSS.com                                 UTICA                      NY
28                   115    0:46:43    Jennifer        Maxwell            Van Dessel Factory Team                          WASHINGTON                 DC
29                   131    0:47:02    Cassandra       Maximenko          silverbull centralwheel                          NAUGATUCK                  CT
30                   134    0:47:09    Lauren          Kling              New England Athletic Cyclocross                  ALLSTON                    MA
31                   133    0:47:17    Bryna           Blanchard                                                           TROY                       NY
32                   114    0:47:26    Melissa         Bunn               Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   OTTAWA                     ON
33                   135    0:47:27    Lauri           Webber             Independent Fabrication Racing                   NEWARK                     DE
34                   112    0:48:15    Vicki           Thomas             Ottawa.cx                                        OTTAWA                     ON
35                   146    0:48:28    Marian          Jamison                                                             GLOUCESTER                 MA
36                   143    0:48:37    Jocelyn         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              WATERTOWN                  MA
37                   137    0:48:39    Rebecca         Frederick          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     BALTIMORE                  MD
38                   139    0:48:52    Jessica         Kutz               Pennsylvania State University                    BOALSBURG                  PA
39                   138    0:48:53    Samantha        Dery                                                                MANCHESTER                 MA
40                   136    0:49:27    Molly           Hurford            SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games                   HAMPTON                    NJ
41                   132    0:49:52    Nancy           Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                               ARLINGTON                  MA
42                   144    0:50:20    Kathleen        Wulfkuhle          Charm City Cycling LLC                           LANCASTER                  PA
43                   141    0:50:54    Anna            Milkowski          Wheelworks Racing                                ANDOVER                    MA
44                   148    1L         Kerry           Litka              NorEast Cycling                                  Nashua                     NH
DNF                  125    DNF        Sara            Bresnick-Zocchi    Embrocationcycling.com                           ARLINGTON                  MA
DNF                  129    DNF        Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                      WARE                       MA
DNF                  142    DNF        Patricia        Dowd               Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite         BOZEMAN                    MT
DNS                  140    DNS        Kathrin         Schumacher         Guys Racing Club                                 PENNINGTON                 NJ



Amateur Men                            45 minutes                         150 starters
                                                                                                                                                            Points
Place    Jr          Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State Amateur  Jr
1                    212    0:49:11    Peter           Goguen             Team CF                                          HOPEDALE                   MA    60
2        1           205    0:50:07    Curtis          White              Clif Bar Development Cross Team                  DELANSON                   NY    50       60
3                    210    0:50:08    Chandler        Delinks            Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                         IPSWICH                    MA    45
4        2           207    0:50:08    Chase           Dickens                                                             MOUNT AIRY                 NC    40       50
5        3           214    0:50:52    Brendan         McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.          LEICESTER                  MA    35       45
6        4           204    0:51:09    Nathaniel       Morse              Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy         COHASSET                   MA    30       40
7                    208    0:51:46    Kris            Dobie              Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 PORTSMOUTH                 NH    28
8                    294    0:51:50    Marty           Allen                                                               North Andover              MA    26
9                    211    0:51:51    Andy            Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                               CANDIA                     NH    24
10                   218    0:52:06    Jacob           Harris                                                              SWANZEY                    NH    22
11                   216    0:52:11    Bradford        Stratton           Team NYCROSS.com                                 ALBANY                     NY    20
12                   215    0:52:22    Sean            Kennedy            Competitive Edge Cycling                         SOUTH DEERFIELD            MA    18
13                   224    0:52:40    Ian             Schon                                                               ALLSTON                    MA    16
14                   220    0:52:40    Tim             Janson             nycross.com                                      BENNINGTON                 VT    14
15       5           269    0:52:53    Jonathan        Anderson           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                TOPSFIELD                  MA    12       35
16                   219    0:52:59    Sam             Dodge              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                            NEW MILFORD                CT    10
17                   232    0:53:15    Devin           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                SOMERVILLE                 MA    9
18                   225    0:53:19    Benjamin        Pagano             QuadCycles                                       ANDOVER                    MA    8
19       6           241    0:53:20    Zachary         Bender             Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling         GLEN ROCK                  NJ    7        30
20                   236    0:53:24    Chris           Field              Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                SALEM                      MA    6
21       7           272    0:53:27    Cooper          Willsey            Green Mountain Bicycle Club                      HINESBURG                  VT    5        28
22                   229    0:53:57    Andrew          Krulewitz          Cambridge Bicycle                                BROOKLINE                  MA    4
23       8           242    0:53:58    Cameron         McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.          LEICESTER                  MA    3        26
24                   258    0:53:58    Keith           Kelly                                                               PROVIDENCE                 RI    2
25                   252    0:54:15    Lee             Wassilie                                                            PORTSMOUTH                 NH    1
26                   321    0:54:26    kurt            belhumeur                                                           Jamaica Plain              MA
27                   217    0:54:32    Scott           Rosenthal          Zanconato Racing                                 JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
28                   238    0:54:34    Cosmo           Catalano           Cheshire Cycle Racing                            HARTFORD                   CT
29       9           277    0:54:39    Noah            Granigan           Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling         CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE       NJ             24
30                   244    0:54:40    Andrew          Lysaght            Massachusetts Institute of Technology            CAMBRIDGE                  MA
31       10          256    0:54:51    Chad            Young              CCB Racing                                       NEWMARKET                  NH             22
32       11          300    0:54:52    Julian          Meier              Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   WAYNE                      PA             20
33       12          233    0:54:52    Nicolas         Catlin             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 FAIRFIELD                  CT             18
34                   239    0:55:05    Benjamin        Gurley             Independent Fabrication Racing                   NEWMARKET                  NH
35                   237    0:55:10    Daniel          Baker              Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                        W YARMOUTH                 MA
36                   230    0:55:14    Lynne           Bessette                                                            TOPSFIELD                  MA
37                   263    0:55:18    Robert          Mayer              Cambridge Bicycle                                WORCESTER                  MA
38       13          249    0:55:22    Ansel           Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          TRURO                      MA             16
39                   245    0:55:28    James           Leone              Team NYCROSS.com                                 DELMAR                     NY
40                   261    0:55:31    sebastien       dumont             Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                        DENNIS                     MA
41                   203    0:55:35    Nicholas        Bishop             The Cyclery                                      OTTAWA                     ON
42                   265    0:55:35    Joseph          Tramontano         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games                   STAMFORD                   CT
43                   259    0:55:42    Michael         Apfelbaum                                                           WAKEFIELD                  MA
44                   262    0:55:42    David           Chiu               Ride Studio Cafe                                 BROOKLINE                  MA
45                   281    0:55:53    Keith           Berkoben                                                            Somerville                 MA
46                   264    0:55:57    Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                 LOWELL                     MA
47                   250    0:55:58    Christopher     Owen                                                                LEVERETT                   MA
48       14          317    0:55:58    Nicholas        Mashburn           Luxe Wheelworks                                  Cambridge                  MA             14
49                   246    0:56:06    Jake            Colvin                                                              WALLINGFORD                CT
50                   235    0:56:22    Cory            Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                ROSLINDALE                 MA
51                   268    0:56:28    scott           prosser            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 RYE                        NY
52       15          275    0:56:28    Kyle            Miller                                                              HARLEYSVILLE               PA             12
53                   337    0:56:35    William         Campbell           Cambridge Bicycle                                JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
54                   283    0:56:43    Robert          Hale               Hup United                                       BRIGHTON                   MA
55                   282    0:56:50    Ben             Corbalis                                                            BOSTON                     MA
56                   260    0:56:50    Scott           Frison             New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop   MILFORD                    CT
57                   209    0:56:57    Ryan            White                                                               BRIGHTON                   MA
58                   267    0:56:57    Evan            Cooper             Northeastern Hardware                            CLOSTER                    NJ
59                   228    0:56:58    Steven          Hopengarten        Wheelworks Racing                                LINCOLN                    MA
60                   231    0:56:59    Keith           Reynolds           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              BURLINGTON                 MA
61                   274    0:57:06    Jordan          Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle                                JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
62                   243    0:57:12    Robert          Biese              Team Vortex                                      KUTZTOWN                   PA
63                   221    0:57:18    Anson           Ross               CLR                                              PLAINFIELD                 CT
64                   240    0:57:20    Ian             Whittle            Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
