Workingman's Stage Race GC - Amesbury, MA

Workingman's Stage race
25th Annual
Presented by BOB Cycling
July 19-21, 2011
General Classification
Amesbury, MA

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Cat 1/2/3                                                                                                              GC        PR        RR        TT
1     173   Tim            Mitchell           CCB Racing                                       Ashland               MA    282       100       82        100
2     150   Benjamin       Zawacki            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop               Weare                 NH    260       74        100       86
3     153   Bobby          Bailey             1K2GO SPORTS                                     Essex                 VT    260       86        86        88
4     159   Ryan           Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                             Exeter                NH    242       80        80        82
5     165   Jackson        Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Holyoke               MA    241       91        74        76
6     178   Kurt           Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                  Marblehead            MA    240       82        78        80
7     167   Harrison       Harb               Boston Bicycle School                            Hopkinton             NH    236       76        76        84
8     177   Michael        Rea                BikeReg.com                                      White River Junction  VT    232       66        88        78
9     170   Aaron          Hubbell            NUVO Cultural Trail                              Durham                NH    230       84        91        55
10    163   Dylan          Mcnicholas         CCB Racing                                       Stratham              NH    229       50        84        95
11    171   Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                  Dover                 NH    209       95        50        64
12    161   Andrew         Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team                             Ripton                VT    208       70        66        72
13    172   Manny          Goguen             TEAM CF                                          Hopedale              MA    205       50        95        60
14    175   Adam           Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop               Boston                MA    202       68        68        66
15    154   Tristan        Baldwin            TEAM CF                                          Amherst               NH    200       88        50        62
16    157   Patrick        Goguen             TEAM CF                                          Hopedale              MA    196       78        50        68
17    162   Samuel         Evans-Brown        MC Cycle and Sport                               Gilmanton Iron Works  NH    180       72        50        58
18    151   Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman Team CF                                          Montclair             NJ    167       50        70        47
19    182   Chris          Worden             CCB/Wheelworks                                   Chatham               NJ    154       50        50        54
20    152   Erick          Anderson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Bartlett              NH    153       50        50        53
21    174   Jorma          Mueller            Ride Studio Cafe                                 Arlington             MA    152       50        50        52
22    156   Chandler       Delinks            CCB RACING TEAM                                  Ipswich               MA    151       50        50        51
23    168   John           Herrick            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Contoocook            NH    150       50        50        50
24    183   Stephen        Wright             Team CF                                          Holliston             MA    149       50        50        49
25    160   Lucas          Fortini            TEAM CF                                          Kingston              MA    148       50        50        48
26    176   Peter          Goguen             TEAM CF                                          Hopedale              MA    145       50        50        45
27    169   Morgan         Hiller             TEAM CF                                          Marion                MA    144       50        50        44
28    180   Tommy          Goguen             TEAM CF                                          Hopedale              MA    143       50        50        43


Men Cat 4                                                                                                                  GC        PR        RR        TT
1     44    Erik           Gonsiorowski       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 Arlington             MA    279       95        100       84
2     45    Andy           Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                               Candia                NH    272       91        95        86
3     52    Daniel         McCabe             bikebarnracing                                   Whitman               MA    258       88        70        100
4     37    Michael        Brier              Refunds Now                                      Providence            RI    255       84        80        91
5     34    Richard        Batten             Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                           Winchester            MA    247       78        74        95
6     41    Ansel          Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Truro                 MA    244       100       86        58
7     36    Alfred         Bissell            Essex County Velo                                Boxford               MA    233       72        91        70
8     40    Jeremy         Cratty             Minuteman Road Club                              Stow                  MA    226       70        88        68
9     67    Geremia        Ortega             CCB/DOTGO                                        Methuen               MA    224       86        50        88
10    60    Ron            Smithers, Jr       Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Marblehead            MA    216       76        68        72
11    42    Chris          Field              ECV                                              Salem                 MA    214       82        50        82
12    54    Patrick        Newton             CARVE                                            Little Rock           AR    208       50        78        80
13    66    Travis         Bickford           CCB Racing Team                                  Portsmouth            NH    200       66        84        50
14    64    Kevin          Woodhouse          OA/cyclemania                                    Falmouth              ME    194       50        66        78
15    47    Ryan           Henry              Cycle Lodge                                      South Boston          MA    190       80        50        60
16    58    Robert         Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Haverhill             MA    179       74        50        55
17    56    James          Petersen           UMBRC                                            Hanson                MA    178       50        72        56
18    50    David          Kell               Maine Cycling Club                               Lewiston              ME    174       50        50        74
19    59    Benjamin       Sawyer             essex county velo                                Wenham                MA    171       68        50        53
20    39    Ben            Corbalis           PARLEE Cycles                                    Jamaica Plain         MA    154       50        50        54
21    51    Benjamin       Kramer             Sunapee Racing Team                              Bow                   NH    151       50        50        51
22    48    Daniel         Johnson            Essex County Velo                                Beverly               MA    149       50        50        49
23    33    Jonathan       Anderson           Essex County Velo                                Topsfield             MA    148       50        50        48
24    61    David          Symmes             CCB/DOTGO                                        Danvers               MA    147       50        50        47
25    38    Alexander      Bulger                                                              Marblehead            MA    146       50        50        46
26    62    Peter          Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          Woodstock             VT    144       50        50        44


