Gran Prix of Beverly - Beverly, MA

Gran Prix of Beverly
Essex County Velo
Beverly, MA
August 3, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                               80 Starters                                                                27 Miles
1       2       Shawn             Milne                   Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrindeBeverly             MA       53:30
2       8       Nick              Bennette                MetLife Cycling Team                          St. Louis           MO       st
3       50      Tim               Mitchell                CCB Racing                                    Ashland             MA       st
4       7       Peter             Bell                    MetLife Cycling Team                          Cambridge           MA       st
5       20      Jeremy            Durrin                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                             Amherst             MA       st
6       41      Max               Korus                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Elkins Park         PA       st
7       40      Robbie            King                    Boston Bicycle School                         North Andover       MA       at :59
8       46      Mark              McCormack               Clif Bar/Pactimo                              Foxboro             MA       st
9       67      Landen            Wark-Acebo              MetLife Cycling Team                          Waltham             MA       st
10      36      Evan              Huff                    J.A.M. Fund / NCC                             Russell             MA       st
11      48      Dylan             McNicholas              CCB Racing                                    Stratham            NH       st
12      18      Alec              Donahue                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                             Easthampton         MA       st
13      39      Jesse             Keough                  www.keoughcyclocross.com                      Sandwich            MA       st
14      9       Evan              Burkhart                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Winston-Salem       NC       st
15      25      Manny             Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA       st
16      61      Ward              Solar                   RSC                                           Waltham             MA       st
17      55      Sam               Rosenholtz              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Brookline           MA       st
18      54      Austin            Roach                   MetLife Cycling Team                          Princeton           NJ       st
19      65      James             Tosca                   Corner Cycle                                  Osterville          MA       st
20      42      Andrew            Krulewitz               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Brookline           MA       st
21      22      Lucas             Fortini                 TEAM CF                                       Kingston            MA       st
22      38      Ryan              Kelly                   NorEast Cycling                               Dover               NH       st
23      31      Harrison          Harb                    Boston Bicycle School                         Hopkinton           NH       st
24      17      Chandler          Delinks                 CCB RACING                                    Ipswich             MA       st
25      1       Timothy           Johnson                 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                Topsfield           MA       st
26      68      Steve             Weller                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Montague            MA       st
27      70      Ben               Wolfe                   BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle     Old Lyme            CT       st
28      69      Greg              Whitney                 Ride Studio Cafe                              Allston             MA       st
29      82      Cole              Archambault             Tufts Cycling                                 Brookline           MA       st
30      58      Kurt              Schmid                  CCB RACING TEAM                               Marblehead          MA       st
31      62      Steve             Stockwell               Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                Hopkinton           NH       st
32      49      Michael           Rea                     BikeReg.com                                   Hanover             NH       st
33      23      Joshua            Friedman                Ride Studio Cafe                              Brookline           MA       st
34      3       Shaun             Adamson                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                             Amherst             MA       st
35      5       Tristan           Baldwin                 TEAM CF                                       Amherst             NH       st
36      24      Christopher       Gagne                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Jamaica Plain       MA       st
37      29      Andrew            Grosenbaugh             BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle     Falmouth            MA       st
38      44      Joshua            Lehmann                 Boston Bicycle School                         Weare               NH       st
39      15      Jeffrey           Craddock                CCB/Dotgo                                     Marstons Mills      MA       st
40      14      Andrew            Clemence                Boston Bicycle School - Firefly               Durham              NH       st
41      53      Colin             Reuter                  B2C2 p/b Boloco                               Somerville          MA       st
42      66      Conor             Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo                               Carlisle            MA       st
43      77      Chad              Young                   CCB/Dotgo                                     New Market          NH       st
44      60      Kyle              Smith                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Dorchester          MA       st
45      4       Trenton           Ashburn                 MetLife Cycling Team                          Boston              MA       st
46      76      Peter             Vollers                 KMS Cycling Team                              Woodstock           VT       st
47      78      David             Gray                    NorEast Cycling                               Dover               NH       st
48      72      Philip            Wong                    Seaside Cycles                                Beverly             MA       st
49      12      Aidan             Charles                 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                   Middletown          CT       st
