GMSR Stage 3 - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3, Road Race
App Gap, VT
September 4, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1 60 miles              102 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    2    Tom       Zirbel      Jamis/Sutter Home                                  2:33:09  0:00:00
2    1    Jamey     Driscoll    Jamis/Sutter Home                                  2:33:47  0:00:38
3    28   Derrick   St John     Ride with Rendall                                  2:33:47  0:00:38
4    7    Anders    Newbury     Chipotle Development Team                          2:33:53  0:00:44
5    12   Josh      Dillon      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           2:33:53  0:00:44
6    4    Robin     Eckmann     Trek- LIVESTRONG                                   2:35:00  0:01:51
7    100  Jordan    Cheyne      HandRBlock                                         2:35:16  0:02:07
8    38   Tim       Mitchell    CCB Racing Team                                    2:35:26  0:02:17
9    32   Aaron     Fillion     Ride with Rendall                                  2:35:30  0:02:21
10   53   Austin    Roach       MetLife Cycling Team                               2:35:33  0:02:24
11   83   Aidan     Charles     HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                        2:35:35  0:02:26
12   39   Antoine   Matteau     Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                           2:35:42  0:02:33
13   11   Peter     Hurst       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           2:35:48  0:02:39
14   41   Mathieu   Roy         Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                           2:35:54  0:02:45
15   78   Blair     Berbert     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       2:36:01  0:02:52
16   70   Daniel    Chabanov    GS Mengoni USA                                     2:36:12  0:03:03
17   101  Zack      Noonan      FCS Cycling Team                                   2:36:13  0:03:04
18   48   Brandon   Spencer     Team Ontario                                       2:36:14  0:03:05
19   3    Timothy   Johnson                                                        2:36:18  0:03:09
20   35   Lang      Reynolds    Hagens Berman Cycling                              2:36:39  0:03:30
21   82   David     Hoyle       HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                        2:36:41  0:03:32
22   80   Chris     Gruber      Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           2:36:43  0:03:34
23   91   Andrew    Seitz       TEAM GPOA                                          2:36:51  0:03:42
24   17   Jean-FrançRacine      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                2:36:54  0:03:45
25   85   Tony      Hall        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         2:36:56  0:03:47
26   96   Andy      Lytwynec    MVP Health Care Cycling                            2:37:00  0:03:51
27   51   Chris     Balestrini  Team Ontario                                       2:37:01  0:03:52
28   8    Simon     Lambert LemaSpiderTech powered by C10                          2:37:07  0:03:58
29   44   Eric      Tremble     1K2GO Sports                                       2:37:09  0:04:00
30   25   Sean      Barrie      XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON        2:37:13  0:04:04
31   77   Jacob     Mueller     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       2:37:15  0:04:06
32   79   Andrew    Mccullough  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           2:37:15  0:04:06
33   15   Brett     Tivers      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                2:37:16  0:04:07
34   103  Anton     Varabei     CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc                    2:37:29  0:04:20
35   21   Jared     Nieters     XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON        2:37:51  0:04:42
36   22   Timothy   Rugg        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON        2:37:51  0:04:42
37   99   Matteo    Dal-Cin     Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                             2:37:55  0:04:46
38   86   S. CharlesZamastil    Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                        2:38:05  0:04:56
39   88   Brett     Kielick     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                        2:38:09  0:05:00
40   92   Troy      Wells       Team CLIF BAR                                      2:38:24  0:05:15
41   69   Augusto   Sanchez     GS Mengoni USA                                     2:38:26  0:05:17
42   18   Rémi      Pelletier-RoGarneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                2:38:29  0:05:20
43   29   Casey     Roth        Ride with Rendall                                  2:38:34  0:05:25
44   93   James     Schurman    Team Chemstar                                      2:38:54  0:05:45
45   73   David     Moyer       XXX Racing - AthletiCo                             2:38:58  0:05:49
46   13   Robin     Carpenter   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           2:39:00  0:05:51
47   9    Max       Korus       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           2:39:00  0:05:51
48   36   Yahor     Buben       CCB Racing Team                                    2:39:09  0:06:00
49   68   Mathieu   Charruau    Nativo / Devinci                                   2:39:14  0:06:05
50   60   ChristopheJohnson     Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA              2:39:20  0:06:11
51   10   Steve     Weller      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           2:39:36  0:06:27
52   106  Zoltan    Tisza       Champion System Racing                             2:39:59  0:06:50
53   42   Charles   Mccarthy    1K2GO Sports                                       2:40:17  0:07:08
54   102  Adam      Sullivan    Embrocation Cycling Journal                        2:40:28  0:07:19
55   89   Adam      Carr        TwinSix \ Specialized                              2:40:38  0:07:29
56   49   Derek     Harnden     Team Ontario                                       2:41:07  0:07:58
57   64   Alec      Donahue     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  2:41:24  0:08:15
58   72   Brian     Breach      GS Mengoni USA                                     2:41:25  0:08:16
59   98   Thomas    Ashley      L & M Group Racing                                 2:41:30  0:08:21
60   58   Harrison  Harb        Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                    2:41:43  0:08:34
61   55   Jake      Hollenbach  Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                    2:41:49  0:08:40
62   33   Alan      Adams       Hagens Berman Cycling                              2:42:05  0:08:56
63   23   Russell   Langley     XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON        2:42:23  0:09:14
64   61   Nick      Hextall     Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA              2:42:34  0:09:25
65   90   Matthew   O'Hagan     Team H&R BLOCK                                     2:42:38  0:09:29
66   46   Andrew    De Cal      Team Ontario                                       2:42:41  0:09:32
67   87   Nick      Rogers      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                        2:43:19  0:10:10
68   81   Ron       Larose Iii  HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                        2:43:46  0:10:37
69   24   Timothy   Brown       XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON        2:45:23  0:12:14
70   19   Shaun     Mc Carthy   Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                2:45:24  0:12:15
71   66   Shaun     Adamson     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  2:45:33  0:12:24
72   16   Sam       Witmitz     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                2:45:51  0:12:42
73   104  Alexander Bremer      CRCA/Foundation                                    2:46:29  0:13:20
74   71   Jared     Bunde       GS Mengoni USA                                     2:46:37  0:13:28
75   31   Kiernan   Orange      Ride with Rendall                                  2:46:46  0:13:37
76   84   Greg      Olsen       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         2:47:27  0:14:18
77   63   Jeremy    Durrin      J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  2:47:32  0:14:23
78   52   Fleming   Ryan        MetLife Cycling Team                               2:47:56  0:14:47