65                   251    0:57:22    Peter           Miller                                                              LEDYARD                    CT
66                   270    0:57:23    Matt            D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                BROOKLINE                  MA
67                   344    0:57:34    Peter           Ozolins            Cambridge Bicycle                                ITHACA                     NY
68       16          288    0:57:35    Tom             Goguen             Team CF                                          HOPEDALE                   MA             10
69                   279    0:57:41    Paul            McQuade            Minuteman Road Club                              MILLBURY                   MA
70                   285    0:57:42    Conor           McKenzie                                                            ARLINGTON                  MA
71                   226    0:57:45    Jason           White                                                               ACCORD                     NY
72                   247    0:57:57    Justin          Howe               Ride Studio Cafe                                 ARLINGTON                  MA
73                   223    0:57:58    Brian           Martina                                                             OSWEGO                     NY
74                   202    0:58:08    Jeff            Moote              Cyclocrossracing.com                             NIAGARA FALLS              ON
75                   254    0:58:08    David           Anderson           Cheshire Cycle Racing                            BRANFORD                   CT
76                   322    0:58:09    Deke            Andrew             Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    Portland                   ME
77                   287    0:58:16    Nathaniel       Brewster           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          CAMBRIDGE                  MA
78                   340    0:58:34    Robert          Poole              bikebarnracing.com                               BRUNSWICK                  ME
79                   339    0:58:38    Kasper          Ludwig - Larsen    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                     BROOKLYN                   NY
80                   278    0:58:56    Louis           Montgrain          independent                                      QU?BEC                     QC
81                   253    0:59:55    Scott           Wilson                                                              METHUEN                    MA
82                   307    1 Lap      Hughes          Burridge           Green Line Velo                                  ROXBURY CROSSING           MA
83                   271    1 Lap      Brian           Schmierer          DCMTB                                            WASHINGTON                 DC
84                   293    1 Lap      Todd            Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                              BROOKLINE                  MA
85                   316    1 Lap      John            Morin              The Kidney Project (TKP)                         Easthampton                MA
86                   297    1 Lap      Abel            Tomkinson          Minuteman Road Club                              CAMBRIDGE                  MA
87       17          324    1 Lap      Ian             Keough             Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy         SANDWICH                   MA             9
88                   296    1 Lap      Mark            Bernard            Hup United                                       LEOMINSTER                 MA
89                   276    1 Lap      Zachary         LaBry              Threshold Cycling                                SOMERVILLE                 MA
90                   303    1 Lap      Dennis          Dischler           Wood -N- Wave                                    WILMINGTON                 DE
91                   309    1 Lap      Aric            Frederick          Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                         BALTIMORE                  MD
92                   291    1 Lap      Michael         Whitfield          Hup United                                       ETNA                       NH
93                   301    1 Lap      James           Jung                                                                NEW YORK                   NY
94                   290    1 Lap      Jeremy          Jo                 Green Line Velo                                  SOMERVILLE                 MA
95                   305    1 Lap      Kyle            Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                     WALLINGFORD                CT
96                   345    1 Lap      Matthew         Pierson            Minuteman Road Club                              BOSTON                     MA
97                   304    1 Lap      Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
98                   266    1 Lap      Michael         Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                                 WAYLAND                    MA
99                   295    1 Lap      Michael         Zanconato          Zanconato Racing                                 SUTTON                     MA
100                  328    1 Lap      Bill            Maidment                                                            STONEHAM                   MA
101                  286    1 Lap      Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         CHESTNUT HILL              MA
102                  257    1 Lap      Andrew          Muro                                                                Somerville                 MA
103                  325    1 Lap      Taylor          Valentine          New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop   NEW HAVEN                  CT
104                  206    1 Lap      Seth            Davis              Cambridge Bicycle                                JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
105                  326    1 Lap      Andrew          Giessel            Cambridge Bicycle                                SOMERVILLE                 MA
106                  298    1 Lap      Christopher     McKernan           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                Beverly Farms              MA
107                  292    1 Lap      Tristan         Schneiter                                                           ALLSTON                    MA
108                  289    1 Lap      David           Carmona                                                             ARLINGTON                  VT
109                  306    1 Lap      Michael         Cook               Minuteman Road Club                              FRANKLIN                   MA
110                  343    1 Lap      Jorma           Mueller                                                             ARLINGTON                  MA
111                  342    1 Lap      Scott           Glowa              Luxe Wheelworks                                  PROVIDENCE                 RI
112                  302    1 Lap      Arthur          Moran              Green Line Velo                                  BROOKLINE                  MA
113                  347    1 Lap      Patrick         Snoop              Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           MONROE                     NY
114                  313    1 Lap      Thom            Flanagan                                                            ALLSTON                    MA
115                  310    1 Lap      Keith           Cardoza            Green Line Velo                                  MEDFORD                    MA
116                  319    1 Lap      Eric            Pouliot            DeathRow  Velo                                   FISKDALE                   MA
117                  318    1 Lap      Jason           DeVarennes         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    WOBURN                     MA
118                  315    1 Lap      Joseph          Aubin                                                               GOFFSTOWN                  NH
119                  314    1 Lap      michael         golay              Hup United                                       WESTBROOK                  ME
120                  201    1 Lap      Toby            Wells              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  SOMERVILLE                 MA
121                  311    1 Lap      Nicholas        Maggiore                                                            JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
122                  323    1 Lap      Roger           Cadman                                                              ARLINGTON                  MA
123                  234    1 Lap      Gregg           Griffo             Team ROG                                         GENEVA                     NY
124                  308    1 Lap      Daniel          StGermain                                                           SOMERVILLE                 MA
125                  346    1 Lap      David           Giraud             Breakaway Racing                                 BOSTON                     MA
126                  330    1 Lap      Randall         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              WATERTOWN                  MA
127                  341    1 Lap      Kelsey          Oliver             Team Ville LLC                                   BEVERLY                    MA
128                  312    1 Lap      Jason           Parkin             Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                     NEW YORK                   NY
129      18          336    1 Lap      Braedan         Weller                                                              GREAT BARRINGTON           MA             8
130                  299    1 Lap      Christopher     Plummer            NorEast Cycling                                  MANCHESTER                 NH
131                  333    1 Lap      Taylor          Schwartz           Cycle Loft Velo                                  MANCHESTER                 ME
132                  335    1 Lap      Raymond         Cloutier                                                            METHUEN                    MA
133                  327    1 Lap      David           Deitch             Minuteman Road Club                              ROSLINDALE                 MA
134      19          213    1 Lap      Jack            MacClarence        Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy         LOUDONVILLE                NY             7
135                  320    1 Lap      Robert          Morgan                                                              COHASSET                   MA
136      20          334    1 Lap      Jaalen          Pottle                                                              BILLERICA                  MA             6
137                  329    1 Lap      Eric            Stratton                                                            BROOKLINE                  MA



Amateur Women                          40 minutes                         103 starters
                                                                                                                                                            Points
Place    35+   Jr15  Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State Amateur  35+
1              1     604    0:39:37    Ellen           Noble                                                               KENNEBUNKPORT              ME    60
2              2     601    0:39:44    Emma            White              Team NYCROSS.com                                 DELANSON                   NY    50
3                    610    0:40:09    Christina       Birch              Massachusetts Institute of Technology            SOMERVILLE                 MA    45
4        1           608    0:40:16    Kathy           Sarvary                                                             MANCHESTER                 NH    40       60
5        2           605    0:40:22    Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                      PEMBROKE                   MA    35       50
6        3           602    0:40:32    Karen           Tripp              Blue Steel Cyclery                               DEERFIELD                  NH    30       45
7        4           614    0:40:36    Michele         Harrison           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                BEVERLY                    MA    28       40
8                    629    0:40:48    Clara           Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              BOXFORD                    MA    26
9        5           612    0:40:58    Susan           MacLean            BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero         PLAISTOW                   NH    24       35
10                   638    0:41:19    Christin        Christoph          Competitive Edge Cycling                         NORTHAMPTON                MA    22
11       6           606    0:41:20    Vickie          Monahan            Exposition Wheelmen                              WETHERSFIELD               CT    20       30
12             3     607    0:41:42    Victoria        Gates              Blue Steel Cyclery                               FITCHBURG                  MA    18
13             4     698    0:41:51    Kaitlyn         Lawrence           Charm City Cycling LLC                           EMMAUS                     PA    16
14                   630    0:42:04    Deirdre         Smith                                                               SOMERVILLE                 MA    14
15                   626    0:42:21    Abigail         Isolda                                                              ASTORIA                    NY    12
