GMSR Stage 1 - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1, Time Trial
Warren, VT
September 2, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1        6 miles           102 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     15   Brett     Tivers     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             13:28.95    0:00:00
   2      2   Tom       Zirbel     Jamis/Sutter Home                               13:34.09    0:00:06
   3      7   Anders    Newbury    Chipotle Development Team                       13:44.87    0:00:16
   4     11   Peter     Hurst      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        13:47.53    0:00:19
   5     78   Blair     Berbert    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    13:51.14    0:00:23
   6      1   Jamey     Driscoll   Jamis/Sutter Home                               13:57.91    0:00:29
   7     93   James     Schurman   Team Chemstar                                   14:03.13    0:00:35
   8     38   Tim       Mitchell   CCB Racing Team                                 14:05.48    0:00:37
   9     101  Zack      Noonan     FCS Cycling Team                                14:07.40    0:00:39
  10     12   Josh      Dillon     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        14:07.99    0:00:39
  11     100  Jordan    Cheyne     HandRBlock                                      14:08.06    0:00:40
  12     77   Jacob     Mueller    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    14:08.14    0:00:40
  13     32   Aaron     Fillion    Ride with Rendall                               14:08.25    0:00:40
  14     23   Russell   Langley    XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     14:09.05    0:00:41
  15     28   Derrick   St John    Ride with Rendall                               14:10.03    0:00:42
  16     34   Gabe      Varela     Hagens Berman Cycling                           14:10.53    0:00:42
  17     18   Rémi      Pelletier-RGarneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             14:15.24    0:00:47
  18      9   Max       Korus      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        14:15.66    0:00:47
  19      4   Robin     Eckmann    Trek- LIVESTRONG                                14:18.17    0:00:50
  20     55   Jake      Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 14:18.18    0:00:50
  21     83   Aidan     Charles    HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     14:18.55    0:00:50
  22      5   Michael   Chauner    Team Cykelcity.se                               14:21.65    0:00:53
  23     74   Liam      Donoghue   XXX Racing - AthletiCo                          14:22.35    0:00:54
  24     21   Jared     Nieters    XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     14:23.13    0:00:55
  25     35   Lang      Reynolds   Hagens Berman Cycling                           14:23.38    0:00:55
  26     91   Andrew    Seitz      TEAM GPOA                                       14:28.10    0:01:00
  27     41   Mathieu   Roy        Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                        14:28.27    0:01:00
  28     79   Andrew    Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        14:28.80    0:01:00
  29     69   Augusto   Sanchez    GS Mengoni USA                                  14:30.48    0:01:02
  30     99   Matteo    Dal-Cin    Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                          14:31.77    0:01:03
  31      3   Timothy   Johnson                                                    14:32.09    0:01:04
  32     53   Austin    Roach      MetLife Cycling Team                            14:32.69    0:01:04
  33     80   Chris     Gruber     Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        14:32.72    0:01:04
  34     107  Ben       Damhoff    ABD Cycling Team                                14:33.12    0:01:05
  35     56   Vinnie    Scalia     Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 14:33.50    0:01:05
  36     43   Bobby     Bailey     1K2GO Sports                                    14:36.36    0:01:08
  37     13   Robin     Carpenter  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        14:37.14    0:01:09
  38     22   Timothy   Rugg       XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     14:37.40    0:01:09
  39     29   Casey     Roth       Ride with Rendall                               14:38.89    0:01:10
  40     73   David     Moyer      XXX Racing - AthletiCo                          14:41.31    0:01:13
  41     51   Chris     Balestrini Team Ontario                                    14:42.13    0:01:14
  42     16   Sam       Witmitz    Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             14:42.79    0:01:14
  43     47   Brian     Trafford   Team Ontario                                    14:44.30    0:01:16
  44     37   AliaksandrBialiauski CCB Racing Team                                 14:44.45    0:01:16
  45     17   Jean-FrançRacine     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             14:47.32    0:01:19
  46     84   Greg      Olsen      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      14:48.20    0:01:20
  47     60   ChristopheJohnson    Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           14:50.26    0:01:22
  48     98   Thomas    Ashley     L & M Group Racing                              14:51.36    0:01:23
  49     75   Nicholas  Keough     www.keoughcyclocross.com                        14:51.82    0:01:23
  50     72   Brian     Breach     GS Mengoni USA                                  14:53.53    0:01:25
  51     52   Fleming   Ryan       MetLife Cycling Team                            14:55.65    0:01:27
  52     40   Yannick   Bédard     Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                        14:56.75    0:01:28
  53     42   Charles   Mccarthy   1K2GO Sports                                    14:56.78    0:01:28
  54     70   Daniel    Chabanov   GS Mengoni USA                                  14:57.60    0:01:29
  55     92   Troy      Wells      Team CLIF BAR                                   14:57.91    0:01:29
  56     86   S. CharlesZamastil   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     14:58.59    0:01:30
  57     25   Sean      Barrie     XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     14:58.76    0:01:30
  58     82   David     Hoyle      HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     14:58.91    0:01:30
  59     81   Ron       Larose Iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     14:59.06    0:01:31
  60     19   Shaun     Mc Carthy  Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             14:59.17    0:01:31
  61     94   Brad      Sheehan    SGD.cc                                          15:00.56    0:01:32
  62      8   Simon     Lambert LemSpiderTech powered by C10                       15:00.68    0:01:32
  63     96   Andy      Lytwynec   MVP Health Care Cycling                         15:02.27    0:01:34
  64     58   Harrison  Harb       Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 15:04.37    0:01:36
  65     67   Kevin     Massicotte Nativo / Devinci                                15:06.83    0:01:38
  66     71   Jared     Bunde      GS Mengoni USA                                  15:06.97    0:01:38
  67     39   Antoine   Matteau    Gaspésien / Passion Vélo                        15:07.35    0:01:39
  68     64   Alec      Donahue    J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               15:07.95    0:01:39
  69     85   Tony      Hall       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      15:09.13    0:01:41
  70     63   Jeremy    Durrin     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               15:10.03    0:01:42
  71     45   Matt      Mainer     1K2GO Sports                                    15:12.52    0:01:44
  72     103  Anton     Varabei    CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc                 15:13.70    0:01:45
  73     48   Brandon   Spencer    Team Ontario                                    15:16.06    0:01:48
  74     89   Adam      Carr       TwinSix \ Specialized                           15:16.25    0:01:48
  75     104  Alexander Bremer     CRCA/Foundation                                 15:16.90    0:01:48
  76     44   Eric      Tremble    1K2GO Sports                                    15:18.39    0:01:50
  77     10   Steve     Weller     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        15:19.92    0:01:51
  78     106  Zoltan    Tisza      Champion System Racing                          15:22.40    0:01:54
  79     46   Andrew    De Cal     Team Ontario                                    15:24.13    0:01:56
