Witches Cup Criterium - Salem, MA

Witches Cup
Presented by Comprehensive Racing
Salem, CT
August 10, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                                       98 Starters                                 53K
1    73   Luke             Keough                   Mountain Khakis                             58:04
2    101  Mark             McCormack                Clif Bar/Pactimo                            st
3    17   Robbie           King                     Boston Bicycle School                       st
4    25   Dylan            McNicholas               CCB Racing                                  st
5    62   Peter            Bell                     MetLife Cycling Team                        st
6    47   Sam              Rosenholtz               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            st
7    57   Jeremy           Durrin                   J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           st
8    84   Ward             Solar                    RSC                                         st
9    94   Jerome           Townsend                 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop st
10   100  Jesse            Keough                   www.keoughcyclocross.com                    st
11   11   Alister          Ratcliff                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    st
12   53   Evan             Huff                     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           st
13   27   Kurt             Schmid                   CCB RACING TEAM                             st
14   95   Adam             Myerson                  Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop st
15   31   Ciaran           Mangan                   CCB/ RACING                                 st
16   20   Andrew           Krulewitz                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        st
17   33   Tyler            Munroe                   CCB/Volkswagen                              st
18   85   Patrick          Ruane                    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution       st
19   2    Tobi             Schultze                 Clif Bar/Pactimo                            st
20   66   Fleming          Ryan                     MetLife Cycling Team                        st
21   91   Patrick          Goguen                   TEAM CF                                     st
22   55   Alec             Donahue                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           st
23   79   Alex             Cox                      NorEast Elite Cycling                       st
24   28   James            Nash                     CCB Racing Team                             st
25   14   Steve            Weller                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    st
26   12   Evan             Burkhart                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    st
27   56   Dan              Vaillancourt             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           st
28   82   Joshua           Friedman                 Ride Studio Cafe                            st
29   54   Shaun            Adamson                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                           st
30   44   Mark             Theeman                  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            st
31   72   Ryan             Kelly                    NorEast Cycling                             st
32   29   Gary             Aspnes                   CCB Racing Team                             st
33   24   Leo              Devellian                CCB Racing                                  st
34   65   Austin           Roach                    MetLife Cycling Team                        st
35   63   Andrew           Gardner                  MetLife Cycling Team                        st
36   30   Paul             Richard                  CCB Racing Team                             st
37   39   Kyle             Smith                    Embrocation Cycling Journal                 st
38   13   Max              Korus                    BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    st
39   5    Preston          Buehrer                  B2C2 p/b Boloco                             st
40   77   Nate             Morse                    BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle   st
41   75   Jeff             Yingling                 OA/Cyclemania                               st
42   43   Daniel           Barry                    GeekHouse Racing                            st
43   92   Peter            Goguen                   TEAM CF                                     st
44   3    Colin            Murphy                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                 st
45   58   Patrick          Sullivan                 Joe's Garage                                st
46   34   Mark             Gunsalus                 Clif Bar / Pactimo                          st
47   102  Shawn            Milne                    Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinst
48   88   Lucas            Fortini                  TEAM CF                                     st
49   69   matthew          Gilbert                  NBX / Quadfire Racing                       st
50   98   Matthew          Miller                   Threshold Cycling                           st
51   32   Chad             Young                    CCB/DOTGO                                   st
52   97   John             Sakalowsky               Team Romeo                                  st
53   76   Joseph           Lynch                    OA/Cyclemania                               st
54   61   Chris            Coutu                    MetLife Cycling Team                        st
55   35   John             Grenier                  Clif Bar/ Pactimo                           st
56   87   Krystian         Rynkiewicz               TARGETRAINING                               st
57   68   John             Harris                   Mystic Velo Juniors                         st
58   38   Pete             Smith                    Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy           st
59   67   Trenton          Ashburn                  MetLife Cycling Team                        st
60   23   Paul             McMahon                  CCB Racing                                  st
61   6    Ian              Schon                    B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                 st
62   86   Bruce            Diehl                    Sunapee/Revolution/Continental Paving       st
63   22   Geoff            Hamilton                 CCB Racing                                  st
64   49   Arthur           Moran                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            st
65   45   Michael          Shinall                  GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar            st
66   93   Nicholas         Keough                   www.keoughcyclocross.com                    st
67   1    John             Smathers                 545 Velo                                    st
68   52   Brad             Warren                   J.A.M FUND / NCC                            st
69   48   Keith            Cardoza                  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            st
70   89   Manny            Goguen                   TEAM CF                                     st
71   41   Adam             Sullivan                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                 st
72   7    Andrew           Grosenbaugh              BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle   st
