GMSR Stage 4 - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4, Burlington Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 5, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results

NOTE: STAGE 4 CANCELLED FOR PRO MEN, PRO WOMEN, CAT 2 MEN, CAT 3 MEN, AND MEN 40+!!!



NOTE: STAGE 4 CANCELLED FOR PRO MEN, PRO WOMEN, CAT 2 MEN, CAT 3 MEN, AND MEN 40+!!!


Women 3/4   16 miles              49 starters

Place Bib   First NameLast Name   Team                                              Time    Back    Bonus   Penalty
1     560   Audrey    Bernard     Spidertech p/b powerwatts                         0:33:04 0:00:00 :15
2     572   Raquel    Miller      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       0:33:04 0:00:00 :11
3     583   Nadia     Latzgo      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:33:04 0:00:00 :08
4     556   Audrey    Lemieux     Spidertech p/b powerwatts                         0:33:04 0:00:00 :05
5     592   Mackenzie Landers     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:33:04 0:00:00 :03
6     548   Annie     Foreman-MackTeam Ontario                                      0:33:04 0:00:00
7     554   Kerrin    Strevell    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       0:33:04 0:00:00
8     569   Nicole    Laplante    Team Placid Planet                                0:33:04 0:00:00
9     594   Erica     Adelberg    CRCA/Radical Media                                0:33:04 0:00:00
10    555   Sarah     Rasmussen   Team Ontario                                      0:33:25 0:00:21
11    588   Vanessa   Mccaffery   Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         0:33:55 0:00:51
12    553   Stephanie Bester      Team Ontario                                      0:34:04 0:01:00
13    573   Amanda    Jones                                                         0:34:06 0:01:02
14    595   Aimee     Layton      CRCA- Gennaro                                     0:34:08 0:01:04
15    562   Anneliese Haines      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               0:34:08 0:01:04
16    580   Julie     Marceau     Lapdogs                                           0:34:10 0:01:06
17    578   Claire    Mckenna     Vox Racing                                        0:34:10 0:01:06
18    570   Tracy     Wargo       CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                          0:34:10 0:01:06
19    568   Gabrielle Fisher      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       0:34:10 0:01:06
20    576   Shelly    Mckee       Hamilton Cycling Club                             0:34:10 0:01:06
21    564   Cecilia   Davis-Hayes                                                   0:34:10 0:01:06
22    575   Susan     Myers       CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA                       0:34:10 0:01:06
23    561   Katlyn    Dundas      Team Ontario                                      0:34:34 0:01:30
24    558   Ruth      Mclean      Team Ontario                                      0:34:34 0:01:30
25    577   Katherine Amos        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       0:34:30 0:01:26
26    585   Donna     Moody       Team Placid Planet                                0:34:38 0:01:34
27    587   Renee     Engelhardt  CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               0:34:38 0:01:34
28    563   Elyse     Nieuwold    Team Ontario                                      0:35:25 0:02:21
29    593   Tamara    Fraser      xXx Racing/AthletiCo                              0:36:04 0:03:00
30    589   Evelyn    Korbich     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:36:04 0:03:00
31    574   Gina      Rocco       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:36:04 0:03:00
32    591   Beth      Renner      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               0:36:04 0:03:00
33    551   Brittlee  Bowman      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               0:36:04 0:03:00
34    565   Justine   Dallaire    Spidertech p/b powerwatts                         0:36:22 0:03:18