  80     33   Alan      Adams      Hagens Berman Cycling                           15:27.15    0:01:59
  81     102  Adam      Sullivan   Embrocation Cycling Journal                     15:28.37    0:02:00
  82     24   Timothy   Brown      XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     15:30.84    0:02:02
  83     76   Jesse     Keough     www.keoughcyclocross.com                        15:31.29    0:02:03
  84     49   Derek     Harnden    Team Ontario                                    15:31.38    0:02:03
  85     66   Shaun     Adamson    J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               15:31.83    0:02:03
  86     54   Peter     Bell       MetLife Cycling Team                            15:37.78    0:02:09
  87     20   Phil      Cortes     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             15:41.04    0:02:13
  88     68   Mathieu   Charruau   Nativo / Devinci                                15:42.97    0:02:14
  89     31   Kiernan   Orange     Ride with Rendall                               15:43.55    0:02:15
  90     36   Yahor     Buben      CCB Racing Team                                 15:50.33    0:02:22
  91     30   Glen      Rendall    Ride with Rendall                               15:52.04    0:02:24
  92     95   Eugene    Boronow    o2 Modern Fitness                               15:55.68    0:02:27
  93     14   Evan      Burkhart   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        15:56.10    0:02:28
  94     50   Gabriel   Charlton   Team Ontario                                    15:58.60    0:02:30
  95     90   Matthew   O'Hagan    Team H&R BLOCK                                  16:09.88    0:02:41
  96     88   Brett     Kielick    Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     16:23.14    0:02:55
  97     27   Jim       Tsilemos   Ride With Rendall                               16:26.82    0:02:58
  98     65   Michael   Busa       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               16:39.19    0:03:11
  99     87   Nick      Rogers     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     17:02.31    0:03:34
  100    61   Nick      Hextall    Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           17:05.36    0:03:37
  101    62   Leon      Hextall    Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           17:09.64    0:03:41
  102    57   Colin     Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 19:57.18    0:06:29





Women 1/2        6 miles           30 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     153  Véronique Fortin     Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres   15:32.36    0:00:00
   2     130  Susan     Palmer-KomaP-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                   15:53.40    0:00:21
   3     150  Kacy      Wander                                                     15:56.29    0:00:24
   4     134  Rachel    Warner     Missing Link Coaching/Specialized               16:02.60    0:00:30
   5     142  Crystal   Anthony    LadiesFirst Racing                              16:08.81    0:00:36
   6     139  Silke     Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder             16:10.17    0:00:38
   7     149  Martha    Buckley    Wheelworks Racing                               16:14.83    0:00:42
   8     145  Fabienne  Gerard     CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   16:20.64    0:00:48
   9     143  Lindsey   Bayer      XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON        16:23.37    0:00:51
  10     137  Cynthia   Nelson     RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              16:31.16    0:00:59
  11     140  Melissa   Ross       Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder             16:38.55    0:01:06
  12     141  Elle      Anderson   LadiesFirst Racing                              16:39.02    0:01:07
  13     148  Katie     Quinn      MIT Cycling/FXDD                                16:40.58    0:01:08
  14     157  Stephanie Skoreyko   Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team                   16:44.62    0:01:12
  15     160  Sheila    Vibert     Sunapee Racing Team                             16:45.43    0:01:13
  16     131  Suzie     Brown      P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                   16:51.34    0:01:19
  17     156  Kathleen  Lysakowski Cycle Lodge                                     17:10.68    0:01:38
  18     158  Jena      Greaser    NorEast Cycling                                 17:12.20    0:01:40
  19     161  Rosanne   Van Dorn   Team Placid Planet                              17:15.78    0:01:43
  20     155  Kaarin    Tae        Bicycles Plus Cycling Club                      17:18.66    0:01:46
  21     154  Emma      Bast       Speedfix p/b Zubaz                              17:21.21    0:01:49
  22     144  Ann Marie Miller     CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   17:24.10    0:01:52
  23     152  Jenny     Ives       Farm Team Elite Women                           17:24.87    0:01:52
  24     159  Rachel    O'Reilly   Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                  17:43.68    0:02:11
  25     147  Sarah     Chubb SauvaCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 17:56.60    0:02:24
  26     132  Heather   Shearer    P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                   18:15.87    0:02:43
  27     138  AlexandriaWilson     RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              18:17.86    0:02:45
  28     151  Kristin   Lotito     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     18:20.01    0:02:48
  29     135  Courtnay  Darville   RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              18:37.45    0:03:05
  30     133  Anna      Mcloon     Missing Link Coaching/Specialized               56:23.55    6:40:51





Men 2            6 miles           93 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     230  Keith     Kelly      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         14:15.33    0:00:00
   2     223  Sean      Mccarthy   JAM Fund                                        14:25.44    0:00:10
   3     266  Ben       Foltz      Round Here Racing                               14:28.99    0:00:13
   4     269  David     Mccahill   Farm Team Elite                                 14:32.16    0:00:17
   5     243  Matt      Mitchell   545 Velo                                        14:36.23    0:00:21
   6     277  Brian     Sacawa     HAYMARKET BICYCLES                              14:38.29    0:00:23
   7     253  Ariel     Herrmann   Metromint Cycling                               14:38.91    0:00:23
   8     224  James     Stevens    CRCA/BH Garneau                                 14:44.21    0:00:29
   9     246  Don       Sproull    ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC               14:45.79    0:00:30
  10     241  Tristan   Baldwin    TEAM CF                                         14:47.31    0:00:32
  11     231  Mathieu   Fradet     Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                      14:48.23    0:00:33
  12     238  Donny     Green      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            14:49.55    0:00:34
  13     206  Jeffrey   Ingraham   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      14:52.01    0:00:37
  14     233  Sean      Cahill     US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel                      14:53.98    0:00:38
  15     217  Eric      Follen     Maine Coast Cycling Club                        14:55.38    0:00:40
  16     203  Brandon   Tulloch    cc Croix de fer                                 14:55.85    0:00:40
  17     228  Stephen   Robinson   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS                 14:56.11    0:00:41
  18     272  Phil      Penman     CRCA/BH/Garneau                                 14:56.18    0:00:41
  19     291  Colby     Ricker     Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                 14:56.90    0:00:41
  20     283  Evan      Cooper     Boston Bicycle School                           15:03.06    0:00:48
  21     240  Jacob     Bobrow     CCB Racing                                      15:06.43    0:00:51
  22     207  Justin    Mauch      HPC/LIST                                        15:06.77    0:00:51
  23     257  Ariel     Mendez     CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      15:08.61    0:00:53
  24     279  Daniel    Bensen     University of Vermont                           15:08.88    0:00:53
  25     214  Samson    Mchugh     CAT / Pgh Elite Velo                            15:09.10    0:00:54
  26     219  James     Thompson   Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          15:09.85    0:00:54