50      83      Mark              Gunsalus                Cliff Bar /Pactimo                            Dudley              MA       st
51      26      Patrick           Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA       st
52      35      Aaron             Hubbell                 NUVO Cultural Trail                           Durham              NH       st
53      27      Peter             Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA       st
54      21      Ryan              Fleming                 MetLife Cycling Team                          Exeter              NH       st
DNF     6       Daniel            Barry                   GeekHouse Racing                              Boston              MA
DNF     10      Hughes            Burridge                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Arlington           VA
DNF     13      David             Chiu                    Ride Studio Cafe                              Brookline           MA
DNF     16      Christopher       Darling                 Portland Velo Club                            Lovell              ME
DNF     19      Dan               Donovan                 Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNF     30      Eric              Gustafson               Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                  Little Compton      RI
DNF     32      John              Herrick                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Contoocook          NH
DNF     34      Steven            Hopengarten             GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar              Waban               MA
DNF     37      Gregg             Izzo                    GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar           Boston              MA
DNF     43      Ron               Larose Iii              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                   Plainville          CT
DNF     45      Nicholas          Mashburn                EMBROCATION CYCLING                           Cambridge           MA
DNF     47      Paul              McMahon                 CCB Racing                                    Manchester          MA
DNF     51      Greg              Montello                Team Ora p/b IF                               Malden              MA
DNF     52      Arthur            Moran                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Brookline           MA
DNF     56      Aaron             Ross                    Landry's Bicycles                             Norwood             MA
DNF     57      Michael           Sabatini                Luxe Wheelworks                               Hingham             MA
DNF     59      Ian               Schon                   B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                   Baltimore           MD
DNF     63      Adam              Sullivan                Embrocation Cycling Journal                   North Kingstown     RI
DNF     64      Kenneth           Thoman                  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle              Ipswich             MA
DNF     71      Kevin             Wolfson                 Boston Bicycle School                         Medford             MA
DNF     73      Tony              Giguere                 Insight Racing                                Winslow             ME
DNF     74      Euclides          Amado                   Cox Communications                            Pawtucket           RE
DNF     75      Jean              Oliveira                                                              Providence          RI
DNF     79      Joe               Ackerman                Cycle Loft Velo                               Woburn              MA
DNF     80      Matt              D'Alesso                Threshold Cycling                             Manchester          NH
DNF     81      Randall           Levere                  Threshold Cycling                             Boston              MA


Men 4                                                     63 Starters                                                                16 Miles
1       261     Curtis            Singmaster              Providence Velo Club                          Providence          RI       34:35
2       247     Chris             Pare                    Minuteman Road Club                           Franklin            MA       at :04
3       225     Chris             Field                   ECV                                           Salem               MA       st
4       222     Timothy           Durrin                  Berkshire Cycling Association                 Great Barrington    MA       st
5       204     Alfred            Bissell                 Essex County Velo                             Boxford             MA       st
6       266     David             Warner                  Boston Road Club                              Jamaica Plain       MA       st
7       245     Paul              McDonagh                Cycle Loft Velo                               Winchester          MA       st
8       224     Len               Engel                   Minuteman Road Club                           Holliston           MA       st
9       243     Thomas            Mahan                   BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle     Holden              MA       st
10      206     Gregory           Brown                   UVV / DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                  Grantham            NH       st
11      238     William           King                    CCB/DOTGO                                     Peabody             MA       st
12      216     Ansel             Dickey                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team       Truro               MA       st
13      227     Robert            Follansbee              Minuteman Road Club                           Grafton             MA       st
14      229     Pierre            Gervez                  Team Alpine Clinic - RCN                      Plymouth            NH       st
15      202     Josh              Anthony                                                               Billerica           MA       st
16      256     Mark              Saffer                                                                Salem               MA       st
17      269     Sean              Williams                545 Velo                                      Allston             MA       st
18      212     Ben               Corbalis                PARLEE Cycles                                 Jamaica Plain       MA       st
19      234     Keith             Hartstein               545 Velo                                      Newton              MA       st
20      242     Pete              Macleod                 Blue Hills Cycling/CantonVelo.com             Canton              MA       st
21      233     Gerald            Harris                  Team Harris                                   Peabody             MA       st
22      264     Jay               Trojan                  Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe             Lincoln             RI       st
