GMSR Stage 2 - Hinesburg, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2, Road Race
Hinesburg, VT
September 3, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1   64 miles                   102 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     38    Tim         Mitchell       CCB Racing Team                              2:28:36     0:00:00     :15
2     8     Simon       Lambert Lemay  SpiderTech powered by C10                    2:28:57     0:00:21     :11
3     13    Robin       Carpenter      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     2:28:57     0:00:21     :08
4     69    Augusto     Sanchez        GS Mengoni USA                               2:28:57     0:00:21     :05
5     89    Adam        Carr           TwinSix \ Specialized                        2:28:57     0:00:21     :03
6     57    Colin       Jaskiewicz     Boston Bicycle School - Firefly              2:28:57     0:00:21
7     19    Shaun       Mc Carthy      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose          2:28:57     0:00:21
8     40    Yannick     Bédard         Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                     2:28:57     0:00:21
9     54    Peter       Bell           MetLife Cycling Team                         2:28:57     0:00:21
10    21    Jared       Nieters        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON  2:28:57     0:00:21
11    104   Alexander   Bremer         CRCA/Foundation                              2:28:57     0:00:21
12    44    Eric        Tremble        1K2GO Sports                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
13    106   Zoltan      Tisza          Champion System Racing                       2:28:57     0:00:21
14    80    Chris       Gruber         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                     2:28:57     0:00:21
15    7     Anders      Newbury        Chipotle Development Team                    2:28:57     0:00:21
16    103   Anton       Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc              2:28:57     0:00:21
17    93    James       Schurman       Team Chemstar                                2:28:57     0:00:21
18    91    Andrew      Seitz          TEAM GPOA                                    2:28:57     0:00:21
19    60    Christopher Johnson        Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA        2:28:57     0:00:21
20    32    Aaron       Fillion        Ride with Rendall                            2:28:57     0:00:21
21    4     Robin       Eckmann        Trek- LIVESTRONG                             2:28:57     0:00:21
22    46    Andrew      De Cal         Team Ontario                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
23    9     Max         Korus          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     2:28:57     0:00:21
24    94    Brad        Sheehan        SGD.cc                                       2:28:57     0:00:21
25    85    Tony        Hall           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   2:28:57     0:00:21
26    3     Timothy     Johnson                                                     2:28:57     0:00:21
27    48    Brandon     Spencer        Team Ontario                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
28    1     Jamey       Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home                            2:28:57     0:00:21
29    39    Antoine     Matteau        Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                     2:28:57     0:00:21
30    51    Chris       Balestrini     Team Ontario                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
31    67    Kevin       Massicotte     Nativo / Devinci                             2:28:57     0:00:21
32    101   Zack        Noonan         FCS Cycling Team                             2:28:57     0:00:21
33    42    Charles     Mccarthy       1K2GO Sports                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
34    87    Nick        Rogers         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  2:28:57     0:00:21
35    49    Derek       Harnden        Team Ontario                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
36    28    Derrick     St John        Ride with Rendall                            2:28:57     0:00:21
37    88    Brett       Kielick        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  2:28:57     0:00:21
38    2     Tom         Zirbel         Jamis/Sutter Home                            2:28:57     0:00:21
39    79    Andrew      Mccullough     Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                     2:28:57     0:00:21
40    62    Leon        Hextall        Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA        2:28:57     0:00:21
41    63    Jeremy      Durrin         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            2:28:57     0:00:21
42    11    Peter       Hurst          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     2:28:57     0:00:21
43    86    S. Charles  Zamastil       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  2:28:57     0:00:21
44    15    Brett       Tivers         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose          2:28:57     0:00:21
45    10    Steve       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     2:28:57     0:00:21
46    73    David       Moyer          XXX Racing - AthletiCo                       2:28:57     0:00:21
47    70    Daniel      Chabanov       GS Mengoni USA                               2:28:57     0:00:21
48    34    Gabe        Varela         Hagens Berman Cycling                        2:28:57     0:00:21
49    100   Jordan      Cheyne         HandRBlock                                   2:28:57     0:00:21
50    17    Jean-FrançoiRacine         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose          2:28:57     0:00:21
51    55    Jake        Hollenbach     Boston Bicycle School - Firefly              2:28:57     0:00:21
52    92    Troy        Wells          Team CLIF BAR                                2:28:57     0:00:21
53    99    Matteo      Dal-Cin        Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                       2:28:57     0:00:21
54    18    Rémi        Pelletier-Roy  Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose          2:28:57     0:00:21
55    35    Lang        Reynolds       Hagens Berman Cycling                        2:28:57     0:00:21
56    83    Aidan       Charles        HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                  2:28:57     0:00:21
57    56    Vinnie      Scalia         Boston Bicycle School - Firefly              2:28:57     0:00:21
58    68    Mathieu     Charruau       Nativo / Devinci                             2:28:57     0:00:21
59    12    Josh        Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     2:28:57     0:00:21
60    45    Matt        Mainer         1K2GO Sports                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
61    78    Blair       Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 2:28:57     0:00:21
62    37    Aliaksandr  Bialiauski     CCB Racing Team                              2:28:57     0:00:21
63    47    Brian       Trafford       Team Ontario                                 2:28:57     0:00:21
64    22    Timothy     Rugg           XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON  2:28:57     0:00:21
65    52    Fleming     Ryan           MetLife Cycling Team                         2:28:57     0:00:21
66    102   Adam        Sullivan       Embrocation Cycling Journal                  2:28:57     0:00:21
67    81    Ron         Larose Iii     HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                  2:28:57     0:00:21
68    96    Andy        Lytwynec       MVP Health Care Cycling                      2:28:57     0:00:21
69    53    Austin      Roach          MetLife Cycling Team                         2:30:06     0:01:30
70    77    Jacob       Mueller        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 2:30:53     0:02:17
71    41    Mathieu     Roy            Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                     2:30:53     0:02:17
72    82    David       Hoyle          HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                  2:30:53     0:02:17
73    64    Alec        Donahue        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            2:30:53     0:02:17
74    36    Yahor       Buben          CCB Racing Team                              2:30:53     0:02:17
75    25    Sean        Barrie         XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON  2:30:53     0:02:17
