ECCC Week 7 - UVM Criterium

The Chris Castro Memorial Race Weekend
Burlington, VT
ECCC Week 7, April 15, 2006
Stage 2, Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Criterium Team Overall
1             UVM                             453
2             UNH                             334
3             MIT                             217
4             Yale                            176
5             Dartmouth                       128
6             Princeton                       75
7             RPI                             62
8             Harvard                         57
9             Boston U                        53
10            Middlebury                      51
11            Colby                           50
12            Boston C                        41
13            Brown                           36
14            Tufts                           30
15            Mount Holyoke                   29
16            St. Michael's                   28
17            UMass                           25
18            Norwich                         17
19            UDelaware                       7
20            Skidmore                        6
21            UConn                           5
22            WPI                             4
22            Northeastern                    4
22            Johnson State                   4
25            Williams                        1



Men A                         41 Starters                              Crit Pts.        Sprint Pts.
1      3      Cory            Burns           UNH                      70               9
2      14     William         Dugan           UVM                      64               10
3      15     Dan             Cassidy         UVM                      58               18
4      10     Colin           Murphy          Boston U                 52               1
5      22     Nicholas        Bennette        Princeton                46
6      6      Charles         Marzot          Dartmouth                41               7
7      56     Ariel           Herrmann        MIT                      36               5
8      276    Marshall        Ambros          UVM                      31
9      19     Thom            Coupe           UNH                      27               1
10     87     Andrew          Drauginis       Harvard                  23               7
11     9      Nick            Frey            Princeton                19               5
12     58     Josh            Lipka           UNH                      15
13     84     Jonathan        Auerbuch        Dartmouth                12
14     112    Nathaniel       Koeppel         UVM                      9
15     13     Luke            Krisch          UVM
16     2      Timothy         Stanley         UNH                      5
17     48     Brian           Vaughn          Johnson State            4
18     72     Spencer         Paxsen          Middlebury               3                1
19     83     Matthew         Pech            Dartmouth                2
20     59     Josh            Austin          UNH
21     25     Isaac           Howe            UVM
22     49     Adam            Carr            Johnson State
23     68     Andrew          Walters         Lehigh
24     82     Vincent         Chavanon        Tufts
25     98     Steven          Neri            Yale                                      2
26     66     David           Nierenberg      Harvard
27     45     Pierre          Van Den Barre   Boston U
28     5      Kevin           Wolfson         Dartmouth
29     78     Matt            Rossman         Dartmouth
30     108    Russ            Ericksen        Boston U
31     110    Kerry           Need            Harvard
32     77     Tucker          Sawin           Williams
33     35     Malcolm         Richardson      Dartmouth
34     116    Paul            Dolan           Boston U
35     11     Christopher     Wynnyk          Princeton
36     106    John            Genovese        Boston U
37     4      Jason           Sears           MIT
38     114    Kieran          Culligan        MIT
DNF    28     Dave            Brown           Skidmore
DNF    65     Christopher     Mina            Lehigh
DNF    88     Ben             Coleman         UVM

              Sprint 1        15, 9, 98, 72
              Sprint 2        56, 15, 87, 6
              Sprint 3        87, 3, 6, 14
              Sprint 4        14, 3, 9, 19
              Sprint 5        15, 14, 6, 10
              Sprint 6        15, 3, 6, 14



Women A                       24 Starters                              Crit Pts.        Sprint Pts.
1      19     Anna            Milkowski       Yale                     70               19
2      7      Caitlyn         Bever           MIT                      64               12
3      4      Natalie         Stoll           UNH                      58               4
4      12     Caitlyn         McCullough      RPI                      52               10
5      33     Megan           Guarnier        Middlebury               46               1
6      48     Jennifer        Stebbins        Dartmouth                41               1
7      8      Sonya           Cates           MIT                      36               3
8      47     Alex            Jospe           Colby                    31
9      45     Lily            Huang           Harvard                  27
10     55     Martha          Buckley         MIT                      23
11     20     Callie          McDowell        Colby                    19
12     43     Arley           Kemmerer        UNH                      15               5
13     34     Julianne        Stemp           UNH                      12
14     35     Kristen         Stemp           UNH                      9
15     32     Linsey          Norris          UDelaware                7
16     39     Jennifer        Strasser        UConn                    5
17     5      Kathryne        Carr            Dartmouth                4
18     46     Catherine       Humblet         MIT                      3
19     21     Caitlin         Thompson        Tufts                    2
20     24     Kate            Scheider        Williams                 1
21     57     Melissa         Smith           UNH
22     44     Emily           Smith           Boston U
DNF    10     Bess            Arendall        Boston U
DNF    11     Tiffani         White           Princeton