73   10   Scott            Glenney                  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                st
74   64   Andy             Munas                    MetLife Cycling Team                        st
75   59   Aaron            Ross                     Landry's Bicycles                           st
DNF  4    Eric             Brassell                 545 Velo
DNF  8    Benjamin         Pigott                   BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
DNF  9    Steven           Robbins                  Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
DNF  15   Mike             Jinks                    BikeWorks Racing
DNF  16   Timothy          Shea                     BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Builders/eInfoSyste
DNF  18   Andrew           Clemence                 Boston Bicycle School
DNF  19   Christopher      Gagne                    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF  21   Matt             Aumiller                 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
DNF  26   Chandler         Delinks                  CCB RACING
DNF  36   Kenneth          Thoman                   Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF  37   Jorge            Cardone
DNF  42   Rich             Olivier                  Fitchburg Cycling Club
DNF  46   Kyle             Butler                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF  50   Steven           Hopengarten              GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
DNF  51   Gregg            Izzo                     GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar
DNF  60   Alex             Chaleff                  Luxe Wheelworks
DNF  70   Keith            Reynolds                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF  74   Ben              Forbes                   OA/cycleMania
DNF  78   Benjamin         Pagano                   Quad Cycles
DNF  80   David            Chiu                     Ride Studio Cafe
DNF  81   Jorma            Mueller                  Ride Studio Cafe
DNF  83   Oscar            Jimenez                  Ride Studio Cafe
DNF  90   Morgan           Hiller                   TEAM CF



Women Open                                          32 Starters                                                       27K
1    231  Danielle         Ruane                    Sunapee Racing Team                         Webster          NH   33:23
2    229  Kathleen         Billingten               Danbury Audi                                Norwalk          CT   at :03
3    222  Rebecca          Wellons                  Team Danbury Audi                           Woburn           MA   st
4    224  Maureen          Bruno Roy                Ride Studio Café                            Arlingtom        MA   st
5    212  Amy              McGuire                  Wheelworks Racing                           Jamaica Plain    MA   st
6    228  Brooke           O'Connor                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Billerica        MA   st
7    201  Elle             Anderson                 LadiesFirst Racing                          Lebanon          NH   st
8    226  Samantah         Dery                     NorthEast                                   Manchester       MA   st
9    232  Patria           Lanfrandchi              Ride Studio Café                            Lexington        MA   st
10   230  Danielle         Baron                    Sunapee Racing Team                         Gilford          NH   st
11   205  Eun Young        Choi                     Stage5/Cycling Fusion                       Cambridge        MA   st
12   221  Sheila           Vibert                   Sunapee Racing Team                         hanover          NH   st
13   227  Frances          Morrison                 J.A.M. Fund/NCC                             Easthampton      MA   st
14   214  Perri            Mertens                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Dedham           MA   st
15   215  Sonja            Noll                     Beverly Cycles                              Rockport         MA   st
16   213  Claire           McKenna                  Vox Racing                                  Harvard          MA   st
17   225  Andrea           Smith                                                                Somerville       MA   st
18   211  Yuri             Matsumoto                Wheelworks Racing                           Cambridge        MA   st
19   210  Kate             Leppanen                 Quad Cycles                                 Arlington        MA   st
20   206  Debony           Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CyclerJackson          NH   st
21   223  Silke            Wunderwald               Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                  Stonington       CT   st
22   234  Amy              Schwarzenberg            Team CF                                     Waterford        CT   :22
23   208  Marian           Jamison                  Seaside Cycle                               Gloucester       MA   P&P
24   217  Catherine        Quinn                    Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                                P&P
25   218  Mironda          Sheppard                 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                                P&P
26   220  Leandra          Solis                                                                Boston           MA   P&P
27   233  Jacqueline       Pasek-Allen              Umass Amherst                               Brookline        MA   P&P
DNF  202  Crystal          Anthony                  LadiesFirst Racing                          Beverly          MA
DNF  207  Nicole           Freedman                 Wheelworks Racing                           Jamaica Plain    MA
DNF  209  Lauren           LeClaire                 Team Pegasus                                Somerville       MA
DNF  216  Julianne         Oberle                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Worcester        MA
DNF  219  Katherine        Snell                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Nashua           NH


Men 4/5                                             74 Starters                                                       32K
1    196  Travis           Kroot                    Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                     Cumberland ForesiME   37:44
2    139  Timothy          Durrin                   Berkshire Cycling Association               Great Barrington MA   st
3    148  Gerald           Harris                   Team Harris                                 Peabody          MA   st
4    126  Sean             Casey                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            Allston          MA   st
5    134  Guo-Liang        Chew                                                                                       st
6    187  Nicholas         Tham Ming Qiang          MIT                                         Cambridge        MA   st
7    123  Gregory          Brown                    DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV                Grantham         NH   st
8    162  Paul             McDonagh                 Cycle Loft Velo                             Winchester       MA   st
9    121  Alfred           Bissell                  Essex County Velo                           Boxford          MA   st
10   122  Michael          Brier                    Refunds Now                                 providence       RI   st