  27     296  Mike      Hefner     ABRT                                            15:10.39    0:00:55
  28     249  Luke      Seemann    XXX Racing-AthletiCo                            15:14.18    0:00:59
  29     265  Landen    Wark-Acebo MetLife Cycling Team                            15:15.86    0:01:00
  30     252  Jonathan  D'Alba     Schuylkill Navy Racing                          15:16.76    0:01:01
  31     201  Maikel    Matos      Team Cocos                                      15:17.20    0:01:02
  32     205  Cory      Jay        Craftsman Construction                          15:18.96    0:01:03
  33     244  Jim       Komarmi    Onion River Racing                              15:19.29    0:01:04
  34     245  Andrew    Gardner    MetLife Cycling Team                            15:19.50    0:01:04
  35     216  Mike      Nadeau     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               15:20.70    0:01:05
  36     226  Matt      Buckley    Boston Bicycle School                           15:20.86    0:01:05
  37     225  Tony      Abate      District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop   15:21.00    0:01:06
  38     202  Johnny    Herrick    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery   15:21.84    0:01:06
  39     235  Allan     Rego       Farm Team Elite                                 15:22.33    0:01:07
  40     242  Dan       Barney     Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       15:22.89    0:01:07
  41     262  Kevin     Rooney     CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      15:24.25    0:01:09
  42     285  David     Costa      Farm Team Elite                                 15:25.04    0:01:10
  43     276  Matthew   Furlow     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     15:25.47    0:01:10
  44     237  David     Gray       NorEast Cycling                                 15:28.17    0:01:13         0:40
  45     259  Brian     Campbell   545 Velo                                        15:29.70    0:01:14
  46     263  Ciaran    Mangan     CCB Racing                                      15:30.24    0:01:15
  47     215  James LucaBent       Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club       15:30.76    0:01:15
  48     222  Justin    Kanter     Pgh Elite Velo/CAT                              15:31.30    0:01:16
  49     297  Colin H.  Murphy     Embrocation Cycling Journal                     15:31.72    0:01:16
  50     273  Elliot    Hawkes     Metromint Cycling                               15:33.12    0:01:18
  51     220  Craig     Nichols    MVP Health Care Cycling                         15:33.29    0:01:18
  52     209  James     Morrison   Embrocation Cycling Journal                     15:34.26    0:01:19
  53     208  ChristopheHamlin     Team Bicycle Express                            15:34.85    0:01:19
  54     274  Robert    Burnett    Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team              15:38.58    0:01:23
  55     213  Manuel    Caliz      Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                 15:38.82    0:01:23
  56     204  Erik      Post       CRCA/BH Garneau                                 15:39.28    0:01:24
  57     236  John      Mcgill     Onion River Racing                              15:39.36    0:01:24
  58     232  Ryan      Short      Team Placid Planet                              15:39.98    0:01:24
  59     264  Nathan    Davis      Colavita Racing Inc                             15:42.84    0:01:27
  60     275  Nicholas  Mashburn   Embrocation Cycling Journal                     15:43.38    0:01:28
  61     239  Jurgen    Nebelung   Embrocation Cycling Journal                     15:45.94    0:01:30
  62     248  Tim       Weiler     Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                      15:46.03    0:01:31
  63     221  Shawn     Clarke     Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  15:46.62    0:01:31
  64     227  Michael   Rea        BikeReg.com                                     15:46.72    0:01:31
  65     284  Kyle      Bruley     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     15:48.25    0:01:33
  66     260  Joseph    Reis       Portland Velo Club                              15:48.64    0:01:33
  67     261  Andrew    Suchocki   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    15:49.39    0:01:34
  68     293  Robert    Biard      787 Racing                                      15:50.28    0:01:35
  69     271  Peter     Tregunno   Tea and Coffee Racing                           15:50.86    0:01:35
  70     218  Abraham   Soler      CRCA/Foundation                                 15:54.97    0:01:39
  71     211  Olivier   Lavigueur  Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                      15:57.16    0:01:42
  72     234  Andrew    Bernstein  Champion System Racing                          16:01.98    0:01:46
  73     294  Jimmy     Guardino   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     16:02.79    0:01:47
  74     289  Sergio    Atocha     Champion System Racing                          16:06.09    0:01:51
  75     200  Benjamin  Coleman    Skirack.com                                     16:07.01    0:01:52
  76     290  Jeff      Malnick    Echelon Racing Development                      16:07.80    0:01:52
  77     282  Aaron     Ross       Landry's Bicycles                               16:07.90    0:01:52
  78     254  Marcus    Mcmillan   Round Here Racing                               16:08.05    0:01:53
  79     255  Trenton   Ashburn    MetLife Cycling Team                            16:08.60    0:01:53
  80     292  Scott     Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club                            16:08.84    0:01:53
  81     288  Adam      St. GermainNorEast Cycling                                 16:18.20    0:02:03
  82     267  Chris     Worden     CCB Racing                                      16:20.69    0:02:05
  83     212  Conor     O'Brien    Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  16:23.18    0:02:08
  84     256  Patrick   Goguen     TEAM CF                                         16:24.90    0:02:09
  85     268  Kyle      Smith      Embrocation Cycling Journal                     16:27.38    0:02:12
  86     250  Manny     Goguen     TEAM CF                                         16:34.13    0:02:19
  87     278  Jonathan  Villemaire-La Cordée                                       16:35.36    0:02:20
  88     229  Max       Csikos     Soigneur Race Services Race team                16:46.86    0:02:31
  89     210  David     Chiu       Ride Studio Cafe                                16:49.99    0:02:34
  90     251  Drew      Scoles     Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       17:07.93    0:02:52
  91     281  Marc      Bertucco   Kissena Cycling Club                            17:43.79    0:03:28
  92     287  Benjamin  Woodbury   G.S. MENGONI                                    18:08.92    0:03:53
  93     286  Brian     Klotz      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       19:09.93    0:04:54





Men 3            6 miles           85 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     305  Samuel    Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc                                 14:23.07    0:00:00
   2     329  Samuel    Evans-BrownSunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery   14:26.75    0:00:03
   3     350  Adam      Bry        MIT / FXDD                                      14:42.32    0:00:19
   4     346  Alberto   Citarella  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       14:46.71    0:00:23
   5     365  Andrew    Clemence   Boston Bicycle School                           14:47.14    0:00:24
   6     354  David     Anthony    CRCA/BH Garneau                                 14:47.23    0:00:24
   7     335  Zachary   Labry      Threshold Cycling                               14:49.61    0:00:26
   8     304  Daniel    Caridi     CRCA / Teany Cycling                            14:57.70    0:00:34
   9     377  Ed        Makarchuk  Sound Solutions                                 14:58.96    0:00:35
  10     313  Patrick   Kineston   Hollyloft/Alfies                                15:03.71    0:00:40
  11     331  Jordan    Lynn       Cheshire Cycle Racing                           15:08.32    0:00:45
  12     311  Stefano   Zanotti    Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc      15:09.93    0:00:46
  13     380  John      Gerweck    Horizon Organics / Panache                      15:10.62    0:00:47
  14     347  Craig     Polston    The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                15:11.70    0:00:48
  15     372  Matt      Rosier     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           15:15.11    0:00:52
