Workingman's Stage Race PR - Epping, NH

Workingman's Stage race
25th Annual
Presented by BOB Cycling
July 21, 2011
Stage 3, Points Race
Epping, NH

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Cat 1/2/3           33 Starters                                                    TOT        75  70  65  60  55  50  45  40  35  30  25  20  15  10  5   FIN PR
1     173   Tim         Mitchell    CCB Racing                                         64                         5   5   3   10  5   5   5   5   5   5   5   6   100
2     171   Ryan        Kelly       NorEast Cycling                                    41                         2   2   2   6   2   3   2   3   3   3   3   10  95
3     165   Jackson     Weber       Embrocation Cycling Journal                        16                             1   1   4   3   2   3   2                   91
4     154   Tristan     Baldwin     TEAM CF                                            13             5   5   3                                                   88
5     153   Bobby       Bailey      1K2GO SPORTS                                       10         1   2       5                       1   1                       86
6     170   Aaron       Hubbell     NUVO Cultural Trail                                8                                                      1   2       1   4   84
7     178   Kurt        Schmid      CCB RACING TEAM                                    6              3   3                                                       82
8     159   Ryan        Fleming     MetLife Cycling Team                               5                                                          1   2   2       80
9     157   Patrick     Goguen      TEAM CF                                            4          2       2                                                       78
10    167   Harrison    Harb        Boston Bicycle School                              3                                                              1       2   76
11    150   Benjamin    Zawacki     Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                 3                  1   2                                                   74
12    162   Samuel      Evans-Brown MC Cycle and Sport                                 1              1                                                           72
13    161   Andrew      Gardner     MetLife Cycling Team                               1                          1                                               70
14    175   Adam        Myerson     Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                 1                      1                                                   68
15    177   Michael     Rea         BikeReg.com                                        0                                                                          66
16    168   John        Herrick     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      0                                                                          50
17    152   Erick       Anderson    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      0                                                                          50
18    183   Stephen     Wright      Team CF                                            0                                                                          50
19    151   Alex        Abarbanel-GrTeam CF                                            0                                                                          50
20    174   Jorma       Mueller     Ride Studio Cafe                                   0                                                                          50
21    182   Chris       Worden      CCB/Wheelworks                                     0                                                                          50
22    176   Peter       Goguen      TEAM CF                                            13   at 1 lap              3   3   5   2                                   50
23    163   Dylan       Mcnicholas  CCB Racing                                         5    at 1 l5                                                               50
24    172   Manny       Goguen      TEAM CF                                            4    at 1 l3                               1                               50
25    156   Chandler    Delinks     CCB RACING TEAM                                    0    at 1 lap                                                              50
26    180   Tommy       Goguen      TEAM CF                                            0    at 1 lap                                                              50
27    160   Lucas       Fortini     TEAM CF                                            0    at 1 lap                                                              50
28    169   Morgan      Hiller      TEAM CF                                            0    at 1 lap                                                              50
DNS   155   Damien      Colfer      NorEast Cycling
DNS   158   Nicholas    Fanaras     CCB/DOTGO
DNS   179   Matthew     Simpson     Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS   181   Brian       Wilichoski  CCB




Men Cat 4               33 Starters                                                    TOT                        55  50  45  40  35  30  25  20  15  10  5   FIN PR
1     41    Ansel       Dickey      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            27                         5   5   3               3       1           10  100
2     44    Erik        GonsiorowskiRensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   23                                 1       2   10  1   5   2   2           95
3     45    Andy        Gould       Blue Steel Cyclery                                 21                                     5       4       1   5       2   4   91
4     52    Daniel      McCabe      bikebarnracing                                     17                         1               5   6       2           3       88
5     67    Geremia     Ortega      CCB/DOTGO                                          12                                 5   2           5                       86
6     37    Michael     Brier       Refunds Now                                        12                                         3               3   5   1       84
7     42    Chris       Field       ECV                                                12                             3                       3               6   82
8     47    Ryan        Henry       Cycle Lodge                                        9                                  2                               5   2   80
9     34    Richard     Batten      Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                             5                                      3           2                       78
10    60    Ron         Smithers, JrEssex County Velo (ECV)                            3                                                              3           76
11    58    Robert      Rolsma      Essex County Velo (ECV)                            3                              1               2                           74
12    36    Alfred      Bissell     Essex County Velo                                  2                          2                                               72
13    40    Jeremy      Cratty      Minuteman Road Club                                1                                      1                                   70
14    59    Benjamin    Sawyer      essex county velo                                  1                                          1                               68
15    66    Travis      Bickford    CCB Racing Team                                    1                                                              1           66
16    33    Jonathan    Anderson    Essex County Velo                                  0                                                                          50
17    38    Alexander   Bulger                                                         0                                                                          50
18    39    Ben         Corbalis    PARLEE Cycles                                      0                                                                          50
19    48    Daniel      Johnson     Essex County Velo                                  0                                                                          50
20    54    Patrick     Newton      CARVE                                              0                                                                          50
21    56    James       Petersen    UMBRC                                              0                                                                          50
22    61    David       Symmes      CCB/DOTGO                                          0                                                                          50
23    64    Kevin       Woodhouse   OA/cyclemania                                      0                                                                          50
24    50    David       Kell        Maine Cycling Club                                 0                                                                          50
25    62    Peter       Vollers, Jr.Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            5    at 1 lap              3   2                                           50
26    51    Benjamin    Kramer      Sunapee Racing Team                                0                                                                          50
DNS   43    Nicholas    Gilroy      Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNS   46    Kevin       Hays        OA/Cyclemania
DNS   49    Philip      Johnson     Sea Side Cycle / ECV
DNS   53    Christopher Moeckel     Optimum Performance
DNS   57    John        Raguin      Minuteman Road Club
DNS   63    Todd        Wagner      NorEast Cycling