Men 4       16 miles              64 starters

Place Bib   First NameLast Name   Team                                              Time    Back    Bonus   Penalty
1     702   Matthew   Gloekler    Qt2 Systems                                       0:30:18 0:00:00 :15
2     725   ChristopheMerola      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  0:30:27 0:00:09 :11
3     718   Jacob     Warshaw     UVM Cycling                                       0:30:27 0:00:09 :08
4     701   Stephan   Hoffman     Century Road Club Association (CRCA)              0:30:27 0:00:09 :05
5     750   Omri      Roden       The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                    0:30:27 0:00:09 :03
6     743   Alex      Binkley     CRCA/Gennaro                                      0:30:27 0:00:09
7     761   Noah      Tautfest    Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                        0:30:27 0:00:09
8     741   Paul      Sennott     Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames         0:30:27 0:00:09
9     719   Jeff      Lee         Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          0:30:27 0:00:09
10    731   Jason     Cameron     Squadra Coppi                                     0:30:27 0:00:09
11    722   Richard   Scudney     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   0:30:27 0:00:09
12    717   Chris     Mooney      Liberty Cycle                                     0:30:27 0:00:09
13    751   Richard   Drummond    Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          0:30:27 0:00:09
14    724   Corey     Morenz      CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                            0:30:27 0:00:09
15    763   Matt      Regan       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          0:30:27 0:00:09
16    714   Dana      Van Dorn    Team Placid Planet                                0:31:08 0:00:50
17    739   Roger     Parmelee    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:31:20 0:01:02
18    769   Dennis    Desmarais   Expo / Superior Energy                            0:31:33 0:01:15
19    704   Timothy   Stenovec    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      0:31:33 0:01:15
20    705   Andre     Gondouin    NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                            0:31:59 0:01:41
21    752   Michael   Johnson     CCB/DOTGO                                         0:31:59 0:01:41
22    726   Berteaud  Jocelyn     McgillCycling                                     0:31:59 0:01:41
23    747   Frank     Morang      Liberty Cycle                                     0:31:59 0:01:41
24    711   Ken       Macdermid   Midweek Cycling Club                              0:31:59 0:01:41
25    710   Patrick   Walle       GVCC                                              0:31:59 0:01:41
26    768   Chris     Ivey        Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     0:31:59 0:01:41
27    716   Bryan     Guenther    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:31:59 0:01:41
28    765   Kevin     Hays        OA/Cyclemania                                     0:31:59 0:01:41
29    700   Thomas    Beatty      Middlebury College                                0:31:59 0:01:41
30    755   David     Castro      Onion River Racing                                0:32:11 0:01:53
31    759   Jaret     Gracey      Midweek Cycling Club                              0:32:11 0:01:53
32    748   Shiva     Mayer       787 Racing                                        0:32:27 0:02:09
33    772   Micha     Ophir       CRCA / EnduranceWERX                              0:32:27 0:02:09
34    708   Jeff      Dicks       Midweek Cycling Club                              0:33:03 0:02:45
35    709   Jeffrey   Gagliardo   Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC            0:33:03 0:02:45
36    732   Tristan   Orford      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:33:03 0:02:45
37    734   Steve     Goebel      GVCC                                              0:33:03 0:02:45
38    749   Marc      Brumer      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:33:03 0:02:45
39    727   George    Hluck       Corning/Notubes Race Team                         0:33:03 0:02:45
40    757   Rod       Olliver     Midweek Cycling Club                              0:33:03 0:02:45
41    736   Mark      Inaba       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:33:03 0:02:45
42    774   Adam      Eisenberg   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:33:03 0:02:45
43    723   Karim     Marrouch    Wheels Of Bloor                                   0:33:03 0:02:45