79   34   Gabe      Varela      Hagens Berman Cycling                              2:48:00  0:14:51
80   47   Brian     Trafford    Team Ontario                                       2:50:41  0:17:32
81   54   Peter     Bell        MetLife Cycling Team                               2:51:06  0:17:57
82   40   Yannick   Bédard      Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                           2:51:33  0:18:24
83   20   Phil      Cortes      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                2:52:39  0:19:30
84   76   Jesse     Keough      www.keoughcyclocross.com                           2:54:37  0:21:28
85   57   Colin     Jaskiewicz  Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                    2:54:54  0:21:45
86   43   Bobby     Bailey      1K2GO Sports                                       2:55:07  0:21:58
87   45   Matt      Mainer      1K2GO Sports                                       2:55:57  0:22:48
88   94   Brad      Sheehan     SGD.cc                                             2:58:25  0:25:16
89   74   Liam      Donoghue    XXX Racing - AthletiCo                             2:59:08  0:25:59
90   95   Eugene    Boronow     o2 Modern Fitness                                  3:02:02  0:28:53
91   65   Michael   Busa        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  3:03:50  0:30:41
92   30   Glen      Rendall     Ride with Rendall                                  3:05:46  0:32:37
93   14   Evan      Burkhart    BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           3:06:18  0:33:09
TC   56   Vinnie    Scalia      Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                    3:11:09  0:38:00
TC   62   Leon      Hextall     Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA              3:17:28  0:44:19



Women 1/2 60 miles              30 starters
                                                                                                              2 3
PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty  0 0
1    133  Anna      Mcloon      Missing Link Coaching/Specialized                  3:09:23  0:00:00           0 0
2    153  Véronique Fortin      Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres      3:15:16  0:05:53           0 0
3    130  Susan     Palmer-KomarP-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      3:15:44  0:06:21           0 0
4    150  Kacy      Wander                                                         3:16:22  0:06:59           0 0
5    134  Rachel    Warner      Missing Link Coaching/Specialized                  3:16:46  0:07:23           0 0
6    145  Fabienne  Gerard      CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      3:16:54  0:07:31           0 0
7    148  Katie     Quinn       MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   3:16:58  0:07:35           0 0
8    149  Martha    Buckley     Wheelworks Racing                                  3:17:13  0:07:50           0 0
9    157  Stephanie Skoreyko    Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team                      3:17:42  0:08:19           0 0
10   139  Silke     Wunderwald  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                3:17:46  0:08:23           0 0
11   143  Lindsey   Bayer       XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON           3:18:22  0:08:59           0 0
12   161  Rosanne   Van Dorn    Team Placid Planet                                 3:18:38  0:09:15           0 0
13   144  Ann Marie Miller      CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      3:19:14  0:09:51           0 0
14   160  Sheila    Vibert      Sunapee Racing Team                                3:19:20  0:09:57           0 0
15   159  Rachel    O'Reilly    Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     3:19:25  0:10:02           0 0
16   140  Melissa   Ross        Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder                3:19:46  0:10:23           0 0
17   142  Crystal   Anthony     LadiesFirst Racing                                 3:19:58  0:10:35           0 0
18   158  Jena      Greaser     NorEast Cycling                                    3:20:25  0:11:02           0 0
19   154  Emma      Bast        Speedfix p/b Zubaz                                 3:20:50  0:11:27           0 0
20   152  Jenny     Ives        Farm Team Elite Women                              3:21:05  0:11:42           0 0
21   151  Kristin   Lotito      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        3:21:09  0:11:46           0 0
22   141  Elle      Anderson    LadiesFirst Racing                                 3:22:27  0:13:04           0 0
23   156  Kathleen  Lysakowski  Cycle Lodge                                        3:23:48  0:14:25           0 0
24   147  Sarah     Chubb SauvayCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    3:24:12  0:14:49           0 0
25   155  Kaarin    Tae         Bicycles Plus Cycling Club                         3:27:50  0:18:27           0 0
26   138  AlexandriaWilson      RE:FORM/Cyclepower                                 3:29:42  0:20:19           0 0
27   132  Heather   Shearer     P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      3:35:21  0:25:58           0 0



Men 2     60 miles              93 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    230  Keith     Kelly       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                            2:44:29  0:00:00
2    238  Donny     Green       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               2:44:32  0:00:03
3    231  Mathieu   Fradet      Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                         2:45:00  0:00:31
4    240  Jacob     Bobrow      CCB Racing                                         2:45:13  0:00:44
5    291  Colby     Ricker      Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                    2:45:19  0:00:50
6    217  Eric      Follen      Maine Coast Cycling Club                           2:45:24  0:00:55
7    243  Matt      Mitchell    545 Velo                                           2:45:25  0:00:56
8    277  Brian     Sacawa      HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                 2:45:29  0:01:00
9    224  James     Stevens     CRCA/BH Garneau                                    2:45:30  0:01:01
10   266  Ben       Foltz       Round Here Racing                                  2:45:30  0:01:01
11   269  David     Mccahill    Farm Team Elite                                    2:45:37  0:01:08
12   241  Tristan   Baldwin     TEAM CF                                            2:45:44  0:01:15
13   253  Ariel     Herrmann    Metromint Cycling                                  2:45:47  0:01:18
14   233  Sean      Cahill      US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel                         2:45:49  0:01:20
15   228  Stephen   Robinson    BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS                    2:45:51  0:01:22
16   207  Justin    Mauch       HPC/LIST                                           2:45:54  0:01:25
17   259  Brian     Campbell    545 Velo                                           2:45:56  0:01:27
18   223  Sean      Mccarthy    JAM Fund                                           2:45:57  0:01:28
19   219  James     Thompson    Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling             2:46:11  0:01:42
20   260  Joseph    Reis        Portland Velo Club                                 2:46:14  0:01:45
21   236  John      Mcgill      Onion River Racing                                 2:46:24  0:01:55
22   283  Evan      Cooper      Boston Bicycle School                              2:46:30  0:02:01
23   248  Tim       Weiler      Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                         2:46:37  0:02:08
24   296  Mike      Hefner      ABRT                                               2:46:45  0:02:16
25   262  Kevin     Rooney      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         2:46:46  0:02:17
26   249  Luke      Seemann     XXX Racing-AthletiCo                               2:46:47  0:02:18
27   220  Craig     Nichols     MVP Health Care Cycling                            2:46:48  0:02:19
28   261  Andrew    Suchocki    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       2:47:10  0:02:41
29   218  Abraham   Soler       CRCA/Foundation                                    2:47:15  0:02:46
30   276  Matthew   Furlow      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                        2:47:16  0:02:47
31   226  Matt      Buckley     Boston Bicycle School                              2:47:23  0:02:54