16                   611    0:42:25    Natalia         Boltukhova         Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Roxbury                    MA    10
17       7           631    0:42:25    Diane           Conway             Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 RYE                        NH    9        28
18             5     615    0:42:34    Laurel          Rathbun            JETCycling                                       MONUMENT                   CO    8
19       8           635    0:42:35    Karen           Nash               CCB Racing                                       NORTH HAMPTON              NH    7        26
20       9           619    0:42:50    Renee           Bousquet                                                            WALTHAM                    MA    6        24
21                   616    0:42:52    Christine       Fort               Pedal Power Team-MA                              SOMERVILLE                 MA    5
22       10          697    0:43:06    Kirsten         Begg-Swider        Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 DANBURY                    CT    4        22
23                   644    0:43:06    Cait            Dooley                                                              BRIGHTON                   MA    3
24                   620    0:43:20    Leah            Waldman            Human Zoom                                       NEWTOWN                    PA    2
25       11          623    0:43:26    Amanda          Bedard             Cycling Concepts Racing Team                     CANTON                     CT    1        20
26                   613    0:43:42    Dana            Prey                                                                NEWTON                     MA
27       12          618    0:43:48    Ilana           Knopf              DCMTB                                            MEDFORD                    MA             18
28       13          633    0:44:02    Cathy           Rowell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              BEDFORD                    MA             16
29                   642    0:44:04    Jessica         Duppler            Gorham Bike & Ski                                CAPE ELIZABETH             ME
30       14          617    0:44:15    Robin           Shea               East End/Kreb Cycle                              MANORVILLE                 NY             14
31                   634    0:44:31    Dana            Cooreman           MVBC                                             WHITESBORO                 NY
32                   713    0:44:37    Lily            Richeson           Cambridge Bicycle                                Somerville                 MA
33       15          627    0:44:45    Kelly           Welker             MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                        PENFIELD                   NY             12
34                   696    0:44:47    Sherri          Cucuru             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                GLOUCESTER                 MA
35                   621    0:44:57    Jennifer        Strasser                                                            EAST PROVIDENCE            RI
36                   663    0:44:57    Caitlin         Thompson           Human Zoom Cycling                               PHILADELPHIA               PA
37       16          646    0:45:13    Joanne          Breau              Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss                           DORVAL                     QC             10
38                   704    0:45:21    Joy             Stark              Hup United                                       DORCHESTER                 MA
39                   625    0:45:23    Becca           Schepps            Jimenez Velo Sport                               PRINCETON JCT              NJ
40                   622    0:45:25    Lauren          Tracy              Colby College                                    SCHNECKSVILLE              PA
41                   648    0:45:31    Kathleen        Steinberg                                                           WAYLAND                    MA
42       17          662    0:45:32    Kimberly        Shattuck           Corner Cycle                                     BRIDGEWATER                MA             9
43       18          637    0:45:43    Heather         Heinrich                                                            WILMINGTON                 DE             8
44                   667    0:45:49    Lodrina         Cherne             Minuteman Road Club                              SOMERVILLE                 MA
45       19          645    0:45:49    Christina       Perkins            Favata's TRT Bicycles                            ACCORD                     NY             7
46                   636    0:45:53    Melissa         Downes                                                              PORTSMOUTH                 RI
47       20          641    0:46:01    Michele M       Smith              Hup United                                       BURLINGTON                 MA             6
48                   675    0:46:06    Emily           Phillips           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    MEDFORD                    MA
49       21          640    0:46:28    Theresa         Carilli            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              LEXINGTON                  MA             5
50                   652    0:46:33    Julianne        Oberle             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    WORCESTER                  MA
51             6     653    0:46:36    Anna            Milton             Ladies First                                     NORTHBOROUGH               MA
52                   683    0:46:37    Kate            Weiler             Minuteman Road Club                              WAYLAND                    MA
53       22          657    0:46:39    Joanie          Kavanaugh                                                           WAITSFIELD                 VT             4
54                   655    0:46:39    Rebecca         Wolski             Ladies First                                     BRIGHTON                   MA
55                   659    0:46:44    Sarah           Harrington         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                BOSTON                     MA
56                   669    0:47:06    Jordan          Dube               Greater Hartford Cycling Club                    CANTERBURY                 CT
57       23          679    0:47:08    Julia           Sperry                                                              SOUTH BURLINGTON           VT             3
58                   712    0:47:11    Meghan          Smith                                                               New London                 NH
59       24          654    0:47:14    Anne            Rock (Maurer)      Charm City Cycling LLC                           PHILADELPHIA               PA             2
60       25          666    0:47:18    laura           kozlowski          Velo Bella                                       ITHACA                     NY             1
61       26          649    0:47:33    lynn            samartano          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          PROVIDENCE                 RI
62                   689    0:47:50    Emily           Waterfield         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         CORNWALL ON HUDSON         NY
63       27          668    0:47:53    diane           vettori            Charm City Cycling LLC                           ELKTON                     MD
64                   656    0:47:57    Lisa            Marshall                                                            CAMBRIDGE                  MA
65                   664    0:48:00    Leah            Pappas-Barnes      Hup United                                       ARLINGTON                  MA
66       28          681    0:48:01    Sandra          Noble                                                               KENNEBUNKPORT              ME
67                   715    0:48:40    Beth            Renner             NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                   New York                   NY
68       29          671    0:48:54    Patty           Carrel                                                              SUDBURY                    MA
69       30          628    0:49:12    Karen           Tourian            Guys Racing Club                                 PHILADELPHIA               PA
70                   682    0:49:17    Caroline        Cardiasmenos       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              BOSTON                     MA
71       31          705    0:49:22    Brenda          Bahnson                                                             GT BARRINGTON              MA
72       32          707    0:49:24    Kira            McNeely                                                             KINGSTON                   ON
73                   680    0:49:51    Kristin         Beville                                                             BELMONT                    MA
74                   716    0:49:54    Amy             Schwarzenberg      Team CF-Club                                     Waterford                  CT
75                   711    0:49:56    Jo              Wightman                                                            SOMERVILLE                 MA
76                   714    0:50:02    Michele         Moffat                                                              New York                   NY
77                   688    0:50:09    Jill            Meyer              Pedal Power Team-MA                              BOSTON                     MA
78       33          701    0:50:28    Peggy           Gioioso            BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero         METHUEN                    MA
79                   685    0:50:35    Melanie Starr   Walker                                                              WALTHAM                    MA
80       34          672    0:50:46    Millie          Milton             Ladies First                                     NORTHBOROUGH               MA
81       35          665    0:51:20    Josee           Lamirande          The Cyclery                                      GATINEAU                   QC
82       36          684    0:51:42    pat             rosier             Berkshire Cycling Association                    PITTSFIELD                 MA
83       37          706    0:51:45    natalie         levreault          joe's garage                                     SOUTH HADLEY               MA
84                   703    0:51:55    Claire          Dufort             bikebarnracing.com                               BATH                       ME
85                   651    0:52:16    Yvonne          Schumacher         ISCorp Cycling Team                              MUKWONAGO                  WI
86             7     708    0:52:16    Paige           McNeely                                                             KINGSTON                   ON
87       38          674    0:52:25    Maura                                                                               DUXBURY                    MA
88       39          692    0:52:29    Nancy           Hatfield           Comprehensive Racing                             LYNN                       MA
89       40          686    1 lap      Carrie          Mosher                                                              WALTHAM                    MA
90       41          603    1 lap      Molly           Hamill
91                   702    1 lap      Louisa          Ceraldi                                                             CAMBRIDGE                  MA
92       42          687    1 lap      Linda           Shelburne          Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                        SANDWICH                   MA
93       43          694    1 lap      Tamara          Bonn                                                                ALLSTON                    MA
94       44          691    1 lap      Marylou         Brooks             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              WESTFORD                   MA
95       45          690    1 lap      Jennifer        Linnane            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 MELROSE                    MA
DNF                  624    DNF        Sharon          Anderson                                                            PORTLAND                   OR
DNF                  639    DNF        Jen             Audia              Competitive Edge Cycling                         SPRINGFIELD                MA
DNF                  658    DNF        Janet           Lorang             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    MEDFORD                    MA
DNF                  661    DNF        Tessa           Clare              Threshold Cycling                                SOMERVILLE                 MA
DNF                  670    DNF        lex             Gidley             Victory Velo                                     SUNDERLAND                 MA
DNF                  673    DNF        Kristina        Donehew            Hup United                                       CHARLESTOWN                MA
DNF                  678    DNF        Raeanne         Napoleon           Cambridge Bicycle                                BRIGHTON                   MA
DNF                  695    DNF        Laura           Kernan                                                              NORTH READING              MA



Men 4                                                  40 minutes         112 starters

Place    35+         Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State
1                    878    0:41:29    Maksym          Shepitko           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                     BROOKLYN                   NY
