Tour of the Adirondacks - Lake Luzerne, NY

Tour of the Adirondacks
Anthem Sports
Lake Luzerne, NY
September 17, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women 3/4                                   7 Starters                                                           31 Miles
1     261   Amy          Bevilacqua                                                  Wilton                CT    1:29:50
2     268   Susan        Myers                                                       New York              NY    at 9:50
3     264   Birgit       Reeves             CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team               Brooklyn              NY    15:53
4     263   Anne         Martin                                                      New Haven             CT    16:31
5     265   Julia        Sante              Farm Team                                Queensbury            NY    21:13
6     267   Talitha      Wachtelborn                                                 Whippany              NJ    26:30
7     262   Jessica      Lutoff                                                      Framingham            MA    43:38



Men 3/4                                     34 Starters                                                          62 Miles
1     340   Nicholas     Waller                                                      Gloversville          NY    2:47:39
2     330   Ben          Noble              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez              Ny                    NY    st
3     325   Jordan       Lynn               Cheshire Cycle Racing                    Southington           CT    st
4     331   Steven       Persak             Liberty Cycle                            Basking Ridge         NJ    at 1:28
5     323   Christopher  King                                                        South Salem           NY    st
6     335   Eric         Sutherland         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez              New York              NY    1:31
7     326   Graham       Macbeth            CRCA/Setanta                             Brooklyn              NY    1:46
8     341   Timothy M.   Weston                                                      Vergennes             VT    1:51
9     332   Andrew       Schmidt            Westwood Velo                            Bloomfield            NJ    3:10
10    339   Christian    Verry              Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                 Burlington            VT    st
11    311   Chris        Chapman            Breakaway Courier / CRCA                 Ridgewood             NJ    3:12
12    314   Nicholas     Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                                Amesbury              MA    st
13    328   Shane        Moran              Westwood Velo                            Piermont              NY    3:20
14    315   Brandon      Freyer             Pawling Cycle & Sport                    Brewster              NY    3:51
15    312   Steve        Connor             Colavita Racing Inc.                     Dedham                ME    st
16    317   Dan          Fronhofer                                                   Argyle                NE    st
17    343   Shawn        Yackle             King Kog                                 Brooklyn              NY    st
18    322   James        Jung                                                        New York              NY    st
19    336   Steven       Taggart            Team Bicycle Doctor                      Middletown            NY    5:19
20    344   Graham       Long               CCB Racing Team                          Newbury               MA    st
21    333   Andrew       Shapiro            CRCA/Setanta                             Huntington            NY    6:23
22    316   Paul         Fronhofer          battenkill united                        Argyle                NY    8:11
23    329   Hans         Morefield          Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump         Katonah               NY    12:29
24    327   Nolan        Montiel            A.C.T.                                   Flushing              NY    12:38
25    319   Paul         Hebert             Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Glenmont              NY    st
26    337   Craig        Thaler             Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting  Chappaqua             NY    12:48
27    320   Michael      Howard             Handlebars Cycle Co.                     Niagara Falls         NY    st
28    338   Andrew       Tripp              Onion River Racing                       Montpeleir            VT    16:30
29    334   Kerrin       Strevell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Valatie               NY    20:05
30    310   Keane        Brennan            FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Cambridge             NY    28:33
DNF   313   Alexander    Duncan             Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant           Charleston            SC
DNF   318   Robert       Gorman                                                      Framingham            MA
DNF   324   Frederic     Luneau                                                      Ste-Marthe-Sur-Le-Lac QC
DNF   342   Mark         White              Onion River Racing                       Burlington            VT



Master Men 40+/50+                          16 Starters                                                          62 Miles
1     133   Paul         McDonnell          CBRC                                     Selkirk               NY    2:52:05     40+ 1
2     181   Kevin        Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles    Voorheesville         NY    at :07      50 +1
3     135   Zack         Vogel              North American Velo (NAV)                Saratoga Springs      NY    1:50        40+ 2
4     136   David        Yacobelli          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                Endicott              NY    2:40        40+ 3
5     180   Bob          Meikle             Mystic Velo Club                         Waterford             CT    7:13        50 +2
6     134   John         Pescatore                                                   New Haven             CT    7:30        40+ 4
7     178   Richard      Kazimir            Century Road Club of America             Flemington            NJ    9:15        50 +3
8     175   Nathan       Archibald          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee       Brooklyn              NY    st          50 +4
9     137   Michael      Zak                                                         Canandaigua           NY    11:10       40+ 5
10    182   Brian        Polhemus           Battenkill-united                        Spencertown           NY    15:25       50 +5
11    179   Michael      Maclaga            Colavita Racing                          Chatham               NJ    25:21       50 +6
12    183   Don          Rice               Battenkill United/CCB Racing             Rensselaer            NY    29:34       50 +7
13    176   Rich         Burnley            Battenkill United                        Gansevoort            NY    35:10       50 +8
DNF   138   John         McGill             Onion River Racing                       Montpeleir            VT                40+ 6
DNF   177   Bob          Guatelli           CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez             New York              NY                50 +9
DNF   184   Rick         Sorenson           Onion River Sports                       Rutland               VT                50 +10