  16     384  Thomas    Fad        787 Racing                                      15:15.56    0:00:52
  17     359  John      Rhoden     Luxe Wheelworks                                 15:17.29    0:00:54
  18     357  Karl      Zahn       UVM Cycling                                     15:17.89    0:00:54
  19     337  Phil      Beard      Onion River Racing                              15:18.16    0:00:55
  20     352  Andrew    Krulewitz  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            15:18.37    0:00:55
  21     330  Paul      Mcmahon    CCB Racing                                      15:19.75    0:00:56
  22     325  William   Pankonin   XXX Racing-AthletiCo                            15:20.12    0:00:57
  23     388  Gregory   Archi      Team CHCH                                       15:20.27    0:00:57
  24     339  Richard   Batten     Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                          15:21.74    0:00:58
  25     318  Jeff      Hetrick    Lamprey Systems                                 15:21.99    0:00:58
  26     371  Sheldon   Miller     Bikeman.com                                     15:23.49    0:01:00
  27     361  Aaron     Hall                                                       15:24.02    0:01:01
  28     334  Cosmo     Catalano   Cheshire Cycle Racing                           15:25.12    0:01:02         0:04
  29     328  Cary      Fridrich   EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX                  15:26.88    0:01:03
  30     345  John      Anthony    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    15:28.82    0:01:05
  31     378  Alejandro Cifuentes-LCLR-CLRRacing.com                               15:29.44    0:01:06
  32     362  James     Walker     Team Placid Planet                              15:30.22    0:01:07
  33     324  Mike      Suntken    RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                        15:30.77    0:01:07
  34     379  Warren    St John    CRCA / Teany Cycling                            15:31.91    0:01:08
  35     320  ChristopheDougherty  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           15:36.21    0:01:13
  36     312  Nicholas  Waller     Team Placid Planet                              15:36.71    0:01:13
  37     353  Ira       Blumberg   CRCA/Setanta                                    15:43.65    0:01:20
  38     383  Garrett   Ping       RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                        15:45.41    0:01:22
  39     327  Blake     Keogh      Bethel Cycle                                    15:47.34    0:01:24
  40     348  Alexandre Gagnon     CycleLogik Racing                               15:49.25    0:01:26
  41     386  Patrick   Campbell   Green Mountain Bicycle Club                     15:50.37    0:01:27
  42     306  Michael   Howard     Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists      15:53.11    0:01:30
  43     321  Mark      Theeman    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                15:58.42    0:01:35
  44     326  Jonathan  Glick      Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes          15:59.78    0:01:36
  45     366  Alex      Abarbanel-GTeam CF                                         16:03.17    0:01:40
  46     344  Jared     Katz       Onion River Racing                              16:04.39    0:01:41
  47     342  Gregg     Izzo       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                16:05.04    0:01:42
  48     349  ChristopheTracy      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                16:07.49    0:01:44
  49     382  Dylan     Lowe       CRCA/ BH Garneau                                16:08.69    0:01:45
  50     375  MiguelangeBlanco     CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                  16:09.58    0:01:46
  51     301  Jason     HettenbaughMonroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team            16:10.65    0:01:47
  52     363  Joshua    Saxe       Onion River Racing                              16:12.36    0:01:49
  53     368  Damian    Bolduc     Onion River Racing                              16:13.71    0:01:50
  54     376  Dan       Schwartz   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           16:13.87    0:01:50
  55     309  Brian     Devaney    UVM Cycling                                     16:14.41    0:01:51
  56     323  Marcos MazLazzarotto University of Virginia                          16:15.18    0:01:52
  57     333  John      Gibbons    Ride Studio Cafe                                16:16.69    0:01:53
  58     364  Matt      Spence     Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       16:16.80    0:01:53
  59     341  Christian Verry      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       16:17.71    0:01:54
  60     369  Chris     Wood       Sound Solutions                                 16:22.03    0:01:59
  61     314  Saul      Salazar    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    16:23.06    0:02:00
  62     303  Jon       Beyer      Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA                  16:23.94    0:02:00
  63     360  John      Painter    Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                       16:26.66    0:02:03
  64     332  Chris     Kiziak     Sound Solutions                                 16:28.32    0:02:05
  65     355  Spencer   Gilbert    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    16:33.63    0:02:10
  66     343  Bryan     Fried      CRCA / Teany Cycling                            16:33.68    0:02:10
  67     315  Andrew    Steele     The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                16:33.68    0:02:10
  68     322  Daniel    Rossi      Franklin and Marshall                           16:36.95    0:02:13
  69     340  Jake      Mclaughlin                                                 16:37.03    0:02:14
  70     316  Matthew   Rettig     Pawling Cycle & Sport                           16:39.52    0:02:16
  71     374  Scott     Bentley    Sound Solutions                                 16:42.76    0:02:19
  72     308  Craig     Kennedy    Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc               16:43.11    0:02:20
  73     302  Jonathan  Giahn      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 16:43.67    0:02:20
  74     317  Robert    Mecea      Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              16:49.71    0:02:26
  75     338  Ian       Forsyth    Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists      16:55.24    0:02:32
  76     385  Kevin     Intini     MBRC.ORG-GEARS                                  16:56.28    0:02:33
  77     310  Brandan   Hill       Priority Health Cycling Team                    17:03.34    0:02:40
  78     356  Tim       Noel       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       17:10.63    0:02:47
  79     381  Corey     Williams   Columbia University Cycling                     17:16.19    0:02:53
  80     373  Harry     Zernike    CRCA / Teany Cycling                            17:25.29    0:03:02
  81     319  Thomas    Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling                            17:29.51    0:03:06
  82     387  Matthew   Vandivort  CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         17:43.13    0:03:20
  83     307  Clint     Dager      Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                      17:52.55    0:03:29
  84     367  Jeroen    Verhaeghe  McGill Cycling                                  35:04.62    0:20:41
  85     351  Adrien    Mccosker   McGill Cycling                                  42:57.07    0:28:34





Women 3/4        6 miles           49 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     562  Anneliese Haines     CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             17:02.01    0:00:00
   2     548  Annie     Foreman-MacTeam Ontario                                    17:02.57    0:00:00
   3     557  Heather   Voisin     Onion River Racing                              17:08.53    0:00:06
   4     554  Kerrin    Strevell   Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     17:15.55    0:00:13
   5     588  Vanessa   Mccaffery  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       17:23.30    0:00:21
   6     594  Erica     Adelberg   CRCA/Radical Media                              17:27.01    0:00:25
   7     580  Julie     Marceau    Lapdogs                                         17:27.16    0:00:25
   8     569  Nicole    Laplante   Team Placid Planet                              17:32.90    0:00:30
   9     572  Raquel    Miller     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     17:47.00    0:00:45