32   273  Elliot    Hawkes      Metromint Cycling                                  2:47:29  0:03:00
33   245  Andrew    Gardner     MetLife Cycling Team                               2:47:31  0:03:02
34   244  Jim       Komarmi     Onion River Racing                                 2:47:31  0:03:02
35   292  Scott     Fitzgerald  Lapdogs Cycling Club                               2:47:43  0:03:14
36   288  Adam      St. Germain NorEast Cycling                                    2:47:48  0:03:19
37   202  Johnny    Herrick     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      2:47:52  0:03:23
38   227  Michael   Rea         BikeReg.com                                        2:47:53  0:03:24
39   279  Daniel    Bensen      University of Vermont                              2:48:02  0:03:33
40   205  Cory      Jay         Craftsman Construction                             2:48:10  0:03:41
41   242  Dan       Barney      Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design          2:48:10  0:03:41
42   208  ChristopheHamlin      Team Bicycle Express                               2:48:16  0:03:47
43   257  Ariel     Mendez      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         2:48:29  0:04:00
44   285  David     Costa       Farm Team Elite                                    2:48:34  0:04:05
45   246  Don       Sproull     ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                  2:48:50  0:04:21
46   278  Jonathan  Villemaire-KLa Cordée                                          2:48:53  0:04:24
47   290  Jeff      Malnick     Echelon Racing Development                         2:48:55  0:04:26
48   235  Allan     Rego        Farm Team Elite                                    2:49:02  0:04:33
49   287  Benjamin  Woodbury    G.S. MENGONI                                       2:49:04  0:04:35
50   215  James LucaBent        Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club          2:49:35  0:05:06
51   252  Jonathan  D'Alba      Schuylkill Navy Racing                             2:49:39  0:05:10
52   214  Samson    Mchugh      CAT / Pgh Elite Velo                               2:49:53  0:05:24
53   265  Landen    Wark-Acebo  MetLife Cycling Team                               2:50:03  0:05:34
54   289  Sergio    Atocha      Champion System Racing                             2:50:31  0:06:02
55   294  Jimmy     Guardino    Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                        2:50:41  0:06:12
56   297  Colin H.  Murphy      Embrocation Cycling Journal                        2:50:50  0:06:21
57   212  Conor     O'Brien     Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     2:50:55  0:06:26
58   256  Patrick   Goguen      TEAM CF                                            2:50:59  0:06:30
59   200  Benjamin  Coleman     Skirack.com                                        2:51:33  0:07:04
60   209  James     Morrison    Embrocation Cycling Journal                        2:51:36  0:07:07
61   225  Tony      Abate       District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop      2:51:53  0:07:24
62   286  Brian     Klotz       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          2:52:12  0:07:43
63   239  Jurgen    Nebelung    Embrocation Cycling Journal                        2:52:13  0:07:44
64   271  Peter     Tregunno    Tea and Coffee Racing                              2:52:31  0:08:02
65   284  Kyle      Bruley      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                        2:53:36  0:09:07
66   232  Ryan      Short       Team Placid Planet                                 2:53:45  0:09:16
67   206  Jeffrey   Ingraham    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         2:53:59  0:09:30
68   254  Marcus    Mcmillan    Round Here Racing                                  2:54:40  0:10:11
69   216  Mike      Nadeau      J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  2:55:22  0:10:53
70   264  Nathan    Davis       Colavita Racing Inc                                2:55:54  0:11:25
71   204  Erik      Post        CRCA/BH Garneau                                    2:56:12  0:11:43
72   263  Ciaran    Mangan      CCB Racing                                         2:56:19  0:11:50
73   222  Justin    Kanter      Pgh Elite Velo/CAT                                 2:57:16  0:12:47
74   275  Nicholas  Mashburn    Embrocation Cycling Journal                        2:59:24  0:14:55
75   293  Robert    Biard       787 Racing                                         3:00:42  0:16:13
76   221  Shawn     Clarke      Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     3:00:56  0:16:27
77   211  Olivier   Lavigueur   Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                         3:01:10  0:16:41
78   234  Andrew    Bernstein   Champion System Racing                             3:02:02  0:17:33
79   213  Manuel    Caliz       Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    3:02:06  0:17:37
80   251  Drew      Scoles      Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design          3:02:46  0:18:17
81   250  Manny     Goguen      TEAM CF                                            3:04:31  0:20:02
82   229  Max       Csikos      Soigneur Race Services Race team                   3:05:31  0:21:02
83   237  David     Gray        NorEast Cycling                                    3:08:18  0:23:49
84   268  Kyle      Smith       Embrocation Cycling Journal                        3:10:17  0:25:48
85   210  David     Chiu        Ride Studio Cafe                                   3:13:06  0:28:37
86   203  Brandon   Tulloch     cc Croix de fer                                    3:16:17  0:31:48
87   282  Aaron     Ross        Landry's Bicycles                                  3:23:57  0:39:28
TC   267  Chris     Worden      CCB Racing                                         3:28:29  0:44:00
TC   255  Trenton   Ashburn     MetLife Cycling Team                               3:30:36  0:46:07
TC   281  Marc      Bertucco    Kissena Cycling Club                               3:42:18  0:57:49



Men 3     60 miles              85 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    301  Jason     Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team               2:48:08  0:00:00
2    313  Patrick   Kineston    Hollyloft/Alfies                                   2:48:34  0:00:26
3    346  Alberto   Citarella   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          2:48:49  0:00:41
4    329  Samuel    Evans-Brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      2:49:15  0:01:07
5    331  Jordan    Lynn        Cheshire Cycle Racing                              2:49:37  0:01:29
6    305  Samuel    Blanchette  Sport Bazar Inc                                    2:49:44  0:01:36
7    371  Sheldon   Miller      Bikeman.com                                        2:49:55  0:01:47
8    350  Adam      Bry         MIT / FXDD                                         2:49:57  0:01:49
9    323  Marcos MazLazzarotto  University of Virginia                             2:50:20  0:02:12
10   365  Andrew    Clemence    Boston Bicycle School                              2:50:34  0:02:26
11   372  Matt      Rosier      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              2:50:39  0:02:31
12   375  MiguelangeBlanco      CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                     2:50:41  0:02:33
13   366  Alex      Abarbanel-GrTeam CF                                            2:50:42  0:02:34
14   377  Ed        Makarchuk   Sound Solutions                                    2:50:51  0:02:43
15   388  Gregory   Archi       Team CHCH                                          2:50:56  0:02:48
16   353  Ira       Blumberg    CRCA/Setanta                                       2:51:06  0:02:58
17   352  Andrew    Krulewitz   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               2:51:10  0:03:02
18   361  Aaron     Hall                                                           2:51:17  0:03:09
19   337  Phil      Beard       Onion River Racing                                 2:51:22  0:03:14
20   345  John      Anthony     CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       2:51:27  0:03:19
21   386  Patrick   Campbell    Green Mountain Bicycle Club                        2:51:45  0:03:37
22   362  James     Walker      Team Placid Planet                                 2:51:50  0:03:42
23   383  Garrett   Ping        RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                           2:52:25  0:04:17
24   303  Jon       Beyer       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA                     2:52:30  0:04:22