Men Cat 5                                   37 Starters                                                          62 Miles
1     249   Phill        Vermette           Eurosports                               Ottawa                ON    2:58:07     45+ 1
2     227   Sean         Gilooly            Team Elevate Cycles                      Saratoga              NY    st          35+ 1
3     243   Tom          O'Neill                                                     Cortlandt Manor       NY    at :03      45+ 2
4     228   G Chris      Gleason            catskill mountain multisport             Clifton Park          NY    :08         35+ 2
5     229   Jonathan     Greene                                                      Katonah               NY    :11         35+ 3
6     226   Jason        Dufour             Team Edge                                Bristol               CT    st          35+ 4
7     210   Jonathan     Bocina             liberty Cycle                            Morristown            NJ    :14         u35 1
8     215   Christopher  Drinkwater         Rotations South Hampton                  Shelter Island        NY    3:48        u35 2
9     223   Sven         Van Teeffelen      errorBAR                                 Princeton Junction    NJ    4:39        u35 3
10    250   Alex         Cooper                                                      Hauom                 NJ    5:51        45+ 3
11    231   Mark         Jorgensen          Summit Cycling Club                      Cherry Hill           NJ    6:17        35+ 5
12    216   Niles        Gagnon             Inside Edge                              Queensbury            NY    6:27        u35 4
13    251   Harry        Edmund Bolick      Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn              NY    st          45+ 4
14    221   Anthony      Smith              Blue Mountain Velo                       Lancaster             PA    11:59       u35 5
15    214   Fabian       Czerwinski         errorBAR                                 New York City         NY    st          u35 6
16    218   James        Jennings                                                    Cooperstown           NY    14:47       u35 7
17    219   John         Libutti Jr.                                                 Menands               NY    14:53       u35 8
18    241   Eliakim      Littell            Battenkill United                        Greenwich,            NY    14:58       45+ 5
19    217   Karl         Hensler                                                     Warrensburg           NY    15:28       u35 9
20    235   Joe          Allen              Bicycle Depot                            Marlboro              NY    16:26       45+ 6
21    225   Keith        Alber              Catskill Mountain Multi-sport            Clifton Park          NY    18:40       35+ 6
22    234   Roger        Tuax Jr            cbrc                                     Troy                  NY    20:45       35+ 7
23    239   George       Grenier            Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting    Katonah               NY    21:00       45+ 7
24    211   Dennis       Borden             IM/Tom's                                 Tonawanda             NY    21:10       u35 10
25    220   Albert       Siryaporn          errorBAR                                 Princeton Junction    NJ    22:38       u35 11
26    247   Claudio      Torres                                                      Brooklyn              NY    st          45+ 8
27    230   Thomas       Hill               Dark Horse Cycles                        Walden                NY    28:28       35+ 8
28    232   Daniel       O'Hare                                                      Westerlo              NY    29:40       35+ 9
29    244   George       Prisco             Team Bikeway                             Poughkeepsie          NY    34:30       45+ 9
30    242   David        McGowan                                                     Lake George           NY    44:10       45+ 10
31    212   Martin       Bremholm           errorBAR                                 New York              NY    45:27       u35 12
32    236   Chris        Dawson                                                      Hillsborough          NJ    45:55       45+ 11
33    213   Esteban      Climent            errorBAR                                 Princeton             NJ    52:22       u35 13
34    224   Daniele      Vigolo             errorBAR                                 Princeton             NJ    1:01:40     u35 14
35    246   David        Staley                                                      Springfield Center    NY    1:05:20     45+ 12
36    237   Andrew       Dunberg            Cycle Craft Racing                       North Caldwell        NJ    1:22:30     45+ 13
DNF   240   Matthew      Juros              Essex County Velo                        North Andover         MA                45+