2                    876    0:42:40    ryan            littlefield        Southern Maine Cycling Club                      SCARBOOUGH                 ME
3                    881    0:43:43    Nick            Salata             Centraal Cycle Devo Team                         BEVERLY                    MA
4                    880    0:43:53    Timothy         Stenovec                                                            NEW YORK                   NY
5                    893    0:44:21    Timothy         Durrin             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                            GREATBARRINGTON            MA
6                    989    0:44:29    Devin           Wagner             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 MARLBOROUGH                CT
7                    890    0:44:29    Nicholas        Gilroy             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                MARBLEHEAD                 MA
8        1           879    0:44:33    Jason           Clevenger          545 Velo                                         NEWTON CENTRE              MA
9                    889    0:44:38    John            Hughson                                                             SCHENECTADY                NY
10                   895    0:44:47    Christopher     Moeckel                                                             LANCASTER                  MA
11                   900    0:45:16    Cory            Small                                                               BOXBOROUGH                 MA
12                   886    0:45:25    Benjamin        Sawyer             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                WENHAM                     MA
13                   894    0:45:37    Jonathan        Barry                                                               ALLSTON                    MA
14                   914    0:45:39    Philip          Stango                                                              ALLSTON                    MA
15                   899    0:45:42    Karl            Sineath            Boston Road Club                                 JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
16       2           908    0:45:59    Jim             Dowd                                                                TIVERTON                   RI
17                   883    0:46:02    Aidan           MacDonald                                                           ROWLEY                     MA
18                   887    0:46:07    Sean            Madsen             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                  JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
19                   898    0:46:08    David           Warner                                                              JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
20                   897    0:46:49    Michael         Dore                                                                CAMBRIDGE                  MA
21       3           885    0:47:06    Charles         Wescott            QuadCycles                                       CAMBRIDGE                  MA
22       4           884    0:47:11    Todd            Clark              Seaside Cycle                                    MANCHESTER                 MA
23                   909    0:47:14    Nicholas        Kirsch                                                              PORTSMOUTH                 NH
24                   891    0:47:14    Ben             Goss               NorEast Cycling                                  PORTSMOUTH                 NH
25                   896    0:47:23    Daniel          Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                NEWTON                     MA
26                   984    0:47:29    Christopher     Algar              Cape Cod Cycling Club                            WOODS HOLE                 MA
27                   974    0:48:13    Scott           Hock                                                                JOHNSTOWN                  NY
28                   888    0:48:22    Curtis          Singmaster         Cyclocrossracing.com                             PROVIDENCE                 RI
29                   903    0:48:23    Patrick         Flaherty                                                            STOUGHTON                  MA
30                   990    0:48:23    Sean            Pantellere                                                          BRIGHTON                   MA
31       5           917    0:48:33    Jay             Fiske              Rippers                                          WINCHESTER                 MA
32                   973    0:48:34    Matthew         Griswold           Luxe Wheelworks                                  BOSTON                     MA
33       6           975    0:48:40    Jake            Allegrini                                                           NANTUCKET                  MA
34                   976    0:48:45    Jared           Borowik            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    NEWTOWN                    PA
35                   925    0:49:09    eric            whewell            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 SOMERVILLE                 MA
36                   929    0:49:42    Jason           Boczar                                                              ESSEX JCT                  VT
37       7           877    0:49:48    Jerry           DeZutter           545 Velo                                         HUDSON                     MA
38                   916    0:49:51    Ron             Smithers           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                MARBLEHEAD                 MA
39       8           910    0:49:58    Rick            Mackie             SLIJK VELO CLUB                                  LEXINGTON                  MA
40                   928    0:50:05    Paul            Sennott                                                             BRIGHTON                   MA
41       9           931    0:50:18    Thomas          DeGraan            Breakthrough Performance Coaching                MARSTONS MILLS             MA
42       10          930    0:50:18    Andrew          Ewas                                                                BRIGHTON                   MA
43                   988    0:50:19    Brian           McGee                                                               BROOKLYN                   NY
44                   919    0:50:21    Steven          Kennedy            Colavita Racing Inc.                             NORTH ANDOVER              MA
45                   915    0:50:22    Weston          Forsblad                                                            DANVILLE                   NH
46                   948    0:50:23    Ben             McCoy              Boston Road Club                                 ARLINGTON                  MA
47       11          967    0:50:26    George          Griffin            Slijk! Velo Club                                 NORTH READING              MA
48                   952    0:50:32    Gregory         Gibbons            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        FALMOUTH                   MA
49                   921    0:50:36    Jason           Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                                BOSTON                     MA
50                   932    0:50:40    Kenneth         Cheung                                                              BOSTON                     MA
51                   959    0:50:43    Rich            Gauvin             Danielson Adventure Sports                       Dayville                   CT
52                   979    0:51:01    Sean            Casey                                                               ALLSTON                    MA
53                   920    0:51:06    William         Johnston           Cambridge Bicycle                                JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
54                   986    0:51:33    Zachary         Ackerman                                                            SANDOWN                    NH
55       12          943    0:51:42    lenny           snyderman                                                           BOSTON                     MA
56       13          911    0:51:56    Russell         Campbell           Minuteman Road Club                              MAYNARD                    MA
57                   927    0:52:07    Jeremy          Katz                                                                ARLINGTON                  MA
58                   912    0:52:32    Alexander       Parachini                                                           BROOKLYN                   NY
59       14          951    1 lap      PAUL            PENASKOVIC         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 BEDFORD                    NH
60       15          923    1 lap      JF              Fullum                                                              NORTH READING              MA
61       16          938    1 lap      Joseph          Remy                                                                SALEM                      MA
62                   934    1 lap      Alexander       Twombly            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                  WATERTOWN                  MA
63                   892    1 lap      Ryan            Burnham            Noreast Cycling                                  EXETER                     NH
64                   954    1 lap      Chris           Adams              DAS                                              BROOKLYN                   CT
65                   963    1 lap      Joel            Orkin-Ramey        Minuteman Road Club                              BRIGHTON                   MA
66                   956    1 lap      Brian           Rutledge           Wheelworks Racing                                SOMERVILLE                 MA
67                   987    1 lap      Sean            Savignano                                                           AUBURN                     ME
68       17          907    1 lap      Scott           Feather            Team Vortex                                      EMMAUS                     PA
69                   947    1 lap      Andy            Huff               Wheelworks Racing                                CAMBRIDGE                  MA
70       18          966    1 lap      Matthew         Juros              Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                NORTH ANDOVER              MA
71                   937    1 lap      Ronald          Locke                                                               ARLINGTON                  MA
72                   980    1 lap      Anthony         Parillo                                                             SHERBORN                   MA
73                   940    1 lap      John            O'Fallon           Rapha Racing                                     FAIRFIELD                  CT
74       19          958    1 lap      Mike            Robinson                                                            EXETER                     NH
75       20          950    1 lap      Matt            Lichack                                                             CLINTON                    CT
76                   944    1 lap      Thomas          Estrada                                                             BOSTON                     MA
77                   1000   1 lap      nikolas         boulay             Centraal Cycle Devo Team                         Beverly                    MA
78                   985    1 lap      David           Kahn               New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop   NEW HAVEN                  CT
79                   999    1 lap      Adam            Vaccaro                                                             Somerville                 MA
80                   997    1 lap      Pete            Shelby                                                              COLUMBUS                   OH
81                   960    1 lap      Owen            Robbins                                                             SOMERVILLE                 MA
82                   995    1 lap      Christopher     Tracy              Green Line Velo                                  CAMBRIDGE                  MA
83                   939    1 lap      Jarrad          Warner                                                              HOPKINTON                  NH
84       21          962    1 lap      Vance           Perry                                                               MARBLEHEAD                 MA
85       22          970    1 lap      KC              Commoss            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
86       23          926    1 lap      Jon             McNeill                                                             WESTON                     MA
87       24          949    1 lap      Scott           Thomas             Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 DRACUT                     MA
88                   968    1 lap      Michael         Mulrooney                                                           POCASSET                   MA
89       25          955    1 lap      Stewart         Dawson             Hup United                                       BROOKLINE                  MA
90                   981    1 lap      Cesar           Vega                                                                MIAMI                      FL
91       26          991    1 lap      Ed              Walsh              Cyclocrossworld                                  SOUTH HAMILTON             MA
92                   994    1 lap      joshua          wendorf            Trek Bicycles Portsmouth NH                      NEWMARKET                  NH