25   328  Cary      Fridrich    EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX                     2:52:32  0:04:24
26   318  Jeff      Hetrick     Lamprey Systems                                    2:52:38  0:04:30
27   322  Daniel    Rossi       Franklin and Marshall                              2:52:53  0:04:45
28   314  Saul      Salazar     CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       2:53:00  0:04:52
29   325  William   Pankonin    XXX Racing-AthletiCo                               2:53:06  0:04:58
30   311  Stefano   Zanotti     Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc         2:53:15  0:05:07
31   320  ChristopheDougherty   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              2:53:31  0:05:23  0:30
32   382  Dylan     Lowe        CRCA/ BH Garneau                                   2:53:36  0:05:28
33   340  Jake      Mclaughlin                                                     2:54:03  0:05:55
34   368  Damian    Bolduc      Onion River Racing                                 2:54:05  0:05:57
35   379  Warren    St John     CRCA / Teany Cycling                               2:54:15  0:06:07
36   384  Thomas    Fad         787 Racing                                         2:54:28  0:06:20
37   347  Craig     Polston     The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                   2:54:49  0:06:41
38   374  Scott     Bentley     Sound Solutions                                    2:55:12  0:07:04
39   326  Jonathan  Glick       Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes             2:55:47  0:07:39
40   344  Jared     Katz        Onion River Racing                                 2:55:59  0:07:51
41   341  Christian Verry       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          2:56:01  0:07:53
42   357  Karl      Zahn        UVM Cycling                                        2:56:22  0:08:14
43   351  Adrien    Mccosker    McGill Cycling                                     2:56:41  0:08:33
44   306  Michael   Howard      Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists         2:56:48  0:08:40
45   339  Richard   Batten      Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                             2:57:02  0:08:54
46   307  Clint     Dager       Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                         2:57:14  0:09:06
47   317  Robert    Mecea       Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                 2:57:49  0:09:41
48   381  Corey     Williams    Columbia University Cycling                        2:58:30  0:10:22
49   332  Chris     Kiziak      Sound Solutions                                    2:58:35  0:10:27
50   315  Andrew    Steele      The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                   2:58:44  0:10:36
51   378  Alejandro Cifuentes-LoCLR-CLRRacing.com                                  2:59:18  0:11:10
52   380  John      Gerweck     Horizon Organics / Panache                         2:59:52  0:11:44
53   359  John      Rhoden      Luxe Wheelworks                                    3:00:18  0:12:10
54   342  Gregg     Izzo        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   3:00:20  0:12:12
55   335  Zachary   Labry       Threshold Cycling                                  3:00:28  0:12:20
56   369  Chris     Wood        Sound Solutions                                    3:00:58  0:12:50
57   308  Craig     Kennedy     Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                  3:01:25  0:13:17
58   333  John      Gibbons     Ride Studio Cafe                                   3:01:39  0:13:31
59   334  Cosmo     Catalano    Cheshire Cycle Racing                              3:03:25  0:15:17
60   327  Blake     Keogh       Bethel Cycle                                       3:03:43  0:15:35
61   360  John      Painter     Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          3:04:02  0:15:54
62   355  Spencer   Gilbert     CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       3:04:18  0:16:10
63   376  Dan       Schwartz    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              3:04:45  0:16:37
64   312  Nicholas  Waller      Team Placid Planet                                 3:07:28  0:19:20
65   354  David     Anthony     CRCA/BH Garneau                                    3:08:39  0:20:31
66   385  Kevin     Intini      MBRC.ORG-GEARS                                     3:09:01  0:20:53
67   338  Ian       Forsyth     Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists         3:10:40  0:22:32
68   348  Alexandre Gagnon      CycleLogik Racing                                  3:11:26  0:23:18
69   349  ChristopheTracy       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   3:12:05  0:23:57
70   373  Harry     Zernike     CRCA / Teany Cycling                               3:13:05  0:24:57
71   343  Bryan     Fried       CRCA / Teany Cycling                               3:15:04  0:26:56
72   316  Matthew   Rettig      Pawling Cycle & Sport                              3:15:12  0:27:04
73   304  Daniel    Caridi      CRCA / Teany Cycling                               3:17:19  0:29:11
74   321  Mark      Theeman     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   3:18:32  0:30:24
75   364  Matt      Spence      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          3:20:17  0:32:09
76   302  Jonathan  Giahn       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    3:20:18  0:32:10
77   309  Brian     Devaney     UVM Cycling                                        3:20:50  0:32:42
78   324  Mike      Suntken     RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                           3:21:50  0:33:42
79   363  Joshua    Saxe        Onion River Racing                                 3:23:56  0:35:48



Women 3/4 60 miles              49 starters
                                                                                                              3 4
PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty  0 0
1    580  Julie     Marceau     Lapdogs                                            3:30:20  0:00:00           0 0
2    564  Cecilia   Davis-Hayes                                                    3:30:31  0:00:11           0 0
3    594  Erica     Adelberg    CRCA/Radical Media                                 3:30:41  0:00:21           0 0
4    569  Nicole    Laplante    Team Placid Planet                                 3:30:58  0:00:38           0 0
5    583  Nadia     Latzgo      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:31:03  0:00:43           0 0
6    592  Mackenzie Landers     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:31:07  0:00:47           0 0
7    562  Anneliese Haines      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                3:31:21  0:01:01           0 0
8    575  Susan     Myers       CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA                        3:31:27  0:01:07           0 0
9    554  Kerrin    Strevell    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        3:31:39  0:01:19           0 0
10   559  Sue       Kuenstner   Cafeteros Cycling Club                             3:31:42  0:01:22           0 0
11   548  Annie     Foreman-MackTeam Ontario                                       3:31:56  0:01:36           0 0
12   572  Raquel    Miller      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        3:32:03  0:01:43           0 0
13   598  Carol     Deavy       Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                            3:32:09  0:01:49           0 0
14   573  Amanda    Jones                                                          3:32:42  0:02:22           0 0
15   588  Vanessa   Mccaffery   Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          3:33:52  0:03:32           0 0
16   577  Katherine Amos        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        3:33:56  0:03:36           0 0
17   595  Aimee     Layton      CRCA- Gennaro                                      3:34:03  0:03:43           0 0
18   578  Claire    Mckenna     Vox Racing                                         3:34:29  0:04:09           0 0
19   589  Evelyn    Korbich     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:34:34  0:04:14           0 0
20   553  Stephanie Bester      Team Ontario                                       3:34:35  0:04:15           0 0
21   558  Ruth      Mclean      Team Ontario                                       3:34:47  0:04:27           0 0
