ECCC Week 7 - UVM Road Race

The Chris Castro Memorial Race Weekend
Burlington, VT
ECCC Week 7, April 16, 2006
Stage 3, Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net




Weekend Team Overall                          Total           TTT        Crit       RR
1             UVM                             1257            296        453        508
2             UNH                             1059            341        334        384
3             MIT                             626             218        217        191
4             Dartmouth                       445             136        128        181
5             Yale                            431             128        176        127
6             Princeton                       271             159        75         37
7             Harvard                         228             67         57         104
8             Boston U                        156             85         53         18
9             Tufts                           140             104        30         6
10            RPI                             132                        62         70
11            Middlebury                      115                        51         64
12            Brown                           106             58         36         12
13            UMass                           91              43         25         23
14            Skidmore                        78              55         6          17
15            Colby                           73              18         50         5
16            Mount Holyoke                   71                         29         42
17            Boston C                        69                         41         28
18            St. Michael's                   46                         28         18
19            Columbia                        36                                    36
20            Williams                        25                         1          24
21            Hamilton                        24                                    24
22            WPI                             20              14         4          2
22            Norwich                         20                         17         3
24            Lehigh                          15                                    15
25            UDelaware                       14                         7          7
26            UConn                           5                          5
27            Johnson State                   4                          4
27            Northeastern                    4                          4


Road Race Overall
1             UVM                             508
2             UNH                             384
3             MIT                             191
4             Dartmouth                       181
5             Yale                            127
6             Harvard                         104
7             RPI                             70
8             Middlebury                      64
9             Mount Holyoke                   42
10            Princeton                       37
11            Columbia                        36
12            Boston C                        28
13            Williams                        24
13            Hamilton                        24
15            UMass                           23
16            St. Michael's                   18
16            Boston U                        18
18            Skidmore                        17
19            Lehigh                          15
20            Brown                           12
21            UDelaware                       7
22            Tufts                           6
23            Colby                           5
24            Norwich                         3
25            WPI                             2


Men A                         40 Starters                     62 Miles   RR Pts.
1      14     William         Dugan           UVM             2:41:56    80
2      15     Dan             Cassidy         UVM                        70
3      3      Cory            Burns           UNH             at :35     63
4      87     Andrew          Drauginis       Harvard         3:28       57
5      58     Josh            Lipka           UNH             4:02       51
6      78     Matt            Rossman         Dartmouth       4:09       45
7      276    Marshall        Ambros          UVM             4:35       40
8      89     Chris           Schmidt         Harvard         4:45       35
9      56     Ariel           Herrmann        MIT                        30
10     84     Jonathan        Auerbuch        Dartmouth       4:52       26
11     22     Nicholas        Bennette        Princeton       4:55       22
12     10     Colin           Murphy          Boston U        4:59       18
13     19     Thom            Coupe           UNH             5:03       15
14     68     Andrew          Walters         Lehigh          5:11       12
15     112    Nathaniel       Koeppel         UVM             5:16       9
16     28     Dave            Brown           Skidmore        5:27       7
17     5      Kevin           Wolfson         Dartmouth       5:35       5
18     65     Christopher     Mina            Lehigh                     3
19     6      Charles         Marzot          Dartmouth                  2
20     2      Timothy         Stanley         UNH             5:44       1
21     83     Matthew         Pech            Dartmouth       5:49
22     96     Miroslav        Koulnis         UMass Medical   6:06
23     66     David           Nierenberg      Harvard         6:10
24     88     Ben             Coleman         UVM             6:20
25     72     Spencer         Paxsen          Middlebury      6:28
26     11     Christopher     Wynnyk          Princeton
27     13     Luke            Krisch          UVM
28     92     Peter           Bell            Middlebury      6:35
29     82     Vincent         Chavanon        Tufts           8:15
30     4      Jason           Sears           MIT
31     45     Pierre          Van Den Barre   Boston U        9:53
32     116    Paul            Dolan           Boston U        15:05
33     114    Kieran          Culligan        MIT
DQ     71     Morgan          MacLeod         Bowdoin
DNF    25     Isaac           Howe            UVM
DNF    35     Malcolm         Richardson      Dartmouth
DNF    59     Josh            Austin          UNH
DNF    77     Tucker          Sawin           Williams
DNF    98     Steven          Neri            Yale
DNF    106    John            Genovese        Boston U
DNF    108    Russ            Ericksen        Boston U
DNF    110    Kerry           Need            Harvard
       9      Nick            Frey            Princeton
       48     Brian           Vaughn          Johnson State
       49     Adam            Carr            Johnson State