93                   957    1 lap      David           Stark                                                               SHERBORN                   MA
94       27          946    1 lap      bill            hart               berkshire cycling association                    DALTON                     MA
95                   993    1 lap      Peter           Mead               Trek Portsmouth / MVCX                           CAPE ELIZABETH             ME
96       28          942    1 lap      Peter           Hutchinson                                                          WESTFIELD                  MA
97                   998    1 lap      Can             Meral              Blue Hills Cycling Club                          QUINCY                     MA
98       29          961    1 lap      Andy            Demotses           NorEast Cycling/Slouch                           HAMPTON                    NH
99       30          945    1 lap      Peter           Worden                                                              BREWER                     ME
100      31          965    1 lap      David           Carrel                                                              SUDBURY                    MA
101                  969    1 lap      Sean            Tobyne                                                              BEVERLY                    MA
DNF                  901    DNF        MARK            CLARK              NorEast Cycling                                  STRATHAM                   NH
DNF                  904    DNF        Craig           Keasler            Luxe Wheelworks                                  ALLSTON                    MA
DNF                  913    DNF        Torrance        Kopfer                                                              BRAINTREE                  MA
DNF                  922    DNF        Myles           OBrien                                                              JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
DNF                  924    DNF        Kevin           Murphy             Canton Velo                                      WINCHESTER                 MA
DNF                  941    DNF        Patrick         Cochran            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                SALEMS                     MA
DNF                  953    DNF        Kevin           Hans                                                                DOVER                      NH
DNF                  971    DNF        David           Beaulieu           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                BEVERLY                    MA
DNF                  972    DNF        Jay             Robbins            Ride Studio Cafe                                 SOMERVILLE                 MA
DNF                  996    DNF        David           Loszewski          Hup United                                       DERRY                      NH



Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                                  40 minutes         109 starters

Place                Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State
1                    863    0:36:38    Pierre          Gervez                                                              PLYMOUTH                   NH
2                    755    0:00:05    Christopher     Darling            Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    LOVELL                     ME
3                    767    0:00:42    Craig           Vettori            Joe's Garage                                     SHELBURNE                  MA
4                    792    0:00:57    John            Newguard           Bicycle Plus CC                                  Halifax                    NS
5                    763    0:01:17    Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                IPSWICH                    MA
6                    757    0:01:29    Keith           Limberg            NorEast Cycling                                  EXETER                     NH
7                    768    0:01:29    Paul            DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                              STOW                       MA
8                    789    0:01:34    Trenton         Haas                                                                GLASTONBURY                CT
9                    776    0:01:53    Sean            Williams           545 Velo                                         ALLSTON                    MA
10                   753    0:01:58    Jason           Clevenger          545 Velo                                         NEWTON CENTRE              MA
11                   772    0:01:58    Dana            Ernst              Team Alpine Clinic RCN                           PLYMOUTH                   NH
12                   857    0:02:09    Dan             Sirois             Joe's Garage                                     FLORENCE                   MA
13                   780    0:02:14    Rick            Tobin              Union Velo Club                                  FRANKLIN                   MA
14                   759    0:02:15    John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             WILLISTON                  VT
15                   775    0:02:21    Jorge           Martinez           Blue Hills Cycling Club                          WATERTOWN                  MA
16                   766    0:02:24    Mark            VanLiere           Hup United                                       JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
17                   794    0:02:28    Michael         Baker                                                               SHREWSBURY                 MA
18                   855    0:02:29    Guy             Zerega             Cox Communications Cycling Team                  NARRAGANSETT               RI
19                   866    0:02:31    Chris           Baynes             South Shore Wheelers                             MARSHFIELD HILLS           MA
20                   756    0:02:33    David           Smallwood                                                           ROSLINDALE                 MA
21                   770    0:02:34    Evan            Patten             NorEast Cycling                                  PORTSMOUTH                 NH
22                   778    0:02:35    Thomas          MacClarence        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      LOUDONVILLE                NY
23                   758    0:39:33    Kevin           Brant              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                         BELLINGHAM                 MA
24                   751    0:39:43    Andrew          Bennett                                                             DUXBURY                    MA
25                   795    0:39:45    David           Alden-St. Pierre                                                    BEVERLY                    MA
26                   773    0:39:58    Eli             Levine             Hup United                                       ANDOVER                    MA
27                   774    0:39:59    Tim             Dodd               Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    WESTFORD                   MA
28                   781    0:40:01    Jay             Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 LYNN                       MA
29                   782    0:40:02    David           Halligan           Cyclocrossworld                                  BEVERLY                    MA
30                   752    0:40:22    Jerry           DeZutter           545 Velo                                         HUDSON                     MA
31                   791    0:40:23    Michael         Samartano                                                           PROVIDENCE                 RI
32                   788    0:40:26    Daniel          Marcy              Green Mountain Bicycle Club                      SOUTH BURLINGTON           VT
33                   777    0:40:47    Marc            Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                             NEW YORK                   NY
34                   823    0:40:48    Chris           Franson            Exposition Wheelmen                              ROSLINDALE                 MA
35                   811    0:40:55    Chris           Trabulsie          bikebarnracing.com                               E. TAUNTON                 MA
36                   762    0:40:59    Michael         Weston             545 Velo                                         WELLESLEY                  MA
37                   765    0:40:59    Walter          Conley             CCB                                              NASHUA                     NH
38                   771    0:41:00    Alexander       Eysymontt                                                           NEW YORK                   NY
39                   754    0:41:01    David           Sugden             Euro-sports.ca                                   GATINEAU                   QC
40                   872    0:41:01    Peter           Carney             DORNBOX Custom Bikes                             PORTLAND                   ME
41                   799    0:41:05    Michael         Olbrys             545 Velo                                         WELLESLEY                  MA
42                   856    0:41:07    Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                  PORTSMOUTH                 NH
43                   869    0:41:13    Shane           Callahan           Colorado Endurance Project                       HIGHLANDS RANCH            CO
44                   809    0:41:13    Joel            Medina                                                              BOSTON                     MA
45                   859    0:41:25    Tim             Metzger            NorEast Cycling                                  HAMPTON                    NH
46                   784    0:41:29    Bryan           Zieroff            Stage 1 Cycling                                  STAMFORD                   CT
47                   808    0:41:29    Daniel          Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 SALEM                      MA
48                   858    0:41:29    Stefan          Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                              WESTBOROUGH                MA
49                   787    0:41:42    John            Fice               Boston Road Club Inc.                            NORFOLK                    MA
50                   761    0:41:53    Thomas          Goodman                                                             STERLING                   MA
51                   813    0:41:53    john            weferling          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           EAST LONGMEADOW            MA
52                   769    0:41:55    Benjamin        Koyle                                                               LYNNFIELD                  MA
53                   832    0:41:56    Robert          Rolsma             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                HAVERHILL                  MA
54                   820    0:41:59    John            Hawkes             Centraal Cycle Devo Team                         BEVERLY                    MA
55                   760    0:42:18    Matthew         Whiteley           Swansea Velo Club                                PAWTUCKET                  RI
56                   822    0:42:20    Richard         Hislop             QuadCycles                                       ARLINGTON                  MA
57                   790    0:42:25    Paul            Jobin              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              MERRIMACK                  NH
58                   786    0:42:26    Paul            Lussier            Cyclonauts Racers                                FEEDING HILLS              MA
59                   801    0:42:29    Brad            Keller             Slouch Inc.                                      RYE                        NH
60                   817    0:42:40    Mark            Prevett            bikebarnracing.com                               CARVER                     MA
61                   800    0:42:40    Noah            Manacas                                                             CHARLESTOWN                MA
62                   831    0:42:46    Jose            Martinez           545 Velo                                         AUBURNDALE                 MA
63                   807    0:42:49    Robert          Hendry             NCC/BikeReg.com                                  NORTHFIELD                 MA
64                   865    0:42:51    Christopher     Dornbach           Southern Maine Cycling Club                      CUMBERLAND                 ME
65                   870    0:42:55    william         rieders            weston posse                                     WELLESELY                  MA
66                   785    0:43:00    Lorin           Alusic             Pirate Race Productions                          WASHINGTON                 DC
67                   829    0:43:13    John            Bentley            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 SWANZEY                    NH
68                   812    0:43:18    Lester          Bethel             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    ACTON                      MA
69                   874    0:43:28    Thomas          West                                                                BELMONT                    MA
70                   798    0:43:29    James           Scott              Canton Velo                                      CANTON                     MA
71                   839    0:43:30    David           Parmelee           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                MANCHESTER                 MA