76    16    Sam         Witmitz        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose          2:30:53     0:02:17
77    95    Eugene      Boronow        o2 Modern Fitness                            2:30:53     0:02:17
78    98    Thomas      Ashley         L & M Group Racing                           2:30:53     0:02:17
79    71    Jared       Bunde          GS Mengoni USA                               2:32:14     0:03:38
80    107   Ben         Damhoff        ABD Cycling Team                             2:33:59     0:05:23
81    90    Matthew     O'Hagan        Team H&R BLOCK                               2:33:59     0:05:23
82    33    Alan        Adams          Hagens Berman Cycling                        2:33:59     0:05:23
83    29    Casey       Roth           Ride with Rendall                            2:33:59     0:05:23
84    72    Brian       Breach         GS Mengoni USA                               2:33:59     0:05:23
85    76    Jesse       Keough         www.keoughcyclocross.com                     2:33:59     0:05:23
86    30    Glen        Rendall        Ride with Rendall                            2:33:59     0:05:23
87    66    Shaun       Adamson        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            2:33:59     0:05:23
88    14    Evan        Burkhart       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     2:33:59     0:05:23
89    43    Bobby       Bailey         1K2GO Sports                                 2:33:59     0:05:23
90    61    Nick        Hextall        Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA        2:33:59     0:05:23
91    58    Harrison    Harb           Boston Bicycle School - Firefly              2:33:59     0:05:23
92    65    Michael     Busa           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            2:42:27     0:13:51
93    23    Russell     Langley        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON  2:43:10     0:14:34
94    31    Kiernan     Orange         Ride with Rendall                            2:44:19     0:15:43
95    74    Liam        Donoghue       XXX Racing - AthletiCo                       2:48:25     0:19:49
96    84    Greg        Olsen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   2:54:16     0:25:40
97    24    Timothy     Brown          XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON  2:57:05     0:28:29
98    50    Gabriel     Charlton       Team Ontario                                 3:03:24     0:34:48
99    20    Phil        Cortes         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose          3:03:24     0:34:48
DQ    75    Nicholas    Keough         www.keoughcyclocross.com                                 0:00:00
DQ    5     Michael     Chauner        Team Cykelcity.se                                        0:00:00



Women 1/2   64 miles                   30 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     145   Fabienne    Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic3:11:12     0:00:00     :15
2     143   Lindsey     Bayer          XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON     3:11:12     0:00:00     :11
3     154   Emma        Bast           Speedfix p/b Zubaz                           3:11:12     0:00:00     :08
4     139   Silke       Wunderwald     Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder          3:11:12     0:00:00     :05
5     130   Susan       Palmer-Komar   P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                3:11:12     0:00:00     :03
6     153   Véronique   Fortin         Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres3:11:12     0:00:00
7     151   Kristin     Lotito         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  3:11:12     0:00:00
8     140   Melissa     Ross           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder          3:11:12     0:00:00
9     161   Rosanne     Van Dorn       Team Placid Planet                           3:11:12     0:00:00
10    150   Kacy        Wander                                                      3:11:12     0:00:00
11    152   Jenny       Ives           Farm Team Elite Women                        3:11:12     0:00:00
12    149   Martha      Buckley        Wheelworks Racing                            3:11:12     0:00:00
13    142   Crystal     Anthony        LadiesFirst Racing                           3:11:12     0:00:00
14    141   Elle        Anderson       LadiesFirst Racing                           3:11:12     0:00:00
15    134   Rachel      Warner         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized            3:11:12     0:00:00
16    155   Kaarin      Tae            Bicycles Plus Cycling Club                   3:11:12     0:00:00
17    159   Rachel      O'Reilly       Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery               3:11:12     0:00:00
18    160   Sheila      Vibert         Sunapee Racing Team                          3:11:12     0:00:00
19    158   Jena        Greaser        NorEast Cycling                              3:11:12     0:00:00
20    133   Anna        Mcloon         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized            3:11:12     0:00:00
21    148   Katie       Quinn          MIT Cycling/FXDD                             3:11:12     0:00:00
22    157   Stephanie   Skoreyko       Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team                3:11:12     0:00:00
23    132   Heather     Shearer        P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                3:11:12     0:00:00
24    147   Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes              3:11:12     0:00:00
25    138   Alexandria  Wilson         RE:FORM/Cyclepower                           3:11:12     0:00:00
26    144   Ann Marie   Miller         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic3:11:12     0:00:00
27    135   Courtnay    Darville       RE:FORM/Cyclepower                           3:11:12     0:00:00
28    156   Kathleen    Lysakowski     Cycle Lodge                                  3:11:12     0:00:00
29    137   Cynthia     Nelson         RE:FORM/Cyclepower                           3:11:12     0:00:00
30    131   Suzie       Brown          P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                3:11:12     0:00:00



Men 2       64 miles                   93 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     205   Cory        Jay            Craftsman Construction                       2:35:54     0:00:00     :15
2     223   Sean        Mccarthy       JAM Fund                                     2:35:54     0:00:00     :11
3     209   James       Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal                  2:35:54     0:00:00     :08
4     288   Adam        St. Germain    NorEast Cycling                              2:35:54     0:00:00     :05
5     204   Erik        Post           CRCA/BH Garneau                              2:35:54     0:00:00     :03
6     261   Andrew      Suchocki       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 2:35:54     0:00:00
7     292   Scott       Fitzgerald     Lapdogs Cycling Club                         2:35:54     0:00:00
8     289   Sergio      Atocha         Champion System Racing                       2:35:54     0:00:00
9     276   Matthew     Furlow         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  2:35:54     0:00:00
10    218   Abraham     Soler          CRCA/Foundation                              2:35:54     0:00:00
11    227   Michael     Rea            BikeReg.com                                  2:35:54     0:00:00
12    294   Jimmy       Guardino       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  2:35:54     0:00:00
13    283   Evan        Cooper         Boston Bicycle School                        2:35:54     0:00:00
14    230   Keith       Kelly          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      2:35:54     0:00:00
15    259   Brian       Campbell       545 Velo                                     2:35:54     0:00:00
16    238   Donny       Green          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         2:35:54     0:00:00
17    262   Kevin       Rooney         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   2:35:54     0:00:00
18    296   Mike        Hefner         ABRT                                         2:35:54     0:00:00
19    224   James       Stevens        CRCA/BH Garneau                              2:35:54     0:00:00
20    214   Samson      Mchugh         CAT / Pgh Elite Velo                         2:35:54     0:00:00
21    248   Tim         Weiler         Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                   2:35:54     0:00:00
22    263   Ciaran      Mangan         CCB Racing                                   2:35:54     0:00:00