  10     555  Sarah     Rasmussen  Team Ontario                                    17:49.74    0:00:47
  11     568  Gabrielle Fisher     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     17:54.86    0:00:52
  12     589  Evelyn    Korbich    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   17:58.23    0:00:56
  13     595  Aimee     Layton     CRCA- Gennaro                                   17:58.88    0:00:56
  14     553  Stephanie Bester     Team Ontario                                    18:03.49    0:01:01
  15     598  Carol     Deavy      Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                         18:05.74    0:01:03
  16     599  Victoria  Brumfield  CRCA/Radical Media                              18:08.99    0:01:06
  17     593  Tamara    Fraser     xXx Racing/AthletiCo                            18:10.79    0:01:08
  18     556  Audrey    Lemieux    Spidertech p/b powerwatts                       18:11.86    0:01:09
  19     591  Beth      Renner     CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             18:13.71    0:01:11
  20     564  Cecilia   Davis-Hayes                                                18:14.37    0:01:12
  21     583  Nadia     Latzgo     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   18:15.50    0:01:13
  22     551  Brittlee  Bowman     CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             18:23.22    0:01:21
  23     576  Shelly    Mckee      Hamilton Cycling Club                           18:28.31    0:01:26
  24     550  Mary      Hynes JohanNEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             18:29.21    0:01:27
  25     573  Amanda    Jones                                                      18:32.41    0:01:30
  26     559  Sue       Kuenstner  Cafeteros Cycling Club                          18:37.16    0:01:35
  27     575  Susan     Myers      CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA                     18:40.93    0:01:38
  28     585  Donna     Moody      Team Placid Planet                              18:46.25    0:01:44
  29     560  Audrey    Bernard    Spidertech p/b powerwatts                       18:48.13    0:01:46
  30     558  Ruth      Mclean     Team Ontario                                    18:50.26    0:01:48
  31     578  Claire    Mckenna    Vox Racing                                      18:52.45    0:01:50
  32     570  Tracy     Wargo      CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                        18:53.65    0:01:51
  33     592  Mackenzie Landers    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:56.27    0:01:54
  34     587  Renee     Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             19:01.21    0:01:59
  35     561  Katlyn    Dundas     Team Ontario                                    19:01.32    0:01:59
  36     584  Colleen   Conway     CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   19:11.45    0:02:09
  37     574  Gina      Rocco      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         19:19.13    0:02:17
  38     566  Lucia     Deng       CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                     19:23.69    0:02:21
  39     571  Erin      Donohue    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         19:23.80    0:02:21         1:00
  40     547  Wendy     Schneider                                                  19:24.18    0:02:22
  41     577  Katherine Amos       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     19:31.01    0:02:29
  42     579  Lisa      Kennish    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 19:33.66    0:02:31
  43     586  Meredith  Uhl        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         19:40.27    0:02:38
  44     565  Justine   Dallaire   Spidertech p/b powerwatts                       19:53.32    0:02:51
  45     582  Stephanie Rees       Ottawa Bicycle Club                             19:58.97    0:02:56
  46     549  Maureen   Mcauliffe  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery   20:02.93    0:03:00
  47     552  Meghan    Schloat    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 20:46.87    0:03:44
  48     590  Hana      Berkooz    Ann Arbor Velo Club                             21:31.37    0:04:29
  49     563  Elyse     Nieuwold   Team Ontario                                    31:41.89    0:14:39





Men 4            6 miles           64 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     701  Stephan   Hoffman    Century Road Club Association (CRCA)            14:48.39    0:00:00
   2     741  Paul      Sennott    Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames       15:27.55    0:00:39
   3     702  Matthew   Gloekler   Qt2 Systems                                     15:29.81    0:00:41
   4     718  Jacob     Warshaw    UVM Cycling                                     15:51.32    0:01:03
   5     731  Jason     Cameron    Squadra Coppi                                   16:01.74    0:01:13
   6     725  ChristopheMerola     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                16:03.95    0:01:15
   7     761  Noah      Tautfest   Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                      16:13.82    0:01:25
   8     743  Alex      Binkley    CRCA/Gennaro                                    16:15.33    0:01:27
   9     739  Roger     Parmelee   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         16:16.59    0:01:28
  10     714  Dana      Van Dorn   Team Placid Planet                              16:17.06    0:01:29
  11     724  Corey     Morenz     CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                          16:19.54    0:01:31
  12     732  Tristan   Orford     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         16:20.73    0:01:32
  13     710  Patrick   Walle      GVCC                                            16:21.07    0:01:33
  14     717  Chris     Mooney     Liberty Cycle                                   16:21.45    0:01:33
  15     752  Michael   Johnson    CCB/DOTGO                                       16:25.17    0:01:37
  16     737  Jonathan  Sussman    Bicycle Haus Racing                             16:27.02    0:01:39
  17     751  Richard   Drummond   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        16:28.29    0:01:40
  18     700  Thomas    Beatty     Middlebury College                              16:28.45    0:01:40
  19     763  Matt      Regan      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        16:29.16    0:01:41
  20     704  Timothy   Stenovec   CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    16:31.27    0:01:43
  21     722  Richard   Scudney    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 16:32.40    0:01:44
  22     721  Steven    Edwards    OA/CycleMania                                   16:34.56    0:01:46
  23     769  Dennis    Desmarais  Expo / Superior Energy                          16:38.26    0:01:50
  24     719  Jeff      Lee        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        16:42.19    0:01:54
  25     720  Alexei    Zakharov   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         16:42.44    0:01:54
  26     762  Daniel    Cleiman    CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         16:43.62    0:01:55
  27     730  Matthew   Slossberg  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                16:49.45    0:02:01
  28     706  Andrew    Macphail   NACSworld.com                                   16:50.65    0:02:02
  29     742  Eric      Mclaughlin CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                          16:55.25    0:02:07
  30     705  Andre     Gondouin   NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                          17:00.66    0:02:12
  31     765  Kevin     Hays       OA/Cyclemania                                   17:02.36    0:02:14
  32     716  Bryan     Guenther   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         17:04.52    0:02:16
  33     767  Mark DavidMcpherson  CRCA / EnduranceWERX                            17:12.84    0:02:24
  34     707  James     Jung                                                       17:15.70    0:02:27
  35     726  Berteaud  Jocelyn    McgillCycling                                   17:25.78    0:02:37
  36     711  Ken       Macdermid  Midweek Cycling Club                            17:26.70    0:02:38
  37     749  Marc      Brumer     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         17:26.96    0:02:38
  38     750  Omri      Roden      The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                  17:37.57    0:02:49
  39     748  Shiva     Mayer      787 Racing                                      17:46.24    0:02:58