Men 4/5     16 miles              63 starters

Place Bib   First NameLast Name   Team                                              Time    Back    Bonus   Penalty
1     822   Timothy M.Weston                                                        0:37:51 0:00:00 :15
2     824   David     Sinclair    Dartmouth                                         0:37:51 0:00:00 :11
3     845   Andre     Sturm       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:38:33 0:00:42 :08
4     810   Kyle      Gagnier     Team Wear On Earth                                0:38:33 0:00:42 :05
5     850   Ben       Driver                                                        0:38:33 0:00:42 :03
6     806   William   Blakeley    SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub               0:38:33 0:00:42
7     852   Michel    Aube        Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles        0:38:33 0:00:42
8     857   Peter     Morelli     Riverside Boat Club                               0:38:33 0:00:42
9     827   Lee       Wood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:38:33 0:00:42
10    858   Ben       Civiletti   UVM Cycling                                       0:38:33 0:00:42
11    823   Max       Dougherty   Onion River Racing / UVM                          0:38:33 0:00:42
12    830   Oliver    Davis       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:38:33 0:00:42
13    800   Douglas   Gardner                                                       0:38:33 0:00:42
14    844   John      Schwarz                                                       0:40:12 0:02:21
15    821   Jeffrey   Krywanczyk  Team Wear on Earth                                0:40:12 0:02:21
16    805   Jason     Dufour      Team Edge                                         0:40:12 0:02:21
17    801   Jim       Strouse     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:40:12 0:02:21
18    846   Alexander Gray        Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles        0:40:12 0:02:21
19    839   Cooper    Willsey     Bliss Racing                                      0:40:12 0:02:21
20    851   Joseph    Wells       Earls Cyclery and Fitness                         0:40:12 0:02:21
21    841   James     Willsey     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:41:17 0:03:26
22    818   Dan       Reilly      Team Placid Planet                                0:41:17 0:03:26
23    812   Dana      Greenlaw    UVM cycling                                       0:41:17 0:03:26
24    838   David     ZnamierowskiPortland Velo Club                                0:41:17 0:03:26
25    826   Harry EdmuBolick      kissena cycling club                              0:41:17 0:03:26
26    854   Chad      Madaleno    Newmarket Eagles                                  0:41:17 0:03:26
27    813   ChristopheHuang       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           0:41:17 0:03:26
28    853   Timothy   Cornell                                                       0:41:17 0:03:26
29    859   Declan    Connolly    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:42:03 0:04:12
30    807   Jason     Barella                                                       0:43:15 0:05:24
31    836   Wade      Wegner      Colavita Racing                                   0:43:15 0:05:24
32    825   Andrew    Weinstein                                                     0:43:15 0:05:24
33    865   Jeff      King        onion river racing                                0:43:15 0:05:24
34    835   Anthony   Costa                                                         0:43:15 0:05:24
35    815   Stephen   Gorman                                                        0:43:15 0:05:24
36    816   David     Kell        Maine Cycling Club                                0:43:15 0:05:24
37    843   ChristopheCugini      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               0:43:15 0:05:24
38    842   Marc      Hammond     Mad River Riders                                  0:43:15 0:05:24
39    866   Eric      Gustafson   Wear on Earth                                     0:43:15 0:05:24