22   563  Elyse     Nieuwold    Team Ontario                                       3:35:25  0:05:05           0 0
23   568  Gabrielle Fisher      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        3:35:54  0:05:34           0 0
24   576  Shelly    Mckee       Hamilton Cycling Club                              3:36:19  0:05:59           0 0
25   556  Audrey    Lemieux     Spidertech p/b powerwatts                          3:36:25  0:06:05           0 0
26   591  Beth      Renner      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                3:36:27  0:06:07           0 0
27   549  Maureen   Mcauliffe   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      3:38:06  0:07:46           0 0
28   574  Gina      Rocco       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:38:48  0:08:28           0 0
29   593  Tamara    Fraser      xXx Racing/AthletiCo                               3:38:51  0:08:31           0 0
30   551  Brittlee  Bowman      CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                3:44:26  0:14:06           0 0
31   560  Audrey    Bernard     Spidertech p/b powerwatts                          3:45:20  0:15:00           0 0
32   585  Donna     Moody       Team Placid Planet                                 3:45:50  0:15:30           0 0
33   561  Katlyn    Dundas      Team Ontario                                       3:46:37  0:16:17           0 0
34   570  Tracy     Wargo       CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                           3:46:42  0:16:22           0 0
35   565  Justine   Dallaire    Spidertech p/b powerwatts                          3:46:47  0:16:27           0 0
36   599  Victoria  Brumfield   CRCA/Radical Media                                 3:47:47  0:17:27           0 0
37   579  Lisa      Kennish     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    3:48:54  0:18:34           0 0
38   550  Mary      Hynes JohansNEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                3:50:14  0:19:54           0 0
39   555  Sarah     Rasmussen   Team Ontario                                       3:52:06  0:21:46           0 0
40   587  Renee     Engelhardt  CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                4:05:27  0:35:07           0 0



Men 4     60 miles              64 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    702  Matthew   Gloekler    Qt2 Systems                                        3:02:41  0:00:00
2    722  Richard   Scudney     CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    3:11:09  0:08:28
3    731  Jason     Cameron     Squadra Coppi                                      3:11:36  0:08:55
4    707  James     Jung                                                           3:11:42  0:09:01
5    769  Dennis    Desmarais   Expo / Superior Energy                             3:12:01  0:09:20
6    720  Alexei    Zakharov    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:12:13  0:09:32
7    700  Thomas    Beatty      Middlebury College                                 3:12:31  0:09:50
8    761  Noah      Tautfest    Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                         3:12:44  0:10:03
9    724  Corey     Morenz      CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                             3:12:46  0:10:05
10   705  Andre     Gondouin    NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                             3:13:03  0:10:22
11   704  Timothy   Stenovec    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       3:13:06  0:10:25
12   743  Alex      Binkley     CRCA/Gennaro                                       3:13:11  0:10:30
13   701  Stephan   Hoffman     Century Road Club Association (CRCA)               3:13:12  0:10:31
14   717  Chris     Mooney      Liberty Cycle                                      3:13:12  0:10:31
15   752  Michael   Johnson     CCB/DOTGO                                          3:13:27  0:10:46
16   710  Patrick   Walle       GVCC                                               3:13:27  0:10:46
17   767  Mark DavidMcpherson   CRCA / EnduranceWERX                               3:13:32  0:10:51
18   741  Paul      Sennott     Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames          3:13:40  0:10:59
19   716  Bryan     Guenther    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:13:40  0:10:59
20   730  Matthew   Slossberg   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   3:13:51  0:11:10
21   746  Michael   Kuehn       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:13:57  0:11:16
22   732  Tristan   Orford      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:14:14  0:11:33
23   762  Daniel    Cleiman     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:14:19  0:11:38
24   719  Jeff      Lee         Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles           3:14:21  0:11:40
25   754  Michael   Anderson    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:14:33  0:11:52
26   718  Jacob     Warshaw     UVM Cycling                                        3:14:34  0:11:53
27   739  Roger     Parmelee    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:15:12  0:12:31
28   763  Matt      Regan       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles           3:15:45  0:13:04
29   706  Andrew    Macphail    NACSworld.com                                      3:16:00  0:13:19
30   751  Richard   Drummond    Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles           3:16:06  0:13:25
31   711  Ken       Macdermid   Midweek Cycling Club                               3:17:04  0:14:23
32   734  Steve     Goebel      GVCC                                               3:17:29  0:14:48
33   725  ChristopheMerola      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   3:17:43  0:15:02
34   772  Micha     Ophir       CRCA / EnduranceWERX                               3:17:55  0:15:14
35   728  William   Rigler      CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:19:35  0:16:54
36   768  Chris     Ivey        Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                      3:19:43  0:17:02
37   750  Omri      Roden       The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                     3:20:05  0:17:24
38   749  Marc      Brumer      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:20:29  0:17:48
39   737  Jonathan  Sussman     Bicycle Haus Racing                                3:20:34  0:17:53
40   748  Shiva     Mayer       787 Racing                                         3:20:56  0:18:15
41   736  Mark      Inaba       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:21:17  0:18:36
42   742  Eric      Mclaughlin  CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                             3:21:25  0:18:44
43   755  David     Castro      Onion River Racing                                 3:21:49  0:19:08
44   765  Kevin     Hays        OA/Cyclemania                                      3:22:14  0:19:33
45   744  Eric      Hunter      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          3:22:37  0:19:56
46   771  Russell   Bogin       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)               3:23:01  0:20:20
47   774  Adam      Eisenberg   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:24:16  0:21:35
48   735  Doug      O'Day       Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   3:24:40  0:21:59
49   747  Frank     Morang      Liberty Cycle                                      3:24:50  0:22:09
50   727  George    Hluck       Corning/Notubes Race Team                          3:27:46  0:25:05
51   757  Rod       Olliver     Midweek Cycling Club                               3:31:28  0:28:47
52   770  Josh      Sakofsky    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:32:02  0:29:21
53   708  Jeff      Dicks       Midweek Cycling Club                               3:32:04  0:29:23
54   726  Berteaud  Jocelyn     McgillCycling                                      3:32:29  0:29:48
55   714  Dana      Van Dorn    Team Placid Planet                                 3:39:08  0:36:27
56   723  Karim     Marrouch    Wheels Of Bloor                                    3:41:21  0:38:40
57   715  Richard   Bartolo     Hamilton Cycling Club                              3:41:29  0:38:48
58   764  Chatura   Atapattu    CRCA/Gennaro                                       3:50:15  0:47:34
59   709  Jeffrey   Gagliardo   Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC             4:02:23  0:59:42
60   759  Jaret     Gracey      Midweek Cycling Club                               4:43:57  1:41:16



Men 4/5   60 miles              63 starters