  40     735  Doug      O'Day      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                17:51.36    0:03:03
  41     771  Russell   Bogin      Century Road Club Association (CRCA)            17:53.66    0:03:05
  42     728  William   Rigler     CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:01.35    0:03:13
  43     772  Micha     Ophir      CRCA / EnduranceWERX                            18:04.41    0:03:16
  44     766  Charles   Bird       CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                          18:04.76    0:03:16
  45     744  Eric      Hunter     Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       18:06.34    0:03:18
  46     715  Richard   Bartolo    Hamilton Cycling Club                           18:15.35    0:03:27
  47     759  Jaret     Gracey     Midweek Cycling Club                            18:15.92    0:03:27
  48     770  Josh      Sakofsky   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:23.17    0:03:35
  49     754  Michael   Anderson   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:25.40    0:03:37
  50     736  Mark      Inaba      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:30.44    0:03:42
  51     776  Andrew    Tripp      Onion River Racing                              18:34.49    0:03:46
  52     746  Michael   Kuehn      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:38.88    0:03:50
  53     734  Steve     Goebel     GVCC                                            18:40.43    0:03:52
  54     757  Rod       Olliver    Midweek Cycling Club                            18:41.52    0:03:53
  55     708  Jeff      Dicks      Midweek Cycling Club                            18:46.47    0:03:58
  56     774  Adam      Eisenberg  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:51.27    0:04:03
  57     747  Frank     Morang     Liberty Cycle                                   18:57.07    0:04:09
  58     709  Jeffrey   Gagliardo  Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC          19:00.29    0:04:12
  59     768  Chris     Ivey       Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                   19:04.35    0:04:16
  60     727  George    Hluck      Corning/Notubes Race Team                       19:11.10    0:04:23
  61     764  Chatura   Atapattu   CRCA/Gennaro                                    19:14.56    0:04:26
  62     755  David     Castro     Onion River Racing                              19:30.11    0:04:42
  63     723  Karim     Marrouch   Wheels Of Bloor                                 19:37.99    0:04:49
  64     713  Daniel    Cariolo    Pegasus Cycling                                 25:56.39    0:11:08





Men 4/5          6 miles           63 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     857  Peter     Morelli    Riverside Boat Club                             15:27.97    0:00:00
   2     811  James     Studebaker                                                 15:41.62    0:00:14
   3     822  Timothy M.Weston                                                     15:56.48    0:00:29
   4     824  David     Sinclair   Dartmouth                                       16:01.12    0:00:34
   5     819  Michael   Allen                                                      16:13.14    0:00:46
   6     805  Jason     Dufour     Team Edge                                       16:15.84    0:00:48
   7     800  Douglas   Gardner                                                    16:28.10    0:01:01
   8     840  Timothy   Leclair                                                    16:29.11    0:01:02
   9     827  Lee       Wood       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            16:35.86    0:01:08
  10     810  Kyle      Gagnier    Team Wear On Earth                              16:37.56    0:01:10
  11     838  David     ZnamierowskPortland Velo Club                              16:43.81    0:01:16
  12     812  Dana      Greenlaw   UVM cycling                                     16:47.44    0:01:20
  13     841  James     Willsey    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            16:50.13    0:01:23
  14     808  Thomas    Newton     V3MULTISPORT                                    16:53.02    0:01:26
  15     817  Jordan    Allen      team allen                                      16:53.53    0:01:26
  16     850  Ben       Driver                                                     16:55.75    0:01:28
  17     830  Oliver    Davis      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         17:06.56    0:01:39
  18     846  Alexander Gray       Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles      17:08.59    0:01:41
  19     851  Joseph    Wells      Earls Cyclery and Fitness                       17:09.12    0:01:42
  20     823  Max       Dougherty  Onion River Racing / UVM                        17:10.26    0:01:43
  21     825  Andrew    Weinstein                                                  17:10.46    0:01:43
  22     821  Jeffrey   Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth                              17:10.95    0:01:43
  23     836  Wade      Wegner     Colavita Racing                                 17:11.30    0:01:44
  24     863  Caleb     Batchelder Ascension Cycling                               17:18.17    0:01:51
  25     839  Cooper    Willsey    Bliss Racing                                    17:21.99    0:01:54
  26     843  ChristopheCugini     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             17:22.33    0:01:55
  27     829  James     Johnson    CMCC p/b insight                                17:24.48    0:01:57
  28     814  Evan      Osler      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            17:24.97    0:01:57
  29     806  William   Blakeley   SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub             17:26.25    0:01:59
  30     855  Josue     Keely      Mojo Riders                                     17:27.61    0:02:00
  31     852  Michel    Aube       Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles      17:31.78    0:02:04
  32     826  Harry EdmuBolick     kissena cycling club                            17:31.89    0:02:04
  33     801  Jim       Strouse    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            17:36.34    0:02:09
  34     853  Timothy   Cornell                                                    17:41.91    0:02:14
  35     835  Anthony   Costa                                                      17:46.11    0:02:19
  36     844  John      Schwarz                                                    17:47.35    0:02:20
  37     860  Terry     Batchelder Ascension Cycling                               17:57.84    0:02:30
  38     807  Jason     Barella                                                    17:58.12    0:02:31
  39     867  Patrick   Newton     CARVE                                           18:00.34    0:02:33
  40     856  Trevor    Bouchard                                                   18:07.15    0:02:40
  41     858  Ben       Civiletti  UVM Cycling                                     18:08.35    0:02:41
  42     815  Stephen   Gorman                                                     18:09.36    0:02:42
  43     832  Eric      Schmidt    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           18:09.83    0:02:42
  44     865  Jeff      King       onion river racing                              18:10.19    0:02:43
  45     842  Marc      Hammond    Mad River Riders                                18:11.86    0:02:44
  46     816  David     Kell       Maine Cycling Club                              18:13.21    0:02:46
  47     866  Eric      Gustafson  Wear on Earth                                   18:18.24    0:02:51
  48     804  Alfonso   Bellacosa  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     18:19.58    0:02:52
  49     809  Gregory   Frank      CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity                          18:28.15    0:03:01
  50     802  Alex      Baldi      ysg/cycles 54                                   18:37.16    0:03:10
  51     861  Michael   Cavanaugh  Mojo Riders                                     18:38.35    0:03:11
  52     813  ChristopheHuang      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         18:45.38    0:03:18
  53     818  Dan       Reilly     Team Placid Planet                              18:46.83    0:03:19
  54     849  Peter     Titcomb    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            18:50.76    0:03:23
  55     845  Andre     Sturm      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            18:53.53    0:03:26
  56     820  Ford      Murphy     NorEast Cycling                                 19:15.61    0:03:48