72                   805    0:43:33    James           Gomez              QuadCycles                                       JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
73                   764    0:43:46    Michael         Murphy                                                              BEVERLY                    MA
74                   810    0:43:51    Rudy            Bleakley           Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing                    NORWALK                    CT
75                   825    0:44:17    Kurt            Maw                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 SALEM                      MA
76                   854    0:44:24    Jordan          Frank              Cyclocrossracing.com                             PROVIDENCE                 RI
77                   796    0:44:36    Andrew          Cooper             NorEast Cycling                                  NASHUA                     NH
78                   816    0:44:39    Anthony         Szczesiul          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              LOWELL                     MA
79                   836    0:44:43    Andrew          Nook                                                                MEDFORD                    MA
80                   838    0:44:49    John            Weaver             Mystic Velo - Men                                GROTON                     CT
81                   868    0:44:59    daniel          bukkhegyi          Cyclocross World                                 S HAMILTON                 MA
82                   826    0:45:03    Ian             Brodie             cycle lodge                                      DUXBURY                    MA
83                   783    0:45:06
84                   802    0:45:16    Michael         Romanovsky                                                          KINGSTON                   NY
85                   852    0:45:18    Lee             Strout             Bikeman.com                                      BRUNSWICK                  ME
86                   830    0:45:20    Benjamin        Reid                                                                BROOKLYN                   NY
87                   850    0:45:43    Paul            Nixon              Cycle Lodge                                      PLYMOUTH                   MA
88                   824    0:45:46    Chris           Jennings                                                            NEEDHAM HEIGHTS            MA
89                   821    0:45:51    Christopher     Clark              PCS Supporters                                   NEW YORK                   NY
90                   862    0:45:56    John            Torrey             Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           SPRINGFIELD                MA
91                   804    0:46:22    Carey           Jackson Yonce                                                       PHILADELPHIA               PA
92                   860    0:46:22    Fred            Hoff                                                                Wellesley                  MA
93                   843    0:46:52    Patrick         Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              BOXFORD                    MA
94                   846    0:46:57    Gregor          Rohda              Cambridge Bicycle                                NEWTON                     MA
95                   847    0:46:58    Tri             Vinh               Cyclonauts Racers                                ENFIELD                    CT
96                   844    0:47:02    Jeffrey         Oppenheimer        Wheelworks Racing                                MEDFORD                    MA
97                   833    0:47:10    William         Dron                                                                MEDFIELD                   MA
98                   873    0:47:32    Anthony         Codding                                                             S HAMILTON                 MA
99                   853    0:47:55    Timothy         OConnor                                                             LOWELLL                    MA
100                  793    0:48:39    Gregory         Wright             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Brewster                   MA
101                  842    0:48:44    barry           shopnick           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              WAYLAND                    MA
102                  837    1 lap      Matthew         Garceau            Comprehensive Racing                             SALEM                      NH
103                  828    1 lap      Steven          Curran             Mass Bay Road Club                               QUINCY                     MA
104                  814    1 lap      Daniel          Sullivan                                                            Wellesley Hills            MA
105                  848    1 lap      Peter           Halbeisen          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              LOWELL                     MA
106                  849    1 lap      Steven          Saranga                                                             JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
107                  851    1 lap      David           Green              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              ACTON                      MA
DNF                  803    DNF        Rob             Bousquet                                                            WALTHAM                    MA
DNF                  806    DNF        Mark            Boucher            Blue Steel Cyclery                               LONDONDERRY                NH



Juniors 10-14                                          2 laps             14 starters

Place                Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State Points
1                    747    0:23:14    Kevin           Goguen             Team CF                                          HOPEDALE                   MA    60
2                    750    0:23:39    Donald          Seib               Bikeman.com                                      BRYANTPOND                 ME    50
3                    738    0:23:56    Jimmy           Maurer             Charm City Cycling LLC                           PHILADELPHIA               PA    45
4                    749    0:24:03    Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                         NORTHAMPTON                MA    40
5                    745    0:25:35    Harrison        White              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      DELANSON                   NY    35
6                    744    0:25:52    Ryan            Aittaniemi                                                          WEST BARNSTABLE            MA    30
7                    736    0:27:45                                                                                                                         28
8                    748    0:27:49    Kevin           Stacey             BOB Cycling                                      HAVERHILL                  MA    26
9                    740    0:29:28    Sean            Goguen             Team CF                                          HOPEDALE                   MA    24
10                   743    0:29:52    madeleine       zygmont            comprehensive racing/salem cycle                 METHUEN                    MA    22
11                   739    0:30:56    Mason           Chiulli            Northampton Cycling Club                         LEEDS                      MA    20
12                   737    0:35:59                                                                                                                         18
13                   741    0:38:57    Anna            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                              WESTBOROUGH                MA    16
14                   742    0:41:17    Allison         Stacey             BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero         HAVERHILL                  MA    14



Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                                  45 minutes         93 starters

Place                Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State Points
1                    354    0:48:31    Brian           Wilichoski                                                          DANVERS                    MA    60
2                    359    0:48:40    Curtis          Boivin             Cyclocrossracing.com                             RYE                        NH    50
3                    357    0:48:48    Todd            Bowden             Exposition Wheelmen                              GLASTONBURY                CT    45
4                    352    0:48:57    Jonny           Bold               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        MARSTONS MILLS             MA    40
5                    360    0:48:58    Michael         Magur              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         NEWBURGH                   NY    35
6                    355    0:48:58    Kevin           Hines              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        EAST WAREHAM               MA    30
7                    361    0:49:41    Keith           Gauvin             Exposition Wheelmen                              ELLINGTON                  CT    28
8                    356    0:49:54    Robert          Hult               Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     HARVARD                    MA    26
9                    358    0:50:06    Peter           Mogg               Stevens Racing                                   LONDON                     ON    24
10                   364    0:50:12    Alan            Starrett           Bikeman.com                                      PORTLAND                   ME    22
11                   373    0:50:18    Peter           Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                      MERRIMAC                   MA    20
12                   367    0:50:46    Ryan            Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                      PORTLAND                   ME    18
13                   363    0:50:46    Steve           Proulx             The Cyclery                                      OTTAWA                     ON    16
14                   366    0:51:03    Kristopher      Auer                                                                BALTIMORE                  MD    14
15                   370    0:51:05    Daniel          Larino             Century Road Club Of America                     NESCHANIC STA              NJ    12
16                   379    0:51:08    Michael         Rowell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              BEDFORD                    MA    10
17                   371    0:51:39    Matthew         Myette             Zanconato Racing                                 SUTTON                     MA    9
18                   398    0:51:45    David           Hildebrand         Exposition Wheelmen                              ELLINGTON                  CT    8
19                   397    0:52:03    R. Michael      McKittrick         Cambridge Bicycle                                CAMBRIDGE                  MA    7
20                   378    0:52:04    stephan         marcoux            Bikeman.com                                      ABERCORN                   QC    6
21                   383    0:52:06    James           Harmon                                                              LITCHFIELD                 CT    5
22                   353    0:52:25    Mark            McCormack          Sports Team                                      FOXBORO                    MA    4
23                   384    0:52:26    Frank           McCormack          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               LEICESTER                  MA    3
24                   376    0:52:50    Matt            Mitchell           545 Velo                                         WESTON                     MA    2
25                   362    0:52:56    Marc            Boudreau           Stevens Cross                                    OTTAWA                     ON    1
26                   374    0:53:04    Glen            Gollrad                                                             TOPSFIELD                  MA
27                   381    0:53:04    Shawn           Mottram            Union Velo Club LTD                              NORTON                     MA
28                   380    0:53:21    Chad            Culbertson         Guys Racing Club                                 PENNINGTON                 NJ
29                   390    0:53:54    Brett           Rothmeyer          GPOA                                             PITTSBURGH                 PA
30                   455    0:54:05    Donald          Snoop Jr           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         NEW WINDSOR                NY
31                   434    0:54:14    Christopher     Gagne              Cambridge Bicycle                                JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
32                   377    0:54:21    Douglas         Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                              MARLBOROUGH                MA
33                   421    0:54:24    Scott           Levreault                                                           SOUTH HADLEY               MA
34                   456    0:54:29    Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                   NANTUCKET                  MA
35                   402    0:54:37    Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team           SOUTHINGTON                CT
36                   415    0:54:40    Matthew         Spence             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        MONTPELIER                 VT