Junior      16 miles              72 starters

Place Bib   First NameLast Name   Team                                              Time    Back    Bonus   Penalty
1     604   David     Cueli       Team Cocos                                        0:35:08 0:00:00 :15
2     645   Peter     Goguen      TEAM CF                                           0:35:16 0:00:08 :11
3     656   Greg      Ratzell     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:35:16 0:00:08 :08
4     665   Lucas     Wardein     Orlando Road Club                                 0:35:16 0:00:08 :05
5     607   Simon-PierMaltais     Nippour-Devinci                                   0:35:16 0:00:08 :03
6     647   Chad      Young       CCB/DOTGO                                         0:35:16 0:00:08
7     641   Curtis    White       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           0:35:16 0:00:08
8     646   Nate      Morse       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           0:35:16 0:00:08
9     651   Micah     Engle       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:35:16 0:00:08
10    633   Yannick   Eckmann     Hot Tubes Junior Development                      0:35:16 0:00:08
11    611   Travis    Samuel      Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor                        0:35:16 0:00:08
12    618   Thomas    Barnett     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:35:16 0:00:08
13    634   Matthew   Phillips                                                      0:35:16 0:00:08
14    609   ChristopheMeacham     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:35:16 0:00:08
15    650   Neal      Shepherd    Orlando Road Club                                 0:35:16 0:00:08
16    653   Hugh      Carthy      BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           0:35:16 0:00:08
17    630   Austin    Boswell     Hot Tubes Junior Development                      0:35:16 0:00:08
18    663   Ben       Wolfe       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           0:35:26 0:00:18
19    619   Sean      Mackinnon   Team Ontario                                      0:35:28 0:00:20
20    637   Jake      King        Hot Tubes Junior Development                      0:36:01 0:00:53
21    616   Brendan   Mccormack   Hot Tubes Junior Development                      0:36:01 0:00:53
22    627   Chris     Keeling     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC            0:36:01 0:00:53
23    603   Jeremie   Lavoie-DoyonNippour-Devinci                                   0:36:18 0:01:10
24    613   Benjamin  Chartrand   Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized                  0:36:58 0:01:50
25    608   Robert    Cooper      Team Ontario                                      0:37:28 0:02:20
26    654   Brendan   Rhim        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           0:37:28 0:02:20
27    655   Eric      Newbury     Green Mountain Bike Club                          0:37:28 0:02:20
28    612   Cameron   Mccormack   Hot Tubes Junior Development                      0:37:38 0:02:30
29    668   Ansel     Dickey      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           0:37:38 0:02:30
30    671   Andrew    Mount       HPC/List                                          0:37:38 0:02:30
31    643   Noah      Granigan    Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Maga0:37:38 0:02:30
32    638   Vincent   Désilets-Jacob                                                0:37:38 0:02:30
33    624   Adam      Jamieson    Team Ontario                                      0:37:38 0:02:30
34    601   Teddy     Kozlowski   Liberty Cycle                                     0:38:03 0:02:55
35    652   Frédéric  Cossette    Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                         0:38:03 0:02:55
36    623   Sam       James       MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC            0:38:38 0:03:30
37    631   Zachary   Houlik      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:38:38 0:03:30
38    632   Roussel   Guillaume   Espoirs de Laval                                  0:38:38 0:03:30
39    600   Keane     Brennan     FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 0:38:38 0:03:30
40    621   Avery     Wilson      HPC/List                                          0:38:38 0:03:30
41    610   Phillip   Truppelli   Colavita-Baci U19                                 0:39:02 0:03:54
42    636   Vincent   Bouchard    Espoirs de Laval                                  0:39:02 0:03:54
43    602   Thomas    Dudzik      Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                             0:39:02 0:03:54
44    622   Kyle      Penny       Lancaster Regional Cycling                        0:39:02 0:03:54
45    605   Will      Elliott     Team Ontario                                      0:39:31 0:04:23
46    648   Luke      Bateman     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:39:31 0:04:23
47    615   Brian     Suto        BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle          0:40:59 0:05:51
48    644   Stuart    Witkowski   Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:40:59 0:05:51
49    640   Marcello  Cesario     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:40:59 0:05:51
50    639   William   Allard      Espoirs de Laval                                  0:40:59 0:05:51
51    626   William   Pestcoe     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                     0:40:59 0:05:51
52    664   Nicolas   Catlin      Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                   0:40:59 0:05:51
53    629   ChristopheRivard      Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval                       0:42:09 0:07:01
54    628   Nicolas   Ducharme    Espoirs de Laval                                  0:43:55 0:08:47
55    660   Brandon   Etzl        Planet Energy powered by SpiderTech               0:35:16 0:00:08




Men 50+     16 miles              35 starters

Place Bib   First NameLast Name   Team                                              Time    Back    Bonus   Penalty
1     510   Tyler     Munroe      CCB Racing Team                                   0:36:30 0:00:00 :15
2     518   Keith     Davies      Mambo Kings/D&Q                                   0:37:21 0:00:51 :11
3     528   Tim       Dodd        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               0:37:21 0:00:51 :08
4     521   James     Nash        CCB Racing Team                                   0:37:21 0:00:51 :05
5     503   Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                                0:37:21 0:00:51 :03
6     527   William   Thompson    CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             0:37:21 0:00:51
7     531   Ambrose   Delaney     FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                             0:37:21 0:00:51
8     516   Philip    Beliveau    Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         0:37:21 0:00:51
9     534   Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/BH-Garneau                                   0:37:21 0:00:51
10    500   Kevin     Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         0:38:01 0:01:31
11    522   Haluk     Sarci       Deno's Wonder Wheel                               0:38:01 0:01:31
12    512   Bob       Roldan      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             0:38:01 0:01:31
13    504   Kevin     Mosher      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             0:38:01 0:01:31
14    506   Keith     Hartstein   545 Velo                                          0:38:01 0:01:31
15    530   David     Andersen    Boston Road Club                                  0:39:40 0:03:10
16    509   Bruce     Schwab      OA/Cyclemania                                     0:40:09 0:03:39
17    529   Jerry     Jacobs      545 Velo                                          0:40:09 0:03:39
18    538   Michael   Hopwood     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:40:09 0:03:39
19    514   Chuck     Dopfel      545 Velo                                          0:41:03 0:04:33
20    520   Matt      Moore       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             0:42:35 0:06:05
21    508   Robert    Dillon      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:42:35 0:06:05
22    501   Brook     Anderson    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              0:42:35 0:06:05