Men Cat 5                                                                                                                  GC        PR        RR        TT
1     293   Mark           Saffer                                                              Salem                 MA    283       88        100       95
2     286   Peter          Corriveau          Noreast                                          Nottingham            NH    277       91        95        91
3     289   Joel           Lamendola          Quad Cycles                                      Somerville            MA    275       84        91        100
4     298   Jason          Rossi                                                               Hampstead             NH    274       100       86        88
5     281   Eric           Beard                                                               West Newbury          MA    265       95        88        82
6     283   Patrick        Cochran            ECV                                              Salem                 MA    254       86        84        84
7     290   Michael        McCabe             bikebarnracing                                   Whitman               MA    240       82        78        80
8     297   Justin         Palmisano          Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Beverly               MA    236       78        80        78
9     280   Robyn          Allen              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                 Lexington             MA    234       76        82        76
10    299   Adam           Vaccaro                                                             Somerville            MA    222       80        72        70
11    282   David          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                Beverly               MA    220       74        74        72
12    288   Pat            Dennis                                                              Groveland             MA    210       72        70        68


Men Master 40+             32 Starters                                                                                     GC        PR        RR        TT
1     574   Patrick        Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            Webster               NH    281       95        100       86
2     573   Paul           Richard            CCB Racing Team                                  Amesbury              MA    281       86        95        100
3     552   Ron            Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    Windham               ME    270       88        91        91
4     572   Eric           Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                Chelmsford            MA    260       100       86        74
5     568   Tyler          Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                   North Andover         MA    257       74        88        95
6     577   Steve          Stockwell          Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                   Hopkinton             NH    251       91        76        84
7     567   Paul           McMahon            CCB Racing                                       Manchester            MA    238       84        78        76
8     554   Eric J.        Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst               NH    232       68        82        82
9     566   Geoff          McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord               NH    220       82        66        72
10    562   Geoff          Hamilton           CCB Racing                                       Marblehead            MA    220       70        70        80
11    570   James          Nash               CCB Racing Team                                  North Hampton         NH    210       50        72        88
12    550   Joseph         Ackerman           Cycle Loft Velo                                  Woburn                MA    210       72        74        64
13    565   Eiric          Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      Nashua                NH    196       76        50        70
14    580   Brett          Walker                                                              Salisbury             NH    196       50        80        66
15    557   Jay            Clausen            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    New London            NH    188       80        50        58
16    582   Bruce          Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving                       Jackson               NH    182       50        84        48
17    579   Mark           Thompson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            Nashua                NH    181       78        50        53
18    559   Leo            Devellian          CCB Racing                                       Topsfield             MA    178       50        50        78
19    561   Tim            Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Westford              MA    168       50        50        68
20    569   Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    Bow                   NH    167       50        68        49
21    564   Michael        Lovell             sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving     Croydon               NH    166       66        50        50
22    553   Keith          Button             CCB racing                                       Nottingham            NH    160       50        50        60
23    563   Bradford       Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution CycleryAmherst               NH    156       50        50        56
24    551   Paul           Boudreau           Essex County Velo                                Beverly               MA    152       50        50        52
25    571   Christopher    White              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted W Windham               NH    151       50        50        51
26    556   William        Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      Salem                 NH    147       50        50        47
27    575   Wayne          Santos             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      Barnstead             NH    146       50        50        46
28    576   Duane          Skofield           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      Plaistow              NH    145       50        50        45