                                                                                                              4
PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty  0
1    824  David     Sinclair    Dartmouth                                          3:09:22  0:00:00           0
2    822  Timothy M.Weston                                                         3:09:35  0:00:13           0
3    857  Peter     Morelli     Riverside Boat Club                                3:09:40  0:00:18           0
4    830  Oliver    Davis       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:10:00  0:00:38           0
5    811  James     Studebaker                                                     3:10:15  0:00:53           0
6    827  Lee       Wood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:10:18  0:00:56           0
7    839  Cooper    Willsey     Bliss Racing                                       3:10:20  0:00:58           0
8    810  Kyle      Gagnier     Team Wear On Earth                                 3:11:08  0:01:46           0
9    805  Jason     Dufour      Team Edge                                          3:11:19  0:01:57           0
10   841  James     Willsey     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:11:24  0:02:02           0
11   800  Douglas   Gardner                                                        3:11:28  0:02:06           0
12   840  Timothy   Leclair                                                        3:11:45  0:02:23           0
13   806  William   Blakeley    SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                3:11:53  0:02:31           0
14   853  Timothy   Cornell                                                        3:13:33  0:04:11           0
15   863  Caleb     Batchelder  Ascension Cycling                                  3:13:52  0:04:30           0
16   843  ChristopheCugini      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                3:13:59  0:04:37           0
17   829  James     Johnson     CMCC p/b insight                                   3:14:09  0:04:47           0
18   812  Dana      Greenlaw    UVM cycling                                        3:14:12  0:04:50           0
19   850  Ben       Driver                                                         3:14:29  0:05:07           0
20   838  David     ZnamierowskiPortland Velo Club                                 3:14:32  0:05:10           0
21   836  Wade      Wegner      Colavita Racing                                    3:14:47  0:05:25           0
22   846  Alexander Gray        Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles         3:15:42  0:06:20           0
23   825  Andrew    Weinstein                                                      3:16:21  0:06:59           0
24   826  Harry EdmuBolick      kissena cycling club                               3:18:55  0:09:33           0
25   844  John      Schwarz                                                        3:21:08  0:11:46           0
26   823  Max       Dougherty   Onion River Racing / UVM                           3:22:01  0:12:39           0
27   801  Jim       Strouse     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:22:40  0:13:18           0
28   832  Eric      Schmidt     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              3:22:43  0:13:21           0
29   816  David     Kell        Maine Cycling Club                                 3:22:46  0:13:24           0
30   858  Ben       Civiletti   UVM Cycling                                        3:23:02  0:13:40           0
31   813  ChristopheHuang       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            3:23:27  0:14:05           0
32   861  Michael   Cavanaugh   Mojo Riders                                        3:24:38  0:15:16           0
33   852  Michel    Aube        Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles         3:25:23  0:16:01           0
34   860  Terry     Batchelder  Ascension Cycling                                  3:25:47  0:16:25           0
35   821  Jeffrey   Krywanczyk  Team Wear on Earth                                 3:26:44  0:17:22           0
36   848  Nicholas  Pachuda                                                        3:34:37  0:25:15           0
37   807  Jason     Barella                                                        3:34:55  0:25:33           0
38   815  Stephen   Gorman                                                         3:38:18  0:28:56           0
39   831  Dean      Robert      Targetraining Westport                             3:41:21  0:31:59           0
40   818  Dan       Reilly      Team Placid Planet                                 3:41:58  0:32:36           0
41   845  Andre     Sturm       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:44:21  0:34:59           0
42   842  Marc      Hammond     Mad River Riders                                   3:44:38  0:35:16           0
43   856  Trevor    Bouchard                                                       3:48:09  0:38:47           0
44   865  Jeff      King        onion river racing                                 3:48:57  0:39:35           0
45   833  Robert    Penn        CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                            3:49:04  0:39:42           0
46   835  Anthony   Costa                                                          3:49:11  0:39:49           0
47   866  Eric      Gustafson   Wear on Earth                                      3:50:14  0:40:52           0
48   854  Chad      Madaleno    Newmarket Eagles                                   3:58:17  0:48:55           0
49   859  Declan    Connolly    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               4:06:53  0:57:31           0
50   851  Joseph    Wells       Earls Cyclery and Fitness                          4:06:53  0:57:31           0



Junior    60 miles              72 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    630  Austin    Boswell     Hot Tubes Junior Development                       2:56:03  0:00:00
2    660  Brandon   Etzl        Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team    2:56:58  0:00:55
3    656  Greg      Ratzell     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      2:57:03  0:01:00
4    653  Hugh      Carthy      BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            2:57:06  0:01:03
5    633  Yannick   Eckmann     Hot Tubes Junior Development                       2:57:08  0:01:05
6    607  Simon-PierMaltais     Nippour-Devinci                                    2:57:15  0:01:12
7    634  Matthew   Phillips                                                       2:57:23  0:01:20
8    650  Neal      Shepherd    Orlando Road Club                                  2:57:35  0:01:32
9    627  Chris     Keeling     MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC             2:57:40  0:01:37
10   651  Micah     Engle       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      2:57:44  0:01:41
11   604  David     Cueli       Team Cocos                                         2:57:44  0:01:41
12   671  Andrew    Mount       HPC/List                                           2:58:10  0:02:07
13   616  Brendan   Mccormack   Hot Tubes Junior Development                       2:58:43  0:02:40
14   617  Nicolas   Masbourian  Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized                   2:58:50  0:02:47
15   654  Brendan   Rhim        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            2:58:53  0:02:50
16   613  Benjamin  Chartrand   Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized                   2:58:57  0:02:54
17   624  Adam      Jamieson    Team Ontario                                       2:59:02  0:02:59
18   623  Sam       James       MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC             2:59:14  0:03:11
19   618  Thomas    Barnett     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      2:59:21  0:03:18
20   605  Will      Elliott     Team Ontario                                       2:59:27  0:03:24
21   601  Teddy     Kozlowski   Liberty Cycle                                      2:59:31  0:03:28
22   652  Frédéric  Cossette    Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                          2:59:34  0:03:31
23   668  Ansel     Dickey      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            2:59:42  0:03:39
24   638  Vincent   Désilets-Jacob                                                 2:59:50  0:03:47
25   664  Nicolas   Catlin      Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                    3:00:18  0:04:15