23      208     Sean              Casey                   Bicycle Bill                                  Allston             MA       st
24      221     Richard           Drummond                UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield             NH       st
25      205     Michael           Brier                   Refunds Now                                   Providence          RI       st
26      219     Dave              Dishaw                  Essex County Velo                             North Andover       MA       st
27      257     Nathan            Sanders                 545 Velo                                      Waban               MA       st
28      262     John              Smith                   Minuteman Road Club                           Acton               MA       st
29      214     Jeremy            Cratty                  Minuteman Road Club                           Stow                MA       st
30      271     Carl              Wittig                  bikebarnracing.com                            Portsmouth          NH       st
31      241     Jeff              Lee                     UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                    Enfield             NH       st
32      207     Vincent           Buffone                 Fairborn Northeast                            Belchertown         MA       st
33      273     Matt              Lasker                  Cycle Loft Velo                               Wakefield           MA       st
34      231     Jim               Gomez                   QuadCycles                                    Jamaica Plain       MA       st
35      268     Ian               Whittle                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Jamacia Plain       MA       st
36      239     Tom               Krol                    CVC/Subaru of New England                     North Haven         CT       st
37      215     Jerry             Dezutter                545 Velo                                      Hudson              MA       st
38      209     Christopher       Cavallaro               CVC Subaru of New England                     Hamden              CT       st
39      232     Dana              Greenlaw                UVM cycling                                   Wayland             MA       st
40      235     Jack              Hayden                  Essex County Velo - ECV                       Hampstead           NH       st
41      250     Stephen           Pelletier               Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle              Amesbury            MA       st
42      249     Christopher       Payton                  Cycle Loft Velo                               Newton              MA       st
43      259     Benjamin          Sawyer                  essex county velo                             Wenham              MA       st
44      226     Daniel            Fitzgibbons                                                           Somerville          MA       st
45      253     Robert            Rolsma                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                       Haverhill           MA       st
46      230     Harry             Goldman                 UVM Cycling                                   Potomac             MD       st
47      248     Evan              Patten                  NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth          NH       st
48      270     Scott             Wilson                  Comprehensive racing/salem cycle              Methuen             MA       st
49      254     Ortega            Geramia                 CCB/DOTGO                                     Methuen             MA       st
50      255     Aaron             Russ                                                                  Windham             CT       st
51      228     Adriano           Frechel                 Team Jamin                                    Boston              MA       P&P
52      246     Tim               Metzger                 NorEast Cycling / Slouch                      Hampton             NH       P&P
53      217     Jason             Dieffenbacher           Essex County Velo                             Nashua              NH       P&P
54      220     Erin              Donohue                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team       Norwich             VT       P&P
55      223     Rami              El Rayess               NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc                  Hampton             NH       P&P
56      251     Christopher       Plummer                 NorEast Cycling                               Manchester          NH       P&P
57      240     Tom               Laszewski               Hub Bicycle Shp                               Northwood           NH       P&P
58      201     Troy              Aarthun                 Cycle Loft Velo                               Merrimack           NH       P&P
DNF     244     Kurt              Maw                     Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle            Salem               MA
DNF     258     Todd              Savage                  Minuteman Road Club                           Westborough         MA
DNF     263     Erik              Stromland               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Westwood            MA
DNF     267     Stefan            Wawersik                Minuteman Road Club                           Westborough         MA
DNF     272     Duane             Young-Kershaw           Cycle Loft Velo                               Westport            MA


Men Master 35+                                            61 Starters                                                                18 Miles
1       135     Mark              McCormack               Clif Bar/Pactimo                              Foxboro             MA       37:05
2       144     Paul              Richard                 CCB Racing Team                               Amesbury            MA       st
3       146     Patrick           Ruane                   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution         Webster             NH       st
4       158     Peter             Vollers                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team       Woodstock           VT       st
5       161     Bill              Yabroudy                NBX/Narragansett Beer                         Coventry            RI       st
6       134     Ciaran            Mangan                  CCB/ RACING                                   Brighton            MA       st
7       129     Matthew           Kressy                  WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing                         Wellesley           MA       st
8       112     Paul              Curley                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                          Taunton             MA       st
9       117     Kyle              Gates                   WeeBike-Hasyun Racing                         Dorchester          MA       st