23    256   Patrick     Goguen         TEAM CF                                      2:35:54     0:00:00
24    242   Dan         Barney         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design    2:35:54     0:00:00
25    245   Andrew      Gardner        MetLife Cycling Team                         2:35:54     0:00:00
26    290   Jeff        Malnick        Echelon Racing Development                   2:35:54     0:00:00
27    206   Jeffrey     Ingraham       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   2:35:54     0:00:00
28    260   Joseph      Reis           Portland Velo Club                           2:35:54     0:00:00
29    255   Trenton     Ashburn        MetLife Cycling Team                         2:35:54     0:00:00
30    277   Brian       Sacawa         HAYMARKET BICYCLES                           2:35:54     0:00:00
31    273   Elliot      Hawkes         Metromint Cycling                            2:35:54     0:00:00
32    236   John        Mcgill         Onion River Racing                           2:35:54     0:00:00
33    265   Landen      Wark-Acebo     MetLife Cycling Team                         2:35:54     0:00:00
34    207   Justin      Mauch          HPC/LIST                                     2:35:54     0:00:00
35    241   Tristan     Baldwin        TEAM CF                                      2:35:54     0:00:00
36    208   Christopher Hamlin         Team Bicycle Express                         2:35:54     0:00:00
37    211   Olivier     Lavigueur      Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                   2:35:54     0:00:00
38    228   Stephen     Robinson       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS              2:35:54     0:00:00
39    220   Craig       Nichols        MVP Health Care Cycling                      2:35:54     0:00:00
40    246   Don         Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC            2:35:54     0:00:00
41    252   Jonathan    D'Alba         Schuylkill Navy Racing                       2:35:54     0:00:00
42    284   Kyle        Bruley         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  2:35:54     0:00:00
43    257   Ariel       Mendez         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   2:35:54     0:00:00
44    253   Ariel       Herrmann       Metromint Cycling                            2:35:54     0:00:00
45    226   Matt        Buckley        Boston Bicycle School                        2:35:54     0:00:00
46    202   Johnny      Herrick        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery2:35:54     0:00:00
47    285   David       Costa          Farm Team Elite                              2:35:54     0:00:00
48    279   Daniel      Bensen         University of Vermont                        2:35:54     0:00:00
49    215   James Lucas Bent           Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club    2:35:54     0:00:00
50    269   David       Mccahill       Farm Team Elite                              2:35:54     0:00:00
51    237   David       Gray           NorEast Cycling                              2:35:54     0:00:00
52    293   Robert      Biard          787 Racing                                   2:35:54     0:00:00
53    297   Colin H.    Murphy         Embrocation Cycling Journal                  2:35:54     0:00:00
54    271   Peter       Tregunno       Tea and Coffee Racing                        2:35:54     0:00:00
55    243   Matt        Mitchell       545 Velo                                     2:35:54     0:00:00
56    231   Mathieu     Fradet         Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                   2:35:54     0:00:00
57    244   Jim         Komarmi        Onion River Racing                           2:35:54     0:00:00
58    233   Sean        Cahill         US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel                   2:35:54     0:00:00
59    200   Benjamin    Coleman        Skirack.com                                  2:35:54     0:00:00
60    266   Ben         Foltz          Round Here Racing                            2:35:54     0:00:00
61    272   Phil        Penman         CRCA/BH/Garneau                              2:35:54     0:00:00
62    249   Luke        Seemann        XXX Racing-AthletiCo                         2:35:54     0:00:00
63    219   James       Thompson       Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling       2:35:54     0:00:00
64    216   Mike        Nadeau         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            2:35:54     0:00:00
65    264   Nathan      Davis          Colavita Racing Inc                          2:35:54     0:00:00
66    254   Marcus      Mcmillan       Round Here Racing                            2:35:54     0:00:00
67    275   Nicholas    Mashburn       Embrocation Cycling Journal                  2:35:54     0:00:00
68    235   Allan       Rego           Farm Team Elite                              2:35:54     0:00:00
69    225   Tony        Abate          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop2:35:54     0:00:00
70    287   Benjamin    Woodbury       G.S. MENGONI                                 2:35:54     0:00:00
71    217   Eric        Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club                     2:35:54     0:00:00
72    221   Shawn       Clarke         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery               2:35:54     0:00:00
73    239   Jurgen      Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal                  2:35:54     0:00:00
74    212   Conor       O'Brien        Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery               2:36:13     0:00:19                 1:00
75    232   Ryan        Short          Team Placid Planet                           2:36:13     0:00:19
76    229   Max         Csikos         Soigneur Race Services Race team             2:36:22     0:00:28
77    286   Brian       Klotz          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                    2:36:22     0:00:28
78    291   Colby       Ricker         Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie              2:38:25     0:02:31
79    278   Jonathan    Villemaire-KrajLa Cordée                                    2:39:25     0:03:31
80    234   Andrew      Bernstein      Champion System Racing                       2:40:36     0:04:42
81    267   Chris       Worden         CCB Racing                                   2:43:03     0:07:09
82    213   Manuel      Caliz          Shirks Racing Presented by Trek              2:44:22     0:08:28
83    281   Marc        Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                         2:47:20     0:11:26
84    203   Brandon     Tulloch        cc Croix de fer                              2:48:04     0:12:10
85    222   Justin      Kanter         Pgh Elite Velo/CAT                           2:52:46     0:16:52
86    240   Jacob       Bobrow         CCB Racing                                   2:56:25     0:20:31
87    250   Manny       Goguen         TEAM CF                                      2:56:25     0:20:31
88    251   Drew        Scoles         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design    2:59:15     0:23:21
89    268   Kyle        Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal                  3:04:25     0:28:31
90    282   Aaron       Ross           Landry's Bicycles                            3:08:18     0:32:24
DQ    201   Maikel      Matos          Team Cocos                                               0:00:00



Men 3       64 miles                   85 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     342   Gregg       Izzo           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             2:49:43     0:00:00     :15
2     352   Andrew      Krulewitz      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         2:49:43     0:00:00     :11
3     369   Chris       Wood           Sound Solutions                              2:49:43     0:00:00     :08
4     320   Christopher Dougherty      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        2:49:43     0:00:00     :05
5     378   Alejandro   Cifuentes-LorenCLR-CLRRacing.com                            2:49:43     0:00:00     :03
6     375   Miguelangel Blanco         CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza               2:49:43     0:00:00
7     374   Scott       Bentley        Sound Solutions                              2:49:43     0:00:00
8     323   Marcos MazzoLazzarotto     University of Virginia                       2:49:43     0:00:00
9     330   Paul        Mcmahon        CCB Racing                                   2:49:43     0:00:00