  57     848  Nicholas  Pachuda                                                    19:19.43    0:03:52
  58     833  Robert    Penn       CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                         19:30.58    0:04:03
  59     834  Gahl      Berkooz    Ann Arbor Veloc Club                            19:33.86    0:04:06
  60     803  Jeffrey   Baker                                                      19:35.17    0:04:08
  61     854  Chad      Madaleno   Newmarket Eagles                                20:03.67    0:04:36
  62     859  Declan    Connolly   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            20:30.77    0:05:03
  63     831  Dean      Robert     Targetraining Westport                           6:14.94    0:50:47





Junior           6 miles           70 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     633  Yannick   Eckmann    Hot Tubes Junior Development                    14:29.10    0:00:00
   2     651  Micah     Engle      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   14:43.88    0:00:14
   3     604  David     Cueli      Team Cocos                                      14:45.46    0:00:16
   4     663  Ben       Wolfe      BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         14:47.76    0:00:18
   5     641  Curtis    White      BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         14:48.51    0:00:19
   6     620  Thomas    Wrona      Hot Tubes Junior Development                    14:49.12    0:00:20
   7     660  Brandon   Etzl       Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 14:51.10    0:00:22
   8     634  Matthew   Phillips                                                   14:52.08    0:00:23
   9     627  Chris     Keeling    MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC          14:57.17    0:00:28
  10     630  Austin    Boswell    Hot Tubes Junior Development                    14:57.45    0:00:28
  11     625  Paul      Lynch      Hot Tubes Junior Development                    15:02.98    0:00:33
  12     671  Andrew    Mount      HPC/List                                        15:14.45    0:00:45
  13     647  Chad      Young      CCB/DOTGO                                       15:16.83    0:00:47
  14     653  Hugh      Carthy     BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         15:17.77    0:00:48
  15     650  Neal      Shepherd   Orlando Road Club                               15:18.14    0:00:49
  16     603  Jeremie   Lavoie-DoyoNippour-Devinci                                 15:18.42    0:00:49
  17     619  Sean      Mackinnon  Team Ontario                                    15:18.51    0:00:49
  18     613  Benjamin  Chartrand  Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized                15:25.76    0:00:56
  19     659  Evan      Kirk       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         15:28.46    0:00:59
  20     624  Adam      Jamieson   Team Ontario                                    15:29.02    0:01:00
  21     656  Greg      Ratzell    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   15:34.67    0:01:05
  22     609  ChristopheMeacham    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   15:36.87    0:01:07
  23     637  Jake      King       Hot Tubes Junior Development                    15:37.23    0:01:08         1:00
  24     635  Mino      Giunta     787 Racing                                      15:37.85    0:01:08
  25     654  Brendan   Rhim       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         15:38.83    0:01:09
  26     616  Brendan   Mccormack  Hot Tubes Junior Development                    15:39.23    0:01:10
  27     607  Simon-PierMaltais    Nippour-Devinci                                 15:39.66    0:01:10
  28     614  Dakota    Schaeffer  Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   15:41.46    0:01:12
  29     643  Noah      Granigan   Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling M 15:45.61    0:01:16
  30     617  Nicolas   Masbourian Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized                15:48.24    0:01:19
  31     655  Eric      Newbury    Green Mountain Bike Club                        15:49.27    0:01:20
  32     665  Lucas     Wardein    Orlando Road Club                               15:53.06    0:01:24
  33     662  Alex      Pinard     Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                       15:53.93    0:01:24
  34     645  Peter     Goguen     TEAM CF                                         15:56.42    0:01:27
  35     618  Thomas    Barnett    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   15:58.25    0:01:29
  36     612  Cameron   Mccormack  Hot Tubes Junior Development                    16:01.15    0:01:32
  37     601  Teddy     Kozlowski  Liberty Cycle                                   16:03.67    0:01:34
  38     632  Roussel   Guillaume  Espoirs de Laval                                16:04.37    0:01:35
  39     664  Nicolas   Catlin     Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                 16:08.79    0:01:39
  40     621  Avery     Wilson     HPC/List                                        16:14.33    0:01:45
  41     623  Sam       James      MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC          16:15.46    0:01:46
  42     657  Woody     Marrouch   Team Ontario                                    16:16.17    0:01:47
  43     658  Jason     Massicotte Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 16:16.50    0:01:47
  44     628  Nicolas   Ducharme   Espoirs de Laval                                16:16.96    0:01:47
  45     611  Travis    Samuel     Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor                      16:17.78    0:01:48
  46     667  Matthew   Hopkins    Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 16:18.80    0:01:49
  47     668  Ansel     Dickey     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         16:19.28    0:01:50
  48     602  Thomas    Dudzik     Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                           16:19.78    0:01:50
  49     652  Frédéric  Cossette   Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                       16:23.65    0:01:54
  50     629  ChristopheRivard     Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval                     16:24.08    0:01:55
  51     648  Luke      Bateman    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   16:33.30    0:02:04
  52     640  Marcello  Cesario    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   16:33.83    0:02:04
  53     615  Brian     Suto       BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle        16:40.57    0:02:11         1:00
  54     636  Vincent   Bouchard   Espoirs de Laval                                16:41.55    0:02:12
  55     638  Vincent   Désilets-Jacob                                             16:47.67    0:02:18
  56     610  Phillip   Truppelli  Colavita-Baci U19                               16:50.16    0:02:21
  57     644  Stuart    Witkowski  Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   16:51.95    0:02:22
  58     646  Nate      Morse      BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         16:53.51    0:02:24
  59     631  Zachary   Houlik     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   17:00.51    0:02:31
  60     626  William   Pestcoe    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   17:02.36    0:02:33
  61     669  Alexandre Bourgeois  Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                       17:04.37    0:02:35
  62     642  Ryan      Znamierowski                                               17:06.14    0:02:37
  63     600  Keane     Brennan    FARM TEAM CYCLING                               17:06.69    0:02:37
  64     622  Kyle      Penny      Lancaster Regional Cycling                      17:21.60    0:02:52
  65     639  William   Allard     Espoirs de Laval                                17:38.29    0:03:09
  66     672  Lambert   Gatineau   Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                       17:59.58    0:03:30
  67     608  Robert    Cooper     Team Ontario                                    18:03.34    0:03:34
  68     661  Alden     Suokko     Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         19:51.03    0:05:22
  69     649  Tommy     Goguen     TEAM CF                                         20:55.51    0:06:26
  70     605  Will      Elliott    Team Ontario                                    20:56.74    0:06:27         1:00





Men 40+          6 miles           47 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     432  David     Gazsi      CycleLogikRacing                                14:26.67    0:00:00
   2     400  Edward    Angeli     TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                       14:38.59    0:00:12