10      122     Mark              Gunsalus                Clif Bar / Pactimo                            Dudley              MA       st
11      160     Brian             Wilichoski              CCB                                           Danvers             MA       st
12      120     Glen              Gollrad                 Racer-X.cx                                    Topsfield           MA       st
13      142     James             Nash                    CCB Racing Team                               North Hampton       NH       st
14      162     Jeff              Yingling                OA/Cyclemania                                 Brunswick           ME       st
15      163     Alan              Ferry                                                                 Boston              MA       st
16      110     Eric J.           Carlson                 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            Amherst             NH       st
17      116     Jeffrey           Fisher                  OA/CycleMania                                 Durham              ME       st
18      151     Matthew           Simpson                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Londonderry         NH       st
19      103     Gary              Aspnes                  CCB Racing Team                               Rockville           RI       st
20      145     Mike              Rowell                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Bedford             MA       st
21      137     Paul              McMahon                 CCB Racing                                    Manchester          MA       st
22      138     Matt              Mitchell                545 Velo                                      Weston              MA       st
23      113     Leo               Devellian               CCB Racing                                    Topsfield           MA       st
24      124     Geoff             Hamilton                CCB Racing                                    Marblehead          MA       st
25      140     Tyler             Munroe                  CCB/Volkswagen                                No. Andover         MA       st
26      125     Rob               Hult                    Gear Works / Spin Arts                        Harvard             MA       st
27      154     Mike              Spangenberg             VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING              Shaftsbury          VT       st
28      156     Mark              Thompson                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution         Nashua              NH       st
29      107     Ron               Bourgoin                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                 Windham             ME       st
30      119     Tony              Giguere                 INSIGHT MRI RACING                            Winslow             ME       st
31      152     John              Smathers                545 Velo                                      Cambridge           MA       st
32      153     Kyle              Smith                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Dorchester          MA       at :18
33      149     Timothy           Shea                    BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant       Amherst             NH       :33
34      121     John              Grenier                 Clif Bar/ Pactimo                             Lewiston            ME       :57
35      105     Bob               Bisson                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                          Fall River          MA       P&P
36      132     Michael           Lorion                  545 Velo                                      Millbury            MA       P&P
37      123     Eric              Gustafson               Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                  Little Compton      RI       P&P
38      102     Crystal           Anthony                 LadiesFirst Racing                            Beverly             MA       P&P
39      115     Nicholas          Fanaras                 CCB/DOTGO                                     Amesbury            MA       P&P
40      136     Geoff             McIntosh                New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH       P&P
41      148     Don               Seib                    BIKEMAN.COM                                   Byrant Pond         ME       P&P
42      155     Tom               Stevens                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                          Bolton              MA       P&P
43      133     Paul              Lynch                   Cycle Lodge                                   Marshfield          MA       P&P
44      108     Eric              Brassell                545 Velo                                      Arlington           MA       P&P
45      127     Joseph            Jussaume                NEBC p/b Cycleloft                            Nashua              NH       P&P
46      141     Christopher       Naimie                  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Bow                 NH       P&P
DNF     101     Paul              Boudreau                Essex County Velo                             Beverly             MA
DNF     104     Stuart            Beaulieu                Essex County Velo                             Beverly             MA
DNF     106     Larry             Alford                  545 Velo                                      Newton              MA
DNF     109     Kevin             Buckley                 Bikeman.com                                   Hollis              NH
DNF     114     Bruce             Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving                    Jackson             NH
DNF     118     Dave              Geissert                Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                    Columbia            CT
DNF     126     Mike              Jinks                   BikeWorks Racing                              Stafford            VA
DNF     128     Colin             Kernan                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Hingham             MA
DNF     130     Stephen           Lake                    545 Velo                                      Newton              MA
DNF     131     Sean              Langford                CCB Racing Team                               Middleton           MA
DNF     139     Bradley           Moran                   Arc-en-Ciel                                   Kingston            RI
DNF     143     Mike              Pavlov                  CCB/Wheelworks                                Manchester          MA
DNF     147     William           Sawyer                  Gearworks - Spinarts                          Littleton           MA
DNF     150     Ari               Shocket                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Walpole             MA
DNF     157     Sheila            Vibert                  Sunapee Racing Team                           Hanover             NH