10    333   John        Gibbons        Ride Studio Cafe                             2:49:43     0:00:00
11    337   Phil        Beard          Onion River Racing                           2:49:43     0:00:00
12    366   Alex        Abarbanel-GrossTeam CF                                      2:49:43     0:00:00
13    349   Christopher Tracy          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             2:49:43     0:00:00
14    307   Clint       Dager          Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                   2:49:43     0:00:00
15    322   Daniel      Rossi          Franklin and Marshall                        2:49:43     0:00:00
16    353   Ira         Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta                                 2:49:43     0:00:00
17    315   Andrew      Steele         The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging             2:49:43     0:00:00
18    329   Samuel      Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery2:49:43     0:00:00
19    354   David       Anthony        CRCA/BH Garneau                              2:49:43     0:00:00
20    384   Thomas      Fad            787 Racing                                   2:49:43     0:00:00
21    309   Brian       Devaney        UVM Cycling                                  2:49:43     0:00:00
22    346   Alberto     Citarella      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                    2:49:43     0:00:00
23    325   William     Pankonin       XXX Racing-AthletiCo                         2:49:43     0:00:00
24    362   James       Walker         Team Placid Planet                           2:49:43     0:00:00
25    328   Cary        Fridrich       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX               2:49:43     0:00:00
26    368   Damian      Bolduc         Onion River Racing                           2:49:43     0:00:00
27    380   John        Gerweck        Horizon Organics / Panache                   2:49:43     0:00:00
28    365   Andrew      Clemence       Boston Bicycle School                        2:49:43     0:00:00
29    324   Mike        Suntken        RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                     2:49:43     0:00:00
30    327   Blake       Keogh          Bethel Cycle                                 2:49:43     0:00:00
31    383   Garrett     Ping           RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                     2:49:43     0:00:00
32    301   Jason       Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team         2:49:43     0:00:00
33    347   Craig       Polston        The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging             2:49:43     0:00:00
34    350   Adam        Bry            MIT / FXDD                                   2:49:43     0:00:00
35    326   Jonathan    Glick          Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes       2:49:43     0:00:00
36    388   Gregory     Archi          Team CHCH                                    2:49:43     0:00:00
37    306   Michael     Howard         Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists   2:49:43     0:00:00
38    317   Robert      Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee           2:49:43     0:00:00
39    302   Jonathan    Giahn          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team              2:49:43     0:00:00
40    344   Jared       Katz           Onion River Racing                           2:49:43     0:00:00
41    321   Mark        Theeman        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             2:49:43     0:00:00
42    311   Stefano     Zanotti        Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc   2:49:43     0:00:00
43    377   Ed          Makarchuk      Sound Solutions                              2:49:43     0:00:00
44    332   Chris       Kiziak         Sound Solutions                              2:49:43     0:00:00
45    304   Daniel      Caridi         CRCA / Teany Cycling                         2:49:43     0:00:00
46    303   Jon         Beyer          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA               2:49:43     0:00:00
47    359   John        Rhoden         Luxe Wheelworks                              2:49:43     0:00:00
48    340   Jake        Mclaughlin                                                  2:49:43     0:00:00
49    373   Harry       Zernike        CRCA / Teany Cycling                         2:49:43     0:00:00
50    341   Christian   Verry          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                    2:49:43     0:00:00
51    385   Kevin       Intini         MBRC.ORG-GEARS                               2:49:43     0:00:00
52    386   Patrick     Campbell       Green Mountain Bicycle Club                  2:49:43     0:00:00
53    310   Brandan     Hill           Priority Health Cycling Team                 2:49:43     0:00:00
54    351   Adrien      Mccosker       McGill Cycling                               2:49:43     0:00:00
55    361   Aaron       Hall                                                        2:49:43     0:00:00
56    334   Cosmo       Catalano       Cheshire Cycle Racing                        2:49:43     0:00:00
57    312   Nicholas    Waller         Team Placid Planet                           2:49:43     0:00:00
58    348   Alexandre   Gagnon         CycleLogik Racing                            2:49:43     0:00:00
59    339   Richard     Batten         Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                       2:49:43     0:00:00
60    308   Craig       Kennedy        Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc            2:49:43     0:00:00
61    360   John        Painter        Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                    2:50:11     0:00:28
62    314   Saul        Salazar        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                 2:50:23     0:00:40
63    364   Matt        Spence         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                    2:50:40     0:00:57
64    379   Warren      St John        CRCA / Teany Cycling                         2:49:43     0:00:00
65    345   John        Anthony        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                 2:49:43     0:00:00
66    318   Jeff        Hetrick        Lamprey Systems                              2:49:43     0:00:00
67    363   Joshua      Saxe           Onion River Racing                           2:49:43     0:00:00
68    371   Sheldon     Miller         Bikeman.com                                  2:50:49     0:01:06
69    372   Matt        Rosier         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        2:49:43     0:00:00
70    331   Jordan      Lynn           Cheshire Cycle Racing                        2:49:43     0:00:00
71    376   Dan         Schwartz       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        2:51:28     0:01:45
72    313   Patrick     Kineston       Hollyloft/Alfies                             2:51:37     0:01:54
73    305   Samuel      Blanchette     Sport Bazar Inc                              2:49:43     0:00:00
74    357   Karl        Zahn           UVM Cycling                                  2:49:43     0:00:00
75    355   Spencer     Gilbert        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                 2:49:43     0:00:00
76    382   Dylan       Lowe           CRCA/ BH Garneau                             2:49:43     0:00:00                 1:00
77    335   Zachary     Labry          Threshold Cycling                            2:49:43     0:00:00
78    316   Matthew     Rettig         Pawling Cycle & Sport                        3:00:29     0:10:46
79    343   Bryan       Fried          CRCA / Teany Cycling                         3:01:24     0:11:41
80    381   Corey       Williams       Columbia University Cycling                  3:04:16     0:14:33
81    356   Tim         Noel           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                    3:08:36     0:18:53
82    338   Ian         Forsyth        Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists   3:11:49     0:22:06
DQ    367   Jeroen      Verhaeghe      McGill Cycling                                           0:00:00



Women 3/4   34 miles                   49 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     556   Audrey      Lemieux        Spidertech p/b powerwatts                    1:39:18     0:00:00     :15
2     578   Claire      Mckenna        Vox Racing                                   1:39:18     0:00:00     :11
3     572   Raquel      Miller         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  1:39:18     0:00:00     :08