26   636  Vincent   Bouchard    Espoirs de Laval                                   3:00:20  0:04:17
27   611  Travis    Samuel      Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor                         3:00:22  0:04:19
28   609  ChristopheMeacham     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:00:37  0:04:34
29   610  Phillip   Truppelli   Colavita-Baci U19                                  3:01:01  0:04:58
30   663  Ben       Wolfe       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            3:01:02  0:04:59
31   647  Chad      Young       CCB/DOTGO                                          3:01:19  0:05:16
32   625  Paul      Lynch       Hot Tubes Junior Development                       3:01:45  0:05:42
33   620  Thomas    Wrona       Hot Tubes Junior Development                       3:01:55  0:05:52
34   619  Sean      Mackinnon   Team Ontario                                       3:02:09  0:06:06  1:00
35   629  ChristopheRivard      Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval                        3:02:19  0:06:16
36   662  Alex      Pinard      Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                          3:02:38  0:06:35
37   643  Noah      Granigan    Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz3:03:15  0:07:12
38   614  Dakota    Schaeffer   Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:03:29  0:07:26
39   608  Robert    Cooper      Team Ontario                                       3:03:44  0:07:41
40   667  Matthew   Hopkins     Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team    3:03:56  0:07:53
41   621  Avery     Wilson      HPC/List                                           3:04:51  0:08:48
42   640  Marcello  Cesario     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:05:03  0:09:00
43   639  William   Allard      Espoirs de Laval                                   3:05:03  0:09:00
44   602  Thomas    Dudzik      Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                              3:06:03  0:10:00
45   637  Jake      King        Hot Tubes Junior Development                       3:07:11  0:11:08
46   672  Lambert   Gatineau    Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                          3:07:14  0:11:11
47   646  Nate      Morse       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            3:07:48  0:11:45
48   622  Kyle      Penny       Lancaster Regional Cycling                         3:08:26  0:12:23
49   628  Nicolas   Ducharme    Espoirs de Laval                                   3:09:57  0:13:54
50   645  Peter     Goguen      TEAM CF                                            3:10:04  0:14:01
51   632  Roussel   Guillaume   Espoirs de Laval                                   3:10:32  0:14:29
52   603  Jeremie   Lavoie-DoyonNippour-Devinci                                    3:14:53  0:18:50
53   665  Lucas     Wardein     Orlando Road Club                                  3:17:54  0:21:51
54   635  Mino      Giunta      787 Racing                                         3:18:06  0:22:03
55   648  Luke      Bateman     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:18:14  0:22:11
56   655  Eric      Newbury     Green Mountain Bike Club                           3:18:45  0:22:42
57   659  Evan      Kirk        BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            3:23:37  0:27:34
58   631  Zachary   Houlik      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:30:45  0:34:42
59   612  Cameron   Mccormack   Hot Tubes Junior Development                       3:30:47  0:34:44
60   641  Curtis    White       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            3:33:16  0:37:13
61   658  Jason     Massicotte  Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team    3:37:36  0:41:33
62   600  Keane     Brennan     FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  3:38:39  0:42:36
63   644  Stuart    Witkowski   Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      3:48:11  0:52:08
64   615  Brian     Suto        BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle           3:51:44  0:55:41
65   626  William   Pestcoe     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                      4:08:30  1:12:27



Men 40+   60 miles              47 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    416  Bill      Yabroudy    NBX/Narragansett Beer                              2:55:21  0:00:00
2    430  Dan       Staffo      Handlebars cycling company                         2:55:42  0:00:21
3    435  David     Taylor      CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic      2:55:48  0:00:27
4    411  Lou       Bregou      Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                             2:55:58  0:00:37
5    421  Cary      Moretti     Team IFG                                           2:56:21  0:01:00
6    401  Monte     Frank       Cycle Fitness                                      2:56:23  0:01:02
7    432  David     Gazsi       CycleLogikRacing                                   2:56:26  0:01:05
8    409  Steve     Proulx      The Cyclery                                        2:56:27  0:01:06
9    433  Carl      Reglar      Verge Sport                                        2:56:45  0:01:24
10   444  Alan      Potter      Blue Hills Cycling Club                            2:56:46  0:01:25
11   420  Cliff     Summers     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      2:56:48  0:01:27
12   428  Andrew    Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com                                2:56:59  0:01:38
13   437  Brian     Kozeliski   Wolverine Sports Club                              2:57:10  0:01:49
14   412  Douglas   Thompson    CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      2:57:20  0:01:59
15   443  Ron       Amos        Ride with Rendall                                  2:57:23  0:02:02
16   414  Paul      Richard     CCB Racing Team                                    2:57:24  0:02:03
17   426  Carl      Kiiffner    The Cyclery                                        2:57:40  0:02:19
18   424  Kurt      Gustafsson  CRCA/AXIS                                          2:57:42  0:02:21
19   448  Paul      Mcdonnell   CBRC                                               2:57:50  0:02:29
20   405  Miguel    Sanchez     Sports Bazar                                       2:57:51  0:02:30
21   427  Andreas   RunggatscherCRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         2:57:54  0:02:33
22   408  Geoff     Mcintosh    New Hampshire Cycling Club                         2:58:05  0:02:44
23   422  Gregg     Galletta    CRCA/BH Garneau                                    2:58:21  0:03:00
24   406  Peter     Ognibene    GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                           2:58:35  0:03:14
25   442  Andrew    Stewart     Team IFG                                           2:59:01  0:03:40
26   423  Samuel    Morse       Corner Cycle                                       2:59:01  0:03:40
27   445  Blain     Reeves      zMotion Racing                                     2:59:25  0:04:04
28   446  Luc       Bellerive   La Cabosse d'Or                                    3:00:00  0:04:39
29   400  Edward    Angeli      TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          3:00:37  0:05:16
30   404  Joseph    Lynch       OA/Cyclemania                                      3:01:26  0:06:05
31   438  Matt      Seaton      Rapha/CRCA                                         3:02:05  0:06:44
32   419  Tim       Finnegan    Hollyloft/Alfie's                                  3:03:00  0:07:39
33   429  Paul      Chedore     Cyclelogik Racing                                  3:03:17  0:07:56
34   415  Robert    Orange      Ride with Rendall                                  3:05:46  0:10:25
35   417  Jeffrey   Fisher      OA/CycleMania                                      3:06:15  0:10:54
36   403  Ted       Hicks                                                          3:06:17  0:10:56
37   410  David     Connery     1K2GO.COM // Revision Military                     3:06:32  0:11:11
38   418  Keith     Button      CCB Racing Team                                    3:06:42  0:11:21
39   436  Gary      Aspnes      CCB Racing Team                                    3:08:30  0:13:09
40   447  Norbert   O'Reilly    Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                            3:09:30  0:14:09
41   413  Bill      Muzzio      Bethel Cycle                                       3:13:50  0:18:29
42   407  Dennis    Penny       Lancaster Regional Cycling                         3:29:07  0:33:46