37                   392    0:54:44    Demetre         Kalkounis          Cycle Solutions                                  TORONTO                    ON
38                   396    0:54:47    Gary            David              Cyclocrossracing.com                             STOW                       MA
39                   413    0:54:55    Shawn           McCormack          Sports Team                                      STURBRIDGE                 MA
40                   404    0:54:57    David           Stacey             BOB Cycling                                      NORTH READING              MA
41                   403    0:55:07    Benjamin        Anemone                                                             WILMINGTON                 DE
42                   450    0:55:18    Richard         Legault            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          STERLING                   CT
43                   386    0:55:33    Brant           Hornberger         BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         MILFORD                    MA
44                   401    0:55:37    Gerald          Chabot             Cyclocrossracing.com                             BOLTON                     VT
45                   409    0:55:40    Laurence        Merling            Cheshire Cycle Racing                            GUILFORD                   CT
46                   393    0:55:42    Eric            Bowker             29er Crew/Catamount                              ESSEX JUNCTION             VT
47                   412    0:55:53    Kyle            Smith              Cambridge Bicycle                                DORCHESTER                 MA
48                   399    0:56:07    Steven          Roszko             BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         NORTHAMPTON                MA
49                   400    0:56:27    Scott           Brooks             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              WESTFORD                   MA
50                   461    0:56:31    Gary            Jasdzewski         Wheelworks Racing                                Arlington                  MA
51                   406    0:56:48    Stephane        Marcotte           Dark Horse Flyers Toronto                        TORONTO                    ON
52                   391    0:56:50    Aaron           Hubbell            NUVO Cultural Trail                              DURHAM                     NH
53                   441    0:56:51    Ethan           Parsons            Joe's Garage                                     SOMERVILLE                 MA
54                   423    0:56:54    Geoffrey        Williams           Cyclocrossracing.com                             RIVERSIDE                  RI
55                   382    0:56:54    John            Meerse             OA/CycleMania                                    BLOOMFIELD                 CT
56                   443    0:56:57    Sean            Langford           CCB Racing                                       MIDDLETON                  MA
57                   419    0:57:09    Timothy         Young              NorEast Cycling                                  EXETER                     NH
58                   414    0:57:33    Zach            Magoon             Bikeman.com                                      PORTLAND                   ME
59                   418    0:57:46    Christopher     Raymond            Colavita Racing Inc.                             JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
60                   408    0:57:54    Daniel          Coady              We Love Bicycles                                 EASTHAMPTON                MA
61                   426    0:58:12    Gregory         Montello           Berger Hardware Bikes                            MALDEN                     MA
62                   445    0:58:27    Jan             Wiejak             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         WALLKILL                   NY
63                   425    0:58:31    Bryan           Atwood             Team Edge                                        LITCHFIELD                 CT
64                   385    1 lap      Harry           Stover             Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               BROOKLYN                   CT
65                   460    1 lap      Robert          Naser              NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         Dedham                     MA
66                   417    1 lap      Marvin          Wang               Bell Lap Cycling Club                            JAMAICA PLAIN              MA
67                   431    1 lap      Nicholas        Czerula            New Hampshire Cycling Club                       CONCORD                    NH
68                   428    1 lap      Joseph          Tindal             Exposition Wheelmen                              COVENTRY                   CT
69                   387    1 lap      Zach            Lail               Mock Orange Racing                               WINSTON SALEM              NC
70                   444    1 lap      Richard         Person             Minuteman Road Club                              HUDSON                     MA
71                   462    1 lap      David           King               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                Boxford                    MA
72                   449    1 lap      Bo              Fuller             NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         NORTH KINGSTOWN            RI
73                   435    1 lap      Christopher     White              BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero         METHUEN                    MA
74                   451    1 lap      Richard         Zachary            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            ACTON                      MA
75                   447    1 lap      Ronald          Gainer             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    SOMERVILLE                 MA
76                   448    1 lap      Chris           Petrillo           Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                GRANBY                     CT
77                   452    1 lap      Philaretos      Karavidas          Westwood Velo                                    SOMERSET                   NJ
78                   436    1 lap      Robert          Tyszko                                                              MILFORD                    NH
79                   430    1 lap      Shawn           Patenaude          Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        MORETOWN                   VT
80                   420    1 lap      Robert          DeRose                                                              GREENVILLE                 SC
81                   439    1 lap      Michael         Maximenko                                                           NAUGATUCK                  CT
82                   453    1 lap      Kurt            Hoff                                                                BROOKLYN                   NY
83                   459    1 lap      T Bradley       Shuford                                                             QUINCY                     MA
DNF                  368    DNF        William         Shattuck           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        BRIDGEWATER                MA
DNF                  369    DNF        Todd            Cassan                                                              NEW YORK                   NY
DNF                  395    DNF        Marc            Vettori            Charm City Cycling LLC                           ELKTON                     MD
DNF                  407    DNF        Shaw            Hasyj              Cyclocrossracing.com                             CAMBRIDGE                  ON
DNF                  410    DNF        Jeremy          Brazeal            Capital Velo Club                                MANCHESTER                 CT
DNF                  411    DNF        Carl            Ring               Team Alpine Clinic RCN                           RUMNEY                     NH
DNF                  433    DNF        Peter           Abdinoor           Blue Hills Cycling Club                          SOUTH HAMILTON             MA
DNF                  437    DNF        Paul            McMahon            Seaside Cycle                                    MANCHESTER                 MA
DNF                  438    DNF        Chris           Milliman           Hup United                                       HANOVER                    NH
DNF                  442    DNF        Byron           Holt                                                                ARLINGTON                  MA



Masters Men 45+                                        45 minutes         84 starters

Place                Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State Points
1                    543    0:42:29    Erik            Gutbier            Clinton Cycling Club                             ARLINGTON                  VT    60
2                    554    0:43:01    Jeffrey         Molongoski         Joe's Garage                                     Ashfield                   MA    50
3                    477    0:43:07    Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld                                  AMESBURY                   MA    45
4                    555    0:43:07    Donald          Seib               Bikeman.com                                      BRYANT POND                ME    40
5                    490    0:43:38    Robert          Orange             Ride with Rendall                                CHELSEA                    QC    35
6                    504    0:43:44    Greg            Ferguson           Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com           GLASSBORO                  NJ    30
7                    480    0:43:47    Mark            Gunsalus           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               DUDLEY                     MA    28
8                    479    0:43:53    Carl            Reglar             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         MOUNT VERNON               NY    26
9                    476    0:44:04    Samuel          Morse              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        COHASSET                   MA    24
10                   484    0:44:04    Thomas          Francis            Wheelworks Racing                                Needham                    MA    22
11                   582    0:44:06    Anders          Larson             Bikeman.com                                      S Portland                 ME    20
12                   487    0:44:13    Geoffrey        House                                                               GREAT BARRINGTON           MA    18
13                   481    0:44:25    Christopher     Long               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                             WOODSIDE                   NY    16
14                   486    0:44:30    Kevin           Buckley            Bikeman.com                                      HOLLIS                     NH    14
15                   552    0:44:30    Joseph          Savick             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          PROVIDENCE                 RI    12
16                   562    0:44:33    Jeffrey         Fisher             OA/CycleMania                                    DURHAM                     ME    10
17                   493    0:44:42    Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team           WARE                       MA    9
18                   494    0:44:55    Tyler           Munroe             CCB Racing                                       NORTH ANDOVER              MA    8
19                   496    0:44:56    Patrick         Ruane              Sunapee Racing Team                              WEBSTER                    NH    7
20                   488    0:45:13    Jonathan        Tarbox             Exposition Wheelmen                              WINDSOR                    CT    6
21                   501    0:45:16    william         james                                                               TURNER                     ME    5
22                   485    0:45:30    Mark            Suprenant                                                           MILFORD                    NH    4
23                   498    0:45:50    David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                      DEDHAM                     MA    3
24                   509    0:46:01    Steve           Arsenault                                                           Keene                      NH    2
25                   489    0:46:03    Chris           Borrello                                                            NORTH DIGHTON              MA    1
26                   495    0:46:06    Doug            Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                     EASTHAMPTON                MA
27                   549    0:46:07    Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle & Sport                            Poughkeepsie               NY
28                   503    0:46:33    Patrick         Cunningham         TWZ Masters Cycling Team                         NEW HARTFORD               CT
29                   564    0:46:45    Michael         Belanger           Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds               ST. CLAIR SHORES           MI
30                   478    0:46:47    John            Mosher                                                              BOXBOROUGH                 MA
31                   492    0:46:56    Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team           AVON                       CT
32                   517    0:47:08    Michael         Good               QuadCycles                                       WILMINGTON                 MA