              Sprint 1        12, 7, 19, 33
              Sprint 2        43, 12, 19, 7
              Sprint 3        19, 8, 7, 48
              Sprint 4        19, 7, 4, 12
              Sprint 5        19, 7, 4, 12


Men B                         31 Starters                              Crit Pts.        Sprint Pts.
1      285    Gregory         Herrle          Boston C                 41
2      262    Eric            Edlund          MIT                      35
3      208    Ryan            Kelly           UNH                      31               3
4      210    Chris           Eager           Tufts                    27
5      231    Weston          Wheeler         UVM                      23
6      252    Eric            Becker          Yale                     18               1
7      247    Dan             Hock            St. Michael's            15               5
8      264    Chris           Worden          UVM                      13               8
9      322    Alex            Duggan          UMass                    11
10     312    Matthew         Brewster        UMass                    9                5
11     204    Gerald          Obey            UNH                      7                5
12     246    Chris           Laflamme        St. Michael's            5                3
13     250    Erik            Brown           Yale                     3                8
14     218    Scott           Cole            Skidmore                 2                3
15     249    Eric            Silva           Tufts                    1
16     313    Christopher     Kessler         UMass
17     236    David           Kappa           Yale
18     308    Zach            Via             UNH
19     268    Nathan          Pfaff           MIT
20     275    Peter           Emerson         UVM
21     207    Drew            Szeliga         UNH
22     214    Michael         Holmes          Dartmouth
23     254    Michael         Fairhurst       Williams
24     238    Sam             Mapp            Skidmore
25     290    Christopher     Connelly        Yale
26     216    Mark            Cote            MIT
27     230    Brendan         Rogers          UConn
28     293    Brian           Firliet         UConn
29     232    Colin           Jaskiewicz      UVM                                       3
30     273    Hisashi         Onuki           Cambridge
DNF    225    Andrew          Bernstein       Skidmore

              Sprint 1        264, 247, 208, 232
              Sprint 2        204, 218, 247, 246
              Sprint 3        312, 250, 232, 252
              Sprint 4        250, 264, 246, 208


Women B                       28 Starters                              Crit Pts.        Sprint Pts.
1      201    Anja            Jokela          UVM                      41               10
2      180    Erica           Lorenzen        Yale                     35               2
3      114    Marion          Solbjorg        UVM                      31               6
4      167    Metzi           Anderson        Mount Holyoke            27               2
5      101    Fiona           Madeley         UVM                      23
6      153    Elizabeth       Daniell         Yale                     18
7      138    Jean            Vettel          Brown                    15
8      220    Marlijne        Cook            UNH                      13               2
9      199    Rosa            Miller          Brown                    11
10     109    Justin          Calvin          UNH                      9
11     116    Anne            Raymond         Dartmouth                7
12     134    Anna            Miller          Princeton                5
13     142    Sarah           Powell          UVM                      3
14     198    Sarah           Martin          UVM
15     190    Hannah          Caulfield       UVM
16     186    Elizabeth       Allen           UNH
17     188    Kathryn         Daly            UNH
18     145    Lesley          Stevens         UVM
19     158    Allison         Gould           UVM
20     120    Elizabeth       George          MIT
21     141    Sandra          Bernotas        UVM
22     111    Lizzy           Hennessey       Dartmouth
23     196    Kristin         Funabashi       UVM
24     137    Glenn           Katz            Tufts
25     100    Heather         Caulfield       UVM
26     208    Emily           Wheeler         UVM
27     225    Savannah        Nguli           Norwich
DNF    233    Susan           Shiland         Mount Holyoke

              Sprint 1        201, 114, 220, 180
              Sprint 2        201, 114, 167, 180