4     595   Aimee       Layton         CRCA- Gennaro                                1:39:18     0:00:00     :05
5     587   Renee       Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team          1:39:18     0:00:00     :03
6     591   Beth        Renner         CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team          1:39:18     0:00:00
7     575   Susan       Myers          CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA                  1:39:18     0:00:00
8     553   Stephanie   Bester         Team Ontario                                 1:39:18     0:00:00
9     555   Sarah       Rasmussen      Team Ontario                                 1:39:18     0:00:00
10    569   Nicole      Laplante       Team Placid Planet                           1:39:18     0:00:00
11    548   Annie       Foreman-Mackey Team Ontario                                 1:39:18     0:00:00
12    576   Shelly      Mckee          Hamilton Cycling Club                        1:39:18     0:00:00
13    588   Vanessa     Mccaffery      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                    1:39:18     0:00:00
14    558   Ruth        Mclean         Team Ontario                                 1:39:18     0:00:00
15    560   Audrey      Bernard        Spidertech p/b powerwatts                    1:39:18     0:00:00
16    570   Tracy       Wargo          CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                     1:39:18     0:00:00
17    594   Erica       Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                           1:39:18     0:00:00
18    564   Cecilia     Davis-Hayes                                                 1:39:18     0:00:00
19    579   Lisa        Kennish        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team              1:39:18     0:00:00
20    562   Anneliese   Haines         CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team          1:39:18     0:00:00
21    568   Gabrielle   Fisher         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  1:39:18     0:00:00
22    554   Kerrin      Strevell       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  1:39:18     0:00:00
23    598   Carol       Deavy          Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                      1:39:18     0:00:00
24    593   Tamara      Fraser         xXx Racing/AthletiCo                         1:39:18     0:00:00
25    574   Gina        Rocco          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      1:39:18     0:00:00
26    577   Katherine   Amos           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  1:39:18     0:00:00
27    549   Maureen     Mcauliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery1:39:18     0:00:00
28    583   Nadia       Latzgo         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:39:18     0:00:00
29    589   Evelyn      Korbich        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:39:18     0:00:00
30    573   Amanda      Jones                                                       1:39:18     0:00:00
31    561   Katlyn      Dundas         Team Ontario                                 1:39:18     0:00:00
32    559   Sue         Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club                       1:39:18     0:00:00
33    580   Julie       Marceau        Lapdogs                                      1:39:18     0:00:00
34    565   Justine     Dallaire       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                    1:39:18     0:00:00
35    551   Brittlee    Bowman         CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team          1:39:18     0:00:00
36    585   Donna       Moody          Team Placid Planet                           1:43:09     0:03:51
37    571   Erin        Donohue        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team      1:43:09     0:03:51
38    566   Lucia       Deng           CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                  1:43:09     0:03:51
39    599   Victoria    Brumfield      CRCA/Radical Media                           1:43:09     0:03:51
40    592   Mackenzie   Landers        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      1:43:54     0:04:36
41    547   Wendy       Schneider                                                   1:44:29     0:05:11
42    550   Mary        Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          1:44:29     0:05:11
43    582   Stephanie   Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club                          1:44:33     0:05:15
44    563   Elyse       Nieuwold       Team Ontario                                 1:45:34     0:06:16
45    552   Meghan      Schloat        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team              1:45:43     0:06:25



Men 4       64 miles                   64 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     701   Stephan     Hoffman        Century Road Club Association (CRCA)         2:46:01     0:00:00     :15
2     704   Timothy     Stenovec       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                 2:46:01     0:00:00     :11
3     725   Christopher Merola         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             2:46:01     0:00:00     :08
4     739   Roger       Parmelee       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:46:01     0:00:00     :05
5     705   Andre       Gondouin       NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                       2:46:01     0:00:00     :03
6     718   Jacob       Warshaw        UVM Cycling                                  2:46:01     0:00:00
7     761   Noah        Tautfest       Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                   2:46:01     0:00:00
8     752   Michael     Johnson        CCB/DOTGO                                    2:46:01     0:00:00
9     763   Matt        Regan          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles     2:46:01     0:00:00
10    751   Richard     Drummond       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles     2:46:01     0:00:00
11    724   Corey       Morenz         CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                       2:46:01     0:00:00
12    748   Shiva       Mayer          787 Racing                                   2:46:01     0:00:00
13    719   Jeff        Lee            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles     2:46:01     0:00:00
14    749   Marc        Brumer         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:46:01     0:00:00
15    769   Dennis      Desmarais      Expo / Superior Energy                       2:46:01     0:00:00
16    743   Alex        Binkley        CRCA/Gennaro                                 2:46:01     0:00:00
17    707   James       Jung                                                        2:46:01     0:00:00
18    722   Richard     Scudney        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team              2:46:01     0:00:00
19    702   Matthew     Gloekler       Qt2 Systems                                  2:46:01     0:00:00
20    700   Thomas      Beatty         Middlebury College                           2:46:01     0:00:00
21    737   Jonathan    Sussman        Bicycle Haus Racing                          2:46:01     0:00:00
22    710   Patrick     Walle          GVCC                                         2:46:01     0:00:00
23    731   Jason       Cameron        Squadra Coppi                                2:46:01     0:00:00
24    717   Chris       Mooney         Liberty Cycle                                2:46:01     0:00:00
25    754   Michael     Anderson       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:46:01     0:00:00
26    728   William     Rigler         CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:46:01     0:00:00
27    730   Matthew     Slossberg      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             2:46:01     0:00:00
28    741   Paul        Sennott        Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames    2:46:01     0:00:00
29    767   Mark David  Mcpherson      CRCA / EnduranceWERX                         2:46:01     0:00:00
30    706   Andrew      Macphail       NACSworld.com                                2:46:01     0:00:00
31    716   Bryan       Guenther       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:46:01     0:00:00
32    732   Tristan     Orford         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:46:01     0:00:00
33    746   Michael     Kuehn          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:47:02     0:01:01
34    711   Ken         Macdermid      Midweek Cycling Club                         2:48:40     0:02:39