Men Cat 5               14 Starters                                                    TOT                        55  50  45  40  35  30  25  20  15  10  5   FIN PR
1     298   Jason       Rossi                                                          33   up 1 lap                  1       3   3   10  5   5   2   2   2       100
2     281   Eric        Beard                                                          22   up 1 lap                          5   5   6   3   3                   95
3     286   Peter       Corriveau   Noreast                                            43                         5   5   5   1   2   4   1   2   3   5       10  91
4     293   Mark        Saffer                                                         31                         3   3   3   2   1   2           5   3   3   6   88
5     283   Patrick     Cochran     ECV                                                9                          1                                   1   5   2   86
6     289   Joel        Lamendola   Quad Cycles                                        6                          2   2   1                   1                   84
7     290   Michael     McCabe      bikebarnracing                                     6                                                          1       1   4   82
8     299   Adam        Vaccaro                                                        2                                                  2                       80
9     297   Justin      Palmisano   Essex County Velo (ECV)                            2                                  2                                       78
10    280   Robyn       Allen       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   0                                                                          76
11    282   David       Beaulieu    Essex County Velo                                  0                                                                          74
12    288   Pat         Dennis                                                         0                                                                          72
DNS   285   Michael     Copacino                                                       0
DNS   294   Cory        Small                                                          0




Men Master 40+          32 Starters                                                    TOT        75  70  65  60  55  50  45  40  35  30  25  20  15  10  5   FIN PR
1     572   Eric        Pearce      Cyclonauts Racers                                  32   up 1 lap                              5   5   5   5   5   5       2   100
2     574   Patrick     Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              32         5   5   1           2   1                       3       5   10  95
3     577   Steve       Stockwell   Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                     21         3   1       5               10                  2               91
4     552   Ron         Bourgoin    OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      19             2   5   1               4                   1           6   88
5     573   Paul        Richard     CCB Racing Team                                    19         2   3               1       6                           3   4   86
6     567   Paul        McMahon     CCB Racing                                         16                         5   5   5                           1           84
7     566   Geoff       McIntosh    New Hampshire Cycling Club                         11                     2   1       2               1   3       2           82
8     557   Jay         Clausen     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      9                          3   3                               3           80
9     579   Mark        Thompson    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              9                                          2   3   3   1                   78
10    565   Eiric       Marro       BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        7                  2                       3   2                           76
11    568   Tyler       Munroe      CCB/Volkswagen                                     7          1       3                   2                           1       74
12    550   Joseph      Ackerman    Cycle Loft Velo                                    6                      3           3                                       72
13    562   Geoff       Hamilton    CCB Racing                                         2                                                      2                   70
14    554   Eric J.     Carlson     BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 2                          2                                               68
15    564   Michael     Lovell      sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving       2                                                                  2       66
16    569   Christopher Naimie      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      0                                                                          50
17    553   Keith       Button      CCB racing                                         0                                                                          50
18    582   Bruce       Diehl       Sunapee/Continental Paving                         0                                                                          50
19    580   Brett       Walker                                                         0                                                                          50
20    570   James       Nash        CCB Racing Team                                    4    at 1 lap                              1   1   2                       50
21    551   Paul        Boudreau    Essex County Velo                                  0    at 1 lap                                                              50
22    556   William     Casazza     BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        0    at 1 lap                                                              50
23    559   Leo         Devellian   CCB Racing                                         0    at 1 lap                                                              50
24    561   Tim         Dodd        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                0    at 1 lap                                                              50
25    563   Bradford    Kelley      Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery  0    at 1 lap                                                              50
26    571   Christopher White       BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted W   0    at 1 lap                                                              50
27    575   Wayne       Santos      BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        0    at 1 lap                                                              50
28    576   Duane       Skofield    BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        0    at 1 lap                                                              50
DNS   555   James       Carrington  Michael and the Cyclonauts                         0
DNS   558   Donald      Crowell     BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        0
DNS   581   Armand      Pantalone   BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        0