   3     416  Bill      Yabroudy   NBX/Narragansett Beer                           14:44.00    0:00:18
   4     430  Dan       Staffo     Handlebars cycling company                      14:54.27    0:00:28
   5     421  Cary      Moretti    Team IFG                                        14:56.74    0:00:30
   6     438  Matt      Seaton     Rapha/CRCA                                      15:00.13    0:00:34
   7     414  Paul      Richard    CCB Racing Team                                 15:02.00    0:00:36
   8     435  David     Taylor     CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   15:02.88    0:00:36
   9     410  David     Connery    1K2GO.COM // Revision Military                  15:06.41    0:00:40
  10     433  Carl      Reglar     Verge Sport                                     15:08.33    0:00:42
  11     409  Steve     Proulx     The Cyclery                                     15:16.70    0:00:50
  12     443  Ron       Amos       Ride with Rendall                               15:17.63    0:00:51
  13     423  Samuel    Morse      Corner Cycle                                    15:21.05    0:00:55
  14     420  Cliff     Summers    CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   15:21.32    0:00:55
  15     404  Joseph    Lynch      OA/Cyclemania                                   15:22.86    0:00:56
  16     401  Monte     Frank      Cycle Fitness                                   15:25.29    0:00:59
  17     446  Luc       Bellerive  La Cabosse d'Or                                 15:28.58    0:01:02
  18     436  Gary      Aspnes     CCB Racing Team                                 15:31.02    0:01:05
  19     427  Andreas   RunggatscheCRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                      15:31.41    0:01:05
  20     437  Brian     Kozeliski  Wolverine Sports Club                           15:32.94    0:01:06
  21     411  Lou       Bregou     Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                          15:33.61    0:01:07
  22     426  Carl      Kiiffner   The Cyclery                                     15:34.36    0:01:08
  23     422  Gregg     Galletta   CRCA/BH Garneau                                 15:37.93    0:01:11
  24     413  Bill      Muzzio     Bethel Cycle                                    15:40.17    0:01:14
  25     408  Geoff     Mcintosh   New Hampshire Cycling Club                      15:44.92    0:01:18
  26     405  Miguel    Sanchez    Sports Bazar                                    15:45.00    0:01:19
  27     428  Andrew    MelnychenkoMaxpowercycling.com                             15:46.28    0:01:20
  28     442  Andrew    Stewart    Team IFG                                        15:50.19    0:01:24
  29     412  Douglas   Thompson   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   15:53.10    0:01:27
  30     424  Kurt      Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS                                       15:56.32    0:01:30
  31     444  Alan      Potter     Blue Hills Cycling Club                         15:57.53    0:01:31
  32     419  Tim       Finnegan   Hollyloft/Alfie's                               15:58.18    0:01:32
  33     417  Jeffrey   Fisher     OA/CycleMania                                   15:59.41    0:01:33
  34     415  Robert    Orange     Ride with Rendall                               15:59.70    0:01:33
  35     448  Paul      Mcdonnell  CBRC                                            16:02.01    0:01:36
  36     445  Blain     Reeves     zMotion Racing                                  16:04.34    0:01:38
  37     406  Peter     Ognibene   GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                        16:20.08    0:01:54
  38     447  Norbert   O'Reilly   Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                         16:23.55    0:01:57
  39     431  Andrew    Williams   RUUD Racing / TVC                               16:26.91    0:02:00
  40     418  Keith     Button     CCB Racing Team                                 16:30.25    0:02:04
  41     429  Paul      Chedore    Cyclelogik Racing                               16:41.74    0:02:15
  42     403  Ted       Hicks                                                      16:41.99    0:02:15
  43     402  Andrew    Boxer      Paradise Sports                                 16:59.55    0:02:33         0:02
  44     407  Dennis    Penny      Lancaster Regional Cycling                      17:02.00    0:02:36
  45     439  Ralf      Geiben LynnWeeBike Hasyun Racing                           17:03.16    0:02:37
  46     425  Alistair  Scott      Cyclelogik Racing                               17:38.41    0:03:12
  47     449  Robin     Bolduc     Ride With Randall                               18:39.72    0:04:13





Men 50+          6 miles           35 starters

 Place   Bib  First NameLast Name  Team                                              Time       Back    Penalty
   1     504  Kevin     Mosher     CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           15:11.28    0:00:00
   2     522  Haluk     Sarci      Deno's Wonder Wheel                             15:23.58    0:00:12
   3     510  Tyler     Munroe     CCB Racing Team                                 15:25.31    0:00:14
   4     521  James     Nash       CCB Racing Team                                 15:40.82    0:00:29
   5     531  Ambrose   Delaney    FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                           15:44.27    0:00:33
   6     503  Rick      Sorenson   Onion River Sports                              15:47.21    0:00:36
   7     518  Keith     Davies     Mambo Kings/D&Q                                 15:51.03    0:00:40         1:00
   8     534  Pascal    Sauvayre   CRCA/BH-Garneau                                 15:51.56    0:00:40
   9     527  William   Thompson   CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           15:56.30    0:00:45
  10     500  Kevin     FitzmauriceTARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                       16:11.23    0:01:00
  11     525  David     Carr       CRCA/Setanta                                    16:11.76    0:01:00
  12     516  Philip    Beliveau   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       16:38.27    0:01:27
  13     528  Tim       Dodd       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             16:49.86    0:01:38
  14     532  Glen      Budgell                                                    16:51.32    0:01:40
  15     526  Ken       Coleman    BCA/TOSK                                        16:59.37    0:01:48
  16     524  Bob       Massicotte Cyclepath Markham                               17:00.82    0:01:49
  17     509  Bruce     Schwab     OA/Cyclemania                                   17:09.22    0:01:58
  18     515  Tim       Lung       AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co             17:12.44    0:02:01
  19     519  Stephen   Geist      Kissena Cycling Club                            17:13.00    0:02:02
  20     538  Michael   Hopwood    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            17:14.64    0:02:03
  21     506  Keith     Hartstein  545 Velo                                        17:21.84    0:02:10
  22     512  Bob       Roldan     CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           17:23.20    0:02:12
  23     502  Thomas    Allessio   BCA/TOSK                                        17:30.39    0:02:19
  24     513  Jeff      Gottesman                                                  17:35.40    0:02:24
  25     508  Robert    Dillon     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            17:35.70    0:02:24
  26     529  Jerry     Jacobs     545 Velo                                        17:40.77    0:02:29
  27     520  Matt      Moore      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           17:44.33    0:02:33
  28     505  Thomas    Coleman    Cafeteros Cycling Club                          17:44.51    0:02:33
  29     514  Chuck     Dopfel     545 Velo                                        17:58.87    0:02:47
  30     536  Eugene    Elsea      HPC/List                                        17:58.97    0:02:47
  31     517  Tom       Luther     NorEast Cycling                                 18:02.31    0:02:51
  32     501  Brook     Anderson   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            18:19.92    0:03:08
  33     530  David     Andersen   Boston Road Club                                18:31.28    0:03:20
  34     535  Pierre    Lang       boutique courir                                 19:26.03    0:04:15
  35     507  Bryan     Sheldon    st catharines cycling club                      31:45.21    0:16:34