35    762   Daniel      Cleiman        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:48:40     0:02:39
36    734   Steve       Goebel         GVCC                                         2:48:40     0:02:39
37    720   Alexei      Zakharov       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:48:54     0:02:53
38    771   Russell     Bogin          Century Road Club Association (CRCA)         2:50:54     0:04:53
39    742   Eric        Mclaughlin     CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                       2:51:29     0:05:28
40    714   Dana        Van Dorn       Team Placid Planet                           2:52:01     0:06:00
41    721   Steven      Edwards        OA/CycleMania                                2:53:03     0:07:02
42    770   Josh        Sakofsky       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:53:16     0:07:15
43    736   Mark        Inaba          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:53:16     0:07:15
44    750   Omri        Roden          The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY               2:53:16     0:07:15
45    772   Micha       Ophir          CRCA / EnduranceWERX                         2:53:34     0:07:33
46    726   Berteaud    Jocelyn        McgillCycling                                2:54:04     0:08:03
47    768   Chris       Ivey           Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                2:56:17     0:10:16
48    774   Adam        Eisenberg      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:56:17     0:10:16
49    757   Rod         Olliver        Midweek Cycling Club                         2:57:54     0:11:53
50    755   David       Castro         Onion River Racing                           2:57:54     0:11:53
51    765   Kevin       Hays           OA/Cyclemania                                2:58:28     0:12:27
52    735   Doug        O'Day          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             3:01:54     0:15:53
53    708   Jeff        Dicks          Midweek Cycling Club                         3:02:16     0:16:15
54    759   Jaret       Gracey         Midweek Cycling Club                         3:02:16     0:16:15
55    715   Richard     Bartolo        Hamilton Cycling Club                        3:02:16     0:16:15
56    727   George      Hluck          Corning/Notubes Race Team                    3:02:16     0:16:15
57    747   Frank       Morang         Liberty Cycle                                3:02:16     0:16:15
58    744   Eric        Hunter         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                    3:02:16     0:16:15
59    709   Jeffrey     Gagliardo      Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC       3:02:16     0:16:15
60    766   Charles     Bird           CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                       3:03:00     0:16:59
61    723   Karim       Marrouch       Wheels Of Bloor                              3:09:34     0:23:33
62    764   Chatura     Atapattu       CRCA/Gennaro                                 3:16:08     0:30:07



Men 4/5     64 miles                   63 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     851   Joseph      Wells          Earls Cyclery and Fitness                    2:51:42     0:00:00     :15
2     850   Ben         Driver                                                      2:51:42     0:00:00     :11
3     810   Kyle        Gagnier        Team Wear On Earth                           2:51:42     0:00:00     :08
4     857   Peter       Morelli        Riverside Boat Club                          2:51:42     0:00:00     :05
5     836   Wade        Wegner         Colavita Racing                              2:51:42     0:00:00     :03
6     844   John        Schwarz                                                     2:51:42     0:00:00
7     800   Douglas     Gardner                                                     2:51:42     0:00:00
8     829   James       Johnson        CMCC p/b insight                             2:51:42     0:00:00
9     823   Max         Dougherty      Onion River Racing / UVM                     2:51:42     0:00:00
10    817   Jordan      Allen          team allen                                   2:51:42     0:00:00
11    824   David       Sinclair       Dartmouth                                    2:51:42     0:00:00
12    838   David       Znamierowski   Portland Velo Club                           2:51:42     0:00:00
13    846   Alexander   Gray           Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles   2:51:42     0:00:00
14    840   Timothy     Leclair                                                     2:51:42     0:00:00
15    814   Evan        Osler          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         2:51:42     0:00:00
16    805   Jason       Dufour         Team Edge                                    2:51:42     0:00:00
17    806   William     Blakeley       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub          2:51:42     0:00:00
18    843   Christopher Cugini         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          2:51:42     0:00:00
19    830   Oliver      Davis          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:51:42     0:00:00
20    853   Timothy     Cornell                                                     2:51:42     0:00:00
21    841   James       Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         2:51:42     0:00:00
22    812   Dana        Greenlaw       UVM cycling                                  2:51:54     0:00:12
23    825   Andrew      Weinstein                                                   2:52:03     0:00:21
24    839   Cooper      Willsey        Bliss Racing                                 2:52:03     0:00:21
25    852   Michel      Aube           Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles   2:52:16     0:00:34
26    827   Lee         Wood           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         2:52:46     0:01:04
27    826   Harry EdmundBolick         kissena cycling club                         2:52:46     0:01:04
28    821   Jeffrey     Krywanczyk     Team Wear on Earth                           2:52:46     0:01:04
29    801   Jim         Strouse        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         2:54:23     0:02:41
30    861   Michael     Cavanaugh      Mojo Riders                                  2:55:51     0:04:09
31    863   Caleb       Batchelder     Ascension Cycling                            2:55:51     0:04:09
32    813   Christopher Huang          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                      2:55:51     0:04:09
33    811   James       Studebaker                                                  2:52:46     0:01:04
34    858   Ben         Civiletti      UVM Cycling                                  2:56:20     0:04:38
35    822   Timothy M.  Weston                                                      2:52:46     0:01:04
36    842   Marc        Hammond        Mad River Riders                             2:58:55     0:07:13
37    832   Eric        Schmidt        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        2:58:56     0:07:14
38    831   Dean        Robert         Targetraining Westport                       2:59:29     0:07:47
39    848   Nicholas    Pachuda                                                     2:59:29     0:07:47
40    860   Terry       Batchelder     Ascension Cycling                            2:59:34     0:07:52
41    818   Dan         Reilly         Team Placid Planet                           2:59:34     0:07:52
42    807   Jason       Barella                                                     3:00:09     0:08:27
43    819   Michael     Allen                                                       3:00:09     0:08:27
44    865   Jeff        King           onion river racing                           3:04:56     0:13:14
45    809   Gregory     Frank          CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                       3:04:56     0:13:14
46    845   Andre       Sturm          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         3:06:08     0:14:26
47    816   David       Kell           Maine Cycling Club                           3:12:00     0:20:18
48    833   Robert      Penn           CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                      3:12:28     0:20:46
49    866   Eric        Gustafson      Wear on Earth                                3:13:06     0:21:24
50    856   Trevor      Bouchard                                                    3:16:59     0:25:17
51    802   Alex        Baldi          ysg/cycles 54                                3:17:25     0:25:43