Women A                       25 Starters                     52 Miles   RR Pts.
1      19     Anna            Milkowski       Yale            2:46:32    80
2      12     Caitlyn         McCullough      RPI             at :45     70
3      4      Natalie         Stoll           UNH             :55        63
4      7      Caitlyn         Bever           MIT             2:47       57
5      53     Marielle        Aunave          UVM             8:41       51
6      8      Sonya           Cates           MIT             8:43       45
7      43     Arley           Kemmerer        UNH             9:02       40
8      55     Martha          Buckley         MIT                        35
9      5      Kathryne        Carr            Dartmouth       9:40       30
10     34     Julianne        Stemp           UNH                        26
11     6      Jenna           Farleigh        Dartmouth                  22
12     48     Jennifer        Stebbins        Dartmouth       9:50       18
13     11     Tiffani         White           Princeton       9:56       15
14     45     Lily            Huang           Harvard                    12
15     46     Catherine       Humblet         MIT             10:17      9
16     32     Linsey          Norris          UDelaware       12:07      7
17     47     Alex            Jospe           Colby           12:46      5
18     35     Kristen         Stemp           UNH             12:55      3
19     23     Ilana           Brito           MIT                        2
20     21     Caitlin         Thompson        Tufts                      1
21     29     Rachel          Clattenburg     Princeton
22     24     Kate            Scheider        Williams
DNF    10     Bess            Arendall        Boston U
DNF    44     Emily           Smith           Boston U


Men B                         33 Starters                     52 Miles   RR Pts.
1      208    Ryan            Kelly           UNH             2:26:16    48
2      264    Chris           Worden          UVM             :44        42
3      234    Will            Morris          Columbia        1:32       36
4      250    Erik            Brown           Yale                       32
5      285    Gregory         Herrle          Boston C        1:38       28
6      202    Stephen         Frederick       Hamilton                   24
7      322    Alex            Duggan          UMass           2:00       21
8      247    Dan             Hock            St. Michael's   2:08       15
9      262    Eric            Edlund          MIT             2:12       12
10     252    Eric            Becker          Yale            2:24       9
11     218    Scott           Cole            Skidmore        2:27       7
12     210    Chris           Eager           Tufts           2:30       5
13     246    Chris           Laflamme        St. Michael's   2:35       3
14     313    Christopher     Kessler         UMass           2:40       2
15     329    Jonathan        Chodroff        Yale            2:51       1
16     240    Joseph          Ramos           Connecticut C
17     225    Andrew          Bernstein       Skidmore        3:01
18     207    Drew            Szeliga         UNH             3:05
19     254    Michael         Fairhurst       Williams        3:10
20     231    Weston          Wheeler         UVM             3:22
21     249    Eric            Silva           Tufts           3:27
22     204    Gerald          Obey            UNH             3:50
23     236    David           Kappa           Yale            4:24
24     273    Hisashi         Onuki           Cambridge       4:48
25     331    Van             Eijsden         Yale            6:19
26     308    Zach            Via             UNH             7:49
27     268    Nathan          Pfaff           MIT             13:01
28     230    Brendan         Rogers          UConn           15:44
29     293    Brian           Firliet         UConn
DQ     312    Matthew         Brewster        UMass
DQ     214    Michael         Holmes          Dartmouth
DNF    232    Colin           Jaskiewicz      UVM
DNF    238    Sam             Mapp            Skidmore


Women B                       29 Starters                     22 Miles   RR Pts.
1      201    Anja            Jokela          UVM             1:04:53    48
2      167    Metzi           Anderson        Mount Holyoke   at 1:50    42
3      114    Marion          Solbjorg        UVM             2:28       36
4      101    Fiona           Madeley         UVM             4:58       32
5      220    Marlijne        Cook            UNH                        28
6      250    Alexandra       Ambros          Williams        5:50       24
7      251    Jen             Higgins         Middlebury      6:05       21
8      252    Taylor          Leach           Middlebury      6:30       15
9      154    Lindsay         Parker          Middlebury      6:36       12
10     116    Anne            Raymond         Dartmouth       6:38       9
11     109    Justin          Calvin          UNH             6:51       7
12     153    Elizabeth       Daniell         Yale            7:27       5
13     186    Elizabeth       Allen           UNH             9:06       3
14     141    Sandra          Bernotas        UVM             9:38       2
15     120    Elizabeth       George          MIT             10:05      1
16     134    Anna            Miller          Princeton       10:39
17     188    Kathryn         Daly            UNH             11:14
18     113    Hannah          Winer           Hamilton        11:18
19     142    Sarah           Powell          UVM             12:33
20     198    Sarah           Martin          UVM             12:42
21     158    Allison         Gould           UVM             14:55
22     190    Hannah          Caulfield       UVM             15:11
23     196    Kristin         Funabashi       UVM             19:19
24     145    Lesley          Stevens         UVM             21:36
25     115    Colleen         Fox             Dartmouth       22:20
26     137    Glenn           Katz            Tufts           29:57
27     140    Vanessa         Sae-hee Burke   UVM             31:30
28     218    Caroline        Savage          Boston U        36:06
29     253    Stephanie       Ollila          UVM             41:37