Men C                         43 Starters                              Crit Pts.        Sprint Pts.
1      576    Eric            Carter          UVM                      22               15
2      404    Ryan            Carney          UNH                      16               9
3      492    Scott           Dolmat-Connell  UVM                      13
4      436    Alexander       Grause          UVM                      10
5      518    Mike            Fernia          UVM                      9                1
6      561    Jesse           Chebot          UVM
7      446    James           Paterson        UVM
8      437    Adam            Havenon         Brown                    5                4
9      465    Michael         Johnson         UVM
10     583    Mark            Theeman         Northeastern             3                1
11     547    Devin           Knickerbocker   Dartmouth                2
12     462    Thad            Vickery         Skidmore                 1
13     574    Brandon         Smithwood       Colby
14     486    Robert          Dobbie          Brown                                     1
15     589    Kevin           Nealon          Middlebury
16     484    Casey           Marks           Brown
17     413    Keith           Hemmert         Harvard
18     578    Mackenzie       Knowler-Coursin Dartmouth                                 2
19     485    Radu            Jianu           Brown
20     410    Brodie          O'Brien         Bates
21     568    Jeff            Narva           Skidmore
22     425    Matt            OBrian          Johnson State
23     470    Daniel          Lortie          McGill
24     501    Steven          Felix           Yale
25     526    Chris           Farmer          UNH
26     516    Chris           Tracy           MIT
27     411    Colin           Connolly        Harvard
28     570    John            Lamb            UNH
29     420    Peter           Thornhill       McGill
30     480    Nicolas         Ammerlaan       McGill
31     572    Jay             Hydren          UNH
32     412    Nicholas        Tham            MIT
33     579    Jamie           Wong            Harvard
34     458    Andrew          St. Louis       Williams
35     469    Mike            Acton           McGill
36     580    Theo            McDonald        WPI
37     423    Zachary         Labry           MIT
DNF    466    Travis          Roe-Raymond     Skidmore
DNF    468    Ricky           Silver          Skidmore
DNF    517    Jeremy          Warshaner       Harvard
DNF    536    Matt            Lease           Brown
DNF    571    Nathaniel       Brahms          Harvard
DNF    598    Daniel          Boozan          UVM

              Sprint 1        576, 404, 578, 518
              Sprint 2        576, 404, 437, 486
              Sprint 3        576, 404, 437, 583


Men D                         48 Starters                              Crit Pts.        Sprint Pts.
1      868    Clark           Filip           Norwich                  12               5
2      750    Kerry           Klauder         UVM                      9                10
3      725    David           Steekley        UVM                      7                4
4      854    Edward          Meyer           Dartmouth                6                3
5      703    Ryan            Gray            UNH                      5
6      858    Christopher     Lyons           WPI                      4
7      704    Colum           Lang            UNH                      3
8      795    Adam            Morse           UVM                      2
9      706    Mike            Anthony         UNH                      1
10     895    Benjamin        Dzialo          Yale
11     753    Tucker          Lyman           UVM
12     740    Chris           Palombini       UVM
13     707    Jeffrey         Lukach          UNH
14     798    Dillon          Owen            UVM
15     718    Lance           Jennings        UVM
16     723    Greg            Burtt           UVM
17     996    Christian       Crannell        Colby
18     907    Jason           George          Yale
19     966    David           Lafferty        MIT
20     726    Daniel          Rosenthal       McGill
21     959    Anthony         Schrauth        MIT
22     866    Cris            Salomon         Norwich
23     780    Charles         Veronneau       UVM
24     867    Daniel          Guillette       Norwich
25     990    Paul            Nerenberg       MIT
26     969    Graeme          Wilkin          Brown
27     865    Ryan            Schmitt         Norwich
28     857    Paul            Trimby          WPI
29     814    Corey           Richardson      UVM
30     702    Blake           Holt            UNH
31     989    Benjamin        Shanks          MIT
32     708    Brooks          Bohall          Harvard
33     988    Theodore        Iobst           Middlebury
34     732    Nevin           Rallis          UVM
35     961    David           Kramer          Tufts
36     805    Mark            Suozzo          UVM
37     1000   Jean            Francois        Norwich
38     742    Jeff            Caisse          UVM
39     874    Jorge           Galvez          Yale
40     942    Adam            Napies          Yale
41     773    Perry           Hall            UVM
42     915    Thomas          Laning          Boston C
43     863    Andrew          Hersten         Colby
44     796    Will            Marks           UVM
45     848    Alexander       Dube            St. Michael's
46     976    Charles         Pace            Tufts
DNF    783    Chip            Palombini       UVM
DNF    813    Tyler           Mitchell        UVM

              Sprint 1        750, 868, 854, 725
              Sprint 2        750, 725, 868, 854