43   449  Robin     Bolduc      Ride With Randall                                  3:42:24  0:47:03


Men 50+   60 miles              35 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time     Back     Penalty
1    504  Kevin     Mosher      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              3:04:52  0:00:00
2    500  Kevin     Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          3:05:21  0:00:29
3    510  Tyler     Munroe      CCB Racing Team                                    3:05:51  0:00:59
4    527  William   Thompson    CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              3:06:23  0:01:31
5    518  Keith     Davies      Mambo Kings/D&Q                                    3:06:33  0:01:41
6    521  James     Nash        CCB Racing Team                                    3:06:58  0:02:06
7    531  Ambrose   Delaney     FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                              3:07:07  0:02:15
8    534  Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    3:07:34  0:02:42
9    532  Glen      Budgell                                                        3:07:58  0:03:06
10   503  Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                                 3:07:59  0:03:07
11   512  Bob       Roldan      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              3:08:00  0:03:08
12   516  Philip    Beliveau    Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          3:09:11  0:04:19
13   519  Stephen   Geist       Kissena Cycling Club                               3:13:35  0:08:43
14   524  Bob       Massicotte  Cyclepath Markham                                  3:14:23  0:09:31
15   509  Bruce     Schwab      OA/Cyclemania                                      3:15:51  0:10:59
16   529  Jerry     Jacobs      545 Velo                                           3:15:56  0:11:04
17   506  Keith     Hartstein   545 Velo                                           3:16:38  0:11:46
18   526  Ken       Coleman     BCA/TOSK                                           3:17:19  0:12:27
19   522  Haluk     Sarci       Deno's Wonder Wheel                                3:18:47  0:13:55
20   514  Chuck     Dopfel      545 Velo                                           3:19:30  0:14:38
21   530  David     Andersen    Boston Road Club                                   3:19:41  0:14:49
22   528  Tim       Dodd        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                3:20:50  0:15:58
23   508  Robert    Dillon      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:41:51  0:36:59
24   520  Matt      Moore       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              3:45:04  0:40:12
25   501  Brook     Anderson    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:57:21  0:52:29
26   538  Michael   Hopwood     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               3:58:33  0:53:41



Granfondo 60 miles              85 starters

PlaceBib  First NameLast Name   Team                                               Time
1    1047 Bob       Meikle      Mystic Velo Club                                   2:57:38
2    1017 Thomas    Dunn        unattached                                         2:59:20
3    1009 Rob       Cheskey     Cyclepath Oakville Race Team                       2:59:49
4    1034 Gerry     Katz        Quad Cycles                                        3:00:04
5    1039 Stephen   Lebovitz    Motor Mile Racing                                  3:00:07
6    1044 Duncan    Mccallum    Monsters in the Basement                           3:00:26
7    1032 Willem    Jewett                                                         3:01:18
8    1054 Tomas     Neilan                                                         3:01:41
9    1029 Paul      Heffler     independent                                        3:02:27
10   1042 Paul      Malan       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles           3:03:12
11   1045 Glen      Mccrone     Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                      3:04:22
12   1011 Mark      Clark       NorEast Cycling                                    3:04:43
13   1050 Michael   Moran       Monsters in the Basement/Weston Posse              3:05:09
14   1012 Eric      Cohen       HPG                                                3:05:19
15   1084 Sebastien Frappier                                                       3:07:27
16   1014 Doug      Corner      BikeRace Ottawa                                    3:07:41
17   1035 Mike      Kavanaugh   Mad River Riders                                   3:08:00
18   1078 John      Vickery     Mad River Riders                                   3:08:04
19   1023 James     Gilbert                                                        3:08:09
20   1019 Christian Farrar      QuadCycles                                         3:09:28
21   1081 Michael   Young                                                          3:09:54
22   1057 Bobby     Norigian                                                       3:13:19
23   1055 Jason     Newell      GMBC                                               3:13:44
24   1046 Jon       Mcneill     Weston Posse                                       3:13:57
25   1051 Brooks    More        Freeman's Bicycle Service                          3:15:22
26   1038 Andrew    Kessler     Mad River Riders                                   3:19:55
27   1015 John      Cotter                                                         3:19:56
28   1053 Jon       Mullen      DG Cyle Sports                                     3:20:32
29   1001 Peter     Bailey Jr.  D.T.F.O.A                                          3:22:53
30   1027 Hans      Hansen      FUBAR                                              3:26:56
31   1049 Perkins   Miller                                                         3:27:27
32   1016 Thom      Cranley     HPG                                                3:28:52
33   1006 Ronald    Bryant      GMBC/Synergy                                       3:31:58
34   1080 Stephen   ZnamierowskiIndependent                                        3:34:33
35   1004 Doug      Berlan                                                         3:34:43
36   1008 William   Cherry                                                         3:37:21
37   1041 Robert    Luebbers    Onion River Sports                                 3:38:29
38   1052 Alan      Moss                                                           3:39:26
39   1058 Daenen    Norris      n/a                                                3:40:06
40   1031 Aaron     Hovel                                                          3:40:13
41   1062 Jeff      Packman     Weston Posse                                       3:44:13
42   1037 Marie     Kenney      UVM cycling                                        3:44:28
43   1030 Dorothy (DHelling     Stowe Bike Club                                    3:44:30
44   1061 Catherine Ouellette   VCL                                                3:45:40
45   1077 Claudio   Torres                                                         3:46:56
46   1033 Matthew   Juros       Essex County Velo                                  3:47:58
47   1020 Alexander Friend      unattached                                         3:48:07
48   1060 Guy       Ouellette   VCL                                                3:49:26
49   1065 Roger     Quirion                                                        3:49:42
50   1066 Chris     Raynor      Newmarket Eagles                                   3:51:23
51   1083 Mathieu   Frappier                                                       3:51:28
52   1036 Richard   Keeling                                                        3:51:35
53   1025 Jonathan  Gilbert     NBX / Beat Pete                                    3:54:02
54   1070 Tiger     Shaw        Upper Valley Velo                                  3:55:26
55   1024 Peter     Gilbert     Sarum Cycling                                      4:06:06
56   1028 Douglas   Hartwell                                                       4:07:47
57   1013 Doug      Corey                                                          4:20:35
58   1085 John      Munson                                                         4:36:42
59   1068 Karl      Schipul     Cycle Fitness                                      4:40:43
60   1067 Dennis    Scannell                                                       4:47:04
61   1002 Joel      Bard        Quad Cycles                                        5:08:29