Men C                         40 Starters                     33 Miles   RR Pts.
1      518    Mike            Fernia          UVM             1:30:53    32
2      547    Devin           Knickerbocker   Dartmouth       at :11     24
3      576    Eric            Carter          UVM             :16        18
4      492    Scott           Dolmat-Connell  UVM             :18        15
5      436    Alexander       Grause          UVM             :45        12
6      486    Robert          Dobbie          Brown                      9
7      404    Ryan            Carney          UNH             :56        7
8      446    James           Paterson        UVM             1:00
9      561    Jesse           Chebot          UVM
10     568    Jeff            Narva           Skidmore        1:11       3
11     437    Adam            Havenon         Brown           1:20       2
12     484    Casey           Marks           Brown                      1
13     425    Matt            OBrian          Johnson State
14     407    Nathaniel       Brewster        Hamilton        1:40
15     578    Mackenzie       Knowler-Coursin Dartmouth
16     485    Radu            Jianu           Brown
17     508    Jonathan        Raye            Bard
18     599    Evan            Mikkelson       Middlebury
19     413    Keith           Hemmert         Harvard         1:52
20     598    Nicolas         Crawford        Bowdoin
21     472    Charles         d'Hennecourt    Boston C        1:56
22     470    Daniel          Lortie          McGill          1:59
23     501    Steven          Felix           Yale            2:04
24     466    Travis          Roe-Raymond     Skidmore        2:07
25     572    Jay             Hydren          UNH             2:30
26     570    John            Lamb            UNH
27     480    Nicolas         Ammerlaan       McGill          2:36
28     412    Nicholas        Tham            MIT
29     579    Jamie           Wong            Harvard         2:47
30     411    Colin           Connolly        Harvard         3:03
31     571    Nathaniel       Brahms          Harvard
32     516    Chris           Tracy           MIT
33     420    Peter           Thornhill       McGill          3:10
34     468    Ricky           Silver          Skidmore        3:51
35     509    Katriel         Statman         Bard            4:55
36     598    Daniel          Boozan          UVM             6:17
37     536    Matt            Lease           Brown
38     469    Mike            Acton           McGill          7:12
39     517    Jeremy          Warshaner       Harvard         7:55
DQ     462    Thad            Vickery         Skidmore


Men D                         40 Starters                     22 Miles   RR Pts.
1      750    Kerry           Klauder         UVM             1:32:13    20
2      851    Jeff            Cloutier        Middlebury      at :35     16
3      703    Ryan            Gray            UNH             :40        12
4      707    Jeffrey         Lukach          UNH                        8
5      706    Mike            Anthony         UNH             1:00       5
6      704    Colum           Lang            UNH             1:08       4
7      868    Clark           Filip           Norwich                    3
8      858    Christopher     Lyons           WPI                        2
9      840    Anders          Follers         UVM                        1
10     725    David           Steekley        UVM             1:52
11     996    Christian       Crannell        Colby           2:00
12     795    Adam            Morse           UVM
13     891    Erik            Newman          Dartmouth       2:34
14     718    Lance           Jennings        UVM             2:43
15     866    Cris            Salomon         Norwich         2:46
16     740    Chris           Palombini       UVM             2:49
17     841    Ian             Sanders-Fleming Middlebury
18     865    Ryan            Schmitt         Norwich
19     870    Sam             Kust            Dartmouth       3:30
20     966    David           Lafferty        MIT             3:36
21     997    Devin           Tyman           Lehigh          4:19
22     753    Tucker          Lyman           UVM             4:22
23     732    Nevin           Rallis          UVM             5:39
24     852    Josh            Jamner          Colby           5:57
25     969    Graeme          Wilkin          Brown           6:47
26     867    Daniel          Guillette       Norwich         7:30
27     925    Karl            Twelker         Middlebury      7:34
28     726    Daniel          Rosenthal       McGill          9:55
29     990    Paul            Nerenberg       MIT             10:30
30     702    Blake           Holt            UNH             12:00
31     873    Matthew         Brumberg        Dartmouth       14:48
32     708    Brooks          Bohall          Harvard         15:42
33     959    Anthony         Schrauth        MIT             15:54
34     773    Perry           Hall            UVM             23:22
35     915    Thomas          Laning          Boston C        27:40
36     796    Will            Marks           UVM             29:50
37     712    Sam             Rubinoff        UVM             35:05
38     976    Charles         Pace            Tufts           38:35
39     848    Alexander       Dube            St. Michael's   41:10
DNF    723    Greg            Burtt           UVM