52    815   Stephen     Gorman                                                      3:18:02     0:26:20
53    835   Anthony     Costa                                                       3:20:01     0:28:19
54    854   Chad        Madaleno       Newmarket Eagles                             3:21:52     0:30:10
55    859   Declan      Connolly       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         3:21:52     0:30:10
56    803   Jeffrey     Baker                                                       3:21:52     0:30:10
57    820   Ford        Murphy         NorEast Cycling                              3:24:59     0:33:17
58    804   Alfonso     Bellacosa      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                  3:29:31     0:37:49
59    855   Josue       Keely          Mojo Riders                                  3:42:26     0:50:44



Junior      34 miles                   72 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     633   Yannick     Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:36     0:00:00     :15
2     607   Simon-PierreMaltais        Nippour-Devinci                              1:24:36     0:00:00     :11         1:00
3     665   Lucas       Wardein        Orlando Road Club                            1:24:36     0:00:00     :08
4     625   Paul        Lynch          Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:36     0:00:00     :05
5     663   Ben         Wolfe          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle      1:24:36     0:00:00     :03
6     613   Benjamin    Chartrand      Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized             1:24:36     0:00:00
7     660   Brandon     Etzl           Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Te1:24:36     0:00:00
8     652   Frédéric    Cossette       Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                    1:24:36     0:00:00
9     645   Peter       Goguen         TEAM CF                                      1:24:36     0:00:00
10    656   Greg        Ratzell        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:24:36     0:00:00
11    637   Jake        King           Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:36     0:00:00
12    611   Travis      Samuel         Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor                   1:24:36     0:00:00
13    643   Noah        Granigan       Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling1:24:36     0:00:00
14    651   Micah       Engle          Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:24:36     0:00:00
15    650   Neal        Shepherd       Orlando Road Club                            1:24:36     0:00:00
16    662   Alex        Pinard         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                    1:24:36     0:00:00
17    617   Nicolas     Masbourian     Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized             1:24:36     0:00:00
18    604   David       Cueli          Team Cocos                                   1:24:36     0:00:00
19    647   Chad        Young          CCB/DOTGO                                    1:24:36     0:00:00
20    636   Vincent     Bouchard       Espoirs de Laval                             1:24:36     0:00:00
21    634   Matthew     Phillips                                                    1:24:36     0:00:00
22    614   Dakota      Schaeffer      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:24:36     0:00:00
23    618   Thomas      Barnett        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:24:36     0:00:00
24    609   Christopher Meacham        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:24:36     0:00:00
25    638   Vincent     Désilets-Jacob                                              1:24:36     0:00:00
26    632   Roussel     Guillaume      Espoirs de Laval                             1:24:36     0:00:00
27    648   Luke        Bateman        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:24:36     0:00:00
28    619   Sean        Mackinnon      Team Ontario                                 1:24:36     0:00:00
29    641   Curtis      White          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle      1:24:36     0:00:00
30    667   Matthew     Hopkins        Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Te1:24:36     0:00:00
31    668   Ansel       Dickey         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team      1:24:36     0:00:00
32    610   Phillip     Truppelli      Colavita-Baci U19                            1:24:36     0:00:00
33    616   Brendan     Mccormack      Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:36     0:00:00
34    655   Eric        Newbury        Green Mountain Bike Club                     1:24:36     0:00:00
35    624   Adam        Jamieson       Team Ontario                                 1:24:36     0:00:00
36    623   Sam         James          MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       1:24:36     0:00:00
37    601   Teddy       Kozlowski      Liberty Cycle                                1:24:36     0:00:00
38    608   Robert      Cooper         Team Ontario                                 1:24:36     0:00:00
39    654   Brendan     Rhim           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team      1:24:36     0:00:00
40    635   Mino        Giunta         787 Racing                                   1:24:36     0:00:00
41    605   Will        Elliott        Team Ontario                                 1:24:36     0:00:00
42    653   Hugh        Carthy         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle      1:24:36     0:00:00
43    627   Chris       Keeling        MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC       1:24:36     0:00:00
44    664   Nicolas     Catlin         Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump              1:24:36     0:00:00
45    620   Thomas      Wrona          Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:45     0:00:09
46    630   Austin      Boswell        Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:47     0:00:11
47    612   Cameron     Mccormack      Hot Tubes Junior Development                 1:24:53     0:00:17
48    671   Andrew      Mount          HPC/List                                     1:24:36     0:00:00
49    603   Jeremie     Lavoie-Doyon   Nippour-Devinci                              1:24:36     0:00:00
50    602   Thomas      Dudzik         Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                        1:27:03     0:02:27
51    631   Zachary     Houlik         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:27:03     0:02:27
52    621   Avery       Wilson         HPC/List                                     1:27:14     0:02:38
53    622   Kyle        Penny          Lancaster Regional Cycling                   1:27:35     0:02:59
54    657   Woody       Marrouch       Team Ontario                                 1:30:26     0:05:50
55    628   Nicolas     Ducharme       Espoirs de Laval                             1:30:26     0:05:50
56    639   William     Allard         Espoirs de Laval                             1:31:52     0:07:16
57    672   Lambert     Gatineau       Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                    1:32:04     0:07:28
58    640   Marcello    Cesario        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:33:17     0:08:41
59    669   Alexandre   Bourgeois      Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                    1:33:52     0:09:16
60    629   Christophe  Rivard         Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval                  1:33:52     0:09:16
61    659   Evan        Kirk           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle      1:35:38     0:11:02
62    646   Nate        Morse          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle      1:35:38     0:11:02
63    600   Keane       Brennan        FARM TEAM CYCLING                            1:37:17     0:12:41
64    626   William     Pestcoe        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:38:27     0:13:51
65    658   Jason       Massicotte     Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Te1:38:30     0:13:54
66    644   Stuart      Witkowski      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                1:45:15     0:20:39
67    615   Brian       Suto           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle     1:53:11     0:28:35
68    661   Alden       Suokko         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team      1:57:39     0:33:03
69    649   Tommy       Goguen         TEAM CF                                      1:57:46     0:33:10