11   149  Keith            Hartstein                545 Velo                                    Newton           MA   st
12   157  William          King                     CCB/DOTGO                                   Peabody          MA   st
13   180  Charlie          Schubert                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Boston           MA   st
14   120  Kurt             Belhumeur                Team Pegasus Boston                         Jamacia Plain    MA   st
15   188  Jay              Trojan                   Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe           Lincoln          RI   st
16   138  Richard          Drummond                 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                 Enfield          NH   st
17   161  Jeff             Lee                      UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                  Enfield          NH   st
18   189  Stefan           Wawersik                 Minuteman Road Club                         Westborough      MA   st
19   183  Cory             Small                                                                Boxborough       MA   st
20   125  Vincent          Buffone                  Northampton Cycling Club                    Belchertown      MA   st
21   185  Gregory          Spanier                  Taleo Racing                                Alamo            CA   st
22   176  Mark             Saffer                                                               Salem            MA   st
23   136  John             DiSciullo                545 Velo                                    Newtonville      MA   st
24   131  Ben              Corbalis                 PARLEE Cycles                               Jamaica Plain    MA   st
25   160  Matt             Lasker                   Cycle Loft Velo                             Wakefield        MA   st
26   182  Smith            Andersen                                                                                   st
27   169  Stephen          Pelletier                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle            Amesbury         MA   st
28   181  Jeff             Seger                    Freeman's Bicycle Service                   Cape Elizabeth   ME   st
29   184  Liam             Somers                   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Saco             ME   st
30   192  Ian              Whittle                  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Jamacia Plain    MA   st
31   174  Peter            Macleod                                                                                    st
32   142  Brian            Lodd                                                                                       st
33   141  Chris            Field                    ECV                                         Salem            MA   st
34   178  Paul             Saucier                  Providence Velo Club                        Providence       RI   st
35   153  Steven           Ji                       MIT Cycling/FXDD                            Boston           MA   st
36   163  Tim              Metzger                  NorEast Cycling / Slouch                    Hampton          NH   st
37   167  Evan             Patten                   NorEast Cycling                             Portsmouth       NH   st
38   173  Robert           Rolsma                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                     Haverhill        MA   st
39   144  Nicholas         Gilroy                   Essex County Velo (ECV)                     Marblehead       MA   st
40   164  Dave             Murray                   Carpe Diem                                  Hampton          NH   st
41   179  Todd             Savage                   Minuteman Road Club                         Westborough      MA   st
42   197  Jonathan         Ruffus                   Nor'East/Slouch                             Hampton          NH   st
43   124  Brad             Buckley                  Velocite                                    Medford          MA   at :17
44   166  Chris            Pare                     Minuteman Road Club                         Franklin         MA   st
45   137  Dave             Dishaw                   Essex County Velo                           North Andover    MA   :41
46   168  Christopher      Payton                   Cycle Loft Velo                             Newton           MA   :58
47   133  Steven           Crays                    Cycle Lodge                                 Marshfield       MA   1:06
48   150  Ben              Hemani                   Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles  Hanover          NH   P&P
49   130  John             Kavouris                                                                                   P&P
50   191  Eric             Whewell                  Comprehensive Racing                        Somerville       MA   P&P
51   175  Aaron            Russ                                                                 Windham          CT   P&P
52   193  Scott            Wilson                   Comprehensive Racing /Salem Cycle           Methuen          MA   P&P
53   154  Patrick          Jinks                                                                Salem            MA   P&P
54   152  Byron            Hood                     Harvard University                          Cambridge        MA   P&P
55   186  David            Symmes                   CCB/DOTGO                                   Danvers          MA   P&P
56   170  Paul             Penaskovic               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle          Bedford          NH   P&P
57   171  Joseph           Remy                     Velo Rabbit Cycling Team                    Salem            MA   P&P
58   147  Matthew          Harington                                                                                  P&P
59   140  Rami             El Rayess                NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc                Hampton          NH   P&P
60   135  Tim              Curley                   Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle          Malden           MA   P&P
DNF  127  Craig            Gorton
DNF  128  Patrick          Cochran                  Essex County Velo - ECV                     Salem            MA
DNF  129  Mark             Coleman                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         Arlington        MA
DNF  132  Jeremy           Cratty                   Minuteman Road Club                         Stow             MA
DNF  143  Craig            Fulmer                   MetLife                                     Belmont          MA
DNF  145  Jim              Gomez                    QuadCycles                                  Jamaica Plain    MA
DNF  146  Ben              Goss                     NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.                 Portsmouth       NH
DNF  151  Ryan             Henry                    Cycle Lodge                                 South Boston     MA
DNF  156  Joel             Kenney                                                               Beverly          MA
DNF  158  Nicholas         Kirsch                   NorEast Cycling                             Portsmouth       NH
DNF  172  Tom              Rodi                     PARLEE Cycles
DNF  177  Nathan           Sanders                  545 Velo                                    Waban            MA
DNF  194  Duane            Young-Kershaw            Cycle Loft Velo                             Westport         MA
DNF  195  Max              Syron                    Sinister / United Freeride                  Rockport         MA