33                   510    0:47:08    Charles         Bourdages          NorEast Cycling                                  KITTERY                    ME
34                   516    0:47:23    Eiric           Marro              BOB Cycling                                      NASHUA                     NH
35                   505    0:47:44    Thomas          Butler             Clinton Cycling Club                             DELMAR                     NY
36                   500    0:47:54    Keith           Button             CCB Racing                                       NOTTINGHAM                 NH
37                   508    0:47:56    James           Carrington         Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           HAVERHILL                  MA
38                   522    0:47:57    John            Smith              Minuteman Road Club                              ACTON                      MA
39                   514    0:48:09    Kevin           Callahan           Mass Bay Road Club                               NORWELL                    MA
40                   523    0:48:10    John            Plump              Minuteman Road Club                              ARLINGTON                  MA
41                   534    0:48:15    John            Buchheit           QuadCycles                                       Somerville                 MA
42                   527    0:48:17    Michael         Kavanaugh                                                           WAITSFIELD                 VT
43                   506    0:48:23    Derek           Griggs                                                              SEABROOK                   NH
44                   515    0:48:33    Paul            DeBartolo          Century Road Club Association                    NEW YORK                   NY
45                   530    0:48:33    Timothy         Shea               BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero         AMHERST                    NH
46                   521    0:48:47    Larry           Kaufman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    PRINCETON                  NJ
47                   551    0:48:49    David           Leedberg           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                     CHELMSFORD                 MA
48                   511    0:48:56    Paul            Weiss              Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    CUMBERLAND                 ME
49                   539    0:49:03    David           Powell             Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           LONGMEADOW                 MA
50                   532    0:49:05    Greg            Zysk               Luxe Wheelworks                                  MELROSE                    MA
51                   537    0:49:07    George          Benington          OA/CycleMania                                    SOUTH PORTLAND             ME
52                   519    0:49:25    Christopher     Burke              Cyclocrossracing.com                             PAWTUCKET                  RI
53                   524    0:49:31    Alexis          Arapoff            Bikeman.com                                      STOW                       MA
54                   525    0:49:36    Wayne           Barlow             Paradise Racing                                  LYME                       NH
55                   547    0:49:41    Mark            Burns                                                               PORTLAND                   ME
56                   542    0:50:04    Stuart          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                BEVERLY                    MA
57                   538    0:50:44    Robert          Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                  EXETER                     NH
58                   512    0:51:09    Paul            Lynch              Cycle Lodge                                      MARSHFIELD                 MA
59                   550    0:51:20    Marc            Tatar                                                               PROVIDENCE                 RI
60                   546    0:51:24    Don             Catlin             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 FAIRFIELD                  CT
61                   526    0:51:42    Michael         Brier              Providence Velo Club                             PROVIDENCE                 RI
62                   556    0:51:45    Steve           Bauermeister       NorEast Cycling                                  SOUTH BERWICK              ME
63                   544    0:52:03    Fafar           Bayat              Team Cosmic                                      TEANECK                    NJ
64                   540    0:53:03    Theo            Kindermans         Cyclocrossworld                                  Waltham                    MA
65                   548    1 lap      Joseph          Rapuano            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                ATKINSON                   NH
66                   545    1 lap      T               Perkins            Cyclocrossworld                                  ACCORD                     NY
67                   513    1 lap      Matthew         Snow                                                                FAIRFIELD                  CT
68                   553    1 lap      Jesus           Vazquez            bikebarnracing.com                               HOLBROOK                   MA
69                   533    1 lap      Owen            Wood               Team ROG                                         ROCHESTER                  NY
70                   561    1 lap      Colin           Berry              Gus' Bike                                        HAMPTON                    NH
71                   557    1 lap      Louis           D'Amelio           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    BELLE MEAD                 NJ
72                   558               Mark            Lovejoy            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              ANDOVER                    MA
DNF                  559    1 lap      Roger           Parker             Blue Steel Cyclery                               TYNGSBORO                  MA
DNF                  497    DNF        Robert          Dietrick           Genesee Valley Cycling Club                      FARMINGTON                 NY
DNF                  502    DNF        Bob             Bergman            Canadian Cycling Magazine                        TORONTO                    ON
DNF                  507    DNF        David           Foley              WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                            N EASTON                   MA
DNF                  528    DNF        John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              WESTFORD                   MA
DNF                  531    DNF        Michael         Bradford           Blue Steel Cyclery                               BEDFORD                    NH
DNF                  535    DNF        Richard         Foley              TARGETRAINING                                    WALLINGFORD                CT
DNF                  536    DNF        J               Delancey           Team ROG                                         WALWORTH                   NY
DNF                  541    DNF        Jay             Loder              Mighty Riders                                    NORTH VANCOUVER            BC
DNF                  560    DNF        Kurt            Edmonds                                                             NEWBURYPORT                MA



Masters Men 55+                                        45 minutes         39 starters

Place                Bib    Time       First Name      Last Name          Team                                             City                       State Points
1                    600    0:46:33    Timothy         Groesbeck          CCB                                              SHARON                     NH    60
2                    599    0:47:06    William         Sawyer             Mid State Cycling Club                           ARLINGTON                  MA    50
3                    589    0:48:10    Barry           Doubleday          Cycle Lodge                                      PLYMPTON                   MA    45
4                    598    0:48:40    Gary            Passler            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                AMESBURY                   MA    40
5                    592    0:48:45    Bruce           Bell                                                                STOWE                      VT    35
6                    595    0:49:04    Michael         Pavlov             CCB                                              MANCHESTER                 MA    30
7                    597    0:49:19    David           Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                         AMHERST                    MA    28
8                    581    0:49:20    Gerald          Katz               QuadCycles                                       CAMBRIDGE                  MA    26
9                    593    0:49:45    Peter           Crowley                                                             PELHAM                     MA    24
10                   590    0:49:59    Claude          Breau              Power Watts/Fit-time                             DORVAL                     QC    22
11                   587    0:50:18    Matthew         Moore              Clinton Cycling Club                             MANCHESTER                 VT    20
12                   596    0:50:55    Timothy         Leonard            nycross.com                                      NEW HARTFORD               NY    18
13                   588    0:51:21    Ken             Coleman            Berkshire Cycling Association                    NEW YORK                   NY    16
14                   585    0:51:24    Ron             Hines              QuadCycles                                       LEXINGTON                  MA    14
15                   568    0:51:31    George          Gagnon             Blue Steel Cyclery                               MERRIMACK                  NH    12
16                   518    0:51:55    Steven          Kane               East End/Kreb Cycle                              Brightwaters               NY    10
17                   569    0:52:10    Richard         Sachs              Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix              WARWICK                    MA    9
18                   591               David           Beals              nycross.com                                      NISKAYUNA                  NY    8
19                   578               Donald          Snoop                                                               MIDDLEBURGH                NY    7
20                   482               Victor          Cillis             Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC                        Hyannis                    MA    6
21                   499               David           Genest             Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association           Keene                      NH    5
22                   583               Keith           Hartstein          545 Velo                                         NEWTON                     MA    4
23                   566               Jeff            Tripp              Blue Steel Cyclery                               DEERFIELD                  NH    3
24                   580               Colin           Kernan             Blue Hills Cycling Club                          HINGHAM                    MA    2
25                   586               Donald          Rice               CCB                                              RENSSELAER                 NY    1
26                   584               Steve           Abbott             Blue Steel Cyclery                               WILLINGTON                 CT
27                   520               Mark            Godin              Cyclocrossworld                                  South Hamilton             MA
28                   576               Richard         Simone             SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist                 Quincy                     MA
29                   577               James           Quinn              Mass Bay Road Club                               WEYMOUTH                   MA
30                   575    1 lap      Ronald          Menner             Blue Steel Cyclery                               BROOKLINE                  NH
31                   579    1 lap      Marc            D'Amour            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                 LEWISTON                   ME
32                   572    1 lap      David           Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                               EPSOM                      NH
33                   570    1 lap      William         Morse              Comprehrensive Racing                            DRACUT                     MA
34                   571    1 lap      Thomas          Ennis              Boston Road Club Inc.                            WEST ROXBURY               MA
35                   574    1 lap      Bruce           Kapsten            Cyclocrossworld                                  GLOUCESTER                 MA
DNF                  594    DNF        David           King               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                BOXFORD                    MA
DNF                  573    DNF        Michael         Maguire            Pinnacle Bike Works                              BOXFORD                    MA
DNF                  567    DNF        Douglas         Adams              SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist                 W HARWICH                  MA