Men 40+     64 miles                   47 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     430   Dan         Staffo         Handlebars cycling company                   2:35:16     0:00:00     :15
2     435   David       Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic2:35:16     0:00:00     :11
3     416   Bill        Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                        2:35:16     0:00:00     :08
4     401   Monte       Frank          Cycle Fitness                                2:36:47     0:01:31     :05
5     408   Geoff       Mcintosh       New Hampshire Cycling Club                   2:36:47     0:01:31     :03
6     429   Paul        Chedore        Cyclelogik Racing                            2:36:47     0:01:31
7     414   Paul        Richard        CCB Racing Team                              2:36:47     0:01:31
8     422   Gregg       Galletta       CRCA/BH Garneau                              2:36:47     0:01:31
9     417   Jeffrey     Fisher         OA/CycleMania                                2:36:47     0:01:31
10    424   Kurt        Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                    2:36:47     0:01:31
11    419   Tim         Finnegan       Hollyloft/Alfie's                            2:36:47     0:01:31
12    423   Samuel      Morse          Corner Cycle                                 2:36:47     0:01:31
13    409   Steve       Proulx         The Cyclery                                  2:36:47     0:01:31
14    433   Carl        Reglar         Verge Sport                                  2:36:47     0:01:31
15    428   Andrew      Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com                          2:36:47     0:01:31
16    427   Andreas     Runggatscher   CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:36:47     0:01:31
17    406   Peter       Ognibene       GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                     2:36:47     0:01:31
18    448   Paul        Mcdonnell      CBRC                                         2:36:47     0:01:31
19    411   Lou         Bregou         Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                       2:36:47     0:01:31
20    442   Andrew      Stewart        Team IFG                                     2:36:47     0:01:31
21    420   Cliff       Summers        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                2:36:47     0:01:31
22    426   Carl        Kiiffner       The Cyclery                                  2:36:47     0:01:31
23    404   Joseph      Lynch          OA/Cyclemania                                2:36:47     0:01:31
24    444   Alan        Potter         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      2:36:47     0:01:31
25    438   Matt        Seaton         Rapha/CRCA                                   2:36:47     0:01:31
26    400   Edward      Angeli         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                    2:36:47     0:01:31
27    437   Brian       Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club                        2:36:47     0:01:31
28    432   David       Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing                             2:36:47     0:01:31
29    405   Miguel      Sanchez        Sports Bazar                                 2:36:47     0:01:31
30    421   Cary        Moretti        Team IFG                                     2:36:47     0:01:31
31    412   Douglas     Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                2:36:47     0:01:31
32    445   Blain       Reeves         zMotion Racing                               2:40:43     0:05:27
33    443   Ron         Amos           Ride with Rendall                            2:42:18     0:07:02
34    446   Luc         Bellerive      La Cabosse d'Or                              2:42:18     0:07:02
35    436   Gary        Aspnes         CCB Racing Team                              2:45:33     0:10:17
36    439   Ralf        Geiben Lynn    WeeBike Hasyun Racing                        2:45:33     0:10:17
37    415   Robert      Orange         Ride with Rendall                            2:53:48     0:18:32
38    418   Keith       Button         CCB Racing Team                              2:53:48     0:18:32
39    410   David       Connery        1K2GO.COM // Revision Military               2:54:25     0:19:09
40    413   Bill        Muzzio         Bethel Cycle                                 2:54:25     0:19:09
41    403   Ted         Hicks                                                       2:54:25     0:19:09
42    402   Andrew      Boxer          Paradise Sports                              2:58:58     0:23:42
43    431   Andrew      Williams       RUUD Racing / TVC                            3:04:38     0:29:22
44    407   Dennis      Penny          Lancaster Regional Cycling                   3:14:00     0:38:44
45    449   Robin       Bolduc         Ride With Randall                            3:16:44     0:41:28
46    447   Norbert     O'Reilly       Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                      3:42:00     1:06:44




Men 50+     64 miles                   35 starters

Place Bib   First Name  Last Name      Team                                         Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     510   Tyler       Munroe         CCB Racing Team                              2:48:45     0:00:00     :15
2     528   Tim         Dodd           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          2:48:45     0:00:00     :11
3     522   Haluk       Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                          2:48:45     0:00:00     :08
4     518   Keith       Davies         Mambo Kings/D&Q                              2:48:45     0:00:00     :05
5     503   Rick        Sorenson       Onion River Sports                           2:48:45     0:00:00     :03
6     500   Kevin       Fitzmaurice    TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                    2:48:45     0:00:00
7     534   Pascal      Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau                              2:48:45     0:00:00
8     531   Ambrose     Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                        2:48:45     0:00:00
9     504   Kevin       Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles        2:48:45     0:00:00
10    527   William     Thompson       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles        2:48:45     0:00:00
11    521   James       Nash           CCB Racing Team                              2:48:45     0:00:00
12    532   Glen        Budgell                                                     2:48:45     0:00:00
13    516   Philip      Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                    2:48:45     0:00:00
14    512   Bob         Roldan         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles        2:48:45     0:00:00
15    514   Chuck       Dopfel         545 Velo                                     2:52:25     0:03:40
16    519   Stephen     Geist          Kissena Cycling Club                         2:53:10     0:04:25
17    524   Bob         Massicotte     Cyclepath Markham                            2:53:10     0:04:25
18    526   Ken         Coleman        BCA/TOSK                                     2:53:10     0:04:25
19    529   Jerry       Jacobs         545 Velo                                     2:53:10     0:04:25
20    509   Bruce       Schwab         OA/Cyclemania                                2:53:10     0:04:25
21    505   Thomas      Coleman        Cafeteros Cycling Club                       2:53:10     0:04:25
22    517   Tom         Luther         NorEast Cycling                              3:01:45     0:13:00
23    506   Keith       Hartstein      545 Velo                                     3:01:45     0:13:00
24    515   Tim         Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co          3:05:31     0:16:46
25    508   Robert      Dillon         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         3:06:49     0:18:04
26    520   Matt        Moore          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles        3:06:49     0:18:04
27    502   Thomas      Allessio       BCA/TOSK                                     3:06:49     0:18:04
28    538   Michael     Hopwood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         3:08:56     0:20:11
29    501   Brook       Anderson       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         3:08:56     0:20:11
30    525   David       Carr           CRCA/Setanta                                 3:11:37     0:22:52
31    530   David       Andersen       Boston Road Club                             3:32:00     0:43:15